Complete Results For Market Street Mile

Annual Race Held In Downtown Chattanooga On June 21

Saturday, June 21, 2014
 
**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    28 Emily Bell               32 FOPEN Unknown, XX         5:45.
57

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     1 Caleb Morgan             26 MOPEN Unknown, XX         4:40.60


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    54 Lisa Logan               42 FMAST Ringgold, GA        6:28.35

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     8 Bert Hull                41 MMAST Unknown, XX         5:05.52

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    66 Corinne Henderson        51 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     7:06.96

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    10 Tim Ensign               51 MGMST Chattanooga, TN     5:06.21


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ================== ========
    1   109 Jane Webb                61 FSGMST Chattanooga, TN     9:38.23

**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div    Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ====== ================== ========
    1    38 David Peterson           66 MSGMST Franklin, TN        6:00.69

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    61 Hannah Faudi              8 F10UN Soddy Daisy, TN     6:51.50
    2    64 Helen Webb                9 F10UN Chattanooga, TN     7:03.74
    3    81 Ava Whithed              10 F10UN Clouldland, GA      7:32.84
    4   107 Ava Newell                8 F10UN Hixson, TN          9:22.20
    5   108 Rylie Lumley              8 F10UN Soddy Daisy, TN     9:30.52
    6   113 Laney Fowler              7 F10UN Signal Mtn, TN      9:58.37
    7   114 Ruthie Webb               7 F10UN Chattanooga, TN    10:21.11
    8   117 Reese Poteralski          9 F10UN Ringgold, GA       11:09.77
    9   118 Charlotte Flowers         7 F10UN Unknown, XX        11:16.03

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    68 Gage Whithed              7 M10UN Clouldland, GA      7:09.64
    2    70 Ian Patrick Agbannaoag   10 M10UN Chattanooga, TN     7:11.85
    3    95 Cole Carden               9 M10UN Unknown, XX         8:15.65
    4   100 Henry Webb                6 M10UN Chattanooga, TN     8:38.87
    5   119 Colston Arnold            8 M10UN Chattanooga, TN    11:20.24

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    85 Caile Lemmon             13 F1114 Chattanooga, TN     7:48.14

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    34 Chase Faudi              12 M1114 Soddy Daisy, TN     5:54.26
    2    40 Mason Cross              14 M1114 Hixson, TN          6:03.67
    3    60 Janzen Nile              13 M1114 Riceville, TN       6:47.44

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    42 Isabel Salinas           16 F1519 Resaca, GA          6:04.93
    2    84 Alaire Gage              17 F1519 Chattanooga, TN     7:47.36
    3   103 Orienne Gage             17 F1519 Chattanooga, TN     9:12.22


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    25 Omar Lopez               16 M1519 Unknown, XX         5:37.32
    2    44 Elijah Wade              18 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     6:10.34
    3    62 Andrew Miller            16 M1519 Unknown, XX         6:51.59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    86 Emily Dell               27 F2029 Hixson, TN          7:48.56
    2   101 Emily Wade               22 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     8:47.78
    3   120 Allison Quintanilla      20 F2029 Chattanooga, TN    11:40.22

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     3 Daniel Hamilton          26 M2029 Unknown, XX         4:44.83
    2     5 Drew Streip              26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     4:55.73
    3     7 Lucas Stocks             23 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:04.57
    4    21 Drew Nunnelly            25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:30.94
    5    22 Marco Bianchini          23 M2029 East Ridge, TN      5:31.83
    6    26 Charles Webb             27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:37.50
    7    27 Td Fletcher              25 M2029 Unknown, XX         5:40.50
    8    36 Brian Pearce             28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     5:57.86
    9    46 Andrew Farrer            22 M2029 Murfreesboro, TN    6:12.34
   10    50 Seth Paul                23 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     6:25.64

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    55 Katie Stanford           33 F3039 Lookout Mountain,   6:29.60
    2    68 Katherine Lumley         30 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     7:10.54
    3    71 Jaclyn Beckler           32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     7:15.60
    4    76 Ginny Norris             32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     7:22.84
    5    81 Whitney Allison          35 F3039 Unknown, XX         7:34.31
    6    91 Tanya Gilstrap           39 F3039 Hixson, TN          8:00.29
    7   104 Tiffany Castro           34 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     9:17.81
    8   110 Christy Snyder           36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     9:41.95
    9   111 Katie Pridemore          33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     9:44.95
   10   115 Karen Hulley             37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN    10:49.49


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1     2 Joseph Goetz             31 M3039 Unknown, XX         4:41.07
    2     4 Ross Tilghman            31 M3039 Unknown, XX         4:53.60
    3     6 Ryan Heming              30 M3039 Cleveland, TN       5:04.56
    4     9 Mark Malecky             36 M3039 Ooltewah, TN        5:05.94
    5    13 Tim Bell                 34 M3039 Unknown, XX         5:16.37
    6    14 Tim Prewitt              30 M3039 Unknown, XX         5:18.20
    7    17 Adam Webb                36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:24.48
    8    18 Jason Webb               39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:25.91
    9    19 William Norris           35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:26.09
   10    20 Neal Crutchfield         32 M3039 Unknown, XX         5:26.45
   11    31 Nathan Fugate            30 M3039 Cleveland, TN       5:50.44
   12    33 Joseph Klein             32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     5:51.35
   13    53 Jeff Poteralski          38 M3039 Ringgold, GA        6:26.97
   14    55 Vicente Lara             33 M3039 Dalton, GA          6:28.54
   15    67 Norman Davis             36 M3039 Cleveland, TN       7:08.53
   16    75 Andrew Black             34 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     7:19.27
   17    80 Bradford Lumley          33 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     7:29.33

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    74 Jennie Gentry            45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     7:16.14
    2    93 Tonia Johns              45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     8:05.79
    3    96 Marla Hood               45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     8:19.56
    4   106 Tammy Johnson            48 F4049 Bryant, AL          9:21.56

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    11 Ryan Shrum               46 M4049 East Ridge, TN      5:06.23
    2    15 Tripp McCallie           44 M4049 Ringgold, GA        5:20.01
    3    16 Don Paston               48 M4049 Unknown, XX         5:21.12
    4    23 P Mark Taylor            46 M4049 Knoxville, TN       5:34.21
    5    24 Mark Kuhn                47 M4049 Hixson, TN          5:34.42
    6    29 Les Conner               45 M4049 Unknown, XX         5:49.87
    7    30 David Moghani            47 M4049 Scottsboro, AL      5:50.14
    8    37 Daniel Uson              43 M4049 Unknown, XX         6:00.03
    9    41 Matt Buck                44 M4049 Unknown, XX         6:04.65
   10    43 Robert Barnes            46 M4049 Ooltewah, TN        6:05.47
   11    48 John Nevans              44 M4049 Dayton, TN          6:19.81
   12    59 Jeff Prater              45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     6:44.13
   13    73 Scott Guess              48 M4049 Unknown, XX         7:15.61
   14    76 Dave Porfiri             46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     7:21.13
   15    88 Amante Agbannaoag        49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     7:50.87
   16    97 Marcus Moore             49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     8:22.19
   17   102 Paul Reid                49 M4049 Rock Spring, GA     8:54.51

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    83 Gwen Meeks               52 F5059 Jasper, TN          7:36.53
    2    90 Cathy Gracey             59 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     7:57.09
    3    98 Brenda Zorca             52 F5059 Hixson, TN          8:26.76
    4   104 Jo Kellum                50 F5059 Signal Mountain, T  9:14.93
    5   110 Marta Alder              54 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     9:39.58


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    12 Dan Smithhisler          57 M5059 Pleasant View, TN   5:14.91
    2    32 Jeff Stracener           57 M5059 Unknown, XX         5:50.84
    3    35 Samuel Boozer            53 M5059 Hixson, TN          5:57.70
    4    49 Andy Zorca               52 M5059 Hixson, TN          6:25.32
    5    52 Charlie Millard          53 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     6:26.86
    6    57 Jeff Wade                51 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     6:33.07
    7    63 Adolphus Murley          57 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     6:56.96
    8    65 Joe Dumas                53 M5059 Unknown, XX         7:05.46
    9    78 Steve Tompkins           52 M5059 Unknown, XX         7:23.96
   10    87 Bill Brock               56 M5059 Unknown, XX         7:50.16
   11    91 Steve Smalling           53 M5059 Unknown, XX         8:00.17

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1   115 Bonnie Wassin            69 F6069 Unknown, XX        10:30.88

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    45 John Crawley             62 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     6:12.05
    2    47 Mike Usher               60 M6069 Hixson, TN          6:17.37
    3    51 David Garvey             60 M6069 Signal Mtn, TN      6:26.00
    4    71 Mark Hays                66 M6069 Unknown, XX         7:15.53
    5    89 Roy Webb                 66 M6069 Unknown, XX         7:55.19
    6    94 Keith Morgan             62 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     8:12.94
    7    99 Dan Poteralski           66 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     8:28.35

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1   121 Robbie Tompkins          78 F70OV Unknown, XX        11:45.88

**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name                     Ag Div   Hometown           Guntime    
===== ===== ======================== == ===== ================== ========
    1    58 Sergio Bianchini         73 M70OV East Ridge, TN      6:33.87

**** UNKNOWN 1M PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name                     Ag S Div   Hometown           Time      
===== ======================== == = ===== ================== =======
    1 Colton Cross             99 M UNKWN Hixson, TN            7:29


Atlanta Silverbacks Dodge Chattanooga Upset In Overtime

The Chattanooga Football Club was minutes away from a 1-0 upset of visiting Atlanta Silverbacks in the third round of the US Open Cup. After battling for 87 minutes of scoreless soccer, the Chattanooga team representing the NPSL scored the potential game winner when Luke Winter finished off a cross from John Finlay. Minutes later, a foul in the box by CFC led to a Atlanta ... (click for more)

This Day In Baseball History, May 28.

1930  Phillies right-hander Grover Cleveland Alexander ends his 20-year career with a relief appearance in the team's 5-1 loss in Boston. 'Old Pete' finishes his two decades in the major leagues with a 373-208 (.642) record, which includes winning 30 or more games in three consecutive seasons beginning in 1915, along with a 2.56 lifetime ERA. 1939  Over two successive ... (click for more)

Circuit Court Jury Gives $20,599,000 Verdict In Favor Of Canyon Ridge Developers; Punitive Damages To Be Added

A Hamilton County Circuit Court jury on Thursday awarded $20,599,000 to the developers of Canyon Ridge on Lookout Mountain against a financial firm that allegedly secretly started working on a rival project. The jury also said the plaintiffs are due punitive damages. The amount will be set on Monday morning in the courtroom of Judge J.B. Bennett after each side gives 20-minute ... (click for more)

Chattanooga Loses Bicycle National Championships To Winston-Salem

After a three-year run, Chattanooga is losing the national championship bicycle races. Winston-Salem, N.C., has been selected to serve as the host city for the 2016 and 2017 Volkswagen USA Cycling Professional Road & TT National Championships. The 2016 Volkswagen USA Cycling Pro Road & TT National Championships will be held May 22-30. The nine-day event will combine the ... (click for more)

The Truth About The Rising Costs To East Ridge On The Fire Hall Property - And Response

Re:East Ridge Has To Pay Unexpected $428,000 On Bass Pro Shop Deal   H ere is the truth about this article.    One section of the article says: " Unknown to anybody on the council today, the agreement limited use of the land to a fire hall."     In a letter dated Dec. 15, 2010, Mayor Lambert asked TDOT officials to ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: General Boykin Helps ‘Warriors’

General W.G. “Jerry” Boykin is one of the most fabled warriors in modern-day warfare. He is also one of the most polarizing men who has ever served his country. General Boykin, retired after 36 years as a soldier, spent 13 years in the secretive Delta Force. At one time he commanded the Green Berets and was in one some pretty impressive engagements. In 1980 he was in on the ... (click for more)