Tuesday's Complete High School Cross Country Results

5K Races Held At Fort Bluff Course In Dayton

Wednesday, October 02, 2013
                  Boys Vartsity 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jackson Goodwin       11 Baylor School         16:57.
68     1
  2 Harold Smith          12 Bradley Central High  17:12.54     2
  3 Ben Tabor              9 Cumberland Co. High   17:15.30     3
  4 Garrett Flores        11 Ooltewah High School  17:17.48     4
  5 Judd Bates            12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  17:18.68     5
  6 Alex Sumida           11 Baylor School         17:23.07     6
  7 Marsh Mcrenolds       11 Cannon Co. High Scho  17:33.40     7
  8 Jordan Turney         12 Cannon Co. High Scho  17:34.70     8
  9 John Carlson          10 Baylor School         17:38.37     9
 10 Daniel Mihaescu       10 Collegedale Academy   17:43.43    10
 11 Luke Portera          12 Baylor School         17:46.49    11
 12 Anders Pokela         10 Baylor School         17:48.83    12
 13 Joe Kirk              12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  17:51.40    13
 14 Henson Gibbs          10 Northwest Whitfield   17:52.21    14
 15 Dylan Smith           12 Gordon Lee High Scho  17:54.15    15
 16 Bradley Mathis        11 Cumberland Co. High   17:54.59    16
 17 Spencer Morse         12 Home School, Chattan  18:04.71    17
 18 Hank Warren           10 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:16.52    18
 19 Lane Bramblett        12 Northwest Whitfield   18:18.71    19
 20 Paul Fortmiller       10 Chattanooga Christia  18:19.37    20
 21 Rainer Zarzour        12 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:21.85    21
 22 Will Vineyard         11 Sweetwater High Scho  18:24.11    22
 23 Logan McKenzie        11 McMinn County High S  18:25.37    23
 24 Kevin Buffkin         11 Cumberland Co. High   18:28.92    24
 25 Kevin Wagoner         10 Home School, Chattan  18:29.50    25
 26 Collin Gwaltney       12 Bradley Central High  18:30.05    26
 27 Robert Schorr         12 Signal Mountain High  18:30.69    27
 28 Nathan Phillips       10 Cumberland Co. High   18:35.83    28
 29 Chase Martin          11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  18:37.00    29
 30 Yankarlos Taveras     11 Ooltewah High School  18:41.50    30
 31 Kalaf Levy            12 Livingston Academy    18:46.98    31
 32 Stephen Heinichen     11 Signal Mountain High  18:47.88    32
 33 Seneca Morin          12 Baylor School         18:50.81    33
 34 Christopher Finley    11 Home School, Chattan  18:51.17    34
 35 Jordan Schroeder      10 Stone Memorial High   18:51.71    35
 36 Bryson Bayles          9 Rhea County High Sch  18:52.18    36
 37 Blade Campbell        12 Warren Co. High Scho  18:52.82    37
 38 Dylan Richards        12 Northwest Whitfield   18:53.21    38
 39 Jake Burdick          11 Cannon Co. High Scho  18:54.24    39
 40 David Piersaul        12 Cleveland High Schoo  19:00.08    40
 41 Tucker Roberts        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:04.59    41
 42 Keenan Jacobsen       11 Ooltewah High School  19:09.32    42
 43 Garren Miller          9 Chattanooga Central   19:10.31    43
 44 Ben Rebne             10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:10.58    44
 45 Avery Dickinson       10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:10.92    45
 46 Jared Clements        12 Livingston Academy    19:11.18    46
 47 Isaiah Jones          11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:11.55    47
 48 Kyle Lockwood         10 Cumberland Co. High   19:12.17    48
 49 Caleb Underdown        9 McMinn County High S  19:12.79    49
 50 Kyle Roberts          10 Northwest Whitfield   19:14.42    50
 51 Micajah Tucker        12 Signal Mountain High  19:15.23    51
 52 Cory Aulich           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:15.65    52
 53 Ryan Gebelein         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:16.12    53
 54 Andrew Clark          12 Ooltewah High School  19:16.62    54
 55 Nathaniel Nalley      12 Chattanooga Central   19:16.90    55
 56 Jonah DeVaney         10 East Hamilton High S  19:17.76    56
 57 Hunter Daughtery      12 Chatt. School for th  19:18.30    57
 58 Will Miller           11 Chattanooga Christia  19:18.59    58
 59 Sam Hagan             11 Stone Memorial High   19:18.96    59
 60 John Wood             11 Signal Mountain High  19:19.34    60
 61 Jerryd Tennyson        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:23.30    61
 62 Tommy Marino           9 Cleveland High Schoo  19:24.77    62
 63 George Sampley        12 Stone Memorial High   19:25.05    63
 64 Brandon Balino        11 Northwest Whitfield   19:26.89    64
 65 Chase Sholl           10 Rhea County High Sch  19:28.15    65
 66 Cole Wilson           11 Rhea County High Sch  19:28.39    66
 67 Isaac Wheeler         12 Sweetwater High Scho  19:32.08    67
 68 Tyler Wheeler         10 Sweetwater High Scho  19:34.85    68
 69 Chase Daughtery       12 Chatt. School for th  19:36.46    69
 70 Toren Beck             9 Cleveland High Schoo  19:38.15    70
 71 Chastin Kim           10 Cleveland High Schoo  19:38.58    71
 72 Jack Marshall         11 Ooltewah High School  19:45.62    72
 73 Luke Stevens          10 Northwest Whitfield   19:46.67    73
 74 Cole Heming           12 Cleveland High Schoo  19:47.21    74
 75 Chase Bennett         10 Chattanooga Christia  19:47.87    75
 76 Jake Pina             11 Sweetwater High Scho  19:48.20    76
 77 Tyler Latham          10 Sweetwater High Scho  19:48.49    77
 78 Trent Oakes           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:49.55    78
 79 Dawson Hassler         9 Stone Memorial High   19:50.36    79
 80 Devin Gilpatrick       9 Cannon Co. High Scho  19:51.64    80
 81 Austin Tate           11 Cleveland High Schoo  19:51.96    81
 82 Jameson Filston       10 Signal Mountain High  19:54.93    82
 83 Brian Hodges          11 Signal Mountain High  19:56.45    83
 84 Jonathon Boyd          8 Home School, Chattan  19:56.82    84
 85 Dillon Bennett        10 Warren Co. High Scho  19:58.14    85
 86 John Mathis           12 Stone Memorial High   19:58.67    86
 87 Micah Hall             9 Rhea County High Sch  20:01.08    87
 88 Justin Schoelzel      11 Polk Co. High School  20:02.65    --
 89 Drew Dunston           9 Chatt. School for th  20:03.88    88
 90 Carlos Veracruz       12 Sequatchie Co. High   20:05.02    89
 91 Tj Paul               12 Cannon Co. High Scho  20:06.05    90
 92 Brady Adams            9 Cumberland Co. High   20:08.07    91
 93 Graeme Zahn           11 Home School, Chattan  20:09.18    92
 94 Stephen Adams         10 Chattanooga Christia  20:10.12    93
 95 Skylar Denson         11 Rhea County High Sch  20:10.40    94
 96 Ryan Tabor            10 Cumberland Co. High   20:13.96    95
 97 Zach Baird            11 Sequatchie Co. High   20:15.04    96
 98 Pierce Beckett        12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  20:15.61    97
 99 Joseph Munoz          10 Walker Valley High S  20:15.99    98
100 Caleb Gordon          10 East Hamilton High S  20:16.43    99
101 Carson Brock          10 Northwest Whitfield   20:17.77   100
102 Anthony Spencer       12 Stone Memorial High   20:20.33   101
103 Umar Rasul            12 Cannon Co. High Scho  20:24.30   102
104 Albert Lewis          12 Polk Co. High School  20:27.02    --
105 Matthew Broussard      9 Chattanooga Christia  20:29.02   103
106 Michael Meador         9 Sequatchie Co. High   20:30.24   104
107 Dakota Genter         11 Gordon Lee High Scho  20:30.68   105
108 kalen williams        12 Oakwood Academy       20:31.05    --
109 John David Dickerson  10 Grundy County High S  20:31.42   106
110 Alex Butcher          11 Boyd Buchanan High S  20:31.65   107
111 Aaron Lazor           12 Chattanooga Christia  20:31.92   108
112 Tanner Layne          12 Rhea County High Sch  20:32.30   109
113 Devin Pruett          12 Walker Valley High S  20:32.69   110
114 Josh Pina             11 Sweetwater High Scho  20:33.21   111
115 Evan Roseman          10 Signal Mountain High  20:33.82   112
116 Porter Black          11 Chattanooga Christia  20:38.21   113
117 Brayden Robinson      12 Rhea County High Sch  20:40.05   114
118 Jathan Campbell        9 Grundy County High S  20:43.21   115
119 Kyle Cox              11 East Hamilton High S  20:44.02   116
120 Caleb Graves          11 Livingston Academy    20:44.71   117
121 Chuckie Thurman        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:45.57   118
122 Jacob Smeltzer        12 East Hamilton High S  20:46.57   119
123 Carlos Galo           12 McMinn County High S  20:50.23   120
124 Chad Nash              9 Collegedale Academy   20:50.74   121
125 Josias Roach           9 Home School, Chattan  20:50.99   122
126 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S  20:51.80   123
127 Alex Segar             9 East Hamilton High S  20:53.52   124
128 Kaleb Armao           11 Maranatha Baptist Ac  20:54.02    --
129 Garrett Stanford      10 Maranatha Baptist Ac  20:54.33    --
130 David Buckler         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:55.90   125
131 Jacob Bartlett        12 Ooltewah High School  20:56.15   126
132 Norbert St. Pierre    11 Sweetwater High Scho  21:00.30   127
133 Hunter Woodward       11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  21:00.68   128
134 Garrett Hall           9 McMinn County High S  21:01.27   129
135 Jimmy Ortiz           11 Walker Valley High S  21:02.21   130
136 Derek Hedgecoth       11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  21:07.02    --
137 Mathew Gist           11 Collegedale Academy   21:07.70   131
138 Joseph Wolfe           9 East Hamilton High S  21:09.21   132
139 Andrew Taylor         11 Ooltewah High School  21:10.25   133
140 Ezrick Whaley         10 Bradley Central High  21:11.33   134
141 Matt Lewis            11 East Hamilton High S  21:11.55   135
142 Jake Hoskins          11 Cannon Co. High Scho  21:17.58   136
143 Terry Ellis           12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  21:21.86   137
144 Joe Keller            12 Bradley Central High  21:25.58   138
145 Micahel Hinton         9 Boyd Buchanan High S  21:27.40   139
146 Lance Burton          11 Sale Creek School     21:30.61   140
147 Austin Campbell       10 Grundy County High S  21:32.13   141
148 Brady Cantrell        10 Warren Co. High Scho  21:32.40   142
149 Justin Collins         9 Gordon Lee High Scho  21:34.60   143
150 Daniel Bindr          11 Maranatha Baptist Ac  21:36.92    --
151 Anthony Algeria        9 Stone Memorial High   21:38.14   144
152 Isaiah Pina           11 Cleveland High Schoo  21:40.46   145
153 Austin Smith           9 Grace Baptist Academ  21:43.40   146
154 Braxton Tracy          9 Collegedale Academy   21:43.63   147
155 Tyler Seabourn        11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  21:48.04   148
156 Jesse Robinson        12 Warren Co. High Scho  21:50.35   149
157 Cullen Pearson        11 Home School, Chattan  21:52.73   150
158 Duncan Richardson     10 Livingston Academy    21:55.86   151
159 C.j. Mccullough       10 Walker Valley High S  21:57.12   152
160 Justin Deese          11 Sequatchie Co. High   21:58.37   153
161 Will Burgess          11 Walker Valley High S  21:59.55   154
162 Billy Maxwell          9 Bradley Central High  22:04.17   155
163 Dalton Clark           9 Livingston Academy    22:05.96   156
164 Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ  22:06.27   157
165 Dylan Rader           11 Sequatchie Co. High   22:07.02   158
166 Devin King             9 Grundy County High S  22:08.21   159
167 Jared Garrison        10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:09.99   160
168 Hunter Haley          12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:15.55   161
169 Brady Osborne         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  22:19.54    --
170 Jackson Cordell       10 Sale Creek School     22:21.08   162
171 Josh Vollberg         11 Collegedale Academy   22:28.37   163
172 Joey Hitchcock        10 Warren Co. High Scho  22:36.30   164
173 GaaMon Yip            11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:36.57   165
174 Gary Wayne Smith       9 Sequatchie Co. High   22:36.93   166
175 Justin Lowrey          9 Boyd Buchanan High S  22:37.50   167
176 Qudarius Smith        11 Hixson High School    22:39.01   168
177 Brooks Hyde           10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:39.50   169
178 Mario Hernandez        9 Warren Co. High Scho  22:51.24   170
179 Gavin Gardner         11 Sequatchie Co. High   22:52.77   171
180 Zach Murdock           9 Gordon Lee High Scho  22:56.29   172
181 Justin Gregory         9 Walker Valley High S  22:58.66   173
182 Chandler Abbott       11 Hixson High School    23:01.21   174
183 Levi Carter           10 Grace Baptist Academ  23:02.87   175
184 Brett Boles            9 Chatt. School for th  23:03.23   176
185 Jack Fitzsimmons         Chatt. School for th  23:04.46   177
186 Samuel Nelms          12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  23:06.14    --
187 Price Logan           11 Sale Creek School     23:12.58   178
188 Matt Green            12 Livingston Academy    23:19.68   179
189 Carter Glenn          11 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:25.95   180
190 Brandon Nunley        10 Grundy County High S  23:29.27   181
191 Wilner Vega           12 Chattanooga Central   23:30.90   182
192 Zach Vinson           12 Warren Co. High Scho  23:31.18   183
193 Sam Walker            11 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:31.62   184
194 Taylor Aslinger       12 Chatt. School for th  23:43.48   185
195 Jax Johnson           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:46.21   186
196 Frank Kany            11 Livingston Academy    24:11.36   187
197 Austin Pack              Van Buren             24:21.90    --
198 Josh Lofties           9 Chattanooga Central   24:23.74   188
199 Logan Bayless         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:31.08    --
200 Visaal Sivilcumar        Chatt. School for th  24:35.64   189
201 Caleb Hysell          10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:46.48    --
202 Eric Mowery            9 Grace Baptist Academ  24:47.31   190
203 Brandon Carver        10 Hixson High School    25:08.57   191
204 Justice Almeda        11 Hixson High School    25:09.02   192
205 Jay Wright            10 Polk Co. High School  25:13.06    --
206 Chase France           9 Chattanooga Central   25:23.42   193
207 Preston Duncan         9 Grace Baptist Academ  25:24.64   194
208 John Thompson         10 Hixson High School    25:35.15   195
209 Ben Boyd                 Van Buren             25:41.29    --
210 Alex Walker            9 Sale Creek School     25:50.85   196
211 Jaret Bailey          10 Sale Creek School     25:53.17   197
212 Tyler Chrisman        10 McMinn County High S  27:20.48   198
213 Alex Rogers           12 Polk Co. High School  29:03.00    --
214 Noah Thornton            Van Buren             29:14.00    --
215 Liam Staab             9 Grace Baptist Academ  36:58.00   199



            Boys Vartsity 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Baylor School          39      1    6    9   11   12   33    -  
      Total Time: 1:27:35      Average: 17:30.89      1-5 Split: 52
  2 Cumberland Co. High    119     3   16   24   28   48   91   95  
      Total Time: 1:31:27      Average: 18:17.37      1-5 Split: 1:57
  3 Soddy Daisy High Sch   182    13   29   41   47   52   78   97  
      Total Time: 1:34:01      Average: 18:48.04      1-5 Split: 1:25
  4 Northwest Whitfield    185    14   19   38   50   64   73   100
      Total Time: 1:33:46      Average: 18:45.09      1-5 Split: 1:35
  5 Ooltewah High School   202     4   30   42   54   72   126  133
      Total Time: 1:34:11      Average: 18:50.11      1-5 Split: 2:29
  6 Heritage HS, Catoosa   208     5   44   45   53   61   118  125
      Total Time: 1:34:20      Average: 18:51.92      1-5 Split: 2:05
  7 Cannon Co. High Scho   224     7    8   39   80   90   102  136
      Total Time: 1:34:01      Average: 18:48.01      1-5 Split: 2:33
  8 Signal Mountain High   252    27   32   51   60   82   83   112
      Total Time: 1:35:49      Average: 19:09.62      1-5 Split: 1:25
  9 Home School, Chattan   252    17   25   34   84   92   122  150
      Total Time: 1:35:32      Average: 19:06.28      1-5 Split: 2:05
 10 Sweetwater High Scho   310    22   67   68   76   77   111  127
      Total Time: 1:37:08      Average: 19:25.55      1-5 Split: 1:25
 11 Cleveland High Schoo   317    40   62   70   71   74   81   145
      Total Time: 1:37:29      Average: 19:29.76      1-5 Split: 48
 12 Stone Memorial High    322    35   59   63   79   86   101  144
      Total Time: 1:37:25      Average: 19:28.95      1-5 Split: 1:07
 13 Rhea County High Sch   348    36   65   66   87   94   109  114
      Total Time: 1:38:01      Average: 19:36.04      1-5 Split: 1:19
 14 Chattanooga Christia   349    20   58   75   93   103  108  113
      Total Time: 1:38:05      Average: 19:37.00      1-5 Split: 2:10
 15 Boyd Buchanan High S   452    18   21   107  139  167   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:41:15      Average: 20:14.99      1-5 Split: 4:21
 16 Bradley Central High   455     2   26   134  138  155   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:40:24      Average: 20:04.74      1-5 Split: 4:52
 17 Livingston Academy     501    31   46   117  151  156  179  187
      Total Time: 1:42:45      Average: 20:32.94      1-5 Split: 3:19
 18 East Hamilton High S   514    56   99   116  119  124  132  135
      Total Time: 1:41:59      Average: 20:23.66      1-5 Split: 1:36
 19 McMinn County High S   519    23   49   120  129  198   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:51      Average: 21:22.03      1-5 Split: 8:56
 20 Chatt. School for th   567    57   69   88   176  177  185  189
      Total Time: 1:45:07      Average: 21:01.27      1-5 Split: 3:47
 21 Collegedale Academy    572    10   121  131  147  163   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:43:54      Average: 20:46.78      1-5 Split: 4:45
 22 Warren Co. High Scho   577    37   85   142  149  164  170  183
      Total Time: 1:44:51      Average: 20:58.01      1-5 Split: 3:44
 23 Sequatchie Co. High    600    89   96   104  153  158  166  171
      Total Time: 1:44:56      Average: 20:59.14      1-5 Split: 2:02
 24 Walker Valley High S   613    98   110  123  130  152  154  173
      Total Time: 1:44:40      Average: 20:55.97      1-5 Split: 1:42
 25 Gordon Lee High Scho   615    15   105  143  172  180  184  186
      Total Time: 1:46:22      Average: 21:16.34      1-5 Split: 5:32
 26 Chattanooga Central    661    43   55   182  188  193   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:46      Average: 22:21.06      1-5 Split: 6:14
 27 Grundy County High S   702    106  115  141  159  181   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:25      Average: 21:40.85      1-5 Split: 2:58
 28 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   734    128  137  148  160  161  165  169
      Total Time: 1:48:37      Average: 21:43.23      1-5 Split: 1:15
 29 Grace Baptist Academ   862    146  157  175  190  194  199   -  
      Total Time: 1:57:05      Average: 23:24.90      1-5 Split: 3:42
 30 Sale Creek School      873    140  162  178  196  197   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:49      Average: 23:45.66      1-5 Split: 4:23
 31 Hixson High School     920    168  174  191  192  195   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:01:33      Average: 24:18.60      1-5 Split: 2:57


                  Girls Varsity 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mallory Young         11 Signal Mountain High  19:36.10     1
  2 Grace Carlson         10 Baylor School         20:22.10     2
  3 Karla Vradenburgh     12 Home School, Chattan  20:25.03     3
  4 Hannah Whited          9 Cannon Co. High Scho  20:25.78     4
  5 Hailey Coudriet        9 Stone Memorial High   20:27.62     5
  6 Sarah Buckler         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:35.73     6
  7 Madison Drennan       12 Signal Mountain High  20:37.73     7
  8 Allie Anderson        11 Home School, Chattan  20:40.29     8
  9 Madison Watson           Girls Preparatory Sc  20:42.51    --
 10 Becca Umbarger        10 Signal Mountain High  20:45.04     9
 11 Caitlin Craft         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:47.89    10
 12 Caroline Pribanich    12 Stone Memorial High   20:49.61    11
 13 Noor Sabeeh            9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:04.41    12
 14 Erin Brown            10 Signal Mountain High  21:18.16    13
 15 Taylor Luthringer      9 Signal Mountain High  21:18.92    14
 16 Adrienne Webb         12 Baylor School         21:36.42    15
 17 Alison Anderson        9 Baylor School         21:38.98    16
 18 Erin Garmany          12 Baylor School         21:40.16    17
 19 Tara Shanahan            Girls Preparatory Sc  21:45.04    --
 20 Emily Poole           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:45.76    18
 21 Sarah Hoffman         12 Chattanooga Christia  21:49.22    19
 22 Lea Mulligan             Girls Preparatory Sc  21:51.72    --
 23 Megan Bernard         11 Chattanooga Christia  21:58.01    20
 24 Elva Magana           10 Cannon Co. High Scho  21:59.22    21
 25 Janelle Wigal         12 Chatt. School for th  22:06.89    22
 26 Mallory Edwards       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:14.01    23
 27 Anne Miller Welborn   11 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:16.86    --
 28 Chelsey Roysdan        9 Cumberland Co. High   22:17.36    24
 29 Kacy Roberson         12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:18.98    --
 30 Jennie Kwon           11 Baylor School         22:21.14    25
 31 Rachel Schatzman      10 Baylor School         22:32.98    26
 32 Lacey Rooks           10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:34.51    27
 33 Chloe Nance           12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:36.22    --
 34 Jada Hale              9 Boyd Buchanan High S  22:46.48    28
 35 Chandler Chastain     12 Signal Mountain High  22:49.42    29
 36 Whitney Mcconnell      9 Bradley Central High  22:51.32    --
 37 Katie Rich            12 Signal Mountain High  22:51.62    30
 38 Emily Morse            8 Home School, Chattan  22:53.75    31
 39 Lindsey Roysdan       10 Cumberland Co. High   22:56.04    32
 40 Kierstynn Conley      12 Rhea County High Sch  23:00.08    33
 41 Nancy Paz             10 Northwest Whitfield   23:09.17    34
 42 Katelyn Thompson       9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:11.13    35
 43 Caitlyn Moro          11 Ooltewah High School  23:12.67    --
 44 Caroline Cravens      12 Cumberland Co. High   23:17.24    36
 45 Jen Riveria            9 Northwest Whitfield   23:29.03    37
 46 Ashton Brown          10 McMinn County High S  23:36.58    --
 47 Doreen Flaherty       11 Ooltewah High School  23:37.19    --
 48 Sarah Meadows          9 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:39.39    38
 49 Selinda Bryant        11 Cumberland Co. High   23:43.06    39
 50 Hannah Withrow        10 Polk Co. High School  23:43.63    40
 51 Kristin Simmons       11 Rhea County High Sch  23:44.42    41
 52 Katie Shelly          11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  23:45.89    42
 53 Shelby Moyers         10 Polk Co. High School  23:46.70    43
 54 Melody Newman          9 Livingston Academy    23:51.50    44
 55 Emily Baker           11 Ooltewah High School  23:53.23    --
 56 Anna Peters           12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  23:57.50    45
 57 Ellen Manson          12 Baylor School         23:58.23    46
 58 Hannah Faulkner       11 Cannon Co. High Scho  24:01.39    47
 59 Caroline Duffy        12 Northwest Whitfield   24:04.14    48
 60 Sarah Finely           9 Home School, Chattan  24:07.58    49
 61 Kay Vradenburgh        9 Home School, Chattan  24:14.92    50
 62 Katie Morse            8 Home School, Chattan  24:18.43    51
 63 Carli Larson          10 East Hamilton High S  24:21.70    52
 64 Claire Tackett        10 Stone Memorial High   24:23.16    53
 65 Chloe Purser          11 Rhea County High Sch  24:29.97    54
 66 Ashley Sweeney        10 Northwest Whitfield   24:35.11    55
 67 Matilda Lee            9 Cleveland High Schoo  24:37.80    --
 68 Julie Nance           11 Grundy County High S  24:38.39    --
 69 Sydnei Wilson          9 McMinn County High S  24:40.51    --
 70 Rachel Raulerson      11 Stone Memorial High   24:41.11    56
 71 Alyssa Tallent        10 Rhea County High Sch  24:43.45    57
 72 Sara Hickman          11 Cannon Co. High Scho  24:53.20    58
 73 Lillian Rocha          9 Warren Co. High Scho  24:56.07    59
 74 Hannah Nelms          10 Maranatha Baptist Ac  24:58.70    --
 75 Oshkeyia Worley       10 Sequatchie Co. High   25:01.69    --
 76 Melanie Peterson      12 Chatt. School for th  25:02.92    60
 77 Crystal Alberson      11 Livingston Academy    25:05.57    61
 78 Lena Fomenko          11 Bradley Central High  25:11.00    --
 79 Lexi Hinch             9 Stone Memorial High   25:13.57    62
 80 Leah Frye             11 Northwest Whitfield   25:15.17    63
 81 Catherine Davis       11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  25:26.67    64
 82 Samantha Wooten       10 Northwest Whitfield   25:29.38    65
 83 Hannah Matthew        10 Rhea County High Sch  25:30.98    66
 84 Kayla Conner          10 Sweetwater High Scho  25:31.32    --
 85 Tilea West            11 Northwest Whitfield   25:34.57    67
 86 Jessica Stephens      10 Gordon Lee High Scho  25:36.61    68
 87 Chrissy Braswell      11 Sweetwater High Scho  25:37.17    --
 88 Rachel Tarver         12 Walker Valley High S  25:37.61    --
 89 Madi Presto           12 Sequatchie Co. High   25:38.25    --
 90 Katie Hickman         11 Cannon Co. High Scho  25:39.82    69
 91 Angela Thurman        10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  25:41.53    70
 92 Emily Manning          9 East Hamilton High S  25:42.45    71
 93 Kayli Priestwood      12 Stone Memorial High   25:43.47    72
 94 Amber Moyers          12 Polk Co. High School  25:45.76    73
 95 Alex Hobbs             9 Warren Co. High Scho  25:46.72    74
 96 Valerie Hubert         9 Warren Co. High Scho  25:48.11    75
 97 Mandalyn McNabb       12 Sweetwater High Scho  26:00.31    --
 98 Kayla Sims            12 Walker Valley High S  26:01.61    --
 99 Taylor Hammons        11 Cumberland Co. High   26:02.92    76
100 Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S  26:06.29    --
101 Kennedy Knowles       10 Ooltewah High School  26:07.91    --
102 Mica Mihaescu          9 Collegedale Academy   26:11.11    --
103 Hallie Blair Quatro    9 Chattanooga Christia  26:12.51    77
104 Jamie Wilson          10 Livingston Academy    26:15.81    78
105 Sara LaRue            11 East Hamilton High S  26:25.60    79
106 Destiny Henry          9 McMinn County High S  26:30.32    --
107 Mikaylee Wallace      10 McMinn County High S  26:32.19    --
108 Brett Tucker          12 Boyd Buchanan High S  26:33.76    80
109 Maddie Abed           10 Boyd Buchanan High S  26:43.62    81
110 Loren Bayless         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  26:44.14    82
111 Maddy Prater          11 Warren Co. High Scho  26:45.39    83
112 Ashley Willoughby     11 East Hamilton High S  26:47.91    84
113 Kara Caten             9 Warren Co. High Scho  26:51.04    85
114 Autumn King           10 Cannon Co. High Scho  26:54.98    86
115 Amber Rogers           9 Rhea County High Sch  26:57.00    87
116 Maria Dassow           9 Chattanooga Christia  27:12.45    88
117 Francesca Riva        11 Chatt. School for th  27:13.78    89
118 Eryca Cross           11 Polk Co. High School  27:20.76    90
119 Shelbie McCormack     10 Warren Co. High Scho  27:25.11    91
120 Lindsey Armstrong     12 Bradley Central High  27:31.82    --
121 Rachel Casey          10 Hixson High School    27:37.56    --
122 India Zahn            12 Home School, Chattan  27:49.94    92
123 Lauren Turney         11 Cannon Co. High Scho  28:07.49    93
124 Anna Marion           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  28:16.95    --
125 Elisabeth Sterchi     10 Chatt. School for th  28:20.61    94
126 Kalin Ledford         10 Chatt. School for th  28:33.81    95
127 Sara Jane Sanchez     12 Chattanooga Central   28:35.23    --
128 Emma Roden             9 Chattanooga Christia  28:36.79    96
129 Maggie Stegall         9 Chattanooga Christia  28:50.97    97
130 Madeline Toy          11 Cumberland Co. High   29:01.48    98
131 Alexandra Tallent     10 Rhea County High Sch  29:03.45    99
132 Maria Moses           11 Sweetwater High Scho  29:04.45    --
133 Autymn Dalton         10 Polk Co. High School  29:19.53   100
134 Abigail Blankenship      Van Buren             29:22.17    --
135 Bethany Swint         11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  29:24.51   101
136 Glynne Ford           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  29:25.72   102
137 Serena Tolar          12 Polk Co. High School  29:51.01   103
138 Lennon Lowery          9 Gordon Lee High Scho  30:08.50   104
139 Julia Sanderson       11 Boyd Buchanan High S  30:09.73   105
140 Arlaina Heming        11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  30:25.30   106
141 Jackie Crew           10 Cleveland High Schoo  30:26.50    --
142 Sonia Heming          11 Cleveland High Schoo  30:27.64    --
143 Aspen Ferrell         11 Livingston Academy    30:32.72   107
144 Alexanria Hale        12 Chattanooga Christia  31:04.55   108
145 Rachel Tuttle         11 Midway High School    31:14.06    --
146 Katelyn Martin         9 Walker Valley High S  31:19.16    --
147 Kasie Duncan          10 Gordon Lee High Scho  31:30.33   109
148 Holli Crawford        10 Boyd Buchanan High S  31:33.26   110
149 Jasmine Thongnopnua   12 Chattanooga Central   31:45.09    --
150 Monica Johns          12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  31:51.69    --
151 Mary Teague           11 Maranatha Baptist Ac  31:52.76    --
152 Julianna Putman       10 Gordon Lee High Scho  32:18.38   111
153 Carly Payne           11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  32:19.72   112
154 Elizabeth Willmore    10 Boyd Buchanan High S  32:20.23   113
155 Alexandra Anthony     11 Stone Memorial High   32:20.75   114
156 Mikayla Berry         11 Chatt. School for th  33:04.26   115
157 Julie Talbot          11 Livingston Academy    33:25.22   116
158 Josie Wright          10 Livingston Academy    33:28.36   117
159 Rachel Newman          9 East Hamilton High S  33:30.00   118
160 Abby Gobble           11 Cleveland High Schoo  35:59.00    --
161 Emily Farmer          11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  37:54.00   119
162 Izzy Carter           11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  37:57.00   120
163 Ashleigh Hester        9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  38:03.00   121
164 Courtney Baumberger   12 Boyd Buchanan High S  42:03.00   122



            Girls Varsity 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Signal Mountain High   44      1    7    9   13   14   29   30  
      Total Time: 1:43:36      Average: 20:43.19      1-5 Split: 1:43
  2 Heritage HS, Catoosa   69      6   10   12   18   23   27   35  
      Total Time: 1:46:28      Average: 21:17.56      1-5 Split: 1:39
  3 Baylor School          75      2   15   16   17   25   26   46  
      Total Time: 1:47:39      Average: 21:31.76      1-5 Split: 1:60
  4 Home School, Chattan   141     3    8   31   49   50   51   92  
      Total Time: 1:52:22      Average: 22:28.32      1-5 Split: 3:50
  5 Stone Memorial High    187     5   11   53   56   62   72   114
      Total Time: 1:55:36      Average: 23:07.02      1-5 Split: 4:46
  6 Cannon Co. High Scho   199     4   21   47   58   69   86   93  
      Total Time: 1:56:60      Average: 23:23.89      1-5 Split: 5:15
  7 Cumberland Co. High    207    24   32   36   39   76   98    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:17      Average: 23:39.33      1-5 Split: 3:46
  8 Northwest Whitfield    237    34   37   48   55   63   65   67  
      Total Time: 2:00:33      Average: 24:06.53      1-5 Split: 2:06
  9 Rhea County High Sch   251    33   41   54   57   66   87   99  
      Total Time: 2:01:29      Average: 24:17.78      1-5 Split: 2:31
 10 Chattanooga Christia   300    19   20   77   88   96   97   108
      Total Time: 2:05:49      Average: 25:09.80      1-5 Split: 6:48
 11 Polk Co. High School   346    40   43   73   90   100  103   -  
      Total Time: 2:09:57      Average: 25:59.28      1-5 Split: 5:36
 12 Chatt. School for th   360    22   60   89   94   95   115   -  
      Total Time: 2:11:19      Average: 26:15.61      1-5 Split: 6:27
 13 Bledsoe Co. High Sch   373    45   64   70   82   112   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:14:10      Average: 26:49.92      1-5 Split: 8:23
 14 Warren Co. High Scho   376    59   74   75   83   85   91    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:08      Average: 26:01.47      1-5 Split: 1:55
 15 Boyd Buchanan High S   404    28   80   81   105  110  113  122
      Total Time: 2:17:47      Average: 27:33.37      1-5 Split: 8:47
 16 East Hamilton High S   404    52   71   79   84   118   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:16:48      Average: 27:21.54      1-5 Split: 9:09
 17 Livingston Academy     406    44   61   78   107  116  117   -  
      Total Time: 2:19:11      Average: 27:50.17      1-5 Split: 9:34
 18 Gordon Lee High Scho   421    38   68   102  104  109  111   -  
      Total Time: 2:20:21      Average: 28:04.11      1-5 Split: 7:51
 19 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   488    42   101  106  119  120  121   -  
      Total Time: 2:39:27      Average: 31:53.34      1-5 Split: 14:12


                     JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ethan Knowles         10 Ooltewah High School  18:41.92     1
  2 Jack Frierson         11 Baylor School         19:13.22     2
  3 Irfan Dewji           10 Baylor School         19:21.67     3
  4 Wes Nation            11 Baylor School         19:39.11     4
  5 Spencer Jones         12 Ringgold High School  19:49.80     5
  6 Talus Iorio            9 Baylor School         19:54.94     6
  7 Dakota Cowell         12 Midway High School    19:55.36     7
  8 Palermo Matthew       10 Baylor School         19:56.17     8
  9 Ryan Smith            11 Baylor School         20:10.91     9
 10 Kolby Haynes          10 Ooltewah High School  20:17.39    10
 11 John Frazier          11 Cannon Co. High Scho  20:23.16    11
 12 Duncan Barr           10 Baylor School         20:26.20    12
 13 Lane Delay             9 Northwest Whitfield   20:31.30    13
 14 Michael Pipkin         9 Northwest Whitfield   20:37.97    14
 15 Matthew William        9 Signal Mountain High  20:39.61    15
 16 Austin Day            10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  20:43.77    16
 17 Brian Jakes           10 Cannon Co. High Scho  20:44.22    17
 18 Jovian Kyndiah        12 Ooltewah High School  20:44.67    18
 19 Jose Coronilla        10 Midway High School    20:46.66    19
 20 Ben Bowman             9 Stone Memorial High   20:53.29    20
 21 Weston Chambers       10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  20:54.92    21
 22 Devin Swafford        10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:59.23    22
 23 Hunter Owen           12 East Hamilton High S  21:04.39    23
 24 Daniel Sawyer         12 Signal Mountain High  21:04.92    24
 25 Daniel Dawson          9 Signal Mountain High  21:05.89    25
 26 Matt Quinlan           9 East Hamilton High S  21:08.35    26
 27 Joe Michaud           10 Midway High School    21:09.26    27
 28 John Hixon             9 Walker Valley High S  21:11.67    28
 29 Ryan Hager            12 Walker Valley High S  21:17.26    29
 30 Sam Risley            11 Chattanooga Christia  21:18.63    30
 31 Adrian Fraire          9 Northwest Whitfield   21:21.36    31
 32 James Williams        10 Northwest Whitfield   21:22.45    32
 33 Cole Ryan              9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:26.55    33
 34 Carson Brackett       10 Chattanooga Christia  21:27.74    34
 35 Dennis Walton         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:30.88    35
 36 Elijah Wade           12 Baylor School         21:31.14    --
 37 Troy Poe              12 Northwest Whitfield   21:31.95    36
 38 Michael McDonald      11 Ringgold High School  21:32.30    37
 39 William Austin         9 Baylor School         21:34.67    --
 40 Aaron Anand            9 Chattanooga Christia  21:35.77    38
 41 Jacen Baugh           11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  21:36.52    39
 42 Patrick Curran         9 Baylor School         21:40.88    --
 43 Ryan Coates           10 Ooltewah High School  21:44.14    40
 44 Bailey Davis          12 Stone Memorial High   21:46.86    41
 45 Lawrence Rebello      12 Chattanooga Christia  21:47.36    42
 46 Sam Sissom            11 Cannon Co. High Scho  21:51.97    43
 47 Dakota Grandstaff     11 Cannon Co. High Scho  21:52.61    44
 48 Matthew Smith         12 Signal Mountain High  21:52.88    45
 49 Sumner Smith           9 Baylor School         21:53.97    --
 50 Aj Schroeder          10 Cleveland High Schoo  21:55.27    --
 51 Joseph Nease          11 Chattanooga Christia  21:57.35    46
 52 Kevin Hodson          10 East Hamilton High S  21:59.41    47
 53 Devin Vaudreuil        9 Collegedale Academy   22:01.30    --
 54 Ben Higley            10 Chattanooga Christia  22:01.51    48
 55 Kyle Stedman          11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:03.06    49
 56 Clay Wilson           12 Stone Memorial High   22:06.64    50
 57 Parrish Pettway       10 Baylor School         22:09.27    --
 58 Rodrigo Carmona       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:11.51    51
 59 Tyler Bailey          10 Cannon Co. High Scho  22:12.86    52
 60 Nate Hyams             9 Chattanooga Christia  22:14.06    53
 61 Nikki Wallis          10 Rhea County High Sch  22:14.97    --
 62 Casey Ridley          10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:17.64    54
 63 Baxter Osburn         10 East Hamilton High S  22:25.67    55
 64 Carter Helm           10 Chattanooga Christia  22:27.58    --
 65 Walker Hatfield       11 Cannon Co. High Scho  22:31.24    56
 66 Jordan Frye            9 Northwest Whitfield   22:34.14    57
 67 Allie Sharp           10 Baylor School         22:38.77    --
 68 Corey Markus           9 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:41.55    58
 69 Hunter Thomas         10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:42.23    59
 70 Caien Huddleston       9 Chattanooga Christia  22:43.10    --
 71 Collin Peace           9 Chattanooga Christia  22:43.55    --
 72 Moises Guzman         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:44.80    60
 73 Noe Castro            11 Northwest Whitfield   22:48.95    61
 74 Nick Crawford         11 Ringgold High School  22:50.20    62
 75 David Filston         10 Signal Mountain High  22:50.54    63
 76 Kris Frazier          11 Ooltewah High School  22:51.20    64
 77 Jordan Wolfe          12 East Hamilton High S  22:52.29    65
 78 Ben Wilhite            9 Sweetwater High Scho  22:53.38    --
 79 Sergio Romo           12 Stone Memorial High   22:54.20    66
 80 Jamie Basham           9 Ringgold High School  22:54.57    67
 81 Matt Lewis            11 Sequatchie Co. High   22:55.19    68
 82 Austin Gentry         12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:55.54    69
 83 Hunter Lamb           12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:55.98    70
 84 Anderson Blea         10 Silverdale Baptist A  22:57.20    --
 85 Marly Toledano        10 Baylor School         22:57.67    --
 86 Emily Thornton        11 Signal Mountain High  22:59.36    71
 87 Justin Crow           10 East Hamilton High S  23:03.01    72
 88 Spencer Slaughter      9 East Hamilton High S  23:04.11    73
 89 Ayman Handle          12 East Hamilton High S  23:04.35    --
 90 Logan Johnson         11 Chattanooga Christia  23:05.80    --
 91 Justin Nease           9 Chattanooga Christia  23:09.17    --
 92 Jake Patty            10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  23:11.23    --
 93 Ricardo Vela          11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:11.76    74
 94 Tyler Hollis           9 Walker Valley High S  23:12.80    75
 95 Casey Trew             8 Polk Co. High School  23:13.86    --
 96 Cameron Austin        10 Chattanooga Christia  23:14.24    --
 97 Drew Guffey           11 Northwest Whitfield   23:15.56    --
 98 Aeryk Young           12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  23:16.55    76
 99 Jacob Barnes          12 Cannon Co. High Scho  23:19.08    77
100 Clark Legac           11 East Hamilton High S  23:19.42    --
101 Steven Green          10 Ringgold High School  23:20.39    78
102 Jonathan King         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:24.58    --
103 Sam Stark             12 Ooltewah High School  23:28.00    79
104 Alex Lacy              9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:34.20    --
105 Gregory Baucom        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  23:34.44    --
106 Austin Workman        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  23:35.28    --
107 Clay McEvoy           11 Baylor School         23:43.08    --
108 Joe Graham             9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:43.58    --
109 Logan Headrick        12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:44.45    --
110 Sam Mandody           12 Chatt. School for th  23:45.79    --
111 Will Schatzman         9 Baylor School         23:46.49    --
112 Tyler Boniol          10 Cumberland Co. High   23:47.86    --
113 Skylar Hawn           12 Stone Memorial High   23:48.27    80
114 Ethan Maniscalco      12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  23:49.20    --
115 Jacob Carpenter       11 East Hamilton High S  23:49.85    --
116 Gage Dean             10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:51.98    --
117 Avery McIntosh        11 Baylor School         23:52.91    --
118 Chipper Gocke         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:55.60    --
119 Noah Cochran           9 Silverdale Baptist A  23:55.95    --
120 Noah Harris            9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  23:56.41    81
121 Jose Lozano           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:57.57    --
122 Charles Goodale       11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:03.24    82
123 Kattie Smith          10 Ringgold High School  24:04.51    83
124 Brandon Heuser        10 Northwest Whitfield   24:05.61    --
125 Madeline MacLean      12 Girls Preparatory Sc  24:07.30    84
126 Ben Gruber            11 Signal Mountain High  24:07.60    85
127 Ken Wallen            10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:08.26    86
128 Brian Bailey          11 Sequatchie Co. High   24:10.04    87
129 Justin Hall           12 Stone Memorial High   24:10.66    88
130 MaryEvelyn Sprain     11 Baylor School         24:12.57    --
131 Sam Dawson            12 Collegedale Academy   24:15.12    --
132 Josh Bowers            9 Silverdale Baptist A  24:16.54    --
133 Nathan Watson         10 Ringgold High School  24:19.51    89
134 Chase Batten          12 East Hamilton High S  24:21.35    --
135 Olivia Young          10 Signal Mountain High  24:24.82    --
136 Weston Ford           11 Silverdale Baptist A  24:25.39    --
137 Briana Brady          10 Baylor School         24:25.73    --
138 Rachel Hogh           10 Bradley Central High  24:26.04    --
139 Kyle Lewis            10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:26.38    90
140 Austin Reynolds       10 Sequatchie Co. High   24:26.76    91
141 Chandler Reed         11 Stone Memorial High   24:27.05    92
142 Jordan Brinn          10 Baylor School         24:33.14    --
143 Cole Snider           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  24:37.75    93
144 Raven Broom           12 Girls Preparatory Sc  24:40.33    94
145 Jacob Farmer          10 Gordon Lee High Scho  24:46.14    95
146 Katherine Stiegler    11 Signal Mountain High  24:52.60    --
147 Kathleen Umbarger      8 Signal Mountain High  24:58.23    --
148 Arron Smith           10 Cannon Co. High Scho  24:58.83    --
149 Hal Swope             10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  25:00.05    --
150 Darby Schumacher      12 Baylor School         25:03.07    --
151 Nicholas Gunnell      11 Walker Valley High S  25:03.58    96
152 Phillip Bailey        11 East Hamilton High S  25:04.12    --
153 Jillian Jackson       12 Ringgold High School  25:04.95    --
154 Storm Maslanik        12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  25:07.41    97
155 Trey Roberson         10 Ringgold High School  25:07.83    --
156 Erin Schiel           10 Signal Mountain High  25:10.24    --
157 Rebecca Torrence       9 Girls Preparatory Sc  25:10.64    98
158 Matthew Keck           9 Rhea County High Sch  25:11.16    --
159 Bobby Chaiffin        11 Walker Valley High S  25:15.14    99
160 Maddie Ward           12 Girls Preparatory Sc  25:16.64   100
161 Madeline Bickerstaff  12 Girls Preparatory Sc  25:18.41   101
162 Destin Williams       11 Chatt. School for th  25:21.95    --
163 Mitchell Jones        11 Home School, Chattan  25:22.20   102
164 Harrison Battles      12 Home School, Chattan  25:25.11   103
165 Michael Brinkley      10 East Hamilton High S  25:27.64    --
166 Madeline Ragland      12 Signal Mountain High  25:32.80    --
167 Maria Torgerson       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  25:33.20    --
168 Shaye Halcomb         12 Walker Valley High S  25:33.73   104
169 Christian Baird        9 Home School, Chattan  25:34.63   105
170 Ale Diaz              12 Signal Mountain High  25:47.55    --
171 Rye Sanford           10 Girls Preparatory Sc  25:50.07   106
172 Kevin Cecil            9 Signal Mountain High  25:53.35    --
173 Jacob Gamble          12 Midway High School    25:56.04   107
174 Michael Keck           9 Rhea County High Sch  25:56.76    --
175 Phillip Hammond       10 Northwest Whitfield   26:07.20    --
176 Oliver Conn           10 Cleveland High Schoo  26:10.16    --
177 Caroline Filston      10 Signal Mountain High  26:11.33    --
178 Hannah Thel           11 Girls Preparatory Sc  26:14.93   108
179 Jack Glenn            11 Gordon Lee High Scho  26:16.99   109
180 Jorge Gonzalez        11 Sweetwater High Scho  26:17.91    --
181 Wil Parnell           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  26:18.67    --
182 Stephanie Peterson    10 Signal Mountain High  26:19.04    --
183 Karlie Purcell        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  26:22.83    --
184 Jaclyn Elam           12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  26:30.52    --
185 Grant Brown           11 Stone Memorial High   26:42.89    --
186 Donald Johnson         9 Cannon Co. High Scho  26:44.83    --
187 Dala Hufstetler       11 Northwest Whitfield   26:47.23    --
188 Jacob Maniscalco      10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  26:49.82    --
189 Dj Crowder            12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  26:51.97    --
190 Abby Jansan           11 Girls Preparatory Sc  26:54.61    --
191 Jonathan Dean            Chatt. School for th  26:56.44    --
192 Austin Smith          11 Sweetwater High Scho  26:57.01    --
193 Peyton King           12 East Hamilton High S  27:11.36    --
194 Katelynn Tritapoe      9 Signal Mountain High  27:16.41    --
195 Unknown Unknown                                27:23.64    --
196 Dylan Gilreath        11 Rhea County High Sch  27:25.48    --
197 Carolina Cacicedo     11 Baylor School         27:37.05    --
198 Madeline Jennings     11 Home School, Chattan  27:41.98   110
199 Hailey Miller          9 Baylor School         27:51.76    --
200 Spencer Myers         12 East Hamilton High S  27:53.72    --
201 Zuggeyly Mendoza      12 Ringgold High School  28:10.44    --
202 Madison Gray          10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  28:12.54    --
203 Emily Lughart          9 Northwest Whitfield   28:16.60    --
204 Codi Thompson         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  28:18.45    --
205 Brenda Ramirez        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  28:25.95    --
206 Grace Stewart         11 Signal Mountain High  28:29.92    --
207 Andrew Gentry          9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  28:41.20    --
208 Tyler Carpenter       11 East Hamilton High S  28:41.85    --
209 Emmaline Beets         9 Home School, Chattan  28:42.61   111
210 Maddie Bratcher       12 Girls Preparatory Sc  28:57.52    --
211 Charles Fisher VonCan 11 Sequatchie Co. High   29:01.83   112
212 Story DeWeese         10 Girls Preparatory Sc  29:02.49    --
213 Jody Hicks             9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  29:04.89    --
214 Kari Watson            9 Baylor School         29:07.98    --
215 Morgan Estep          11 Girls Preparatory Sc  29:08.45    --
216 Regan Prater           9 Warren Co. High Scho  29:11.85    --
217 Cole Tarvin            9 Gordon Lee High Scho  29:14.61   113
218 Riley Cash             8 Gordon Lee High Scho  29:17.80   114
219 Mathilde Ferreol      11 Baylor School         29:25.61    --
220 Lesly Parada           9 Ringgold High School  29:38.70    --
221 Emma Dean              9 Girls Preparatory Sc  29:40.22    --
222 Micah Shirran          9 Midway High School    29:57.54   115
223 Madeline Poole        10 Signal Mountain High  29:59.58    --
224 Hannah Hutchinson     12 Northwest Whitfield   29:59.83    --
225 Hunter Freeman        10 Gordon Lee High Scho  30:07.30   116
226 A.j. Johnson           9 Baylor School         30:22.04    --
227 Jarett Lockhart        9 Sequatchie Co. High   30:23.70   117
228 Cheyenne Reid         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  30:39.92    --
229 Kayla Sebring         11 East Hamilton High S  31:16.42    --
230 Rebecca Mann           9 East Hamilton High S  31:20.67    --
231 Kristen Thomas        12 Home School, Chattan  31:23.14   118
232 Alden Vernon          10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  31:29.67    --
233 Andrea Vela           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  31:34.05    --
234 Christian Angle        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  31:52.09    --
235 Elizabeth Shively     10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  32:13.82    --
236 Harrison Smith        11 Walker Valley High S  32:41.52   119
237 Vanessa Urbano        12 Northwest Whitfield   32:44.76    --
238 Amber May              9 Midway High School    32:45.22   120
239 Logan Morrison        10 Ringgold High School  33:38.48    --
240 McKenzie Covrig        9 Collegedale Academy   33:59.30    --
241 Allison Sherer         9 Cumberland Co. High   34:03.89    --
242 Amanda Medley         11 Ringgold High School  34:13.05    --
243 Jack Bailey           10 Sale Creek School     34:14.60    --
244 Destiny Rodriguez     11 Northwest Whitfield   34:17.60    --
245 Abigail Long           9 Sequatchie Co. High   34:28.70   121
246 George Sampley        12 Stone Memorial High   34:36.83    --
247 Abram Leffew          10 Midway High School    34:45.50   122
248 MaKenna Meeks          9 Sequatchie Co. High   35:18.04   123
249 .                      9 Signal Mountain High  35:23.79    --
250 Caroline Spann        11 Girls Preparatory Sc  36:42.00    --
251 Sarah Morgan          11 Baylor School         37:10.00    --
252 Kirstyn Miller        11 Ooltewah High School  37:20.00   124
253 Carolyn Howe          12 Midway High School    37:58.00    --
254 Chloe Majors          12 Warren Co. High Scho  38:33.00    --
255 Madison Kendall        9 Gordon Lee High Scho  38:49.00   125



               JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Baylor School          23      2    3    4    6    8    9   12  
      Total Time: 1:38:06      Average: 19:37.03      1-5 Split: 43
  2 Northwest Whitfield    126    13   14   31   32   36   57   61  
      Total Time: 1:45:26      Average: 21:05.01      1-5 Split: 1:01
  3 Ooltewah High School   133     1   10   18   40   64   79   124
      Total Time: 1:44:20      Average: 20:51.87      1-5 Split: 4:10
  4 Cannon Co. High Scho   167    11   17   43   44   52   56   77  
      Total Time: 1:47:05      Average: 21:24.97      1-5 Split: 1:50
  5 Signal Mountain High   172    15   24   25   45   63   71   85  
      Total Time: 1:47:34      Average: 21:30.77      1-5 Split: 2:11
  6 Soddy Daisy High Sch   183    16   21   39   49   58   59   70  
      Total Time: 1:47:60      Average: 21:35.97      1-5 Split: 1:58
  7 Chattanooga Christia   190    30   34   38   42   46   48   53  
      Total Time: 1:48:07      Average: 21:37.37      1-5 Split: 39
  8 Heritage HS, Catoosa   195    22   33   35   51   54   60   74  
      Total Time: 1:48:26      Average: 21:41.17      1-5 Split: 1:19
  9 East Hamilton High S   216    23   26   47   55   65   72   73  
      Total Time: 1:49:31      Average: 21:54.03      1-5 Split: 1:48
 10 Ringgold High School   249     5   37   62   67   78   83   89  
      Total Time: 1:50:28      Average: 22:05.46      1-5 Split: 3:31
 11 Stone Memorial High    257    20   41   50   66   80   88   92  
      Total Time: 1:51:30      Average: 22:17.86      1-5 Split: 2:55
 12 Midway High School     275     7   19   27   107  115  120  122
      Total Time: 1:57:45      Average: 23:32.98      1-5 Split: 10:03
 13 Walker Valley High S   327    28   29   75   96   99   104  119
      Total Time: 1:56:01      Average: 23:12.09      1-5 Split: 4:04
 14 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   394    69   76   81   82   86   90   97  
      Total Time: 1:58:20      Average: 23:40.00      1-5 Split: 1:13
 15 Sequatchie Co. High    475    68   87   91   112  117  121  123
      Total Time: 2:10:58      Average: 26:11.51      1-5 Split: 7:29
 16 Girls Preparatory Sc   477    84   94   98   100  101  106  108
      Total Time: 2:04:34      Average: 24:54.67      1-5 Split: 1:12
 17 Gordon Lee High Scho   524    93   95   109  113  114  116  125
      Total Time: 2:14:14      Average: 26:50.66      1-5 Split: 4:41
 18 Home School, Chattan   531    102  103  105  110  111  118   -  
      Total Time: 2:12:47      Average: 26:33.31      1-5 Split: 3:21

Chattanooga Volleyball Hosts UNCG, Mercer

The Chattanooga Mocs volleyball team returns to Maclellan Gym   Friday   and   Saturday   after a four-match road trip kept the team away from the Scenic City for two weekends.  UTC welcomes UNCG and Mercer to campus for a couple of   6 p.m.   matchups, beginning with Greensboro   Friday . Currently commanding third in ... (click for more)

Scots Soccer Ranked 10th Regionally

The Covenant men's soccer team continues to be ranked regionally as both the NCAA and the NSCAA have released their rankings this week. The Scots are No. 6 in the NCAA South Atlantic rankings and are 10th regionally in the NSCAA. This is the first week that the NCAA has released its region ranks. Covenant is 9-4-2 on the year and 5-1-1 inside the USA South. The Scots are the ... (click for more)

Man Shot At Apartments On Tunnel Boulevard Wednesday Afternoon, Then 2 Juveniles Shot At Rec Center On Oakwood Drive With Suspects In Custody

Chattanooga police officers responded to the apartment buildings at 404 Tunnel Blvd. Wednesday at 1:21 p.m., where residents say they heard multiple shots fired.  Witnesses said they saw multiple suspects fleeing the scene on foot behind the complex.  The male victim was taken to a local hospital for life threatening gunshot wounds.  Later Wednesday, ... (click for more)

Several Arrested Outside Erlanger Hospital When Crowd Gathers After Woodlawn Shooting

Several people were arrested Monday night outside Erlanger Hospital after a crowd gathered and clashed with police. The crowd included family and friends of 20-year-old Apprentice Berry, who was shot multiple times and killed earlier Monday night at the Woodlawn Apartments on Wilson Street. Erlanger officials said the group gathered at the emergency room, but were later moved ... (click for more)

Chattanooga Has Lost Its Most Popular Citizen - Luther Masingill - And Response

Chattanooga has lost its most popular citizen – Luther Masingill. Although we are saddened we cherish the memories.  All of us have a Luther story.  Mine is the first time I met Luther.  This was before TV and all of Chattanooga listened to Luther on the radio.  I was 12-years-old.  Some of my buddies and I had gone to the State Theater in downtown ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Policeman’s Prayer

Every year, when the Law Enforcement Foundation of Greater Chattanooga holds its annual luncheon, it is one of the most heartening displays of what America really believes, down deep inside. The most prominent and influential leaders in the community – well over 1,000 -- gather to pay tribute and pledge their support to our heroes in blue who are unfaltering in their devotion, service ... (click for more)