Complete Results From 2014 Chattanooga Chase & One-Mile

Popular Race Held In Riverview On Sunday, May 25

Sunday, May 25, 2014

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     7 Jessica Marlier       28 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN     28:11  5:41
    2    11 Keeley Stewart        21 FOPEN Winchester, TN      29:16  5:54
    3    25 Leslie Gentry         30 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN     32:26  6:32

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     1 Nathan Wanuch         24 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN     26:35  5:21
    2     2 Payton Miller         24 MOPEN Signal Mtn, TN      27:33  5:33
    3     3 Vaughn Rightley       43 MOPEN Terre Haute, IN     27:54  5:37

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    47 Lisa Logan            42 FMAST Ringgold, GA        34:24  6:56
    2    86 Barbara Ensign        45 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     39:49  8:01
    3    89 Beth Rice             55 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     39:54  8:02

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     5 Hugh Enicks           54 MMAST Signal Mtn, TN      28:05  5:39
    2     9 Ryan Shrum            46 MMAST East Ridge, TN      28:32  5:45
    3    12 Brian Sydow           40 MMAST Johns Creek, GA     29:22  5:55

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    91 Corrinne Henderson    51 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     40:14  8:06
    2    94 Susan Laughrey        51 FGMST Ooltewah, TN        40:35  8:10
    3   116 Cathy Gracey          59 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     42:39  8:35

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    19 Bill Minehan          51 MGMST Hixson, TN          30:47  6:12
    2    20 Mark Lorello          52 MGMST Cleveland, TN       30:58  6:14
    3    36 Ray Kellum            50 MGMST Signal Mtn, TN      33:43  6:47

**** FEMALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    97 Chloe Johnson         12 F14UN Ooltewah, TN        40:54  8:14
    2   205 Ava Whited            10 F14UN Cloudland, GA       54:53 11:03

**** MALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    50 Jasper Wilson         13 M14UN Cohutta, GA         34:57  7:02
    2    75 Gage Whited            7 M14UN Cloudland, GA       38:27  7:45
    3   169 Janzen Nile           12 M14UN Riceville, TN       48:01  9:40
    4   171 Brannon Smith          9 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     48:10  9:42

**** FEMALE 15 - 19 ****

None entered.

**** MALE 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     6 Cory Aulich           16 M1519 Soddy Daisy, TN     28:08  5:40
    2    10 Brandon Tardif        17 M1519 Roswell, GA         28:33  5:45
    3    22 Jerryd Tennyson       15 M1519 Ringgold, GA        31:42  6:23
    4   132 Jamison Jones         19 M1519 Ringgold, GA        44:16  8:55

**** FEMALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    43 Kiersten Vradenburgh  23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     34:10  6:53
    2   136 Briana Korp           21 F2024 Cleveland, TN       44:47  9:01
    3   225 Jessica Meyer         23 F2024 Spring City, TN   1:04:39 13:01

**** MALE 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    35 Marco Bianchini       23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     33:30  6:45
    2   170 Christopher Marv Leon 24 M2024 Ringgold, GA        48:03  9:40
    3   192 Nathan Elliott        23 M2024 Rock Spring, GA     50:21 10:08


**** FEMALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    58 Andrea May            28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     36:28  7:21
    2    69 Sara Straussberger    25 F2529 Cleveland, TN       37:55  7:38
    3    79 Kelly Sevin           28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     38:53  7:50
    4    87 Bethany Wagner        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     39:50  8:01
    5   114 Jessica Dinkins       29 F2529 Ringgold, GA        42:26  8:33
    6   120 Emily Dell            27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     42:59  8:39
    7   134 Courtney Bell         29 F2529 Knoxville, TN       44:38  8:59
    8   140 Channon Evatt         29 F2529 Hixson, TN          45:04  9:04
    9   150 Krystal Brenner       28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     46:09  9:18
   10   191 Cassandra Nice        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     50:06 10:05
   11   201 Melissa Guinn         29 F2529 Unknown, XX         53:27 10:45
   12   222 Lynelle Wright        26 F2529 Ooltewah, TN      1:01:33 12:23

**** MALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     4 Fynn Glover           26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     28:02  5:39
    2    67 J.C. Thompson         29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     37:31  7:33
    3    81 Evan Sharber          25 M2529 Washington, DC      39:17  7:55
    4   113 Christopher Hall      29 M2529 Ringgold, GA        42:26  8:33
    5   133 Timothy Guider        28 M2529 Lenoir City, TN     44:38  8:59

**** FEMALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    29 Jeanette Wilson       33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     32:55  6:38
    2    30 Emily Bell            32 F3034 Signal Mountain,    32:55  6:38
    3    39 Mindy Freeman         32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     33:55  6:50
    4    45 Lisa Becht            30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     34:12  6:53
    5    64 Katie Stanford        33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     37:10  7:29
    6    72 Deirdre Williams      33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN        38:18  7:43
    7    84 Laura Webster         32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     39:40  7:59
    8   102 Jaclyn Beckler        32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     41:19  8:19
    9   117 Leigh Cox             30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     42:45  8:36
   10   125 Katherine Lumley      30 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     43:21  8:44
   11   154 Abigail Martin        31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     46:29  9:22
   12   178 Phuong Mai            33 F3034 Dayton, TN          48:35  9:47
   13   183 Heather Jackson       32 F3034 Cohutta, GA         49:07  9:53
   14   184 Kim Edgeman           32 F3034 Rock Spring, GA     49:11  9:54
   15   189 Tina Cotreau-Guillot  34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     49:40 10:00
   16   195 Elisa Wilson          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     52:49 10:38
   17   203 Amy Everett           31 F3034 Guntersville, AL    53:58 10:52
   18   204 Misha Garey           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     54:33 10:59
   19   207 April Newell          33 F3034 Hixson, TN          55:39 11:12
   20   212 Angela Hanley         34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     56:23 11:21
   21   217 Meaghan Hall          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     59:00 11:53
   22   219 Katie Pridemore       33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:15 12:08
   23   220 Lauren Koch           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN   1:01:20 12:21
   24   221 Brittany Norton       30 F3034 Tunnel Hill, GA   1:01:20 12:21
   25   227 Carmen Lamonica       34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:09:22 13:58
   26   229 Tiffany Casto         34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:11:53 14:28
   27   233 Melissa Robinette     33 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:15:17 15:09                 


**** MALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1     8 Cullom Boyd           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     28:29  5:44
    2    21 Neal Crutchfield      32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     31:08  6:16
    3    23 Russell Rogers        34 M3034 South Pittsburg,    31:52  6:25
    4    26 Jason Peters          33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     32:35  6:34
    5    31 Mitchell Kohlman      32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     33:00  6:39
    6    38 Eric Sisemore         31 M3034 Cohutta, GA         33:51  6:49
    7    48 Garrett Robinette     30 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     34:41  6:59
    8    55 Trae Vaughn           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     36:10  7:17
    9    56 Will Conroy           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     36:10  7:17
   10    57 Ryan McGinnis         31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     36:24  7:20
   11    61 Marco Johanning       32 M3034 Pawleys Island, S   36:37  7:22
   12    65 Matt Everett          34 M3034 Guntersville, AL    37:16  7:30
   13    76 John Shipp            33 M3034 Hixson, TN          38:33  7:46
   14    83 Kevin Oleary          31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     39:32  7:58
   15    92 Jeremy Dell           30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     40:16  8:06
   16   123 Tarbell Patten        30 M3034 Signal Mtn, TN      43:19  8:43
   17   130 Bradford Lumley       33 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     43:45  8:48
   18   131 Jared Guest           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     44:00  8:51
   19   149 Joseph St. John       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     46:00  9:16
   20   193 Jeremy Womack         33 M3034 Hixson, TN          51:55 10:27

**** FEMALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    74 Carie Daniel          36 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     38:25  7:44
    2   108 Mandee Keith          36 F3539 Ringgold, GA        41:45  8:24
    3   143 Whitney Allison       35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN        45:32  9:10
    4   148 Amy Speek             39 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN      45:58  9:15
    5   159 Erin Tocknell         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     46:40  9:24
    6   165 Sarah Leeseberg       36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     47:29  9:34
    7   174 Michelle Smith        37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     48:13  9:42
    8   176 Kimberly Peterson     37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     48:27  9:45
    9   188 Elizabeth Petty       36 F3539 Ringgold, GA        49:30  9:58
   10   194 Cory Phillips         36 F3539 Signal Mountain,    52:03 10:29
   11   198 Deleslyn Mitchell     38 F3539 Rossville, GA       53:11 10:42
   12   208 Anh Headrick          39 F3539 Dayton, TN          55:45 11:13
   13   210 Heather Whitley       37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:00 11:16
   14   211 Abby Haase            38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:20 11:20
   15   213 Miranda Cagle         39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:56 11:28


**** MALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    13 Neal Hanley           35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     29:37  5:58
    2    16 Masato Yuasa          36 M3539 Nashville, TN       30:17  6:06
    3    18 Steven Miles          37 M3539 Talladega, AL       30:33  6:09
    4    32 David Barron          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     33:16  6:42
    5    33 William Payne         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     33:25  6:44
    6    53 Shane Wright          35 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     35:30  7:09
    7    59 Kristopher Crawford   35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     36:29  7:21
    8    62 Rusty Lee             36 M3539 Hixson, TN          36:52  7:25
    9    88 Kevin Smith           37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     39:53  8:02
   10   104 Chris Blackwell       39 M3539 East Ridge, TN      41:30  8:21
   11   127 Jason Lyles           38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     43:30  8:45
   12   146 Gary Petty            39 M3539 Ringgold, GA        45:45  9:13
   13   167 Stephen Samsel        35 M3539 Hixson, TN          47:33  9:34
   14   215 Dewayne Kibble        39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     57:36 11:36

**** FEMALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   103 John O'Keefe-Odom     42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     41:28  8:21
    2   105 Rosa Anderson Barrera 41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     41:35  8:22
    3   111 April Threlkeld       41 F4044 Rossville, GA       42:18  8:31
    4   115 Ashley Remko          44 F4044 Ringgold, GA        42:29  8:33
    5   139 Lucinda Bolt          42 F4044 Chickamauga, GA     45:00  9:03
    6   152 Alicia Miller         43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     46:13  9:18
    7   172 Pam Nile              41 F4044 Riceville, TN       48:11  9:42
    8   175 Mary Fortune          42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     48:17  9:43
    9   202 Kristen Prophater     40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN        53:32 10:46
   10   218 Lanise Hutchins       40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     59:38 12:00
   11   228 Joyce Green           43 F4044 La Fayette, GA    1:09:56 14:04
   12   230 Wanda Westmoreland    40 F4044 Hixson, TN        1:11:54 14:28
   13   231 Melanie Goins         41 F4044 Hixson, TN        1:12:53 14:40

**** MALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    14 Tripp McCallie        44 M4044 Ringgold, GA        29:55  6:02
    2    27 Elijah Anderson Barre 41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     32:37  6:34
    3    37 Daniel Uson           43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     33:47  6:48
    4    63 Scott Hamby           43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     37:09  7:29
    5    70 Jason Reeves          43 M4044 Bell Buckle, TN     37:58  7:39
    6    85 Rob Martin            43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     39:45  8:00
    7    98 Brian Bolt            42 M4044 Chickamauga, GA     40:58  8:15
    8   118 Paul Brewster         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     42:47  8:37
    9   119 David Storm           42 M4044 Hixson, TN          42:54  8:38
   10   135 John Luehrs           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     44:40  9:00
   11   145 David Denman          43 M4044 Ringgold, GA        45:43  9:12
   12   179 Robert Slocumb        41 M4044 Dalton, GA          48:42  9:48


**** FEMALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   101 Jennie Gentry         45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     41:05  8:16
    2   112 Beverly Mayo          49 F4549 Pensacola, FL       42:22  8:32
    3   151 Bev Brockman          46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     46:13  9:18
    4   157 Allison Miles         45 F4549 Talladega, AL       46:39  9:24
    5   162 Robbie Elliott        45 F4549 Rock Spring, GA     47:06  9:29
    6   164 Tonia Johns           45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     47:25  9:33
    7   177 Stacey Swafford       46 F4549 Dayton, TN          48:33  9:46
    8   181 Marla Hood            45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     48:58  9:51
    9   196 Katie Warwick         46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     53:05 10:41
   10   197 Mary Byars            49 F4549 Hixson, TN          53:05 10:41
   11   199 Esme Brien            45 F4549 Signal Mountain,    53:26 10:45
   12   223 Jeanne Hux            47 F4549 Pleasant View, TN 1:01:42 12:25
   13   234 Stacy Boydston        46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN   1:33:31 18:49

**** MALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    15 Mark Kuhn             47 M4549 Hixson, TN          30:14  6:05
    2    17 Tim Fears             48 M4549 Terre Haute, IN     30:28  6:08
    3    24 Carl Lienert          47 M4549 Durango, CO         32:18  6:30
    4    28 Mark Wisdom           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     32:42  6:35
    5    34 David Moghani         47 M4549 Scottsboro, AL      33:27  6:44
    6    40 Ed Adcox              45 M4549 Fort Oglethorpe,    34:00  6:51
    7    42 Larry Aulich          48 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN     34:09  6:53
    8    46 Paul Tardif           45 M4549 Roswell, GA         34:18  6:54
    9    51 Robert Barnes         46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN        35:14  7:06
   10    68 Wade Priddy           46 M4549 Lookout Mt, TN      37:41  7:35
   11    73 Bob Lewis             48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     38:20  7:43
   12    95 David Glenn           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     40:44  8:12
   13    96 Edward Hunt           45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN        40:53  8:14
   14   107 Sujeel Taj            45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     41:44  8:24
   15   124 Keith Queen           49 M4549 Cohutta, GA         43:21  8:44
   16   141 Chip Beard            49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     45:06  9:05
   17   153 Chris Brockman        48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     46:14  9:18
   18   182 Jay Roueche           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     49:03  9:52

**** FEMALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   185 Sherrie Watts         51 F5054 Englewood, TN       49:15  9:55
    2   186 Janis Koscielniak     50 F5054 Durango, CO         49:21  9:56
    3   187 Ronda Lyons           52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     49:28  9:58
    4   209 Ann Humphries         52 F5054 Cleveland, TN       55:55 11:15
    5   226 Mary Cheek            50 F5054 Chester, CA       1:04:41 13:01


**** MALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    41 Samuel Boozer         53 M5054 Hixson, TN          34:07  6:52
    2    52 Kurt Lammon           50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     35:22  7:07
    3    66 David Oster           53 M5054 Ringgold, AA        37:17  7:30
    4    71 Andy Zorca            52 M5054 Hixson, TN          38:06  7:40
    5    78 Mark Zaremba          52 M5054 Killen, AL          38:46  7:48
    6    82 John Bode             54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     39:28  7:57
    7    90 Joe Dumas             53 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN      40:08  8:05
    8   100 Rory Deweese          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     41:00  8:15
    9   109 Peter Wilson          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     42:01  8:28
   10   121 Lyle Wright           52 M5054 Ooltewah, TN        43:10  8:41
   11   137 Steve Tomkins         52 M5054 Ringgold, GA        44:47  9:01
   12   138 Jimmy Layne           53 M5054 Jasper, TN          44:52  9:02
   13   142 Kyle Elrod            52 M5054 Cleveland, TN       45:16  9:07
   14   160 Steve Smalling        53 M5054 Jasper, TN          46:46  9:25
   15   163 Ron Branam            52 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN     47:11  9:30
   16   180 Scott Bailey          54 M5054 Dalton, GA          48:55  9:51
   17   216 Greg Askew            54 M5054 Rockspring, GA      58:46 11:50
   18   232 Kenneth Radley        53 M5054 Harrison, TN      1:14:03 14:54

**** FEMALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   147 Winnie Jones          55 F5559 Knoxville, TN       45:52  9:14

**** MALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    54 Mike Usher            59 M5559 Hixson, TN          35:34  7:10
    2    60 Jeff Straussberger    55 M5559 Cleveland, TN       36:32  7:21
    3    77 Bill Brock            56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     38:42  7:48
    4    80 Hugh Sharber          55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     39:17  7:55
    5    93 Scott Fisher          55 M5559 Rock Spring, GA     40:20  8:07
    6    99 Maury Smith           55 M5559 Ider, AL            40:59  8:15
    7   110 James Mansell         58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     42:15  8:30
    8   128 Hank McMahon          58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     43:40  8:48
    9   129 Matthew Korp          58 M5559 Cleveland, TN       43:44  8:48
   10   161 Thomas Wilk           55 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN     46:55  9:27
   11   166 David Halicks         57 M5559 Harrison, TN        47:30  9:34
   12   168 Kevin Byars           56 M5559 Hixson, TN          47:37  9:35
   13   200 Claude Hager          55 M5559 McDonald, TN        53:26 10:45

**** FEMALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   224 Helen Morris          62 F6064 Dayton, TN        1:02:44 12:38


**** MALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    44 John Crawley          62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     34:12  6:53
    2   122 Bob Gift              63 M6064 Ooltewah, TN        43:10  8:41
    3   126 Carter Lynch          61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     43:29  8:45
    4   144 Thomas Sisemore       60 M6064 Lafayette, GA       45:34  9:10
    5   156 Ronald Rogers         64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     46:37  9:23
    6   173 Tim Metcalf           61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     48:13  9:42
    7   190 Keith Morgan          62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     49:58 10:03

**** FEMALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   155 Sue Ann Brown         68 F6569 Chattanooga, TN     46:31  9:22
    2   206 Bonnie Wassin         69 F6569 Chattanooga, TN     55:23 11:09

**** MALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1   214 Earl Kelle            67 M6569 Hixson, TN          57:35 11:35

**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****
None entered.

**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                  Ag Div   Hometown          Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====
    1    49 Sergio Bianchini      73 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     34:54  7:02
    2   106 Tony Arnold           72 M70OV Soddy Daisy, TN     41:44  8:24
    3   158 Henry Mesarosh        71 M70OV Athens, TN          46:40  9:24

  ********** COMPLETE 1-MILE RESULTS **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     4 Jessica Marlier          28 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN         5:20  5:20
    2    11 Leslie Gentry            30 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN         6:06  6:06
    3    21 Andrea May               28 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN         7:08  7:08

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     1 Joseph Goetz             31 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN         4:37  4:37
    2     2 Nathan Wanuch            24 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN         4:37  4:37
    3     3 Tim Ensign               51 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN         5:04  5:04

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    25 Beth Rice                55 FMAST Chattanooga, TN         7:32  7:32
    2    30 Susan Laughrey           51 FMAST Ooltewah, TN            7:44  7:44
    3    42 Cathy Gracey             59 FMAST Chattanooga, TN         8:44  8:44

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     5 Hugh Enicks              54 MMAST Signal Mtn, TN          5:31  5:31
    2     7 P. Mark Taylor           46 MMAST Knoxville, TN           5:35  5:35
    3     8 Bill Minehan             51 MMAST Hixson, TN              5:38  5:38

**** FEMALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    35 Cassie Tardif            12 F14UN Roswell, GA             8:09  8:09
    2    37 Ava Newell                8 F14UN Hixson, TN              8:15  8:15
    3    40 Izabella Williams         6 F14UN Ooltewah, TN            8:41  8:41
    4    44 Haydn Payne              10 F14UN Chattanooga, TN         9:05  9:05
    5    48 Rylie Lumley              8 F14UN Soddy Daisy, TN         9:13  9:13
    6    51 Gwineth Wilson           13 F14UN Chattanooga, TN         9:54  9:54
    7    61 Tori Peterson            12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        11:34 11:34
    8    66 Brooklynn Lucas           7 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        12:07 12:07
    9    76 Alaina Peterson           5 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        14:12 14:12

**** MALE 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    12 Jasper Wilson            13 M14UN Cohutta, GA             6:13  6:13
    2    19 Zeke Peterson            10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN         6:47  6:47
    3    22 Ben Fortune               9 M14UN Chattanooga, TN         7:12  7:12
    4    36 Ian Wilson               10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN         8:15  8:15
    5    59 Sebastian Willis          6 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN        11:24 11:24
    6    64 Braden Lucas              5 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        11:36 11:36
    7    68 William Edgeman           5 M14UN Rock Spring, GA        12:50 12:50

**** FEMALE 15 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    46 Megan Sheets             19 F1524 Chattanooga, TN         9:08  9:08
    2    65 Cristi Garner            24 F1524 Chattanooga, TN        11:36 11:36
    3    74 Kristina Williams        23 F1524 Chattanooga, TN        13:57 13:57

**** MALE 15 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     6 Jerryd Tennyson          15 M1524 Ringgold, GA            5:31  5:31
    2    55 Jameison Jones           19 M1524 Ringgold, GA           10:52 10:52


**** FEMALE 25 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    31 Katherine Lumley         30 F2539 Soddy Daisy, TN         7:53  7:53
    2    39 Christina Davison        33 F2539 Signal Mtn, TN          8:26  8:26
    3    50 Sarah Leeseberg          36 F2539 Chattanooga, TN         9:44  9:44
    4    52 Kelly Layne              27 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        10:16 10:16
    5    56 Shannon McDonald         39 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        11:00 11:00
    6    57 Natasha Long             28 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        11:00 11:00
    7    60 Christy Willis           39 F2539 Soddy Daisy, TN        11:34 11:34
    8    62 Channon Evatt            29 F2539 Unknown, XX            11:35 11:35
    9    69 Kim Edgeman              32 F2539 Rock Spring, GA        12:52 12:52
   10    72 Katie Pridemore          33 F2539 Chattanooga, TN        13:04 13:04
   11    79 Blair Jenkins            31 F2539 Ringgold, GA           15:35 15:35

**** MALE 25 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    10 Russ Rogers              34 M2539 South Pittsburg, TN     5:56  5:56
    2    15 Eric Sisemore            31 M2539 Cohutta, GA             6:22  6:22
    3    17 J.C. Thompson            29 M2539 Chattanooga, TN         6:36  6:36
    4    23 Masato Yuasa             36 M2539 Nashville, TN           7:19  7:19
    5    32 Bradford Lumley          33 M2539 Soddy Daisy, TN         7:56  7:56
    6    38 Scott Davison            35 M2539 Signal Mtn, TN          8:26  8:26
    7    45 William Payne            38 M2539 Chattanooga, TN         9:05  9:05
    8    49 Stephen Samsel           35 M2539 Hixson, TN              9:18  9:18
    9    53 Dewayne Kibble           39 M2539 Chattanooga, TN        10:20 10:20
   10    77 Jason Peterson           38 M2539 Chattanooga, TN        15:12 15:12
   11    78 Eric Edgeman             36 M2539 Rock Spring, GA        15:12 15:12
   12    80 Jason Williams           29 M2539 Ringgold, GA           16:45 16:45

**** FEMALE 40 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    43 Ruthy Nielsen            50 F4059 Ringgold, GA            8:48  8:48
    2    47 Marla Hood               45 F4059 Chattanooga, TN         9:08  9:08
    3    54 Stephanie Jones          41 F4059 Ringgold, GA           10:52 10:52
    4    58 Stacy Boydston           46 F4059 Chattanooga, TN        11:02 11:02
    5    63 Jeanne Hux               47 F4059 Pleasant View, TN      11:35 11:35
    6    67 Barbara Garner           50 F4059 Chattanooga, TN        12:17 12:17
    7    71 Nina Keane               57 F4059 Chattanooga, TN        13:03 13:03

**** MALE 40 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     9 Tripp McCallie           44 M4059 Ringgold, GA            5:40  5:40
    2    13 Robert Barnes            46 M4059 Ooltewah, TN            6:15  6:15
    3    14 Daniel Uson              43 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         6:16  6:16
    4    16 Scott Hamby              43 M4059 Soddy Daisy, TN         6:23  6:23
    5    20 David Oster              53 M4059 Ringgold, AA            6:48  6:48
    6    26 Bill Brock               56 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         7:36  7:36
    7    27 Edward Hunt              45 M4059 Ooltewah, TN            7:39  7:39
    8    28 Rory Deweese             50 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         7:40  7:40
    9    29 Mark Zaremba             52 M4059 Killen, AL              7:42  7:42
   10    34 Kyle Elrod               52 M4059 Cleveland, TN           8:03  8:03
   11    41 Chip Beard               49 M4059 Chattanooga, TN         8:43  8:43
   12    70 Jim Keane                53 M4059 Chattanooga, TN        12:56 12:56

**** FEMALE 60 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    75 Janice Lumley            63 F6098 Chattanooga, TN        13:59 13:59
    2    81 Jane Ensign              86 F6098 Chattanooga, TN        16:45 16:45

**** MALE 60 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    18 Heinz Wiegand            66 M6098 Owens Rds, AL           6:41  6:41
    2    24 Mark Hays                60 M6098 Signal Mtn, TN          7:25  7:25
    3    33 Tony Arnold              72 M6098 Soddy Daisy, TN         8:01  8:01
    4    73 Melvin Lumley            63 M6098 Chattanooga, TN        13:18 13:18



Venable, Barringer Win Dan Tribble Junior Titles

Tucker Venable shot 72-69--141 on Monday and Tuesday and won the Boys 16-18 Division of the 2014 Dan Tribble Chattanooga PGA Junior at the Creeks Bend Golf Club. Heidi Barringer shot 72-74--146 and won the Girls 15-18 Division. Dylan Lillard (74-74--148) won the Boys 14-15 while Tucker Windham won the Boys 12-13. Olivia Williams won the Girls 12-14 on the first playoff ... (click for more)

Men's 3.5 Tennis Team Win State

The "Chattanooga" men's 3.5 tennis team posted a 4-0 record to win the USTA Tennessee state team title this past weekend and will compete in the Southern Sectional August  22-24 in Asheville,N.C. Coached by Greg Hadden, the champions defeated previously unbeaten Memphis Worth, 3-2, for the title with the final match decided by a third set, 10-point tie-breaker. ... (click for more)

EPB Says It Did Not Overbill The City; Says City Got $685,877 Break

EPB officials said Tuesday that an exhaustive audit of its street light contract with the city showed that it did not overbill the city. Instead, it said it found that the city was underbilled $685,877. EPB said it only goes back one year on errors so the amount owed by the city would be $178,314. Officials said that would be discussed with the city. Stan Sewell, the city's ... (click for more)

Citizens To Comment Next Tuesday On Sound Control Ordinance That Allows Higher Sound Around Downtown Clubs

Citizens will be allowed to comment next Tuesday on a new Sound Control Ordinance that allows higher sound from nightclubs in a downtown Controlled Sound Boundary. Track 29 behind the Chattanooga Choo Choo, that has drawn the wrath of some nearby Southside residents, is within the boundary, which goes along the river on the north and west, to around Erlanger Hospital on the ... (click for more)

I'm Number One In A Round About Way

Roundabouts have been popping up all over Chattanooga over the past few years and for the most part have been successful.  Unfortunately there are some who just don’t get it as I have found out the hard way.    My latest instance was last week when a young woman on her cell phone almost t-boned me as she flew into the roundabout without yielding.  A near miss ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Judge Philyaw Is The Best

Tomorrow morning there will be a special gathering at the Hamilton County Juvenile Court that will prove to our community that we have perhaps the most innovative juvenile judge in America. Shortly after Rob Philyaw was hand-picked by our Hamilton County Commissioners to fill the remainder of Suzanne Bailey’s term 15 months ago, he found that truancy was a big problem in our schools. ... (click for more)