Runners in the boys varsity race are packed together as they compete in Tuesday's cross-country meet at Baylor School.
photo by Dennis Norwood
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathan Boyd 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 16:24.94 1
2 Adan Rodriguez 11 Dalton High School 16:32.94 2
3 Walt Douglas 12 Coahulla Creek HS 16:54.97 3
4 Ben Tabor 12 Cumberland Co.
High 17:04.82 4
5 Chase Faudi 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:06.26 5
6 Michael VanWinkle 11 Stone Memorial High 17:10.36 6
7 Lance Sotelo 10 Dalton High School 17:19.30 7
8 Jerryd Tennyson 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 17:35.90 8
9 Salvador Castillo 10 Dalton High School 17:38.29 9
10 Jacob Kiemeyer 10 East Hamilton High S 17:48.86 10
11 Xavier Findley 11 Stone Memorial High 17:55.22 11
12 Alexander Apodaca 11 Dalton High School 17:56.22 12
13 Ethan Underdown 10 McMinn County High S 17:58.14 13
14 Noah Morales 12 Northwest Whitfield 17:59.73 14
15 Talus Iorio 12 Baylor School 18:00.34 15
16 James Post 11 Baylor School 18:00.87 16
17 Payt Bussey 10 Stone Memorial High 18:02.51 17
18 Gabe Ashley 10 Ridgeland 18:05.73 18
19 Bryce Jones 12 Coahulla Creek HS 18:08.56 19
20 Atherton Mook 10 Baylor School 18:14.29 20
21 Jackson Collette 10 Baylor School 18:15.37 21
22 Tyler Ramage 10 Walker Valley High S 18:16.07 22
23 Max Blevins 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 18:18.70 23
24 Jackson Hughes 11 Stone Memorial High 18:20.18 24
25 Joseph Adams 12 Ooltewah High School 18:20.57 25
26 Cole Millard 10 Cleveland High Schoo 18:21.04 26
27 Preston Buck 11 Stone Memorial High 18:23.88 27
28 Daniel Castillo 10 Dalton High School 18:24.34 28
29 Grant Johnson 9 Baylor School 18:33.61 29
30 Gage Henry 11 Dade County HS 18:41.11
31 Alberto Domingez 11 Chattanooga Central 18:44.80 30
32 Micaiah Allison 12 Chattanooga Christia 18:46.78 31
33 Zachary Faudi 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:48.99 32
34 Justin Collins 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 18:49.66 33
35 Derek Gallardo 11 Dalton High School 18:52.86 34
36 Matthew Broussard 12 Chattanooga Christia 18:53.99 35
37 Ben Conley 12 Sequoyah High School 18:55.03 36
38 Alex Carroll 11 Southeast Whitfield 18:55.88 37
39 Zack Read 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 18:56.41 38
40 Tyler Mcrae 11 McMinn County High S 18:58.61 39
41 Conner Meyer 12 Coahulla Creek HS 18:59.35 40
42 Eron Schulte 10 Ooltewah High School 19:01.35 41
43 Miguel Guzman 10 Dalton High School 19:02.19 42
44 Ben Bowman 12 Stone Memorial High 19:03.52 43
45 Zach Stambaugh 11 Stone Memorial High 19:04.54 44
46 Noah Cochran 12 Silverdale Baptist A 19:06.50 45
47 David Tullock 11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:07.55 46
48 Diego Guzman 10 Southeast Whitfield 19:07.82 47
49 Will Bordash 11 Notre Dame High Scho 19:08.16 48
50 Jared Eddy 12 Chattanooga Central 19:10.72 49
51 Adrian Fraire 12 Northwest Whitfield 19:12.05 50
52 Taygan Ward 9 McMinn County High S 19:12.44 51
53 Sam MacMillan 9 Baylor School 19:13.32 52
54 Joseph Brown 10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:13.94 53
55 Jacob Voyles 11 Ridgeland 19:15.04 54
56 Tyler Hollis 12 Walker Valley High S 19:15.40 55
57 Bryan Chavez 9 Ooltewah High School 19:15.80 56
58 John Hixon 12 Walker Valley High S 19:16.22 57
59 Cole Shiffer 10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:17.04 58
60 Daniel Triana 12 Southeast Whitfield 19:23.27 59
61 Grant Kretzmeier 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:28.86 60
62 Caleb Robertson 11 Southeast Whitfield 19:29.94 61
63 Luke Arntz 11 Walker Valley High S 19:33.86 62
64 Jarrett Stewart 11 Sequatchie Co. High 19:34.44 63
65 Campbell Kirkland 10 Walker Valley High S 19:36.24 64
66 C.j. Giles 10 McMinn County High S 19:37.04 65
67 Hunter Busby 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:38.74 66
68 Nathan Vander Wilt 10 Chattanooga Central 19:39.38 67
69 Chandler White 12 East Hamilton High S 19:39.77 68
70 Jacob Anderson 11 Ringgold High School 19:40.16 69
71 Coe Booker 11 Coahulla Creek HS 19:40.61 70
72 Caleb Boyd 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:40.99 71
73 Mason Burkett 11 LaFayette High Schoo 19:41.33 72
74 Brenden O'Boyle 10 Walker Valley High S 19:42.40 73
75 Patrick Curran 12 Baylor School 19:45.69 74
76 Kobe Clark 11 Chatt. School for th 19:46.05 75
77 James Loi 11 Coahulla Creek HS 19:46.40 76
78 Daniel Reinink 10 Chattanooga Christia 19:46.76 77
79 Nolan Floyd 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:47.18 78
80 Jesus Paez 12 Coahulla Creek HS 19:47.51 79
81 Caleb Nunley 10 East Hamilton High S 19:48.36 80
82 Jamie Basham 12 Ringgold High School 19:48.66 81
83 Sammy Zeino 12 Cumberland Co. High 19:49.02 82
84 Logan Silvers 11 Sequatchie Co. High 19:49.32 83
85 Chase Manton 9 Chattanooga Christia 19:49.76 84
86 Ian Wesson 11 Chatt. School for th 19:50.93 85
87 Carlos Martinez 11 Northwest Whitfield 19:51.27 86
88 Mack Alas 9 Chatt. School for th 19:51.60 87
89 Matthew Newsom 11 LaFayette High Schoo 19:55.21 88
90 Matthew Wesolowski 10 East Hamilton High S 19:55.63 89
91 Phillip Hall 10 Rhea County High Sch 19:56.32 90
92 Sean Mullett 12 Walker Valley High S 19:58.69 91
93 Ryan Craft 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:59.46 92
94 Vasilis Drainas 11 Cumberland Co. High 20:02.62 93
95 Brian Byerly 11 Cleveland High Schoo 20:04.14 94
96 Joshua Richardson 10 Chattanooga Christia 20:05.04 95
97 Skyler Godfrey 10 Bradley Central High 20:05.57
98 Fernando Lopez-Bautis 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:06.00 96
99 Rico Rico 9 Southeast Whitfield 20:07.11 97
100 Jasper Wilson 10 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:07.57 98
101 Matthew Adams 10 Chattanooga Christia 20:08.95 99
102 Jonathon West 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 20:09.34 100
103 Harrison Ivins 12 East Hamilton High S 20:09.86 101
104 Billyjack Smithwick 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:12.96 102
105 Leonard Burroughs 11 Chattanooga Central 20:14.89 103
106 Jared Hardin 10 Southeast Whitfield 20:15.25 104
107 Collin Peace 12 Chattanooga Christia 20:16.17 105
108 Bailey Burns 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:16.56 106
109 Forrest Webb 10 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:17.45 107
110 Cole Fritisch 11 East Hamilton High S 20:20.25 108
111 Jose Arredondo 11 Southeast Whitfield 20:27.79 109
112 Jake Wright 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:28.59 110
113 Dakota Carter 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:28.99 111
114 Caleb Underdown 12 McMinn County High S 20:33.18 112
115 Jacob Dohmeier 12 Silverdale Baptist A 20:34.35 113
116 Will Hutchings 12 Van Buren County Hig 20:36.10
117 Daniel Kuhlman 9 Collegedale Academy 20:38.27 114
118 Basil Marceaux 10 Sequatchie Co. High 20:42.74 115
119 Kaigen Mulkey 9 Chattanooga Central 20:44.62 116
120 Jagger Hughes 12 Northwest Whitfield 20:45.77 117
121 Noah Armstrong 11 LaFayette High Schoo 20:46.20 118
122 Trey Henderson 10 LaFayette High Schoo 20:47.79 119
123 Bode Tucker 10 Ridgeland 20:48.54 120
124 Hayden Apps 10 East Hamilton High S 20:50.18 121
125 William Sainthill 10 LaFayette High Schoo 20:51.04 122
126 John Paul Thompson 12 Hixson High School 20:51.63 123
127 Myers Tucker 9 Ridgeland 20:53.32 124
128 Eric Hu 12 LaFayette High Schoo 20:54.09 125
129 Zackary Locke 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:57.35 126
130 Jared Brunner 11 Ringgold High School 20:57.70 127
131 Tinsley Ware 12 Sequoyah High School 20:58.20 128
132 Ian Goodwin 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:59.75 129
133 Hunter Walker 11 Rhea County High Sch 21:00.57 130
134 Ezra Nichols 11 Chatt. School for th 21:01.34 131
135 Micah Hall 12 Rhea County High Sch 21:03.57 132
136 Beau Thrash 10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:07.84 133
137 David Austin 10 Collegedale Academy 21:08.23 134
138 Ruben Lavariega 10 McMinn County High S 21:10.17 135
139 Jaydon Dunn 10 Sequoyah High School 21:12.78 136
140 Andres Rodriguez 12 Northwest Whitfield 21:13.36 137
141 Blade Smith 11 Ringgold High School 21:14.36 138
142 Nhan Le 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:15.01 139
143 Chris Belew 9 Cleveland High Schoo 21:19.09 140
144 Aaron Bennett 12 Northwest Whitfield 21:19.50 141
145 Nathan Bradford 10 Loudon High School 21:23.78 142
146 Evan Godbehere 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:24.04 143
147 Josiah Parris 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:25.15 144
148 Jacob Clark 11 Dade County HS 21:27.51
149 Zakk Romans 11 Sequatchie Co. High 21:28.50 145
150 James Schumacher 10 Notre Dame High Scho 21:30.25 146
151 Daniel Wilson 11 Hixson High School 21:33.15 147
152 Grant Speer 11 Notre Dame High Scho 21:33.50 148
153 Juan Velazquez 10 Ridgeland 21:36.45 149
154 Jordan Malone 11 Chattanooga Central 21:39.37 150
155 Drew Davis 10 McMinn County High S 21:40.11 151
156 Bryce Bedford 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:41.18 152
157 Jairo Gonzalez 10 Ringgold High School 21:41.54 153
158 Brandon Hair 12 Ridgeland 21:44.42 154
159 Andrew Butcher 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 21:45.18 155
160 Tim Grayson 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:49.18 156
161 Luke Burks 10 Silverdale Baptist A 21:50.81 157
162 Ben Greenwell 11 Chatt. School for th 21:56.95 158
163 Ian Brown 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:00.27 159
164 Rob Napier 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:00.92 160
165 Carter Hines 9 Silverdale Baptist A 22:01.35 161
166 Landon Martin 12 Rhea County High Sch 22:02.22 162
167 Ryan Pokorny 11 Bradley Central High 22:08.85
168 Niko Drainas 9 Cumberland Co. High 22:12.91 163
169 Christian Murphy 9 Sequoyah High School 22:17.92 164
170 Cameron Beaty 12 Sequoyah High School 22:33.11 165
171 Ethan Locklear 9 Coahulla Creek HS 22:38.03 166
172 Jim He 10 Collegedale Academy 22:38.40 167
173 Riley Sumrall 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:42.87 168
174 Will Voyles 9 Ridgeland 22:45.45 169
175 Ryan Welch 11 Notre Dame High Scho 22:48.61 170
176 Braxton Ledford 10 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:52.83 171
177 Hunter Huckabee 9 Ringgold High School 22:59.60 172
178 Jordan Frye 12 Northwest Whitfield 23:03.11 173
179 Dylan Matthews 12 Ooltewah High School 23:10.13 174
180 Antonio Hatch 11 Chatt. School for th 23:12.22 175
181 Jay Brock 11 Sequatchie Co. High 23:16.81 176
182 Cj Rackley 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 23:17.39 177
183 Josh Bowers 12 Silverdale Baptist A 23:25.43 178
184 Seth Cordes 9 Silverdale Baptist A 23:27.45 179
185 Chris Rogers 9 Hixson High School 23:29.43 180
186 Nicholas Lester 11 Cumberland Co. High 23:32.71 181
187 Nathan Hunt 9 Hixson High School 23:34.40 182
188 Noah Bowen 9 Sequoyah High School 23:39.10 183
189 Eli Moran 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:49.04 184
190 Cody Mcnabb 11 Sequoyah High School 23:51.48 185
191 Brendan Yemm 10 Notre Dame High Scho 23:54.68 186
192 Bryceton Walker 9 Ooltewah High School 23:57.98 187
193 Ryan Howell 9 Collegedale Academy 23:58.42 188
194 Timothy Moyers 10 Silverdale Baptist A 24:04.97 189
195 Evan Chepul 11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:06.06 190
196 Noah Muhs 9 Collegedale Academy 24:08.11 191
197 William Grafton 12 Notre Dame High Scho 24:14.42 192
198 Eric Mullins 10 Sequatchie Co. High 24:22.65 193
199 Preston Anastas 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 24:26.04 194
200 Nathan Schofield 11 Hixson High School 24:45.73 195
201 Dakota Woods 9 Hixson High School 24:57.45 196
202 Alex Gomez 10 Ringgold High School 25:08.77 197
203 Josh Owen 10 Loudon High School 25:10.75 198
204 Ben Burroughs 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:43.20 199
205 Joshua Campbell 11 Loudon High School 25:46.81 200
206 Noah Thornton 12 Van Buren County Hig 26:03.73
207 Timothy Hutt 9 Loudon High School 26:18.09 201
208 Kaleb Lopez 11 Sequoyah High School 26:19.15
209 Haun Zheng 11 Loudon High School 26:26.01 202
210 William Mitchell 10 Loudon High School 26:26.37 203
211 Peyton Mckee 12 Sequoyah High School 26:45.10
212 Alex Cope 9 Van Buren County Hig 27:07.64
213 Bryant Godwin 11 Dade County HS 27:19.17
214 Alex Tabor 9 Cumberland Co. High 27:49.81 204
215 Caleb Greenhaw 9 Cleveland High Schoo 27:59.21 205
216 Kenneth Jones 9 Dade County HS 28:04.19
217 Simon Boyd 10 Van Buren County Hig 28:59.00
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Dalton High School 58 2 7 9 12 28 34 42
Total Time: 1:27:52 Average: 17:34.22 1-5 Split: 1:52
2 Stone Memorial High 85 6 11 17 24 27 43 44
Total Time: 1:29:53 Average: 17:58.43 1-5 Split: 1:14
3 Baylor School 101 15 16 20 21 29 52 74
Total Time: 1:31:05 Average: 18:12.90 1-5 Split: 34
4 Coahulla Creek HS 208 3 19 40 70 76 79 166
Total Time: 1:33:30 Average: 18:41.98 1-5 Split: 2:52
5 Walker Valley High S 260 22 55 57 62 64 73 91
Total Time: 1:35:58 Average: 19:11.56 1-5 Split: 1:21
6 Cleveland High Schoo 277 26 46 53 58 94 140 205
Total Time: 1:36:04 Average: 19:12.75 1-5 Split: 1:44
7 McMinn County High S 280 13 39 51 65 112 135 151
Total Time: 1:36:20 Average: 19:15.89 1-5 Split: 2:36
8 Southeast Whitfield 301 37 47 59 61 97 104 109
Total Time: 1:37:05 Average: 19:24.81 1-5 Split: 1:12
9 Chattanooga Christia 322 31 35 77 84 95 99 105
Total Time: 1:37:23 Average: 19:28.47 1-5 Split: 1:19
10 East Hamilton High S 348 10 68 80 89 101 108 121
Total Time: 1:37:23 Average: 19:28.50 1-5 Split: 2:21
11 Chattanooga Central 365 30 49 67 103 116 150 -
Total Time: 1:38:35 Average: 19:42.89 1-5 Split: 2:00
12 CSTHEA Patriots High 366 1 5 32 144 184 194 199
Total Time: 1:37:35 Average: 19:30.88 1-5 Split: 7:25
13 Northwest Whitfield 404 14 50 86 117 137 141 173
Total Time: 1:39:03 Average: 19:48.44 1-5 Split: 3:14
14 Heritage HS, Catoosa 408 8 71 92 111 126 139 156
Total Time: 1:38:43 Average: 19:44.54 1-5 Split: 3:22
15 Soddy Daisy High Sch 456 23 38 100 143 152 177 -
Total Time: 1:40:30 Average: 20:05.94 1-5 Split: 3:23
16 Ridgeland 465 18 54 120 124 149 154 169
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:07.82 1-5 Split: 3:31
17 Boyd Buchanan High S 466 60 66 78 107 155 159 168
Total Time: 1:40:58 Average: 20:11.49 1-5 Split: 2:17
18 Gordon Lee High Scho 476 33 98 106 110 129 160 171
Total Time: 1:40:43 Average: 20:08.43 1-5 Split: 2:11
19 Ooltewah High School 483 25 41 56 174 187 - -
Total Time: 1:43:46 Average: 20:45.17 1-5 Split: 5:38
20 LaFayette High Schoo 519 72 88 118 119 122 125 133
Total Time: 1:42:02 Average: 20:24.32 1-5 Split: 1:10
21 Cumberland Co. High 523 4 82 93 163 181 204 -
Total Time: 1:42:43 Average: 20:32.42 1-5 Split: 6:28
22 Chatt. School for th 536 75 85 87 131 158 175 -
Total Time: 1:42:27 Average: 20:29.38 1-5 Split: 2:11
23 Rhea County High Sch 550 90 96 102 130 132 162 -
Total Time: 1:42:20 Average: 20:27.89 1-5 Split: 1:08
24 Ringgold High School 568 69 81 127 138 153 172 197
Total Time: 1:43:23 Average: 20:40.49 1-5 Split: 2:02
25 Sequatchie Co. High 582 63 83 115 145 176 193 -
Total Time: 1:44:52 Average: 20:58.37 1-5 Split: 3:43
26 Sequoyah High School 629 36 128 136 164 165 183 185
Total Time: 1:45:58 Average: 21:11.41 1-5 Split: 3:39
27 Silverdale Baptist A 654 45 113 157 161 178 179 189
Total Time: 1:46:59 Average: 21:23.69 1-5 Split: 4:19
28 Notre Dame High Scho 698 48 146 148 170 186 190 192
Total Time: 1:48:56 Average: 21:47.04 1-5 Split: 4:47
29 Collegedale Academy 794 114 134 167 188 191 - -
Total Time: 1:52:32 Average: 22:30.29 1-5 Split: 3:30
30 Hixson High School 827 123 147 180 182 195 196 -
Total Time: 1:54:15 Average: 22:50.87 1-5 Split: 3:55
31 Loudon High School 943 142 198 200 201 202 203 -
Total Time: 2:05:06 Average: 25:01.09 1-5 Split: 5:03
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathryn Vradenburgh 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 20:07.96 1
2 Sydney Tabor 11 Cumberland Co. High 20:32.37 2
3 Alison Anderson 12 Baylor School 20:33.68 3
4 Jada Hale 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:42.35
5 Addison Smith 10 Baylor School 20:43.16 4
6 Hailey Coudriet 12 Stone Memorial High 20:57.55 5
7 Bailey Mullett 11 Walker Valley High S 21:05.76 6
8 Lauren Tabor 9 Cumberland Co. High 21:11.19 7
9 Emrick Garrett 8 Baylor School 21:33.32 8
10 Eilish Stanek 12 East Hamilton High S 21:36.74 9
11 Alex Gass 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:37.31 10
12 Sydney Cansler 10 Baylor School 21:42.84 11
13 Catherine Cansler 10 Baylor School 21:43.70 12
14 Erin Nelson 11 Dalton High School 21:47.59 13
15 Noor Sabeeh 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:48.31 14
16 Rachel Ward 11 Coahulla Creek HS 22:02.86 15
17 Ashlynd Broling 12 McMinn Central High 22:05.71
18 MaryKathryne Schumake 11 Baylor School 22:18.83 16
19 Caylee Carpenter 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:23.05 17
20 Ashtyn Frazier 11 Walker Valley High S 22:25.74 18
21 Emily Gregg 9 East Hamilton High S 22:37.37 19
22 Jennifer Bolling 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 22:55.49 20
23 Merrit Newton 10 Baylor School 22:56.21 21
24 Susan Nelson 10 Stone Memorial High 22:59.54 22
25 Nelia Dzhuha 11 Bradley Central High 22:59.89
26 Kate Roberts 10 Northwest Whitfield 23:05.67 23
27 Lindsey Guess 9 Northwest Whitfield 23:10.00 24
28 Jazmine Colindres 9 Coahulla Creek HS 23:13.89 25
29 Kay Vradenburgh 12 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:23.84 26
30 Marleigh Cowart 10 Coahulla Creek HS 23:28.68 27
31 Morgan King 12 Coahulla Creek HS 23:30.55 28
32 Sarah Welch 11 Rhea County High Sch 23:33.28 29
33 Emma San Miguel 12 Notre Dame High Scho 23:35.55
34 Selina Vasquez 11 Coahulla Creek HS 23:37.30 30
35 Gabrielle Beckett 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 23:38.24 31
36 Lara Summit 11 Ooltewah High School 23:40.60 32
37 Anna Driskell 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:43.33 33
38 Taylor Warren 10 Dade County HS 23:50.41
39 Jessica Campbell 9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 23:53.03
40 KiAna Queener 11 Chatt. School for th 23:53.41 34
41 Gia Smithwick 11 Rhea County High Sch 23:54.33 35
42 Ivy Wesson 8 Chatt. School for th 23:55.16 36
43 Sarah Sullivan 12 Southeast Whitfield 23:56.59 37
44 Alice Goonetileke 9 Cleveland High Schoo 23:57.55 38
45 Allie Hale 11 Stone Memorial High 23:58.97 39
46 Katie Estes 11 Cleveland High Schoo 24:00.74 40
47 Skye Remko 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:08.47 41
48 Matilda Lee 12 Cleveland High Schoo 24:15.52 42
49 Malika Reviere 12 Tyner Academy 24:19.69
50 Whitney Mcconnell 12 Bradley Central High 24:27.61
51 Katelyn Thompson 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:30.85 43
52 Lilly Black 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:34.09 44
53 Katelyn Gilliam 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 24:36.85 45
54 Indianna Ackerman 10 McMinn County High S 24:37.24 46
55 Megan Hines 11 East Hamilton High S 24:41.74 47
56 Linda Olvera 11 Dalton High School 24:44.93 48
57 Arly Molina 11 Dalton High School 24:47.99 49
58 Reagan Guess 11 Northwest Whitfield 24:52.97 50
59 Rylee Maret 11 Northwest Whitfield 24:58.49 51
60 Rebekah Noland 10 Stone Memorial High 25:01.85 52
61 Lucy Sandhoff 10 Chattanooga Christia 25:02.82 53
62 Katelin Anderson 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 25:04.58
63 Julie Bryant 9 Cleveland High Schoo 25:07.44 54
64 Ana Roach 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:07.76 55
65 Cassidy Balkom 10 Walker Valley High S 25:08.21 56
66 Maddie Stier 10 LaFayette High Schoo 25:10.19 57
67 Lane Cates 11 Ringgold High School 25:11.35
68 Kaylee Parkison 11 Walker Valley High S 25:15.65 58
69 Mayra Meraz 9 Dalton High School 25:19.63 59
70 Kaci Rogers 11 LaFayette High Schoo 25:20.10 60
71 Carmen Merolle 10 East Hamilton High S 25:20.66 61
72 Christina Nielsen 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:22.54 62
73 Alondra Lopez 11 Dalton High School 25:22.96 63
74 Alexis Kyle 11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:23.51 64
75 Ashley Hale 9 Stone Memorial High 25:24.12 65
76 Linsy Devlin 9 Sale Creek School 25:25.43
77 Savannah Benton 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:27.88 66
78 Grace Cox 11 McMinn County High S 25:29.40 67
79 Courtney Stapp 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:32.78 68
80 Kiley Green 12 Rhea County High Sch 25:36.93 69
81 Jordan Baker 9 Northwest Whitfield 25:44.79 70
82 Grace Prince 10 Coahulla Creek HS 25:45.97 71
83 Fernanda Olivas 9 Coahulla Creek HS 25:50.34 72
84 Ally Brown 9 Southeast Whitfield 25:51.31 73
85 Chloe Johnson 9 Ooltewah High School 25:52.90 74
86 Mia Angel 10 Walker Valley High S 25:53.49 75
87 Libby Dishman 10 Sequatchie Co. High 25:54.98
88 Madison Stagnavo 10 Sequatchie Co. High 25:55.30
89 Emma Hines 11 East Hamilton High S 25:56.35 76
90 Silvia Garcia 11 Northwest Whitfield 25:59.71 77
91 Emmily Clack 9 Hixson High School 26:00.84 78
92 Gracie Howard 11 East Hamilton High S 26:04.73 79
93 Danielle Daniels 10 Ringgold High School 26:05.51
94 Tessa Bowers 10 Silverdale Baptist A 26:07.29
95 Jordan McCommon 12 Chattanooga Christia 26:08.57 80
96 Bethany Carideo 10 McMinn County High S 26:12.51 81
97 Maria Dassow 12 Chattanooga Christia 26:15.34 82
98 Erin Rassell 10 Stone Memorial High 26:22.04 83
99 Katie McKee 9 Bradley Central High 26:25.54
100 Ellie Shelton 11 Chatt. School for th 26:33.14 84
101 Jessica Shiffer 12 Cleveland High Schoo 26:34.14 85
102 Anna Rutherford 10 Loudon High School 26:36.34 86
103 Sarah Young 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 26:39.28 87
104 Elizabeth Twohig 11 Loudon High School 26:40.12 88
105 Taylor Withrow 9 Northwest Whitfield 26:40.72 89
106 Sydney Brown 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 26:54.94
107 Emma Murrel 11 Polk Co. High School 26:59.40
108 Katie Goodin 11 McMinn County High S 27:00.05 90
109 Casey Trew 11 Polk Co. High School 27:09.02
110 Dianna Mora 10 Southeast Whitfield 27:14.85 91
111 Katie Towne 10 Walker Valley High S 27:16.01 92
112 Sierrah Anderson 10 Ringgold High School 27:21.95
113 Veronica Martinez 9 Dalton High School 27:23.73 93
114 Mollie Bishop 9 Hixson High School 27:25.23 94
115 Caroline Coleman 10 Dalton High School 27:26.09 95
116 Gloria Gregg 10 Cumberland Co. High 27:26.62 96
117 Natalie Varga 10 Notre Dame High Scho 27:30.25
118 Skylar Hawkins 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 27:36.52 97
119 Anne Miller 12 Chattanooga Christia 27:42.16 98
120 Jacey Wiley 10 Stone Memorial High 27:59.97 99
121 Sara Montgomery 12 McMinn County High S 28:03.25 100
122 Pamela Avendano 11 Notre Dame High Scho 28:05.11
123 Paige Woody 10 Notre Dame High Scho 28:06.67
124 Li Li Hatch 9 Chatt. School for th 28:10.12 101
125 Kaylee Patterson 11 Loudon High School 28:11.03 102
126 Savannah Skiles 11 Van Buren County Hig 28:15.31
127 Anvitha Kosaraju 11 Chatt. School for th 28:19.31 103
128 Savannah Fruth 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 28:22.89 104
129 Chanler Hysell 10 Gordon Lee High Scho 28:31.99 105
130 Lauren Garrison 10 Rhea County High Sch 28:41.87 106
131 Brianna Minor 9 LaFayette High Schoo 28:42.87 107
132 Kailey Lewis 9 Cumberland Co. High 28:46.16 108
133 Holly Johnson 9 Ooltewah High School 28:52.87 109
134 Sarah Kinzalow 12 Rhea County High Sch 28:55.21 110
135 Jill Hassler 11 Cumberland Co. High 28:57.51 111
136 Matilda Green 9 Chattanooga Christia 29:08.32 112
137 Allie Bishop 11 Hixson High School 29:22.75 113
138 Ali Gilbreath 12 LaFayette High Schoo 29:28.93 114
139 Amanda Grimes 11 Hixson High School 29:29.69 115
140 Emma Cate Dendy 10 Gordon Lee High Scho 29:37.45 116
141 Madison Nolen 12 Bradley Central High 29:37.72
142 Chloe Bridenstine 9 Ooltewah High School 29:39.92 117
143 Courtney Gillis 11 Loudon High School 29:40.70 118
144 Sarah Allison 11 Chattanooga Christia 29:42.31 119
145 Catherine Upchurch 10 Silverdale Baptist A 29:47.89
146 Azia Compton 9 McMinn County High S 29:53.05 120
147 Chloe Sirmans 11 Southeast Whitfield 29:56.44 121
148 Samantha Wild 9 Hixson High School 30:00.13 122
149 Mattie Rutherford 9 Loudon High School 30:01.40 123
150 Sam Bolling 9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 30:02.66 124
151 Sierra Jackson 11 LaFayette High Schoo 30:07.88 125
152 Rosemarie Balderas 11 Cumberland Co. High 30:24.84 126
153 Kayla Mattox 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 30:34.15 127
154 Abby Hawkins 10 Sequoyah High School 30:51.12
155 Heather Stamey 11 Chattanooga Christia 30:53.37 128
156 Kaitlyn Hester 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 31:05.39 129
157 Rachel Graham 12 LaFayette High Schoo 31:07.34 130
158 Kimberly Becker 11 Chatt. School for th 32:09.46 131
159 Hannah Elliot 11 LaFayette High Schoo 32:11.30 132
160 Nathalie Rosales 11 Southeast Whitfield 32:28.80 133
161 Lauren Johnson 9 Rhea County High Sch 32:30.17 134
162 Lucy Ruiz 11 Southeast Whitfield 33:01.84 135
163 Elisabeth Staten 12 Silverdale Baptist A 34:06.59
164 Madison Morris 12 Ridgeland 35:02.60
165 Sarah Miller 9 Ooltewah High School 35:03.22 136
166 Marissa McDowell 12 Sequatchie Co. High 35:34.00
167 Kathryn Fellhoelter 11 Loudon High School 35:35.00 137
168 Chelsea Childress 9 Chattanooga Central 36:35.00
169 Alyssa Conkle 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 37:36.00 138
170 Aleysah Dyer 10 Van Buren County Hig 38:36.00
171 Alexis Hrinik 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 39:36.00 139
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Baylor School 38 3 4 8 11 12 16 21
Total Time: 1:46:17 Average: 21:15.34 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Heritage HS, Catoosa 115 10 14 17 33 41 43 44
Total Time: 1:53:41 Average: 22:44.10 1-5 Split: 2:32
3 Coahulla Creek HS 125 15 25 27 28 30 71 72
Total Time: 1:55:54 Average: 23:10.66 1-5 Split: 1:35
4 Stone Memorial High 183 5 22 39 52 65 83 99
Total Time: 1:58:23 Average: 23:40.41 1-5 Split: 4:27
5 East Hamilton High S 212 9 19 47 61 76 79 -
Total Time: 2:00:13 Average: 24:02.58 1-5 Split: 4:20
6 Walker Valley High S 213 6 18 56 58 75 92 -
Total Time: 1:59:49 Average: 23:57.77 1-5 Split: 4:48
7 Northwest Whitfield 218 23 24 50 51 70 77 89
Total Time: 2:01:52 Average: 24:22.39 1-5 Split: 2:40
8 Dalton High School 232 13 48 49 59 63 93 95
Total Time: 2:02:04 Average: 24:24.62 1-5 Split: 3:36
9 Cleveland High Schoo 238 38 40 42 54 64 85 -
Total Time: 2:02:45 Average: 24:32.96 1-5 Split: 1:26
10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 247 20 31 62 66 68 97 124
Total Time: 2:02:57 Average: 24:35.39 1-5 Split: 2:38
11 CSTHEA Patriots High 313 1 26 55 104 127 138 139
Total Time: 2:07:37 Average: 25:31.32 1-5 Split: 10:27
12 Cumberland Co. High 324 2 7 96 108 111 126 -
Total Time: 2:06:54 Average: 25:22.77 1-5 Split: 8:26
13 Rhea County High Sch 349 29 35 69 106 110 134 -
Total Time: 2:10:42 Average: 26:08.33 1-5 Split: 5:22
14 Chatt. School for th 358 34 36 84 101 103 131 -
Total Time: 2:10:52 Average: 26:10.23 1-5 Split: 4:26
15 McMinn County High S 384 46 67 81 90 100 120 -
Total Time: 2:11:23 Average: 26:16.49 1-5 Split: 3:27
16 Chattanooga Christia 425 53 80 82 98 112 119 128
Total Time: 2:14:18 Average: 26:51.45 1-5 Split: 4:06
17 Southeast Whitfield 455 37 73 91 121 133 135 -
Total Time: 2:19:28 Average: 27:53.60 1-5 Split: 8:33
18 LaFayette High Schoo 463 57 60 107 114 125 130 132
Total Time: 2:18:50 Average: 27:46.00 1-5 Split: 4:58
19 Ooltewah High School 468 32 74 109 117 136 - -
Total Time: 2:23:10 Average: 28:37.91 1-5 Split: 11:23
20 Gordon Lee High Scho 482 45 87 105 116 129 - -
Total Time: 2:20:31 Average: 28:06.20 1-5 Split: 6:29
21 Loudon High School 517 86 88 102 118 123 137 -
Total Time: 2:21:10 Average: 28:13.92 1-5 Split: 3:26
22 Hixson High School 522 78 94 113 115 122 - -
Total Time: 2:22:19 Average: 28:27.73 1-5 Split: 4:00
JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Girls
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Pippin 9 Baylor School 21:50.85 1
2 Ashlyn Celichowski 9 Baylor School 22:30.76 2
3 Belle Wilson 10 Baylor School 23:57.85 3
4 Sherry Tang 12 Baylor School 24:19.03 4
5 Caroline Harwood 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:47.96 5
6 Lucy Hicks 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 25:06.09 6
7 Anna Kemmer 11 Stone Memorial High 25:10.94
8 Isabella Allen 9 Baylor School 25:23.44 7
9 Rebecca Poe 11 Northwest Whitfield 25:30.61 8
10 Abigail Hampton 9 McMinn Central High 26:31.91
11 Beth Harrison 10 Baylor School 26:33.54 9
12 Hailey Miller 12 Baylor School 26:56.11 10
13 Riley Murdock 9 Baylor School 27:14.19
14 Faith Cox 11 Dalton High School 27:22.89 11
15 Karina Diaz 9 Dalton High School 27:26.77 12
16 Claire Duffy 11 Northwest Whitfield 27:27.44 13
17 Hannah Berke 11 Baylor School 27:47.44
18 Lydia Jones 9 Coahulla Creek HS 27:49.12
19 Valerie Rojas 9 Dalton High School 27:50.54 14
20 Caroline Coffey 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 27:52.88 15
21 Elizabeth Owens 12 Cleveland High Schoo 27:54.04 16
22 Emily McCutcheon 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 27:56.13
23 Jasmine Goldman 10 Cleveland High Schoo 28:07.79 17
24 Meadow Gilreath 9 Cleveland High Schoo 28:27.00 18
25 Virginia McEvoy 11 Baylor School 28:37.27
26 Sydney Hait 12 Baylor School 28:41.11
27 Sarah Chacko 12 East Hamilton High S 28:43.35
28 Addison Holt 11 East Hamilton High S 29:03.52
29 Whitney Miller 10 Stone Memorial High 29:04.57
30 Jasmine Layman 9 Coahulla Creek HS 29:13.56
31 Henri Lowe 12 Chattanooga Christia 29:16.81
32 Caroline Mathis 12 Dalton High School 29:22.97 19
33 Perla Sandoval 10 Dalton High School 29:25.22 20
34 Brooklyn Kyle 9 Cleveland High Schoo 29:26.89 21
35 Alena Burton 9 Cleveland High Schoo 29:27.83 22
36 Autumn Brazzell 9 McMinn County High S 29:28.13 23
37 Emily Lughart 12 Northwest Whitfield 29:55.79 24
38 Laura Campbell 9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 29:59.92
39 Anna Brown 10 McMinn County High S 30:01.92 25
40 Esmerelda Tapia 12 Northwest Whitfield 30:02.64 26
41 SarahKate Coleman 12 Dalton High School 30:25.57 27
42 Anna Byrd 11 Chattanooga Christia 30:26.07
43 Emma Roden 12 Chattanooga Christia 30:32.79
44 Diana Trejo 12 Northwest Whitfield 30:50.52 28
45 Lourdes De Leon Lucio 9 Chattanooga Christia 30:53.17
46 Paige Hughes 9 Northwest Whitfield 30:56.78 29
47 Carah Boyd 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 30:59.05 30
48 Rachel Lane 11 Hixson High School 31:00.38
49 Claudia Torres 12 Northwest Whitfield 31:08.16 31
50 Kari Watson 12 Baylor School 31:38.59
51 Sienna Howe 11 Stone Memorial High 31:43.03
52 Lauren Pike 11 LaFayette High Schoo 31:48.78
53 Jillian Myers 12 East Hamilton High S 32:09.82
54 Kaylee Higgins 9 McMinn County High S 32:25.97 32
55 Lauren Correll 9 McMinn County High S 32:27.84 33
56 Hannah Colston 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 32:51.52 34
57 Melissa Ramos 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 32:53.39 35
58 Emma Kelly 9 Tellico Plains High 32:54.58
59 Shelby Adams 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 33:05.06
60 Hannah Shope 9 Cleveland High Schoo 33:07.10 36
61 Adele Beaucicot 10 Collegedale Academy 33:13.25
62 Haley Stock 11 Collegedale Academy 33:14.31
63 Lucy Harrill 12 McMinn Central High 33:44.74
64 Alondra Flores 10 Coahulla Creek HS 33:49.60
65 Hailey Hughes 11 Northwest Whitfield 34:38.43
66 Nubya Wyss 11 Hixson High School 36:07.36
67 Kylie Walker 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 36:46.59
68 Lennon Lowery 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 37:18.53
69 Kristen Pearson 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 37:22.18
70 Maria Tirado 10 McMinn County High S 37:32.87 37
71 Lexy Lemons 12 Sequoyah High School 38:08.19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Boys
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Sweeten 11 Stone Memorial High 19:11.25 1
2 Alex Perez 10 Baylor School 19:22.97
3 Manuel Prieto 9 Dalton High School 19:28.01 2
4 Matthew Noland 11 Stone Memorial High 19:35.03 3
5 Luis Hernandez 9 Dalton High School 19:56.15 4
6 Bradley Brown 10 Dalton High School 20:05.16 5
7 Tony Ortega 12 Southeast Whitfield 20:09.63 6
8 Garrett Hall 12 McMinn County High S 20:11.43 7
9 Jordan Carter 11 McMinn Central High 20:11.86 8
10 James Jur 11 Walker Valley High S 20:13.54 9
11 Andres Beltran 10 Dalton High School 20:19.91 10
12 Xander Holloway 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:23.46 11
13 Seth Sherrill 11 Stone Memorial High 20:25.91 12
14 Josue Cruz 10 Southeast Whitfield 20:28.38 13
15 Edgar Ramirez 10 Northwest Whitfield 20:30.77 14
16 Ben Thompson 9 East Hamilton High S 20:40.02 15
17 Spencer Hoffman 10 McMinn County High S 20:42.97 16
18 Anthony Algeria 12 Stone Memorial High 20:47.76 17
19 Hayden Teague 11 Tellico Plains High 20:49.23 18
20 Javier Perez 11 Dalton High School 20:49.99 19
21 Carter Wiley 9 Stone Memorial High 20:56.29 20
22 Yaphet Salgado 11 Southeast Whitfield 21:04.22 21
23 Jake Barnes 9 Dalton High School 21:05.20 22
24 Demitrik Limas 9 Southeast Whitfield 21:06.53 23
25 Luke Shackelford 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:06.95 24
26 Devin Henderson 9 LaFayette High Schoo 21:10.29 25
27 Davison Reynolds 10 Dalton High School 21:11.17 26
28 Davis Latimer 11 Baylor School 21:12.93
29 Hunter Patton 10 Tellico Plains High 21:13.48 27
30 Johnathan Romans 10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:25.40 28
31 Nic Brock 10 Rhea County High Sch 21:25.81 29
32 Zach Nicodemus 12 Walker Valley High S 21:28.64 30
33 Dylan Anderson 11 Northwest Whitfield 21:29.56 31
34 Camden Quick 9 Rhea County High Sch 21:33.19 32
35 Cooper Gowan 12 Northwest Whitfield 21:37.48 33
36 Caleb Buckler 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:40.25 34
37 Eliot Jones 10 Ridgeland 21:47.98 35
38 Alex Caberro 11 Southeast Whitfield 21:49.65 36
39 Dominic Crawford 10 Chattanooga Christia 21:50.15 37
40 Jose Garduno 9 Dalton High School 21:51.02
41 Zachary Sitzler 11 McMinn County High S 21:51.32 38
42 Ben Nelson 10 East Hamilton High S 21:51.82 39
43 Juan Rangel 10 Coahulla Creek HS 22:00.96 40
44 Luis Silva 9 Coahulla Creek HS 22:05.45 41
45 Ali Sabeeh 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:06.79 42
46 Matthew Vowell 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:07.62 43
47 Cale Newman 12 McMinn County High S 22:07.88 44
48 Jacob Smith 12 Northwest Whitfield 22:13.62 45
49 Daniel Chavarria 12 Southeast Whitfield 22:18.06 46
50 Miguel Gomez 12 Coahulla Creek HS 22:19.47 47
51 Jake Lee 8 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:20.56
52 Jonathan Manion 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:20.97 48
53 Brogen Ballew 9 Northwest Whitfield 22:21.41 49
54 Chris Rodriguez 10 Northwest Whitfield 22:24.87 50
55 Justin Nease 12 Chattanooga Christia 22:26.69 51
56 Jaxon Bickford 9 Coahulla Creek HS 22:29.61 52
57 Cole Collins 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:32.44
58 Finn Fitzsimmons 8 Chatt. School for th 22:33.72
59 Logan Stevenson 8 Berean Academy 22:34.31
60 Alexis Pacheco 11 Northwest Whitfield 22:35.87 53
61 Cal Moser 9 Tellico Plains High 22:37.28 54
62 Cristian Yglesias 11 Chattanooga Central 22:46.72
63 Paul Kincer 9 Chatt. School for th 22:47.89
64 Stephen McCallister 12 East Hamilton High S 22:51.76 55
65 Bud Meghji 11 Tellico Plains High 22:52.19 56
66 Ty Hamilton 9 Tellico Plains High 22:58.73 57
67 Alexis Rodriguez 12 Southeast Whitfield 23:00.02 58
68 Arthur Jur 9 Walker Valley High S 23:03.34 59
69 Roarke Lanning 9 East Hamilton High S 23:03.90 60
70 Jacob Wiley 11 Northwest Whitfield 23:07.60
71 Garrett Winsor 9 Walker Valley High S 23:09.81 61
72 Simon Rhodes 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:11.68 62
73 Zach Moser 9 Tellico Plains High 23:17.18 63
74 Jonathan Vargas 12 Coahulla Creek HS 23:18.61 64
75 Cole Calbaugh 12 Rhea County High Sch 23:19.79 65
76 Luis Sayes 9 Southeast Whitfield 23:22.37
77 Edward Cho 10 Ringgold High School 23:27.40 66
78 3514 9 Chatt. School for th 23:28.31
79 Garrett Aaron 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:30.64 67
80 Jake Price 10 LaFayette High Schoo 23:49.05 68
81 Josiah Williams 10 Ridgeland 23:49.99 69
82 Todd Minor 10 LaFayette High Schoo 23:54.44 70
83 Jacob Gadd 12 Ridgeland 24:02.29 71
84 Joe Bennett 12 Rhea County High Sch 24:05.57 72
85 Sam Story 10 LaFayette High Schoo 24:07.01 73
86 Jarrod Sitton 11 LaFayette High Schoo 24:07.79 74
87 Seth Carpenter 11 East Hamilton High S 24:12.34 75
88 Keanu Tun 10 Chattanooga Christia 24:13.00 76
89 Peyton Harris 11 Tellico Plains High 24:14.63 77
90 Jacob Clarke 12 LaFayette High Schoo 24:15.61 78
91 Logan Johnson 9 Chattanooga Central 24:20.86
92 Eric Brehen 10 Walker Valley High S 24:22.97 79
93 Dalton Merrell 9 Tellico Plains High 24:31.13
94 Nathan Strickland 11 Ridgeland 24:34.19 80
95 Mauricio Lino 9 Northwest Whitfield 24:35.91
96 Tanner Rape 10 Coahulla Creek HS 24:38.16 81
97 Juan Villanuava 10 Chattanooga Central 24:39.91
98 Banks Halvorson 9 Chattanooga Christia 24:40.58 82
99 Marshall Murrel 10 Polk Co. High School 24:43.36
100 Louis Courvoisier 10 Notre Dame High Scho 24:46.28
101 Hogan Walker 11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:50.45
102 Cameron Gardner 12 East Hamilton High S 24:54.03 83
103 Juan Almazan 9 Coahulla Creek HS 24:57.42 84
104 Alex Spraker 11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:57.83
105 Trenton Hunter 9 Coahulla Creek HS 24:58.33
106 Tytton Elkins 10 McMinn Central High 25:05.59 85
107 Tyler Row 10 Chattanooga Christia 25:12.05 86
108 Matthew Nease 10 Chattanooga Christia 25:27.05 87
109 Pao Thithi Phagon 11 Grace Baptist Academ 25:32.13
110 Braden Wilson 11 Rhea County High Sch 25:33.99 88
111 Jordan Capello 9 LaFayette High Schoo 25:34.79
112 Vince Reese 10 Walker Valley High S 25:36.32 89
113 Zach Williams 10 Coahulla Creek HS 25:49.03
114 Aden Headrick 10 Ringgold High School 25:49.99 90
115 Caleb Cain 10 Tellico Plains High 25:50.51
116 Thomas Wilkie 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:57.12
117 Josh Willing 9 Chattanooga Christia 26:00.67 91
118 Devin Bell 10 Polk Co. High School 26:03.26
119 R.j. Sievers 10 LaFayette High Schoo 26:06.42
120 Seth Pittman 11 Ringgold High School 26:13.38 92
121 Ethan Rohrer 11 Ringgold High School 26:14.69 93
122 Adrian Hurlbut 11 Grace Baptist Academ 26:22.22
123 Ryan Farlett 12 Chattanooga Christia 26:23.36
124 Mason King 11 LaFayette High Schoo 26:23.94
125 Martin DeHaro 10 Southeast Whitfield 26:30.27
126 Taylor Splawn 11 Northwest Whitfield 26:32.91
127 Preston Perreault 11 Ridgeland 26:40.39 94
128 Caleb Huggins 9 Northwest Whitfield 26:43.14
129 Jorge Peralta 10 Chattanooga Christia 26:45.57
130 Nate Gibson 11 Southeast Whitfield 26:49.12
131 Noah Fernandez 10 Silverdale Baptist A 26:50.54
132 Jeffery Leinweber 10 McMinn County High S 26:52.22 95
133 Lex Morrow 10 Cleveland High Schoo 26:53.81
134 Mason Wiechec 9 Ringgold High School 27:02.98 96
135 Dylan Phillips 9 Southeast Whitfield 27:08.12
136 Logan Bunch 9 McMinn Central High 27:10.57 97
137 Llyod Pinheiro 9 East Ridge High Scho 27:14.84
138 Kade Harrod 10 Northwest Whitfield 27:15.39
139 Aiden Parks 11 Chatt. School for th 27:17.70
140 Weston Beagles 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 27:20.05
141 Sammy Feezell 10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 27:23.55
142 Broston Sanchez 11 Northwest Whitfield 27:26.00
143 Tanner Moore 9 East Hamilton High S 27:30.31 98
144 Corey Housley 9 Ridgeland 27:32.45 99
145 Omar Mungiz Southeast Whitfield 27:42.03
146 Jacob Howe 9 Stone Memorial High 27:46.08 100
147 Chase Rowland 10 McMinn Central High 28:09.52 101
148 Garrett Hughes 9 Coahulla Creek HS 28:16.83
149 Lex Morrow 10 Cleveland High Schoo 28:27.47
150 Alex Phillips 11 Coahulla Creek HS 28:37.55
151 David Kernea 9 Ridgeland 28:40.69 102
152 Miles Finnell 10 Polk Co. High School 28:45.44
153 Jordan Howe 9 Stone Memorial High 28:48.35 103
154 Joseph Wolfe 12 East Hamilton High S 28:59.93
155 Logan Eller 9 McMinn Central High 29:06.76 104
156 Kris Witherow 11 LaFayette High Schoo 29:08.24
157 Wes Ingram 10 LaFayette High Schoo 29:09.21
158 Griffen Harrill 9 McMinn Central High 29:10.41 105
159 Matther Brinkley 9 East Hamilton High S 29:10.95
160 Abraham Mondido Brainerd High School 29:11.55
161 JuJuan Benning Brainerd High School 29:16.00
162 Logan Couch 9 Ridgeland 29:21.74
163 Eric Mowery 12 Grace Baptist Academ 29:32.72
164 Ethan Langford 12 Coahulla Creek HS 29:47.33
165 Cesar Pichardo 10 Ridgeland 29:52.23
166 Emmanuel Hernandez 11 Southeast Whitfield 29:56.25
167 Devin Stringer 9 Cleveland High Schoo 30:12.50
168 A'xel Cortez 10 McMinn Central High 30:15.36 106
169 Miguel Vadil 12 East Hamilton High S 30:17.49
170 Christian Angle 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 30:21.93
171 McKinley Mosgrove 12 Ridgeland 30:23.69
172 Bryson Chisenall 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 30:30.49
173 Nicholas Kendall 11 East Hamilton High S 30:35.49
174 Janven Modido Brainerd High School 30:44.33
175 Connor Harrigan 9 Chattanooga Christia 30:51.52
176 Levi Kinsey 12 Coahulla Creek HS 30:54.57
177 Mason Whitmore 9 Northwest Whitfield 30:55.52
178 Joshua Nicodemus 9 Walker Valley High S 31:18.93 107
179 Derek McKenzie 10 McMinn Central High 31:43.47
180 Sam Norton 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 32:08.88
181 Blake Sweeney 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 32:28.12
182 Brian Vasquez 10 Collegedale Academy 33:05.58
183 Quinten Atkins 10 McMinn Central High 33:11.87
184 August Anderson 11 Notre Dame High Scho 33:14.80
185 Evan Mowery 10 Grace Baptist Academ 33:15.09
186 Joel Turner 10 Silverdale Baptist A 34:14.11
187 Chance Watson 10 Tellico Plains High 34:31.07
188 Christopher Brinkley 9 East Hamilton High S 34:33.02
189 Alex Huskey 9 McMinn Central High 34:39.54
Girls JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Baylor School 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 10
Total Time: 1:58:02 Average: 23:36.39 1-5 Split: 3:33
2 Dalton High School 76 11 12 14 19 20 27 -
Total Time: 2:21:29 Average: 28:17.68 1-5 Split: 2:03
3 Heritage HS, Catoosa 90 5 6 15 30 34 35 -
Total Time: 2:21:38 Average: 28:19.50 1-5 Split: 8:04
4 Cleveland High Schoo 94 16 17 18 21 22 36 -
Total Time: 2:23:24 Average: 28:40.71 1-5 Split: 1:34
5 Northwest Whitfield 99 8 13 24 26 28 29 31
Total Time: 2:23:47 Average: 28:45.40 1-5 Split: 5:20
6 McMinn County High S 150 23 25 32 33 37 - -
Total Time: 2:41:57 Average: 32:23.35 1-5 Split: 8:05
Boys JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Dalton High School 40 2 4 5 10 19 22 26
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:07.85 1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Stone Memorial High 53 1 3 12 17 20 100 103
Total Time: 1:40:57 Average: 20:11.25 1-5 Split: 1:46
3 Southeast Whitfield 99 6 13 21 23 36 46 58
Total Time: 1:44:39 Average: 20:55.69 1-5 Split: 1:41
4 Northwest Whitfield 172 14 31 33 45 49 50 53
Total Time: 1:48:13 Average: 21:38.57 1-5 Split: 1:51
5 Heritage HS, Catoosa 191 24 34 42 43 48 62 67
Total Time: 1:49:23 Average: 21:52.52 1-5 Split: 1:15
6 McMinn County High S 200 7 16 38 44 95 - -
Total Time: 1:51:46 Average: 22:21.17 1-5 Split: 6:41
7 Rhea County High Sch 209 11 29 32 65 72 88 -
Total Time: 1:50:48 Average: 22:09.57 1-5 Split: 3:43
8 Tellico Plains High 212 18 27 54 56 57 63 77
Total Time: 1:50:31 Average: 22:06.19 1-5 Split: 2:10
9 Walker Valley High S 238 9 30 59 61 79 89 107
Total Time: 1:52:19 Average: 22:27.66 1-5 Split: 4:10
10 Coahulla Creek HS 244 40 41 47 52 64 81 84
Total Time: 1:52:15 Average: 22:26.82 1-5 Split: 1:18
11 East Hamilton High S 244 15 39 55 60 75 83 98
Total Time: 1:52:40 Average: 22:31.97 1-5 Split: 3:33
12 LaFayette High Schoo 264 25 28 68 70 73 74 78
Total Time: 1:54:27 Average: 22:53.24 1-5 Split: 2:57
13 Chattanooga Christia 332 37 51 76 82 86 87 91
Total Time: 1:58:23 Average: 23:40.50 1-5 Split: 3:22
14 Ridgeland 349 35 69 71 80 94 99 102
Total Time: 2:00:55 Average: 24:10.97 1-5 Split: 4:53
15 McMinn Central High 395 8 85 97 101 104 105 106
Total Time: 2:09:45 Average: 25:56.86 1-5 Split: 8:55
16 Ringgold High School 437 66 90 92 93 96 - -
Total Time: 2:08:49 Average: 25:45.69 1-5 Split: 3:36