Signal Mountain girls' track and field team won the Mid-South Track Classic Saturday at McCallie School.
Signal Mountain junior Katie Lingle was selected as the Mid-South Track Classic's Outstanding Athlete. She won the triple jump, long jump and the 400 meter dash.
On the strength of seven, first place finishes, Brentwood Academy boys claimed the Mid-South Track Classic Saturday at McCallie.
B.A.
had 209 points, while the host Blue Tornado was second (140) and Baylor (90) finished in third as several schools across the state (including Soddy Daisy, Tyner, Notre Dame, Signal Mtn., Rhea County, Farragut, Cookeville) competed as well as Fort Payne (Alal.)
The victorious Eagles had first place finishes by Ryan Johnson (discus, 135-10), Thomas Ozburn (long jump, 20-2), Blake Taylor (high jump, 5-10), Josh Friday (pole vault, 13-3), George Patrick (110 m. high hurdles, 14.61 and the 300 meter Int. hurdles, 39.24), and Andrew Powell (400 meter dash, 52.09).
McCallie winners were Trel Phillips (shot put, 47-11), J.J. Lewis (100 meter dash, 11.20), Alex Trotter (200 meter dash, 22.59) and the 4x100 meter relay team (Lewis, Pritchard, Patton, Trotter, 43.13).
Baylor’s Alex Sumida crossed the finish line first in the 1600 meter run (4:26.71) and the 800 meter run (2:02.23).
Other winners were Trey Prater (Fort Payne) in the triple jump (40-9.5), Farragut’s 4 x 800 meter relay team (Oscar, Arrowsmith, Shadle, Wagoner) and Cookeville’s Longfellow in the 3200 meter run (9:45.18) won the 4x800 meter relay
Brentwood also had three seconds and eight, thirds, while McCallie had four second and two thirds.
In girls action, Signal Mountain’s Katie Lingle was jumping and running all over the McCallie football/track and field facility Saturday winning three individual events and leading the Lady Eagles to the team title.
Lingle won the long jump (17-6), the triple jump (35.07.75) and the 400 meter dash (59.56).
The Eagles won the meet with 133 points, followed by runner-up Baylor (83) and Fort Payne (Ala) with 77 in third in the 17-team field.’
Other Signal Mountain winners were Camryn Bowman who placed first in the shot put (38.06.75) and discus (126-10), Mckenzie Ethridge won the 100 meter dash (12.13) and 200 meter dash (25.07) and the girls 4x200 team (150.20) consisting of Adira Griffin, Emma Johnson, Catherine Drennan, and Jessica Thomas also won.
Bowman and Ethridge set personal bests in the events they won. Ethridge's time in the 100 meters is one hundredth of a second off the meet record of 12.12 by Laquisha Jackson.
Tyner won the 4 x 100 Meter Relay (48.82), Ebony Calloway (Brainerd) took first in the 300 meter hurdles (46.61), Claudia Smith (Central Magnet) crossed the finish line ahead of the field in the 800 meter run (2:21.50), Nicole Gardner (Siegel) won the 3200 meter run (11:31.87)
McCallie Mid-South Track Classic – April 18, 2015
McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn.
HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brentwood Academy 203 19 18 42 22 30 73.5 0
2 McCallie School 140.5 39 10 18 23 22.5 28 0
3 Baylor School 90 12 32 2 34 3 8 0
4 Farragut High School 60 11 34 0 15 0 0 0
5 Cookeville High School 39.5 0 15 3 4 2 16 0
6 Rhea County High School 33 3 0 9 12 3 6 0
7 Central Magnet 23 10 3 0 10 0 0 0
8 Fort Payne 22 0 0 0 12 0 10 0
9 Soddy Daisy High School 19 0 3 3 3 8 2 0
10 Notre Dame High School 16 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Chattanooga Central High 15 0 0 0 10 5 0 0
12 Tyner Academy 13 4 0 1 0 0 8 0
13 Siegel High School 7 3 2 0 0 0 2 0
14 unknown 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
15 Signal Mountain 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
15 Chattanooga Christian 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
HS Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Signal Mountain HS 133 33 20 3 32 20 25 0
2 Baylor School 83 0 12 17 9 8 37 0
3 Fort Payne 77 12 13 11 23 0 18 0
4 Brentwood Academy 68.33 18 1 10 15 19 5.5 0
5 Brainerd High School 65 8 0 24 19 0 14 0
6 Central Magnet 58.33 1 40 1 16 0 0.33 0
7 GPS 41.5 0 4 4 5 14 15 0
8 Tyner Academy 39.5 20 1 6 10 0 2.5 0
9 Rhea County HS 29 1 0 2 12 4 10 0
10 Chattanooga Christian 26 6 0 0 8 0 12 0
11 Siegel High School 24 4 10 0 0 0 10 0
12 Farragut High School 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
13 11.33 11 0 0 0 0 1 0
14 Cookeville High School 8 0 3 0 5 0 0 0
15 Soddy Daisy High School 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
15 Middle Tennessee Christian 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
17 Chattanooga Central 5 3 0 0 1 1 0 0
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Central Magnet High School A 9:42.45 10
1) Taylor Cuneo 2) Abby Graves
3) Claudia Smith 4) Hannah Whited
2 Fort Payne A 9:51.50 8
1) Collyn Davis 2) Maegan Dorsett
3) Gracie Groat 4) Olivia Thurman
3 Signal Mountain High School A 10:03.67 6
1) Becca Umbarger 2) Mattie Parker
3) Erin Brown 4) Mallory Young
5) Olivia Young
4 Girls Preparatory School A 10:19.59 5
1) Murfee Jones 2) Margaret Martin
3) Scottie Sandlin 4) Tori Tomokane
5 BrentwoodA Academy A 10:24.31 4
6 Cookeville High School A 10:46.16 3
1) Isabella Dawson 2) Josie Callahan
3) Jena Burk 4) Courtney McCowan
7 Baylor School A 11:11.18 2
1) Alison Anderson 2) Rachel Smith
3) Jamee Mitchum 4) Catherine Cansler
8 Rhea County High School A 11:33.23 1
1) Chloe Purser 2) Amber Rogers
3) Kristin Simmons 4) Allie Parson
9 Brainerd High School A 12:31.05
scr Soddy Daisy High School A NT
1) Anna Lanter 2) Haley Weathers
3) Soni Whalen 4) Kelsey Henry
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Farragut High School A 8:24.71 10
1) Austin Bryner 2) Wilson Ekern
3) Ian Hodge 4) Matthew Saunders
2 Baylor School A 8:28.00 8
1) Jack Frierson 2) Wes Nation
3) Anders Pokela 4) Will Raines
3 BrentwoodA Academy A 8:29.26 6
1) Charles Bennett 2) Will Boling
3) Sam Elwood 4) Brandon John
5) Austin Peat 6) Tom Danner
4 Central Magnet High School A 8:41.09 5
1) Luke Adams 2) Nathan Delk
3) Kyle Maples 4) Ben Waldecker
5 Chattanooga Central High School A 8:44.47 4
1) Isiah Houston 2) Josh May
3) Jared Eddy 4) Xavier Norwood
6 McCallie School A 9:00.11 3
7 Signal Mountain High School A 9:09.40 2
1) Hunt Drennan 2) Daniel Dawson
3) John Wood 4) Matthew William
5) Garrett Hullender 6) Garrison Wheeler
8 Fort Payne A 9:10.00 1
1) Benny Lopez 2) Jayden Parris
3) Bruce Sandoral 4) Jordan Stanton
9 Rhea County High School A 9:30.67
1) Bryson Bayles 2) Aleksander Hatlem
3) Braden Wilson 4) Jayson Sneed
10 Chattanooga Christian School A 9:57.44
1) Caien Huddleston 2) Joseph Nease
3) Alex Hundley 4) Collin Peace
5) Matthew Broussard
11 Cookeville High School A 10:01.63
1) Rudy Spencer 2) Tyler Fletcher
3) Bradley Houmard 4) Blake Daniels
scr Soddy Daisy High School A NT
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jamee' Ward 11 Brainerd High School 15.62 NWI 4 10
2 Megan Meadow 12 BrentwoodA Academy 15.82 NWI 4 8
3 Vivian Smith 11 Tyner Academy 15.93 NWI 4 6
4 Ariyana Neal 10 Fort Payne 17.12 NWI 4 5
5 Selena Popp 12 Baylor School 17.34 NWI 4 4
6 Aryn Sanders 11 Signal Mountain High 17.48 NWI 3 3
7 Emma Keylon 10 Rhea County High Sch 18.13 NWI 3 2
8 Katherine Ward 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 18.16 NWI 2 1
9 Leah Hoffman 10 Chattanooga Christia 18.77 NWI 3
10 Ashley Morales 9 Fort Payne 18.78 NWI 3
11 Brianna Biederman 10 Chattanooga Christia 18.88 NWI 3
12 Sydney Gautier 12 Baylor School 19.46 NWI 2
13 Sydney Jones 10 Farragut High School 20.12 NWI 1
14 Raven Hall 10 Signal Mountain High 20.23 NWI 1
15 Maggie Holcomb 10 BrentwoodA Academy 20.32 NWI 2
16 Khadija Aslam 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 20.79 NWI 2
17 DeAsia Wright 10 Tyner Academy 21.02 NWI 3
18 Nicole Blohm 12 Notre Dame High Scho 21.65 NWI 1
19 Heather Stamey 9 Chattanooga Christia 22.02 NWI 1
SCR Sophie Sapp 9 Signal Mountain High NT NWI 2
SCR Emily Cheeks 11 Rhea County High Sch NT NWI 4
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 George Patrick 11 BrentwoodA Academy 14.61 NWI 3 10
2 Chase Sholl 11 Rhea County High Sch 14.67 NWI 3 8
3 Aaquil Annoor 12 BrentwoodA Academy 15.85 NWI 3 6
4 Tate Pierson 10 BrentwoodA Academy 16.68 NWI 3 5
5 Hakim McMorris 10 McCallie School 16.82 NWI 3 4
6 Patrick Gago 11 Cookeville High Scho 17.23 NWI 2 3
7 Steven Crews 12 Baylor School 18.06 NWI 2 2
8 Charles Smith 10 Tyner Academy 18.50 NWI 1 1
9 Ethan Jones 12 Cookeville High Scho 18.51 NWI 1
10 Nick Hawkins 9 Signal Mountain High 18.85 NWI 2
11 Taylor Claxton 10 Signal Mountain High 19.27 NWI 1
12 Joshua Smith 9 McCallie School 20.84 NWI 1
13 Carson Loyal 10 Chattanooga Christia 20.91 NWI 2
SCR Braden Weibe 12 Farragut High School NT NWI 2
SCR Micah Hall 10 Rhea County High Sch NT NWI 2
SCR Tons Ferguson 11 McCallie School NT NWI 3
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 McKenzie Ethridge 11 Signal Mountain High 12.13 NWI 5 10
2 Alexis Wilson 10 Tyner Academy 12.27 NWI 5 8
3 Sheldonna Chappell 11 Fort Payne 12.34 NWI 5 6
4 Sydni Harvey 9 BrentwoodA Academy 12.76 NWI 4 5
5 Nicole Johnson 9 Tyner Academy 12.82 NWI 5 4
6 Jessie Brown 9 BrentwoodA Academy 13.01 NWI 4 3
7 Laura Ellen Rigdon 8 Fort Payne 13.13 NWI 5 2
8 Addison Malone 9 Central Magnet High 13.22 NWI 3 1
9 Samantha Maffett 11 Tyner Academy 13.31 NWI 5
10 Kenisha Price 10 Brainerd High School 13.62 NWI 4
11 Jessica Thomas 9 Signal Mountain High 13.65 NWI 3
12 Kennyde Davis 9 Farragut High School 13.74 NWI 3
13 Sarah Beth Strickland 11 BrentwoodA Academy 13.81 NWI 2
14 Jenna Rogers 10 Chattanooga Christia 14.02 NWI 2
15 Taviah Perry 10 Fort Payne 14.04 NWI 2
16 Ciarra Berry 9 Farragut High School 14.05 NWI 3
17 T'uana Rainey 9 Brainerd High School 14.14 NWI 2
18 Brianne Holsomback 11 Girls Preparatory Sc 14.46 NWI 4
19 Amber Mattox 10 Cookeville High Scho 14.49 NWI 3
20 Marissa Lewis 9 Chattanooga Christia 14.88 NWI 1 .872
21 Ashley Gibson 10 Farragut High School 14.88 NWI 2 .875
22 Abby Walden 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 15.44 NWI 1
23 Lydia Cothran 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 15.69 NWI 1
24 Kaci Salmon 12 Rhea County High Sch 15.85 NWI 1
SCR Caterin Diaz 10 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 1
SCR Jayla Young 12 Brainerd High School NT NWI 2
SCR Brianna Biederman 10 Chattanooga Christia NT NWI 3
SCR Ifeoma Ikedionwu 10 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 4
SCR Adira Griffin 9 Signal Mountain High NT NWI 4
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jj Lewis 12 McCallie School 11.20 NWI 6 10 .198
2 Auston Banks 12 Notre Dame High Scho 11.20 NWI 1 8 .200
3 Alex Trotter 12 McCallie School 11.23 NWI 6 6
4 Chase Biefeldt 12 Farragut High School 11.28 NWI 6 5
5 Adrian Harris 11 Baylor School 11.29 NWI 6 4
6 Noel Patterson 11 Rhea County High Sch 11.48 NWI 4 3
7 Marcos Harris 9 BrentwoodA Academy 11.60 NWI 4 2
8 Jacorey Elston 12 Tyner Academy 11.64 NWI 5 1
9 Bryce Keylon 12 Rhea County High Sch 11.68 NWI 5
10 Taven Spann 11 Chattanooga Central 11.71 NWI 5
11 Stephen Gatlin 11 Siegel High School 11.75 NWI 5 .743
12 Matt Collins 11 Cookeville High Scho 11.75 NWI 3 .749
13 Jullian Ensley 12 Cookeville High Scho 11.80 NWI 4
14 Bradley Whymer 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 11.81 NWI 5
15 Desmond Turner 11 Fort Payne 11.82 NWI 3
16 Adarrius Ray 12 Chattanooga Central 11.89 NWI 6
17 James Welch 12 Farragut High School 11.95 NWI 3
18 Spencer Ferguson 12 Farragut High School 11.97 NWI 3
19 Xavier Davis 11 Central Magnet High 11.98 NWI 3
20 Chazz Ingle 12 Fort Payne 12.10 NWI 4
21 Elijah Christian 9 Central Magnet High 12.17 NWI 1
22 Davey Vagts 9 Chattanooga Central 12.25 NWI 4
23 Chris Trimble 12 Tyner Academy 12.28 NWI 2
24 Daniel Ramsey 12 Chattanooga Christia 12.35 NWI 2
25 Romeo Gibbs 11 McCallie School 12.38 NWI 5
26 Jamarcus McKnight 11 Siegel High School 12.42 NWI 2 .411
27 Julio Esteva 11 Siegel High School 12.42 NWI 2 .419
28 Holden Gruber 11 Central Magnet High 12.57 NWI 2
29 Nick Leun 9 Signal Mountain High 13.55 NWI 1
30 Jake Anderson 12 Chattanooga Christia 13.85 NWI 1
31 Seth Turney 9 Chattanooga Christia 15.94 NWI 1
SCR Charles Smiley 11 Tyner Academy NT NWI 2
SCR Andrew McConnell 9 Middle Tennessee Chr NT NWI 3
SCR Brendon Harris 9 Baylor School NT NWI 4
SCR Brandon Dobson 10 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 6
HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Signal Mountain High School A 1:50.20 2 10
1) Jessica Thomas 2) Emma Johnson
3) Catherine Drennan 4) Adira Griffin
5) Shelby Wright 6) Kyla Bandy
2 Brainerd High School A 1:53.42 1 8
3 Rhea County High School A 1:53.69 2 6
1) Caitlyn Blevins 2) Emily Cheeks
3) Faith Davis 4) Hannah Matthew
5) Allison Sekura
4 Central Magnet High School A 1:56.82 1 5
1) Celeste Davis 2) Addison Malone
3) Jaylee Oliver 4) Marlo Black
5 Baylor School A 1:57.33 2 4
1) Rebecca Atkins 2) Melissa Karman
3) Julie Wyse 4) Grace Wall
6 BrentwoodA Academy A 1:58.29 2 3
7 Cookeville High School A 2:12.94 1 2
1) Madelyn Kirby 2) Destiny Oliphant
3) Sarah Graham 4) Breanna Wright
SCR Soddy Daisy High School A NT 1
1) Kaley Henry 2) Anna Lanter
3) Kelsey Henry 4) Kyleigh Ward
5) Soni Whalen 6) Skylar Hawkins
SCR Chattanooga Central High School A NT 2
1) Judith Bell 2) Sandrea Sylman
3) Rebekah Hill 4) Reyshondria Underwood
SCR Tyner Academy A NT 2
HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 BrentwoodA Academy A 1:32.01 2 10
1) Griffin Hodge 2) Cameron Johnson
3) Thomas Ozburn 4) Josh Smith
5) Blake Taylor
2 Baylor School A 1:32.46 2 8
1) Jaylen Church 2) Adrian Harris
3) Brendon Harris 4) William Austin
5) Ryan Parker
3 Chattanooga Central High School A 1:35.53 2 6
1) Adarrius Ray 2) Taven Spann
3) Isiah Houston 4) Xavier Norwood
4 Rhea County High School A 1:37.00 2 5
1) Bryson Bayles 2) Joe Bennett
3) Skylar Denson 4) Bryce Keylon
5) Noel Patterson
5 McCallie School A 1:41.43 2 4
DQ Central Magnet High School A NT 1
1) Elijah Christian 2) Chase Wyatt
3) Manning Self 4) Josh Martin
DQ Fort Payne A NT 1
1) Chazz Ingle 2) Wanya King
3) Trey Prater 4) Desmond Turner
5) Daurice Maddox
SCR Cookeville High School A NT 1
1) Zack Poston 2) Solon Carver
3) Jullian Ensley 4) Devonte Sterling
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Cuneo 9 Central Magnet High 5:07.30 2 10
2 Taylor Luthringer 10 Signal Mountain High 5:24.52 2 8
3 Rebekah Wich 11 Central Magnet High 5:25.97 2 6
4 Grace Carlson 11 Baylor School 5:31.21 2 5
5 Olivia Thurman 12 Fort Payne 5:33.03 2 4
6 Heather Winter 11 Farragut High School 5:34.39 2 3
7 Emily McMichael 10 Farragut High School 5:37.36 2 2
8 Caroline Archer 10 BrentwoodA Academy 5:37.98 2 1
9 Courtney McCowan 10 Cookeville High Scho 5:54.37 1
10 Madison Watson 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 5:56.14 2
11 Olivia Young 11 Signal Mountain High 6:01.43 1
12 Josie Callahan 11 Cookeville High Scho 6:08.98 1
13 Jordan Brinn 11 Baylor School 6:12.68 1
14 Malika Reviere 10 Tyner Academy 6:19.89 1
15 Sydni Wall 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 6:20.37 1
16 Libby Leftwich 10 Cookeville High Scho 6:30.29 1
SCR Jada Hale 10 Brainerd High School NT 1
SCR Carly Braman 9 Girls Preparatory Sc NT 1
SCR Stephanie Peterson 11 Signal Mountain High NT 1
SCR Gracie Groat 8 Fort Payne NT 2
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Sumida 11 Baylor School 4:26.71 2 10
2 Jackson Goodwin 11 Baylor School 4:28.49 2 8
3 Reed Anderson 11 Farragut High School 4:31.17 2 6
4 Nathan Longfellow 11 Cookeville High Scho 4:32.83 2 5
5 Anders Pokela 10 Baylor School 4:37.10 1 4
6 Connor Bihlmeyer 12 Farragut High School 4:39.26 2 3
7 Tyler Smith 11 Siegel High School 4:41.21 2 2
8 Will Boling 12 BrentwoodA Academy 4:42.09 2 1
9 Charles Bennett 9 BrentwoodA Academy 4:45.56 2
10 Nelson Eiselstein 11 McCallie School 4:47.52 2
11 Dylan Carmack 12 McCallie School 4:51.87 2
12 Hunt Drennan 11 Signal Mountain High 4:52.43 1
13 Alan Morris 10 Farragut High School 4:57.41 1
14 Parker Marshall 11 McCallie School 4:57.65 2
15 Lee Burk 11 Cookeville High Scho 4:58.24 1
16 Benny Lopez 9 Fort Payne 5:09.60 1
17 Jayden Parris 9 Fort Payne 5:11.02 1
18 Joseph Smith 11 Signal Mountain High 5:25.07 1
19 Kyle Rusche 10 Cookeville High Scho 5:25.56 1
20 Gregory Baucom 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 5:32.08 1
21 Bruce Sandoral 9 Fort Payne 5:44.26 1
SCR Timothy Hutchins 12 Chattanooga Central NT 1
SCR Thomas Porter 10 Signal Mountain High NT 2
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyner Academy A 48.82 3 10
2 Signal Mountain High School A 49.25 3 8
1) Katie Lingle 2) Aryn Sanders
3) Anna Abello 4) McKenzie Ethridge
5) Jessica Thomas 6) Shelby Wright
3 Brainerd High School A 52.74 3 6
1) T'uana Rainey 2) Serenity Sparks
3) Kenisha Price 4) Ebony Calloway
4 Fort Payne A 53.34 3 5
1) Abigail Johnston 2) Ashley Morales
3) Ariyana Neal 4) Laura Ellen Rigdon
5 BrentwoodA Academy A 53.35 3 4
6 Rhea County High School A 54.52 2 3
1) Caitlyn Blevins 2) Emily Cheeks
3) Emma Keylon 4) Hannah Matthew
7 Chattanooga Christian School A 54.74 2 2
1) Joanna Smith 2) Brianna Biederman
3) Anna Howell 4) Laura Ligon
5) Jenna Rogers
8 Chattanooga Central High School A 54.82 3 1
1) Miracle Miller 2) Reyshondria Underwood
3) Deonna Clay 4) Vakyah Word
9 Baylor School A 55.25 2
1) Rebecca Atkins 2) Melissa Karman
3) Julie Wyse 4) Grace Wall
10 Girls Preparatory School A 55.48 1
1) Khadija Aslam 2) Katherine Ward
3) Brianne Holsomback 4) Qynn Celichowski
11 Central Magnet High School A 56.24 1
1) Jaylee Oliver 2) Marlo Black
3) Celeste Davis 4) Addison Malone
12 Cookeville High School A 1:01.43 1
1) Amber Mattox 2) Ifeoma Ikedionwu
3) Sarah Graham 4) Destiny Oliphant
SCR Soddy Daisy High School A NT 2
1) Kaley Henry 2) Anna Lanter
3) Soni Whalen 4) Kyleigh Ward
5) Skylar Hawkins
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 McCallie School A 43.13 2 10
2 Baylor School A 44.33 2 8
1) Jaylen Church 2) Adrian Harris
3) Brendon Harris 4) William Austin
5) Ryan Parker
3 BrentwoodA Academy A 44.47 2 6
1) Aaquil Annoor 2) Marcos Harris
3) Griffin Hodge 4) Cameron Johnson
5) Blake Taylor
4 Rhea County High School A 44.51 2 5
1) Bryson Bayles 2) Skylar Denson
3) Bryce Keylon 4) Noel Patterson
5) Chase Sholl
5 Cookeville High School A 45.92 2 4
1) Zack Poston 2) Brandon Dobson
3) Blake Ashburn 4) Jullian Ensley
6 Fort Payne A 47.09 2 3
1) Wanya King 2) Trey Prater
3) Desmond Turner 4) Daurice Maddox
7 Chattanooga Christian School A 48.28 1 2
1) Daniel Ramsey 2) Brady Fryar
3) Austin King 4) Carson Loyal
5) Ryan Farlett
8 Central Magnet High School A 50.74 1 1
1) Elijah Christian 2) Holden Gruber
3) Chase Wyatt 4) Manning Self
SCR Tyner Academy A NT 1
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Lingle 11 Signal Mountain High 59.56 6 10
2 Jamee' Ward 11 Brainerd High School 1:00.53 6 8
3 Olivia Hoffman 9 Chattanooga Christia 1:01.36 6 6
4 Dymanique Thompson 10 1:02.66 6 5
5 Sheldonna Chappell 11 Fort Payne 1:02.95 6 4
6 Judith Bell 12 Chattanooga Central 1:04.63 5 3
7 Annia Johnson 9 Siegel High School 1:04.81 5 2
8 Delilah Williams 9 BrentwoodA Academy 1:05.95 4 1
9 Veronica Hayes 12 1:06.71 4
10 Kyla Bandy 9 Signal Mountain High 1:06.75 3
11 Serenity Sparks 12 Brainerd High School 1:08.37 4
12 Arrion Rowe 11 Brainerd High School 1:08.42 2
13 Camille Smith 9 Central Magnet High 1:08.79 3
14 Lauren Williamson 9 BrentwoodA Academy 1:09.37 3
15 Danielle Stacy 12 Cookeville High Scho 1:10.86 2
16 Madeleine Lamb 10 BrentwoodA Academy 1:11.30 5
17 Joanna Smith 12 Chattanooga Christia 1:11.55 2
18 Madison Prince 9 Farragut High School 1:12.75 3
19 Mary Kathryne Schuma 9 Baylor School 1:12.97 4
20 Pamela Avendano 9 Notre Dame High Scho 1:13.53 2
21 Chloe Lee 10 Baylor School 1:16.20 3
22 Hallie Spurlock 10 Cookeville High Scho 1:18.53 1
23 Vada Sells 9 Cookeville High Scho 1:19.27 1
SCR Nicole Johnson 9 Tyner Academy NT 1
SCR Caitlyn Blevins 9 Rhea County High Sch NT 2
SCR Meg Ligon 12 Chattanooga Christia NT 3
SCR Maegan Dorsett 10 Fort Payne NT 4
SCR Faith Davis 10 Rhea County High Sch NT 4
SCR Murfee Jones 9 Girls Preparatory Sc NT 5
SCR Hannah Matthew 11 Rhea County High Sch NT 5
SCR Catherine Drennan 9 Signal Mountain High NT 5
SCR Sandrea Sylman 12 Chattanooga Central NT 6
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Powell 11 BrentwoodA Academy 52.09 6 10
2 Pete Pritchard 11 McCallie School 52.37 5 8
3 Blake Taylor 11 BrentwoodA Academy 52.65 5 6
4 Michael Vogt 10 Central Magnet High 53.70 4 5
5 Jaylen Church 10 Baylor School 53.93 5 4
6 Kyle Maples 12 Central Magnet High 53.95 5 3
7 Walter Russell 12 Tyner Academy 54.36 4 2
8 Kaylon Fleming 12 Tyner Academy 54.43 3 1
9 Jack Frierson 11 Baylor School 54.45 4
10 Timothy Eubanks 12 Notre Dame High Scho 54.66 6
11 Patrick Martin 12 Notre Dame High Scho 54.68 5
12 Roman Henriquez 10 Fort Payne 55.55 4
13 Michael Anstey 11 Siegel High School 55.61 2
14 Christian Hartman 9 Farragut High School 55.70 4
15 Patrick Curran 10 Baylor School 56.62 2
16 Joe Bennett 10 Rhea County High Sch 56.78 5
17 Garrett Hullender 11 Signal Mountain High 56.82 2
18 Adam Burnett 11 Farragut High School 57.09 3
19 Caleb Bull 9 Siegel High School 57.11 3
20 Jamarcus McKnight 11 Siegel High School 57.20 4
21 Charles Smith 10 Tyner Academy 57.42 2
22 Garret Lunn 10 McCallie School 57.74 3
23 Pierce Hinson 9 Central Magnet High 58.07 3
24 Kevin Moorer 9 Cookeville High Scho 58.46 2
25 DeAndre Anderson 10 Chattanooga Central 59.61 2
26 Caien Huddleston 10 Chattanooga Christia 1:00.81 1
27 Chris Dean 12 Cookeville High Scho 1:01.51 1
28 Nick Leun 9 Signal Mountain High 1:03.14 1
29 Collin Peace 10 Chattanooga Christia 1:03.57 1
30 Will Talbert 9 Cookeville High Scho 1:08.27 1
31 Jake Anderson 12 Chattanooga Christia 1:11.26 1
SCR Jamie Edwards 10 Fort Payne NT 3
SCR Thomas Ozburn 10 BrentwoodA Academy NT 6
SCR Wanya King 10 Fort Payne NT 6
SCR Jnani Crawford 11 McCallie School NT 6
SCR Aj Flemister 12 Notre Dame High Scho NT 6
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ebony Calloway 11 Brainerd High School 46.61 4 10
2 Selena Popp 12 Baylor School 50.24 4 8
3 Ariyana Neal 10 Fort Payne 51.11 4 6
4 Hayden Bryant 11 Baylor School 52.71 4 5
5 Chelsea McClendon 12 Brainerd High School 52.79 3 4
6 Katherine Ward 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 53.12 4 3
7 Mary Capers Elder 11 BrentwoodA Academy 53.25 3 2
8 Emma Harris 10 Central Magnet High 54.60 3 1
9 Taylor Gallant 9 Signal Mountain High 56.15 3
10 Markei Cox 11 Rhea County High Sch 56.88 2
11 Sarah Ann Johnson 9 BrentwoodA Academy 57.20 2
12 Carolyn Kuyrkendall 10 Chattanooga Christia 57.39 1
13 Khambria Calloway 10 Brainerd High School 57.70 2
14 Sydney Jones 10 Farragut High School 59.50 2
15 Heather Stamey 9 Chattanooga Christia 59.81 1
16 Alex Enter 12 Chattanooga Christia 1:02.52 1
17 Raven Hall 10 Signal Mountain High 1:02.62 2
18 Ella Friesecke 11 Signal Mountain High 1:03.91 1
SCR April Middlebrook 10 Cookeville High Scho NT 1
SCR Madelyn Kirby 11 Cookeville High Scho NT 2
SCR Ashley Morales 9 Fort Payne NT 3
SCR Kelsey Henry 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch NT 3
SCR Rachel Smith 9 Baylor School NT 4
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 George Patrick 11 BrentwoodA Academy 39.24 3 10
2 Tons Ferguson 11 McCallie School 42.12 3 8
3 Aaquil Annoor 12 BrentwoodA Academy 42.34 3 6
4 Tate Pierson 10 BrentwoodA Academy 42.67 3 5
5 Hakim McMorris 10 McCallie School 43.21 2 4
6 Austin Day 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 45.21 2 3
7 Adams Robinson 9 McCallie School 45.32 2 2
8 Micah Hall 10 Rhea County High Sch 47.12 2 1
9 Patrick Gago 11 Cookeville High Scho 47.14 2
10 Matthew Shaddix 7 Fort Payne 48.95 1
11 Ethan Jones 12 Cookeville High Scho 49.07 1
12 Steven Crews 12 Baylor School 49.11 2
13 Taylor Claxton 10 Signal Mountain High 52.01 1
14 Jay Everett 11 Central Magnet High 55.88 1
SCR Nick Hawkins 9 Signal Mountain High NT 1
SCR Braden Weibe 12 Farragut High School NT 3
SCR Chase Sholl 11 Rhea County High Sch NT 3
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claudia Smith 12 Central Magnet High 2:21.50 3 10
2 Mallory Young 12 Signal Mountain High 2:22.16 3 8
3 Collyn Davis 10 Fort Payne 2:22.86 3 6
4 Catherine Cansler 8 Baylor School 2:27.14 3 5
5 Becca Umbarger 11 Signal Mountain High 2:28.38 3 4
6 Emily McMichael 10 Farragut High School 2:29.50 2 3
7 Alison Anderson 10 Baylor School 2:29.74 2 2
8 Alexis Reviere 12 Tyner Academy 2:29.96 3 1
9 Heather Winter 11 Farragut High School 2:30.55 3
10 Isabella Dawson 10 Cookeville High Scho 2:30.57 2
11 Linus Cho 9 Baylor School 2:31.41 2
12 Erin Brown 11 Signal Mountain High 2:31.42 2
13 Abby Graves 10 Central Magnet High 2:33.31 3
14 Caroline Archer 10 BrentwoodA Academy 2:33.32 2
15 Madelin Ebbert 9 Farragut High School 2:34.75 2
16 Katie Dorris 11 Chattanooga Central 2:37.91 2
17 Hannah Stewart 12 Chattanooga Christia 2:38.75 2
18 Anna Waldecker 9 Central Magnet High 2:39.93 1
19 Tor Tomokane-verville 10 Girls Preparatory Sc 2:44.13 3
20 Scottie Sandlin 10 Girls Preparatory Sc 2:44.79 3
21 Jada Hale 10 Brainerd High School 2:49.24 2
22 Hannah Hart 10 Cookeville High Scho 2:51.23 1
23 Melody Newman 10 Cookeville High Scho 2:52.25 1
24 Chloe Purser 12 Rhea County High Sch 2:54.06 1
25 Amber Rogers 10 Rhea County High Sch 2:56.31 1
26 Carolyn Kuyrkendall 10 Chattanooga Christia 3:00.79 1
27 Kelly Wnuk 12 Chattanooga Central 3:07.23 1
SCR Samara Tarter 10 Brainerd High School NT 1
SCR Haley Scarbrough 10 Chattanooga Central NT 1
SCR Jordan McCommon 10 Chattanooga Christia NT 1
SCR Caroline Dean 10 BrentwoodA Academy NT 2
SCR Margaret Martin 10 Girls Preparatory Sc NT 3
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Sumida 11 Baylor School 2:02.23 3 10
2 Sam Elwood 10 BrentwoodA Academy 2:05.11 3 8
3 Brandon John 12 BrentwoodA Academy 2:06.63 3 6
4 Connor Bihlmeyer 12 Farragut High School 2:06.99 3 5
5 Matthew Saunders 11 Farragut High School 2:07.05 3 4
6 Charles Bennett 9 BrentwoodA Academy 2:07.60 3 3
7 Austin Bryner 12 Farragut High School 2:09.31 3 2
8 Nathan Delk 10 Central Magnet High 2:09.46 3 1
9 Nathan Hammontree 11 Cookeville High Scho 2:09.81 3
10 Ben Waldecker 11 Central Magnet High 2:10.08 2
11 Jack Reynolds 11 Baylor School 2:10.94 2
12 Wes Nation 12 Baylor School 2:11.52 1
13 Aleksander Hatlem 12 Rhea County High Sch 2:11.72 2
14 Luke Adams 11 Central Magnet High 2:12.55 2
15 Athey Crump 11 McCallie School 2:13.48 2
16 John Wood 12 Signal Mountain High 2:13.8
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 McKenzie Ethridge 11 Signal Mountain High 25.07 NWI 7 10
2 Alexis Wilson 10 Tyner Academy 26.11 NWI 7 8
3 Dymanique Thompson 10 26.75 NWI 6 6
4 Jessie Brown 9 BrentwoodA Academy 26.82 NWI 6 5
5 Sydni Harvey 9 BrentwoodA Academy 27.82 NWI 6 4
6 Adira Griffin 9 Signal Mountain High 27.86 NWI 6 3
7 Annia Johnson 9 Siegel High School 27.91 NWI 6 2
8 Hannah Matthew 11 Rhea County High Sch 28.24 NWI 6 1
9 Laura Ligon 10 Chattanooga Christia 28.29 NWI 5
10 Addison Malone 9 Central Magnet High 28.50 NWI 4
11 Shelby Wright 12 Signal Mountain High 29.13 NWI 5 .126
12 Chelsea McClendon 12 Brainerd High School 29.13 NWI 4 .127
13 Veronica Hayes 12 29.44 NWI 4
14 Allison Sekura 9 Rhea County High Sch 29.56 NWI 4
15 Kenisha Price 10 Brainerd High School 30.29 NWI 5
16 Brianne Holsomback 11 Girls Preparatory Sc 30.99 NWI 4
17 Ivana Robinson 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 31.18 NWI 2
18 Joanna Smith 12 Chattanooga Christia 31.33 NWI 1
19 Jaylee Oliver 11 Central Magnet High 31.52 NWI 1
20 Ashley Gibson 10 Farragut High School 32.06 NWI 2
21 Destiny Oliphant 9 Cookeville High Scho 32.28 NWI 2
SCR Caterin Diaz 10 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 1
SCR Kaci Salmon 12 Rhea County High Sch NT NWI 1
SCR Rebecca Atkins 9 Baylor School NT NWI 2
SCR Anna Salisbury 9 Girls Preparatory Sc NT NWI 2
SCR Lexis Parks 9 Brainerd High School NT NWI 3
SCR Celeste Davis 8 Central Magnet High NT NWI 3
SCR Marissa Lewis 9 Chattanooga Christia NT NWI 3
SCR Ciarra Berry 9 Farragut High School NT NWI 3
SCR Kennyde Davis 9 Farragut High School NT NWI 3
SCR Taviah Perry 10 Fort Payne NT NWI 3
SCR Kyleigh Ward 9 Soddy Daisy High Sch NT NWI 4
SCR Ifeoma Ikedionwu 10 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 5
SCR Kaley Henry 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch NT NWI 5
SCR Samantha Maffett 11 Tyner Academy NT NWI 5
SCR Sheldonna Chappell 11 Fort Payne NT NWI 7
SCR Laura Ellen Rigdon 8 Fort Payne NT NWI 7
SCR Randi Clement 12 Notre Dame High Scho NT NWI 7
SCR Nicole Johnson 9 Tyner Academy NT NWI 7
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Trotter 12 McCallie School 22.59 NWI 6 10
2 Auston Banks 12 Notre Dame High Scho 22.72 NWI 6 8
3 Chase Biefeldt 12 Farragut High School 22.93 NWI 6 6
4 Jj Lewis 12 McCallie School 23.33 NWI 6 5
5 Adrian Harris 11 Baylor School 23.34 NWI 6 4
6 Stephen Gatlin 11 Siegel High School 23.37 NWI 5 3
7 Michael Vogt 10 Central Magnet High 23.46 NWI 4 2
8 Griffin Hodge 9 BrentwoodA Academy 23.56 NWI 3 1
9 Taven Spann 11 Chattanooga Central 23.84 NWI 5
10 Skylar Denson 12 Rhea County High Sch 23.86 NWI 4
11 Bryce Keylon 12 Rhea County High Sch 23.95 NWI 5
12 Jacorey Elston 12 Tyner Academy 23.97 NWI 6
13 Spencer Ferguson 12 Farragut High School 24.22 NWI 4 .212
14 Adarrius Ray 12 Chattanooga Central 24.22 NWI 5 .217
15 Brady Fryar 12 Chattanooga Christia 24.39 NWI 3
16 Logan Lamb 11 Cookeville High Scho 24.40 NWI 2
17 Xavier Davis 11 Central Magnet High 24.44 NWI 3
18 James Welch 12 Farragut High School 24.48 NWI 3
19 Bradley Whymer 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 24.65 NWI 4
20 Rico Dozier 9 McCallie School 24.68 NWI 5
21 Julio Esteva 11 Siegel High School 24.75 NWI 5
22 Elijah Christian 9 Central Magnet High 25.07 NWI 2
23 Noel Patterson 11 Rhea County High Sch 25.15 NWI 4
24 Andrew McConnell 9 Middle Tennessee Chr 25.22 NWI 2
25 Roman Henriquez 10 Fort Payne 25.28 NWI 2
26 Nicholas Lockyear 10 Siegel High School 25.53 NWI 4
27 Chris Trimble 12 Tyner Academy 25.87 NWI 1
28 Matthew Shaddix 7 Fort Payne 26.10 NWI 2
29 Nick Leun 9 Signal Mountain High 28.13 NWI 1
30 Josiah Sneller 9 Chattanooga Christia 29.02 NWI 1
31 Seth Turney 9 Chattanooga Christia 33.48 NWI 1
SCR Davey Vagts 9 Chattanooga Central NT NWI 1
SCR Marcus Preston 10 Tyner Academy NT NWI 1
SCR Devonte Sterling 12 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 2
SCR Zack Poston 11 Cookeville High Scho NT NWI 3
SCR Chazz Ingle 12 Fort Payne NT NWI 3
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicole Gardner 12 Siegel High School 11:31.87 10
2 Hannah Whited 10 Central Magnet High 11:35.80 8
3 Rebekah Wich 11 Central Magnet High 12:07.81 6
4 Anna Delahunt 9 Farragut High School 12:13.02 5
5 Carly Braman 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 12:36.35 4
6 Gracie Groat 8 Fort Payne 13:05.79 3
7 Libby Leftwich 10 Cookeville High Scho 13:55.93 2
8 Jena Burk 9 Cookeville High Scho 13:59.82 1
9 Sydni Wall 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 14:06.85
10 Leah Gadd 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 14:07.92
11 Katelyn Lepley 10 Cookeville High Scho 14:35.87
SCR Jordan Brinn 11 Baylor School NT
SCR Grace Carlson 11 Baylor School NT
SCR Elizabeth Smith 12 BrentwoodA Academy NT
SCR Katy Delahunt 9 Farragut High School NT
SCR Madison Watson 12 Girls Preparatory Sc NT
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Longfellow 11 Cookeville High Scho 9:45.18 2 10
2 Ian Hodge 12 Farragut High School 9:57.99 2 8
3 Reed Oscar 12 McCallie School 9:59.24 2 6
4 Reed Anderson 11 Farragut High School 10:15.55 2 5
5 George Arrowsmith 11 McCallie School 10:29.55 2 4
6 Cory Aulich 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 10:33.88 2 3
7 Jordan Shirley 9 Central Magnet High 10:38.14 2 2
8 Wilson Ekern 11 Farragut High School 10:41.30 2 1
9 Matthew Broussard 10 Chattanooga Christia 11:25.57 1 .567
9 Ben Pardue 10 Cookeville High Scho 11:25.57 1 .567
11 Lee Burk 11 Cookeville High Scho 11:35.22 1
12 Matthew William 10 Signal Mountain High 11:40.00 1
13 Benny Lopez 9 Fort Payne 12:01.28 1
14 Pedro Miguel 12 Fort Payne 12:05.44 1
15 Garrison Wheeler 9 Signal Mountain High 12:06.87 1
16 Daniel Dawson 10 Signal Mountain High 12:36.55 1
SCR Dylan Carmack 12 McCallie School NT 2
SCR Pierce Rose 12 Memphis University S NT 2
SCR Tyler Smith 11 Siegel High School NT 2
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fort Payne A 4:10.87 2 10
1) Collyn Davis 2) Ariyana Neal
3) Laura Ellen Rigdon 4) Olivia Thurman
2 Signal Mountain High School A 4:14.61 2 8
1) Mallory Young 2) Emma Johnson
3) Catherine Drennan 4) Taylor Luthringer
3 Chattanooga Christian School A 4:17.32 2 6
1) Hannah Stewart 2) Leah Hoffman
3) Meg Ligon 4) Laura Ligon
5) Olivia Hoffman
4 Brainerd High School A 4:18.17 2 5
5 BrentwoodA Academy A 4:28.37 1 4
6 Baylor School A 4:29.47 2 3
1) Grace Wall 2) Rachel Smith
3) Grace Carlson 4) Catherine Cansler
5) Hayden Bryant
7 Rhea County High School A 4:43.03 1 2
1) Caitlyn Blevins 2) Faith Davis
3) Hannah Matthew 4) Allison Sekura
8 Central Magnet High School A 4:43.07 1 1
1) Abby Graves 2) Emma Harris
3) Claudia Smith 4) Anna Waldecker
SCR Cookeville High School A NT 1
1) Courtney McCowan 2) Isabella Dawson
3) Danielle Stacy 4) Ifeoma Ikedionwu
SCR Girls Preparatory School A NT 1
1) Murfee Jones 2) Anna Salisbury
3) Scottie Sandlin 4) Brianne Holsomback
SCR Soddy Daisy High School A NT 1
1) Anna Lanter 2) Skylar Hawkins
3) Soni Whalen 4) Kelsey Henry
5) Haley Weathers
SCR Chattanooga Central High School A NT 2
1) Judith Bell 2) Sandrea Sylman
3) Rebekah Hill 4) Gwendoln Sofield
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Baylor School A 3:29.96 2 10
1) Jackson Goodwin 2) Alex Sumida
3) Will Raines 4) John Carlson
2 Fort Payne A 3:34.54 2 8
1) Chazz Ingle 2) Wanya King
3) Trey Prater 4) Desmond Turner
5) Daurice Maddox
3 McCallie School A 3:36.06 2 6
4 Farragut High School A 3:41.02 1 5
1) Chase Biefeldt 2) Spencer Ferguson
3) Christian Hartman 4) Braden Weibe
5) James Welch 6) Spencer Flint
5 Central Magnet High School A 3:42.09 1 4
1) Nathan Delk 2) Kyle Maples
3) Michael Vogt 4) Ben Waldecker
6 Soddy Daisy High School A 3:44.87 1 3
1) Austin Day 2) Mikey Killingsworth
3) Tucker Roberts 4) Bradley Whymer
7 Rhea County High School A 3:46.83 2 2
1) Bryson Bayles 2) Joe Bennett
3) Skylar Denson 4) Micah Hall
5) Chase Sholl
8 Signal Mountain High School A 3:53.05 1 1
1) John Wood 2) Garrett Hullender
3) Hunt Drennan 4) Joseph Smith
5) Nick Hawkins 6) Nick Leun
7) Taylor Claxton
9 Cookeville High School A 4:00.04 1
1) Nathan Hammontree 2) Chris Dean
3) Kevin Moorer 4) Eleazar Lafountain
SCR BrentwoodA Academy A NT 2
1) Griffin Hodge 2) Tate Pierson
3) Andrew Powell 4) Josh Smith
5) Austin Peat 6) Tom Danner
SCR Chattanooga Central High School A NT 2
1) Adarrius Ray 2) Isiah Houston
3) Jared Eddy 4) Xavier Norwood
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Selena Popp 12 Baylor School 5-02.00 10
2 Ebony Calloway 11 Brainerd High School 4-10.00 8
3 Jamee' Ward 11 Brainerd High School 4-10.00 6
4 Nikki Goldbach 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 4-10.00 5
5 Rachel Geissler 10 Chattanooga Christia 4-10.00 4
6 Hannah Faith Green 11 Girls Preparatory Sc 4-08.00 2.5
6 Vivian Smith 11 Tyner Academy 4-08.00 2.5
8 Veronica Hayes 12 4-06.00 0.333
8 Macaully Sutton 9 BrentwoodA Academy 4-06.00 0.333
8 Mickayla Russell 12 Central Magnet High 4-06.00 0.333
11 Brianna Biederman 10 Chattanooga Christia 4-06.00
11 Aryn Sanders 11 Signal Mountain High 4-06.00
13 Maggie Holcomb 10 BrentwoodA Academy 4-04.00
14 Helen Johnston 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 4-02.00
nd Mackenzie Lewis 9 Signal Mountain High NH
nh Maia Rackal 9 Signal Mountain High NH
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Blake Taylor 11 BrentwoodA Academy 5-10.00 10
2 Hakim McMorris 10 McCallie School 5-08.00 8
3 Thomas Ozburn 10 BrentwoodA Academy 5-08.00 5
3 Tate Pierson 10 BrentwoodA Academy 5-08.00 5
3 Walter Russell 12 Tyner Academy 5-08.00 5
6 Patrick Gago 11 Cookeville High Scho 5-08.00 3
scr Brendon Harris 9 Baylor School NH
scr Ty Cotter 11 Chattanooga Central NH
nh Austin King 11 Chattanooga Christia NH
nh Daniel Ramsey 12 Chattanooga Christia NH
scr Solon Carver 12 Cookeville High Scho NH
nh David Pierce 12 Cookeville High Scho NH
scr Alex Clark 12 McCallie School NH
nh Adams Robinson 9 McCallie School NH
HS Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Lingle 11 Signal Mountain High 17-06.00 NWI 2 10
2 Sheldonna Chappell 11 Fort Payne 16-11.00 NWI 2 8
3 Leah Hoffman 10 Chattanooga Christia 15-10.25 NWI 1 6
4 Aryn Sanders 11 Signal Mountain High 15-02.75 NWI 2 5
5 Katherine Ward 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 14-09.25 NWI 2 4
6 Rachel Stewart 12 Rhea County High Sch 14-08.25 NWI 2 3
7 Anna Howell 9 Chattanooga Christia 14-05.25 NWI 2 2
8 Emily Cheeks 11 Rhea County High Sch 14-04.25 NWI 2 1
9 Adira Griffin 9 Signal Mountain High 14-02.00 NWI 2
10 Julie Wyse 12 Baylor School 13-10.00 NWI 2
nm Catherine Cansler 8 Baylor School ND 1
nm Lexis Parks 9 Brainerd High School ND 1
nm Kenisha Price 10 Brainerd High School ND 1
nm Alex Enter 12 Chattanooga Christia ND 1
scr Madelyn Kirby 11 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
nm April Middlebrook 10 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
nm Carmen Trojcak 10 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
nm Ivana Robinson 9 Girls Preparatory Sc ND 1
scr Annia Johnson 9 Siegel High School ND 1
scr Jamee' Ward 11 Brainerd High School ND 2
nm Khadija Aslam 9 Girls Preparatory Sc ND 2
HS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas Ozburn 10 BrentwoodA Academy 20-02.00 NWI 2 10
2 Josh Smith 10 BrentwoodA Academy 19-05.00 NWI 2 8
3 Logan Lamb 11 Cookeville High Scho 19-01.50 NWI 2 6
4 Myles Patton 12 McCallie School 18-11.00 NWI 2 5
5 Cameron Johnson 9 BrentwoodA Academy 18-10.50 NWI 2 4
6 Jacorey Elston 12 Tyner Academy 18-08.50 NWI 1 3
7 Nicholas Lockyear 10 Siegel High School 18-08.00 NWI 2 2
8 Ryan Farlett 10 Chattanooga Christia 18-03.00 NWI 2 1
9 Nicholas Lockyear 10 Siegel High School 18-02.50 NWI 1
10 Jacorey Elston 12 Tyner Academy 18-02.00 NWI 1
10 Mikey Killingsworth 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 18-02.00 NWI 2
scr Ty Cotter 11 Chattanooga Central ND 1
nd Patrick Gago 11 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
nd Ethan Jones 12 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
scr Keith Hall 12 Rhea County High Sch ND 1
scr Lee Hill 12 Rhea County High Sch ND 1
nd Caleb Bull 9 Siegel High School ND 1
nd Charles Smith 10 Tyner Academy ND 1
nd Wanya King 10 Fort Payne ND 2
nd Keith Hall 12 Rhea County High Sch ND 2
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Lingle 11 Signal Mountain High 35-07.75 NWI 10
2 Selena Popp 12 Baylor School 34-01.50 NWI 8
3 Ashley Morales 9 Fort Payne 31-02.75 NWI 6
4 Julie Wyse 12 Baylor School 29-08.75 NWI 5
5 Emma Keylon 10 Rhea County High Sch 27-08.50 NWI 4
scr Alex Enter 12 Chattanooga Christia ND
scr Kelbie Williams 11 Chattanooga Christia ND
scr Madelyn Kirby 11 Cookeville High Scho ND
scr April Middlebrook 10 Cookeville High Scho ND
nd Carmen Trojcak 10 Cookeville High Scho ND
scr Markei Cox 11 Rhea County High Sch ND
scr Mackenzie Lewis 9 Signal Mountain High ND
scr Maia Rackal 9 Signal Mountain High ND
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Prater 11 Fort Payne 40-09.50 NWI 10
2 Hakim McMorris 10 McCallie School 39-08.50 NWI 8
3 Logan Lamb 11 Cookeville High Scho 39-01.00 NWI 6
4 Cameron Johnson 9 BrentwoodA Academy 39-00.50 NWI 5
5 Lee Hill 12 Rhea County High Sch 38-11.00 NWI 4
6 Josh Smith 10 BrentwoodA Academy 38-06.50 NWI 3
7 Mikey Killingsworth 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 38-06.00 NWI 2
8 Ethan Jones 12 Cookeville High Scho 37-08.50 NWI 1
9 Nicholas Lockyear 10 Siegel High School 37-02.00 NWI
10 Charles Smith 10 Tyner Academy 37-00.50 NWI
11 Adams Robinson 9 McCallie School 36-11.00 NWI
scr George Patrick 11 BrentwoodA Academy ND
scr David Pierce 12 Cookeville High Scho ND
scr Alex Clark 12 McCallie School ND
HS Girls Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Camryn Bowman 10 Signal Mountain High 126-10 2 10
2 Camille Caldwell 12 BrentwoodA Academy 120-04 2 8
3 Erin Mullins 12 Middle Tennessee Chr 100-11 2 6
4 Rachel Hudson 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 92-01 2 5
5 Micayla Keen 12 Rhea County High Sch 89-10 2 4
6 Mattie Thomas 9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 87-08 2 3
7 Melissa Karman 12 Baylor School 78-05 2 2
8 Emme Fitts 10 BrentwoodA Academy 77-01 2 1
9 Catherine Parker 9 Baylor School 74-07 2
10 Haley Campbell 10 BrentwoodA Academy 74-02 2
11 Carley Carder 12 Rhea County High Sch 73-06 2
12 Rachel Jolly 11 Chattanooga Christia 69-04 1
12 Tigris Nevans 11 Girls Preparatory Sc 69-04 2
14 Angie Okoye 9 Farragut High School 66-09 2
15 Elizabeth Wisdom 11 Middle Tennessee Chr 63-11 1
16 Lauren Clark 10 Rhea County High Sch 60-10 1
17 Makirah Hall 9 Fort Payne 59-10 1
18 Katie Gadd 11 Chattanooga Christia 55-08 1
19 Cynthia Okoye 10 Farragut High School 55-00 1
20 Andrea Bowling 9 Cookeville High Scho 51-02 1
21 Sarah Gravett 10 Signal Mountain High 50-10 1
22 Trisha Ely 9 Cookeville High Scho 48-09 1
23 Molly Tulodieski 9 Cookeville High Scho 47-11 1
24 Mallory England 12 Chattanooga Christia 45-08 1
25 Kallie Harris 10 Girls Preparatory Sc 40-08 1
nd Amanda Young 11 Siegel High School ND 1
scr Abby Heinichen 10 Signal Mountain High ND 1
scr Nykeia Mcelrath 10 Fort Payne ND 2
scr Madelyn Thomas 9 Soddy Daisy High Sch ND 2
HS Boys Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Johnson 11 BrentwoodA Academy 135-10 2 10
2 Tyler Smith 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 121-03 2 8
3 Jackson Pittman 12 BrentwoodA Academy 120-08 2 6
4 Brandon Lewis 12 Chattanooga Central 119-06 2 5
5 Billy Boardman 12 McCallie School 115-00 2 4
6 Stephen Morgan 9 Baylor School 109-07 2 3
7 Shea Longshore 12 McCallie School 108-05 2 2
8 Parker Klein 9 Cookeville High Scho 96-02 2 0.5
8 Shea Longshore 12 McCallie School 96-02 2 0.5
10 Brad Baker 10 Chattanooga Christia 83-06 1
11 Ashby Wilson 11 Chattanooga Central 81-00 1
12 Matthew Hollis 11 Siegel High School 75-10 1
13 Michal Beamon 12 unknown 75-07 2
14 Anthony Rudd 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 73-11 1
15 Peyton Johnson 9 Siegel High School 73-07 1
16 Noah Page 10 Chattanooga Central 65-03 1
17 Jake Anderson 12 Chattanooga Christia 55-09 1
18 Dylan Walker 9 Chattanooga Christia 50-08 1
scr Aaron Black 11 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
scr Zach St. Clair 9 Farragut High School ND 1
scr Elijah Cotrell 11 Fort Payne ND 2
HS Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Camryn Bowman 10 Signal Mountain High 38-06.75 3 10
2 Camille Caldwell 12 BrentwoodA Academy 37-10.50 3 8
3 Melissa Karman 12 Baylor School 33-05.50 3 6
4 Rachel Hudson 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 30-02.75 3 5
5 Maddox Mcintyre 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 29-08.25 1 4
6 Madelyn Thomas 9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 28-05.00 2 3
7 Haley Campbell 10 BrentwoodA Academy 28-03.50 3 2
8 Miracle Miller 10 Chattanooga Central 27-07.00 3 1
9 Emme Fitts 10 BrentwoodA Academy 27-06.50 3
10 Catherine Parker 9 Baylor School 27-05.00 2
11 Makirah Hall 9 Fort Payne 25-10.50 3
12 Vivian Smith 11 Tyner Academy 24-10.00 2
13 Rachel Jolly 11 Chattanooga Christia 24-08.50 2
14 Serenity Sparks 12 Brainerd High School 24-05.00 2
15 Lauren Clark 10 Rhea County High Sch 24-03.00 1
16 Tigris Nevans 11 Girls Preparatory Sc 22-10.00 2
17 Lexi Cottrell 9 Fort Payne 22-07.50 2
18 Rykiedra Finley 9 Brainerd High School 22-06.00 2
19 Katie Gadd 11 Chattanooga Christia 22-05.25 1
20 Carley Carder 12 Rhea County High Sch 22-04.50 2
21 Breanna Wright 9 Cookeville High Scho 22-02.00 1
22 Da'Shauna Porter 11 Chattanooga Central 21-09.00 3
23 Angie Okoye 9 Farragut High School 21-08.75 1
24 Mallory England 12 Chattanooga Christia 20-07.00 2
25 Sarah Gravett 10 Signal Mountain High 20-02.00 1
26 Mikayla Thomsen 9 Cookeville High Scho 18-05.00 1
27 Cynthia Okoye 10 Farragut High School 17-00.00 1
28 Victoria Barstad 9 Cookeville High Scho 16-04.00 1
scr Janisha Goins 10 Siegel High School ND 1
scr Amanda Young 11 Siegel High School ND 1
scr Abby Heinichen 10 Signal Mountain High ND 1
scr Jayla Young 12 Brainerd High School ND 2
scr Micayla Keen 12 Rhea County High Sch ND 2
scr Hannah Holmberg 10 Chattanooga Central ND 3
scr Nykeia Mcelrath 10 Fort Payne ND 3
scr Mattie Thomas 9 Soddy Daisy High Sch ND 3
HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shea Longshore 12 McCallie School 47-11.50 2 10
2 George Patrick 11 BrentwoodA Academy 46-09.50 2 8
3 Ryan Johnson 11 BrentwoodA Academy 45-08.50 2 6
4 Michal Beamon 12 unknown 44-02.00 2 5
5 Billy Boardman 12 McCallie School 44-01.00 2 4
6 Lee Hill 12 Rhea County High Sch 41-10.00 2 3
7 Logan McCallie 10 McCallie School 36-11.75 2 2
8 Parker Klein 9 Cookeville High Scho 36-06.00 1 1
9 Nick Martin 11 Chattanooga Central 35-09.25 2
10 Anthony Rudd 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 34-08.00 1
11 Noah Page 10 Chattanooga Central 33-03.75 1
12 Allen Richardson 10 Cookeville High Scho 33-02.50 2
13 Tyler Smith 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 32-05.00 1
14 Ashby Wilson 11 Chattanooga Central 30-05.50 1
15 Josiah Sneller 9 Chattanooga Christia 26-05.50 1
16 Spencer Griffin 12 Chattanooga Christia 25-03.00 1
scr Aaron Black 11 Cookeville High Scho ND 1
scr Zach St. Clair 9 Farragut High School ND 1
scr Donovan Briley 10 Siegel High School ND 1
scr Brandon Nava 11 Siegel High School ND 1
scr Stephen Morgan 9 Baylor School ND 2
nd Anfernee Beverly 11 Siegel High School ND 2
HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Meg Tomayko 11 Siegel High School 9-00.00 10
2 Rachel Smith 9 Baylor School 8-06.00 8
3 Carmen Ross 9 Baylor School 8-00.00 6
4 Lyla Dyer 9 BrentwoodA Academy 7-06.00 5
5 Abigail Johnston 9 Fort Payne 7-00.00 4
6 Khadija Aslam 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 6-07.00 3
7 Rachel Stewart 12 Rhea County High Sch 6-07.00 2
dns Sydney Ibach 10 Chattanooga Christia NH
dns Murfee Jones 9 Girls Preparatory Sc NH
HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Friday 12 BrentwoodA Academy 13-03.00 10
2 Steven Crews 12 Baylor School 12-00.00 7
2 Hunter Chappell 12 BrentwoodA Academy 12-00.00 7
4 Knox Perry 9 BrentwoodA Academy 12-00.00 5
5 Pete Pritchard 11 McCallie School 11-06.00 4
6 Jack Baird 12 McCallie School 11-06.00 3
7 Keith Hall 12 Rhea County High Sch 9-00.00 2
nh Andrew Sharpe 11 McCallie School NH
contact B.B. Branton at william.branton@comcast.net