Bean, Gautier Win Riverbend 10K Race

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Over 1,100 runners and walkers participated in Saturday’s BlueCross Riverbend Run and Walk. The event included a 10k race, a 5k race, a 5k walk, and a 1-mile family fun run/walk.

Cameron Bean of Soddy Daisy won the 10k race. Bean covered the 6.2 mile course in a time of 32:32 (5:15 per mile pace). Jan Gautier, of Chattanooga was the 10k female champion in a time of 43:00 (6:56 pace).

The 5k race was won by Chris Berry of Chattanooga. Berry covered the 3.1 mile course in a time of 15:21 (4:57 pace). Tara Gielema of Chattanooga was the 5k female champion in a time of 18:44 (6:02 pace).

Joe Sneed, of Soddy Daisy won the 10k male masters division. Laura Roush, of Forsyth, Ga., won the 10k female masters division. William Warner, of Ringgold won the 10k male grand masters division. Mary Preisel, of Signal Mountain won the 10k female grand masters division.

Tom Sell, of Chattanooga took the 5k male masters title. Wendy Houston, of Rocky Face, Ga, won the 5k female masters division. Welton Davison, of Dalton won the 5k male grand masters division. Paula Cooper, of Hixson won the 5k female grand masters division.

The 5k walk and 1-mile family fun run/walk were non-competitive events designed to encourage everyone, especially families, to take steps toward a healthy lifestyle.

This year’s event featured new race courses, starting and finishing on Cameron Hill. The new start/finish locations reflect BlueCross BlueShield’s recent move to new headquarters on Cameron Hill.

The race was made possible through the generosity and hard work of over a hundred volunteers.

The 2009 BlueCross Riverbend Run & Walk, run in conjunction with the 2009 Riverbend Fesitval, was a Chattanooga Track Club event. The event was sponsored by BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee, Dasani, Powerade, Comcast and Friends of the Festival.

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 7 Tara Gielema 20 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN 18:44 6:02

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 1 Chris Berry 20 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN 15:21 4:57

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 60 Wendy Houston 43 FMAST Rocky Face, GA 23:40 7:38

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 4 Tom Sell 42 MMAST Chattanooga, TN 18:11 5:51

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 71 Paula Cooper 54 FGMST Hixson, TN 24:09 7:47

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 24 Welton Davison 50 MGMST Dalton, GA 21:16 6:51

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 458 Alyssa Pendleton 5 F08UN Chattanooga, TN 38:57 12:32

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 8 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 504 Xian Campbell 5 M08UN Chattanooga, TN 41:51 13:28

2 514 Caleb Seaver 4 M08UN Huntsville, AL 42:44 13:45

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 148 Lindsay Rufolo 12 F0912 Signal Mtn, TN 27:56 9:00

2 168 Madison Watson 12 F0912 Signal Mtn, TN 28:44 9:15

3 284 Ashley Shoemaker 11 F0912 Charleston, TN 31:54 10:16

4 413 MacY Milliken 9 Ooltewah, TN 36:58 11:54

5 450 Jessica Harrison 12 F0912 Sale Creek, TN 38:36 12:26

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 28 Grant Hacherl 12 M0912 Ringgold, GA 21:37 6:58

2 39 Omar Lopez 11 M0912 Dalton, GA 22:28 7:14

3 41 Stephen Heinichen 12 M0912 Signal Mtn, TN 22:32 7:16

4 91 James Daffron 10 M0912 Knoxville, TN 25:05 8:05

5 101 Walter Garhmand 12 M0912 Unknown, XX 25:38 8:15

6 152 Evan Wood 12 M0912 Trenton, GA 28:12 9:05

7 155 Justin Nunamaker 9 M14UN Redington Beach, FL 28:21 9:08

8 229 Robert Thompson 12 M0912 Cleveland, TN 30:13 9:44

9 459 Derek Pendleton 10 M0912 Chattanooga, TN 38:57 12:33

10 492 Matthew Davison 10 M0912 Dalton, GA 41:15 13:17

11 551 Joshua Madaris 10 M0912 Ringgold, GA 46:15 14:54

12 579 Bryant Mathis 12 M0912 Calhoun, GA 48:48 15:43

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 29 Stephanie Shipley 16 F1318 Ringgold, GA 21:40 6:59

2 44 Beka Day 14 F1318 Cleveland, TN 22:39 7:18

3 54 Caitlin Duggan 14 F1318 Chattanooga, TN 23:05 7:26

4 64 Kacy Roberson 13 F1318 Soddy Daisy, TN 23:54 7:42

5 72 Bekah Houston 14 F1318 Rocky Face, GA 24:10 7:47

6 74 Jessica Bradbury 16 F1318 Artesia, NM 24:13 7:48

7 75 Shelby Balch 13 F1318 Hixson, TN 24:13 7:48

8 173 Alexandra Whittington 14 F1318 Ringgold, GA 28:50 9:17

9 205 Marley Elliott 15 F1318 Cumming, GA 29:48 9:36

10 232 Gretchen Peters 16 F1318 Chattanooga, TN 30:15 9:44

11 259 Molly Kitts 16 F1318 Ringgold, GA 31:05 10:01

12 264 Ann Schmidt 15 F1318 Signal Mountain, TN 31:21 10:06

13 288 Kirby Earp 14 F1318 Ringgold, GA 32:01 10:19

14 295 Hannah Farlett 17 F1318 Soddy Daisy, TN 32:22 10:25

15 305 Sarah Jeffery 18 F1318 Soddy Daisy, TN 32:37 10:30

16 357 Heidi McCune 16 F1318 Lawrenceville, GA 34:32 11:07

17 481 Mikayla Richardson 15 F1318 Dunlap, TN 40:18 12:59

18 528 Amanda Miller 18 F1318 Marietta, GA 44:37 14:22

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 9 Isaac Pacheco 14 M1318 Dalton, GA 19:01 6:07

2 13 Alex Bradbury 15 M1318 Arteisa, NM 19:26 6:16

3 15 Fredy Castillo 17 M1318 Dalton, GA 19:35 6:19

4 16 Kyle Ford 14 M1318 Ooltewah, TN 19:47 6:22

5 19 Justin Clark 15 M1318 Chattanooga, TN 20:40 6:40

6 21 Matthew Jenkins 15 M1318 Soddy-Daisy, TN 20:55 6:44

7 26 Jesse Cruz 13 M1318 Chatsworth, GA 21:24 6:54

8 27 Jarrett Curtis 15 M1318 Ringgold, GA 21:30 6:56

9 42 Tyler Traub 14 M1318 Unknown, XX 22:38 7:18

10 52 Matthew Marshall 15 M1318 Signal Mountain, TN 22:55 7:23

11 56 Andrew Enicks 18 M1318 Signal Mtn, TN 23:23 7:32

12 77 Matthew Heinichen 15 M1318 Signal Mtn, TN 24:22 7:51

13 79 Zachary Eller 15 M1318 Ooltewah, TN 24:26 7:52

14 80 David Wood 16 M1318 Signal Mtn, TN 24:34 7:55

15 191 Jonathan Hamilton 13 M1318 Ringgold, GA 29:17 9:26

16 292 Zachary Goodman 14 M1318 Chattanooga, TN 32:20 10:25

17 344 Ty Ward 13 M1318 Chattanooga, TN 34:06 10:59

18 358 Reece Nobles 17 M1318 Buford, GA 34:33 11:07

19 396 Tyler Adkins 13 M1318 Hixson, TN 36:08 11:38

20 471 Ty Davison 18 M1318 Dalton, GA 39:32 12:44

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 12 Shelley Taylor 21 F1924 Cohutta, GA 19:22 6:14

2 34 Ericka Simpson 19 F1924 Grayson, GA 22:05 7:07

3 45 Jacqueline Koch 23 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 22:40 7:18

4 69 Sara Straussberger 20 F1924 Cleveland, TN 24:05 7:45

5 82 Marie Daugherty 22 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 24:39 7:56

6 88 Brittany Spell 21 F1924 Unknown, XX 24:47 7:59

7 157 Caroline Outlaw 20 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 28:25 9:09

8 178 Hope McKinney 20 F1924 Dalton, GA 28:57 9:19

9 189 Ashley Patrick 22 F1924 Ringgold, GA 29:16 9:25

10 198 Marguerite Butler 24 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 29:33 9:31

11 206 Jessica Gaddis 21 F1924 Lafayette, GA 29:49 9:36

12 214 Brittany Spears 22 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 29:56 9:38

13 237 Megan Eller 19 F1924 Ooltewah, TN 30:27 9:48

14 245 Jessica Mercer 22 F1924 Ft Oglethorpe, GA 30:38 9:52

15 265 Amy King 24 F1924 Ooltewah, TN 31:25 10:07

16 268 Stephanie Caldwell 21 F1924 Lexington, SC 31:33 10:10

17 304 Emily Barker 24 F1924 Hixson, TN 32:34 10:29

18 309 Ashley Mello 24 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 32:41 10:32

19 311 Rachel Bowen 23 F1924 Ringgold, GA 32:46 10:33

20 349 Samantha Griffin 23 F1924 Rock Spring, GA 34:13 11:01

21 351 Juliane Kauffman 20 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 34:23 11:04

22 363 Amanda Ledford 22 F1924 Ringgold, GA 34:41 11:10

23 380 Audrey Buxmann 24 F1924 Ringgold, GA 35:26 11:25

24 381 Jenny Godwin 24 F1924 Dalton, GA 35:27 11:25

25 400 Wendy Ward 23 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 36:15 11:40

26 411 Ashlee Davidson 21 F1924 Arab, AL 36:51 11:52

27 442 Jasna Veledar 24 F1924 Tucker, GA 38:09 12:17

28 465 Tisha West 22 F1924 Tullahoma, TN 39:16 12:39

29 466 Haley Colvin 24 F1924 Bridgeport, AL 39:20 12:40

30 473 Jana Blair 21 F1924 Hixson, TN 39:39 12:46

31 527 Sarah Gilbert 24 F1924 Atlanta, GA 44:32 14:20

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 2 Blake Ketron 21 M1924 Jonesborough, TN 16:19 5:16

2 22 Josh Boggess 23 M1924 Etowah, TN 20:56 6:45

3 78 Brian Heller 24 M1924 Cleveland, TN 24:24 7:51

4 81 Zachery Thomas 23 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 24:38 7:56

5 120 Kyle Clarkson 24 M1924 Chickamauga, GA 26:34 8:33

6 182 Carson Mayberry 19 M1924 Ringgold, GA 29:01 9:21

7 213 Kyle Bradford 24 M1924 Trenton, GA 29:55 9:38

8 225 Daniel Klapp 24 M1924 Signal Mtn., TN 30:08 9:42

9 246 Vernon Horn 23 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 30:43 9:54

10 273 Stephen Gordy 20 M1924 Unknown, XX 31:41 10:12

11 298 Bryan Clary 24 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 32:25 10:26

12 302 Shaun Stewart 24 M1924 Reno, NV 32:33 10:29

13 386 Skylar Jones 23 M1924 Lafayette, GA 35:44 11:30

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 83 Lauren Gregory 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 24:39 7:56

2 100 Connie Stobert 28 F2529 Cleveland, TN 25:34 8:14

3 114 Julie Wilson 25 F2529 Brentwood, TN 26:15 8:27

4 132 Marisa Shubert 29 F2529 Franklin, TN 27:17 8:47

5 150 Kari Gentry 29 F2529 East Ridge, TN 28:09 9:04

6 154 Kristen Blakenbecler 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 28:17 9:06

7 180 Molly Gordy 28 F2529 Unknown, XX 28:59 9:20

8 185 Stacy Williams 28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 29:06 9:22

9 186 Lindsay Manning 26 F2529 Hixson, TN 29:07 9:23

10 188 Lindsay Blount 27 F2529 Cleveland, TN 29:11 9:24

11 199 Kacy Foster 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 29:33 9:31

12 202 Lauren Varnell 25 F2529 East Ridge, TN 29:43 9:34

13 203 Jennifer Terry 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 29:44 9:35

14 216 Natalie Faulkner 28 F2529 Ooltewah, TN 29:59 9:39

15 222 Erika Cooke 28 F2529 Cleveland, TN 30:04 9:41

16 228 Elsa Von Peters 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 30:13 9:44

17 256 Kelli Gauthier 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 31:02 10:00

18 261 Jami Kaplan 26 F2529 Nashville, TN 31:07 10:01

19 269 Karrie Covington 29 F2529 C;eveland, TN 31:36 10:11

20 286 Faith Underwood 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 31:58 10:18

21 315 Merrell McGinness 29 F2529 Lookout Mountain, GA 32:53 10:35

22 317 Heather May 25 F2529 Knoxville, TN 32:56 10:36

23 324 Michelle Ramsey 29 F2529 Ocala, FL 33:09 10:41

24 333 Mandy Emery 28 F2529 Ooltewah, TN 33:28 10:47

25 338 Daisy Moffatt 26 F2529 East Ridge, TN 33:55 10:55

26 353 Brandy Oldenburg 29 F2529 Smyrna, TN 34:26 11:05

27 356 Jaclyn Ryder 28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 34:32 11:07

28 373 Ashley Crafton 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 35:17 11:22

29 397 Kimball Richardson 27 F2529 Ringgold, GA 36:12 11:39

30 398 Regina Blades 25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 36:13 11:40

31 408 Karen Gordon 25 F2529 Ocoee, TN 36:36 11:47

32 419 Robyn Walston 26 F2529 Lookout Mountain, TN 37:13 11:59

33 427 Randi Gambrell 26 F2529 Dalton, GA 37:33 12:06

34 429 Amber Hixon 25 F2529 Ft Oglethorpe, GA 37:36 12:06

35 434 Shanda Morrison 28 F2529 Ooltewah, TN 37:46 12:10

36 438 Cheryl Allen 28 F2529 Shellville, GA 38:01 12:14

37 446 Toni Marenic 28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 38:19 12:20

38 454 Haley Carrier 25 F2529 Dalton, GA 38:46 12:29

39 469 Sanja Veledar 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 39:25 12:42

40 477 Gwendolyn Raczkowski 28 F2529 Unknown, XX 39:58 12:52

41 489 Laura Segars 28 F2529 Hartselle, AL 41:02 13:13

42 496 Kasi Hicks 27 F2529 Ft Oglethorpe, GA 41:36 13:24

43 574 Allison Perry 25 F2529 Woodstock, GA 48:14 15:32

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 3 Jimmy Swansbrough 28 M2529 Signal Mtn., TN 17:53 5:46

2 5 Johnny Hayes 25 M2529 McDonald, TN 18:34 5:59

3 8 Ryan Hemming 25 M2529 Cleveland, TN 18:49 6:04

4 10 Daniel Wysong 25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 19:12 6:11

5 17 Patrick Charles 29 M2529 Signal Mtn, TN 20:05 6:28

6 36 Pedro Espitia 28 M2529 Dalton, GA 22:10 7:09

7 37 Eric Sisemore 26 M2529 Lafayette, GA 22:12 7:09

8 46 Zachary McCarty 29 M2529 Hixson, TN 22:42 7:19

9 48 Lim Song 28 M2529 Ooltewah, TN 22:51 7:22

10 51 Matt Phillips 27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 22:54 7:23

11 70 Jonathan Tilley 28 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN 24:08 7:46

12 73 Nathan Daugherty 28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 24:12 7:48

13 87 Brent O'Keefe 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 24:46 7:59

14 92 Gray Bickley 27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 25:06 8:05

15 95 Jonathan Jennings 27 M2529 Pelham, AL 25:14 8:08

16 96 Tripp Shubert 29 M2529 Franklin, TN 25:17 8:09

17 104 Nik Meeks 27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 25:50 8:19

18 112 Matthew Welch 29 M2529 Newnan, GA 26:06 8:25

19 115 Aaron Oster 28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 26:16 8:28

20 118 Chris Bean 26 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN 26:29 8:32

21 134 Christopher Mendham 27 M2529 Ooltewah, TN 27:20 8:48

22 137 Chris Vipond 26 M2529 Dayton, TN 27:26 8:50

23 161 Ivan Thomas 25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 28:31 9:11

24 164 Eric Varnell 27 M2529 East Ridge, TN 28:44 9:15

25 167 Jimmy Swiger 27 M2529 Ooltewah, TN 28:44 9:15

26 190 Wesley Whitaker 26 M2529 Nashville, TN 29:16 9:26

27 211 Hunter Robins 26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 29:51 9:37

28 226 Michael Mason 28 M2529 Birchwood, TN 30:08 9:42

29 253 Jamey O'Connor 26 M2529 Ft. Payne, AL 30:57 9:58

30 319 Ryan Casey 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 33:00 10:38

31 335 Brian Chaney 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 33:29 10:47

32 339 Joseph Mingie 26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 33:59 10:57

33 352 Richard Moffatt 29 M2529 East Ridge, TN 34:23 11:04

34 474 Josh Blair 25 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN 39:39 12:46

35 515 Rahsaan Barber 29 M2529 Hermitage, TN 42:46 13:46

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 93 Sherry Stephenson 32 F3034 Madison, AL 25:06 8:05

2 108 Chrissy Winsett 31 F3034 Lavergne, TN 25:59 8:22

3 126 Heather Sweet 34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN 26:52 8:39

4 129 Carla Noga 30 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 27:06 8:44

5 187 Amber Diver 33 F3034 Cummings, GA 29:07 9:23

6 197 Fabiola Noya 30 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 29:29 9:30

7 210 Michelle Rains 31 F3034 Dunlap, TN 29:51 9:37

8 221 Amanda Donnahoe 31 F3034 East Ridge, TN 30:04 9:41

9 233 Ana Garcia 33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 30:16 9:45

10 240 Margaret Godfrey 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 30:31 9:50

11 249 Makala Bumgarner 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 30:44 9:54

12 279 Malinda Watwood 32 F3034 Scottsboro, AL 31:45 10:13

13 291 Amanda Elliott 33 F3034 Cleveland, TN 32:08 10:21

14 293 Tracy Griffith 34 F3034 Cleveland, TN 32:20 10:25

15 296 Deleslyn Mitchell 33 F3034 Rossville, GA 32:23 10:26

16 310 Danelle McDaniel 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 32:43 10:32

17 313 Gabriel Denny 30 F3034 Powell, TN 32:51 10:35

18 314 Heather Stone 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 32:51 10:35

19 316 Lettie Andrade 30 F3034 Knoxville, TN 32:55 10:36

20 340 Katie Harbison 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:00 10:57

21 350 Maura McKenna 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:16 11:02

22 359 Jennifer Parham 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:35 11:08

23 361 Leigh Todd 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:40 11:10

24 362 Kara Ledford 34 F3034 Lafayette, GA 34:40 11:10

25 364 Krissy Llewellyn 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:41 11:10

26 366 Tami Downs 34 F3034 Harrison, SD 34:43 11:11

27 367 Jennifer Hulett 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:47 11:12

28 368 Amy Davis 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:51 11:13

29 370 Elizabeth Petty 31 F3034 Ringgold, GA 35:06 11:18

30 375 Cynthia Fogan 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 35:20 11:23

31 377 April Pendleton 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 35:23 11:24

32 382 Jennifer Littel 32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 35:27 11:25

33 384 Kristen Smith 34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN 35:30 11:26

34 385 Heather Rudez 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 35:38 11:28

35 387 Stacy Cook 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 35:45 11:31

36 389 Kildow Sarah 33 F3034 Columbus, OH 35:56 11:34

37 390 Brooke Moffatt 33 F3034 Cleveland, TN 35:56 11:34

38 403 Kathleen Carraway 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 36:18 11:41

39 412 Farrah Parker 31 F3034 Harrison, TN 36:55 11:53

40 420 Ryan Norris 31 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 37:15 12:00

41 423 Nella Liebenberg 31 F3034 Ider, AL 37:18 12:01

42 448 Amber Middleton 31 F3034 Flintstone, GA 38:25 12:22

43 456 Catherine Sills 34 F3034 Hixson, TN 38:51 12:30

44 519 Raechel Holloway 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:23 13:58

45 520 Kelli Kaylor 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:34 14:02

46 522 Leslie Cunningham 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:41 14:04

47 529 Tara Benson 31 F3034 Ringgold, GA 44:37 14:22

48 625 Georgette Nichols 33 F3034 Lafayette, GA 52:07 16:47

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 14 Paul Archambault 32 M3034 Hixson, TN 19:27 6:16

2 47 Jonathan Moore 33 M3034 Cullman, AL 22:49 7:21

3 86 Matthew Iles 34 M3034 Sterling, VA 24:45 7:58

4 90 Patrick Johnson 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 25:02 8:04

5 102 Joseph Koehler 32 M3034 Birmingham, AL 25:42 8:17

6 119 Ben Peppers 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 26:32 8:33

7 130 Ryan Piersant 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 27:09 8:45

8 144 Landon Hill 34 M3034 Jasper, TN 27:40 8:55

9 153 Edwin Santiago 32 M3034 Hermitage, TN 28:13 9:05

10 170 Adam Cramer 34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 28:45 9:16

11 177 Josh Aslinger 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 28:56 9:19

12 195 Justin Hutsell 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 29:26 9:29

13 208 Jeff West 34 M3034 Whitwell, TN 29:50 9:36

14 220 Richard Barnhart 34 M3034 Greenville, SC 30:04 9:41

15 234 Andres Garcia 34 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 30:16 9:45

16 257 Brendan Patterson 31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 31:03 10:00

17 260 Michael Kaplan 30 M3034 Nashville, TN 31:07 10:01

18 270 Michael Covington 34 M3034 Cleveland, TN 31:36 10:11

19 281 Mark Diver 33 M3034 Cummings, GA 31:47 10:14

20 283 Matt Holden 31 M3034 White, GA 31:54 10:16

21 303 Robert Henry 33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 32:34 10:29

22 306 Jeremy Kaylor 31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 32:38 10:30

23 326 Rob Shannon 34 M3034 Warner Robins, GA 33:11 10:41

24 332 Joel Walton 33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 33:28 10:47

25 365 Richard Llewellyn 34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 34:42 11:10

26 513 Adrian Seaver 32 M3034 Huntsville, AL 42:43 13:45

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 31 Angie Hughes 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 21:43 7:00

2 55 Diana Leum 37 F3539 Unknown, XX 23:10 7:28

3 106 Susan Cobb 36 F3539 Bridgeport, AL 25:52 8:20

4 141 Wendy Kelly 39 F3539 Signal Mountain, TN 27:36 8:53

5 156 Brann Morris 35 F3539 Simpsonville, SC 28:22 9:08

6 158 Paige Phillips 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 28:26 9:09

7 160 Connie Wise 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 28:30 9:11

8 172 Michele Corbin 39 F3539 Dalton, GA 28:49 9:17

9 174 Lisa Montelongo-Connor 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 28:52 9:18

10 175 Carolyn Marek 37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 28:54 9:18

11 176 Tania Meek 38 F3539 Athens, OH 28:54 9:18

12 181 Jennifer Morrison 37 F3539 Cohutta, GA 29:00 9:20

13 193 Jill Traub 38 F3539 Unknown, XX 29:19 9:26

14 207 Stacy Pickens 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 29:49 9:36

15 224 Leigh Miller 38 F3539 Cleveland, TN 30:07 9:42

16 238 Rita Lawrence 37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 30:29 9:49

17 239 Melanie Underwood 37 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN 30:29 9:49

18 262 Diana Cruz 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 31:09 10:02

19 267 Lisa Davis 37 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN 31:30 10:09

20 285 Tina Shoemaker 37 F3539 Charleston, TN 31:54 10:16

21 287 Meridith Brown 35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 31:58 10:18

22 290 Kathy Dudley 38 F3539 Signal Mountain, TN 32:02 10:19

23 294 Christine Hamill 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 32:21 10:25

24 321 Beth Davis 35 F3539 Ringgold, GA 33:01 10:38

25 329 Holly Cobb 37 F3539 Hollywood, AL 33:21 10:45

26 334 Christen Hunter 38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 33:29 10:47

27 348 Tammy Lawson 38 F3539 Pikeville, TN 34:13 11:01

28 393 Shondra Boring 37 F3539 Dunlap, TN 36:03 11:37

29 394 Leigh Ann Potter 36 F3539 Hixson, TN 36:04 11:37

30 415 Amy Milliken 38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 36:58 11:54

31 417 Wendy Lawhorn 35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 37:05 11:56

32 425 Martha Love 38 F3539 Atlanta, GA 37:21 12:02

33 428 Christine Miller 35 F3539 Marietta, GA 37:36 12:06

34 431 Michelle Richardson 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 37:40 12:08

35 432 Kerry Jones 35 F3539 Dunlap, TN 37:41 12:08

36 441 Lisa Flint 38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 38:08 12:17

37 444 Mary Beth Sweeney 35 F3539 Madison, AL 38:13 12:18

38 472 Misty Dobson 35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 39:38 12:46

39 523 Tracy Bryant 39 F3539 Ringgold, GA 43:42 14:04

40 624 Nancy Hegwood 36 F3539 Trion, GA 52:05 16:46

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 6 Craig Winsor 39 M3539 Cleveland, TN 18:38 6:00

2 23 Douglas Biddle 36 M3539 Trenton, GA 21:12 6:50

3 38 Paul Brewster 37 M3539 Hixson, TN 22:24 7:13

4 49 David Wyke 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 22:51 7:22

5 59 Trans Crogan 35 M3539 Shellville, GA 23:38 7:37

6 94 John Holden 39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 25:13 8:07

7 98 Ronald Wotring 35 M3539 Collegedale, TN 25:26 8:11

8 110 Christopher Iles 37 M3539 Graysville, TN 26:00 8:22

9 116 Andy Gill 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 26:25 8:31

10 125 Brian Marek 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 26:44 8:37

11 139 Tim Hopkins 38 M3539 Hixson, TN 27:28 8:51

12 142 Elijah Anderson 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 27:38 8:54

13 146 Michael Crough 38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 27:49 8:58

14 162 James Daresta 38 M3539 Cleveland, TN 28:35 9:12

15 179 Sean Price 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 28:57 9:20

16 212 Brian Winsett 37 M3539 La Vergne, TN 29:55 9:38

17 235 Jeff Kelle 36 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN 30:22 9:47

18 236 Jason Streun 37 M3539 Cleveland, TN 30:23 9:47

19 243 Leonardo Ramirez 35 M3539 Rossville, GA 30:32 9:50

20 247 Rusty Mobley 36 M3539 South Pittsburg, TN 30:43 9:54

21 250 John Mark Thompson 35 M3539 Cleveland, TN 30:46 9:54

22 263 Charles Rains 38 M3539 Dunlap, TN 31:13 10:03

23 277 Joey Chadwick 36 M3539 Ringgold, GA 31:44 10:13

24 307 Jason Underwood 37 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN 32:39 10:31

25 325 Steve Gaddis 38 M3539 Flintstone, GA 33:10 10:41

26 328 Marty Bonnington 39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 33:13 10:42

27 336 Gary Petty, Jr. 35 M3539 Ringgold, GA 33:40 10:51

28 376 John Rudez 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 35:21 11:23

29 392 Will Smart 38 M3539 Cleveland, TN 36:03 11:37

30 395 Steve McBee 36 M3539 Jasper, TN 36:06 11:38

31 401 Kent Callison 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 36:17 11:41

32 402 Scott Stevenson 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 36:17 11:41

33 418 Andrew Cunningham 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 37:05 11:56

34 422 Jan Liebenberg 35 M3539 Ider, AL 37:17 12:00

35 437 Scott Harrison 38 M3539 Sale Creek, TN 37:58 12:14

36 445 Chuck Sweeney 39 M3539 Madison, AL 38:14 12:19

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 62 Ginger Bolling 42 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN 23:44 7:39

2 107 Brenda Radella 42 F4044 Cranberry Twp, PA 25:56 8:21

3 127 Laura Beth Rufolo 43 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN 26:58 8:41

4 169 Kim Wood 43 F4044 Trenton, GA 28:45 9:16

5 196 Susan Pressley 44 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN 29:26 9:29

6 200 Tracey Wade 40 F4044 Dalton, GA 29:37 9:32

7 231 Christie Birdwell 41 F4044 Sparta, TN 30:13 9:44

8 258 Vicky Johnson 43 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN 31:03 10:00

9 272 Connie McDade 44 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN 31:37 10:11

10 274 Hiwatha Haywood 43 F4044 Ooltewah, TN 31:43 10:13

11 276 Sarah Finch 40 F4044 Epworth, GA 31:43 10:13

12 282 Kimberly Spence 43 F4044 Cleveland, TN 31:50 10:15

13 308 Angela Bradbury 44 F4044 Artesia, NM 32:40 10:31

14 312 Janelle Nobles 40 F4044 Buford, GA 32:49 10:34

15 318 Rosie Martinez 44 F4044 Dalton, GA 32:56 10:36

16 342 Leslie Wortman 40 F4044 Hixson, TN 34:04 10:58

17 369 Sherry Johnson 43 F4044 Dunlap, TN 34:59 11:16

18 378 Lisa Warren 44 F4044 Ringgold, GA 35:25 11:24

19 430 Gina Griffin 43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 37:38 12:07

20 483 Lin Canino 42 F4044 Smyrna, GA 40:34 13:04

21 485 Christy Lindsay 40 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN 40:39 13:05

22 498 Laura Bailey 43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 41:38 13:24

23 510 Lynn Cline 40 F4044 McDonald, TN 42:28 13:40

24 605 Nancy Mathis 43 F4044 Calhoun, GA 51:06 16:27

25 652 Jennifer Wilson 41 F4044 Louisville, TN 54:08 17:26

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 18 Mitch Radella 44 M4044 Cranberry Twp, PA 20:24 6:34

2 20 Bernardo Lopez 41 M4044 Dalton, GA 20:42 6:40

3 25 Ed Adcox 40 M4044 Fort Oglethorpe, GA 21:21 6:53

4 57 Jose Martinez 44 M4044 Dalton, GA 23:26 7:33

5 66 Jeff Connor 41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 24:00 7:44

6 109 Richard Beeland 42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 26:00 8:22

7 122 Jim Daffron 41 M4044 Knoxville, TN 26:35 8:34

8 135 Savas Kyriakidis 42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 27:24 8:49

9 138 Ken Janke 41 M4044 Dalton, GA 27:27 8:50

10 140 John Logan 43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 27:33 8:53

11 147 John Wood 41 M4044 Trenton, GA 27:52 8:59

12 163 Rob Burnette 42 M4044 Unknown, XX 28:39 9:14

13 192 Aaron Kitts 41 M4044 Ringgold, GA 29:17 9:26

14 204 Jason Eslinger 40 M4044 Cleveland, TN 29:48 9:36

15 217 Scott Kemmerer 43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 30:01 9:40

16 219 Carl Miller 42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 30:02 9:40

17 223 Barry Schulman 42 M4044 Ooltewah, TN 30:06 9:42

18 227 Neal Gibson Iii 40 M4044 Apison, TN 30:09 9:42

19 252 Troy Spence 44 M4044 Cleveland, TN 30:52 9:56

20 266 Mark Strickland 43 M4044 Sharpsburg, GA 31:26 10:07

21 271 Paul Parashak 42 M4044 Hixson, TN 31:37 10:11

22 275 Harry Hawkins 43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 31:43 10:13

23 323 John Wesson 40 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN 33:08 10:40

24 331 Scott Schannuth 41 M4044 Hixson, TN 33:28 10:47

25 345 Kenneth Elam 42 M4044 Shellville, GA 34:08 11:00

26 379 Nathan Vaughn 42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 35:26 11:25

27 405 Gary Bumgarner 40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 36:19 11:42

28 414 Rick Milliken 43 M4044 Ooltewah, TN 36:58 11:54

29 460 Damon Pendleton 40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 38:58 12:33

30 484 Thomas Lindsay 42 M4044 Signal Mountain, TN 40:38 13:05

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 89 Jill Richmond 46 F4549 Ringgold, GA 24:56 8:02

2 299 Susan Hughes 46 F4549 McDonald, TN 32:32 10:29

3 347 Karen Clarkson 47 F4549 Chickamauga, GA 34:09 11:00

4 383 Linda Matthews 49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 35:28 11:25

5 426 Mary Holder 46 F4549 Cleveland, TN 37:30 12:05

6 435 Sonja Harrison 48 F4549 Pensacola, FL 37:51 12:11

7 447 Kay Henderson 47 F4549 Chickamauga, GA 38:20 12:21

8 463 Jacqueline Zurett 48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 39:00 12:34

9 468 Nadine Whitt 48 F4549 Manchester, TN 39:24 12:41

10 490 Garnette Thomas 47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 41:02 13:13

11 499 Loronda Davidson 48 F4549 Arab, AL 41:41 13:25

12 507 Jody Dockery 46 F4549 Cleveland, TN 42:16 13:37

13 572 Lisa Williams 48 F4549 Kingston, GA 47:58 15:27

14 627 Cheryl Goodman 45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 52:09 16:47

15 628 Virginia McClain 48 F4549 Ooltewah, TN 52:09 16:47

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 11 Warren Sinor 45 M4549 Signal Mountain, TN 19:15 6:12

2 30 Dan Wright 47 M4549 Dalton, GA 21:43 7:00

3 50 Michael Mooney 45 M4549 Hixson, TN 22:52 7:22

4 58 Stuart Dunn 46 M4549 Nashville, TN 23:34 7:35

5 61 Jeff Houston 49 M4549 Rocky Face, GA 23:41 7:38

6 63 Scott Buffington 47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 23:46 7:39

7 68 David Lawrence 45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 24:03 7:45

8 105 Paul Wells 48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 25:51 8:20

9 113 Mark Duggan 49 M4549 Chattanooga, SD 26:11 8:26

10 117 David Pearson 46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 26:27 8:31

11 123 Charlie Millard 48 M4549 Birchwood, TN 26:37 8:34

12 131 John Echols 46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 27:11 8:45

13 133 Darren Richmond 47 M4549 Ringgold, GA 27:19 8:48

14 143 David Oster 48 M4549 Ringgold, GA 27:39 8:54

15 145 Kevin Hillis 45 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN 27:40 8:55

16 194 Ray Roddy 47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 29:22 9:27

17 201 Terry Haywood 45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 29:42 9:34

18 209 Allen Clarkson 49 M4549 Chickamauga, GA 29:51 9:37

19 341 Gregory Johnson 46 M4549 Dunlap, TN 34:01 10:57

20 360 George Thomas 46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 34:38 11:09

21 374 Doug McDulin 47 M4549 Whitwell, TN 35:20 11:23

22 399 Mark Williams 45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 36:13 11:40

23 436 Kenny Loggins 48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 37:54 12:12

24 467 Stanley Hendon 49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 39:20 12:40

25 487 Tim Kildow 48 M4549 Marion, OH 40:40 13:06

26 494 Rob Harrison 45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 41:32 13:22

27 502 Greg Stinnett 48 M4549 Dalton, GA 41:45 13:27

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 166 Brenda Gift 53 F5054 Ooltewah, TN 28:44 9:15

2 171 Connie Estep 54 F5054 Tullahoma, TN 28:47 9:16

3 218 Ellen Mock 53 F5054 Rossville, GA 30:02 9:40

4 241 Sandy Battles 50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 30:31 9:50

5 242 Libby Smith 54 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN 30:31 9:50

6 244 Anne Louise Horgan 54 F5054 Pikeville, TN 30:33 9:50

7 251 Colleen Gordon 51 F5054 Hixson, TN 30:49 9:55

8 322 Beverly Peacock 50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 33:07 10:40

9 330 Karin Lane 54 F5054 Irmo, SC 33:24 10:45

10 337 Grace Ann Cupo 52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 33:54 10:55

11 388 Marilyn Loggins 52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 35:47 11:32

12 439 Cheryl McCarthy 54 F5054 Alpharetta, GA 38:01 12:14

13 462 Teresa Hughes 50 F5054 Trion, GA 39:00 12:33

14 480 Teresa Long 53 F5054 Scottsboro, AL 40:09 12:56

15 552 Atlenzida Veledar 54 F5054 Tucker, GA 46:21 14:55

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 32 Moe Watson 53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 21:46 7:01

2 43 Michael Bruton 51 M5054 High Point, NC 22:38 7:18

3 67 Hixson Will 54 M5054 Unknown, XX 24:02 7:45

4 76 Paul Caldwell 51 M5054 Lexington, SC 24:16 7:49

5 84 Chuck Woodhead 53 M5054 Cohutta, GA 24:40 7:57

6 99 Walter Stamper, Iii 51 M5054 Hixson, TN 25:32 8:13

7 149 Greg Ford 54 M5054 Hixson, TN 28:01 9:02

8 183 Steve Bean 52 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN 29:04 9:22

9 184 Tom Angsten 52 M5054 Ooltewah, SD 29:04 9:22

10 215 Tim Spires 50 M5054 Cleveland, TN 29:59 9:39

11 248 John Ray 52 M5054 Estill Springs, TN 30:43 9:54

12 354 Rich Devine 54 M5054 Ringgold, GA 34:28 11:06

13 372 Robert Wood 53 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN 35:14 11:21

14 391 Chuck Jones 50 M5054 Cleveland, TN 35:56 11:34

15 424 Martin Jansen Van Rensbu 54 M5054 Ider, AL 37:18 12:01

16 453 Ronny Jones 52 M5054 Dalton, GA 38:46 12:29

17 479 James Shank 52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 40:08 12:55

18 497 Chris Overton 51 M5054 Dalton, GA 41:37 13:24

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 355 Mary Reid 57 F5559 Dunlap, TN 34:31 11:07

2 451 Karen Webb 58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN 38:41 12:27

3 525 Patricia Owens 58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN 43:53 14:08

4 561 Caroline Fanelli 56 F5559 Cohutta, GA 47:13 15:12

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 33 Bobby Smith 55 M5559 South Pittsburg, TN 21:51 7:02

2 35 Steve Marshall 59 M5559 Cumming, GA 22:10 7:08

3 40 Carey Watson 56 M5559 Cleveland, TN 22:32 7:16

4 65 Stephen Bryan 56 M5559 Athens, TN 23:55 7:42

5 103 Bob Sikorski 55 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN 25:47 8:18

6 111 Spencer Evans 56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 26:04 8:24

7 121 Bill Pryor 55 M5559 Georgetown, TN 26:35 8:34

8 124 Larry Jacobsen 58 M5559 Dayton, TN 26:40 8:35

9 136 Dorn Walker 59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 27:26 8:50

10 151 Thomas Sisemore 55 M5559 Lafayette, GA 28:10 9:04

11 165 Bob Gift 58 M5559 Ooltewah, TN 28:44 9:15

12 230 George Skonberg 57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 30:13 9:44

13 289 Russ Earp, Iii 56 M5559 Ringgold, GA 32:02 10:19

14 297 Lucien Ellington 58 M5559 Flintstone, GA 32:24 10:26

15 301 Emir Veledar 55 M5559 Tucker, GA 32:32 10:29

16 327 Charlie Edwards 58 M5559 Hixson, TN 33:13 10:42

17 409 Ernie Emerson 59 M5559 Ooltewah, TN 36:38 11:48

18 536 Doug Hicks 59 M5559 Cleveland, TN 45:23 14:37

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 443 Sue Strother 61 F6064 Cleveland, TN 38:12 12:18

2 482 Robyn Easom 62 F6064 Dalton, GA 40:22 13:00

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 53 Ron Red 60 M6064 Nashville, TN 23:01 7:25

2 85 Mike Marshall 63 M6064 Huntsville, AL 24:40 7:57

3 97 Roy Webb 61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 25:26 8:11

4 159 Don Long 62 M6064 Scottsboro, AL 28:26 9:10

5 254 Earl Kelle 62 M6064 Hixson, TN 31:00 9:59

6 280 Jim Hamblen 60 M6064 Chickamauga, GA 31:47 10:14

7 320 Dan Woughter 61 M6064 Harrison, TN 33:01 10:38

8 346 James Stanko 60 M6064 Signal Mtn, TN 34:08 11:00

9 406 Don Stites 62 M6064 Harrison, TN 36:28 11:45

10 416 Bob Seale 63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 37:01 11:55

11 470 Albert Covington 64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 39:28 12:43

12 554 Gary Madaris 62 M6064 Chickamauga, GA 46:44 15:03

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 517 Susan Harrison 69 F6569 Chattanooga, TN 43:13 13:55

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 128 Jesse Roberson 69 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 26:59 8:42

2 278 Jim Selman 66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 31:45 10:13

3 343 Joel Easom 69 M6569 Dalton, GA 34:06 10:59

4 533 Walt Wilson 69 M6569 Marietta, GA 45:05 14:31

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 433 Billie Phifer 72 F70OV Chattanooga, TN 37:46 12:10

2 457 Susie Bishop 75 F70OV Hixson, TN 38:56 12:32

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 455 David Bishop 77 M70OV Hixson, TN 38:50 12:30

**** UNKNOWN 5K PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name Ag S Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ======================== == = ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 Kristin Sparks 99 F UNKWN Hixson, TN 31:01 9:59

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 516 Jan Gautier 43 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN 43:00 6:56

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 300 Cameron Bean 22 MOPEN Soddy Daisy, TN 32:32 5:15

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 596 Laura Roush 58 FMAST Forsyth, GA 50:21 8:07

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 404 Joe Sneed 42 MMAST Soddy Daisy, TN 36:18 5:51

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 607 Mary Preisel 62 FGMST Signal Mtn, TN 51:08 8:14

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 486 William Warner 56 MGMST Ringgold, GA 40:39 6:33

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 731 Hannah Emerson 18 F18UN Lexington, TN 1:01:11 9:51

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 18 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 506 Mark Straussberger 17 M18UN Cleveland, TN 42:09 6:47

2 537 Andrew Russell 14 M18UN Boaz, AL 45:26 7:19

3 546 Marco Bianchini 18 M18UN East Ridge, TN 46:01 7:25

4 637 Caleb Bennett 16 M18UN Ringgold, GA 52:36 8:28

5 686 Tucker Parrish 13 M18UN Ringgold, GA 57:33 9:16

6 700 Rick Meyer 18 M18UN Lexington, TN 58:49 9:28

7 706 Kevin Gordon 15 M18UN Hixson, TN 59:27 9:34

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 542 Catie Skogen 22 F1924 Cleveland, TN 45:50 7:23

2 560 Ashley Kinser 23 F1924 Johnson City, TN 46:58 7:34

3 571 Karin Krey 24 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 47:51 7:42

4 644 Brittany Garrett 24 F1924 Ooltewah, TN 53:01 8:32

5 676 Laura Davies 22 F1924 Hixson, TN 56:25 9:05

6 692 Diana Melcher 21 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 57:53 9:19

7 732 Amber Royal 20 F1924 Harrison, TN 1:01:12 9:51

8 733 Ann Royal 23 F1924 Harrison, TN 1:01:12 9:51

9 738 Ali Donahue 24 F1924 Dalton, GA 1:01:32 9:55

10 741 Lindsey Owens 19 F1924 Ringgold, GA 1:01:37 9:55

11 742 Lisa Gage 20 F1924 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:01:40 9:56

12 754 Megan Meyer 21 F1924 Lexington, TN 1:02:23 10:03

13 812 Britanie McNabb 19 F1924 Chickamauga, GA 1:10:10 11:18

14 821 Allison Touchstone 24 F1924 Chattanooga, TN 1:13:11 11:47

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 410 Andy Highlander 21 M1924 Hixson, TN 36:47 5:56

2 461 Chalres Webb 22 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 38:58 6:17

3 476 Jonathan Warner 22 M1924 Ringgold, GA 39:48 6:25

4 478 Justin Beach 22 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 40:00 6:27

5 508 Drew Randolph 24 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 42:23 6:50

6 530 Jeff Burgess 22 M1924 Ringgold, GA 44:42 7:12

7 531 Nathan Harper 24 M1924 Harrison, TN 44:56 7:14

8 575 Ryan King 23 M1924 Ooltewah, TN 48:16 7:46

9 580 Dj Trischler 24 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 48:55 7:53

10 693 Tom Cupo 23 M1924 Chattanooga, TN 57:53 9:19

11 729 Justin Kell 20 M1924 Rockspring, GA 1:01:07 9:51

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 538 Ashley Manning 25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 45:27 7:19

2 558 Emily Lasater 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 46:55 7:33

3 570 Ashley Hixon 25 F2529 Rock Spring, GA 47:49 7:42

4 601 Meghan Whitley 28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 50:37 8:09

5 613 Alli Tuckowski 29 F2529 Ringgold, GA 51:31 8:18

6 622 Hallie Mansfield 29 F2529 Rocky Face, GA 51:57 8:22

7 635 Stephanie McGuire 25 F2529 Ringgold, GA 52:21 8:26

8 642 Jennifer Lass 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 52:51 8:31

9 648 Kathryn Nash 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 53:26 8:36

10 666 Lauren Hollingsworth 28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 55:07 8:53

11 683 Rebekah Loudermilk 25 F2529 Athens, GA 57:16 9:13

12 699 Stephanie Smith 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 58:47 9:28

13 736 Gillian Wiseman 28 F2529 Ooltewah, TN 1:01:27 9:54

14 747 Ashley Leinbach 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:54 9:58

15 757 Lora White 26 F2529 Ooltewah, TN 1:02:31 10:04

16 758 Lauren McKaig 27 F2529 Flintstone, GA 1:02:31 10:04

17 761 Jaclyn York 29 F2529 Hixson, TN 1:02:44 10:06

18 763 Sarah Hughes 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:52 10:08

19 766 Sandy Banks 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:03:08 10:10

20 769 Becky Welch 25 F2529 Harrison, TN 1:03:33 10:14

21 783 Amanda Morgan 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:29 10:23

22 785 Rebekah Harjes 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:51 10:27

23 787 Ashley Williams 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:20 10:31

24 795 Sara McManus 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:07:34 10:53

25 798 Elizabeth Forscutt 27 F2529 Ringgold, GA 1:07:53 10:56

26 801 Stephanie Turner 27 F2529 Athens, TN 1:08:27 11:01

27 804 Ashley Angel 26 F2529 Pikeville, TN 1:08:45 11:04

28 807 Jennifer Trammell 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:09:59 11:16

29 813 Stephanie Rogers 27 F2529 Ft Oglethorpe, GA 1:10:52 11:25

30 814 Ashley Cleary 25 F2529 Dalton, GA 1:10:53 11:25

31 815 Mitzi Coatney 27 F2529 Knoxville, TN 1:10:56 11:25

32 826 Shannon Kincer 29 F2529 Ringgold, GA 1:15:42 12:11

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 464 Robert Sivy 28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 39:12 6:19

2 512 Adam Dodson 25 M2529 Dalton, GA 42:34 6:51

3 521 Benjamin Palmer 28 M2529 Rocky Face, GA 43:39 7:02

4 526 Casey Gallaher 28 M2529 Cleveland, TN 44:07 7:06

5 564 Daniel Parson 25 M2529 Dalton, GA 47:19 7:37

6 565 Matt Ruehlmann 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 47:24 7:38

7 566 Michael Hampton 28 M2529 Signal Mountain, TN 47:25 7:38

8 568 Dennis Tuckowski 28 M2529 Ringgold, GA 47:45 7:42

9 576 Joshua Cutler 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 48:22 7:47

10 582 Richard Hall 27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 48:59 7:53

11 618 Aaron Reid 25 M2529 Dunlap, TN 51:39 8:19

12 645 Joe Shaver 25 M2529 Dayton, TN 53:06 8:33

13 650 John Hollingsworth 27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 53:48 8:40

14 656 Justin Porter 27 M2529 Ringgold, GA 54:21 8:45

15 684 Tim Smith 28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 57:26 9:15

16 688 Jimmy Loudermilk 26 M2529 Athens, GA 57:35 9:16

17 689 Chad Judkins 29 M2529 Ringgold, GA 57:39 9:17

18 713 Blake Pierce 27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:00:15 9:42

19 725 Anthony Hall 25 M2529 Dalton, GA 1:00:53 9:48

20 727 Paul Bryant 26 M2529 Rainsville, AL 1:00:57 9:49

21 762 Matt Black 26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:47 10:07

22 767 Michael David Ryan 26 M2529 Rising Fawn, GA 1:03:15 10:11

23 776 Darren Boehm 29 M2529 Hixson, TN 1:04:09 10:20

24 803 Matthew Boynton 26 M2529 Pikeville, TN 1:08:44 11:04

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 544 Frances Dingman 31 F3034 Johnson City, TN 45:59 7:24

2 556 Cathi Cannon 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 46:50 7:33

3 584 Lisa Drew 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 49:05 7:54

4 586 Teri Akovenko 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 49:16 7:56

5 608 Rene Bullock 34 F3034 Ringgold, GA 51:09 8:14

6 611 Rebecca Moore 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 51:21 8:16

7 614 Amy Haddock 30 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN 51:32 8:18

8 659 Heather Lam 32 F3034 Chatta, nooga, TN 54:37 8:48

, 9 662 Sarah Miller 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 54:46 8:49

10 687 Kristie Hasting 32 F3034 Whitwell, TN 57:34 9:16

11 691 Susie Stanfield 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 57:49 9:19

12 708 Amanda Cook 33 F3034 Dalton, GA 59:45 9:37

13 710 Cyndi Matheny 34 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 59:50 9:38

14 714 Kimber Bastone 32 F3034 Unknown, XX 1:00:19 9:43

15 734 Rebecca Forrest 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:13 9:52

16 745 Destin Griffin 33 F3034 Jasper, TN 1:01:49 9:57

17 752 Stephanie Law 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:00 9:59

18 756 Jennifer Harper 31 F3034 Hixson, TN 1:02:28 10:04

19 764 Jackeline Morales 33 F3034 Chickamauga, GA 1:02:57 10:08

20 772 Stacey McEwen 32 F3034 Birmginham, AL 1:03:42 10:16

21 773 Kelly Johnson 33 F3034 Dalton, GA 1:03:43 10:16

22 779 Deborah Dennison 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:14 10:21

23 781 Jamie Cornelias 31 F3034 Roswell, GA 1:04:26 10:23

24 784 Corey Roy 30 F3034 Ringgold, GA 1:04:39 10:25

25 789 Jen Cronin 34 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 1:06:33 10:43

26 790 Marci Smith 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:06:39 10:44

27 791 Lacie Stone 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:07:05 10:48

28 800 Becky Givens 31 F3034 Knoxville, TN 1:08:18 11:00

29 802 Amy Park 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:08:27 11:01

30 806 Amy Griffith 31 F3034 Cleveland, TN 1:09:51 11:15

31 808 Becky Pilgrim 32 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:10:01 11:16

32 810 Maria Reeves 34 F3034 Cleveland, TN 1:10:05 11:17

33 816 Avery Patten 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:11:34 11:31

34 827 Cory Phillips 31 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN 1:16:14 12:17

35 833 Jocelyn Talley 32 F3034 Rocky Face, GA 1:21:51 13:11

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 449 Alan Outlaw 31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 38:25 6:11

2 452 Jason McKinney 32 M3034 Rossville, GA 38:43 6:14

3 493 Adam Webb 31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 41:31 6:41

4 495 Jason Webb 34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 41:35 6:42

5 500 Steven Thaxton 34 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN 41:43 6:43

6 501 Steven Moore 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 41:44 6:43

7 539 John Windom 34 M3034 Rocky Face, GA 45:46 7:22

8 550 Kerry Kerlin 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 46:15 7:27

9 562 Britt Reid 31 M3034 Hixson, TN 47:14 7:36

10 591 Jim Nati 32 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 49:53 8:02

11 592 Britt Messer 31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 49:54 8:02

12 597 Jim Williams 33 M3034 Marietta, GA 50:24 8:07

13 598 Seth Rakestraw 32 M3034 Knoxville, TN 50:25 8:07

14 603 Daniel Haugland 30 M3034 Dalton, GA 50:43 8:10

15 609 William Copeland 32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 51:09 8:14

16 633 Rowan Johnson 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 52:20 8:26

17 636 Jon Givens 31 M3034 Knoxville, TN 52:28 8:27

18 640 Trey Schablik 30 M3034 Franklin, TN 52:40 8:29

19 651 Marvin Lusk 31 M3034 Guntersville, AL 54:01 8:42

20 658 Calvin Ball 33 M3034 Lookout Mtn, GA 54:30 8:47

21 681 Chuck Mindel 31 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 56:57 9:10

22 703 Matt Wiseman 30 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 58:57 9:30

23 730 J.R. Walker 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:11 9:51

24 751 Kevin Law 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:00 9:59

25 771 Alex Petrochko 32 M3034 Birmginham, AL 1:03:41 10:15

26 818 Stephen Regan 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:11:50 11:34

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 547 Lisa Logan 37 F3539 Ringgold, GA 46:11 7:26

2 557 Misty Griffin 35 F3539 Moody, AL 46:50 7:33

3 595 Tera Ross 36 F3539 Dalton, GA 50:09 8:05

4 612 Lindsay Crawford 36 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN 51:30 8:18

5 621 Marsha Potter 35 F3539 Hixson, TN 51:54 8:22

6 639 Kristy Burchfield 37 F3539 Ringgold, GA 52:38 8:29

7 671 Ginger Gray 36 F3539 Rocky Face, GA 55:37 8:57

8 674 Cissy Stone 36 F3539 Pensacola, FL 56:20 9:04

9 697 Carrie Wolf 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 58:29 9:25

10 715 Vicki Postelle 39 F3539 Dalton, GA 1:00:20 9:43

11 723 Shannon Gaddis 36 F3539 Flintstone, GA 1:00:47 9:47

12 737 Lesley Morgan 37 F3539 Cleveland, TN 1:01:28 9:54

13 748 Gayle Worley 38 F3539 Ringgold, GA 1:01:57 9:59

14 775 Deanna Lord 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:09 10:20

15 788 Amy Anderson 35 F3539 Rocky Face, GA 1:05:26 10:32

16 792 Danna Bailey 38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:07:06 10:48

17 819 Jennifer Somerville 35 F3539 Hixson, TN 1:11:51 11:34

18 822 Cindy Wilson 39 F3539 Harrison, TN 1:13:57 11:54

19 835 Teresa Lynch 39 F3539 Hixson, TN 1:26:23 13:55

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 371 Geno Phillips 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 35:11 5:40

2 407 Manvel Ferrey 38 M3539 Dalton, GA 36:31 5:53

3 503 Carey Foree 37 M3539 Athens, TN 41:49 6:44

4 505 Steve Cyr 37 M3539 Racine, WI 42:05 6:47

5 509 Robert Gustafson 38 M3539 Ringgold, GA 42:23 6:50

6 511 Danny Wright 36 M3539 Calhoun, GA 42:33 6:51

7 534 Brian Peters 37 M3539 Cartersville, GA 45:07 7:16

8 541 Jeffrey Miller 36 M3539 Cleveland, TN 45:49 7:23

9 543 David Lillard 39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 45:52 7:23

10 549 Paul Elliott 38 M3539 Cumming, GA 46:14 7:27

11 555 Jeff Keith 36 M3539 Ringgold, GA 46:45 7:32

12 559 Brian Malone 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 46:57 7:34

13 567 Nigel Love 35 M3539 Atlanta, GA 47:35 7:40

14 587 Dusty Winkles 36 M3539 Lafayette, GA 49:21 7:57

15 590 Timmy Johnson 38 M3539 McDonald, TN 49:42 8:00

16 602 Eddie Tate 38 M3539 Hixson, TN 50:42 8:10

17 634 Brent Parrish 37 M3539 Ringgold, GA 52:20 8:26

18 655 Kedrick Weaver 38 M3539 Harrison, TN 54:20 8:45

19 661 Ingo Gryglewski 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 54:44 8:49

20 664 Tinh Lam 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 54:59 8:51

21 673 Scott Rowe 36 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN 56:02 9:01

22 679 Chad Monroe 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 56:40 9:08

23 712 Chad Anderson 37 M3539 Rocky Face, GA 59:56 9:39

24 717 Kevin Thompson 37 M3539 Rocky Face, GA 1:00:22 9:43

25 719 Jim Morrison 39 M3539 Ringgold, GA 1:00:28 9:44

26 721 Freddy Morgan 37 M3539 Cleveland, TN 1:00:44 9:47

27 735 Watkins Cannon 38 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN 1:01:21 9:53

28 755 Aaron Sewell 35 M3539 Tunnel Hill, GA 1:02:26 10:03

29 765 Mike Worley 38 M3539 Ringgold, GA 1:03:05 10:10

30 774 Howell Strain 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:07 10:20

31 809 Jason Reeves 38 M3539 Cleveland, TN 1:10:05 11:17

32 824 Brian Turner 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:14:59 12:04

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 604 Holly Kimsey 42 F4044 Dalton, GA 50:55 8:12

2 660 Melissa Smeltzer 41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 54:41 8:48

3 728 Trish Newsom 40 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:00:58 9:49

4 786 Tammara Hallisy 42 F4044 Woodstock, GA 1:04:56 10:27

5 796 Leann Barnes 43 F4044 Harrison, TN 1:07:46 10:55

6 817 Ashlee Patten 41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 1:11:34 11:32

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 440 Dean Thompson 43 M4044 Cohutta, GA 38:02 6:08

2 475 Ryan Shrum 41 M4044 Lookout Mtn., TN 39:46 6:24

3 488 Gary Adkins 44 M4044 Hixson, TN 40:59 6:36

4 491 Les Conner 40 M4044 Cleveland, TN 41:09 6:38

5 563 Stephen Wilson 42 M4044 Mobile, AL 47:17 7:37

6 583 Jeffrey Cochran 44 M4044 Harrison, TN 49:01 7:54

7 599 David Moghani 42 M4044 Scottsboro, AL 50:31 8:08

8 630 Tom Major 43 M4044 Charleston, TN 52:13 8:25

9 631 Eric Whittington 42 M4044 Ringgold, GA 52:17 8:25

10 654 Jason Parker 44 M4044 Chatsworth, GA 54:10 8:43

11 678 Rodney Mathis 44 M4044 Calhoun, GA 56:34 9:07

12 704 Bryant Siragusa 42 M4044 Ooltewah, TN 59:05 9:31

13 711 Glen Coronis 44 M4044 Hixson, TN 59:51 9:38

14 724 Mark Smeltzer 41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 1:00:51 9:48

15 743 Joe Mocnik 40 M4044 Ooltewah, TN 1:01:43 9:56

16 799 William Oberg 41 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:08:10 10:59

17 805 Scott Dieter 43 M4044 Signal Mountain, TN 1:09:12 11:09

18 823 Travis Foster 41 M4044 Nashville, TN 1:14:26 11:59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 605 Christine Post 45 F4549 Unknown, XX 50:58 8:13

2 616 Susan Laughrey 46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN 51:38 8:19

3 682 Gwen Meeks 47 F4549 Jasper, TN 57:08 9:12

4 695 Corinne Henderson 46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 58:17 9:23

5 716 Devony Webster 45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 1:00:22 9:43

6 777 Linda Andreae 49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:13 10:20

7 793 Janice Wycherley 49 F4549 Unknown, XX 1:07:15 10:50

8 797 Sally Hoffman 48 F4549 Georgetown, TN 1:07:48 10:55

9 820 Angela Foster 47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN 1:12:17 11:38

10 829 Cathy Pyron 49 F4549 Signal Mountain, TN 1:16:48 12:22

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 421 Hugh Enicks 49 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN 37:17 6:00

2 545 Jude Hacherl 46 M4549 Ringgold, GA 46:00 7:25

3 553 Ray Beem 48 M4549 Apison, TN 46:32 7:30

4 577 Michael Heinichen 49 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN 48:25 7:48

5 588 Edward Kern 49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 49:27 7:58

6 594 Doug Arnold 49 M4549 Knoxville, TN 49:57 8:03

7 600 Howard Reagor 45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 50:36 8:09

8 617 Wade Floyd 48 M4549 Resaca, GA 51:39 8:19

9 623 Ron Creech 47 M4549 Lookout Mountain, GA 51:58 8:22

10 641 James Keef Iii 49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 52:49 8:30

11 643 Perry Mills 47 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN 53:00 8:32

12 657 Steve Smalling 48 M4549 Jasper, TN 54:22 8:45

13 694 Willie Warren 45 M4549 Ringgold, GA 58:01 9:21

14 720 Donnie Gregory 46 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:00:30 9:45

15 722 Bill Cronin 45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 1:00:45 9:47

16 726 Tim Fortune 49 M4549 Rome, GA 1:00:57 9:49

17 770 Keith Greene 45 M4549 Ringgold, GA 1:03:34 10:14

18 811 James Krasley 48 M4549 Cartersville, GA 1:10:09 11:18

19 828 Steve Meyer 49 M4549 Lexington, TN 1:16:22 12:18

20 832 Francisco Lozano 46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 1:19:41 12:50

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 610 Rachel Caldwell 51 F5054 Lexington, SC 51:14 8:15

2 632 Rhonda Gage 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 52:19 8:26

3 690 Susan Gallo 50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 57:39 9:17

4 696 Colleen Carboni 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 58:26 9:25

5 746 Barbara Burrow 53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:54 9:58

6 749 Regina Hall 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:58 9:59

7 778 Sarah Bowen 53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 1:04:13 10:21

8 794 K Newton 52 F5054 Hixson, TN 1:07:16 10:50

9 836 Lisa Meek 50 F5054 Red Bank, TN 1:27:39 14:07

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 524 Don Gregg 51 M5054 Chickamauga, GA 43:50 7:04

2 532 Jimmy Murdock 51 M5054 Rock Spring, GA 45:00 7:15

3 569 David Gregory 54 M5054 Ringgold, GA 47:48 7:42

4 573 Jeff Straussberger 50 M5054 Cleveland, TN 47:59 7:44

5 581 Claude Hager 50 M5054 McDonald, TN 48:58 7:53

6 593 James Mansell 53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 49:56 8:03

7 627 Timothy Cleary 50 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN 52:07 8:24

8 647 Allen Hughes 52 M5054 McDonald, TN 53:16 8:35

9 649 Doug Roselle 53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 53:48 8:40

10 667 James Hildebrand 53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 55:08 8:53

11 669 Chris Richey 54 M5054 Henager, AL 55:18 8:54

12 680 Dewayne Sandidge 54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 56:56 9:10

13 685 William McCarthy 51 M5054 Alpharetta, GA 57:28 9:15

14 698 Thomas Russe 54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 58:42 9:27

15 701 Jack King Jr 53 M5054 Birmingham, AL 58:50 9:29

16 739 Walter Bradley 50 M5054 Johnson City, TN 1:01:35 9:55

17 740 Todd Gaddis 50 M5054 Lafayette, GA 1:01:35 9:55

18 750 Robert Tramel 52 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN 1:01:59 9:59

19 760 David Halicks 52 M5054 Harrison, TN 1:02:37 10:05

20 837 Richard Meek 52 M5054 Red Bank, TN 1:27:41 14:07

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 675 Patsy Ging 55 F5559 Athens, TN 56:22 9:05

2 702 Alice Biggs 56 F5559 Birmingham, AL 58:50 9:29

3 834 Brenda Tidwell 55 F5559 Emerson, GA 1:21:53 13:11

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 535 Terry Strawser 56 M5559 Chatsworth, GA 45:13 7:17

2 540 Randall Godwin 56 M5559 Dalton, GA 45:47 7:23

3 548 John Walker 56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 46:13 7:27

4 578 Roger Harris 55 M5559 Ringgold, GA 48:45 7:51

5 585 Iman Majid 59 M5559 Gadsden, AL 49:15 7:56

6 620 John Crawley 57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 51:41 8:20

7 624 Pat Hagan 59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 52:01 8:23

8 638 Paul Whitt 58 M5559 Manchester, TN 52:37 8:29

9 646 Butch Cooke 59 M5559 Ringgold, GA 53:14 8:34

10 652 C.L. Dunn 59 M5559 Chatsworth, GA 54:05 8:43

11 663 Joseph Fanelli 55 M5559 Cohutta, GA 54:56 8:51

12 672 Jim Johnson 55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 55:56 9:01

13 677 Carter Lynch 57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 56:28 9:06

14 705 Joe Davis 56 M5559 Chatsworth, GA 59:07 9:31

15 709 Anthony Patterson 55 M5559 Blue Ridge, GA 59:50 9:38

16 718 Tom Wilkey 55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 1:00:25 9:44

17 753 Michael Norris 55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:22 10:03

18 838 Mike Martin 58 M5559 Hixson, TN 1:37:05 15:38

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 668 Sue Anne Brown 63 F6064 Chattanooga, TN 55:15 8:54

2 825 Bonnie Wassin 64 F6064 Chattanooga, TN 1:15:17 12:07

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 589 Art Higley 60 M6064 Hixson, TN 49:32 7:59

2 615 David Scholes 63 M6064 Ooltewah, TN 51:35 8:19

3 707 James Barnawell 63 M6064 Crossville, TN 59:28 9:35

4 744 Michael Owens 63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:49 9:57

5 759 Dr. Frank Patterson 62 M6064 Dalton, GA 1:02:31 10:04

6 780 Eric Geissinger 62 M6064 Flintstone, GA 1:04:18 10:21

7 782 Dave Thompson 61 M6064 Cleveland, TN 1:04:27 10:23

8 830 Ann Garner 64 M6064 Rossville, GA 1:18:58 12:43

9 839 James Durkan 60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 1:45:30 16:59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 518 Sergio Bianchini 68 M6569 East Ridge, TN 43:19 6:59

2 619 Cyrus Rhode 65 M6569 Spencer, TN 51:41 8:20

3 670 Doug Hawley 68 M6569 Dalton, GA 55:26 8:56

4 831 Phillip Thomas 67 M6569 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:19:41 12:50

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

**** UNKNOWN 10K PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name Ag S Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ======================== == = ===== ==================== ======= =====

1 Bill Henderson 99 M UNKWN Chattanooga, TN 55:01 8:52

2 Sharon Thorpe 99 X UNKWN Memphis, TN 1:03:29 10:13


AA South Baseball Standings

Golf National Tournament Day 3 Suspended Due To Darkness

Lookouts & The Bessie Smith Cultural Center To Host Negro League Appreciation Weekend


AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 5/19/22) North Division Team W L PCT GB Tennessee (CHC) ... (click for more)

Darkness was the winner on Thursday, day three of the Golf National Tournament, as half of the entry of 20 did not complete their round. Cleveland State finished as darkness was setting in shooting ... (click for more)

The Chattanooga Lookouts will take the field as the Chattanooga Choo-Choos and play against the Birmingham Black Barons during Negro League Appreciation Weekend at AT&T Field, sponsored by ... (click for more)



Sports

AA South Baseball Standings

AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 5/19/22) North Division Team W L PCT GB Tennessee (CHC) 22 14 .611 - Rocket City (LAA) 20 16 .556 2.0 Chattanooga (CIN) 19 17 ... (click for more)

Golf National Tournament Day 3 Suspended Due To Darkness

Darkness was the winner on Thursday, day three of the Golf National Tournament, as half of the entry of 20 did not complete their round. Cleveland State finished as darkness was setting in shooting +30 on the day. With team and individual standing results inconclusive the Cougars were 15th at the conclusion of day two. Cougar individual scoring at the Twin Hills Golf and Country ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Man Bowfishing On Nickajack Lake Dies When Boat Sinks

Ronnie D. Gholston, age 24, of Whitwell, along with two other men, were bowfishing Thursday evening on Nickajack Lake. Around 10:30 p.m. their 15-foot Lowe fishing boat started to take on water. The three men jumped into the water to swim to shore. As they swam, two men in the group observed that Mr. Gholston was no longer communicating with them. The two men swam to an island ... (click for more)

Temporary Sanctioned Encampment Begins Admitting Residents To Help Alleviate Homelessness

The city’s temporary sanctioned encampment for people experiencing homelessness will begin admitting residents this weekend through a referral-driven application process. The city-owned encampment, which is operated by nonprofit organization Help Right Here, is designed to give residents a safe space to begin the process of securing permanent housing, and will provide tents, ... (click for more)

Opinion

The Unfairness Of Tennessee's Open Primary System

Republican supporters have complained for years about the inherent unfairness of Tennessee's open primary system, which allows Democrats to choose Republican nominees for state and local offices. Yet despite supermajorities for the past few terms and plenty of opportunities to respond to grassroots' concerns, the Republican leadership failed to act. How ironic - and illuminating ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: No Longer ‘Pure’

There was a time, in the not-so-distant past, when college athletics were pure. There was no transfer portal, where the disgruntled athletes could scoff at commitment, loyalty, and tradition in vain pursuit of the NFL. And there was no “name, image, and likeness” (NIL) where college-aged teenagers are now paid for endorsements, autographs, appearances, and the like. During this ... (click for more)