Complete 2012 Chickamauga Battlefield Half-Marathon Results

13.1-Mile Race Held On Saturday, November 10

Saturday, November 10, 2012
**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     9 Teresa Kirkman        40 FOPEN Canton, GA           1:32:19  7:03

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     1 Hugh Enicks           53 MOPEN Signal Mtn, TN       1:19:26  6:04


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    37 Tammy Kellett         45 FMAST Fort Payne, AL       1:40:23  7:40

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     3 Paul Horton           41 MMAST Maryville, TN        1:23:57  6:25


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    80 Paula Cooper          57 FGMST Hixson, TN           1:50:24  8:26

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     5 Mayes Starke          56 MGMST Lookout Mountain, TN 1:30:53  6:56


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====
    1   224 Sue Anne Brown        66        Chattanooga, TN      2:07:02  9:42

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====
    1    27 Flash Cunningham      61        Chattanooga, TN      1:38:46  7:33 

**** FEMALE 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   124 Sarah Lettes          16 F19UN Atlanta, GA          1:56:29  8:54
    2   225 Ashley Flanagan       18 F19UN Hiram, GA            2:07:06  9:42
    3   236 Brooke Cilley         15 F19UN Soddy Daisy, TN      2:08:32  9:49
    4   552 Tera Evans            19 F19UN Ooltewah, TN         3:04:30 14:05

**** MALE 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    13 Kevin Robinson        19 M19UN Georgetown, TN       1:33:30  7:08
    2    41 Brad Windle           18 M19UN Knoxville, TN        1:41:30  7:45
    3    59 Terry Ellis, III      16 M19UN Rossville, GA        1:46:36  8:08
    4    74 Robert Luther         19 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      1:49:33  8:22
    5   181 Gregory Baucom        14 M19UN Soddy Daisy, TN      2:01:17  9:16
    6   256 Austin Henderson      17 M19UN Cleveland, TN        2:10:53  9:59
    7   553 Nathan Recchia        19 M19UN Ooltewah, TN         3:04:30 14:05

**** FEMALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    42 Stephanie Windle      20 F2024 Knoxville, TN        1:41:30  7:45
    2   109 Emily Hornsby         20 F2024 Nashville, TN        1:54:36  8:45
    3   121 Laura Wagner          21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:52  8:51
    4   167 Emma Hall             22 F2024 Estill Springs, TN   2:00:13  9:11
    5   207 Hanna Meyer           24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:04:45  9:31
    6   243 Katie McCreless       20 F2024 Rainsville, AL       2:09:21  9:52
    7   247 Einav Cahaner         24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:09:38  9:54
    8   327 Samantha Salyers      21 F2024 Ooltewah, TN         2:17:35 10:30
    9   345 Sarah Renfroe         24 F2024 Chickamauga, GA      2:20:22 10:43
   10   357 Jacquelyn Layton      22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:21:22 10:48
   11   378 Carli Stover          21 F2024 Thompsons Station, T 2:25:49 11:08
   12   386 Merrily Suits         20 F2024 Tunnel Hill, GA      2:27:11 11:14
   13   391 Elizabeth Highsmith   23 F2024 Tucker, GA           2:27:21 11:15
   14   416 Melissa Mitchell      23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:31:07 11:32
   15   423 Abby Hitchcock        22 F2024 Sylvania, AL         2:32:16 11:37
   16   539 Rylee White           23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      3:00:02 13:44
   17   610 Robin Lagoo           24 F2024 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:26:50 15:47
   18   869 Deniece Neighbors     24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      4:12:33 19:16


**** MALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     4 Josh Erhard           21 M2024 Gallatin, TN         1:28:46  6:47
    2    17 Tim Zorca             21 M2024 Hixson, TN           1:34:07  7:11
    3    19 Timothy Ruffin        21 M2024 Hixson, TN           1:35:06  7:16
    4    34 Don Humphreys         24 M2024 Hixson, TN           1:39:36  7:36
    5    38 Austin Brown          20 M2024 Knoxville, TN        1:40:37  7:41
    6    84 Jon Aaron             20 M2024 Jasper, AL           1:50:59  8:28
    7   115 Marcus Kuhns          23 M2024 Hixson, TN           1:55:00  8:47
    8   143 Daxton Spencer        24 M2024 Cleveland, TN        1:58:30  9:03
    9   168 Scott Gammenthaler    22 M2024 Ooltewah, TN         2:00:13  9:11
   10   197 Robert Coulter        22 M2024 Cleveland, TN        2:03:34  9:26
   11   217 William Houston       22 M2024 Athens, TN           2:05:37  9:35
   12   323 Brandon McAndrew      20 M2024 Hendersonville, TN   2:17:10 10:28
   13   379 Garrett Mitchell      23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:26:14 11:10
   14   402 Michael Hopkins       22 M2024 Rossville, GA        2:28:11 11:19
   15   868 Josh Neighbors        23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      4:12:33 19:16


**** FEMALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    32 Beth Davis            26 F2529 Ringgold, GA         1:39:18  7:35
    2    44 Ashley Hixon          29 F2529 Rockspring, GA       1:42:12  7:48
    3    46 Jessica Remmert       29 F2529 Fairborn, OH         1:43:47  7:55
    4    52 Brie Kohrt            28 F2529 Albuquerque, NM      1:45:12  8:02
    5    66 Diana Mitchen         28 F2529 Atlanta, GA          1:47:46  8:14
    6   101 Ashley Patrick        26 F2529 Ringgold, GA         1:53:43  8:41
    7   102 Heather Robertson     29 F2529 Unknown, XX          1:53:50  8:41
    8   114 Emily Morgan          26 F2529 Louisville, TN       1:54:58  8:47
    9   134 Meredith Trautschold  25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:58  9:00
   10   191 Christa Schneider     29 F2529 Nashville, TN        2:02:58  9:23
   11   220 Sarah Smartt          28 F2529 Cleveland, TN        2:05:49  9:36
   12   221 Leigh Cox             29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:05:51  9:36
   13   227 Stephanie Compton     27 F2529 Nashville, TN        2:07:10  9:42
   14   251 Amanda Elmendorf      26 F2529 Ringgold, GA         2:10:10  9:56
   15   252 Kendall Martin        28 F2529 Ringgold, GA         2:10:13  9:56
   16   253 Kacie Wilkes          28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:10:20  9:57
   17   259 Ashley Brazier        25 F2529 Atlanta, GA          2:11:10 10:01
   18   264 Rachel Bowen          26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:12:27 10:07
   19   273 Lauren Gaddis         26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:13:12 10:10
   20   286 Jennifer Pedginski    29 F2529 Ooltewah, TN         2:13:57 10:14
   21   300 Sarah Parker          29 F2529 Fort Payne, AL       2:15:06 10:19
   22   319 Casey Reed            25 F2529 Crossville, TN       2:16:46 10:26
   23   349 Anna Aaron            26 F2529 Nashville, TN        2:20:47 10:45
   24   364 Lindsey Houston       29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:22:50 10:54
   25   365 Heather Scott         29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:22:55 10:55
   26   390 Cally Greenway        28 F2529 Loudon, TN           2:27:21 11:15
   27   392 Hannah Powell         28 F2529 Hixson, TN           2:27:22 11:15
   28   404 Kelly Rice            27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:28:58 11:22
   29   419 Allison Mitchell      27 F2529 Rainsville, AL       2:31:33 11:34
   30   430 Destiny Wheeler       25 F2529 Cleveland, TN        2:33:45 11:44
   31   461 Deanna Watson         27 F2529 Jasper, AL           2:39:32 12:11
   32   464 Stacy Campbell        29 F2529 Rossville, GA        2:41:04 12:18
   33   471 Melissa Guinn         27 F2529 Hixson, TN           2:42:00 12:22
   34   485 Laura Bostrom         27 F2529 Knoxville, TN        2:46:59 12:45
   35   491 Chelsea Skidmore      26 F2529 Ringgold, GA         2:47:53 12:49
   36   499 Mary Vercoe           25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:49:08 12:55
   37   502 Shaina Gross          29 F2529 Chickamauga, GA      2:50:03 12:59
   38   529 Jessie Roland         25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:57:37 13:33
   39   542 Sarah Solovey         25 F2529 Knoxville, TN        3:02:00 13:53
   40   555 Christina Larmon      29 F2529 Dalton, GA           3:04:37 14:05
   41   560 Ginny Klingler        29 F2529 Manchester, TN       3:09:48 14:29
   42   575 Connie Burstein       28 F2529 Athens, TN           3:13:55 14:48
   43   589 Jennifer First        28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:20:38 15:19
   44   611 Jennifer Davis        26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:26:55 15:48
   45   723 Amanda Kirkpatrick    27 F2529 Ooltewah, TN         3:48:13 17:25


**** MALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    63 Micah Hensley         25 M2529 Augusta, GA          1:47:31  8:13
    2    67 Kyle Clarkson         28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:48:07  8:15
    3   100 Mark Bullard          27 M2529 Marietta, GA         1:53:40  8:41
    4   150 Keith Jones           26 M2529 Dayton, TN           1:59:11  9:06
    5   180 Brooks Cato           28 M2529 Sewanee, TN          2:01:15  9:15
    6   194 Fritz Parman, Iv      28 M2529 Sewanee, TN          2:03:10  9:24
    7   262 Bjorn White           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:11:48 10:04
    8   266 Paul Bryant           29 M2529 Rainsville, AL       2:12:47 10:08
    9   289 Aubrey Black Ii       29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:14:09 10:14
   10   370 Thomas Benedict       27 M2529 Cherokee, NC         2:23:44 10:58
   11   590 John Ferguson         25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:20:44 15:19
   12   612 Parminder Malmotra    27 M2529 Unknown, XX          3:27:14 15:49
   13   645 Jesse Lagoo           25 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:33:37 16:18


**** FEMALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    22 Ginny Bond            30 F3034 Lebanon, TN          1:36:33  7:22
    2    26 Cara Turano           34 F3034 Atlanta, GA          1:38:43  7:32
    3    28 Katie Smith           31 F3034 Covington, GA        1:38:52  7:33
    4    40 Amanda McQueen        30 F3034 Wetumpka, AL         1:41:07  7:43
    5    58 Sara Newton           31 F3034 Six Mile, SC         1:46:29  8:08
    6    88 Caroline Lamar        32 F3034 Maryville, TN        1:51:32  8:31
    7    96 Debbie Przybysz       33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:53:01  8:38
    8   120 Jessica Ulloa Chinchi 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:29  8:49
    9   127 Jennifer Reeves       31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:56:35  8:54
   10   128 Kristin Sparks        32 F3034 McDonald, TN         1:56:43  8:55
   11   140 Amber Collins         31 F3034 Ringgold, GA         1:58:26  9:03
   12   148 Andrea Roark          34 F3034 Maryville, TN        1:58:48  9:04
   13   155 Whitney Creekmore     32 F3034 Cleveland, TN        1:59:33  9:08
   14   185 Kara Stille           33 F3034 Russell Springs, KY  2:01:55  9:18
   15   192 Jina Hawk             33 F3034 Nashville, TN        2:02:58  9:23
   16   199 Angela Hanley         32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:03:45  9:27
   17   211 Becky Potts           32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:05:12  9:33
   18   218 Katie Walters         31 F3034 Maryville, TN        2:05:38  9:35
   19   223 Lauren Jones          30 F3034 Flintstone, GA       2:06:25  9:39
   20   229 Kristy Tate           32 F3034 Varnell, GA          2:07:15  9:43
   21   245 Amy Griffith          34 F3034 Cleveland, TN        2:09:26  9:53
   22   265 Sarah Kotronis        33 F3034 Smyrna, GA           2:12:40 10:08
   23   268 Allison Millard       32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:12:55 10:09
   24   308 Jennifer Baggett      30 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN  2:16:19 10:24
   25   311 Jennifer Helton       32 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:16:25 10:25
   26   329 Jamie Morton          30 F3034 Knoxville, TN        2:17:41 10:31
   27   337 Nicole Orr            30 F3034 Jasper, TN           2:18:57 10:36
   28   360 Shelley Rominger      32 F3034 Harrison, TN         2:22:16 10:52
   29   385 Christy Ha            30 F3034 Ringgold, GA         2:27:10 11:14
   30   387 Tia Roddy             31 F3034 Ringgold, GA         2:27:16 11:14
   31   393 Laura Eichenberger    33 F3034 Flintstone, GA       2:27:22 11:15
   32   418 Anna Bryant           30 F3034 Rainsville, AL       2:31:33 11:34
   33   433 Vanessa Graves        32 F3034 Peachtree Corners, G 2:34:29 11:48
   34   437 Alison Ott            32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:35:02 11:50
   35   440 Amanda Fenstermaker   33 F3034 Ringgold, GA         2:35:38 11:53
   36   444 Holly Hollis          34 F3034 Dalton, GA           2:35:54 11:54
   37   445 Alissa Stamper        33 F3034 Dalton, GA           2:35:55 11:54
   38   453 Nicole Stewart        34 F3034 Hixson, TN           2:38:44 12:07
   39   460 Aishlea Spurgin       30 F3034 Trenton, GA          2:39:25 12:10
   40   468 Tiffany Jameson       34 F3034 Philadelphia, TN     2:41:31 12:20
   41   469 Sheila Jetton         31 F3034 Hixson, TN           2:41:37 12:20
   42   477 Elisa Wilson          31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:44:42 12:34
   43   482 Kathy Wood            34 F3034 Rome, GA             2:45:41 12:39
   44   483 Kristen Stone         34 F3034 Marietta, GA         2:45:41 12:39
   45   540 Loraanne White        30 F3034 Ooltewah, TN         3:01:14 13:50
   46   544 Jennifer Black        31 F3034 Lookout Mountain, GA 3:02:30 13:56
   47   556 Mary Rhame-Minor      34 F3034 Alpharetta, GA       3:05:07 14:08
   48   568 Courtney Bird         32 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:12:33 14:42
   49   663 Beth Young            34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:37:47 16:37
   50   677 Cindy Duck            34 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN  3:39:34 16:45


**** MALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    10 James Pate            33 M3034 Rocky Mount, VA      1:32:21  7:03
    2    16 Blake Pierce          30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:33:57  7:10
    3    55 Andrew Lotze          31 M3034 Nashville, TN        1:45:49  8:05
    4    69 Joshua Firth          32 M3034 Homewood, AL         1:48:22  8:16
    5    90 Nick Timkovich        33 M3034 Birmingham, AL       1:52:13  8:34
    6    94 Eric Chambers         32 M3034 Fort Payne, AL       1:52:43  8:36
    7   107 Brendan Thompson      33 M3034 Atlanta, GA          1:54:35  8:45
    8   169 Brandon Spurgin       30 M3034 Trenton, GA          2:00:19  9:11
    9   175 Jason Liggins         33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:00:53  9:14
   10   189 Barret Kohrt          30 M3034 Bethlehem, PA        2:02:19  9:20
   11   196 Travis Smith          33 M3034 Cleveland, TN        2:03:21  9:25
   12   213 Chris Johnston        33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:05:30  9:35
   13   228 Scotty Tate           34 M3034 Varnell, GA          2:07:14  9:43
   14   241 Todd Harrington       34 M3034 Cambridge, MA        2:09:11  9:52
   15   242 Jared Guest           31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:09:19  9:52
   16   244 Chuck Thornton        32 M3034 Hixson, TN           2:09:24  9:53
   17   321 Clark Franklin        33 M3034 Knoxville, TN        2:16:47 10:26
   18   322 Shane Rominger        30 M3034 Harrison, TN         2:16:57 10:27
   19   333 Deston Franks         34 M3034 Ringgold, GA         2:18:06 10:32
   20   351 Matt Tucker           30 M3034 Ringgold, GA         2:21:04 10:46
   21   354 Brad Burcham          30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:21:07 10:46
   22   377 Jason Bridges         32 M3034 Ringgold, GA         2:25:29 11:06
   23   431 Jason Broyles         30 M3034 Fort Payne, AL       2:33:45 11:44


**** FEMALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    48 Sarah Powe            38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:44:06  7:57
    2    68 Cassie Collins        38 F3539 Cleveland, TN        1:48:08  8:15
    3    76 Kimberly Stone        38 F3539 Ringgold, GA         1:50:09  8:25
    4    83 Jolan Farkas          37 F3539 Nashville, TN        1:50:54  8:28
    5    85 Katherine Medley      36 F3539 Cleveland, TN        1:51:05  8:29
    6    86 Misti Edmondson       36 F3539 Arab, AL             1:51:10  8:29
    7   105 Holly Robison         36 F3539 Ringgold, GA         1:54:32  8:45
    8   137 Hilary Funk           39 F3539 Montgomery, AL       1:58:11  9:01
    9   139 Michael Lord          36 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:58:22  9:02
   10   146 Heather Newsome       38 F3539 Dunlap, TN           1:58:45  9:04
   11   147 Stacie Smith          36 F3539 Hixson, TN           1:58:47  9:04
   12   159 Michelle Werner       37 F3539 Ringgold, GA         1:59:50  9:09
   13   165 Amanda Jacobs         39 F3539 Suwanee, GA          2:00:09  9:10
   14   177 Laura Bridges         36 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:01:01  9:14
   15   182 Maureen O'Connor      38 F3539 Cambridge, MA        2:01:25  9:16
   16   183 Destin Griffin-Trusse 36 F3539 Jasper, TN           2:01:27  9:16
   17   186 Christine Oglesby     37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:01:57  9:19
   18   193 Melanie Young         35 F3539 Pikeville, TN        2:03:04  9:24
   19   212 Erin Johnston         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:05:29  9:35
   20   260 Julie Menk            38 F3539 Rainbow City, AL     2:11:27 10:02
   21   269 Tammy Bacon           38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:12:55 10:09
   22   293 Beth Lofgren          39 F3539 Apison, TN           2:14:11 10:15
   23   294 Shannon Derogatis     38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:14:11 10:15
   24   299 Christy Jarl          38 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:14:54 10:18
   25   306 Kathy Post            38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:16:11 10:24
   26   309 Lori McAfee           39 F3539 Calhoun, GA          2:16:21 10:25
   27   310 Marla Fairley         38 F3539 Fort Payne, AL       2:16:23 10:25
   28   318 Lael Boyd             36 F3539 Birmingham, AL       2:16:46 10:26
   29   324 Holly Fisher          38 F3539 Brentwood, TN        2:17:12 10:28
   30   340 Cheryl Hopper         36 F3539 Kingston, GA         2:19:18 10:38
   31   342 Amber Stephens        36 F3539 Russell Springs, KY  2:19:47 10:40
   32   346 Cristi Snyder         39 F3539 Calhoun, TN          2:20:27 10:43
   33   350 Amy Ashley            37 F3539 Rock Spring, GA      2:21:03 10:46
   34   352 Teresa Hester         37 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:21:07 10:46
   35   355 Dawn Bradley          37 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:21:08 10:46
   36   369 Jennifer Gibbs        38 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:23:43 10:58
   37   372 Wendy Haustein        35 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:24:58 11:04
   38   374 Andrea Lucado         36 F3539 Nashville, TN        2:25:20 11:06
   39   388 Happy Spurling        36 F3539 Murphy, NC           2:27:16 11:14
   40   400 Sandra Avery          39 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:28:02 11:18
   41   403 Tanya Bell            36 F3539 Cumming, GA          2:28:16 11:19
   42   421 Christina Allen       39 F3539 Dawsonville, GA      2:32:05 11:37
   43   427 Angela Bearden        37 F3539 Cumming, GA          2:33:34 11:43
   44   429 Dena Cutshall         38 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:33:37 11:44
   45   446 Candi Gracy           39 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:36:21 11:56
   46   456 Olivia Agee           36 F3539 Nashville, TN        2:39:04 12:08
   47   467 Tiffany Underwood     36 F3539 Cumming, GA          2:41:16 12:19
   48   486 Rebecca Towe          37 F3539 McDonald, TN         2:47:18 12:46
   49   496 Darsha Arnold         36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:48:51 12:53
   50   504 Mindy Ingram          36 F3539 Centreville, AL      2:50:37 13:01
   51   505 Kathy Barry           39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:50:42 13:02
   52   517 Stephanie Schwieter   35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:53:27 13:14
   53   522 Candi Kempton         37 F3539 Unknown, XX          2:54:41 13:20
   54   538 Miranda Cagle         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:59:58 13:44
   55   547 Heather Jenkins       38 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:03:25 14:00
   56   577 April Cooper          36 F3539 Chatsworth, GA       3:14:39 14:51
   57   600 Tonya Cope            39 F3539 Greenback, TN        3:22:49 15:29
   58   602 Alicia Wright         36 F3539 Dawsonville, GA      3:24:03 15:34
   59   689 Rebecca Sims          35 F3539 East Ridge, TN       3:42:01 16:57


**** MALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     2 Jimmy Mann            36 M3539 Pelham, AL           1:20:51  6:10
    2     6 Alan Outlaw           35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:30:56  6:57
    3     8 Damian Warren         35 M3539 Powder Springs, GA   1:31:54  7:01
    4    25 Brett Sanders         38 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN  1:37:43  7:28
    5    31 Timothy Agee          38 M3539 Nashville, TN        1:39:14  7:35
    6    50 Clay Causey           39 M3539 Knoxville, TN        1:44:43  8:00
    7    51 Mark Skelton          39 M3539 Fort Payne, AL       1:44:54  8:01
    8    54 Juan Subira           35 M3539 Franklin, TN         1:45:30  8:03
    9    60 Jon Farra             35 M3539 Knoxville, TN        1:46:48  8:09
   10    62 Elijah Anderson Barre 39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:47:06  8:11
   11    70 Michael Stone         37 M3539 Atlanta, GA          1:48:31  8:17
   12    93 Eric Villanueva       36 M3539 Roswell, GA          1:52:24  8:35
   13   131 John Robison          38 M3539 Ringgold, GA         1:57:24  8:58
   14   151 Jason Moran           37 M3539 Hendersonville, TN   1:59:13  9:06
   15   170 David Landfare        38 M3539 Hixson, TN           2:00:23  9:11
   16   190 Matt Gosser           38 M3539 Russell Springs, KY  2:02:42  9:22
   17   215 Michael Jacobs        38 M3539 Birmingham, AL       2:05:36  9:35
   18   239 Robbie Miles          38 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:08:44  9:50
   19   240 Chris Crossen         39 M3539 Dalton, GA           2:09:01  9:51
   20   272 Derek Stephens        35 M3539 Russell Springs, KY  2:13:05 10:10
   21   275 Robert Woody          36 M3539 Suwanee, GA          2:13:17 10:10
   22   307 Steven Baggett        38 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN  2:16:16 10:24
   23   332 Nathan Miller         37 M3539 Murfreesboro, TN     2:18:00 10:32
   24   394 Steven Roddy          35 M3539 Ringgold, GA         2:27:25 11:15
   25   414 Adam Stone            35 M3539 Marietta, GA         2:30:52 11:31
   26   417 Derek Young           35 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:31:30 11:34
   27   428 Glenn Stewart         38 M3539 Birmingham, AL       2:33:36 11:43
   28   441 Joe Alegre            39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:35:38 11:53
   29   525 Michelle Lopez        35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:55:55 13:26
   30   561 Matt Richardson       36 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:09:51 14:29


**** FEMALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    75 Aimee Maschhoff       40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         1:49:49  8:23
    2    97 Lindy Groat           40 F4044 Valley Head, AL      1:53:33  8:40
    3    99 Julie Miller          44 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         1:53:36  8:40
    4   113 Nancy East            40 F4044 Lake Junaluska, NC   1:54:58  8:47
    5   119 Rebecca Joray         41 F4044 Lindenhurst, IL      1:55:27  8:49
    6   125 Angela Thompson       40 F4044 Fort Payne, AL       1:56:33  8:54
    7   126 Jill Johnston         43 F4044 Fort Payne, AL       1:56:34  8:54
    8   145 Stephanie West        40 F4044 Higdon, AL           1:58:40  9:04
    9   161 Jamie Rehm            44 F4044 Signal Mtn.
, TN      1:59:57  9:09
   10   162 Lara Campen           42 F4044 Knoxville, TN        2:00:02  9:10
   11   174 Trish Newsom          43 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:00:53  9:14
   12   178 Betsy Baer            41 F4044 East Ridge, TN       2:01:06  9:15
   13   179 Saun Whittenburg      43 F4044 Signal Mtn., TN      2:01:08  9:15
   14   198 Michele Dicks         43 F4044 Cleveland, TN        2:03:34  9:26
   15   201 Stacy Blank           41 F4044 Chapel Hill, NC      2:03:56  9:28
   16   204 Sara Dodson           42 F4044 Knoxville, TN        2:04:32  9:30
   17   205 Michelle Behling      44 F4044 Knoxville, TN        2:04:32  9:30
   18   237 Kelley Hartness       43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:08:36  9:49
   19   271 Michelle Allen        42 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:13:01 10:09
   20   285 Dana Colquitt         40 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:13:53 10:13
   21   287 Michele Connell       43 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:14:02 10:14
   22   290 Nancy Ayers           42 F4044 Oolewah, TN          2:14:09 10:14
   23   295 Christal Brown        43 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:14:25 10:16
   24   298 Katrinka Castle       42 F4044 Sevierville, TN      2:14:43 10:17
   25   328 Adrienne Jammal       42 F4044 Marietta, GA         2:17:40 10:31
   26   347 Windy Hardaway        43 F4044 Austin, TX           2:20:31 10:44
   27   348 Amy Burba             43 F4044 Hixson, TN           2:20:44 10:45
   28   363 Lisa Crowder          41 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN  2:22:47 10:54
   29   368 Kimmy Randolph        41 F4044 Dayton, TN           2:23:43 10:58
   30   382 Dawn Carson           42 F4044 Cleveland, TN        2:26:55 11:13
   31   409 Christy McKerrocher   43 F4044 Rome, GA             2:29:48 11:26
   32   426 Lalah Manly           42 F4044 Pine Lake, GA        2:33:24 11:43
   33   435 Melissa Smith         40 F4044 Rossville, GA        2:34:32 11:48
   34   436 Deborah Rogers        42 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:34:56 11:50
   35   438 Rebecca MacKey        43 F4044 Lenoir City, TN      2:35:26 11:52
   36   442 Crystal Laudermilk    41 F4044 Maryville, TN        2:35:49 11:54
   37   454 Sandra Feagans        42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:38:46 12:07
   38   463 Kim Maryanski         40 F4044 Birmingham, AL       2:40:36 12:15
   39   472 Tracy Anderson        41 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:42:17 12:23
   40   476 Tracy Bryant          42 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:44:15 12:32
   41   480 Marielisa Rincon      40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:45:25 12:38
   42   487 Stephanie Hopper      40 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:47:19 12:46
   43   488 Brandy Worthy         40 F4044 Huntsville, AL       2:47:33 12:47
   44   501 Sonya Crane           40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:49:38 12:57
   45   503 Jennifer Mobley       40 F4044 Verbena, AL          2:50:37 13:01
   46   506 Beth Ann Volden       43 F4044 Acworth, GA          2:50:48 13:02
   47   509 Christine Green       42 F4044 St Simons Island, GA 2:51:23 13:05
   48   514 Gayla Williams        42 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:52:30 13:10
   49   534 Heather Dyche         41 F4044 London, KY           2:58:42 13:38
   50   550 Sharon McDowell       41 F4044 Knoxville, TN        3:03:46 14:02
   51   554 Kathleen Corbitt      44 F4044 Nashville, TN        3:04:36 14:05
   52   563 Jill Reynolds         42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:10:32 14:33
   53   564 Erica Jones           41 F4044 Lafayette, GA        3:10:49 14:34
   54   579 Lisa Littleton        41 F4044 Athens, TN           3:16:40 15:01
   55   591 Kerry Oren            42 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         3:20:47 15:19
   56   595 Michelle Blaylock     41 F4044 Lafayette, GA        3:22:04 15:25
   57   642 Paula Stewart         40 F4044 Lovejoy, GA          3:33:25 16:17
   58   739 Kelley Morgan         41 F4044 Cleveland, TN        3:51:13 17:39
   59   854 Laura De Castro       43 F4044 Alpharetta, GA       4:08:29 18:58


**** MALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    14 Drew Trachy           42 M4044 Prattville, AL       1:33:45  7:10
    2    15 Scott Williams        43 M4044 Cohutta, GA          1:33:48  7:10
    3    20 James Parnell         42 M4044 Smyrna, TN           1:35:52  7:19
    4    21 Madison Torrence      42 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         1:36:07  7:20
    5    29 Tom Wiley             43 M4044 Stone Mountain, GA   1:39:03  7:34
    6    30 Todd Loggins          43 M4044 Oak Ridge, TN        1:39:06  7:34
    7    47 Makasi Erickson       42 M4044 Lookout Mountain, GA 1:43:57  7:56
    8    73 Richard Abbott        43 M4044 Canton, GA           1:48:42  8:18
    9    77 Kurt Klingbeil        44 M4044 Calhoun, GA          1:50:09  8:25
   10    78 Charles Rich          44 M4044 Conyers, GA          1:50:14  8:25
   11    81 Gb Pratt              40 M4044 Suwanee, GA          1:50:43  8:27
   12    89 Everett Mathis        41 M4044 Dothan, AL           1:51:59  8:33
   13   108 Jason Rehm            43 M4044 Signal Mtn., TN      1:54:35  8:45
   14   110 Ben Jones             42 M4044 London, KY           1:54:39  8:45
   15   111 Joe Littleton         43 M4044 Athens, TN           1:54:47  8:46
   16   112 James McAllister      43 M4044 Dalton, GA           1:54:52  8:46
   17   133 Garnel King           41 M4044 Madison, AL          1:57:36  8:59
   18   135 Scott Hamby           41 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:58:02  9:01
   19   141 Larry Post            40 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         1:58:27  9:03
   20   152 Joel Isenberg         44 M4044 Birmingham, AL       1:59:18  9:06
   21   157 Jared Magee           43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:59:42  9:08
   22   158 Jay Blevins           41 M4044 Kimball, TN          1:59:45  9:09
   23   203 Mark Williams         44 M4044 Simpsonville, SC     2:04:19  9:29
   24   222 Jeff Slatton          40 M4044 Ringgold, GA         2:06:08  9:38
   25   230 Jon Anderson          41 M4044 Duluth, GA           2:07:41  9:45
   26   238 Rob Martin            42 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:08:44  9:50
   27   278 Scott Brock           40 M4044 Rocky Face, GA       2:13:23 10:11
   28   291 Jeffrey Volden        42 M4044 Acworth, GA          2:14:11 10:15
   29   303 Chris Gunther         41 M4044 Westerville, OH      2:15:36 10:21
   30   331 Chris Bloom           44 M4044 Tullahoma, TN        2:18:00 10:32
   31   353 Bart Griffith         43 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:21:07 10:46
   32   413 Phillip Wood          40 M4044 Rome, GA             2:30:52 11:31
   33   439 Ben Wiley             41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:35:38 11:53
   34   443 Jeff Laudermilk       42 M4044 Maryville, TN        2:35:50 11:54
   35   458 Joe All               41 M4044 Atlanta, GA          2:39:16 12:09
   36   479 Tim Johnson           44 M4044 Atlanta, GA          2:45:05 12:36
   37   511 Thomas Lyles          40 M4044 Dallas, GA           2:51:54 13:07
   38   513 Kelly Williams        42 M4044 Ringgold, GA         2:52:30 13:10
   39   524 Lee Benefield         43 M4044 Fort Payne, AL       2:55:16 13:23


**** FEMALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    87 Rhonda Trainor        47 F4549 Duluth, GA           1:51:21  8:30
    2   129 Amy Lettes            47 F4549 Atlanta, GA          1:56:57  8:56
    3   153 Sharon Spears         49 F4549 Decatur, GA          1:59:26  9:07
    4   160 Kim Smith             45 F4549 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:59:53  9:09
    5   172 Pauilne O'Keeffe      48 F4549 Crossville, TN       2:00:49  9:13
    6   176 Lisa Conrad           48 F4549 Fitchburg, MA        2:00:53  9:14
    7   200 Susie Battles         46 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:03:54  9:28
    8   233 Debbie Walden         49 F4549 Decatur, TN          2:08:17  9:48
    9   250 Michelle Rambin       45 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:09:59  9:55
   10   263 Jamie Sumner          45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:12:14 10:06
   11   270 Cynthia Hannafey      49 F4549 Mableton, GA         2:12:56 10:09
   12   276 Lea Davis             45 F4549 Bessemer, AL         2:13:18 10:11
   13   280 Gina Vanasco          48 F4549 Chicago, IL          2:13:25 10:11
   14   284 Linda Ruffin          49 F4549 Hixson, TN           2:13:50 10:13
   15   288 Christie Birdwell     45 F4549 Sparta, TN           2:14:05 10:14
   16   292 Marissa Crawford      45 F4549 Calhoun, GA          2:14:11 10:15
   17   320 Wendy Reed            47 F4549 Crossville, TN       2:16:46 10:26
   18   325 Patty Fitzgerald      47 F4549 Juliette, GA         2:17:28 10:30
   19   336 Janet Hall            45 F4549 Marietta, GA         2:18:57 10:36
   20   339 Ashley Weidlich       45 F4549 Signal Mountain, TN  2:19:11 10:37
   21   366 Leslie Michael        46 F4549 Lafayette, GA        2:23:08 10:56
   22   380 Kelli Whaley          45 F4549 Red Bank, TN         2:26:21 11:10
   23   384 Tammy Benton          46 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:27:05 11:14
   24   395 Leigh Hobson          45 F4549 Tuscaloosa, AL       2:27:41 11:16
   25   406 Carolyn Money         45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:13 11:23
   26   425 Sharon Hicks          46 F4549 Gainesville, GA      2:33:16 11:42
   27   432 Susan Reardon         46 F4549 Pine Lake, GA        2:34:20 11:47
   28   449 Lisa Hilliard         48 F4549 Rossville, GA        2:36:43 11:58
   29   451 Joanie Ballard        47 F4549 Fayetteville, GA     2:37:42 12:02
   30   475 Mary Long             49 F4549 Smyrna, GA           2:43:52 12:30
   31   492 Katherine Pelech      47 F4549 Herndon, VA          2:48:05 12:50
   32   494 Tanya Hickman         45 F4549 Bonaire, GA          2:48:37 12:52
   33   495 Denise Rogers         47 F4549 Kathleen, GA         2:48:49 12:53
   34   497 Teri Bailey           49 F4549 Knoxville, TN        2:49:05 12:54
   35   518 Diane Walker          47 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:53:58 13:17
   36   519 Janet Nugent          49 F4549 Dallas Center, IA    2:54:00 13:17
   37   526 Sue Ross              48 F4549 Murfreesboro, TN     2:55:59 13:26
   38   531 Sharlie Pelletier     46 F4549 Eclectic, AL         2:58:32 13:38
   39   536 Kelly Davisson        45 F4549 Madisonville, KY     2:59:05 13:40
   40   583 Sara Haynes           47 F4549 Tucker, GA           3:19:23 15:13
   41   643 Deirdre Chatham       49 F4549 Woodstock, GA        3:33:26 16:17
   42   658 Donna Robinson        47 F4549 Delano, TN           3:37:19 16:35
   43   714 Mary Burkhard         48 F4549 Covington, GA        3:46:37 17:18
   44   715 Mary Crowson          48 F4549 Dublin, GA           3:46:40 17:18
   45   728 Laurie Speciale       48 F4549 Evansville, IN       3:49:08 17:29
   46   738 Kristi Evans          46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         3:51:12 17:39
   47   740 Annette Chapman       49 F4549 Ringgold, GA         3:51:13 17:39
   48   867 Nicole McDowell       46 F4549 Signal Mountain, TN  4:12:20 19:15


**** MALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     7 Elton Kostecka        49 M4549 Valrico, FL          1:31:33  6:59
    2    11 Rick Schumacher       49 M4549 Hixson, TN           1:32:41  7:05
    3    24 Ray Kellum            49 M4549 Signal Mountain, TN  1:36:55  7:24
    4    43 John Fox              49 M4549 Evansville, IN       1:41:58  7:47
    5    49 Dan Skinner           47 M4549 Knoxville, TN        1:44:39  7:59
    6    53 David Knowles         45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:45:28  8:03
    7    72 J. Christopher Hall   45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:48:40  8:18
    8    95 George Pelech         49 M4549 Powder Springs, GA   1:52:54  8:37
    9   104 Joseph Downey         49 M4549 Fort Payne, AL       1:54:31  8:45
   10   116 Ken Chambers          47 M4549 Hixson, TN           1:55:13  8:48
   11   117 Dan Chambers          46 M4549 Franklin, TN         1:55:17  8:48
   12   118 Jay Steele            46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:55:24  8:49
   13   142 John Watson           45 M4549 Ringgold, GA         1:58:28  9:03
   14   163 Nicholas Whittenburg  47 M4549 Signal Mtn., TN      2:00:04  9:10
   15   173 Timothy Ingle         45 M4549 Lookout Montain, GA  2:00:49  9:13
   16   202 Mark Mehaffey         46 M4549 Chapel Hill, NC      2:04:14  9:29
   17   234 William Johnson       47 M4549 Jackson, GA          2:08:22  9:48
   18   235 Keith Robinson        48 M4549 Norcross, GA         2:08:30  9:49
   19   246 Julian Bell III       49 M4549 Signal Mountain, TN  2:09:31  9:53
   20   254 Ronald Jarl           47 M4549 Hixson, TN           2:10:21  9:57
   21   257 Ronald Saults         47 M4549 Seymour, TN          2:11:01 10:00
   22   297 Blake Hudson          46 M4549 Dayton, TN           2:14:29 10:16
   23   305 Chris Weeks           49 M4549 Cumming, GA          2:15:56 10:23
   24   315 Herman Reed           48 M4549 Crossville, TN       2:16:45 10:26
   25   330 Scott Day             47 M4549 Birmingham, AL       2:17:49 10:31
   26   343 Donnie Hall           47 M4549 Nashville, TN        2:19:51 10:41
   27   396 Brad Vandiver         47 M4549 Chickamauga, GA      2:27:47 11:17
   28   399 Chris Brockman        46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:27:53 11:17
   29   410 James Setser          46 M4549 Madison, IN          2:29:58 11:27
   30   489 David Worthy          45 M4549 Huntsville, AL       2:47:33 12:47
   31   521 Arthur Corbitt        49 M4549 Nashville, TN        2:54:29 13:19
   32   532 Rodney Pelletier      47 M4549 Eclectic, AL         2:58:32 13:38
   33   533 Harold Dyche          46 M4549 London, KY           2:58:42 13:38


**** FEMALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   208 Sherrie Rahbe         52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:04:52  9:32
    2   226 Kimberly Ingle        53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:07:09  9:42
    3   281 Julie Cash            53 F5054 Homewood, AL         2:13:25 10:11
    4   296 Betsy Walker          50 F5054 Ooltewah, TN         2:14:28 10:16
    5   301 Wendy Simko           50 F5054 Georgetown, TN       2:15:20 10:20
    6   314 Terrie Corbin         50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:16:41 10:26
    7   316 Ada Steele            53 F5054 Valdosta, GA         2:16:45 10:26
    8   373 Mary Dance            51 F5054 Knoxville, TN        2:25:07 11:05
    9   397 Pamela McReynolds     52 F5054 Loudon, TN           2:27:52 11:17
   10   420 Sherrie Watts         50 F5054 Englewood, TN        2:31:58 11:36
   11   450 Elyn MacEk            51 F5054 Atlanta, GA          2:37:10 12:00
   12   452 Ronda Stockton        54 F5054 Deer Park, TX        2:37:48 12:03
   13   478 Connie Fulmer         54 F5054 Cleveland, TN        2:44:45 12:35
   14   481 Denise Geier          50 F5054 Brooks, GA           2:45:34 12:38
   15   493 Patti Miller          50 F5054 Warner Robins, GA    2:48:32 12:52
   16   498 Karen Ruffin          52 F5054 Signal Mountain, TN  2:49:06 12:54
   17   510 Jul McLeod            52 F5054 Birmingham, AL       2:51:29 13:05
   18   530 Kayleen Gaither       51 F5054 Rossville, GA        2:57:59 13:35
   19   541 Jennifer Ohle         51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      3:01:14 13:50
   20   549 Deborah Roberts       54 F5054 High Springs, FL     3:03:45 14:01
   21   566 Marica Merck          52 F5054 Athens, TN           3:12:18 14:41
   22   581 Elizabeth Scott       51 F5054 Lilburn, GA          3:17:54 15:06
   23   582 Linda Byerley         51 F5054 Snellville, GA       3:17:54 15:06
   24   584 Kittye Scott          50 F5054 Duluth, GA           3:19:24 15:13
   25   587 Cathy Willis          53 F5054 Harriman, TN         3:20:08 15:16
   26   609 Dayanne Baucom        51 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:26:40 15:46
   27   614 Suzanne Scott         54 F5054 Lucedale, MS         3:27:44 15:51
   28   722 Nancy Sherrill        50 F5054 Lafayette, GA        3:48:13 17:25


**** MALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    18 Don Mulhern           50 M5054 Memphis, TN          1:34:40  7:14
    2    23 Stephen Little        50 M5054 Atlanta, GA          1:36:48  7:24
    3    35 James Pelech          51 M5054 Flanders, NJ         1:39:51  7:37
    4    56 Jeff Brown            52 M5054 Murfreesboro, TN     1:46:05  8:06
    5    61 Reginald Reid         51 M5054 Suwanee, GA          1:46:57  8:10
    6    65 Andy Zorca            51 M5054 Hixson, TN           1:47:45  8:14
    7    71 Duane Nickerson       51 M5054 Montgomery, AL       1:48:35  8:17
    8    82 Richard Smith         54 M5054 Knoxville, TN        1:50:51  8:28
    9    91 Jim Hughes            51 M5054 Ringgold, GA         1:52:16  8:34
   10    92 Jeff Wade             50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:52:22  8:35
   11    98 Anthony Vizzinia      50 M5054 Valley Head, AL      1:53:33  8:40
   12   130 Jim McKenzie          54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:16  8:57
   13   136 Stephen Ruffin        52 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN  1:58:07  9:01
   14   149 Thomas Wilk           53 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:59:11  9:06
   15   166 Charles Rainbow       54 M5054 Canton, GA           2:00:12  9:11
   16   184 Dr. Roger Walworth    53 M5054 Fort Payne, AL       2:01:46  9:18
   17   206 Scott Williams        50 M5054 Orlando, FL          2:04:44  9:31
   18   209 Jon Richards          50 M5054 Duluth, GA           2:04:55  9:32
   19   214 Terry Smith           50 M5054 Rossville, GA        2:05:34  9:35
   20   216 Morris Buchanan       51 M5054 Dunwoody, GA         2:05:37  9:35
   21   231 Scott Burleson        51 M5054 Woodstock, GA        2:07:48  9:45
   22   274 Martin Dickerson      51 M5054 Lawrenceville, GA    2:13:15 10:10
   23   317 Mark Steele           53 M5054 Valdosta, GA         2:16:46 10:26
   24   326 Don Fitzgerald        52 M5054 Juliette, GA         2:17:29 10:30
   25   371 Mark Longwith         52 M5054 Cleveland, TN        2:23:54 10:59
   26   398 Scott McReynolds      54 M5054 Loudon, TN           2:27:52 11:17
   27   407 Tom Bailey            50 M5054 Knoxville, TN        2:29:18 11:24
   28   470 Claude Hager III      54 M5054 McDonald, TN         2:42:00 12:22
   29   490 Ian Harper            53 M5054 Cleveland, TN        2:47:53 12:49
   30   648 Luke Long             51 M5054 Smyrna, GA           3:34:00 16:20


**** FEMALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   122 Kathi Wagner          58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:55  8:51
    2   154 Carolyn Higgins       56 F5559 Marietta, GA         1:59:26  9:07
    3   188 Cathy Gracey          58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      2:02:10  9:20
    4   282 Barbara Cogen         59 F5559 Atlanta, GA          2:13:45 10:13
    5   302 Carol Harpe           57 F5559 Roswell, GA          2:15:23 10:20
    6   304 Victoria Slocum       57 F5559 Danville, KY         2:15:52 10:22
    7   341 Colleen Pehl          56 F5559 Harris, MN           2:19:29 10:39
    8   358 Anne Petherick        59 F5559 Holly Springs, GA    2:21:30 10:48
    9   359 Kitty Halfacre        58 F5559 Centerville, TN      2:22:14 10:51
   10   376 Mary Veal             56 F5559 Duluth, GA           2:25:28 11:06
   11   383 Kathy Stephens        59 F5559 Russell Springs, KY  2:26:57 11:13
   12   408 Roberta Anderson      58 F5559 Centerville, TN      2:29:33 11:25
   13   434 Patricia Elrod-Hill   56 F5559 Norcross, GA         2:34:30 11:48
   14   448 Angie Smith           57 F5559 Asheville, NC        2:36:30 11:57
   15   457 Debbie Garrison       59 F5559 Ooltewah, TN         2:39:14 12:09
   16   462 Anne Louise Horgan    58 F5559 Pikeville, TN        2:39:52 12:12
   17   466 Pam Mills             56 F5559 Marietta, GA         2:41:10 12:18
   18   473 Elizabeth Fratantuono 55 F5559 Dallas, TX           2:42:52 12:26
   19   500 Sharon Sanders        56 F5559 Central, SC          2:49:17 12:55
   20   516 Marianne Roberts      55 F5559 Norcross, GA         2:53:09 13:13
   21   523 Lynn Ingram           55 F5559 Duluth, GA           2:55:13 13:22
   22   543 Judy Solovey          59 F5559 Unknown, XX          3:02:01 13:54
   23   569 Susan Baird           58 F5559 Signal Mtn., TN      3:12:41 14:42
   24   599 Kim Greenway          55 F5559 Loudon, TN           3:22:49 15:29
   25   603 Jacqueline Hoover     56 F5559 Hixson, TN           3:24:35 15:37
   26   604 Janet Donovan         58 F5559 Hixson, TN           3:24:35 15:37
   27   713 Julie Remmert         57 F5559 Crossville, TN       3:46:37 17:18
   28   958 Cathy Robbins         58 F5559 Cumming, GA          4:34:30 20:57

**** MALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    12 Curt Zacharias        58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:33:15  7:07
    2    39 Roger Harris          59 M5559 Ringgold, GA         1:40:42  7:41
    3   103 Earl Wille            55 M5559 Lavergne, TN         1:54:01  8:42
    4   106 Mike Shepherd         56 M5559 Birmingham, AL       1:54:33  8:45
    5   132 Thomas Kennedy        57 M5559 Rome, GA             1:57:35  8:59
    6   138 Gordon Miller         56 M5559 Roswell, GA          1:58:19  9:02
    7   144 Mark Draney           55 M5559 Johns Creek, GA      1:58:38  9:03
    8   171 Thomas Sisemore       59 M5559 Lafayette, GA        2:00:37  9:13
    9   232 Charles Frith         55 M5559 Nashville, TN        2:07:50  9:46
   10   344 Dave Conklin          57 M5559 Houston, TX          2:19:56 10:41
   11   356 James Carmichael      57 M5559 Canton, GA           2:21:12 10:47
   12   361 Clell Logan           55 M5559 Hixson, TN           2:22:37 10:53
   13   362 Robert Higgins        59 M5559 Marietta, GA         2:22:46 10:54
   14   367 Bill Salokar          55 M5559 Peachtree Corners, G 2:23:24 10:57
   15   375 Matthew Korp          56 M5559 Cleveland, TN        2:25:22 11:06
   16   405 Steve Remmert         58 M5559 Crossville, TN       2:29:05 11:23
   17   415 Donnie Dunbar         57 M5559 Madisonville, KY     2:31:00 11:32
   18   422 Steven Rubenstein     59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      2:32:14 11:37
   19   447 Stephen Delaney       58 M5559 Fort Oglethorpe, GA  2:36:22 11:56
   20   465 Joe Mills             57 M5559 Marietta, GA         2:41:10 12:18
   21   484 Frank Davisson        57 M5559 Madisonville, KY     2:46:22 12:42


**** FEMALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   258 Linda Allen           61 F6064 Birmingham, AL       2:11:08 10:01
    2   283 Mildred Bethea        63 F6064 Chattanooga, TN      2:13:49 10:13
    3   412 Yvonne Minshew        61 F6064 Valdosta, GA         2:30:26 11:29
    4   474 Pat Lambert           60 F6064 Murphy, NC           2:43:27 12:29
    5   512 Doris Brown           64 F6064 Cookeville, TN       2:52:27 13:10
    6   548 Jeannette Cochran     60 F6064 High Springs, FL     3:03:44 14:01
    7   571 Jana Henson           62 F6064 Signal Mtn, TN       3:12:46 14:43
    8   574 Claudia Bell          61 F6064 Rising Fawn, GA      3:13:27 14:46
    9   628 Susie Gates           64 F6064 Evansville, IN       3:30:25 16:04
   10   662 Libby Dietzen         63 F6064 Chattanooga, TN      3:37:38 16:37
   11   716 Patricia Ballantyne   63 F6064 Belmont, NH          3:46:41 17:18
   12   829 Sherry Anderson       64 F6064 Panama City, FL      4:03:48 18:36

**** MALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    33 John Walker           60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      1:39:29  7:36
    2    79 Thomas Doran          63 M6064 Woodstock, GA        1:50:21  8:26
    3   164 Dick Miller           61 M6064 Lookout Mountain, TN 2:00:08  9:10
    4   187 Roy Webb              64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      2:02:05  9:19
    5   195 Steve Sanders         60 M6064 Central, SC          2:03:16  9:25
    6   219 Wayne Garrett         63 M6064 Albertville, AL      2:05:46  9:36
    7   255 Bill Terry            62 M6064 Knoxville, TN        2:10:45  9:59
    8   267 Bob Scott             60 M6064 Lilburn, GA          2:12:50 10:08
    9   277 Henry Thompson        63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      2:13:22 10:11
   10   279 Rob Slocum            60 M6064 Danville, KY         2:13:24 10:11
   11   313 Gary Petherick        61 M6064 Holly Springs, GA    2:16:36 10:26
   12   334 Stephen Bolding       62 M6064 Marietta, GA         2:18:10 10:33
   13   338 Tom Gribben           61 M6064 Hixson, TN           2:19:09 10:37
   14   381 Jim Hamblen           63 M6064 Chickamauga, GA      2:26:32 11:11
   15   411 David Minshew         61 M6064 Valdosta, GA         2:30:26 11:29
   16   424 Ted Verville          61 M6064 Rossville, GA        2:33:06 11:41
   17   515 John Williams         63 M6064 Kingston, TN         2:52:52 13:12
   18   557 Jack Stephens         64 M6064 Russell Springs, KY  3:06:21 14:13

**** FEMALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   508 Bonnie Wassin         68 F6569 Chattanooga, TN      2:51:20 13:05
    2   551 Dana Moser            67 F6569 Gainesville, FL      3:03:47 14:02
    3   573 Judy Johannes         69 F6569 Rising Fawn, GA      3:13:27 14:46

**** MALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   123 Larry Kuglar          67 M6569 Cedartown, GA        1:56:19  8:53
    2   249 Jay Pryor             68 M6569 Dunwoody, GA         2:09:49  9:55
    3   312 Montie Edwards        67 M6569 Utica, KY            2:16:27 10:25
    4   389 Terrance O'Brien      69 M6569 Roswell, GA          2:27:19 11:15
    5   401 Dan Woughter          65 M6569 Harrison, TN         2:28:02 11:18
    6   459 John All              66 M6569 Comer, GA            2:39:16 12:09
    7   507 Robert Carafice       69 M6569 Rochester, NY        2:50:49 13:02
    8   807 Michael Barilla       69 M6569 Mineral Bluff, GA    3:59:59 18:19


**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   625 Jean McHugh Horgan    84 F70OV Pikeville, TN        3:30:07 16:02

**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   580 Phil Thomas           70 M70OV Soddy Daisy, TN      3:17:32 15:05

**** UNKNOWN PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name                  Ag S Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace 
===== ===================== == = ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1 James Deluccia        99 X UNKWN Atlanta, GA          1:39:54  7:38
    2 Samantha Godwin       99 X UNKWN Atlanta, GA          1:42:27  7:49
    3 Todd Erickson         99 X UNKWN Memphis, TN          1:46:21  8:07
    4 Kimber Bastone        99 X UNKWN Signal Mtn, TN       1:47:39  8:13
    5 Denny Collins         99 X UNKWN Cleveland, TN        1:59:37  9:08
    6 Brandon Richards      99 X UNKWN Murfreesboro, TN     2:04:55  9:32
    7 Marci Wieland         99 X UNKWN Decatur, GA          2:09:40  9:54
    8 Hank Warren           99 X UNKWN Chattanooga, TN      2:11:43 10:03
    9 Kevin Bigham          99 X UNKWN Birmingham, AL       2:18:29 10:34

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)

Sue Webb is New Tennis Director at Fairyland Club

Former UTC All-American and college and high school tennis coach Sue Webb has been hired as the director of tennis at Fairyland Club on Lookout Mountain. “I am thrilled to be back at Fairland as it feels like going home,” said an excited Webb who was the tennis director at Fairland Club from 1990-2003 before coaching at Chattanooga Christian and then Covenant College. ... (click for more)

Stolz Earns No. 2 Seeding In State Match Play

KNOXVILLE -- UT-Martin senior Brendon Caballero from Brentwood earned the No. 1 seeding for the round of 16 in the Tennessee Match Play Tournament here Friday at the Holston Hills Country Club. Caballero shot 131 (64-67) for the No. 1 seeding. Chattanooga's Zac Stolz at 133 earned the No. 2 seeding. The quarterfinals and semifinals will take place Saturday with the final on ... (click for more)

One Of Oldest Log Homes At University Of The South Suffers Heavy Fire Damage

The oldest log home at the University of the South at Sewanne suffered heavy damage on Friday night. Fire broke out at the historic Rebel’s Rest at approximately 11:30 p.m. Fire units arrived a short time later, but flames were shooting high in the air. Rebel's Roost was built as the family home of Major George Fairbanks a year after the close of the Civil War. The house ... (click for more)

Corker Says Congress Needs Time To Review Plan For VA Reforms

As negotiations between the Senate and the House of Representatives over legislation to reform the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) continue,  Senator Bob Corker urged that lawmakers have the opportunity to review a complete Congressional Budget Office (CBO) score on any final conference VA bill before taking a vote. “Our veterans deserve solutions to the systemic problems ... (click for more)

Voters Deserve The Truth About Tennessee Supreme Court Justices

I am an experienced trial lawyer, and, frankly, I am dismayed with the negative advertisements and mailers about three of our Tennessee Supreme Court Justices.  These mailers talk about the Justices being liberal and tie them to Obamacare.  Clearly, this propaganda attempts to focus attention away from the Justices themselves to political subjects sensitive to many Tennesseans. ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Two Wrongs Not Right

Scottie Mayfield is a delightful friend of mine but he’s the last guy in the world who should be aiming at anybody’s character. He’s always had class but today Scottie is the “star” of a shameful political commercial in which he assails challenger Weston Wamp on behalf of a panicked Chuck Fleischmann. Mayfield, you’ll remember, ran against the two in the last race for the District ... (click for more)