Here are top county government salaries for 2017.
Those for the district attorney's office are at the bottom. Their pay comes from both county and state sources.
The DA salaries do not include this year's raises.
METCALFE, JAMES K APPOINTED OFFICIAL MEDICAL EXAMINER $188,967.34
COGSWELL, STEVEN C FORENSIC PATHOLOGIST MEDICAL EXAMINER $178,592.
BALES, DAVID E JUDGE GENERAL SESSIONS COURT $172,737.00
MCVEAGH, ALEXANDER K. JUDGE GENERAL SESSIONS COURT $172,737.00
PHILYAW, ROBERT D JUVENILE COURT JUDGE JUVENILE COURT JUDGE $172,737.00
SELL, CHRISTINE MAHN JUDGE GENERAL SESSIONS COURT $172,737.00
SHATTUCK, CLARENCE E JUDGE GENERAL SESSIONS COURT $172,737.00
STARNES, GARY W JUDGE GENERAL SESSIONS COURT $172,737.00
STATOM, LILA J JUDGE GENERAL SESSIONS COURT $172,737.00
COPPINGER, JIM M COUNTY MAYOR COUNTY MAYOR $163,445.53
TAYLOR, RHEUBIN M COUNTY ATTORNEY COUNTY ATTORNEY $159,534.18
MOYER, KAREN M COUNTY PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE $156,080.49
COMBS, ANDREW G COUNTY PHYSICIAN PRIMARY CARE $152,168.58
COMPTON, MICHAEL E CHIEF OF STAFF CHIEF OF STAFF $150,450.84
KISER, ALBERT C ADMINISTRATOR OF FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR FINANCE $139,227.47
MAIRS, SAMUEL G ADMINISTRATOR JUVENILE COURT JUVENILE COURT JUDGE $129,189.00
HAMMOND, JAMES W SHERIFF ADMINISTRATION SHERIFF $129,144.00
BARNES, REBEKAH G ADMINISTRATOR-HEALTH SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR HEALTH $128,257.55
LEAMON, TODD E ADMINISTRATOR OF PUBLIC WORKS ADMINISTRATOR PUBLIC WORKS $125,426.22
BROUNER, LEE H ASST ADMINISTRATOR OF FINANCE ACCOUNTING $123,765.20
HAYNES, WILLIAM MARTY ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY $123,404.00
POE, ALECIA ADMINISTRATOR HUMAN RESOURCES ADMINISTRATOR HUMAN RESOURCES $122,367.04
NORRIS, DONALD L ADMINISTRATOR-GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR GENERAL SERVICES $120,558.66
RANDALL, JENNETH F COUNTY AUDITOR AUDITING $117,618.20
BEARDEN, PAMELA J REGISTER REGISTER $117,404.00
BEHLER, GARY D JUVENILE COURT CLERK JUVENILE COURT CLERK $117,404.00
DEAN, RANDALL VINCENT CRIMINAL COURT CLERK CRIMINAL COURT CLERK OFFICE $117,404.00
HENRY, LARRY L CIRCUIT COURT CLERK CIRCUIT COURT CLERK $117,404.00
HULLANDER, WILLIAM F COUNTY TRUSTEE TRUSTEE $117,404.00
KNOWLES, WILLIAM F COUNTY CLERK COUNTY CLERK $117,404.00
MILLER, ROBIN L. CLERK & MASTER CLERK & MASTER $117,404.00
KURRELMEIERLEE, K SHAWN CHIEF READING OFFICER READ 20 INITIATIVE PROGRAM $113,082.87
THOMAS, CHARLES A DENTIST MANAGER HEALTH DEPARTMENT $110,244.08
HARRISON, MARK C DIRECTOR OF WASTE WATER TA WWTA $109,821.99
MESICH, LAWRENCE J DENTIST FEDERAL HOMELESS PROJECT $109,821.99
LONGSHORE, LESLIE A ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL $106,932.00
MCKINNEY, BART F DIRECTOR OF IT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY $106,031.29
STEELMAN, KERRY B ADMINISTRATOR OF ELECTIONS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION $105,663.00
STUERMER, JOHN S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR 911 EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS $104,973.61
AGAN, JOHN ANTHONY DIR ENG & FACILITIES MAINT ENGINEERING $104,464.34
MCQUAGGE, REBECCA TAYLOR PHARMACIST PHARMACY $104,172.82
BRANUM, WILLIAM ALLEN CHIEF DEPUTY ADMINISTRATION SHERIFF $102,898.42
CAMP, EDNA M CHIEF DEPUTY CRIMINAL COURT CLERK OFFICE $102,314.70
SCHILLING, NANCY L DENTIST HEALTH DEPARTMENT $101,708.47
DAVEY, JAMES C ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICAL EMP TRUSTEE $101,337.00
CHANDER, KAVITA DENTIST HEALTH DEPARTMENT $100,922.55
ROLLINS, DEBRA K CHIEF DEPUTY COUNTY CLERK $99,798.00
OWENS, STEPHEN BRUCE JUVENILE COURT REFEREE JUVENILE COURT JUDGE $99,742.72
PICKETT, DEREK J. DENTIST HEALTH DEPARTMENT $99,431.08
BEAVERS, RACHEL WINFREY ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL $98,328.00
MCDOUGAL, WILLIAM TROY JUVENILE COURT REFEREE JUVENILE COURT JUDGE $96,103.86
BURKE, TAMMY M DIRECTOR CLINICAL HEALTH SVS C/O NURSING ADMINISTRATON $96,058.96
ROPPO, GAIL B DIR PROCUREMENT & FLEET MGT PROCUREMENT & FLEET MANAGEMENT $93,938.25
SISSOM, SUSAN C CHIEF DEPUTY CIRCUIT COURT CLERK $93,221.00
SOUTHERLAND, MARY NEILL SR TRIAL ATTORNEY COUNTY ATTORNEY $93,084.70
MASTERSON, NANCY S CHIEF DEPUTY SESSIONS CIRCUIT COURT CLERK $93,052.00
BEDWELL, SUSAN L ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICAL EMP TRUSTEE $92,706.00
CLARK, KATHY J CHILD SUPPORT REFEREE JUVENILE COURT-IV D-ADMIN $92,532.68
WEAVER, BROOKE CHIEF DEPUTY CLERK TRAINEE ASST.
ACCOUNTANT
COUNTY CLERK
$91,203.00
ANDREWS, TIMOTHY R
DIRECTOR HC RAIL ROAD AUTHORIT
RAILROAD AUTHORITY
$91,177.26
SAIEED, DANIEL R
DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT
$91,116.77
GOTT, THOMAS C
JUVENILE COURT REFEREE
JUVENILE COURT-IV D-ADMIN
$90,849.16
JOHNSON III, JAMES F
DIR COMMERCIAL OP/IT SYS MGR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$90,351.24
KELLY, ELAINE
DRUG COURT PROGRAM COORDINATOR
DRUG COURT-GRANT
$90,042.00
ELLIS, SANDRA K
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
BENEFITS
$88,767.84
STOLL, WILLIAM H
RISK MANAGER
RISK MANAGEMENT
$87,587.52
DEAKINS, BONNIE STAR
DIRECTOR ENVIRONMENTAL SVS
ENVIRONMENTAL INSPECTORS
$87,025.40
ULMER, WILLIAM D
DIRECTOR COMMUNITY HEALTH SRVS
COMMUNITY ASSESSMENT/PLANNING
$87,025.32
GERSTLE, NETTIE J
DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATIVE SRS
ADMINISTRATION
$86,602.03
POPE, LANCE W
EXECUTIVE ASST TO THE DISTRICT ATTORNEY
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
$86,052.00
BELK, ANNA PROTANO
DIRECTOR MENTAL HLTH COURT
MENTAL HEALTH COURT
$85,000.00
LAMB, THOMAS A
DIRECTOR OF PARKS & RECREATION
RECREATION
$84,490.07
TUCKER, BRAD M
CHIEF OF STAFF/CRIMINAL COURT CLERK
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK OFFICE
$84,478.45
HOBBS, ROBERT D
ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY
COUNTY ATTORNEY
$84,425.65
CAMPBELL, JOHN C
DIRECTOR OF PERSONAL PROPERTY
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$84,278.50
HOLLOWAY, NANCY SUE
BUSINESS MANAGER
COUNTY CLERK
$84,197.00
GRAHAM, SETH D
DIRECTOR OF TECHNICAL SERVICES
911 EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS
$83,647.92
HAMILTON, VAUGHN R
ITS OPERATIONS MANAGER
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$83,230.00
MURPHY, DAVID BRYAN
APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT MGR
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$83,230.00
SIVLEY, SUSAN L
EXECUTIVE ASST TO THE ASSESSOR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$82,999.60
MINOR, CHARLES D
ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
$82,968.00
BROWN, MONICA T
ASSISTANT CHIEF DEPUTY
COUNTY CLERK
$82,201.00
DAWN, GARY F
DIR RESIDENTIAL OPERATIONS
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$82,010.99
WILSON, BEN CLARK
DIRECTOR OF HIGHWAY MAINTENANC
HIGHWAY
$81,963.11
EBERT, ALTA RUTH
PRIMARY CARE CLINICIAN
FEDERAL HOMELESS PROJECT
$81,878.04
GARIE, ELIZABETH D
PRIMARY CARE CLINICIAN
PRIMARY CARE
$81,877.57
WRIGHT, JO AN M
PRIMARY CARE CLINICIAN
SEQUOYAH CLINIC
$81,574.50
HUGHES, ARLENE
ASSISTANT TO COUNTY MAYOR
COUNTY MAYOR
$81,178.51
LAWRENCE JR, JAMES E
ASSISTANT CHIEF DEPUTY
COUNTY CLERK
$80,100.00
CARNEY, JEFFERY D
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
911 EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS
$80,005.21
CORDER, STEVEN M
COM & IND PROPERTY SUPERVISOR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$79,825.69
BENNETT, GENE A
DIR SUPPORT SERVICES
ADMINISTRATION SHERIFF
$79,661.73
FOWLER, MARION J
DEPUTY CHIEF OF CORRECTIONS
JAIL
$79,661.73
GORMAN, DONALD A
DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION
ADMINISTRATION SHERIFF
$79,661.73
JOHNSON, WILLIAM F
DEPUTY CHIEF
ADMINISTRATION SHERIFF
$79,661.26
WARE, JACQUELINE
ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICAL EMP
TRUSTEE
$79,575.00
CONTARINO, DANIELLE M
PRIMARY CARE CLINICIAN
FEDERAL HOMELESS PROJECT
$79,493.26
JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER F
DIRECTOR CORRECTIONS
CORRECTIONS - ADMINISTRATION
$79,230.90
REAVLEY, EARL A
DIR EMERG SVS & HOMELAND SECUR
EMERGENCY SERVICES
$78,840.07
WILKERSON, KENNETH L
DIR EMERG MEDICAL SVS
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
$78,840.07
MANKA, DAWN E
ACCOUNTING MANAGER
ACCOUNTING
$78,707.49
GIST, BETH ANN
PRIMARY CARE CLINICIAN
FAMILY PLANNING
$78,131.00
GASTON, ALAN E
SYSTEMS ANALYST SUPERVISOR
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$78,039.61
HALL JR, CHARLES W
ME OFFICE MANAGER
MEDICAL EXAMINER
$77,310.87
CRIBBEN-ACOSTA, ANDREA L
COURT DIRECTOR
JUVENILE COURT JUDGE
$76,987.75
JONES, AUTRY L
CHILD SUPPORT REFEREE
JUVENILE COURT-IV D-ADMIN
$76,558.60
SMITH, MARSHA G
CHILD SUPPORT REFEREE
JUVENILE COURT-IV D-ADMIN
$76,558.60
KREIDER, DIANA M
DIRECTOR CASE MANAGEMENT SVS
C/O UJIMA PRO/PREV DELINQ/PREG
$76,543.76
MOORE, LARRY B
LEAD SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$75,938.38
JOHNSTON, RANDY G
RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY SUPERVSR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$75,445.97
CLARK, LESLIE A
HEALTH DATA SYSTEM MANAGER
STATISTICS
$75,252.66
FRIDAY, AUTUMN K
ENGINEERING PROJECT MANAGER
ENGINEERING
$74,546.73
BEAL, AUBREY MICHAEL
TELECOMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
$73,866.63
EAKER, DARRELL L
SYSTEM/DATABASE ARCHITECT
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$73,601.85
MCCOLLOUGH, CHRISTOPHER L
AUDIT MANAGER
AUDITING
$73,573.29
HUSTON, ROBERT E
PSYCHOLOGIST
FEDERAL HOMELESS PROJECT
$73,167.71
ALLEN, MICHAEL S
CHIEF DEPUTY
COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION
$73,082.42
BERNARD, RONALD
INFO SYSTEM MANAGER
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
$72,826.25
MILLARD, CARRIE L
ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICAL EMP
REGISTER
$72,400.73
KNOWLES, ALAN C
SUPPORT SVCS. SUPERINTENDENT
CUSTODIAL / SECURITY SERVICES
$71,969.24
JOHNSON, PATRICK SHAWN
COORD OF CRIM JUS/PUB SAFETY
COUNTY MAYOR
$71,452.72
RUSSELL, RANDALL L
CHIEF MAGISTRATE
JUDICIAL COMMISSION-MAGISTRATE
$71,255.93
JOHNSON, ALAN L
PRINCIPAL LAND COORDINATOR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$71,123.08
CHESHIRE, CHARLES R
DETENTION UNIT SUPERINTENDENT
JUVENILE COURT DETENTION UNIT
$70,890.12
JONES, CATHY B
DIRECTOR OF JUVENILE CT CLERK
JUVENILE COURT CLERK
$70,096.82
LOWERY JR, CHARLES O
SHERIFF'S CAPTAIN
PATROL
$70,023.20
ELLIS, JACKSON P
FINANCIAL MANAGER
ADMINISTRATION SHERIFF
$69,682.68
PARKER, EDWIN P
REAL PROPERTY MANAGER
REAL PROPERTY
$69,571.91
DANIELS, SHARON E
ASSISTANT CHIEF DEPUTY
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
$69,496.00
NEIGHBORS, AMY
ASSISTNAT CHIEF DEPUTY
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
$69,496.00
CROWELL, JENNIFER G
MANAGER TAG AND TITLE
COUNTY CLERK
$69,079.00
KENDRICK, SHAWANNA L.
COMMUNITY ORGANIZER
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
$69,020.00
SHIELDS II, RUBEN W
DEPUTY DIR EMERGENCY SERVICES
EMERGENCY SERVICES
$68,953.43
WEBB, CHARLES S
ENGINEER
WWTA
$68,437.16
PARNELL, WILLIAM R
DIRECTOR OF BLDG INSPECTION
BUILDING INSPECTION
$68,418.34
COMBS, DARREN T
SYSTEMS ANALYST SUPERVISOR
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$68,351.60
JACKSON, JAMES SCOTT
MAPPING SUPERVISOR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$68,326.76
YOUNG, DAVID R
SYSTEMS ANALYST SUPERVISOR
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$68,320.39
ADAMS, BEVERLY JOANN
BUDGET MANAGER
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
$68,319.65
GUINN, KAREN CAVIN
SR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
FEDERAL HOMELESS PROJECT
$68,233.58
COOPER, CHRISTINA H
DIRECTOR OF JUVENILE CT CLERK
JUVENILE COURT-IV D-SUPPORT
$68,232.57
SWOPE JR, JOHN H
CORRECTION CAPTAIN
JAIL
$68,104.57
SMITH, LISA
CHIEF GUARDIAN DEPUTY
CLERK & MASTER
$68,068.25
CAMPBELL, VENESSA V
LEGAL ASSOCIATE
CLERK & MASTER
$68,005.00
SUMMERS, DAVID A
NETWORK MANAGER
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$68,005.00
THURMAN, TINA
IT DIRECTOR/CHIEF DEPUTY
CLERK & MASTER
$68,005.00
PARSON, RONALD R
SHERIFF'S CAPTAIN
COURTS
$67,983.64
HOLMES, PATRICIA M
SR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
FAMILY PLANNING
$67,757.01
CHAMBERS, JULIE
ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICAL EMP
COUNTY CLERK
$67,717.00
JOHNSEY, JAMIE K
GIS MANAGER
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
$67,653.09
WATSON, SHEILAH K
DEPUTY CLERK
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
$67,519.00
EAGLE, MARGARETTE L
SR ACCOUNTANT
ACCOUNTING
$66,990.00
BISHOP, CRYSTAL LYNN
STORMWATER MANAGER
STORMWATER
$66,782.86
BUECKER, CONSTANCE M
SR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
C/O COUNTY STD CLINIC
$66,522.53
NOVAK, SABRINA
EMERGENCY RESPONSE COORDINATOR
HOMELAND SECURITY
$66,485.29
BASLER, ANDREW STEVEN
MAGISTRATE
JUDICIAL COMMISSION-MAGISTRATE
$66,180.42
POWERS, RON D
MAGISTRATE
JUDICIAL COMMISSION-MAGISTRATE
$66,180.42
SPURGIN-FLOYD, BRANDY LACHELLE
MAGISTRATE
JUDICIAL COMMISSION-MAGISTRATE
$66,180.42
CLARK, JASON E
CORRECTIONS SUPERINTENDENT
CORRECTIONS - ADMINISTRATION
$66,003.54
HOLMES, ALTUS BRENT
PROJECT ARCHITECT
ENGINEERING
$65,998.79
STRANGE, WENDY J
SR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
C/O NURSING ADMINISTRATON
$65,769.75
CARRION, CRYSTLE L.
ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
$65,628.00
DAVIS, ROBERT T
MAGISTRATE
JUDICIAL COMMISSION-MAGISTRATE
$65,202.38
JOHNSON, PETER E
MAGISTRATE
JUDICIAL COMMISSION-MAGISTRATE
$65,202.38
DUNNE, MICHAEL
COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
COUNTY MAYOR
$65,184.87
GEETER, MILDRED D
WOMENS HLTH NURSE PRACTITIONER
FAMILY HEALTH/ADULT
$65,121.08
KUNSELMAN, DON R
DIRECTOR OF INVENTORY
COUNTY CLERK
$65,115.00
WALKER, DANIEL W
EPIDEMIOLOGIST
HOMELAND SECURITY
$64,942.81
THAKER, INDRAVADAN H
ENGINEER
ENGINEERING
$64,808.32
DONNICK, JEFFRIE J
DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION
911 EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS
$64,786.81
ROHEN, RIP
CHIEF FIELD SERVICES
EMERGENCY SERVICES
$64,708.22
MOORE, PATRICIA L
LEGISLATIVE ADMINISTRATOR
COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
$64,512.44
HATLER, GINA
MGR HR HLTH & WELLNESS
WELLNESS & FITNESS PROGRAMS
$64,503.25
WORMSLEY, HOLLY
SR ACCOUNTANT
ACCOUNTING
$63,945.00
JOHNSON, LESLIE K
DEPUTY DIRECTOR PARKS & REC
RECREATION
$63,441.56
GASTON, CHARLES DALE
SHERIFF'S CAPTAIN
CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION
$63,436.49
KING, MARK ANTHONY
SHERIFF'S CAPTAIN
PATROL
$63,436.49
HORNE, C JAN
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO JUDGES
GENERAL SESSIONS COURT
$63,435.04
MILES, DENISE C
SENIOR AUDITOR
AUDITING
$63,294.40
FARRAR, IONE E
HEALTH PROGRAM MANAGER
COMMUNITY ASSESSMENT/PLANNING
$63,187.56
WILSON, DOUGLAS LEON
SHERIFF DETECTIVE LT
PATROL
$63,129.58
BROWN, CYNTHIA
ASSISTANT MANAGER
COUNTY CLERK
$63,101.00
LOWE, TERESA C
CAMA SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$63,072.10
PORTER, JOHN E
TELECOM SERVICES COORDINATOR
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
$63,025.68
EVANS, DEBORAH L
DEPUTY CLERK
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
$63,009.00
SMITH, MILDRED E
DEPUTY CLERK
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
$63,009.00
UNDERWOOD, KAREN J
DEPUTY CLERK
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
$63,009.00
GEOGHAGAN, ANGEL D
STANDARDS/COMPLIANCE SPECIALST
911 EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS
$62,500.17
GROSSO, VIRGINIA L
CONTRACT MANAGER
PROCUREMENT & FLEET MANAGEMENT
$62,422.50
CAMPBELL, REBECCA P
SAFE JOURNEY PROG COORDINATOR
GOVERNOR'S HWY SAFETY GRANT
$62,400.00
MILLIKEN, JUDY
ASSISTANT MANAGER
COUNTY CLERK
$62,303.00
NIX, LEE B
TELECOM INFRA COORDINATOR
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
$62,236.86
AKERS, CAMBY
CHIEF TAX DEPUTY
CLERK & MASTER
$62,068.25
FIRCKER, ANNE
CHIEF PROBATE DEPUTY
CLERK & MASTER
$62,068.25
SIMMONS, CHARLENE
CHIEF EQUITY DEPUTY
CLERK & MASTER
$62,068.25
SMITH, LIMATEEN
CHIEF ACCOUNTING DEPUTY
CLERK & MASTER
$62,068.25
CAPERTON, SARA M
SR. LEAD
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK OFFICE
$61,943.39
COWAN, VALDA S
CORRECTIONS PRG SUPERINTENDENT
COMM CORRECTIONS-MISDEMEANORS
$61,894.70
LAND, WENDY
ASSISTANT MANAGER TAG AND TITLE
COUNTY CLERK
$61,806.00
DAVIS, TONYA
ASSISTANT MANAGER
COUNTY CLERK
$61,657.00
MOWERY, LARRY E
WASTEWATER MANAGER
WWTA
$61,651.32
COMBES, JOHN E
DEPUTY CHIEF EMS
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
$61,589.97
SARDIN, DEBORAH JOYCE
PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE MANAGER
STD CLINIC
$61,545.38
OVERTON, VALERIE
LEAD
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK OFFICE
$61,508.59
WILKINS, STEPHEN L
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH MANAGER
ENVIRONMENTAL INSPECTORS
$61,384.26
COYLE, PHILIP A
ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL
$61,344.00
HODGE, KIMBERLY L
PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE MANAGER
SEQUOYAH CLINIC
$61,075.25
KJELDGAARD, MICHAEL G
NETWORK SPECIALIST
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$60,743.02
HINSON, MARK A
COMMERCIAL PROPERTY APPRAISER
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$60,724.41
MCDARIS, JAMES D
FACILITIES MAINTEN SUPERTENDEN
FACILITIES MAINTENANCE
$60,377.45
ALLEN, JOYCE M
OFFICE MANAGER
CRIMINAL COURT CLERK OFFICE
$60,338.44
HURT JR, WALTER L
SR INDUSTRIAL APPRAISER
ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY
$60,135.71
CHANDLER, THOMAS M
SR PROGRAMMER ANALYST
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$60,087.16
HARBIN, NAN N
HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGER
HD RECORDS MANAGEMENT
$60,087.16
WALKER, TIMOTHY M
SR PROGRAMMER ANALYST
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
$60,087.16
HINTON, VAN L
SHERIFF LT
FUGITIVE-CIVIL PROCESS
$60,041.24
HOOPER, MARK N
SHERIFF LT
SPECIAL OPERATIONS
$60,041.24