Girls Division I Small School State Cross Country Results

Saturday, November 4, 2017
Girls 5k Run CC D1 Small School
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 #518 Johnson, Anna Dresden 20:02.95 1
 2 #521 Winn, Loral Dresden 20:43.48 2
 3 #703 Parker, Mattie 11 Signal Mountain 21:27.70 3
 4 #757 Owen, Behak 12 US- Johnson City 21:36.58 4
 5 #653 Simms, Lilly 12 Pigeon Forge 21:45.
99
 6 #769 Church, Samantha -- Wh.Hou-Heritage 21:52.84 5
 7 #698 Agan, Julia 12 Signal Mountain 22:00.57 6
 8 #585 Foster, Brooke 12 L & N STEM Academy 22:15.66 7
 9 #702 Jessen, Tara 8 Signal Mountain 22:24.86 8
 10 #531 Frogge, Sadie 10 East Nashville 22:32.91
 11 #475 Cothran, Annabelle 8 Columbia Academy 22:34.18
 12 #686 Bradford, Emma 10 Sequatchie County 22:42.34
 13 #767 Bennett, Mackenzie 10 Wh.Hou-Heritage 22:50.09 9
 14 #704 Umbarger, Kathleen 12 Signal Mountain 22:55.10 10
 15 #587 Griffin, deja 10 L & N STEM Academy 23:10.50 11
 16 #555 White, Jaci Gibson County 23:13.90 12
 17 #756 Fulcher, Christina 12 US- Johnson City 23:16.37 13
 18 #748 Molnar, Lexi 9 Community -Union 23:20.37 14
 19 #494 Ryhlick, Kamorah 10 Cumberland Gap 23:20.47
 20 #429 Campbell, Jessica 10 Bledsoe County 23:22.11
 21 #700 Drennan, Catherine 12 Signal Mountain 23:36.56 15
 22 #770 Griffin, Ella 9 Wh.Hou-Heritage 23:40.30 16
 23 #699 Cornett, Caroline 10 Signal Mountain 23:52.76 17
 24 #701 Glover, Gracen 9 Signal Mountain 23:56.81 18
 25 #532 Enck, Caitlin 9 East Robertson 23:58.52
 26 #624 Kastner, Josie 9 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:58.66 19
 27 #727 Anderson, Samantha 9 Stewart County 23:59.26
 28 #609 Lien, Mariah 11 Madison Acad 24:05.74 20
 29 #440 Elrod, Zettie 9 Cannon County 24:05.76 21
 30 #750 Pearson, Brianna 10 Community -Union 24:15.58 22
 31 #516 Craven, Rachel Dresden 24:18.66 23
 32 #629 Poskevich, Reagan 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 24:21.07 24
 33 #752 Alison, Cora 12 US- Johnson City 24:31.64 25
 34 #615 Ross, Kelsey 9 McEwen 24:34.79
 35 #685 Barker, Channing 10 Sequatchie County 24:37.47
 36 #457 Milliron, Taylor 9 Chatt.Sch - A&S 24:40.58 26
 37 #753 Bader, Anna 10 US- Johnson City 24:41.20 27
 38 #742 Laurence, Sarah 11 Sweetwater 24:44.02
 39 #549 Stinnitt, Hannah Gatlinburg-Pittman 24:45.54
 40 #586 Gentry, Channing 10 L & N STEM Academy 24:47.24 28
 41 #768 Bledsoe, Aliyah 10 Wh.Hou-Heritage 24:48.12 29
 42 #755 Davidson, Anna 10 US- Johnson City 24:49.24 30
 43 #754 Burns, Ali 11 US- Johnson City 25:01.67 31
 44 #626 Monroe, Emmie 9 Merrol Hyde Magnet 25:05.89 32
 45 #461 Derryberry, Sarah Clarksburg 25:19.69 33
 46 #486 Martin, Sorrell 10 Cornersville 25:21.04 34
 47 #772 Richardson, Bella 10 Wh.Hou-Heritage 25:27.64 35
 48 #580 White, Kelly Raye Huntingdon 25:29.04
 49 #607 Bartlett, Brooke 12 Madison Acad 25:30.54 36
 50 #458 Queener, KiAnna 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 25:33.46 37
 51 #530 Plunkett, Olivia 11 East Hickman 25:40.60
 52 #441 Harwood, Ade 9 Cannon County 25:42.46 38
 53 #445 Vassar, Angela 11 Cannon County 25:48.46 39
 54 #608 Johnstone, Wells 12 Madison Acad 25:51.31 40
 55 #758 Daniel, Ashley US- Johnson City 25:55.20 41
 56 #611 Williams, Serenity 9 Madison Acad 25:58.67 42
 57 #687 Dishman, Libby 11 Sequatchie County 25:59.02
 58 #438 Hudson, Macy Camden 26:00.71
 59 #404 Newman, Kaitlyn 11 Alcoa 26:01.47 43
 60 #644 Hughes, Kaitlyn 12 Northview Academy 26:03.04
 61 #437 Fox, Brittney Camden 26:04.24
 62 #407 Cook, Lori 9 Alvin C York 26:08.55 44
 63 #463 Peterson, Maddie Clarksburg 26:11.01 45
 64 #589 Mader, Mary 10 L & N STEM Academy 26:11.19 46
 65 #459 Shelton, Ellie 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 26:12.46 47
 66 #623 Getter, Ellen 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 26:19.86 48
 67 #683 Frankeburger, Chlo 9 Scotts Hill 26:26.77
 68 #763 George, McKenna 11 Watertown 26:30.14 49
 69 #550 Ball, Hannah Gibson County 26:31.18 50
 70 #773 Segars, Madeline -- Wh.Hou-Heritage 26:33.32 51
 71 #715 Furches, Sofia 12 South Greene 26:33.94 52
 72 #619 McGowan, Candace 11 Memp.Middle Coll 26:34.44 53
 73 #467 Yarbrough, Ashlyn Clarksburg 26:34.92 54
 74 #529 Hicks, Grace 12 Eagleville 26:38.61
 75 #553 Siler, Emma Gibson County 26:41.46 55
 76 #454 Cooper, Lily 9 Chatt.Sch - A&S 26:42.21 56
 77 #554 Sweatt, Kaci Gibson County 26:44.00 57
 78 #717 Harrison, Lexi 12 South Greene 26:50.98 58
 79 #443 Kennedy, Tyger 11 Cannon County 26:51.92 59
 80 #439 Blanco, Amanda 10 Cannon County 26:52.24 60
 81 #636 Woodby, Molly Midway 26:52.69 61
 82 #444 Russo, Isabella 11 Cannon County 27:01.27 62
 83 #761 Dickens, Ashlea 11 Watertown 27:06.40 63
 84 #605 Chadwell, Olivia 12 Loretto 27:08.17
 85 #738 Durham, Haley 12 Summertown 27:08.46
 86 #403 Martin, Jenna Alcoa 27:11.82 64
 87 #442 Jones, Samantha 10 Cannon County 27:16.71 65
 88 #485 Hinds, Hannah 8 Cornersville 27:17.97 66
 89 #621 Williams, Madison 10 Memp.Middle Coll 27:21.20 67
 90 #588 Hill, Haley 10 L & N STEM Academy 27:22.09 68
 91 #405 Nixon, Emily 11 Alcoa 27:32.82 69
 92 #465 Tucker, Rachel Clarksburg 27:34.93 70
 93 #771 Patel, Jenny 12 Wh.Hou-Heritage 27:38.69 71
 94 #460 Zimmerman, Zoe 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 27:45.56 72
 95 #631 Clark, Brittany Midway 27:48.03 73
 96 #627 Morgan, Rebecca 9 Merrol Hyde Magnet 27:55.59 74
 97 #466 Williams, Brooklyn Clarksburg 27:57.74 75
 98 #741 Jones, Haley 9 Summertown 27:59.68
 99 #751 Von Dran, Jireh 9 Community -Union 28:02.58 76
100 #487 Mitchell, Emma 11 Cornersville 28:30.08 77
101 #590 Maxwell-Dav, Brodr L & N STEM Academy 28:35.49 78
102 #455 Hatch, Li Li 10 Chatt.Sch - A&S 28:40.79 79
103 #411 Walker, Isabelle 10 Alvin C York 28:42.03 80
104 #551 Bass, Annie Gibson County 28:44.06 81
105 #760 Christensen, Emma 9 Watertown 28:45.80 82
106 #745 Anica, Yurleny 10 Community -Union 28:47.09 83
107 #746 Deosio, Sidny 11 Community -Union 28:53.67 84
108 #558 Absher, Olivia 9 Happy Valley 29:11.54 85
109 #561 Lane, Kalee 10 Happy Valley 29:13.32 86
110 #410 Roberts, Autumn 10 Alvin C York 29:21.10 87
111 #628 Pfaff, Julia 12 Merrol Hyde Magnet 29:30.05 88
112 #634 Michaud, Jessi 12 Midway 29:43.41 89
113 #620 Rodgers, Erin 11 Memp.Middle Coll 30:00.02 90
114 #735 Brazier, Jenna 9 Summertown 30:05.61
115 #456 Kosaraju, Anvitha 12 Chatt.Sch - A&S 30:11.09 91
116 #747 Hand, Calley 10 Community -Union 30:17.64 92
117 #556 White, K.J. Gibson County 30:21.07 93
118 #625 Savage, Audrey Merrol Hyde Magnet 30:22.07 94
119 #617 Holeyfield, Alliya 10 Memp.Middle Coll 30:27.50 95
120 #719 Taylor, Hannah 11 South Greene 31:03.23 96
121 #464 Roney, Sami Clarksburg 31:05.83 97
122 #633 Hudgins, Jenna Midway 31:07.61 98
123 #484 Hagood, Hannah 8 Cornersville 31:10.49 99
124 #552 Hunt, Alaina Gibson County 31:22.58 100
125 #616 Abdul-BaaQe, AaQui 9 Memp.Middle Coll 31:24.72 101
126 #406 Christman, Jubilee 11 Alvin C York 31:44.31 102
127 #630 Bosnak, Andalynn Midway 31:46.88 103
128 #632 Gardiner, Kinsey Midway 32:00.09 104
129 #736 Burleson, Anisten 10 Summertown 32:30.71
130 #560 Caldwell, Aubrie 10 Happy Valley 32:34.66 105
131 #563 Southerland, Cierr 9 Happy Valley 32:34.70 106
132 #765 Woodson, Saranda 9 Watertown 32:43.97 107
133 #488 Taylor, Elizabeth 11 Cornersville 32:53.38 108
134 #483 Callahan, Brooke 8 Cornersville 32:54.12 109
135 #591 Abdelnour, Sohir 9 Lead Academy 32:55.87
136 #635 Prater, Trish Midway 32:59.60 110
137 #714 Chang, Ginnie 10 South Greene 33:05.55 111
138 #749 Parker, Haylie 11 Community -Union 33:13.02 112
139 #622 Williams, Mordesty 10 Memp.Middle Coll 33:28.44 113
140 #637 Bryson, Tashon 10 Mitchell 33:43.18
141 #462 Peterson, Emily Clarksburg 33:58.65 114
142 #606 Anderson, Susan 12 Madison Acad 34:03.40 115
143 #762 Edwards, Emma 11 Watertown 34:05.23 116
144 #596 Melgar, Astrid 10 Lead Academy 34:11.36
145 #412 Waters, Hayley 12 Alvin C York 34:15.43 117
146 #409 Reagan, Olivia 11 Alvin C York 34:15.68 118
147 #562 Roark, Kalee 10 Happy Valley 34:18.66 119
148 #520 Warren, Ryleigh Dresden 34:30.27 120
149 #718 Laws, Brianna 11 South Greene 34:39.48 121
150 #401 Espanosa, Ana Alcoa 34:40.02 122
151 #612 Wilson, Katie 11 Madison Acad 34:49.36 123
152 #489 Wright, Lily 8 Cornersville 35:11.97 124
153 #618 Mays, Tasharra 10 Memp.Middle Coll 35:27.67 125
154 #764 Riley, Isabella 11 Watertown 35:41.16 126
155 #689 Tabors, Ashley 9 Sequatchie County 36:41.71
156 #640 Goss, Ken'yunte 10 Mitchell 37:27.98
157 #642 Stanbach, McKenzie 12 Mitchell 37:28.56
158 #610 McCommon, Kate 09 Madison Acad 37:58.12 127
159 #517 Ferrell, Taylor Dresden 38:29.64 128

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 Signal Mountain 42 3 6 8 10 15 17 18
 Total Time: 1:52:24.79
 Average: 22:28.96
 2 White House Heritage 94 5 9 16 29 35 51 71
 Total Time: 1:58:38.99
 Average: 23:43.80
 3 University School-Johnson 99 4 13 25 27 30 31 41
 Total Time: 1:58:55.03
 Average: 23:47.01
 4 L & N STEM Academy 160 7 11 28 46 68 78
 Total Time: 2:03:46.68
 Average: 24:45.34
 5 Merrol Hyde Magnet 197 19 24 32 48 74 88 94
 Total Time: 2:07:41.07
 Average: 25:32.22
 6 Cannon County 217 21 38 39 59 60 62 65
 Total Time: 2:09:20.84
 Average: 25:52.17
 7 Chatt. Sch. for the Arts 238 26 37 47 56 72 79 91
 Total Time: 2:10:54.27
 Average: 26:10.86
 8 Madison Academic Magnet 253 20 36 40 42 115 123 127
 Total Time: 2:15:29.66
 Average: 27:05.94
 9 Gibson County 255 12 50 55 57 81 93 100
 Total Time: 2:11:54.60
 Average: 26:22.92
 10 Dresden 274 1 2 23 120 128
 Total Time: 2:18:05.00
 Average: 27:37.00
 11 Clarksburg 277 33 45 54 70 75 97 114
 Total Time: 2:13:38.29
 Average: 26:43.66
 12 Unionville Community 279 14 22 76 83 84 92 112
 Total Time: 2:13:19.29
 Average: 26:39.86
 13 Cornersville 384 34 66 77 99 108 109 124
 Total Time: 2:25:12.96
 Average: 29:02.60
 14 Memphis Middle College 406 53 67 90 95 101 113 125
 Total Time: 2:25:47.88
 Average: 29:09.58
 15 Watertown 417 49 63 82 107 116 126
 Total Time: 2:29:11.54
 Average: 29:50.31
 16 Midway 424 61 73 89 98 103 104 110
 Total Time: 2:27:18.62
 Average: 29:27.73
 17 Alcoa 427 43 64 69 122 129
 Total Time: 2:35:27.12
 Average: 31:05.43
 18 Alvin C York Institute 430 44 80 87 102 117 118
 Total Time: 2:30:11.42
 Average: 30:02.29
 19 South Greene 438 52 58 96 111 121
 Total Time: 2:32:13.18
 Average: 30:26.64
 20 Happy Valley 501 85 86 105 106 119
 Total Time: 2:37:52.88
 Average: 31:34.58


Tennessee Wesleyan Defeats Georgia Northwestern, 95-67

A flurry of three-pointers by the Tennessee Wesleyan University JV squad late in the first half proved to be a big blow for the Georgia Northwestern Bobcats as they dropped a  95-67  decision on the road  Tuesday  afternoon in Athens. The Bobcats stayed within striking distance for most of the first half and trailed by just eight points with just ... (click for more)

Major League Baseball Gives Former Braves General Manager Lifetime Suspension

Former Braves general manager John Coppolella has been banned for life by Major League Baseball as part of discipline handed down by the league Tuesday for major infractions committed in the international free-agent market. In addition, special assistant Gordon Blakeley has been suspended for one year. In handing down the punishment, the league announced that Braves ... (click for more)

City Council Votes On 1st Reading To Lower Rain Retention Requirement In South Chickamauga Creek Basin

The City Council on Tuesday voted to lower the requirement for rainwater retention in the South Chickamauga Creek basin. The move from holding the first 1.6 inches to one inch had been requested by the Home Builders Association and the Berke administration. Sandy Kurtz, longtime leader of the South Chickamauga Creek Greenway Alliance, said the resolution was "not yet ready ... (click for more)

Former Pilot Regional Account Specialist Says Former President Mark Hazelwood Approved Of Fraud

When well-known attorney Rusty Hardin on Tuesday asked a former Pilot regional account specialist if she believed that former president Mark Hazelwood knew of a plan to cheat trucking firms he didn't get the answer he expected. Holly Radford told a jury in Chattanooga, "I know he had knowledge of the rebate schemes that were going on. "I had conversations with him about it ... (click for more)

Thankful For Tennessee

While Christmas reigns supreme as a holiday marking the birth of our Lord, I have always felt a special connection with Thanksgiving. These days Christmas unfortunately includes ubiquitous commercialism which can distract us from the true meaning of the day. Thanksgiving stands apart from all that. This day gives us an opportunity to reflect and take stock of our many blessings.  ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Two From Sandy

Down through the years I have delighted in sharing stories that come from my friend Sandy Pohfal in Texas. Seeing how Thanksgiving is almost here – day after tomorrow – I figure it’s about time to slow down and let warmth of this week prepare us to give thanks for both the good and bad – without the bad things we wouldn’t recognize the real blessings. The first story I am going ... (click for more)