Boys Division I Small School State Cross Country Results

Saturday, November 4, 2017
 Boys 5k Run CC D1 Small School
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 #187 Jinks, Seth 10 L & N STEM Academy 17:09.90 1
 2 #224 Ponce, Alex 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 17:19.31 2
 3 #33 Relford, Cole 11 Cascade 17:24.50 3
 4 #221 McGlasson, Garret 12 Merrol Hyde Magnet 17:32.59 4
 5 #132 Fulton, Emmerson 12 Gatlinburg-Pittman 17:36.
20 5
 6 #343 Bradley, Porter 11 US- Johnson City 17:40.79 6
 7 #2 Koko, Samir 12 Alcoa 17:49.00 7
 8 #293 Wheeler, Garrison 12 Signal Mountain 18:00.15 8
 9 #136 Penne, Leo 12 Grundy County 18:00.91
 10 #346 Rivas, Pablo 12 US- Johnson City 18:02.29 9
 11 #326 Bloomer, Alec 12 Sweetwater 18:05.09
 12 #290 Hillard, Daniel 9 Signal Mountain 18:24.69 10
 13 #59 Medina, Irving 9 Chuckey-Doak 18:27.88
 14 #288 Azad, Tamjeed 12 Signal Mountain 18:32.67 11
 15 #43 Alas, Mack 10 Chatt.Sch - A&S 18:40.64 12
 16 #243 Blacker, Jordan 11 Northview Academy 18:44.69
 17 #1 Holloway, Nick 11 Alcoa 18:46.47 13
 18 #348 Strickler, Caleb 11 US- Johnson City 18:47.05 14
 19 #347 Ryan, Blake 11 US- Johnson City 18:48.38 15
 20 #189 Sparks, Jackson 11 L & N STEM Academy 18:48.63 16
 21 #128 Aldridge, Aiden 11 Gatlinburg-Pittman 18:57.00 17
 22 #278 Feeham, Jacob 11 Scotts Hill 18:57.92
 23 #345 Owen, Will 10 US- Johnson City 19:10.10 18
 24 #166 Williams, Zack Huntingdon 19:16.02 19
 25 #368 Garrison, Braden 10 Westmoreland 19:16.61 20
 26 #76 Kimes, Evan 12 Columbia Academy 19:18.46
 27 #377 Spivey, Donavan Westview 19:19.32 21
 28 #306 Brill, Mark 10 Stewart County 19:23.44 22
 29 #44 Clark, Kobe 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 19:27.03 23
 30 #185 Defreese, James 10 L & N STEM Academy 19:28.96 24
 31 #292 Lillard, Jackson 11 Signal Mountain 19:29.38 25
 32 #135 Beasley, Will 9 Grace Christn-Fn 19:32.34
 33 #279 Hill, Joseph 9 Scotts Hill 19:32.85
 34 #218 III, David Allen 10 Memphis East 19:37.84
 35 #7 Templin, Adam 12 Alcoa 19:38.44 26
 36 #110 Sloan, Dalton 12 East Robertson 19:39.55
 37 #202 Carter, Tyree Shaw 12 MLK Jr. Coll 19:45.53 27
 38 #226 Cunningham, Taegan Milan 19:47.44
 39 #184 Carr, Evan L & N STEM Academy 19:48.21 28
 40 #378 Tigrek, Muhammed Westview 19:49.53 29
 41 #334 Northcut, Miles 12 Trinity Christn 19:50.09
 42 #353 Jaffre, Gavin 11 Van Buren County 19:50.67 30
 43 #331 Patton, Hunter 11 Tellico Plains 19:50.80 31
 44 #188 McGinley, Connor 11 L & N STEM Academy 19:53.15 32
 45 #371 Watson, Luc 11 Westmoreland 19:55.39 33
 46 #369 Gustitis, John 11 Westmoreland 19:57.01 34
 47 #365 Williams, Joey 11 West Greene 19:59.45 35
 48 #260 Jackson, Jalen 12 Power Center Aca 19:59.92
 49 #131 Cooper, James Gatlinburg-Pittman 20:00.86 36
 50 #344 Burns, Bracken 9 US- Johnson City 20:01.45 37
 51 #307 Burkhart, Micheal 12 Stewart County 20:02.67 38
 52 #199 Jones, Daijon 11 Madison Acad 20:02.96 39
 53 #200 Pjontek, Luke 10 Madison Acad 20:03.09 40
 54 #46 Fitzsimmons, Finn 9 Chatt.Sch - A&S 20:03.37 41
 55 #373 Fieser, David Westview 20:05.79 42
 56 #244 Wallin, Eli 11 Northview Academy 20:06.93
 57 #196 Gonzalez, Gerardo 10 Madison Acad 20:08.28 43
 58 #394 Borgognoni, Trey 12 Madison Acad 20:09.08 44
 59 #342 Bader, Luke 9 US- Johnson City 20:09.77 45
 60 #164 Robbins, Gavin Huntingdon 20:13.84 46
 61 #363 Sanchez, Jonathan 10 West Greene 20:15.50 47
 62 #4 McCoy, Hunter Alcoa 20:16.61 48
 63 #325 Quillin, Heath 12 Sullivan North 20:16.82 49
 64 #336 Bone, Dalton Union City 20:17.65 50
 65 #147 Bentley, Ben 12 Hickman County 20:20.12 51
 66 #309 Porter, Austin 10 Stewart County 20:20.40 52
 67 #294 Williams, Grant 12 Signal Mountain 20:22.64 53
 68 #5 Nixon, Eli Alcoa 20:22.69 54
 69 #358 Moore, Luke West Carroll 20:23.77
 70 #216 Hendrick, David 11 McEwen 20:25.12
 71 #101 Davis, Paxton Dresden 20:25.23
 72 #332 Teague, Hayden 12 Tellico Plains 20:27.15 55
 73 #319 Cox, Joe 11 Sullivan North 20:28.83 56
 74 #366 Bibby, Andrew 11 Westmoreland 20:30.13 57
 75 #133 Howard, Boone Gatlinburg-Pittman 20:31.26 58
 76 #129 Aldridge, Riley Gatlinburg-Pittman 20:33.77 59
 77 #328 Medina, Jp 11 Tellico Plains 20:34.78 60
 78 #26 Seymore, Corey 12 Cannon County 20:38.40 61
 79 #6 Spencer, Eli 12 Alcoa 20:38.97 62
 80 #112 Keeton, Ryan 9 Fairview 20:39.99
 81 #175 Miller, Jack Kingston 20:41.09
 82 #183 Bryant, Haddon L & N STEM Academy 20:41.21 63
 83 #361 Johnson, Thomas 10 West Greene 20:41.28 64
 84 #84 Ledford, Luke 10 Cornersville 20:43.82
 85 #3 Massie, Jase 10 Alcoa 20:44.17 65
 86 #145 Arcega, Josef 11 Hickman County 20:45.02 66
 87 #360 Hoffmann, Cedric 11 West Greene 20:47.55 67
 88 #223 Phillips, Brennan 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 20:47.66 68
 89 #318 Russelburg, Evan 10 Stratford 20:47.76
 90 #197 Greer, Dan 9 Madison Acad 20:48.01 69
 91 #109 Jenkins, Michael 12 East Hickman 20:49.25
 92 #195 Haverkamp, Edward 09 Madison Acad 20:50.65 70
 93 #100 Butir, Elie Dresden 20:52.53
 94 #364 Wagner, Ayden 9 West Greene 20:53.10 71
 95 #329 Merrell, Dalton 10 Tellico Plains 20:53.70 72
 96 #385 Whiting, Forrest 12 Wh.Hou-Heritage 20:56.00 73
 97 #114 Parente, Christian 10 Fairview 20:57.53
 98 #217 Crawford, Nathanie 12 Mem.Ac-Sci & Eng 20:59.26
 99 #160 Bynum, Nik Huntingdon 21:00.12 74
100 #148 Hetherington, Josh 11 Hickman County 21:02.00 75
101 #367 Carnahan, Zeke 11 Westmoreland 21:04.46 76
102 #357 Wims, Alex 12 Watertown 21:05.57
103 #32 Maybee, Matthew 11 Cascade 21:08.99 77
104 #146 Bartel, Zack 10 Hickman County 21:10.16 78
105 #193 Beard, Joey 11 Loretto 21:13.10
106 #370 Meadows, Isaac 11 Westmoreland 21:13.38 79
107 #375 Obadat, Abdulla Westview 21:14.18 80
108 #47 Fitzsimmons, Jack 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 21:14.84 81
109 #340 Parr, Matthew Union City 21:15.29 82
110 #380 Fulmer, Grant 8 Wh.Hou-Heritage 21:16.05 83
111 #21 Cook, Duncan 10 Cannon County 21:18.33 84
112 #203 Carter, Tyshawn 12 MLK Jr. Coll 21:25.88 85
113 #25 Sergouiano, Alex 12 Cannon County 21:27.01 86
114 #149 King, Denton 11 Hickman County 21:35.56 87
115 #291 Lancaster, Michael 10 Signal Mountain 21:36.73 88
116 #24 Reed, Collin 10 Cannon County 21:37.65 89
117 #19 Hudson, Eyan Camden 21:43.22
118 #384 Ray, Aubrey 11 Wh.Hou-Heritage 21:45.00 90
119 #333 Wiseman, Bradley 9 Tellico Plains 21:45.54 91
120 #151 Reed, Alec 11 Hickman County 21:52.61 92
121 #220 Keele, Trevor 8 Merrol Hyde Magnet 21:53.38 93
122 #337 Frankum, B.J. Union City 21:55.23 94
123 #330 Moser, Cal 10 Tellico Plains 21:59.34 95
124 #362 Rojas, Brian 10 West Greene 21:59.36 96
125 #382 Moore, Caleb 9 Wh.Hou-Heritage 22:01.51 97
126 #372 West, Lucas 11 Westmoreland 22:02.97 98
127 #204 Ward, Deshawn MLK Jr. Coll 22:04.61 99
128 #22 Elmy, Mathew 10 Cannon County 22:05.73 100
129 #206 Landfair, Nicholas 12 MLK Jr. Coll 22:06.83 101
130 #161 Gremmels, Dawson Huntingdon 22:09.11 102
131 #27 Vickers, Bradley 12 Cannon County 22:09.52 103
132 #165 Taylor, Zach Huntingdon 22:12.16 104
133 #359 Barboza, Clemente 10 West Greene 22:12.46 105
134 #376 Pelren, Joseph Westview 22:14.61 106
135 #304 Brandon, Corey 10 Stewart County 22:16.68 107
136 #150 Puckett, isiaih 11 Hickman County 22:17.39 108
137 #352 Farless, Gabe 11 Van Buren County 22:21.53 109
138 #49 Nichols, Ezra 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 22:22.21 110
139 #134 Morgan, Jashawn Gatlinburg-Pittman 22:25.16 111
140 #320 Friend, David 11 Sullivan North 22:26.50 112
141 #23 Phillips, Brad 10 Cannon County 22:33.73 113
142 #194 Fisher, Garrett 9 Loretto 22:39.25
143 #335 Beard, Benjamin Union City 22:41.04 114
144 #186 Duncan, Nick 12 L & N STEM Academy 22:43.25 115
145 #208 Williams, DeAngelo 12 MLK Jr. Coll 22:46.08 116
146 #30 Heath, Brandon 10 Cascade 22:46.99 117
147 #323 Nelson, Adam 11 Sullivan North 22:50.47 118
148 #310 Siders, Damian 11 Stewart County 22:53.10 119
149 #205 Holloway, Adonis 11 MLK Jr. Coll 22:54.28 120
150 #308 Miller, Hunter 9 Stewart County 22:59.36 121
151 #327 Hamilton, Ty 10 Tellico Plains 23:00.12 122
152 #305 Brill, Chase 11 Stewart County 23:02.83 123
153 #222 Perry, Ben 10 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:03.83 124
154 #225 Templeton, David 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:06.61 125
155 #339 Hollis, Duncan Union City 23:19.78 126
156 #207 Wiliams, Isaiah 12 MLK Jr. Coll 23:21.69 127
157 #163 Pinson, Clay Huntingdon 23:25.48 128
158 #341 Pickering, Taylor Union City 23:27.17 129
159 #8 Drake, Leighton 12 Alvin C York 23:27.29
160 #219 Fuqua, Ryan 9 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:30.64 130
161 #374 Gallien, Ethan Westview 23:34.64 131
162 #379 Evans, Tanner 11 Wh.Hou-Heritage 23:35.12 132
163 #48 Hatch, Antonio 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 23:35.45 133
164 #34 Swan, Ethan 9 Cascade 23:57.83 134
165 #349 Blanton, Brennon 8 Van Buren County 24:02.55 135
166 #198 Hawkins, Xavier 11 Madison Acad 24:14.88 136
167 #162 Nesbitt, Jamal Huntingdon 24:25.66 137
168 #117 Wald, Kayn 11 Fairview 24:40.30
169 #355 Walling, Jaedyn 8 Van Buren County 24:40.98 138
170 #130 Cantrel, Curt Gatlinburg-Pittman 25:02.23 139
171 #28 Curl, Andrew 10 Cascade 25:05.47 140
172 #354 Skiles, Brandon 10 Van Buren County 25:06.24 141
173 #338 Gray, Reice Union City 25:18.52 142
174 #113 Lee, Josh 9 Fairview 25:26.25
175 #383 Pratt, Tyler 9 Wh.Hou-Heritage 27:32.14 143
176 #322 Hill, Julian 12 Sullivan North 28:27.71 144
177 #381 Long, Jackson 9 Wh.Hou-Heritage 28:28.26 145
178 #29 dye, tommy 10 Cascade 28:43.96 146
179 #350 Boyd, Simon 11 Van Buren County 32:16.15 147
 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 University School-Johnson 62 6 9 14 15 18 37 45
 Total Time: 1:32:28.61
 Average: 18:29.73
 2 L & N STEM Academy 101 1 16 24 28 32 63 115
 Total Time: 1:35:08.85
 Average: 19:01.77
 3 Signal Mountain 107 8 10 11 25 53 88
 Total Time: 1:34:49.53
 Average: 18:57.91
 4 Alcoa 148 7 13 26 48 54 62 65
 Total Time: 1:36:53.21
 Average: 19:22.65
 5 Gatlinburg-Pittman 175 5 17 36 58 59 111 139
 Total Time: 1:37:39.09
 Average: 19:31.82
 6 Westmoreland 220 20 33 34 57 76 79 98
 Total Time: 1:40:43.60
 Average: 20:08.72
 7 Madison Academic Magnet 235 39 40 43 44 69 70 136
 Total Time: 1:41:11.42
 Average: 20:14.29
 8 Chatt. Sch. for the Arts 267 12 23 41 81 110 133
 Total Time: 1:41:48.09
 Average: 20:21.62
 9 Westview 278 21 29 42 80 106 131
 Total Time: 1:42:43.43
 Average: 20:32.69
 10 West Greene 284 35 47 64 67 71 96 105
 Total Time: 1:42:36.88
 Average: 20:31.38
 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 291 2 4 68 93 124 125 130
 Total Time: 1:40:36.77
 Average: 20:07.36
 12 Tellico Plains 309 31 55 60 72 91 95 122
 Total Time: 1:43:31.97
 Average: 20:42.40
 13 Stewart County 338 22 38 52 107 119 121 123
 Total Time: 1:44:56.29
 Average: 20:59.26
 14 Huntingdon 345 19 46 74 102 104 128 137
 Total Time: 1:44:51.25
 Average: 20:58.25
 15 Hickman County 357 51 66 75 78 87 92 108
 Total Time: 1:44:52.86
 Average: 20:58.58
 16 Cannon County 420 61 84 86 89 100 103 113
 Total Time: 1:47:07.12
 Average: 21:25.43
 17 Martin Luther King Jr. Pr 428 27 85 99 101 116 120 127
 Total Time: 1:48:08.93
 Average: 21:37.79
 18 Union City 466 50 82 94 114 126 129 142
 Total Time: 1:49:28.99
 Average: 21:53.80
 19 Cascade 471 3 77 117 134 140 146
 Total Time: 1:50:23.78
 Average: 22:04.76
 20 White House Heritage 475 73 83 90 97 132 143 145
 Total Time: 1:49:33.68
 Average: 21:54.74
 21 Sullivan North 479 49 56 112 118 144
 Total Time: 1:54:30.33
 Average: 22:54.07
 22 Van Buren County 553 30 109 135 138 141 147
 Total Time: 1:56:01.98
 Average: 23:12.40


Tennessee Wesleyan Defeats Georgia Northwestern, 95-67

A flurry of three-pointers by the Tennessee Wesleyan University JV squad late in the first half proved to be a big blow for the Georgia Northwestern Bobcats as they dropped a  95-67  decision on the road  Tuesday  afternoon in Athens. The Bobcats stayed within striking distance for most of the first half and trailed by just eight points with just ... (click for more)

Major League Baseball Gives Former Braves General Manager Lifetime Suspension

Former Braves general manager John Coppolella has been banned for life by Major League Baseball as part of discipline handed down by the league Tuesday for major infractions committed in the international free-agent market. In addition, special assistant Gordon Blakeley has been suspended for one year. In handing down the punishment, the league announced that Braves ... (click for more)

City Council Votes On 1st Reading To Lower Rain Retention Requirement In South Chickamauga Creek Basin

The City Council on Tuesday voted to lower the requirement for rainwater retention in the South Chickamauga Creek basin. The move from holding the first 1.6 inches to one inch had been requested by the Home Builders Association and the Berke administration. Sandy Kurtz, longtime leader of the South Chickamauga Creek Greenway Alliance, said the resolution was "not yet ready ... (click for more)

Former Pilot Regional Account Specialist Says Former President Mark Hazelwood Approved Of Fraud

When well-known attorney Rusty Hardin on Tuesday asked a former Pilot regional account specialist if she believed that former president Mark Hazelwood knew of a plan to cheat trucking firms he didn't get the answer he expected. Holly Radford told a jury in Chattanooga, "I know he had knowledge of the rebate schemes that were going on. "I had conversations with him about it ... (click for more)

Thankful For Tennessee

While Christmas reigns supreme as a holiday marking the birth of our Lord, I have always felt a special connection with Thanksgiving. These days Christmas unfortunately includes ubiquitous commercialism which can distract us from the true meaning of the day. Thanksgiving stands apart from all that. This day gives us an opportunity to reflect and take stock of our many blessings.  ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Two From Sandy

Down through the years I have delighted in sharing stories that come from my friend Sandy Pohfal in Texas. Seeing how Thanksgiving is almost here – day after tomorrow – I figure it’s about time to slow down and let warmth of this week prepare us to give thanks for both the good and bad – without the bad things we wouldn’t recognize the real blessings. The first story I am going ... (click for more)