Complete Results From Front Runner Cross Country Races

5K Races Held Thursday Afternoon At Baylor School

Thursday, October 17, 2013

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mallory Young         11 Signal Mountain High  18:51.

31     1
  2 Grace Carlson         10 Baylor School         19:31.33     2
  3 Madison Drennan       12 Signal Mountain High  19:36.27     3
  4 Becca Umbarger        10 Signal Mountain High  19:40.39     4
  5 Kathryn Vradenburgh    8 Home School, Chattan  19:41.14     5
  6 Caitlin Craft         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:43.18     6
  7 Sarah Buckler         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:45.39     7
  8 Kassidy Sommer        11 Cumberland Co. High   19:47.77     8
  9 Karla Vradenburgh     12 Home School, Chattan  19:52.94     9
 10 Madison Watson        11 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:01.65    10
 11 Allie Anderson        11 Home School, Chattan  20:06.27    11
 12 Taylor Luthringer      9 Signal Mountain High  20:13.15    12
 13 Emily Poole           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:16.32    13
 14 Rachel Schatzman      10 Baylor School         20:19.20    14
 15 Alison Anderson        9 Baylor School         20:19.65    15
 16 Noor Sabeeh            9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:20.62    16
 17 Tara Shanahan         12 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:37.80    17
 18 Adrienne Webb         12 Baylor School         20:39.92    18
 19 Janelle Wigal         12 Chatt. School for th  20:43.25    19
 20 Mallory Edwards       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:43.68    20
 21 Lea Mulligan           9 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:51.92    21
 22 Erin Brown            10 Signal Mountain High  20:56.34    22
 23 Sarah Hoffman         12 Chattanooga Christia  20:57.86    23
 24 Chandler Chastain     12 Signal Mountain High  21:07.46    24
 25 Chelsey Roysdon        9 Cumberland Co. High   21:12.99    25
 26 Tori Tomokane          9 Girls Preparatory Sc  21:15.28    26
 27 Lucy Whitfield        12 Girls Preparatory Sc  21:16.90    27
 28 Cheyenne Porter       12 Chattooga HS          21:22.53    --
 29 Megan Bernard         11 Chattanooga Christia  21:22.99    28
 30 Kacy Roberson         12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  21:24.90    29
 31 Anne Miller Welborn   11 Girls Preparatory Sc  21:28.92    30
 32 Caroline Cravens      12 Cumberland Co. High   21:29.48    31
 33 Miriam Blanton        10 Notre Dame High Scho  21:39.37    --
 34 Lacey Rooks           10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:41.08    32
 35 Katie Rich            12 Signal Mountain High  21:44.09    33
 36 Carli Larson          10 East Hamilton High S  21:44.46    --
 37 Chloe Nance           12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  21:51.46    34
 38 Erin Garmany          12 Baylor School         21:56.65    35
 39 Nancy Paz             10 Northwest Whitfield   21:57.40    36
 40 Katelyn Thompson       9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:57.99    37
 41 Sydney Gautier        11 Baylor School         21:59.31    38
 42 Carter Dickinson      11 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:01.62    39
 43 Doreen Flaherty       11 Ooltewah High School  22:09.74    --
 44 Jen Riveria            9 Northwest Whitfield   22:10.34    40
 45 Shelby Moyers         10 Polk Co. High School  22:17.27    41
 46 Morgan King            9 Coahulla Creek HS     22:28.86    42
 47 Lindsey Roysdon       10 Cumberland Co. High   22:29.70    43
 48 Rachel Cherry         11 Coahulla Creek HS     22:32.15    44
 49 Whitney Mcconnell      9 Bradley Central High  22:33.03    --
 50 Ashley Parham         11 Dalton High School    22:35.27    45
 51 Kattie Smith          10 Ringgold High School  22:35.73    46
 52 Lynn Fults            12 Red Bank High School  22:36.11    --
 53 Beronica Hernandez    10 Dalton High School    22:36.51    47
 54 Selinda Bryant        11 Cumberland Co. High   22:36.90    48
 55 Alyssa Tallent        10 Rhea County High Sch  22:41.06    49
 56 Marly Toledano        10 Baylor School         22:46.88    50
 57 Ashton Brown          10 McMinn County High S  22:47.27    --
 58 Caroline Duffy        12 Northwest Whitfield   22:47.63    51
 59 Jada Hale              9 Boyd Buchanan High S  22:48.31    52
 60 Hannah Withrow        10 Polk Co. High School  22:48.71    53
 61 Caitlyn Moro          11 Ooltewah High School  22:49.40    --
 62 Monica Vega           12 Dalton High School    22:49.90    54
 63 Emily Manning          9 East Hamilton High S  22:56.27    --
 64 Kierstynn Conley      12 Rhea County High Sch  22:56.93    55
 65 Evan Welch             8 Home School, Chattan  22:58.27    56
 66 Anna Peters           12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  23:07.03    --
 67 Amber Moyers          12 Polk Co. High School  23:08.27    57
 68 Ashley Sweeney        10 Northwest Whitfield   23:09.78    58
 69 Julie Nance           11 Grundy County High S  23:11.04    --
 70 Emily Baker           11 Ooltewah High School  23:11.43    --
 71 Bitia Paz             12 Dalton High School    23:14.58    59
 72 Kristin Simmons       11 Rhea County High Sch  23:27.55    60
 73 Samantha Wooten       10 Northwest Whitfield   23:30.59    61
 74 Liz Cloud             11 Dalton High School    23:31.67    62
 75 Hannah Matthew        10 Rhea County High Sch  23:32.20    63
 76 Chloe Purser          11 Rhea County High Sch  23:35.99    64
 77 Kay Vradenburgh        9 Home School, Chattan  23:39.01    65
 78 Valerie Cheek         10 Tellico Plains High   23:43.40    66
 79 Katrina Lundquist     10 Notre Dame High Scho  23:46.00    --
 80 Lena Fomenko          11 Bradley Central High  23:47.63    --
 81 Melanie Peterson      12 Chatt. School for th  23:48.30    67
 82 Fabiola Torres        10 Dalton High School    23:49.84    68
 83 Irlanda Bastista      12 Chattooga HS          23:50.73    --
 84 Hannah Nelms          10 Maranatha Baptist Ac  23:51.62    --
 85 Rachel Tarver         12 Walker Valley High S  23:55.61    --
 86 Kennedy Knowles       10 Ooltewah High School  23:56.30    --
 87 Leah Frye             11 Northwest Whitfield   23:58.12    69
 88 Jillian Jackson       12 Ringgold High School  24:05.31    70
 89 Bethany Goodwin       10 Coahulla Creek HS     24:07.36    71
 90 Matilda Lee            9 Cleveland High Schoo  24:09.15    --
 91 Jeneva Steffes        12 Ivy Academy           24:10.00    --
 92 Brenda Rodriguez      10 Dalton High School    24:21.99    72
 93 Taylor Hammons        11 Cumberland Co. High   24:24.37    73
 94 Mikaylee Wallace      10 McMinn County High S  24:30.59    --
 95 Jaden Allman           9 Tellico Plains High   24:30.96    74
 96 Sara LaRue            11 East Hamilton High S  24:31.52    --
 97 Catherine Davis       11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:33.68    --
 98 Evelyn Botello        12 Coahulla Creek HS     24:34.87    75
 99 Loren Bayless         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:38.31    --
100 Atianza Smith         11 Coahulla Creek HS     24:40.23    76
101 Alyssa Partridge      10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  24:45.59    77
102 Hayley Hight          10 Coahulla Creek HS     24:46.61    78
103 Amber Rogers           9 Rhea County High Sch  24:47.87    79
104 Maria Dassow           9 Chattanooga Christia  24:53.39    80
105 Katie Murphy          12 Dade County HS        24:58.45    --
106 Sydnei Wilson          9 McMinn County High S  25:02.03    --
107 Tilea West            11 Northwest Whitfield   25:02.50    81
108 Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S  25:04.71    --
109 Makayla Hull          10 Tellico Plains High   25:07.68    82
110 Alex McGhee           11 LaFayette High Schoo  25:10.09    --
111 Zuggeyly Mendoza      12 Ringgold High School  25:12.37    83
112 Eryca Cross           11 Polk Co. High School  25:23.84    84
113 Rachael Graham         9 LaFayette High Schoo  25:31.12    --
114 Brittany Stedman       9 Soddy Daisy High Sch  25:34.05    85
115 Sarah Finely           9 Home School, Chattan  25:41.23    86
116 Jessica Stephens      10 Gordon Lee High Scho  25:55.57    --
117 Destiny Henry          9 McMinn County High S  25:59.62    --
118 Lesly Parada           9 Ringgold High School  26:05.75    87
119 Casey ONeill          10 LaFayette High Schoo  26:06.50    --
120 Lindsay Armstrong     12 Bradley Central High  26:07.48    --
121 Elisabeth Sterchi     10 Chatt. School for th  26:09.81    88
122 Jordan Eagle          12 Notre Dame High Scho  26:12.92    --
123 Maggie Stegall         9 Chattanooga Christia  26:21.59    89
124 Kelsey Hedrick        12 Tellico Plains High   26:23.55    90
125 Francesca Riva        11 Chatt. School for th  26:24.17    91
126 Ashley Willoughby     11 East Hamilton High S  26:25.52    --
127 Sara Jane Sanchez     12 Chattanooga Central   26:34.34    --
128 Anna Marion           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  26:41.92    92
129 Autymn Dalton         10 Polk Co. High School  27:08.12    93
130 Brett Tucker          12 Boyd Buchanan High S  27:16.96    94
131 Madeline Toy          11 Cumberland Co. High   27:17.37    95
132 Emma Roden             9 Chattanooga Christia  27:20.40    96
133 Abigail Blankenship   10 Van Buren County Hig  27:22.62    --
134 Esmahan Elasmar       10 Chatt. School for th  27:23.87    97
135 Hannah Moore          10 Dade County HS        27:35.53    --
136 Jessi Wise            11 Chattooga HS          27:41.39    --
137 Kimberly Spivey       10 Coahulla Creek HS     27:48.17    98
138 Jackie Crew           10 Cleveland High Schoo  27:52.06    --
139 Kalin Ledford         10 Chatt. School for th  27:58.79    99
140 Kelly Moore            9 Tellico Plains High   28:00.21   100
141 Brittany Stehr        11 Chattanooga Christia  28:20.80   101
142 Mikayla Berry         11 Chatt. School for th  28:26.77   102
143 Julia Sanderson       11 Boyd Buchanan High S  28:33.03   103
144 Serena Tolar          12 Polk Co. High School  28:37.03   104
145 Monica Johns          12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  28:49.07    --
146 Katelyn Martin         9 Walker Valley High S  28:50.12    --
147 Sonia Heming          11 Cleveland High Schoo  28:50.54    --
148 Logan Morrison        10 Ringgold High School  28:59.42   105
149 Helena Yates          12 LaFayette High Schoo  29:20.98    --
150 Holli Crawford        10 Boyd Buchanan High S  29:48.28   106
151 Elizabeth Willmore    10 Boyd Buchanan High S  29:50.71   107
152 Alexandra Tallent     10 Rhea County High Sch  29:55.62   108
153 Alexanria Hale        12 Chattanooga Christia  30:25.37   109



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Signal Mountain High   42      1    3    4   12   22   24   33  
      Total Time: 1:39:18      Average: 19:51.50      1-5 Split: 2:06
  2 Heritage HS, Catoosa   62      6    7   13   16   20   32   37  
      Total Time: 1:40:50      Average: 20:09.84      1-5 Split: 1:01
  3 Baylor School          84      2   14   15   18   35   38   50  
      Total Time: 1:42:47      Average: 20:33.35      1-5 Split: 2:26
  4 Girls Preparatory Sc   101    10   17   21   26   27   30   39  
      Total Time: 1:44:04      Average: 20:48.71      1-5 Split: 1:16
  5 Home School, Chattan   146     5    9   11   56   65   86    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:18      Average: 21:15.53      1-5 Split: 3:58
  6 Cumberland Co. High    155     8   25   31   43   48   73   95  
      Total Time: 1:47:37      Average: 21:31.37      1-5 Split: 2:50
  7 Northwest Whitfield    246    36   40   51   58   61   69   81  
      Total Time: 1:53:36      Average: 22:43.15      1-5 Split: 1:34
  8 Dalton High School     267    45   47   54   59   62   68   72  
      Total Time: 1:54:48      Average: 22:57.59      1-5 Split: 57
  9 Rhea County High Sch   291    49   55   60   63   64   79   108
      Total Time: 1:56:14      Average: 23:14.75      1-5 Split: 55
 10 Coahulla Creek HS      308    42   44   71   75   76   78   98  
      Total Time: 1:58:24      Average: 23:40.70      1-5 Split: 2:12
 11 Chattanooga Christia   316    23   28   80   89   96   101  109
      Total Time: 2:00:57      Average: 24:11.25      1-5 Split: 6:23
 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch   317    29   34   77   85   92    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:00:18      Average: 24:03.59      1-5 Split: 5:18
 13 Polk Co. High School   328    41   53   57   84   93   104   -  
      Total Time: 2:00:47      Average: 24:09.25      1-5 Split: 4:51
 14 Chatt. School for th   362    19   67   88   91   97   99   102
      Total Time: 2:04:30      Average: 24:53.88      1-5 Split: 6:41
 15 Ringgold High School   391    46   70   83   87   105   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:59      Average: 25:23.72      1-5 Split: 6:24
 16 Tellico Plains High    412    66   74   82   90   100   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:46      Average: 25:33.16      1-5 Split: 4:17
 17 Boyd Buchanan High S   462    52   94   103  106  107   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:18:18      Average: 27:39.46      1-5 Split: 7:03


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Derek Barnes          12 McCallie School       15:52.65     1
  2 Harold Smith          12 Bradley Central High  15:56.28     2
  3 Ramsay Ritchie        12 McCallie School       15:58.08     3
  4 Dylan Carmack         11 McCallie School       16:12.65     4
  5 Matthew Jones         12 McCallie School       16:18.42     5
  6 Tommy Ellis           12 McCallie School       16:25.40     6
  7 Jackson Goodwin       11 Baylor School         16:26.02     7
  8 Reed Oscar            11 McCallie School       16:50.54     8
  9 Walt Douglas           9 Coahulla Creek HS     16:53.74     9
 10 Garrett Flores        11 Ooltewah High School  16:54.12    10
 11 Dylan Smith           12 Gordon Lee High Scho  16:55.56    11
 12 Judd Bates            12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  16:56.45    12
 13 Alex Sumida           11 Baylor School         16:57.79    13
 14 Anders Pokela         10 Baylor School         17:00.87    14
 15 Henson Gibbs          10 Northwest Whitfield   17:05.85    15
 16 Will Moore            12 McCallie School       17:13.15    16
 17 Sadoth Fraire         12 Coahulla Creek HS     17:13.73    17
 18 Joe Kirk              12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  17:14.06    18
 19 Paul Fortmiller       10 Chattanooga Christia  17:17.84    19
 20 Ben Tabor              9 Cumberland Co. High   17:21.50    20
 21 Logan Mies            12 Baylor School         17:25.67    21
 22 Kevin Wagoner         10 Home School, Chattan  17:29.92    22
 23 Lane Bramblett        12 Northwest Whitfield   17:32.77    23
 24 Logan McKenzie        11 McMinn County High S  17:33.44    24
 25 Jack Frierson         11 Baylor School         17:37.92    25
 26 Bradley Mathis        11 Cumberland Co. High   17:39.09    26
 27 Brandon Pineda        12 Dalton High School    17:39.96    27
 28 Spencer Morse         12 Home School, Chattan  17:40.30    28
 29 Robert Schorr         12 Signal Mountain High  17:40.59    29
 30 Collin Gwaltney       12 Bradley Central High  17:43.77    30
 31 Chase Martin          11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  17:46.61    31
 32 Ethan Knowles         10 Ooltewah High School  17:48.38    32
 33 Timothy Hooper        11 Coahulla Creek HS     17:49.80    33
 34 Avery Dickinson       10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  17:50.27    34
 35 Nathan Phillips       10 Cumberland Co. High   17:50.96    35
 36 Ryan Gebelein         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  17:52.93    36
 37 Bryce Choate          11 Tellico Plains High   17:57.34    37
 38 John Carlson          10 Baylor School         17:59.98    38
 39 Seneca Morin          12 Baylor School         18:01.46    39
 40 Missael Fraire        11 Coahulla Creek HS     18:03.77    40
 41 Yankarlos Taveras     11 Ooltewah High School  18:04.93    41
 42 Christopher Finley    11 Home School, Chattan  18:07.59    42
 43 Austin Wingo          11 Red Bank High School  18:09.45    43
 44 Tanner Crowe           9 Red Bank High School  18:09.83    44
 45 Christian Rudd        10 Red Bank High School  18:10.40    45
 46 Shane Etherton        12 Notre Dame High Scho  18:11.18    46
 47 Kyle Roberts          10 Northwest Whitfield   18:12.36    47
 48 Bryson Bayles          9 Rhea County High Sch  18:13.40    48
 49 Jonah DeVaney         10 East Hamilton High S  18:13.77    49
 50 Caleb Underdown        9 McMinn County High S  18:14.06    50
 51 Jack Marshall         11 Ooltewah High School  18:14.40    51
 52 Jay Tripp             10 Dalton High School    18:14.80    52
 53 Ricky Cardoza         12 Chattooga HS          18:15.21    53
 54 Jose Boyzo             9 Dalton High School    18:16.38    54
 55 Eduardo Loredo        12 Dalton High School    18:17.37    55
 56 Rainer Zarzour        12 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:17.65    --
 57 Andrew Clark          12 Ooltewah High School  18:17.99    56
 58 Isaiah Jones          11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  18:18.26    57
 59 Sergio Aguirre        11 Dalton High School    18:19.11    58
 60 Micajah Tucker        12 Signal Mountain High  18:19.59    59
 61 Saul Izaguirre        11 Dalton High School    18:23.34    60
 62 Dylan Richards        12 Northwest Whitfield   18:23.65    61
 63 Oscar Andres          11 Coahulla Creek HS     18:25.15    62
 64 Jae Beach             12 Dade County HS        18:25.90    63
 65 Chris Quinn           12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  18:27.09    64
 66 Luke Stevens          10 Northwest Whitfield   18:28.17    65
 67 Cory Aulich           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  18:28.82    66
 68 Pierce Beckett        12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  18:30.55    67
 69 John Wood             11 Signal Mountain High  18:31.52    68
 70 Brandon Balino        11 Northwest Whitfield   18:33.25    69
 71 Hunter Daughtery      12 Chatt. School for th  18:34.95    70
 72 Chase Daughtery       12 Chatt. School for th  18:36.51    71
 73 Tucker Roberts        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  18:37.27    72
 74 Matthew Broussard      9 Chattanooga Christia  18:37.93    73
 75 David Piersaul        12 Cleveland High Schoo  18:42.27    74
 76 Micah Hall             9 Rhea County High Sch  18:44.81    75
 77 Ben Rebne             10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  18:46.12    76
 78 Kyle Cox              11 East Hamilton High S  18:48.49    77
 79 Keenan Jacobsen       11 Ooltewah High School  18:49.13    78
 80 Dylan Renard          11 Coahulla Creek HS     18:52.21    79
 81 Justin Schoelzel      11 Polk Co. High School  18:52.49    --
 82 Jonathon Boyd          8 Home School, Chattan  18:52.99    80
 83 Kyle Castleberry      12 Dade County HS        18:54.11    81
 84 Garren Miller          9 Chattanooga Central   18:54.88    82
 85 John David Dickerson  10 Grundy County High S  18:55.27    83
 86 Austin Tate           11 Cleveland High Schoo  18:56.17    84
 87 Alex Butcher          11 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:56.86    --
 88 Trent Oakes           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  18:57.46    85
 89 Caleb Gordon          10 East Hamilton High S  18:58.18    86
 90 Brian Hodges          11 Signal Mountain High  18:59.13    87
 91 Taylor Aslinger       12 Chatt. School for th  19:01.32    88
 92 Cole Heming           12 Cleveland High Schoo  19:01.77    89
 93 Jerryd Tennyson        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:02.06    90
 94 Joseph Munoz          10 Walker Valley High S  19:02.65    91
 95 Uriel Martinez        12 Dalton High School    19:02.96    92
 96 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S  19:03.55    93
 97 Chase Bennett         10 Chattanooga Christia  19:03.99    94
 98 Austin McKin           9 LaFayette High Schoo  19:08.18    95
 99 Skylar Denson         11 Rhea County High Sch  19:11.49    96
100 Henry Odell           10 Tellico Plains High   19:12.68    97
101 Drew Dunston           9 Chatt. School for th  19:13.45    98
102 Chastin Kim           10 Cleveland High Schoo  19:14.05    99
103 Nathaniel Nalley      12 Chattanooga Central   19:14.62   100
104 Jameson Filston       10 Signal Mountain High  19:16.95   101
105 Albert Lewis          12 Polk Co. High School  19:17.71    --
106 Carson Brock          10 Northwest Whitfield   19:18.42   102
107 Joseph Wolfe           9 East Hamilton High S  19:19.12   103
108 Evan Roseman          10 Signal Mountain High  19:19.93   104
109 Daniel Sawyer         12 Signal Mountain High  19:20.45   105
110 Graeme Zahn           11 Home School, Chattan  19:24.26   106
111 Jacob Smeltzer        12 East Hamilton High S  19:26.24   107
112 Cody Murphy           11 Tellico Plains High   19:27.48   108
113 Hunter Owen           12 East Hamilton High S  19:28.81   109
114 Jathan Campbell        9 Grundy County High S  19:29.90   110
115 Aaron Lazor           12 Chattanooga Christia  19:31.02   111
116 Gaspar Andres         11 Coahulla Creek HS     19:36.18   112
117 John Hixon             9 Walker Valley High S  19:36.58   113
118 Jake McKinney         12 Chattooga HS          19:38.18   114
119 Stephen Adams         10 Chattanooga Christia  19:38.82   115
120 Porter Black          11 Chattanooga Christia  19:40.06   116
121 Tanner Layne          12 Rhea County High Sch  19:40.86   117
122 Alex Segar             9 East Hamilton High S  19:44.26   118
123 Zach Matthews         11 LaFayette High Schoo  19:47.15   119
124 Jimmy Ortiz           11 Walker Valley High S  19:49.49   120
125 Spencer Jones         12 Ringgold High School  19:50.24   121
126 Andrew Taylor         11 Ooltewah High School  19:50.77   122
127 Chuckie Thurman        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:51.96   123
128 Shane Cardin          12 Tellico Plains High   19:52.56   124
129 Aj Schroeder          10 Cleveland High Schoo  19:55.56   125
130 Isaiah Pina           11 Cleveland High Schoo  19:56.77   126
131 Brent Reagan          12 Tellico Plains High   19:57.65   127
132 Zach Bryant           12 LaFayette High Schoo  20:01.21   128
133 Chad Nash              9 Collegedale Academy   20:03.23    --
134 Devin King            10 Grundy County High S  20:05.37   129
135 Braxton Tracy          9 Collegedale Academy   20:07.17    --
136 Carlos Galo           12 McMinn County High S  20:08.27   130
137 Austin Campbell       10 Grundy County High S  20:08.56   131
138 Dakota Genter         11 Gordon Lee High Scho  20:11.35   132
139 Zachary Bindr         12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  20:13.21    --
140 Michael McDonald      11 Ringgold High School  20:15.71   133
141 Dakota Cowell         12 Midway High School    20:16.09    --
142 Sergio Mosqueda       12 Chattooga HS          20:16.67   134
143 Kaleb Armao           11 Maranatha Baptist Ac  20:19.02    --
144 Ryan Hager            12 Walker Valley High S  20:19.29   135
145 Carson Brackett       10 Chattanooga Christia  20:20.70   136
146 C.j. Mccullough       10 Walker Valley High S  20:21.13   137
147 Josias Roach           9 Home School, Chattan  20:21.99   138
148 Billy Maxwell          9 Bradley Central High  20:22.87   139
149 Ryan Tabor            10 Cumberland Co. High   20:25.25   140
150 Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ  20:26.21    --
151 Colton Graham          9 Dade County HS        20:26.68   141
152 Ryan Murphy           12 Dade County HS        20:31.09   142
153 Micahel Hinton         9 Boyd Buchanan High S  20:32.90    --
154 Garrett Hall           9 McMinn County High S  20:37.13   143
155 Andrew Wagner          9 Chattanooga Central   20:39.29   144
156 Akili Moss            12 Notre Dame High Scho  20:41.83   145
157 Joe Keller            12 Bradley Central High  20:43.13   146
158 Daniel Bindr          11 Maranatha Baptist Ac  20:43.91    --
159 Clarence Neal         10 Red Bank High School  20:45.02   147
160 Nick Chitwood         12 Dade County HS        20:46.62   148
161 Jamie Basham           9 Ringgold High School  20:50.02   149
162 Rhys Miller           11 Notre Dame High Scho  20:53.01   150
163 Alex Condra           10 Hixson High School    20:55.45   151
164 Todd Gooch            11 Tellico Plains High   20:58.56   152
165 Brett Boles            9 Chatt. School for th  20:58.83   153
166 Jesse Holt             9 Dade County HS        21:00.09   154
167 Dakota Thompson        9 Tellico Plains High   21:01.68   155
168 Ebinino Roniex Oponod 11 Ridgeland             21:03.99   156
169 Jack Fitzsimmons       8 Chatt. School for th  21:06.30   157
170 Tye VanWinkle          9 Van Buren County Hig  21:06.59    --
171 Tanner Holsomback     12 Rhea County High Sch  21:06.96   158
172 Tomas Sastre          10 Red Bank High School  21:13.12   159
173 Josh Reed             10 Red Bank High School  21:16.18   160
174 Cullen Pearson        11 Home School, Chattan  21:18.48   161
175 Austin Smith           9 Grace Baptist Academ  21:19.17    --
176 Andrew Lewis           9 Notre Dame High Scho  21:22.27   162
177 Christain Drinnon     11 Ridgeland             21:23.96   163
178 Justin Collins         9 Gordon Lee High Scho  21:25.56   164
179 Ezrick Whaley         10 Bradley Central High  21:26.20   165
180 Noah Cochran           9 Silverdale Baptist A  21:26.45    --
181 Eric Hu                9 LaFayette High Schoo  21:28.15   166
182 Sandi Beganovic       10 Red Bank High School  21:32.27   167
183 Micah Genter           9 Ridgeland             21:35.99   168
184 Ethan Price           11 LaFayette High Schoo  21:45.36   169
185 Juan Sandoval         10 McMinn County High S  21:46.65   170
186 Christopher Williams  10 Ridgeland             21:51.61   171
187 Elijah Hewitt         10 Ivy Academy           21:52.37    --
188 Alonzo Hewitt         10 Ivy Academy           21:56.95    --
189 James Bean            10 Grundy County High S  21:59.43   172
190 Parker Ward           11 Hixson High School    22:00.18   173
191 Samuel Nelms          12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  22:05.66    --
192 Wilner Vega           12 Chattanooga Central   22:07.68   174
193 Tyler Boniol          10 Cumberland Co. High   22:10.29   175
194 Justin Lowrey          9 Boyd Buchanan High S  22:15.73    --
195 Nick Crawford         11 Ringgold High School  22:18.87   176
196 Chase France           9 Chattanooga Central   22:28.96   177
197 Steven Green          10 Ringgold High School  22:30.75   178
198 Sam Walker            11 Gordon Lee High Scho  22:34.06   179
199 Joel Mosqueda         10 Chattooga HS          22:35.43   180
200 Anderson Blea         10 Silverdale Baptist A  22:37.14    --
201 Zach Murdock           9 Gordon Lee High Scho  22:38.88   181
202 Blake Housch          12 Chattooga HS          22:39.51   182
203 Austin Cuzzort         9 Ridgeland             22:42.90   183
204 Jax Johnson           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  22:44.38   184
205 Chandler Abbott       11 Hixson High School    22:50.73   185
206 Jonathan Eagle         9 Notre Dame High Scho  23:00.49   186
207 Weston Ford           11 Silverdale Baptist A  23:02.99    --
208 Josh Bowers            9 Silverdale Baptist A  23:03.54    --
209 Josh Lofties           9 Chattanooga Central   23:04.08   187
210 Brandon Carver        10 Hixson High School    23:12.34   188
211 Visaal Sivakumar      11 Chatt. School for th  23:13.52   189
212 Greyson Brown          9 Dade County HS        23:18.89   190
213 Tucker Hill           12 Ridgeland             23:19.83   191
214 Trey Roberson         10 Ringgold High School  23:21.58   192
215 Eric Mowery            9 Grace Baptist Academ  23:25.27    --
216 Devin Pruett          12 Walker Valley High S  23:25.71   193
217 Zach Thompson         11 LaFayette High Schoo  23:33.56   194
218 John Thompson         10 Hixson High School    23:36.15   195
219 Tyler Chrisman        10 McMinn County High S  23:41.90   196
220 Kleiver Arreaga        9 Ridgeland             23:50.77   197
221 Steven Trower         10 LaFayette High Schoo  23:51.03   198
222 Austin Pack           11 Van Buren County Hig  23:54.20    --
223 Cole Snider           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  24:00.35   199
224 Koty Anderson         11 Grundy County High S  24:00.68   200
225 Nathan Watson         10 Ringgold High School  24:11.30   201
226 Preston Duncan         9 Grace Baptist Academ  24:42.24    --
227 Ben Boyd              10 Van Buren County Hig  25:01.40    --
228 James Ashley           9 Ivy Academy           25:13.88    --
229 Alex Rogers           12 Polk Co. High School  26:12.67    --
230 Noah Thornton          9 Van Buren County Hig  27:18.71    --
231 Josh Anderle           9 Ivy Academy           27:38.46    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 McCallie School        19      1    3    4    5    6    8   16  
      Total Time: 1:20:48      Average: 16:09.44      1-5 Split: 33
  2 Baylor School          80      7   13   14   21   25   38   39  
      Total Time: 1:25:29      Average: 17:05.66      1-5 Split: 1:12
  3 Coahulla Creek HS      161     9   17   33   40   62   79   112
      Total Time: 1:28:27      Average: 17:41.24      1-5 Split: 1:32
  4 Ooltewah High School   190    10   32   41   51   56   78   122
      Total Time: 1:29:20      Average: 17:51.97      1-5 Split: 1:24
  5 Northwest Whitfield    211    15   23   47   61   65   69   102
      Total Time: 1:29:43      Average: 17:56.56      1-5 Split: 1:23
  6 Heritage HS, Catoosa   222    12   34   36   64   76   90   123
      Total Time: 1:29:53      Average: 17:58.58      1-5 Split: 1:50
  7 Soddy Daisy High Sch   239    18   31   57   66   67   72   85  
      Total Time: 1:30:19      Average: 18:03.66      1-5 Split: 1:17
  8 Dalton High School     246    27   52   54   55   58   60   92  
      Total Time: 1:30:48      Average: 18:09.53      1-5 Split: 40
  9 Home School, Chattan   278    22   28   42   80   106  138  161
      Total Time: 1:31:36      Average: 18:19.02      1-5 Split: 1:55
 10 Signal Mountain High   344    29   59   68   87   101  104  105
      Total Time: 1:32:48      Average: 18:33.56      1-5 Split: 1:37
 11 Cumberland Co. High    396    20   26   35   140  175   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:35:28      Average: 19:05.42      1-5 Split: 4:49
 12 Chattanooga Christia   412    19   73   94   111  115  116  136
      Total Time: 1:34:10      Average: 18:49.92      1-5 Split: 2:21
 13 East Hamilton High S   422    49   77   86   103  107  109  118
      Total Time: 1:34:46      Average: 18:57.16      1-5 Split: 1:13
 14 Red Bank High School   438    43   44   45   147  159  160  167
      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.57      1-5 Split: 3:04
 15 Cleveland High Schoo   471    74   84   89   99   125  126   -  
      Total Time: 1:35:50      Average: 19:09.97      1-5 Split: 1:14
 16 Chatt. School for th   480    70   71   88   98   153  157  189
      Total Time: 1:36:26      Average: 19:17.02      1-5 Split: 2:24
 17 Bradley Central High   482     2   30   139  146  165   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:13      Average: 19:14.45      1-5 Split: 5:30
 18 Tellico Plains High    493    37   97   108  124  127  152  155
      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.55      1-5 Split: 2:01
 19 Rhea County High Sch   494    48   75   96   117  158   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:58      Average: 19:23.51      1-5 Split: 2:54
 20 McMinn County High S   517    24   50   130  143  170  196   -  
      Total Time: 1:38:20      Average: 19:39.91      1-5 Split: 4:14
 21 Walker Valley High S   552    91   93   113  120  135  137  193
      Total Time: 1:37:52      Average: 19:34.32      1-5 Split: 1:17
 22 Dade County HS         575    63   81   141  142  148  154  190
      Total Time: 1:39:05      Average: 19:48.88      1-5 Split: 2:21
 23 Grundy County High S   625    83   110  129  131  172  200   -  
      Total Time: 1:40:39      Average: 20:07.71      1-5 Split: 3:05
 24 Chattooga HS           663    53   114  134  180  182   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:43:25      Average: 20:41.00      1-5 Split: 4:25
 25 Gordon Lee High Scho   667    11   132  164  179  181  184  199
      Total Time: 1:43:46      Average: 20:45.09      1-5 Split: 5:44
 26 Chattanooga Central    677    82   100  144  174  177  187   -  
      Total Time: 1:43:26      Average: 20:41.09      1-5 Split: 3:35
 27 LaFayette High Schoo   677    95   119  128  166  169  194  198
      Total Time: 1:42:11      Average: 20:26.01      1-5 Split: 2:38
 28 Notre Dame High Scho   689    46   145  150  162  186   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:44:09      Average: 20:49.76      1-5 Split: 4:50
 29 Ringgold High School   757    121  133  149  176  178  192  201
      Total Time: 1:45:46      Average: 21:09.12      1-5 Split: 2:41
 30 Ridgeland              841    156  163  168  171  183  191  197
      Total Time: 1:48:39      Average: 21:43.69      1-5 Split: 1:39
 31 Hixson High School     892    151  173  185  188  195   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:35      Average: 22:30.97      1-5 Split: 2:41

(email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)


Lookout Rowing Earns Club National Medals

It was a good weekend on the water for Lookout Rowing Club as five boats competed at the Club Nationals Regatta in Oak Ridge, with four in the finals and two earning silver medals. Men’s Lt Weight Double : A pair of local high school coaches - David Hall (Chattanooga Junior Rowing) and Anders Swanson (GPS) - combined talents and rowed to a silver medal ... (click for more)

Dan Bailey Still Plodding Along After All These Years

Dan Bailey has been retired from the Tennessee American Water Company for more than 10 years now, so he doesn’t get in a hurry to do anything. He jokes about how slow he runs these days, but he felt better when reminded that if it wasn't for people like him, there would be no overall winners in local races. The 71-year-old Bailey is originally from Indiana, where ... (click for more)

DA Looking Into Issue Of County Commission Candidate's Campaign Sending Filled-Out Requests For Absentee Ballot To Elderly Voters

The District Attorney's Office has been provided with documents that a County Commission candidate's campaign sent filled-out requests for absentee ballots to elderly voters. Kerry Steelman, election administrator, said there have been four instances in which such requests came from the Elect John Brooks campaign. He said state law says in Section 2-6-202:  (3) A person ... (click for more)

Graham Says County School-City Lawsuit Settlement "Stinks," But County Commission Approves It

The County Commission on Wednesday approved a settlement of a lawsuit brought by the Hamilton County Schools against the city of Chattanooga, though several commissioners said they were not happy with the deal and Commissioner Joe Graham said it "stinks." Commissioner Graham was the lone no vote. He was joined by Commissioner Tim Boyd in a failed effort to defer it a week. ... (click for more)

The Truth From Weston’s Sister - And Response (4)

I try not to read the negative articles and opinions about my older brother. Growing up around politics, I learned a long time ago that thick skin is not only necessary, it’s paramount. But this time, the lies and the rumors and the inaccurate information has gone too far. It’s too ridiculous for me to ignore. So let’s clear a few things up: Weston and I do not “come ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Say It Ain't So, Larry Joe!

Larry Joe Wheelon, the tainted horse trainer who was charged with 18 counts of aggravated animal cruelty when his barn was raided in April of 2013 and some animals were sored so badly that they could barely walk, finally went to a court hearing in Blount County on Wednesday and his steps toward Judge Tammy Harrington’s bench were decidedly heavy. My goodness, yours would have been ... (click for more)