TSSAA Football Playoff Results, Matchups
All Starts 7 p.m. Local Time, Unless Noted
First Round Results, Nov. 3
Second Round Results, Nov.
10
Quarterfinals Games, Nov. 17
Semifinal Games, Nov. 24
Division I
Class 1A
First-Round Results
South Pittsburg 41, Monterey 0
Jo Byrns 26, Copper Basin 0
Whitwell 65, Clay County 6
Gordonsville 35, Lookout Valley 0
Second-Round Results
South Pittsburg 42, Jo Byrns 0
Whitwell 49, Gordonsville 7
Quarterfinal Games
South Pittsburg 33, Whitwell 7
South Pittsburg (12-0) at Greenback (11-1)
Class 2A
First-Round Results
Meigs County 46, South Greene 7
Tyner 49, Jackson County 7
Watertown 34, Polk County 14
Marion County 28, Westmoreland 7
Trousdale County 34, Bledsoe County 6
Second-Round Results
Meigs County 38, Happy Valley 6
Tyner 33, Watertown 22
Marion County 32, Trousdale County 14
Quarterfinal Results
Rockwood 9, Meigs County 8
Tyner 42, Marion County 7
Semifinal Games
Tyner (11-2) at Rockwood (10-3)
Class 3A
First-Round Results
Red Bank 21, Sequatchie County 13
York Institute 49, Signal Mountain 21
Second-Round Results
Red Bank 42, York Institute 7
Quarterfinal Results
Red Bank 30, Smith County 8
Semifinal Games
Red Bank (11-2) at Alcoa (11-2)
Class 4A
First-Round Results
Greeneville 56, East Ridge 7
Chattanooga Central 45, Sullivan South 42
Second-Round Results
Greenville 49, Chattanooga Central 12
Class 5A
First-Round Results
Oak Ridge 32, Soddy-Daisy 7
Knox West 15, Rhea County 13
Class 6A
First-Round Results
Dobyns-Bennett 30, Ooltewah 7
Bradley Central 41, Science Hill 34
Farragut 42, Cleveland 28
Second-Round Results
Bradley Central 33, Dobyns-Bennett 27
Quarterfinal Results
Maryville 45, Bradley Central 10
Division II
Class 1A
First-Round Results
Fayette Academy 33, Chattanooga Grace 7
Class 2A
First-Round Results
Notre Dame 34, Lipscomb Academy 7
Knox Webb 42, Chattanooga Christian 21
Quarterfinal Results
Notre Dame 32, Knoxville Grace 29
Semifinal Results
Notre Dame 42, Christ Presbyterian 20
Championship Game, Dec. 2
At Tennessee Tech, Cookeville
Lausanne (12-0) vs. Notre Dame (11-1), 2 p.m.
Class 3A
First-Round Results
Baylor 28, Ensworth 20
Quarterfinal Results
McCallie 56, Briarcrest 35
Montgomery Bell Academy 14, Baylor 7
Semifinal Results
Brentwood Academy 28, McCallie 6
(Contact Larry Fleming at larryfleming44@gmail.com and on Twitter @larryfleming44)