Complete Results From 2012 Front Runner Invitational Cross Country

Final League Meet Held At Baylor On Thursday Afternoon

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                          
==================================================================================
    Name                           Yr Team                           Time   Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haley Ward                     12 McMinn County High School  19:17.

61     1  
  2 Madalyn Garland                12 Rhea County High School    20:07.75     2  
  3 Mallory Young                  10 Signal Mountain High Scho  20:11.29     3  
  4 Sarah Buckler                   9 Heritage HS, Catoosa       20:16.42     4  
  5 Ruthie Townsend                12 Baylor School              20:16.79     5  
  6 Haley Chandler                 12 Baylor School              20:24.75     6  
  7 Grace Carlson                   9 Baylor School              20:34.47     7  
  8 Caitlin Craft                  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa       20:37.43     8  
  9 Bekah Houston                  12 Dalton High School         20:39.77     9  
10 Lucy Whitfield                 11 Girls Preparatory School   20:42.86    10  
11 Karla Vradenburgh              11 Home School, Chattanooga   20:53.61    11  
12 Kathryn Vradenburgh             7 Home School, Chattanooga   21:05.31    12  
13 Natalie Espinoza-Hensley       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa       21:09.35    13  
14 Gloria Pascual                 11 Rhea County High School    21:13.80    14  
15 Cheyenne Porter                11 Chattooga HS               21:14.34    --  
16 Sarah Kate Gartman             11 Home School, Chattanooga   21:20.66    15  
17 Rachel Schatzman                9 Baylor School              21:23.16    16  
18 Madison Watson                 10 Girls Preparatory School   21:25.00    17  
19 Shelby Wilson                  12 Northwest Whitfield High   21:29.10    18  
20 Caitlin Duggan                 12 Baylor School              21:30.30    19  
21 Emily Poole                    10 Heritage HS, Catoosa       21:30.82    20  
22 Kacy Roberson                  11 Soddy Daisy High School    21:36.37    21  
23 Sydney Gautier                 10 Baylor School              21:37.62    22  
24 Mallory Edwards                11 Heritage HS, Catoosa       21:50.56    23  
25 Miriam Blanton                  9 Notre Dame High School     22:10.61    24  
26 Moriah Edwards                 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa       22:12.39    25  
27 Janelle Wigal                  11 Chatt. School for the Art  22:14.65    26  
28 Sarah Hoffman                  11 Chattanooga Christian Sch  22:15.26    27  
29 Natalie Williams               12 Northwest Whitfield High   22:16.34    28  
30 Adrienne Webb                  11 Baylor School              22:20.19    29  
31 Allie Anderson                 10 Home School, Chattanooga   22:24.34    30  
32 Kierstynn Conley               11 Rhea County High School    22:27.58    31  
33 Gabrielle Edge                 11 Signal Mountain High Scho  22:33.68    32  
34 Nancy Paz                       9 Northwest Whitfield High   22:48.58    33  
35 Alyssa Tallent                  9 Rhea County High School    22:53.39    34  
36 Jennifer Hedgecoth             11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  22:57.88    35  
37 Carter Dickinson               10 Girls Preparatory School   22:58.19    36  
38 Madison Drennan                11 Signal Mountain High Scho  22:58.61    37  
39 Tara Shanahan                  11 Girls Preparatory School   22:59.00    38  
40 Caroline Duffy                 11 Northwest Whitfield High   23:00.30    39  
41 Sydney Lundquist               12 Notre Dame High School     23:03.40    40  
42 Karli Williams                 10 Northwest Whitfield High   23:04.51    41  
43 Jessica Brock                  12 Chattooga HS               23:05.74    --  
44 Emily Miller                   12 Ooltewah High School       23:09.16    --  
45 Caroline Cravens               11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  23:11.08    42  
46 Megan Bernard                  10 Chattanooga Christian Sch  23:15.37    43  
47 Kristin Simmons                10 Rhea County High School    23:17.89    44  
48 Abbi Mabry                     10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   23:18.69    45  
49 Katie Shelly                   10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   23:21.34    46  
50 Darby Lundquist                12 Notre Dame High School     23:24.20    47  
51 Lena Fomenko                   10 Bradley Central High Scho  23:26.05    --  
52 Beverly Hilliard               12 Rhea County High School    23:28.89    48  
53 Kayla Lones                    12 McMinn County High School  23:30.95    49  
54 Bethany Goodwin                   Coahulla Creek             23:31.45    50  
55 Selinda Bryant                 10 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  23:33.45    51  
56 Ana Padilla                     9 Southeast Whitfield High   23:35.41    --  
57 Raven Broom                    11 Girls Preparatory School   23:36.61    52  
58 Anna Peters                    12 Bledsoe Co. High School    23:37.27    --  
59 Ashley Parham                  10 Dalton High School         23:37.74    53  
60 Lindsey Roysdon                 9 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  23:38.81    54  
61 Corrie Oates                   11 Ooltewah High School       23:40.26    --  
62 Victoria Long                  12 McMinn County High School  23:41.47    55  
63 Carli Larson                    9 East Hamilton High School  23:46.60    --  
64 Chandler Chastain              11 Signal Mountain High Scho  23:47.33    56  
65 Hayley Hight                      Coahulla Creek             23:48.72    57  
66 Ashley Sweeny                   9 Northwest Whitfield High   23:50.06    58  
67 Alexandra Whittington          12 Ringgold High School       23:52.95    59  
68 Shelby Moyers                   9 Polk Co. High School       23:57.58    --  
69 Ellie Newell                   12 Notre Dame High School     23:57.99    60  
70 Sage Speaks                    12 Signal Mountain High Scho  23:59.72    61  
71 Maggie Kalafut                 12 Northwest Whitfield High   24:02.23    62  
72 Chloe Nance                    12 Soddy Daisy High School    24:06.85    63  
73 Brianna Taylor                 11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  24:08.30    64  
74 Katie Rich                     11 Signal Mountain High Scho  24:09.05    65  
75 Bitia Paz                      11 Dalton High School         24:11.31    66  
76 Mia Kesler                     11 McMinn County High School  24:13.70    67  
77 Santa Iberra                   11 Dalton High School         24:15.47    68  
78 Patrice Porter                 12 Home School, Chattanooga   24:29.59    69  
79 Kattie Smith                    9 Ringgold High School       24:30.84    70  
80 Katrina Lundquist               9 Notre Dame High School     24:32.35    71  
81 Jazmin Sanchez                 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa       24:39.75    72  
82 Breanne Rackley                10 Bledsoe Co. High School    24:40.62    --  
83 Stephanie Peterson              9 Signal Mountain High Scho  24:42.09    73  
84 Caitlyn Moro                   10 Ooltewah High School       24:43.02    --  
85 Sarah Wade                     11 Soddy Daisy High School    24:44.54    74  
86 Rosa Bibian                    12 Dalton High School         24:45.39    75  
87 Jeneva Steffes                 10 Home School, Chattanooga   24:46.22    76  
88 Acacia Stillwell               12 McMinn Central High Schoo  24:49.54    --  
89 Brett Tucker                   11 Boyd Buchanan High School  24:52.20    --  
90 Ashton Brown                    9 McMinn County High School  24:56.10    77  
91 Sarah Rogers                   10 Chattanooga Christian Sch  24:59.86    78  
92 Awaz Yaseen                    10 Dalton High School         25:00.89    79  
93 Shaina Roncin                  10 East Hamilton High School  25:02.27    --  
94 Amber Moyers                   11 Polk Co. High School       25:05.03    --  
95 Madeline Bickerstaff           11 Girls Preparatory School   25:10.09    80  
96 Emily Meadow                   12 East Hamilton High School  25:12.05    --  
97 Jessica Voss                    9 Home School, Chattanooga   25:17.36    81  
98 Anne Miller Welborn            10 Girls Preparatory School   25:19.06    82  
99 Katie Murphy                   11 Dade County HS             25:24.99    --  
100 Jillian Jackson                11 Ringgold High School       25:27.83    83  
101 Savannah Peek                  10 Dade County HS             25:36.94    --  
102 Samantha Jones                 12 Ringgold High School       25:39.14    84  
103 Abbey Bohannon                 11 Gordon Lee High School     25:40.62    85  
104 Alex Elliott                   10 Gordon Lee High School     25:43.69    86  
105 Monica Vega                    11 Dalton High School         25:48.43    87  
106 Doreen Flaherty                10 Ooltewah High School       25:49.32    --  
107 Alexa Disterdick               12 Soddy Daisy High School    25:51.57    88  
108 Douglass Tinker                 9 Gordon Lee High School     25:55.75    89  
109 Taylor Hammons                 10 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  26:01.83    90  
110 Elizabeth Trejo                   Coahulla Creek             26:04.89    91  
111 Sandy Torres                   10 Southeast Whitfield High   26:05.94    --  
112 Leslie Parada                   8 Ringgold High School       26:13.04    92  
113 Catherine Davis                10 Bledsoe Co. High School    26:19.98    --  
114 Melanie Peterson               11 Chatt. School for the Art  26:27.56    93  
115 Samantha Gravitt                0 Southeast Whitfield High   26:32.57    --  
116 Glynne Ford                       Gordon Lee High School     26:46.62    94  
117 Mikaylee Wallace                9 McMinn County High School  26:51.24    95  
118 Tyler Rozzell                  11 Chattanooga Christian Sch  26:56.19    96  
119 Tiffany Grissom                12 Van Buren County High Sch  26:59.88    --  
120 Kaitlyn Crews                  12 Soddy Daisy High School    27:07.68    97  
121 Abbey Markus                   11 Soddy Daisy High School    27:12.52    98  
122 Katie Kerr                     12 Chattanooga Christian Sch  27:15.14    99  
123 Elizabeth Oliver               10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   27:17.98   100  
124 Angelica Herrera               12 Southeast Whitfield High   27:33.48    --  
125 Jessica Tolbert                10 Chatt. School for the Art  27:38.51   101  
126 Teresa McKinney                10 Chattooga HS               27:40.96    --  
127 Rachel Cherry                     Coahulla Creek             27:41.43   102  
128 Zuggeyly Mendoza               11 Ringgold High School       27:42.58   103  
129 Oshkeiya Worley                 9 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  27:46.09    --  
130 Carolin Cao                    12 Cleveland High School      27:49.77    --  
131 Serena Tolar                   11 Polk Co. High School       28:02.56    --  
132 Sydney Brock                   10 Ridgeland                  28:12.34    --  
133 Jessica Stephens                9 Gordon Lee High School     28:18.74   104  
134 Alexandra Tallent               9 Rhea County High School    28:25.65   105  
135 Gisel Maldenado                   Coahulla Creek             28:37.80   106  
136 Josie Evans                     9 Van Buren County High Sch  28:39.88    --  
137 Mikayla Berry                  10 Chatt. School for the Art  29:45.98   107  
138 Emily Franks                   10 Chatt. School for the Art  29:50.14   108  
139 Ellyn Conn                     12 Notre Dame High School     29:51.03   109  
140 Lindsay Armstrong              11 Bradley Central High Scho  30:26.01    --  
141 Abigail Blankenship             9 Van Buren County High Sch  30:27.25    --  
142 Autumn Patton                  11 Chatt. School for the Art  31:08.70   110  
143 Juliana Putman                  9 Gordon Lee High School     31:11.70   111  
144 Hannah Hamilton                10 Soddy Daisy High School    31:38.53   112  
145 Abby Gobble                    10 Cleveland High School      31:46.64    --  
146 Allyson Gribble                12 Ringgold High School       31:51.98   113  
147 Arlaina Heming                 10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   32:15.41   114  
148 Courtney Baumberger            11 Boyd Buchanan High School  32:17.83    --  
149 Kimmie Brownfield               9 Cleveland High School      35:15.93    --  
150 Demi Brock                     12 Ridgeland                  35:16.67    --  
151 Emily Farmer                   10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   35:17.04   115  



                     Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                    
==================================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==================================================================================
  1 Baylor School               53      5    6    7   16   19   22   29 
      Total Time: 1:44:10      Average: 20:49.90      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 Heritage HS, Catoosa        68      4    8   13   20   23   25   72 
      Total Time: 1:45:25      Average: 21:04.92      1-5 Split: 1:35
  3 Rhea County High School     125     2   14   31   34   44   48   105
      Total Time: 1:50:01      Average: 22:00.09      1-5 Split: 3:11
  4 Home School, Chattanooga    137    11   12   15   30   69   76   81 
      Total Time: 1:50:14      Average: 22:02.71      1-5 Split: 3:36
  5 Girls Preparatory School    153    10   17   36   38   52   80   82 
      Total Time: 1:51:42      Average: 22:20.34      1-5 Split: 2:54
  6 Northwest Whitfield High    159    18   28   33   39   41   58   62 
      Total Time: 1:52:39      Average: 22:31.77      1-5 Split: 1:36
  7 Signal Mountain High Scho   189     3   32   37   56   61   65   73 
      Total Time: 1:53:31      Average: 22:42.13      1-5 Split: 3:49
  8 Notre Dame High School      242    24   40   47   60   71   109   - 
      Total Time: 1:57:09      Average: 23:25.71      1-5 Split: 2:22
  9 Cumberland Co. High Schoo   246    35   42   51   54   64   90    - 
      Total Time: 1:57:30      Average: 23:29.91      1-5 Split: 1:11
10 McMinn County High School   249     1   49   55   67   77   95    - 
      Total Time: 1:55:40      Average: 23:07.97      1-5 Split: 5:39
11 Dalton High School          271     9   53   66   68   75   79   87 
      Total Time: 1:57:30      Average: 23:29.94      1-5 Split: 4:06
12 Soddy Daisy High School     343    21   63   74   88   97   98   112
      Total Time: 2:03:28      Average: 24:41.41      1-5 Split: 5:32
13 Chattanooga Christian Sch   343    27   43   78   96   99    -    - 
      Total Time: 2:04:42      Average: 24:56.37      1-5 Split: 4:60
14 Ringgold High School        388    59   70   83   84   92   103  113
      Total Time: 2:05:44      Average: 25:08.76      1-5 Split: 2:21
15 Coahulla Creek              406    50   57   91   102  106   -    - 
      Total Time: 2:09:45      Average: 25:56.86      1-5 Split: 5:07
16 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe    420    45   46   100  114  115   -    - 
      Total Time: 2:21:31      Average: 28:18.10      1-5 Split: 11:59
17 Chatt. School for the Art   435    26   93   101  107  108  110   - 
      Total Time: 2:15:57      Average: 27:11.37      1-5 Split: 7:36
18 Gordon Lee High School      458    85   86   89   94   104  111   - 
      Total Time: 2:12:26      Average: 26:29.09      1-5 Split: 2:39

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                        
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Holden              12 Baylor School              16:06.36     1  
  2 Nick McCormick            12 East Hamilton High School  16:31.72     2  
  3 Derek Barnes              11 McCallie School            16:35.01     3  
  4 Ramsay Ritchie            11 McCallie School            16:35.98     4  
  5 Paul Patterson            12 Bradley Central High Scho  16:38.52     5  
  6 Harold Smith              11 Bradley Central High Scho  16:45.73     6  
  7 Matthew Jones             11 McCallie School            17:05.06     7  
  8 Will Moore                11 McCallie School            17:22.45     8  
  9 Austin Wiseman            12 McMinn County High School  17:27.24     9  
10 Damien Porter             12 Chattooga HS               17:28.08    10  
11 Dillon Clemmer            12 Baylor School              17:30.52    11  
12 Tommy Ellis               11 McCallie School            17:35.59    12  
13 Ben Oates                 12 Ooltewah High School       17:36.34    --  
14 Parker Cook               12 Northwest Whitfield High   17:39.80    13  
15 Judd Bates                11 Heritage HS, Catoosa       17:41.92    14  
16 Joe Kirk                  11 Soddy Daisy High School    17:43.31    15  
17 Garrett Flores            10 Ooltewah High School       17:43.95    --  
18 Brody Cook                12 Northwest Whitfield High   17:44.87    16  
19 Brandon Pineda            11 Dalton High School         17:46.77    17  
20 Collin Gwaltney           11 Bradley Central High Scho  17:48.57    18  
21 Tim Murphy                12 Dade County HS             17:49.38    19  
22 Dylan Carmack             10 McCallie School            17:50.64    20  
23 Ryan Bedgood              12 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  17:53.01    21  
24 Alex Sumida               10 Baylor School              17:53.33    22  
25 Spencer Early             12 McCallie School            17:57.10    23  
26 Patrick Shultz            12 Walker Valley High School  17:57.57    --  
27 Samuel Hawkins            12 Sweetwater High School     18:02.36    24  
28 Daniel Mihaescu            9 Collegedale Academy        18:05.95    --  
29 Jackson Goodwin           10 Baylor School              18:07.65    25  
30 Francisco Perez           11 Dalton High School         18:08.10    26  
31 Anthony Hernandez         12 Dalton High School         18:10.81    27  
32 John Carlson               9 Baylor School              18:12.59    28  
33 Eduardo Loredo            11 Dalton High School         18:14.60    29  
34 Trey Stewart              10 Heritage HS, Catoosa       18:15.43    30  
35 Hinson Gibbs               9 Northwest Whitfield High   18:16.07    31  
36 Chris Quinn               11 Heritage HS, Catoosa       18:24.18    32  
37 Kevin Eaves               12 McMinn County High School  18:27.57    33  
38 Seth Ruhling              12 Collegedale Academy        18:29.75    --  
39 Hunter Morris             12 McMinn County High School  18:30.30    34  
40 Anders Pokela              9 Baylor School              18:32.47    35  
41 Gerardo Martinez          11 Dalton High School         18:34.48    36  
42 Osvaldo Bastida           11 Dalton High School         18:37.15    37  
43 Christopher Finley        10 Home School, Chattanooga   18:38.13    38  
44 Bradley Mathis            10 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  18:38.71    39  
45 Trey Hurt                 12 Dalton High School         18:39.81    40  
46 Missael Fraire               Coahulla Creek             18:40.45    41  
47 Kevin Wagoner              9 Home School, Chattanooga   18:41.03    42  
48 JV Villeral                  Coahulla Creek             18:41.61    43  
49 Kyle Lockwood              9 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  18:45.62    44  
50 Kyle Ford                 12 East Hamilton High School  18:49.02    45  
51 Tayler Knight             11 Ringgold High School       18:49.84    46  
52 Oliver Thomsen            11 Oakwood Academy            18:51.56    --  
53 Spencer Morse             11 Home School, Chattanooga   18:51.90    47  
54 Andrew Birge              12 Sweetwater High School     18:52.76    48  
55 Chase Martin              10 Soddy Daisy High School    18:54.01    49  
56 Tanner Layne              11 Rhea County High School    18:57.10    50  
57 Todd Wisor                12 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  18:58.10    51  
58 Wes Nation                10 Baylor School              19:00.34    52  
59 Robert Schorr             11 Signal Mountain High Scho  19:00.78    53  
60 Aj Page                   10 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  19:02.70    54  
61 Peyton Simmons            12 Chattanooga Christian Sch  19:03.29    55  
62 Nick McGirl               11 Notre Dame High School     19:06.75    56  
63 Nathaniel Nalley          11 Chattanooga Central High   19:07.64    --  
64 Caleb Carleson               Coahulla Creek             19:08.13    57  
65 Dylan Smith               11 Gordon Lee High School     19:11.37    58  
66 Ethan Odell               10 Tellico Plains High Schoo  19:12.43    59  
67 Lane Bramblett            11 Northwest Whitfield High   19:14.26    60  
68 Jae Beach                 11 Dade County HS             19:18.50    61  
69 Micajah Tucker            11 Signal Mountain High Scho  19:20.90    62  
70 Blake Childers            12 Heritage HS, Catoosa       19:22.78    63  
71 Dylan Richards            11 Northwest Whitfield High   19:25.12    64  
72 Joseph Flores             12 Polk Co. High School       19:25.99    65  
73 Ace Lafaele               12 Heritage HS, Catoosa       19:28.95    66  
74 Casey Hardison            12 East Hamilton High School  19:30.12    67  
75 Josh Brubaker             12 Ringgold High School       19:31.04    68  
76 Landon Crawford           12 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  19:32.37    69  
77 David Piersaul            11 Cleveland High School      19:33.68    70  
78 Cole Wilson               10 Rhea County High School    19:34.46    71  
79 Nico Mateo                12 Home School, Chattanooga   19:36.10    72  
80 Oscar Andres                 Coahulla Creek             19:37.58    73  
81 Enrique Ponce              0 Southeast Whitfield High   19:38.84    74  
82 Will Vineyard             10 Sweetwater High School     19:41.75    75  
83 Jacob Crockett            12 McMinn County High School  19:42.17    76  
84 Brendon Miller            10 Polk Co. High School       19:42.54    77  
85 Spencer Jones             11 Ringgold High School       19:43.91    78  
86 Kyle Cox                  10 East Hamilton High School  19:45.61    79  
87 Daulton Ash               12 Northwest Whitfield High   19:46.96    80  
88 Chris Simmons             12 Rhea County High School    19:48.25    81  
89 Hank Warren                9 Boyd Buchanan High School  19:49.78    82  
90 Pierce Beckett            11 Soddy Daisy High School    19:50.50    83  
91 Tanner Holsomback         11 Rhea County High School    19:51.12    84  
92 Hunter Daughtery          11 Chatt. School for the Art  19:52.10    85  
93 Ranny Vargas                 Coahulla Creek             19:52.79    86  
94 Jack Marshall             10 Ooltewah High School       19:53.20    --  
95 Quaci Suttles             12 Chatt. School for the Art  19:53.62    87  
96 Riley Maddox              10 East Hamilton High School  19:53.96    88  
97 Will Miller               10 Chattanooga Christian Sch  19:54.80    89  
98 Shane Etherton            11 Notre Dame High School     19:56.38    90  
99 Blake Phillips               Coahulla Creek             19:56.66    91  
100 Brandon Balino            10 Northwest Whitfield High   19:57.86    92  
101 Chase Bennett              9 Chattanooga Christian Sch  19:58.48    93  
102 Justin Schoelzel          10 Polk Co. High School       19:59.70    94  
103 Avery Dickinson            9 Heritage HS, Catoosa       19:59.98    95  
104 Jake Pina                 10 Sweetwater High School     20:00.32    96  
105 Chase Daughtery           11 Chatt. School for the Art  20:01.23    97  
106 Ethan Knowles              9 Ooltewah High School       20:01.51    --  
107 Dillan McNabb             12 Tellico Plains High Schoo  20:01.78    98  
108 Thane Tank                11 East Hamilton High School  20:02.06    99  
109 Kyle Castleberry          11 Dade County HS             20:02.54   100  
110 Skylar Denson             10 Rhea County High School    20:02.96   101  
111 kalen williams            11 Oakwood Academy            20:03.30    --  
112 Rhys Miller               10 Notre Dame High School     20:03.77   102  
113 Jacob Stoker              11 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   20:04.82   103  
114 Trevon Young              10 Cleveland High School      20:05.61   104  
115 Garrett Williams          12 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   20:06.33   105  
116 Zach Hood                 12 Signal Mountain High Scho  20:07.56   106  
117 Austin Henry              10 Grace Baptist Academy      20:08.11    --  
118 Tyler Gibson              11 Cleveland High School      20:08.58   107  
119 Derek Snyder              12 Cleveland High School      20:09.28   108  
120 Juan Ruiz                  0 Southeast Whitfield High   20:10.82   109  
121 John Wood                 10 Signal Mountain High Scho  20:11.79   110  
122 Gage Miller               10 Notre Dame High School     20:13.91   111  
123 Demetrius Wiley           12 Brainerd High School       20:17.03    --  
124 Deion Bumpass             11 Brainerd High School       20:18.84    --  
125 Shawn Foster              11 Cumberland Co. High Schoo  20:19.22   112  
126 Mark Hall                 11 Signal Mountain High Scho  20:19.56   113  
127 Carlos Veracruz           11 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  20:20.01   114  
128 Omar Ruiz                 10 Southeast Whitfield High   20:24.36   115  
129 Luis Lee Martinez            Coahulla Creek             20:24.69   116  
130 Zac Sloan                 12 Sweetwater High School     20:25.04   117  
131 Lance Killian             10 Heritage HS, Catoosa       20:25.36   118  
132 Jameson Mullinax          12 Gordon Lee High School     20:26.92   119  
133 Jose Hernandez            11 Southeast Whitfield High   20:28.33   120  
134 Albert Lewis              11 Polk Co. High School       20:29.72   121  
135 Logan Key                 11 McMinn County High School  20:34.60   122  
136 Trent Oakes                9 Soddy Daisy High School    20:35.11   123  
137 Galo Carlos               11 McMinn County High School  20:35.64   124  
138 Ryan Thomison             11 Gordon Lee High School     20:37.16   125  
139 Adrian Gonzalez            9 Southeast Whitfield High   20:38.19   126  
140 Bryce Choate              10 Tellico Plains High Schoo  20:39.01   127  
141 Aaron Lazor               11 Chattanooga Christian Sch  20:40.96   128  
142 Alex Butcher              10 Boyd Buchanan High School  20:41.57   129  
143 Colby Voss                12 Home School, Chattanooga   20:41.85   130  
144 Graeme Zahn                9 Home School, Chattanooga   20:42.15   131  
145 Caleb Gordon               9 East Hamilton High School  20:42.55   132  
146 Hunter Lamb               11 Soddy Daisy High School    20:42.99   133  
147 Cory Aulich                9 Soddy Daisy High School    20:43.63   134  
148 Samuel Rogers             11 Polk Co. High School       20:45.16   135  
149 Josh Pina                 10 Sweetwater High School     20:48.06   136  
150 Hunter Woodward           10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   20:50.63   137  
151 Cesar Aguilar-Vargas      12 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  20:54.99   138  
152 Garrett Tallent           11 Rhea County High School    20:55.89   139  
153 Aaron Thomas              12 Southeast Whitfield High   20:56.69   140  
154 Jose Hurtado               9 Southeast Whitfield High   20:58.42   141  
155 Blaine Wilson             12 Chattooga HS               21:02.79   142  
156 Henry Odell                9 Tellico Plains High Schoo  21:03.32   143  
157 Blake Clayton             12 Gordon Lee High School     21:04.04   144  
158 Cole Heming               11 Cleveland High School      21:06.52   145  
159 Terry Ellis               11 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   21:09.60   146  
160 Shane Cardin              11 Tellico Plains High Schoo  21:10.46   147  
161 Larry Tharp               12 Dade County HS             21:14.32   148  
162 Lincoln Munger            11 McMinn County High School  21:15.56   149  
163 Jonas Vanlandingham       10 Gordon Lee High School     21:18.57   150  
164 Austin Miller             11 Chatt. School for the Art  21:19.28   151  
165 Blake Housch              11 Chattooga HS               21:21.29   152  
166 Nick Crawford             10 Ringgold High School       21:21.63   153  
167 Michael McDonald          10 Ringgold High School       21:29.54   154  
168 Joseph Nease              10 Chattanooga Christian Sch  21:32.96   155  
169 Gavin McWilliams           0 Dade County HS             21:34.44   156  
170 Daniel Higgins            12 Home School, Chattanooga   21:34.94   157  
171 Cody Murphy               10 Tellico Plains High Schoo  21:41.37   158  
172 Billy VanWinkle           12 Van Buren County High Sch  21:42.22   159  
173 Austin Goodaker           10 Bradley Central High Scho  21:42.75   160  
174 Zach Baird                10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  21:46.19   161  
175 Seth Petarra               9 Signal Mountain High Scho  21:53.28   162  
176 Chris Parsons             12 McMinn Central High Schoo  21:58.71    --  
177 Uriah Milner               9 Polk Co. High School       21:59.48   163  
178 Devin Edwards             11 Gordon Lee High School     22:03.77   164  
179 Jerry Lawlor              12 Notre Dame High School     22:04.08   165  
180 Matthew Smith             11 Signal Mountain High Scho  22:08.37   166  
181 Dakota Phillips           11 Ridgeland                  22:08.93    --  
182 Tristan Smith             11 Van Buren County High Sch  22:09.79   167  
183 Levi Mann                 10 Ridgeland                  22:11.18    --  
184 Dakota Wilkerson          11 Soddy Daisy High School    22:12.75   168  
185 Gavin Gardner             10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  22:15.14   169  
186 Ryan Mosley               11 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  22:16.62   170  
187 Barker Vaughn             11 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  22:18.34   171  
188 Gunner Jeffries           10 Bradley Central High Scho  22:29.74   172  
189 Daryl Clendenon           10 Van Buren County High Sch  22:32.64   173  
190 Chandler Capehart         11 Chattanooga Central High   22:37.35    --  
191 Dillon Hoodenpyl          10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   22:38.17   174  
192 Ezrick Whaley              9 Bradley Central High Scho  22:39.30   175  
193 William Winter            12 Chattanooga Central High   22:43.59    --  
194 Zach Nall                 10 Collegedale Academy        22:44.09    --  
195 Steven Green               9 Ringgold High School       22:49.10   176  
196 Ethan Kennedy             11 Dade County HS             22:57.65   177  
197 Austin Gentry             11 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   22:58.01   178  
198 Austin Tate               10 McMinn Central High Schoo  23:06.15    --  
199 Chastin Kim                9 Cleveland High School      23:07.70   179  
200 Tyler Jenkins             11 Ringgold High School       23:13.84   180  
201 Jordan Madrigal           11 Collegedale Academy        23:14.16    --  
202 Levi Carter                9 Grace Baptist Academy      23:14.76    --  
203 Parker Ward               10 Hixson High School         23:15.65    --  
204 Matt Rinehart              9 Chattooga HS               23:17.06   181  
205 Tyler Tipton              12 Boyd Buchanan High School  23:17.49   182  
206 John Beasley               9 Boyd Buchanan High School  23:18.10   183  
207 Robert Dawson              9 Bledsoe Co. High School    23:18.41    --  
208 Taylor Aslinger           11 Chatt. School for the Art  23:18.85   184  
209 Carter Helm                9 Chattanooga Christian Sch  23:19.21   185  
210 Alex Rogers               11 Polk Co. High School       23:21.10   186  
211 Bentley McCraine          11 Ridgeland                  23:26.21    --  
212 Carson Brackett            9 Chattanooga Christian Sch  23:30.86   187  
213 Aaron Vilmow               9 Dade County HS             23:31.35   188  
214 Joseph Sofield            11 Grace Baptist Academy      23:38.52    --  
215 Wilner Vega               11 Chattanooga Central High   23:40.77    --  
216 Wade Knight               11 Ridgeland                  23:43.23    --  
217 Sam Walker                10 Gordon Lee High School     23:49.96   189  
218 Carl Phillips              9 Hixson High School         23:50.32    --  
219 Austin Smith              10 Sweetwater High School     23:53.64   190  
220 Justin Deese              10 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo  24:05.46   191  
221 Tyrell Davenport          12 Chatt. School for the Art  24:06.23   192  
222 Xzabbier Peterson          9 Bradley Central High Scho  24:26.56   193  
223 Charles Goodale           10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe   24:34.36   194  
224 Casey Hamby               11 Tellico Plains High Schoo  24:45.11   195  
225 Yuk Lam Yeung             12 Hixson High School         24:46.66    --  
226 Josh Carter               10 Chatt. School for the Art  24:59.79   196  
227 Oliver Conn                9 Cleveland High School      25:05.25   197  
228 Tyler Bledsoe              9 Chattooga HS               25:32.83   198  
229 Jaylen Gustus                Brainerd High School       25:33.93    --  
230 Ben Boyd                  11 Van Buren County High Sch  26:44.62   199  
231 Matt Rogers               12 Boyd Buchanan High School  27:07.70   200  
232 Nathan Commers            12 Boyd Buchanan High School  27:08.32   201  
233 Jordan Satterfield        12 Boyd Buchanan High School  27:39.51   202  
234 Jonas Coenen              12 Notre Dame High School     27:39.83   203  
235 Austin Pack               10 Van Buren County High Sch  27:40.11   204  
236 Quang Tran                12 Hixson High School         28:22.72    --  
237 Breamon Daniels           12 Brainerd High School       28:27.91    --  



                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
=============================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=============================================================================
  1 McCallie School             34      3    4    7    8   12   20   23 
      Total Time: 1:25:15      Average: 17:02.82      1-5 Split: 1:01
  2 Baylor School               87      1   11   22   25   28   35   52 
      Total Time: 1:27:51      Average: 17:34.09      1-5 Split: 2:07
  3 Dalton High School          135    17   26   27   29   36   37   40 
      Total Time: 1:30:55      Average: 18:10.96      1-5 Split: 48
  4 Northwest Whitfield High    184    13   16   31   60   64   80   92 
      Total Time: 1:32:21      Average: 18:28.03      1-5 Split: 1:46
  5 Heritage HS, Catoosa        205    14   30   32   63   66   95   118
      Total Time: 1:33:14      Average: 18:38.66      1-5 Split: 1:48
  6 Cumberland Co. High Schoo   209    21   39   44   51   54   69   112
      Total Time: 1:33:19      Average: 18:39.63      1-5 Split: 1:10
  7 McMinn County High School   274     9   33   34   76   122  124  149
      Total Time: 1:34:42      Average: 18:56.38      1-5 Split: 3:08
  8 East Hamilton High School   281     2   45   67   79   88   99   132
      Total Time: 1:34:31      Average: 18:54.09      1-5 Split: 3:23
  9 Coahulla Creek              300    41   43   57   73   86   91   116
      Total Time: 1:36:01      Average: 19:12.12      1-5 Split: 1:13
10 Home School, Chattanooga    329    38   42   47   72   130  131  157
      Total Time: 1:36:30      Average: 19:17.81      1-5 Split: 2:04
11 Sweetwater High School      360    24   48   75   96   117  136  190
      Total Time: 1:37:03      Average: 19:24.45      1-5 Split: 2:23
12 Bradley Central High Scho   361     5    6   18   160  172  175  193
      Total Time: 1:35:26      Average: 19:05.07      1-5 Split: 5:52
13 Rhea County High School     387    50   71   81   84   101  139   - 
      Total Time: 1:38:14      Average: 19:38.78      1-5 Split: 1:06
14 Soddy Daisy High School     403    15   49   83   123  133  134  168
      Total Time: 1:37:46      Average: 19:33.19      1-5 Split: 2:60
15 Signal Mountain High Scho   444    53   62   106  110  113  162  166
      Total Time: 1:39:01      Average: 19:48.12      1-5 Split: 1:19
16 Dade County HS              484    19   61   100  148  156  177  188
      Total Time: 1:39:60      Average: 19:59.84      1-5 Split: 3:46
17 Polk Co. High School        492    65   77   94   121  135  163  186
      Total Time: 1:40:24      Average: 20:04.63      1-5 Split: 1:20
18 Ringgold High School        499    46   68   78   153  154  176  180
      Total Time: 1:40:56      Average: 20:11.20      1-5 Split: 2:40
19 Chattanooga Christian Sch   520    55   89   93   128  155  185  187
      Total Time: 1:41:11      Average: 20:14.10      1-5 Split: 2:30
20 Notre Dame High School      524    56   90   102  111  165  203   - 
      Total Time: 1:41:25      Average: 20:16.98      1-5 Split: 2:58
21 Cleveland High School       534    70   104  107  108  145  179  197
      Total Time: 1:41:04      Average: 20:12.74      1-5 Split: 1:33
22 Southeast Whitfield High    544    74   109  115  120  126  140  141
      Total Time: 1:41:21      Average: 20:16.11      1-5 Split: 60
23 Tellico Plains High Schoo   574    59   98   127  143  147  158  195
      Total Time: 1:42:07      Average: 20:25.40      1-5 Split: 1:59
24 Gordon Lee High School      596    58   119  125  144  150  164  189
      Total Time: 1:42:39      Average: 20:31.62      1-5 Split: 2:08
25 Chatt. School for the Art   604    85   87   97   151  184  192  196
      Total Time: 1:44:26      Average: 20:53.02      1-5 Split: 3:27
26 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe    665    103  105  137  146  174  178  194
      Total Time: 1:44:50      Average: 20:57.91      1-5 Split: 2:34
27 Chattooga HS                683    10   142  152  181  198   -    - 
      Total Time: 1:48:43      Average: 21:44.41      1-5 Split: 8:05
28 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo   752    114  138  161  169  170  171  191
      Total Time: 1:47:33      Average: 21:30.59      1-5 Split: 1:57
29 Boyd Buchanan High School   776    82   129  182  183  200  201  202
      Total Time: 1:54:15      Average: 22:50.93      1-5 Split: 7:18
30 Van Buren County High Sch   902    159  167  173  199  204   -    - 
      Total Time: 2:00:50      Average: 24:09.88      1-5 Split: 5:58

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)


Lee Volleyball Outlasts UNA In Five-Set Battle

Battling from a set down the Lee volleyball team (1-3, 1-2) scored its first win of the young season topping North Alabama in a hard-fought five set Gulf South Conference matchup  on Tuesday  evening in Walker Arena. The Lady Flames dropped the opening set 25-20 after the Lions (4-4, 2-2) stormed off the bus from Florence, Ala. and held a commanding lead throughout ... (click for more)

Coastal Georgia Invitational: Dalton State Women Take 2nd

The Dalton State women’s golf team was second after the first day of the Coastal Georgia Invitational, but they knew that they could play even better. “When everyone else left after Monday’s first round, our girls were on the driving range and the putting green,” said Roadrunner golf coach Jim McGrew. The top two teams from Monday held their spots through the second and ... (click for more)

EPB Says "Close To A Wash" On City Street Light Billing

EPB President Harold DePriest denied Wednesday that EPB owes the city over $1 million on street light billing. He stated,  “EPB has never said that we owe the city $1.2 million. When all the facts are taken into account, the financial difference is close to a wash.” Mr. DePriest said, "I regret that this complicated issue has been oversimplified in some reports. As we’ve ... (click for more)

New Red Bank Zoning Ordinance Is Ready For Review

The new Red Bank zoning ordinance is ready for review, City Manager Randall Smith said Tuesday night. It can be seen on www.redbanktn.gov and the link to zoning regulations. The new ordinance will replace one that was created 30 years ago.    The plan will encompass both residential and commercial development and is intended to direct ... (click for more)

Why So Much For A Rail Study?

From the things that make you go hmm department. Ok, so the feds are giving us $400k and the city is kicking in another $300k for a total of $700k to do a study on having in town rail service. Why so much for a study? Don't get me wrong, I'm totally down with Chattanooga having some passenger trains running around. I get that. It's awesome. We've needed it for a long time. I ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: I’m Certainly No Expert

Sometime on Monday night, after I had written a piece on getting swatted with a switch as a kid, I got an email from ESPN Canada asking if I would be a televised guest on “Off the Record,” the most watched daily sports show in Canada. The subject: corporal punishment in America. Are you kidding me? I am hardly an expert. All weekend my world of sports and its excitement was warped ... (click for more)