Complete Results From 2017 Chickamauga Battlefield Marathon

Half-Marathon, 5K Also Held On Saturday, November 11

Saturday, November 11, 2017

**** MARATHON OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kaye Starosciak       44 FOPEN Canton, GA           3:06:20  7:07


**** MARATHON OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jake Gillette         31 MOPEN Goshen, IN           2:43:38  6:15


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Holly Swinea          42 FMAST Ooltewah, TN         3:27:10  7:55


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Peter Volgyesi        40 MMAST Nashville, TN        3:02:57  6:59


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Cindy McGovern        52 FGMST Fort Wayne, IN       3:49:43  8:46


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Almis Ledas           58 MGMST Toronto, ON          3:28:07  7:57


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Beth Henriksen        61  FGMST Ames, IA             4:08:06  9:28


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jerry Cole            61  MGMST Dallas, GA           3:48:27  8:43


           ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - MARATHON **********


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Katelyn Thompson      18 F19UN Ringgold, GA         4:40:45 10:43


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jared Eddy            18 M19UN Harrison, TN         4:38:12 10:37


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Megan Kleeschulte     24 F2024 Knoxville, TN        3:27:56  7:56

   2 Hannah Galt           24 F2024 Kennesaw, GA         3:59:31  9:09

   3 Taylor Stalling       23 F2024 Atlanta, PA          4:02:40  9:16

   4 Nicole Stone          22 F2024 Monroe, GA           4:08:10  9:28

   5 Julia Hellman         23 F2024 Johns Creek, GA      4:54:30 11:14

   6 Taylor Walthour       23 F2024 Flintstone, GA       5:27:27 12:30


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Michael J Wilson      21 M2024 Rock Spring, GA      3:23:18  7:46

   2 Matthew Sheets        20 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      3:24:29  7:48

   3 Phillip Williams      24 M2024 Fort Oglethorpe, GA  3:31:32  8:05

   4 Luke Wilson           24 M2024 Ringgold, GA         3:45:02  8:35

   5 Jesse Burroughs       22 M2024 Cullman, AL          3:45:44  8:37

   6 Mitchell Beckman      24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      3:55:13  8:59

   7 Griffin Lovelady      23 M2024 Birmingham, AL       4:50:06 11:04


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Annette Kutilek       29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:31:30  8:04

   2 Marianne Sapra        29 F2529 Alpharetta, GA       3:52:19  8:52

   3 Abigaile Wilson       29 F2529 Murphy, NC           3:55:52  9:00

   4 Carrie Minnis         25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:58:08  9:05

   5 Lauren Clark          28 F2529 Nashville, TN        4:06:26  9:24

   6 Laura Wagner          26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      4:23:17 10:03

   7 Kimberly Leuthold     25 F2529 Ellicott City, MD    4:47:07 10:58

   8 Kelcee Smith          29 F2529 Baton Rouge, LA      4:51:55 11:08

   9 Bethany Camper        26 F2529 Lexington, KY        5:05:53 11:40

  10 Erin Swinney          28 F2529 Dalton, GA           5:09:04 11:48

  11 Amelia Wineinger      28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      6:02:56 13:51


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ken Curran            26 M2529 Ooltewah, TN         2:44:39  6:17

   2 Jonathan Hutchins     25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:09:53  7:15

   3 Michael Gude          29 M2529 Atlanta, GA          3:42:59  8:31

   4 Michael Broder        29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:45:59  8:38

   5 John Crouch           26 M2529 New York, NY         3:48:07  8:43

   6 Greg McKinney         29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:56:51  9:02

   7 Christopher Hancock   25 M2529 Washington, DC       4:11:10  9:35

   8 Derek Wright          28 M2529 Cumming, GA          4:16:37  9:48

   9 Colin Eddy            25 M2529 Ellicott City, MD    4:33:39 10:27

  10 Rob Griffin           29 M2529 Athens, GA           4:40:51 10:43

  11 Dustin Bates          29 M2529 Knoxville, TN        4:51:14 11:07

  12 Kolby Watt            29 M2529 Rome, GA             5:10:20 11:51

  13 Sean Plunkett         26 M2529 Rome, GA             5:10:20 11:51

  14 Wilson Perry          25 M2529 Alpharetta, GA       5:10:20 11:51

  15 Adrian Bailey         26 M2529 Moody Afb, GA        6:20:44 14:32


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sarah Getty           34 F3034 Maple Grove, MN      3:09:48  7:15

   2 Andrea May            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:22:23  7:44

   3 Kathleen Fisher       33 F3034 Marietta, GA         3:27:30  7:55

   4 Shannon O'Brien       34 F3034 Acworth, GA          3:29:32  8:00

   5 Melanie Wagner        30 F3034 Atlanta, GA          3:38:18  8:20

   6 Laurie Johnson        33 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN  3:38:45  8:21

   7 Julie Russ            33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:41:53  8:28

   8 Katie Moore           30 F3034 Mineral Bluff, GA    3:55:52  9:00

   9 Lori Herwehe          33 F3034 Knoxville, TN        4:11:31  9:36

  10 Krystal Applebaum     32 F3034 Pembroke Pines, FL   4:16:27  9:47

  11 Emily Thornton        33 F3034 Atlanta, GA          4:17:00  9:49

  12 Cyasha Brown          30 F3034 Atlanta, GA          4:50:38 11:06

  13 Amy Parker            32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN         4:59:25 11:26

  14 Heather Shoemaker     32 F3034 Tucker, GA           4:59:48 11:27

  15 Christina Griffith    30 F3034 Cleveland, TN        5:07:58 11:45

  16 Randi Copeland        32 F3034 Ball Ground, GA      5:11:46 11:54

  17 Amber Regal           34 F3034 Flintstone, GA       5:17:30 12:07

  18 Rebecca Bell          33 F3034 Jackson, GA          5:43:37 13:07

  19 Stephanie Carter      34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      5:53:04 13:28

  20 Pamela Smithson       34 F3034 Marietta, GA         6:18:05 14:26


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Adam Veron            34 M3034 Hixson, TN           3:03:35  7:01

   2 Scott Mason           33 M3034 Brentwood, TN        3:11:45  7:19

   3 Nathan Hermance       33 M3034 Atlanta, GA          3:17:18  7:32

   4 Michael Young         31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:59:37  9:09

   5 Brian Stoddard        34 M3034 Hixson, TN           4:07:45  9:27

   6 Chris Byers           33 M3034 Dalton, GA           4:31:13 10:21

   7 Caleb Stambaugh       31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      4:53:58 11:13

   8 Brandon Eaves         30 M3034 Cleveland, TN        5:19:47 12:12

   9 Shawn Hartsell        34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      5:58:53 13:42

  10 Charles Tankersley    30 M3034 Chatsworth, GA       6:29:24 14:52


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tara Harris           39 F3539 Marietta, GA         3:12:19  7:21

   2 Jennifer Crain        38 F3539 Birmingham, AL       3:33:30  8:09

   3 Heather Grazzini-Sims 37 F3539 Wayzata, MN          3:33:41  8:09

   4 Mindy Freeman         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:35:35  8:14

   5 Sondra Lyness         38 F3539 Guilford, IN         3:48:23  8:43

   6 Amanda Back           36 F3539 Atlanta, GA          3:54:40  8:57

   7 Erin Worley           38 F3539 Bryson City, NC      4:00:17  9:10

   8 Jennifer Wonn         38 F3539 Acworth, GA          4:01:01  9:12

   9 Frances Franks        35 F3539 Opelika, AL          4:25:55 10:09

  10 Victoria Mudd         35 F3539 Evansville, IL       4:26:26 10:10

  11 Jacque Hartley        39 F3539 Atlanta, GA          4:35:02 10:30

  12 Dana Brewer           38 F3539 Summertown, TN       4:45:56 10:55

  13 Kathleen Phillips     39 F3539 Evans, GA            4:45:57 10:55

  14 Brittania Bintz       37 F3539 Waynesville, NC      4:58:23 11:23

  15 Lindy Liu             37 F3539 Tucker, GA           4:59:18 11:25

  16 Heather Whaley        39 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         4:59:25 11:26


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Clint Hawkins         37 M3539 Marietta, GA         2:58:30  6:49

   2 Jason Mayfield        39 M3539 Chelsea, AL          3:00:47  6:54

   3 Ryan McGinnis         35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:04:20  7:02

   4 Eric Cole             38 M3539 Dallas, GA           3:10:49  7:17

   5 Jj Johnson            37 M3539 Statesboro, GA       3:16:59  7:31

   6 Tex Sammons           36 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:24:47  7:49

   7 Adam Webb             39 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN       3:24:49  7:49

   8 Matt Kelso            36 M3539 Atlanta, GA          3:27:26  7:55

   9 Andy Hamilton         36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         3:31:55  8:05

  10 Patrick Kontovich     35 M3539 Knoxville, TN        3:36:58  8:17

  11 Chad Presley          35 M3539 Loudon, TN           3:41:51  8:28

  12 Cesar Vasquez         35 M3539 Lawrenceville, GA    3:45:03  8:35

  13 David Phillips        39 M3539 Evans, GA            3:49:00  8:45

  14 Jarrod Clark          39 M3539 Hixson, TN           3:59:07  9:08

  15 Davis Salt            37 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         4:25:00 10:07

  16 Nick Olson            37 M3539 Woodstock, GA        4:27:30 10:13

  17 Jason Hartman         39 M3539 East Ridge, TN       4:28:25 10:15

  18 Keith Guillot         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      4:29:32 10:17

  19 John Rideout          36 M3539 Fort Benning, GA     4:32:38 10:24

  20 Jonathan Waller       37 M3539 Rock Spring, GA      4:41:18 10:44

  21 Jordan Allen          35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         4:43:17 10:49

  22 Wesley Bintz          38 M3539 Waynesville, NC      4:58:23 11:23

  23 Eldon Brunton         36 M3539 Spring City, TN      5:05:07 11:39

  24 Melvin Johnson        38 M3539 Chatsworth, GA       5:26:03 12:27


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rachel Negron         40 F4044 Madison, AL          3:47:55  8:42

   2 Marilou Ledford       43 F4044 Douglasville, GA     3:48:27  8:43

   3 Shelley Stanko        42 F4044 London, KY           3:49:23  8:45

   4 Chelsea Whitley       43 F4044 Amery, WI            3:56:14  9:01

   5 Suzie Henderson       42 F4044 Silver Creek, GA     4:01:12  9:12

   6 Jackie Newman         40 F4044 Athens, TN           4:26:29 10:10

   7 Sarah Brennfleck      42 F4044 Steeleville, IL      4:28:51 10:16

   8 Heather Calhoun       44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:43:03 10:48

   9 Beth House            44 F4044 Montevallo, AL       4:56:09 11:18

  10 Catrin Jensen         42 F4044 Lindale, GA          4:57:01 11:20

  11 Gina Mangum           44 F4044 Anniston, AL         5:04:31 11:37

  12 Amber Raines          44 F4044 Sugar Hill, GA       5:14:28 12:00

  13 Melissa Walthour      40 F4044 Chickamauga, GA      5:27:27 12:30

  14 Julia Pope            43 F4044 Oak Ridge, TN        6:01:10 13:47

  15 Tabatha Bright        42 F4044 Rome, GA             6:18:30 14:27

  16 Jennifer Heinzel      43 F4044 Rossville, GA        6:47:27 15:33


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jason Dresnok         44 M4044 Roswell, GA          3:04:03  7:02

   2 Michael Schmutzer     44 M4044 Yorktown Heights, NY 3:11:14  7:18

   3 Jason Webb            42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:12:03  7:20

   4 Tom Schulz            44 M4044 Roswell, GA          3:24:18  7:48

   5 Shane Newberry        40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:35:12  8:13

   6 Alfred Tell           44 M4044 Clarksville, TN      3:35:59  8:15

   7 Ed Stanko             43 M4044 London, KY           3:41:51  8:28

   8 Jason Weil            41 M4044 Rock Hill, SC        3:45:22  8:36

   9 Adam Coatney-Schuler  40 M4044 Dayton, OH           3:48:59  8:44

  10 David Berkowitz       42 M4044 Atlanta, GA          3:50:50  8:49

  11 Scott MacKintosh      44 M4044 Loudon, TN           3:51:49  8:51

  12 Tim Willis            43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:51:57  8:51

  13 Art Jur               44 M4044 Cleveland, TN        3:52:11  8:52

  14 Jason Flato           42 M4044 Atlanta, GA          3:58:50  9:07

  15 Tony Gabbert          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:00:53  9:12

  16 Greg Long             43 M4044 Cincinnati, OH       4:14:32  9:43

  17 Mike Hunsberger       44 M4044 Montgomery, AL       4:21:53 10:00

  18 Chad Howe             40 M4044 Bogart, GA           4:27:39 10:13

  19 James Ayers           40 M4044 Riverview, FL        4:27:47 10:13

  20 Joey Rainwater        44 M4044 Douglasville, GA     4:27:58 10:14

  21 Corey Weldon          41 M4044 Signal Mtn.

, TN      4:29:22 10:17

  22 Robert Archibald      42 M4044 Columbia, TN         4:29:35 10:17

  23 Donald Srp            41 M4044 Owatonna, MN         4:39:17 10:40

  24 Caleb Billingsley     43 M4044 Kennesaw, GA         4:41:24 10:44

  25 Justin Williams       40 M4044 Tunnel Hill, GA      4:43:11 10:49

  26 Andrew Combs          41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      4:54:57 11:15

  27 Andrew Fisher         43 M4044 Bradley, IL          4:58:54 11:24

  28 Corey Dobbs           44 M4044 Suwanee, GA          5:02:22 11:32

  29 Adam Shucard          42 M4044 Grovetown, GA        5:09:39 11:49

  30 Jason Sullivan        42 M4044 Ringgold, GA         5:14:06 11:59

  31 Mike Raines           44 M4044 Sugar Hill, GA       5:14:28 12:00

  32 Todd Foster           43 M4044 Nashville, TN        6:00:23 13:45

  33 Xiao Tu               42 M4044 Randolph, NJ         6:03:58 13:53

  34 Brad Mayfield         42 M4044 Dalton, GA           6:04:49 13:55

  35 Joseph Graham         41 M4044 Saint Petersburg, FL 6:30:50 14:55


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Samantha Godwin       45 F4549 Atlanta, GA          3:30:12  8:02

   2 Lisa Logan            45 F4549 Estill Springs, TN   3:38:26  8:20

   3 Anna Calcaterra       46 F4549 Marietta, GA         3:39:28  8:23

   4 Sonja Fordham         46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         3:52:40  8:53

   5 Dawn Brown            48 F4549 Ringgold, GA         4:17:28  9:50

   6 Pon Mason             47 F4549 Marietta, GA         4:44:07 10:51

   7 Susan Gustavson       47 F4549 Chicago, IL          4:48:13 11:00

   8 Eleni Debord          49 F4549 Marietta, GA         4:48:58 11:02

   9 Christa Sullins       47 F4549 Englewood, TN        4:56:21 11:19

  10 Sherry Coldron        46 F4549 Rural Retreat, VA    4:57:27 11:21

  11 Regina Molden         49 F4549 Atlanta, GA          5:02:39 11:33

  12 Anna Millard          46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      5:09:04 11:48

  13 Lisa Capehart         48 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         5:24:36 12:23

  14 Leslie Kelly          45 F4549 Santa Fe, TN         5:24:36 12:23

  15 Missy Sanders         48 F4549 Mount Pleasant, TN   5:25:05 12:24

  16 Amanda Lawrence       45 F4549 Blairsville, GA      6:43:07 15:23


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sean Ryan             48 M4549 Nashville, TN        3:21:29  7:42

   2 Scott Hamby           46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      3:29:17  7:59

   3 David Hartman         48 M4549 Chickamauga, GA      3:36:51  8:17

   4 Steve Strickler       47 M4549 Signal Mountain, TN  3:37:15  8:18

   5 Brett Noerager        46 M4549 Homewood, AL         3:37:20  8:18

   6 Robert Abernathy      47 M4549 Atlanta, GA          3:39:18  8:22

   7 Fred Gaudette         47 M4549 Marietta, GA         3:49:37  8:46

   8 Judson Eidson         47 M4549 Atlanta, GA          4:00:11  9:10

   9 Matthew Crumpton      45 M4549 Clermont, GA         4:01:51  9:14

  10 Brian Lockhart        45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      4:10:28  9:34

  11 Kevin Seeley          45 M4549 Appleton, WI         4:13:45  9:41

  12 Erik Goransson        45 M4549 Johnson  City, TN    4:13:50  9:41

  13 Eddie Kuhl            47 M4549 Maryville, TN        4:14:45  9:43

  14 Mario Ponce           45 M4549 Acworth, GA          4:15:03  9:44

  15 Stuart Wilson         46 M4549 Fort Myers, FL       4:17:08  9:49

  16 Brad Bishop           45 M4549 Kennesaw, GA         4:18:03  9:51

  17 Darren Wester         46 M4549 Ringgold, GA         4:18:35  9:52

  18 Charles Shean         46 M4549 Acworth, GA          4:19:01  9:53

  19 Thad Holt             48 M4549 Dallas, TX           4:19:57  9:55

  20 Craig Raughton        47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         4:21:49 10:00

  21 Kent Garrett          46 M4549 Southside, AL        4:25:47 10:09

  22 Aaron Mercer          49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      4:30:08 10:19

  23 Tony Milam            48 M4549 Tupelo, MS           4:48:01 11:00

  24 Allen Fleishel        48 M4549 Roswell, GA          4:51:07 11:07

  25 Douglas Gilison       45 M4549 Milton, DE           4:52:51 11:11

  26 Craig Franklin        46 M4549 Canton, GA           5:12:29 11:56

  27 Scotty Pope           47 M4549 Hiram, GA            5:35:35 12:48

  28 Jonathan Thompson     46 M4549 Ringgold, GA         5:39:51 12:58

  29 Ron Malugin           45 M4549 Mount Pleasant, TN   5:41:24 13:02

  30 Jason Rogers          45 M4549 Kennesaw, GA         5:54:13 13:31


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Missi Johnson         52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      4:32:31 10:24

   2 Elizabeth O'Connor    52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      4:39:20 10:40

   3 Debbi Legg            53 F5054 Suwanee, GA          4:43:52 10:50

   4 Rebekah Manley        50 F5054 Apison, TN           4:57:18 11:21

   5 Susan Brands          50 F5054 Roswell, GA          5:07:00 11:43

   6 Cynthia Dunn          53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      5:40:42 13:00

   7 Marcia Curtis         50 F5054 Ooltewah, TN         5:40:44 13:00

   8 Sybil Turner          53 F5054 Brookhaven, GA       6:05:21 13:57

   9 Kay Fair              53 F5054 Winston, GA          6:30:40 14:54


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tim Horvath           51 M5054 Huntsville, AL       3:29:51  8:01

   2 Mark McKeever         54 M5054 Powell, TN           3:41:30  8:27

   3 Robby Callahan        54 M5054 Scottsboro, AL       3:47:41  8:42

   4 David Moghani         51 M5054 Scottsboro, AL       3:50:26  8:48

   5 Mark Kuhn             50 M5054 Hixson, TN           4:00:30  9:11

   6 John Jones            52 M5054 Crossville, TN       4:00:49  9:12

   7 Timothy Humphries     50 M5054 Dunwoody, GA         4:02:45  9:16

   8 Tim Burnett           50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN         4:04:26  9:20

   9 Steve Hall            50 M5054 Ringgold, GA         4:06:42  9:25

  10 Ed Ferrell            54 M5054 Grayson, GA          4:10:54  9:35

  11 Tom Hancock           54 M5054 Belmont, MA          4:11:10  9:35

  12 Charlie Spence        50 M5054 Murphy, NC           4:12:36  9:39

  13 Eugenio Agahan        50 M5054 Knoxville, TN        4:12:52  9:39

  14 Norman Baucom         51 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN      4:14:51  9:44

  15 Chris Hoelck          53 M5054 Danbury, CT          4:17:17  9:49

  16 Gregory Schultz       50 M5054 Harrison, OH         4:24:07 10:05

  17 Alan Eddy             52 M5054 Harrison, TN         4:43:09 10:48

  18 Doug Burkart          50 M5054 Gautier, MS          4:45:47 10:54

  19 Allen Oneal           51 M5054 Huntsville, AL       4:46:15 10:56

  20 Odell Brown           52 M5054 Atlanta, GA          4:50:38 11:06

  21 Darren Gentry         52 M5054 Bangna, PA           4:51:28 11:07

  22 Ray Pendley           52 M5054 Wilmington, DE       4:51:30 11:08

  23 David Jensen          54 M5054 Cartersville, GA     4:59:15 11:25

  24 Elonzo Reyes          53 M5054 Graysville, TN       5:02:30 11:33

  25 Mark Akridge          50 M5054 Toccoa, GA           5:12:46 11:56

  26 Edward Broadnax       51 M5054 Jacksonville, FL     5:14:17 12:00


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Keri Marshall         58 F5559 East Kingston, NH    4:00:41  9:11

   2 Donna Freeman         58 F5559 Blythewood, SC       4:18:20  9:52

   3 Gwen Tuck             55 F5559 Cedartown, GA        4:19:43  9:55

   4 Elaine Lagoda         58 F5559 East Peoria, IL      4:21:26  9:59

   5 Brenda Bright         57 F5559 Ames, IA             4:33:00 10:25

   6 Diana Bibeau          57 F5559 Hermitage, TN        4:35:50 10:32

   7 Angela Sloman         55 F5559 Atlanta, GA          4:36:05 10:32

   8 Lynn Slater           55 F5559 Atlanta, GA          4:44:04 10:51

   9 Jennifer Moore        56 F5559 Maryville, TN        4:46:02 10:55

  10 Marilyn Simmons Bowe  55 F5559 Austell, GA          4:47:14 10:58

  11 Carol Campbell        55 F5559 Kennesaw, GA         4:53:40 11:12

  12 Janice Holmes         56 F5559 Littleton, CO        5:02:44 11:33

  13 Joycelyn Brock        59 F5559 Douglasville, GA     5:08:35 11:47

  14 Betty Holder          58 F5559 Ringgold, GA         5:10:21 11:51

  15 Patty Kroc            55 F5559 Tucker, GA           5:14:01 11:59

  16 Nanci Stewart         56 F5559 Conyers, GA          5:38:06 12:54

  17 Bridget O'Callaghan-H 57 F5559 Fountain Valley, CA  5:41:26 13:02

  18 Peggy Olson           58 F5559 Stone Mountain, GA   6:05:21 13:57


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Loren Starr           56 M5559 Atlanta, GA          3:44:15  8:34

   2 Charlie Bailey        57 M5559 Brentwood, TN        3:45:37  8:37

   3 Jay Hillis            58 M5559 Florence, AL         3:49:58  8:47

   4 Richard White         56 M5559 Rives Jct, MI        3:53:39  8:55

   5 George Heath Jr       56 M5559 Tupelo, MS           3:57:48  9:05

   6 Jeffrey Brown         56 M5559 Marietta, GA         4:16:04  9:46

   7 Charles Capps         55 M5559 Fort Oglethorpe, GA  4:16:25  9:47

   8 Wayne McDaniel        55 M5559 Franklin, NC         4:17:02  9:49

   9 Carl Koebbe           58 M5559 Acworth, GA          4:17:28  9:50

  10 Kevin Flannery        59 M5559 West Columbia, SC    4:21:17  9:58

  11 Jay Brimstin          57 M5559 Columbus, GA         4:28:12 10:14

  12 Glen Marumoto         56 M5559 Pearl City, HI       4:36:54 10:34

  13 James Wagner          58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      4:39:32 10:40

  14 Keith Snider          59 M5559 North Augusta, SC    4:41:32 10:45

  15 Frank McDonald        55 M5559 Tucker, GA           4:49:14 11:02

  16 Joe Dumas             56 M5559 Signal Mountain, TN  4:51:00 11:06

  17 Jimmy Davis           56 M5559 Jacksonville, FL     4:51:56 11:09

  18 David Wilke           58 M5559 Florissant, MO       4:52:09 11:09

  19 Dale Hall             59 M5559 Atlanta, GA          4:59:38 11:26

  20 Steve Hammerstone     59 M5559 Chickamauga, GA      5:04:04 11:36

  21 Andy Rabiner          58 M5559 Franklin, TN         5:26:10 12:27

  22 Rick Peters           57 M5559 Ooltewah, TN         5:30:19 12:36

  23 James Cox             59 M5559 Marietta, GA         5:47:46 13:16

  24 Mike Smithson         58 M5559 Lawrenceville, GA    6:18:04 14:26

  25 Dewayne Stansell      56 M5559 Centre, AL           6:22:36 14:36


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jacquelyn Jones       61 F6064 Calhoun, GA          4:49:22 11:03

   2 Cathy Gracey          63 F6064 Nashville, TN        4:54:31 11:14

   3 Robert Obst           64 F6064 Roswell, GA          5:01:15 11:30

   4 Patricia Ging         63 F6064 Athen, TN            5:14:28 12:00

   5 Elaine McCloud        63 F6064 Knoxville, TN        5:31:23 12:39

   6 Carol Emerson         63 F6064 Douglasville, GA     6:02:30 13:50


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rick Stockton         64 M6064 Hoover, AL           4:04:05  9:19

   2 Russell Bowling       63 M6064 Franklin, NC         4:04:36  9:20

   3 Steve Crimmins        60 M6064 Cumming, GA          4:08:12  9:28

   4 Michael Wheelock      62 M6064 Ames, IA             4:13:31  9:41

   5 Bill Brock            60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      4:35:19 10:31

   6 Keith Cunningham      64 M6064 Lexington, KY        4:36:55 10:34

   7 David Warren          60 M6064 Rome, GA             4:46:26 10:56

   8 Thomas Russe          63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      4:47:25 10:58

   9 Robert Leach          61 M6064 Fayetteville, AR     4:49:10 11:02

  10 George Patrick        64 M6064 Norcross, GA         4:55:13 11:16

  11 David Butler          64 M6064 Miramar Beach, FL    4:55:43 11:17

  12 Steven McKinney       61 M6064 Ooltewah, TN         4:59:25 11:26

  13 Bill Woody            61 M6064 Ooltewah, TN         5:08:26 11:46

  14 Lee Hollingsworth     64 M6064 Madison, AL          5:27:16 12:29

  15 Richard Nikonovich-Ka 61 M6064 Atlanta, GA          6:06:32 13:59

  16 James Lamkin          64 M6064 Mableton, GA         6:51:05 15:41


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Erin McGuire          67 F6569 Fayetteville, TN     5:24:17 12:23

   2 Lynn Harmon           65 F6569 Hixson, TN           5:50:07 13:22

   3 Diane Burnett         67 F6569 North Little Rock, A 5:57:41 13:39


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dennis Wheeler        67 M6569 Urbandale, IA        4:26:20 10:10

   2 Bruce Polon           66 M6569 Marietta, GA         4:28:11 10:14

   3 Steven Freedman       68 M6569 Atlanta, GA          4:38:02 10:37

   4 Ralph Harvey          65 M6569 Knoxville, TN        4:39:28 10:40

   5 Dennis Roach          68 M6569 Marietta, GA         4:52:32 11:10

   6 Michael Martin        66 M6569 Hixson, TN           4:58:46 11:24

   7 William Davis         68 M6569 Athens, GA           5:25:50 12:26

   8 John Crawley          65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      5:35:52 12:49

   9 Jere Yates            69 M6569 Lakeland, TN         5:44:35 13:09

  10 Dominic Denio         66 M6569 Ooltewah, TN         6:03:00 13:51

  11 Brent Manley          69 M6569 Arlington, TN        7:21:13 16:50


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sergio Bianchini      76 M70OV Chattanooga, TN      4:59:48 11:27

   2 Truman Smith          70 M70OV Hixson, TN           5:10:22 11:51

   3 Terrance O'Brien      74 M70OV Roswell, GA          5:35:50 12:49

   4 Armand Kramedjian     73 M70OV Atlanta, GA          7:21:13 16:50

 

 ********** OVERALL LISTING - HALF-MARATHON **********


**** OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sara Gibson           33 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN      1:28:01  6:43


**** OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 John Gilpin           25 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN      1:13:26  5:37


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Teresa J Kirkman      45 FMAST Canton, GA           1:37:16  7:26


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ryan Shrum            50 MMAST East Ridge, TN       1:22:39  6:19


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Laurie McGuire        53 FGMST Cleveland, TN        1:42:09  7:48


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mark Hickey           51 MGMST Maryville, TN        1:30:47  6:56


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sandra Abbott         61  FGMST Powder Springs, GA   1:57:08  8:57


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Chris Richey          62  MGMST Henagar, AL          1:51:18  8:30


          ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - HALF-MARATHON **********


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Madelin Ebbert        17 F19UN Knoxville, TN        1:42:16  7:49

   2 Bailey Mullett        17 F19UN Cleveland, TN        1:47:47  8:14

   3 Susannah Guthrie      19 F19UN Jackson, TN          1:49:14  8:20

   4 Esther Teeuwen        16 F19UN Cleveland, TN        2:03:43  9:27

   5 Jayme Kizer           19 F19UN Petal, MS            2:10:13  9:56

   6 Abbey Bullock         18 F19UN Ooltewah, TN         2:10:31  9:58

   7 Elise Williams        17 F19UN Harrison, TN         2:16:40 10:26

   8 Alyssa Franklin       17 F19UN Canton, GA           2:41:58 12:22

   9 Chyann Davis          13 F19UN Barry, IL            3:37:38 16:37


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Adan Rodriguez        17 M19UN Dalton, GA           1:14:36  5:42

   2 Russell Graves        16 M19UN Knoxville, TN        1:25:20  6:31

   3 Joshua Ebbert         15 M19UN Knoxville, TN        1:25:22  6:31

   4 Luis De La Pena       17 M19UN Dalton, GA           1:27:33  6:41

   5 Thomas Loher          16 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      1:28:54  6:47

   6 Mason Burkett         17 M19UN Rock Spring, GA      1:36:13  7:21

   7 Alexander Tuttle      17 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      1:36:47  7:23

   8 Brett Barton          14 M19UN Tunnel Hill, GA      1:38:08  7:30

   9 Gregory Baucom        19 M19UN Soddy Daisy, TN      1:45:08  8:02

  10 Sky Kim               16 M19UN Fort Oglethorpe, GA  1:49:01  8:19

  11 William Crutchfield   18 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      1:51:50  8:32

  12 Daniel Reinink        17 M19UN Lookout Mtn, GA      1:56:25  8:53

  13 Will Ingell           16 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      1:56:48  8:55

  14 Charles Becker        14 M19UN Knoxville, TN        1:58:02  9:01

  15 Jonathan Fogo         18 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      2:07:20  9:43

  16 Mason Mattila         16 M19UN Calhoun, GA          2:18:02 10:32

  17 Andrew Bell           19 M19UN Madison, AL          2:22:30 10:53

  18 Caden Ryder            8 M19UN Signal Mountain, TN  5:18:50 24:20


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Melissa Kercheville   23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:50:00  8:24

   2 Brittany Davis        24 F2024 Roanoke Rapids, NC   1:54:35  8:45

   3 Miranda Guerra        23 F2024 Antioch, TN          1:55:06  8:47

   4 Calie Collier         24 F2024 Athens, TN           1:55:07  8:47

   5 Cristin Jones         20 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:56:11  8:52

   6 Jamie Douglas         23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:58:13  9:02

   7 Jordan Wideman        23 F2024 Gruetli, TN          2:06:23  9:39

   8 Lauren Badgett        21 F2024 Milan, TN            2:06:34  9:40

   9 Rebekah Guthrie       21 F2024 Jackson, TN          2:13:20 10:11

  10 Leah Tatman           21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:15:08 10:19

  11 Lucinda Nehemias      21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:18:07 10:33

  12 Liza Harvey           20 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:18:07 10:33

  13 Ashley Rutledge       22 F2024 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:18:37 10:35

  14 Morgan Frank          20 F2024 Athens, GA           2:22:59 10:55

  15 Erica Roberts         22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:24:27 11:02

  16 Julia Bursch          23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:25:37 11:07

  17 Elizabeth Ediger      24 F2024 Atlanta, GA          2:26:33 11:11

  18 Meghan Pattison       24 F2024 Homewood, AL         2:26:53 11:13

  19 Elizabeth Geist       20 F2024 Knoxville, TN        2:36:43 11:58

  20 Amber Parker          22 F2024 Fort Payne, AL       2:37:38 12:02

  21 Kelly Daniels         23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:39:38 12:11

  22 Kelsey Jackson        24 F2024 Cave Spring, GA      2:54:17 13:18

  23 Olivia Linehart       21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:57:06 13:31

  24 Shae Lingerfelt       22 F2024 Rossville, GA        3:01:34 13:51

  25 Josie Coffman         24 F2024 Pell City, AL        3:02:09 13:54

  26 Chelsea Mulford       23 F2024 Pittsfield, IL       3:07:07 14:17


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mason Chilmonczyk     24 M2024 Atlanta, GA          1:14:20  5:41

   2 Eric Nzuki            22 M2024 Acworth, GA          1:27:58  6:43

   3 Nicholas Phelps       20 M2024 Littleton, CO        1:33:54  7:10

   4 Lee Collier           23 M2024 Athens, TN           1:55:08  8:47

   5 James Dillon          23 M2024 Flintstone, GA       1:56:14  8:52

   6 Xiangyu (james) Zhong 21 M2024 Dalton, GA           2:00:13  9:11

   7 Andrew Snethen        24 M2024 Kennesaw, GA         3:05:07 14:08


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Bailey Swyden         26 F2529 Johns Creek, GA      1:40:41  7:41

   2 Michelle Brickey      26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:49:37  8:22

   3 Marissa Wood          26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:51:24  8:30

   4 Natalie Singletary    27 F2529 Marietta, GA         1:51:51  8:32

   5 Ashby Cunningham      27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:36  9:08

   6 Morgan Strozak        28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:58  9:10

   7 Brynn Munro           29 F2529 Ringgold, GA         2:03:53  9:27

   8 Abigail Nerswick      26 F2529 Atlanta, GA          2:04:54  9:32

   9 Amanda Pham           26 F2529 La Vergne, TN        2:08:03  9:46

  10 Katie Holt            25 F2529 Rainsville, AL       2:09:29  9:53

  11 Janna Riggs           28 F2529 Nashville, TN        2:09:53  9:55

  12 Kacey Conatser        27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:10:51  9:59

  13 Sara Ward             29 F2529 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:16:55 10:27

  14 Alissa Hicks          28 F2529 Ringgold, GA         2:19:29 10:39

  15 Shannon Davis         29 F2529 Rockport, IL         2:22:31 10:53

  16 Kelsey Cline          26 F2529 Chattanooha, TN      2:23:09 10:56

  17 Martha Culp           29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:25:03 11:04

  18 Amanda Zimmerman      28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:25:31 11:06

  19 Hannah Crandall       28 F2529 Martinez, GA         2:25:45 11:08

  20 Laura Haggard         28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:27:21 11:15

  21 Rachael MacIver       27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:28 11:25

  22 Emily Culbreth        26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:28 11:25

  23 Lacy Burd             27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:34:08 11:46

  24 Tonda Silva           27 F2529 Louisville, KY       2:34:30 11:48

  25 Jessica Walker        27 F2529 Chickamauga, GA      2:34:39 11:48

  26 Megan Taig-Johnston   25 F2529 Blue Ridge, GA       2:38:29 12:06

  27 C A R I Ellis         25 F2529 Rock Spring, GA      2:40:08 12:13

  28 Kaylee Ann Saunders   25 F2529 Dayton, TN           2:41:19 12:19

  29 Olivia Swint          27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:43:01 12:27

  30 Claire Nicolas        28 F2529 Cartersville, GA     2:43:36 12:29

  31 Kristi Herin          29 F2529 Ooltewah, TN         2:46:04 12:41

  32 Jennifer Raulston     28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:47:05 12:45

  33 Stephanie Raulston    26 F2529 Southfield, MI       2:47:05 12:45

  34 Lauren Wolff          28 F2529 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:48:32 12:52

  35 Kirsten Pitcock       29 F2529 Knoxville, TN        2:53:10 13:13

  36 Meredith Hilton       28 F2529 Nashville, TN        3:02:49 13:57

  37 Andrea Paynter        28 F2529 Knoxville, TN        3:07:37 14:19

  38 Stacy Collins         29 F2529 Flintstone, GA       3:24:37 15:37

  39 Lauren Noska          27 F2529 Spring Hill, TN      3:49:44 17:32

  40 Elsbeth Adams         29 F2529 Bonaire, GA          4:33:27 20:52


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kyle A'Hearn          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:30:31  6:55

   2 Chris Parker          26 M2529 Sandy Springs, GA    1:32:11  7:02

   3 Jason McCroskey       28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:33:47  7:10

   4 Kevin Ruck            29 M2529 Greer, SC            1:36:00  7:20

   5 Andrew Musser         29 M2529 Chickamauga, GA      1:38:41  7:32

   6 David Wagner          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:40:39  7:41

   7 Will Jones            27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:44:13  7:57

   8 Drew Nunnelly         28 M2529 Cleveland, TN        1:46:17  8:07

   9 Jason Desain          26 M2529 Hixson, TN           1:48:38  8:18

  10 Johnny Robertson      29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:53:58  8:42

  11 Joel Long             27 M2529 Rossville, GA        1:54:35  8:45

  12 Daniel Ehrig          25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:35  8:45

  13 Stephen Bradford      25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:37  8:45

  14 Travis Guerra         25 M2529 Antioch, TN          1:55:05  8:47

  15 Alex Revetta          28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:34  9:08

  16 Chris Wages           26 M2529 Tunnel Hill, GA      2:00:22  9:11

  17 Peter Upton           26 M2529 Lookout Mountain, GA 2:01:47  9:18

  18 Nicholas Moseley      29 M2529 37343, TN            2:04:36  9:31

  19 Geoff Millener        28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:05:57  9:37

  20 Chip Wilson           28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:06:20  9:39

  21 Andrew Coffman        28 M2529 Pell City, AL        2:07:52  9:46

  22 Tyler Yount           26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:09:08  9:51

  23 Michael Vander Hoek   27 M2529 Rome, GA             2:12:04 10:05

  24 Tim Warren            29 M2529 Chickamauga, GA      2:12:09 10:05

  25 Matthew Pham          27 M2529 La Vergne, TN        2:12:18 10:06

  26 Charlie Yow           27 M2529 Cashiers, NC         2:12:44 10:08

  27 Taylor Davidson       29 M2529 Hixson, TN           2:12:51 10:08

  28 Matt Jensen           25 M2529 Dalton, GA           2:14:58 10:18

  29 Ryan Douglas          29 M2529 Cleveland, TN        2:23:08 10:56

  30 Tristan McCroskey     26 M2529 Hixson, TN           2:23:33 10:57

  31 Micah Hollifield      26 M2529 Rockyface, GA        2:27:33 11:16

  32 Zach Moore            29 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:32:11 11:37

  33 Alan Silva            27 M2529 Louisville, KY       2:34:29 11:48

  34 Konstantine Vlasis    26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      2:36:43 11:58

  35 Jennifer Schiavon     26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      3:00:07 13:45

  36 Scott Silva           25 M2529 Kennesaw, GA         3:26:18 15:45


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tara Mooney           34 F3034 Atlanta, GA          1:36:37  7:23

   2 Kimberly Humphries    33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:38:30  7:31

   3 Kari Presley          32 F3034 Loudon, TN           1:44:39  7:59

   4 Jacquie Bryan         31 F3034 Trenton, GA          1:46:54  8:10

   5 Brianne Stambaugh     32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:47:48  8:14

   6 Stephanie Jenkins     33 F3034 Athens, GA           1:49:49  8:23

   7 Anna Straussberger    32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:50:42  8:27

   8 Mary Kelly            30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:01  8:47

   9 Kacy Weigle           31 F3034 Lenoir City, TN      1:55:10  8:48

  10 Jennifer Reeves       31 F3034 Athens, AL           1:56:11  8:52

  11 Hannah Loizeaux       31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:01  8:56

  12 Becky Klein           31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:13  8:57

  13 Morgan Burke          30 F3034 Cleveland, TN        1:57:56  9:00

  14 Colleen Murphy        30 F3034 Fort Oglethorpe, GA  1:58:27  9:03

  15 Shana Gerberding      34 F3034 Saint Louis, MO      1:58:35  9:03

  16 Elizabeth Nichols     30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:58:51  9:04

  17 Stephanie Doster      31 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:59:05  9:06

  18 Allison Poore         33 F3034 Apison, TN           1:59:26  9:07

  19 Haley Kaye            30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:31  9:07

  20 Nydia Rodriguez       34 F3034 Duluth, GA           1:59:43  9:08

  21 Aimee Dyess           32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:01:43  9:18

  22 Kristen Krnjic        32 F3034 Dalton, GA           2:04:11  9:29

  23 Lindsey Boyd          33 F3034 Dayton, TN           2:04:53  9:32

  24 Brandi Glover         34 F3034 Cleveland, TN        2:09:28  9:53

  25 Sarah Parker          34 F3034 Fort Payne, AL       2:09:29  9:53

  26 Julia Katsuura        32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:11:54 10:04

  27 Dana Rohloff          34 F3034 Knoxville, TN        2:12:23 10:06

  28 Kristina Koch         33 F3034 Evans, GA            2:12:27 10:07

  29 Amy Gambow            30 F3034 Decatur, GA          2:13:00 10:09

  30 Lacy Musser           30 F3034 Chickamauga, GA      2:13:21 10:11

  31 Amanda Matson         31 F3034 Cleveland, TN        2:14:01 10:14

  32 Lindsey Page          34 F3034 Trussville, AL       2:14:07 10:14

  33 Leigh Tillman         31 F3034 Birmingham, AL       2:14:08 10:14

  34 Maggie Rodenhizer     31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:16:11 10:24

  35 Melinda Jamieson      34 F3034 East Ridge, TN       2:16:18 10:24

  36 Jill Hancock          30 F3034 New Orleans, LA      2:16:26 10:25

  37 Jessica Easton        33 F3034 Hixson, TN           2:17:11 10:28

  38 Lindsey Erwin         30 F3034 Ringgold, GA         2:17:44 10:31

  39 Emily Henry           34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:18:37 10:35

  40 Meagan Moyers         33 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN  2:19:05 10:37

  41 Julie Duryee          34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:21:08 10:46

  42 Maegan Speck          34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:22:27 10:52

  43 Kyleen Shyer          30 F3034 Nashville, TN        2:24:44 11:03

  44 Elizabeth Coyle       30 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:25:40 11:07

  45 Lori Drake            33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:27:26 11:15

  46 Crystal Taylor        32 F3034 Atlanta, GA          2:27:41 11:16

  47 Meghan Amerson        30 F3034 Hoover, AL           2:32:17 11:37

  48 Lola Alapo            34 F3034 Knoxville, TN        2:35:44 11:53

  49 Elizabeth Lawhorn     30 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:37:49 12:03

  50 Margaret Wooten       30 F3034 Louisville, KY       2:41:20 12:19

  51 Heather Wilson        32 F3034 Cleveland, TN        2:44:21 12:33

  52 Laura Newsom          30 F3034 Cleveland, TN        2:44:29 12:33

  53 Mary Duncan           30 F3034 Dalton, GA           2:46:24 12:42

  54 Anne Lopez-Ona        30 F3034 Tucker, GA           2:47:54 12:49

  55 Andrea Eckelman       34 F3034 Montevallo, AL       2:49:22 12:56

  56 Ashley Douglas        31 F3034 Cleveland, TN        2:55:49 13:25

  57 Emily Everett         31 F3034 Old Fort, TN         2:57:13 13:32

  58 Kelly Mihalik         32 F3034 Knoxville, TN        2:58:46 13:39

  59 Sara Thornburg        31 F3034 Hartselle, AL        3:00:11 13:45

  60 Rachel Reed           34 F3034 Atlanta, GA          3:00:16 13:46

  61 Amber Steeley         32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:01:34 13:51

  62 Elizabeth Sullivan    34 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN  3:01:58 13:53

  63 Brittany Norton       33 F3034 Tunnel Hill, GA      3:07:07 14:17

  64 Kasandra Helms        32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:07:47 14:20

  65 Eleanor McMurray      34 F3034 Knoxville, TN        3:26:38 15:46

  66 Jennifer Dixon        31 F3034 Liberty Township, OH 3:26:49 15:47

  67 Suzanna Lemek         30 F3034 Ringgold, GA         3:35:01 16:25


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Keil Anderson         34 M3034 Alpharetta, GA       1:20:41  6:10

   2 Sam Butler            32 M3034 Smiths, TN           1:31:24  6:59

   3 Jeremiah Brashear     33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:32:12  7:02

   4 James Young           34 M3034 Calhoun, GA          1:37:05  7:25

   5 Brant Evans           33 M3034 Rome, GA             1:39:54  7:38

   6 Michael Christopher   32 M3034 Rossville, GA        1:42:11  7:48

   7 Tyler Coyle           31 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:42:52  7:51

   8 Keith Barclift        34 M3034 Rossville, GA        1:43:31  7:54

   9 Jesse Brannen         33 M3034 Atlanta, GA          1:43:32  7:54

  10 Adam Elder            33 M3034 Cleveland, TN        1:45:59  8:05

  11 Michael Hullender     32 M3034 Ringgold, GA         1:46:28  8:08

  12 Shannon Quinn         32 M3034 Athens, GA           1:47:25  8:12

  13 Jason Cousineau       30 M3034 Woodstock, GA        1:47:43  8:13

  14 Andrew May            30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:48:34  8:17

  15 Adam Boeselager       31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:49:41  8:22

  16 Bradley Chambers      33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:51:59  8:33

  17 Dan Semore            31 M3034 Madison, MS          1:52:13  8:34

  18 Quinn Parman          33 M3034 Red Bank, TN         1:53:11  8:38

  19 Jordan Weigle         34 M3034 Lenoir City, TN      1:55:10  8:48

  20 Joey Mastropietro     34 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN  1:55:47  8:50

  21 Douglas Martens       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:50  9:00

  22 Joseph Doster         32 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:59:06  9:06

  23 Yoshihiro Katsuura    33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:11  9:06

  24 Alex Herweyer         33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:22  9:07

  25 Greg Williams         31 M3034 Ooltewah, TN         2:00:03  9:10

  26 Chris Cowan           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:01:10  9:15

  27 Walter Kolis          32 M3034 Atlanta, GA          2:02:53  9:23

  28 Joshua Austin         31 M3034 East Ridge, TN       2:02:54  9:23

  29 Bud Winderweedle      33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN         2:07:28  9:44

  30 Mike Smith            33 M3034 Flinstone, GA        2:08:01  9:46

  31 Lee Amerson           31 M3034 Hoover, AL           2:12:16 10:06

  32 Justin Hoover         31 M3034 Grovetown, GA        2:12:39 10:08

  33 Quentin Rosa          31 M3034 Dalton, GA           2:14:47 10:17

  34 Eric Thompson         31 M3034 Rock Spring, GA      2:15:00 10:18

  35 Jan Jennings          31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:16:08 10:24

  36 Caine Buff            34 M3034 Rainsville, AL       2:17:28 10:30

  37 Devin Keate           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:21:02 10:46

  38 David Gernhard        30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:28:59 11:22

  39 Hugh Hooper           34 M3034 Owings, MD           2:32:10 11:37

  40 Seth Thompson         33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:44:06 12:32

  41 Brian Lopez-Ona       30 M3034 Tucker, GA           2:51:04 13:03

  42 Scott Porbansky       33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      2:51:18 13:04

  43 Adam Hare             33 M3034 Ringgold, GA         3:26:31 15:46


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jodi Blackwell        35 F3539 Adairsville, GA      1:33:59  7:11

   2 Leah Rodenbeck        37 F3539 Lawenceville, GA     1:36:22  7:21

   3 Kelly Rothwell        38 F3539 Marietta, GA         1:37:47  7:28

   4 Valarie Tipton        38 F3539 Dayton, TN           1:44:15  7:58

   5 Kristin Cobb          36 F3539 Hixson, TN           1:47:33  8:13

   6 Joslyn Stanfield      38 F3539 Winchester, KY       1:49:11  8:20

   7 Sarah Kotronis        38 F3539 Smyrna, GA           1:53:01  8:38

   8 Jennifer Krajesky     36 F3539 Ringgold, GA         1:53:30  8:40

   9 Meredith Vance        36 F3539 Canton, GA           1:55:20  8:48

  10 Leslie Kell           36 F3539 Jonesboro, GA        1:57:58  9:00

  11 Crystal Harper        37 F3539 Ringgold, GA         1:58:14  9:02

  12 Jessica Griffis       39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:58:29  9:03

  13 Ashley Brown          36 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         1:59:15  9:06

  14 Jill Lovati           38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:32  9:08

  15 Allie Fincher         39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:34  9:08

  16 Kellye Ketchum        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:35  9:08

  17 Erin Wilke            39 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN       1:59:51  9:09

  18 Sally Carruthers      39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:00:02  9:10

  19 Kathryn Grogan        36 F3539 Atlanta, GA          2:01:15  9:15

  20 Cynthia Hendrick      38 F3539 Marietta, GA         2:01:25  9:16

  21 Jennifer Sisson       36 F3539 Germantown, TN       2:02:17  9:20

  22 Jessica Hancock       35 F3539 Cleveland, TN        2:04:23  9:30

  23 Maryellen Stoltzfus   38 F3539 Winchester, TN       2:05:30  9:35

  24 Anne Carr             39 F3539 Lookout Mtn, TN      2:05:38  9:35

  25 Laura Bryant          37 F3539 Knoxville, TN        2:08:31  9:49

  26 Krysten Duren         36 F3539 Cartersville, GA     2:08:46  9:50

  27 Angie Nunley          38 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:09:28  9:53

  28 Christy Smalley       37 F3539 Lookout Mtn, TN      2:10:38  9:58

  29 Cristin Reynders      35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:10:48  9:59

  30 Angela Hanley         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:10:54 10:00

  31 Jamie Morton          35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:12:23 10:06

  32 Julie Mason           35 F3539 Brentwood, TN        2:13:09 10:10

  33 Sarah Akin            35 F3539 Hopkinsville, KY     2:14:23 10:15

  34 Ines Voellinger       36 F3539 Cleveland, TN        2:14:40 10:17

  35 Meghan Whitley        36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:14:46 10:17

  36 Becky Sherman         39 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:16:01 10:23

  37 Heather Lawson        39 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:16:30 10:25

  38 Erica Mitchell        36 F3539 Marietta, GA         2:19:10 10:37

  39 Natalie Shroyer       38 F3539 Smyrna, GA           2:19:59 10:41

  40 Ivislady Lujan        37 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:21:40 10:49

  41 Alicia Marshall       37 F3539 Mount Juliet, TN     2:21:50 10:50

  42 Esther Tan            39 F3539 Augusta, GA          2:22:58 10:55

  43 Kristin Robertson     36 F3539 Signal Mountain, TN  2:23:56 10:59

  44 Kelly Henry           35 F3539 Flintstone, GA       2:25:20 11:06

  45 Whitney Allison       39 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:26:38 11:12

  46 Rebekah Gilman        35 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:29:24 11:24

  47 Stephanie Goodman     37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:45 11:26

  48 Erin Lawson           37 F3539 Dalton, GA           2:29:58 11:27

  49 Tina Cotreau-Guillot  37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:58 11:27

  50 Jacqui Hogans         36 F3539 San Francisco, CA    2:31:27 11:34

  51 Jennie Miller         39 F3539 Maryville, TN        2:33:28 11:43

  52 Kristin Girton        37 F3539 Greeneville, TN      2:33:34 11:43

  53 Jennifer Lashlee      39 F3539 Greeneville, TN      2:33:34 11:43

  54 Laurie-Anne Swaby     39 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:34:08 11:46

  55 Esmerada Tokar        37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:34:17 11:47

  56 Erika Brown           35 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:34:21 11:47

  57 Michelle Grissinger   35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:34:21 11:47

  58 Kathy Wood            39 F3539 Rome, GA             2:34:49 11:49

  59 Aiko Malinowski       39 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:35:51 11:54

  60 Kelly Shaw            39 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:37:14 12:00

  61 Laura Flatow          36 F3539 Rome, GA             2:39:46 12:12

  62 Laura Dueitt          35 F3539 Flintstone, GA       2:46:44 12:44

  63 Andrea Leatherwood    39 F3539 Old Fort, TN         2:47:18 12:46

  64 Sara Lankford         37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:49:17 12:55

  65 Jennifer Butz         39 F3539 Lithia Springs, GA   2:51:29 13:05

  66 Ashley Parrish        35 F3539 Pleasant View, TN    2:52:50 13:11

  67 Abby Hager            35 F3539 Pleasant View, TN    2:52:50 13:11

  68 Stephanie Zain Haywoo 39 F3539 Nolensville, TN      2:53:17 13:14

  69 Jeannie Tongue        36 F3539 Ringgold, GA         2:53:51 13:16

  70 Jaime Barks           36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:54:04 13:17

  71 Sara Burkhalter       35 F3539 Silver Creek, GA     2:54:17 13:18

  72 Ansley Davis          35 F3539 Hixson, TN           2:59:55 13:44

  73 Kari Overington       36 F3539 Milton, DE           3:00:48 13:48

  74 Kristen Parker        36 F3539 Ellijay, GA          3:04:11 14:03

  75 Kathleen Kershaw      36 F3539 Milford, DE          3:07:12 14:17

  76 Tracie Clayton        38 F3539 Ellijay, GA          3:10:47 14:34

  77 Jennifer Howard       35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:14:32 14:51

  78 Kelly Danielson       36 F3539 Knoxville, TN        3:19:28 15:13

  79 Kachai Johnson        38 F3539 Signal Mountain, TN  3:26:38 15:46

  80 Jennifer Mathews      39 F3539 Harrison, TN         3:37:42 16:37

  81 Christi Denton        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:45:48 17:14

  82 Denise Ray            39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:45:49 17:14

  83 Rebecca Daniels       39 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      4:06:38 18:49

  84 Serena Young          39 F3539 Madisonville, TN     4:16:49 19:36


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Troy Ketchum          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:23:55  6:25

   2 Taylor Busch          37 M3539 Marietta, GA         1:26:07  6:35

   3 Daniel Loveless       35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:27:45  6:42

   4 Peter Griffiths       35 M3539 Atlanta, GA          1:29:05  6:48

   5 Kyle Kristin          39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:37:56  7:29

   6 Patrick McGinnis      37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:41:27  7:45

   7 Carlos Saens          35 M3539 Dalton, GA           1:42:23  7:49

   8 Lucas Clark           36 M3539 Chickamauga, GA      1:43:17  7:53

   9 James Swansbrough     36 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN  1:45:05  8:01

  10 Heath Ellis           36 M3539 Dalton, GA           1:45:19  8:02

  11 Benjamin Byard        35 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:46:08  8:06

  12 Rusty Lee             39 M3539 Hixson, TN           1:46:30  8:08

  13 Ross Burks            35 M3539 Ragland, AL          1:46:59  8:10

  14 Patrick Ellis         38 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         1:49:07  8:20

  15 Mark Malecky          39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:49:21  8:21

  16 Brian Hitchcox        39 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         1:49:29  8:22

  17 Kevin Hager           38 M3539 Pleasant View, TN    1:50:50  8:28

  18 Thomas Jewart         35 M3539 Owens Cross Roads, A 1:50:57  8:28

  19 Timothy Wood          36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:50:58  8:28

  20 Nathan Painter        39 M3539 Hilliard, OH         1:51:08  8:29

  21 Adam Stille           39 M3539 Russell Springs, KY  1:53:36  8:40

  22 Steven Moore          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:35  8:45

  23 Andrew Harper         37 M3539 Ringgold, GA         1:58:14  9:02

  24 Matthew McWilliams    38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:01  9:05

  25 Joseph Vukin          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:23  9:07

  26 Jeff Look             35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         1:59:30  9:07

  27 Michael Lovati        38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:33  9:08

  28 Joshua McKinley       38 M3539 Tyndall, FL          1:59:46  9:09

  29 Michael Kelly         36 M3539 Evans, GA            2:01:17  9:16

  30 Kosit Jarusripan      38 M3539 Alpharetta, GA       2:02:39  9:22

  31 Oliver Schumacher     39 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:05:57  9:37

  32 David Sternberg       38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:07:34  9:44

  33 Bryan Grillone        35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN         2:09:50  9:55

  34 Mitch Williams        35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:10:48  9:59

  35 Darrell Skogman       38 M3539 Dahlonega, GA        2:13:13 10:10

  36 Matt Hartman          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:14:42 10:17

  37 Blake Weber           36 M3539 Ringgold, GA         2:20:03 10:41

  38 Joshua Lowery         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:24:43 11:03

  39 Cal Cook              39 M3539 Nashville, TN        2:31:38 11:34

  40 Nick Mobley           39 M3539 Grovetown, GA        2:32:10 11:37

  41 Jose Luis Marquez     37 M3539 Buford, GA           2:40:59 12:17

  42 Matthew Rigdon        38 M3539 Calhoun, GA          2:44:50 12:35

  43 James Goines          37 M3539 Ringgold, GA         2:45:07 12:36

  44 Jason Barks           36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:49:07 12:54

  45 Mathew Lochowicz      35 M3539 Evans, GA            2:51:12 13:04

  46 Faete Filho           36 M3539 Greenville, NC       2:53:40 13:15

  47 Matt Arrington        39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:01:09 13:50

  48 Jason Schollenberger  38 M3539 Charleston, TN       3:08:17 14:22


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kristen Mullett       43 F4044 Cleveland, TN        1:43:29  7:54

   2 Kristen Curtis        43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:45:25  8:03

   3 Kelli Mittrucker      43 F4044 Woodstock, GA        1:52:46  8:37

   4 Felicia Noerager      44 F4044 Homewood, AL         1:52:57  8:37

   5 Kimberly Stone        42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:53:30  8:40

   6 Justine Harrison      41 F4044 Atlanta, GA          1:55:25  8:49

   7 Erin Reade            41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:26  8:49

   8 Michelle McIntyre     40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:56:14  8:52

   9 Jenny Taylor          40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:00  8:56

  10 Angie Owens           43 F4044 Rossville, GA        1:57:38  8:59

  11 Julie Menk            43 F4044 Rainbow City, AL     1:59:44  9:08

  12 Kara Ollick           40 F4044 Loganville, GA       1:59:44  9:08

  13 Radonna Ridner-Thurma 40 F4044 Manchester, TN       1:59:54  9:09

  14 Julie Tate            41 F4044 Loudon, TN           2:02:29  9:21

  15 Jen Taylor            40 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:06:54  9:41

  16 Anna Hamel            43 F4044 Asheville, NC        2:07:11  9:43

  17 Heather Santos        43 F4044 Marietta, GA         2:09:23  9:53

  18 Christy Snyder        40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:11:39 10:03

  19 Joni Skogman          40 F4044 Dahlonega, GA        2:13:13 10:10

  20 Jennifer Miller       43 F4044 Roswell, GA          2:15:05 10:19

  21 Heather Ponce         44 F4044 Rocky Face, GA       2:15:24 10:20

  22 Jennifer Neal         44 F4044 Lookout Mtn, GA      2:16:17 10:24

  23 Stephanie Morgan      40 F4044 Franklin, NC         2:18:29 10:34

  24 Valerie Hughes        43 F4044 Prattville, AL       2:19:54 10:41

  25 Audra Bullock         44 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:22:06 10:51

  26 Kimberly Vaughn       42 F4044 Trenton, GA          2:28:22 11:20

  27 Melissa Cate          43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:33:07 11:41

  28 Christa Delsorbo      44 F4044 Greeneville, TN      2:34:15 11:46

  29 Brenda Litchfield     43 F4044 Greeneville, TN      2:34:15 11:46

  30 Kristen Prophater     43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:34:22 11:47

  31 Keri Davis            43 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:34:39 11:48

  32 Lauren Hosie          41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:36:28 11:57

  33 Gena Thompson         44 F4044 Hixson, TN           2:37:31 12:01

  34 Margie Boehm          40 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:39:22 12:10

  35 Amy Hakala            44 F4044 Rome, GA             2:39:46 12:12

  36 Jaclyn Baker          40 F4044 Social Circle, GA    2:41:38 12:20

  37 Teresa Hester         42 F4044 Ringgold, GA         2:45:07 12:36

  38 Nicole Wernette       44 F4044 Otter Lake, MI       2:45:56 12:40

  39 Sonja Woods           44 F4044 Greeneville, TN      2:48:04 12:50

  40 Holly Robinson        40 F4044 Hixson, TN           2:49:48 12:58

  41 Krista Shields        43 F4044 Cohutta, GA          2:51:22 13:05

  42 Angela Allen          40 F4044 Kaukauna, WI         2:54:17 13:18

  43 Beth Luehrs           41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:54:28 13:19

  44 Stacy Thompson        44 F4044 Rome, GA             2:59:18 13:41

  45 Allyson Cornell       43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:03:34 14:01

  46 Brandy Marchant       44 F4044 Kennesaw, GA         3:06:01 14:12

  47 Jennifer Billingsley  40 F4044 Kenneaw, GA          3:22:33 15:28

  48 Shannon Culhane       44 F4044 Milwaukee, WI        3:27:13 15:49

  49 Amber McGehee         40 F4044 Alvaton, KY          3:27:44 15:51

  50 Kristin Grear         41 F4044 Ooltewah, TN         3:27:57 15:52

  51 Jj Seifert            40 F4044 Rome, GA             3:33:36 16:18

  52 Trish Beeman          43 F4044 Marietta, GA         3:35:59 16:29

  53 Marilyn Rodgers       42 F4044 Kathleen, GA         3:43:51 17:05

  54 Darlene Bohanon       44 F4044 Atlanta, GA          3:48:41 17:27

  55 Christine Ryder       44 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN  5:19:28 24:23


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 James Hintz           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:36:06  7:20

   2 Nate Barstow          40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:36:14  7:21

   3 Jake Schneider        43 M4044 Lawrenceville, GA    1:36:34  7:22

   4 Zach Cowart           42 M4044 Signal Mountain, TN  1:38:46  7:32

   5 Brad Thomas           42 M4044 Fort Wayne, IN       1:40:01  7:38

   6 Francisco Soutuyo     44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:40:44  7:41

   7 Brian Thompson        42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:42:54  7:51

   8 Matt Steele           40 M4044 Milton, GA           1:43:56  7:56

   9 Steven Santos         44 M4044 Marietta, GA         1:44:36  7:59

  10 Jason Lyles           41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:25  8:08

  11 David Roe             43 M4044 Atlanta, GA          1:48:00  8:15

  12 Jeremy Bailey         41 M4044 Bryson City, NC      1:48:56  8:19

  13 Doug Mittrucker       43 M4044 Woodstock, GA        1:52:46  8:37

  14 Raley Parker          41 M4044 Lincoln, DE          1:54:05  8:43

  15 Champ Crocker         41 M4044 Cullman, AL          1:54:17  8:44

  16 Jeff West             43 M4044 Whitwell, TN         1:54:46  8:46

  17 Mark Lyttle           41 M4044 Knoxville, TN        1:55:56  8:51

  18 Christopher Fason     44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:56:04  8:52

  19 Wade Humphries        41 M4044 Hernando, MS         1:57:24  8:58

  20 Brent Measles         40 M4044 Pikeville, TN        1:58:08  9:01

  21 Steven Reece          43 M4044 Marietta, GA         1:59:14  9:06

  22 Wade Cannon           44 M4044 Cleveland, TN        1:59:42  9:08

  23 Roland Most           40 M4044 Duluth, GA           1:59:43  9:08

  24 Aaron Smith           42 M4044 Memphis, TN          2:00:36  9:12

  25 Robert Sawyer         44 M4044 Woodstock, GA        2:03:23  9:25

  26 Marvell Moore         43 M4044 Oak Ridge, TN        2:03:27  9:25

  27 Marc Mefner           40 M4044 Dalton, GA           2:03:50  9:27

  28 Jason Cox             40 M4044 Cleveland, TN        2:04:14  9:29

  29 Shane Fann            40 M4044 Rossville, GA        2:05:37  9:35

  30 Jim Burer             44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:06:45  9:41

  31 John Calhoun          40 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:09:50  9:55

  32 Derek Holland         43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:10:54 10:00

  33 Will Cox              44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:15:24 10:20

  34 James Ridgway         44 M4044 Ashland City, TN     2:16:03 10:23

  35 Adam McGehee          43 M4044 Alvaton, KY          2:17:05 10:28

  36 Raul Vera             43 M4044 Hixson, TN           2:21:40 10:49

  37 Brian Miller          44 M4044 Roswell, GA          2:22:23 10:52

  38 Jason Grear           40 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:22:55 10:55

  39 Rich Boschi           41 M4044 Lookout Mountain, TN 2:28:38 11:21

  40 Taylor Newman         44 M4044 Apison, TN           2:28:54 11:22

  41 Neil Brunetz          43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:00 11:22

  42 Larry Daniels         40 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:33:50 11:45

  43 Justin Hosie          40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      2:36:28 11:57

  44 Mo Baptiste           41 M4044 Ooltewah, TN         2:38:54 12:08

  45 Chris Gilmore         43 M4044 Pleasant View, TN    2:52:50 13:11

  46 Nancy Horvath         42 M4044 Huntsville, AL       2:56:34 13:29

  47 Noe Estrada           44 M4044 Cleveland, TN        2:58:17 13:36

  48 James Patrick         42 M4044 Athens, TN           3:28:22 15:54

  49 David Huck            42 M4044 Acworth, GA          3:35:00 16:25


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kari Beard            48 F4549 Roswell, GA          1:41:36  7:45

   2 Meredith Beatty       45 F4549 Marietta, GA         1:52:27  8:35

   3 Pamela Lockhart       45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:48  8:46

   4 Vivian Barraera       45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:58:37  9:03

   5 Nicole Rash           45 F4549 Atlanta, GA          1:59:13  9:06

   6 Beverely Keel         49 F4549 Rainsville, AL       2:02:18  9:20

   7 Samantha Paty         47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:04:29  9:30

   8 Melissa Kroll         49 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:04:41  9:31

   9 Julie Peterson        46 F4549 Ames, IA             2:07:40  9:45

  10 Sally Abercrombie     48 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:11:32 10:02

  11 Cyndi Sliger          49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:11:52 10:04

  12 Kimberly Mayben       48 F4549 Cartersville, GA     2:11:58 10:04

  13 Jacklyn Baxter        46 F4549 Flowery Branch, GA   2:12:12 10:06

  14 Robyn Ward            46 F4549 Dalton, GA           2:14:47 10:17

  15 Rachel Degarmo        45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:15:00 10:18

  16 Nancy Pederson        48 F4549 Roswell, GA          2:15:32 10:21

  17 Stephanie Montgomery  46 F4549 Armuchee, GA         2:16:02 10:23

  18 Lisa Harris           48 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:19:14 10:38

  19 Colleen Burer         45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:20:47 10:45

  20 Teresa Laney          45 F4549 Carrollton, GA       2:22:11 10:51

  21 Sheena Mahomes        47 F4549 Carrollton, GA       2:22:14 10:51

  22 Kelley Hartness       48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:24:09 11:00

  23 Debbie Robb           46 F4549 Franklin, NC         2:26:10 11:09

  24 Rachael Hendusa       49 F4549 Flintstone, GA       2:26:43 11:12

  25 Laura Gaddis          49 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:27:46 11:17

  26 Allison Evans         46 F4549 Signal Mountain, TN  2:28:42 11:21

  27 Stephanie West        45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:28:46 11:21

  28 Michelle Allen        47 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:32:16 11:37

  29 Adrienne Gruber       47 F4549 Marietta, GA         2:33:19 11:42

  30 Carla Eischeid        47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:35:27 11:52

  31 Holly Bell-Proshkin   45 F4549 Flintstone, GA       2:35:58 11:54

  32 Lisa Landrum          49 F4549 Rome, GA             2:36:23 11:56

  33 Libby Hickman         47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN         2:36:39 11:57

  34 Brandy Worthy         45 F4549 Huntsville, AL       2:40:11 12:14

  35 Julie Thornton        47 F4549 Ringgold, GA         2:43:55 12:31

  36 Sonya Reagor          47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:44:16 12:32

  37 Shelly Bowman         45 F4549 Clifford, MI         2:45:56 12:40

  38 Cathryn Whisenant     47 F4549 Huntsville, AL       2:47:27 12:47

  39 Kathy Eatock          49 F4549 Pleasant Hill, IL    2:54:25 13:19

  40 Jerriann Nelson       45 F4549 Lindale, GA          2:55:30 13:24

  41 Kathy Hall            46 F4549 Ringgold, GA         3:00:08 13:45

  42 Gigi Gridley          47 F4549 Owens Cross Roads, A 3:04:56 14:07

  43 Barbie Sutton         49 F4549 Rossville, GA        3:04:57 14:07

  44 Jacqui Schollenberger 48 F4549 Charleston, TN       3:08:16 14:22

  45 Julie Norton          47 F4549 Douglasville, GA     3:15:36 14:56

  46 Ruann Wood            48 F4549 Knoxville, TN        3:23:16 15:31

  47 Janet Miller          46 F4549 Sweetwater, TN       3:26:38 15:46

  48 Jennifer Bressette    48 F4549 Rome, GA             3:33:22 16:17


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Scott Lowe            45 M4549 Canton, GA           1:25:19  6:31

   2 Tripp McCallie        48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:29:21  6:49

   3 Paul Horton           46 M4549 Maryville, TN        1:29:26  6:50

   4 Robert Barnes         49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:30:33  6:55

   5 Mike Orsega           45 M4549 Sharpsburg, GA       1:32:49  7:05

   6 Tyler Gruber          48 M4549 Marietta, GA         1:33:12  7:07

   7 Richard Abbott        48 M4549 Canton, GA           1:33:49  7:10

   8 Rich Graham           46 M4549 Ringgold, GA         1:39:38  7:36

   9 David Lane            45 M4549 Ringgold, GA         1:41:30  7:45

  10 Scott Williams        48 M4549 Cohutta, GA          1:41:58  7:47

  11 Dave Richter          49 M4549 San Francisco, CA    1:42:02  7:47

  12 Todd Graves           47 M4549 Knoxville, TN        1:42:17  7:49

  13 Dustin Eaton          48 M4549 Zelienople, PA       1:45:12  8:02

  14 Tye Young             46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:02  8:06

  15 Chris Phillips        46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:10  8:06

  16 Troy Green            48 M4549 Flintstone, GA       1:48:47  8:18

  17 Richard Dyar          49 M4549 Birmingham, AL       1:49:38  8:22

  18 Scott Gibson          49 M4549 Lutz, FL             1:51:28  8:31

  19 Robert Magill         47 M4549 Hixson, TN           1:52:32  8:35

  20 Michael Celichowski   47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:52:47  8:37

  21 Tom Bodkin            49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:53:24  8:39

  22 Rich Moschkau         45 M4549 East Ridge, TN       1:53:32  8:40

  23 Sean Mullett          49 M4549 Cleveland, TN        1:54:05  8:43

  24 Robby Hicks           47 M4549 Knoxville, TN        1:54:52  8:46

  25 Shawn Parnaby         49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:56:57  8:56

  26 Jeff Keith            45 M4549 Ringgold, GA         1:57:50  9:00

  27 Roddy Henderson       48 M4549 Wildwood, GA         1:57:55  9:00

  28 Paul Becker           49 M4549 Knoxville, TN        1:58:02  9:01

  29 Chris Eangle          47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:58:28  9:03

  30 John Luehrs           45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:03:38  9:26

  31 John Acklam           48 M4549 Apison, TN           2:06:08  9:38

  32 Dan McCaffrey         49 M4549 Signal Mountain, TN  2:06:39  9:40

  33 Kenneth Champlin      47 M4549 Apison, TN           2:07:38  9:45

  34 Aaron Menikoff        45 M4549 Atlanta, GA          2:07:57  9:46

  35 Ted Bullock           47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         2:09:04  9:51

  36 Tim Hamel             46 M4549 Asheville, NC        2:09:21  9:52

  37 Marco Avila           46 M4549 Dalton, GA           2:09:29  9:53

  38 Steve McBee           45 M4549 Jasper, TN           2:09:31  9:53

  39 Brian Schenck         45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:15:24 10:20

  40 Alecia Teeuwen        49 M4549 Cleveland, TN        2:15:42 10:22

  41 Robert Buice          48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         2:15:59 10:23

  42 John Riley            48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:16:08 10:24

  43 Billy Williams        47 M4549 Harrison, TN         2:16:41 10:26

  44 Paul Krueger          45 M4549 Olathe, KS           2:17:08 10:28

  45 Tony Morgan           45 M4549 Franklin, NC         2:18:57 10:36

  46 Joel Isenberg         48 M4549 Birmingham, AL       2:20:12 10:42

  47 Larry Laverty         45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:20:25 10:43

  48 William Baker         45 M4549 Irmo, SC             2:22:01 10:50

  49 Greg Jones            47 M4549 Tupelo, MS           2:22:09 10:51

  50 Ken Mitchell          47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         2:22:27 10:52

  51 Paul Kershaw          45 M4549 Milford, DE          2:24:52 11:03

  52 John Lopez            47 M4549 Mount Juliet, TN     2:25:43 11:07

  53 Hunter Griffith       48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         2:26:55 11:13

  54 Jim Morgan            45 M4549 Cleveland, TN        2:27:02 11:13

  55 Mike Rogers           45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:27:19 11:15

  56 Scott Norton          45 M4549 Ringgold, GA         2:28:20 11:19

  57 Chris Williamson      46 M4549 East Ridge, TN       2:32:49 11:40

  58 James Doss            45 M4549 Harrison, TN         2:37:29 12:01

  59 Jim Ward              45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:38:21 12:05

  60 Dwayne Hawk           48 M4549 North Branch, MI     2:45:56 12:40

  61 Hugh McShane          45 M4549 Marietta, GA         3:00:43 13:48

  62 John Marchant         47 M4549 Kennesaw, GA         3:00:55 13:48

  63 Shawn Medlin          49 M4549 Dalton, GA           3:12:16 14:40

  64 Shane Higgins         48 M4549 Chelsea, AL          3:23:25 15:31


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jodi Davis            52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:57  8:10

   2 Brian Morgan          54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:47:32  8:13

   3 Wendy Houston         52 F5054 Rocky Face, GA       1:49:16  8:21

   4 Susie Crisler         50 F5054 Atlanta, GA          1:54:14  8:43

   5 Bethany Gonzalez      50 F5054 Atlanta, GA          1:57:25  8:58

   6 Sue Damstetter        54 F5054 Etowah, TN           1:58:41  9:04

   7 Ellen Manzari         54 F5054 Pike Road, AL        1:59:18  9:06

   8 Vickie Varnes         54 F5054 Pell City, AL        2:02:13  9:20

   9 Cynthia Hoeng         50 F5054 Dalton, GA           2:02:48  9:23

  10 Sherry Fadel          50 F5054 Columbia, SC         2:04:11  9:29

  11 Ammi Rebne            51 F5054 Ringgold, GA         2:05:16  9:34

  12 Rosie Martinez        52 F5054 Dalton, GA           2:06:48  9:41

  13 Amanda Saltin         50 F5054 Smyrna, GA           2:06:57  9:41

  14 Debra Schmutzer       51 F5054 Yorktown Heights, NY 2:07:32  9:44

  15 Karen Ferguson        52 F5054 Fishers, IN          2:10:26  9:57

  16 Laura Parrish         52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:11:07 10:01

  17 Leslie Bell           52 F5054 Hixson, TN           2:16:18 10:24

  18 Comer Neal            51 F5054 Birmingham, AL       2:19:24 10:38

  19 Debbie Lambert        51 F5054 Cincinnati, OH       2:21:59 10:50

  20 Connie Washburn       54 F5054 Rising Fawn, GA      2:25:24 11:06

  21 Wanda Butler          53 F5054 Hartselle, AL        2:29:08 11:23

  22 Karen Cofer           52 F5054 Fort Oglethorpe, GA  2:29:45 11:26

  23 Dina Couch            50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:29:46 11:26

  24 Bernice Delaney       52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:30:57 11:31

  25 Kim Pritchett         51 F5054 Ringgold, GA         2:30:57 11:31

  26 Tammy Benton          51 F5054 Ringgold, GA         2:32:14 11:37

  27 Melissa Jones         54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:36:33 11:57

  28 Michelle Rambin       50 F5054 Ringgold, GA         2:45:14 12:37

  29 Kelly Davisson        50 F5054 Madisonville, KY     2:48:49 12:53

  30 Lee Ann Lambdin       52 F5054 Nashville, TN        2:55:26 13:23

  31 Regina Williams       53 F5054 Cleveland, TN        2:56:39 13:29

  32 MacHele Cordell       50 F5054 Ooltewah, TN         2:56:52 13:30

  33 Samantha Smith        51 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:59:55 13:44

  34 Jessica Forrest       52 F5054 Rineyville, KY       3:00:36 13:47

  35 Pam Oneal             50 F5054 Huntsville, AL       3:01:06 13:49

  36 Sherry Turner         54 F5054 Signal Mountain, TN  3:01:50 13:53

  37 Robin Borders         53 F5054 Rome, GA             3:02:26 13:55

  38 Jennifer McClung      54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      3:03:36 14:01

  39 Catherine Piper       51 F5054 Atlanta, GA          3:07:21 14:18

  40 Laura Strother        53 F5054 Hawkinsville, GA     3:14:02 14:49

  41 Dianne Blankenbaker   50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      3:16:19 14:59

  42 Tammy Enloe           51 F5054 Tunnel Hill, GA      3:17:19 15:04

  43 Donna Drake           53 F5054 Cumming, GA          3:18:42 15:10

  44 Maureen Brennan       50 F5054 Cincinnati, OH       3:18:42 15:10

  45 Lynn Jones            53 F5054 Franklin, TN         3:28:43 15:56

  46 Elizabeth Braud       51 F5054 Chickamauga, GA      3:48:40 17:27

  47 Terry Westbrook-Noska 53 F5054 Franklin, TN         3:49:45 17:32

  48 Mary Crowson          53 F5054 Dublin, GA           4:05:06 18:42

  49 Carrie Phelps         51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      4:15:20 19:29

  50 Michele Wollert       53 F5054 Signal Mountain, TN  4:16:50 19:36

  51 Juliann Mathis        51 F5054 Niota, TN            4:16:50 19:36


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Scott Jordan          51 M5054 Ball Ground, GA      1:36:10  7:21

   2 Elton Kostecka        54 M5054 Riverview, FL        1:36:46  7:23

   3 Alecia Teeuwen        53 M5054 Cleveland, TN        1:39:27  7:36

   4 Mike Polcari          51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:37  8:08

   5 Paul Gahagan          54 M5054 Corinth, MS          1:54:43  8:46

   6 Eric Ebbert           50 M5054 Knoxville, TN        1:54:54  8:46

   7 Matthew Twitchell     52 M5054 Ooltewah, TN         1:57:19  8:57

   8 Scott Gill            52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:19  8:57

   9 Brock Thompson        52 M5054 Corinth, MS          1:58:13  9:01

  10 Jim Luebbering        53 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN  1:58:44  9:04

  11 David Glenn           50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:19  9:07

  12 Tony Boals            50 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN  2:00:52  9:14

  13 Perry Churchwell      54 M5054 Rome, GA             2:00:57  9:14

  14 Tony Mullen           50 M5054 Claremont, NC        2:01:58  9:19

  15 Tim Lawson            52 M5054 Corbin, KY           2:03:15  9:25

  16 Dave Porfiri          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:03:41  9:27

  17 Keith Burnette        52 M5054 Dalton, GA           2:05:11  9:33

  18 Dan Potter            51 M5054 Lookout Mtn, GA      2:07:23  9:43

  19 David Eaton           52 M5054 Harrison, TN         2:08:58  9:51

  20 Thaddeus Carter       53 M5054 Ellenwood, GA        2:10:14  9:57

  21 Tommy Rogers          54 M5054 Hiram, GA            2:12:33 10:07

  22 Mike Eifert           53 M5054 Fort Wayne, IN       2:13:03 10:09

  23 Kevin Raines          54 M5054 Denver, CO           2:13:52 10:13

  24 Richard Keatley       52 M5054 Tucker, GA           2:14:11 10:15

  25 Ronald Saults         52 M5054 Seymour, TN          2:14:16 10:15

  26 Martin Gonzalez       52 M5054 Atlanta, GA          2:14:44 10:17

  27 Rhett Rogers          53 M5054 Rome, GA             2:15:22 10:20

  28 Lloyd Baldridge       53 M5054 Ringgold, GA         2:15:39 10:21

  29 Howard Reagor         53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:15:58 10:23

  30 Chris Oconnor         52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:18:11 10:33

  31 Britton Neal          52 M5054 Birmingham, AL       2:19:24 10:38

  32 John McCusker         51 M5054 Knoxville, TN        2:21:16 10:47

  33 Timothy Versprille    51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      2:25:34 11:07

  34 Matthew O'Neill       53 M5054 Cincinnati, OH       2:25:47 11:08

  35 Donny Davidson        53 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:27:06 11:14

  36 David Worthy          50 M5054 Huntsville, AL       2:40:11 12:14

  37 Ford Chambliss        52 M5054 Owens Cross Roads, A 3:01:23 13:51

  38 Duane Neal            50 M5054 Ringgold, GA         3:26:35 15:46

  39 Jefferson Campbell    53 M5054 Huntsville, AL       3:33:46 16:19


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Karen Johnson         56 F5559 Ellijay, GA          1:54:09  8:43

   2 Diana McElveen        55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:56  9:00

   3 Christy Charman       57 F5559 Lookout Mtn, GA      2:00:49  9:13

   4 Barbara Tatge         58 F5559 Lakeland, TN         2:03:18  9:25

   5 Cathy Hyde            55 F5559 Dalton, GA           2:08:11  9:47

   6 Carmen Hodnett        59 F5559 Buford, GA           2:12:12 10:06

   7 Jennifer Coleman      55 F5559 Rome, GA             2:15:59 10:23

   8 Beth Warren           57 F5559 Lookout Mtn, GA      2:25:58 11:09

   9 Gwen Meeks            56 F5559 Jasper, TN           2:26:19 11:10

  10 Gabriela Greer        58 F5559 Ponte Vedra Beach, F 2:29:44 11:26

  11 Kat Richardson        56 F5559 Kennesaw, GA         2:30:25 11:29

  12 Carol Fleming         55 F5559 Evans, GA            2:31:36 11:34

  13 Leslie Jackson        55 F5559 Cave Spring, GA      2:34:26 11:47

  14 Ellen Elam            58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      2:36:43 11:58

  15 Lorrie Nance          56 F5559 East Ridge, TN       2:38:11 12:04

  16 Jean Wenn Luce        57 F5559 Cleveland, TN        2:42:00 12:22

  17 Cindy Farrington      59 F5559 Duluth, GA           2:51:36 13:06

  18 Wanda Bennudriti      56 F5559 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:52:17 13:09

  19 Karen Ruffin          57 F5559 Signal Mountain, TN  2:55:00 13:21

  20 Debra Fingles         57 F5559 Warner Robins, GA    2:56:44 13:29

  21 Kathi Ferguson        57 F5559 Hopkinsville, KY     3:00:36 13:47

  22 Tina McKeever         57 F5559 Powell, TN           3:01:55 13:53

  23 Karen Olson           57 F5559 Columbus, OH         3:06:49 14:15

  24 Angela Armbruster     55 F5559 Bowling Green, MO    3:07:07 14:17

  25 Susan Robinson        58 F5559 Signal Mountain, TN  3:16:20 14:59

  26 Cherri Morgan         55 F5559 Anniston, AL         3:16:41 15:01

  27 Julia Segars          55 F5559 Anniston, AL         3:16:45 15:01

  28 Elyn MacEk            56 F5559 Atlanta, GA          3:22:48 15:29

  29 Wanda Silva           57 F5559 Kennesaw, GA         3:26:17 15:45

  30 Crystal Anderson      59 F5559 Hendersonville, TN   3:27:44 15:51

  31 Maureen Byrd          58 F5559 Franklin, TN         3:28:44 15:56

  32 Cathy Willis          58 F5559 Harriman, TN         3:28:52 15:56

  33 Dayanne Baucom        56 F5559 Soddy Daisy, TN      3:32:13 16:12

  34 Patti Droese          55 F5559 Warner Robins, GA    3:43:51 17:05

  35 Elaine Foster         59 F5559 Monroe, GA           3:51:42 17:41

  36 Suzanne Sterling      58 F5559 Marietta, GA         4:04:55 18:41

  37 Judy Price            56 F5559 Cleveland, TN        4:16:50 19:36


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ray Beem              55 M5559 Apison, TN           1:40:02  7:38

   2 Mike Andres           56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:42:17  7:49

   3 Dan Wright            55 M5559 Dalton, GA           1:43:51  7:56

   4 Dwight Gardenhire     59 M5559 Pikeville, TN        1:47:55  8:14

   5 Barry Allen           57 M5559 Buford, GA           1:48:18  8:16

   6 Michael Carscaddon    57 M5559 Atlanta, GA          1:51:09  8:29

   7 Carl Line             57 M5559 Lithonia, GA         1:54:58  8:47

   8 Robert Buresh         56 M5559 Acworth, GA          1:55:08  8:47

   9 Daniel Ferguson       59 M5559 Hopkinsville, KY     1:55:32  8:49

  10 Kenneth Widner        56 M5559 Gainesville, GA      1:57:37  8:59

  11 Chris Butler          56 M5559 Hartselle, AL        1:59:36  9:08

  12 Stephen Ruffin        57 M5559 Signal Mountain, TN  2:01:04  9:15

  13 Richard Kane          56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      2:05:54  9:37

  14 Billy Forbes          56 M5559 Birmingham, AL       2:11:36 10:03

  15 Nicholas Manzari Jr   57 M5559 Pike Road, AL        2:20:59 10:46

  16 Randy Hughbanks       57 M5559 Signal Mountain, TN  2:27:19 11:15

  17 Ron Branam            55 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:30:57 11:31

  18 Roland Brown          55 M5559 Anniston, AL         2:32:17 11:37

  19 Mark Elam             57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      2:36:39 11:57

  20 Gary Thurman          56 M5559 Winder, GA           2:39:01 12:08

  21 Ernie Ellis           56 M5559 Rock Spring, GA      2:40:08 12:13

  22 Terry Stidham         58 M5559 New Orleans, LA      2:48:19 12:51

  23 Greg Davis            55 M5559 Newnan, GA           2:51:37 13:06

  24 Chuck Benson          55 M5559 Mount Juliet, TN     3:28:41 15:56


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kathi Wagner          63 F6064 Chattanooga, TN      2:02:26  9:21

   2 Debbi Anthros         63 F6064 Canton, GA           2:11:59 10:05

   3 Donna Meade           64 F6064 Soddy Daisy, TN      2:16:10 10:24

   4 Susan Yow             60 F6064 Cashiers, NC         2:21:13 10:47

   5 Carol Harpe           62 F6064 Roswell, GA          2:27:45 11:17

   6 Deborah Melvin        64 F6064 Thibodaux, LA        2:28:29 11:20

   7 Karen Widner          62 F6064 Gainesville, GA      2:28:40 11:21

   8 Kathy Polon           63 F6064 Marietta, GA         2:32:56 11:40

   9 Gail Mahan            63 F6064 Smyrna, GA           2:40:04 12:13

  10 Trisha Leach          61 F6064 Fayetteville, AR     2:55:31 13:24

  11 Nancy Giammarella     60 F6064 Dalton, GA           2:55:52 13:25

  12 Rebecca Bowling       64 F6064 Franklin, NC         3:00:41 13:47

  13 Barbara Blackford     60 F6064 Atlanta, GA          3:05:08 14:08

  14 Sue Crapo             62 F6064 Marshall, MI         3:31:09 16:07

  15 Gwyneth Crapo         63 F6064 Marshall, MI         3:31:28 16:08

  16 Angie Davidson        64 F6064 West Monroe, LA      3:35:42 16:28


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mark Williams         62 M6064 Cleveland, TN        1:53:47  8:41

   2 John Neuville         60 M6064 Augusta, GA          1:54:33  8:45

   3 Randy Howard          63 M6064 Cleveland, TN        2:03:41  9:27

   4 Matthew Korp          61 M6064 Cleveland, TN        2:08:41  9:49

   5 David Preuss          64 M6064 Marietta, GA         2:10:15  9:57

   6 David Held            63 M6064 MacOn, GA            2:11:42 10:03

   7 Rich Mercer           63 M6064 Hixson, TN           2:12:00 10:05

   8 Richard Klunk         63 M6064 Littlestown, PA      2:14:23 10:16

   9 Bobby Smith           64 M6064 South Pittsburg, TN  2:16:25 10:25

  10 Brian Boham           63 M6064 Marietta, GA         2:26:17 11:10

  11 David Cowan           64 M6064 Hixson, TN           2:28:04 11:18

  12 Thomas Upshaw         60 M6064 Atlanta, GA          2:28:59 11:22

  13 Frank Davisson        62 M6064 Madisonville, KY     2:29:30 11:25

  14 Tim Hancock           60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      2:38:22 12:05

  15 Gordon Miller         61 M6064 Roswell, GA          2:39:25 12:10

  16 Denny Williams        63 M6064 Cleveland, TN        2:44:21 12:33

  17 Bob Elliott           64 M6064 Woodstock, GA        2:45:52 12:40

  18 Randy Riggs           60 M6064 Ashland City, TN     2:46:03 12:40

  19 Dan Piper             64 M6064 Atlanta, GA          2:48:47 12:53

  20 Randy Olson           62 M6064 Columbus, OH         2:52:10 13:08


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dianna Lannon         65 F6569 Signal Mountain, TN  2:13:56 10:13

   2 Benita Auge           69 F6569 Weaverville, NC      2:18:17 10:33

   3 Ginnie Gray           65 F6569 Chattanooga, TN      3:02:05 13:54

   4 Caren Carmichael      66 F6569 Cumming, GA          3:16:44 15:01

   5 Catherine Morgan      68 F6569 Glendale, AZ         4:05:06 18:42


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Gene Ruck             65 M6569 Greer, SC            1:58:21  9:02

   2 Donald Flowers        67 M6569 Columbia, TN         1:58:48  9:04

   3 Tony Recker           65 M6569 Hermitage, TN        2:12:00 10:05

   4 Warwick Ford          69 M6569 Aspen, CO            2:28:04 11:18

   5 Robert Walter         66 M6569 Elizabethton, TN     2:30:12 11:28

   6 Roy Webb              69 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      2:32:37 11:39

   7 Ted Verville          66 M6569 Chickamauga, GA      2:38:21 12:05

   8 Ronald Lands          65 M6569 Oak Ridge, TN        2:42:31 12:24

   9 John Bips             66 M6569 Atlanta, GA          2:52:28 13:10

  10 Ron Bowman            67 M6569 Noblesville, IN      2:58:56 13:39

  11 Stephen Bolding       67 M6569 Marietta, GA         3:00:43 13:48

  12 Doug Claeson          65 M6569 Kennesaw, GA         3:05:07 14:08

  13 Preston Davidson      66 M6569 West Monroe, LA      3:33:45 16:19

  14 James Newton          68 M6569 Frankfort, KY        3:40:31 16:50


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown        71 F70OV Chattanooga, TN      2:32:25 11:38


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Thomas Kuglar         72 M70OV Cedartown, GA        2:03:42  9:27

   2 Jay Pryor             73 M70OV Dunwoody, GA         2:10:39  9:58

   3 Harry Dangel          75 M70OV Atlanta, GA          2:17:25 10:29

   4 Thad Ghim             78 M70OV Brookhaven, GA       2:25:53 11:08

   5 Pruett Burge          75 M70OV Warner Robins, GA    2:39:33 12:11

   6 Paul Womack           70 M70OV Chattanooga, TN      2:40:18 12:14

   7 Chester Kalb          71 M70OV Key West, FL         2:54:46 13:20

   8 Montie Edwards        72 M70OV Utica, KY            3:16:49 15:01

 

********** OVERALL LISTING - 5K **********


**** OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Paige Thompson        26 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN        19:26  6:16


**** OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Salvador Castillo     16 MOPEN Dalton, GA             17:46  5:43


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Karen Leavitt         58 FMAST Hixson, TN             25:41  8:16


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Paul Bishop           54 MMAST Graham, NC             20:17  6:32


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tammy Kay             53 FGMST Rome, GA               26:26  8:31


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jimmy Layne           56 MGMST Jasper, TN             22:53  7:22


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marian Roides         62  FGMST Chattanooga, TN        30:34  9:51


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div    Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Hank McMahon          62  MGMST Chattanooga, TN        25:28  8:12


               ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - 5K **********


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Helen Webb            12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        21:08  6:48

   2 Kaylee Bandy          13 F14UN Tunnel Hill, GA        21:24  6:53

   3 Chayse Culbert        13 F14UN Summerville, GA        30:00  9:40

   4 Bella Durst           11 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        34:27 11:06

   5 Abigail Rumley        12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        34:47 11:12

   6 Isabel Ponce          11 F14UN Rocky Face, GA         39:16 12:39

   7 Emma Cox              11 F14UN Chattanooga, TN        39:18 12:39

   8 Elisabeth Perkins     14 F14UN La Fayette, GA         39:39 12:46

   9 Lola Stach             5 F14UN Soddy Daisy, TN        41:43 13:26

  10 Elina Stach            7 F14UN Soddy Daisy, TN        41:43 13:26

  11 Maya Lopez            11 F14UN Mt Juliet, TN          43:15 13:56

  12 Sophia Painter         6 F14UN Hilliard, OH           43:26 13:59


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Henry Webb            10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        21:52  7:03

   2 Jax Phillips          14 M14UN Ooltewah, TN           24:01  7:44

   3 Andre Avita           11 M14UN Dalton, GA             24:25  7:52

   4 Caleb Phillips        11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        24:55  8:02

   5 Tyson Stille           9 M14UN Russell Springs, KY    26:50  8:38

   6 Jackson Hartman       10 M14UN East Ridge, TN         27:20  8:48

   7 Owen Tumey             7 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        30:01  9:40

   8 Matthew Keith         12 M14UN Ringgold, GA           30:59  9:59

   9 Jack Painter           9 M14UN Hilliard, OH           31:26 10:07

  10 Keoni Varlack         13 M14UN Cleveland, TN          31:30 10:09

  11 Keenan Stille          7 M14UN Russell Springs, KY    34:16 11:02

  12 William Odle          13 M14UN Chattanooga, TN        35:50 11:32

  13 Gavin West            12 M14UN Whitwell, TN           46:14 14:53

  14 Maverick Griffith      3 M14UN Cleveland, TN          49:07 15:49

  15 Gabriel Hall           7 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN        56:47 18:17


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ashlyn Celichowski    15 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        25:37  8:15

   2 Lucy Lin              18 F1519 Dalton, GA             26:17  8:28

   3 Rebekah Gardner       16 F1519 Newman, GA             26:27  8:31

   4 Lilli McDaniel        15 F1519 Harrison, TN           29:07  9:23

   5 Sarai Paruhatsanon    16 F1519 Rock Spring, GA        34:50 11:13

   6 Qynn Celichowski      18 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        57:06 18:23


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jakob Lee             15 M1519 Chickamauga, GA        18:04  5:49

   2 Davis Carter          19 M1519 Signal Mtn., TN        20:08  6:29

   3 Brandon Luzier        18 M1519 Ringgold, GA           22:33  7:16

   4 Maguire Shaw          17 M1519 Rossville, GA          24:17  7:49

   5 Drew Dotson           17 M1519 Loudon, TN             26:34  8:33

   6 Brad Chambers         15 M1519 Hixson, TN             30:50  9:56

   7 Joshua Casteel        18 M1519 Rossville, GA          45:52 14:46


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jessie Poole          20 F2024 Ringgold, GA           24:02  7:44

   2 Claire Grant          20 F2024 Rossville, GA          30:51  9:56

   3 Kasey Adams           23 F2024 Franklin, GA           35:32 11:26

   4 Kristen Portillo      23 F2024 Nashville, TN          38:00 12:14

   5 Kim Appeldoorn        23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        39:54 12:51

   6 Hailey Keith          24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        39:55 12:51

   7 Sarah Fortwengler     24 F2024 Charlotte, NC          41:38 13:24

   8 Catrina Panzitta      22 F2024 Hixson, TN             41:44 13:26


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Nate Dunlap           20 M2024 Dalton, GA             21:06  6:48

   2 Dylan Johnson         21 M2024 Dalton, GA             22:42  7:19

   3 Jorge Ramos           20 M2024 Rosville, GA           25:20  8:09

   4 Luis Portillo         23 M2024 Nashville, TN          26:25  8:30

   5 Michael Taylor        24 M2024 Ft Olglethorpe, GA     35:27 11:25


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Keri McKay            25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        24:48  7:59

   2 Evelyn Stout          28 F2529 Hixson, TN             26:51  8:39

   3 Rachael Rooken-Smith  28 F2529 Cleveland, TN          26:53  8:40

   4 Lauren Fleming        27 F2529 Columbus, GA           29:17  9:26

   5 Ashley Dimaiolo       27 F2529 Rossville, GA          31:33 10:10

   6 Kaylea Fields         29 F2529 Hixson, TN             32:12 10:22

   7 Gabrielle Martens     26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        32:41 10:32

   8 Jennifer Crosland     25 F2529 Ringgold, GA           34:29 11:06

   9 Lydia Hall            28 F2529 Athens, GA             36:13 11:40

  10 Brooke Thomason       26 F2529 Chickamauga, GA        44:21 14:17

  11 Sunny Wright          28 F2529 Cumming, GA            49:13 15:51

  12 Aubree Bates          26 F2529 Knoxville, TN          52:48 17:00

  13 Elizabeth Wilson      29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        54:16 17:28

  14 Rebecca Bailey        26 F2529 Lafayette, GA          59:10 19:03


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Cory Lusk             28 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           25:18  8:09

   2 Hunter Hackworth      28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        28:30  9:11

   3 Orlando Vanegas       25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        28:43  9:15

   4 Jeremy McMillian      29 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           29:59  9:39

   5 Kyle Shrum            27 M2529 Hixson, TN             31:35 10:10

   6 Eric Crosland         25 M2529 Ringgold, GA           34:29 11:06

   7 Brian Goode           28 M2529 Hixson, TN             36:45 11:50

   8 Jasmine Cecil         25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        44:48 14:25

   9 Justin Niceswanger    27 M2529 Flintstone, GA         44:52 14:27


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Stephanie Maurer      30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        20:28  6:36

   2 Jaime Scott           31 F3034 Hoschton, GA           25:21  8:10

   3 Stephanie Armstrong   34 F3034 Elizabethton, TN       25:50  8:19

   4 Kelly McAllister      30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        27:09  8:45

   5 Casey Jacobs          32 F3034 Lafayette, GA          28:25  9:09

   6 Jessica Harthorn      33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        28:49  9:17

   7 Susan Edgeworth       34 F3034 Ringgold, GA           29:09  9:23

   8 Kristi Bussey         30 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           32:06 10:20

   9 Melissa Buff          33 F3034 Rainsville, AL         33:26 10:46

  10 Twyla Aasheim         31 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           34:02 10:58

  11 Marlena Lawrence      31 F3034 Lafayette, GA          34:36 11:09

  12 Johnna Higdon         32 F3034 Chickamauga, GA        35:44 11:30

  13 Holly Ferguson        34 F3034 Chickamauga, GA        38:10 12:17

  14 Heather Best          30 F3034 Ringgols, GA           44:06 14:12

  15 Bonnie Sipe           31 F3034 Springdale, OH         48:34 15:38

  16 Amy Westbrook         30 F3034 Rising Fawn, GA        49:30 15:56

  17 Heather Bratsch       31 F3034 Pleasant Hill, IL      50:46 16:21

  18 Robyn Felosi          30 F3034 Buford, GA             53:16 17:09


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Andrew Highlander     30 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN    17:57  5:47

   2 Charles Webb          30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        20:10  6:30

   3 Clay Scott            31 M3034 Hoschton, GA           24:36  7:55

   4 Joseph Horton         32 M3034 Winchester, TN         25:20  8:10

   5 Ryan Wadley           32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        30:44  9:54

   6 Seth Hawkins          30 M3034 Athens, GA             34:45 11:11

   7 Matthew Adams         32 M3034 Whitwell, TN           40:42 13:06

   8 Jacob Stach           33 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN        41:44 13:26

   9 Kevin Hahn            31 M3034 Milton, GA             53:18 17:10


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Megan Milligan        39 F3539 Gainesville, GA        25:10  8:06

   2 Bonnie Garland        35 F3539 Cowan, TN              26:54  8:40

   3 Kara Stille           38 F3539 Russell Springs, KY    27:06  8:44

   4 Jessica Gray          38 F3539 Hixson, TN             28:49  9:17

   5 Terri Green           39 F3539 Hixson, TN             29:56  9:38

   6 Donna Bedwell         37 F3539 Ringgold, GA           30:34  9:50

   7 Marie Moore           39 F3539 Ringgold, GA           30:58  9:58

   8 Julia Schmidt         38 F3539 Chicago, IL            31:29 10:08

   9 Allison Isenberg      39 F3539 Hixson, TN             32:17 10:24

  10 Carol Guerra          39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        33:51 10:54

  11 Abby Shadrick         36 F3539 Chickamauga, GA        35:44 11:30

  12 Stephanie Morgan      39 F3539 Reliance, TN           36:57 11:54

  13 Casey MacKintosh      38 F3539 Loudon, TN             37:19 12:01

  14 Danette Stach         39 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        41:44 13:26

  15 Delphia May           37 F3539 Hixson, TN             42:03 13:33

  16 Lisa Snyder           38 F3539 Hixson, TN             42:45 13:46

  17 Paula Vaughn          39 F3539 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    43:21 13:58

  18 Sarah Painter         37 F3539 Hilliard, OH           43:25 13:59

  19 Jennifer Mitchell     37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        45:24 14:37

  20 Megan Proffitt        35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           45:28 14:38

  21 Emily Hall            36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        49:13 15:51


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Chris Milligan        39 M3539 Gainesville, GA        20:44  6:41

   2 Brian Keith           36 M3539 Elizabethton, TN       21:19  6:52

   3 Van Green             38 M3539 Hixson, TN             21:36  6:57

   4 Steven Tongue         35 M3539 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    23:20  7:31

   5 Matthew Nolan         35 M3539 Marysville, OH         23:39  7:37

   6 Brian Garland         38 M3539 Cowan, TN              25:55  8:21

   7 David Cuddeback       37 M3539 Jefferson, GA          26:12  8:26

   8 Derek Lusk            35 M3539 Hixson, TN             27:24  8:49

   9 John Varlack          39 M3539 Cleveland, TN          31:30 10:09

  10 Marshall Holcomb      35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        35:03 11:17

  11 James David           38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        40:37 13:05

  12 Ashley Berryhill      38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        44:56 14:28


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Myra Heptinstall      43 F4044 Ringgold, GA           26:31  8:32

   2 Jennifer Cowan        44 F4044 Marietta, GA           29:17  9:26

   3 Gwen MacAllister      44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        30:11  9:43

   4 Kristie Buchanan      41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        30:29  9:49

   5 Jessica Swinford      44 F4044 Dalton, GA             30:34  9:50

   6 Marsha Wood           43 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           31:16 10:04

   7 Colette Kennedy       40 F4044 Rossville, GA          32:57 10:37

   8 Julie Tumey           40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        34:13 11:01

   9 Angie Culbert         40 F4044 Summerville, GA        37:15 12:00

  10 Natasha Durst         43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        39:41 12:47

  11 Suzanne Jabaley       43 F4044 Ellijay, GA            43:03 13:52

  12 Kimberly Edgeworth    44 F4044 Rock Spring, GA        43:10 13:54

  13 Miranda Taj           42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        45:01 14:30

  14 Stacy West            43 F4044 Whitwell, TN           47:06 15:10

  15 Shannon Kuhl          43 F4044 Maryville, TN          52:48 17:00


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ringo Long            41 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN        20:51  6:43

   2 Daniel Schmidt        40 M4044 Chicago, IL            22:25  7:13

   3 Larry Bowers Jr       41 M4044 Trion, GA              27:29  8:51

   4 Mike Newton           43 M4044 Rising Fawn, GA        28:05  9:03

   5 Randy Odle            44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        30:17  9:45

   6 Jason Amyx            41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        33:01 10:38

   7 Reed Durst            40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        39:41 12:47


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Barbara Ensign        49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        25:42  8:17

   2 Robbie Vincent        46 F4549 Rome, GA               29:44  9:35

   3 Gina McDaniel         48 F4549 Harrison, TN           30:10  9:43

   4 Amy Grant             48 F4549 Rossville, GA          31:14 10:04

   5 Amy Yuhas             49 F4549 Ringgold, GA           32:44 10:32

   6 Sophie Onoratini      45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        32:49 10:34

   7 Angie Chambers        49 F4549 Hixson, TN             33:00 10:38

   8 Gina Dotson           46 F4549 Loudon, TN             34:55 11:15

   9 Jacqueline Smith      46 F4549 Hixson, TN             35:14 11:21

  10 Gladys Pineda-Loher   48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        37:24 12:03

  11 Sunny Nan Simpson     45 F4549 Dayton, TN             40:24 13:01

  12 Julie Krueger         46 F4549 Fultondale, AL         40:34 13:04

  13 Mylen Lopez           47 F4549 Mt Juliet, TN          43:15 13:55

  14 Stacey Taylor         47 F4549 Rossville, GA          44:22 14:17

  15 Lisa Pritchett        49 F4549 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    49:10 15:50

  16 Robin Morrison        47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        52:49 17:00

  17 Vickie Johnston       47 F4549 Ringgold, GA           53:09 17:07

  18 Bridget Celichowski   48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        57:05 18:23

  19 Sonya Webb            45 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN        59:10 19:03


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dave Share            48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        28:56  9:19

   2 Daniel Camp           48 M4549 Social Circle, GA      31:34 10:10

   3 Jerome Onoratini      48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        31:53 10:16

   4 Terry Loher           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        32:24 10:26

   5 Christopher Berryman  49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        35:23 11:24

   6 Darrel Geving         45 M4549 Calhoun, GA            36:29 11:45

   7 Blake Gaston          48 M4549 Ringgold, GA           38:26 12:23


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sandy Popham          52 F5054 Cedartown, GA          27:26  8:50

   2 Dayna Smith           51 F5054 Chickamauga, GA        28:14  9:06

   3 Rene Townsend         54 F5054 Chatsworth, GA         31:34 10:10

   4 Linda Carson          54 F5054 Ringgold, GA           32:34 10:29

   5 Ramona Travis         50 F5054 Dayton, TN             32:55 10:36

   6 Annette Tolliver      51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        33:58 10:56

   7 Beth Baldridge        53 F5054 Ringgold, GA           34:42 11:10

   8 Amanda Murphy         52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        34:43 11:11

   9 Ronda Gentry          51 F5054 Rossville, GA          36:46 11:50

  10 Laura Fryar           51 F5054 Lafayette, GA          37:18 12:01

  11 Ann Crosby            51 F5054 East Ridge, TN         38:49 12:30

  12 Angela Perkins        51 F5054 La Fayette, GA         39:59 12:53

  13 Connie Fesmire        53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        40:58 13:11

  14 Frankie Edwards       53 F5054 Silver Creek, GA       48:06 15:29

  15 Karen Saarnosky       54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        49:16 15:52

  16 Crystal Cornelius     50 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN        56:51 18:18

  17 Kimberly Sanders      51 F5054 Rossville, GA        1:17:10 24:50


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Larry Aulich          51 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN        23:21  7:31

   2 Patrick Wortman       53 M5054 Hixson, TN             23:34  7:36

   3 Joe Adams             52 M5054 Franklin, GA           30:29  9:49

   4 Scott Seagle          52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        32:25 10:26

   5 Danny Tolliver        52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        36:43 11:49

   6 Dewayne Perkins       52 M5054 La Fayette, GA         39:32 12:44

   7 Robert Wilfong        52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        40:57 13:11


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sage Grainger         57 F5559 Ooltewah, TN           26:58  8:41

   2 Laura Baker           56 F5559 Athens, TN             29:44  9:34

   3 Regina Hall           59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        34:18 11:03

   4 Ann Humphries         55 F5559 Cleveland, TN          37:23 12:02

   5 Carol Stewart         55 F5559 Atlanta, GA            38:17 12:20

   6 Sharon Henderson      56 F5559 Ringgold, GA           39:34 12:44

   7 Coleyn Stroud         56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        42:23 13:39

   8 Catherine Fortwengler 58 F5559 Charlotte, NC          53:09 17:07


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Bill Webb             58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        26:41  8:36

   2 Dewayne Belew         57 M5559 Cleveland, TN          27:51  8:58

   3 Stan Street           56 M5559 Dalton, GA             28:05  9:03

   4 Jon Wojtowicz         56 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN        28:55  9:19

   5 Donnie Bethel         57 M5559 Wetumpka, AL           30:57  9:58

   6 Tim Murray            59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        31:55 10:17

   7 Tim Norton            58 M5559 Douglasville, GA       36:51 11:52

   8 Doug Shaughnessy      56 M5559 Nashville, TN          38:57 12:33

   9 Giles Lowe            56 M5559 Ringgold, GA           48:19 15:34

  10 Terry Pritchett       55 M5559 Ft Oglethorpe, GA      49:10 15:50


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rita Boydston         62 F6064 Ider, AL               35:09 11:19

   2 Darla Elliott         60 F6064 Woodstock, GA          35:22 11:23

   3 Tracy Wadley          60 F6064 Chattanooga, TN        36:44 11:50

   4 Debbie Garrison       64 F6064 Ooltewah, TN           41:47 13:27

   5 Dottie Taylor         60 F6064 Rome, GA               48:06 15:29

   6 Jackie Lands          64 F6064 Oak Ridge, TN          51:47 16:41

   7 Debra Phillips        61 F6064 Peachtree Corners, G   54:48 17:39

   8 Carol Preuss          63 F6064 Marietta, GA           59:11 19:03


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Thomas Sisemore       64 M6064 Lafayette, GA          28:44  9:15

   2 Jimmy Welborn         62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        33:00 10:38

   3 Scott Phillips        60 M6064 Peachtree Corners, G   35:02 11:17

   4 Alvaro Valle          64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        39:35 12:45

   5 Stan Allen            61 M6064 East Ridge, TN         43:39 14:03

   6 Barry Taylor          60 M6064 Rossville, GA          56:37 18:14


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Diane Sellazzo        66 F6569 Wallkill, NY           36:31 11:46

   2 Leslie Dodson         66 F6569 Ringgold, GA           37:00 11:55

   3 Nola Ford             67 F6569 Aspen, CO              39:29 12:43

   4 Brenda Eddings        67 F6569 Rossville, GA          45:14 14:34

   5 Diane Walter          66 F6569 Elizabethton, TN       47:18 15:14

   6 Barbara Rosene        69 F6569 Marshall, MI           49:45 16:01

   7 Diane Morrison        66 F6569 Greeneville, TN        52:49 17:00

   8 Pamela Garrett        66 F6569 Norcross, GA           54:47 17:38


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ed Stokes             66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN        26:19  8:29

   2 Louis Anderson        69 M6569 Jasper, TN             33:18 10:43

   3 Jonathan Hay          66 M6569 Fountain Valley, CA    37:08 11:57

   4 Jack Stephens         69 M6569 Russell Springs, KY    43:18 13:57

   5 Lucien Ellington      66 M6569 Flintstone, GA         45:36 14:41

   6 Larry Bowers          67 M6569 Ringgold, GA           48:15 15:32


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marcia Miller         74 F70OV Athens, TN             36:53 11:53

   2 Frances Davis         76 F70OV Pleasant Hill, IL      50:46 16:21


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Willard Thrash        76 M70OV Ringgold, GA           30:14  9:44

   2 Michael Owens         71 M70OV Ringgold, GA           33:41 10:51

   3 Wes Rehberg           81 M70OV Chattanooga, TN        38:50 12:30

   4 Russell Alford        74 M70OV Loudon, TN             48:15 15:32

   5 John Smithson         77 M70OV Rossville, GA          52:44 16:59

   6 Jack Abbott           72 M70OV Powder Springs, GA     54:48 17:39


(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)

 

 

 

 

 




Ooltewah High Announces New Head Coaches

Ooltewah High School has announced the lineup of new head coaches at the school for 2018-2019.  The new head coaches include girls basketball, cross country, wrestling, boys track, and softball.  “The coach appointments are a reflection of some of the positive changes taking place at Ooltewah High School for the coming school year,” said Bradley Jackson, assistant principal ... (click for more)

Randy Smith: Clemson's Venables Signs New Deal

Quite literally the rich keep getting richer.  On Thursday , Clemson defensive coordinator Brent Venables was handed a five year contract extension, worth $11.6 million. Venables  now has the highest total compensation package among assistant coaches in college football. He will make roughly $2 million a year, with several incentives and  retention bonuses. Only ... (click for more)

Chancellor Fleenor Sets Aug. 6 Hearing In Democratic Suit To Keep Robin Smith Off The Ballot; Ms. Smith Was Former Campaign Advisor To Judge

Hamilton County Chancellor Pam McNutt Fleenor has set a hearing for Aug. 6 at 1:30 p.m. on a lawsuit brought by the Tennessee Democratic Party seeking to keep former state GOP Chairman Robin Smith off the ballot. Ms. Smith was a campaign advisor for Ms. McNutt Fleenor when she ran for judge in 2014. Her Rivers Edge Alliance was paid $13,546.86 by the McNutt Fleenor campaign, ... (click for more)

Police Say One Gang Member Shot Another After Both Just Left Gang Meeting At Mayor's Office

Police said one gang member shot another after both had just left a meeting at the mayor's office aimed at quelling gang violence. Kevin Dewayne Bush was arrested for shooting Keyshawn Kidd on May 29. Bush, 20, of 17th Street, is charged with attempted first-degree murder, reckless endangerment and unlawful possession of a firearm. Police said Kidd was returning to his ... (click for more)

Not My University: Why I’m Not Okay With Mike Pence Coming To Lee University - And Response (2)

As a student of Lee University, who is well-aware of the Lee administration’s more conservative stance in politics, I am upset about Mike Pence visiting the university and being welcomed on our campus. Although I respect that Pence is in a position of authority as our nation’s Vice President, and that he likewise deserves the right to hold his own opinions in regards to the issues ... (click for more)

Employee Who Stole From East Ridge Should Be Prosecuted

Why has the East Ridge employee who was fired for theft not been charged with theft?    City Manager Scott Miller made the statement that the employee had problems and that the stolen items were returned.  What does that have to do with the employee stealing ?   He has had a history of abuse of city resources. Why is he not being prosecuted? ... (click for more)