Defending Champ Signal Mountain Leading City Meet

Chattanooga Area Swim League Season Concludes Saturday

Friday, July 25, 2008 - by John Hunt

The Green Giants from Signal Mountain are on top again.

Following the first day of swim events in the Chattanooga Area Swim League’s City Meet at Warner Park, the defending champ Signal Mountain team is sitting in first place with 1,281.5 points.

The Stuart Heights Sharks, sparked by 395 points from Wednesday’s diving, held down the second spot with 1,102 points while the Dalton Dolphins are a close third with 1,049.5.

There is still plenty of swimming to take place on Saturday, but finals were held on Friday in the individual medley, medley relays, breaststroke and freestyle events.

There were some exciting races during Friday night’s finals, but only one meet record was broken.

Chris Butler, a 10-year-old Gator from Red Bank, posted a lickety-split time of 37.76 seconds in the 9-10 50-yard breaststroke to break the old standard of 37.91, which was set in 1996 by Ryan Bishop.

Signal Mountain coach Brian Gill got away pretty quick when the final race had been completed, but assistant coach Will Hunt offered his thoughts on the way things went on the first day for the Green Giants.

“All of our kids are swimming great. Depth is still a huge plus for us, but every one of our kids did an awesome job today,” he expressed as parents and swimmers headed for the parking lot.

“If they swim like this tomorrow and we lose, I’d be fine with it. But I want us to win as much as anyone. I still think it will come down to a race between us and Dalton.

"We’re both deep in different areas, but the difference will come from the kid who finishes 10th instead of 16th or the one who gets third instead of seventh.

“Those secondary points push us every year, but generally, we’re a little better on the second day. Just about every one of our kids swam faster tonight than they did in the prelims and that’s all you can ask for,” Hunt added.

Dalton coach Charles Todd had no idea what the point totals were when the competition ended, but he was smiling and extremely happy with the effort he got from his team.

“We did real well today. I’m pleased. Our young kids really tore it up this morning, but we’re still trying to gain on those Green Giants.

"We may have outperformed ourselves today, but when you face tough competition, you expect to swim your best times.

“Our relay teams were strong today and I was real proud of our 9-10 boys as they did really well. We were missing our top two senior girls and that hurts, but we’ll move on and hope to pick up the slack somewhere else.

“Tomorrow (Saturday) will be a big day and should be a real shootout. We won this meet back in 2006 and we’d love to get that trophy back, but we’ll really have to swim well. We have an awful lot of respect for Signal Mountain. They have an outstanding team again,” Todd added.

There were seven double winners in Friday’s competition, not counting relay events, with five of the seven being girls.

Fort Oglethorpe’s Hollie Porter led the 8-under girls with wins in the individual medley and the 25-yard breaststroke. She also finished second in the 50-yard freestyle.

Cumberland’s Brianne Holsomback won the 9-10 IM and the 100 freestyle while Kristen Vredeveld of Stuart Heights won the 11-12 IM and the 100 freestyle.

Red Bank’s Hannah Peiffer posted wins in the 13-14 IM and the 100 free while Christine Anderson of Stuart Heights did the same among the 15-18 girls.

Dalton’s Chas Jones and Stuart Heights’ Nash Bowen were the only boys capturing two firsts. Jones won the 11-12 IM and the 100 free while Bowen claimed first in the 13-14 breaststroke and freestyle races.

Other breaststroke winners for the boys included Signal Mountain teammates Thomas Porter (8-U) and Mathias Porter (11-12). Ridgeside’s Evan Alfano was tops among the 15-18 competition.

Other girls who won breaststroke races included Colonial Shores’ teammates Emily Arnold (9-10) and Mikaya Reynolds (13-14). Also, Hamilton’s Sadie Lett claimed first in the 11-12 age group while Tess Antesberger of Stuart Heights was first in the 15-18 race.

The other freestyle winner for girls included Dalton’s Rylee Maret, who was best among those 8 and under.

Other boys winning freestyle races included Ridgeside’s Adams Robinson (8-Under), Dalton’s Ethan Young (9-10) and Signal Mountain’s Matt Limerick in the 15-18 age group.

Dalton won four of the 10 medley relay races, including the 8-under girls, 9-10 boys and girls and 13-14 boys.

Other winners among the girls included Hamilton Club (11-12). Also, Red Bank won the 13-14 race and Stuart Heights the 15-18.

While Dalton won the boys competition for those 9-10 and 13-14, Signal Mountain won the other three.

Saturday’s finals begin at 6 and will include backstroke, butterfly and freestyle relays.

LEGEND AND TEAM SCORES FOLLOWING FRIDAY FINALS
(Includes points from Wednesday’s Diving Competition)

1. Signal Mountain (SM) 1281.5; 2. Stuart Heights (StH) 1102; 3. Dalton (Dal) 1049.5; 4. Cleveland (CAT) 554; 5. Red Bank (RB) 540; 6. Ringgold (Rg) 428; 7. Colonial Shores (CS) 387; 8. Hamilton YMCA (Ham) 350; 9. Chattanooga Golf and Country Club (CGCC) 329; 10. Cumberland Youth Foundation (CYF) 321; 11. Mosby Park (MP) 292; 12. Ridgeside (RS) 168; 13. Fairyland Club (FC) 164; 14. Fort Oglethorpe (FTO) 149.

(Email John Hunt at tnmoose2002@aol.com)

Friday Results:

Friday Morning Results
Friday Afternoon Results
Friday Final Results
Friday Team Scores

Licensed to GPS & The Scenic City A.C. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2008 04:51 PM
2008 CASL Swimming Championships - 7/25/2008 to 7/26/2008
Results

Event 17 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Kristen 11 Gators 35.69 34.94
2 Bates, Haley 12 FTO 34.45 35.26
3 Lett, Sadie 12 Hurricanes-CA 36.32 35.56
4 Hensley, Natalie 12 RG 34.66 35.90
5 Snider, Bristol 12 Dogs-SE 34.42 36.74
6 Rodriguez, Ana V 12 DALT 39.02 39.09
6 Bittel, Abby 12 SMST 39.09 39.09
8 Haynes, Morgan 12 Gators 41.16 39.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pike, Mary Beth 11 Hurricanes-CA NT 39.68
10 Bailey, Erin K 12 STH 39.53 39.76
11 Zeglen, Susan 12 Ridgeside 40.05 39.84
12 Mason, Camille 12 Ridgeside 38.19 39.93
13 Doi, Mimi 11 Colonial Shores 40.45 40.06
14 Tucker, Kylila 12 SMST 38.47 40.10
15 Rogers, Ruth Ann 11 Fairyland Flash-GA 41.41 40.60
16 Aldridge, Megan 12 Hurricanes-CA 40.44 40.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Conerly, Haylee 11 RG 44.34 40.75
18 Harvey, Anna 12 Dogs-SE 41.75 40.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Vargo, Jessica S 11 Gators 39.63 41.76
20 Holland, Laura 12 SMST 40.21 41.85
21 Miller, Delaney 12 Hurricanes-CA 43.21 42.75
22 Mitchell, Hannah M 12 Cat Summer 43.21 42.78
23 Hannah, Ana P 12 DALT 44.86 42.88
24 Gartman, Sarah Kate 12 Gators 41.33 42.91
25 McDermott, Alyssa J 11 DALT 44.71 43.71
26 Rose, Katie 11 SMST 42.77 43.85
27 Watson, Madison 11 SMST 44.36 44.35
28 Jones, Abigail A 12 Cat Summer 45.53 44.49
29 Shaheen, Christian C 12 DALT 45.84 45.12
30 Boyd, Courtney 11 cyf-US 44.70 45.20
31 Street, Courtney 11 DALT 57.90 45.24
32 Thel, Hannah 11 cyf-US 42.80 45.92
33 Saad-Naguib, Stephanie H 12 DALT 45.99 46.21
34 Blohm, Nicole 11 Ridgeside 45.61 46.48
35 Melia, Katie 11 Colonial Shores 52.23 46.58
36 Joyner, Jordyn M 12 Cat Summer 48.38 46.86
37 Norman, Brianna 11 cyf-US 50.00 46.96
38 Green, Taylor 11 cyf-US 50.46 47.66
39 Roberts, Rangely E 11 Cat Summer 48.43 48.49
40 Caswell, Harper 12 Fairyland Flash-GA 47.47 48.52
41 Bourne, Carly 11 Gators 47.78 48.94
42 Schaaf, Victoria R 12 Gators 55.97 49.05
43 Waldrop, Madison A 11 DALT 55.46 49.78
44 Jarrell, Ashleigh N 11 Cat Summer 55.83 50.50
45 Stafford, Kathryn 11 DALT NT 50.69
46 Kalick, Lindsay 11 RG 56.30 50.89
47 Gough, Reaghan 11 Gators 54.29 52.38
48 Wells, Shannon 11 Gators 1:01.43 52.49
49 Bianucci, Rebecca K 11 Cat Summer 52.31 52.63
50 Ward, Katherine 11 SMST 52.23 52.92
51 Lively, Kendall 11 RG 56.06 53.75
52 Buffington, Cira 11 Gators 1:00.67 54.07
53 Gwaltney, Erin M 11 RG 56.34 55.22
54 Calfee, Natalie 12 Dogs-SE 54.59 55.34
55 Long, Novella 11 RG 1:01.97 56.23
56 Haggit, Katie M 12 Cat Summer 55.67 58.11
-- Beaver, Kiersten 12 Gators 55.27 DQ

Event 18 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Mathias 12 SMST 35.26 34.80
2 Torbett, Christian 12 Dogs-SE 40.14 37.12
3 Sowell, Lannom 11 SMST 39.60 37.86
3 Sohn, Dennis 12 Colonial Shores 38.18 37.86
5 Hayman, Casey 12 Gators 38.06 38.02
6 Sawyer, Daniel 12 SMST 39.02 38.22
7 Stutzman, Evan C 12 Cat Summer 39.53 38.62
8 Lord, Tyler 12 Colonial Shores 38.24 39.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gravitt, Cody 12 RG 40.62 39.48
10 Gurley, Will 11 RG 40.25 40.76
11 Chung, Nelson M 12 Cat Summer 42.31 41.34
12 Hondorf, Loki K 12 Cat Summer 42.87 41.71
13 Haynes, Ricky 11 Gators 42.06 41.84
14 Raines, Will 11 STH 42.47 42.81
15 Crump, Athey A 11 CGCC-US 40.83 43.18
16 Turk, Derik 11 Hurricanes-CA 42.29 43.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Thomas, Andrew C 12 Hurricanes-CA 44.83 44.05
18 Payne, Brent 11 SMST 44.59 44.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Todd, Chase C 12 DALT 49.42 44.80
20 Whitaker, Tad 11 ERYF-US 46.31 44.83
21 Thurman, Matthew 12 Ridgeside 46.88 45.43
22 Lancaster, Jon 11 RG 45.84 45.64
23 Nagle, Lee 11 SMST 46.86 45.94
24 Bennett, Zachary 11 Gators 45.94 45.96
25 Glenn, Garrett 11 Ridgeside 47.16 46.85
26 Pilcher, Trey E 11 DALT 44.69 47.02
27 Gaffney, Brendan 11 Ridgeside 1:00.69 47.05
28 Keith, Austin 12 Hurricanes-CA 46.38 47.43
29 Smith, Logan T 11 Cat Summer 49.40 47.65
30 Sutherland, Grant 11 Ridgeside 48.89 47.72
31 Pickett, Patrick R 12 Gators 51.41 48.18
32 Risley, Sam 11 Fairyland Flash-GA 50.47 48.27
33 Meyer, Chris J 11 Cat Summer 50.09 48.85
34 Hutchison, Nicholas 12 DALT 47.66 49.10
35 Atwood, Conner 11 STH 53.06 51.81
36 Martin, McKenzie 11 STH 50.50 51.84
37 Roach, Josias 11 Hurricanes-CA 53.25 52.42
38 Trejo, Alan 12 DALT NT 56.46
39 Thornburg, Noah 11 cyf-US 1:07.94 1:05.83
40 Azzouz, Kareem M 11 DALT 1:09.00 1:07.09
-- Van Alstine, Nicholas 11 RG 1:22.82 DQ
-- Tucker, Micajah 12 SMST 50.19 DQ
-- Heiden, Perry 11 Hurricanes-CA NT DQ
-- Brock, Seth 11 Hurricanes-CA NT DQ
-- Harper, Ryan 11 DALT 56.91 DQ
-- Land, Brandon 12 Colonial Shores NT DQ

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Tillman, Haliey-Rae 14 cyf-US 37.31 34.97
2 Davis, Rebecca A 14 DALT 33.68 35.14
3 Wiley, Kimmy 13 Hurricanes-CA 36.50 35.53
4 Stevenson, Chloe 14 CGCC-US 36.49 35.73
5 Reynolds, Mikaya 13 Colonial Shores 34.47 35.86
6 Vargo, Allison R 14 Gators 35.77 36.01
7 Arnold, Mary Grace 13 Colonial Shores 35.36 36.28
8 Porter, Patrice 13 FTO 37.03 36.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Felton, Rachel 14 Colonial Shores 36.50 37.37
10 Long, Morgan 13 Gators 36.66 37.65
11 Rogers, Ansley 14 Fairyland Flash-GA 38.66 37.83
12 O'Neal, Jennifer L 14 Cat Summer 35.75 37.89
13 Carabo, Jessi 13 RG 38.03 38.17
14 McHugh, Katie 14 SMST 37.02 38.19
15 News, Elizabeth E 14 DALT 37.26 38.44
16 King, Emmy 14 SMST 37.52 38.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Boynton, Katie 13 SMST 39.07 38.80
18 Thel, Mariko 13 cyf-US 35.96 38.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ferguson, Emily 13 Gators 39.44 39.12
20 Holloway, Caroline E 14 Colonial Shores 37.50 39.60
21 Claborn, Gabby 13 Hurricanes-CA 39.81 39.98
22 Behrends, Anna 13 Ridgeside 39.99 40.14
23 Plate, Katherine 13 Dogs-SE 40.14 40.34
24 Vincent, Samantha 14 Gators 44.10 41.08
25 Whitmore, Amanda 13 FTO 33.38 41.60
26 Huskins, Mattie 13 Hurricanes-CA 43.34 41.71
27 O'Rear, Abby 14 STH 40.40 41.81
28 Plate, Bella 14 Dogs-SE 39.26 41.90
29 Driver, Callie 13 Fairyland Flash-GA 45.16 43.65
30 Purcell, Rachel 14 RG 43.93 44.10
31 Fleming, Sydney 13 Cat Summer 44.61 45.40
32 Malone, Jordan 13 cyf-US 37.15 45.95
33 Knox, Laura 14 DALT 41.10 47.96
34 Stein, Amber 13 Gators 1:03.36 53.26
35 Beckett, Katie 13 Gators 1:04.18 58.58
36 Stephens, Emily 14 RG 58.39 59.13
-- Stafford, Victoria 14 Gators 50.85 DQ

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bowen, Nash 14 STH 31.43 30.81
2 Hayman, Trey 14 Gators 32.16 32.52
3 Bird, Nathan 14 SMST 34.00 34.02
4 Chow, Mitch 13 RG 35.73 35.15
5 Karstens, Matt 14 cyf-US 34.77 35.17
6 Kim, Peter 13 FTO 35.15 35.29
7 Taylor, Landry 14 RG 40.13 35.54
8 Sims, Austin 14 SMST 36.27 35.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cushman, Wil R 14 DALT 36.76 36.31
10 Adams, Alexander W 13 DALT 39.70 36.35
11 Mueller, Drew 13 Colonial Shores 36.82 36.47
12 Doi, Yuma 13 Colonial Shores 38.29 36.69
13 Hancock, A J 14 Dogs-SE 37.21 37.04
14 Long, Levi S 14 Cat Summer 35.60 37.12
15 Stark, Adam 14 SMST 38.39 37.72
16 Rickard, Billy 14 Colonial Shores 40.63 38.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pipkin, Ben 14 DALT 45.34 38.84
18 Vandemark, Brandon 13 Hurricanes-CA 40.56 38.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Norbury, KJ J 13 DALT 44.44 39.16
20 Rickard, Dave 14 Colonial Shores 40.62 39.19
21 Ahmad, Mekaan 14 DALT 40.09 39.79
21 Bodnar, Joseph A 13 RG 39.23 39.79
23 Anderson, Sam 13 SMST 47.33 42.65
24 Rogers, Jake A 13 DALT 45.84 43.10
25 Davis, Jacob L 14 FTO 47.27 43.25
26 Sullivan, David 13 Hurricanes-CA 44.34 43.50
27 Gregory, Hunter 14 ERYF-US 45.41 44.80
28 Beem, Cameron 13 RG 49.31 45.75
29 Lautigar, Mitch 14 SMST 54.20 47.69
30 Wiseman, Hollis 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:01.50 49.00
31 Gorby, Kyle 13 RG 55.51 50.65
32 Fleenor, Griff 13 Fairyland Flash-GA 43.67 51.67
33 Smith, Landon 13 DALT 42.22 53.93
-- Harvey, Alex 14 Dogs-SE 33.52 DQ
-- Carabo, Matthew 14 RG 37.10 DQ

Event 21 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Antesberger, Tess 17 STH 30.93 31.80
2 Anderson, Christine 17 STH 30.56 31.87
3 Roe, Kristin 16 STH 33.58 32.69
4 Burt, Danielle 15 cyf-US 34.30 35.16
5 Myers, Kaitlin 15 Gators 33.74 35.29
6 Gregory, Mary 16 RG 35.22 35.84
7 Camp, Kristen 15 Gators 35.43 35.85
8 Gibbons, Abby 15 Ridgeside 33.43 36.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Patrick, Kara 15 RG 36.91 37.10
10 Simon, Julia 17 Fairyland Flash-GA 36.25 37.16
11 Ward, Lauren 17 SMST 37.71 37.42
12 Smith, Sierra S 15 Cat Summer 38.64 38.12
13 Rhoton, Elizabeth 16 Ridgeside 38.49 38.72
14 Taylor, Catherine 18 STH 38.48 39.69
15 Carson, Paulina C 16 Cat Summer 39.87 39.80
16 Melia, Courtney 15 Colonial Shores 42.00 40.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Autry, Hillary 15 RG 39.95 42.27
18 Beavers, Hannah 16 Dogs-SE 41.53 42.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Knox, Emily 16 DALT 42.20 42.73
20 Beem, Elizabeth 15 RG 39.21 42.77
21 Gardner, Emily A 18 Cat Summer 42.38 43.80
22 Evans, Meryn 15 Dogs-SE 44.54 45.29
23 Rickard, Virginia 15 Colonial Shores 46.34 46.63
24 Atcheson, Kayla 16 FTO 44.65 47.14
25 Mendoza, Sofia 16 DALT 50.50 47.15
26 Gill, Nicole 18 Hurricanes-CA NT 48.97

Event 22 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Clark, David 17 SMST 29.67 29.08
2 Moran, Brian 17 Dogs-SE 28.05 29.36
3 Meek, Mitchell 16 STH 30.53 30.06
4 Carabo, Zannie 17 RG 29.89 30.10
5 Alfano, Evan 17 Ridgeside 29.04 30.26
6 Chow, Chris 17 RG 30.98 30.48
7 Broome, Zachery B 17 DALT 31.12 30.59
8 Torrance, Jay 18 SMST 30.07 30.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Best, Jacob 16 SMST 30.89 31.17
10 Brooks, Phil R 18 Cat Summer 31.07 31.26
11 Mobley, Austin T 16 DALT 33.21 31.27
12 Jones, Stephen T 15 DALT 32.12 31.38
13 Fogtman, Gary 17 Hurricanes-CA 32.37 31.76
14 News, Harris Q 16 DALT 34.69 31.83
15 Leggett, Jay L 17 Cat Summer 32.12 32.00
16 West, Jake 15 STH 33.79 32.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Huff, Matt C 15 Cat Summer 31.07 32.24
18 Borst, Will L 16 Cat Summer 33.31 32.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sencabaugh, Sam 18 Ridgeside 31.89 33.29
20 Bovell, Jay 18 Gators 36.53 35.66
21 Rains, Will 16 Colonial Shores 35.00 36.20
22 Atcheson, Cody 15 FTO 37.35 36.86
23 Rice, AJ 16 Dogs-SE 37.63 36.96
24 Keith, Alex 16 STH NT 37.05
25 Leggett, Grant W 15 Cat Summer 40.19 37.15
26 Smith, Dakota D 18 Gators 38.93 38.66
27 Dean, Matt 15 RG 40.20 39.13
28 Whitaker, Ty 15 ERYF-US 41.84 40.78
29 Adams, Peyton 15 Gators 46.93 42.82
30 Rogers, Jason 16 Hurricanes-CA 1:05.03 1:02.65
-- McIntire, Jonathon 16 FTO 55.11 DQ

Event 23 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Vredeveld, Kristen 12 STH 56.05 56.98
27.07 29.91
2 Vargo, Samantha J 12 Gators 1:01.11 59.23
28.16 31.07
3 Lett, Sadie 12 Hurricanes-CA 59.97 1:01.19
29.01 32.18
4 Mathis, McCay 11 CGCC-US 1:03.20 1:02.91
30.32 32.59
5 Hensley, Natalie 12 RG 1:05.28 1:04.18
30.52 33.66
6 Van Eaton, Lauren 12 Colonial Shores 1:06.23 1:05.07
30.78 34.29
7 Cole, Emilee 12 SMST 1:03.99 1:05.23
31.66 33.57
8 Wigal, Janelle 11 Ridgeside 1:07.82 1:05.44
31.59 33.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Forsthoffer, April 11 cyf-US 1:03.50 1:05.58
30.77 34.81
10 Gardner, Ashley 12 Dogs-SE 1:03.22 1:05.65
30.18 35.47
11 Maret, Macie N 12 DALT 1:05.89 1:06.24
31.87 34.37
12 Doi, Mimi 11 Colonial Shores 1:05.34 1:07.58
32.12 35.46
13 Bailey, Erin K 12 STH 1:25.32 1:08.16
32.87 35.29
14 Moore, Sarah Beth 11 Hurricanes-CA 1:17.12 1:08.64
31.88 36.76
15 Zeglen, Susan 12 Ridgeside 1:15.71 1:08.74
32.02 36.72
16 Pike, Mary Beth 11 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:09.55
32.74 36.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Holland, Laura 12 SMST 1:04.99 1:10.17
32.80 37.37
18 Rogers, Ruth Ann 11 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:08.10 1:10.21
32.52 37.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rutledge, Ashley 12 SMST 1:10.99 1:11.24
32.23 39.01
20 Jones, Abigail A 12 Cat Summer 1:12.38 1:11.49
34.01 37.48
21 Hicks, Jeorgia 12 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:11.71
34.89 36.82
22 Davidson, Sara 12 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:12.32
34.06 38.26
23 Vargo, Jessica S 11 Gators 1:18.87 1:12.37
34.03 38.34
24 Mitchell, Hannah M 12 Cat Summer 1:10.11 1:12.62
34.22 38.40
25 Rodriguez, Ana V 12 DALT 1:08.82 1:12.82
34.08 38.74
26 Stovall, Maggie 11 SMST 1:18.38 1:13.14
35.58 37.56
27 Aldridge, Megan 12 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:13.66
35.06 38.60
28 McDermott, Alyssa J 11 DALT 1:12.36 1:14.44
35.21 39.23
29 Tucker, Kylila 12 SMST 1:13.99 1:15.10
35.49 39.61
30 Saad-Naguib, Stephanie H 12 DALT 1:31.56 1:15.14
35.45 39.69
31 Haynes, Morgan 12 Gators 1:19.82 1:15.38
34.58 40.80
32 Montgomery, Chelsea 11 Dogs-SE 1:27.62 1:16.34
35.10 41.24
33 Adams, Claire 12 SMST 1:20.99 1:16.70
37.02 39.68
34 Miller, Delaney 12 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:17.08
36.66 40.42
35 Tolar, Serena 11 SMST 1:30.99 1:17.51
35.79 41.72
36 Gartman, Sarah Kate 12 Gators 1:15.96 1:17.96
35.25 42.71
37 Emmett, Lauren 11 cyf-US 1:29.56 1:18.73
36.15 42.58
38 Watson, Madison 11 SMST 1:22.61 1:19.18
38.00 41.18
39 Miller, Morgan 12 Dogs-SE 1:26.07 1:19.49
38.60 40.89
40 Joyner, Jordyn M 12 Cat Summer 1:25.57 1:19.58
36.03 43.55
41 Kent, Abbie 11 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:23.09 1:19.66
38.19 41.47
42 Stafford, Kathryn 11 DALT NT 1:21.62
37.72 43.90
43 Westbrook, Sophie 12 FTO 1:24.62 1:21.74
38.08 43.66
44 Pourquoi, Allison A 11 DALT 1:19.05 1:22.48
45 Blohm, Nicole 11 Ridgeside 1:32.29 1:23.21
39.93 43.28
46 Schaaf, Victoria R 12 Gators 1:25.05 1:24.06
39.69 44.37
47 Bourne, Carly 11 Gators 1:29.56 1:27.55
41.15 46.40
48 Kalick, Lindsay 11 RG NT 1:28.72
40.44 48.28
49 Ward, Katherine 11 SMST 1:36.99 1:30.08
42.37 47.71
50 Melia, Katie 11 Colonial Shores 1:25.23 1:30.81
40.54 50.27
51 Buffington, Cira 11 Gators 1:36.39 1:31.23
42.50 48.73
52 Rose, Katie 11 SMST 1:27.99 1:31.43
44.06 47.37
53 Griffin, Joanna 11 DALT NT 1:33.75
42.65 51.10
54 Waldrop, Madison A 11 DALT 1:31.73 1:34.06
55 Haggit, Katie M 12 Cat Summer 1:31.95 1:35.27
45.85 49.42
56 Street, Courtney 11 DALT 1:25.56 1:37.81
57 Long, Novella 11 RG 1:42.96 1:40.14
44.93 55.21
58 Gwaltney, Erin M 11 RG NT 1:45.23
46.13 59.10

Event 24 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 McHugh, Sam 12 SMST 1:01.20 1:00.15
28.88 31.27
2 Jones, Chas W 12 DALT 1:01.55 1:00.29
28.98 31.31
3 Sawyer, Daniel 12 SMST 1:01.99 1:02.09
29.01 33.08
4 Mathis, Taylor T 12 DALT 1:03.92 1:03.49
30.14 33.35
5 Porter, Mathias 12 SMST 1:06.99 1:05.35
31.68 33.67
6 Lord, Tyler 12 Colonial Shores 1:11.34 1:06.55
32.85 33.70
7 Stutzman, Evan C 12 Cat Summer 1:12.79 1:06.70
32.02 34.68
8 Sohn, Dennis 12 Colonial Shores 1:06.34 1:06.76
30.93 35.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Torbett, Christian 12 Dogs-SE 1:16.82 1:07.26
32.78 34.48
10 Culpepper, Davis 12 SMST 1:08.99 1:07.65
31.64 36.01
11 Gurley, Will 11 RG 1:07.67 1:08.08
31.75 36.33
12 Raines, Will 11 STH 1:09.51 1:08.24
31.65 36.59
13 Hondorf, Loki K 12 Cat Summer 1:09.97 1:08.56
32.24 36.32
14 Smith, Ryan 11 STH 1:11.23 1:08.58
32.32 36.26
15 Moran, Sean 12 Dogs-SE NT 1:08.62
31.72 36.90
16 Miller, Austin 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:06.57 1:09.45
31.74 37.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hayman, Casey 12 Gators 1:14.46 1:11.82
31.80 40.02
18 Gravitt, Cody 12 RG 1:14.70 1:12.09
34.03 38.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Pickett, Adam 12 SMST 1:10.99 1:12.75
35.72 37.03
20 Keith, Austin 12 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:13.65
33.59 40.06
21 Crump, Athey A 11 CGCC-US 1:22.47 1:14.73
36.48 38.25
22 Turk, Derik 11 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:15.37
35.91 39.46
23 Pickett, Patrick R 12 Gators 1:36.00 1:15.75
36.73 39.02
24 Chung, Nelson M 12 Cat Summer 1:19.02 1:15.96
36.30 39.66
25 Sowell, Lannom 11 SMST 1:11.99 1:16.38
35.11 41.27
26 Whitaker, Tad 11 ERYF-US NT 1:16.41
35.40 41.01
27 Smith, Conagher C 12 Gators 1:21.90 1:17.75
36.74 41.01
28 Hutchison, Nicholas 12 DALT 1:18.88 1:17.98
36.22 41.76
29 Lancaster, Jon 11 RG 1:34.08 1:18.57
37.00 41.57
30 Scruggs, Kent 12 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:19.55
31 Meyer, Chris J 11 Cat Summer 1:25.57 1:20.01
37.79 42.22
32 Atwood, Conner 11 STH NT 1:20.31
38.46 41.85
33 Robertson, Tyler 12 ERYF-US NT 1:20.47
37.29 43.18
34 Bennett, Zachary 11 Gators 1:33.83 1:21.76
38.18 43.58
35 Pilcher, Trey E 11 DALT 1:25.16 1:21.88
38.80 43.08
35 Payne, Brent 11 SMST 1:25.99 1:21.88
39.65 42.23
37 Brown, Zach 11 SMST 1:19.74 1:24.54
38 Queen, Joshua 12 RG 1:26.10 1:25.11
38.35 46.76
39 Nagle, Lee 11 SMST 1:22.99 1:26.71
38.14 48.57
40 Thurman, Matthew 12 Ridgeside 1:26.12 1:27.00
39.91 47.09
41 Haynes, Ricky 11 Gators 1:32.34 1:27.10
40.77 46.33
42 Ballard, Dylan 11 SMST 1:18.99 1:27.16
43 Trejo, Alan 12 DALT NT 1:28.29
40.47 47.82
44 Gaffney, Brendan 11 Ridgeside 1:36.64 1:30.78
45 Roland, Alex 11 cyf-US 1:10.30 1:31.37
40.64 50.73
46 Hall, Jonah 12 STH NT 1:31.59
41.05 50.54
47 Todd, Chase C 12 DALT 1:26.94 1:31.80
48 Harper, Ryan 11 DALT 2:07.33 1:33.45
41.75 51.70
49 Tucker, Micajah 12 SMST 1:30.99 1:36.64
43.13 53.51
50 Land, Brandon 12 Colonial Shores NT 1:36.77
41.13 55.64
51 Van Alstine, Nicholas 11 RG NT 1:41.73
45.74 55.99
52 Hagberg, Ben 12 DALT NT 1:47.81
52.57 55.24
53 Lautigar, Jody 12 SMST 1:36.99 1:53.35
53.24 1:00.11
54 Heiden, Perry 11 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:53.38
51.23 1:02.15
55 Azzouz, Kareem M 11 DALT 1:55.04 2:05.60
1:00.73 1:04.87

Event 25 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Peiffer, Hannah 13 Gators 57.39 56.76
27.30 29.46
2 Reynolds, Mikaya 13 Colonial Shores 57.08 57.47
27.83 29.64
3 Sosna, Elizabeth 14 SMST 1:00.03 58.36
28.18 30.18
4 Satterfield, Ryann 13 Colonial Shores 57.45 58.99
28.35 30.64
5 Gardner, Grace 14 Dogs-SE 58.22 59.49
28.46 31.03
6 Gartman, Johanna 14 Gators 1:07.14 1:00.14
29.22 30.92
7 Davis, Rebecca A 14 DALT 58.01 1:00.45
28.84 31.61
8 Storey, Maranda L 14 DALT 1:00.00 1:00.67
28.97 31.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Limerick, Lindsey 14 SMST 1:01.64 1:01.09
28.99 32.10
10 Porter, Patrice 13 FTO 1:03.16 1:01.49
29.14 32.35
11 Thomas, Brooke 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:02.38 1:01.68
29.38 32.30
12 Bryant, Brittny L 13 Cat Summer 1:00.20 1:01.93
29.65 32.28
13 Long, Morgan 13 Gators 1:03.14 1:01.98
29.62 32.36
14 Patrick, Courtney 13 RG 1:02.38 1:02.74
29.50 33.24
15 O'Neal, Jennifer L 14 Cat Summer 59.69 1:03.46
29.51 33.95
16 Holloway, Caroline E 14 Colonial Shores 1:03.34 1:03.69
30.21 33.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Claborn, Gabby 13 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:04.56
30.05 34.51
18 Emmett, Allie 14 cyf-US 1:03.56 1:04.74
29.73 35.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tillman, Haliey-Rae 14 cyf-US 1:10.99 1:04.98
31.54 33.44
20 Vincent, Samantha 14 Gators 1:06.55 1:05.27
30.69 34.58
21 Rogers, Ansley 14 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:04.10 1:05.77
31.06 34.71
22 Stevenson, Chloe 14 CGCC-US 1:06.69 1:06.96
31.47 35.49
23 O'Rear, Abby 14 STH 1:05.99 1:07.47
31.42 36.05
24 King, Emmy 14 SMST 1:07.99 1:07.52
32.35 35.17
25 Leech, Sydney 13 SMST 1:06.99 1:07.53
31.65 35.88
26 Edwards, Akiylah 13 Colonial Shores 1:09.34 1:07.72
31.50 36.22
27 Hargis, Rachel 13 Gators 1:22.09 1:08.29
32.15 36.14
28 Melia, Meghan 13 Colonial Shores 1:11.23 1:09.56
34.10 35.46
29 Boynton, Katie 13 SMST 1:18.99 1:10.30
32.92 37.38
30 Gaffney, Ellie 13 Ridgeside 1:11.09 1:10.51
33.18 37.33
31 Plate, Katherine 13 Dogs-SE 1:14.67 1:11.58
33.66 37.92
32 Zeglen, Mary 13 Ridgeside 1:17.13 1:12.12
34.27 37.85
33 Clark, Anna C 14 DALT 1:15.37 1:12.71
34.83 37.88
34 Berg, Erika 13 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:12.63 1:12.83
33.66 39.17
35 Plate, Bella 14 Dogs-SE NT 1:12.88
34.25 38.63
36 McHugh, Katie 14 SMST 1:12.54 1:12.94
33.49 39.45
37 Behrends, Anna 13 Ridgeside 1:30.76 1:17.36
36.45 40.91
38 Walker, Emily 13 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:17.73
35.76 41.97
39 Knox, Laura 14 DALT 1:19.98 1:17.94
38.25 39.69
40 Fleming, Sydney 13 Cat Summer NT 1:18.12
34.83 43.29
41 Purcell, Rachel 14 RG 1:24.22 1:20.88
37.10 43.78
42 Huskins, Mattie 13 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:25.22
37.02 48.20
43 Beckett, Katie 13 Gators 1:29.19 1:30.73
42.25 48.48
44 Stein, Amber 13 Gators NT 1:30.81
41.97 48.84
45 Stephens, Emily 14 RG 1:35.85 1:31.32
41.06 50.26

Event 26 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bowen, Nash 14 STH 55.00 53.62
24.94 28.68
2 Farag, Omar M 14 DALT 52.86 53.89
25.78 28.11
3 Forsthoffer, Ryan 13 STH 54.81 54.95
26.17 28.78
4 Karstens, Matt 14 cyf-US 55.69 55.19
27.41 27.78
5 Tharpe, Brandt B 14 DALT 55.45 56.21
26.93 29.28
6 Dale, Taylor L 13 DALT 57.42 56.31
26.54 29.77
7 Wheeler, Crosby 14 SMST 1:02.64 58.47
28.23 30.24
8 Chavez, Ricardo 13 DALT 1:01.70 58.54
29.09 29.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Spears, Taylor 14 Dogs-SE 1:11.01 58.83
26.54 32.29
10 Godfrey, Caleb S 14 Cat Summer 1:01.10 59.04
27.38 31.66
11 Bird, Nathan 14 SMST 1:05.99 59.25
27.86 31.39
12 Cole, Cutler 14 SMST 1:00.68 59.50
27.29 32.21
13 Perry, Joseph 14 Gators 1:06.60 1:00.76
28.30 32.46
14 Adams, Alexander W 13 DALT 59.94 1:01.68
28.39 33.29
15 Chow, Mitch 13 RG 1:02.84 1:02.16
29.22 32.94
16 Delaney, Brian 14 cyf-US 1:04.80 1:02.63
29.21 33.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Taylor, Landry 14 RG 1:13.51 1:02.85
18 Sims, Austin 14 SMST 1:06.99 1:02.98
29.25 33.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Powell, Cameron 13 Ridgeside 1:03.64 1:03.02
30.24 32.78
20 Cushman, Wil R 14 DALT 1:01.76 1:03.90
30.77 33.13
21 Cooper, Jackson 13 SMST 1:04.17 1:05.21
30.68 34.53
22 Long, Levi S 14 Cat Summer 1:05.31 1:05.40
30.99 34.41
23 Claborn, Bobby 14 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:05.48
30.68 34.80
24 Adams, Richard 13 SMST 1:13.70 1:06.08
25 Norbury, KJ J 13 DALT 1:05.19 1:06.46
30.48 35.98
26 Meller, Eric 13 SMST 1:14.72 1:07.17
33.27 33.90
27 Williams, TJ 14 Gators 1:14.36 1:07.73
18.59 49.14
28 Stark, Adam 14 SMST 1:15.99 1:09.02
31.92 37.10
29 Brubaker, Josh 13 RG 1:09.71 1:10.03
32.64 37.39
30 Rogers, Jake A 13 DALT 1:09.84 1:10.18
32.75 37.43
31 Smith, Landon 13 DALT 1:11.20 1:11.74
33.96 37.78
32 Vandemark, Brandon 13 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:12.51
33.23 39.28
33 Pipkin, Ben 14 DALT 1:18.88 1:12.65
31.50 41.15
34 Ahmad, Mekaan 14 DALT 1:16.30 1:13.31
35.39 37.92
35 Sullivan, David 13 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:17.15
35.99 41.16
36 Fleenor, Griff 13 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:26.95 1:21.88
37.06 44.82
37 Wiseman, Hollis 13 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:25.61
40.69 44.92
38 Gorby, Kyle 13 RG 1:33.09 1:25.88
41.41 44.47
39 Lautigar, Mitch 14 SMST 1:30.99 1:26.39
40 Beem, Cameron 13 RG 1:50.44 1:28.71
43.83 44.88
41 Anderson, Sam 13 SMST 1:25.99 1:30.64
41.49 49.15

Event 27 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 King, Sarabeth 15 SMST 56.51 56.11
26.47 29.64
2 Anderson, Christine 17 STH 55.76 56.17
27.24 28.93
3 Starnes, Elizabeth 18 STH 55.30 56.94
27.79 29.15
4 Roe, Kristin 16 STH 57.09 58.80
28.39 30.41
5 Snider, Kristy 17 Dogs-SE 58.45 59.47
28.43 31.04
6 Smith, Sierra S 15 Cat Summer 1:00.25 1:00.38
28.85 31.53
7 Gibbons, Abby 15 Ridgeside 58.52 1:00.79
29.34 31.45
8 Smith, Annie 15 STH 59.66 1:00.88
29.08 31.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Burt, Danielle 15 cyf-US 59.50 1:01.11
29.16 31.95
10 Camp, Brittany 17 Gators 1:05.50 1:02.69
29.18 33.51
11 Sudkamp, Caitlyn 16 SMST 1:00.99 1:02.75
30.32 32.43
12 Ward, Lauren 17 SMST 1:02.99 1:02.77
29.52 33.25
13 Zeglen, Sarah 15 Ridgeside 1:03.93 1:03.37
30.38 32.99
13 Parkinson, Sparky L 17 Cat Summer 1:03.25 1:03.37
30.44 32.93
15 Rhoton, Elizabeth 16 Ridgeside 1:03.03 1:04.26
31.28 32.98
16 Melia, Courtney 15 Colonial Shores 1:03.34 1:04.28
30.79 33.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McCreedy, Mary 18 STH 1:04.26 1:04.42
30.54 33.88
18 Camp, Kristen 15 Gators 1:08.12 1:04.43
31.44 32.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Gregory, Mary 16 RG 1:05.10 1:04.52
31.21 33.31
20 Bowman, Sydnee N 17 DALT 1:07.16 1:04.61
30.89 33.72
21 Barnes, Kate 16 Gators 1:08.28 1:04.66
30.76 33.90
22 Todd, Tyler N 15 DALT 1:01.94 1:05.85
31.11 34.74
23 Souther, Monica 16 DALT 1:12.23 1:05.87
31.53 34.34
24 Hayes, Nicole G 15 Cat Summer 59.72 1:05.88
31.16 34.72
25 Corn, Liz 16 STH 1:11.20 1:06.27
32.12 34.15
26 Gurley, Sydney 15 RG 1:04.84 1:06.44
31.06 35.38
27 Patrick, Kara 15 RG 1:07.46 1:07.28
31.72 35.56
28 O'Brien, Meg 15 Colonial Shores 1:03.76 1:08.73
31.25 37.48
29 Hollen, Caitlin E 15 DALT 1:05.69 1:10.17
32.90 37.27
30 Taylor, Catherine 18 STH 1:09.10 1:10.85
32.77 38.08
31 Taylor, Jordan 16 RG 1:10.24 1:11.27
33.40 37.87
32 Beavers, Hannah 16 Dogs-SE 1:13.08 1:14.25
34.90 39.35
33 Knox, Emily 16 DALT 1:20.90 1:15.82
37.01 38.81
34 Booth, Katlyn 15 Gators 1:13.74 1:16.76
36.25 40.51
35 Beem, Elizabeth 15 RG NT 1:17.97
37.74 40.23
36 Gill, Nicole 18 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:18.82
38.39 40.43
37 Brubaker, Jennifer 15 RG 1:14.52 1:18.90
35.35 43.55
38 Autry, Hillary 15 RG 1:13.99 1:23.70
39.63 44.07
39 Mendoza, Sofia 16 DALT 1:18.10 1:25.73
40.00 45.73
40 Binnicker, Julia 16 Barracudas NT 1:32.53
41.40 51.13
41 White, Rebecca 17 FTO NT 1:53.38
47.63 1:05.75

Event 28 Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Limerick, Matt 17 SMST 47.18 49.03
23.29 25.74
2 Holliday, Luke 18 Gators 49.68 49.83
23.40 26.43
3 Clark, David 17 SMST 50.09 50.81,,
23.92 26.89 ,, ,, , , ,
4 Tillman, Troy 16 cyf-US 49.10 51.68
24.21 27.47
5 Torrance, Jay 18 SMST 52.68 51.88
24.99 26.89
6 Chow, Chris 17 RG 51.03 51.89
24.61 27.28
7 O'Neal, Andy A 16 Cat Summer 51.80 52.22
24.74 27.48
7 Sosna, Jacob 16 SMST 51.31 52.22
24.79 27.43
-----------------------------, --------------------------------------------
9 Thomas, Cory 16 Hurricanes-CA 53.81 52.32
24.67 27.65
10 Woods, Chris T 17 DALT 51.83 52.44
24.89 27.55
11 Brooks, Phil R 18 Cat Summer 51.71 52.54
24.78 27.76
12 Alfano, Evan 17 Ridgeside 52.89 52.70
25.19 27.51
13 Delaney, Connor 16 cyf-US 51.16 52.74
25.17 27.57
14 Jones, Stephen T 15 DALT 51.78 52.78
24.29 28.49
15 Doi, Shu 16 Colonial Shores 52.06 53.00
25.30 27.70
16 Dorris, Jake 17 Ridgeside 56.21 53.72
25.88 27.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Frankenberger, Easton C 17 DALT 55.75 53.73
25.50 28.23
18 Broome, Zachery B 17 DALT 54.45 54.39
25.38 29.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Mitchell, Lance D 16 Cat Summer 52.26 54.43
25.29 29.14
20 News, Harris Q 16 DALT 55.97 54.56
25.73 28.83
21 Weaver, Justin H 18 DALT 55.59 55.22
25.80 29.42
22 Fogtman, Gary 17 Hurricanes-CA NT 55.35
26.29 29.06
23 Bovell, Jay 18 Gators 58.75 55.83
27.09 28.74
24 Mobley, Austin T 16 DALT 55.21 56.05
26.73 29.32
25 Travis, Scott S 16 DALT 58.89 56.14
27.35 28.79
26 West, Jake 15 STH 1:03.24 56.20
26.45 29.75
27 Henley, Dan L 16 Cat Summer 56.37 57.09
27.53 29.56
28 Borst, Will L 16 Cat Summer 56.96 57.80
27.31 30.49
29 Evans, Luke 17 Dogs-SE 1:00.35 58.11
27.19 30.92
30 Rains, Will 16 Colonial Shores 58.36 58.13
27.06 31.07
31 Brooks, Nate L 17 Cat Summer 54.83 58.74
26.92 31.82
32 Cox, T C. 18 Ridgeside 59.01 58.88
27.70 31.18
33 Saad-Naguib, Mark 15 DALT 1:07.77 59.15
28.13 31.02
34 Huff, Matt C 15 Cat Summer 56.44 59.35
28.24 31.11
35 Rutledge, Zach 16 STH 1:05.43 1:01.15
28.15 33.00
36 Sanders, Bobby 15 Ridgeside 59.97 1:01.65
29.42 32.23
37 Leggett, Jay L 17 Cat Summer 59.44 1:01.81
29.18 32.63
38 Smith, Dakota D 18 Gators 1:02.25 1:02.08
29.47 32.61
39 Richmond, Payne 15 RG 1:05.88 1:02.11
29.40 32.71
40 Atcheson, Cody 15 FTO NT 1:04.27
41 Adams, Peyton 15 Gators NT 1:06.82
31.55 35.27
42 Leggett, Grant W 15 Cat Summer 1:08.97 1:10.37
33.48 36.89
43 Dean, Matt 15 RG 1:10.27 1:10.85
32.82 38.03
44 Whitaker, Ty 15 ERYF-US 1:39.37 1:23.01
37.79 45.22

Event 29 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vredeveld, Kristen 12 STH 1:04.80 1:03.68 20
29.09 34.59
2 Myers, Kristen 11 Gators 1:10.62 1:07.58 17
32.25 35.33
3 Vargo, Samantha J 12 Gators 1:10.23 1:08.03 16
31.74 36.29
4 Bates, Haley 12 FTO 1:09.36 1:08.84 15
31.96 36.88
5 Lett, Sadie 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:09.63 1:09.83 14
32.33 37.50
6 Hensley, Natalie 12 RG 1:11.15 1:11.69 13
34.23 37.46
7 Mathis, McCay 11 CGCC-US 1:10.54 1:12.40 12
32.67 39.73
8 Pike, Mary Beth 11 Hurricanes-CA 1:17.00 1:14.19 11
34.79 39.40
9 Gardner, Ashley 12 Dogs-SE 1:13.52 1:14.45 9
32.97 41.48
10 Cole, Emilee 12 SMST 1:10.99 1:16.56 7
35.37 41.19
11 Forsthoffer, April 11 cyf-US 1:15.20 1:16.72 6
34.24 42.48
12 Van Eaton, Lauren 12 Colonial Shores 1:18.05 1:17.00 5
34.65 42.35
13 Snider, Bristol 12 Dogs-SE 1:15.86 1:17.54 4
32.85 44.69
14 Bittel, Abby 12 SMST 1:16.67 1:17.71 3
36.88 40.83
15 Wigal, Janelle 11 Ridgeside 1:18.31 1:19.03 2
37.14 41.89
16 Rutledge, Ashley 12 SMST 1:25.99 1:19.11 1
34.37 44.74
17 Maret, Macie N 12 DALT 1:19.35 1:19.17
35.50 43.67
18 Bailey, Erin K 12 STH 1:24.31 1:20.17
38.53 41.64
19 Moore, Sarah Beth 11 Hurricanes-CA 1:26.83 1:20.82
35.60 45.22
20 McDermott, Alyssa J 11 DALT 1:28.08 1:20.89
38.63 42.26
21 Conerly, Haylee 11 RG 1:23.06 1:22.32
37.75 44.57
22 Harvey, Anna 12 Dogs-SE 1:27.46 1:22.52
35.85 46.67
23 Rodriguez, Ana V 12 DALT 1:20.70 1:23.07
40.32 42.75
24 Aldridge, Megan 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:26.00 1:23.45
39.59 43.86
25 Haynes, Morgan 12 Gators 1:21.40 1:23.98
39.87 44.11
26 Mason, Camille 12 Ridgeside 1:22.32 1:24.26
40.22 44.04
27 Shaheen, Christian C 12 DALT 1:24.45 1:24.41
39.08 45.33
28 Tucker, Kylila 12 SMST 1:23.80 1:24.56
38.74 45.82
29 Gartman, Sarah Kate 12 Gators 1:37.73 1:24.81
42.23 42.58
30 Holland, Laura 12 SMST 1:18.41 1:25.02
41.88 43.14
31 Stovall, Maggie 11 SMST 1:26.26 1:25.04
39.53 45.51
32 Mitchell, Hannah M 12 Cat Summer 1:30.58 1:25.59
41.02 44.57
33 Davidson, Sara 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:26.75 1:25.94
38.86 47.08
34 Boyd, Courtney 11 cyf-US 1:19.30 1:26.20
39.43 46.77
35 Norman, Brianna 11 cyf-US 1:34.56 1:26.42
38.98 47.44
36 Hannah, Ana P 12 DALT 1:25.32 1:26.70
41.77 44.93
37 Watson, Madison 11 SMST 1:26.50 1:27.50
41.75 45.75
38 Adams, Claire 12 SMST 1:31.24 1:27.89
40.54 47.35
39 Jones, Abigail A 12 Cat Summer 1:29.39 1:27.98
39.53 48.45
40 Thel, Hannah 11 cyf-US 1:20.16 1:30.55
42.04 48.51
41 Joyner, Jordyn M 12 Cat Summer 1:35.94 1:31.15
41.70 49.45
42 Blohm, Nicole 11 Ridgeside 1:32.58 1:32.74
45.80 46.94
43 Tolar, Serena 11 SMST 1:32.35 1:33.57
42.12 51.45
44 Caswell, Harper 12 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:47.73 1:33.86
43.29 50.57
45 Miller, Morgan 12 Dogs-SE 1:38.24 1:33.91
41.87 52.04
46 Pourquoi, Allison A 11 DALT 1:34.67 1:36.72
43.35 53.37
47 Bianucci, Rebecca K 11 Cat Summer 1:46.57 1:38.94
46.14 52.80
48 Green, Taylor 11 cyf-US 1:35.86 1:39.04
45.65 53.39
49 Rose, Katie 11 SMST 1:36.99 1:41.47
47.92 53.55
50 Westbrook, Sophie 12 FTO 1:51.32 1:41.48
46.66 54.82
51 Jarrell, Ashleigh N 11 Cat Summer 1:53.37 1:41.62
47.23 54.39
52 Street, Courtney 11 DALT 1:45.00 1:41.92
47.75 54.17
53 Calfee, Natalie 12 Dogs-SE 1:45.56 1:42.04
46.95 55.09
54 Waldrop, Madison A 11 DALT 1:37.93 1:47.57
51.44 56.13
55 Melia, Katie 11 Colonial Shores 1:45.90 1:49.19
52.05 57.14
56 Haggit, Katie M 12 Cat Summer 1:48.17 1:50.39
51.97 58.42
57 Buffington, Cira 11 Gators NT 1:51.22
54.63 56.59
58 Gwaltney, Erin M 11 RG 2:01.72 2:01.25
57.29 1:03.96
-- Lively, Kendall 11 RG 2:09.66 DQ
54.73 1:01.97

Event 30 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Chas W 12 DALT 1:07.89 1:08.18 20
31.00 37.18
2 McHugh, Sam 12 SMST 1:10.89 1:10.42 17
32.60 37.82
3 Porter, Mathias 12 SMST 1:14.33 1:11.99 16
34.58 37.41
4 Quinn, Clay 12 RG 1:14.98 1:15.03 15
34.64 40.39
5 Mathis, Taylor T 12 DALT 1:15.58 1:15.78 14
33.80 41.98
6 Stutzman, Evan C 12 Cat Summer 1:18.94 1:16.20 13
36.01 40.19
7 Torbett, Christian 12 Dogs-SE 1:18.53 1:16.35 12
36.88 39.47
8 Gravitt, Cody 12 RG 1:19.12 1:16.70 11
34.74 41.96
9 Culpepper, Davis 12 SMST 1:19.99 1:17.78 9
34.84 42.94
10 Miller, Austin 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:15.79 1:19.03 7
35.14 43.89
11 Moran, Sean 12 Dogs-SE 1:11.00 1:19.04 6
35.82 43.22
12 Raines, Will 11 STH 1:18.10 1:20.72 5
36.94 43.78
13 Hayman, Casey 12 Gators 1:21.90 1:21.35 4
37.32 44.03
14 Smith, Ryan 11 STH 1:19.84 1:22.21 3
36.58 45.63
15 Thomas, Andrew C 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:19.47 1:24.24 2
37.76 46.48
16 Sowell, Lannom 11 SMST 1:28.41 1:26.57 1
42.77 43.80
17 Whitaker, Tad 11 ERYF-US 1:28.34 1:27.20
40.00 47.20
18 Keith, Austin 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:30.19 1:29.19
42.44 46.75
19 Turk, Derik 11 Hurricanes-CA 1:26.16 1:29.43
42.75 46.68
20 Lancaster, Jon 11 RG 1:28.34 1:30.19
42.77 47.42
21 Sutherland, Grant 11 Ridgeside 1:35.72 1:31.41
42.46 48.95
22 Scruggs, Kent 12 Hurricanes-CA 1:33.41 1:31.93
40.18 51.75
23 Brown, Zach 11 SMST 1:23.99 1:32.08
42.17 49.91
24 Bennett, Zachary 11 Gators 1:26.88 1:33.69
47.66 46.03
25 Haynes, Ricky 11 Gators 1:33.97 1:34.85
45.33 49.52
26 Pickett, Adam 12 SMST 1:32.03 1:35.05
44.60 50.45
27 Payne, Brent 11 SMST 1:37.99 1:35.29
46.91 48.38
28 Meyer, Chris J 11 Cat Summer 1:36.32 1:35.49
45.62 49.87
29 Smith, Conagher C 12 Gators 1:29.97 1:35.99
45.20 50.79
30 Robertson, Tyler 12 ERYF-US 1:34.15 1:36.50
44.76 51.74
31 Crump, Athey A 11 CGCC-US 1:20.00 1:37.39
49.35 48.04
32 Glenn, Garrett 11 Ridgeside 1:39.36 1:37.47
46.42 51.05
33 Roach, Josias 11 Hurricanes-CA 1:40.04 1:38.55
44.19 54.36
34 Thurman, Matthew 12 Ridgeside 1:35.64 1:38.72
45.90 52.82
35 Gaffney, Brendan 11 Ridgeside 1:40.24 1:40.54
46.03 54.51
36 Nagle, Lee 11 SMST 1:30.99 1:41.58
50.15 51.43
37 Pilcher, Trey E 11 DALT 1:36.67 1:42.58
51.19 51.39
38 Martin, McKenzie 11 STH 1:42.00 1:43.83
51.65 52.18
39 Ballard, Dylan 11 SMST 1:26.99 1:44.01
46.86 57.15
40 Smith, Logan T 11 Cat Summer 1:55.46 1:44.18
53.12 51.06
41 Risley, Sam 11 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:44.75
47.69 57.06
42 Roland, Alex 11 cyf-US 1:21.60 1:45.33
49.50 55.83
43 Thornburg, Noah 11 cyf-US 2:26.08 2:16.23
1:05.79 1:10.44
-- Hall, Jonah 12 STH 1:44.67 DQ
-- Lautigar, Jody 12 SMST NT DQ
1:01.59 1:12.43

Event 31 Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peiffer, Hannah 13 Gators 1:06.68 1:04.30 20
30.13 34.17
2 Reynolds, Mikaya 13 Colonial Shores 1:05.85 1:06.01 17
30.66 35.35
3 Wiley, Kimmy 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:07.75 1:08.75 16
31.93 36.82
4 Porter, Patrice 13 FTO 1:11.90 1:10.32 15
32.57 37.75
5 Davis, Rebecca A 14 DALT 1:06.45 1:10.38 14
33.72 36.66
6 Long, Morgan 13 Gators 1:10.65 1:10.44 13
32.25 38.19
7 Satterfield, Ryann 13 Colonial Shores 1:10.07 1:11.00 12
31.92 39.08
8 Storey, Maranda L 14 DALT 1:14.75 1:11.03 11
32.48 38.55
9 Arnold, Mary Grace 13 Colonial Shores 1:10.08 1:11.17 9
32.53 38.64
10 Vargo, Allison R 14 Gators 1:13.32 1:11.39 7
34.22 37.17
11 Gartman, Johanna 14 Gators 1:09.86 1:12.78 6
34.15 38.63
12 Thomas, Brooke 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:14.38 1:13.03 5
34.24 38.79
13 Limerick, Lindsey 14 SMST 1:12.10 1:13.59 4
33.44 40.15
14 O'Neal, Jennifer L 14 Cat Summer 1:08.84 1:14.20 3
33.32 40.88
15 Bryant, Brittny L 13 Cat Summer 1:11.80 1:14.21 2
33.43 40.78
16 Tillman, Haliey-Rae 14 cyf-US 1:12.10 1:14.36 1
35.80 38.56
17 Felton, Rachel 14 Colonial Shores 1:14.87 1:14.49
33.94 40.55
18 Gardner, Grace 14 Dogs-SE 1:15.00 1:14.76
34.60 40.16
19 Emmett, Allie 14 cyf-US 1:18.00 1:15.25
33.50 41.75
20 Thel, Mariko 13 cyf-US 1:15.80 1:16.30
35.70 40.60
21 Stevenson, Chloe 14 CGCC-US 1:13.09 1:16.40
37.32 39.08
22 News, Elizabeth E 14 DALT 1:16.43 1:16.49
35.66 40.83
23 Patrick, Courtney 13 RG 1:14.56 1:16.73
35.23 41.50
24 King, Emmy 14 SMST 1:17.42 1:16.82
37.59 39.23
25 Carabo, Jessi 13 RG 1:18.19 1:17.88
36.56 41.32
26 Claborn, Gabby 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:14.78 1:18.42
36.20 42.22
27 McHugh, Katie 14 SMST 1:17.72 1:18.83
35.59 43.24
28 Ferguson, Emily 13 Gators 1:20.33 1:19.99
37.47 42.52
29 Berg, Erika 13 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:21.75 1:22.11
37.26 44.85
30 Boynton, Katie 13 SMST 1:23.12 1:22.19
39.49 42.70
31 Plate, Bella 14 Dogs-SE 1:19.96 1:22.27
37.64 44.63
32 Gaffney, Ellie 13 Ridgeside 1:23.48 1:23.64
38.42 45.22
33 Malone, Jordan 13 cyf-US 1:16.23 1:23.72
37.91 45.81
34 Hargis, Rachel 13 Gators 1:35.73 1:25.47
38.62 46.85
35 Whitmore, Amanda 13 FTO 1:26.91 1:26.32
40.58 45.74
36 Behrends, Anna 13 Ridgeside 1:40.13 1:27.31
40.10 47.21
37 Stafford, Victoria 14 Gators 1:36.31 1:29.37
40.97 48.40
38 Zeglen, Mary 13 Ridgeside 1:29.72 1:29.91
39.86 50.05
39 Samples, Beverly 13 Ridgeside 1:32.16 1:31.86
41.58 50.28
40 Rutledge, Alex 13 STH 1:37.61 1:32.45
37.75 54.70
41 Walker, Emily 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:33.15 1:34.87
44.16 50.71
42 Beckett, Katie 13 Gators 1:56.40 1:53.55
50.98 1:02.57

Event 32 Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Farag, Omar M 14 DALT 1:02.80 59.80 20
27.34 32.46
2 Bowen, Nash 14 STH 1:00.97 1:00.80 17
27.49 33.31
3 Dale, Taylor L 13 DALT 1:05.88 1:04.94 16
29.19 35.75
4 Hayman, Trey 14 Gators 1:06.81 1:07.45 15
31.60 35.85
5 Tharpe, Brandt B 14 DALT 1:16.72 1:08.05 14
32.89 35.16
6 Cole, Cutler 14 SMST 1:06.69 1:08.13 13
30.13 38.00
7 Karstens, Matt 14 cyf-US 1:06.77 1:08.21 12
30.88 37.33
8 Bird, Nathan 14 SMST 1:07.75 1:08.98 11
32.24 36.74
9 Wheeler, Crosby 14 SMST 1:11.46 1:10.28 9
33.51 36.77
10 Godfrey, Caleb S 14 Cat Summer 1:11.11 1:10.29 7
30.83 39.46
11 Spears, Taylor 14 Dogs-SE 1:11.15 1:10.91 6
32.50 38.41
12 Hancock, A J 14 Dogs-SE 1:11.60 1:11.19 5
33.67 37.52
13 Doi, Yuma 13 Colonial Shores 1:10.91 1:11.41 4
32.50 38.91
14 Delaney, Brian 14 cyf-US 1:10.60 1:11.48 3
33.09 38.39
15 Adams, Alexander W 13 DALT 1:17.53 1:11.65 2
34.51 37.14
16 Martin, Madison 13 STH 1:10.00 1:13.19 1
31.82 41.37
17 Chow, Mitch 13 RG 1:14.03 1:13.53
35.55 37.98
18 Bodnar, Joseph A 13 RG 1:16.75 1:13.58
34.09 39.49
19 Long, Levi S 14 Cat Summer 1:15.41 1:13.90
35.13 38.77
20 Mueller, Drew 13 Colonial Shores 1:14.64 1:14.61
35.01 39.60
21 Cushman, Wil R 14 DALT 1:12.63 1:15.00
36.29 38.71
22 Sims, Austin 14 SMST 1:13.59 1:15.25
36.13 39.12
23 Powell, Cameron 13 Ridgeside 1:16.51 1:16.16
34.49 41.67
24 Taylor, Landry 14 RG 1:17.57 1:16.22
34.49 41.73
25 Carabo, Matthew 14 RG 1:14.03 1:16.92
35.93 40.99
26 Adams, Richard 13 SMST 1:18.32 1:17.88
37.11 40.77
27 Harvey, Alex 14 Dogs-SE 1:14.70 1:18.32
36.26 42.06
28 Vandemark, Brandon 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:20.40 1:18.44
37.97 40.47
29 Claborn, Bobby 14 Hurricanes-CA 1:18.38 1:19.94
35.58 44.36
30 Williams, TJ 14 Gators 1:22.97 1:20.94
35.33 45.61
31 Meller, Eric 13 SMST 1:20.57 1:22.54
38.92 43.62
32 Tallent, Jacob 14 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:23.35
35.44 47.91
33 Rogers, Jake A 13 DALT 1:35.78 1:25.24
40.68 44.56
34 Stark, Adam 14 SMST 1:24.77 1:26.58
44.46 42.12
35 Brubaker, Josh 13 RG 1:22.54 1:27.11
39.04 48.07
36 Gregory, Hunter 14 ERYF-US NT 1:29.72
39.03 50.69
37 Sutherland, Grayson 13 Ridgeside 1:38.71 1:30.19
43.24 46.95
38 Sullivan, David 13 Hurricanes-CA 1:30.75 1:38.68
47.20 51.48
39 Beem, Cameron 13 RG 2:00.82 1:40.43
49.21 51.22
40 Anderson, Sam 13 SMST 1:35.99 1:43.76
51.68 52.08
41 Gorby, Kyle 13 RG 1:55.18 1:55.93

Event 33 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Christine 17 STH 1:00.20 1:02.99 20
29.24 33.75
2 Myers, Kaitlin 15 Gators 1:06.09 1:06.89 17
30.71 36.18
3 King, Sarabeth 15 SMST 1:05.99 1:07.36 16
30.67 36.69
4 Smith, Annie 15 STH 1:07.15 1:07.53 15
30.66 36.87
5 Donihe, Michelle 17 STH 1:07.52 1:08.52 14
31.61 36.91
6 Snider, Kristy 17 Dogs-SE 1:06.59 1:08.69 13
30.88 37.81
7 Gibbons, Abby 15 Ridgeside 1:06.17 1:09.25 12
32.96 36.29
8 Burt, Danielle 15 cyf-US 1:06.50 1:09.70 11
32.47 37.23
9 Smith, Sierra S 15 Cat Summer 1:13.21 1:12.25 9
32.99 39.26
10 Simon, Julia 17 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:11.85 1:12.98 7
34.06 38.92
11 Ward, Lauren 17 SMST 1:13.26 1:13.38 6
34.49 38.89
12 Gregory, Mary 16 RG 1:14.70 1:14.14 5
34.50 39.64
13 Camp, Kristen 15 Gators 1:13.57 1:15.25 4
35.45 39.80
14 Patrick, Kara 15 RG 1:13.99 1:15.60 3
36.01 39.59
15 Barnes, Kate 16 Gators 1:15.25 1:15.73 2
34.33 41.40
16 McCreedy, Mary 18 STH 1:14.73 1:15.75 1
33.95 41.80
17 Rhoton, Elizabeth 16 Ridgeside 1:11.33 1:16.14
34.32 41.82
18 Parkinson, Sparky L 17 Cat Summer 1:15.01 1:16.38
34.83 41.55
19 Zeglen, Sarah 15 Ridgeside 1:12.75 1:18.15
33.67 44.48
20 Gurley, Sydney 15 RG 1:18.45 1:18.28
34.42 43.86
21 Todd, Tyler N 15 DALT 1:21.27 1:18.91
36.70 42.21
22 Hayes, Nicole G 15 Cat Summer 1:15.56 1:19.08
36.12 42.96
23 Melia, Courtney 15 Colonial Shores 1:17.62 1:19.20
37.28 41.92
24 Taylor, Catherine 18 STH 1:19.81 1:19.80
38.12 41.68
25 O'Brien, Meg 15 Colonial Shores 1:18.13 1:21.57
36.77 44.80
26 Beavers, Hannah 16 Dogs-SE 1:22.92 1:22.71
37.32 45.39
27 Hollen, Caitlin E 15 DALT 1:18.73 1:25.90
39.68 46.22
28 Atcheson, Kayla 16 FTO 1:25.12 1:30.56
42.57 47.99
29 Autry, Hillary 15 RG 1:23.30 1:34.79
47.40 47.39
30 Binnicker, Julia 16 Barracudas NT 1:57.30
54.96 1:02.34

Event 34 Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clark, David 17 SMST 57.09 55.94 20
25.98 29.96
2 Moran, Brian 17 Dogs-SE 57.92 57.53 17
26.81 30.72
3 Holliday, Luke 18 Gators 58.89 58.62 16
26.02 32.60
4 Carabo, Zannie 17 RG 59.62 59.13 15
27.25 31.88
5 Tillman, Troy 16 cyf-US 58.50 59.63 14
27.13 32.50
6 Best, Jacob 16 SMST 1:00.03 59.75 13
27.15 32.60
7 Alfano, Evan 17 Ridgeside 59.17 59.89 12
27.75 32.14
8 Meek, Mitchell 16 STH 1:00.78 1:00.64 11
28.00 32.64
9 Sosna, Jacob 16 SMST 1:01.86 1:00.66 9
27.15 33.51
10 Torrance, Jay 18 SMST 1:01.36 1:01.52 7
28.56 32.96
11 O'Neal, Andy A 16 Cat Summer 1:00.06 1:01.85 6
28.18 33.67
12 Chow, Chris 17 RG 1:00.90 1:02.17 5
29.06 33.11
13 News, Harris Q 16 DALT 1:06.60 1:02.41 4
29.08 33.33
14 Brooks, Phil R 18 Cat Summer 1:03.12 1:02.67 3
29.26 33.41
15 Travis, Scott S 16 DALT 1:04.01 1:03.44 2
29.90 33.54
16 Delaney, Connor 16 cyf-US 1:00.23 1:03.45 1
29.42 34.03
17 Broome, Zachery B 17 DALT 1:02.88 1:03.61
29.48 34.13
18 Woods, Chris T 17 DALT 1:09.98 1:04.37
29.76 34.61
19 Mobley, Austin T 16 DALT 1:05.55 1:04.99
30.25 34.74
20 Doi, Shu 16 Colonial Shores 1:02.72 1:05.09
29.90 35.19
21 Thomas, Cory 16 Hurricanes-CA 1:02.72 1:05.78
28.85 36.93
22 West, Jake 15 STH 1:07.12 1:06.10
30.95 35.15
23 Frankenberger, Easton C 17 DALT 1:05.50 1:06.21
30.44 35.77
24 Huff, Matt C 15 Cat Summer 1:06.76 1:06.35
31.23 35.12
25 Fogtman, Gary 17 Hurricanes-CA 1:04.59 1:06.98
30.59 36.39
26 Keith, Alex 16 STH 1:07.09 1:06.99
30.07 36.92
27 Henley, Dan L 16 Cat Summer 1:08.91 1:07.72
31.05 36.67
28 Weaver, Justin H 18 DALT 1:08.80 1:08.09
31.58 36.51
29 Sencabaugh, Sam 18 Ridgeside 1:02.81 1:08.11
29.79 38.32
30 Mitchell, Lance D 16 Cat Summer 1:17.40 1:08.53
32.04 36.49
31 Leggett, Jay L 17 Cat Summer 1:08.85 1:09.25
32.06 37.19
32 Evans, Luke 17 Dogs-SE 1:07.46 1:10.37
31.75 38.62
33 Richmond, Payne 15 RG 1:14.32 1:11.80
31.61 40.19
34 Brooks, Nate L 17 Cat Summer 1:10.80 1:13.80
33.87 39.93
35 Atcheson, Cody 15 FTO 1:12.03 1:14.17
36.00 38.17
36 Saad-Naguib, Mark 15 DALT 1:13.20 1:17.85
32.95 44.90
37 Whitaker, Ty 15 ERYF-US 1:33.74 1:33.75
43.49 50.26
-- Leggett, Grant W 15 Cat Summer 1:19.06 DQ
37.36 41.44

Event 35 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 2:21.62 2:06.83 32
1) Hicks, Jeorgia 12 2) Lett, Sadie 12
3) Pike, Mary Beth 11 4) Moore, Sarah Beth 11
38.71 37.29 35.19 15.64
2 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:08.93 2:15.71 28
1) Myers, Kristen 11 2) Vargo, Jessica S 11
3) Vargo, Samantha J 12 4) Gartman, Sarah Kate 12
33.22 41.65 29.16 31.68
3 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 2:16.36 2:22.07 24
1) Cole, Emilee 12 2) Tucker, Kylila 12
3) Bittel, Abby 12 4) Holland, Laura 12
36.80 39.24 35.50 30.53
4 Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 2:26.38 2:26.06 20
1) Gardner, Ashley 12 2) Snider, Bristol 12
3) Harvey, Anna 12 4) Miller, Morgan 12
34.10 38.47 37.66 35.83
5 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:23.32 2:29.83 16
1) Shaheen, Christian C 12 2) Rodriguez, Ana V 12
3) Maret, Macie N 12 4) McDermott, Alyssa J 11
39.86 40.38 35.46 34.13
6 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 2:21.27 2:33.29 12
36.59 41.37 35.62 39.71
7 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 2:28.96 2:41.60 8
1) Rutledge, Ashley 12 2) Rose, Katie 11
3) Stovall, Maggie 11 4) Watson, Madison 11
37.91 47.68 41.26 34.75
8 Ringgold 'A' 2:38.55 2:43.28 4
1) Long, Novella 11 2) Hensley, Natalie 12
3) Conerly, Haylee 11 4) Kalick, Lindsay 11
37.83 56.55 30.41 38.49
9 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 2:22.47 2:44.13
1) Joyner, Jordyn M 12 2) Mitchell, Hannah M 12
3) Jones, Abigail A 12 4) Bianucci, Rebecca K 11
43.33 41.66 41.06 38.08
10 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 2:27.45 2:44.56
1) Boyd, Courtney 11 2) Norman, Brianna 11
3) Thel, Hannah 11 4) Emmett, Lauren 11
42.26 47.25 39.92 35.13
11 Dalton Dolphins 'B' 2:49.41 2:52.49
1) Pourquoi, Allison A 11 2) Hannah, Ana P 12
3) Saad-Naguib, Stephanie H 12 4) Waldrop, Madison A 11
46.45 43.59 39.32 43.13
-- Red Bank Swim Team 'B' 2:40.63 DQ
1) Hanks, Michelle 12 2)
3) Haynes, Morgan 12 4) Bourne, Carly 11
48.19 52.29 53.70 33.80

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 2:08.47 2:11.90 32
1) Culpepper, Davis 12 2) Porter, Mathias 12
3) McHugh, Sam 12 4) Sawyer, Daniel 12
36.45 35.07 31.42 28.96
2 Ringgold 'A' 2:23.66 2:28.64 28
1) Quinn, Clay 12 2) Gravitt, Cody 12
3) Gurley, Will 11 4) Lancaster, Jon 11
35.58 41.42 38.82 32.82
3 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:25.44 2:28.95 24
1) Jones, Chas W 12 2) Pilcher, Trey E 11
3) Mathis, Taylor T 12 4) Todd, Chase C 12
32.68 46.78 31.36 38.13
4 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 2:20.52 2:33.06 20
1) Miller, Austin 12 2) Turk, Derik 11
3) Thomas, Andrew C 12 4) Keith, Austin 12
36.14 45.07 39.49 32.36
5 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 2:34.24 2:35.79 16
1) Payne, Brent 11 2) Sowell, Lannom 11
3) Pickett, Adam 12 4) Brown, Zach 11
43.06 39.82 39.55 33.36
6 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 2:31.80 2:37.36 12
1) Chung, Nelson M 12 2) Stutzman, Evan C 12
3) Meyer, Chris J 11 4) Hondorf, Loki K 12
41.56 39.17 45.79 30.84
7 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:31.97 2:49.14 8
1) Hayman, Casey 12 2) Bennett, Zachary 11
3) Pickett, Patrick R 12 4) Smith, Conagher C 12
42.34 46.61 44.30 35.89
8 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 2:54.13 2:58.72 4
1) 2) Sutherland, Grant 11
3) Glenn, Garrett 11 4)
48.81 45.33 43.81 40.77
9 Stuart Heights 'A' 2:35.43 3:01.31
1) Raines, Will 11 2) Martin, McKenzie 11
3) Hall, Jonah 12 4) Atwood, Conner 11
39.80 53.87 50.60 37.04
10 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'C' 3:09.11 3:05.98
1) Tucker, Micajah 12 2) Nagle, Lee 11
3) Ballard, Dylan 11 4) Lautigar, Jody 12
46.74 46.36 47.80 45.08

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ringgold 'A' 2:24.51 1:54.78 32
34.82 44.87 14.86 20.23
2 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:04.93 2:06.09 28
1) Peiffer, Hannah 13 2) Vargo, Allison R 14
3) Long, Morgan 13 4) Gartman, Johanna 14
30.92 35.90 31.90 27.37
3 Colonial Shores Ridge Raiders 'A' 2:04.85 2:08.51 24
1) Reynolds, Mikaya 13 2) Arnold, Mary Grace 13
3) Edwards, Akiylah 13 4) Satterfield, Ryann 13
32.18 36.80 31.67 27.86
4 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 2:08.69 2:11.73 20
33.45 37.85 30.71 29.72
5 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:06.79 2:14.30 16
1) Storey, Maranda L 14 2) Davis, Rebecca A 14
3) Clark, Anna C 14 4) News, Elizabeth E 14
33.10 35.49 36.27 29.44
6 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 2:07.35 2:15.47 12
34.45 36.43 36.48 28.11
7 Stuart Heights 'A' NT 2:20.74 8
35.86 40.53 30.18 34.17
8 Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 2:22.04 2:21.67 4
37.43 40.03 31.90 32.31
9 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 2:16.06 2:21.70
1) Claborn, Gabby 13 2) Huskins, Mattie 13
3) Wiley, Kimmy 13 4) Thomas, Brooke 13
38.63 42.68 32.79 27.60
10 Fairyland Club-GA 'A' 2:20.53 2:27.78
1) Driver, Callie 13 2) Rogers, Ansley 14
3) Berg, Erika 13 4) Rogers, Ruth Ann 11
35.27 42.74 36.03 33.74
11 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 2:07.35 2:28.85
46.23 37.56 32.88 32.18
12 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 2:14.11 2:37.30
39.57 46.87 37.44 33.42

Event 38 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:00.67 1:57.32 32
1) Dale, Taylor L 13 2) Adams, Alexander W 13
3) Farag, Omar M 14 4) Tharpe, Brandt B 14
29.16 37.02 25.65 25.49
2 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 2:02.57 2:02.03 28
31.30 33.76 30.91 26.06
3 Stuart Heights 'A' 2:02.93 2:05.15 24
34.42 31.97 33.72 25.04
4 Colonial Shores Ridge Raiders 'A' 2:11.26 2:10.83 20
1) Rickard, Billy 14 2) Mueller, Drew 13
3) Doi, Yuma 13 4) Rickard, Dave 14
32.04 37.56 31.86 29.37
5 Ringgold 'A' 2:07.65 2:11.14 16
35.67 36.96 30.91 27.60
6 Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 2:07.25 2:14.54 12
35.18 35.29 32.75 31.32
7 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 2:15.82 2:17.18 8
37.44 38.29 32.63 28.82
8 Dalton Dolphins 'B' 2:18.38 2:17.51 4
1) Cushman, Wil R 14 2) Scarborough, Pierson J 13
3) Norbury, KJ J 13 4) Chavez, Ricardo 13
42.55 36.60 29.37 28.99
9 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:09.25 2:19.18
34.53 43.35 29.98 31.32
10 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 2:33.35 2:47.80
48.42 16.93 34.10 1:08.35
11 Ringgold 'B' 2:17.22 2:57.34
55.37 43.99 38.11 39.87

Event 39 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuart Heights 'A' 1:55.45 2:00.62 32
31.78 32.20 29.62 27.02
2 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:06.02 2:06.94 28
1) Myers, Kaitlin 15 2) Camp, Kristen 15
3) Camp, Brittany 17 4) Barnes, Kate 16
30.93 35.89 29.97 30.15
3 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 2:13.53 2:09.77 24
30.81 38.99 32.44 27.53
4 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 2:18.77 2:12.37 20
32.98 36.59 32.05 30.75
5 Ringgold 'A' 2:05.52 2:15.38 16
33.06 36.63 34.51 31.18
6 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 2:16.11 2:15.40 12
34.79 40.68 32.61 27.32
7 Stuart Heights 'B' NT 2:17.77 8
27.51
8 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:16.83 2:20.28 4
1) Souther, Monica 16 2) Scarborough, Maddie R 15
3) Bowman, Sydnee N 17 4) Todd, Tyler N 15
36.79 42.42 33.45 27.62
9 Colonial Shores Ridge Raiders 'A' 2:14.00 2:21.45
1) Mortimer, Whitney 18 2) O'Brien, Meg 15
3) Mortimer, Melissa 18 4) Melia, Courtney 15
36.31 41.53 32.66 30.95
10 Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 2:19.35 2:29.05
38.88 44.60 30.78 34.79
11 Dalton Dolphins 'B' 2:39.70 2:48.69
1) Hollen, Caitlin E 15 2) Knox, Emily 16
3) Mendoza, Sofia 16 4) Miles, Ashley 17
37.11 48.28 44.93 38.37
12 Ringgold 'B' 2:17.66 2:51.51
43.39 43.13 38.00 46.99

Event 40 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 1:44.54 1:44.09 32
26.80 29.56 25.49 22.24
2 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 1:53.30 1:50.64 28
1) Jones, Stephen T 15 2) Broome, Zachery B 17
3) Frankenberger, Easton C 17 4) Weaver, Justin H 18
28.16 30.81 27.31 24.36
3 Ringgold 'A' 1:45.59 1:53.55 24
29.14 31.32 26.50 26.59
4 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 1:49.63 1:54.08 20
32.53 32.25 25.60 23.70
5 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 1:51.95 1:55.04 16
32.19 30.39 28.56 23.90
6 Dalton Dolphins 'B' 1:59.61 1:56.80 12
1) News, Harris Q 16 2) Mobley, Austin T 16
3) Woods, Chris T 17 4) Travis, Scott S 16
32.03 32.27 27.85 24.65
7 Stuart Heights 'A' 1:50.08 1:58.87 8
32.00 32.61 26.43 27.83
8 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'B' 1:54.54 2:01.00 4
33.47 33.25 27.77 26.51
9 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 2:00.78 2:03.16
29.11 37.29 31.61 25.15
10 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:03.09 2:07.27
32.82 39.48 25.20 29.77
11 Dalton Dolphins 'C' 2:07.56 2:17.53
1) Saad-Naguib, Mark 15 2) Steadman, Leighton 17
3) Galvez, Mark 15 4) Gulledge, Paul 15
40.20 38.81 30.31 28.21
12 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 2:36.31 2:26.88
32.95 36.43 27.69 49.81
-- Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 2:04.93 DQ
29.77 29.92 32.42 25.73

Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Hollie 8 FTO 1:33.56 1:30.12 20
41.37 48.75
2 Maret, Rylee F 8 DALT 1:38.13 1:36.12 17
40.43 55.69
3 Mathis, Caroline G 8 DALT 1:43.39 1:40.82 16
45.21 55.61
4 Hudson, Lindsay 8 RG NT 1:42.77 15
47.28 55.49
5 Turner, Lilly 8 cyf-US 1:50.21 1:44.70 14
49.97 54.73
6 Link, Lexi 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:48.20 1:47.49 13
49.01 58.48
7 Waldrop, McCall A 8 DALT 1:39.09 1:51.85 12
54.89 56.96
8 Stutzman, Erin P 8 Cat Summer 1:53.00 1:51.93 11
46.26 1:05.67
9 Mitchum, Jamee 7 SMST 1:49.47 1:52.78 9
50.00 1:02.78
10 Friedrich, Lauren 8 CGCC-US NT 1:52.87 7
52.86 1:00.01
11 Engels, Avery 8 SMST 1:50.99 1:53.49 6
49.04 1:04.45
12 Hall, Grace A 7 SMST 1:45.99 1:53.71 5
50.64 1:03.07
13 Mihaescu, Michaela 8 cyf-US 1:55.21 1:54.38 4
49.02 1:05.36
14 Lyles, Elle 7 Gators 2:03.15 1:58.45 3
52.24 1:06.21
15 Trejo, Ana R 8 DALT 2:02.80 1:58.79 2
55.23 1:03.56
16 Pool, Megan E 8 STH 2:07.50 1:59.07 1
52.79 1:06.28
17 Turk, Callie 7 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:59.11
54.05 1:05.06
18 Stutzman, Lauren E 8 Cat Summer 2:16.65 1:59.70
54.40 1:05.30
19 Gaffney, Hollis 8 Ridgeside 2:19.09 2:00.48
52.97 1:07.51
20 Zeglen, Kathy 8 Ridgeside 2:16.16 2:02.07
57.34 1:04.73
21 Seay, Amanda 7 STH NT 2:05.87
1:03.53 1:02.34
22 Mills, Madeline 7 RG NT 2:07.08
57.82 1:09.26
23 Fuller, Harper A 7 Cat Summer 2:08.10 2:07.37
1:00.33 1:07.04
24 Hill, Maggie 7 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 2:07.52
56.79 1:10.73
25 Street, Corrin 7 DALT 1:49.99 2:09.94
1:02.77 1:07.17
26 Thel, Kate 6 cyf-US 1:50.21 2:11.17
27 Gough, Lindsay 7 Gators 2:21.17 2:14.46
58.36 1:16.10
28 Brown, Emma 8 RG NT 2:15.69
1:07.20 1:08.49
29 Oren, Lili 8 RG NT 2:19.34
1:02.93 1:16.41
30 Lopez-Durel, Natalie 6 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 2:26.31
58.00 1:28.31
-- Estes, Katie 7 Dogs-SE NT DQ
1:08.04 1:08.77
-- Hillman, Kathleen 5 FTO 3:39.06 DQ
1:35.22 1:37.63
-- Alford, Katie 8 Colonial Shores 1:50.23 DQ
-- Rodriguez, Cecilia J 7 DALT 2:00.00 DQ
1:21.15 1:18.11

Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bevill, Ethan 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:38.50 1:35.23 20
43.53 51.70
2 Ransom, Max 7 STH 1:58.19 1:35.26 17
42.84 52.42
3 Sowell, McKinnon 8 SMST 1:48.22 1:38.81 16
4.92 1:33.89
4 Porter, Thomas 8 SMST 1:51.77 1:39.86 15
48.23 51.63
5 Smith, Sumner 8 STH 2:02.61 1:40.37 14
42.84 57.53
6 Moeller, Evan 8 RG 1:52.03 1:44.53 13
46.55 57.98
7 Hillman, John 7 FTO NT 1:49.47 12
54.55 54.92
8 Elliott, Jack 8 CGCC-US 1:54.07 1:50.28 11
48.88 1:01.40
9 Alp, Kaan 8 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:52.80 9
49.66 1:03.14
10 Stutzman, Logan F 8 Cat Summer 2:02.09 1:54.87 7
12.53 1:42.34
11 Chenard, Oscar C 6 DALT 2:22.34 2:03.16 6
56.30 1:06.86
12 Church, Tripp T 8 RG 2:17.20 2:08.34 5
51.00 1:17.34
13 Hayes, Aaron M 8 Cat Summer 2:32.12 2:08.70 4
57.63 1:11.07
14 Payne, Scott 7 SMST 2:11.38 2:08.81 3
1:02.09 1:06.72
15 Wheeler, Garrison 8 SMST 2:23.97 2:09.90 2
57.75 1:12.15
16 Lowry, Drew 7 SMST 1:47.99 2:15.09 1
5.02 2:10.07
17 Kalick, Trevin 8 RG NT 2:15.17
1:00.36 1:14.81
18 Pedigo, Philip 7 SMST NT 2:15.30
1:03.52 1:11.78
19 Miller, Gareth 8 Dogs-SE NT 2:15.85
1:05.51 1:10.34
-- Tapia, Jubei 7 Hurricanes-CA 2:38.07 DQ
1:10.02 1:17.10
-- Marcum, Jake 7 Hurricanes-CA NT DQ
48.38 59.51
-- Hondorf, Vidar M 6 Cat Summer 3:03.09 DQ
1:09.65 1:12.72
-- Boyd, James 8 cyf-US 2:18.01 DQ
54.70 1:10.97
-- Earp, Alex 8 RG NT DQ
1:04.53 1:25.04

Event 3 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holsomback, Brianne 10 cyf-US 1:15.30 1:18.66 20
35.28 43.38
2 Arnold, Emily 10 Colonial Shores 1:20.93 1:21.31 16.5
37.57 43.74
2 Maret, Peyton H 10 DALT 1:19.03 1:21.31 16.5
38.29 43.02
4 Karman, Melissa 10 Colonial Shores 1:19.64 1:22.59 15
38.67 43.92
5 Grall, Cayce 10 STH 1:21.45 1:22.69 14
39.14 43.55
6 Mitchell, Megan 10 Cat Summer 1:23.50 1:22.72 13
37.42 45.30
7 Vanderwerf, Grace 10 Gators 1:28.97 1:23.81 12
37.61 46.20
8 Mendoza, Romina 10 DALT 1:22.60 1:25.24 11
41.37 43.87
9 Schemel, Lee 9 CGCC-US 1:26.28 1:26.20 9
38.67 47.53
10 Borst, Lauren M 10 Cat Summer 1:31.28 1:27.26 7
41.43 45.83
11 Shaheen, Tess T 10 DALT 1:30.58 1:27.63 6
42.12 45.51
12 Vernon, Chloe 10 cyf-US 1:28.13 1:27.87 5
39.44 48.43
13 Pruett, Madison 10 Dogs-SE 1:27.06 1:28.02 4
40.28 47.74
14 Sams, Aisha V 10 DALT 1:28.42 1:29.02 3
41.05 47.97
15 Borst, Meredith A 10 Cat Summer 1:29.42 1:29.64 2
41.68 47.96
16 Crump, Maggie M 9 CGCC-US 1:26.89 1:29.87 1
42.88 46.99
17 Rogers, Jenna 9 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:31.62 1:30.07
42.06 48.01
18 Porter, Eleonore 10 SMST 1:31.89 1:31.04
44.65 46.39
19 Ripper, Annie 10 CGCC-US 1:26.20 1:31.26
44.17 47.09
19 Hannah, Daniela R 10 DALT 1:46.30 1:31.26
44.78 46.48
21 Fuller, Regan E 9 Cat Summer 1:31.15 1:31.36
41.37 49.99
22 Hill, Taelor 10 Dogs-SE 1:33.00 1:32.17
42.31 49.86
23 Engels, Riley 9 SMST 1:42.03 1:32.53
41.24 51.29
24 Brown, Erin 9 FTO 1:33.07 1:33.52
46.76 46.76
25 Darke, Anne Marie 10 SMST 1:37.63 1:35.45
44.83 50.62
26 Thomas, Sarah Cate C 10 Hurricanes-CA 1:32.72 1:36.63
45.18 51.45
27 Blanton, Miriam 10 STH 1:15.46 1:37.13
44.25 52.88
28 Barkeloo, Audrey 9 STH 1:43.19 1:38.77
44.67 54.10
29 Reynolds, Annie 10 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:39.58 1:39.21
45.14 54.07
30 Hayman, Payton 9 Gators 1:47.75 1:40.81
48.26 52.55
31 Hall, Victoria A 10 SMST 1:46.13 1:41.46
47.65 53.81
32 Malloch, Sarah 9 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:41.54
48.94 52.60
33 Lopez-Durel, Erika 10 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:46.37 1:41.70
47.79 53.91
34 Terrell, Blaire 9 Dogs-SE 1:39.32 1:43.01
47.48 55.53
35 Driver, Emma 10 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:43.03
45.88 57.15
36 Holland, Emily 10 SMST 1:48.97 1:44.36
50.72 53.64
37 Miller, Cora 9 Hurricanes-CA 1:43.72 1:45.45
46.89 58.56
38 Trejo, Dana N 9 DALT 1:56.69 1:46.05
49.63 56.42
39 Culpepper, Caroline 10 SMST 1:51.91 1:46.91
47.21 59.70
40 Webb, Elizabeth 10 SMST 1:55.44 1:48.17
51.84 56.33
41 Meyer, Zoe G 9 Cat Summer 1:54.19 1:48.80
51.74 57.06
42 Wolford, Katie 10 Hurricanes-CA 1:52.29 1:49.63
53.53 56.10
43 Roland, Avery 10 cyf-US 1:32.49 1:49.80
48.08 1:01.72
44 Bell, Haily 10 ERYF-US 1:50.18 1:51.90
51.88 1:00.02
45 Hunt, Mary Grayson 10 SMST 1:47.99 1:52.18
51.85 1:00.33
46 Chalverus, Emily 9 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:53.44
53.30 1:00.14
47 Meadows, Madison 10 RG 2:02.91 1:54.56
55.03 59.53
48 Slater, Alexa 10 Ridgeside 1:53.91 1:55.47
50.37 1:05.10
49 Browder, Zoey 10 Dogs-SE 2:06.17 1:58.11
50.05 1:08.06
50 Hampton, Annika 9 Barracudas NT 1:58.59
52.72 1:05.87
51 West, McKinley 9 SMST 1:55.99 2:00.77
57.69 1:03.08
52 Sweat, Isabella 9 RG 2:04.14 2:02.80
57.43 1:05.37
53 Eaker, Sydnee 9 RG 2:19.51 2:04.08
53.31 1:10.77
54 Jones, Emilee 9 RG 2:09.76 2:08.09
59.82 1:08.27
55 Bevis, Mya Grace 9 STH 2:02.18 2:09.94
1:01.98 1:07.96
56 Capps, Emily 10 RG 2:24.74 2:31.86
1:07.70 1:24.16
-- Samples, Olivia 9 Ridgeside 2:00.52 DQ
57.68 1:07.69
-- Jackson, Frances 10 Hurricanes-CA 2:53.84 DQ
57.87 1:08.57
-- Berry, Mikayla 10 ERYF-US 2:09.50 DQ
56.67 1:07.45
-- Nemec, Jordann 10 SMST 2:22.99 DQ
53.51 56.34
-- LaRochelle, Susanna 9 SMST 2:00.80 DQ
45.71 1:03.60
-- Rucker, Kimberly 10 Colonial Shores 2:05.48 DQ
54.85 59.27

Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tallent, Andrew 10 Hurricanes-CA 1:20.75 1:18.10 20
35.18 42.92
2 Young, Ethan H 10 DALT 1:27.84 1:20.14 17
36.04 44.10
3 Storey, Tanner G 10 DALT 1:21.81 1:20.27 16
37.19 43.08
4 Ransom, JonPat 10 STH 1:22.37 1:20.44 15
36.77 43.67
5 Butler, Chris 10 Gators 1:27.41 1:21.21 14
36.74 44.47
6 Fuller, Jamey H 9 DALT 1:27.92 1:25.15 13
40.55 44.60
7 Myers, Jake R 10 DALT 1:27.10 1:29.52 12
38.31 51.21
8 Martin, Chase 10 Colonial Shores 1:34.94 1:29.89 11
39.27 50.62
9 Chung, Jason M 10 Cat Summer 1:34.57 1:31.03 9
40.21 50.82
10 Bryant, John 10 Dogs-SE 1:31.46 1:31.08 7
41.54 49.54
11 Brown, Benedict 9 SMST 1:35.54 1:31.80 6
43.58 48.22
12 Montgomery, Paul 9 Dogs-SE 1:37.91 1:31.84 5
42.07 49.77
13 Patri, Tanay 10 Hurricanes-CA 1:35.25 1:33.89 4
40.04 53.85
14 Hondorf, Tyr E 9 Cat Summer 1:40.68 1:34.83 3
45.20 49.63
15 Marsden, Jake 10 SMST 1:39.75 1:36.21 2
45.74 50.47
16 Crumpler, Jordan C 9 Cat Summer 1:42.83 1:36.80 1
44.90 51.90
17 Hayman, Chase 9 Gators 1:45.39 1:36.82
44.24 52.58
18 Crumpler, Ryan E 10 Cat Summer 1:37.37 1:38.57
42.69 55.88
19 Yates, Brew 9 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:58.11 1:39.69
46.91 52.78
20 Camp, Austin 9 Gators 1:45.13 1:42.11
48.03 54.08
21 Seay, Nicholas 10 STH 1:43.45 1:44.04
49.43 54.61
22 Danks, Clark 9 Ridgeside 1:41.87 1:45.78
46.71 59.07
23 Mihaescu, Daniel 10 cyf-US 1:34.45 1:45.85
51.57 54.28
24 Naidoo, Devin 9 SMST 2:02.93 1:47.00
50.38 56.62
25 Stallings, Jacob 9 SMST 2:04.77 1:47.50
51.41 56.09
26 May, Gareth 10 STH NT 1:50.57
50.40 1:00.17
27 Tiller, John 9 cyf-US 1:34.86 1:50.99
51.85 59.14
28 Zeglen, Peter 9 Ridgeside 1:58.28 1:52.99
49.40 1:03.59
29 Dohmeier, Jacob 9 RG 1:50.77 1:53.40
57.96 55.44
30 Camp, Justin 9 Gators 1:52.50 1:53.72
51.45 1:02.27
31 King, Jonathon 10 RG 1:54.60 1:56.30
54.24 1:02.06
32 Estes, William 9 Dogs-SE 2:02.92 1:58.98
54.93 1:04.05
33 Lively, Pierce 9 RG 1:41.97 2:00.21
54.43 1:05.78
34 Pyron, Jordan 9 SMST 1:55.09 2:04.16
1:04.74 59.42
35 Hamby, Taylor 9 RG 2:19.94 2:08.28
57.03 1:11.25
36 Robertson, Rhys 9 ERYF-US 2:06.87 2:09.91
1:02.00 1:07.91
37 Mann, Brandon 9 cyf-US 2:25.43 2:12.64
1:04.13 1:08.51

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Lilly 8 cyf-US 22.62 22.27
2 Porter, Hollie 8 FTO 20.35 22.48
3 Mathis, Caroline G 8 DALT 23.71 22.69
4 Waldrop, McCall A 8 DALT 26.33 23.04
5 Friedrich, Lauren 8 CGCC-US 22.41 23.13
6 Hill, Maggie 7 Fairyland Flash-GA 25.28 23.66
7 Nalefski, Morgan 8 Dogs-SE 23.77 23.74
8 Clairborne, Haliey 8 cyf-US 27.55 24.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gurley, Greyson 8 RG 25.66 24.28
10 Vanderwerf, Claire 8 Gators 25.69 25.06
11 Street, Corrin 7 DALT 33.30 25.10
12 Link, Lexi 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 23.31 25.23
13 Schumpert, Holly 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 31.06 25.39
14 Turk, Callie 7 Hurricanes-CA 23.94 25.78
15 Porter, Cecilia 6 SMST 27.55 26.53
16 Mihaescu, Michaela 8 cyf-US 22.78 26.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 von Kessler, Leila 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 27.56 26.99
18 Estes, Katie 7 Dogs-SE 26.86 27.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Mitchum, Jamee 7 SMST 27.15 27.41
20 Miller, Quinn 8 STH 25.53 27.55
21 Pool, Megan E 8 STH 21.09 27.86
22 Milam, Molly 7 Ridgeside 29.72 27.87
23 Brown, Emma 8 RG 28.99 28.12
24 Bryant, Julie 6 Dogs-SE 31.57 28.20
25 Hall, Grace A 7 SMST 27.61 28.21
26 Shumaker, Mary Kathryne 8 CGCC-US 24.23 28.23
27 McDonald, Kate 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 35.82 28.31
28 White, Josie 8 Colonial Shores 33.37 28.43
29 Hall, Elizabeth 8 Hurricanes-CA 27.97 28.68
29 Anderson, Annie Cate 8 SMST 30.25 28.68
31 Brakebill, LauraLee 7 CGCC-US 32.12 28.81
32 Dailey, Taryn 7 Hurricanes-CA 27.04 29.33
33 Mills, Madeline 7 RG 29.82 29.66
34 Stutzman, Lauren E 8 Cat Summer 28.96 29.84
35 Payne, Savannah 7 SMST 37.47 29.87
36 Dunbar, Piper 8 SMST 29.99 29.95
37 Thel, Kate 6 cyf-US 24.69 31.49
38 Stowers, Samantha 7 RG 37.68 32.23
39 Harper, Emily 8 DALT 30.61 32.42
40 Gough, Lindsay 7 Gators 31.10 32.54
41 Carver, Katelyn 8 Colonial Shores 33.97 32.75
42 Kerns, Cherith 8 STH 32.19 34.04
43 Lopez-Durel, Natalie 6 Fairyland Flash-GA 40.06 34.47
44 McDermott, Mackenzie 7 DALT 34.04 35.60
45 Dorris, Charlotte 8 Ridgeside 35.13 36.19
46 Marsden, Mary Catherine 8 SMST 34.79 36.62
47 Roach, Ana 7 Hurricanes-CA 32.38 36.85
48 Rodriguez, Cecilia J 7 DALT 33.30 39.04
49 Monroe, Hannah 7 SMST 37.99 42.34
50 Hillman, Kathleen 5 FTO 47.09 42.90
51 Tavares, Riley 7 DALT 1:05.58 51.00
52 Dickerson, Charlotte 7 Gators 57.40 1:04.56
-- Swann, Ellie 7 cyf-US 46.01 DQ
-- Roper, Savannah R 7 Cat Summer NT DQ
-- Ware, Madison A 8 Cat Summer NT DQ
-- McRee, Kailey 8 Cat Summer NT DQ
-- Scruggs, Emma 6 Hurricanes-CA 48.96 DQ
-- Simkins, Abigail 5 Hurricanes-CA NT DQ
-- Barringer, Gigi 5 Ridgeside 1:03.69 DQ
-- Moulton, Adelaide 7 Dogs-SE NT DQ
-- Stanfield, Molly 5 Hurricanes-CA 59.19 DQ
-- Smith, Molly 8 DALT 33.75 DQ
-- Brown, Sarah Beth 8 DALT NT DQ
-- Hagberg, Maryellen 5 DALT 1:05.22 DQ
-- Durbha, Sadhana 8 DALT 57.34 DQ
-- Trejo, Ana R 8 DALT 29.98 DQ
-- Wilson, Zoey 5 cyf-US 1:15.02 DQ
-- West, Mary Barton 5 SMST NT DQ
-- Jarrell, Megan E 5 Cat Summer NT DQ
-- Young, Mimi Grace 7 DALT 36.86 DQ
-- Gwaltney, Maren E 6 RG 45.00 DQ
-- Gordon, Jewel 6 SMST NT DQ
-- Hagberg, Maddie 8 DALT 1:13.80 DQ
-- Lowry, Briley 5 SMST 47.67 DQ

Event 6 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Thomas 8 SMST 21.23 20.60
2 Bevill, Ethan 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 22.44 23.10
3 Sowell, McKinnon 8 SMST 23.35 23.14
4 Hillman, John 7 FTO 25.59 23.23
5 McDonald, Whit 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 30.44 23.90
6 Kelley, Jordan 8 STH 25.12 24.26
7 Richardson, Sawyer 8 Hurricanes-CA 28.38 25.28
8 Elliott, Jack 8 CGCC-US 23.72 25.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dohmeier, Matthew 8 RG 27.70 25.48
10 Hondorf, Vidar M 6 Cat Summer 28.71 26.43
11 Marcum, Jake 7 Hurricanes-CA 28.94 26.52
12 Johnson, Gabriel 8 FTO 26.69 27.35
13 Valdez, Emilio E 6 DALT 31.76 27.98
14 Valdez, Raul 8 DALT 28.66 28.08
15 Wilson, Avery L 8 Cat Summer 26.23 28.52
16 Roberts, Pierce D 8 Cat Summer 34.13 28.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Davis, Matthew 8 SMST 31.27 29.75
18 Grayson, Tim 8 RG 37.83 30.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Chenard, Oscar C 6 DALT 33.47 30.29
20 Miller, Gareth 8 Dogs-SE 33.94 30.52
21 Wheeler, Garrison 8 SMST 36.42 31.93
22 Pilcher, Trent E 7 DALT 33.25 32.42
23 Sowell, Aidan 6 SMST 34.77 33.11
24 Tapia, Jubei 7 Hurricanes-CA 33.39 34.55
25 Viall, Gavin 7 SMST 32.70 34.97
26 Sutherland, Graham 8 Ridgeside 33.77 37.09
27 Van Eaton, Harrison 7 Colonial Shores 29.73 37.48
28 Pedigo, Philip 7 SMST 35.99 38.89
29 Bianucci, Zach D 7 Cat Summer NT 45.79
30 tun, Keanu 7 cyf-US 46.01 48.06
-- Khan, Aazan 5 DALT NT DQ
-- Mitchell, Ross J 6 Cat Summer 34.98 DQ
-- Joyner, Seth G 8 Cat Summer 32.87 DQ
-- Gork, Raif 7 CGCC-US 34.90 DQ
-- Nisar, Ahmad 8 DALT NT DQ
-- Mashburn, Alex 8 DALT 37.41 DQ
-- Stanfield, Jay 7 Hurricanes-CA 44.29 DQ
-- Greene, Brendan 6 Hurricanes-CA 37.63 DQ
-- Melia, Jimmy 7 Colonial Shores 37.87 DQ
-- Alp, Koray 6 Hurricanes-CA 36.69 DQ
-- Slater, Matthew 8 Ridgeside 36.71 DQ
-- Bartuska, Jack 6 Hurricanes-CA 53.91 DQ
-- Bird, Jonah 8 SMST 43.85 DQ
-- Bird, Isaac 8 SMST 41.72 DQ
-- Berry, Kyle 7 cyf-US 46.01 DQ
-- Vowell, Matthew 8 RG 56.46 DQ
-- Smith, Trey 5 STH 54.84 DQ
-- Forehand, Nathan 7 RG NT DQ

Event 7 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Arnold, Emily 10 Colonial Shores 41.23 40.51
2 Porter, Eleonore 10 SMST 41.52 41.90
3 Mitchell, Megan 10 Cat Summer 44.15 42.42
4 Grall, Cayce 10 STH 40.58 43.00
5 Mendoza, Romina 10 DALT 42.81 43.40
6 Mueller, Joanna 10 Colonial Shores 43.04 44.52
7 Borst, Lauren M 10 Cat Summer 46.51 45.24
8 Hill, Taelor 10 Dogs-SE 45.00 45.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brown, Erin 9 FTO 45.10 45.51
10 Borst, Meredith A 10 Cat Summer 44.75 45.52
11 Brakebill, Elliott 9 CGCC-US 43.45 45.64
12 Shaheen, Tess T 10 DALT 43.20 45.72
13 Crump, Maggie M 9 CGCC-US 45.33 46.77
14 Thomas, Sarah Cate C 10 Hurricanes-CA 46.38 46.91
15 Engels, Riley 9 SMST 42.97 46.99
16 Ripper, Annie 10 CGCC-US 44.49 47.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hannah, Daniela R 10 DALT 51.99 47.25
18 Pruett, Madison 10 Dogs-SE 56.28 47.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Martin, Margaret 9 Fairyland Flash-GA 47.60 48.12
20 Gray, Jennifer 10 Colonial Shores 48.81 48.67
21 Valdez, Oli 10 DALT 51.66 49.44
22 Malloch, Sarah 9 Hurricanes-CA 54.47 49.68
23 Meadows, Madison 10 RG 50.45 49.76
24 Kyzer, Brianna 10 Colonial Shores 49.98 50.37
25 Reynolds, Annie 10 Fairyland Flash-GA 51.47 50.80
26 Terrell, Blaire 9 Dogs-SE 52.70 50.84
27 Chalverus, Emily 9 Fairyland Flash-GA 52.91 51.69
28 Hayman, Payton 9 Gators 49.86 51.76
29 Blanton, Miriam 10 STH 45.97 51.80
30 Foster, Katie 10 cyf-US 1:01.14 52.12
31 Holland, Emily 10 SMST 53.52 52.71
32 Miller, Cora 9 Hurricanes-CA 1:07.00 52.94
33 Knox, Sarah 10 DALT 55.65 53.14
34 Hall, Victoria A 10 SMST 56.43 53.85
35 Scott, Meghan 10 cyf-US 53.12 53.95
36 Webb, Elizabeth 10 SMST 53.81 54.34
37 Fleming, Madeline E 10 Cat Summer 58.54 54.52
38 Ghassedi, Gabriella 10 Dogs-SE 57.18 55.59
39 Bell, Haily 10 ERYF-US 1:06.36 57.07
40 Bridger, Allie 10 STH 56.56 57.15
41 Trejo, Dana N 9 DALT 59.15 57.20
42 Nemec, Jordann 10 SMST 1:02.57 57.72
43 Samples, Olivia 9 Ridgeside 56.80 57.76
44 LaRochelle, Susanna 9 SMST 59.07 57.85
45 Meyer, Zoe G 9 Cat Summer 56.63 58.05
46 Carpenter, Sarah E 9 SMST 1:08.55 59.25
47 West, McKinley 9 SMST 58.69 59.32
48 Cassell, Zoe 9 STH 1:09.47 1:01.09
49 Bevis, Mya Grace 9 STH 59.31 1:01.52
50 Eisdorfer, Chloe 9 Ridgeside 1:07.38 1:02.26
51 Browder, Zoey 10 Dogs-SE 1:00.87 1:03.12
52 Chavez, Doris J 10 DALT 1:06.42 1:04.60
53 Sweat, Isabella 9 RG 1:12.22 1:06.64
54 Malin, Chai 9 Barracudas NT 1:07.61
55 Rucker, Kimberly 10 Colonial Shores 1:01.79 1:08.18
56 Jones, Emilee 9 RG 1:09.08 1:08.66
57 Berry, Mikayla 10 ERYF-US 1:10.24 1:08.67
58 Boals, Janie 9 SMST 1:07.09 1:08.76
59 Capps, Emily 10 RG 1:08.28 1:16.11
60 Mittal, Anisha 10 DALT 1:28.22 1:21.06
61 Williams, Sinnamon 9 cyf-US 1:10.26 1:33.62
-- Price, Allison 9 CGCC-US 1:12.74 DQ
-- Rychkova, Anelya 9 Dogs-SE NT DQ
-- Parker, Jaime 9 Colonial Shores 51.57 DQ
-- Vanderwerf, Grace 10 Gators 53.60 DQ
-- Van Alstine, Alexandra 9 RG 1:17.12 DQ
-- Jackson, Frances 10 Hurricanes-CA 1:04.97 DQ
-- Forehand, Madeline 9 RG NT DQ
-- Schnell, Logan 10 Hurricanes-CA NT DQ
-- Rieder, Katie 10 cyf-US 1:03.14 DQ
-- Buckner, Paris 9 Cat Summer NT DQ
-- Sell, Samantha 10 Ridgeside 1:05.08 DQ
-- Hampton, Annika 9 Barracudas 1:18.20 DQ
-- Curringham, Chae 10 DALT NT DQ
-- Sahoo, Kanchan 9 DALT 1:03.33 DQ

Event 8 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Chris 10 Gators 39.60 40.25
2 Tallent, Andrew 10 Hurricanes-CA 40.97 42.10
3 Fuller, Jamey H 9 DALT 40.02 43.47
4 Seay, Nicholas 10 STH 45.97 45.36
5 McMahon, William T 10 STH NT 47.13
6 Hondorf, Tyr E 9 Cat Summer 46.87 47.51
7 Mihaescu, Daniel 10 cyf-US 46.15 47.96
8 Moshenskiy, Mark 10 Dogs-SE 47.88 48.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Chung, Jason M 10 Cat Summer 50.40 48.82
10 Isom, Justin 10 cyf-US 55.26 49.28
11 Hayman, Chase 9 Gators 46.73 49.29
12 Martin, Chase 10 Colonial Shores 47.77 49.86
13 Sawyer, Austin 9 SMST 50.09 50.00
14 Bryant, John 10 Dogs-SE 49.59 51.02
15 Marsden, Jake 10 SMST 49.95 51.73
16 Dohmeier, Jacob 9 RG 54.77 52.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Patri, Tanay 10 Hurricanes-CA 50.53 52.60
18 May, Gareth 10 STH 57.25 53.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tiller, John 9 cyf-US 55.14 55.16
20 Stallings, Jacob 9 SMST 57.92 55.99
21 Miller, Carter 9 Hurricanes-CA 1:01.60 56.56
22 Camp, Austin 9 Gators 54.17 56.95
23 Glaze, Cullen 10 Barracudas 59.10 57.04
24 Carver, Brandon 9 Colonial Shores 1:10.33 57.06
25 Reimer, Jacob 10 Hurricanes-CA 1:00.78 57.07
26 Hunt, Tucker 10 STH 56.12 57.71
27 Collins, Charlie 9 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:04.23 57.96
28 Estes, William 9 Dogs-SE 56.00 58.77
28 Pyron, Jordan 9 SMST 59.16 58.77
30 Aldridge, Blake 9 Hurricanes-CA 59.91 59.59
31 King, Jonathon 10 RG 1:02.24 1:03.38
32 Wilson, Jordan L 9 Cat Summer 1:07.34 1:06.38
33 Hamby, Taylor 9 RG 1:35.34 1:08.41
34 Azzouz, Dean D 9 DALT 1:08.00 1:10.33
35 Gwaltney, Peyton R 9 RG 1:31.66 1:14.40
-- Crane, Mark 9 Hurricanes-CA 1:17.82 DQ
-- Griffin, Kerr 9 DALT NT DQ
-- Jarrell, Doug D 9 Cat Summer 1:01.28 DQ
-- Naidoo, Devin 9 SMST 1:10.18 DQ
-- Mann, Brandon 9 cyf-US 1:10.45 DQ
-- Robertson, Rhys 9 ERYF-US NT DQ

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Hollie 8 FTO 36.30 34.35
2 Maret, Rylee F 8 DALT 36.42 36.08
3 Hudson, Lindsay 8 RG 37.16 39.36
4 Vanderwerf, Claire 8 Gators 50.03 39.38
5 Davis, Gwendolyn 7 STH NT 40.32
6 Hunt, Hallie 8 SMST 37.99 40.70
7 Waldrop, McCall A 8 DALT 51.35 42.16
8 Stutzman, Erin P 8 Cat Summer 44.40 42.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Link, Lexi 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 43.01 42.34
10 Engels, Avery 8 SMST 38.99 42.96
11 Schumpert, Holly 8 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 43.04
12 Smith, Alex 7 STH 41.13 43.38
13 Shumaker, Mary Kathryne 8 CGCC-US 59.67 43.77
14 Gaffney, Hollis 8 Ridgeside 1:08.00 44.02
15 Kim, Julie 8 FTO NT 44.17
16 Friedrich, Lauren 8 CGCC-US 41.98 45.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brock, Stacy 8 Hurricanes-CA NT 45.98
18 Gurley, Greyson 8 RG 49.61 46.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Zeglen, Kathy 8 Ridgeside 52.97 47.08
20 Lyles, Elle 7 Gators 51.39 47.24
21 Nalefski, Morgan 8 Dogs-SE 52.31 47.98
22 Mihaescu, Michaela 8 cyf-US 39.50 48.45
23 White, Josie 8 Colonial Shores 46.23 48.53
24 von Kessler, Leila 8 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 49.21
25 Carver, Katelyn 8 Colonial Shores 45.34 49.25
26 Alford, Katie 8 Colonial Shores 47.23 49.44
27 Dunbar, Piper 8 SMST 46.99 50.42
28 McRee, Kailey 8 Cat Summer NT 50.65
29 Hall, Grace A 7 SMST 41.99 50.88
30 Porter, Cecilia 6 SMST 55.38 51.10
31 Reichman, Maddie 8 CGCC-US NT 51.15
32 Stutzman, Lauren E 8 Cat Summer 48.81 51.62
33 Miller, Quinn 8 STH NT 51.67
34 Hill, Audrey 7 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 52.31
35 Dorris, Charlotte 8 Ridgeside 56.80 52.63
36 Turk, Callie 7 Hurricanes-CA NT 52.75
37 Fuller, Harper A 7 Cat Summer 56.93 53.03
38 Clairborne, Haliey 8 cyf-US 44.18 53.33
39 Dailey, Taryn 7 Hurricanes-CA NT 55.51
40 Ware, Madison A 8 Cat Summer NT 55.94
41 Street, Corrin 7 DALT 1:00.99 55.99
42 Bryant, Julie 6 Dogs-SE NT 56.08
43 Young, Mimi Grace 7 DALT 1:01.00 56.22
44 Anderson, Annie Cate 8 SMST 44.99 56.68
45 Thel, Kate 6 cyf-US 39.20 57.83
46 Milam, Molly 7 Ridgeside 58.09 58.21
47 Stowers, Samantha 7 RG NT 58.64
48 Oren, Lili 8 RG NT 1:00.66
49 McDermott, Mackenzie 7 DALT 1:00.08 1:01.46
50 Monroe, Hannah 7 SMST 55.99 1:01.98
51 Scruggs, Emma 6 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:02.83
52 Payne, Savannah 7 SMST 50.99 1:05.92
53 Harper, Emily 8 DALT NT 1:06.23
54 Moulton, Adelaide 7 Dogs-SE NT 1:07.03
55 Roach, Ana 7 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:07.47
56 Hagberg, Maddie 8 DALT 1:06.77 1:12.60
57 Roper, Savannah R 7 Cat Summer NT 1:14.98
58 Smith, Molly 8 DALT 1:12.66 1:16.11
59 Lowry, Briley 5 SMST 1:02.99 1:17.29
60 Marsden, Mary Catherine 8 SMST 1:04.99 1:17.87
61 Durbha, Sadhana 8 DALT 1:26.60 1:19.08
62 Tavares, Riley 7 DALT NT 1:20.02
63 Link, Lili 5 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:22.20
64 Barringer, Gigi 5 Ridgeside 1:27.15 1:22.79
65 Gwaltney, Maren E 6 RG NT 1:24.26
66 Dickerson, Charlotte 7 Gators NT 1:38.19

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Sumner 8 STH 45.08 36.34
2 Ransom, Max 7 STH 43.38 37.11
3 Robinson, Adams 8 Ridgeside 43.09 37.15
4 Moeller, Evan 8 RG 38.84 38.84
5 Bevill, Ethan 8 Fairyland Flash-GA 40.04 40.73
6 Alp, Kaan 8 Hurricanes-CA NT 41.16
7 Marcum, Jake 7 Hurricanes-CA NT 41.19
8 Elliott, Jack 8 CGCC-US 39.41 41.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Porter, Thomas 8 SMST 39.99 41.59
10 Valdez, Raul 8 DALT 44.27 41.77
11 Kelley, Jordan 8 STH NT 41.93
12 Stutzman, Logan F 8 Cat Summer 43.94 41.99
13 Dohmeier, Matthew 8 RG NT 42.49
14 Hillman, John 7 FTO NT 42.82
15 McDonald, Whit 8 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 43.70
16 Boyd, James 8 cyf-US 40.30 44.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Church, Tripp T 8 RG 55.06 44.93
18 Valdez, Emilio E 6 DALT 48.93 45.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Vowell, Matthew 8 RG NT 47.34
20 Payne, Scott 7 SMST 41.99 47.58
21 Kalick, Trevin 8 RG 52.91 47.77
22 Sutherland, Graham 8 Ridgeside 1:05.00 48.57
23 Johnson, Gabriel 8 FTO NT 48.62
24 Mashburn, Alex 8 DALT NT 49.39
25 Lowry, Drew 7 SMST 45.99 49.55
26 Young, Jack 6 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 51.50
27 Van Eaton, Harrison 7 Colonial Shores 50.00 51.58
27 Hayes, Aaron M 8 Cat Summer 41.40 51.58
29 Earp, Alex 8 RG NT 53.58
30 Miller, Gareth 8 Dogs-SE 1:05.08 53.70
31 Chalverus, Clark 7 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 53.74
32 Urey, Patrick 8 CGCC-US NT 53.85
33 Wheeler, Garrison 8 SMST 46.99 53.91
34 Joyner, Seth G 8 Cat Summer 1:16.97 53.97
35 Glatter, Clyde 8 STH NT 54.76
36 Wilson, Avery L 8 Cat Summer 48.94 56.05
37 Davis, Matthew 8 SMST 55.99 57.24
38 Pilcher, Trent E 7 DALT NT 59.42
39 Berry, Kyle 7 cyf-US 1:10.37 59.48
40 Schumpert, Will 6 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 59.80
41 Tapia, Jubei 7 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:00.31
42 Hunt, Whit 7 SMST 52.99 1:00.60
43 Sowell, Aidan 6 SMST 52.99 1:00.71
44 Starnes, John 7 STH 1:07.80 1:00.95
45 Tomlinson, Lucas 6 cyf-US 45.60 1:01.66
46 Hondorf, Vidar M 6 Cat Summer 1:09.54 1:01.74
47 Young, Cole 8 DALT 1:11.10 1:03.79
48 Sell, Thomas 7 Ridgeside 1:04.35 1:07.08
49 Grayson, Tim 8 RG 1:12.29 1:09.46
50 Viall, Gavin 7 SMST 58.99 1:11.78
51 Gork, Raif 7 CGCC-US 1:08.90 1:12.02
52 Slater, Matthew 8 Ridgeside 1:09.23 1:32.28

Event 11 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Karman, Melissa 10 Colonial Shores 1:07.43 1:10.90
32.89 38.01
2 Maret, Peyton H 10 DALT 1:08.58 1:11.11
34.14 36.97
3 Holsomback, Brianne 10 cyf-US 1:06.87 1:11.12
33.59 37.53
4 Mitchell, Megan 10 Cat Summer 1:19.44 1:12.21
33.71 38.50
5 Grall, Cayce 10 STH 1:17.34 1:14.19
35.53 38.66
6 Sams, Aisha V 10 DALT 1:18.11 1:15.53
35.81 39.72
7 Vernon, Chloe 10 cyf-US 1:15.21 1:15.61
36.11 39.50
8 Schemel, Lee 9 CGCC-US 1:18.55 1:16.64
35.91 40.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brown, Erin 9 FTO 1:28.25 1:20.03
38.11 41.92
10 Shaheen, Tess T 10 DALT 1:16.00 1:20.12
37.44 42.68
11 Fuller, Regan E 9 Cat Summer 1:23.87 1:20.72
15.77 1:04.95
12 Crump, Maggie M 9 CGCC-US 1:27.83 1:20.87
38.09 42.78
13 Ripper, Annie 10 CGCC-US NT 1:21.30
38.66 42.64
14 Mueller, Joanna 10 Colonial Shores 1:18.76 1:21.88
40.02 41.86
15 Darke, Anne Marie 10 SMST 1:19.99 1:21.89
38.09 43.80
16 Hill, Taelor 10 Dogs-SE 1:25.76 1:22.55
38.74 43.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Engels, Riley 9 SMST 1:14.99 1:23.62
40.27 43.35
18 Valdez, Oli 10 DALT 1:33.98 1:23.78
39.49 44.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rogers, Jenna 9 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:24.67
39.08 45.59
20 Culpepper, Caroline 10 SMST 1:29.99 1:25.38
41.33 44.05
21 Porter, Eleonore 10 SMST 1:27.12 1:25.45
40.46 44.99
22 Thomas, Sarah Cate C 10 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:28.02
40.97 47.05
23 Hall, Victoria A 10 SMST 1:33.99 1:28.79
41.15 47.64
24 Wolford, Katie 10 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:30.89
41.71 49.18
25 Martin, Margaret 9 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:31.67
41.97 49.70
26 Lopez-Durel, Erika 10 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:33.15
42.97 50.18
27 Gray, Jennifer 10 Colonial Shores 1:51.16 1:33.58
44.57 49.01
28 Malloch, Sarah 9 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:35.02
41.33 53.69
29 Parker, Jaime 9 Colonial Shores 1:27.34 1:35.46
43.90 51.56
30 Ward, Anna 9 SMST 1:44.99 1:35.75
42.98 52.77
31 Webb, Elizabeth 10 SMST 1:30.99 1:36.47
44.52 51.95
32 Bell, Haily 10 ERYF-US NT 1:37.66
33 Slater, Alexa 10 Ridgeside 1:48.48 1:38.06
45.47 52.59
34 Hayman, Payton 9 Gators 1:49.63 1:39.03
45.16 53.87
35 Collins, Haley 9 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:39.52
43.83 55.69
36 Sell, Samantha 10 Ridgeside 1:44.57 1:39.99
44.96 55.03
37 Scott, Meghan 10 cyf-US 1:28.40 1:40.93
46.49 54.44
38 Cassell, Zoe 9 STH NT 1:42.39
46.60 55.79
39 Hunt, Mary Grayson 10 SMST 1:29.99 1:42.78
40 Chalverus, Emily 9 Fairyland Flash-GA 1:46.73 1:43.27
46.24 57.03
41 Roland, Avery 10 cyf-US 1:25.69 1:44.39
46.14 58.25
42 Hampton, Annika 9 Barracudas NT 1:45.43
49.30 56.13
43 Schnell, Logan 10 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:45.75
46.68 59.07
44 Eaker, Sydnee 9 RG NT 1:47.05
47.79 59.26
45 Curringham, Chae 10 DALT NT 1:47.27
48.60 58.67
46 Meyer, Zoe G 9 Cat Summer NT 1:47.81
49.18 58.63
47 Buckner, Paris 9 Cat Summer NT 1:47.87
47.25 1:00.62
48 Meadows, Madison 10 RG NT 1:48.51
49 Boals, Janie 9 SMST 1:39.99 1:49.48
47.80 1:01.68
50 Knox, Sarah 10 DALT NT 1:51.04
50.76 1:00.28
51 Chavez, Doris J 10 DALT 1:56.17 1:53.84
52.85 1:00.99
52 Berry, Mikayla 10 ERYF-US NT 1:58.32
53 Price, Allison 9 CGCC-US NT 2:01.05
54 Jones, Emilee 9 RG 1:53.19 2:02.07
56.86 1:05.21
55 West, McKinley 9 SMST 1:46.99 2:03.24
58.19 1:05.05
56 Carpenter, Sarah E 9 SMST 1:48.99 2:04.91
58.46 1:06.45
57 Capps, Emily 10 RG NT 2:22.23
1:06.12 1:16.11
58 Williams, Sinnamon 9 cyf-US 2:06.46 2:24.06
1:07.07 1:16.99

Event 12 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Young, Ethan H 10 DALT 1:16.42 1:08.55
32.35 36.20
2 Storey, Tanner G 10 DALT 1:09.57 1:10.39
33.73 36.66
3 Ransom, JonPat 10 STH 1:16.35 1:12.96
34.00 38.96
4 Ballard, Connor 10 SMST 1:19.99 1:16.61
36.92 39.69
5 Bryant, John 10 Dogs-SE NT 1:17.17
35.88 41.29
6 Butler, Chris 10 Gators 1:18.21 1:17.49
35.87 41.62
7 McMahon, William T 10 STH NT 1:18.17
37.57 40.60
8 Montgomery, Paul 9 Dogs-SE NT 1:18.94
37.17 41.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Myers, Jake R 10 DALT 1:17.54 1:19.44
34.59 44.85
10 Fuller, Jamey H 9 DALT 1:19.90 1:20.34
39.04 41.30
11 Brown, Benedict 9 SMST 1:08.99 1:20.36
37.89 42.47
12 Crumpler, Ryan E 10 Cat Summer 1:21.42 1:22.07
38.02 44.05
13 Chung, Jason M 10 Cat Summer 1:25.42 1:23.44
38.68 44.76
14 Crumpler, Jordan C 9 Cat Summer 1:31.04 1:25.43
41.06 44.37
15 Yates, Brew 9 Fairyland Flash-GA NT 1:26.26
39.15 47.11
16 Martin, Chase 10 Colonial Shores 1:23.23 1:26.70
40.17 46.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hayman, Chase 9 Gators 1:33.07 1:26.82
44.29 42.53
18 Danks, Clark 9 Ridgeside 1:24.98 1:27.76
40.39 47.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Mihaescu, Daniel 10 cyf-US 1:31.52 1:27.96
39.54 48.42
20 Miller, Carter 9 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:31.74
43.01 48.73
21 Lively, Pierce 9 RG NT 1:31.85
41.68 50.17
22 Tiller, John 9 cyf-US 1:25.30 1:31.98
41.35 50.63
23 Sawyer, Austin 9 SMST 1:14.99 1:32.28
40.77 51.51
24 Dohmeier, Jacob 9 RG NT 1:32.69
45.69 47.00
25 Camp, Austin 9 Gators 1:48.31 1:33.03
43.14 49.89
26 Carver, Brandon 9 Colonial Shores 1:33.23 1:34.33
43.41 50.92
27 Camp, Justin 9 Gators 1:53.47 1:38.51
47.48 51.03
28 Isom, Justin 10 cyf-US 1:25.56 1:41.25
42.65 58.60
29 May, Gareth 10 STH NT 1:41.52
45.16 56.36
30 Moshenskiy, Mark 10 Dogs-SE NT 1:44.20
50.11 54.09
31 Stallings, Jacob 9 SMST 1:48.99 1:47.17
52.42 54.75
32 Glaze, Cullen 10 Barracudas NT 1:49.37
48.13 1:01.24
33 Pyron, Jordan 9 SMST 1:27.99 1:49.53
53.74 55.79
34 Aldridge, Blake 9 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:49.72
50.49 59.23
35 Reimer, Jacob 10 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:50.51
52.78 57.73
36 Azzouz, Dean D 9 DALT 1:59.67 1:52.40
50.42 1:01.98
37 Hamby, Taylor 9 RG NT 1:54.12
54.77 59.35
38 Crane, Mark 9 Hurricanes-CA NT 1:55.88
52.53 1:03.35
39 Gwaltney, Peyton R 9 RG NT 1:56.30
40 Wilson, Jordan L 9 Cat Summer 2:19.28 2:00.39
49.76 1:10.63
41 Mann, Brandon 9 cyf-US 2:02.45 2:02.98
57.48 1:05.50
42 Robertson, Rhys 9 ERYF-US NT 2:03.09
56.91 1:06.18

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 1:25.14 1:24.93 32
1) Trejo, Ana R 8 2) Mathis, Caroline G 8
3) Maret, Rylee F 8 4) Waldrop, McCall A 8
49.02 35.91
2 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 1:28.44 1:29.83 28
1) Engels, Avery 8 2) Porter, Cecilia 6
3) Hunt, Hallie 8 4) Mitchum, Jamee 7
53.90 35.93
3 Ringgold 'A' 1:32.23 1:36.59 24
1) Oren, Lili 8 2) Gurley, Greyson 8
3) Hudson, Lindsay 8 4) Mills, Madeline 7
52.49 44.10
4 Fairyland Club-GA 'A' 1:36.39 1:37.47 20
1) Lopez-Durel, Natalie 6 2) Hill, Maggie 7
3) Link, Lexi 8 4) Schumpert, Holly 8
54.17 43.30
5 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 1:39.54 1:40.10 16
1) Brock, Stacy 8 2) Turk, Callie 7
3) Hall, Elizabeth 8 4) Dailey, Taryn 7
49.04 51.06
6 Stuart Heights 'A' 1:19.20 1:40.14 12
1) Pool, Megan E 8 2) Miller, Quinn 8
3) Seay, Amanda 7 4) Smith, Alex 7
53.05 47.09
7 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 1:36.84 1:41.28 8
1) Fuller, Harper A 7 2) Stutzman, Lauren E 8
3) Stutzman, Erin P 8 4) McRee, Kailey 8
57.16 44.12
8 Chattanooga Golf Country Club-US 'A' NT 1:46.07 4
1) Shumaker, Mary Kathryne 8 2) Friedrich, Lauren 8
3) Brakebill, LauraLee 7 4) Reichman, Maddie 8
50.67 55.40
9 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 1:49.23 1:47.89
1) Marsden, Mary Catherine 8 2) Anderson, Annie Cate 8
3) Hall, Grace A 7 4) Dunbar, Piper 8
1:05.33 42.56
10 Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 1:30.03 1:49.35
1) Moulton, Adelaide 7 2) Nalefski, Morgan 8
3) Estes, Katie 7 4) Bryant, Julie 6
53.69 55.66
11 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 1:30.64 1:57.13
1) Dorris, Charlotte 8 2) Gaffney, Hollis 8
3) Zeglen, Kathy 8 4) Barringer, Gigi 5
54.85 1:02.28
12 Colonial Shores Ridge Raiders 'A' 1:25.25 1:59.73
1) Carver, Katelyn 8 2) White, Josie 8
3) Alford, Katie 8 4) Rakowski, Julianne 8
1:00.80 58.93
13 Fairyland Club-GA 'B' NT 2:04.93
1) Hill, Audrey 7 2) McDonald, Kate 8
3) von Kessler, Leila 8 4) Link, Lili 5
1:01.46 1:03.47
-- Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 1:27.57 DQ
1) Gough, Lindsay 7 2) Vanderwerf, Claire 8
3) Lyles, Elle 7 4) Dickerson, Charlotte 7
49.42 1:02.61
-- Hamilton ymca-CA 'B' NT DQ
1) Stanfield, Molly 5 2) Scruggs, Emma 6
3) Roach, Ana 7 4) Simkins, Abigail 5
1:39.08 1:36.92
-- Dalton Dolphins 'B' 1:40.90 DQ
1) Young, Mimi Grace 7 2) Rodriguez, Cecilia J 7
3) Street, Corrin 7 4) McDermott, Mackenzie 7
59.80 58.23
-- Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 1:41.54 DQ
1) Thel, Kate 6 2) Turner, Lilly 8
3) Mihaescu, Michaela 8 4) Clairborne, Haliey 8
53.72 43.87
-- Dalton Dolphins 'C' 1:55.56 DQ
1) Hagberg, Maddie 8 2) Brown, Sarah Beth 8
3) Durbha, Sadhana 8 4) Smith, Molly 8
1:32.29 1:23.32

Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 1:25.72 1:26.05 32
1) Payne, Scott 7 2) Porter, Thomas 8
3) Sowell, McKinnon 8 4) Lowry, Drew 7
47.49 38.56
2 Stuart Heights 'A' 1:27.35 1:28.22 28
1) Smith, Sumner 8 2) Kelley, Jordan 8
3) Ransom, Max 7 4) Starnes, John 7
45.69 42.53
3 Ringgold 'A' 1:30.88 1:29.88 24
1) Kalick, Trevin 8 2) Moeller, Evan 8
3) Church, Tripp T 8 4) Dohmeier, Matthew 8
50.09 39.79
4 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 1:45.28 1:34.97 20
1) Marcum, Jake 7 2) Richardson, Sawyer 8
3) Alp, Kaan 8 4) Alp, Koray 6
48.91 46.06
5 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 1:16.24 1:36.02 16
1) Wilson, Avery L 8 2) Hondorf, Vidar M 6
3) Hayes, Aaron M 8 4) Stutzman, Logan F 8
58.85 37.17
6 Fairyland Club-GA 'A' 1:46.97 1:40.14 12
1) Hill, Scott 8 2) McDonald, Whit 8
3) Bevill, Ethan 8 4) Chalverus, Clark 7
1:02.79 37.35
7 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 1:45.04 1:44.78 8
1) Valdez, Raul 8 2) Chenard, Oscar C 6
3) Valdez, Emilio E 6 4) Pilcher, Trent E 7
57.16 47.62
8 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 1:47.92 1:50.87 4
1) Pedigo, Philip 7 2) Davis, Matthew 8
3) Wheeler, Garrison 8 4) Hunt, Whit 7
58.27 52.60
9 Ringgold 'B' 2:15.02 2:06.59
1) Vowell, Matthew 8 2) Grayson, Tim 8
3) Earp, Alex 8 4) Forehand, Nathan 7
58.53 1:08.06
10 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 1:57.28 2:17.11
1) Berry, Kyle 7 2) tun, Keanu 7
3) Boyd, James 8 4) Tomlinson, Lucas 6
1:21.52 55.59
-- Colonial Shores Ridge Raiders 'A' 1:25.63 DQ
1) Alford, Robert 6 2)
3) Van Eaton, Harrison 7 4) Melia, Jimmy 7
1:03.84 1:03.71
-- Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 1:45.58 DQ
1) Robinson, Adams 8 2) Sutherland, Graham 8
3) Slater, Matthew 8 4) Sell, Thomas 7
56.86 1:05.71
-- Signal Mountain Swim Team 'C' 2:17.47 DQ
1) Bird, Jonah 8 2) Viall, Gavin 7
3) Bird, Isaac 8 4) Sowell, Aidan 6
1:16.96 59.47
-- Hamilton ymca-CA 'B' NT DQ
1) Greene, Brendan 6 2) Tapia, Jubei 7
3) Stanfield, Jay 7 4) Bartuska, Jack 6
1:08.58 1:16.04

Event 15 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:32.80 2:36.17 32
1) Sams, Aisha V 10 2) Shaheen, Tess T 10
3) Mendoza, Romina 10 4) Maret, Peyton H 10
39.87 46.16 38.10 32.04
2 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'A' 2:41.24 2:39.07 28
1) Engels, Riley 9 2) Porter, Eleonore 10
3) Culpepper, Caroline 10 4) Darke, Anne Marie 10
41.77 41.51 41.49 34.30
3 Colonial Shores Ridge Raiders 'A' 2:38.22 2:39.67 24
1) Arnold, Emily 10 2) Mueller, Joanna 10
3) Karman, Melissa 10 4) Parker, Jaime 9
38.67 46.28 37.45 37.27
4 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 2:39.42 2:42.48 20
1) Borst, Lauren M 10 2) Borst, Meredith A 10
3) Fuller, Regan E 9 4) Mitchell, Megan 10
41.06 45.50 43.66 32.26
5 Chattanooga Golf Country Club-US 'A' 2:37.94 2:46.06 16
1) Crump, Maggie M 9 2) Ripper, Annie 10
3) Schemel, Lee 9 4) Brakebill, Elliott 9
45.22 47.96 40.53 32.35
6 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 2:44.23 2:50.78 12
1) Roland, Avery 10 2) Holsomback, Brianne 10
3) Vernon, Chloe 10 4) Foster, Katie 10
48.83 44.62 38.19 39.14
7 Stuart Heights 'A' 2:36.54 2:59.35 8
1) Blanton, Miriam 10 2) Grall, Cayce 10
3) Barkeloo, Audrey 9 4) Bridger, Allie 10
45.14 42.89 45.32 46.00
8 Fairyland Club-GA 'A' 3:01.18 3:05.17 4
1) Lopez-Durel, Erika 10 2) Martin, Margaret 9
3) Rogers, Jenna 9 4) Reynolds, Annie 10
49.94 50.73 45.64 38.86
9 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 3:08.61 3:10.76
1) Hunt, Mary Grayson 10 2) Holland, Emily 10
3) Hall, Victoria A 10 4) Webb, Elizabeth 10
50.27 50.82 49.08 40.59
10 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 3:00.81 3:13.95
1) Thomas, Sarah Cate C 10 2) Malloch, Sarah 9
3) Miller, Cora 9 4) Wolford, Katie 10
54.75 48.95 48.17 42.08
11 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'C' 3:33.18 3:31.85
1) LaRochelle, Susanna 9 2) West, McKinley 9
3) Ward, Anna 9 4) Nemec, Jordann 10
48.99 1:03.06 53.65 46.15
12 Ridgeside Swim Team 'A' 2:45.09 3:36.32
1) Sell, Samantha 10 2) Samples, Olivia 9
3) Slater, Alexa 10 4) Eisdorfer, Chloe 9
54.26 58.36 57.24 46.46
13 Ringgold 'A' 3:30.69 3:51.21
1) Eaker, Sydnee 9 2) Jones, Emilee 9
3) Meadows, Madison 10 4) Sweat, Isabella 9
55.14 1:07.56 1:04.80 43.71
14 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'B' 2:44.04 3:52.19
1) Buckner, Paris 9 2) Fleming, Madeline E 10
3) Meyer, Zoe G 9 4)
1:05.73 53.82 1:02.60 50.04
-- Dalton Dolphins 'C' 3:44.98 DQ
1) Knox, Sarah 10 2) Chavez, Doris J 10
3) Curringham, Chae 10 4) Mittal, Anisha 10
1:00.11 1:01.62 1:04.60 56.47
-- Dalton Dolphins 'B' 3:13.04 DQ
1) Bridges, Lynsey E 10 2) Hannah, Daniela R 10
3) Valdez, Oli 10 4) Trejo, Dana N 9
52.36 46.46 45.08 45.34
-- Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 2:14.41 DQ
1) Hill, Taelor 10 2) Terrell, Blaire 9
3) Pruett, Madison 10 4) Ghassedi, Gabriella 10
46.84 52.75 40.49 42.19

Event 16 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dalton Dolphins 'A' 2:27.40 2:26.35 32
1) Storey, Tanner G 10 2) Fuller, Jamey H 9
3) Young, Ethan H 10 4) Myers, Jake R 10
39.13 41.51 34.02 31.69
2 Stuart Heights 'A' 2:46.18 2:46.33 28
1) McMahon, William T 10 2) Seay, Nicholas 10
3) Ransom, JonPat 10 4) May, Gareth 10
44.90 43.44 35.32 42.67
3 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'A' 2:47.14 2:52.50 24
1) Crumpler, Ryan E 10 2) Hondorf, Tyr E 9
3) Chung, Jason M 10 4) Crumpler, Jordan C 9
42.42 48.04 15.49 1:06.55
4 Red Bank Swim Team 'A' 2:41.97 2:57.49 20
1) Camp, Austin 9 2) Butler, Chris 10
3) Hayman, Chase 9 4) Camp, Justin 9
49.28 39.40 47.50 41.31
5 Signal Mountain Swim Team 'B' 3:29.77 2:58.27 16
1) Wagner, Jake 9 2) Stallings, Jacob 9
3) Naidoo, Devin 9 4) Pyron, Jordan 9
47.21 45.71 45.24 40.11
6 Hamilton ymca-CA 'A' 2:59.38 2:59.16 12
1) Tallent, Andrew 10 2) Aldridge, Blake 9
3) Patri, Tanay 10 4) Miller, Carter 9
37.38 1:02.34 39.03 40.41
7 Mosby Park Waterdogs-SE 'A' 3:08.45 3:07.71 8
1) Estes, William 9 2) Moshenskiy, Mark 10
3) Montgomery, Paul 9 4) Bryant, John 10
57.56 48.21 44.34 37.60
8 Ringgold 'A' 3:25.81 3:25.38 4
1) Hamby, Taylor 9 2) Dohmeier, Jacob 9
3) King, Jonathon 10 4) Lively, Pierce 9
53.51 53.23 55.03 43.61
9 Cumberland Youth Foundation-US 'A' 2:58.30 3:28.19
1) Mann, Brandon 9 2) Mihaescu, Daniel 10
3) Isom, Justin 10 4) Tiller, John 9
1:06.54 46.83 51.06 43.76
10 Cleveland Aqua Tigers Casl 'B' 2:56.66 4:30.90
1) 2) Jarrell, Doug D 9
3) Wilson, Jordan L 9 4)
1:12.45 14.85 44.97 2:18.63


View complete report here.


Vols, Mocs Sports On TV

Chattanooga Red Wolves Sign Park City Red Wolves Defender

Randy Smith: Titans May Have Derrick Henry Back For Playoffs


Vols, Mocs on Television Thursday Jan. 20 UTC women at Western Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPN+) Chattanooga at UNCG, 7 p.m. (ESPN+) Saturday Jan. 22 LSU at Tennessee, 6 p.m. (ESPN) UNCG ... (click for more)

The Chattanooga Red Wolves are pleased to announce the signing of former Park City Red Wolves defender, Jonny Guadarrama. Transaction pending league and federation approval. Guadarrama ... (click for more)

Titans fans don't get too excited just yet but on Tuesday of this week, star running back Derrick Henry passed the first hurdle for his return to the lineup for the AFC Playoffs. In practice, ... (click for more)



Sports

Vols, Mocs Sports On TV

Vols, Mocs on Television Thursday Jan. 20 UTC women at Western Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPN+) Chattanooga at UNCG, 7 p.m. (ESPN+) Saturday Jan. 22 LSU at Tennessee, 6 p.m. (ESPN) UNCG at UTC Women, 2 p.m. (ESPN+) Chattanooga at VMI, 1 p.m. (Nexstar) Sunday Jan. 23 Lady Vols at Georgia, 2 p.m. (SEC Network) Wednesday Jan. 26 Florida at Tennessee, 6 p.m. ... (click for more)

Chattanooga Red Wolves Sign Park City Red Wolves Defender

The Chattanooga Red Wolves are pleased to announce the signing of former Park City Red Wolves defender, Jonny Guadarrama. Transaction pending league and federation approval. Guadarrama was born and raised in Logan, Utah. The 22-year-old left back began his collegiate soccer career in 2017 with the Salt Lake City Community College Bruins where he made 19 appearances over ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Several Hamilton County Schools Shift To Remote Learning

Several Hamilton County Schools are shifting to remote learning due to a rise in COVID-19 cases. Officials said, "The health and well-being of all Hamilton County students and staff has and will always be our highest priority. We are monitoring the current wave of COVID-19 spreading across our community and schools. "Current state law does not permit the entire school ... (click for more)

Hamilton County Reports 10 More COVID Deaths And 600 Positive Cases

The Hamilton County Health Department on Wednesday reported 600 new positive COVID-19 cases, up from 479 on Tuesday. The total number of cases in the county now stands at 81,080. There were 10 more deaths from the virus in Hamilton County reported on Wednesday, for a total of 946. “The ten deaths reported today by the Hamilton County Health Department occurred within the last ... (click for more)

Opinion

My Family Is Afraid And So Am I, A Tale Of American Healthcare

My father fears what I’m about to say will make me unable to find a job in the future. He may be right. My whole family worries about my health, as do I, and we have good reason to do so. I feel now more than ever that I must speak up regardless of consequence or retribution because to remain silent about this truly and uniquely American experience would be wrong. I did all the ... (click for more)

Chattanooga Works

I was driving south on 153 back to East Brainerd and looking out at the mountains in the distance and the lake so calm now and thought to myself, Chattanooga is a good place to be and a good place to be in constant awe of the beauty that surrounds us. I am not native to Chattanooga, nor the south, but more and more I love it. There is another point that needs to be shared and ... (click for more)