Complete Results From 2014 Chattanooga Chase & One-Mile

Popular Race Held In Riverview On Sunday, May 25

Sunday, May 25, 2014

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     7 Jessica Marlier       28 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN     28:11  5:41
    2    11 Keeley Stewart        21 FOPEN Winchester, TN      29:16  5:54
    3    25 Leslie Gentry         30 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN     32:26  6:32

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     1 Nathan Wanuch         24 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN     26:35  5:21
    2     2 Payton Miller         24 MOPEN Signal Mtn, TN      27:33  5:33
    3     3 Vaughn Rightley       43 MOPEN Terre Haute, IN     27:54  5:37

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    47 Lisa Logan            42 FMAST Ringgold, GA        34:24  6:56
    2    86 Barbara Ensign        45 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     39:49  8:01
    3    89 Beth Rice             55 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     39:54  8:02

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     5 Hugh Enicks           54 MMAST Signal Mtn, TN      28:05  5:39
    2     9 Ryan Shrum            46 MMAST East Ridge, TN      28:32  5:45
    3    12 Brian Sydow           40 MMAST Johns Creek, GA     29:22  5:55

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    91 Corrinne Henderson    51 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     40:14  8:06
    2    94 Susan Laughrey        51 FGMST Ooltewah, TN        40:35  8:10
    3   116 Cathy Gracey          59 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     42:39  8:35

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    19 Bill Minehan          51 MGMST Hixson, TN          30:47  6:12
    2    20 Mark Lorello          52 MGMST Cleveland, TN       30:58  6:14
    3    36 Ray Kellum            50 MGMST Signal Mtn, TN      33:43  6:47

**** FEMALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    97 Chloe Johnson         12 F14UN Ooltewah, TN        40:54  8:14
    2   205 Ava Whited            10 F14UN Cloudland, GA       54:53 11:03

**** MALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    50 Jasper Wilson         13 M14UN Cohutta, GA         34:57  7:02
    2    75 Gage Whited            7 M14UN Cloudland, GA       38:27  7:45
    3   169 Janzen Nile           12 M14UN Riceville, TN       48:01  9:40
    4   171 Brannon Smith          9 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     48:10  9:42

**** FEMALE 15 - 19 ****

None entered.

**** MALE 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     6 Cory Aulich           16 M1519 Soddy Daisy, TN     28:08  5:40
    2    10 Brandon Tardif        17 M1519 Roswell, GA         28:33  5:45
    3    22 Jerryd Tennyson       15 M1519 Ringgold, GA        31:42  6:23
    4   132 Jamison Jones         19 M1519 Ringgold, GA        44:16  8:55

**** FEMALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    43 Kiersten Vradenburgh  23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     34:10  6:53
    2   136 Briana Korp           21 F2024 Cleveland, TN       44:47  9:01
    3   225 Jessica Meyer         23 F2024 Spring City, TN   1:04:39 13:01

**** MALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    35 Marco Bianchini       23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     33:30  6:45
    2   170 Christopher Marv Leon 24 M2024 Ringgold, GA        48:03  9:40
    3   192 Nathan Elliott        23 M2024 Rock Spring, GA     50:21 10:08


**** FEMALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    58 Andrea May            28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     36:28  7:21
    2    69 Sara Straussberger    25 F2529 Cleveland, TN       37:55  7:38
    3    79 Kelly Sevin           28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     38:53  7:50
    4    87 Bethany Wagner        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     39:50  8:01
    5   114 Jessica Dinkins       29 F2529 Ringgold, GA        42:26  8:33
    6   120 Emily Dell            27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     42:59  8:39
    7   134 Courtney Bell         29 F2529 Knoxville, TN       44:38  8:59
    8   140 Channon Evatt         29 F2529 Hixson, TN          45:04  9:04
    9   150 Krystal Brenner       28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     46:09  9:18
   10   191 Cassandra Nice        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     50:06 10:05
   11   201 Melissa Guinn         29 F2529 Unknown, XX         53:27 10:45
   12   222 Lynelle Wright        26 F2529 Ooltewah, TN      1:01:33 12:23

**** MALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     4 Fynn Glover           26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     28:02  5:39
    2    67 J.C. Thompson         29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     37:31  7:33
    3    81 Evan Sharber          25 M2529 Washington, DC      39:17  7:55
    4   113 Christopher Hall      29 M2529 Ringgold, GA        42:26  8:33
    5   133 Timothy Guider        28 M2529 Lenoir City, TN     44:38  8:59

**** FEMALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    29 Jeanette Wilson       33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     32:55  6:38
    2    30 Emily Bell            32 F3034 Signal Mountain,    32:55  6:38
    3    39 Mindy Freeman         32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     33:55  6:50
    4    45 Lisa Becht            30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     34:12  6:53
    5    64 Katie Stanford        33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     37:10  7:29
    6    72 Deirdre Williams      33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN        38:18  7:43
    7    84 Laura Webster         32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     39:40  7:59
    8   102 Jaclyn Beckler        32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     41:19  8:19
    9   117 Leigh Cox             30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     42:45  8:36
   10   125 Katherine Lumley      30 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     43:21  8:44
   11   154 Abigail Martin        31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     46:29  9:22
   12   178 Phuong Mai            33 F3034 Dayton, TN          48:35  9:47
   13   183 Heather Jackson       32 F3034 Cohutta, GA         49:07  9:53
   14   184 Kim Edgeman           32 F3034 Rock Spring, GA     49:11  9:54
   15   189 Tina Cotreau-Guillot  34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     49:40 10:00
   16   195 Elisa Wilson          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     52:49 10:38
   17   203 Amy Everett           31 F3034 Guntersville, AL    53:58 10:52
   18   204 Misha Garey           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     54:33 10:59
   19   207 April Newell          33 F3034 Hixson, TN          55:39 11:12
   20   212 Angela Hanley         34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     56:23 11:21
   21   217 Meaghan Hall          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     59:00 11:53
   22   219 Katie Pridemore       33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:15 12:08
   23   220 Lauren Koch           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN   1:01:20 12:21
   24   221 Brittany Norton       30 F3034 Tunnel Hill, GA   1:01:20 12:21
   25   227 Carmen Lamonica       34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:09:22 13:58
   26   229 Tiffany Casto         34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:11:53 14:28
   27   233 Melissa Robinette     33 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:15:17 15:09                 


**** MALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     8 Cullom Boyd           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     28:29  5:44
    2    21 Neal Crutchfield      32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     31:08  6:16
    3    23 Russell Rogers        34 M3034 South Pittsburg,    31:52  6:25
    4    26 Jason Peters          33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     32:35  6:34
    5    31 Mitchell Kohlman      32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     33:00  6:39
    6    38 Eric Sisemore         31 M3034 Cohutta, GA         33:51  6:49
    7    48 Garrett Robinette     30 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     34:41  6:59
    8    55 Trae Vaughn           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     36:10  7:17
    9    56 Will Conroy           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     36:10  7:17
   10    57 Ryan McGinnis         31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     36:24  7:20
   11    61 Marco Johanning       32 M3034 Pawleys Island, S   36:37  7:22
   12    65 Matt Everett          34 M3034 Guntersville, AL    37:16  7:30
   13    76 John Shipp            33 M3034 Hixson, TN          38:33  7:46
   14    83 Kevin Oleary          31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     39:32  7:58
   15    92 Jeremy Dell           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     40:16  8:06
   16   123 Tarbell Patten        30 M3034 Signal Mtn, TN      43:19  8:43
   17   130 Bradford Lumley       33 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     43:45  8:48
   18   131 Jared Guest           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     44:00  8:51
   19   149 Joseph St. John       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     46:00  9:16
   20   193 Jeremy Womack         33 M3034 Hixson, TN          51:55 10:27

**** FEMALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    74 Carie Daniel          36 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     38:25  7:44
    2   108 Mandee Keith          36 F3539 Ringgold, GA        41:45  8:24
    3   143 Whitney Allison       35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN        45:32  9:10
    4   148 Amy Speek             39 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN      45:58  9:15
    5   159 Erin Tocknell         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     46:40  9:24
    6   165 Sarah Leeseberg       36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     47:29  9:34
    7   174 Michelle Smith        37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     48:13  9:42
    8   176 Kimberly Peterson     37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     48:27  9:45
    9   188 Elizabeth Petty       36 F3539 Ringgold, GA        49:30  9:58
   10   194 Cory Phillips         36 F3539 Signal Mountain,    52:03 10:29
   11   198 Deleslyn Mitchell     38 F3539 Rossville, GA       53:11 10:42
   12   208 Anh Headrick          39 F3539 Dayton, TN          55:45 11:13
   13   210 Heather Whitley       37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:00 11:16
   14   211 Abby Haase            38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:20 11:20
   15   213 Miranda Cagle         39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:56 11:28


**** MALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    13 Neal Hanley           35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     29:37  5:58
    2    16 Masato Yuasa          36 M3539 Nashville, TN       30:17  6:06
    3    18 Steven Miles          37 M3539 Talladega, AL       30:33  6:09
    4    32 David Barron          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     33:16  6:42
    5    33 William Payne         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     33:25  6:44
    6    53 Shane Wright          35 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     35:30  7:09
    7    59 Kristopher Crawford   35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     36:29  7:21
    8    62 Rusty Lee             36 M3539 Hixson, TN          36:52  7:25
    9    88 Kevin Smith           37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     39:53  8:02
   10   104 Chris Blackwell       39 M3539 East Ridge, TN      41:30  8:21
   11   127 Jason Lyles           38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     43:30  8:45
   12   146 Gary Petty            39 M3539 Ringgold, GA        45:45  9:13
   13   167 Stephen Samsel        35 M3539 Hixson, TN          47:33  9:34
   14   215 Dewayne Kibble        39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     57:36 11:36

**** FEMALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   103 John O'Keefe-Odom     42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     41:28  8:21
    2   105 Rosa Anderson Barrera 41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     41:35  8:22
    3   111 April Threlkeld       41 F4044 Rossville, GA       42:18  8:31
    4   115 Ashley Remko          44 F4044 Ringgold, GA        42:29  8:33
    5   139 Lucinda Bolt          42 F4044 Chickamauga, GA     45:00  9:03
    6   152 Alicia Miller         43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     46:13  9:18
    7   172 Pam Nile              41 F4044 Riceville, TN       48:11  9:42
    8   175 Mary Fortune          42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     48:17  9:43
    9   202 Kristen Prophater     40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN        53:32 10:46
   10   218 Lanise Hutchins       40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     59:38 12:00
   11   228 Joyce Green           43 F4044 La Fayette, GA    1:09:56 14:04
   12   230 Wanda Westmoreland    40 F4044 Hixson, TN        1:11:54 14:28
   13   231 Melanie Goins         41 F4044 Hixson, TN        1:12:53 14:40

**** MALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    14 Tripp McCallie        44 M4044 Ringgold, GA        29:55  6:02
    2    27 Elijah Anderson Barre 41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     32:37  6:34
    3    37 Daniel Uson           43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     33:47  6:48
    4    63 Scott Hamby           43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     37:09  7:29
    5    70 Jason Reeves          43 M4044 Bell Buckle, TN     37:58  7:39
    6    85 Rob Martin            43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     39:45  8:00
    7    98 Brian Bolt            42 M4044 Chickamauga, GA     40:58  8:15
    8   118 Paul Brewster         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     42:47  8:37
    9   119 David Storm           42 M4044 Hixson, TN          42:54  8:38
   10   135 John Luehrs           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     44:40  9:00
   11   145 David Denman          43 M4044 Ringgold, GA        45:43  9:12
   12   179 Robert Slocumb        41 M4044 Dalton, GA          48:42  9:48


**** FEMALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   101 Jennie Gentry         45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     41:05  8:16
    2   112 Beverly Mayo          49 F4549 Pensacola, FL       42:22  8:32
    3   151 Bev Brockman          46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     46:13  9:18
    4   157 Allison Miles         45 F4549 Talladega, AL       46:39  9:24
    5   162 Robbie Elliott        45 F4549 Rock Spring, GA     47:06  9:29
    6   164 Tonia Johns           45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     47:25  9:33
    7   177 Stacey Swafford       46 F4549 Dayton, TN          48:33  9:46
    8   181 Marla Hood            45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     48:58  9:51
    9   196 Katie Warwick         46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     53:05 10:41
   10   197 Mary Byars            49 F4549 Hixson, TN          53:05 10:41
   11   199 Esme Brien            45 F4549 Signal Mountain,    53:26 10:45
   12   223 Jeanne Hux            47 F4549 Pleasant View, TN 1:01:42 12:25
   13   234 Stacy Boydston        46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN   1:33:31 18:49

**** MALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    15 Mark Kuhn             47 M4549 Hixson, TN          30:14  6:05
    2    17 Tim Fears             48 M4549 Terre Haute, IN     30:28  6:08
    3    24 Carl Lienert          47 M4549 Durango, CO         32:18  6:30
    4    28 Mark Wisdom           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     32:42  6:35
    5    34 David Moghani         47 M4549 Scottsboro, AL      33:27  6:44
    6    40 Ed Adcox              45 M4549 Fort Oglethorpe,    34:00  6:51
    7    42 Larry Aulich          48 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN     34:09  6:53
    8    46 Paul Tardif           45 M4549 Roswell, GA         34:18  6:54
    9    51 Robert Barnes         46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN        35:14  7:06
   10    68 Wade Priddy           46 M4549 Lookout Mt, TN      37:41  7:35
   11    73 Bob Lewis             48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     38:20  7:43
   12    95 David Glenn           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     40:44  8:12
   13    96 Edward Hunt           45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN        40:53  8:14
   14   107 Sujeel Taj            45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     41:44  8:24
   15   124 Keith Queen           49 M4549 Cohutta, GA         43:21  8:44
   16   141 Chip Beard            49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     45:06  9:05
   17   153 Chris Brockman        48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     46:14  9:18
   18   182 Jay Roueche           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     49:03  9:52

**** FEMALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   185 Sherrie Watts         51 F5054 Englewood, TN       49:15  9:55
    2   186 Janis Koscielniak     50 F5054 Durango, CO         49:21  9:56
    3   187 Ronda Lyons           52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     49:28  9:58
    4   209 Ann Humphries         52 F5054 Cleveland, TN       55:55 11:15
    5   226 Mary Cheek            50 F5054 Chester, CA       1:04:41 13:01


**** MALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    41 Samuel Boozer         53 M5054 Hixson, TN          34:07  6:52
    2    52 Kurt Lammon           50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     35:22  7:07
    3    66 David Oster           53 M5054 Ringgold, AA        37:17  7:30
    4    71 Andy Zorca            52 M5054 Hixson, TN          38:06  7:40
    5    78 Mark Zaremba          52 M5054 Killen, AL          38:46  7:48
    6    82 John Bode             54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     39:28  7:57
    7    90 Joe Dumas             53 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN      40:08  8:05
    8   100 Rory Deweese          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     41:00  8:15
    9   109 Peter Wilson          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     42:01  8:28
   10   121 Lyle Wright           52 M5054 Ooltewah, TN        43:10  8:41
   11   137 Steve Tomkins         52 M5054 Ringgold, GA        44:47  9:01
   12   138 Jimmy Layne           53 M5054 Jasper, TN          44:52  9:02
   13   142 Kyle Elrod            52 M5054 Cleveland, TN       45:16  9:07
   14   160 Steve Smalling        53 M5054 Jasper, TN          46:46  9:25
   15   163 Ron Branam            52 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN     47:11  9:30
   16   180 Scott Bailey          54 M5054 Dalton, GA          48:55  9:51
   17   216 Greg Askew            54 M5054 Rockspring, GA      58:46 11:50
   18   232 Kenneth Radley        53 M5054 Harrison, TN      1:14:03 14:54

**** FEMALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   147 Winnie Jones          55 F5559 Knoxville, TN       45:52  9:14

**** MALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    54 Mike Usher            59 M5559 Hixson, TN          35:34  7:10
    2    60 Jeff Straussberger    55 M5559 Cleveland, TN       36:32  7:21
    3    77 Bill Brock            56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     38:42  7:48
    4    80 Hugh Sharber          55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     39:17  7:55
    5    93 Scott Fisher          55 M5559 Rock Spring, GA     40:20  8:07
    6    99 Maury Smith           55 M5559 Ider, AL            40:59  8:15
    7   110 James Mansell         58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     42:15  8:30
    8   128 Hank McMahon          58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     43:40  8:48
    9   129 Matthew Korp          58 M5559 Cleveland, TN       43:44  8:48
   10   161 Thomas Wilk           55 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN     46:55  9:27
   11   166 David Halicks         57 M5559 Harrison, TN        47:30  9:34
   12   168 Kevin Byars           56 M5559 Hixson, TN          47:37  9:35
   13   200 Claude Hager          55 M5559 McDonald, TN        53:26 10:45

**** FEMALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   224 Helen Morris          62 F6064 Dayton, TN        1:02:44 12:38


**** MALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    44 John Crawley          62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     34:12  6:53
    2   122 Bob Gift              63 M6064 Ooltewah, TN        43:10  8:41
    3   126 Carter Lynch          61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     43:29  8:45
    4   144 Thomas Sisemore       60 M6064 Lafayette, GA       45:34  9:10
    5   156 Ronald Rogers         64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     46:37  9:23
    6   173 Tim Metcalf           61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     48:13  9:42
    7   190 Keith Morgan          62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     49:58 10:03

**** FEMALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   155 Sue Ann Brown         68 F6569 Chattanooga, TN     46:31  9:22
    2   206 Bonnie Wassin         69 F6569 Chattanooga, TN     55:23 11:09

**** MALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   214 Earl Kelle            67 M6569 Hixson, TN          57:35 11:35

**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****
None entered.

**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    49 Sergio Bianchini      73 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     34:54  7:02
    2   106 Tony Arnold           72 M70OV Soddy Daisy, TN     41:44  8:24
    3   158 Henry Mesarosh        71 M70OV Athens, TN          46:40  9:24

  ********** COMPLETE 1-MILE RESULTS **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     4 Jessica Marlier          28 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN         5:20  5:20
    2    11 Leslie Gentry            30 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN         6:06  6:06
    3    21 Andrea May               28 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN         7:08  7:08

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     1 Joseph Goetz             31 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN         4:37  4:37
    2     2 Nathan Wanuch            24 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN         4:37  4:37
    3     3 Tim Ensign               51 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN         5:04  5:04

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    25 Beth Rice                55 FMAST Chattanooga, TN         7:32  7:32
    2    30 Susan Laughrey           51 FMAST Ooltewah, TN            7:44  7:44
    3    42 Cathy Gracey             59 FMAST Chattanooga, TN         8:44  8:44

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     5 Hugh Enicks              54 MMAST Signal Mtn, TN          5:31  5:31
    2     7 P. Mark Taylor           46 MMAST Knoxville, TN           5:35  5:35
    3     8 Bill Minehan             51 MMAST Hixson, TN              5:38  5:38

**** FEMALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    35 Cassie Tardif            12 F14UN Roswell, GA             8:09  8:09
    2    37 Ava Newell                8 F14UN Hixson, TN              8:15  8:15
    3    40 Izabella Williams         6 F14UN Ooltewah, TN            8:41  8:41
    4    44 Haydn Payne              10 F14UN Chattanooga, TN         9:05  9:05
    5    48 Rylie Lumley              8 F14UN Soddy Daisy, TN         9:13  9:13
    6    51 Gwineth Wilson           13 F14UN Chattanooga, TN         9:54  9:54
    7    61 Tori Peterson            12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        11:34 11:34
    8    66 Brooklynn Lucas           7 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        12:07 12:07
    9    76 Alaina Peterson           5 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        14:12 14:12

**** MALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    12 Jasper Wilson            13 M14UN Cohutta, GA             6:13  6:13
    2    19 Zeke Peterson            10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN         6:47  6:47
    3    22 Ben Fortune               9 M14UN Chattanooga, TN         7:12  7:12
    4    36 Ian Wilson               10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN         8:15  8:15
    5    59 Sebastian Willis          6 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN        11:24 11:24
    6    64 Braden Lucas              5 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        11:36 11:36
    7    68 William Edgeman           5 M14UN Rock Spring, GA        12:50 12:50

**** FEMALE 15 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    46 Megan Sheets             19 F1524 Chattanooga, TN         9:08  9:08
    2    65 Cristi Garner            24 F1524 Chattanooga, TN        11:36 11:36
    3    74 Kristina Williams        23 F1524 Chattanooga, TN        13:57 13:57

**** MALE 15 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     6 Jerryd Tennyson          15 M1524 Ringgold, GA            5:31  5:31
    2    55 Jameison Jones           19 M1524 Ringgold, GA           10:52 10:52


**** FEMALE 25 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    31 Katherine Lumley         30 F2539 Soddy Daisy, TN         7:53  7:53
    2    39 Christina Davison        33 F2539 Signal Mtn, TN          8:26  8:26
    3    50 Sarah Leeseberg          36 F2539 Chattanooga, TN         9:44  9:44
    4    52 Kelly Layne              27 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        10:16 10:16
    5    56 Shannon McDonald         39 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        11:00 11:00
    6    57 Natasha Long             28 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        11:00 11:00
    7    60 Christy Willis           39 F2539 Soddy Daisy, TN        11:34 11:34
    8    62 Channon Evatt            29 F2539 Unknown, XX            11:35 11:35
    9    69 Kim Edgeman              32 F2539 Rock Spring, GA        12:52 12:52
   10    72 Katie Pridemore          33 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        13:04 13:04
   11    79 Blair Jenkins            31 F2539 Ringgold, GA           15:35 15:35

**** MALE 25 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    10 Russ Rogers              34 M2539 South Pittsburg, TN     5:56  5:56
    2    15 Eric Sisemore            31 M2539 Cohutta, GA             6:22  6:22
    3    17 J.C. Thompson            29 M2539 Chattanooga, TN         6:36  6:36
    4    23 Masato Yuasa             36 M2539 Nashville, TN           7:19  7:19
    5    32 Bradford Lumley          33 M2539 Soddy Daisy, TN         7:56  7:56
    6    38 Scott Davison            35 M2539 Signal Mtn, TN          8:26  8:26
    7    45 William Payne            38 M2539 Chattanooga, TN         9:05  9:05
    8    49 Stephen Samsel           35 M2539 Hixson, TN              9:18  9:18
    9    53 Dewayne Kibble           39 M2539 Chattanooga, TN        10:20 10:20
   10    77 Jason Peterson           38 M2539 Chattanooga, TN        15:12 15:12
   11    78 Eric Edgeman             36 M2539 Rock Spring, GA        15:12 15:12
   12    80 Jason Williams           29 M2539 Ringgold, GA           16:45 16:45

**** FEMALE 40 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    43 Ruthy Nielsen            50 F4059 Ringgold, GA            8:48  8:48
    2    47 Marla Hood               45 F4059 Chattanooga, TN         9:08  9:08
    3    54 Stephanie Jones          41 F4059 Ringgold, GA           10:52 10:52
    4    58 Stacy Boydston           46 F4059 Chattanooga, TN        11:02 11:02
    5    63 Jeanne Hux               47 F4059 Pleasant View, TN      11:35 11:35
    6    67 Barbara Garner           50 F4059 Chattanooga, TN        12:17 12:17
    7    71 Nina Keane               57 F4059 Chattanooga, TN        13:03 13:03

**** MALE 40 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     9 Tripp McCallie           44 M4059 Ringgold, GA            5:40  5:40
    2    13 Robert Barnes            46 M4059 Ooltewah, TN            6:15  6:15
    3    14 Daniel Uson              43 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         6:16  6:16
    4    16 Scott Hamby              43 M4059 Soddy Daisy, TN         6:23  6:23
    5    20 David Oster              53 M4059 Ringgold, AA            6:48  6:48
    6    26 Bill Brock               56 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         7:36  7:36
    7    27 Edward Hunt              45 M4059 Ooltewah, TN            7:39  7:39
    8    28 Rory Deweese             50 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         7:40  7:40
    9    29 Mark Zaremba             52 M4059 Killen, AL              7:42  7:42
   10    34 Kyle Elrod               52 M4059 Cleveland, TN           8:03  8:03
   11    41 Chip Beard               49 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         8:43  8:43
   12    70 Jim Keane                53 M4059 Chattanooga, TN        12:56 12:56

**** FEMALE 60 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    75 Janice Lumley            63 F6098 Chattanooga, TN        13:59 13:59
    2    81 Jane Ensign              86 F6098 Chattanooga, TN        16:45 16:45

**** MALE 60 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    18 Heinz Wiegand            66 M6098 Owens Rds, AL           6:41  6:41
    2    24 Mark Hays                60 M6098 Signal Mtn, TN          7:25  7:25
    3    33 Tony Arnold              72 M6098 Soddy Daisy, TN         8:01  8:01
    4    73 Melvin Lumley            63 M6098 Chattanooga, TN        13:18 13:18



Lee Softball Splits Doubleheader With Alabama Huntsville

  The Lee softball team split a doubleheader with No. 21 Alabama Huntsville to wrap up the opening conference series from Butler Field on Sunday afternoon. The Lady Flames (10-5, 1-2) will now step outside of conference for doubleheader at Lincoln Memorial on Wednesday before welcoming Delta State to town for a three-game set starting Saturday at 2 p.m. The Chargers ... (click for more)

Alabama Huntsville Holds Off Flames 10-9

Alabama Huntsville put seven runs on the board in the first inning and then turned back a furious Lee comeback in claiming the rubber match of a three-game Gulf South series on Sunday afternoon at Olympic Field, 10-9. The Flames won the first two games of the series.   "Down 7-0 after the first inning and 8-0 after the second is not the position you want to find yourself ... (click for more)

Man, Child Killed In Crash On Highway 136 In Walker County; 2nd Child Seriously Injured

A man and an unrestrained five-year-old child were killed when a vehicle went out of control on Highway 136 in Walker County on Saturday. A 10-year-old in the car was seriously injured. The driver was thrown from the van and was dead at the scene. The five-year-old was trapped in the vehicle and also died at the wreck site at Ponder Creek Road. The Georgia State Patrol ... (click for more)

2 People Shot After Domestic Dispute In Brainerd; Corey Moon Taken Into Custody On Saturday Night

Two people were shot during a domestic dispute in Brainerd late Friday night.   Chattanooga Police responded at 11:17 p.m. to the 4700 block of Rogers Road on a shooting. The following are the preliminary facts of that investigation.   Officers were able to locate two victims, Cortez Moon, 23, and Terri Dossett, 45, suffering from non-life threatening gunshot ... (click for more)

Rhonda Thurman: Speaking The Truth About CSLA - And Response

One parent called me a “Liar” during Thursday’s Facilities meeting. Others from CSLA have been a bit more creative saying that I spread “misinformation”, “falsehoods” and “spread inaccurate statements”. Then there were more descriptive terms- “arrogant”, “uninformed”, “unprofessional”- if these CSLA parents don’t stop, they are going to hurt my feelings. In this letter, I will attempt ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Illegals Cost Us Billions

We learned over the weekend that John Kelly, our new Secretary of Homeland Security, has just prepared two strongly-worded memos that could greatly enhance federal authorities to detain and/or deport illegal immigrants both inside the United States and those caught at our borders. All rational United States citizens know we have a horrible problem with illegals – in 2010 the annual ... (click for more)