2014 State Pentathlon Results

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON RESULTS

Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath            3105   10   
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.

L. King                 2971    8   
  3 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                 2616    6   
  4 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene               2573    5   
  5 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy             2513    4   
  6 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain           2486    3   
  7 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek              2480    2   
  8 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian          2457    1   
  9 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                 2435  
 10 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton              2413  
 11 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                 2396  
 12 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath            2316  
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           15.23   4    811
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                15.98   3    717
  3 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            16.46   2    659
  4 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             16.66   3    635
  5 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                16.89   3    609
  6 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           16.98   2    599
  7 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              17.08   4    587
  8 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         17.45   1    547
  9 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             17.45   4    547
 10 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          18.54   2    434
 11 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                18.78   1    411
 12 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                18.91   1    399
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.30m  5.27m  5.02m            
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.83m  5.01m  5.01m            
  3 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.46m  4.90m  4.83m            
  4 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.59m  4.78m  4.74m            
  5 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  4.50m  FOUL            
  5 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  4.59m  4.62m            
  7 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.39m  4.44m            
  8 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           4.59m   15-00.75    451
      4.12m  4.59m  4.52m            
  9 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.19m  4.48m  4.07m            
 10 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.30m  4.27m  4.45m            
 11 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         4.41m   14-05.75    406
      4.41m  FOUL  4.19m            
 12 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.12m  4.34m  4.37m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.74m  8.84m  8.89m            
  2 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.40m  8.21m  8.54m            
  3 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                8.15m   26-09.00    409
      7.59m  8.15m  8.09m            
  4 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.65m  7.90m  7.41m            
  5 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         7.86m   25-09.50    390
      7.86m  7.65m  PASS            
  6 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                7.64m   25-00.75    376
      7.64m  7.07m  7.47m            
  7 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.50m  7.48m  7.51m            
  8 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           7.49m   24-07.00    366
      6.62m  7.15m  7.49m            
  9 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.35m  7.28m  7.18m            
 10 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          7.09m   23-03.25    341
      FOUL  6.97m  7.09m            
 11 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           7.02m   23-00.50    336
      6.91m  7.02m  6.83m            
 12 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             6.61m   21-08.25    310
      5.91m  6.29m  6.61m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           1.37m    4-06.00    481
 12 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath         2:27.31     727
  2 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain        2:28.20     716
  3 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene            2:34.66     636
  4 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King              2:35.72     623
  5 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek           2:36.69     611
  6 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg              2:38.24     593
  7 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg              2:41.16     560
  8 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton           2:42.65     543
  9 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian       2:49.42     470
 10 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath         2:51.42     449
 11 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg              2:53.52     428
 12 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy          3:24.10     174


CLASS AAA PENTATHLON RESULTS

Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath            3105   10   
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                 2971    8   
  3 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                 2616    6   
  4 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene               2573    5   
  5 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy             2513    4   
  6 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain           2486    3   
  7 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek              2480    2   
  8 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian          2457    1   
  9 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                 2435  
 10 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton              2413  
 11 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                 2396  
 12 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath            2316  
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           15.23   4    811
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                15.98   3    717
  3 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            16.46   2    659
  4 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             16.66   3    635
  5 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                16.89   3    609
  6 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           16.98   2    599
  7 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              17.08   4    587
  8 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         17.45   1    547
  9 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             17.45   4    547
 10 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          18.54   2    434
 11 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                18.78   1    411
 12 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                18.91   1    399
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.30m  5.27m  5.02m            
  2 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.83m  5.01m  5.01m            
  3 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.46m  4.90m  4.83m            
  4 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.59m  4.78m  4.74m            
  5 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  4.50m  FOUL            
  5 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  4.59m  4.62m            
  7 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.39m  4.44m            
  8 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           4.59m   15-00.75    451
      4.12m  4.59m  4.52m            
  9 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.19m  4.48m  4.07m            
 10 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.30m  4.27m  4.45m            
 11 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         4.41m   14-05.75    406
      4.41m  FOUL  4.19m            
 12 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.12m  4.34m  4.37m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.74m  8.84m  8.89m            
  2 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.40m  8.21m  8.54m            
  3 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                8.15m   26-09.00    409
      7.59m  8.15m  8.09m            
  4 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.65m  7.90m  7.41m            
  5 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         7.86m   25-09.50    390
      7.86m  7.65m  PASS            
  6 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                7.64m   25-00.75    376
      7.64m  7.07m  7.47m            
  7 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.50m  7.48m  7.51m            
  8 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           7.49m   24-07.00    366
      6.62m  7.15m  7.49m            
  9 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.35m  7.28m  7.18m            
 10 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          7.09m   23-03.25    341
      FOUL  6.97m  7.09m            
 11 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           7.02m   23-00.50    336
      6.91m  7.02m  6.83m            
 12 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             6.61m   21-08.25    310
      5.91m  6.29m  6.61m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy            1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian         1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg                1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain          1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath           1.37m    4-06.00    481
 12 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Camille            12 Knoxville Cath         2:27.31     727
  2 Sanders, Aryn             10 Signal Mountain        2:28.20     716
  3 Upton, Cheyenne           12 West Greene            2:34.66     636
  4 Fairrow-Davis, Paige      12 M.L. King              2:35.72     623
  5 Guthrie, Kayla            10 Whites Creek           2:36.69     611
  6 Brown, Stephanie          10 Hume-Fogg              2:38.24     593
  7 Taylor, Myah              11 Dyersburg              2:41.16     560
  8 May, Katie                12 Elizabethton           2:42.65     543
  9 Balch, Shelby             12 Chatt. Christian       2:49.42     470
 10 Nix, Jessica              12 Knoxville Cath         2:51.42     449
 11 Swift, Chari              12 Dyersburg              2:53.52     428
 12 Smith, Vivian             16 Tyner Academy          3:24.10     174




CLASS AAA PENTATHLON RESULTS

Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                 3493   10   
  2 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                 3254    8   
  3 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett            3219    6   
  4 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                 3216    5   
  5 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                 3064    4   
  6 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                 3045    3   
  7 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                  3029    2   
  8 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven                3012    1   
  9 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                 2990  
 10 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                 2885  
 11 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                  2846  
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent           2610  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                14.40   2    923
  2 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                14.96   1    847
  3 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                15.07   2    832
  4 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 15.44   2    784
  5 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           15.55   1    770
  6 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               15.59   4    765
  7 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                15.78   3    741
  8 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 15.96   3    719
  9 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                16.41   1    665
 10 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          16.46   4    659
 11 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                16.66   3    635
 12 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                16.92   4    606
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      FOUL  5.27m  5.55m            
  2 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  5.27m  5.33m            
  3 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.28m  5.09m  5.35m            
  4 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.96m  5.25m  FOUL            
  5 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  5.19m  5.02m            
  7 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                5.17m   16-11.50    606
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m            
  8 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.98m  4.87m  5.13m            
  9 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.11m  5.12m            
 10 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               5.05m   16-07.00    573
      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m            
 11 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.48m  4.59m  4.84m            
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.37m  4.35m  4.35m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent         10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.13m  10.49m  10.63m            
  2 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.83m  9.10m  9.69m            
  3 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.34m  9.62m  8.62m            
  4 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                9.18m   30-01.50    476
      8.40m  9.18m  8.85m            
  5 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  8.73m  8.65m            
  6 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.24m  8.65m  8.86m            
  7 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.74m  8.24m  7.30m            
  8 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                8.43m   27-08.00    427
      7.20m  8.41m  8.43m            
  9 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                8.00m   26-03.00    399
      FOUL  8.00m  7.50m            
 10 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 7.93m   26-00.25    395
      7.39m  7.52m  7.93m            
 11 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.20m  7.68m  7.87m            
 12 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.60m  7.33m  7.72m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 White, Sonja              12 Northeast                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  6 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent          1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood                1.42m    4-07.75    534
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brittany           12 Northeast              2:26.62     736
  2 Rhodes, Kiara              9 Whitehaven             2:29.01     705
  3 White, Sonja              12 Northeast              2:29.87     695
  4 Abdullah Muhammad, Qetuw     Cleveland              2:30.25     690
  5 Bayless, Madelaine        10 Brentwood              2:32.42     663
  6 Gudger, Samantha          12 Tennessee              2:33.19     653
  7 Jantzi, Rachel            11 Brentwood              2:34.77     634
  8 Beuerlein, Katie          12 Farragut               2:35.72     623
  9 Rich, Bethany             10 Rossview               2:42.09     549
 10 Watkins, Adriana          12 Dobyns Bennett         2:42.62     543
 11 Lightfoot, Angelica       10 Southwind              2:50.90     454
 12 Banks, Hayley             12 Coffee Co. Cent        2:51.36     450



DIVISION II PENTATHLON RESULTS

Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                  3563   10   
  2 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad            3419    8   
  3 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School             3366    6   
  4 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian           3169    5   
  5 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                  2944    4   
  6 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall              2854    3   
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad            2770    2   
  8 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall              2726    1   
  9 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian           2710  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           14.73   1    878
  2 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                 15.13   4    825
  3 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            15.49   4    778
  4 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          16.21   3    689
  5 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             16.57   1    646
  6 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 16.57   2    646
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           17.05   3    591
  8 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             17.15   2    580
  9 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          17.20   3    574
 10 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall             18.85   2    404
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.33m  5.48m  5.32m            
  2 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.11m  5.43m  5.29m            
  3 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                 5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.38m  5.35m  5.30m            
  4 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.21m  5.14m  5.33m            
  5 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.99m  5.07m  4.93m            
  6 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  FOUL  4.85m            
  7 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.01m  4.68m  4.79m            
  8 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.65m  4.78m  4.37m            
  9 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall             4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.70m  4.64m  4.47m            
 10 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 4.66m   15-03.50    469
      FOUL  4.52m  4.66m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.34m  10.27m  10.54m            
  2 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.32m  9.99m  9.95m            
  3 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.59m  9.07m  9.88m            
  4 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.37m  FOUL  8.93m            
  5 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          9.27m   30-05.00    482
      9.03m  9.27m  8.87m            
  6 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.39m  8.45m  8.91m            
  7 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.23m  8.61m  8.22m            
  8 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          7.42m   24-04.25    362
      6.95m  7.42m  7.31m            
  9 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             7.32m   24-00.25    356
      6.74m  7.06m  7.32m            
 -- Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth                 1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School            1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad           1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Burkart, Jordan           10 Harpeth Hall             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Popp, Selena              11 Baylor School          2:27.06     730
  2 Shipp, Sara               11 Ensworth               2:27.30     727
  3 Lesh, Jordyn               9 Harpeth Hall           2:30.52     686
  4 Meadow, Megan             11 Brentwood Acad         2:30.96     681
  5 Jamison, Kate             12 Evang.Christian        2:31.52     674
  6 Koehn, Savannah           12 Brentwood Acad         2:33.31     652
  7 Gittens, Tyra              9 Ensworth               2:41.55     555
  8 Shackleford, Jordan       10 Evang.Christian        2:48.51     479
  9 Rader, Anna Kate          11 Harpeth Hall           2:49.38     470


Tuesday Prep Volleyball Roundup

Notre Dame beat CCS 25-19, 29-27, 25-22 Notre Dame Stats: Claire Vander Werf - 9 kills, 1 ace, 7 digs Ragen Dobson - 1 kill, 38 assists, 1 ace, 3 digs, 3 blocks Kyla Mitchell - 4 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs, 2 blocks Kaylee Stone - 10 kills, 1 ace, 11 digs Ally Mildenberger - 10 digs Tess Scobey - 8 kills, 3 blocks Keri Klassen - 11 digs Sarah Desai - 1 block ... (click for more)

Covenant Tops Sewannee 2-1 In Season Opener

 In the opening match of the 2015 season, the Covenant men's soccer team defeated Sewanee 2-1 on Tuesday evening at Scotland Yard with two goals in the first half. Covenant goes to 1-0 on the year, while Sewanee drops to 0-1 overall. The match picked up very quickly as senior Noah Wiersema scored barely two minutes into the match from just inside the box. In the 32nd ... (click for more)

Hutcheson Medical Center Unsecured Creditors Committee Asks Trustee Be Appointed For Fort Oglethorpe Hospital; Asks Bankruptcy Not Be Dismissed

The Unsecured Creditors Committee of Hutcheson Medical Center is opposing a motion by U.S. Trustee Guy Gebhardt for a bankruptcy judge to dismiss the bankruptcy for the financially-ailing Fort Oglethorpe hospital.   Instead, the group is asking Judge Paul Bonapfel to appoint a trustee to oversee the Hutcheson finances. In a 16-page motion, the committee said if the bankruptcy ... (click for more)

Developer Says CARTA To Lease 75 Parking Spaces At Renaissance Park Lot For New $14 Million Apartments

A member of the Vision Hospitality Group said Tuesday that CARTA plans to lease 75 spaces at the public parking lot by Renaissance Park for its planned $14 million apartment complex. Drew Hibbard, vice president of finance and investments, told members of the North Chattanooga Council of the Chamber of Commerce that it will be under a 50-year lease with the transit group that ... (click for more)

Sheriff Hammond Is Right On The Muslim Threat - And Response (2)

Sheriff Hammond is exactly correct on the Muslims in Tennessee.  He sees with clear eyes the problem with the Muslims in our state and country.  They do want to take over Tennessee.  Our politicians are selling us down the river and allowing the trouble makers to dig in like tics and suck out the life's blood of our Constitution and take us over.  They ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Barners Trounce Who?

There is a website known as Grammarly that just completed a profound study. An automated proof-reading company (who I hope never finds out about me) collected 100 comments that each included over 50 words from the comment blogs of the nation’s preseason Top 25 college football teams. Then they fed them into the company’s huge algorithm computer and checked each fan base for punctuation, ... (click for more)