Walker County Arrest Report For Aug. 5-11

Monday, August 12, 2013

Here is the Walker County arrest report for Aug. 5-11:

HILL TINA RENEE W/F 48 DETENTION WEEKENDER
EDWARDS DAKOTA ALLEN W/M 19 DETENTION RETURNED FROM FURLOUGH
WHITE GAYLA ANNETTE W/F 48 DETENTION SIMPLE BATTERY FVA
GOINS CAROLYN JEAN W/F 65 Officer SUMMERS PROBATION VIOLATION
COLLINS RICHARD LEON W/M 48 Officer BROWN RETURNED FROM FURLOUGH
LUMPKIN DAVIS ANDERSON W/M 17 Officer BEASON SIMPLE BATTERY FVA
WOOTEN MICHAEL VINSON W/M 30 Officer BROOME AFFRAY
SOFIELD KYLE DAVID W/M 20 Officer MASSENGALE FAILURE TO APPEAR
ADAMS DEREK NELSON W/M 30 Officer MORRIS SHOPLIFTING

MOLLYHORN CHRISTOPHER ALLEN W/M 31 Officer CPD GRAY HOUSED FOR CPD: NO INSURANCE/ REGISTRATION  REQ / DRIVING WITHOUT  LICENSE 
PRATHER JEFF GLENN W/M 32 Officer SUMMERS WARRANT: AGG ASSAULT / POSS OF FIREARM,WEAPON DURING COMMISSION OF CRIME / CRIMINAL TRESPASS
HUMPHREY JOE NMN B/M 35 Officer SUMMERS WARRANT: PROBATION VIOLATION – F
KEITH MELISSA MARIE W/F 29 Officer SUMMERS WARRANT : PROBATION VIOLATION- F
FERGUSON JOSHUA HUBERT W/M 33 Officer SUMMERS WARRANT: PROBATION VIOLATION – F
PARKER DIONNE LASHONDRA B/F 36 Officer GSP BUCKNER SUSPENDED LICENSE / SPEEDING 
BROWN MICHAEL EDWARD W/M 37 Officer CLARK PROBATION VIOLATION – F
HELTON CELENA DIANE W/F 26 Officer MILLER SIMPLE  BATTERY-FVA
WILBANKS JAMES CALVIN W/M 21 WALK IN HOLD FOR TRANSPORT
BLEVINS JAMES BRAYDEN W/M 22 WALK IN HOLD FOR TRANSPORT
GAYHART CLYDE EDWARD W/M 53 Officer CLARK WARRANT: FINANCIAL TRANSACTION  CARD FRAUD  
BUTMAN BROOKE LOUISE W/F 26 Officer MABREY BOND SURRENDER- O/C  POSSESSION OF SCH I
HINKLE VAUGHN DOUGLAS W/M 64 Officer LPD SCROGGINS WARRANT: UNLAWFUL CONDUCT DURING A 911 CALL
JETT DESMOND DERELL B/M 35 Officer CLARK PROBATION VIOLATION – F 
COLLINS NANCY SUE W/F 56 Officer CLARK WARRANT- 2 cts SIMPLE BATTERY / OBSTRUCTION – M 
MAXEY PAUL LEWIS W/M 72 Officer LPD BROOME OBSTRUCTION- M 

SHIRLEY CHARLES RAY WM 44 Officer MILLER PAROLE VIOLATION
SPURLOCK CARL DANIEL WM 26 Officer SUMMERS CHILD SUPPORT
BEVERLY CONNIE DIANE WF 40 Officer THOMAS NO INSURANCE, HIT & RUN, SUSPENDED LICENSE, FAIL TO YIELD
MITCHELL BOBBIE LEE WM 20 Officer MILLER PROBATION VIOLATION
EDWARDS DAVID WAYNE WM 46 Officer SUMMERS PROBATION VIOLATION
BROWN JAMES LEE WM 37 Officer CAMPBELL THEFT BY SHOPLIFTING
MITCHELL EDDIE SHANE WM 33 Officer CLARK PROBATION VIOLATION (F)
MARTIN LEONARD ANTHONY WM 45 Officer CLARK FTA (F)
SCOTT JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER WM 41 Officer CASH CRIMINAL TRESPASS (FVA)
GRAY JEFFERY REID WM 33 Officer BLEVINS THEFT BY TAKING, FORGERY 4TH DEGREE
HENRY BOBBY LEE WM 48 Officer BUCKLES SIMPLE BATTERY (FVA), CRUELTY TO CHILDREN 3RD DEGREE

CANTRELL BREANN LEE WM 26 Officer REYNOLDS DUI, SUSPENDED LICENSE, SUSP  REGISTRATION, FTML, NO INSURANCE
MITCHELL CHRISTOPHER WAYNE WM 22 Officer CASH PROBATION VIOLATION (F)
PATTERSON ANTHONY SHANE WM 36 Officer GARRISON SUSPENDED LICENSE, LAYING DRAG,  NO INSURANCE
MENIFEE CHRISTIAN LANIER BM 24 Officer GARRISON SUSPENDED LICENSE, FAILURE TO YIELD
LANCASTER CERAH MELINDA WF 24 Officer CAMPBELL SUSPENDED LICENSE, NO INSURANCE, EXPIRED TAG
CREASMAN KERRY ALLAN WM 49 Officer CAMPBELL SUSPENDED LICENSE, NO INSURANCE, SUSPENDED TAG
MORTON VERNON LEON WM 53 Officer BROWN POSS OF METH, NO INSURANCE, SUSPNEDED LICENSE, EXPIRED TAG, SUSPENDED REGISTRATION
SHAVERS CHRISTOPHER LAMAR WM 36 Officer MILLER BURGLARY 1ST DEGREE, THEFT BY TAKING, CAPIAS (RECKLESS DRIVING, ATTEMPT TO ELUDE X2 WRONG SIDE OF ROADWAY, FTML,  STOP SIGN
MITCHELL STACY RAY WM 37 Officer MILLER PROBATION VIOLATION (F)
BROWN MISTI GANN WF 43 Officer GRAVITT SIPMLE BATTERY (FVA)

PEREZ-TUM JOSE ANTONIO H/M 22 CPD DUNN DUI, IMPROPER LANE CHANGE, DRIVING WHILE UNLICENSED, NO INSURANCE
TUCKER SYDNEY AMBER W/F 19 Officer CASH SIMPLE BATTER FVA
POPE DAVID WAYNE W/M 44 RPD LANG DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
THOMAS RENARDO DALE B/M 30 LPD KENDRICK DISORDERLY CONDUCT
FAIRCHILD TIMOTHY PRESTON W/M 28 Officer DENNY SPEEDING, SUSPENDED LICENSE
BRUCE MICHAEL CHAD W/M 28 Officer ELLENBURG HOLD FOR FLOYD COUNTY
EWING TOMMY DARRELL B/M 40 GSP MCCONOTHY HOLD FOR OTHER AGENCY
FLIMESTER RICHARD DUELL W/M 57 Officer BROWN FAILURE TO APPEAR TO STATE COURT, ARSON
BROWN JAMES LEE W/M 38 Officer CLARK PAROLE VIOLATION
CRAWFORD TONYA GAIL W/F 22 Officer ELLENBURG DRIVING WITHOUT LICENSE
JACKSON BRAXTON LAMAR B/M 41 Officer CLARK FUGITIVE FROM ANOTHER STATE
DAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER LEE W/M 43 DETENTION WEEKENDER
JOHNSON JEREMIAH ARBY W/M 36 Officer DENNY THEFT BY BRINGING STOLEN PROPERT INTO STATE
GILLESPIE RENODIUS LEBRON B/M 23 Officer GRIFFIN SUSPENDED LICENSE, NOISE VIOLATION, POSS MARIJUANA LESS THAN 1 OZ, POSS COCAINE
MILLER LYNN ANDREW W/M 43 DETENTION WEEKENDER
DUKES JAMES RAYMOND W/M 46 Officer CLARK BATTERY FVA
HARRISON DEWAUN LEMUEL B/M 21 Officer CLARK SEXUAL BATTERY
DEERING JEROME ACE W/M 31 LPD TATE FAILURE TO APPEAR TO CITY COURT
LIVELY DONNA KAY W/F 45 LPD BLALOCK DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED OR REVOKED
JACKSON RODERICK MICHAEL B/M 29 LPD TATE DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED OR REVOKED

BLACKMON SHEILA DIANE W/F 54 Officer SIMPSON FAILURE TO APPEAR TO STATE COURT
POWER MICHAEL STEFAN W/M 27 DETENTION OUT TO HMC
BLANKENSHIP LISA ELAINE W/F 48 Officer DENNY DUI
WRIGHT GARY THOMAS JR W/M 28 Officer DENNY POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA, POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE
GARRETT CHASTITY RENA W/F 30 Officer DENNY POSSESSION  OF METH, POSSESSION OF METH WITH INTENT TO DIST
ASHER SERENA ANN W/F 36 Officer DENNY DUI
SMITH CHAD ANDREW W/M 18 Officer DENNY SUSPENDED LICENSE, OBSTRUCTION

NEUMANN SARA ANNE W/F 20 Officer RPD MORRIS HOUSED FOR RPD – DUI / FTML
RIZO MIGUEL PEREZ W/M 36 Officer RPD BLEVINS HOUSED FOR RPD- DUI/ FTML/ DRIVING WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE
PEOPLES BLAKE DENZELL W/M 21 Officer DENNY FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE- HAMILTON  COUNTY, TN



Chattanooga Police Investigate Four Robberies, 27 Burglaries June 23-29

Chattanooga Police investigated four robberies and 27 burglaries, from June 23-29. The robberies were at: 311 CHESTNUT STREET 6/29/15 23:31 120 120 ROBBERY 3 37421- 2500 E 23RD ST, CHATTANOOGA (BUCKLEY ST/RANDOLPH6 S/2T9) /#1[52 5 2020:-35 120 120 ROBBERY 3 37407- 201 BROWNS FERRY RD 6/27/15 21:40 120 120 ROBBERY 3 37419- 4123 HIXSON PIKE 6/29/15 4:40 120 120 ROBBERY ... (click for more)

Upcoming City Council Agenda For Tuesday

Here is the upcoming city council agenda for Tuesday: I. Call to Order. II. Pledge of Allegiance/Invocation (Councilman Grohn). III. Minute Approval. IV. Special Presentation. CHA’S YOU Summer Leadership Program Presented by Kate Morgan, Chattanooga Housing Authority V. Ordinances – Final Reading: (None) VI. Ordinances – First Reading: (None) VII. Resolutions: ... (click for more)

Could The Marriage Decision Spark A New Independence Day?

I confess that this year I am having a hard time with the idea of celebrating the 4th of July Independence Day. It is not because I am not thankful to God for what was done on that day, what it represents, and the blessings I’ve experienced that flow from it. On the other hand, I want to think that maybe this year’s celebration will mark a period in our history in which a new movement ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: My Pre-Fourth Observations

I hate to do this, right on the heels of my monthly ‘Walk in the Garden,’ but I have more things on my desk that I dare not leave unnoticed before tomorrow’s Star-Spangled celebration. Foremost is the plea to anyone who shoots off firecrackers to please wear eye protection and ask watchers to stand back. Our eye doctors say firecracker-related injuries have doubled in the last three ... (click for more)

Weather Prevails As Ridgeside, Red Bank Ends In A Draw

The Red Bank Gators and the Ridgeside Dolphins were supposed to swim each other for the second time in three days, but the overall winner was the weather man. The meet had not yet reached the midway point when lightning, thunder and heavy rain caused a delay with Ridgeside leading 165-156 following the medley relays. After a discussion with the respective pool reps, coaches ... (click for more)

TSWA Announces All-State Softball Teams

 The Tennessee Sports Writers Association has announced its all-state high school softball teams for 2015. Local selections include: AAA - Kayla Boseman (Fr), Ooltewah and Hallie Davis (Sr), Walker Valley; AA - Kaili Crawley (Fr) of Central; A - McKenna Morgan (Jr), Sale Creek; and, Division II-AA - Lauren Lewis (Sr), Kayla Hughes (Sr) and Cheyenne Lindsey (Fr) of Baylor.  ... (click for more)