Complete Results From FCA 5K & 10K

Annual Races Held At Chattanooga State On Labor Day

Monday, September 01, 2014

 ********** OVERALL LISTING - 10K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   256 Renee Beasley        37 FOPEN Ringgold, GA           49:17  7:56

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   175 Geno Phillips        43 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN        35:01  5:39


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   263 Heather Dirkse       42 FMAST Hixson, TN             51:08  8:14

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   225 Mark Kuhn            47 MMAST Hixson, TN             41:32  6:41

**** FEMALE 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   294 Brook Cilley         17 F10UN Soddy Daisy, TN      1:01:32  9:55
    2   302 Elise Williams       14 F10UN Chattanooga, TN      1:02:56 10:08
    3   333 Jayden Watkins        9 F10UN Pikeville, TN        1:25:43 13:48

**** MALE 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   255 Aaron Anand          15 M10UN Flintstone, GA         48:54  7:53

**** FEMALE 20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   321 Casey Jacobs         29 F2029 Lafayette, GA        1:11:47 11:34
    2   326 Jessica Welch        22 F2029 Dayton, TN           1:14:50 12:03
    3   332 Lynelle Wright       25 F2029 Ootelwah, TN         1:25:30 13:46

**** MALE 20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   198 Andy Highlander      27 M2029 Hixson, TN             36:48  5:56
    2   270 John Evans           20 M2029 Signal Mtn, TN         53:58  8:42
    3   300 Tommy Bettis         29 M2029 Signal Mtn, TN       1:02:19 10:02

**** FEMALE 30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   258 Deirdre Williams     33 F3039 Ooltewah, TN           49:19  7:57
    2   286 Amy Brandon          38 F3039 Chickamauga, GA        58:08  9:22
    3   292 Angie Owens          39 F3039 Rossville, GA        1:00:07  9:41
    4   320 Mecca Rogers         36 F3039 Hixson, TN           1:11:36 11:32
    5   327 Cindy Cooper         39 F3039 Ooltewah, TN         1:17:43 12:31
    6   331 Erin Glenn           33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN      1:24:17 13:34


**** MALE 30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   209 Jeremy Miller        37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        38:37  6:13
    2   219 Mark Malecky         36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        40:08  6:28
    3   222 Ryan Heming          30 M3039 Cleveland, TN          40:49  6:35
    4   239 Kyle Kristin         36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        43:32  7:01
    5   246 Ryan McGinnis        32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        46:15  7:27
    6   252 Garrett Robinette    31 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN        48:34  7:49
    7   254 Zach Cowart          38 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        48:46  7:51
    8   262 Mike Lucas           36 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN        50:50  8:11
    9   265 Aaron Love           36 M3039 Signal Mtn, TN         51:51  8:21
   10   266 Dustin Crane         31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        51:58  8:22
   11   272 Craig Staton         36 M3039 Hixson, TN             54:21  8:45
   12   276 Cory Shipley         31 M3039 Ooltewah, TN           54:55  8:51
   13   277 Daniel McAllister    30 M3039 Cleveland, TN          54:58  8:51
   14   278 Todd Sparks          35 M3039 Cleveland, TN          55:00  8:51
   15   280 Josh Ward            36 M3039 Signal Mtn, TN         55:56  9:01
   16   284 Adam Holloway        33 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN        57:36  9:17
   17   308 Brad Perkins         36 M3039 Cleveland, TN        1:04:05 10:19
   18   310 Damon Griggs         39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN      1:08:05 10:58

**** FEMALE 40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   264 Embree Poole         44 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN         51:10  8:14
    2   287 Robyn Ward           42 F4049 Cohutta, GA            58:44  9:28
    3   293 Gina McDaniel        44 F4049 Harrison, TN         1:00:23  9:43
    4   304 Krista Shields       40 F4049 Cohutta, GA          1:03:24 10:13
    5   305 Robbie Elliot        46 F4049 Rock Spring, GA      1:03:37 10:15
    6   313 Vicki Allison        41 F4049 Holt, MI             1:08:32 11:02
    7   315 Mary Webb            45 F4049 Cleveland, TN        1:08:53 11:06
    8   318 Devorah Sanchez      45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN      1:10:34 11:22
    9   322 Amy Raines           40 F4049 Chattanooga, TN      1:12:14 11:38
   10   323 Jen Cogdell          41 F4049 Chattanooga, TN      1:12:29 11:40
   11   325 Kimberly Cilley      47 F4049 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:14:05 11:56
   12   329 Larena Ward          40 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN       1:22:12 13:14
   13     0 Margaret Rogers      48 F4049 Chickamauga, GA                   

**** MALE 40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   243 David Kyle           42 M4049 Cleveland, TN          45:28  7:19
    2   275 David Wilson         48 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         54:26  8:46
    3   283 Michael Yates        42 M4049 Decatur, TN            57:03  9:11
    4   303 Billy Williams       44 M4049 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:56 10:08
    5   319 Michael Redden       44 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:10:54 11:25
    6   330 Tommy Viail          44 M4049 Ootelwah, TN         1:23:47 13:29
    7   334 Reuben Watkins       40 M4049 Pikeville, TN        1:25:43 13:48


**** FEMALE 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   285 Dottie Evans         59 F5059 Signal Mtn, TN         57:47  9:18
    2   288 Vickie Pitts         58 F5059 Ringgold, GA           58:49  9:28
    3   299 Margaret Cawood      54 F5059 Tunnel Hill, GA      1:02:14 10:01
    4   309 Coleen Pruitt        50 F5059 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:05:05 10:29
    5   314 Kay Henderson        53 F5059 Chickamauga, GA      1:08:42 11:04
    6   324 Pam Cuzzort          54 F5059 Chattanooga, TN      1:12:55 11:44
    7   328 Marseata Lockhart    52 F5059 Chattanooga, TN      1:18:54 12:42

**** MALE 50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   235 John Gracy           54 M5059 Ringgold, GA           42:35  6:52
    2   242 Joe Howell           59 M5059 Harrisburg, NC         44:03  7:06
    3   256 Thomas Marshall      51 M5059 Hixson, TN             49:03  7:54
    4   260 John Bode            54 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        50:05  8:04
    5   261 Angel Rivera         57 M5059 Cleveland, TN          50:26  8:07
    6   273 Steven Bush          52 M5059 Signal Mtn, TN         54:21  8:45
    7   274 Rudolf Bultmann      59 M5059 Berlin, AL             54:24  8:46
    8   279 Maury Smith          55 M5059 Ider, AL               55:01  8:52
    9   281 Mark Powell          55 M5059 Dalton, GA             56:09  9:03
   10   289 Rob Norred           53 M5059 Hixson, TN             59:18  9:33
   11   297 Eric Lamport         56 M5059 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:03 10:00
   12   306 Kyle Elrod           52 M5059 Cleveland, TN        1:03:49 10:17

**** FEMALE 60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   307 Patsy Ging           60 F6069 Athens, TN           1:03:56 10:18

**** MALE 60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   269 Thomas Russe         60 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        53:28  8:37
    2   298 Tim Metcalf          61 M6069 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:07 10:00
    3   316 Steve Deuel          64 M6069 Chattanooga, TN      1:09:13 11:09
    4   317 Daniel Smith         63 M6069 Murphy, NC           1:09:49 11:15

**** FEMALE 70 & OVER ****

None entered.



**** MALE 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   301 Henry Mesarosh       71 M70OV Athens, TN           1:02:22 10:03


********** OVERALL LISTING - 5K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    20 Caitlin Craft        17 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN        20:24  6:34

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     1 Dean Thompson        48 MOPEN Cohutta, GA            17:02  5:29

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    35 Lisa Logan           42 FMAST Ringgold, GA           21:49  7:02

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     8 Tripp McCallie       45 MMAST Ringgold, GA           18:46  6:03

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    55 Sharon Goforth       56 FGMST Hixson, TN             23:48  7:40

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    15 Eric Clarke          56 MGMST Chattanooga, TN        19:21  6:14

**** FEMALE 13 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    24 Kathryn Vradenburg   13 F13UN Chattanooga, TN        20:35  6:38
    2    50 Maddie Eagle         12 F13UN Unknown, XX            23:10  7:28
    3    51 Hannah Faudi          9 F13UN Ooltewah, TN           23:13  7:29
    4    64 Leah Boyd            10 F13UN Ooltewah, TN           25:04  8:04
    5    66 Chloe Johnson        12 F13UN Ooltewah, TN           25:23  8:10
    6   136 Lauren Johnson       12 F13UN Spring City, TN        31:04 10:00
    7   139 Jenna Sandhoff       11 F13UN Lookout Mtn, GA        31:24 10:07
    8   142 Alayna Bradberry     11 F13UN Ringgold, GA           31:27 10:08
    9   143 Olivia Harvey        13 F13UN Spring City, TN        31:32 10:09
   10   151 Olivia Lacy          11 F13UN Chattanooga, TN        32:37 10:30
   11   171 Skylar Gamlen         8 F13UN Chickamauga, GA        34:34 11:08
   12   177 Lili Faith McDaniel  12 F13UN Harrison, TN           35:01 11:17
   13   179 Elizabeth Funk       11 F13UN Signal Mtn, TN         35:02 11:17
   14   184 Sarah Foropoulos     13 F13UN Signal Mtn, TN         35:24 11:24
   15   185 Allison Foropoulos   11 F13UN Signal Mtn, TN         35:26 11:25
   16   187 Chloe Jenkins        12 F13UN Hixson, TN             35:29 11:26
   17   195 Caroline Saunders    10 F13UN Cleveland, TN          36:48 11:51
   18   246 Emily Giles           9 F13UN Ringgold, GA           47:35 15:19
   19   247 Mallory Pirtle       12 F13UN Chattanooga, TN        48:16 15:33

**** MALE 13 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    14 Chase Faudi          12 M13UN Soddy Daisy, TN        19:16  6:12
    2    33 Jasper Wilson        13 M13UN Unknown, XX            21:43  7:00
    3    43 Sam Powe             10 M13UN Chattanooga, TN        22:29  7:14
    4    46 Phillip Hall         13 M13UN Dayton, TN             22:43  7:19
    5    56 Gage Whited           7 M13UN Cloudland, GA          23:51  7:41
    6    72 Donavan Jenkins       9 M13UN Hixson, TN             25:59  8:22
    7    76 Janzen Nile          13 M13UN Riceville, TN          26:04  8:24
    8   104 Nicholas Bowen       10 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN         27:51  8:58
    9   110 Collins Poole        13 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN         28:02  9:02
   10   112 Conner Wilson        12 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN         28:16  9:06
   11   154 Keegan Perez         12 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN         32:57 10:37
   12   155 Jack Duroy            9 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN         33:01 10:38
   13   163 Wade Jenkins          9 M13UN Hixson, TN             33:25 10:46
   14   168 Liam Funk             8 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN         34:29 11:06
   15   214 Ryan Wolfe           13 M13UN Hixson, TN             39:34 12:44
   16   236 Barton Dixon         12 M13UN Cleveland, TN          43:01 13:51


**** FEMALE 14 - 18 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    37 Caitlyn Moro         17 F1418 Ooltewah, TN           21:54  7:03
    2    52 Makenzie Johnson     14 F1418 Dayton, TN             23:15  7:29
    3    62 Kay Vradenburg       15 F1418 Chattanooga, TN        24:45  7:58
    4    77 Kristin Simmons      18 F1418 Dayton, TN             26:06  8:24
    5    79 Katleyn Nelson       14 F1418 Tunnel Hill, GA        26:07  8:25
    6    81 Sara Welch           14 F1418 Dayton, TN             26:15  8:27
    7    87 Chloe Purser         17 F1418 Dayton, TN             26:24  8:30
    8    95 Alison Anderson      15 F1418 Hixson, TN             27:08  8:44
    9    97 Kristen Boyd         18 F1418 Ooltewah, TN           27:11  8:45
   10   101 Lena Miller          14 F1418 Dayton, TN             27:33  8:52
   11   102 Kiley Green          15 F1418 Dayton, TN             27:44  8:56
   12   107 Hailey Miller        15 F1418 Chattanooga, TN        27:55  9:00
   13   118 Jessica Stephens     16 F1418 Rock Springs, GA       28:50  9:17
   14   120 Brianna Hodge        18 F1418 Dayton, TN             28:57  9:19
   15   135 Emmer Roden          14 F1418 Dayton, TN             30:59  9:59
   16   147 Julianna Putman      16 F1418 Rossville, GA          32:13 10:22
   17   148 Brianna Brady        15 F1418 Chattanooga, TN        32:17 10:24
   18   158 Madeline Poole       16 F1418 Signal Mtn., TN        33:04 10:39
   19   160 Kasie Duncan         17 F1418 Unknown, XX            33:12 10:42
   20   191 Amberle Davis        15 F1418 Spring City, TN        36:08 11:38
   21   199 Sarah Gibson         17 F1418 McDonald, TN           37:13 11:59
   22   201 Isabella Franklin    14 F1418 Spring City, TN        37:27 12:04
   23   212 Hannan Bodenhorn     17 F1418 Mt. Juliet, TN         39:28 12:43
   24   223 Douglass Tinker      16 F1418 Rock Spring, GA        41:20 13:18
   25   231 Emily Badacour       16 F1418 Lafayette, GA          42:25 13:39


**** MALE 14 - 18 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     4 Connor Dial          16 M1418 Tyrone, GA             17:53  5:46
    2     7 Jonathon Boyd        14 M1418 Ooltewah, TN           18:28  5:57
    3     9 Jessie Martinez      14 M1418 Dalton, GA             18:58  6:07
    4    11 Bryson Bayles        15 M1418 Evensville, TN         19:02  6:08
    5    13 Matthew Broussard    15 M1418 Lookout Mtn, GA        19:07  6:09
    6    17 Huter Walker         15 M1418 Spring City, TN        20:14  6:31
    7    18 Xander Holloway      14 M1418 Spring City, TN        20:19  6:33
    8    23 Justin Collins       15 M1418 Chickamauga, GA        20:34  6:38
    9    25 Cole Ryan            15 M1418 Ringgold, GA           20:52  6:43
   10    26 Skylar Denson        18 M1418 Dayton, TN             21:18  6:52
   11    28 Tyler Nasanje        16 M1418 Spring City, TN        21:23  6:53
   12    32 Will Thomas          15 M1418 Chattanooga, TN        21:41  6:59
   13    36 Caleb Saunders       17 M1418 McDonald, TN           21:53  7:03
   14    38 Yankarlos Taveras    17 M1418 Chattanooga, TN        21:55  7:03
   15    40 Lawson Dial          15 M1418 Tyrone, GA             22:02  7:06
   16    41 Micah Hall           15 M1418 Dayton, TN             22:23  7:13
   17    47 Sam Gibson           16 M1418 McDonald, TN           22:52  7:22
   18    57 Brandon Wooden       17 M1418 Rossville, GA          23:53  7:42
   19    60 Jax Johnson          16 M1418 Chickamauga, GA        24:18  7:50
   20    63 Coleman Dirkse       16 M1418 Hixson, TN             24:50  8:00
   21    67 Zachary Faudi        15 M1418 Soddy Daisy, TN        25:23  8:11
   22    73 Cody Saunders        17 M1418 Cleveland, TN          26:02  8:23
   23    74 Cole Snider          16 M1418 Chickamauga, GA        26:04  8:24
   24    80 Zach Murdock         15 M1418 Rising Fawn, GA        26:08  8:25
   25    83 Sam Walker           17 M1418 Chickamauga, GA        26:18  8:28
   26    86 Taylor Anand         14 M1418 Flintstone, GA         26:21  8:29
   27    88 Cullen Pearson       17 M1418 Signal Mountain, TN    26:29  8:32
   28    94 Jacckson Gravitt     16 M1418 Dayton, TN             27:08  8:44
   29   116 Michael Brinkley     16 M1418 Chattanooga, TN        28:45  9:16
   30   119 Brad Evans           17 M1418 Chickamauga, GA        28:51  9:18
   31   130 Cody Hedgecoth       17 M1418 Soddy Daisy, TN        30:31  9:50
   32   149 Andrew Sinor         15 M1418 Signal Mtn, TN         32:31 10:28
   33   294 Shane Wolfe          18 M1418 Hixson, TN           1:01:35 19:49

**** FEMALE 19 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   113 Merrily Suits        22 F1924 Tunnel Hill, GA        28:18  9:07
    2   123 Katie Vradenburg     21 F1924 Chattanooga, TN        29:15  9:25
    3   129 Ashley Baumgardiner  21 F1924 Chattanooga, TN        30:24  9:47
    4   178 Jessica Shepherd     24 F1924 Soddy Daisy, TN        35:01 11:17
    5   194 Tiffany Walpole      22 F1924 Chattanooga, TN        36:33 11:46
    6   225 Arianne Clark        24 F1924 Clarksville, TN        41:43 13:26

**** MALE 19 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     2 Peyton Miller        24 M1924 Signal Mtn, TN         17:29  5:38
    2     3 Andrew Clark         21 M1924 Ootelwah, TN           17:39  5:41
    3     6 Josh Erhard          22 M1924 Gallatin, TN           18:25  5:56
    4    10 Michael Heldzinger   20 M1924 Apison, TN             19:01  6:07
    5   103 Luke Johnson         24 M1924 Soddy Daisy, TN        27:45  8:56
    6   227 Joshua Clark         19 M1924 Ooltewah, TN           41:46 13:27


**** FEMALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    58 Kari Vradenburgh     25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        24:16  7:49
    2   111 Danielle Sacci       26 F2529 Ringgold, GA           28:10  9:04
    3   156 Cara Kellogg         29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        33:02 10:38
    4   241 Melissa Guinn        29 F2529 Hixson, TN             45:16 14:35
    5   267 Jenny Stracener      27 F2529 Soddy Daisy, TN        53:15 17:09

**** MALE 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   146 Ryan Wadley          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        32:11 10:22
    2   174 Brian Shepherd       26 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN        34:40 11:10

**** FEMALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    49 Katie Stanford       34 F3034 Lookout Mt., GA        23:09  7:27
    2    89 Amber Kuszak         30 F3034 Clarksville, TN        26:45  8:37
    3    90 Jaclyn Beckler       32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        26:49  8:38
    4   141 Amanda Goins         34 F3034 Dayton, TN             31:25 10:07
    5   150 Misty Miller         33 F3034 Dayton, TN             32:37 10:30
    6   213 Kimberly Johnson     32 F3034 Stevenson, AL          39:30 12:43
    7   226 Rhonda Collins       30 F3034 Ringgold, GA           41:46 13:27
    8   237 Elizabeth Thatcher   31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        43:27 14:00
    9   269 Desi Driscoll        31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        54:06 17:25

**** MALE 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    12 Russ Rogers          34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        19:06  6:09
    2    27 Nathan Daugherty     33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        21:22  6:53
    3    65 Tobias Kellogg       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        25:08  8:06
    4   100 Joel Kuszak          33 M3034 Clarksville, TN        27:29  8:51

**** FEMALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    68 Crystal Faudi        37 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        25:45  8:17
    2    91 Mandee Keith         36 F3539 Ringgold, GA           26:49  8:38
    3   114 Kimberly Mindel      38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           28:33  9:12
    4   126 Lisa Wetzel          38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        29:58  9:39
    5   162 Angie Anand          38 F3539 Flintstone, GA         33:21 10:44
    6   173 Sarah Ramsey         39 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN         34:35 11:08
    7   205 Beth Duroy           37 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN         38:35 12:25
    8   211 Amy Yates            39 F3539 Decatur, TN            39:19 12:40
    9   215 Erin Tomberlin       35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        39:41 12:47
   10   239 Shanna Simpson       36 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        43:52 14:07
   11   243 Mindy Giles          36 F3539 Ringgold, GA           46:29 14:58
   12   252 Trisha Ellis         37 F3539 Signal Mountain, TN    48:49 15:43
   13   292 Andee Bock           36 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN       1:01:04 19:40
   14   314 Tara Ledford         37 F3539 Cleveland, TN        1:08:43 22:08


**** MALE 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1     5 Troy Ketchum         35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        18:18  5:54
    2    53 Marcus Faudi         39 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        23:23  7:32
    3   115 Chuck Mindel         37 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           28:35  9:12
    4   172 Anil Anand           39 M3539 Flintstone, GA         34:35 11:08

**** FEMALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    48 Sarah Powe           40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        23:05  7:26
    2    82 Shannon Derogatis    40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           26:17  8:28
    3    93 Tracy Perkins        44 F4044 Bloomington, IL        26:56  8:41
    4   109 Sherrie Forrest      44 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           27:59  9:01
    5   117 Jimmie Blake         42 F4044 Soddy Dasiy, TN        28:45  9:16
    6   128 Pam Nile             41 F4044 Riceville, TN          30:17  9:45
    7   140 Rachel Millard       43 F4044 Dayton, TN             31:25 10:07
    8   152 Lanise Hutchins      40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        32:54 10:36
    9   153 Julie Perez          42 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN         32:57 10:37
   10   159 Carla Nelson         44 F4044 Tunnel Hill, GA        33:05 10:39
   11   170 Tami Crawford        40 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN         34:33 11:08
   12   176 Jennifer Funk        44 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN         35:01 11:17
   13   203 Stella Bowen         42 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN         38:27 12:23
   14   204 Kara Gibson          42 F4044 McDonald, TN           38:29 12:24
   15   206 Paige Phillips       41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        38:37 12:26
   16   209 Lanise Hutchins      40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        38:44 12:28
   17   210 Kerry Foropoulos     40 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN         38:51 12:31
   18   250 Susan Pirtle         42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        48:26 15:36
   19   293 Honey Taylor         44 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN  1:01:12 19:42
   20   313 Jennifer Baker       40 F4044 Higdon, AL           1:08:43 22:07

**** MALE 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    44 Jeff Clark           41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        22:32  7:16
    2    59 Scott Sutherland     43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        24:17  7:49
    3    71 David Denmon         43 M4044 Ringgold, GA           25:55  8:21
    4   169 Marc Funk            44 M4044 Signal Mtn, TN         34:29 11:06
    5   189 Kent Callison        42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        35:52 11:33


**** FEMALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    69 Jennie Gentry        45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        25:47  8:18
    2    99 Miriam Boyd          47 F4549 Chickamauga, GA        27:29  8:51
    3   137 Danielle Brinkley    45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        31:10 10:02
    4   138 Denise Roden         45 F4549 Dayton, TN             31:15 10:04
    5   145 Renee Wilson         47 F4549 Boaz, AL               31:57 10:17
    6   157 Lisa Warren          49 F4549 Ringgold, GA           33:04 10:39
    7   161 Esmi Brien           45 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN         33:15 10:42
    8   165 Debbie Burton        48 F4549 Sale Creek, TN         33:50 10:54
    9   180 Deanna Sinor         49 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN         35:04 11:18
   10   188 Kimberly Baxter      48 F4549 Soddy Dasiy, TN        35:47 11:31
   11   190 Laura Gaddis         45 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN        36:05 11:37
   12   218 Eloise Wolfe         49 F4549 Hixson, TN             40:19 12:59
   13   224 Leslie Clark         49 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           41:35 13:23
   14   235 Jennifer Ware        48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        42:56 13:50
   15   283 Stacy Boydston       46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        57:47 18:36

**** MALE 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    21 David Moghani        45 M4549 Scottsboro, AL         20:25  6:35
    2    29 Robert Barnes        46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           21:24  6:53
    3    30 Barry Vradenburg     49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        21:28  6:55
    4   105 Jeffrey Ware         48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        27:53  8:59
    5   124 David Boyd           46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           29:33  9:31
    6   131 Kelley Andrews       47 M4549 Ringgold, GA           30:35  9:51
    7   134 Del Ashcraft         49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        30:58  9:58
    8   186 David Foropoulos     48 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN         35:27 11:25
    9   217 Jon Perkins          45 M4549 Bloomington, IL        39:45 12:48
   10   230 Brian Hale           48 M4549 Red Bank, TN           42:22 13:38
   11   295 Mike Wolfe           48 M4549 Hixson, TN           1:01:39 19:51

**** FEMALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    84 Corinne Henderson    51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        26:20  8:29
    2   106 Nisey Johnson        53 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN        27:54  8:59
    3   132 Julie Hunter         53 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN         30:51  9:56
    4   144 Linda Davis          51 F5054 Cleveland, TN          31:35 10:10
    5   222 Estine Uys           52 F5054 Gainesville, GA        41:04 13:13
    6   234 Luane Culpepper      53 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN         42:45 13:46
    7   249 Sandy Condroski      50 F5054 Hixson, TN             48:18 15:33
    8   251 Donna Yarborough     51 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN        48:27 15:36

**** MALE 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    16 Jude Hacherl         51 M5054 Ringgold, GA           20:08  6:29
    2    19 Warren Sinor         50 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN         20:20  6:33
    3    54 Andy Zorca           52 M5054 Hixson, TN             23:44  7:39
    4    70 Darrel Johnson       54 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN        25:51  8:20
    5    92 Steve Tompkins       52 M5054 Ringgold, GA           26:51  8:39
    6   108 Willie Warren        50 M5054 Ringgold, GA           27:58  9:00
    7   166 Jeff Wilson          51 M5054 Albertville, AL        34:01 10:57
    8   183 Barry Howard         52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        35:20 11:23
    9   229 Steve Jacoway        54 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN         42:05 13:33


**** FEMALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   125 Carolyn Funderburk   55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        29:47  9:35
    2   167 Tracy Wadley         57 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        34:18 11:03
    3   216 Barbara Mobley       56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        39:42 12:47
    4   238 Connie Babcock       55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        43:50 14:07
    5   268 Vicky Stracener      57 F5559 Soddy Daisy, TN        53:43 17:18

**** MALE 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    22 Jeff Stracener       57 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN        20:32  6:37
    2    31 Don Gregg            56 M5559 Chickamauga, GA        21:29  6:55
    3    61 Allen Hughes         57 M5559 Ooltewah, TN           24:25  7:52
    4    85 Matt Korp            58 M5559 Cleveland, TN          26:20  8:29
    5   122 Lester Galyon        56 M5559 Chickamauga, GA        29:08  9:23
    6   127 John Culpepper       55 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN         30:16  9:45

**** FEMALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   133 Anne Louis Horgan    60 F6064 Pikeville, TN          30:53  9:57
    2   181 Debbie Lillard       64 F6064 Chattanooga, TN        35:05 11:18
    3   193 Jane Webb            61 F6064 Chattanooga, TN        36:28 11:44
    4   202 Ann Shutters         62 F6064 Chattanooga, TN        38:26 12:23
    5   220 Debbie Garrison      61 F6064 Ooltewah, TN           40:57 13:11

**** MALE 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    34 Mike Ushen           60 M6064 Unknown, TN            21:46  7:01
    2    39 John Crawley         62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        22:00  7:05
    3    42 Rick Rogers          63 M6064 Soddy Daisy, TN        22:24  7:13
    4    75 Joe Axley            64 M6064 Athens, TN             26:04  8:24
    5    78 Mark Hays            60 M6064 Signal Mtn, TN         26:06  8:24
    6    98 Thomas Sisemore      61 M6064 Lafayette, GA          27:20  8:48
    7   197 Phil Meadows         61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        36:55 11:53
    8   232 Mark Wilson          64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        42:42 13:45

**** FEMALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   200 Kathryn Lowder       65 F6569 Signal Mtn, TN         37:19 12:01

**** MALE 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    96 Heinz Wiegand        66 M6569 Oxens, AL              27:10  8:45
    2   164 Dan Woughter         67 M6569 Harrison, TN           33:28 10:47
    3   182 Jim Hamblen          65 M6569 Chickamauga, GA        35:20 11:23
    4   198 Earl Kelle           67 M6569 Hixson, TN             37:13 11:59
    5   248 John Dixon           68 M6569 Cleveland, TN          48:18 15:33


**** FEMALE 70 - 79 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   192 Bonnie Wassin        70 F7079 Chattanooga, TN        36:22 11:43

**** MALE 70 - 79 ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1    45 Sergio Bianchini     73 M7079 Chattanooga, TN        22:37  7:17
    2   121 Howard Dial          73 M7079 Jonesboro, GA          29:06  9:22
    3   207 P. Don Lyons         79 M7079 Signal Mountain, TN    38:40 12:27

**** FEMALE 80 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace    
===== ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====
    1   259 Jean McHugh Horgan   86 F80OV Pikeville, TN          50:26 16:14

**** MALE 80 & OVER ****

None entered.


Covenant's Davidson Named Academic All-American

Covenant men's soccer senior Snoopy Davidson   has been named to the Capital One Academic All-America ® second team, selected by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA), the organization announced on Friday. Davidson was one of 33 student-athletes from across NCAA Division III to be recognized on one of the three All-America teams. He becomes the first ... (click for more)

Soddy-Daisy Wins Big Over Notre Dame

Soddy-Daisy's Andy Wright had 27 points and Carter Tre had 19 points in the Trojans 86-56 win over Notre Dame Thursday night. Soddy-Daisy scored 29 points in a big second quarter to take a 44-33 lead at the half. The Trojans out scored Notre Dame 26-11 in the third quarter to take a big lead.  Soddy-Daisy went on to win 86-56. Notre Dame was led by Tyler Byrd ... (click for more)

County Schools Have Plan To Put Security Cameras At Every School

The Hamilton County Schools have a plan to put security cameras in every school, Supt. Rick Smith told the County School Board Thursday night. He said the money would come from the $2,201,000 the schools received last year from the sale of the old Ooltewah Elementary School property. The proposal must get approval from the School Board at the December meeting, then from the ... (click for more)

Lookout Mountain, Ga., Raises Sewer Rates; Joins In Kudzu Fight

The Lookout Mountain, Ga., City Council on Thursday night approved an increase in sewer charges. The council approved ordinance 281 increasing sewer rates to $6 per 100 cubic feet of water from the previous rate of $4.77.  The new increase will be in effect in January 2015.    City Manager Brad Haven said the town will be replacing the flow meter for ... (click for more)

Don't Allow Us To Be Overrun By People Who Do Not Belong Here - And Response (4)

Thank you, Senator Corker, for your clear, concise evaluation of the president's attempt to bypass Congress and personally and independently establish national policy that violates our current immigration laws.   Our long-standing failure to enforce our laws to control illegal immigration across our southern border has made this country less safe and ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Quick! Arm Our Guards

When I learned last Wednesday that Chattanooga’s leading hospital, in a ridiculous attempt to be more “family friendly,” planned to disarm its security guards. I was aghast but decided to wait for the proper “incident” to illustrate how stupid members of our “free thought society” can sometimes be. It took exactly one week. A bit after midnight on Thursday morning a gunman appeared ... (click for more)