Walker Valley Track Meet Results

Tuesday, April 08, 2014

                  WVHS & Cleveland Half and Half Meet - 2014-04-03
                Walker Valley HS, David W. Lewis Track, Cleveland, TN

                        HS Boys High Jump
==============================
===================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Rose            9 Ooltewah High School   5-10.
00    10
  2 Chris Ofori           12 Cleveland High Schoo   5-10.00     8
  3 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S   5-02.00     6
  4 Noah Campbell          9 Cleveland High Schoo   5-02.00     4
SCR Anthony Boykin        11 Cleveland High Schoo        NH
SCR Chi Williams          12 East Hamilton High S        NH
SCR Adrian Hart           10 Ooltewah High School        NH

                            HS Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muh 12 Cleveland High Schoo  16-11.50   NWI  2    10
  2 Shae Ferguson         11 Cleveland High Schoo  14-08.50   NWI  1     8
  3 Mira Migovich         11 Cleveland High Schoo  14-05.50   NWI  2     6
  4 Haleigh Montgomery    11 East Hamilton High S  14-02.00   NWI  2     4
  5 Narissa Riley          9 Cleveland High Schoo  13-11.00   NWI  2
  6 Todasia Featherstone  10 Ooltewah High School  13-07.00   NWI  2     2
  7 Emily Grace Thompson  11 Ooltewah High School  13-03.50   NWI  2     1
  8 Elizabeth Owens        9 Cleveland High Schoo  12-11.00   NWI  1
  9 Niyah Harris           9 Ooltewah High School  12-09.50   NWI  1
 10 Jaelyn Maize          11 East Hamilton High S  12-09.00   NWI  2
 11 Rodrekya Johnson      10 East Hamilton High S  12-08.50   NWI  1
 11 Gracie Pierce          9 Walker Valley High S  12-08.50   NWI  1
 13 CyCy White             9 Walker Valley High S  12-02.50   NWI  2
 14 Todja Featherstone    10 Ooltewah High School  12-00.50   NWI  2
 15 Peytin Delk           11 Walker Valley High S  11-10.50   NWI  1
 16 Hali Lowe              9 Walker Valley High S  11-10.00   NWI  1
 17 Deundrea Starling      9 Ooltewah High School  10-05.00   NWI  2
 18 Christy Sheperd       10 Walker Valley High S  10-03.25   NWI  1
SCR Mari Hale              9 Silverdale Baptist A        ND        1

                          HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Ofori           12 Cleveland High Schoo  43-07.00   NWI    10
  2 Rashun Freeman        12 Ooltewah High School  40-06.00   NWI     8
  3 Isaiah Beaty          11 Cleveland High Schoo  38-11.00   NWI     6
  4 Daniel Rose            9 Ooltewah High School  38-01.50   NWI     4
  5 Joshua Riley          11 Walker Valley High S  35-06.00   NWI     2

                           HS Boys Discus
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kevin Ha              12 Cleveland High Schoo    109-04  3    10
  2 Juan Ochoa            11 Cleveland High Schoo    106-04  3     8
  3 David Strickland      12 Ooltewah High School     98-01  3     6
  4 Michael Palmer        11 Cleveland High Schoo     96-07  3     4
  5 Will Hilliker         11 Cleveland High Schoo     94-08  3
  6 Theantherak Ieng       9 East Hamilton High S     94-02  2     2
  7 Raquan Dodd            9 Cleveland High Schoo     93-02  3
  8 Austin Gatewood       12 East Hamilton High S     90-07  3     1
  9 Robert McMahan        12 Cleveland High Schoo     89-00  2
 10 Joshua Riley          11 Walker Valley High S     87-08  1
 11 Armon Bell            11 Ooltewah High School     85-00  2
 12 Daveron Carlock       10 Cleveland High Schoo     84-04  3
 13 John Gaither          11 Cleveland High Schoo     81-00  2
 14 Ashton Watson         10 Ooltewah High School     80-06  3
 15 Andrew Lowe           11 Cleveland High Schoo     80-05  3
 16 Avery Black           10 Ooltewah High School     75-04  2
 17 Jacob Everett         10 Cleveland High Schoo     74-00  2
 18 Harrison Smith        11 Walker Valley High S     71-00  2
 19 Connor August         11 Walker Valley High S     70-05  2
 20 Andrew Henry          10 East Hamilton High S     67-04  1
 21 Connor Guthrie        11 Cleveland High Schoo     66-07  2
 22 C.j. Schwark          10 Walker Valley High S     64-00  2
 23 Alex Burks             9 Silverdale Baptist A     58-04  1
 24 Cody Swafford         11 Walker Valley High S     57-02  1
 25 Kendall Mehling       10 Walker Valley High S     56-09  1
SCR Nick Allen             9 Cleveland High Schoo        ND  1
SCR Mack Fairly           11 Ooltewah High School        ND  1
SCR Ben Bower             12 Silverdale Baptist A        ND  1
SCR Nathan Pruitt         11 Walker Valley High S        ND  1
SCR Lorenzo Pickett       10 Ooltewah High School        ND  2
SCR Dalton Mcdonald       12 Cleveland High Schoo        ND  3

                         HS Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Lawhorn        12 Walker Valley High S  36-02.50  2    10
  2 Hallea McClendon      11 Cleveland High Schoo  32-01.75  2     8
  3 Haley Wattenbarger    10 Walker Valley High S  27-06.00  2     6
  4 Ali Fugatt            12 East Hamilton High S  26-08.75  2     4
  5 Diamond Lovelady      12 Cleveland High Schoo  24-09.00  2     2
  6 Jordan Thompson       10 Cleveland High Schoo  24-08.25  2     1
  7 Addie Strode          11 Cleveland High Schoo  24-04.75  2
  8 Nikki Pugh            11 Walker Valley High S  23-08.50  1
  9 Sabra Hampton         10 Cleveland High Schoo  23-01.50  1
 10 Emily Palmer          10 Cleveland High Schoo  22-08.50  1
 11 Haileigh Holland      10 Cleveland High Schoo  22-01.00  1
 12 Alex Buccelli         12 East Hamilton High S  19-11.75  1
 13 Riley Cain             9 Ooltewah High School  17-07.25  1
SCR Aubrey Durrah          9 East Hamilton High S        ND  1

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walker Valley High School A               11:53.49    10
      1) Trinity Sellers       2) Christy Sheperd
      3) Kyla Downes           4) Gracie Pierce
  2 Cleveland High School A                   12:25.10     8
      1) Maddie Coulthard      2) Brenda Castillo
      3) Matilda Lee           4) Jackie Crew
SCR East Hamilton High School A                     NT

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ooltewah High School A                     9:03.89    10
  2 East Hamilton High School A                9:42.52     8
  3 Cleveland High School A                    9:54.52     6
      1) David Piersaul        2) Chastin Kim
      3) Austin Tate           4) Blaine Boley
  4 Walker Valley High School A               10:00.04     4
      1) Will Burgess          2) Luke Mcdonald
      3) Vincent Jur           4) Wes Wagner
  5 Walker Valley High School B               10:33.44
      1) Joseph Munoz          2) Zane Smith
      3) Tyler Hollis          4) Cody Saunders
  6 East Hamilton High School B               10:50.43

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haleigh Montgomery    11 East Hamilton High S     16.05   NWI  2    10
  2 Mira Migovich         11 Cleveland High Schoo     18.30   NWI  2     8
  3 Todasia Featherstone  10 Ooltewah High School     18.63   NWI  2     6
  4 Monica Allison        12 Cleveland High Schoo     19.00   NWI  2     4
  5 Hannah Henderson       9 Ooltewah High School     19.14   NWI  1     2
  6 Niyah Harris           9 Ooltewah High School     19.20   NWI  2     1
  7 Ashley Panahagahi     10 Ooltewah High School     19.64   NWI  2
  8 Ashley Price           9 Ooltewah High School     19.80   NWI  1
  9 Hali Miller           11 Walker Valley High S     20.70   NWI  1
 10 Elizabeth Owens        9 Cleveland High Schoo     20.78   NWI  1
 11 Christy Sheperd       10 Walker Valley High S     23.08   NWI  1

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tj Parker             11 Cleveland High Schoo     17.70   NWI    10
  2 Taylor Griess         11 East Hamilton High S     17.71   NWI     8
  3 Bradley Headrick       9 Walker Valley High S     21.33   NWI     6
SCR Isaiah Beaty          11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI
SCR Michael Malakhov      10 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI
SCR Gabe Waters            9 East Hamilton High S        NT   NWI
SCR Travis Williams       11 Ooltewah High School        NT   NWI

                         HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabby Thornton        10 Cleveland High Schoo     13.90   NWI  4    10
  2 Tia Davis              9 Ooltewah High School     13.95   NWI  3     8
  3 Da'Cota Goodwin       10 Ooltewah High School     14.07   NWI  4     6
  4 Todja Featherstone    10 Ooltewah High School     14.15   NWI  3     4
  5 Jaelyn Maize          11 East Hamilton High S     14.22   NWI  3     2
  6 Rodrekya Johnson      10 East Hamilton High S     14.25   NWI  4     1
  7 Jasmine Wright        10 East Hamilton High S     14.44   NWI  4
  8 Shae Ferguson         11 Cleveland High Schoo     14.45   NWI  4
  9 Charissa Ryan         10 Cleveland High Schoo     14.46   NWI  3
 10 Andrea Ball           10 Cleveland High Schoo     14.50   NWI  3
 11 Deundrea Starling      9 Ooltewah High School     14.55   NWI  2
 12 Shataya Thompson      10 Cleveland High Schoo     14.64   NWI  3
 13 Cydney Black           9 Walker Valley High S     14.67   NWI  3
 14 Shay Tellis            9 Ooltewah High School     15.02   NWI  2
 15 Becca Davis           10 Silverdale Baptist A     15.47   NWI  2
 16 Katie Ervin            9 Silverdale Baptist A     15.51   NWI  2
 17 Stefanie Seawald       9 Cleveland High Schoo     15.81   NWI  1
 18 Aunika Zarzuela       10 Cleveland High Schoo     16.51   NWI  2
 19 Azariah Broadnax       9 Cleveland High Schoo     16.65   NWI  2
 20 Latoya Adams          11 Silverdale Baptist A     16.75   NWI  1
 21 Karley Moody           9 Cleveland High Schoo     17.00   NWI  1
SCR Madison Compton        9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  1
SCR Kearra Mullinax        9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  1
SCR Rebecca Allen         10 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  2
SCR Imani Wigfall         10 Ooltewah High School        NT   NWI  4

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler Davis           12 Cleveland High Schoo     11.38   NWI  5    10
  2 Tre Herndon           12 East Hamilton High S     11.45   NWI  5     8
  3 Rashun Freeman        12 Ooltewah High School     11.60   NWI  5     6
  4 Stephen Cannon        11 Cleveland High Schoo     11.78   NWI  5     4
  5 Tony Francois         12 East Hamilton High S     11.83   NWI  5     2
  6 Tre Sandefur          12 Ooltewah High School     11.90   NWI  5     1
  7 Devin Pruett          12 Walker Valley High S     11.94   NWI  5
  8 Will Hilliker         11 Cleveland High Schoo     12.02   NWI  4
  9 Delandis Massengill   11 East Hamilton High S     12.03   NWI  1
 10 Kendall Henderson     10 East Hamilton High S     12.08   NWI  4
 11 Zach Hartman          12 Walker Valley High S     12.37   NWI  4
 12 Robert Anderson        9 Cleveland High Schoo     12.44   NWI  3
 13 Aj Diggs              10 Ooltewah High School     12.46   NWI  4
 14 Alonzo Francois       12 East Hamilton High S     12.48   NWI  4
 15 Luke Stone            10 Cleveland High Schoo     12.76   NWI  4
 16 Alex Burks             9 Silverdale Baptist A     12.87   NWI  3
 17 Collin Matchack        9 Ooltewah High School     12.89   NWI  3
 18 Michael Palmer        11 Cleveland High Schoo     13.06   NWI  4
 19 DeVontay Odum         10 East Hamilton High S     13.11   NWI  3
 20 Zach Allen             9 Cleveland High Schoo     13.21   NWI  2
 21 Andy Do                9 Ooltewah High School     13.24   NWI  2
 22 John Hixon             9 Walker Valley High S     13.46   NWI  3
 23 Chance Henderson       9 East Hamilton High S     13.50   NWI  1       .491
 24 Mason Kennedy          9 Silverdale Baptist A     13.50   NWI  2       .500
 25 Mason Snyder          10 East Hamilton High S     13.55   NWI  1
 26 Douglas White          9 Cleveland High Schoo     13.72   NWI  4
 27 Noah Campbell          9 Cleveland High Schoo     13.75   NWI  2
 28 Parker Tullier         9 Cleveland High Schoo     13.80   NWI  2
 29 Mel Obadiah           10 Cleveland High Schoo     14.24   NWI  2
 30 Jasper Culpepper       9 Cleveland High Schoo     14.54   NWI  1
 31 Sam Blakemore          9 East Hamilton High S     14.77   NWI  1
 32 Jacob Kouvarakis       9 East Hamilton High S     15.18   NWI  3
 33 Detarvius Patton       9 Cleveland High Schoo     15.21   NWI  2
 34 Gabriel Paterson       9 Ooltewah High School     16.15   NWI  1
SCR Chandler Allen         9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  1
SCR Chris Ofori           12 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  3

                 HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ooltewah High School A                     1:48.81    10
  2 Walker Valley High School A                2:10.63     8
      1) Hali Miller           2) Nicole Hartman
      3) Skylar Earls          4) CyCy White
 DQ Cleveland High School A                    1:53.66
      1) Mira Migovich         2) Gabby Thornton
      3) Shae Ferguson         4) Narissa Riley
SCR Silverdale Baptist Academy A                    NT
      1) Abby Ostovich         2) Latoya Adams
      3) Becca Davis           4) Katie Ervin

                 HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 East Hamilton High School A                1:34.75    10
  2 Ooltewah High School A                     1:41.12     8
SCR Cleveland High School A                         NT
      1) Michael Palmer        2) Nick Allen
      3) Robert Anderson       4) Noah Campbell
      5) Anthony Boykin

                    HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caitlyn Moro          11 Ooltewah High School   6:25.51    10
  2 Matilda Lee            9 Cleveland High Schoo   6:40.00     8
  3 Kayla Sims            12 Walker Valley High S   6:41.03     6
  4 Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S   6:44.73     4
  5 Jackie Crew           10 Cleveland High Schoo   6:47.50     2
  6 Chloe Purser             Rhea Co                6:59.01     1
  7 Trinity Sellers       10 Walker Valley High S   7:08.77
  8 A.j. Newman           10 East Hamilton High S   7:09.55
  9 Sara LaRue            11 East Hamilton High S   7:17.44
 10 Hannah Herfurth       10 Ooltewah High School   7:17.63
 11 Megan Stauffer        10 East Hamilton High S   7:19.12
 12 Gennifer Varner       11 Walker Valley High S   7:36.67
 13 Kalan Lancaster        9 Ooltewah High School   8:14.55
SCR Brenda Castillo       11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT
SCR Taylor Dean           11 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Carli Larson          10 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Cassandra McCallister 12 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Grace Meadow           9 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Jo Jo Slaughter       10 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Ashley Willoughby     11 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Giselle Jacinto        9 Ooltewah High School        NT
SCR Jocelyn McGuire       10 Walker Valley High S        NT

                      HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yankarlos Taveras     11 Ooltewah High School   4:56.80  3    10
  2 Garrett Flores        11 Ooltewah High School   4:56.92  3     8
  3 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S   5:16.57  3     6
  4 Kolby Haynes          10 Ooltewah High School   5:21.22  3     4
  5 David Piersaul        12 Cleveland High Schoo   5:22.46  1     2
  6 Caleb Gordon          10 East Hamilton High S   5:25.65  3     1
  7 Prescott Adams        10 Ooltewah High School   5:28.91  3
  8 Wes Wagner            10 Walker Valley High S   5:29.90  3
  9 Zach Nicodemus         9 Walker Valley High S   5:30.08  3
 10 Vincent Jur           11 Walker Valley High S   5:31.38  3
 11 Luke Mcdonald         10 Walker Valley High S   5:31.44  3
 12 Austin Tate           11 Cleveland High Schoo   5:31.53  3
 13 Jonah DeVaney         10 East Hamilton High S   5:31.79  3
 14 C.j. Mccullough       10 Walker Valley High S   5:32.96  3
 15 Joseph Adams          10 Ooltewah High School   5:36.54  2
 16 Alex Segar             9 East Hamilton High S   5:41.28  2
 17 sam vanhook              Ooltewah High School   5:48.16  2
 18 Joseph Munoz          10 Walker Valley High S   5:48.20  2
 19 Zane Smith            10 Walker Valley High S   5:50.75  2
 20 Spencer Slaughter      9 East Hamilton High S   5:51.20  2
 21 Tyler Hollis           9 Walker Valley High S   5:51.79  2
 22 Will Burgess          11 Walker Valley High S   5:54.34  2
 23 Noah Cochran           9 Silverdale Baptist A   5:58.33  2
 24 Connor Gerry          10 Walker Valley High S   5:59.42  1
 25 Chastin Kim           10 Cleveland High Schoo   6:02.86  2
 26 Kevin Hodson          10 East Hamilton High S   6:08.26  2
 27 Noah Wills             9 Cleveland High Schoo   6:12.80  2
 28 Ayman Handle          10 East Hamilton High S   6:17.15  1
 29 Danny Nguyen           9 Walker Valley High S   6:21.55  1
 30 Dillon Striker Clark   9 Walker Valley High S   6:25.51  1
 31 Josh Bowers            9 Silverdale Baptist A   6:33.62  1
 32 Michael Brinkley      10 East Hamilton High S   6:39.82  1
 33 Nicholas Barnett       9 Walker Valley High S   6:50.37  1
 34 Bailey Fisher          9 Walker Valley High S   7:20.55  1
 35 Tim Sullins           10 Walker Valley High S   7:26.70  1
 36 John Haun              9 Walker Valley High S   7:41.48  1
 37 Kendall Mehling       10 Walker Valley High S   8:31.06  1
SCR Spencer Meyers        12 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Jonathan Gautreaux     9 Ooltewah High School        NT  1
SCR Ethan McCutcheon       9 Walker Valley High S        NT  1
SCR David Shepherd         9 Walker Valley High S        NT  1
SCR Seth Hope             10 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  2
SCR Landon Eaves          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Camden Gilbert        10 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Joseph Wolfe           9 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Jack Marshall         11 Ooltewah High School        NT  2
SCR Cody Saunders         10 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Vistor Reyna-Reyes    10 East Hamilton High S        NT  3
SCR Jacob Smeltzer        12 East Hamilton High S        NT  3
SCR Baker Zink             9 East Hamilton High S        NT  3
SCR Ryan Coates           10 Ooltewah High School        NT  3
SCR Sam Stark             12 Ooltewah High School        NT  3


          HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ooltewah High School A                       50.72
  2 Cleveland High School A                      54.98
      1) Mira Migovich         2) Gabby Thornton
      3) Andrea Ball           4) Shae Ferguson
      5) Narissa Riley

             HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ooltewah High School                         50.71    10
  2 Cleveland High School                        54.97     8

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School A                      43.69    10
      1) Stephen Cannon        2) Will Hilliker
      3) Tj Parker             4) Tyler Davis
  2 East Hamilton High School A                  44.14     8
SCR Ooltewah High School A                          NT

                       HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muh 12 Cleveland High Schoo   5-00.00    10
  2 CyCy White             9 Walker Valley High S   4-08.00     8
  3 Ashley Price           9 Ooltewah High School   4-06.00     6
  4 Haleigh Montgomery    11 East Hamilton High S   4-04.00     4
  5 Monica Allison        12 Cleveland High Schoo   4-02.00     2
  6 Rodrekya Johnson      10 East Hamilton High S   4-02.00     1
  7 Karley Moody           9 Cleveland High Schoo   3-08.00
SCR Jaelyn Maize          11 East Hamilton High S        NH
SCR Hannah Henderson       9 Ooltewah High School        NH

                            HS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler Davis           12 Cleveland High Schoo  20-08.50   NWI  2    10
  2 Rashun Freeman        12 Ooltewah High School  20-02.00   NWI  2     8
  3 Chris Ofori           12 Cleveland High Schoo  19-09.50   NWI  2     6
  4 Isaiah Beaty          11 Cleveland High Schoo  18-05.00   NWI  2     4
  5 Delandis Massengill   11 East Hamilton High S  18-00.50   NWI  1     2
  6 Tre Herndon           12 East Hamilton High S  17-07.50   NWI  2     1
  7 Aj Diggs              10 Ooltewah High School  17-07.00   NWI  2
  8 Noah Campbell          9 Cleveland High Schoo  17-00.00   NWI  2
  9 Luke Stone            10 Cleveland High Schoo  16-09.50   NWI  1
 10 Connor Guthrie        11 Cleveland High Schoo  16-07.00   NWI  1
 11 Parker Tullier         9 Cleveland High Schoo  16-05.00   NWI  1
 12 Mason Kennedy          9 Silverdale Baptist A  16-03.50   NWI  2
SCR Alonzo Francois       12 East Hamilton High S        ND        1
SCR Tony Francois         12 East Hamilton High S        ND        1
SCR Chi Williams          12 East Hamilton High S        ND        1
SCR Peples Ezra            9 Silverdale Baptist A        ND        1

                         HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Grace Thompson  11 Ooltewah High School  30-07.50   NWI    10
  2 Niyah Harris           9 Ooltewah High School  29-02.00   NWI     8
  3 Hannah Henderson       9 Ooltewah High School  28-03.50   NWI     6
  4 Ashley Price           9 Ooltewah High School  28-01.50   NWI
  5 Rachel Lawhorn        12 Walker Valley High S  25-09.50   NWI     4
SCR Abbey Bullock          9 Grace Baptist Academ        ND
SCR Samantha Goldman      11 Grace Baptist Academ        ND
SCR Sheridan Mosley        9 Grace Baptist Academ        ND
SCR Todasia Featherstone  10 Ooltewah High School        ND
SCR Ashley Panahagahi     10 Ooltewah High School        ND

                          HS Girls Discus
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Lawhorn        12 Walker Valley High S    100-07  2    10
  2 Ali Fugatt            12 East Hamilton High S     85-05  2     8
  3 Hallea McClendon      11 Cleveland High Schoo     82-09  2     6
  4 Addie Strode          11 Cleveland High Schoo     81-02  2     4
  5 Haley Wattenbarger    10 Walker Valley High S     80-08  1     2
  6 Diamond Lovelady      12 Cleveland High Schoo     65-08  2     1
  7 Riley Cain             9 Ooltewah High School     65-07  1
  8 Sabra Hampton         10 Cleveland High Schoo     59-01  2
  9 Jordan Thompson       10 Cleveland High Schoo     57-08  2
 10 Samantha Goldman      11 Grace Baptist Academ     54-05  1
 11 Haileigh Holland      10 Cleveland High Schoo     54-01  1
 12 Aubrey Durrah          9 East Hamilton High S     53-02  1
 13 Nikki Pugh            11 Walker Valley High S     51-03  1
 14 Emily Palmer          10 Cleveland High Schoo     46-07  1
 15 Hannah Neubert         9 Grace Baptist Academ     43-07  1
SCR Alex Buccelli         12 East Hamilton High S        ND  2

                          HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Strickland      12 Ooltewah High School  44-07.75  3    10
  2 Austin Gatewood       12 East Hamilton High S  43-05.00  3     8
  3 Kevin Ha              12 Cleveland High Schoo  41-02.50  3     6
  4 Ashton Watson         10 Ooltewah High School  41-01.50  3     4
  5 Robert McMahan        12 Cleveland High Schoo  41-01.00  3     2
  6 Juan Ochoa            11 Cleveland High Schoo  39-02.00  3     1
  7 Dalton Mcdonald       12 Cleveland High Schoo  38-07.50  3
  8 Michael Palmer        11 Cleveland High Schoo  36-11.00  3
  9 C.j. Schwark          10 Walker Valley High S  36-06.00  2
 10 Joshua Riley          11 Walker Valley High S  36-05.00  1
 11 John Gaither          11 Cleveland High Schoo  36-00.50  2
 12 Will Hilliker         11 Cleveland High Schoo  35-05.00  1
 13 Andrew Lowe           11 Cleveland High Schoo  35-01.50  2
 14 Avery Black           10 Ooltewah High School  34-10.00  2
 15 Ben Bower             12 Silverdale Baptist A  34-05.50  3
 16 Armon Bell            11 Ooltewah High School  33-09.00  2
 17 Daveron Carlock       10 Cleveland High Schoo  33-08.75  2
 17 Raquan Dodd            9 Cleveland High Schoo  33-08.75  2
 19 Jacob Everett         10 Cleveland High Schoo  33-07.00  2
 20 Andrew Henry          10 East Hamilton High S  32-03.00  1
 21 Devin Pruett          12 Walker Valley High S  31-05.00  2
 22 Theantherak Ieng       9 East Hamilton High S  31-01.50  1
 23 Connor August         11 Walker Valley High S  30-03.25  1
 24 Harrison Smith        11 Walker Valley High S  30-00.50  1
 25 Cody Swafford         11 Walker Valley High S  29-08.00  1
 26 Nathan Pruitt         11 Walker Valley High S  28-10.50  1
 27 Connor Gerry          10 Walker Valley High S  26-03.50  1
SCR Dakota Doss           10 Grace Baptist Academ        ND  1
SCR Lorenzo Pickett       10 Ooltewah High School        ND  2
SCR Mack Fairly           11 Ooltewah High School        ND  3

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muh 12 Cleveland High Schoo   1:04.58  4    10
  2 Quintaria Carter      11 Ooltewah High School   1:07.15  4     8
  3 Charissa Ryan         10 Cleveland High Schoo   1:07.81  4     6
  4 Cydney Black           9 Walker Valley High S   1:07.83  4     4
  5 Hali Lowe              9 Walker Valley High S   1:08.99  3     2
  6 Rebecca Allen         10 Cleveland High Schoo   1:11.33  3     1
  7 Abby Ostovich          9 Silverdale Baptist A   1:13.82  3
  8 Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S   1:13.88  3
  9 Kyla Downes            9 Walker Valley High S   1:17.00  3
 10 Nicole Hartman        10 Walker Valley High S   1:18.10  2
 11 Morgan Millard         9 Silverdale Baptist A   1:19.50  2
 12 Skylar Earls           9 Walker Valley High S   1:21.29  2
 13 Hannah Lovell          9 Silverdale Baptist A   1:23.10  2
SCR Emma Badger            9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1
SCR Sheridan Mosley        9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1
SCR Katie Wilbourn         9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1
SCR Peytin Delk           11 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Hali Miller           11 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Kiana Davis           11 Ooltewah High School        NT  4

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Hart           10 Ooltewah High School     53.76  9    10
  2 Travis Williams       11 Ooltewah High School     54.67  7     8
  3 David Piersaul        12 Cleveland High Schoo     54.98  9     6
  4 Anthony Boykin        11 Cleveland High Schoo     55.10  9     4
  5 Brett Blansit         10 East Hamilton High S     56.13  8     2
  6 Tre Sandefur          12 Ooltewah High School     56.81  9     1
  7 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S     57.33  8
  8 Jonquell Conners      12 Ooltewah High School     58.68  8
  9 Keelan Graham          9 Walker Valley High S     58.92  7
 10 John Hixon             9 Walker Valley High S     59.10  7
 11 Tyler Williams        10 Ooltewah High School     59.31  2
 12 Robert Anderson        9 Cleveland High Schoo     59.59  7
 13 Zach Hartman          12 Walker Valley High S   1:00.05  6
 14 Ej Brown              12 East Hamilton High S   1:00.69  9
 15 Luke Stone            10 Cleveland High Schoo   1:00.83  8
 16 DeVontay Odum         10 East Hamilton High S   1:01.40  8
 17 Alex Burks             9 Silverdale Baptist A   1:01.59  3
 18 Logan Smith           12 Walker Valley High S   1:01.75  7
 19 Nathan Pruitt         11 Walker Valley High S   1:02.00  6
 20 Lawrence Cotton       11 Walker Valley High S   1:02.56  3
 21 Sam Norman             9 East Hamilton High S   1:02.65  2
 22 Zane Smith            10 Walker Valley High S   1:03.37  5
 23 Parker Tullier         9 Cleveland High Schoo   1:03.67  1
 24 Noah Campbell          9 Cleveland High Schoo   1:03.76  2
 25 Christian Warui        9 Walker Valley High S   1:04.05  7
 26 Andy Do                9 Ooltewah High School   1:04.63  1
 27 Wes Wagner            10 Walker Valley High S   1:05.12  3
 28 Pierce Paterson        9 Ooltewah High School   1:05.17  5
 29 Ja Bryen Turner        9 East Hamilton High S   1:05.20  5
 30 Danny Nguyen           9 Walker Valley High S   1:06.26  5
 31 Nicholas Barnett       9 Walker Valley High S   1:06.91  3
 32 Seth Hope             10 Cleveland High Schoo   1:07.65  6
 33 Bailey Fisher          9 Walker Valley High S   1:08.11  4
 34 Hayden Smith           9 Silverdale Baptist A   1:09.10  6
 35 Jared McCoy            9 East Hamilton High S   1:10.66  4
 36 Tim Sullins           10 Walker Valley High S   1:13.43  4
SCR Collin Matchack        9 Ooltewah High School        NT  7
SCR Peples Ezra            9 Silverdale Baptist A        NT  1
SCR Bradley Headrick       9 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Prescott Adams        10 Ooltewah High School        NT  3
SCR Daniel Rose            9 Ooltewah High School        NT  3
SCR Austin Kohls           9 East Hamilton High S        NT  4
SCR Preston Duncan         9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  4
SCR John Haun              9 Walker Valley High S        NT  4
SCR Ethan McCutcheon       9 Walker Valley High S        NT  5
SCR Cody Saunders         10 Walker Valley High S        NT  5
SCR Zach Allen             9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  6
SCR Baxter Osburn         10 East Hamilton High S        NT  6
SCR Chris Ofori           12 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  8
SCR Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  9

                     HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Monica Allison        12 Cleveland High Schoo     50.41  3    10
  2 Gracie Pierce          9 Walker Valley High S     50.97  3     8
  3 Hannah Henderson       9 Ooltewah High School     52.79  3     6
  4 Niyah Harris           9 Ooltewah High School     53.63  3     4
  5 Todasia Featherstone  10 Ooltewah High School     54.77  3     2
  6 Elizabeth Owens        9 Cleveland High Schoo     55.18  2     1
  7 Ashley Price           9 Ooltewah High School     56.48  2
  8 Ashley Panahagahi     10 Ooltewah High School     56.85  2
  9 Emily Grace Thompson  11 Ooltewah High School     57.06  1
 10 Christy Sheperd       10 Walker Valley High S     57.38  1
 11 Trinity Sellers       10 Walker Valley High S   1:02.03  1
SCR Peytin Delk           11 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Hali Miller           11 Walker Valley High S        NT  2

                     HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tj Parker             11 Cleveland High Schoo     42.76  2    10
  2 Daniel Rose            9 Ooltewah High School     42.97  2     8
  3 Taylor Griess         11 East Hamilton High S     46.38  1     6
  4 Gabe Waters            9 East Hamilton High S     46.68  1     4
  5 Bradley Headrick       9 Walker Valley High S     49.97  1     2
SCR Michael Malakhov      10 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  1
SCR Michael Palmer        11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  2
SCR Travis Williams       11 Ooltewah High School        NT  2

                       HS Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carli Larson          10 East Hamilton High S   2:49.35  1    10
  2 Matilda Lee            9 Cleveland High Schoo   2:51.03  2     8
  3 Kayla Sims            12 Walker Valley High S   2:52.70  2     6
  4 Caitlyn Moro          11 Ooltewah High School   2:53.21  2     4
  5 Maddie Coulthard      10 Cleveland High Schoo   2:56.60  2     2
  6 Hannah Herfurth       10 Ooltewah High School   3:01.22  1     1
  7 Jackie Crew           10 Cleveland High Schoo   3:02.20  2
  8 Abbey Bullock          9 Grace Baptist Academ   3:03.17  2
  9 A.j. Newman           10 East Hamilton High S   3:03.29  1
 10 Grace Meadow           9 East Hamilton High S   3:03.50  1
 11 Ashley Willoughby     11 East Hamilton High S   3:05.39  1
 12 Sara LaRue            11 East Hamilton High S   3:05.48  1
 13 Kyla Downes            9 Walker Valley High S   3:05.71  2
 14 Morgan Millard         9 Silverdale Baptist A   3:05.73  2
 15 Megan Stauffer        10 East Hamilton High S   3:06.18  1
 16 Hali Lowe              9 Walker Valley High S   3:08.58  2
 17 Emma Badger            9 Grace Baptist Academ   3:10.87  2
 18 Gennifer Varner       11 Walker Valley High S   3:20.94  1
 19 Kalan Lancaster        9 Ooltewah High School   3:38.73  2
 20 Skylar Earls           9 Walker Valley High S   3:40.30  1
 21 Cassandra McCallister 12 East Hamilton High S   3:52.15  1
 22 Jocelyn McGuire       10 Walker Valley High S   3:53.60  1
 23 Jo Jo Slaughter       10 East Hamilton High S   3:55.04  1
SCR Taylor Dean           11 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Sheridan Mosley        9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT  1
SCR Giselle Jacinto        9 Ooltewah High School        NT  1
SCR Mari Hale              9 Silverdale Baptist A        NT  2
SCR Hannah Lovell          9 Silverdale Baptist A        NT  2
SCR Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S        NT  2

                       HS Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Garrett Flores        11 Ooltewah High School   2:05.13  3    10
  2 Jacob Smeltzer        12 East Hamilton High S   2:16.76  3     8
  3 Zach Nicodemus         9 Walker Valley High S   2:17.98  3     6
  4 Caleb Gordon          10 East Hamilton High S   2:18.47  3     4
  5 Mason McClure         11 Walker Valley High S   2:20.68  3     2
  6 Blaine Boley           9 Cleveland High Schoo   2:21.14  3     1
  7 Luke Mcdonald         10 Walker Valley High S   2:23.00  3
  8 Vincent Jur           11 Walker Valley High S   2:24.79  3
  9 Mel Obadiah           10 Cleveland High Schoo   2:25.54  1
 10 Joseph Adams          10 Ooltewah High School   2:26.28  3
 11 Connor Gerry          10 Walker Valley High S   2:27.64  3
 12 Wes Wagner            10 Walker Valley High S   2:29.18  2
 13 Alex Segar             9 East Hamilton High S   2:30.37  2
 14 Douglas White          9 Cleveland High Schoo   2:32.23  3
 15 Will Burgess          11 Walker Valley High S   2:32.45  3
 16 Zane Smith            10 Walker Valley High S   2:33.11  2
 17 Keelan Graham          9 Walker Valley High S   2:34.44  1
 18 John Hixon             9 Walker Valley High S   2:34.51  1
 19 Lawrence Cotton       11 Walker Valley High S   2:36.67  1
 20 Tyler Hollis           9 Walker Valley High S   2:37.71  2
 21 C.j. Mccullough       10 Walker Valley High S   2:37.88  1
 22 Spencer Slaughter      9 East Hamilton High S   2:47.03  2
 23 Christian Warui        9 Walker Valley High S   2:48.27  1
 24 Danny Nguyen           9 Walker Valley High S   2:48.56  2
 25 Josh Bowers            9 Silverdale Baptist A   2:55.85  2
 26 Bailey Fisher          9 Walker Valley High S   2:58.70  2
 27 Landon Eaves          10 East Hamilton High S   2:59.40  2
 28 Nicholas Barnett       9 Walker Valley High S   2:59.53  1
 29 Tim Sullins           10 Walker Valley High S   3:00.80  2
 30 Michael Brinkley      10 East Hamilton High S   3:03.80  2
 31 Dillon Striker Clark   9 Walker Valley High S   3:06.35  1
 32 Hayden Smith           9 Silverdale Baptist A   3:29.81  1
 33 Kendall Mehling       10 Walker Valley High S   3:41.10  1
SCR Noah Wills             9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  1
SCR Ayman Handle          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Spencer Myers         12 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Vistor Reyna-Reyes    10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Jonathan Gautreaux     9 Ooltewah High School        NT  1
SCR Adrian Hart           10 Ooltewah High School        NT  1
SCR Ethan McCutcheon       9 Walker Valley High S        NT  1
SCR Kevin Hodson          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Joseph Wolfe           9 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Kolby Haynes          10 Ooltewah High School        NT  2
SCR Sam Stark             12 Ooltewah High School        NT  2
SCR John Haun              9 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Cody Saunders         10 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR David Shepherd         9 Walker Valley High S        NT  2
SCR Austin Tate           11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  3
SCR Jonah DeVaney         10 East Hamilton High S        NT  3
SCR Camden Gilbert        10 East Hamilton High S        NT  3
SCR Baker Zink             9 East Hamilton High S        NT  3
SCR Ryan Coates           10 Ooltewah High School        NT  3
SCR Yankarlos Taveras     11 Ooltewah High School        NT  3

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiana Davis           11 Ooltewah High School     25.59   NWI  6    10
  2 Rodrekya Johnson      10 East Hamilton High S     27.77   NWI  5     8
  3 Tia Davis              9 Ooltewah High School     27.85   NWI  1     6
  4 Aunika Zarzuela       10 Cleveland High Schoo     28.18   NWI  5     4
  5 Todja Featherstone    10 Ooltewah High School     28.39   NWI  4     2
  6 Shataya Thompson      10 Cleveland High Schoo     28.92   NWI  4     1 .0
  6 Da'Cota Goodwin       10 Ooltewah High School     28.92   NWI  5       .0
  8 Cydney Black           9 Walker Valley High S     29.15   NWI  4
  9 Gabby Thornton        10 Cleveland High Schoo     29.18   NWI  6
 10 Andrea Ball           10 Cleveland High Schoo     29.36   NWI  4
 11 Deundrea Starling      9 Ooltewah High School     29.96   NWI  5
 12 Shay Tellis            9 Ooltewah High School     31.90   NWI  3
 13 Abby Ostovich          9 Silverdale Baptist A     31.97   NWI  3
 14 Nicole Hartman        10 Walker Valley High S     32.00   NWI  3
 15 Becca Davis           10 Silverdale Baptist A     32.02   NWI  3
 16 Kristian Parks        10 Grace Baptist Academ     32.42   NWI  2
 17 Stefanie Seawald       9 Cleveland High Schoo     32.67   NWI  2
 18 Katie Ervin            9 Silverdale Baptist A     33.06   NWI  3
 19 Bekah Sofield          9 Grace Baptist Academ     33.43   NWI  3
 20 Azariah Broadnax       9 Cleveland High Schoo     36.02   NWI  1
SCR Gracie Martin          9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  1
SCR Karley Moody           9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  1
SCR Madison Compton        9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  2
SCR Kearra Mullinax        9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  2
SCR Makayla Brian          9 Grace Baptist Academ        NT   NWI  2
SCR Latoya Adams          11 Silverdale Baptist A        NT   NWI  2
SCR Rebecca Allen         10 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  4
SCR Shae Ferguson         11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  5
SCR Marissa Langford      12 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  6
SCR Haleigh Montgomery    11 East Hamilton High S        NT   NWI  6
SCR Quintaria Carter      11 Ooltewah High School        NT   NWI  6
SCR Imani Wigfall         10 Ooltewah High School        NT   NWI  6

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rashun Freeman        12 Ooltewah High School     23.14   NWI  6    10
  2 Stephen Cannon        11 Cleveland High Schoo     23.27   NWI  6     8
  3 Delandis Massengill   11 East Hamilton High S     23.34   NWI  1     6
  4 Devin Pruett          12 Walker Valley High S     23.60   NWI  6     4
  5 Will Hilliker         11 Cleveland High Schoo     23.74   NWI  6     2
  6 Robert Anderson        9 Cleveland High Schoo     23.94   NWI  5     1
  7 Aj Diggs              10 Ooltewah High School     24.16   NWI  5
  8 David Whiteside       10 East Hamilton High S     24.26   NWI  6
  9 Tyler Williams        10 Ooltewah High School     24.37   NWI  4
 10 Zach Hartman          12 Walker Valley High S     24.65   NWI  5
 11 Luke Stone            10 Cleveland High Schoo     24.69   NWI  5
 12 Chris Ofori           12 Cleveland High Schoo     25.12   NWI  4
 13 Alex Burks             9 Silverdale Baptist A     25.59   NWI  3
 14 Jonquell Conners      12 Ooltewah High School     25.99   NWI  3
 15 Logan Smith           12 Walker Valley High S     26.23   NWI  4
 16 Noah Campbell          9 Cleveland High Schoo     26.46   NWI  3
 17 Zach Nicodemus         9 Walker Valley High S     26.75   NWI  3
 18 Christian Warui        9 Walker Valley High S     26.86   NWI  3
 19 Bradley Headrick       9 Walker Valley High S     27.11   NWI  2
 20 Peples Ezra            9 Silverdale Baptist A     27.24   NWI  2
 21 Pierce Paterson        9 Ooltewah High School     27.36   NWI  3
 22 Sam Norman             9 East Hamilton High S     27.56   NWI  1
 23 Sam Blakemore          9 East Hamilton High S     28.08   NWI  1
 24 Adon Colon            10 East Hamilton High S     28.58   NWI  1
 25 Ja Bryen Turner        9 East Hamilton High S     29.00   NWI  2
 26 Detarvius Patton       9 Cleveland High Schoo     29.44   NWI  2
 27 Jacob Kouvarakis       9 East Hamilton High S     29.74   NWI  1
SCR Chance Henderson       9 East Hamilton High S        NT   NWI  1
SCR Chandler Allen         9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  2
SCR Parker Tullier         9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  2
SCR Zach Allen             9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  4
SCR Dallas McCrary         9 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  4
SCR Joseph Sofield        12 Grace Baptist Academ        NT   NWI  4
SCR Michael Palmer        11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT   NWI  5
SCR Gabe Waters            9 East Hamilton High S        NT   NWI  5
SCR Tre Sandefur          12 Ooltewah High School        NT   NWI  6

                    HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caitlyn Moro          11 Ooltewah High School  13:38.91    10
  2 Carli Larson          10 East Hamilton High S  13:53.11     8
  3 Kayla Sims            12 Walker Valley High S  13:59.79     6
  4 A.j. Newman           10 East Hamilton High S  14:43.43     4
  5 Trinity Sellers       10 Walker Valley High S  14:47.75     2
  6 Sara LaRue            11 East Hamilton High S  15:21.89     1
  7 Ashley Willoughby     11 East Hamilton High S  15:21.94
  8 Gennifer Varner       11 Walker Valley High S  16:36.72
  9 Grace Meadow           9 East Hamilton High S  16:47.56
SCR Brenda Castillo       11 Cleveland High Schoo        NT
SCR Taylor Dean           11 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Cassandra McCallister 12 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Jo Jo Slaughter       10 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Megan Stauffer        10 East Hamilton High S        NT
SCR Sierra Green           9 Walker Valley High S        NT

                      HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kolby Haynes          10 Ooltewah High School  11:34.22  2    10
  2 Garrett Flores        11 Ooltewah High School  11:34.30  2     8
  3 Vincent Jur           11 Walker Valley High S  11:55.83  2     6
  4 Tyler Hollis           9 Walker Valley High S  12:07.51  2     4
  5 Alex Segar             9 East Hamilton High S  12:22.43  2     2
  6 Spencer Slaughter      9 East Hamilton High S  12:24.21  1     1
  7 Noah Cochran           9 Silverdale Baptist A  12:24.36  1
  8 Will Burgess          11 Walker Valley High S  12:37.41  1
  9 C.j. Mccullough       10 Walker Valley High S  12:41.19  2
 10 Luke Mcdonald         10 Walker Valley High S  12:52.23  1
 11 Dillon Striker Clark   9 Walker Valley High S  13:57.86  1
 12 Joseph Munoz          10 Walker Valley High S  14:02.40  1
 13 Michael Brinkley      10 East Hamilton High S  14:52.84  1
SCR Chastin Kim           10 Cleveland High Schoo        NT  2
SCR Jonah DeVaney         10 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Caleb Gordon          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Baker Zink             9 East Hamilton High S        NT  2
SCR Jack Marshall         11 Ooltewah High School        NT  2
SCR Sam Stark             12 Ooltewah High School        NT  2
SCR Yankarlos Taveras     11 Ooltewah High School        NT  2
SCR Landon Eaves          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Camden Gilbert        10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Ayman Handle          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Kevin Hodson          10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Spencer Meyers        12 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Vistor Reyna-Reyes    10 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Jacob Smeltzer        12 East Hamilton High S        NT  1
SCR Joseph Adams          10 Ooltewah High School        NT  1
SCR Ryan Coates           10 Ooltewah High School        NT  1

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School A                    4:23.45    10
      1) Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muha2) Monica Allison
      3) Mira Migovich         4) Charissa Ryan
      5) Matilda Lee           6) Narissa Riley
  2 Ooltewah High School A                     4:29.70     8
  3 Walker Valley High School A                4:33.51     6
      1) Cydney Black          2) Hali Lowe
      3) Gracie Pierce         4) CyCy White
  4 Grace Baptist Academy A                    5:21.03     4
      1) Bekah Sofield         2) Abbey Bullock
      3) Katie Wilbourn        4) Kayla Bibbs
      5) Emma Badger           6) Sheridan Mosley

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School A                    3:33.33    10
      1) David Piersaul        2) Isaiah Beaty
      3) Stephen Cannon        4) Tyler Davis
      5) Anthony Boykin
  2 Ooltewah High School A                     3:37.44     8
  3 East Hamilton High School A                3:47.43     6
  4 Walker Valley High School A                3:59.54     4
      1) Logan Smith           2) Devin Pruett
      3) Keelan Graham         4) Zach Nicodemus
  5 Walker Valley High School B                4:09.23
      1) Zach Hartman          2) Joseph Munoz
      3) John Hixon            4) Christian Warui
SCR East Hamilton High School B                     NT



          HS Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cleveland High School       159    32   20   23   26   22   36    0
  2 Ooltewah High School        151    44   25   21   28    0   33    0
  3 Walker Valley High School   102     6   24    8   24   28   12    0
  4 East Hamilton High School   65     11   23   10    0   12    9    0
  5 Grace Baptist Academy        4      0    0    0    4    0    0    0
  6 Rhea Co                      1      0    1    0    0    0    0    0


           HS Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ooltewah High School        170    36   50    8   26   20   30    0
  2 Cleveland High School       163    35    3   20   26   31   48    0
  3 East Hamilton High School   98     18   16   18   32   11    3    0
  4 Walker Valley High School   52      4   24    8    8    0    8    0

McCallie Claims Own Mat Title with Depth

  With no champions, yet good depth, host McCallie won the 34 th annual McCallie Wrestling Invitational Tournament Saturday with 223 points followed by runner-up Union Grove (196) and third place Cleveland (186.5) in the 27-team field. In winning a record eighth team title, McCallie had runners-up in James Westbrooks (126) and Brock Herring (132), plus three thirds and ... (click for more)

UTC Women Edge Morgan State

The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga women’s basketball team used a 17-0 run in the second half to pull away from Morgan State and grabbed a 55-40 win on Day One of the Chattanooga Christmas Classic. Sunday at Home at 2 p.m . The Mocs improve to 8-3 overall and will host North Carolina A&T Sunday afternoon (2 p.m.) while Morgan State drops to 2-9 on the year and will ... (click for more)

TVA Sues Cleveland's Allan Jones Over Dock, Retaining Wall, Boat Ramp, Boathouse On Hiwassee River

TVA has sued Cleveland, Tn., Check Into Cash millionaire W. Allan Jones Jr. over the construction of a dock, retaining wall, boat ramp and boathouse on the Hiwassee River. In the lawsuit in Federal Court, TVA said it told Mr. Jones before the construction was finished that he was on TVA property. The complaint says he has refused to move the construction from the river. ... (click for more)

Bobby Dodd Lawsuit Against City Moved To Federal Court

A lawsuit brought by former Chattanooga Police Chief Bobby Dodd against the city of Chattanooga and the Chattanooga Fire and Police Pension Fund over his pension has been moved to Federal Court. The lawsuit was earlier filed in Chancery Court by attorneys Jerry Tidwell and Adam Izell. The suit says former Chief Dodd opted for a plan that would have half of his pension go to ... (click for more)

Please Don't Close The Piccadilly Cafeteria At Hamilton Place - And Response

Oh, no. The Piccadilly Cafeteria at Hamilton Place is closing.  Its last day is Christmas Eve.  I will miss the great food they have there but most of all I will miss their servers, cashiers and waitresses.  They are all so friendly and accommodating.  They make it like it’s a home-style restaurant. I sure wish there was some way that Hamilton Place and ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: 10 Tasks For This Week

In 1993 a 95-year-old man named William Snell created a list called “Life’s Little Instructions.” His list has swirled around in the Internet ever since and it is, indeed, a delightful checklist to keep us focused in the right direction. Curiously, when I read over it this past weekend, it dawned on me that if each of us would try to accomplish just 10 items on Mr. Snell’s list ... (click for more)