Jenkins, Marlier Win 65 Roses 5K Titles

Annual Race At Lee University Benefits Cystic Fibrosis

Saturday, April 12, 2014 - by Special to the Chattanoogan.com

CLEVELAND -- Matt Jenkins and Jessica Marlier were the class of the field here at Lee University Saturday morning for the annual 65 Roses 5K road race.

Jenkins posted a time of 16 minutes, 30 seconds to capture overall honors while Marlier was seventh overall in 17:43 and first among the women.

Jacob Bradley was 19 seconds behind Jenkins for the runner-up spot while Peyton Miller crossed the finish line in 17:00 to grab third.  Tim Ensign and Cullom Boyd were fourth and fifth with times of 17:26 and 17:30, respectively.

While Marlier was averaging 5:42 per mile in her winning effort, Jeannette Wilson was the female runner-up in 19:27, which was 17th overall in the field totaling 472 finishers in the 3.1-mile race.  Beth Burgess was third among the women and 18th overall in 19:31

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1     7 Jessica Marlier          28 FOPEN   17:43  5:42

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1     1 Matt Jenkins             20 MOPEN   16:30  5:19

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    49 Lisa Logan               42 FMAST   21:27  6:54

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1     4 Tim Engisn               51 MMAST   17:26  5:37

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    78 Beth Rice                55 FGMST   23:50  7:41

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    10 Mark Lorello             52 MGMST   18:23  5:55


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div    Nettime Pace    
===== ======================== == ====== ======= =====
    1 Sue Ann Brown            67          27:42  8:55

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div    Nettime Pace    
===== ======================== == ====== ======= =====
    1 John Crawley             62          21:53  7:03 

               ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - 5K **********

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    86 Chloe Johnson            12 F13UN   24:08  7:46
    2    94 Ashley Eulo              10 F13UN   24:23  7:51
    3   110 Lilly Mooney             14 F1419   24:51  8:00
    4   112 Landie McBrayer          14 F1419   24:53  8:01
    5   141 Kathryn Estes            13 F13UN   25:55  8:21
    6   176 Sara McKay               11 F13UN   27:16  8:47
    7   198 Phoenix Anderson         10 F13UN   28:05  9:03
    8   220 Emma Thompson            10 F13UN   28:36  9:13
    9   251 Whitney White            14 F1419   29:47  9:35
   10   258 Ava Whited               10 F13UN   29:57  9:39
   11   346 Olivia Lacy              10 F13UN   33:15 10:43
   12   382 Elsa Thompson            10 F13UN   35:29 11:26
   13   384 Ella Hammond             10 F13UN   35:35 11:28
   14   395 Kendall Robbins           9 F13UN   36:18 11:41
   15   402 Lia Hammond               7 F13UN   36:43 11:49
   16   403 Adelaide Thompson         8 F13UN   36:43 11:49
   17   414 McKenzie Martin           7 F13UN   37:35 12:06
   18   416 Hannah Miller            14 F1419   37:39 12:07
   19   428 Ceola Murray              9 F13UN   38:47 12:29
   20   429 Madilyn Taylor            5 F13UN   38:51 12:31
   21   431 Hannah Marr               9 F13UN   39:10 12:37
   22   438 Sydney Daresta           10 F13UN   39:52 12:50
   23   457 Kyah Williams            10 F13UN   45:49 14:45
   24   466 Avery Keown              10 F13UN   49:41 16:00


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    26 Brian Byerly             14 M1419   20:20  6:33
    2    57 Zach Bianucci            13 M13UN   22:11  7:09
    3    89 Samuel Gray              13 M13UN   24:14  7:48
    4    92 Trey Robertson           10 M13UN   24:21  7:51
    5    98 Gage Whited               7 M13UN   24:30  7:53
    6   100 Adam Fox                 13 M13UN   24:32  7:54
    7   109 Cole Morrison            11 M13UN   24:50  8:00
    8   123 Nate Harrell             14 M1419   25:15  8:08
    9   127 Gage Brakebill           12 M13UN   25:19  8:09
   10   137 Jordan Morales           12 M13UN   25:43  8:17
   11   143 Logan Stutzman           14 M1419   26:10  8:26
   12   147 Crosby Cole              14 M1419   26:17  8:28
   13   153 Janzen Nile              12 M13UN   26:27  8:31
   14   194 Eddie Daresta            14 M1419   27:54  8:59
   15   203 William Wooddruff        12 M13UN   28:09  9:04
   16   208 Kyler Parris             10 M13UN   28:12  9:05
   17   209 Brayden Conn             10 M13UN   28:22  9:08
   18   224 Joseph Stanfield         14 M1419   28:47  9:16
   19   228 Ethan Harrell            11 M13UN   28:52  9:18
   20   230 Parker Ellis              9 M13UN   28:55  9:19
   21   237 Jacob Garrett            13 M13UN   29:09  9:23
   22   245 Glover Yawn               9 M13UN   29:30  9:30
   23   270 Michael Indovino         12 M13UN   30:10  9:43
   24   279 Adrian Oyler             12 M13UN   30:20  9:46
   25   283 Roice Berry               8 M13UN   30:30  9:49
   26   295 Sebastian Oyler          14 M1419   31:13 10:03
   27   313 Daniel Collins           12 M13UN   31:53 10:16
   28   319 Caleb Cornett             8 M13UN   32:00 10:18
   29   320 Bryson Ellis              8 M13UN   32:00 10:18
   30   323 Isaac Taylor             10 M13UN   32:05 10:20
   31   334 River Briggs              7 M13UN   32:40 10:31
   32   355 Caydyn Taylor             9 M13UN   33:43 10:52
   33   361 Nehemiah Coleman          7 M13UN   34:06 10:59
   34   363 Lincoln Morrison          8 M13UN   34:14 11:01
   35   364 Deandrez Bridges         10 M13UN   34:15 11:02
   36   437 Eli Cornett               8 M13UN   39:18 12:39
   37   439 Jaden Croley              7 M13UN   40:26 13:01
   38   467 Carson Lacy               8 M13UN   49:46 16:01


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    51 Esther Anderson          19 F1419   21:52  7:03
    2    59 Ruthie Cargill           19 F1419   22:41  7:19
    3    96 Gabrielle Edge           18 F1419   24:26  7:52
    4    97 Cassie Baker             18 F1419   24:28  7:53
    5   155 Melissa Rice             19 F1419   26:31  8:32
    6   162 Michelle Brainerd        18 F1419   26:50  8:38
    7   174 Lindsey Armstron         18 F1419   27:13  8:46
    8   188 Sarah Graver             19 F1419   27:45  8:56
    9   197 MacKenzie Walters        19 F1419   27:59  9:01
   10   212 Liz Rankin               19 F1419   28:26  9:09
   11   217 Abigail Louderback       18 F1419   28:32  9:11
   12   222 Marisa Gilbert           19 F1419   28:41  9:14
   13   223 Julie Ellis              18 F1419   28:44  9:15
   14   229 Amy Marona               18 F1419   28:53  9:18
   15   240 Sabryna Damstra          19 F1419   29:19  9:27
   16   242 Kaley Lowry              19 F1419   29:25  9:29
   17   243 Victoria Jonstone        18 F1419   29:28  9:29
   18   244 Krista Good              18 F1419   29:29  9:30
   19   246 Lydia Karel              18 F1419   29:31  9:30
   20   249 Rachael Garrett          16 F1419   29:35  9:32
   21   250 Hannah Howard            17 F1419   29:37  9:32
   22   255 Kerry O'Bannon           18 F1419   29:55  9:38
   23   261 MacLain Yawarsky         19 F1419   29:58  9:39
   24   274 Tiffany Howard           18 F1419   30:18  9:46
   25   275 Sarah Minucci            19 F1419   30:18  9:46
   26   278 Morgan Colander          19 F1419   30:20  9:46
   27   296 Emma Cothran             18 F1419   31:14 10:03
   28   312 Lorne Conn               18 F1419   31:49 10:15
   29   318 Maigan Swanner           18 F1419   32:00 10:18
   30   333 Hannah Gilstrap          19 F1419   32:33 10:29
   31   335 Briana Heilman           19 F1419   32:46 10:33
   32   337 Mikaela Robinson         18 F1419   32:51 10:35
   33   341 Jenna Inman              18 F1419   33:06 10:39
   34   342 Lauren Todd              19 F1419   33:07 10:40
   35   344 Amanda Belcastro         18 F1419   33:08 10:40
   36   349 Morgan Friedlander       19 F1419   33:28 10:47
   37   354 Chandler Nichols         17 F1419   33:41 10:51
   38   377 Megan Balut              18 F1419   35:21 11:23
   39   378 Gabrielle Meyners        18 F1419   35:22 11:23
   40   391 Shawna Wood              19 F1419   35:52 11:33
   41   412 Brooke Levi              15 F1419   37:12 11:59
   42   417 Sarah Waeker             19 F1419   37:47 12:10
   43   434 Chloe Weiss              19 F1419   39:11 12:37
   44   441 Abby Gobble              17 F1419   40:39 13:05
   45   443 Karmen Vigo              18 F1419   40:44 13:07
   46   445 Alicia Sullivan          18 F1419   40:55 13:10
   47   446 Nancy Scarborough        19 F1419   40:57 13:11


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    25 Eliot Gardner            19 M1419   20:14  6:31
    2    31 Keenon Hindos            19 M1419   20:39  6:39
    3    44 Noah Cochran             15 M1419   21:03  6:47
    4    48 Chastin Kim              16 M1419   21:26  6:54
    5    50 Brendan Cothran          19 M1419   21:30  6:56
    6    70 Jacob Bennett            19 M1419   23:30  7:34
    7    84 Austin Hinners           19 M1419   24:03  7:45
    8   101 Dawson Peak              16 M1419   24:32  7:54
    9   105 Julio Gallegos           15 M1419   24:41  7:57
   10   140 Joseph Niccum            19 M1419   25:47  8:18
   11   160 Cole Tague               19 M1419   26:44  8:37
   12   193 Nathan Mell              19 M1419   27:50  8:58
   13   204 Austin Wheeler           18 M1419   28:10  9:04
   14   216 Austin Tate              17 M1419   28:31  9:11
   15   254 Grayson Cox              18 M1419   29:51  9:37
   16   260 Alec Eslinger            16 M1419   29:58  9:39
   17   265 Jose Pons                19 M1419   30:07  9:42
   18   268 Cj Shotts                16 M1419   30:07  9:42
   19   322 Chris Yarber             19 M1419   32:00 10:18
   20   425 Villiam Meagher          19 M1419   38:40 12:27
   21     0 Austin Schetrompf        18 M1419              
   22     0 Jared Stewart            19 M1419              


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    18 Beth Burgess             20 F2029   19:31  6:17
    2    61 Summer Wotford           20 F2029   22:47  7:20
    3    68 Marissa Wood             22 F2029   23:24  7:32
    4    73 Sarah Crocker            20 F2029   23:40  7:37
    5    76 Emily Orist              22 F2029   23:43  7:38
    6   117 Ashley Aragona           22 F2029   24:57  8:02
    7   150 Veronica Eager           21 F2029   26:25  8:31
    8   164 Erin Beims               20 F2029   26:54  8:40
    9   167 Dani Lin                 20 F2029   26:58  8:41
   10   171 Caroline Hunter          21 F2029   27:05  8:43
   11   181 Nikki Postenrieder       20 F2029   27:34  8:53
   12   182 Hannah Daulton           20 F2029   27:34  8:53
   13   184 Megan Hoffman            21 F2029   27:39  8:54
   14   207 April Delozier           21 F2029   28:12  9:05
   15   234 Shannon Morris           22 F2029   28:59  9:20
   16   262 Kara Smith               20 F2029   29:59  9:40
   17   276 Kelly O'Bannon           20 F2029   30:19  9:46
   18   277 Lindsay Wright           23 F2029   30:19  9:46
   19   280 Tasha Sullivan           22 F2029   30:25  9:48
   20   300 Brenna Pelletier         21 F2029   31:35 10:10
   21   303 Erika Plummer            23 F2029   31:38 10:11
   22   314 Jillian Ellis            21 F2029   31:56 10:17
   23   315 Maggie Ellis             22 F2029   31:56 10:17
   24   316 Sarah Johnson            21 F2029   31:58 10:18
   25   330 Zoe Braden               20 F2029   32:25 10:26
   26   336 Kristen Brown            20 F2029   32:47 10:34
   27   338 Elizabeth Harvie         22 F2029   32:54 10:36
   28   339 Jeanna Harding           21 F2029   33:03 10:39
   29   367 Caroline Campbell        21 F2029   34:21 11:04
   30   368 Autumn Johnson           23 F2029   34:30 11:06
   31   369 Melanie Kehrer           20 F2029   34:34 11:08
   32   372 Lunden Woods             20 F2029   34:57 11:15
   33   379 Sarah Haratine           22 F2029   35:23 11:24
   34   390 Rachel Walls             20 F2029   35:51 11:33
   35   392 Clare Standley           20 F2029   35:53 11:33
   36   399 Ankita Chaudhari         24 F2029   36:26 11:44
   37   404 Alyssa Davis             20 F2029   36:46 11:51
   38   418 Stephanie Marquez        20 F2029   37:47 12:10
   39   440 Ann Richie               20 F2029   40:31 13:03
   40   448 Briana Lewis             21 F2029   41:44 13:26
   41   455 Caitlin Smith            22 F2029   45:39 14:42
   42     0 Corey Bean               21 F2029              
   43     0 Tiffany Skinner          24 F2029              
   44     0 Katherine Defer          21 F2029              
   45     0 Bethany Bo               21 F2029              


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1     2 Jacob Bradley            23 M2029   16:49  5:25
    2     3 Peyton Miller            24 M2029   17:00  5:28
    3     8 Hunter Rasmussen         20 M2029   18:06  5:50
    4     9 Matt Gorter              22 M2029   18:13  5:52
    5    12 Trent Nunley             22 M2029   19:04  6:08
    6    16 Tim Zorca                22 M2029   19:21  6:14
    7    19 Kevin Tan                22 M2029   19:36  6:19
    8    21 Garrett Bowdle           20 M2029   19:42  6:21
    9    29 Marco Bianchini          23 M2029   20:33  6:37
   10    30 Jonathan Wynne           21 M2029   20:36  6:38
   11    33 Vincent Audy             23 M2029   20:47  6:42
   12    38 Chad Lee                 21 M2029   20:51  6:43
   13    46 Andre Ishida             22 M2029   21:07  6:48
   14    58 Tyler Stridde            20 M2029   22:15  7:10
   15    66 Warren Gaston            23 M2029   23:20  7:31
   16    87 Luis Fortin              21 M2029   24:09  7:47
   17   106 Ruben Villa              20 M2029   24:41  7:57
   18   113 Benjamin Benavides       20 M2029   24:55  8:02
   19   118 Jacob Orr                23 M2029   25:02  8:04
   20   121 Benjamin Calhoun         20 M2029   25:10  8:06
   21   133 Cody Hayes               21 M2029   25:29  8:12
   22   144 Joel Dean                23 M2029   26:11  8:26
   23   146 Boaz Gandzward           22 M2029   26:13  8:27
   24   157 Zachary Bonham           20 M2029   26:39  8:35
   25   166 Orlando Vanegas          22 M2029   26:57  8:41
   26   196 Daniel Higgins           21 M2029   27:58  9:00
   27   205 Kahlil Little            22 M2029   28:10  9:04
   28   213 Andrew Amburger          22 M2029   28:27  9:10
   29   227 Daniel Hardesty          20 M2029   28:52  9:18
   30   231 Andy Beck                21 M2029   28:55  9:19
   31   241 Colton Farmer            23 M2029   29:23  9:28
   32   289 Adam Spivey              21 M2029   30:37  9:51
   33   309 Josh Lee                 20 M2029   31:47 10:14
   34   324 Smit Patel               21 M2029   32:06 10:20
   35   325 Kyle Smith               22 M2029   32:10 10:22
   36   397 Ryan Ramsey              21 M2029   36:25 11:44
   37   415 Heath Sullivan           23 M2029   37:35 12:06
   38   469 Zachary Simms            23 M2029   50:26 16:14
   39     0 Cody Vaughn              20 M2029              
   40     0 Nathan Nichols           22 M2024              


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    20 Rachel Mason             28 F2029   19:41  6:20
    2   130 Kellie Knapp             28 F2029   25:24  8:11
    3   154 Emily Dell               27 F2029   26:29  8:32
    4   170 Morgan Vannorman         26 F2029   27:03  8:43
    5   178 Lynnsey Porter           26 F2029   27:22  8:49
    6   179 Kristy Henegar           27 F2029   27:24  8:49
    7   183 Christie Wyatt           26 F2029   27:38  8:54
    8   215 Mindy Cox                27 F2029   28:30  9:11
    9   248 Valerie Stine            26 F2029   29:34  9:31
   10   272 Mary Hobbs               29 F2029   30:11  9:43
   11   273 Lacy Bobo                27 F2029   30:17  9:45
   12   291 Bridget Hooker           27 F2029   30:38  9:52
   13   371 Meghan Guinn             25 F2029   34:45 11:12
   14   387 Rachel Taylor            29 F2029   35:44 11:30
   15   413 Allison Bynum            28 F2029   37:35 12:06
   16   422 Sarah Garrett            27 F2029   38:05 12:16
   17   427 Tambara Hamilton         28 F2029   38:42 12:28
   18   447 Keari McSpadden          27 F2029   41:17 13:18
   19   450 Sara Keel                27 F2029   43:09 13:54
   20     0 Christina Kurpiel        26 F2029              
   21     0 Pricilla Downie          27 F2029              

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1     5 Cullom Boyd              29 M2029   17:30  5:38
    2    15 Kyle Trent               28 M2029   19:19  6:13
    3    27 Luke Medema              26 M2029   20:21  6:33
    4    28 Chris Cretton            29 M2029   20:23  6:34
    5    39 Chas Webb                27 M2029   20:53  6:44
    6    56 Dustin Tommey            28 M2029   22:09  7:08
    7    62 Jared Raines             29 M2029   23:00  7:25
    8    64 Raul Soto                27 M2029   23:12  7:28
    9    93 Seth Johnson             26 M2029   24:21  7:51
   10   116 Jeremy Dell              29 M2029   24:57  8:02
   11   129 Ben McChesney            25 M2029   25:22  8:10
   12   161 Alex Ford                25 M2029   26:47  8:37
   13   257 Casey Grishman           25 M2029   29:57  9:39
   14   285 Dave Mason               27 M2029   30:31  9:50
   15   304 Adam Marroquin           27 M2029   31:40 10:12
   16   305 Brad Thomas              26 M2029   31:41 10:12
   17   356 Matthew Bible            29 M2029   33:46 10:52
   18   398 Reagan Daniels           27 M2029   36:26 11:44
   19   405 Kyle Boyer               27 M2029   36:47 11:51
   20   409 Jeffrey Gallaher         29 M2029   36:58 11:54


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    17 Jeanette Willson         33 F3039   19:27  6:16
    2    75 Deirdre Williams         33 F3039   23:41  7:38
    3    90 Katie Stanford           33 F3039   24:17  7:49
    4   122 Jaclyn Beckler           31 F3039   25:12  8:07
    5   126 Heather Hogg             31 F3039   25:19  8:09
    6   136 Christina Davison        32 F3039   25:41  8:16
    7   163 Karen Dees               31 F3039   26:52  8:39
    8   195 Michelle Mazzolini       30 F3039   27:55  9:00
    9   199 Holly Ware               31 F3039   28:05  9:03
   10   202 Amy Ensley               33 F3039   28:09  9:04
   11   211 Desha Conn               34 F3039   28:24  9:09
   12   292 Carey Andrews            33 F3039   30:39  9:52
   13   297 Lindsey Cook             30 F3039   31:15 10:04
   14   326 Heidi Thompkins          30 F3039   32:12 10:22
   15   347 Kelly Hemming            33 F3039   33:19 10:44
   16   348 Sherry Bean              30 F3039   33:24 10:45
   17   353 Christen Edmonds         32 F3039   33:38 10:50
   18   357 Andrea Lessig            30 F3039   33:47 10:53
   19   375 Shannon Lunsford         34 F3039   35:13 11:20
   20   426 Lindsey Gallaher         30 F3039   38:42 12:28
   21   452 Jj Maughan               32 F3039   45:20 14:36
   22   456 Jenny Ingram             34 F3039   45:42 14:43
   23   472 Loren Young              34 F3039   57:25 18:29
   24     0 Sheron Smith             34 F3039              

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    11 Ryan Hamling             30 M3039   18:58  6:07
    2    13 Russ Rogers              34 M3039   19:09  6:10
    3    14 Mike Toney               34 M3039   19:13  6:11
    4    36 Billy Singletary         31 M3039   20:48  6:42
    5    37 Josh Mowery              32 M3039   20:51  6:43
    6    40 Nathan Fugate            30 M3039   20:55  6:44
    7    45 Benjamin Christmann      33 M3039   21:06  6:48
    8    65 David Kirby              30 M3039   23:12  7:28
    9    99 Benjamin Hammonds        33 M3039   24:31  7:54
   10   102 Jay Chapman              34 M3039   24:34  7:55
   11   111 Josh Dobbs               34 M3039   24:53  8:01
   12   131 Andrew Black             34 M3039   25:25  8:11
   13   134 Mario Urioste            31 M3039   25:29  8:13
   14   175 Warren Parks             31 M3039   27:16  8:47
   15   191 Shane Melton             30 M3039   27:48  8:57
   16   290 Luke Thomason            30 M3039   30:37  9:52
   17   352 Bj Edmonds               30 M3039   33:38 10:50
   18   393 Nathan Casteel           30 M3039   36:04 11:37
   19   435 Jonathan Cornett         34 M3039   39:17 12:39
   20   458 Cory Yates               34 M3039   45:55 14:47
   21     0 John Sampson             31 M3039              


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    69 Jessica Griffis          36 F3039   23:28  7:34
    2   139 Lisa Eulo                36 F3039   25:43  8:17
    3   156 Whitney Allison          35 F3039   26:38  8:35
    4   159 Deanna Harmon            35 F3039   26:44  8:37
    5   186 Robin Daugherty          39 F3039   27:40  8:55
    6   201 Erin Cole                39 F3039   28:06  9:03
    7   218 Krissi Martin            36 F3039   28:32  9:11
    8   226 Beth Santoro             39 F3039   28:52  9:18
    9   281 Cody Gregory             37 F3039   30:25  9:48
   10   306 Misty West               36 F3039   31:42 10:13
   11   310 Glori Moser              35 F3039   31:48 10:15
   12   345 Nicole Wrage             35 F3039   33:12 10:42
   13   351 Missy Posey              38 F3039   33:37 10:50
   14   373 Cynthia Cooper           38 F3039   34:58 11:16
   15   374 Miranda Cagle            39 F3039   35:05 11:18
   16   381 Lori Maddron             36 F3039   35:26 11:24
   17   396 Wendy Coultry            35 F3039   36:18 11:41
   18   401 Amanda Morgan            36 F3039   36:37 11:48
   19   420 Kelly Conn               38 F3039   37:51 12:11
   20   421 Addie Petree             39 F3039   38:03 12:15
   21   436 Jennifer Cornett         35 F3039   39:18 12:39
   22   453 Shannon Levi             38 F3039   45:25 14:37
   23   462 Whitney Johnston         35 F3039   47:08 15:11
   24   471 Christine Williams       36 F3039   51:18 16:31

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1     6 Mark Malecky             36 M3039   17:38  5:41
    2    24 Chris Townsend           38 M3039   20:13  6:31
    3    41 Adam Burnett             39 M3039   20:59  6:45
    4    47 Chris Light              38 M3039   21:25  6:54
    5    55 Rodney Tew               36 M3039   22:00  7:05
    6    67 Adam Reid                35 M3039   23:21  7:31
    7    71 Jared Wielfaert          35 M3539   23:35  7:36
    8    72 Christopher Netherland   37 M3039   23:36  7:36
    9   108 Todd Sparks              35 M3039   24:48  7:59
   10   132 Jayson Vanhook           37 M3039   25:25  8:11
   11   135 Carolos Taylor           35 M3039   25:32  8:13
   12   158 Matt Moore               35 M3039   26:39  8:35
   13   165 Jason Ingram             36 M3039   26:57  8:41
   14   177 Shaun McKinley           36 M3039   27:17  8:47
   15   200 Josh York                36 M3039   28:06  9:03
   16   210 Bill Martin              35 M3039   28:24  9:09
   17   225 Wes Robbins              37 M3039   28:48  9:17
   18   247 David Quagliana          37 M3039   29:31  9:30
   19   264 Jeff Bynum               37 M3039   30:03  9:41
   20   269 Billy Butler             39 M3039   30:08  9:42
   21   308 Joe White                38 M3039   31:47 10:14
   22   340 Andrew McMahan           36 M3039   33:03 10:39
   23   419 Brian Conn               39 M3039   37:51 12:11
   24   432 Derrick Marr             35 M3039   39:10 12:37


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    63 Jade Rhudy               41 F4049   23:06  7:26
    2   124 Vivian Barrera           41 F4049   25:18  8:09
    3   149 Pam Nile                 40 F4049   26:24  8:30
    4   190 Gina McDaniel            44 F4049   27:45  8:56
    5   192 Leigh Ann Burgess        41 F4049   27:49  8:58
    6   214 Ashley Remko             44 F4049   28:30  9:11
    7   235 Alicia Miller            43 F4049   29:00  9:20
    8   271 Esmerelda Lee            40 F4049   30:11  9:43
    9   286 Carrie Wooten            41 F4049   30:33  9:50
   10   293 Amanda Frederick         42 F4049   30:39  9:52
   11   307 Mari Sprague             43 F4049   31:46 10:14
   12   327 Teasha Sloan             44 F4049   32:15 10:23
   13   360 Deanna Hitch             42 F4049   34:02 10:58
   14   386 Dawn Butler              40 F4049   35:38 11:29
   15   388 Rasharon King            44 F4049   35:46 11:31
   16   424 Melody Howard            44 F4049   38:14 12:19
   17   430 Dreama Edel              44 F4049   39:07 12:36
   18   433 Lanise Hutchins          40 F4049   39:11 12:37
   19   459 Tina Moore               40 F4049   46:08 14:51
   20   464 Melanie Harbison         43 F4049   48:26 15:36
   21   465 Terri Keown              42 F4049   49:39 15:59

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    22 Eli Barrera              41 M4049   19:45  6:22
    2    32 James Daresta            42 M4049   20:47  6:42
    3    34 Daniel Uson              43 M4049   20:47  6:42
    4    53 Michael Glasgow          40 M4049   21:53  7:03
    5    95 Eric Burgess             42 M4049   24:24  7:52
    6   259 Jason Eslinger           44 M4049   29:58  9:39
    7   294 Jeremy Chastain          42 M4049   31:00  9:59
    8   311 Daniel Stamey            40 M4049   31:48 10:15
    9   317 Darren Lee               42 M4049   31:58 10:18
   10   389 Vill Wooddruff           43 M4049   35:49 11:32


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    74 Sue Barlow               49 F4049   23:40  7:38
    2    83 Barbara Ensign           45 F4049   24:02  7:45
    3    85 Kendra Gray              45 F4049   24:08  7:46
    4   114 Jennie Gentry            45 F4049   24:56  8:02
    5   173 Rodriguez-Oyler Maricela 46 F4049   27:09  8:45
    6   206 Jonia Johns              45 F4049   28:10  9:04
    7   233 Ramona Thompson          47 F4049   28:57  9:19
    8   267 Deborah Gail Wilson-Stee 45 F4049   30:07  9:42
    9   282 Kim Calhoun              47 F4049   30:27  9:48
   10   287 Melissa Berry            45 F4049   30:33  9:50
   11   302 Kimberley Peak           45 F4049   31:36 10:11
   12   376 Marielle Jadlot          46 F4049   35:17 11:22
   13   400 Jennifer Trageser        48 F4049   36:34 11:47
   14   406 Lorri Wickam             49 F4049   36:50 11:52
   15   407 Sarai Burgos             49 F4049   36:51 11:52
   16   442 Tabitha Gentry           46 F4049   40:43 13:06
   17   449 Tammy Bryson             48 F4049   42:22 13:39
   18     0 Anna Starks              48 F4049              

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    23 David Moghani            47 M4049   19:55  6:25
    2    42 Robert Barnes            46 M4049   20:59  6:46
    3    82 Rick Lesniewski          49 M4049   24:02  7:44
    4    91 David Glenn              47 M4049   24:20  7:50
    5   103 Dave Porfiri             46 M4049   24:38  7:56
    6   119 Sujeel Taj               45 M4049   25:03  8:04
    7   138 Keith Johnson            46 M4049   25:43  8:17
    8   152 Tom Major                45 M4049   26:26  8:31
    9   185 Randy Carr               45 M4049   27:39  8:54
   10   189 Michael Indovino         45 M4049   27:45  8:56
   11   239 Ric Johnson              47 M4049   29:13  9:25
   12   253 John Jones               48 M4049   29:50  9:36
   13   266 Ernie Oyler              49 M4049   30:07  9:42
   14   284 Larry Berry              47 M4049   30:30  9:49
   15   298 James Miller             49 M4049   31:20 10:06
   16   299 Mike Brown               49 M4049   31:21 10:06
   17   321 Tyler Anderson           49 M4049   32:00 10:18
   18   365 Howie Tallent            49 M4049   34:16 11:02
   19   408 Jerome Hammond           48 M4049   36:55 11:53
   20   410 Naresh Hemnani           49 M4049   36:59 11:54
   21   411 Chirag Patel             48 M4049   37:00 11:55
   22   463 Keith Arnwine            46 M4049   48:24 15:35
   23     0 Ryan Shrum               46 M4049              


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1   115 Gwen Meeks               52 F5059   24:57  8:02
    2   145 Sue Damstetter           50 F5059   26:12  8:26
    3   172 Lisa Tennyson            51 F5059   27:07  8:44
    4   232 Brenda Zorca             52 F5059   28:55  9:19
    5   238 Carol Hoops              50 F5059   29:12  9:24
    6   331 Sally Hoffman            53 F5059   32:33 10:29
    7   362 Laura Baker              52 F5059   34:12 11:01
    8   370 Ann Humphries            52 F5059   34:37 11:09
    9   385 Jean Luce                53 F5059   35:36 11:28
   10   394 Dawn Kimball             53 F5059   36:16 11:41
   11   444 Linda Joshua             53 F5059   40:48 13:08
   12   461 Pamala Cuzzort           54 F5059   47:08 15:10
   13     0 Bethany Smith            50 F5059              

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    35 Samuel Boozer            53 M5059   20:48  6:42
    2    60 Andy Zorca               52 M5059   22:45  7:20
    3    79 Charlie Millard          53 M5059   23:56  7:43
    4    80 Ronnie Parker            51 M5059   23:58  7:43
    5   104 Mark Pistrang            51 M5059   24:39  7:56
    6   107 Daryl Shearin            54 M5059   24:43  7:58
    7   120 Stan Street              52 M5059   25:09  8:06
    8   125 Steve Tompkins           52 M5059   25:18  8:09
    9   219 Tim Louderback           50 M5059   28:32  9:11
   10   221 Donnie Spivey            50 M5059   28:40  9:14
   11   236 William Lamb             50 M5059   29:08  9:23
   12   329 Don Tatum                50 M5059   32:23 10:26

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1   151 Cathy Gracey             59 F5059   26:26  8:31
    2   168 Jacqueline Hughes        55 F5059   26:59  8:42
    3   288 Cathy Faulkner           57 F5059   30:36  9:51
    4   380 Diane Duggan             55 F5059   35:23 11:24
    5   454 Deb Hart                 55 F5059   45:29 14:39
    6   460 Mitzi Beavers            58 F5059   46:25 14:57

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    43 Mike Usher               59 M5059   21:01  6:46
    2    81 Bill Brock               56 M5059   24:00  7:44
    3   128 David Presley            59 M5059   25:20  8:10
    4   148 William May              56 M5059   26:19  8:29
    5   169 Eddie Robbins            59 M5059   27:03  8:43
    6   301 Jim Bilbo                59 M5059   31:35 10:10
    7   383 Don Lastine              58 M5059   35:33 11:27


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1   359 Anne Anderson            64 F60OV   33:56 10:56
    2   366 Jane Webb                61 F60OV   34:19 11:03

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    88 Danny Beavers            62 M60OV   24:13  7:48
    2   142 Dick Miller              62 M60OV   26:01  8:23
    3   180 Pat Hagan                63 M60OV   27:30  8:51
    4   252 Jim Herrig               63 M60OV   29:48  9:36
    5   256 David England            64 M60OV   29:56  9:38
    6   332 Louis Profeta            62 M60OV   32:33 10:29
    7   343 Fred Allen               64 M60OV   33:07 10:40

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1   358 Janice Smith             67 F60OV   33:47 10:53
    2   468 Bonnie Wassin            69 F60OV   49:56 16:05
    3   470 Judy Woughter            65 F60OV   51:01 16:26
    4     0 Robbie Tompkins          77 F60OV              

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ======= =====
    1    54 Sergio Bianchini         73 M60OV   22:00  7:05
    2   263 Jerry Chapman            66 M60OV   30:01  9:40
    3   328 Earl Kelle               67 M60OV   32:17 10:24
    4   350 Dan Woughter             66 M60OV   33:33 10:48
    5   423 Jack Milne               69 M60OV   38:05 12:16
    6   451 Phil Thomas              72 M60OV   43:12 13:55

**** UNKNOWN 5K PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name                     Ag S Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ======================== == = ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1 Austin Sauer             99 M UNKWN Unknown, XX            23:45  7:39

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@Comcast.net)


Greer Wins Mid-Amateur In Playoff

Knoxville's Ryan Greer defeated Franklin's Kevin Watford in a playoff Friday and won the 27th Tennessee Mid-Amateur Championship at The Honors Course. Greer and Watford each finished at 212, with Greer winning with a par on the first hole of sudden death. Nashville's Craig Smith and Memphis' Matt Cooper finished in a tie at 214. 27th Annual Tennessee Mid-Amateur ... (click for more)

UTC Volleyball Drops Close Match To Tulsa

HOUSTON, Texas – The Chattanooga Mocs volleyball lost a hard-fought match to Tulsa Friday afternoon to open up the 2014 season.  A 3-1 loss to the Hurricane, UTC forced extra points to claim the second set 26-24, but fell 25-19, 25-14 and 25-22 in the first, third and final frames. “Our team played well tonight,” Head Coach Travis Filar said.  “I thought we played ... (click for more)

Detectives Investigating Death Of 3-Year-Old Boy At Soddy Daisy

Detectives are investigating the death of a three-year-old child, who was rushed to the hospital on Wednesday and later died. The Hamilton County Sheriff’s Office was dispatched to 10710 Jenkins Circle, Soddy Daisy, on Wednesday on a report of a boy having drowned in the bathtub.  Deputies arrived on the scene and immediately took over CPR until Hamilton County Emergency ... (click for more)

Shooting Of 15-Year-Old Began As Argument Between Teens

According to police, the Tuesday night shooting of a juvenile on Taylor Street started as an argument between the two young men. Terry Marshell Smith Jr., 19, was arrested the following day. Police said the former Hixson High School student shot the juvenile in the shoulder after their argument and then fled the scene.  According to police, Smith admitted to the shooting. ... (click for more)

Better Plan For Walnut Street Hotel

Mitch Patel and his Vision Hospitality Group have unveiled a revised plan for a hotel on Walnut Street. It is much better than the one proposed two years ago. By having no curb cuts on Walnut Street, it makes that special block near the bridge more inviting and safer for pedestrians. Deliveries would be off Riverfront Parkway and hotel access (valet parking) would be off Aquarium ... (click for more)

Thanks For Making The Southern Brewers Festival A Success

Now that the dust has settled I'd like to thank Chattanooga for supporting the Southern Brewers Festival and making it yet another very successful event.    For those who do not know - the SBF benefits the Chattanooga chapter of Kids on the Block and the Chattanooga Community Kitchen.  As a partner helping the SBF with volunteers, sponsorships and the overall production ... (click for more)