Complete Results For 2013 Market Street Miracle Mile

Races Held In Downtown Chattanooga On Saturday, June 22

Saturday, June 22, 2013

**** WHEELCHAIR ****


Place O'ALL Name                     Age Div   Time  
===== ===== ======================== === ===== =====   
    1     1 Timothy Phillips      65  WHEEL 4:01
                                                                   

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1    17 Jessica Marlier          27 FOPEN    5:23    5:26  5:26

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1     2 Issac Pacheco            18 MOPEN    4:40    4:42  4:42 


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1    31 Dianna Leun              41 FMAST    5:58    6:00  6:00

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1     4 Dean Thompson            47 MMAST    4:47    4:50  4:50 


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1    61 Corinne Henderson        50 FGMST    6:59    7:03  7:03

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= ======= =====
    1     7 Mark Carver              53 MGMST    4:57    5:00  5:00 


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ======= ======= =====
    1   107 Jane Webb                60 SGFMST    9:51    9:54  9:54

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Nettime Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ======= ======= =====
    1    32 David Peterson           65 SGMMST    5:58    6:01  6:01


**** FEMALE 10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    71 Hannah Faudi              7 F10UN  7:15.

46
    2    75 Helen Webb                8 F10UN  7:29.22
    3    79 Ava Whited                9 F10UN  7:40.99
    4    82 Zandy Burton              9 F10UN  7:54.82
    5    83 Sabriyah Stellion         7 F10UN  8:01.15
    6    95 Avery Poteralski          7 F10UN  9:06.65
    7    96 Reese Poteralski          8 F10UN  9:10.33
    8    97 Ella Ensign              10 F10UN  9:13.12
    9    98 Carly Watson              7 F10UN  9:21.00
   10   110 Ruthie Webb               6 F10UN 10:42.03
   11   118 Erin Ensign               8 F10UN 11:24.37
   12   124 India Thomas              5 F10UN 12:46.42
   13   125 Kayleigh Carpenter        5 F10UN 14:13.12
   14   126 Avery Watson              5 F10UN 14:31.33

**** MALE 10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    70 Ben Fortune               8 M10UN  7:14.85
    2    72 Ian Agbannaoag            9 M10UN  7:17.21
    3    74 Gage Whited               6 M10UN  7:24.55
    4   108 Henry Webb                5 M10UN 10:07.97
    5   111 Bryant Vinyard            6 M10UN 10:47.75
    6   113 Reese Carpenter           7 M10UN 11:12.28

**** FEMALE 11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    49 Kate Umbarger            13 F1114  6:29.72
    2    85 Kim Hamby                14 F1114  8:07.98
    3    88 Megan Hardin             14 F1114  8:19.26
    4    89 Makayla Cole             12 F1114  8:29.87
    5    91 Zaria Stokes             11 F1114  8:39.04
    6    93 Celina Norton            14 F1114  8:50.02
    7   101 Anna Krueger             14 F1114  9:30.57
    8   104 Leigh Barker             14 F1114  9:47.36
    9   106 Hope Hall                11 F1114  9:49.23
   10   116 Sydney Smith             14 F1114 11:19.60
   11   120 Melody Cargle            14 F1114 11:51.11

**** MALE 11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    36 Zachary Faudi            13 M1114  6:00.73
    2    38 Chase Faudi              11 M1114  6:04.47
    3    65 Mason Porter             11 M1114  7:05.46
    4    76 Janzen Nile              12 M1114  7:29.42


**** FEMALE 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    33 Becca Umbarger           15 F1519  5:58.47
    2    67 Tiffany McGraw           16 F1519  7:06.99
    3    73 Gabrielle Jackson        15 F1519  7:17.50
    4    77 Ashley Tucker            15 F1519  7:31.72
    5    87 Chelsea Langston         16 F1519  8:15.34
    6   105 Alisha Potts             16 F1519  9:47.83
    7   114 Yvonne Price             17 F1519 11:18.99
    8   115 Kersey Craig             16 F1519 11:19.39
    9   121 Amber Ward               15 F1519 11:51.20

**** MALE 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     1 Issac Pacheco            18 M1519  4:39.32
    2    14 J Cruz                   17 M1519  5:21.31
    3    18 Nico Mateo               17 M1519  5:27.56
    4    21 Ethan Knowles            15 M1519  5:36.90

**** FEMALE 20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    39 Kathryn Allison          22 F2029  6:05.80
    2    43 Kristen Vradenburgh      22 F2029  6:14.88
    3    48 Sandra Clark             25 F2029  6:28.50
    4    56 Vanessa Hills            25 F2029  6:48.19
    5    59 Amy Dykstra              22 F2029  6:54.76
    6    84 Cristi Garner            23 F2029  8:07.44
    7   119 Lydia Brown              23 F2029 11:42.89

**** MALE 20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     3 Robert Bedsole           26 M2029  4:46.85
    2     4 Tobias Deardorff         23 M2029  4:49.90
    3     5 Ben Wagner               25 M2029  4:55.08
    4     7 Drew Streip              25 M2029  4:58.36
    5    11 Ky Anthony               29 M2029  5:08.52
    6    16 Marco Bianchini          22 M2029  5:22.28
    7    34 Daniel Knowles           26 M2029  5:58.55

**** FEMALE 30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    25 Emily Lascter            30 F3039  5:42.94
    2    68 Jaclyn Beckler           31 F3039  7:07.89
    3    81 Crystal Faudi            36 F3039  7:47.30
    4   117 Onawa Brewer             37 F3039 11:19.77


**** MALE 30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     9 Marcus Faudi             37 M3039  5:02.96
    2    12 Jeremy Miller            36 M3039  5:14.89
    3    13 Jason Webb               38 M3039  5:19.11
    4    19 Adam Bryan               30 M3039  5:30.25
    5    23 David Kieu               37 M3039  5:39.58
    6    29 Adam Burnett             38 M3039  5:55.38
    7    37 Adam Reynolds            36 M3039  6:02.20
    8    45 Jeff Poteralski          37 M3039  6:21.26
    9    47 Norman Davis             35 M3039  6:26.98

**** FEMALE 40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    46 Lisa Logan               41 F4049  6:25.14
    2    51 Rebecca Stein            40 F4049  6:36.65
    3    54 Sue Barlow               48 F4049  6:41.67
    4    58 Pam Nile                 40 F4049  6:52.14
    5    61 Barbara Ensign           44 F4049  6:57.22
    6    92 Deborah Steele           44 F4049  8:40.80
    7    99 Tammy Johnson            47 F4049  9:21.09

**** MALE 40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    10 Ryan Shrum               45 M4049  5:06.78
    2    15 Charles McCallie         43 M4049  5:21.84
    3    20 Steve Morrison           41 M4049  5:32.53
    4    22 Mark Kuhn                46 M4049  5:39.09
    5    26 Matt Buck                43 M4049  5:47.55
    6    27 David Moghani            46 M4049  5:51.81
    7    31 Daniel Uson              42 M4049  5:57.39
    8    53 Jeff Elliott             42 M4049  6:38.07
    9    86 Amante Agbannaoag        48 M4049  8:08.33

**** FEMALE 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    63 Beth Rice                54 F5059  7:02.96
    2    78 Gwen Meeks               51 F5059  7:33.84
    3    90 Brenda Zorca             51 F5059  8:34.57
    4   102 Tavis Spots              51 F5059  9:33.97
    5   103 Bonnie Wassin            58 F5059  9:36.80


**** MALE 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1     8 Tim Ensign               50 M5059  5:00.67
    2    24 David Martin             50 M5059  5:39.60
    3    28 Mike Usher               59 M5059  5:53.68
    4    35 Karl Chrishonson         51 M5059  5:59.60
    5    40 Jeff Stracener           56 M5059  6:09.64
    6    42 Adolphus Murley          56 M5059  6:12.06
    7    50 Charlie Millard          52 M5059  6:30.97
    8    52 Andy Zorca               51 M5059  6:37.16
    9    64 Steve Tompkins           51 M5059  7:03.88
   10    69 Chris Kleehammer         53 M5059  7:13.37
   11    80 Bill Brock               55 M5059  7:45.20

**** FEMALE 60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1   123 Pat Long                 61 F6069 12:43.30

**** MALE 60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    41 John Crawley             61 M6069  6:10.44
    2    55 Joe Axley                62 M6069  6:42.09
    3    60 Flash Cunningham         62 M6069  6:55.00
    4    66 Dwayne Burnett           65 M6069  7:06.13
    5    94 Jeff Poteralski          65 M6069  8:53.13

**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1   109 Robbie Thompkins         77 F70OV 10:20.45
    2   122 Jean Horgan              84 F70OV 12:18.75
    3   127 Jane Ensign              85 F70OV 22:22.17

**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ========
    1    44 Sergio Bianchini         72 M70OV  6:16.65
    2   100 William Reynolds         72 M70OV  9:24.19

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)


Tim Ensign Wins Fifth Straight Wauhatchie Trail Run

Tim Ensign is still an outstanding and competitive runner, even at age 52. Give him a head start and he’s almost impossible to beat. Such was the case at the Chattanooga Nature Center on Saturday morning for the 30 th annual Wauhatchie Trail Run. This is a one-of-a-kind race where runners are handicapped in time, based on their age and gender. It’s also one of the toughest ... (click for more)

Middle Tennessee Holds Off UTC 68-58

MURFREESBORO, Tenn.---The Chattanooga Mocs dropped a 68-58 decision on the road to a hot-shooting Middle Tennessee squad in Murphy Center Friday night. The loss evens Chattanooga’s record to 6-6, while the Blue Raiders improve to 6-5. Greg Pryor tied for game-high honors with 16 points to go with three assists and two steals. Casey Jones added 10 with two blocks and two steals. ... (click for more)

2 Suspects Sought In Armed Robbery At Highway 153 Long John Silver's

Police are searching for two suspects in an armed robbery that happened Friday morning. At approximately  8:10  a.m. the Chattanooga Police Department responded to 5317 Highway 153 for a robbery at the Long John Silver's.  Officers discovered that two black men, wearing hoodies and masks, entered the Long John Silver's and forced the assistant manager ... (click for more)

Pair Charged With Beating Man With Stick, Taking His Wallet

Two men are charged with beating a man with a large stick while he slept on the steps of a downtown church, then taking his wallet. Jerry Quincy Allen, 45, and James Leo Boas, 40, both of 727 E. 11th St., are charged with aggravated robbery. In the incident on Wednesday, Bradley Casehart said he and a friend were asleep at Tompkin Chapel Church on Palmetto Street. He ... (click for more)

Please Don't Close The Piccadilly Cafeteria At Hamilton Place - And Response

Oh, no. The Piccadilly Cafeteria at Hamilton Place is closing.  Its last day is Christmas Eve.  I will miss the great food they have there but most of all I will miss their servers, cashiers and waitresses.  They are all so friendly and accommodating.  They make it like it’s a home-style restaurant. I sure wish there was some way that Hamilton Place and ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: ‘Scrooge’ Of The Year

As we move into the last weekend before Christmas, the “Scrooge of the Year” has just appeared in Aurora, Ill. Actually Connie Ley has just died. She passed away on Nov. 25, but in her wake left the worst will many around the country have ever heard – her last wishes included that her nine-year-old dog should be put to death, cremated, and buried with her. Bela, a beautiful German ... (click for more)