Complete Results From 2017 Riverbend Run 5K & 10K Races

Popular Races Held In Downtown Chattanooga Saturday, June 17

Saturday, June 17, 2017

**** OVERALL 10K FEMALE ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Lindsay Mies         29 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN        43:45  7:03

   2 Becca Umbarger       19 FOPEN Signal Mountain, TN    45:48  7:23

   3 Lisa Logan           45 FOPEN Ringgold, GA           45:58  7:24

 

**** OVERALL 10K MALE ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Eric Nelius          22 MOPEN Knoxville, TN          35:52  5:47

   2 Ryan Shrum           49 MOPEN East Ridge, TN         37:50  6:06

   3 Adam Veron           33 MOPEN Hixson, TN             40:47  6:34

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Destin Trussell      41 FMAST Jasper, TN             49:49  8:01

 

**** MALE MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Hilario Mendez       52 MMAST Dalton, GA             42:23  6:50

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Leah Gallant         50 FGMST Signal Mtn, TN         51:15  8:15

 

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tulio Soto           54 MGMST Ooltewah, TN           44:15  7:08

 

**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div    Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown       71        Chattanooga, TN      1:07:46 10:55

 

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div    Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sergio Bianchini     77        Chattanooga, TN        50:47  8:11

 

    **** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kelsie Gaddis        14 F14UN McCaysville, GA      1:26:51 13:59

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

 

 None entered.

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kate Umbarger        17 F1519 Signal Mtn, TN         50:46  8:11

   2 Taylor Gallant       19 F1519 Signal Mtn, TN       1:08:00 10:57

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

 

None entered.

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mallory Belknap      20 F2024 Scottsdale, AZ       1:03:22 10:12

   2 McKenzie Carlisi     23 F2024 Dalton, GA           1:03:35 10:14

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

 

None entered.

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Emily Brown          29 F2529 Harrison, TN           58:16  9:23

   2 Kara Creech          29 F2529 Hixson, TN           1:02:08 10:00

   3 Brooke Smith         26 F2529 Dayton, TN           1:02:24 10:03

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Thomas Catlett       29 M2529 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    48:16  7:46

   2 Will Walker          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        50:07  8:04

   3 Matthew Creech       29 M2529 Hixson, TN           1:00:57  9:49

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Brianne Stambaugh    31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        52:17  8:25

   2 Lindsay Hyden        34 F3034 Hixson, TN             56:46  9:09

   3 Leigh McAfee         34 F3034 Signal Mtn, TN         56:58  9:11

   4 Brittany Murray      32 F3034 Georgetown, TN       1:01:38  9:56

   5 Amanda Matson        31 F3034 Cleveland, TN        1:01:39  9:56

   6 Laurel Martin        32 F3034 Cleveland, TN        1:07:59 10:57

   7 Maggie Rodenhizer    31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:10:10 11:18

   8 Gini Bell            32 F3034 Blairsville, GA      1:11:21 11:29

   9 Melinda Jamieson     33 F3034 East Ridge, TN       1:16:10 12:16

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Andy Gean            34 M3034 Hixson, TN             43:17  6:58

   2 David Cofer          34 M3034 Hixson, TN             46:06  7:26

   3 Brandon Deering      33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        48:19  7:47

   4 Jeremiah Cook        33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN           49:15  7:56

   5 Scott Jenno          33 M3034 Hixson, TN             50:41  8:10

   6 Caleb Stambaugh      31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        50:41  8:10

   7 Rob Womack           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        52:14  8:25

   8 Brent Perkerson      33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        52:14  8:25

   9 Ben Hammargren       33 M3034 Signal Mtn, TN         53:20  8:35

  10 Wes Bonds            32 M3034 Signal Mtn, TN         53:47  8:40

  11 Zach Jones           34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        55:36  8:57

  12 Gustavo Bedoy        31 M3034 Tunnel Hill, GA        55:52  9:00

  13 Josh Underwood       31 M3034 Blue Ridge, GA         55:56  9:01

  14 Dustin Crane         34 M3034 Apison, TN           1:01:49  9:57

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Stacy Muller         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        52:02  8:23

   2 Jennifer Melton      37 F3539 Rockwood, TN           56:21  9:05

   3 Kimberly Nmdick      37 F3539 Unknown, XX            58:12  9:22

   4 Angela Hanley        37 F3539 Chattanogoa, TN        59:31  9:35

   5 Marya Schalk         37 F3539 Harrison, TN           59:56  9:39

   6 Karen Walker         39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:00:22  9:43

   7 Jessica Hancock      35 F3539 Cleveland, TN        1:00:38  9:46

   8 Melissa Crane        35 F3539 Apison, TN           1:03:36 10:15

   9 Rebecca Payne        36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:06:22 10:41

  10 Lesley Dale          35 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN       1:07:19 10:50

  11 Christy Smalley      36 F3539 Lookout Mtn, TN      1:08:11 10:59

  12 Samantha Lunn        36 F3539 Hixson, TN           1:08:25 11:01

  13 Amanda Hartman-Pinke 39 F3539 Birchwood, TN        1:34:52 15:16

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Patrick McGinnis     37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        46:48  7:32

   2 Brent Fink           38 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           48:19  7:47

   3 Michael Mason        37 M3539 Birchwood, TN          53:14  8:34

   4 Patrick Stilz        35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           55:21  8:55

   5 Robert Morey         38 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        55:33  8:57

   6 Nathan Daugherty     36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        55:41  8:58

   7 Byron Payne          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        56:26  9:05

   8 Matt Hauber          36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           56:27  9:06

   9 Travis Daughtery     37 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:03:10 10:10

  10 Chad McCamish        37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:07:35 10:53

  11 Joshua Lowery        35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:14:27 11:59

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Latisha Simmons      42 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN        53:15  8:35

   2 Rani Bullington      42 F4044 Kingston, TN           56:21  9:04

   3 Rachel Degarmo       44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:00:52  9:48

   4 Melissa Cate         42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:09:59 11:16

   5 Stephanie Galloway   42 F4044 Morganton, GA        1:11:33 11:31

   6 Christy Chapman      42 F4044 Armuchee, GA         1:12:13 11:38

   7 Jennifer Craig       43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:16:10 12:16

   8 Margie Boehm         40 F4044 Ringgold, GA         1:16:48 12:22

   9 Leslie Morey         40 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:18:45 12:41

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tony Gabbert         44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        47:31  7:39

   2 Andrew Moreland      40 M4044 Morganton, GA          54:57  8:51

   3 Ronald Wotring       42 M4044 Harrison, TN           55:26  8:56

   4 Knut Hilles          43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        56:16  9:04

   5 Steven Trimble       41 M4044 Trenton, GA            58:49  9:28

   6 Kenneth Gaddis       40 M4044 Blue Ridge, GA       1:26:52 13:59

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennie Gentry        48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        52:33  8:28

   2 Juli-Ann Morgan      49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        54:44  8:49

   3 Mindy Timmons        47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           55:00  8:52

   4 Maricela Oyles       49 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:02:10 10:01

   5 Dawn Crough          46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:05:25 10:32

   6 Maria Eargle         46 F4549 Chatt., TN           1:07:48 10:55

   7 Mindy Aldana         49 F4549 Chastworth, GA       1:08:11 10:59

   8 Rosa Coker           47 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:10:47 11:24

   9 Pamela Lawson        45 F4549 Dalton, GA           1:10:59 11:26

  10 Beth Bales           48 F4549 Harrison, TN         1:23:02 13:22

  11 Debbie Fine          48 F4549 Cohutta, GA          1:26:50 13:59

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Robert Barnes        49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           44:36  7:11

   2 Bernardo Lopez       49 M4549 Dalton, GA             45:26  7:19

   3 Brian Bolt           45 M4549 Chickamauga, GA        52:13  8:25

   4 Trevin Bernarding    49 M4549 Hixson, TN             54:09  8:43

   5 Dave Porfiri         49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        54:49  8:50

   6 Ted Hackett          45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        55:04  8:52

   7 Sujeel Taj           48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        55:29  8:56

   8 Michael Gerard       46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:07:58 10:57

   9 Barbie Sutton        48 M4549 Rossville, GA        1:16:51 12:23

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Bernice Delaney      51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        53:29  8:37

   2 Suzanne Damstetter   53 F5054 Etowah, TN             54:51  8:50

   3 Lynne Austin         50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        56:16  9:04

   4 Mary Murphy          51 F5054 Lookout Mtn, TN      1:02:19 10:02

   5 Dana Belknap         51 F5054 Scottsdale, AZ       1:03:22 10:12

   6 Coleen Pruitt        53 F5054 Hixson, TN           1:04:34 10:24

   7 Cynthia Hoeng        50 F5054 Dalton, GA           1:04:47 10:26

   8 Corinne Henderson    54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:06:01 10:38

   9 Karen Cofer          52 F5054 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    1:13:25 11:49

  10 Samantha Smith       51 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:23:23 13:26

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 David Moghani        50 M5054 Scottsboro, AL         45:38  7:21

   2 Thomas Marshall      54 M5054 Hixson, TN             50:04  8:04

   3 Jim Luebbering       52 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN    50:08  8:05

   4 Mitch Moore          54 M5054 Maryville, TN          50:37  8:09

   5 Patrick Wortman      53 M5054 Hixson, TN             52:02  8:23

   6 Brian Morgan         54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        52:46  8:30

   7 Joe Dinicolantonio   50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        55:56  9:01

   8 Tony Boals           50 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN         56:01  9:01

   9 Tim Versprille       51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:04:59 10:28

  10 Amante Agbannaoag    52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:11:55 11:35

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Susan Tuckniss       57 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        58:08  9:22

   2 Jennifer Moore       56 F5559 Maryville, TN          59:03  9:31

   3 Rhonda Gage          59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        59:43  9:37

   4 Pam Keeter           55 F5559 Rocky Face, GA       1:02:39 10:05

   5 Rhonda Lind          59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:17 10:31

   6 Gail Hitchcox        59 F5559 Pikeville, TN        1:14:49 12:03

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 David Long           56 M5559 Chatsworth, GA         50:02  8:04

   2 Rob Norred           55 M5559 Hixson, TN           1:01:01  9:50

   3 Kyle Elrod           55 M5559 Cleveland, TN        1:04:17 10:21

   4 Steve Smalling       56 M5559 Jasper, TN           1:05:35 10:34

   5 Wade Floyd           56 M5559 Resaca, GA           1:06:04 10:38

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Vicki Corbett        64 F6064 Chattanooga, TN      1:09:03 11:07

   2 Mary Jo Barbaretta   60 F6064 Ooltewah, TN         1:12:56 11:45

   3 Charlote Swafford    60 F6064 Dayton, TN           1:19:18 12:46

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Thom Russe           62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        55:08  8:53

   2 David Halicks        60 M6064 Harrison, TN         1:13:18 11:48

   3 Randy Coker          60 M6064 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:22:01 13:12

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sandra Havens        66 F6569 Cleveland, TN        1:26:08 13:52

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dennis Goodwin       65 M6569 Harrison, TN           54:36  8:48

   2 Steve Rogers         67 M6569 Chattanooga, TN        55:52  9:00

   3 Michael Martin       66 M6569 Hixson, TN             56:02  9:01

   4 George Skonberg      65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      1:10:21 11:20

   5 Daniel Smith         65 M6569 Murphy, NC           1:10:27 11:21

   6 Dan Poteralski       69 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      1:13:37 11:51

   7 George Lind          65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      1:14:26 11:59

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Bonnie Wassin        72 F70OV Chattanooga, TN      1:25:23 13:45

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Larry Nelson         73 M70OV Hixson, TN             58:38  9:27

   2 Frank Patterson      70 M70OV Dalton, GA           1:19:27 12:48

   3 Wes Rehberg          80 M70OV Chattanooga, TN      1:26:18 13:54

 

**** OVERALL 5K FEMALE ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jessica Marlier      31 FOPEN Ooltewah, TN           18:57  6:06

   2 Jennifer Huwe        27 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN        20:20  6:33

   3 Dianna Leun          45 FOPEN Signal Mtn, TN         20:22  6:34

 

**** OVERALL 5K MALE ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jessie Martinoz      17 MOPEN Dalton, TN             17:20  5:35

   2 Jasper Wilson        16 MOPEN Rossville, GA          17:51  5:45

   3 Brian Martinez       16 MOPEN Dalton, GA             17:53  5:46

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Angela Ficca         40 FMAST Chattanooga, TN        24:02  7:44

 

**** MALE MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Greg Murphy          40 MMAST Woodstock, GA          20:01  6:27

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Karen Leavitt        57 FGMST Hixson, TN             24:15  7:49

 

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mike Usher           62 MGMST Hixson, TN             22:47  7:20

 

**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div    Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Paula Coooper        62        Hixson, TN             27:05  8:43

 

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div    Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Moe Watson           61        Chattanooga, TN        24:01  7:44

 

   **** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Aynsley Fink         13 F14UN Ooltewah, TN           23:59  7:44

   2 Alania West          11 F14UN Hixson, TN             32:14 10:23

   3 Marley Shell          8 F14UN Signal Mtn, TN         34:47 11:12

   4 Kallie West           8 F14UN Hixson, TN             37:44 12:09

   5 Madison Vaughn       14 F14UN Rossville, GA          52:17 16:50

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Patrick Jr. Kushman  14 M14UN Lookout Mtn, GA        19:52  6:24

   2 Davis Justice        13 M14UN Ringgold, GA           21:42  6:59

   3 Henry Varner         11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        21:55  7:03

   4 Gage Whited          10 M14UN Cloudland, GA          23:51  7:41

   5 Trevor Brandenburg   13 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        24:40  7:57

   6 Niko Wilkinson        8 M14UN Unknown, XX            25:36  8:15

   7 Thatcher Walldorf    14 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        26:19  8:28

   8 Sullivan Clarke      10 M14UN Signal Mtn, TN         26:53  8:39

   9 Logan Hancock        13 M14UN Cleveland, TN          33:46 10:52

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sarah McMullin       15 F1519 Ponte Vedra, FL        22:31  7:15

   2 Katelin Anderson     15 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        24:05  7:45

   3 Anna Williamson      15 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        26:09  8:25

   4 Sydney Brown         15 F1519 Soddy Daisy, TN        28:20  9:08

   5 Lainee Bohannon      17 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        34:54 11:14

   6 Lilly Mooney         17 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        34:55 11:15

   7 Nadia Kousounadis    19 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        35:06 11:18

   8 Maggie Howell        16 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        38:00 12:14

   9 Ana Rico             18 F1519 Flintstone, GA         42:58 13:50

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Christopher Belew    15 M1519 Cleveland, TN          20:13  6:31

   2 Seth Cordes          15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN        25:17  8:09

   3 Jake Reid            18 M1519 Rock Spring, GA        33:36 10:49

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sara Fuller          24 F2024 Hixson, TN             23:58  7:43

   2 Kate Murphy          21 F2024 Daniel Island, SC      24:25  7:52

   3 Emily Scheevel       23 F2024 Red Bank, TN           29:15  9:25

   4 Rachel Reid          24 F2024 Rock Spring, GA        31:37 10:11

   5 Hannah Lawrence      24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        34:35 11:08

   6 Alexis Smith         24 F2024 Rossville, GA          35:46 11:31

   7 Jasmine Cecil        24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        53:42 17:18

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jackson Murphy       22 M2024 Daniel Island, SC      21:32  6:56

   2 Jeremy Jones         22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        30:01  9:40

   3 Michael Dennis       23 M2024 Ooltewah, TN           30:03  9:41

   4 Dennis Brodeur       21 M2024 Hixson, TN             30:16  9:45

   5 Joshua Kinzer        21 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        32:50 10:34

   6 Timothy Moore        24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        33:23 10:45

   7 Aaron Fraley         22 M2024 Ooltewah, TN           40:09 12:56

   8 T J Smith            22 M2024 Ringgold, GA           46:59 15:08

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kelly Kenner         27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        20:59  6:45

   2 Keri McKay           25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        22:31  7:15

   3 Kyli Whitehead       27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        24:46  7:59

   4 Hanna Burnett        28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        27:20  8:48

   5 Ashley Dimaiolo      26 F2529 Rossville, GA          28:27  9:10

   6 Gene-Marie Record    25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        28:35  9:12

   7 Emily Smith          28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        28:35  9:12

   8 Christine Reed       29 F2529 Ft Oglethorpe, GA      29:51  9:37

   9 Christina Nuar       29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        30:24  9:47

  10 Alissa Hicks         27 F2529 Ringgold, GA           31:01  9:59

  11 Kyla Shell           28 F2529 Signal Mtn, TN         31:52 10:16

  12 Bret Wade            25 F2529 Soddy Daisy, TN        32:04 10:20

  13 Courtney Smith       28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        33:15 10:42

  14 Jacqueline Watkins   26 F2529 Cleveland, TN          35:36 11:28

  15 Libby Cecchetti      27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        36:05 11:37

  16 Erin Sawyer          28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        37:09 11:58

  17 Traci Perry          25 F2529 Bryant, AL             38:21 12:21

  18 Valerie Perry        29 F2529 Ooltewah, TN           38:37 12:26

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Hanes Boyd           26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        20:09  6:30

   2 Ken Curran           26 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           20:59  6:46

   3 Austin Nicholson     29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        24:38  7:56

   4 Jacob Miller         26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        25:19  8:09

   5 Nick Wilkinson       29 M2529 Unknown, XX            25:32  8:14

   6 William Smith        28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        25:33  8:14

   7 Mason Cowell         25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        27:39  8:54

   8 Matthew Reed         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        27:42  8:55

   9 Nicholas Moseley     29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        29:16  9:26

  10 Charles Menke        27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        29:56  9:39

  11 Jess Smith           25 M2529 Rossville, GA          35:46 11:31

  12 Hunter Wallace       29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        36:24 11:43

  13 Chad Wilson          26 M2529 Hixson, TN             36:26 11:44

  14 Ryan Kotchenreuther  25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        39:56 12:51

  15 Chip Wilson          28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        53:43 17:18

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kelly McAllister     30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        28:22  9:08

   2 Carrie Sherbesman    34 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           29:13  9:25

   3 Robin Brooks         34 F3034 Ringgold, GA           29:19  9:27

   4 Cassandra Schmitz    34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        29:34  9:31

   5 Erin Henderson       34 F3034 Hixson, TN             29:53  9:37

   6 Marcy McCuiston      31 F3034 Dayton, TN             31:14 10:04

   7 Alexandra Feliciano  33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        32:29 10:27

   8 Skye Webb            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        34:46 11:12

   9 Danielle Kotchenreut 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        39:48 12:49

  10 Stephanie Cohen      34 F3034 Hixson, TN             40:10 12:56

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ryan McGinnis        34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        18:34  5:59

   2 Gavin McKinney       34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        19:10  6:10

   3 Jason Bowers         30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        21:18  6:52

   4 Matthew Justice      33 M3034 Ringgold, GA           21:35  6:57

   5 Ricky Bobby          34 M3034 Hixson, TN             22:30  7:15

   6 Andrew Burnett       31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        24:22  7:51

   7 Michael Brooks       32 M3034 Ringgold, GA           26:38  8:35

   8 Garrett Ellis        30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        27:19  8:48

   9 James Gossett        31 M3034 Ringgld, GA            34:00 10:57

  10 Chris Cooper         31 M3034 Hixson, TN             36:44 11:50

  11 Michael Henderson    33 M3034 Hixson, TN             37:43 12:09

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Curtis      35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           21:41  6:59

   2 Jenne Sofield        37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           24:14  7:48

   3 Ginny Norris         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        27:04  8:43

   4 Jamie Morton         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        27:33  8:52

   5 Mary McElhaney       39 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN         28:46  9:16

   6 Annette Neubauer     35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        29:34  9:31

   7 Jennifer Smith       37 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN         30:22  9:47

   8 Autum McCamish       36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        31:41 10:12

   9 Jennifer Terry       37 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN         34:05 10:59

  10 Elizabeth Petty      39 F3539 Ringgold, GA           34:06 10:59

  11 Carrie Blansit       37 F3539 Bryant, AL             34:35 11:08

  12 Ashley Boren         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        36:01 11:36

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Shane Wright         38 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        19:37  6:19

   2 Drew Norris          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        19:47  6:22

   3 Nick Washum          37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        22:14  7:10

   4 Jay Sims             38 M3539 Hixson, TN             28:29  9:10

   5 Ian Reitz            36 M3539 Knoxville, TN          28:30  9:11

   6 Nik Meeks            35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        30:49  9:56

   7 Kevin Trussell       39 M3539 Jasper, TN             33:37 10:50

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Erin Gabbert         43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        33:56 10:56

   2 Erinn O'Leary        42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        35:07 11:19

   3 Ashley Evans         42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        41:34 13:23

   4 Natalie Tate         40 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN         42:01 13:32

   5 Lisa Delaney         43 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN        52:17 16:50

   6 Chantelle Roberson   44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        53:36 17:15

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ringo Long           40 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN        20:20  6:33

   2 Mark Kleiner         40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        24:43  7:58

   3 Nathan Walldorf      41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        27:04  8:43

   4 Patrick Sr Kushman   44 M4044 Lookout Mtn, GA        28:41  9:14

   5 Matt Wentworth       42 M4044 Ringgold, GA           29:54  9:38

   6 Greg Bohannon        44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        33:28 10:47

   7 Chris Willis         43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        34:01 10:57

   8 Phil Evans           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        37:04 11:56

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Laura Mooney         46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        24:37  7:56

   2 Joan Vos             49 F4549 Chickamauga, GA        25:59  8:22

   3 Christal Brown       48 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN        32:06 10:20

   4 Julie Bohannon       45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        32:33 10:29

   5 Jacqueline Smith     46 F4549 Hixson, TN             33:37 10:50

   6 Nancy Olson          47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        34:28 11:06

   7 Sandra Brandenburg   49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        36:31 11:45

   8 Kerry Willis         46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        38:22 12:21

   9 Tami Byron           47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        39:56 12:51

  10 Rebecca Smith        45 F4549 Ringgold, GA           46:59 15:08

  11 Kisook Jancewicz     49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        50:11 16:09

  12 Deanna Benn          47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        53:36 17:16

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Shawn Parnaby        49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           23:08  7:27

   2 Randy Carr           48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        26:28  8:32

   3 Steve Sanders        48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        28:27  9:10

   4 Jim Morgan           45 M4549 Cleveland, TN          29:35  9:32

   5 Andrew Talford       46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        30:25  9:48

   6 Bob Brislin          47 M4549 Trenton, GA            31:51 10:16

   7 Greg Bagby           46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        31:53 10:16

   8 Mark Smith           48 M4549 Hixson, TN             42:56 13:50

   9 John Smith           46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        43:16 13:56

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dayna Smith          51 F5054 Chickamauga, GA        28:02  9:02

   2 Kathy Howell         53 F5054 Ooltewah, TN           30:21  9:46

   3 Kim Wood             51 F5054 Lakewood, CO           30:46  9:54

   4 Patricia Silvers     54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        32:02 10:19

   5 Maria Mendez         51 F5054 Dalton, GA             32:38 10:31

   6 Susan Hughes         54 F5054 Ooltewah, TN           33:09 10:40

   7 Melissa Jones        53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        33:30 10:47

   8 Dana Perry           54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        33:43 10:52

   9 Kim Hollowell        54 F5054 Hixson, TN             34:24 11:05

  10 Ann Crosby           51 F5054 East Ridge, TN         38:07 12:17

  11 Kay Lee Smith        54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        42:20 13:38

  12 Pamela Zumbrun       52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        52:27 16:53

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Larry Aulich         51 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN        23:06  7:26

   2 Greg Elliott         53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        24:13  7:48

   3 Tony Gandner         51 M5054 Hixson, TN             29:15  9:25

   4 Ellis Umbarger       51 M5054 Signal Mt, TN          31:34 10:10

   5 Donny Davidson       52 M5054 Soddy-Daisy, TN        34:11 11:01

   6 Alonza Jones         52 M5054 Cleveland, TN          35:23 11:24

   7 Eric Brandenburg     50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        37:08 11:57

   8 Chris Kinsey         50 M5054 Tunnel Hill, GA        38:35 12:25

   9 John Jancewicz       50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        38:45 12:29

  10 George Thomas        54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        39:15 12:38

  11 Brian Hale           51 M5054 Red Bank, TN           39:45 12:48

  12 Dave Dupras          52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        46:06 14:51

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Nancy Panter         55 F5559 Winchester, TN         27:56  9:00

   2 Linda Marshall       55 F5559 Hixson, TN             33:05 10:39

   3 Donna Lawrence       59 F5559 Ooltewah, TN           34:24 11:05

   4 Beverly Peacock      58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        35:09 11:19

   5 Meshon Caldwell      55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        37:35 12:06

   6 Karlette Baker       57 F5559 Signal Mtn, TN         40:20 12:59

   7 Sharon Henderson     55 F5559 Ringgold, GA           40:36 13:04

   8 Jennifer McCuiston   56 F5559 Dayton, TN             42:35 13:43

   9 Shonda Elleman       57 F5559 Rossville, GA          52:16 16:50

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 David Oster          56 M5559 Ringgold, GA           25:09  8:06

   2 Dewayne Belew        56 M5559 Cleveland, TN          28:42  9:15

   3 Jim Capps            59 M5559 Hixson, TN             31:34 10:10

   4 Randall Ellis        56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        31:35 10:10

   5 Alexandros Kosmidis  57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        31:45 10:13

   6 Anthony Grossi       57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        33:43 10:52

   7 Keith Smith          55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        41:58 13:31

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jeanette Brown       60 F6064 Dayton, TN             30:22  9:47

   2 Kat McGraw           61 F6064 Soddy Daisy, TN        34:55 11:14

   3 Billie Jenno         64 F6064 Hixson, TN             39:47 12:49

   4 Debbie Garrison      64 F6064 Ooltewah, TN           42:01 13:32

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Louis Bryan          64 M6064 Athens, TN             24:51  8:00

   2 Jim Steffes          61 M6064 Ooltewah, TN           25:04  8:04

   3 Allen Huges          60 M6064 Ooltewah, TN           26:15  8:27

   4 Andy Howell          62 M6064 Ooltewah, TN           27:55  8:59

   5 Larry Cash           60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        31:30 10:09

   6 Mike Panter          62 M6064 Winchester, TN         32:38 10:31

   7 Ron Peace            62 M6064 Flintstone, GA         46:01 14:49

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Renda Washington     66 F6569 East Ridge, TN         50:15 16:11

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Greg Heath           66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN        24:21  7:51

   2 Tommy Sims           68 M6569 Hixson, TN             27:57  9:00

   3 Mike Howell          65 M6569 Hixson, TN             28:29  9:10

   4 Louis Anderson       69 M6569 Jasper, TN             33:06 10:40

   5 Charlie Edwards      66 M6569 Hixson, TN             35:09 11:19

   6 Robert Hetzler       65 M6569 Hixson, TN           1:04:09 20:39

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marcia Miller        74 F70OV Athens, TN             37:39 12:07

   2 Glenda Sajwaj        75 F70OV Chattanooga, TN        54:18 17:29

   3 Patti Giles          70 F70OV Chattanooga, TN        55:39 17:55

 

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

 

Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Willard Thrash       75 M70OV Ringgold, GA           31:53 10:16

   2 Charles Perry        70 M70OV Chattanooga, TN        48:11 15:31

   3 John Smithson        77 M70OV Rossville, GA          52:36 16:56

   4 Thomas Sajwaj        77 M70OV Chattanooga, TN        54:27 17:32

   5 Robert Giles         70 M70OV Chattanooga, TN        55:39 17:55

 




PHOTOS: Notre Dame Volleyball Bests Boyd-Buchanan, 3-1

Mocs Soccer At Radford, Elon This Weekend

The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga women’s soccer team will take its successful start to the 2017 season on the road this weekend at Radford and Elon. The Mocs will take on Radford Friday night at 7:00 p.m. and then travel to Elon for a Sunday afternoon matchup at 2 p.m.   Chattanooga opened the season with a win over Austin Peay and then earned a 0-0 draw against ... (click for more)

Sweeping New Off Ramp, Frontage Road Off I-24 Eastbound Near U.S. Pipe Planned; $37 Million TDOT Project Will Have Signalized Connections To Broad, Market

A sweeping new off ramp for traffic coming into Chattanooga around Moccasin Bend on I-24 is planned, along with a new frontage road by the freeway that will have signalized connections to Broad, Williams and Market streets.   The $37 million project will replace a confusing set of freeway off and on loops along this section, including one near Howard School. ... (click for more)

Witnesses Say 69-Year-Old Jogger And Alleged Rapist Were Both Bruised Up After 2014 Encounter

Witnesses said a 69-year-old jogger and his alleged teen attacker were both bruised up during their 2014 encounter in North Chattanooga. Diontae Smartt, who was 17 at the time of his arrest, is standing trial for aggravated rape in the courtroom of Judge Don Poole. He is free on bond. The male jogger took the witness stand at the start of the trial, saying he was attacked ... (click for more)

Is This Really About Slavery?

The greatest thing that came out of the American Civil War came after the cessation of hostilities. After four years of deadly, devastating, agonizing war and over 600,000 Americans had died, the armies came to a halt. The killing ended, but the suffering continued for many of the wounded and those whose homes and fortunes had gone up in smoke and been left as rubble. ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Ooltewah’s Redemption

Before a monthly meeting of the Hamilton County School Board, I was having a conversation with Deputy Sheriff Jake Thomas when I asked him what he did for the department. “I’m a School Resource Officer at Ooltewah,” he said, and when I raised an eyebrow he added, “It’s the best school in Hamilton County. (Principal) Robin Copp has completely turned it around and I adore going to ... (click for more)