Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gus Whitman 12 Chattanooga Christia 16:41.41 1
2 Walt Douglas 10 Coahulla Creek HS 17:23.04 2
3 Henson Gibbs 11 Northwest Whitfield 17:37.15 3
4 Timothy Hooper 12 Coahulla Creek HS 17:41.09 4
5 Jerryd Tennyson 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 17:44.98 5
6 Hank Warren 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 17:53.54 6
7 Jonathon Boyd 9 Chattanooga Patriots 17:57.16 7
8 Daniel Mihaescu 11 Collegedale Academy 18:07.39 --
9 Ryan Gebelein 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 18:08.93 8
10 Will Bordash 9 Notre Dame High Scho 18:17.90 9
11 Austin Wingo 12 Red Bank High School 18:25.19 10
12 Yankarlos Taveras 12 Ooltewah High School 18:25.57 11
13 Ethan Odell 12 Tellico Plains High 18:26.95 12
14 Matthew Broussard 10 Chattanooga Christia 18:27.95 13
15 Jack Marshall 12 Ooltewah High School 18:29.46 14
16 Oscar Andres 12 Coahulla Creek HS 18:30.10 15
17 Jonah DeVaney 11 East Hamilton High S 18:35.32 16
18 Gaspar Andres 12 Coahulla Creek HS 18:37.09 17
19 Andrew Bravo 12 Northwest Whitfield 18:44.34 18
20 Conner Meyer 10 Coahulla Creek HS 18:44.65 19
21 Paul Fortmiller 11 Chattanooga Christia 18:45.59 20
22 Bryce Jones 10 Coahulla Creek HS 18:46.76 21
23 Bryce Choate 12 Tellico Plains High 18:47.20 22
24 Andrew Ashe 9 Northwest Whitfield 18:49.37 23
25 Avery Dickinson 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 18:50.32 24
26 Kolby Haynes 11 Ooltewah High School 18:51.87 25
27 Ethan Knowles 11 Ooltewah High School 18:57.23 26
28 Kyle Roberts 11 Northwest Whitfield 18:57.92 27
29 Adrian Fraire 10 Northwest Whitfield 18:58.43 28
30 Parth Doshi 10 Chatt.
School for th 19:00.45 29
31 Christian Rudd 11 Red Bank High School 19:03.12 30
32 Joseph Adams 10 Ooltewah High School 19:05.32 31
33 Caleb Gordon 11 East Hamilton High S 19:07.01 32
34 Junior Villarael 12 Coahulla Creek HS 19:09.68 33
35 Luke Stevens 11 Northwest Whitfield 19:12.96 34
36 Devin Swafford 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:14.87 35
37 Hunter Parker 11 Bradley Central High 19:17.07 --
38 Will Miller 12 Chattanooga Christia 19:19.01 36
39 Mason McClure 12 Walker Valley High S 19:19.63 37
40 Prescott Adams 11 Ooltewah High School 19:21.15 38
41 Justin Schoelzel 12 Polk Co. High School 19:22.42 --
42 Knox Fuller 10 Bradley Central High 19:22.71 --
43 Kurt Bacha 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:23.87 39
44 Alex Butcher 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:29.20 40
45 Andrew Taylor 11 Ooltewah High School 19:30.77 41
46 Harrison Howell 11 Hixson High School 19:33.82 42
47 Chastin Kim 11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:34.64 43
48 Jacob Crain 9 Van Buren County Hig 19:36.19 44
49 Kian Sandoval 11 East Hamilton High S 19:36.73 45
50 kevin Diaz 12 Hixson High School 19:41.88 46
51 Zach Baird 12 Sequatchie Co. High 19:42.45 47
52 Evan Wood-Lipscomb 9 Cleveland High Schoo 19:45.48 48
53 Zach Nicodemus 10 Walker Valley High S 19:46.03 49
54 Blaine Boley 10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:46.85 50
55 Sam Yarberry 12 Sequoyah High School 19:47.09 51
56 Aaron Anand 10 Chattanooga Christia 19:47.34 52
57 Ali Sabeeh 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:48.48 53
58 Caleb Buckler 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:49.78 54
59 Tyler Hollis 10 Walker Valley High S 19:51.86 55
60 Coby Voyles 9 Ridgeland 19:52.26 56
61 Graeme Zahn 11 Chattanooga Patriots 19:53.30 57
62 Austin Tate 12 Cleveland High Schoo 19:55.22 58
63 Alex Segar 10 East Hamilton High S 19:56.32 59
64 Luke Arntz 9 Walker Valley High S 20:00.54 60
65 Tyler Moore 10 Sequatchie Co. High 20:01.10 61
66 Joseph Wolfe 10 East Hamilton High S 20:02.65 62
67 Noah Jackson 10 East Hamilton High S 20:03.20 63
68 Nolan Floyd 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:05.76 64
69 Zack Vandevere 12 Tellico Plains High 20:06.26 65
70 Chad Nash 10 Collegedale Academy 20:06.68 --
71 Will Thomas 9 Chattanooga Patriots 20:07.03 66
72 Cullen Pearson 12 Chattanooga Patriots 20:07.36 67
73 Jack Fitzsimmons 9 Chatt. School for th 20:10.57 68
74 Cody Murphy 12 Tellico Plains High 20:10.95 69
75 Daniel Dawson 10 Signal Mountain High 20:11.79 70
76 Vincent Jur 12 Walker Valley High S 20:13.62 71
77 Tyler Mcrae 9 McMinn County High S 20:13.90 72
78 Kaleb Armao 12 Maranatha Baptist Ac 20:16.07 --
79 Carson Brock 11 Northwest Whitfield 20:19.18 73
80 Grant Lackey 10 Silverdale Baptist A 20:20.06 --
81 Alex Condra 11 Hixson High School 20:20.39 74
82 Matthew William 10 Signal Mountain High 20:20.63 75
83 Garrison Wheeler 9 Signal Mountain High 20:20.93 76
84 Jamie Basham 10 Ringgold High School 20:21.57 77
85 Hayden Teague 9 Tellico Plains High 20:24.62 78
86 Henry Odell 11 Tellico Plains High 20:26.48 79
87 Nicholas Cook 11 Sequoyah High School 20:27.59 80
88 Garrett Hall 10 McMinn County High S 20:31.43 81
89 Dakota Genter 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:37.64 82
90 Preston Evans 10 Chattanooga Patriots 20:41.67 83
91 Jared Eddy 10 Chattanooga Central 20:42.07 84
92 Andrew Wagner 10 Chattanooga Central 20:46.34 85
93 John Hixon 10 Walker Valley High S 20:47.65 86
94 Austin McKin 10 LaFayette High Schoo 20:54.98 87
95 Harrison Ivins 9 East Hamilton High S 20:56.90 88
96 Kobe Clark 9 Chatt. School for th 20:57.16 89
97 Zach Price 9 McMinn County High S 21:00.42 90
98 Clarence Neal 11 Red Bank High School 21:00.78 91
99 Ty Van Winkle 10 Van Buren County Hig 21:01.03 92
100 Zac Faudi 9 Chattanooga Patriots 21:02.09 93
101 Noah Cochran 10 Silverdale Baptist A 21:02.76 --
102 Justin Collins 10 Gordon Lee High Scho 21:03.48 94
103 Ben Higley 11 Chattanooga Christia 21:04.55 95
104 Cameron Austin 11 Chattanooga Christia 21:04.92 96
105 Tj Hicks 10 Bradley Central High 21:06.56 --
106 Ian Wesson 9 Chatt. School for th 21:07.34 97
107 Rhys Miller 12 Notre Dame High Scho 21:08.82 98
108 Brandon Wooden 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 21:11.35 99
109 Sebastian Valesquez 12 East Ridge High Scho 21:14.18 100
110 Justin Lowery 10 Boyd Buchanan High S 21:14.57 101
111 Michael McDonald 12 Ringgold High School 21:15.80 102
112 Drew Dunston 10 Chatt. School for th 21:16.10 103
113 Adam Fox 9 Polk Co. High School 21:22.48 --
114 Brayan Garcia 12 Red Bank High School 21:27.02 104
115 Coby McBryar 10 Dade County HS 21:27.80 105
116 Devonta Daniels 9 Chattanooga Central 21:29.76 106
117 David Tullock 9 Cleveland High Schoo 21:30.14 107
118 Josh Reed 11 Red Bank High School 21:32.76 108
119 Matthew Newsom 9 LaFayette High Schoo 21:33.24 109
120 Andrew Butcher 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 21:33.56 110
121 Blaise Zeitler 9 St. Andrews - Sewane 21:35.23 --
122 Hunter Busby 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 21:35.54 111
123 Eric Hu 10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:35.93 112
124 Gary Wayne Smith 10 Sequatchie Co. High 21:36.40 113
125 Ethan Price 12 LaFayette High Schoo 21:36.72 114
126 Jay Brock 9 Sequatchie Co. High 21:38.01 115
127 Sam Meagher 11 Chatt. School for th 21:40.90 116
128 Mitchell Jones 12 Chattanooga Patriots 21:42.62 117
129 Brelyn Grant 11 Sequatchie Co. High 21:43.31 118
130 James Jur 9 Walker Valley High S 21:43.95 119
131 Alex Findlay 10 Bradley Central High 21:44.74 --
132 Derek Hedgecoth 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 21:48.45 --
133 Jackson Cordell 11 Sale Creek School 21:57.31 120
134 Jarrett Stewart 9 Sequatchie Co. High 22:04.95 121
135 Juan Sandoval 11 McMinn County High S 22:08.31 122
136 William Davis 9 Signal Mountain High 22:08.97 123
137 Devin Vaudreuil 10 Collegedale Academy 22:09.59 --
138 Geo Jackson 11 LaFayette High Schoo 22:13.03 124
139 Noah Armstrong 9 LaFayette High Schoo 22:13.81 125
140 Dillan Elkins 11 Loudon High School 22:14.84 --
141 Jonathan Vidalez 10 Ridgeland 22:16.29 126
142 Jarret Lassetter 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:17.04 127
143 Peter Armao 10 Maranatha Baptist Ac 22:17.57 --
144 Samuel Nelms 12 Maranatha Baptist Ac 22:18.10 --
145 Christain Drinnon 12 Ridgeland 22:18.72 128
146 Dakota Thompson 10 Tellico Plains High 22:19.07 129
147 Isaiah Pina 12 Cleveland High Schoo 22:23.53 130
148 Graham Anderson 11 Notre Dame High Scho 22:24.21 131
149 Kieran Kabalka 10 Signal Mountain High 22:25.23 132
150 Trey Johnson 11 Sequoyah High School 22:29.81 133
151 Blade Smith 9 Ringgold High School 22:32.34 134
152 jordan Malone 9 Chattanooga Central 22:36.43 135
153 Ronaldo Juan-Andres 12 East Ridge High Scho 22:37.68 136
154 Mustafa Faleh 12 East Ridge High Scho 22:38.44 137
155 Michael Sarapa 10 Van Buren County Hig 22:46.29 138
156 Jett Harrison 9 LaFayette High Schoo 22:47.91 139
157 Jacob Anderson 9 Ringgold High School 22:49.07 140
158 Ian Brown 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:50.84 141
159 Kevin Cecil 10 Signal Mountain High 22:52.28 142
160 Ethan Bird 10 Sequoyah High School 22:54.42 143
161 Shane Feeney 11 Red Bank High School 22:55.29 144
162 Nathan Watson 11 Ringgold High School 22:56.65 145
163 Timothy Eubanks 12 Notre Dame High Scho 22:57.46 146
164 Aj Schroeder 11 Cleveland High Schoo 23:01.13 147
165 John Paul Thompson 10 Hixson High School 23:02.04 148
166 Nathan Schofield 9 Hixson High School 23:07.78 149
167 Charles Smith 10 Tyner Academy 23:11.41 --
168 Jax Johnson 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 23:11.62 150
169 Zach Murdock 10 Gordon Lee High Scho 23:14.26 151
170 Tomas Sastre 11 Red Bank High School 23:16.63 152
171 Josh Vollberg 12 Collegedale Academy 23:16.95 --
172 Ian Dolan 10 Signal Mountain High 23:20.65 153
173 Jonathan Eagle 10 Notre Dame High Scho 23:21.02 154
174 Chase France 10 Chattanooga Central 23:25.80 155
175 Hunter Couch 10 Dade County HS 23:26.41 156
176 William Grafton 10 Notre Dame High Scho 23:28.74 157
177 Jacob Webb 11 Loudon High School 23:31.41 --
178 Dusty Holmes 12 Sale Creek School 23:39.68 158
179 Josh Bowers 10 Silverdale Baptist A 23:42.96 --
180 Jared Binkley 9 Van Buren County Hig 23:44.92 159
181 Sam Walker 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 23:48.96 160
182 Tony Acuff 12 East Ridge High Scho 23:50.28 161
183 Michael Lewis 9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 23:56.51 --
184 Hayden McGuigan 9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 24:00.88 --
185 Price Logan 12 Sale Creek School 24:10.66 162
186 Zachary Sitzler 9 McMinn County High S 24:31.26 163
187 Damain Wootten 12 Dade County HS 24:31.87 164
188 Yousef Abdelhamid 12 Ridgeland 24:51.23 165
189 Jacob Anderson 12 Sale Creek School 24:51.78 166
190 Cameron Beaty 10 Sequoyah High School 25:04.47 167
191 Bryson Larue 11 Sequoyah High School 25:05.20 168
192 Devin Carlton 11 Sequoyah High School 25:12.85 169
193 Steven Green 11 Ringgold High School 25:14.62 170
194 Logan Bayless 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 25:20.31 --
195 Christopher Williams 11 Ridgeland 25:41.81 171
196 Kaleb Lopez 9 Sequoyah High School 25:43.81 --
197 Ethan Rohrer 9 Ringgold High School 25:56.41 172
198 Austin Miller 9 Van Buren County Hig 26:04.04 173
199 Jaret Bailey 11 Sale Creek School 26:04.51 174
200 Ben Boyd 11 Van Buren County Hig 26:06.31 175
201 Sesar Reynoso 12 East Ridge High Scho 26:06.70 176
202 Jonathan Stevens 9 Dade County HS 26:21.28 177
203 Justin Pangle 10 Dade County HS 26:22.29 178
204 Tyler Chrisman 11 McMinn County High S 26:23.41 179
205 Will Harrison 11 Sale Creek School 26:57.09 180
206 Kobe Lounds 11 Hixson High School 27:07.20 181
207 Noah Gray 10 Ridgeland 27:09.68 182
208 Noah Thornton 10 Van Buren County Hig 27:30.48 183
209 Lucas Sanchez 10 Chattanooga Central 27:59.25 184
210 Brandon Everette 10 Sequoyah High School 28:46.01 --
211 Kain McDonald 9 Sequoyah High School 29:06.03 --
212 Seth Brown 12 Dade County HS 29:59.30 185
213 Josh Dobbins 9 Chattanooga Central 30:08.38 186
214 Connor Rhome 10 McMinn County High S 30:25.70 187
215 Miles Finnell 10 Maranatha Baptist Ac 31:19.10 --
216 Conner Arnold 11 Sequoyah High School 32:31.95 --
217 Bryant Godwin 9 Dade County HS 34:14.70 188
218 JonMontae Wickley 9 Tyner Academy 34:36.26 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Coahulla Creek HS 57 2 4 15 17 19 21 33
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.20 1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Northwest Whitfield 99 3 18 23 27 28 34 73
Total Time: 1:33:08 Average: 18:37.45 1-5 Split: 1:22
3 Ooltewah High School 107 11 14 25 26 31 38 41
Total Time: 1:33:50 Average: 18:45.89 1-5 Split: 40
4 Heritage HS, Catoosa 111 5 8 24 35 39 53 54
Total Time: 1:33:23 Average: 18:40.60 1-5 Split: 1:39
5 Chattanooga Christia 122 1 13 20 36 52 95 96
Total Time: 1:33:02 Average: 18:36.26 1-5 Split: 3:06
6 East Hamilton High S 214 16 32 45 59 62 63 88
Total Time: 1:37:19 Average: 19:27.61 1-5 Split: 1:28
7 Tellico Plains High 246 12 22 65 69 78 79 129
Total Time: 1:37:56 Average: 19:35.20 1-5 Split: 1:58
8 Walker Valley High S 272 37 49 55 60 71 86 119
Total Time: 1:39:12 Average: 19:50.34 1-5 Split: 54
9 Chattanooga Patriots 280 7 57 66 67 83 93 117
Total Time: 1:38:47 Average: 19:45.31 1-5 Split: 2:45
10 Cleveland High Schoo 306 43 48 50 58 107 130 147
Total Time: 1:40:33 Average: 20:06.47 1-5 Split: 1:56
11 Boyd Buchanan High S 321 6 40 64 101 110 111 141
Total Time: 1:40:17 Average: 20:03.33 1-5 Split: 3:41
12 Red Bank High School 343 10 30 91 104 108 144 152
Total Time: 1:41:29 Average: 20:17.78 1-5 Split: 3:08
13 Chatt. School for th 386 29 68 89 97 103 116 -
Total Time: 1:42:32 Average: 20:30.33 1-5 Split: 2:16
14 Sequatchie Co. High 454 47 61 113 115 118 121 -
Total Time: 1:44:42 Average: 20:56.26 1-5 Split: 2:01
15 Hixson High School 459 42 46 74 148 149 181 -
Total Time: 1:45:46 Average: 21:09.19 1-5 Split: 3:34
16 Signal Mountain High 476 70 75 76 123 132 142 153
Total Time: 1:45:28 Average: 21:05.51 1-5 Split: 2:14
17 McMinn County High S 528 72 81 90 122 163 179 187
Total Time: 1:48:26 Average: 21:41.07 1-5 Split: 4:18
18 Notre Dame High Scho 538 9 98 131 146 154 157 -
Total Time: 1:48:10 Average: 21:37.89 1-5 Split: 5:04
19 LaFayette High Schoo 546 87 109 112 114 124 125 139
Total Time: 1:47:54 Average: 21:34.78 1-5 Split: 1:19
20 Gordon Lee High Scho 552 82 94 99 127 150 151 160
Total Time: 1:48:22 Average: 21:40.23 1-5 Split: 2:34
21 Chattanooga Central 565 84 85 106 135 155 184 186
Total Time: 1:49:01 Average: 21:48.08 1-5 Split: 2:44
22 Sequoyah High School 574 51 80 133 143 167 168 169
Total Time: 1:50:44 Average: 22:08.68 1-5 Split: 5:18
23 Ringgold High School 598 77 102 134 140 145 170 172
Total Time: 1:49:56 Average: 21:59.09 1-5 Split: 2:36
24 Van Buren County Hig 606 44 92 138 159 173 175 183
Total Time: 1:53:13 Average: 22:38.50 1-5 Split: 6:28
25 Ridgeland 646 56 126 128 165 171 182 -
Total Time: 1:55:01 Average: 23:00.07 1-5 Split: 5:50
26 East Ridge High Scho 710 100 136 137 161 176 - -
Total Time: 1:56:28 Average: 23:17.46 1-5 Split: 4:53
27 Sale Creek School 780 120 158 162 166 174 180 -
Total Time: 2:00:44 Average: 24:08.79 1-5 Split: 4:08
28 Dade County HS 780 105 156 164 177 178 185 188
Total Time: 2:02:10 Average: 24:25.93 1-5 Split: 4:55
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josie Grube 12 Unattached 19:35.38 --
2 Emily Poole 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:37.91 1
3 Kathryn Vradenburgh 8 Chattanooga Patriots 19:48.65 2
4 Caitlin Craft 12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:16.37 3
5 Alex Gass 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:28.79 4
6 Sarah Buckler 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:01.32 5
7 Noor Sabeeh 10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:06.78 6
8 Danielle March 12 Sequoyah High School 21:13.72 --
9 Megan Bernard 12 Chattanooga Christia 21:17.45 7
10 Caitlyn Moro 12 Ooltewah High School 21:24.15 8
11 Allie Anderson Calvery Christian 21:25.23 --
12 Rachel Ward 9 Coahulla Creek HS 21:31.03 9
13 Reagan Guess 9 Northwest Whitfield 21:35.86 10
14 Jen Rivera 10 Northwest Whitfield 22:28.48 11
15 Silvia Garcia 9 Northwest Whitfield 22:30.38 12
16 Miriam Blanton 11 Notre Dame High Scho 22:35.85 13
17 Lara Summit 9 Ooltewah High School 22:36.24 14
18 Erin Brown 11 Signal Mountain High 22:36.54 15
19 Mattie Parker 8 Signal Mountain High 22:40.44 16
20 Morgan King 10 Coahulla Creek HS 22:56.12 17
21 Emily Morse 9 Chattanooga Patriots 22:57.46 18
22 Ashley Sweeney 11 Northwest Whitfield 23:00.38 19
23 Brielle Osburn 9 East Hamilton High S 23:02.01 20
24 Carli Larson 11 East Hamilton High S 23:04.23 21
25 Rebecca Poe 9 Coahulla Creek HS 23:05.07 22
26 Kay Vradenburgh 10 Chattanooga Patriots 23:08.44 23
27 KiAnna Queener 9 Chatt. School for th 23:09.57 24
28 Lacey Rooks 11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:10.39 25
29 Caylee Carpenter 9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:11.40 26
30 Casey ONeill 11 LaFayette High Schoo 23:12.23 27
31 Jada Hale 10 Boyd Buchanan High S 23:27.20 --
32 Ellie Shelton 9 Chatt. School for th 23:30.76 28
33 Bethany Goodwin 11 Coahulla Creek HS 23:37.36 29
34 Whitney Mcconnell 10 Bradley Central High 23:39.01 --
35 Savannah Peek 12 Dade County HS 23:58.31 --
36 Katie Thompson 9 Northwest Whitfield 24:03.40 30
37 Stephanie Peterson 11 Signal Mountain High 24:04.88 31
38 Shelby Moyers 11 Polk Co. High School 24:05.44 --
39 Doreen Flaherty 12 Ooltewah High School 24:20.82 32
40 Katie Estes 9 Cleveland High Schoo 24:27.41 33
41 Alexis Kyle 9 Cleveland High Schoo 24:32.57 34
42 Alexus Reviere 12 Tyner Academy 24:47.96 35
43 Malika Reviere 10 Tyner Academy 24:49.62 36
44 Sierra Green 10 Walker Valley High S 25:01.10 --
45 Leah Frye 12 Northwest Whitfield 25:01.37 37
46 Gracie Howard 9 East Hamilton High S 25:08.87 38
47 Zoe Zimmerman 9 Chatt. School for th 25:10.12 39
48 Sophia Patterson 8 St. Andrews - Sewane 25:16.32 --
49 Claire Duffy 9 Northwest Whitfield 25:17.07 40
50 Hannah Herfurth 10 Ooltewah High School 25:25.81 41
51 Fabienne Truessel 10 Notre Dame High Scho 25:26.53 42
52 Katie Morse 9 Chattanooga Patriots 25:31.13 43
53 Emma Hines 9 East Hamilton High S 25:35.54 44
54 Ty Klekotta 8 St. Andrews - Sewane 25:36.36 --
55 Megan Stauffer 11 East Hamilton High S 25:36.62 45
56 Maggie Thal 9 Signal Mountain High 25:38.66 46
57 Kattie Smith 11 Ringgold High School 25:39.91 47
58 Megan Hines 9 East Hamilton High S 25:48.40 48
59 Marial Vasquez 12 Coahulla Creek HS 25:49.32 49
60 Anne Miller 10 Chattanooga Christia 25:52.06 50
61 Allie Dearing 11 Notre Dame High Scho 25:55.63 51
62 Camden Eckler 11 Notre Dame High Scho 25:58.88 52
63 Landon Kidwell 11 Coahulla Creek HS 26:00.90 53
64 Hannah Nelms 11 Maranatha Baptist Ac 26:01.85 --
65 Lynnsey Keener 9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 26:04.26 54
66 Katelynn Tritapoe 10 Signal Mountain High 26:06.87 55
67 Ella Fricheta 11 Signal Mountain High 26:08.30 56
68 Maria Dassow 10 Chattanooga Christia 26:21.15 57
69 Abigail Blankenship 11 Van Buren County Hig 26:24.09 --
70 Kristin Davis 9 Ooltewah High School 26:24.59 58
71 Sara LaRue 12 East Hamilton High S 26:25.63 59
72 Kaci Rogers 9 LaFayette High Schoo 26:34.64 60
73 Lane Cates 9 Ringgold High School 26:35.01 61
74 Carman Price 9 Van Buren County Hig 26:35.60 --
75 Hallie Blair Quatro 10 Chattanooga Christia 26:37.85 62
76 Lesly Parada 11 Ringgold High School 26:38.92 63
77 Hannah Ford 10 Ridgeland 26:48.62 --
78 Anna Mills 11 Notre Dame High Scho 26:52.44 64
79 Elisabeth Sterchi 11 Chatt. School for th 26:54.17 65
80 Savannah Skiles 9 Van Buren County Hig 27:18.88 --
81 Taylor Gallant 9 Signal Mountain High 27:20.29 66
82 Susanna Cook 11 Sequoyah High School 27:20.73 --
83 Katie Goodin 9 McMinn County High S 27:24.27 --
84 Alex Elliott 12 Gordon Lee High Scho 27:32.82 67
85 Brooke Richesin 11 Loudon High School 27:34.65 --
86 Carmen Busken 10 Notre Dame High Scho 27:37.13 68
87 Angela Thurman 11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 27:37.88 69
88 Miranda Rich 9 Ringgold High School 27:46.28 70
89 Myranda Westbrook 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 27:53.54 --
90 Erin van Zyl 10 Collegedale Academy 27:55.48 --
91 Nikki Hollis 11 Coahulla Creek HS 27:56.47 71
92 Kelley Moore 10 Tellico Plains High 28:07.09 --
93 Ali Gilbreath 10 LaFayette High Schoo 28:09.79 72
94 Loren Bayless 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 28:18.35 73
95 Hannah Williams 10 Chattanooga Patriots 28:38.44 74
96 Emma Driver 11 Chattanooga Christia 28:40.84 75
97 Jillian Joubert 9 Chatt. School for th 28:41.14 76
98 Courtney Gillis 9 Loudon High School 28:41.73 --
99 Whitney White 10 Maranatha Baptist Ac 28:47.87 --
100 Jessica Stephens 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 28:57.29 77
101 Emma Roden 10 Chattanooga Christia 29:13.29 78
102 Jordan McCommon 10 Chattanooga Christia 29:14.60 79
103 Rachel Casey 11 Hixson High School 29:21.16 80
104 Kathryn Fellhoelter 9 Loudon High School 29:23.15 --
105 Kaitlyn Hester 9 Gordon Lee High Scho 29:24.48 81
106 Catherine Davis 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 29:27.70 82
107 Brittany Tiffin 10 Dade County HS 29:32.07 --
108 Kalin Ledford 11 Chatt. School for th 29:32.82 83
109 Sara Hirovonen 11 Cleveland High Schoo 29:39.90 84
110 Lydia Collins 11 Ringgold High School 30:02.01 85
111 Julianna Putman 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 30:05.98 86
112 Katelyn Martin 10 Walker Valley High S 30:35.52 --
113 Bryce Dawson 11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 30:42.70 87
114 Brenda Castillo 12 Cleveland High Schoo 30:53.53 88
115 Shawnquell Stanfield 10 Hixson High School 31:01.76 89
116 Kendra Masterson 11 Notre Dame High Scho 31:02.15 90
117 Sharmayne Garner 11 Tyner Academy 31:42.29 91
118 Amanda Escandon 12 Collegedale Academy 31:43.84 --
119 Jordyn Lindsey 10 Loudon High School 31:47.14 --
120 Madison Wilkey 12 Hixson High School 31:55.15 92
121 Tori Hill 9 LaFayette High Schoo 32:04.16 93
122 Vivian Smith 11 Tyner Academy 32:12.35 94
123 Arianna Moore 11 LaFayette High Schoo 32:13.06 95
124 Skylar Oxford 9 LaFayette High Schoo 32:15.79 96
125 Julia Sanderson 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 32:23.14 --
126 Kasie Duncan 11 Gordon Lee High Scho 32:24.04 97
127 Andrea Garcia 12 Chattanooga Central 32:24.85 --
128 Amanda Medley 12 Ringgold High School 32:40.27 98
129 Elsa Moody 10 Collegedale Academy 32:44.42 --
130 Savannah Higgins 11 Cleveland High Schoo 32:44.94 99
131 Selah Weiss 10 Sequoyah High School 32:50.75 --
132 Jena Humbred 9 Hixson High School 32:51.99 100
133 Mary Teague 12 Maranatha Baptist Ac 33:42.43 --
134 Elizabeth Willmore 11 Boyd Buchanan High S 33:48.73 --
135 Carly Payne 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 33:51.35 101
136 Carlie Ross 9 McMinn County High S 34:29.66 --
137 Alexis Wilson 10 Tyner Academy 35:25.73 102
138 Raeanna Bradford 11 Sequoyah High School 36:42.33 --
139 Ashley Bryant 11 Hixson High School 40:23.00 103
140 Allie McCollum 9 Hixson High School 40:46.00 104
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19 1 3 4 5 6 25 26
Total Time: 1:42:32 Average: 20:30.24 1-5 Split: 1:29
2 Northwest Whitfield 82 10 11 12 19 30 37 40
Total Time: 1:53:39 Average: 22:43.70 1-5 Split: 2:28
3 Coahulla Creek HS 126 9 17 22 29 49 53 71
Total Time: 1:56:59 Average: 23:23.78 1-5 Split: 4:19
4 Ooltewah High School 153 8 14 32 41 58 - -
Total Time: 2:00:12 Average: 24:02.33 1-5 Split: 5:01
5 Chattanooga Patriots 160 2 18 23 43 74 - -
Total Time: 2:00:05 Average: 24:00.83 1-5 Split: 8:50
6 Signal Mountain High 163 15 16 31 46 55 56 66
Total Time: 2:01:08 Average: 24:13.48 1-5 Split: 3:31
7 East Hamilton High S 168 20 21 38 44 45 48 59
Total Time: 2:02:28 Average: 24:29.46 1-5 Split: 2:35
8 Notre Dame High Scho 222 13 42 51 52 64 68 90
Total Time: 2:06:50 Average: 25:21.87 1-5 Split: 4:17
9 Chatt. School for th 232 24 28 39 65 76 83 -
Total Time: 2:07:26 Average: 25:29.16 1-5 Split: 5:32
10 Chattanooga Christia 251 7 50 57 62 75 78 79
Total Time: 2:08:50 Average: 25:45.87 1-5 Split: 7:24
11 Ringgold High School 326 47 61 63 70 85 98 -
Total Time: 2:16:43 Average: 27:20.43 1-5 Split: 4:23
12 Cleveland High Schoo 338 33 34 84 88 99 - -
Total Time: 2:22:19 Average: 28:27.67 1-5 Split: 8:18
13 LaFayette High Schoo 347 27 60 72 93 95 96 -
Total Time: 2:22:14 Average: 28:26.78 1-5 Split: 9:01
14 Tyner Academy 358 35 36 91 94 102 - -
Total Time: 2:28:58 Average: 29:47.59 1-5 Split: 10:38
15 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 365 54 69 73 82 87 101 -
Total Time: 2:22:11 Average: 28:26.18 1-5 Split: 4:39
16 Gordon Lee High Scho 408 67 77 81 86 97 - -
Total Time: 2:28:25 Average: 29:40.93 1-5 Split: 4:52
17 Hixson High School 464 80 89 92 100 103 104 -
Total Time: 2:45:34 Average: 33:06.62 1-5 Split: 11:02