Top City Of Chattanooga Salaries For 2014

Thursday, July 10, 2014

Here are top city of Chattanooga salaries for 2014:

Employee Name    Organization Name    Job Name    Salary Rate

Bean, Russell J    GG Court Judicial II    City Judge    $167,684.09
Paty, Sherry B    GG Court Judicial I    City Judge    $167,684.09
Berke, Andrew L.    MAYOR Office    Mayor    $154,781.
15
Fletcher, Frederick Allen    POL Chief of Police    Police Chief    $142,500.00
Hinton, Wadrick Allen    GG FIN Attorneys Office    City Attorney    $142,100.00
Madison, Daisy W    FIN Finance Office    Administrator City Finance Officer    $136,415.24
Cannon, Jeffrey S.    MAYOR Office    Chief Operating Officer    $126,875.00
McDonough, Travis R.    MAYOR Office    Chief of Staff & Counselor to Mayor    $126,875.00
Hill, Corinne M.    LIB Central Library    Director Library    $125,227.61
Noblett, Phillip A.    GG FIN Attorneys Office    Deputy City Attorney    $124,415.12
Colby, Robert H    APCB Air Pollution Bureau    Director Air Pollution    $117,545.48
Norris, Donald L    PWD Administration    Administrator Public Works    $112,538.36
Flint, Kelvin L    FIRE Administration    Fire Chief    $108,173.63
Bailey, John Blythe H    TRANS Admin    Administrator Transportation    $106,575.00
Jennings, Lurone Sr.    YFD Administration    Administrator Youth & Family Dev    $106,575.00
Williams, Donna C.    ECD Administration    Administrator ECD    $106,575.00
Messer, Derek Brent (Brent)    GG IS Information Services    Chief Information Officer    $104,545.00
Goldberg, Phillip Brent    FIN Finance Office    Deputy Chief Operating Officer    $103,530.00
VanWinkle, John W    TRANS Traffic Administration    City Traffic Engineer    $101,792.42
Templeton, James H    PW CWS Admin    Director City Wide Services    $100,089.87
Bridger, John Butler Jr.    RPA Regional Planning    Executive Director    $99,672.11
Cannella, Alice L    PW ISS Administration    Director Waste Resources    $99,194.91
Sewell, Stanley L    GG Internal Audit    City Auditor    $98,913.89
Payne, William C    PWD Engineering    City Engineer    $96,702.25
Dockery, Todd    HR Administration    Director Human Resources    $96,425.00
Haley, Vickie C    FIN Finance Office    Deputy Administrator Finance    $94,982.07
Fritz, Kenneth O.    GG FIN Attorneys Office    Staff Attorney    $94,757.01
Hilbert, Gary B    ECD Land Development Office    Director Land Development    $94,424.41
Smart, Brian H    FIN Finance Office    Manager Financial Operations    $93,917.23
Adams, James Christopher    FIRE Operations    Executive Deputy Fire Chief    $93,494.70
Hundt, Karen Ann    RPA Regional Planning    Director Design Center    $93,446.56
Hutsell, Sherry L    HSD Headstart Centers    Head Start EHS Director    $93,425.00
Kitchen, Fredia Forshee    FIN Finance Office    Budget Officer    $92,414.14
Wilkinson, Nicholas A.    ECD Administration    Deputy Administrator ED    $91,350.00
Sammons, Anthony O.    ECD Administration    Deputy Administrator ECD    $90,848.28
Jacks, Randy L    FIRE Administration Staff    Deputy Fire Chief    $90,449.70
Keil, Jana Bradley    GG IS Information Services    Manager Application Services    $89,623.19
Malueg, Valerie Leanne    GG FIN Attorneys Office    Staff Attorney    $88,355.84
Kuyrkendall, Bertran R. Jr.    TRANS Traffic Administration    Transportation Engineer    $86,275.00
Maffett, Stanley Caldwell    POL Admin & Supp Serv Com    Assistant Police Chief    $86,275.00
Faulkner, Steven E    GG IS Information Services    Manager IT Support Services    $85,698.81
Rennich, Karen R    RPA Regional Planning    Deputy Director Planning    $85,251.32
Reisman, Keith J.    GG FIN Attorneys Office    Staff Attorney    $84,890.54
Burns, Lawrence F III    GG Council Office    Management Analyst    $84,684.16
Lee, Yuen    RPA Regional Planning    Director Research and Infor    $84,371.23
Smith, Paul David    MAYOR Office    Public Safety Coordinator    $84,245.00
Stubbs, Geneva    HSD Headstart Centers    Multi Disciplinary Team Mgr    $83,590.08
Malone, Denny L Jr    PWD Engineering    Assistant City Engineer    $83,322.20
Johnston, Eva Mae    LIB Central Library    Assistant Director Library    $82,499.81
Bohannon, Cary M.    GS General Services Administration    Director Gen Svcs Admin    $82,418.00
Green, Madeline Wieczorek    HR Benefits Office    Director Risk Mgt & Insurance    $81,887.85
Holland, Justin C (Justin)    PWD Administration    Deputy Administrator Public Works    $81,387.78
McKinney, Jason Wade    YFD Administration    Deputy Administrator YFD    $81,200.00
Taylor, Melissa D    RPA Regional Planning    Director Strategic & Long Range    $80,660.87
Gober, Sandra H    ECD Community Development    Manager Community Development    $79,510.09
Nason, Nancy Elaine    GG IS Information Services    IT Business Project Analyst    $78,711.03
Thompson, Sara P    HSD Headstart Centers    Community Partnership Team Mgr    $78,645.35
Patrick, Michael C    PW ISS Administration    Deputy Director Wastwater Utility    $78,626.77
Kiesche, Brian Stanley    GS Amnicola Garage Ovrhd    Manager Fleet    $78,325.20
Santos, David    GG IS Information Services    Systems & Database Spec 2    $78,325.20
Luebbering, Jim J    PWD Water Quality Management    Assistant City Engineer    $78,297.10
Hayes, Greta M    YFD Administration    Director Recreation    $78,147.05
Haynes, Gregory L    RPA Regional Planning    Director Development    $77,725.52
McKissic, James    MAYOR Multicultural Affairs    Director Multi Affairs    $76,125.00
Stone, Donna H    HSD HS Administration    Deputy Administrator Human Serv    $75,448.59
Boyd, Tony L    PW CWS Admin    Assistant Director CWS Oper    $75,266.55
Beeland, Richard Joe    HR Administration    Deputy Director Human Resources    $75,206.43
White, Simone M    FIN Finance Office    Management Budget Analyst 3    $74,518.26
Foster, Melinda J    GG FIN Attorneys Office    Staff Attorney    $74,279.22
Brogdon, James F    TRANS Admin    Engineering Manager    $74,176.20
Minkara, Mounir Yehia    PWD Water Quality Management    Manager Water Quality    $74,023.28
Swafford, Ronald E    FIN Court Clerks Office    City Court Clerk    $73,145.98
Arnold, Tracy L    POL Patrol George    Police Captain    $73,080.00
Lessman, Brian L    PW ISS Liquid Waste Handling    Plant Manager    $72,984.23
Windberry, Jerod W.    GG IS Information Services    Manager Network    $72,878.53
Hyde, Charles E III    PW CWS Forestry    Municipal Forester    $72,667.68
Hill, Nathaniel Frederick    LIB Central Library    Asst Director Library Technology    $72,115.75
Rollins, Patrick C    GS Radio & Electronics    Manager Electronics Comm    $72,115.75
Smith, Diedra L    GG IS Information Services    Programmer 2    $71,698.55
Helms, Mary M    LIB Central Library    Librarian Head    $71,471.89
Kreischer, Barbara W    LIB Central Library    Librarian Head    $71,471.89
Richardson, Stacy A.    MAYOR Office    Senior Advisor Chief Policy Officer    $71,050.00
Teague, Barry L    FIN Treasurer's Office    City Treasurer    $71,050.00
Zurkiya, Jamileh M    FIN Finance Office    Accounting Manager    $71,042.77
Heinzer, Mark D    ECD WQ Site Dev    Manager Site Development    $70,570.41
Tate, Edward D    TRANS Traffic Administration    Senior Engineer    $70,486.47
Hague, Daniel J    FIRE Tactical Services    Assistant Fire Chief    $70,390.25
Goduco, Preciosa G (Precious)    FIN Finance Office    Accountant 2    $70,300.05
Roderick, Bonnie Elizabeth    GG FIN Attorneys Office    Staff Attorney    $70,035.00
Cotter, Brian M    POL Patrol Echo    Police Captain    $69,933.50
Kinder, John T    PWD Water Quality Engnr & Project Mgt    Engineering Manager    $69,802.12
Sewell, Fred R    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $69,787.34
Kitchen, Kenneth A (Ken)    GG IS Information Services    Programmer 2    $69,731.21
Hyman, Philip A Jr    FIRE Training    Assistant Fire Chief    $69,670.62
Grier, Malcolm D    PW CWS Water Quality    Manager Sewer Construction    $69,644.16
Frazier, J Alan    APCB Air Pollution Bureau    Engineer 2    $69,611.27
Jackson, Gary W    PWD Water Quality Engnr & Project Mgt    Construction Program Supervisor    $69,611.27
Wentz, Corey A    GG IS Information Services    IT Business Project Analyst    $69,270.68
Roddy, David T    POL Internal Affairs    Police Captain    $69,020.00
Woosley, David L    POL Investig Serv Comd    Police Captain    $69,020.00
Turner, Karen L    GG IS Information Services    Systems & Database Spec 2    $68,973.56
McPherson, Edwin D    POL Investig Serv Comd    Police Captain    $68,796.70
Kelley, Judy A    LIB Northgate Library    Librarian Head    $68,766.66
Bullock, Tracie M.    GG IS Information Services    IT Business Project Analyst    $68,188.33
Garner, Bruce E    FIRE Administration    Public Relations Coordinator 2    $67,936.13
Culver, Lisa Dianne    GG Internal Audit    Senior Auditor    $67,707.70
Anderson, Greg L    FIN Finance Office    Business Systems Analyst    $67,519.81
Spence, James Kenneth    PW ISS Plant Maintenance    Waste Resources Maintenance Manager    $67,479.74
Rucker, Dallas Y Jr    ECD Land Development Office    Asst Director Development Services    $67,246.63
Mikel, Debra Kay    PWD Engineering    Manager IT Public Works    $66,947.43
Jeffery, Donna L    GG IS Information Services    IT Business Project Analyst    $66,851.30
Roberts, Ricky W    GS Amnicola Garage Ovrhd    Fleet Maintenance Shop Supv    $66,410.36
Matlock, William Wilson III    FIRE Marshal    Fire Marshal    $66,330.25
Tibbs, Carlos D    FIRE Resource    Assistant Fire Chief    $66,330.25
Comstock, Kevin E. (Kevin)    TRANS Traffic Administration    Traffic Signal Systems Engineer    $65,975.00
Hawkins, Marty D    PWD Water Quality Engnr & Project Mgt    Senior Engineer    $65,934.40
Lowry, Jennifer Elizabeth    HR Wellness    Manager, Wellness & Occ Health    $65,790.17
Blake, Fredrick A    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $65,727.34
Patton, Charles E    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $65,727.34
Tucker, Eric Leonard    POL Patrol Alpha    Police Captain    $65,629.90
Vaughn, Danna Leigh    POL Patrol George    Police Captain    $65,629.90
Carmody, Patrick David (David)    GS Purchasing Office    Manager Purchasing    $65,419.29
Farned, Volney E III    GG IS Information Services    Programmer 2    $65,252.46
Timon, Mark Darren    GG IS Information Services    Network Analyst    $64,878.44
Taylor, Edward N Jr    GS Golf Brainerd Course    Golf Course Director    $64,689.17
Newton, Lacie    MAYOR Office    Director of Communications    $64,599.68
Estrada, Ricardo Antonio    HSD Headstart Centers    Fiscal Data Systems Manager    $64,035.82
Ogle, Alan W.    PWD Engineering    Senior Engineer    $64,000.00
Swinney, Pamela L    GG Internal Audit    Senior Auditor    $63,945.00
Lyons, John O    PW ISS Sewer Maintenance    Manager Sewer Construction    $63,910.24
Park, Mickey A    PWD Water Quality Management    GIS Systems Administrator    $63,910.24
Page, Brent A    GG IS Information Services    Network Analyst    $63,667.91
Bennett, Jackson H Jr    TRANS Traffic Operations    Manager Traffic Control    $63,392.01
Haley, Christopher L    GS General Services Administration    Fiscal Analyst    $63,248.61
Jones, Mary K    APCB Air Pollution Bureau    Manager Air Monitoring    $63,229.13
Bowman, Don C III    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $63,169.65
Holloway, James O    APCB Air Pollution Bureau    Manager APC Operations    $63,076.06
Tiller, Donald C    GG IS Information Services    Programmer 2    $63,062.37
Morris, Richard C    ECD Land Development Office    Chief Building Inspector    $62,753.24
Barie, Larry D    FIRE Station # 09    Fire Captain    $62,669.47
Haney, James Craig    FIRE Station # 17    Fire Captain    $62,669.47
Hicks, Andre D    FIRE Station # 21    Fire Captain    $62,669.47
Martin, Terry    FIRE Station # 12    Fire Captain    $62,669.47
Shook, Mark Steven    FIRE Station # 01    Fire Captain    $62,669.47
Cullis, Zachary H    GG IS Information Services    Network Analyst    $62,606.77
Eldridge, Jeffery P    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $62,573.72
Rudolph, Gary Lewis    YFD Administration    Assistant Director Recreation    $62,419.41
Gibbens, Roger David    POL Admin Supp & Tech Serv    Police Lieutenant    $62,402.20
McDaniel, Cynthia C    APCB Air Pollution Bureau    Engineer 1    $62,261.75
Bacon, Pedro L    POL Patrol Delta    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Chamberlin, Samuel E    POL Patrol Echo    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Cooper, Corliss A    POL Patrol Charlie    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Fulgham, Scott F    POL Patrol Bravo    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
McCullough, Zachary S    POL Special Oper Div    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Noorbergen, Kimberly Louise    POL Patrol Alpha    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Scruggs, Glenn A II    POL Patrol Fox    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Vaughn, Nathan A    POL Chief of Police    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Welles, Daniel H    POL Training Recruiting    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Whitfield, Darrell L    POL Major Crimes    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
Woods, Tommy Lebron    POL Patrol George    Police Lieutenant    $61,915.00
O'Rear, Ronald F (Rick)    YFD Rec Fitness Center    Recreation Division Manager    $61,901.80
Stone, Markum Eugene    GS CF Admin    Director Civic Facilities    $61,813.50
Boatwright, Richard Jason    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $61,667.34
Miller, Seth R    FIRE Marshal    Deputy Fire Marshal    $61,667.34
Morgan, Lesley E    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $61,667.34
Bowen, Edward L    TRANS Admin    Civil Engineer    $61,195.01
Edwards, Meredith Jean    POL Chief of Police    Special Assistant City Attorney    $60,900.00
Taylor, Benjamin Gibson    TRANS Traffic Administration    Assistant Transportation Engineer    $60,900.00
Walls, Warren Richard Jr.    GG Internal Audit    Senior Auditor    $60,900.00
Middlebrooks, Thomas Nathaniel    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $60,756.00
Willmore, Evan C    FIRE Operations    Fire Battalion Chief    $60,756.00
Sheppard, Darryl F    GG IS Information Services    Systems & Database Spec 1    $60,262.54

Deputy Beaten After Vehicle Crashes In His Yard Sues Officers

A man who was mistakenly beaten by officers who had been pursuing a pickup truck that crashed into his home has sued Hamilton County and the officers for $700,000. Aaron Lucas Shelton and his wife, Heather Nicole Shelton, filed the suit in Circuit Court. Aaron Shelton is himself a deputy sheriff. It names Curtis Brian Killingsworth and unknown officers who allegedly took part ... (click for more)

Meigs County Judge To Hear Attorney Spanking Case

A Meigs County judge has been assigned to hear a case in which a Lookout Mountain attorney is charged with spanking his 11-year-old son with 100 hits. Judges in Hamilton County General Sessions Court recused themselves after Morgan Adams was charged with aggravated child abuse last Friday. He is due in court on April 24. According to the complaint, his son received spanks ... (click for more)

We Ought To Pay Our Own Way

The government is too big. It has never been bigger - by any measure. It spends more money than any other single actor in our society. From Blue Rhinos to providing telecommunications services, our government knows no bounds. We’ve gone from a free enterprise system to a public enterprise system.  I'm not an artist. I'm not terribly tech savvy. The part of government that ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Secret Train Ride

It was during Christmas of 2003 when Bennett Levin and his wife found themselves talking and worrying about the wounded soldiers at the Walter Reed Military Hospital in Bethesda, Md., and at the nearby Bethesda Naval Hospital. Their wish was that they could do something meaningful, something really grand, for the soldiers who had lost limbs, their eyesight, and far worse. As ... (click for more)

Central Boys Prevail Over Loudon By 12, Despite Redskins' Late Rally

Central coach Rick Rogers said that all he wanted to do was win and advance. His District 6-AA champion Purple Pounders played host to District 5-AA fourth-place finisher Loudon on Saturday evening and it probably shouldn't have been close. But someone forgot to tell the visiting Redskins. Central had a 13-point lead at halftime and the difference was 52-30 when the third ... (click for more)

Baylor Wrestlers Murphy, Seagraves in National Prep Semis

On the strength of placing two wrestlers in Saturday morning's championship semis, Baylor School is in 11th place (46 pts) at the National Prep Wrestling Championship held this weekend in Lehigh, Pa. Saturday Semis: Baylor junior and three-time state champ Michael Murphy has won three matches (two falls, one sudden death) and meets top seeded Matthew Colodzik (Blair Academy) ... (click for more)