Complete 2012 Chickamauga Battlefield Marathon Results

33rd Annual 26.2-Mile Race Held Saturday, November 10

Saturday, November 10, 2012
********** OVERALL LISTING - MARATHON **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   592 Talva Parker          38 FOPEN Lee's Summit, MO     3:20:56  7:40

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   455 Jason Altman          33 MOPEN Knoxville, TN        2:38:52  6:04


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   615 Dianna Leun           40 FMAST Signal Mountain, TN  3:27:44  7:56

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   527 Ryan Shrum            45 MMAST East Ridge, TN       2:56:31  6:44


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   690 Kay Evans             51 FGMST Chocowinity, NC      3:42:05  8:29

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   572 Jeff Gaither          51 MGMST Rossville, GA        3:13:19  7:23


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====
    1   789 Theresa Vangrov       60        Smyrna, GA           3:57:34  9:04

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====
    1   631 Marc Frommer          60        Portland, OR         3:31:33  8:05 

         
**** FEMALE 19 & UNDER ****

None entered.


**** MALE 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   640 Lohan Lizin           16 M19UN Rome, GA             3:33:20  8:09
    2   650 Christopher Rayder    16 M19UN Collierville, TN     3:34:38  8:12
    3   705 Andrew Bunker         18 M19UN Cape Carteret, NC    3:44:42  8:35
    4   816 Brandon Edgeman       17 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      4:01:14  9:13

**** FEMALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   731 Deborah Peak          24 F2024 Denver, CO           3:49:28  8:46
    2   751 Amy Lindblad          22 F2024 Atlanta, GA          3:52:18  8:52
    3   769 Kiersten Vradenburgh  21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      3:54:38  8:57
    4   779 Serra Stalling        22 F2024 Kennesaw, GA         3:56:29  9:02
    5   839 Vanessa Hills         24 F2024 Chatsworth, GA       4:06:03  9:24
    6   898 Janie Wells           24 F2024 Knoxville, TN        4:21:33  9:59
    7   914 Shelley Backstrom     24 F2024 Woodstock, GA        4:23:03 10:02
    8  1066 Victoria Chapman      20 F2024 Powell, TN           5:12:42 11:56

**** MALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   621 Marco Bianchini       22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      3:28:46  7:58
    2   704 Matthew Baxter        20 M2024 Tifton, GA           3:44:41  8:35
    3   706 Douglas Gammenthaler  22 M2024 Ooltewah, TN         3:44:46  8:35
    4   744 Charles Billingsley   20 M2024 Alpharetta, GA       3:51:50  8:51
    5   796 Mark Straussberger    21 M2024 Cleveland, TN        3:58:35  9:06
    6   899 Kendal Wells          24 M2024 Knoxville, TN        4:21:33  9:59
    7  1041 Quinn Hickey          20 M2024 Arden, NC            4:59:31 11:26


**** FEMALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   667 Erin Smith            28 F2529 Greenwood, SC        3:38:01  8:19
    2   753 Leigh Norris          25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:52:40  8:53
    3   768 Beth Bailey Little    28 F2529 Morgantown, WV       3:54:36  8:57
    4   772 Kaitlin Henry         26 F2529 Montgomery, AL       3:55:25  8:59
    5   811 Lori Hornstra         28 F2529 Knoxville, TN        4:00:37  9:11
    6   929 Rachel Jones          25 F2529 Dayton, TN           4:26:54 10:11
    7   930 Brandi Barrett        29 F2529 Hiawassee, GA        4:27:13 10:12
    8  1020 Miranda Byrd          26 F2529 Villa Rica, GA       4:51:17 11:07
    9  1025 Sarah Shaffer         29 F2529 Newnan, GA           4:52:32 11:10
   10  1068 Jessica Moore         27 F2529 Atlanta, GA          5:13:05 11:57
   11  1114 Julie Duryee          29 F2529 Cleveland, TN        5:58:05 13:40

**** MALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   537 Cullom Boyd           28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:59:46  6:52
    2   596 Nathan Wright         28 M2529 Nashville, TN        3:22:05  7:43
    3   601 Peter Preisinger      28 M2529 Columbus, GA         3:22:51  7:45
    4   626 Clark Hornstra        29 M2529 Knoxville, TN        3:30:10  8:01
    5   629 William Snow          26 M2529 Surfside Beach, SC   3:31:20  8:04
    6   655 Samuel McGuire        28 M2529 Athens, GA           3:36:45  8:16
    7   687 Gordon Harper         29 M2529 Atlanta, GA          3:41:41  8:28
    8   718 David Pharr           28 M2529 Boiling Springs, SC  3:47:07  8:40
    9   725 Sandor Szilvasi       28 M2529 Nashville, TN        3:48:56  8:44
   10   747 Jared Berry           26 M2529 Powell, TN           3:52:04  8:52
   11   783 Stephen Miller        27 M2529 Birmingham, AL       3:57:15  9:03
   12   797 Jacob Johnson         25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:58:35  9:06
   13   832 James Gonzales-Meisle 27 M2529 Montgomery, AL       4:04:26  9:20
   14   876 Nathan Judd           29 M2529 Finger, TN           4:14:15  9:42
   15   903 Patrick Hakes         28 M2529 Nashville, TN        4:21:58 10:00
   16   980 Luke Stephens         28 M2529 Russell Springs, KY  4:39:49 10:41
   17   986 Jon Obst              29 M2529 Roswell, GA          4:40:43 10:43
   18  1035 Nate Hargis           25 M2529 Lexington, KY        4:56:57 11:20


**** FEMALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   710 Jennifer Crain        33 F3034 Canton, GA           3:46:02  8:38
    2   758 Bethany Butler        31 F3034 Atlanta, GA          3:53:43  8:55
    3   792 Sarah Kanclerz        31 F3034 Braselton, GA        3:58:05  9:05
    4   808 Anne Jeffcoat         34 F3034 Monroe, GA           4:00:02  9:10
    5   842 Julia Cannon          34 F3034 Fulton, MS           4:06:53  9:25
    6   878 Teri Akovenko         34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      4:14:55  9:44
    7   882 Twila Montgomery      30 F3034 Danville, KY         4:15:53  9:46
    8   893 Jennifer Carter       33 F3034 McDonough, GA        4:20:08  9:56
    9   905 Cynthia Hendrick      33 F3034 Smyrna, GA           4:22:09 10:00
   10   922 Kathryn Grogan        31 F3034 Atlanta, GA          4:25:07 10:07
   11   938 Nadezda Dhadiala      33 F3034 Atlanta, GA          4:28:44 10:15
   12   940 Christina Thomas      30 F3034 Buford, GA           4:29:01 10:16
   13   946 Laura Layne           34 F3034 Atlanta, GA          4:31:11 10:21
   14   957 Jennifer Jones        33 F3034 Rock Spring, GA      4:34:04 10:28
   15   964 Christy Young         33 F3034 Gainesville, GA      4:36:25 10:33
   16   968 Catherine Sams        32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      4:37:58 10:37
   17   969 Melanie Bradley       33 F3034 Winder, GA           4:38:03 10:37
   18   970 Tracy Self            33 F3034 Statham, GA          4:38:03 10:37
   19   971 Paula Rogers          30 F3034 Eastman, GA          4:38:16 10:37
   20   972 Juli Simms            34 F3034 Maryville, TN        4:38:32 10:38
   21   983 Kelly Berkemeier      31 F3034 Alpharetta, GA       4:40:31 10:42
   22  1026 Erin Brock            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      4:53:59 11:13
   23  1047 Clementina Harper     31 F3034 Blowing Rock, NC     5:02:51 11:34
   24  1048 Dana Ashmore          33 F3034 Villa Rica, GA       5:05:02 11:39
   25  1072 Taylor Bell           31 F3034 Graniteville, SC     5:17:06 12:06
   26  1077 Katy Smith            32 F3034 Statesboro, GA       5:21:07 12:15
   27  1078 Sheri Goulart         31 F3034 Hixson, TN           5:21:15 12:16
   28  1088 Jen Kilgore           33 F3034 Nashville, TN        5:29:29 12:34
   29  1089 Cheryl Darnell        32 F3034 Winder, GA           5:29:50 12:35
   30  1102 Amanda Remus          31 F3034 Marietta, GA         5:43:47 13:07
   31  1116 Denise Crowe          30 F3034 Douglasville, GA     5:58:43 13:41
   32  1129 Angel Sutton          34 F3034 Dalton, GA           6:21:12 14:33


**** MALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   545 Andy Broome           32 M3034 Knoxville, TN        3:02:46  6:59
    2   559 Edwin Chambers        33 M3034 Jefferson, GA        3:09:08  7:13
    3   562 Randy Thoroman        32 M3034 Edwardsville, IL     3:09:52  7:15
    4   565 Raymond Swetenburg    32 M3034 Athens, GA           3:11:41  7:19
    5   576 Sylvain Chartron      34 M3034 Aiken, SC            3:14:18  7:25
    6   606 Philip Bolduc         33 M3034 Maryville, TN        3:25:01  7:50
    7   608 Laszlo Juracz         34 M3034 Nashville, TN        3:26:19  7:53
    8   630 Bennett Adkinson      31 M3034 Knoxville, TN        3:31:24  8:04
    9   633 Kyle Kristin          34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:31:46  8:05
   10   641 Lindsey Boney         33 M3034 Homewood, AL         3:33:22  8:09
   11   653 Marc Hughes           31 M3034 Mount Juliet, TN     3:36:07  8:15
   12   693 Kerry Kerlin          34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:42:30  8:30
   13   734 Peter Strickland      34 M3034 Emerson, GA          3:50:16  8:47
   14   737 Jj Johnson            32 M3034 Statesboro, GA       3:50:43  8:48
   15   743 Barry Carroll         31 M3034 Tellico Plains, TN   3:51:23  8:50
   16   745 Lucas Heart           34 M3034 Wausau, WI           3:51:52  8:51
   17   750 Greg Jameson          34 M3034 Philadelphia, TN     3:52:09  8:52
   18   761 Zachary Springfield   30 M3034 Jacksonville, FL     3:53:46  8:55
   19   773 Taylor Simms          30 M3034 Rossville, GA        3:55:36  9:00
   20   805 Robert Huesgen, III   32 M3034 Ballwin, MO          3:59:45  9:09
   21   819 Matthew Lovitt        34 M3034 Hixson, TN           4:02:01  9:14
   22   838 Jonathan Sierra       34 M3034 Chatsworth, GA       4:06:03  9:24
   23   852 Luke Cincotta         32 M3034 Atlanta, GA          4:08:27  9:29
   24   881 Philip Foster         34 M3034 Ringgold, GA         4:15:38  9:45
   25   889 Adam Stille           34 M3034 Russell Springs, KY  4:19:26  9:54
   26   901 Justin Bailey         30 M3034 Winder, GA           4:21:43  9:59
   27   911 Ben Broome            34 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN  4:22:47 10:02
   28   939 Joel Christensen      32 M3034 East Ridge, TN       4:29:00 10:16
   29   952 Nick Ross             34 M3034 Lakeland, FL         4:32:22 10:24
   30   954 Scott Kilgore         32 M3034 Nashville, TN        4:32:36 10:24
   31  1000 Bryan Barthlow        30 M3034 Grovetown, GA        4:44:43 10:52
   32  1037 Adam Brown            30 M3034 Ooltewah, TN         4:57:31 11:21
   33  1043 Samuel Wright         33 M3034 Cumming, GA          5:00:35 11:28
   34  1053 David Chisnell        30 M3034 Lawrenceville, GA    5:08:48 11:47


**** FEMALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   597 Ami Roach             37 F3539 Dacula, GA           3:22:10  7:43
    2   605 Dana Overton          37 F3539 Albertville, AL      3:24:46  7:49
    3   607 Ashley Betanzos       37 F3539 Dacula, GA           3:25:09  7:50
    4   620 Dawn Graeser          37 F3539 Dacula, GA           3:28:23  7:57
    5   624 Cyndi Smith           36 F3539 Canton, GA           3:30:02  8:01
    6   673 Heather Brown         38 F3539 Acworth, GA          3:38:48  8:21
    7   684 Heather Smith         37 F3539 Marietta, GA         3:40:53  8:26
    8   726 Joyce Forier          37 F3539 Henderson, NV        3:49:04  8:45
    9   729 Katherine Fisher      38 F3539 Sale Creek, TN       3:49:10  8:45
   10   766 Leah Golden           35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:54:26  8:57
   11   770 Merissa Gamba         36 F3539 Duluth, GA           3:54:56  8:58
   12   782 Lori Kinney           39 F3539 Dayton, TN           3:57:10  9:03
   13   799 Tracee Reynolds       36 F3539 Dalton, GA           3:58:53  9:07
   14   801 Stephanie Barker      39 F3539 Knoxville, TN        3:59:14  9:08
   15   821 Yvette Dwyer          39 F3539 Clarksville, TN      4:02:16  9:15
   16   853 Maribeth Follmer      36 F3539 Mt. Juliet, TN       4:08:29  9:29
   17   858 Pam Nile              39 F3539 Riceville, TN        4:09:07  9:31
   18   871 Cassie Accurso        35 F3539 Marietta, GA         4:13:47  9:41
   19   873 Bettina Weiss         37 F3539 Hobe Sound, FL       4:14:02  9:42
   20   883 Rachel Meisel         36 F3539 Westport, CT         4:15:54  9:46
   21   886 Cara Foster           39 F3539 Knoxville, TN        4:17:36  9:50
   22   887 Donna Bullock         37 F3539 Ringgold, GA         4:18:28  9:52
   23   895 Dorothy Baynham       37 F3539 Clarksville, TN      4:20:45  9:57
   24   908 Christy Lauderback    39 F3539 Knoxville, TN        4:22:28 10:01
   25   909 A. Nash               37 F3539 Columbia, SC         4:22:37 10:01
   26   935 Andrea Huyck          37 F3539 Canton, GA           4:28:36 10:15
   27   945 Allison Braley        39 F3539 Atlanta, GA          4:31:11 10:21
   28   961 Libby Spencer         38 F3539 Marietta, GA         4:34:57 10:30
   29   965 Emily McCutcheon      36 F3539 Knoxville, TN        4:36:44 10:34
   30   967 Mary Hernandez        35 F3539 Cleveland, TN        4:37:48 10:36
   31   989 Christine Voudy       38 F3539 Jasper, GA           4:41:51 10:45
   32   999 Jill Vaughan          39 F3539 Marietta, GA         4:44:34 10:52
   33  1012 Stacey Henry          36 F3539 Beavercreek, OH      4:47:33 10:59
   34  1017 Robin Hull            39 F3539 Crossville, TN       4:49:57 11:04
   35  1027 Jessica Hacker        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      4:54:00 11:13
   36  1033 Amy Burns             38 F3539 Dawsonville, GA      4:55:48 11:17
   37  1036 Michelle Bivens       39 F3539 Marietta, GA         4:57:31 11:21
   38  1038 Katherine Walker      35 F3539 Marietta, GA         4:57:31 11:21
   39  1040 Amy Brookes           35 F3539 Littleton, CO        4:57:56 11:22
   40  1049 Kimberly Dorto        39 F3539 Hixson, TN           5:05:15 11:39
   41  1070 Carie Daniel          35 F3539 Lakesite, TN         5:14:06 11:59
   42  1099 Heather Trainor       38 F3539 Roswell, GA          5:38:21 12:55
   43  1105 Suzanne Mock          36 F3539 Carrollton, GA       5:47:12 13:15
   44  1118 Kim Wilfert           39 F3539 White, GA            6:00:27 13:45
   45  1120 Melanie Martin        36 F3539 Cleveland, GA        6:07:22 14:01
   46  1126 Angie McIntire        37 F3539 Douglasville, GA     6:17:58 14:25
   47  1127 Tamara Edwards        37 F3539 Harrison, TN         6:19:36 14:29
   48  1130 Susan Stout           37 F3539 Southaven, MS        6:21:19 14:33


**** MALE AGE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   528 Peter Volgyesi        35 M3539 Nashville, TN        2:56:39  6:45
    2   558 Jason Webb            37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:07:38  7:10
    3   567 Jason Hopkins         38 M3539 Dalton, GA           3:12:19  7:21
    4   586 Rob Campos            35 M3539 Kennesaw, GA         3:19:52  7:38
    5   593 Kevin Bokus           38 M3539 Vestavia Hills, AL   3:21:24  7:41
    6   638 Nathan Adams          39 M3539 Mount Juliet, TN     3:33:03  8:08
    7   651 Rock Eulo             36 M3539 Cleveland, TN        3:34:59  8:12
    8   659 Alex Goldberg         36 M3539 Knoxville, TN        3:37:22  8:18
    9   670 Rory Tarr             37 M3539 Smyrna, GA           3:38:26  8:20
   10   675 Christopher Stephens  38 M3539 Dalton, GA           3:39:11  8:22
   11   697 James Bourgeault      38 M3539 Warner Robins, GA    3:43:34  8:32
   12   698 M Jason Cox           38 M3539 Atlanta, GA          3:43:51  8:33
   13   702 Lee Rushton           37 M3539 Athens, GA           3:44:35  8:34
   14   703 Justin Baker          39 M3539 Atlanta, GA          3:44:36  8:34
   15   707 Jeffrey Nobles        39 M3539 Knoxville, TN        3:44:58  8:35
   16   719 Scott Erikson         39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:47:35  8:41
   17   721 Jason Fisher          38 M3539 Brentwood, TN        3:47:58  8:42
   18   748 Jon Overholt          38 M3539 Cookeville, TN       3:52:04  8:52
   19   752 Matthew Maday         39 M3539 Chicago, IL          3:52:39  8:53
   20   759 Mike Roy              35 M3539 Kathleen, GA         3:53:45  8:55
   21   804 Scott MacKintosh      39 M3539 Loudon, TN           3:59:40  9:09
   22   812 Dan Follmer           36 M3539 Mount Juliet, TN     4:00:38  9:11
   23   833 Brian Bojo            35 M3539 Rome, GA             4:04:32  9:20
   24   845 Gerald Atkinson       39 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      4:07:08  9:26
   25   851 David McCollum        37 M3539 Homewood, AL         4:08:23  9:29
   26   857 John Richard Pittman  38 M3539 Atlanta, GA          4:08:56  9:30
   27   890 Raymond Lennard       35 M3539 Adrian, MI           4:19:46  9:55
   28   900 Jason Thompson        37 M3539 Evans, GA            4:21:37  9:59
   29   917 Douglas Potts         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      4:23:47 10:04
   30   920 Derek Lee             39 M3539 Winder, GA           4:24:41 10:06
   31   926 Anthony Voudy         39 M3539 Jasper, GA           4:26:07 10:09
   32   927 Harlan Clark          36 M3539 Acworth, GA          4:26:45 10:11
   33   936 Jason Huyck           37 M3539 Canton, GA           4:28:36 10:15
   34   949 Matt Henderson        36 M3539 Trion, GA            4:31:36 10:22
   35   973 David Tindell         38 M3539 Ringgold, GA         4:38:54 10:39
   36   981 Ryan Chamberlain      37 M3539 Sandy Springs, GA    4:39:55 10:41
   37   984 Adam Burnett          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      4:40:39 10:43
   38   985 David Kieu            37 M3539 Hixson, TN           4:40:41 10:43
   39  1028 Christopher Netherlan 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      4:54:04 11:13
   40  1085 Nathan Ridgeay        39 M3539 Berkeley Lake, GA    5:29:11 12:34
   41  1110 Chris Jones           35 M3539 Corbin, KY           5:56:11 13:36
   42     0 Trever Miller         39 M3539 Unknown, XX                       


**** FEMALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   623 Jennifer Matkin       42 F4044 Dacula, GA           3:29:57  8:01
    2   632 Lisa Logan            40 F4044 Ringgold, GA         3:31:36  8:05
    3   661 Stacy Floyd           42 F4044 Smyrna, GA           3:37:26  8:18
    4   674 Lane Crowder          40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:39:00  8:22
    5   685 Jennifer Funk         42 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN  3:40:58  8:26
    6   688 Un Ruschell           42 F4044 Madisonville, KY     3:41:49  8:28
    7   696 Shannon Grossi        41 F4044 Aurora, IL           3:43:14  8:31
    8   708 Sarah Starling        42 F4044 Knoxville, TN        3:45:11  8:36
    9   879 Erika Davis           40 F4044 Hartselle, AL        4:14:55  9:44
   10   885 Barbara Ensign        44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:17:01  9:49
   11   924 Jennifer Stanfield    40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:25:27 10:08
   12   941 Jennifer Harward      41 F4044 Farmington, UT       4:29:27 10:17
   13   942 Robyn Green           40 F4044 Grovetown, GA        4:29:42 10:18
   14   953 Angie Chambers        44 F4044 Hixson, TN           4:32:29 10:24
   15   955 Wendy Elliott         40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:32:43 10:25
   16   990 Stephanie Deiters     43 F4044 Atlanta, GA          4:42:10 10:46
   17   993 Elizabeth Lewis       41 F4044 Dacula, GA           4:42:23 10:47
   18   996 Christa Sullins       42 F4044 Englewood, TN        4:43:10 10:48
   19  1004 Eleni Debord          44 F4044 Marietta, GA         4:45:20 10:53
   20  1022 Wendy Stewart         40 F4044 Lakeland, TN         4:51:21 11:07
   21  1023 Yuko Harrell          43 F4044 Marietta, GA         4:51:50 11:08
   22  1029 Sandy Staggs          44 F4044 Livingston, TN       4:54:37 11:15
   23  1031 Teri Gibson           40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         4:55:43 11:17
   24  1034 Kimberly Hart         44 F4044 Nashville, TN        4:56:25 11:19
   25  1044 Leigh Miller          41 F4044 Cleveland, TN        5:01:43 11:31
   26  1073 Julie Bellotte        40 F4044 Seneca, SC           5:17:24 12:07
   27  1076 Kate Tate             40 F4044 Johns Creek, GA      5:18:53 12:10
   28  1082 Noemy Claybom         41 F4044 Marrietta, GA        5:29:10 12:34
   29  1084 Robin Ridgeway        41 F4044 Berkeley Lake, GA    5:29:10 12:34
   30  1094 Jennifer Bohlken      40 F4044 Knoxville, TN        5:32:52 12:42
   31  1115 Suzanne Fugate        42 F4044 Ringgold, GA         5:58:17 13:40
   32  1122 Kimberly Cilley       40 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      6:08:01 14:03
   33  1135 Pari Miller           40 F4044 Land O Lakes, FL     6:28:10 14:49


**** MALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   535 Steven Morrison       41 M4044 Apison, TN           2:58:43  6:49
    2   570 Les Conner            43 M4044 Apison, TN           3:12:41  7:21
    3   578 Steve York            40 M4044 Hixson, TN           3:15:34  7:28
    4   588 Tyler Gruber          43 M4044 Marietta, GA         3:20:15  7:39
    5   594 Sean Higgins          43 M4044 Fort Benning, GA     3:21:43  7:42
    6   616 Rhett Scott           44 M4044 Lucedale, MS         3:27:46  7:56
    7   618 Alan Haguewood        41 M4044 Memphis, TN          3:27:56  7:56
    8   639 Mike Dalton           41 M4044 Marietta, GA         3:33:08  8:08
    9   647 Tim Cooper            40 M4044 New Albany, OH       3:34:00  8:10
   10   660 Mike Orsega           40 M4044 Sharpsburg, GA       3:37:25  8:18
   11   664 Sean Coakley          40 M4044 Lookout Mountain, TN 3:37:49  8:19
   12   666 David Reinhart        42 M4044 Murphy, TX           3:38:00  8:19
   13   671 Frank Tong            41 M4044 Nashville, TN        3:38:32  8:21
   14   678 Charles McCallie      43 M4044 Ringgold, GA         3:39:40  8:23
   15   680 Sean Pfister          43 M4044 Atlanta, GA          3:40:06  8:24
   16   691 Scott Davidson        40 M4044 McDonough, GA        3:42:14  8:29
   17   692 Greg Henry            44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:42:27  8:30
   18   695 Robert Abernathy      42 M4044 Duluth, GA           3:43:14  8:31
   19   701 Angel Marrero         43 M4044 Cleveland, OH        3:44:35  8:34
   20   709 Charles Bowery        42 M4044 Enterprise, AL       3:45:37  8:37
   21   732 Aaron Mercer          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:49:45  8:46
   22   756 Gary Van Breda        43 M4044 Marietta, GA         3:53:21  8:54
   23   765 Eric Lowe             42 M4044 Kennesaw, GA         3:54:08  8:56
   24   767 Terrell Pritchett     41 M4044 Rocky Face, GA       3:54:36  8:57
   25   777 William Chatman       44 M4044 Douglasville, GA     3:56:01  9:01
   26   778 Daniel Uson           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:56:02  9:01
   27   787 Tony Rogers           40 M4044 Knoxville, TN        3:57:30  9:04
   28   793 Van McCorkle          44 M4044 Bogart, GA           3:58:07  9:05
   29   794 David Sholl           43 M4044 Marietta, GA         3:58:16  9:06
   30   803 Randy Stanford        44 M4044 McDonough, GA        3:59:28  9:08
   31   822 Michael Barilla       41 M4044 Charlotte, NC        4:02:26  9:15
   32   826 Khyron Allen          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:03:16  9:17
   33   831 Michael Cross         43 M4044 Lexington, SC        4:04:15  9:19
   34   841 Doug Seitz            41 M4044 Maryville, TN        4:06:46  9:25
   35   844 Matthew McLelland     42 M4044 Lookout Mountain, TN 4:06:58  9:26
   36   847 Richard Tennyson      42 M4044 Ringgold, GA         4:07:19  9:26
   37   859 Terry Higgins         41 M4044 Knoxville, TN        4:09:09  9:31
   38   864 Ron Fader             43 M4044 Milton, GA           4:11:43  9:37
   39   866 Kenton Wallace        43 M4044 Suwanee, GA          4:12:10  9:38
   40   875 Robb Rockwell         42 M4044 Ringgold, GA         4:14:12  9:42
   41   880 Chris Ellis           44 M4044 Murfreesboro, TN     4:15:33  9:45
   42   888 Scotty Pope           42 M4044 Dallas, GA           4:19:20  9:54
   43   902 Lance Franklin        43 M4044 Atlanta, GA          4:21:55 10:00
   44   913 Kirk Davis            43 M4044 Hartselle, AL        4:23:02 10:02
   45   943 Mike Locklear         43 M4044 Cohutta, GA          4:30:03 10:18
   46   951 Michael Benefield     44 M4044 Acworth, GA          4:31:53 10:23
   47   962 Jon Breznenik         42 M4044 Manchester, MO       4:35:02 10:30
   48   988 Robert Rayder         43 M4044 Collierville, TN     4:41:27 10:45
   49   998 Nathaniel Roll        44 M4044 Elkhart, IN          4:44:21 10:51
   50  1002 David White           43 M4044 Alpharetta, GA       4:44:58 10:53
   51  1003 Matthew Feldmann      41 M4044 Edwardsville, IL     4:45:14 10:53
   52  1018 Steven Cochran        41 M4044 Rome, GA             4:50:39 11:06
   53  1021 Stephen Cannon        42 M4044 Conyers, GA          4:51:17 11:07
   54  1083 Philip Sustar         41 M4044 Smyrna, GA           5:29:10 12:34
   55  1086 Tim Lewellyn          43 M4044 Fairlawn, VA         5:29:15 12:34
   56  1098 Kevin Walsh           44 M4044 Roswell, GA          5:38:08 12:54
   57  1104 Joseph Davis          44 M4044 Snellville, GA       5:47:12 13:15
   58  1107 Keith Hayes           43 M4044 Douglasville, GA     5:50:53 13:23
   59  1108 Rodney Blaylock       40 M4044 Lafayette, GA        5:51:26 13:25
   60  1117 David Millican        44 M4044 Fayetteville, GA     5:58:46 13:41
   61  1137 Adam Royer            43 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         6:31:51 14:57

**** FEMALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   617 Dawn Hultstrom        45 F4549 Woodstock, GA        3:27:51  7:56
    2   622 Marsha Morton         46 F4549 Lafollette, TN       3:29:54  8:01
    3   646 Kelli Sliwinski       45 F4549 Marietta, GA         3:33:53  8:10
    4   682 Kathleen Dirosato     48 F4549 Decatur, GA          3:40:40  8:25
    5   683 Anita Fuller          46 F4549 Dacula, GA           3:40:47  8:26
    6   686 Whitney Hollingsworth 48 F4549 Elkmont, AL          3:41:25  8:27
    7   711 Margaret Curcio       47 F4549 Alpharetta, GA       3:46:18  8:38
    8   720 Carolyn Rock          48 F4549 Collierville, TN     3:47:42  8:42
    9   727 Sue Barlow            47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      3:49:07  8:45
   10   741 Connie Petty          46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         3:51:15  8:50
   11   774 Jill Ryan             47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      3:55:40  9:00
   12   786 Angela Farmer         48 F4549 Knoxville, TN        3:57:25  9:04
   13   798 Troy Wright           48 F4549 Brandenburg, KY      3:58:44  9:07
   14   810 Tracy Stalling        46 F4549 Kennesaw, GA         4:00:35  9:11
   15   834 Jane Mando            49 F4549 Marietta, GA         4:04:44  9:21
   16   849 Dina Seerden          49 F4549 Decatur, GA          4:07:48  9:28
   17   892 Rhonda Pearsall       46 F4549 Memphis, TN          4:19:56  9:55
   18   919 Kristy Sokol          47 F4549 Birmingham, AL       4:24:30 10:06
   19   947 Carrie Dix            49 F4549 Roswell, GA          4:31:11 10:21
   20   991 Elizabeth Winkler     47 F4549 Atlanta, GA          4:42:10 10:46
   21  1014 Shirley Ozio          48 F4549 Centerville, OH      4:48:31 11:01
   22  1065 Susan Nelson          45 F4549 Knoxville, TN        5:12:25 11:55
   23  1069 Teresa Baker          49 F4549 Salt Lake City, UT   5:13:23 11:58
   24  1080 Angela Waggoner       47 F4549 Kennesaw, GA         5:25:23 12:25
   25  1096 Lauren Hunt           46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      5:34:50 12:47
   26  1121 Michelle Sands        47 F4549 Cleveland, GA        6:07:23 14:01
   27  1123 Denise Black          46 F4549 Lilbirn, GA          6:08:02 14:03
   28  1124 Angela Young          48 F4549 Rising Fawn, GA      6:09:02 14:05
   29  1125 Kim Griswold          47 F4549 Demorest, GA         6:17:49 14:25
   30  1133 Lori Parris           45 F4549 Ringgold, GA         6:27:12 14:47
   31  1136 Stacey Uptain         48 F4549 Clermont, FL         6:28:10 14:49


**** MALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   546 Tim Locke             48 M4549 Monroe, GA           3:03:15  7:00
    2   585 Peter Oh              49 M4549 Duluth, GA           3:19:30  7:37
    3   598 Trey Shipp            49 M4549 Atlanta, GA          3:22:21  7:44
    4   619 David Black           49 M4549 Lilburn, GA          3:28:04  7:57
    5   636 Chris De Castro       45 M4549 Alpharetta, GA       3:32:33  8:07
    6   637 Mitchell Hayes        48 M4549 Dalton, GA           3:32:52  8:08
    7   652 Phillip Parra         45 M4549 Olathe, KS           3:35:31  8:14
    8   665 Kyung Seok Lim        46 M4549 Suwanee, GA          3:37:57  8:19
    9   669 Scott Merritt         45 M4549 Cumming, GA          3:38:11  8:20
   10   676 Mark Buyle            46 M4549 Olathe, KS           3:39:13  8:22
   11   679 Todd Rechenbach       48 M4549 Knoxville, TN        3:40:05  8:24
   12   694 Bob Wilhelm           45 M4549 Collierville, TN     3:43:03  8:31
   13   700 Brian Sewell          45 M4549 Brentwood, TN        3:44:28  8:34
   14   712 Arpad Kisch           45 M4549 Tampa, FL            3:46:23  8:39
   15   730 Eric Whittington      45 M4549 Ringgold, GA         3:49:25  8:45
   16   733 Glynn Taylor          46 M4549 Hendersonville, TN   3:50:00  8:47
   17   749 Jay Gill              45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         3:52:09  8:52
   18   757 Dennis Redinger       46 M4549 Sweetwater, TN       3:53:33  8:55
   19   762 Clay Steinke          45 M4549 Boudler, CO          3:53:49  8:56
   20   763 Lee Grose             46 M4549 Jacksonville, FL     3:53:49  8:56
   21   764 Lorne Sundby          48 M4549 St Albert, AB        3:53:50  8:56
   22   780 Scott Kennedy         46 M4549 Signal Mountain, TN  3:56:30  9:02
   23   785 Brad Morgan           45 M4549 Cumming, GA          3:57:23  9:04
   24   788 Robert Mangialardi    47 M4549 Nashville, TN        3:57:32  9:04
   25   791 Jerome Pelfrey        49 M4549 Norcross, GA         3:58:02  9:05
   26   809 Bill Scott            47 M4549 Kennesaw, GA         4:00:27  9:11
   27   823 Herve Muller          46 M4549 Marietta, GA         4:02:35  9:16
   28   824 Danny Staggs          49 M4549 Livingston, TN       4:02:38  9:16
   29   828 Scott Owens           49 M4549 Alpharetta, GA       4:03:47  9:18
   30   836 Mark Kuhn             45 M4549 Hixson, TN           4:05:14  9:22
   31   860 Ben Owens             48 M4549 Brasstown, NC        4:09:18  9:31
   32   861 Steven Laine          45 M4549 Kennesaw, GA         4:11:02  9:35
   33   865 Norman Baucom         46 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN      4:12:10  9:38
   34   877 Kihoon Lee            46 M4549 Atlanta, GA          4:14:25  9:43
   35   884 Howard Reagor         48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      4:16:34  9:48
   36   894 Keith Perry           45 M4549 Ringgold, GA         4:20:41  9:57
   37   896 David Moghani         46 M4549 Scottsboro, AL       4:21:00  9:58
   38   897 Jeff Schuessler       45 M4549 Apison, TN           4:21:15  9:58
   39   906 Todd Inman            47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         4:22:18 10:01
   40   912 Terry Dietzler        49 M4549 Atlanta, GA          4:22:57 10:02
   41   960 Scott Daves           48 M4549 Cary, NC             4:34:51 10:29
   42   975 Michael Sullivan      49 M4549 Conyers, GA          4:39:10 10:39
   43   982 Martin Shackelford    47 M4549 Liberty, KY          4:40:28 10:42
   44  1009 Rex West              49 M4549 Seabrook, TX         4:46:56 10:57
   45  1019 John Meek             49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      4:50:42 11:06
   46  1032 Mary Weiland          48 M4549 Athens, GA           4:55:45 11:17
   47  1045 Darrell Fowler        45 M4549 Johnson City, TN     5:02:09 11:32
   48  1060 Jay Combs             49 M4549 Alpharetta, GA       5:11:06 11:52
   49  1067 Daniel Dunderman      46 M4549 Corona, CA           5:12:49 11:56
   50  1081 Brian Tierney         48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      5:27:26 12:30
   51  1095 Tom Bzotte            49 M4549 Murphy, NC           5:33:36 12:44
   52  1101 David Hicks           48 M4549 Gainesville, GA      5:40:25 12:59
   53  1103 Wes McKean            46 M4549 Woodstock, GA        5:45:03 13:10


**** FEMALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   699 Brooke Nelson         54 F5054 Munford, AL          3:43:52  8:33
    2   776 Ruth Vanzandt         53 F5054 Arab, AL             3:55:53  9:00
    3   806 Chang-Hong Yu         50 F5054 Knoxville, TN        3:59:45  9:09
    4   921 Marlene Milz          51 F5054 Sandy Springs, GA    4:24:50 10:07
    5   925 Kathy Taylor          52 F5054 Sevierville, TN      4:25:32 10:08
    6   987 Bonnie Sturgill       52 F5054 Stone Mountain, GA   4:41:09 10:44
    7   994 Kathy Richardson      51 F5054 Kennesaw, GA         4:42:34 10:47
    8   995 Betty Holder          53 F5054 Ringgold, GA         4:43:10 10:48
    9  1001 Lisa Grippe           50 F5054 Lawrenceville, GA    4:44:52 10:52
   10  1011 Donna Kluck           54 F5054 Crawford, TX         4:47:18 10:58
   11  1016 Sheena Wilson         53 F5054 Decatur, GA          4:49:55 11:04
   12  1030 Gwen Meeks            51 F5054 Jasper, TN           4:55:40 11:17
   13  1042 Diane Bolton          51 F5054 Nashville, TN        5:00:33 11:28
   14  1046 Susan Gallo           53 F5054 Ooltewah, TN         5:02:38 11:33
   15  1054 Karen Ross            53 F5054 Louisville, KY       5:08:54 11:47
   16  1055 Cindi Kreidell        52 F5054 Kennesaw, GA         5:09:03 11:48
   17  1058 Bette Ross            50 F5054 Aiken, SC            5:09:55 11:50
   18  1079 Graham Parker         51 F5054 Chattanggoa, TN      5:21:24 12:16
   19  1093 Margaret Burts        51 F5054 Brasstown, NC        5:32:13 12:41
   20  1109 Merrilee Brown        54 F5054 Carrollton, GA       5:53:45 13:30
   21  1140 Stacey Boice          52 F5054 Canton, GA           6:34:26 15:03


**** MALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   613 Syd Keel              51 M5054 Huntsville, AL       3:27:44  7:56
    2   627 James Summerlin       54 M5054 Dacula, GA           3:30:11  8:01
    3   634 Ricky Krisle          50 M5054 Springfield, TN      3:32:05  8:06
    4   656 Charlie Bailey        52 M5054 Brentwood, TN        3:36:51  8:17
    5   657 Pat Flynn             51 M5054 Huntsville, AL       3:37:15  8:18
    6   668 Karl Christianson     50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      3:38:06  8:20
    7   681 Donald Covill         50 M5054 Rossville, GA        3:40:33  8:25
    8   735 John Leighton         52 M5054 Newark, OH           3:50:20  8:48
    9   746 Dale Vanhooser        54 M5054 Duluth, GA           3:51:53  8:51
   10   754 Peter McCauley        54 M5054 Atlanta, GA          3:52:43  8:53
   11   775 Bill Briley           50 M5054 Monroeville, PA      3:55:48  9:00
   12   790 Tim Cleary            54 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN  3:57:53  9:05
   13   795 Mike Duffy            50 M5054 Suwanee, GA          3:58:22  9:06
   14   815 Jeff Straussberger    54 M5054 Cleveland, TN        4:01:11  9:12
   15   818 Gary Piligian         52 M5054 Atlanta, GA          4:01:41  9:14
   16   827 Jon Marks             51 M5054 Marietta, GA         4:03:37  9:18
   17   835 Don Clarke            53 M5054 E. Kingston, NH      4:05:01  9:21
   18   840 Mark Hilling          51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      4:06:39  9:25
   19   846 Gary Baxter           54 M5054 Tifton, GA           4:07:12  9:26
   20   855 Dan Wright            50 M5054 Dalton, GA           4:08:43  9:30
   21   856 Jeffrey Brown         51 M5054 Marietta, GA         4:08:53  9:30
   22   862 Richard Dickerson     54 M5054 Powell, OH           4:11:14  9:35
   23   863 Steve Robinson        52 M5054 Alexander City, AL   4:11:23  9:36
   24   870 John Timmerman        54 M5054 Fredericksburg, VA   4:13:28  9:41
   25   904 Scott White           52 M5054 Kingsport, TN        4:22:01 10:00
   26   907 Paul De Waard         52 M5054 Fayetteville, GA     4:22:19 10:01
   27   918 Darrell James         51 M5054 Covina, CA           4:24:14 10:05
   28   944 Thomas Jarosz         51 M5054 Norcross, GA         4:30:27 10:19
   29   948 Jamie Miller          51 M5054 Huntsville, AL       4:31:34 10:22
   30   963 Paul Vaudreuil        50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN         4:35:59 10:32
   31   976 Peter Kaiser          51 M5054 Roswell, GA          4:39:10 10:39
   32  1007 Tim Saccomanno        50 M5054 Suwanee, GA          4:46:24 10:56
   33  1010 Stephen Lizin         51 M5054 Rome, GA             4:47:10 10:58
   34  1024 James Binnicker       53 M5054 Calhoun, GA          4:51:59 11:09
   35  1052 Jeffrey Miller        54 M5054 Knoxville, TN        5:07:51 11:45
   36  1071 Todd Gaddis           54 M5054 La Fayette, GA       5:15:28 12:02
   37  1075 William Everett, Ii   52 M5054 Douglasville, GA     5:17:31 12:07
   38  1091 Lester Galyon         54 M5054 Chickamauga, GA      5:30:24 12:37
   39  1100 Kerry Alka            51 M5054 Cumming, GA          5:40:23 12:59
   40  1134 Mark Lesinski         52 M5054 Bay City, MI         6:27:53 14:48
   41  1138 Scott Boice           54 M5054 Canton, GA           6:34:25 15:03

**** FEMALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   736 Sandra Abbott         56 F5559 Powder Springs, GA   3:50:25  8:48
    2   923 Margie Palmrose       58 F5559 Hillsboro, OR        4:25:10 10:07
    3   974 Karen Swann           57 F5559 Franklin Springs, GA 4:39:03 10:39
    4   979 Cathie Johnson        58 F5559 Red Boiling Spring,  4:39:44 10:41
    5  1005 Melissa Bibb          55 F5559 Pelham, AL           4:46:10 10:55
    6  1050 Patsy Ging            58 F5559 Athens, TN           5:05:55 11:41
    7  1051 Stephanye Peek        57 F5559 Marietta, GA         5:06:28 11:42
    8  1057 Vicky Blaylock        56 F5559 Dayton, TN           5:09:37 11:49
    9  1074 Terry Frank           58 F5559 Seabrook, TX         5:17:29 12:07
   10  1111 Karen Smith           55 F5559 Rockville, MD        5:56:46 13:37
   11  1119 Cindy Ralston         55 F5559 Hiram, GA            6:04:26 13:54


**** MALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   644 Tommy Nichols         57 M5559 Rock Spring, GA      3:33:37  8:09
    2   649 John Proctor          57 M5559 Centre, AL           3:34:14  8:11
    3   654 Roy Fugitt            57 M5559 Winchester, KY       3:36:25  8:16
    4   672 Bill Reinfeld         58 M5559 Champlin, MN         3:38:43  8:21
    5   724 Mike Whittle          56 M5559 Nashville, TN        3:48:30  8:43
    6   742 Charles Rogers        55 M5559 Duluth, GA           3:51:22  8:50
    7   755 Franklin Arnold III   55 M5559 Norcross, GA         3:53:16  8:54
    8   760 William Smith         58 M5559 Asheville, NC        3:53:46  8:55
    9   800 Tony Branam           55 M5559 Jacksboro, TN        3:58:55  9:07
   10   802 Michael Crain         56 M5559 Birmingham, AL       3:59:16  9:08
   11   814 David Moore           57 M5559 Cumming, GA          4:01:10  9:12
   12   830 Gary Schaefer         57 M5559 Marietta, GA         4:03:56  9:19
   13   837 James Woodruff        55 M5559 Atlanta, GA          4:05:47  9:23
   14   843 David Stockton        59 M5559 Deer Park, TX        4:06:57  9:26
   15   848 Lawrence Wilson       58 M5559 Tucker, GA           4:07:47  9:28
   16   915 Charlie Backstrom     55 M5559 Woodstock, GA        4:23:03 10:02
   17   916 Terry Roberts         57 M5559 Norcross, GA         4:23:38 10:04
   18   928 Donal Henry           59 M5559 Dunwoody, GA         4:26:49 10:11
   19   931 Jackie Swanger        56 M5559 Newport, TN          4:27:20 10:12
   20   932 Billy Collier 59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      4:27:50 10:13
   21   933 Dewayne Sandidge      57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      4:27:59 10:14
   22   937 Joe Ely               59 M5559 West Lafayette, IN   4:28:38 10:15
   23   950 Richard Nikonovich-Ka 56 M5559 Atlanta, GA          4:31:44 10:22
   24   956 Bill Brock            55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      4:32:49 10:25
   25   959 David Wilkerson       57 M5559 McDonough, GA        4:34:35 10:29
   26  1006 James Found           56 M5559 West Chester, OH     4:46:21 10:56
   27  1008 Mike Barnett          55 M5559 Atlanta, GA          4:46:34 10:56
   28  1015 David Paris           58 M5559 Alpharetta, GA       4:48:43 11:01
   29  1039 Lee Hollingsworth     59 M5559 Madison, AL          4:57:46 11:22
   30  1064 Clifton Cartwright    59 M5559 Booneville, MS       5:12:22 11:55
   31  1090 Tommy Grisham         58 M5559 Fort Oglethorpe, GA  5:30:23 12:37
   32  1092 John Stein            55 M5559 Lawrenceville, GA    5:31:12 12:38
   33  1128 Dale Allen            58 M5559 Rome, GA             6:21:06 14:33

**** FEMALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   934 Carolyn Sullivan      63 F6064 Dunwoody, GA         4:28:32 10:15
    2  1061 Dosella Canepari      63 F6064 Prattville, AL       5:11:13 11:53


**** MALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   635 Manuel Arellano       61 M6064 Mount Juliet, TN     3:32:13  8:06
    2   717 John Ferguson         60 M6064 Alexander City, AL   3:46:54  8:40
    3   771 Ron Carpenter         63 M6064 Hudson, MI           3:55:13  8:59
    4   781 Ralph Harvey          60 M6064 Knoxville, TN        3:57:03  9:03
    5   825 John Crawley          60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      4:02:58  9:17
    6   872 Randal Akers          60 M6064 Kennesaw, GA         4:13:49  9:41
    7   874 Faber White           64 M6064 Little Rock, AR      4:14:10  9:42
    8   910 Dennis Roach          63 M6064 Marietta, GA         4:22:47 10:02
    9   966 Michael Benefield     63 M6064 Bear, DE             4:37:36 10:36
   10   977 David Steines         64 M6064 Woodstock, GA        4:39:41 10:41
   11  1013 James Norris          63 M6064 Maumelle, AR         4:47:49 10:59
   12  1056 Kaipo Akaka           62 M6064 Atlanta, GA          5:09:35 11:49
   13  1059 Steve Hughes          64 M6064 Chicago, IL          5:11:04 11:52
   14  1062 Charlie Weiland       61 M6064 Athens, GA           5:12:03 11:55
   15  1106 Calvin Carter         60 M6064 Bonita Springs, FL   5:50:18 13:22
   16  1112 Daniel Smith          61 M6064 Murphy, NC           5:56:48 13:37
   17  1132 George Troia          60 M6064 Romulus, MI          6:24:56 14:41
   18  1139 Roscoe Douglas        64 M6064 MacOn, GA            6:34:26 15:03

**** FEMALE 65 - 69 ****

None entered.

**** MALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   817 Edward Wysong         65 M6569 Hartwell, GA         4:01:34  9:13
    2   820 Tony Halfacre         65 M6569 Centerville, TN      4:02:07  9:15
    3   850 Cyrus Rhode Jr        69 M6569 Spencer, TN          4:08:00  9:28
    4   978 Troy Johnson          65 M6569 Red Boiling Spring,  4:39:44 10:41
    5   997 Bill Barnes           66 M6569 Yulee, FL            4:43:17 10:49
    6  1063 George Southgate      66 M6569 Calhoun, GA          5:12:04 11:55
    7  1097 Silvio Baravelli      68 M6569 San Lazzaro Di Sav,  5:37:33 12:53
    8  1113 Nick Karem            69 M6569 Louisville, KY       5:57:36 13:39
    9  1131 Armand Kramedjian     68 M6569 Atlanta, GA          6:24:28 14:40

**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****

None entered

**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   784 Ron Mastin            72       Woodstock, GA        3:57:16  9:03
    2   813 Tom Henderson         70       Lowell, MA           4:00:52  9:12
    3   891 Sergio Bianchini      71       East Ridge, TN       4:19:50  9:55
    4  1087 Chuck Van Duzee       75       Bradenton, FL        5:29:25 12:34

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)

Dalton State Volleyball Defeats Reinhardt 3-0

Dalton State                 25    25    25  - 3 Reinhardt University   19    18    20  - 0 The Dalton State volleyball team defeated visiting Reinhardt in straight sets Thursday night on Coach O Court at B. J. Bandy ... (click for more)

Running A Lifesaver For Ryan Shrum

This isn’t your typical running feature story. We all know that every runner has a story.   Some are more interesting and amazing than others, but everyone has a different take on what running means to them and how it has impacted his or her own life. Such is the case with Ryan Shrum. Ryan has lived in Chattanooga since 1982 after spending his childhood in Indiana. ... (click for more)

Two North Shore Sold To Pennsylvania Real Estate Firm For Almost $24 Million

The Two North Shore commercial development on Manufacturers Road in North Chattanooga has been sold to a Pennsylvania real estate firm for  $23,983,363. Steve Arnsdorff, who developed the successful center from the ground up and has continued to manage it, said the deal closed last week. He said the sale for the property at 319 Manufacturers Road is to Stoltz Real Estate ... (click for more)

Cold, Wet Front To Make For Chilly And Damp Trick Or Treating; Snow Showers Possible Saturday

A surge of cold, moist air will make for less-than-ideal trick or treat conditions on Halloween night. Temperatures are expected to dip below freezing this weekend. There is a possibility of snow showers in Chattanooga on Saturday. Here is the latest forecast: Today Showers likely, mainly after 5pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Calm wind becoming northwest ... (click for more)

Thanks For Publishing The Stokes Photo Book

I pre-ordered the Stokes Photo Book and picked it up Wednesday . The covers and content are very high quality and contain photos you will not see anywhere else.  This book of photos is worth much more than $35.  I have seen many historic photos of my hometown Chattanooga, but this collection is amazing. My favorites are National Cemetery, Confederate Cemetery near ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Saban: ‘Ratings Don’t Matter’

When the first College Football Playoff rankings were released earlier this week, Alabama football coach Nick Saban got it right on the button when he shrugged, “I don't even care, to be honest with you." "To me, none of it matters, What does it matter?” he laughed at the Tide’s No. 6 ranking. “I mean, it only matters where you end up at the end. So what matters to us is how ... (click for more)