Girls Division I-Large School State Cross Country Results

Saturday, November 4, 2017

 Girls 5k Run CC D1 Large School
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 #514 Neglia, Sasha 10 Dobyns-Bennett 18:15.71 1
 2 #482 Wilcox, Landri 9 Cookeville 18:34.93 2
 3 #413 Moody, Maddy 11 Anderson County 18:51.53
 4 #451 Smith, Camille 12 Central Magnet 18:58.22 3
 5 #536 Delahunt, Anna 12 Farragut 18:59.

00 4
 6 #582 Kapaya, Shila 12 Knoxville Catholic 19:00.80
 7 #506 Roy, Breanna 12 David Crockett 19:11.24 5
 8 #659 Sleenhof, Annika 12 Ravenwood 19:18.84 6
 9 #578 Tankersley, Lydia 9 Houston 19:25.41 7
 10 #547 Maddox, Gigi 12 Fred J. Page 19:27.46
 11 #663 Green, Lesley 11 Rhea County 19:31.92 8
 12 #697 Strayer, Rachel 12 Siegel 19:32.98 9
 13 #655 Blaylock, Jamie 12 Ravenwood 19:35.31 10
 14 #694 McCarthy, Marilyn 9 Siegel 19:37.29 11
 15 #658 Rosen, Alex 11 Ravenwood 19:39.37 12
 16 #573 Bost, Felicity 9 Houston 19:40.32 13
 17 #503 Dulaney, Rachel 9 David Crockett 19:40.85 14
 18 #416 Boogerd, Skylar 11 Arlington 19:45.56 15
 19 #574 Harreld, Madeline 9 Houston 19:53.50 16
 20 #433 Cherry, Caroline 11 Brentwood HS 19:54.27 17
 21 #548 Walters, Leigh 9 Fred J. Page 19:54.82
 22 #652 Hooks, Breja 11 Oakland 19:56.71
 23 #766 Welch, Evan 9 White County 19:57.34
 24 #566 Bachmann, Ellie 10 Hardin Valley Ac 20:00.10 18
 25 #682 Mardis, Gabrielle 12 Science Hill 20:00.22
 26 #648 Schwartz, Geneviev 12 Oak Ridge 20:04.74 19
 27 #450 Oullette, Samantha 8 Central Magnet 20:07.81 20
 28 #507 Roy, Taylor 11 David Crockett 20:11.02 21
 29 #420 Walls, Gracelyn 11 Arlington 20:12.27 22
 30 #431 Banovac, Anna 9 Brentwood HS 20:14.54 23
 31 #569 Grimm, Madison 12 Hardin Valley Ac 20:14.79 24
 32 #515 Russum, Emma 10 Dobyns-Bennett 20:17.01 25
 33 #722 Brown, Faith 11 Station Camp 20:17.97 26
 34 #583 Babb, Elizabeth 11 Knoxville West 20:18.44
 35 #774 Willis, Chloe 12 White Station 20:21.79
 36 #572 Wall, Jenna 12 Hardin Valley Ac 20:21.97 27
 37 #577 Tankersley, Anna 12 Houston 20:22.93 28
 38 #656 Derr, Olivia 11 Ravenwood 20:23.89 29
 39 #453 Walls, Kerrigan 10 Central Magnet 20:24.59 30
 40 #674 Sneed, Sarah 11 Riverdale 20:26.79 31
 41 #513 Hall, Ellie 9 Dobyns-Bennett 20:33.48 32
 42 #524 Leake, Kady Beth 12 Dyer County 20:35.02 33
 43 #472 Sawyers, Gabrielle 11 Collierville 20:38.64 34
 44 #422 Ahlmeyer, Lindsay 12 Beech 20:41.69 35
 45 #537 Ebbert, Madelin 12 Farragut 20:43.72 36
 46 #528 Trasolini, Isabell 11 Dyer County 20:44.39 37
 47 #539 MacAuley, Gabby 11 Farragut 20:47.21 38
 48 #497 Chellah, Maria 12 Daniel Boone 20:47.86 39
 49 #435 Mittelsdorf, Eden 9 Brentwood HS 20:49.67 40
 50 #501 Murray, Gracie 11 Daniel Boone 20:50.30 41
 51 #695 McClaughlin, Emma 12 Siegel 20:50.92 42
 52 #691 D'Oliveira, Kendal 11 Siegel 20:50.96 43
 53 #540 Bryant, Whitney 11 Franklin 20:53.55 44
 54 #654 Araya, Msgana 10 Ravenwood 20:54.25 45
 55 #496 Chellah, Judy 10 Daniel Boone 20:54.28 46
 56 #543 Fry, Maddie 10 Franklin 20:54.62 47
 57 #415 Biggs, Chloe 11 Arlington 20:58.28 48
 58 #436 Vanderkolk, Kaitly 9 Brentwood HS 21:00.14 49
 59 #511 Davis, Megan 12 Dobyns-Bennett 21:02.23 50
 60 #495 Bruce, Erin 11 Daniel Boone 21:02.59 51
 61 #568 Gray, Kensi 11 Hardin Valley Ac 21:03.59 52
 62 #643 Houston, Alex 11 Mt. Juliet 21:05.55
 63 #509 Allen, Gracie 10 Dobyns-Bennett 21:06.17 53
 64 #535 Carr, Caroline 9 Farragut 21:06.39 54
 65 #512 Hagood, Ashtyn 11 Dobyns-Bennett 21:11.54 55
 66 #650 Strader, Jessie 10 Oak Ridge 21:12.11 56
 67 #614 Jorgensen, Rylee 11 Maryville 21:12.88
 68 #657 Everman, Carson 12 Ravenwood 21:13.74 57
 69 #432 Bennett, Sidney 9 Brentwood HS 21:14.25 58
 70 #705 Beckett, Gabrielle 11 Soddy-Daisy 21:15.37
 71 #542 Foote, Julia 10 Franklin 21:15.71 59
 72 #491 Scott Tritt, Mary 9 Crockett County 21:16.07
 73 #679 Martin, Sara 12 Rossview 21:16.53 60
 74 #481 Mcdermott, Annie k 9 Cookeville 21:16.56 61
 75 #546 Vilomer, Carolina 12 Franklin 21:18.48 62
 76 #545 Prince, Mikayla 12 Franklin 21:18.64 63
 77 #533 Atchley, Maggie 11 Farragut 21:19.07 64
 78 #669 Dye, Hannah 10 Riverdale 21:19.70 65
 79 #726 Wallace, Sydney 10 Station Camp 21:19.97 66
 80 #446 Dassow, Claudia 11 Centennial 21:20.20
 81 #421 Garrett, Carly 10 Bartlett 21:20.53
 82 #570 Hout, Taylor van 11 Hardin Valley Ac 21:22.59 67
 83 #579 Turner, Meghan 9 Houston 21:24.31 68
 84 #452 Waldecker, Anna 12 Central Magnet 21:24.80 69
 85 #576 Riseling, Brenna 10 Houston 21:25.16 70
 86 #711 Spahr, Leah 11 South Gibson County 21:25.59 71
 87 #681 Rosencrants, Saman 9 Rossview 21:25.94 72
 88 #434 Elliott, Brooke 12 Brentwood HS 21:28.71 73
 89 #498 Chellah, Patricia 9 Daniel Boone 21:28.76 74
 90 #468 Carlson, Camille 9 Collierville 21:29.22 75
 91 #492 Tabor, Lauren 10 Cumberland County 21:30.94
 92 #428 Medley, Maggie 11 Beech 21:31.43 76
 93 #692 Downing, Susan 10 Siegel 21:32.36 77
 94 #510 Cordell, Morgan 9 Dobyns-Bennett 21:32.81 78
 95 #527 Torrence, Lilly 10 Dyer County 21:34.52 79
 96 #671 Lawrence, Megan 11 Riverdale 21:35.04 80
 97 #414 Barnes, Olivia 9 Arlington 21:36.48 81
 98 #647 Joyal, Rebecca 10 Oak Ridge 21:36.69 82
 99 #504 Hulse, Emmaline 11 David Crockett 21:38.69 83
100 #490 Evans, Robyn 12 Crockett County 21:41.68
101 #759 Mullett, Bailey 12 Walker Valley 21:43.01
102 #645 Gee, Eden 10 Oak Ridge 21:43.19 84
103 #525 Ray, Madi 12 Dyer County 21:44.29 85
104 #500 McCoy, Marley 11 Daniel Boone 21:45.66 86
105 #534 Burt, Ariane 10 Farragut 21:46.09 87
106 #508 Scott, Halle 9 David Crockett 21:46.35 88
107 #477 Jones, Emma Cate 11 Cookeville 21:48.27 89
108 #430 Caylor, Meg 12 Brentwood HS 21:48.65 90
109 #544 Lanai, Madison 9 Franklin 21:49.54 91
110 #499 Cloud, Alanna 11 Daniel Boone 21:54.61 92
111 #667 Welch, Sarah 12 Rhea County 21:55.71 93
112 #471 Michaud, Lindsay 11 Collierville 21:57.04 94
113 #673 McGinnis, Alden 11 Riverdale 21:58.40 95
114 #541 Elliott, Claire 12 Franklin 21:59.68 96
115 #660 Strevell, Elise 11 Ravenwood 22:01.22 97
116 #418 Maddox, Corinne 10 Arlington 22:04.64 98
117 #678 Leaverton, Alyssa 10 Rossview 22:04.98 99
118 #565 Fant, Robin 10 Hardin County 22:06.25
119 #744 Jenkins, Lily Tullahoma 22:12.08
120 #613 Hollingsworth, Lea 12 Marshall County 22:14.49
121 #479 Long, Maddie 9 Cookeville 22:16.67 100
122 #649 Smith, Mollie 10 Oak Ridge 22:19.46 101
123 #427 McDowell, Emily 9 Beech 22:19.98 102
124 #447 Guse, Olivia 10 Central Magnet 22:20.31 103
125 #448 Jones, Anna 9 Central Magnet 22:21.59 104
126 #677 Kowalski, Greta 12 Rossview 22:24.34 105
127 #473 Seitz, Gabby 11 Collierville 22:25.84 106
128 #557 Trice, Jada 11 Greenbrier 22:27.09
129 #730 Jones, Cheyenne 12 Stone Memorial 22:29.56 107
130 #505 Krell, Grace 9 David Crockett 22:30.36 108
131 #775 Esslinger, Nicole 12 Wilson Central 22:31.10
132 #522 Chandler, Bailey 9 Dyer County 22:37.01 109
133 #567 Buckles, Madison 12 Hardin Valley Ac 22:37.71 110
134 #646 Hausladen, Abby 9 Oak Ridge 22:38.09 111
135 #449 Ouellette, Morgan 11 Central Magnet 22:39.19 112
136 #670 Groves, Emily 9 Riverdale 22:44.91 113
137 #666 Smithwick, Gia 12 Rhea County 22:47.46 114
138 #469 Linney, Kaitlyn 12 Collierville 22:48.23 115
139 #571 Stolpe, Madilynn 12 Hardin Valley Ac 22:48.76 116
140 #604 Ujcich, Janeann 12 Lexington 22:49.97 117
141 #538 Hoag, Mckenna 12 Farragut 22:52.79 118
142 #676 Kowalski, Gabriell 10 Rossview 22:55.31 119
143 #672 Little, Amanda 11 Riverdale 22:56.44 120
144 #675 Herrera, Amanda 11 Rossview 22:57.50 121
145 #493 Tabor, Sydney 12 Cumberland County 22:59.58
146 #724 Gebhardt, Bella 11 Station Camp 23:01.35 122
147 #708 Lewis, Gracelyn 10 South Gibson County 23:06.48 123
148 #601 Bland, Ally 10 Lexington 23:08.58 124
149 #480 Long, Morgan 11 Cookeville 23:09.64 125
150 #602 Mobeley, Laura 9 Lexington 23:14.37 126
151 #419 Priester, Caitlin 12 Arlington 23:15.43 127
152 #502 Cradic, Chloe 11 David Crockett 23:16.63 128
153 #523 Kimbrell, Destiny 11 Dyer County 23:25.55 129
154 #712 Webster, Virginia 12 South Gibson County 23:29.29 130
155 #696 Schaefer, Ashlee 10 Siegel 23:30.61 131
156 #425 Howard, Autumn 10 Beech 23:31.42 132
157 #709 Piercey, Claire 10 South Gibson County 23:32.10 133
158 #662 Garrison, Lily 11 Rhea County 23:32.51 134
159 #665 Miller, Lena 12 Rhea County 23:37.00 135
160 #470 Lunsford, Anna 12 Collierville 23:38.40 136
161 #706 Fawcett, Sara 11 South Gibson County 23:41.16 137
162 #474 Suber, Hannah 11 Collierville 23:45.11 138
163 #526 Robbins, Jenna 11 Dyer County 23:46.97 139
164 #723 Cervantes, Laura 12 Station Camp 23:47.38 140
165 #732 Nelson, Susan 11 Stone Memorial 23:53.63 141
166 #575 Leonard, Annabelle 10 Houston 23:54.19 142
167 #680 Moore, Cassandra 12 Rossview 24:00.55 143
168 #651 Bhandari, Isha Oak Ridge 24:02.05 144
169 #710 Seech, Morgan 10 South Gibson County 24:02.84 145
170 #725 Robertson, Sydney 12 Station Camp 24:10.44 146
171 #426 Howard, Heaven 10 Beech 24:12.46 147
172 #423 Freels, Sarah 10 Beech 24:12.48 148
173 #734 Whittenberg, Kayla 9 Stone Memorial 24:13.48 149
174 #478 Livingston, Chloe 11 Cookeville 24:16.84 150
175 #417 Bouve, Abigail 12 Arlington 24:18.68 151
176 #600 Bland, Abby 10 Lexington 24:34.27 152
177 #707 Kemper, Alex 12 South Gibson County 24:36.66 153
178 #668 Bess, Emma 9 Riverdale 24:48.01 154
179 #598 Azbill, Haley 11 Lexington 24:50.29 155
180 #733 Speich, Emmie 9 Stone Memorial 24:51.25 156
181 #424 Hall, Heidi Beech 24:54.81 157
182 #731 Kemmer, Anna 12 Stone Memorial 25:00.56 158
183 #720 Anderson, Sagel 12 Station Camp 25:07.77 159
184 #603 Smith, Haylee 9 Lexington 25:09.62 160
185 #599 Bassham, Hannah 12 Lexington 25:09.71 161
186 #729 Hale, Ashley 10 Stone Memorial 25:16.57 162
187 #693 Johnson, Paige 12 Siegel 25:26.52 163
188 #721 Bell, Sydney 10 Station Camp 25:41.09 164
189 #476 Burk, Jena 12 Cookeville 25:50.72 165
190 #664 Hall, Hannah 9 Rhea County 26:08.91 166
191 #728 Hale, Allie 12 Stone Memorial 26:13.23 167
192 #661 Garrison, Lauren 11 Rhea County 27:05.20 168

Team Scores

=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 Ravenwood 102 6 10 12 29 45 57 97
 Total Time: 1:39:51.66
 Average: 19:58.34
 2 Houston 132 7 13 16 28 68 70 142
 Total Time: 1:40:46.47
 Average: 20:09.30
 3 Dobyns-Bennett 161 1 25 32 50 53 55 78
 Total Time: 1:41:14.60
 Average: 20:14.92
 4 Siegel 182 9 11 42 43 77 131 163
 Total Time: 1:42:24.51
 Average: 20:28.91
 5 Brentwood HS 187 17 23 40 49 58 73 90
 Total Time: 1:43:12.87
 Average: 20:38.58
 6 Hardin Valley Academy 188 18 24 27 52 67 110 116
 Total Time: 1:43:03.04
 Average: 20:36.61
 7 Farragut 196 4 36 38 54 64 87 118
 Total Time: 1:42:55.39
 Average: 20:35.08
 8 David Crockett 211 5 14 21 83 88 108 128
 Total Time: 1:42:28.15
 Average: 20:29.63
 9 Central Magnet 225 3 20 30 69 103 104 112
 Total Time: 1:43:15.73
 Average: 20:39.15
 10 Daniel Boone 251 39 41 46 51 74 86 92
 Total Time: 1:45:03.79
 Average: 21:00.76
 11 Arlington 264 15 22 48 81 98 127 151
 Total Time: 1:44:37.23
 Average: 20:55.45
 12 Franklin 275 44 47 59 62 63 91 96
 Total Time: 1:45:41.00
 Average: 21:08.20
 13 Oak Ridge 342 19 56 82 84 101 111 144
 Total Time: 1:46:56.19
 Average: 21:23.24
 14 Dyer County 343 33 37 79 85 109 129 139
 Total Time: 1:47:15.23
 Average: 21:27.05
 15 Cookeville 377 2 61 89 100 125 150 165
 Total Time: 1:47:06.07
 Average: 21:25.22
 16 Riverdale 384 31 65 80 95 113 120 154
 Total Time: 1:48:04.84
 Average: 21:36.97
 17 Collierville 424 34 75 94 106 115 136 138
 Total Time: 1:49:18.97
 Average: 21:51.80
 18 Rossview 455 60 72 99 105 119 121 143
 Total Time: 1:50:07.10
 Average: 22:01.42
 19 Rhea County 484 8 93 114 134 135 166 168
 Total Time: 1:51:24.60
 Average: 22:16.92
 20 Beech 492 35 76 102 132 147 148 157
 Total Time: 1:52:16.98
 Average: 22:27.40
 21 Station Camp 500 26 66 122 140 146 159 164
 Total Time: 1:52:37.11
 Average: 22:31.43
 22 South Gibson County 594 71 123 130 133 137 145 153
 Total Time: 1:55:14.62
 Average: 23:02.93
 23 Lexington 674 117 124 126 152 155 160 161
 Total Time: 1:58:37.48
 Average: 23:43.50
 24 Stone Memorial 711 107 141 149 156 158 162 167
 Total Time: 2:00:28.48
 Average: 24:05.70



Lady Scots Suffer Loss At Oglethorpe

ATLANTA, Ga. -- The Covenant women's basketball team suffered its first loss of the season  on Friday  as the Scots fell 86-48 at Oglethorpe inside Dorough Field House in Atlanta. Covenant drops to 1-1 on the year. It was the season opener for Oglethorpe (1-0). Bekah Walter again led the way in the scoring column for Covenant with 15 points on 6-of-13 ... (click for more)

John Hart, Former Atlanta General Manager, Leaves Braves' Organization

Veteran baseball executive John Hart has decided to leave the Braves to pursue other interests, the club announced Friday. When the Braves introduced Alex Anthopoulos as their new executive vice president and general manager on Monday, it was announced Hart's role would change from president of baseball operations to special advisor. Hart, who had previously found ... (click for more)

Longest-Serving County Official Knowles Is First In Line To Sign Up For New Term

Bill Knowles is one of the longest-serving officials in Hamilton County history, and he's not through yet. County clerk since 1974, he was the first in line on Friday morning to pick up his petition for re-election. Then he beat everyone back with the completed form. Mr. Knowles said, "I ran in 1974 on a campaign of ending the long tag lines. We put in a tag by mail system ... (click for more)

River Gorge Explorer Will Log Final Cruises In January

After operating on the Tennessee River for more than nine years, Aquarium President and CEO Keith Sanford informed staff and volunteers that cruise operations aboard the River Gorge Explorer will be ending in January. “After developing a new strategic plan and carefully evaluating the Aquarium’s resources, we have decided to stop operating the boat,” said Mr. Sanford. “We are ... (click for more)

Signal Mountain Should Be Problem Solvers Around The City

Re: Roy Exum’s “Stay, Signal Mountain, Stay”  Well this article is something to think about. I think the split could go either way, and Signal Mountain schools would still flourish, as they have done for the past several years. What I'm worried about is why Signal Mountain has not yet had the guts to go be problem solvers at Howard, or Tyner, or Central. Why do ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: How Would I Vote?

I don’t know what to think or who to believe in the debacle surrounding Alabama’s Roy Moore and his quest for a Senate seat. I have no earthly idea what he did or how he acted 40 years ago. Heck, I can’t remember what I did or how I acted 40 years ago but I do recall I kissed some minors back then. To be real honest, they were the only ones that would let me, this because I was ... (click for more)