Rhea County's Timothy Rogers is one of the top sophomore bowlers in the state, according to Tennessee Prep Bowling.
Seth Majic of Signal Mountain is listed as one to watch.
Caitlyn Gann of Soddy Daisy and Millie Shadden of Rhea County are also top sophomore bowlers.
Elizabeth Deardurff of Rhea County is one to watch.
SOPHOMORE BOYS RANKINGS
#1 - Tyler Moore, Lebanon #1 SSJBA - #4 RTTGold - #44 Jr Gold - #2 Pepsi
#2 - Calin Meeks, Hardin County #50 Junior Gold - #46 TSSAA Div 1
#3 - Ross Jenner, Collierville #59 Junior Gold - #17 TSSAA Div 1 - #24 Top 5
#4 - Nick Agnew, St Benedict #7 SSJBA - #8 RTTGold - #2 Top 5
#5 - Dylan Petty, Tullahoma #29 Pepsi - #9 Top 5
#6 - Dorian Ackers, Ridgeway #42 TSSAA Div 1 - #20 USBC States - #8 Top 5
#7 - DeWayne Askew, Ridgeway #13 USBC States - #22 Top 5
#8 - Kyle Frasure, Christain Bros #4 TSSAA Div 2
#9 - Nolan Cardwell, Tullahoma #290 Junior Gold - #21 Pepsi
#10 - Christian Smith, Harding #18 TSSAA Div 2 - #28 USBC States
#11 - Ben Giacobbi, Mount Juliet #6 RTTGold - #38 Pepsi
#12 - Casey Mitchell, Stewarts Creek #11 RTTGold
#13 - Jimmy Morrow, MUS Pepsi Champion - #30 Top 5
#14 - Hunter Fugate, Lebanon #10 Top 5
#15 - Elijah Manderson, Tullahoma #10 SSJBA - #16 RTTGold
#16 - Justin Shull, Smyrna #18 RTTGold - #18 USBC States
#17 - Kynaston Matheney, McGavock #19 SSJBA - #36 Top 5
#18 - Dave Dahlgren, Spring Hill
#19 - Alex Ezell, Beech
#20 - Timothy Rogers, Rhea County
Luke Flatt and Tyler Vandiver remain in Freshman as they were 8th Graders last season
Elijah Manderson joins the rankings after SSJBA performance
Ready To Step In
Thomas Burns, Spring Hill
Jack Cahill, Univ School Nashville
Justin Clark, Tullahoma
Tim Cooper, Riverdale
Nic Ferrante, St Benedict
Chase Ford, Lipscomb Academy
Brian Liddle, Bartlett
Seth Majic, Signal Mountain
Michael McClain, Dobyns Bennett
David Miley, Donelson Christian
Julian Page, Cane Ridge
Braydon Paul, Stewarts Creek
Jackson Stanley, Christian Brothers
John Wright, White House
Hayden Word, Walker Valley
SOPHOMORE GIRLS RANKINGS
#1 - Lindsay Manning, Lebanon #7 RTTGold - #43 TSSAA Div 1 - #67 Junior Gold
#2 - Megan Metz, Wilson Central #3 RTTGold - #4 Pepsi - #3 USBC States
#3 - Haley Crabtree, Stone Memorial #8 TSSAA Div 1 - #8 Pepsi - #6 Top 5
#4 - Erika Sisk, Blackman #36 TSSAA Div 1 - #12 Pepsi
#5 - Ashlyn Barkdull, Stewarts Creek #5 TSSAA Div 1
#6 - Tailor Noyce, Tullahoma #28 Pepsi - #15 Top 5
#7 - Amber Brakefield, Lebanon
#8 - Alexis Campbell, Oakland #5 SSJBA - #14 RTTGold - #39 Pepsi
#9 - Blake Hart, Oakland #13 USBC States
#10 - Kierstyn Tyler, M'Boro Central #13 USBC States
#11 - Paige Bolding, White House
#12 - Alisha Carter, Columbia Central
#13 - Amanda McCray, Tullahoma #26 Pepsi - #37 USBC States - #31 Top 5
#14 - Allyson McCray, Tullahoma #38 Pepsi - #34 USBC States - #35 Top 5
#15 - Alicia Dodson, Smyrna #32 Pepsi
#16 - Delaney Pfender, Tullahoma #11 USBC States
#17 - Brianna Waddell, Bartlett
#18 - Caitlyn Gann, Soddy Daisy
#19 - Millie Shadden, Rhea County
#20 - Lauren Davis, St Marys
Erica Atwood drops out as she moved to Ohio
Kaelyn Thomas and Grace Becker stay in Freshmen as they were 8th Graders last season
READY TO JUMP IN
Sharnita Britt, West Greene
Elizabeth Deardurff, Rhea County
Jaycie Russum, Hendersonville