Complete Results For 2013 Market Street Miracle Mile

Races Held In Downtown Chattanooga On Saturday, June 22

Saturday, June 22, 2013

**** WHEELCHAIR ****


Place O'ALL Name                     Age Div   Time  
===== ===== ======================== === ===== =====   
    1     1 Timothy Phillips      65  WHEEL 4:01
                                                                   

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1    17 Jessica Marlier          27 FOPEN    5:23    5:26  5:26

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1     2 Issac Pacheco            18 MOPEN    4:40    4:42  4:42 


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1    31 Dianna Leun              41 FMAST    5:58    6:00  6:00

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1     4 Dean Thompson            47 MMAST    4:47    4:50  4:50 


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1    61 Corinne Henderson        50 FGMST    6:59    7:03  7:03

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1     7 Mark Carver              53 MGMST    4:57    5:00  5:00 


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ======= ======= =====
    1   107 Jane Webb                60 SGFMST    9:51    9:54  9:54

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ======= ======= =====
    1    32 David Peterson           65 SGMMST    5:58    6:01  6:01


**** FEMALE 10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    71 Hannah Faudi              7 F10UN  7:15.

46
    2    75 Helen Webb                8 F10UN  7:29.22
    3    79 Ava Whited                9 F10UN  7:40.99
    4    82 Zandy Burton              9 F10UN  7:54.82
    5    83 Sabriyah Stellion         7 F10UN  8:01.15
    6    95 Avery Poteralski          7 F10UN  9:06.65
    7    96 Reese Poteralski          8 F10UN  9:10.33
    8    97 Ella Ensign              10 F10UN  9:13.12
    9    98 Carly Watson              7 F10UN  9:21.00
   10   110 Ruthie Webb               6 F10UN 10:42.03
   11   118 Erin Ensign               8 F10UN 11:24.37
   12   124 India Thomas              5 F10UN 12:46.42
   13   125 Kayleigh Carpenter        5 F10UN 14:13.12
   14   126 Avery Watson              5 F10UN 14:31.33

**** MALE 10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    70 Ben Fortune               8 M10UN  7:14.85
    2    72 Ian Agbannaoag            9 M10UN  7:17.21
    3    74 Gage Whited               6 M10UN  7:24.55
    4   108 Henry Webb                5 M10UN 10:07.97
    5   111 Bryant Vinyard            6 M10UN 10:47.75
    6   113 Reese Carpenter           7 M10UN 11:12.28

**** FEMALE 11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    49 Kate Umbarger            13 F1114  6:29.72
    2    85 Kim Hamby                14 F1114  8:07.98
    3    88 Megan Hardin             14 F1114  8:19.26
    4    89 Makayla Cole             12 F1114  8:29.87
    5    91 Zaria Stokes             11 F1114  8:39.04
    6    93 Celina Norton            14 F1114  8:50.02
    7   101 Anna Krueger             14 F1114  9:30.57
    8   104 Leigh Barker             14 F1114  9:47.36
    9   106 Hope Hall                11 F1114  9:49.23
   10   116 Sydney Smith             14 F1114 11:19.60
   11   120 Melody Cargle            14 F1114 11:51.11

**** MALE 11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    36 Zachary Faudi            13 M1114  6:00.73
    2    38 Chase Faudi              11 M1114  6:04.47
    3    65 Mason Porter             11 M1114  7:05.46
    4    76 Janzen Nile              12 M1114  7:29.42


**** FEMALE 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    33 Becca Umbarger           15 F1519  5:58.47
    2    67 Tiffany McGraw           16 F1519  7:06.99
    3    73 Gabrielle Jackson        15 F1519  7:17.50
    4    77 Ashley Tucker            15 F1519  7:31.72
    5    87 Chelsea Langston         16 F1519  8:15.34
    6   105 Alisha Potts             16 F1519  9:47.83
    7   114 Yvonne Price             17 F1519 11:18.99
    8   115 Kersey Craig             16 F1519 11:19.39
    9   121 Amber Ward               15 F1519 11:51.20

**** MALE 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     1 Issac Pacheco            18 M1519  4:39.32
    2    14 J Cruz                   17 M1519  5:21.31
    3    18 Nico Mateo               17 M1519  5:27.56
    4    21 Ethan Knowles            15 M1519  5:36.90

**** FEMALE 20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    39 Kathryn Allison          22 F2029  6:05.80
    2    43 Kristen Vradenburgh      22 F2029  6:14.88
    3    48 Sandra Clark             25 F2029  6:28.50
    4    56 Vanessa Hills            25 F2029  6:48.19
    5    59 Amy Dykstra              22 F2029  6:54.76
    6    84 Cristi Garner            23 F2029  8:07.44
    7   119 Lydia Brown              23 F2029 11:42.89

**** MALE 20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     3 Robert Bedsole           26 M2029  4:46.85
    2     4 Tobias Deardorff         23 M2029  4:49.90
    3     5 Ben Wagner               25 M2029  4:55.08
    4     7 Drew Streip              25 M2029  4:58.36
    5    11 Ky Anthony               29 M2029  5:08.52
    6    16 Marco Bianchini          22 M2029  5:22.28
    7    34 Daniel Knowles           26 M2029  5:58.55

**** FEMALE 30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    25 Emily Lascter            30 F3039  5:42.94
    2    68 Jaclyn Beckler           31 F3039  7:07.89
    3    81 Crystal Faudi            36 F3039  7:47.30
    4   117 Onawa Brewer             37 F3039 11:19.77


**** MALE 30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     9 Marcus Faudi             37 M3039  5:02.96
    2    12 Jeremy Miller            36 M3039  5:14.89
    3    13 Jason Webb               38 M3039  5:19.11
    4    19 Adam Bryan               30 M3039  5:30.25
    5    23 David Kieu               37 M3039  5:39.58
    6    29 Adam Burnett             38 M3039  5:55.38
    7    37 Adam Reynolds            36 M3039  6:02.20
    8    45 Jeff Poteralski          37 M3039  6:21.26
    9    47 Norman Davis             35 M3039  6:26.98

**** FEMALE 40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    46 Lisa Logan               41 F4049  6:25.14
    2    51 Rebecca Stein            40 F4049  6:36.65
    3    54 Sue Barlow               48 F4049  6:41.67
    4    58 Pam Nile                 40 F4049  6:52.14
    5    61 Barbara Ensign           44 F4049  6:57.22
    6    92 Deborah Steele           44 F4049  8:40.80
    7    99 Tammy Johnson            47 F4049  9:21.09

**** MALE 40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    10 Ryan Shrum               45 M4049  5:06.78
    2    15 Charles McCallie         43 M4049  5:21.84
    3    20 Steve Morrison           41 M4049  5:32.53
    4    22 Mark Kuhn                46 M4049  5:39.09
    5    26 Matt Buck                43 M4049  5:47.55
    6    27 David Moghani            46 M4049  5:51.81
    7    31 Daniel Uson              42 M4049  5:57.39
    8    53 Jeff Elliott             42 M4049  6:38.07
    9    86 Amante Agbannaoag        48 M4049  8:08.33

**** FEMALE 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    63 Beth Rice                54 F5059  7:02.96
    2    78 Gwen Meeks               51 F5059  7:33.84
    3    90 Brenda Zorca             51 F5059  8:34.57
    4   102 Tavis Spots              51 F5059  9:33.97
    5   103 Bonnie Wassin            58 F5059  9:36.80


**** MALE 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     8 Tim Ensign               50 M5059  5:00.67
    2    24 David Martin             50 M5059  5:39.60
    3    28 Mike Usher               59 M5059  5:53.68
    4    35 Karl Chrishonson         51 M5059  5:59.60
    5    40 Jeff Stracener           56 M5059  6:09.64
    6    42 Adolphus Murley          56 M5059  6:12.06
    7    50 Charlie Millard          52 M5059  6:30.97
    8    52 Andy Zorca               51 M5059  6:37.16
    9    64 Steve Tompkins           51 M5059  7:03.88
   10    69 Chris Kleehammer         53 M5059  7:13.37
   11    80 Bill Brock               55 M5059  7:45.20

**** FEMALE 60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1   123 Pat Long                 61 F6069 12:43.30

**** MALE 60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    41 John Crawley             61 M6069  6:10.44
    2    55 Joe Axley                62 M6069  6:42.09
    3    60 Flash Cunningham         62 M6069  6:55.00
    4    66 Dwayne Burnett           65 M6069  7:06.13
    5    94 Jeff Poteralski          65 M6069  8:53.13

**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1   109 Robbie Thompkins         77 F70OV 10:20.45
    2   122 Jean Horgan              84 F70OV 12:18.75
    3   127 Jane Ensign              85 F70OV 22:22.17

**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    44 Sergio Bianchini         72 M70OV  6:16.65
    2   100 William Reynolds         72 M70OV  9:24.19

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)


Dalton State Men’s Cross Country In NAIA Top 25

The fourth Dalton State sports team has been recognized as an elite member of the National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics. Men’s cross country jumped into the NAIA Top 25 with the poll released Wednesday night. It took the season’s seventh poll, but the Roadrunners are now number 25. This marks the first ever national ranking in cross country. It is the team’s ... (click for more)

Chattanoogan.com Prep Football Picks: Week Ten

Downtown Chattanooga Apartment Complex Fetches $15 Million

Walnut Commons, the first downtown apartment complex built in many years, sold for $15 million, one of the developers said. John Clark said the initial estimate on the project was $11 million and it wound up costing around $12 million to build. "We're very pleased with the sale," he said. Mr. Clark, along with partners David Hudson and Bob McKenzie, are selling their stock ... (click for more)

Hamilton County Principal Ronald Hughes Named Tennessee's 2014-15 Principal Of The Year

A Hamilton County elementary school principal and an Anderson County supervisor have earned top honors for their work in Tennessee education. Ronald Hughes, principal of Apison Elementary School in Chattanooga, was named Tennessee’s 2014-15 Principal of the Year. He has served as principal at Apison Elementary for the past six years, and spent three decades working in Tennessee ... (click for more)

Congratulations To Ron Hughes

Hearty congratulations to Ron Hughes for being selected as Tennessee State Elementary Principal of the Year for 2014. Wherever Ron has been assigned as principal, he has exhibited strong leadership both academically and morally. His faith in God and his love for the students of Hamilton County have guided his actions and everyone that has benefited from the excellent education ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Brittany’s Days Dwindle

So here we are, facing what is known as “Devil’s Night” before Halloween comes, and the almost macabre news now comes that Brittany Maynard, the beautiful girl who has chosen to end her life as soon as Saturday, is struggling to meet her own deadline. She has inoperable brain cancer and, at best, only months to live. The 29-year-old, who was married shortly before her devastating ... (click for more)