Girls Division II Class AA State Cross Country Results

Saturday, November 4, 2017
Girls 5k Run CC D2 Class AA
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 #1378 Helton, Meredith 12 Brentwood Academy 19:03.22 1
 2 #1403 Braman, Carley 12 Girls Prepar.Sch 20:07.62 2
 3 #1388 Underwood, Meghan 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 20:20.09 3
 4 #1405 Eiselstein, Jane 9 Girls Prepar.Sch 20:39.52 4
 5 #1455 Peters, Clare 12 St.
Cecilia Academy 20:45.19 5
 6 #1371 Garrett, Emrick 9 Baylor School 20:50.32 6
 7 #1395 Pitts, Lauren 12 Ensworth 20:56.78 7
 8 #1381 Wittman, Kylie 10 Brentwood Academy 20:58.33 8
 9 #1390 Dale, Harper 8 Ensworth 21:00.09 9
 10 #1404 Brock, Myra 11 Girls Prepar.Sch 21:12.56 10
 11 #1412 Massey, Alex 10 Harpeth Hall 21:20.25 11
 12 #1423 Tillmanns, Nora 11 Hutchison 21:31.47 12
 13 #1398 Hayden, Mary Hampt 10 Father Ryan 21:37.49 13
 14 #1370 Cansler, Sydney 11 Baylor School 21:40.86 14
 15 #1375 Brandon, Anna 11 Brentwood Academy 21:41.52 15
 16 #1414 Murff, Clara 9 Harpeth Hall 21:57.64 16
 17 #1372 Newton, Merrit 11 Baylor School 22:06.86 17
 18 #1437 Calderoni, Rebecca 10 St. Agnes Academy 22:11.97 18
 19 #1376 Galiwango, Catheri 11 Brentwood Academy 22:12.97 19
 20 #1407 Richey, Emmy 8 Girls Prepar.Sch 22:15.80 20
 21 #1402 McCall, Helen 10 Father Ryan 22:20.31 21
 22 #1374 Pippin, Grace 10 Baylor School 22:20.63 22
 23 #1413 Misra, Mohini 11 Harpeth Hall 22:24.18 23
 24 #1415 Smith, Catherine 11 Harpeth Hall 22:26.00 24
 25 #1416 Wang, Kaili 12 Harpeth Hall 22:32.12 25
 26 #1380 Powell, Whitney 10 Brentwood Academy 22:32.33 26
 27 #1409 Thel, Kate 12 Girls Prepar.Sch 22:35.56 27
 28 #1400 Knapp, Rachel 10 Father Ryan 22:37.71 28
 29 #1452 Mryncza, Shelby 10 St. Cecilia Academy 22:43.93 29
 30 #1410 Anderson, Alexa Cl 11 Harpeth Hall 22:53.06 30
 31 #1408 Sprouse, CeCe 8 Girls Prepar.Sch 22:57.88 31
 32 #1411 Baioni, Melissa 12 Harpeth Hall 23:08.39 32
 33 #1382 Casey, Reagan 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 23:08.96 33
 34 #1443 Williams, Abigail 11 St. Agnes Academy 23:12.77 34
 35 #1379 Morrisey, Lisey 10 Brentwood Academy 23:17.69 35
 36 #1377 Heckman, Elizabeth 10 Brentwood Academy 23:19.91 36
 37 #1419 Cates, Frances 9 Hutchison 23:21.26 37
 38 #1391 Fleetwood, Gray 8 Ensworth 23:23.66 38
 39 #1383 Fisher, Hannah 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 23:25.62 39
 40 #1417 Bridgforth, Annabe 8 Hutchison 23:29.60 40
 41 #1368 Anderson-Barrera, 9 Baylor School 23:32.00 41
 42 #1397 Harrison, Stella 9 Father Ryan 23:34.31 42
 43 #1387 Stuart, Vi 10 Briarcrst Chrstn 23:34.86 43
 44 #1384 Moffatt, Camille 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 23:39.20 44
 45 #1399 Herrmann, Delaney 11 Father Ryan 23:51.71 45
 46 #1444 Armour, Caroline 10 St. Benedict-Aub 23:56.40 46
 47 #1369 Barker, Caroline 10 Baylor School 23:59.07 47
 48 #1373 Pippenger, Janie 9 Baylor School 23:59.95 48
 49 #1440 Ross, Brittain 10 St. Agnes Academy 24:01.23 49
 50 #1386 Bishop, Brittany 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 24:02.26 50
 51 #1439 Lewis, Marisa 11 St. Agnes Academy 24:04.29 51
 52 #1447 Butze, Kaitlyn 11 St. Benedict-Aub 24:17.16 52
 53 #1406 Ensign, Ella 10 Girls Prepar.Sch 24:25.48 53
 54 #1462 Joshi, Jessica 9 St. Mary's Episc 24:25.78 54
 55 #1458 Bratton, Ginny 10 St. Mary's Episc 24:37.73 55
 56 #1385 Rendall, Hannah 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 24:40.89 56
 57 #1441 Sellers, Abby 12 St. Agnes Academy 24:41.62 57
 58 #1442 Spencer, Kate 12 St. Agnes Academy 24:45.91 58
 59 #1438 Henderson, Mary Ol 10 St. Agnes Academy 24:53.05 59
 60 #1433 Platek, Ella Pope John Paul II 24:58.89 60
 61 #1427 Peterson, Alexandr 11 Lipscomb Academy 25:04.17 61
 62 #1461 Gramm, Caroline 9 St. Mary's Episc 25:23.92 62
 63 #1401 Lavender, Claire 11 Father Ryan 25:31.81 63
 64 #1396 Feltner, Annabel 9 Father Ryan 25:50.95 64
 65 #1459 Ciaramitaro, Carol 12 St. Mary's Episc 26:01.33 65
 66 #1457 Robinson, Rosie 10 St. Cecilia Academy 26:04.61 66
 67 #1464 Webster, Chloe 9 St. Mary's Episc 26:11.39 67
 68 #1435 Reep, Halle Pope John Paul II 26:13.73 68
 69 #1463 O'Toole, Madeleine 12 St. Mary's Episc 26:17.87 69
 70 #1436 Stansell, Morgan Pope John Paul II 26:33.14 70
 71 #1429 Walker, Katelyn 10 Lipscomb Academy 26:38.30 71
 72 #1425 Mast, Ella 8 Lipscomb Academy 26:47.89 72
 73 #1421 Morris, Madison 10 Hutchison 27:02.57 73
 74 #1428 Smith, Brooklyn 8 Lipscomb Academy 27:45.01 74
 75 #1394 Martinez, Delia 12 Ensworth 28:04.70 75
 76 #1445 Bacon, Caroline 11 St. Benedict-Aub 28:08.34 76
 77 #1460 Coulouboritsis, Ma 12 St. Mary's Episc 28:15.08 77
 78 #1434 Reeder, Avery Pope John Paul II 28:53.83 78
 79 #1449 Groben, Bridgette 11 St. Benedict-Aub 29:00.04 79
 80 #1393 Harris, Nell 9 Ensworth 29:19.50 80
 81 #1422 Murrey, Anna 12 Hutchison 29:22.65 81
 82 #1448 Gault, Javi 11 St. Benedict-Aub 29:25.81 82
 83 #1424 Kenney, Josie 11 Lipscomb Academy 29:27.63 83
 84 #1420 Fonville, Abigail 12 Hutchison 29:30.99 84
 85 #1454 O'Brien, Gracie 11 St. Cecilia Academy 29:37.21 85
 86 #1450 Verret, Isabelle 12 St. Benedict-Aub 29:59.58 86
 87 #1430 Wilson, Sara 12 Lipscomb Academy 30:03.36 87
 88 #1453 O'Brien, Allie 9 St. Cecilia Academy 30:30.77 88
 89 #1446 Brannon, Jamie 12 St. Benedict-Aub 30:32.85 89
 90 #1431 Kolemba, Alli Pope John Paul II 30:37.68 90
 91 #1389 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 30:38.56 91
 92 #1432 Kroger, Cate Pope John Paul II 31:01.40 92
 93 #1456 Reisinger, Helen 10 St. Cecilia Academy 31:39.43 93
 94 #1418 Butler, Josie 10 Hutchison 31:45.02 94
 95 #1392 Hannon, Megan 9 Ensworth 33:40.00 95
 96 #1451 Baroni, Corine 12 St. Cecilia Academy 34:09.98 96
 97 #1426 McQueen, Abigail 9 Lipscomb Academy 34:15.97 97

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 Girls Preparatory School 63 2 4 10 20 27 31 53
 Total Time: 1:46:51.06
 Average: 21:22.22
 2 Brentwood Academy 69 1 8 15 19 26 35 36
 Total Time: 1:46:28.37
 Average: 21:17.68
 3 Harpeth Hall 99 11 16 23 24 25 30 32
 Total Time: 1:50:40.19
 Average: 22:08.04
 4 Baylor School 100 6 14 17 22 41 47 48
 Total Time: 1:50:30.67
 Average: 22:06.14
 5 Father Ryan 149 13 21 28 42 45 63 64
 Total Time: 1:54:01.53
 Average: 22:48.31
 6 Briarcrest Christian 162 3 33 39 43 44 50 56
 Total Time: 1:54:08.73
 Average: 22:49.75
 7 St. Agnes Academy 209 18 34 49 51 57 58 59
 Total Time: 1:58:11.88
 Average: 23:38.38
 8 Ensworth 209 7 9 38 75 80 91 95
 Total Time: 2:02:44.73
 Average: 24:32.95
 9 Hutchison 243 12 37 40 73 81 84 94
 Total Time: 2:04:47.55
 Average: 24:57.51
 10 St. Cecilia Academy 273 5 29 66 85 88 93 96
 Total Time: 2:09:41.71
 Average: 25:56.35
 11 St. Mary's Episcopal Scho 303 54 55 62 65 67 69 77
 Total Time: 2:06:40.15
 Average: 25:20.03
 12 St. Benedict at Auburndal 335 46 52 76 79 82 86 89
 Total Time: 2:14:47.75
 Average: 26:57.55
 13 Lipscomb Academy 361 61 71 72 74 83 87 97
 Total Time: 2:15:43.00
 Average: 27:08.60
 14 Pope John Paul II 366 60 68 70 78 90 92
 Total Time: 2:17:17.28
 Average: 27:27.46


Mocs Host Tennessee Wesleyan Saturday

The Chattanooga Mocs men’s basketball team wishes its fans a Happy Thanksgiving. The team gathers at assistant coach Aaron Fuss’ house before continuing preparation for a quick back-to-back set of games in the offing.   The Mocs conclude a four-game home stretch Saturday with a 7 p.m., visit from Tennessee Wesleyan. They’ll take off Monday for a Tuesday meeting with Akron. ... (click for more)

Complete Results From 2017 Sports Barn Turkey Trot 8K

********** OVERALL LISTING - 8K ********** **** OVERALL FEMALE **** Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace      ===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ... (click for more)

Hixson Burglary Suspect Tries To Swim Away; Deputies Catch Him In Borrowed Boat

A Hixson burglary suspect on Wednesday tried to swim away from deputies, but to no avail.   The proprietor of Chattanooga Fish and Fun was notified when his camera system was triggered by an individual attempting to break into his business. The owner immediately contacted the Sheriff's Office and drove to the business location.   As deputies arrived on scene, ... (click for more)

5 Disinherited Adopted Children Of Dr. J. Don Brock May Share In Rich Estate After All

Five disinherited adopted children of the late Chattanooga businessman J. Don Brock may share in his large estate after all. After losing at the trial court and appeals court level, the plaintiffs won a victory at the Tennessee Supreme Court. Justice Cornelia Clark ruled in favor of the adopted children and remanded the case to the trial court for settlement of the estate. ... (click for more)

Stormwater Fiasco And East Ridge Camping

When did the Chattanooga City Council get replaced by members of the East Ridge City Council? I don't recall a time in Chattanooga where they've voted to shoot the city in the foot more than they have lately.  If this goes through despite the environmental impact warnings and then Camp Jordan has increased flooding after spending millions on sports ball fields, ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Chicken Gun

On the very day when more poultry is consumed in the United States than at any other time in the year, fun-loving Wendell Burns shared a wonderful story about “The Chicken Gun.” What makes the tale even better is that it was designed and built to perfection by the folks at the Arnold Air Force Base that you know is near Tullahoma, Tn. Wendell’s mistake in sending the story is ... (click for more)