Complete Results From Tuesday's Prep Cross Country Races

Events Held At Camp Jordan Park In East Ridge Under Hot, Humid Conditions

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

                        Boys Varsity 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Harold Smith          12 Bradley Central High  16:38.

52     1
  2 Garrett Flores        11 Ooltewah High School  17:25.66     2
  3 John Carlson          10 Baylor School         17:29.25     3
  4 Judd Bates            12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  17:37.97     4
  5 Jackson Goodwin       11 Baylor School         17:51.25     5
  6 Alex Sumida           11 Baylor School         17:54.29     6
  7 Sadoth Fraire         12 Coahulla Creek HS     18:01.72     7
  8 Dylan Smith           12 Gordon Lee High Scho  18:07.78     8
  9 Logan McKenzie        11 McMinn County High S  18:09.14     9
 10 Walt Douglas           9 Coahulla Creek HS     18:18.22    10
 11 Luke Portera          12 Baylor School         18:20.60    11
 12 Henson Gibbs          10 Northwest Whitfield   18:24.61    12
 13 Daniel Mihaescu       10 Collegedale Academy   18:26.95    13
 14 Collin Gwaltney       12 Bradley Central High  18:27.42    14
 15 Anders Pokela         10 Baylor School         18:36.78    15
 16 Spencer Morse         12 Home School, Chattan  18:40.49    16
 17 Kevin Wagoner         10 Home School, Chattan  18:42.16    17
 18 Rainer Zarzour        12 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:47.00    18
 19 George Arrowsmith      9 McCallie School       18:48.80    19
 20 Andrew Clark          12 Ooltewah High School  18:50.48    20
 21 Christopher Finley    11 Home School, Chattan  18:54.52    21
 22 Dylan Richards        12 Northwest Whitfield   18:57.05    22
 23 Lane Bramblett        12 Northwest Whitfield   18:59.05    23
 24 Stephen Heinichen     11 Signal Mountain High  18:59.51    24
 25 Hank Warren           10 Boyd Buchanan High S  19:00.11    25
 26 Matt McCall           12 McCallie School       19:01.86    26
 27 Athey Crump           10 McCallie School       19:09.61    27
 28 Brandon Pineda        12 Dalton High School    19:13.11    28
 29 Seneca Morin          12 Baylor School         19:14.68    29
 30 Jemison King           9 McCallie School       19:15.30    30
 31 Parker Marshall       10 McCallie School       19:15.84    31
 32 Missael Fraire        11 Coahulla Creek HS     19:17.02    32
 33 Luis Perez             9 Southeast Whitfield   19:18.61    33
 34 Yankcarlos Taveras    10 Ooltewah High School  19:25.82    34
 35 Paul Fortmiller       10 Chattanooga Christia  19:32.77    35
 36 Bryce Choate          11 Tellico Plains High   19:34.24    36
 37 Robert Schorr         12 Signal Mountain High  19:36.79    37
 38 Jack Marshall         11 Ooltewah High School  19:42.39    38
 39 Chris Quinn           12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:44.85    39
 40 George Sampley        12 Stone Memorial High   19:45.80    40
 41 Junior Villarael      11 Coahulla Creek HS     19:46.99    41
 42 Oscar Andres          11 Coahulla Creek HS     19:48.59    42
 43 Jae Beach             12 Dade County HS        19:54.44    43
 44 Ethan Odell           11 Tellico Plains High   19:55.48    44
 45 Kyle Roberts          10 Northwest Whitfield   19:59.69    45
 46 Brian Hodges          11 Signal Mountain High  20:00.89    46
 47 Erik Villalobos       11 Dalton High School    20:01.32    47
 48 Sergio Aguirre        11 Dalton High School    20:05.77    48
 49 Gaspar Andres         11 Coahulla Creek HS     20:07.16    49
 50 Toren Beck             9 Cleveland High Schoo  20:08.08    50
 51 Clynt Bell            12 Dade County HS        20:08.80    51
 52 Avery Dickinson       10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:09.27    52
 53 Sam Wallen               McMinn County High S  20:09.64    53
 54 Caleb Underdown        9 McMinn County High S  20:10.33    54
 55 Carlos Veracruz       12 Sequatchie Co. High   20:12.30    55
 56 Keenan Jacobsen       11 Ooltewah High School  20:13.00    56
 57 Nelson Eiselstein     10 McCallie School       20:15.55    57
 58 David Piersaul        12 Cleveland High Schoo  20:16.27    58
 59 Daniel Triana          9 Southeast Whitfield   20:16.73    59
 60 Jose Boyzo             9 Dalton High School    20:20.26    60
 61 Jay Tripp             10 Dalton High School    20:21.42    61
 62 Ernesto Grimaldo      10 Dalton High School    20:23.46    62
 63 Blu Shillings         12 Stone Memorial High   20:24.26    63
 64 Thom Porter            9 Signal Mountain High  20:25.06    64
 65 Chastin Kim           10 Cleveland High Schoo  20:25.70    65
 66 Jerryd Tennyson        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:26.99    66
 67 Dawson Hassler         9 Stone Memorial High   20:28.74    67
 68 Luke Stevens          10 Northwest Whitfield   20:29.92    68
 69 Wes Nation            11 Baylor School         20:30.42    69
 70 Joseph Adams          10 Ooltewah High School  20:30.99    70
 71 Kolby Haynes          10 Ooltewah High School  20:31.64    71
 72 Jonah DeVaney         10 East Hamilton High S  20:36.03    72
 73 Tommy Marino           9 Cleveland High Schoo  20:41.67    73
 74 Anthony Spencer       12 Stone Memorial High   20:44.26    74
 75 Stephen Adams         10 Chattanooga Christia  20:45.45    75
 76 Brent Reagan          12 Tellico Plains High   20:46.58    76
 77 Michael Meador         9 Sequatchie Co. High   20:47.26    77
 78 Duncan Will            9 McCallie School       20:48.47    78
 79 John Mathis           12 Stone Memorial High   20:49.67    79
 80 Cole Heming           12 Cleveland High Schoo  20:51.79    80
 81 Shane Etherton        12 Notre Dame High Scho  20:55.09    81
 82 Uriel Martinez        12 Dalton High School    20:56.55    82
 83 Brett Hollis           9 Coahulla Creek HS     20:58.30    83
 84 Carlos Galo           12 McMinn County High S  21:06.91    84
 85 Alex Segar             9 East Hamilton High S  21:07.39    85
 86 Henry Odell           10 Tellico Plains High   21:07.92    86
 87 Sam Hagan             11 Stone Memorial High   21:08.40    87
 88 Ryan Gebelein         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:10.97    88
 89 Jameson Filston       10 Signal Mountain High  21:11.48    89
 90 Spencer Jones            Ringgold              21:12.38    90
 91 Carson Brock          10 Northwest Whitfield   21:13.83    91
 92 Caleb Gordon          10 East Hamilton High S  21:15.82    92
 93 Austin Tate           11 Cleveland High Schoo  21:18.02    93
 94 Sam Yarberry          11 Sequoyah High School  21:18.61    94
 95 Cody Howard           11 LaFayette High Schoo  21:19.86    95
 96 Cristian Gonzalez     10 Southeast Whitfield   21:22.16    96
 97 Albert Lewis          12 Polk Co. High School  21:23.02    --
 98 Justin Schoelzel      11 Polk Co. High School  21:23.86    --
 99 Cullin Pearson        11 Home School, Chattan  21:24.38    97
100 Austin McKin           9 LaFayette High Schoo  21:25.72    98
101 Michael Pipkin         9 Northwest Whitfield   21:26.32    99
102 Jonathon Boyd          8 Home School, Chattan  21:26.78   100
103 Cody Murphy           11 Tellico Plains High   21:27.17   101
104 Andrew Lewis           9 Notre Dame High Scho  21:27.76   102
105 Michael McDonald         Ringgold              21:28.10   103
106 Will Miller           11 Chattanooga Christia  21:28.51   104
107 David Buckler         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:34.53   105
108 John David Dickerson  10 Grundy County High S  21:36.13   106
109 Evan Roseman          10 Signal Mountain High  21:36.56   107
110 Nathaniel Nalley      12 Chattanooga Central   21:37.22   108
111 Irad Lee              11 Sequoyah High School  21:39.52   109
112 Zach Baird            11 Sequatchie Co. High   21:40.17   110
113 Anthony Algeria        9 Stone Memorial High   21:41.83   111
114 Jacob Smeltzer        12 East Hamilton High S  21:47.42   112
115 Justice Almeda        11 Hixson High School    21:49.03    --
116 Joe Keller            12 Bradley Central High  21:50.29   113
117 Zach Bryant           12 LaFayette High Schoo  21:51.05   114
118 Rhys Miller           11 Notre Dame High Scho  21:51.67   115
119 Jathan Campbell        9 Grundy County High S  21:52.33   116
120 Daniel Bindr          11 Maranatha Minutemen   21:52.86   117
121 Joseph Munoz          10 Walker Valley High S  21:53.42   118
122 Dakota Genter         11 Gordon Lee High Scho  21:54.11   119
123 Devin Pruett          12 Walker Valley High S  21:56.20   120
124 Kyle Castleberry      12 Dade County HS        22:00.16   121
125 Logan Garrett         10 Sequoyah High School  22:00.99   122
126 Isaiah Pina           11 Cleveland High Schoo  22:02.27   123
127 Matt Lewis            11 East Hamilton High S  22:05.25   124
128 Chad Nash              9 Collegedale Academy   22:06.08   125
129 Ben Rebne             10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:06.89   126
130 Jackson Cordell       10 Sale Creek School     22:07.61   127
131 John Hixon             9 Walker Valley High S  22:10.76   128
132 Sandro Ruiz           10 Southeast Whitfield   22:11.19   129
133 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S  22:13.01   130
134 Garren Miller          9 Chattanooga Central   22:14.97   131
135 Matt Quinlan           9 East Hamilton High S  22:16.41   132
136 Akili Moss            12 Notre Dame High Scho  22:17.24   133
137 Shane Cardin          12 Tellico Plains High   22:18.17   134
138 Daniel Dawson          9 Signal Mountain High  22:22.89   135
139 Kaleb Armao           11 Maranatha Minutemen   22:24.19   136
140 Mathew Gist           11 Collegedale Academy   22:26.26   137
141 Andrew Wagner          9 Chattanooga Central   22:30.52   138
142 Matthew Broussard      9 Chattanooga Christia  22:34.67   139
143 Ryan Murphy           12 Dade County HS        22:38.98   140
144 Nick Chitwood         12 Dade County HS        22:39.53   141
145 Kyle Cox              11 East Hamilton High S  22:39.72   142
146 Dylan Rader           11 Sequatchie Co. High   22:40.67   143
147 Ezrick Whaley         10 Bradley Central High  22:41.16   144
148 Graeme Zahn           10 Home School, Chattan  22:41.78   145
149 Aaron Lazor           12 Chattanooga Christia  22:42.92   146
150 Shannon Dennard        9 Sequoyah High School  22:43.85   147
151 Zachary Bindr         13 Maranatha Minutemen   22:47.98   148
152 Caien Huddleston       9 Chattanooga Christia  22:51.30   149
153 Garrett Hall           9 McMinn County High S  22:53.25   150
154 Jose Hurtado          10 Southeast Whitfield   22:54.08   151
155 Hunter Haley          12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:58.17   152
156 Josh Vollberg          9 Collegedale Academy   23:00.33   153
157 Zach Faudi            11 Home School, Chattan  23:05.81   154
158 Derek Hedgecoth       11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  23:06.99   155
159 Jesse Holt             9 Dade County HS        23:12.82   156
160 Juan Sandoval         10 McMinn County High S  23:13.50   157
161 Billy Maxwell          9 Bradley Central High  23:15.31   158
162 Gary Wayne Smith       9 Sequatchie Co. High   23:15.63   159
163 Alex Condra           10 Hixson High School    23:15.98    --
164 C.j. Mccullough       10 Walker Valley High S  23:16.27   160
165 Hunter Woodward       11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  23:16.83   161
166 Devin King             9 Grundy County High S  23:19.88   162
167 Terry Ellis           12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  23:21.51   163
168 Brady Hansen           9 Sequoyah High School  23:23.52   164
169 Jamie Basham             Ringgold              23:25.10   165
170 Justin Collins         9 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:28.74   166
171 Will Burgess          11 Walker Valley High S  23:29.24   167
172 Zach Hanes             9 Tellico Plains High   23:29.96   168
173 Micahel Hinton         9 Boyd Buchanan High S  23:30.71   169
174 Justin Deese          11 Sequatchie Co. High   23:35.52   170
175 kalen williams        12 Oakwood Academy       23:36.23    --
176 Alex Butcher          11 Boyd Buchanan High S  23:40.08   171
177 Justin Lowrey          9 Boyd Buchanan High S  23:44.57   172
178 Lance Burton          11 Sale Creek School     23:45.14   173
179 Brady Osborne         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  23:46.98   174
180 Tyler Robertson          Notre Dame High Scho  23:54.64   175
181 Trey Johnson          10 Sequoyah High School  23:55.61   176
182 Sam Walker            11 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:59.17   177
183 Hunter Freeman        10 Gordon Lee High Scho  24:00.52   178
184 Zach Cohen             9 Oakwood Academy       24:06.19    --
185 Tye VanWinkle          9 Van Buren County Hig  24:07.42   179
186 Braxton Tracy          9 Collegedale Academy   24:10.60   180
187 Carson Brackett       10 Chattanooga Christia  24:16.17   181
188 Brian Bailey          11 Sequatchie Co. High   24:17.05   182
189 Garrett Stanford      10 Maranatha Minutemen   24:18.03   183
190 Jacob Folmar          11 Sequoyah High School  24:34.39   184
191 Nick Crawford            Ringgold              24:41.04   185
192 Samuel Nelms          12 Maranatha Minutemen   24:41.55   186
193 Parker Ward           11 Hixson High School    24:42.11    --
194 Eric Hu                9 LaFayette High Schoo  24:51.32   187
195 Greyson Brown          9 Dade County HS        25:00.80   188
196 Justin Gregory         9 Walker Valley High S  25:03.98   189
197 Jax Johnson           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  25:04.48   190
198 Josh Lofties           9 Chattanooga Central   25:06.32   191
199 Ethan Price           11 LaFayette High Schoo  25:16.67   192
200 GaaMon Yip            11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  25:19.40   193
201 Wilner Vega           12 Chattanooga Central   25:25.13   194
202 Zack Williams         10 Sale Creek School     25:35.33   195
203 Caleb Hysell          10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  25:43.52   196
204 Nathaniel Watson         Ringgold              25:55.61   197
205 Ken Wallen            10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  25:57.11   198
206 Zach Matthews         11 LaFayette High Schoo  25:58.45   199
207 Austin Gentry         12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  26:00.07   200
208 Matthew Calderon      11 Collegedale Academy   26:16.98   201
209 Jon-Tyler Dodson      12 Van Buren County Hig  26:21.97   202
210 Corey Brown           12 Sale Creek School     26:29.39   203
211 John Thompson         10 Hixson High School    26:31.13    --
212 Charles Goodale       11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  26:32.11   204
213 Jay Wright            10 Polk Co. High School  26:35.77    --
214 Trey Roberson            Ringgold              26:38.27   205
215 Jonathan Eagle         9 Notre Dame High Scho  26:40.83   206
216 Price Logan           11 Sale Creek School     26:51.42   207
217 William Grafton        9 Notre Dame High Scho  26:58.86   208
218 Carter Glenn          11 Gordon Lee High Scho  27:00.42   209
219 Logan Bayless         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  27:05.11   210
220 Brandon Nunley        10 Grundy County High S  27:11.21   211
221 Austin Pack           11 Van Buren County Hig  27:52.57   212
222 Jaret Bailey          10 Sale Creek School     27:52.92   213
223 Sam Dawson             9 Collegedale Academy   28:26.14   214
224 Tyler Spoonmore       10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  28:55.92   215
225 Ben Boyd              10 Van Buren County Hig  29:04.10   216
226 Matthew McDonough      9 Oakwood Academy       29:30.30    --
227 Austin Campbell       10 Grundy County High S  30:28.54   217
228 Zach Thompson         11 LaFayette High Schoo  31:00.41   218
229 Noah Thornton          9 Van Buren County Hig  31:21.83   219
230 Cain Burnett          11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  32:51.36   220



             Boys Varsity 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Baylor School          40      3    5    6   11   15   29   69  
      Total Time: 1:30:13      Average: 18:02.44      1-5 Split: 1:08
  2 Coahulla Creek HS      132     7   10   32   41   42   49   83  
      Total Time: 1:35:13      Average: 19:02.51      1-5 Split: 1:47
  3 McCallie School        133    19   26   27   30   31   57   78  
      Total Time: 1:35:32      Average: 19:06.29      1-5 Split: 28
  4 Ooltewah High School   150     2   20   34   38   56   70   71  
      Total Time: 1:35:38      Average: 19:07.47      1-5 Split: 2:48
  5 Northwest Whitfield    170    12   22   23   45   68   91   99  
      Total Time: 1:36:51      Average: 19:22.07      1-5 Split: 2:06
  6 Dalton High School     244    28   47   48   60   61   62   82  
      Total Time: 1:40:02      Average: 20:00.38      1-5 Split: 1:09
  7 Heritage HS, Catoosa   249     4   39   52   66   88   105  126
      Total Time: 1:39:11      Average: 19:50.01      1-5 Split: 3:33
  8 Home School, Chattan   251    16   17   21   97   100  145  154
      Total Time: 1:39:09      Average: 19:49.67      1-5 Split: 2:47
  9 Signal Mountain High   260    24   37   46   64   89   107  135
      Total Time: 1:40:14      Average: 20:02.75      1-5 Split: 2:12
 10 Stone Memorial High    323    40   63   67   74   79   87   111
      Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.55      1-5 Split: 1:04
 11 Cleveland High Schoo   326    50   58   65   73   80   93   123
      Total Time: 1:42:24      Average: 20:28.71      1-5 Split: 44
 12 Tellico Plains High    343    36   44   76   86   101  134  168
      Total Time: 1:42:52      Average: 20:34.28      1-5 Split: 1:53
 13 McMinn County High S   350     9   53   54   84   150  157   -  
      Total Time: 1:42:30      Average: 20:29.86      1-5 Split: 4:45
 14 Bradley Central High   430     1   14   113  144  158   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:53      Average: 20:34.54      1-5 Split: 6:37
 15 Southeast Whitfield    468    33   59   96   129  151   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:03      Average: 21:12.56      1-5 Split: 3:36
 16 East Hamilton High S   485    72   85   92   112  124  132  142
      Total Time: 1:46:52      Average: 21:22.39      1-5 Split: 1:30
 17 Dade County HS         496    43   51   121  140  141  156  188
      Total Time: 1:47:22      Average: 21:28.39      1-5 Split: 2:46
 18 Chattanooga Christia   499    35   75   104  139  146  149  181
      Total Time: 1:47:05      Average: 21:24.87      1-5 Split: 3:11
 19 Sequatchie Co. High    544    55   77   110  143  159  170  182
      Total Time: 1:48:37      Average: 21:43.21      1-5 Split: 3:04
 20 Boyd Buchanan High S   555    18   25   169  171  172   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:43      Average: 21:44.50      1-5 Split: 4:58
 21 Notre Dame High Scho   606    81   102  115  133  175  206  208
      Total Time: 1:50:27      Average: 22:05.28      1-5 Split: 2:60
 22 Collegedale Academy    608    13   125  137  153  180  201  214
      Total Time: 1:50:11      Average: 22:02.05      1-5 Split: 5:44
 23 Sequoyah High School   636    94   109  122  147  164  176  184
      Total Time: 1:51:07      Average: 22:13.30      1-5 Split: 2:05
 24 Gordon Lee High Scho   648     8   119  166  177  178  190  209
      Total Time: 1:51:31      Average: 22:18.07      1-5 Split: 5:53
 25 Walker Valley High S   656    118  120  128  130  160  167  189
      Total Time: 1:51:30      Average: 22:17.94      1-5 Split: 1:23
 26 LaFayette High Schoo   686    95   98   114  187  192  199  218
      Total Time: 1:54:45      Average: 22:56.93      1-5 Split: 3:57
 27 Ringgold               740    90   103  165  185  197  205   -  
      Total Time: 1:56:43      Average: 23:20.45      1-5 Split: 4:44
 28 Chattanooga Central    762    108  131  138  191  194   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:55      Average: 23:22.84      1-5 Split: 3:48
 29 Maranatha Minutemen    770    117  136  148  183  186   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:05      Average: 23:12.93      1-5 Split: 2:49
 30 Grundy County High S   812    106  116  162  211  217   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:29      Average: 24:53.62      1-5 Split: 8:53
 31 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   867    152  161  163  193  198  200  204
      Total Time: 2:00:54      Average: 24:10.61      1-5 Split: 2:59
 32 Sale Creek School      905    127  173  195  203  207  213   -  
      Total Time: 2:04:49      Average: 24:57.78      1-5 Split: 4:44
 33 Bledsoe Co. High Sch   950    155  174  196  210  215  220   -  
      Total Time: 2:08:39      Average: 25:43.71      1-5 Split: 5:49
 34 Van Buren County Hig  1028    179  202  212  216  219   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:18:48      Average: 27:45.58      1-5 Split: 7:15


                  Girls Varsity 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mallory Young         11 Signal Mountain High  20:43.20     1
  2 Grace Carlson         10 Baylor School         21:11.63     2
  3 Karla Vradenburgh     12 Home School, Chattan  21:25.35     3
  4 Sarah Buckler         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:29.57     4
  5 Lucy Whitfield        12 Girls Preparatory Sc  21:30.68     5
  6 Becca Umbarger        10 Signal Mountain High  21:35.27     6
  7 Allie Anderson        11 Home School, Chattan  21:40.75     7
  8 Caitlin Craft         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:44.13     8
  9 Tara Shanahan         12 Girls Preparatory Sc  21:53.44     9
 10 Danielle March        11 Sequoyah High School  21:57.80    --
 11 Haley Coudriet         9 Stone Memorial High   22:01.59    10
 12 Emily Poole           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:05.30    11
 13 Caroline Pribanich    12 Stone Memorial High   22:12.91    12
 14 Isabel Salinas        10 Southeast Whitfield   22:17.22    13
 15 Alison Anderson        9 Baylor School         22:21.35    14
 16 Noor Sabeeh            9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:23.53    15
 17 Carter Dickinson      11 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:23.95    16
 18 Tori Tomokane          9 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:24.41    17
 19 Lynn Fults            12 Red Bank High School  22:25.22    --
 20 Madison Drennan       12 Signal Mountain High  22:32.75    18
 21 Erin Garmany          12 Baylor School         22:41.11    19
 22 Janelle Wigel            CSAS                  22:55.31    --
 23 Madison Watson        11 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:57.07    20
 24 Megan Bernard         11 Chattanooga Christia  23:06.44    21
 25 Rachel Schatzman      10 Baylor School         23:07.47    22
 26 Adrienne Webb         12 Baylor School         23:12.55    23
 27 Erin Brown            10 Signal Mountain High  23:13.87    24
 28 Taylor Luftringer      9 Signal Mountain High  23:14.49    25
 29 Jennie Kwon           11 Baylor School         23:19.72    26
 30 Mallory Edwards       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:30.78    27
 31 Marly Toledano        10 Baylor School         23:32.09    28
 32 Anne Miller Welborn   11 Girls Preparatory Sc  23:34.47    29
 33 Caitlyn Moro          11 Ooltewah High School  23:40.46    30
 34 Whitney Mcconnell      9 Bradley Central High  23:49.96    --
 35 Lacey Rooks           10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:53.32    31
 36 Miriam Blanton        10 Notre Dame High Scho  23:59.92    32
 37 Kerigan Smith         12 Stone Memorial High   24:06.12    33
 38 Morgan King            9 Coahulla Creek HS     24:19.30    34
 39 Madeline Bickerstaff  12 Girls Preparatory Sc  24:28.21    35
 40 Katelyn Thompson       9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  24:31.44    36
 41 Katrina Lundquist     10 Notre Dame High Scho  24:32.49    37
 42 Anna Peters           12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:44.29    38
 43 Sarah Meadows          9 Gordon Lee High Scho  24:45.47    39
 44 Carli Larson          10 East Hamilton High S  24:46.27    --
 45 Emily Thornton        11 Signal Mountain High  24:46.66    40
 46 Ella Stewart           9 Signal Mountain High  24:48.28    41
 47 Savannah Peek         11 Dade County HS        24:53.63    --
 48 Shelby Moyers         10 Polk Co. High School  25:01.09    42
 49 Katie Shelly          11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  25:04.60    --
 50 Britton McElroy       10 Collegedale Academy   25:06.72    43
 51 Jada Hale              9 Boyd Buchanan High S  25:08.10    44
 52 Ashley Sweeney        10 Northwest Whitfield   25:10.22    45
 53 Ashley Parham         11 Dalton High School    25:16.47    46
 54 Ashton Brown          10 McMinn County High S  25:17.03    47
 55 Beronica Hernandez    10 Dalton High School    25:18.10    48
 56 Sara Morgan           12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  25:22.72    49
 57 Fabiola Torres        10 Dalton High School    25:28.25    50
 58 Sydnei Wilson          9 McMinn County High S  25:32.53    51
 59 Amber Moyers          12 Polk Co. High School  25:40.84    52
 60 Jen Riveria            9 Northwest Whitfield   25:50.35    53
 61 Doreen Flaherty       11 Ooltewah High School  25:55.41    54
 62 Matilda Lee            9 Cleveland High Schoo  25:56.95    55
 63 Ana Padilla           10 Southeast Whitfield   26:06.66    56
 64 Sarah Finely           9 Home School, Chattan  26:08.14    57
 65 Mikaylee Wallace      10 McMinn County High S  26:10.31    58
 66 Hannah Nelms          10 Maranatha Minutemen   26:10.81    --
 67 Monica Vega           12 Dalton High School    26:11.28    59
 68 Kattie Smith             Ringgold              26:15.75    60
 69 Lena Fomenko          11 Bradley Central High  26:17.19    --
 70 Kayla Sims            12 Walker Valley High S  26:18.27    --
 71 Hannah Withrow        10 Polk Co. High School  26:19.72    61
 72 Eryca Cross           11 Polk Co. High School  26:31.16    62
 73 Kay Vradenburgh        9 Home School, Chattan  26:31.83    63
 74 Rachel Raulerson      11 Stone Memorial High   26:33.32    64
 75 Bethany Goodwin       10 Coahulla Creek HS     26:34.59    65
 76 Julie Nance           11 Grundy County High S  26:36.54    --
 77 Brenda Rodriguez      10 Dalton High School    26:43.85    66
 78 Liz Cloud             11 Dalton High School    26:48.16    67
 79 Emma Brown            10 Notre Dame High Scho  26:49.00    68
 80 Landon Kidwell        10 Coahulla Creek HS     26:51.87    69
 81 Caroline Duffy        12 Northwest Whitfield   26:56.91    70
 82 Jessica Flores        11 Southeast Whitfield   26:57.36    71
 83 Kirsten Miller        11 Ooltewah High School  26:59.13    72
 84 Maria Dassow           9 Chattanooga Christia  27:06.32    73
 85 Samantha Wooten       10 Northwest Whitfield   27:06.82    74
 86 Claire Tackett        10 Stone Memorial High   27:19.31    75
 87 Tilea West            11 Northwest Whitfield   27:31.87    76
 88 Rachel Tarver         12 Walker Valley High S  27:36.49    --
 89 Catherine Davis       11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  27:37.39    77
 90 Anna Mills            10 Notre Dame High Scho  27:38.47    78
 91 Kennedy Knowles       10 Ooltewah High School  27:39.41    79
 92 Brett Tucker          12 Boyd Buchanan High S  27:42.10    80
 93 Jillian Jackson          Ringgold              27:45.47    81
 94 Oshkeyia Worley       10 Sequatchie Co. High   27:49.60    --
 95 Valerie Cheek         10 Tellico Plains High   27:50.65    82
 96 Delaney Miller        12 Collegedale Academy   27:55.88    83
 97 Madi Presto           12 Sequatchie Co. High   28:07.03    --
 98 Evelyn Botello        12 Coahulla Creek HS     28:19.53    84
 99 Rachel Casey          10 Hixson High School    28:20.88    --
100 Maria Quijano         11 Southeast Whitfield   28:24.68    85
101 Kayli Priestwood      12 Stone Memorial High   28:31.24    86
102 Lindsey Armstrong     12 Bradley Central High  28:35.78    --
103 Rachel Cherry         11 Coahulla Creek HS     28:36.24    87
104 Hannah Herfurth       10 Ooltewah High School  28:37.61    88
105 Alex McGhee           11 LaFayette High Schoo  28:49.47    89
106 Jordan Eagle          12 Notre Dame High Scho  28:54.50    90
107 Destiny Henry          9 McMinn County High S  28:56.77    91
108 Kelly Moore            9 Tellico Plains High   29:06.96    92
109 Angela Thurman        10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  29:08.38    93
110 Julia Sain             9 Dalton High School    29:16.57    94
111 Ashley Willoughby     11 East Hamilton High S  29:18.69    --
112 Mary Lyle Devaney     10 Chattanooga Christia  29:27.28    95
113 Leah Frye             11 Northwest Whitfield   29:39.56    96
114 Hayley Hight          10 Coahulla Creek HS     29:42.69    97
115 Emily Manning          9 East Hamilton High S  29:47.69    --
116 Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S  29:51.91    --
117 Hannah Moore          10 Dade County HS        30:03.97    --
118 Helena Yates          12 LaFayette High Schoo  30:16.32    98
119 India Zahn            12 Home School, Chattan  30:17.85    99
120 Sara Jane Sanchez     12 Chattanooga Central   30:24.00    --
121 Susanna Cook          10 Sequoyah High School  30:34.08    --
122 Katie Murphy          12 Dade County HS        30:47.42    --
123 Zuggeyly Mendoza         Ringgold              30:51.75   100
124 Sarah Fawaz              McMinn County High S  30:52.38   101
125 Sara LaRue            11 East Hamilton High S  30:53.41    --
126 Makayla Hull          10 Tellico Plains High   30:55.53   102
127 Emma Roden             9 Chattanooga Christia  30:57.97   103
128 Jessica Stephens      10 Gordon Lee High Scho  30:59.52   104
129 Sandy Torres          11 Southeast Whitfield   31:07.21   105
130 Julianna Putman       10 Gordon Lee High Scho  31:08.02   106
131 Loren Bayless         11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  31:16.56   107
132 Mckinley Dalton       12 Tellico Plains High   31:19.21   108
133 June Goontiliki       10 Cleveland High Schoo  31:20.03   109
134 Kasie Duncan          10 Gordon Lee High Scho  31:21.00   110
135 Brianna Shaw          10 Tellico Plains High   31:22.29   111
136 Kimberly Spivey       10 Coahulla Creek HS     31:24.41   112
137 Autymn Dalton         10 Polk Co. High School  31:37.59   113
138 Shelby Hazelton       11 Cleveland High Schoo  31:52.30   114
139 Elsa Moody             9 Collegedale Academy   31:52.91   115
140 Abigail Blankenship   10 Van Buren County Hig  32:00.43    --
141 Glynne Ford           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  32:08.03   116
142 Rachael Graham         9 LaFayette High Schoo  32:08.46   117
143 Emily Lughart          9 Northwest Whitfield   32:29.34   118
144 Katelyn Martin         9 Walker Valley High S  32:46.12    --
145 Lennon Lowery          9 Gordon Lee High Scho  32:48.99   119
146 Alexanria Hale        12 Chattanooga Christia  33:06.38   120
147 Kristen Thomas        12 Home School, Chattan  33:09.88   121
148 Veronica Zamora       10 Southeast Whitfield   33:21.07   122
149 Jessica Cervants      12 Southeast Whitfield   33:22.55   123
150 Julia Sanderson       11 Boyd Buchanan High S  33:44.58   124
151 Jackie Crew           10 Cleveland High Schoo  33:51.41   125
152 Monica Johns          12 Maranatha Minutemen   33:59.74    --
153 Carly Payne           11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  34:02.19   126
154 Alexandra Anthony     11 Stone Memorial High   34:27.80   127
155 Samantha Shaw         10 Dade County HS        34:44.65    --
156 Holli Crawford        10 Boyd Buchanan High S  35:18.31   128
157 Jasmine Thongnopnua   12 Chattanooga Central   35:23.02    --
158 Arlaina Heming        11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  35:37.14    --
159 Rebekah Davis         12 Home School, Chattan  35:41.04   129
160 Elizabeth Willmore    10 Boyd Buchanan High S  35:56.09   130
161 Casey ONeill          10 LaFayette High Schoo  36:38.99   131
162 Ali Gilbreath          9 LaFayette High Schoo  36:43.83   132
163 Sonia Heming          11 Cleveland High Schoo  36:44.62   133
164 Logan Morrison           Ringgold              36:55.00   134
165 Amanda Medley            Ringgold              37:09.07   135
166 Mary Teague           11 Maranatha Minutemen   37:20.85    --
167 Kaitlin Sizemore       9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  37:34.02    --
168 London Robertson      10 Collegedale Academy   37:43.93   136
169 Amanda Escandon       11 Collegedale Academy   37:46.87   137
170 Maggie Stegall         9 Chattanooga Christia  37:53.24   138



            Girls Varsity 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Heritage HS, Catoosa   65      4    8   11   15   27   31   36  
      Total Time: 1:51:14      Average: 22:14.67      1-5 Split: 2:02
  2 Girls Preparatory Sc   67      5    9   16   17   20   29   35  
      Total Time: 1:51:10      Average: 22:13.91      1-5 Split: 1:27
  3 Signal Mountain High   74      1    6   18   24   25   40   41  
      Total Time: 1:51:20      Average: 22:15.92      1-5 Split: 2:32
  4 Baylor School          80      2   14   19   22   23   26   28  
      Total Time: 1:52:35      Average: 22:30.83      1-5 Split: 2:01
  5 Stone Memorial High    194    10   12   33   64   75   86   127
      Total Time: 2:02:14      Average: 24:26.65      1-5 Split: 5:18
  6 Home School, Chattan   229     3    7   57   63   99   121  129
      Total Time: 2:06:04      Average: 25:12.79      1-5 Split: 8:53
  7 Dalton High School     269    46   48   50   59   66   67   94  
      Total Time: 2:08:58      Average: 25:47.59      1-5 Split: 1:28
  8 Notre Dame High Scho   305    32   37   68   78   90    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:11:55      Average: 26:22.88      1-5 Split: 4:55
  9 Northwest Whitfield    318    45   53   70   74   76   96   118
      Total Time: 2:12:37      Average: 26:31.24      1-5 Split: 2:22
 10 Ooltewah High School   323    30   54   72   79   88    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:12:53      Average: 26:34.41      1-5 Split: 4:58
 11 Southeast Whitfield    330    13   56   71   85   105  122  123
      Total Time: 2:14:54      Average: 26:58.63      1-5 Split: 8:50
 12 Polk Co. High School   330    42   52   61   62   113   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:15:11      Average: 27:02.08      1-5 Split: 6:37
 13 Coahulla Creek HS      339    34   65   69   84   87   97   112
      Total Time: 2:14:42      Average: 26:56.31      1-5 Split: 4:17
 14 McMinn County High S   348    47   51   58   91   101   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:16:50      Average: 27:21.81      1-5 Split: 5:36
 15 Bledsoe Co. High Sch   364    38   49   77   93   107  126   -  
      Total Time: 2:18:10      Average: 27:37.87      1-5 Split: 6:33
 16 Chattanooga Christia   412    21   73   95   103  120  138   -  
      Total Time: 2:23:45      Average: 28:44.88      1-5 Split: 9:60
 17 Gordon Lee High Scho   475    39   104  106  110  116  119   -  
      Total Time: 2:30:23      Average: 30:04.41      1-5 Split: 7:23
 18 Tellico Plains High    495    82   92   102  108  111   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:30:35      Average: 30:06.93      1-5 Split: 3:32
 19 Boyd Buchanan High S   506    44   80   124  128  130   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:37:50      Average: 31:33.84      1-5 Split: 10:48
 20 Ringgold               510    60   81   100  134  135   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:38:58      Average: 31:47.41      1-5 Split: 10:54
 21 Collegedale Academy    514    43   83   115  136  137   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:40:27      Average: 32:05.27      1-5 Split: 12:41
 22 Cleveland High Schoo   536    55   109  114  125  133   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:39:46      Average: 31:57.07      1-5 Split: 10:48
 23 LaFayette High Schoo   567    89   98   117  131  132   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:44:38      Average: 32:55.42      1-5 Split: 7:55


                Jr. Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Timothy Hooper        11 Coahulla Creek HS     18:26.37     1
  2 Grey Wood             11 McCallie School       19:37.81     2
  3 Hunter Daughtery         CSAS                  19:40.03     3
  4 Saul Izaguirre        11 Dalton High School    19:55.76     4
  5 Angel Medina          12 Dalton High School    20:03.23     5
  6 Eric Shadle           11 McCallie School       20:06.09     6
  7 Austin Martin         12 McCallie School       20:29.22     7
  8 Connor Smith          11 McCallie School       20:37.76     8
  9 Jack Frierson         11 Baylor School         20:42.04     9
 10 Jacob Stallings        9 McCallie School       20:44.87    10
 11 Christian Daughtery      CSAS                  20:48.79    11
 12 Drew Dunston             CSAS                  20:51.03    12
 13 Ivan Rivera           11 Dalton High School    21:08.51    13
 14 Johan Vargas          11 Dalton High School    21:09.62    14
 15 Luke Rafey            11 Dalton High School    21:11.57    15
 16 Junior Perez          10 Dalton High School    21:20.63    16
 17 Talus Iorio            9 Baylor School         21:22.72    17
 18 Jesus Paez             9 Dalton High School    21:23.06    18
 19 Peter Lugthart        12 McCallie School       21:25.14    19
 20 Quinn McGinness       12 McCallie School       21:27.06    20
 21 Palermo Matthew       10 Baylor School         21:31.04    21
 22 Ryan Hager            12 Walker Valley High S  21:35.16    22
 23 Noe Castro            11 Northwest Whitfield   21:45.22    23
 24 Moises Ponce          10 Dalton High School    21:46.96    --
 25 Brandon Balino        11 Northwest Whitfield   21:48.13    24
 26 Jacob Bartlett        12 Ooltewah High School  21:48.64    25
 27 Will McGregor          9 McCallie School       21:49.44    --
 28 Benefield Parker       9 McCallie School       21:50.13    --
 29 Diego Sanchez         11 Dalton High School    21:52.21    --
 30 Nathan Newbold         9 McCallie School       21:52.66    --
 31 Ethan Langford         9 Coahulla Creek HS     21:56.82    26
 32 Patrick Curran         9 Baylor School         21:59.00    27
 33 McCarthy Conner        9 McCallie School       22:02.33    --
 34 Andrew Taylor         11 Ooltewah High School  22:07.04    28
 35 Andrew Fisher         11 Coahulla Creek HS     22:07.65    29
 36 Chase Bennett         10 Chattanooga Christia  22:08.47    30
 37 Harold Smith          12 Bradley Central High  22:09.60    --
 38 Troy Poe              12 Northwest Whitfield   22:10.57    31
 39 Zain Siddiqui         12 McCallie School       22:12.22    --
 40 Vinny Vega             9 Dalton High School    22:14.01    --
 41 Clay McEvoy           11 Baylor School         22:14.54    32
 42 Brannon Wilson        10 Coahulla Creek HS     22:15.44    33
 43 Ryan Smith            11 Baylor School         22:16.35    34
 44 Jovian Kyndiah        12 Ooltewah High School  22:18.52    35
 45 Chuckie Thurman        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:20.74    36
 46 Erik Zamora            9 Dalton High School    22:21.91    --
 47 Sam Risley            11 Chattanooga Christia  22:22.91    37
 48 Duncan Barr           10 Baylor School         22:23.47    38
 49 Elijah Wade           12 Baylor School         22:25.13    --
 50 Daniel Sawyer         12 Signal Mountain High  22:25.91    39
 51 Joel Paez              9 Dalton High School    22:28.54    --
 52 Palmer Steventon      11 McCallie School       22:30.97    --
 53 Alonzo Hewitt         10 Ivy Academy           22:34.56    40
 54 Ben Higley            10 Chattanooga Christia  22:35.68    41
 55 Dennis Walton         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:36.69    42
 56 Adrian Fraire          9 Northwest Whitfield   22:42.13    43
 57 Ben Bowman             9 Stone Memorial High   22:43.31    44
 58 Bailey Davis          12 Stone Memorial High   22:51.41    45
 59 Hunter Owen           12 East Hamilton High S  22:52.28    46
 60 Jimmy Ortiz           11 Walker Valley High S  22:58.38    47
 61 Sumner Smith           9 Baylor School         23:00.47    --
 62 Parrish Pettway       10 Baylor School         23:05.57    --
 63 Austin Smith           9 Grace Baptist Academ  23:08.63    48
 64 Preston Pangle        11 Coahulla Creek HS     23:09.27    49
 65 Austin Cole           11 Coahulla Creek HS     23:10.16    50
 66 Brett Boles              CSAS                  23:11.85    51
 67 James Williams        10 Northwest Whitfield   23:12.39    52
 68 Josias Roach           8 Home School, Chattan  23:13.24    --
 69 Omar Lopez            10 Dalton High School    23:14.89    --
 70 Ryan McGregor         10 McCallie School       23:15.63    --
 71 Cole Ryan              9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:17.72    53
 72 Charles Dumas         11 McCallie School       23:18.53    --
 73 Marco Yanez           11 Dalton High School    23:19.41    --
 74 Moises Guzman         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:28.94    54
 75 William Austin         9 Baylor School         23:32.78    --
 76 Joseph Wolfe           9 East Hamilton High S  23:38.88    55
 77 Devin Vaudreuil        9 Collegedale Academy   23:46.03    56
 78 Tyler Seabourn        11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  23:48.75    57
 79 Gage Dean             10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  23:55.77    58
 80 Elijah Hewitt         10 Ivy Academy           23:57.39    59
 81 Ryan Coates           10 Ooltewah High School  23:59.97    60
 82 Rodrigo Carmona       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  24:00.57    61
 83 Bo Sheppard            9 Coahulla Creek HS     24:01.53    62
 84 Sergio Romo           12 Stone Memorial High   24:04.88    63
 85 Will Schatzman         9 Baylor School         24:05.24    --
 86 Baxter Osburn         10 East Hamilton High S  24:05.62    64
 87 Chris Brickle         12 Stone Memorial High   24:06.18    65
 88 Sam Stark             12 Ooltewah High School  24:08.54    66
 89 Martin Arredondo      11 Southeast Whitfield   24:09.81    67
 90 Jordan Ashe           12 McCallie School       24:10.48    --
 91 Justin Crow           10 East Hamilton High S  24:11.43    68
 92 Drew Satterfield      10 Coahulla Creek HS     24:12.44    --
 93 Jared Garrison        10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:13.91    69
 94 David Filston         10 Signal Mountain High  24:14.32    70
 95 Bryce Jones            9 Coahulla Creek HS     24:14.65    --
 96 Shelby Hendrix        11 LaFayette High Schoo  24:15.00    71
 97 Joseph Nease          11 Chattanooga Christia  24:18.27    72
 98 Spencer Slaughter      9 East Hamilton High S  24:19.66    73
 99 Carter Helm           10 Chattanooga Christia  24:20.41    74
100 Collin Peace           9 Chattanooga Christia  24:21.10    75
101 Ellen Manson          12 Baylor School         24:21.62    --
102 Dillon Hoodenpyl      11 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:24.51    76
103 Devin Swafford        10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  24:25.35    77
104 Kevin Hodson          10 East Hamilton High S  24:31.89    78
105 Garrison Welch        11 McCallie School       24:32.32    --
106 Anderson Blea         10 Silverdale Baptist A  24:33.07    --
107 Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ  24:37.71    79
108 Madeline MacLean      12 Girls Preparatory Sc  24:38.32    80
109 Avery McIntosh        11 Baylor School         24:38.94    --
110 Levi Carter           10 Grace Baptist Academ  24:40.16    81
111 Jordan Frye            9 Northwest Whitfield   24:46.53    82
112 Casey Ridley          10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  24:47.51    --
113 Zack Vandevere        11 Tellico Plains High   24:55.07    --
114 Josh Bowers            9 Silverdale Baptist A  24:57.02    --
115 MaryEvelyn Sprain     11 Baylor School         24:57.47    --
116 Noah Cochran           9 Silverdale Baptist A  24:58.74    --
117 Justin Nease           9 Chattanooga Christia  25:01.60    83
118 Jose Hurtado          12 Southeast Whitfield   25:02.11    84
119 Qudarius Smith        11 Hixson High School    25:06.01    --
120 Sam Splawn            10 East Hamilton High S  25:07.35    85
121 Visaal Sivilcumar        CSAS                  25:09.60    86
122 Nate Hyams             9 Chattanooga Christia  25:10.13    --
123 Gavin Gardner         11 Sequatchie Co. High   25:10.60    87
124 Justin Hall           12 Stone Memorial High   25:13.23    88
125 Matthew Smith         12 Signal Mountain High  25:13.65    89
126 Aaron Anand            9 Chattanooga Christia  25:15.72    --
127 Jordan Brinn          10 Baylor School         25:16.68    --
128 Chandler Reed         11 Stone Memorial High   25:17.44    90
129 Chipper Gocke         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  25:28.79    --
130 Kris Frazier          11 Ooltewah High School  25:37.99    91
131 Briana Brady          10 Baylor School         25:40.03    --
132 Phillip Hammond       10 Northwest Whitfield   25:41.22    92
133 Brandon Heuser        10 Northwest Whitfield   25:43.49    --
134 Nicholas Lara         10 Coahulla Creek HS     25:45.29    --
135 Bryson Larue          10 Sequoyah High School  25:51.90    93
136 Drew Guffey           11 Northwest Whitfield   25:53.85    --
137 Skylar Hawn           12 Stone Memorial High   25:56.60    94
138 Taylor Aslinger          CSAS                  25:58.78    95
139 Alex Lacy              9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  26:01.40    --
140 Logan Johnson         11 Chattanooga Christia  26:01.89    --
141 Tyler Carpenter       11 East Hamilton High S  26:02.53    --
142 Logan Headrick        12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  26:04.51    --
143 Bobby Chaiffin        11 Walker Valley High S  26:06.31    96
144 Todd Gooch            11 Tellico Plains High   26:08.71    --
145 Dakota Thompson        9 Tellico Plains High   26:09.41    --
146 Aj Schroeder          10 Cleveland High Schoo  26:11.75    --
147 Joe Graham             9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  26:21.35    --
148 Bitia Paz             12 Dalton High School    26:22.63    --
149 Zach Nichols          10 Polk Co. High School  26:27.38    --
150 Oliver Conn           10 Cleveland High Schoo  26:28.16    --
151 Clarence Neal         10 Red Bank High School  26:41.94    --
152 Andrew Spruill        10 Walker Valley High S  26:43.87    97
153 Ayman Handle          12 East Hamilton High S  26:45.72    --
154 Tucker Mcdonald        9 Tellico Plains High   26:46.09    --
155 Salma Soliman         11 Dalton High School    26:46.71    --
156 Santa Iberra          12 Dalton High School    26:50.60    --
157 Brandon Cook          10 Sequoyah High School  26:51.94    98
158 Matt Lewis            12 Sequatchie Co. High   26:58.66    99
159 Geraldo Calderon      10 Coahulla Creek HS     27:02.60    --
160 Eric Mowery            9 Grace Baptist Academ  27:03.00   100
161 Cameron Austin        10 Chattanooga Christia  27:03.27    --
162 Aeryk Young           12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  27:05.19   101
163 Samuel Mandody           CSAS                  27:07.44   102
164 Preston Duncan         9 Grace Baptist Academ  27:08.00   103
165 Chandler Abbott       11 Hixson High School    27:08.91    --
166 Caroline Filston      10 Signal Mountain High  27:10.13   104
167 Michael Brinkley      10 East Hamilton High S  27:13.56    --
168 Ale Diaz              12 Signal Mountain High  27:15.91   105
169 Destin Williams          CSAS                  27:20.81    --
170 Shaye Halcomb         12 Walker Valley High S  27:22.45   106
171 Melissa Resendiz      10 Dalton High School    27:31.08    --
172 Erin Schiel           10 Signal Mountain High  27:34.47   107
173 Erin Unknown             ?                     27:36.15    --
174 Cesar Lee              9 Coahulla Creek HS     27:37.78    --
175 Maddie Bratcher       12 Girls Preparatory Sc  27:42.27   108
176 Awaz Yaseen           11 Dalton High School    27:48.76    --
177 Stephanie Peterson    10 Signal Mountain High  27:49.16   109
178 Ellen Grimes          12 Signal Mountain High  27:49.60    --
179 Kevin Cecil            9 Signal Mountain High  27:51.07    --
180 Rebecca Torrence       9 Girls Preparatory Sc  27:57.65   110
181 Rye Sanford           10 Girls Preparatory Sc  28:03.79   111
182 Austin Reynolds       10 Sequatchie Co. High   28:04.94   112
183 Mitchell Jones        11 Home School, Chattan  28:07.41    --
184 Matthew Graham        11 Ooltewah High School  28:08.16   113
185 Victor Martinez        9 Dade County HS        28:11.88    --
186 Cameron Beaty          9 Sequoyah High School  28:12.41   114
187 Melanie Paeterson        CSAS                  28:14.91    --
188 Cole Snider           10 Gordon Lee High Scho  28:16.04   115
189 Tyler Hollis           9 Walker Valley High S  28:18.79   116
190 James Ashley           9 Ivy Academy           28:21.05   117
191 Brandon Carver        10 Hixson High School    28:26.26    --
192 Nicholas Gunnell      11 Walker Valley High S  28:28.50   118
193 Karlie Purcell        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  28:39.16    --
194 Kohl Kinnamon         10 Coahulla Creek HS     28:41.66    --
195 Jaclyn Elam           12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  28:42.47    --
196 Abby Jansan           11 Girls Preparatory Sc  28:45.03   119
197 Dj Crowder            12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  28:47.10    --
198 Storm Maslanik        12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  28:56.66   120
199 Rosa Perez            12 Dalton High School    28:57.19    --
200 Adriana Perez         10 Dalton High School    28:59.59    --
201 Olivia Young          10 Signal Mountain High  29:00.86    --
202 Emilee Jones           9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  29:03.32    --
203 Dala Hufstetler       11 Northwest Whitfield   29:04.82    --
204 Chase Batten          12 East Hamilton High S  29:07.41    --
205 Madeline Ragland      12 Signal Mountain High  29:13.79    --
206 Nikki Graham          12 Girls Preparatory Sc  29:14.16   121
207 Peyton King           12 East Hamilton High S  29:26.54    --
208 Eric Marques          12 Collegedale Academy   29:31.89   122
209 Christian Baird        9 Home School, Chattan  29:39.27    --
210 Ender Doe             12 Home School, Chattan  29:46.71    --
211 Steven Trower         10 LaFayette High Schoo  29:51.10   123
212 Kyle Bloodworth       11 LaFayette High Schoo  29:53.32   124
213 Oli Valdez            10 Dalton High School    29:54.60    --
214 Francesca Riva           CSAS                  29:56.97    --
215 Madison Gray          10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  30:05.59    --
216 Clark Legac           11 East Hamilton High S  30:11.16    --
217 Elisabeth Sterchi        CSAS                  30:19.44    --
218 Morgan Estep          11 Girls Preparatory Sc  30:23.93   125
219 Arcelia Garnica        9 Dalton High School    30:37.31    --
220 Grace Stewart         11 Signal Mountain High  30:39.48    --
221 Hannah Thel           11 Girls Preparatory Sc  30:41.50    --
222 Katelynn Tritapoe      9 Signal Mountain High  31:09.32    --
223 Mason Maddox           9 Coahulla Creek HS     31:11.50    --
224 Frankie Bates         11 Hixson High School    31:14.09    --
225 Evan Wright           11 Coahulla Creek HS     31:14.46    --
226 Sahalma Rodriguez      9 Dalton High School    31:14.87    --
227 Story DeWeese         10 Girls Preparatory Sc  31:16.56    --
228 Jenny Conteras        11 Southeast Whitfield   31:19.71   126
229 Luther Neal           11 Sequatchie Co. High   31:20.63   127
230 Hailey Miller          9 Baylor School         31:22.90    --
231 Jacob Carpenter       11 East Hamilton High S  31:25.97    --
232 Erin van Zyl           9 Collegedale Academy   31:28.54   128
233 SarahKate Coleman      9 Dalton High School    31:29.36    --
234 Spencer Myers         12 East Hamilton High S  31:34.03    --
235 Katherine Haymes      10 Sequoyah High School  31:34.48   129
236 Clarissa Martinez     11 Southeast Whitfield   31:35.18   130
237 Elizabeth Trejo       11 Coahulla Creek HS     31:48.86    --
238 Hannah Hutchinson     12 Northwest Whitfield   31:53.41    --
239 Jack Glenn            11 Gordon Lee High Scho  31:58.85   131
240 Jacob Farmer          10 Gordon Lee High Scho  32:13.41   132
241 Kari Watson            9 Baylor School         32:15.66    --
242 Patrick Steele         9 Sequoyah High School  32:16.31   133
243 Grant Brown           11 Stone Memorial High   32:16.93    --
244 Josh Anderle           9 Ivy Academy           32:48.01   134
245 Kalin Ledford            CSAS                  33:00.09    --
246 Emma Dean              9 Girls Preparatory Sc  33:07.65    --
247 Madeline Poole        10 Signal Mountain High  33:11.16    --
248 Zach Murdock           9 Gordon Lee High Scho  33:13.27   135
249 Brittany Sandoval     11 Southeast Whitfield   33:15.93   136
250 Cullen Logan          11 LaFayette High Schoo  33:19.34   137
251 Katrin Arango         11 Baylor School         33:25.27    --
252 Taylor Veal            9 LaFayette High Schoo  33:28.03   138
253 Drew McDaniel          9 Gordon Lee High Scho  33:40.22   139
254 Atianza Smith         11 Coahulla Creek HS     33:40.79    --
255 Ashley Valdavinos     12 Coahulla Creek HS     33:45.43    --
256 Gisel Maldonado       11 Coahulla Creek HS     33:50.75    --
257 Roger Payne           12 Sequoyah High School  33:51.82   140
258 Jonathan Dean            CSAS                  34:11.21    --
259 Cole Tarvin            9 Gordon Lee High Scho  34:18.66   141
260 Conner Brinkley       10 Sequoyah High School  34:29.19   142
261 Jacob Shrader          9 Gordon Lee High Scho  34:30.03   143
262 Sarah Smith            9 Signal Mountain High  34:33.18    --
263 Nathan Folmar          9 Sequoyah High School  34:56.21    --
264 Kayla Sebring         11 East Hamilton High S  35:00.66    --
265 A.j. Johnson           9 Baylor School         35:13.91    --
266 Christian Angle        9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  35:15.05    --
267 Diann Rojo               Southeast Whitfield   35:25.85   144
268 Mathilde Ferreol      11 Baylor School         35:55.09    --
269 Jarett Lockhart        9 Sequatchie Co. High   35:57.96   145
270 Nate Jones            11 LaFayette High Schoo  36:07.38   146
271 Rachel Newman          9 East Hamilton High S  36:23.50    --
272 Andrew Gentry          9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  36:28.14   147
273 Erin Elrod            10 Coahulla Creek HS     36:33.14    --
274 Alfred Pitmon          9 Ivy Academy           36:33.47   148
275 Sheila Islas          10 Southeast Whitfield   36:33.87   149
276 Savala Nunez             Southeast Whitfield   36:37.01    --
277 Destiny Rodriguez     11 Northwest Whitfield   37:03.10    --
278 Mikayla Berry            CSAS                  37:21.82    --
279 Silvia Esteban        11 Coahulla Creek HS     37:36.00    --
280 Charles Fisher VonCan 11 Sequatchie Co. High   37:40.00   150
281 Ben Phillips           9 Coahulla Creek HS     37:53.91    --
282 Vanessa Urbano        12 Northwest Whitfield   37:55.79    --
283 Cynthia Mungia        11 Southeast Whitfield   38:00.26    --
284 Destiny Gaines        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  38:00.78    --
285 Autumn Patter            CSAS                  38:01.66    --
286 McKenzie Covrig        9 Collegedale Academy   38:03.68   151
287 Kara Kaminski          9 Collegedale Academy   38:34.74   152
288 Tyler Ellis            9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  38:35.06   153
289 Price Megan           11 Coahulla Creek HS     38:35.52    --
290 Cagney Howell            CSAS                  38:36.97    --
291 Elizabeth Shively     10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  38:47.08    --
292 Caroline Spann        11 Girls Preparatory Sc  39:24.84    --
293 Katherine Sheppard    11 Coahulla Creek HS     39:54.21    --
294 Jody Hicks             9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  40:03.22    --
295 Jessica Lugo          11 Southeast Whitfield   40:05.88    --
296 Jack Bailey           10 Sale Creek School     40:18.53    --



          Jr. Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 McCallie School        33      2    6    7    8   10   19   20  
      Total Time: 1:41:36      Average: 20:19.15      1-5 Split: 1:08
  2 Dalton High School     51      4    5   13   14   15   16   18  
      Total Time: 1:43:29      Average: 20:41.74      1-5 Split: 1:16
  3 Baylor School          106     9   17   21   27   32   34   38  
      Total Time: 1:47:50      Average: 21:33.87      1-5 Split: 1:33
  4 Coahulla Creek HS      138     1   26   29   33   49   50   62  
      Total Time: 1:47:56      Average: 21:35.11      1-5 Split: 4:43
  5 CSAS                   163     3   11   12   51   86   95   102
      Total Time: 1:49:42      Average: 21:56.26      1-5 Split: 5:30
  6 Northwest Whitfield    173    23   24   31   43   52   82   92  
      Total Time: 1:51:39      Average: 22:19.69      1-5 Split: 1:28
  7 Ooltewah High School   214    25   28   35   60   66   91   113
      Total Time: 1:54:23      Average: 22:52.55      1-5 Split: 2:20
  8 Heritage HS, Catoosa   243    36   42   53   54   58   61   77  
      Total Time: 1:55:40      Average: 23:07.98      1-5 Split: 1:36
  9 Chattanooga Christia   254    30   37   41   72   74   75   83  
      Total Time: 1:55:46      Average: 23:09.15      1-5 Split: 2:12
 10 Stone Memorial High    305    44   45   63   65   88   90   94  
      Total Time: 1:58:60      Average: 23:47.81      1-5 Split: 2:30
 11 East Hamilton High S   306    46   55   64   68   73   78   85  
      Total Time: 1:59:08      Average: 23:49.58      1-5 Split: 1:28
 12 Walker Valley High S   368    22   47   96   97   106  116  118
      Total Time: 2:04:47      Average: 24:57.24      1-5 Split: 5:48
 13 Signal Mountain High   407    39   70   89   104  105  107  109
      Total Time: 2:06:20      Average: 25:15.99      1-5 Split: 4:50
 14 Grace Baptist Academ   411    48   79   81   100  103   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:38      Average: 25:19.50      1-5 Split: 3:60
 15 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   423    57   69   76   101  120  147  153
      Total Time: 2:08:30      Average: 25:41.81      1-5 Split: 5:08
 16 Ivy Academy            498    40   59   117  134  148   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:24:15      Average: 28:50.90      1-5 Split: 13:59
 17 Girls Preparatory Sc   528    80   108  110  111  119  121  125
      Total Time: 2:17:08      Average: 27:25.42      1-5 Split: 4:07
 18 Southeast Whitfield    543    67   84   126  130  136  144  149
      Total Time: 2:25:23      Average: 29:04.55      1-5 Split: 9:07
 19 Sequoyah High School   567    93   98   114  129  133  140  142
      Total Time: 2:24:48      Average: 28:57.41      1-5 Split: 6:25
 20 Sequatchie Co. High    570    87   99   112  127  145  150   -  
      Total Time: 2:27:33      Average: 29:30.56      1-5 Split: 10:48
 21 LaFayette High Schoo   593    71   123  124  137  138  146   -  
      Total Time: 2:30:47      Average: 30:09.36      1-5 Split: 9:14
 22 Collegedale Academy    609    56   122  128  151  152   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:41:25      Average: 32:16.98      1-5 Split: 14:49
 23 Gordon Lee High Scho   652    115  131  132  135  139  141  143
      Total Time: 2:39:22      Average: 31:52.36      1-5 Split: 5:25

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)


UTC Soccer Falls 2-0 To Elon At Finley Stadium

Elon's Kelly Siewers scored a pair of second half goals to lift the visiting Phonix to a 2-0 in against the UTC women’s soccer team  Sunday afternoon in non-conference action at Finley Stadium. The Mocs drop to 0-3 on the year while the Phoenix improve to 2-1 overall. For the third straight match, the Mocs did not allow a first-half goal. However, the Phoenix were ... (click for more)

Lookouts Bump Barons Saturday, 5-2

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. - Another outstanding pitching performance led the Lookouts over the Barons for a second consecutive night Saturday at Regions Field. Left-hander David Hurlbut picked up his 10th win of the season while leading Chattanooga to a 5-2 victory in game two of the six-game series. Hurlbut (10-6, 3.66 ERA) sat down five Barons on strikes and held the home team to ... (click for more)

Woman Seriously Injured After Plowing Into Rossville Boulevard Car Dealership Saturday Evening

A woman was seriously injured after plowing her vehicle into a car dealership on Rossville Boulevard on Saturday evening.   At approximately  6:49 p.m., the Chattanooga Police Department responded to 2818 Rossville Blvd. on an accident with injuries.   A blue vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed lost control.  The vehicle crashed ... (click for more)

Boy, 4, Struck By Vehicle Near Tunnel Boulevard

A four-year-old boy was struck by a vehicle near Tunnel Boulevard on Saturday afternoon. A t approximately 4:20 p.m.,  the Chattanooga Police Department responded to 3400 Through St. on a c hild struck by a vehicle.  T he victim was conscious when officers arrived. He was transported to a local hospital. I nvestigators are continuing to compile ... (click for more)

DWT Is DUI - And Response

A routine narrative of a DUI arrest report goes something like this:   The defendant was operating a motor vehicle in the 00 block of sonsoroad. The driver was weaving back and forth across the marked roadway. The defendant drove through a stop sign. Was stopped at an intersection despite the traffic light was green. Entered the lane of another vehicle and caused a ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: UT’s Gender-Neutral Dopes

With due apology to Smokey, the University of Tennessee’s famed blue-tick hound, the tail is wagging the dog at UT-Knoxville. Donna Braquet, the director of the university’s Pride Center, wants to suck 99.9 percent of the 28,000 students into a ridiculous scheme that will make the campus “welcoming and inclusive for all” … .01 percent. Her idea is to do away with binary gender ... (click for more)