Complete Results For Market Street Mile

Annual Race Held In Downtown Chattanooga On June 21

Saturday, June 21, 2014
 
**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    28 Emily Bell               32 FOPEN Unknown, XX         5:45.
57

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     1 Caleb Morgan             26 MOPEN Unknown, XX         4:40.60


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    54 Lisa Logan               42 FMAST Ringgold, GA        6:28.35

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     8 Bert Hull                41 MMAST Unknown, XX         5:05.52

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    66 Corinne Henderson        51 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     7:06.96

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    10 Tim Ensign               51 MGMST Chattanooga, TN     5:06.21


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ================== ========
    1   109 Jane Webb                61 FSGMST Chattanooga, TN     9:38.23

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ================== ========
    1    38 David Peterson           66 MSGMST Franklin, TN        6:00.69

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    61 Hannah Faudi              8 F10UN Soddy Daisy, TN     6:51.50
    2    64 Helen Webb                9 F10UN Chattanooga, TN     7:03.74
    3    81 Ava Whithed              10 F10UN Clouldland, GA      7:32.84
    4   107 Ava Newell                8 F10UN Hixson, TN          9:22.20
    5   108 Rylie Lumley              8 F10UN Soddy Daisy, TN     9:30.52
    6   113 Laney Fowler              7 F10UN Signal Mtn, TN      9:58.37
    7   114 Ruthie Webb               7 F10UN Chattanooga, TN    10:21.11
    8   117 Reese Poteralski          9 F10UN Ringgold, GA       11:09.77
    9   118 Charlotte Flowers         7 F10UN Unknown, XX        11:16.03

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    68 Gage Whithed              7 M10UN Clouldland, GA      7:09.64
    2    70 Ian Patrick Agbannaoag   10 M10UN Chattanooga, TN     7:11.85
    3    95 Cole Carden               9 M10UN Unknown, XX         8:15.65
    4   100 Henry Webb                6 M10UN Chattanooga, TN     8:38.87
    5   119 Colston Arnold            8 M10UN Chattanooga, TN    11:20.24

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    85 Caile Lemmon             13 F1114 Chattanooga, TN     7:48.14

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    34 Chase Faudi              12 M1114 Soddy Daisy, TN     5:54.26
    2    40 Mason Cross              14 M1114 Hixson, TN          6:03.67
    3    60 Janzen Nile              13 M1114 Riceville, TN       6:47.44

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    42 Isabel Salinas           16 F1519 Resaca, GA          6:04.93
    2    84 Alaire Gage              17 F1519 Chattanooga, TN     7:47.36
    3   103 Orienne Gage             17 F1519 Chattanooga, TN     9:12.22


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    25 Omar Lopez               16 M1519 Unknown, XX         5:37.32
    2    44 Elijah Wade              18 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     6:10.34
    3    62 Andrew Miller            16 M1519 Unknown, XX         6:51.59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    86 Emily Dell               27 F2029 Hixson, TN          7:48.56
    2   101 Emily Wade               22 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     8:47.78
    3   120 Allison Quintanilla      20 F2029 Chattanooga, TN    11:40.22

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     3 Daniel Hamilton          26 M2029 Unknown, XX         4:44.83
    2     5 Drew Streip              26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     4:55.73
    3     7 Lucas Stocks             23 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:04.57
    4    21 Drew Nunnelly            25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:30.94
    5    22 Marco Bianchini          23 M2029 East Ridge, TN      5:31.83
    6    26 Charles Webb             27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:37.50
    7    27 Td Fletcher              25 M2029 Unknown, XX         5:40.50
    8    36 Brian Pearce             28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:57.86
    9    46 Andrew Farrer            22 M2029 Murfreesboro, TN    6:12.34
   10    50 Seth Paul                23 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     6:25.64

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    55 Katie Stanford           33 F3039 Lookout Mountain,   6:29.60
    2    68 Katherine Lumley         30 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     7:10.54
    3    71 Jaclyn Beckler           32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     7:15.60
    4    76 Ginny Norris             32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     7:22.84
    5    81 Whitney Allison          35 F3039 Unknown, XX         7:34.31
    6    91 Tanya Gilstrap           39 F3039 Hixson, TN          8:00.29
    7   104 Tiffany Castro           34 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     9:17.81
    8   110 Christy Snyder           36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     9:41.95
    9   111 Katie Pridemore          33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     9:44.95
   10   115 Karen Hulley             37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN    10:49.49


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     2 Joseph Goetz             31 M3039 Unknown, XX         4:41.07
    2     4 Ross Tilghman            31 M3039 Unknown, XX         4:53.60
    3     6 Ryan Heming              30 M3039 Cleveland, TN       5:04.56
    4     9 Mark Malecky             36 M3039 Ooltewah, TN        5:05.94
    5    13 Tim Bell                 34 M3039 Unknown, XX         5:16.37
    6    14 Tim Prewitt              30 M3039 Unknown, XX         5:18.20
    7    17 Adam Webb                36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:24.48
    8    18 Jason Webb               39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:25.91
    9    19 William Norris           35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:26.09
   10    20 Neal Crutchfield         32 M3039 Unknown, XX         5:26.45
   11    31 Nathan Fugate            30 M3039 Cleveland, TN       5:50.44
   12    33 Joseph Klein             32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:51.35
   13    53 Jeff Poteralski          38 M3039 Ringgold, GA        6:26.97
   14    55 Vicente Lara             33 M3039 Dalton, GA          6:28.54
   15    67 Norman Davis             36 M3039 Cleveland, TN       7:08.53
   16    75 Andrew Black             34 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     7:19.27
   17    80 Bradford Lumley          33 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     7:29.33

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    74 Jennie Gentry            45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     7:16.14
    2    93 Tonia Johns              45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     8:05.79
    3    96 Marla Hood               45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     8:19.56
    4   106 Tammy Johnson            48 F4049 Bryant, AL          9:21.56

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    11 Ryan Shrum               46 M4049 East Ridge, TN      5:06.23
    2    15 Tripp McCallie           44 M4049 Ringgold, GA        5:20.01
    3    16 Don Paston               48 M4049 Unknown, XX         5:21.12
    4    23 P Mark Taylor            46 M4049 Knoxville, TN       5:34.21
    5    24 Mark Kuhn                47 M4049 Hixson, TN          5:34.42
    6    29 Les Conner               45 M4049 Unknown, XX         5:49.87
    7    30 David Moghani            47 M4049 Scottsboro, AL      5:50.14
    8    37 Daniel Uson              43 M4049 Unknown, XX         6:00.03
    9    41 Matt Buck                44 M4049 Unknown, XX         6:04.65
   10    43 Robert Barnes            46 M4049 Ooltewah, TN        6:05.47
   11    48 John Nevans              44 M4049 Dayton, TN          6:19.81
   12    59 Jeff Prater              45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     6:44.13
   13    73 Scott Guess              48 M4049 Unknown, XX         7:15.61
   14    76 Dave Porfiri             46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     7:21.13
   15    88 Amante Agbannaoag        49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     7:50.87
   16    97 Marcus Moore             49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     8:22.19
   17   102 Paul Reid                49 M4049 Rock Spring, GA     8:54.51

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    83 Gwen Meeks               52 F5059 Jasper, TN          7:36.53
    2    90 Cathy Gracey             59 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     7:57.09
    3    98 Brenda Zorca             52 F5059 Hixson, TN          8:26.76
    4   104 Jo Kellum                50 F5059 Signal Mountain, T  9:14.93
    5   110 Marta Alder              54 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     9:39.58


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    12 Dan Smithhisler          57 M5059 Pleasant View, TN   5:14.91
    2    32 Jeff Stracener           57 M5059 Unknown, XX         5:50.84
    3    35 Samuel Boozer            53 M5059 Hixson, TN          5:57.70
    4    49 Andy Zorca               52 M5059 Hixson, TN          6:25.32
    5    52 Charlie Millard          53 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     6:26.86
    6    57 Jeff Wade                51 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     6:33.07
    7    63 Adolphus Murley          57 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     6:56.96
    8    65 Joe Dumas                53 M5059 Unknown, XX         7:05.46
    9    78 Steve Tompkins           52 M5059 Unknown, XX         7:23.96
   10    87 Bill Brock               56 M5059 Unknown, XX         7:50.16
   11    91 Steve Smalling           53 M5059 Unknown, XX         8:00.17

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1   115 Bonnie Wassin            69 F6069 Unknown, XX        10:30.88

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    45 John Crawley             62 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     6:12.05
    2    47 Mike Usher               60 M6069 Hixson, TN          6:17.37
    3    51 David Garvey             60 M6069 Signal Mtn, TN      6:26.00
    4    71 Mark Hays                66 M6069 Unknown, XX         7:15.53
    5    89 Roy Webb                 66 M6069 Unknown, XX         7:55.19
    6    94 Keith Morgan             62 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     8:12.94
    7    99 Dan Poteralski           66 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     8:28.35

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1   121 Robbie Tompkins          78 F70OV Unknown, XX        11:45.88

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    58 Sergio Bianchini         73 M70OV East Ridge, TN      6:33.87

**** UNKNOWN 1M PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name                     Ag S Div   Hometown           Time      
===== ======================== == = ===== ================== =======
    1 Colton Cross             99 M UNKWN Hixson, TN            7:29


Cleveland High School Selects Joey Knox As Head Wrestling Coach

Cleveland High School has selected Joey Knox as the next head coach for the Blue Raider Wrestling program.  Coach Knox has been with the wrestling program as an assistant since 2013.  During his assistant coaching tenure, the team has secured six Team State Championships, including five individual State Champions and 20 State Medalists.    Cleveland High ... (click for more)

Covenant Men's Soccer Unveils 2017 Schedule

The 2017 Covenant men's soccer season will get underway on  Friday, Sept. 1  as the Scots begin a 20-match schedule with a tilt against Wilmington. The Scots will play nine home matches at Scotland Yard on the year to go along with a full USA South slate. Covenant and Wilmington kick off the season on  Sept. 1  at Maryville. It will be the third ... (click for more)

Rico Says It Appears Killers Of 2 Youths At Cemetery "Were Making A Statement"

Former City Councilman Manny Rico, who discovered two dead bodies at the Highland Memorial Gardens on Tuesday morning, said it appeared their killers "were making a statement." Mr. Rico said the bodies were lying on a roadway. He said, "It was just a short distance from some woods. They could have dumped them there and they would not have been found for a long time." Police ... (click for more)

Eyewitness To Murder Says Man In Back Seat Told Another Youth To Fire After Failed Drug Deal

An eyewitness to a murder told a Criminal Court jury that a man in the back seat of her boyfriend's car told another youth to shoot the boyfriend. Charles "Chaz" Holsey, 19, died as a result of the gunfire after a drug deal gone bad on March 2, 2015. Briston Smith, who was 18 at the time of the slaying, is standing trial for felony murder and attempted especially aggravated ... (click for more)

Tom Edd Wilson Was A Great Visionary

We want to add to the many heart-felt messages that have been expressed regarding the recent passing of Tom Edd Wilson, a truly great visionary.    While he made his mark on many local organizations, Tom Edd will always hold a special place in the hearts of those who worked closely with him at Erlanger.   We benefited greatly from his steady guidance, leadership ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Leaders Stand ‘Way Back’

Franklin McCallie, a former principal at Howard School and the maverick in one of Chattanooga’s finest families known for education, delivered an impassioned speech before the Hamilton County Commission on Wednesday. Sadly, his remarks came after the commissioners had passed the FY2018 budget that has no financial methodology for the Department of Education, much maligned in the ... (click for more)