Tuesday's Track Results

Wednesday, March 12, 2014

CCS Small Meet #1 - 2014-03-11                            
Chattanooga Christian School, Chattanooga, TN                    

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janessa Kennedy       11 East Ridge High Scho  33-03.
50    10
  2 Frederick Keely       12 Sequatchie Co. High   33-00.00     8
  3 Morgan Cantrell       12 Notre Dame High Scho  31-04.00     6
  4 Riley Visser          11 Chattanooga Christia  27-08.00     4
  5 Erin Johnson          10 Chattanooga Christia  27-03.00     2
  6 Naomi Neri            10 Notre Dame High Scho  23-04.00     1
  7 Brittany Smith        11 Sequatchie Co. High   22-04.00      
  8 Mary Adams            10 Sequatchie Co. High   20-10.00      
  9 Katie Redden          10 Sequatchie Co. High   20-08.00      
 10 Mallory England       11 Chattanooga Christia  20-02.00      
 nd Hannah Neubert         9 Grace Baptist Academ        ND      

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charles Careathers    11 East Ridge High Scho  42-03.00    10
  2 William Montgomery    11 Notre Dame High Scho  41-04.00     8
  3 Hayden Hicks          11 Sequatchie Co. High   37-08.00     6
  4 Ryan McBee            12 South Pittsburg High  37-01.00     4
  5 Jarrod Bass           11 Sequatchie Co. High   36-01.00     2
  6 Pete Sexton           10 East Ridge High Scho  35-07.00     1
  7 Matthew McDowell      11 Sequatchie Co. High   33-08.00      
  8 Shane Layman             Sequatchie Co. High   33-00.00      
  9 Dylan Webb            11 Chattanooga Christia  28-05.00      
 10 Cameron Pryor         10 Sequatchie Co. High   28-00.00      
 11 Mershad Melvin        10 Notre Dame High Scho  27-05.00      
 12 Spencer Griffin       11 Chattanooga Christia  26-07.00      
 13 Dalton Bailey         11 Chattanooga Christia  24-04.00      
 nd Jake Anderson         11 Chattanooga Christia        ND      
 nd Deondre Chambliss     10 East Ridge High Scho        ND      
 nd Tyler Enos            10 Notre Dame High Scho        ND      

                         HS Girls Discus                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janessa Kennedy       11 East Ridge High Scho     90-06    10
  2 Riley Visser          11 Chattanooga Christia     74-09     8
  3 Morgan Cantrell       12 Notre Dame High Scho     68-05     6
  4 Erin Johnson          10 Chattanooga Christia     56-03     4
  5 Mary Adams            10 Sequatchie Co. High      55-04     2
  6 Naomi Neri            10 Notre Dame High Scho     51-02     1
  7 Brittany Smith        11 Sequatchie Co. High      42-07      
  8 Mallory England       11 Chattanooga Christia     40-10      
  9 Ashlyn Young          11 Sequatchie Co. High      39-10      
 nd Hannah Neubert         9 Grace Baptist Academ        ND      
 nd Frederick Keely       12 Sequatchie Co. High         ND      

                         HS Boys Discus                          
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Ramsey         11 Chattanooga Christia    107-10    10
  2 Ryan McBee            12 South Pittsburg High     91-00     8
  3 Brad Baker             9 Chattanooga Christia     76-05     6
  4 Tyler Enos            10 Notre Dame High Scho     71-10     3
  4 William Montgomery    11 Notre Dame High Scho     71-10     3
  6 Austin Lockhart       11 Sequatchie Co. High      69-03     1
  7 Charles Fisher VonCan 11 Sequatchie Co. High      68-09      
  8 Shane Laymon          10 Sequatchie Co. High      67-08      
  9 Dylan Webb            11 Chattanooga Christia     65-01      
 10 Spencer Griffin       11 Chattanooga Christia     52-09      
 11 Hunter Roberts        11 Sequatchie Co. High      44-05      
 nd Deondre Chambliss     10 East Ridge High Scho        ND      
 nd Pete Sexton           10 East Ridge High Scho        ND      

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiana Lawson          10 East Ridge High Scho  15-00.50   NWI    10
  2 Annie Ripper          10 Notre Dame High Scho  14-00.25   NWI     8
  3 Katie Wilbourn         9 Grace Baptist Academ  11-08.75   NWI     6
  4 Brianna Epps          11 East Ridge High Scho  11-07.50   NWI     4
  5 Riley Visser          11 Chattanooga Christia  11-05.00   NWI     2
  6 McKenzie Morgan       12 South Pittsburg High  10-10.75   NWI     1
  7 Savannah Dame         10 South Pittsburg High  10-05.50   NWI      
  8 Kristian Parks        10 Grace Baptist Academ   9-08.75   NWI      
  9 Alexis Beason         10 South Pittsburg High   9-03.75   NWI      
 nd Jayla Stone            9 East Ridge High Scho        ND            
 nd Emma Badger            9 Grace Baptist Academ        ND            

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chase Merrell         12 South Pittsburg High  20-01.50   NWI    10
  2 Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ  17-05.00   NWI     8
  3 Benjamin Moore         9 Chattanooga Christia  16-10.25   NWI     6
  4 Mike Dyers             9 East Ridge High Scho  16-07.25   NWI     4
  5 Carson Loyal           9 Chattanooga Christia  16-06.50   NWI     2
  6 Denzel Wimbley        12 Sequatchie Co. High   16-01.75   NWI     1
  7 Brayden Grant          9 Sequatchie Co. High   15-06.50   NWI      
  8 Alec Hudson            9 Sequatchie Co. High   14-00.50   NWI      
  9 Bj Church              9 East Ridge High Scho  11-01.50   NWI      
 nd Collin Peace           9 Chattanooga Christia        ND            
 nd Joshua Taylor         11 East Ridge High Scho        ND            
 nd Malik Williams        12 East Ridge High Scho        ND            
 nd Preston Duncan         9 Grace Baptist Academ        ND            
 nd Archer Thompson       12 Sequatchie Co. High         ND            

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrick Slough        10 East Ridge High Scho  27-08.50   NWI    10
SCR Collin Peace           9 Chattanooga Christia        ND            

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Balch          12 Chattanooga Christia   4-10.00    10
  2 Kiana Lawson          10 East Ridge High Scho   4-06.00     8
  3 Rachel Geissler        9 Chattanooga Christia   4-06.00     6

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler Byrd            10 Notre Dame High Scho   5-04.00    10
  2 Jeremiah McKibben     10 East Ridge High Scho   5-04.00     8
  3 Benjamin Moore         9 Chattanooga Christia   5-04.00     6
 nh Carson Loyal           9 Chattanooga Christia        NH      

                       HS Girls Pole Vault                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicolette Gordon      11 Chattanooga Christia   8-00.00    10

                       HS Boys Pole Vault                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dave Baker            10 Chattanooga Christia   8-06.00    10
  2 Carter Thomas         12 Chattanooga Christia   7-00.00     8
scr Sam Ibach             11 Chattanooga Christia        NH      

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chattanooga Christian School A            12:51.97    10
      1) Leah Hoffman          2) Megan Bernard         
      3) Sarah Hoffman         4) Beata Brock           
      5) Eden Brock            

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chattanooga Christian School A            10:13.97    10
      1) Chase Bennett         2) Ben Higley            
      3) Alex Hundley          4) Joseph Nease          
      5) Will Miller           
  2 Sequatchie Co. High School A              10:19.68     8
      1) Zach Baird            2) Richard Daniel        
      3) Brelyn Grant          4) Archer Thompson       
scr Notre Dame High School A                        NT      
      1) Noah Bankston         2) Shane Etherton        
      3) Patrick Martin        4) Akili Moss            

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Balch          12 Chattanooga Christia     17.92   NWI    10
  2 Nicole Blohm          11 Notre Dame High Scho     20.94   NWI     8
  3 Sydney Ibach           9 Chattanooga Christia     21.07   NWI     6
  4 Rachel Geissler        9 Chattanooga Christia     22.84   NWI     4
scr Carolyn Kuyrkendall    9 Chattanooga Christia        NT   NWI      
scr Jayla Stone            9 East Ridge High Scho        NT   NWI      

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah McKibben     10 East Ridge High Scho     17.44   NWI    10
  2 Preston Yother        10 Sequatchie Co. High      20.41   NWI     8
  3 Andrew Reynolds       10 Sequatchie Co. High      21.07   NWI     6
SCR Carson Loyal           9 Chattanooga Christia        NT   NWI      

                         HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Randi Clement         11 Notre Dame High Scho     13.62   NWI  3    10
  2 Stephanie VanHorn     10 Chattanooga Christia     14.48   NWI  1     8
  3 Laura Ligon            9 Chattanooga Christia     14.68   NWI  1     6
  4 Kayla Bibbs            9 Grace Baptist Academ     14.79   NWI  3     4
  5 Annie Ripper          10 Notre Dame High Scho     14.87   NWI  2     2
  6 Savannah Dame         10 South Pittsburg High     14.99   NWI  3     1
  7 Hannah Eubanks        10 Chattanooga Christia     15.08   NWI  1      
  8 Alexis Beason         10 South Pittsburg High     15.53   NWI  3      
  9 Bekah Sofield          9 Grace Baptist Academ     15.55   NWI  2      
 10 Meghan Dawson         10 Sequatchie Co. High      15.97   NWI  2      
 11 Taylor Johnson        10 Sequatchie Co. High      15.99   NWI  3      
 12 Hailee Clark           9 Sequatchie Co. High      16.10   NWI  2      
 13 Victoria Baird        11 Notre Dame High Scho     16.12   NWI  2      
 14 Maria Hobbs           11 Sequatchie Co. High      16.25   NWI  2      
 15 Kristian Parks        10 Grace Baptist Academ     16.76   NWI  3      
 16 Makayla Brian          9 Grace Baptist Academ     16.91   NWI  1      
 17 Tiffany Frost         10 Chattanooga Christia     17.95   NWI  1      
SCR Laquisha Toney        10 East Ridge High Scho        NT   NWI  1      

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Auston Banks          11 Notre Dame High Scho     11.65   NWI  3    10
  2 Chase Merrell         12 South Pittsburg High     11.68   NWI  3     8
  3 Aj Flemister          11 Notre Dame High Scho     12.11   NWI  3     6
  4 Nakota Culver         12 East Ridge High Scho     12.20   NWI  3     4
  5 Ricky Ballard         10 Notre Dame High Scho     12.26   NWI  3     2
  6 Tyler Enos            10 Notre Dame High Scho     12.38   NWI  2     1
  7 Branden Turner        11 Sequatchie Co. High      12.74   NWI  1      
  8 Brayden Grant          9 Sequatchie Co. High      12.79   NWI  1      
  9 Daniel Ramsey         11 Chattanooga Christia     12.81   NWI  1      
 10 Robbie Vandergriff    10 Sequatchie Co. High      12.83   NWI  2      
 11 Isaiah Bolton         10 Chattanooga Christia     13.14   NWI  1      
 12 Joshua Taylor         11 East Ridge High Scho     13.19   NWI  1      
 13 Dave Baker            10 Chattanooga Christia     13.36   NWI  2      
 14 Patrick Slough        10 East Ridge High Scho     13.46   NWI  1      
 15 Denzel Wimbley        12 Sequatchie Co. High      14.25   NWI  2      
SCR Jake Anderson         11 Chattanooga Christia        NT   NWI  2      
SCR Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ        NT   NWI  2      
scr Seth Vaughn           11 East Ridge High Scho        NT   NWI  3      

                 HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 East Ridge High School A                   1:57.52    10
      1) Brianna Epps          2) Tamara Sandridge      
      3) Kiana Lawson          4) Jayla Stone           
      5) Laquisha Toney        
  2 Chattanooga Christian School A             2:11.74     8
      1) Laura Ligon           2) Tiffany Frost         
      3) Meg Ligon             4) Riley Visser          
      5) Peyton Price          
  3 Grace Baptist Academy A                    2:13.84     6
      1) Makayla Brian         2) Abbey Bullock         
      3) Emma Badger           4) Kristian Parks        
      5) Bekah Sofield         6) Kayla Bibbs           
      7) Samantha Goldman      8) Katie Wilbourn        
  4 Sequatchie Co. High School A               2:17.23     4
      1) Maria Hobbs           2) Taylor Johnson        
      3) Madison Jones         4) Madelynn Weas         

                 HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Notre Dame High School A                   1:39.96    10
      1) Ricky Ballard         2) Timothy Eubanks       
      3) Patrick Martin        4) Brad Young            
  2 East Ridge High School A                   1:40.29     8
      1) Mike Dyers            2) Charles Careathers    
      3) Bj Church             4) Malik Williams        
      5) Joshua Taylor         
  3 Sequatchie Co. High School A               1:48.75     6
      1) Brayden Grant         2) Hayden Hicks          
      3) Alec Hudson           4) Branden Turner        
      5) Robbie Vandergriff    
  4 Chattanooga Christian School A             1:52.62     4
      1) Brady Fryar           2) Alex Hundley          
      3) Jake Anderson         4) Brad Baker            
      5) Spencer Griffin       

                    HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miriam Blanton        10 Notre Dame High Scho   5:56.50    10
  2 Megan Bernard         11 Chattanooga Christia   5:58.11     8
  3 Carolyn Kuyrkendall    9 Chattanooga Christia   6:54.76     6
  4 Oshkeyia Worley       10 Sequatchie Co. High    7:07.17     4
  5 Peyton Halley         10 South Pittsburg High   7:56.69     2
SCR Sydney Ibach           9 Chattanooga Christia        NT      
SCR Henri Lowe             9 Chattanooga Christia        NT      
SCR Kaitlynn Springer      9 Sequatchie Co. High         NT      
SCR Natalie Jeffery       10 South Pittsburg High        NT      
SCR McKenzie Morgan       12 South Pittsburg High        NT      

                     HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Broussard      9 Chattanooga Christia   5:27.55    10
  2 Akili Moss            12 Notre Dame High Scho   5:29.69     8
  3 Zach Baird            11 Sequatchie Co. High    5:37.95     6
  4 Chase Bennett         10 Chattanooga Christia   5:48.87     4
  5 Coy Vandergriff       10 East Ridge High Scho   6:07.54     2
  6 Tyler Moore            9 Sequatchie Co. High    6:08.24     1
  7 Caleb Evans            9 East Ridge High Scho   6:16.05      
  8 Joseph Nease          11 Chattanooga Christia   6:18.79      
  9 Andrew Reynolds       10 Sequatchie Co. High    6:35.39      
 10 Dakota Ford           10 Sequatchie Co. High    7:16.29      
SCR Will Miller           11 Chattanooga Christia        NT      
SCR Noah Bankston         10 Notre Dame High Scho        NT      
SCR Justin Ireland        12 South Pittsburg High        NT      

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 East Ridge High School A                     54.79    10
      1) Laquisha Toney        2) Kiana Lawson          
      3) Sharmayne Moon        4) Jayla Stone           
      5) Brianna Epps          
  2 Notre Dame High School A                     57.13     8
      1) Victoria Baird        2) Annie Ripper          
      3) Alex Carter           4) Lauren Wiiliams       
scr Chattanooga Christian School A                  NT      
      1) Brianna Biederman     2) Hannah Eubanks        
      3) Mallory England       4) Cami Stroud           
      5) Stephanie VanHorn     

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 East Ridge High School A                     46.98    10
      1) Mike Dyers            2) Charles Careathers    
      3) Malik Williams        4) Nakota Culver         
      5) Seth Vaughn           
  2 Sequatchie Co. High School A                 51.56     8
      1) Brayden Grant         2) Hayden Hicks          
      3) Alec Hudson           4) Branden Turner        
scr Chattanooga Christian School A                  NT      
      1) Carson Loyal          2) Daniel Ramsey         
      3) Jake Anderson         4) Brad Baker            
      5) Spencer Griffin       
 dq Notre Dame High School A                        NT      
      1) Aj Flemister          2) Ricky Ballard         
      3) Davian Wheeler        4) Tyler Byrd            

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leah Hoffman           9 Chattanooga Christia   1:04.04  3    10
  2 Sarah Hoffman         12 Chattanooga Christia   1:05.81  3     8
  3 Serena Smith           9 East Ridge High Scho   1:07.40  1     6
  4 Jordan Eagle          12 Notre Dame High Scho   1:07.61  3     4
  5 Eden Brock             9 Chattanooga Christia   1:10.00  3     2
  6 Peyton Price          10 Chattanooga Christia   1:10.75  3     1
  7 Emma San Miguel        9 Notre Dame High Scho   1:11.10  2      
  8 Madelynn Weas          9 Sequatchie Co. High    1:21.41  2      
  9 Taylor Brindisi        9 East Ridge High Scho   1:21.49  1      
 10 Natalie Jeffery       10 South Pittsburg High   1:22.46  2      
 11 Cheyanne Vaughn       11 Sequatchie Co. High    1:22.54  2      
SCR Emma Badger            9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1      
SCR Abbey Bullock          9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1      
SCR Sheridan Mosley        9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1      
SCR Bekah Sofield          9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  2      
SCR Emma Higgins          10 Notre Dame High Scho        NT  2      
SCR Madison Jones         11 Sequatchie Co. High         NT  3      

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrick Martin        11 Notre Dame High Scho     54.74  3    10
  2 Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ     57.01  3     8
  3 Timothy Eubanks       11 Notre Dame High Scho     57.21  3     6
  4 Matt Lewis            11 Sequatchie Co. High      57.56  3     4
  5 Bj Church              9 East Ridge High Scho     59.25  1     2
  6 Benjamin Moore         9 Chattanooga Christia   1:01.32  1     1
  7 Justin Ireland        12 South Pittsburg High   1:01.59  2      
  8 Daniel Marshall       10 Sequatchie Co. High    1:03.27  2      
  9 Brady Fryar           11 Chattanooga Christia   1:03.57  1      
 10 Archer Thompson       12 Sequatchie Co. High    1:03.87  2      
 11 Brelyn Grant          10 Sequatchie Co. High    1:04.51  2      
 12 Isaiah Bolton         10 Chattanooga Christia   1:05.75  1      
 13 Patrick Slough        10 East Ridge High Scho   1:06.32  1      
 14 Dave Baker            10 Chattanooga Christia   1:06.65  3      
 15 Brad Young             9 Notre Dame High Scho   1:08.09  3      
 16 Joshua Taylor         11 East Ridge High Scho   1:09.84  1      
SCR Seth Vaughn           11 East Ridge High Scho        NT  2      
SCR Preston Duncan         9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  2      

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Balch          12 Chattanooga Christia     50.72    10
  2 Carolyn Kuyrkendall    9 Chattanooga Christia   1:02.16     8
  3 Olivia Samples        10 Chattanooga Christia   1:02.60     6
SCR Taylor Sawyer         12 Notre Dame High Scho        NT      

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah McKibben     10 East Ridge High Scho     47.96    10
  2 Preston Yother        10 Sequatchie Co. High      50.82     8
  3 Austin Reynolds       10 Sequatchie Co. High      53.05     6
  4 Matthew Broussard      9 Chattanooga Christia     54.02     4

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Beata Brock           12 Chattanooga Christia   2:35.86    10
  2 Serena Smith           9 East Ridge High Scho   2:36.24     8
  3 Sarah Hoffman         12 Chattanooga Christia   2:41.35     6
  4 Leah Hoffman           9 Chattanooga Christia   2:57.25     4
  5 Eden Brock             9 Chattanooga Christia   2:58.33     2
  6 Natalie Jeffery       10 South Pittsburg High   3:40.19     1
  7 Peyton Halley         10 South Pittsburg High   3:48.35      
  8 Kaitlynn Springer      9 Sequatchie Co. High    3:51.32      
  9 Marissa McDowell       9 Sequatchie Co. High    4:02.31      
 10 McKenzie Morgan       12 South Pittsburg High   4:06.22      
 11 Missy Miller          10 Sequatchie Co. High    5:17.15      
SCR Taylor Brindisi        9 East Ridge High Scho        NT      
SCR Emma Badger            9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT      
SCR Abbey Bullock          9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT      
SCR Sheridan Mosley        9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT      
SCR Deanna Nunley         10 Sequatchie Co. High         NT      

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shane Etherton        12 Notre Dame High Scho   2:10.65    10
  2 Ben Higley            10 Chattanooga Christia   2:30.25     8
  3 Justin Ireland        12 South Pittsburg High   2:37.72     6
  4 Collin Peace           9 Chattanooga Christia   2:38.29     4
  5 Alex Hundley           9 Chattanooga Christia   2:41.73     2
  6 Ryan McBee            12 South Pittsburg High   2:42.76     1
  7 Blake Sullivan        10 Sequatchie Co. High    2:44.41      
  8 Carter Thomas         12 Chattanooga Christia   2:50.82      
SCR Coy Vandergriff       10 East Ridge High Scho        NT      
SCR Zach Baird            11 Sequatchie Co. High         NT      
 nt Andrew Reynolds       10 Sequatchie Co. High         NT      
 nt Charles Fisher VonCan 11 Sequatchie Co. High         NT      

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Annie Ripper          10 Notre Dame High Scho     29.03   NWI  3    10
  2 Laquisha Toney        10 East Ridge High Scho     29.17   NWI  1     8
  3 Laura Ligon            9 Chattanooga Christia     30.29   NWI  1     6
  4 Sharmayne Moon        11 East Ridge High Scho     30.43   NWI  3     4
  5 Stephanie VanHorn     10 Chattanooga Christia     30.76   NWI  1     2
  6 Brianna Epps          11 East Ridge High Scho     31.48   NWI  3     1
  7 Peyton Price          10 Chattanooga Christia     31.54   NWI  1      
  8 Savannah Dame         10 South Pittsburg High     31.62   NWI  2      
  9 Tamara Sandridge      12 East Ridge High Scho     31.91   NWI  1      
 10 Emma San Miguel        9 Notre Dame High Scho     32.54   NWI  2      
 11 Alexis Beason         10 South Pittsburg High     33.67   NWI  2      
 12 Hannah Neubert         9 Grace Baptist Academ     34.22   NWI  3      
 13 Emma Badger            9 Grace Baptist Academ     34.77   NWI  2      
 14 Meghan Dawson         10 Sequatchie Co. High      35.22   NWI  3      
 15 Hailee Clark           9 Sequatchie Co. High      37.26   NWI  2      
 16 Kristian Parks        10 Grace Baptist Academ     37.62   NWI  3      
 17 Deanna Nunley         10 Sequatchie Co. High      37.67   NWI  2      
 18 Makayla Brian          9 Grace Baptist Academ     37.69   NWI  3      
 19 Mary Adams            10 Sequatchie Co. High      37.99   NWI  2      
SCR Beata Brock           12 Chattanooga Christia        NT   NWI  1      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Auston Banks          11 Notre Dame High Scho     23.84   NWI  3    10
  2 Aj Flemister          11 Notre Dame High Scho     24.04   NWI  3     8
  3 Joshua Taylor         11 East Ridge High Scho     24.83   NWI  2     6
  4 Brady Fryar           11 Chattanooga Christia     25.95   NWI  2     4
  5 Seth Vaughn           11 East Ridge High Scho     26.12   NWI  1     2
  6 Robbie Vandergriff    10 Sequatchie Co. High      26.37   NWI  2     1 .364
  7 Daniel Ramsey         11 Chattanooga Christia     26.37   NWI  1       .367
  8 Tyler Byrd            10 Notre Dame High Scho     26.42   NWI  3      
  9 Davian Wheeler        10 Notre Dame High Scho     26.95   NWI  3      
 10 Nakota Culver         12 East Ridge High Scho     27.21   NWI  3      
 11 Patrick Slough        10 East Ridge High Scho     29.42   NWI  1      
 12 Austin Stevens        11 Sequatchie Co. High      30.04   NWI  2      
 13 Alec Hudson            9 Sequatchie Co. High      30.36   NWI  2      
 14 Brad Baker             9 Chattanooga Christia     31.29   NWI  1      
SCR Isaiah Bolton         10 Chattanooga Christia        NT   NWI  1      
SCR Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ        NT   NWI  2      
SCR Chase Merrell         12 South Pittsburg High        NT   NWI  3      

                    HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Megan Bernard         11 Chattanooga Christia  13:07.15    10
  2 Sydney Ibach           9 Chattanooga Christia  16:06.35     8
  3 Meg Ligon             11 Chattanooga Christia  16:14.33     6
  4 Oshkeyia Worley       10 Sequatchie Co. High   16:37.45     4

                     HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Broussard      9 Chattanooga Christia  12:23.88    10
  2 Zach Baird            11 Sequatchie Co. High   12:24.47     8
  3 Akili Moss            12 Notre Dame High Scho  13:23.91     6
  4 Joseph Nease          11 Chattanooga Christia  13:29.78     4
  5 Tyler Moore            9 Sequatchie Co. High   14:05.68     2
  6 Caleb Evans            9 East Ridge High Scho  14:11.88     1
  7 Richard Daniel        11 Sequatchie Co. High   14:15.88      
  8 Collin Peace           9 Chattanooga Christia  14:46.79      
  9 Blake Sullivan        10 Sequatchie Co. High   17:52.33      
scr Will Miller           11 Chattanooga Christia        NT      

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Notre Dame High School A                   4:46.06    10
      1) Randi Clement         2) Jordan Eagle          
      3) Emma San Miguel       4) Lauren Wiiliams       
  2 Chattanooga Christian School A             5:14.58     8
      1) Peyton Price          2) Tiffany Frost         
      3) Stephanie VanHorn     4) Olivia Samples        
      5) Hannah Eubanks        
  3 Sequatchie Co. High School A               5:26.01     6
      1) Hailee Clark          2) Meghan Dawson         
      3) Madison Jones         4) Cheyanne Vaughn       
      5) Madelynn Weas         
SCR Grace Baptist Academy A                         NT      
      1) Emma Badger           2) Kayla Bibbs           
      3) Abbey Bullock         4) Sheridan Mosley       
      5) Bekah Sofield         6) Katie Wilbourn        

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 East Ridge High School A                   4:07.20    10
      1) Jeremiah McKibben     2) Charles Careathers    
      3) Mike Dyers            4) Malik Williams        
      5) Patrick Slough        
  2 Sequatchie Co. High School A               4:10.23     8
      1) Brayden Grant         2) Alec Hudson           
      3) Matt Lewis            4) Archer Thompson       
  3 Chattanooga Christian School A             4:22.46     6
      1) Brady Fryar           2) Dave Baker            
      3) Chase Bennett         4) Benjamin Moore        
      5) Ben Higley            
 dq Notre Dame High School A                        NT      
      1) Shane Etherton        2) Timothy Eubanks       
      3) Patrick Martin        4) Davian Wheeler        



          HS Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chattanooga Christian Sch   219    43   60   44   26   18   28    0  
  2 East Ridge High School      89     19    8    0   20   20   22    0  
  3 Notre Dame High School      84     26   10    8   18   14    8    0  
  4 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo   28      0    8    0   10   10    0    0  
  5 Grace Baptist Academy       16      4    0    0    6    0    6    0  
  6 South Pittsburg High Scho    5      1    3    0    0    0    1    0  


           HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chattanooga Christian Sch   119     5   42    4   20   16   32    0  
  2 Notre Dame High School      111    53   24    0   10   15   10    0  
  3 East Ridge High School      98     14    3   20   28   11   22    0  
  4 Sequatchie Co. High Schoo   90      5   17   28   30    9    1    0  
  5 South Pittsburg High Scho   37      8    7    0    0   12   10    0  
  6 Grace Baptist Academy       16      8    0    0    0    0    8    0

Prep Football Scores: Week Zero

Email your game scores to: sports@chattanoogan.com WEEK ZERO: THURSDAY FINALS McCallie 44 Cleveland 0 Marion County 49 Grundy County 22 FRIDAY NIGHT 4th Quarter East Ridge 28 Walker Valley 21  Silverdale 28 Lookout Valley 8 CCS 55 Grace 0 3rd Quarter Red Bank 13 Boyd-Buchanan 9  Soddy-Daisy 33 Hixson 22 ... (click for more)

Moran Wins 46th PGA Tennessee Professional Championship

MORAN CAPTURES 46th PGA TENNESSEE PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP KNOXVILLE – Scott Moran of Knoxville, TN, winner of the Tennessee Section PGA Professional Championship, Aug. 18-20 at Holston Hills Country Club will lead six Section PGA Professionals to compete in the 48th PGA Professional National Championship, June 21-24, 2015, at The Philadelphia Cricket Club.  Moran turned ... (click for more)

Boy, 16, To Face Murder Charges In Criminal Court On Triple Lookout Valley Slayings

A Lookout Valley youth who was 15 at the time of his alleged involvement in a massacre in the valley will stand trial as an adult. Jacob Allison, who is now 16, was taken by the sheriff's office to the Hamilton County Jail after a transfer hearing in Juvenile Court on Friday morning. Juvenile Court Judge Rob Philyaw said under state law he has jurisdiction over rehabilitation ... (click for more)

Justin Wilkins Selected As Deputy Chief Of Staff For Mayor Berke

Native Chattanoogan Justin Wilkins will serve as Mayor Andy Berke's deputy chief of staff, it was announced Friday. Mr. Wilkins has spent the last several years serving as the Tennessee state director for multiple advocacy and electoral organizations, including Organizing for America and Organizing for Action. Prior to that, he worked as project manager at Profit Plans LLC ... (click for more)

Mackey Should Be Thankful For The State Troopers On Highway 153

This is in response to a statement made by Warren Mackey at the commission meeting.  His question was to the mayor regarding the state troopers writing tickets on Highway 153, saying they were on a rampage.   It is apparent that Mr. Mackey doesn’t travel this highway.  His only concern was that the ticket money was going into state funds and not into county funds. ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Let’s ‘Pay It Forward’

At 7 a.m. on Wednesday morning, this at a Starbucks coffee store located at 2186 Tyrone Blvd. in St. Petersburg, Fla.,  an unidentified woman who was first in line at the drive-through window, politely told the drive-through window clerk she would like to “pay it forward.” The clerk checked the next order – it was a caramel macchiato – and the first customer paid for both her ... (click for more)