FINAL TEAM SCORES: 1. Dalton 2380; 2. Signal Mountain 2032;
3. Ooltewah 1631; 4. Stuart Heights 1454; 5. Fairyland 1140; 6. Ringgold 700;
7. Cleveland 665; 8. Big Ridge 456; 9. Country Club 426.5; 10. Fort Oglethorpe
328.5; 11. Waterdogs 315; 12. Red Bank 238; 13. Cumberland 118; 14. Calhoun
117; 15. Ridgeside 116.
INDIVIDUAL HIGH-POINT SCORERS:
8 & UNDER GIRLS -- 1.
Mae Mae Powe (Big Ridge) 97, 2. Julia
Quernemoen (Big Ridge) 83
8 & UNDER BOYS
-- 1. Ben Bevill (Fairyland) 100; 2. Cole Withrow (Dalton) 88
9-10 GIRLS – 1. Ellie Taliaferro (Fairyland) 100; 2. Leah
Boyd (Ooltewah) 87
9-10 BOYS – 1. Will Haley (Dalton) 93; 2. Sam Powe (Big
Ridge) 91
11-12 GIRLS – 1. Grayson Payne (Cleveland) 100; 2.
Stephanie Xian (Signal Mountain) 77
11-12 BOYS – 1. Emilio Valdez (Dalton) 100; 2. Kyle Berry
(Fort Oglethorpe) 80
13-14 GIRLS – 1. Gwennie Davis (Stuart Heights) 97; 2.
Jillian Cantrell (Ooltewah) 78
13-14 BOYS – 1. Peter Dyr (Ooltewah) 88; 2. Raul Valdez
(Dalton) and Gabriel Johnson (Ringgold) tied with 76.5
15-18 GIRLS – 1. Susanna LaRochelle (Signal Mountain) 97;
2. Kristen Myers (Fairyland) 91
15-18 BOYS – 1. Sam McHugh (Signal Mountain) 94; 2. Ethan
Young (Dalton) 83.5
INDIVIDUAL EVENT WINNERS:
8 & UNDER GIRLS
25 FLY – 1. Mae Mae Powe (Big Ridge) 16.86
25 FREE – 1. Mae Mae Powe (Big Ridge) 15.57
25 BACK – 1. Laken Coppenger (Signal Mountain) 18.53
100 FREE RELAY – 1. Stuart Heights 1:16.88
8 & UNDER BOYS
25 FLY – 1. Ben Bevill (Fairyland) 16.54
25 FREE – 1. Ben Bevill (Fairyland) 15.50
25 BACK – 1. Ben Bevill (Fairyland) 20.52
100 FREE RELAY – Dalton 1:08.85
9-10 GIRLS
50 FLY – 1. Ellie Taliaferro (Fairyland) 29.57 (breaks
old record of 29.83)
50 FREE – 1. Ellie Taliaferro (Fairyland) 27.89
50 BACK – 1. Ellie Taliaferro (Fairyland) 32.17 (breaks
old record of 32.21)
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Ooltewah 2:07.99
9-10 BOYS
50 FLY – 1. Sam Powe (Big Ridge) 32.22
50 FREE – 1. Will Haley (Dalton) 29.15
50 BACK – 1. Jacob McDaniel (Cleveland) 35.21
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Dalton 2:05.32
11-12 GIRLS
50 FLY – 1. Grayson Payne (Cleveland) 27.91
50 FREE – 1. Grayson Payne (Cleveland) 26.61
50 BACK – 1. Grayson Payne (Cleveland) 28.55 (breaks old
record of 28.78)
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Signal Mountain 1:51.60
11-12 BOYS
50 FLY – 1. Emilio Valdez (Dalton) 26.64
50 FREE – 1. Emilio Valdez (Dalton) 25.09
50 BACK – 1. Emilio Valdez (Dalton) 28.66
200 FREE RELAY – Dalton 1:52.12
13-14 GIRLS
50 FLY – 1. Gwennie Davis (Stuart Heights) 27.65
50 FREE – 1. Gwennie Davis (Stuart Heights) 26.23
50 BACK – Jillian Cantrell (Ooltewah) 30.00
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Stuart Heights 1:48.15
13-14 BOYS
50 FLY – 1. Alex Mashburn (Dalton) 25.66
50 FREE – 1. Luke Massey (Red Bank) 24.03
50 BACK – 1. Raul Valdez (Dalton) 27.02
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Dalton 1:37.36 (breaks old record of
1:37.92)
15-18 GIRLS
50 FLY – 1. Kristen Myers (Fairyland) 25.81
50 FREE – 1. Susanna LaRochelle (Signal Mountain) 24.08
50 BACK – 1. Susanna LaRochelle (Signal Mountain) 27.21
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Signal Mountain 1:40.94 (breaks old
record of 1:43.00)
15-18 BOYS
50 FLY – 1. Sam McHugh (Signal Mountain) 23.53
50 FREE – 1. Will Raines (Stuart Heights) 22.04
50 BACK – 1. Ethan Young (Dalton) 23.68
200 FREE RELAY – 1. Stuart Heights 1:29.30