Complete Results From 2019 Riverbend Run

5K & 10K Races Held In Downtown Chattanooga On Saturday, June 8

Saturday, June 8, 2019

**** 10K OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Kristen Bonsor        26 FOPEN Ooltewah, TN       41:12 6:38


**** 10K OVERALL MALE ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Ryan McGinnis         36 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN     35:49 5:46


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Lisa Logan            47 FMAST Ringgold, GA       46:55 7:34


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Van Dick              49 MMAST Chattanooga, TN     36:26 5:52


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Maria Studholme       50 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     47:51 7:42


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Mitchell Phariss      59 MGMST Signal Mtn, TN      41:40 6:43


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Rhonda Gage           61 FSGMST Chattanooga, TN     56:47 9:09


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Jeffrey Sodemann      72 MSGMST Ooltewah, TN        48:32 7:49

 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Jason Wooldridge      10 M13UN Soddy Daisy, TN   1:23:41 13:28


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Seth Cordes           17 M1419 Chattanooga, TN     44:22 7:09


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Brenda Paider         28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     50:10 8:05

   2 F  Janette Potts         28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     54:15 8:44

   3 F  Ashley Dimaiolo       28 F2029 Rossville, GA       54:15 8:44

   4 F  Sarah Marshall        24 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     54:24 8:46

   5 F  Kathryn Brown         28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN   1:01:41 9:56

   6 F  Stormi Campbell       27 F2029 Eglin Air Force Ba,  1:08:14 10:59

   7 F  Hailey Keith          25 F2029 Chattanooga, TN   1:14:38 12:01

   8 F  Britany Robinson      29 F2029 Henagar, AL     1:17:55 12:33


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Chaz Johnston         27 M2029 Armuchee, GA       42:28 6:50

   2 M  Zach Phillips         27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     45:15 7:17

   3 M  Austin Barnett        26 M2029 Ringgold, GA       49:39 8:00

   4 M  Mitchell Hall         25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     54:36 8:48

   5 M  Quinn Hickey          26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     56:37 9:07

   6 M  Josh Gibson           28 M2029 Cleveland, TN     1:01:26 9:54

   7 M  Tyler Cates           24 M2029 Rainsville, AL    1:02:45 10:06

   8 M  Chad Wilson           28 M2029 Hixson, TN     1:14:12 11:57

   9 M  Alec Elsea            27 M2029 Signal Mtn, TN    1:14:47 12:03

  10 M   Chirag Patel          29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN   1:20:58 13:02


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Roberta Sturm         39 F3039 Knoxville, TN       44:18 7:08

   2 F  Mary Kelly            31 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     48:38 7:50

   3 F  Lauren Roberts        37 F3039 Hixson, TN       49:05 7:54

   4 F  Rachel Appleby        34 F3039 Ooltewah, TN       53:39 8:39

   5 F  Michelle Netherland   37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     54:38 8:48

   6 F  Clarissa Immel        37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     55:30 8:56

   7 F  Emily Downey          30 F3039 Rossville, GA       56:16 9:04

   8 F  Megan Button          32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     58:03 9:21

   9 F  Mary Cady Bolin       36 F3039 Nashville, TN       58:41 9:27

  10 F   Ashley Hale           38 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     58:59 9:30

  11 F   Chanda Roden          39 F3039 Pisgah, AL     1:00:12 9:42

  12 F   Brittany Works        32 F3039 Cleveland, TN     1:00:12 9:42

  13 F   Christie Norton       38 F3039 Fort Payne, AL    1:01:37 9:55

  14 F   Nikki Larosa          34 F3039 Ringgold, GA     1:02:00 9:59

  15 F   Jessica Stapp         32 F3039 Ringgold, GA     1:02:05 10:00

  16 F   Ivette Cinelli        36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN   1:05:28 10:33

  17 F   Alisha Bomersheim     30 F3039 Harrison, TN     1:05:30 10:33

  18 F   Laura Webster         37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN   1:08:42 11:04

  19 F   Lauren Hollowell      30 F3039 Hixson, TN     1:14:54 12:04

  20 F   Rebecca Payne         38 F3039 Ooltewah, TN     1:15:23 12:08

  21 F   Candace Bryan         36 F3039 Henagar, AL     1:15:32 12:10

  22 F   Cassie Miller         38 F3039 Fort Payne, AL    1:15:34 12:10

  23 F   Kristi Herin          30 F3039 Ooltewah, TN     1:19:48 12:51

  24 F   Katherine Rodgers     31 F3039 Ooltewah, TN     1:19:49 12:51

  25 F   Sara Gustafson        39 F3039 Cleveland, TN     1:23:48 13:30

  26 F   Holly Ferguson        36 F3039 Chickamauga, GA   1:24:44 13:39


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Owen Speer            38 M3039 Apison, TN       36:10 5:50

   2 M  Chad Dean             38 M3039 Cleveland, TN       36:19 5:51

   3 M  Matt Wallace          34 M3039 Dunlap, TN       40:23 6:30

   4 M  Kyle A'Hearn          31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     41:15 6:39

   5 M  Thomas Frost          39 M3039 Rainsville, AL      43:29 7:00

   6 M  Joey Appleby          35 M3039 Ooltewah, TN       46:32 7:30

   7 M  Joseph R.

Davis       37 M3039 Ringgold, GA       46:36 7:30

   8 M  Andrew Welsh          31 M3039 Apison, TN       46:45 7:32

   9 M  James Smith           35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     46:55 7:33

  10 M   Kyle Brown            39 M3039 Pisgah, AL       47:38 7:40

  11 M   Stephen Friese        36 M3039 Hixson, TN       47:51 7:43

  12 M   Byron Payne           37 M3039 Ooltewah, TN       51:55 8:22

  13 M   Matt Hauber           38 M3039 Ooltewah, TN       52:06 8:23

  14 M   Vance Stafford        34 M3039 Ringgold, GA       52:15 8:25

  15 M   Sean McGill           31 M3039 Hixson, TN       53:39 8:38

  16 M   Chip Wilson           30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     53:56 8:41

  17 M   Bradford Mitchell     35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     57:08 9:12

  18 M   Bryan Soto            31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN   1:01:41 9:56

  19 M   Caleb Sexton          32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN   1:01:42 9:56

  20 M   Josh Lowery           37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN   1:03:56 10:18

  21 M   Jon Kinworthy         36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN   1:05:23 10:32

  22 M   Michael Mason         38 M3039 Birchwood, TN     1:05:31 10:33

  23 M   Benjamin Mebane       39 M3039 Ooltewah, TN     1:12:45 11:43

  24 M   Sudheer Mukkamalla    39 M3039 Hixson, TN     1:15:25 12:09

  25 M   Michael Brooks        34 M3039 Ringgold, GA     1:37:53 15:46


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Shanna Veale          43 F4049 Ooltewah, TN       47:25 7:38

   2 F  Erinn Oleary          44 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     50:52 8:12

   3 F  Erin Reade            43 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     50:53 8:12

   4 F  Pam Willingham        48 F4049 Rainsville, AL      52:54 8:31

   5 F  Robert Morey          40 F4049 Soddy Daisy, TN     53:06 8:33

   6 F  Teri Henderson        46 F4049 Collegedale, TN     54:34 8:47

   7 F  Mindy Timmons         48 F4049 Ooltewah, TN       56:08 9:02

   8 F  Kera Hughes           43 F4049 Ooltewah, TN       57:13 9:13

   9 F  Nichole Sellers       40 F4049 Rainsville, AL      58:16 9:23

  10 F   Cynthia Allman        42 F4049 Etowah, TN       59:30 9:35

  11 F   Heather Brown         40 F4049 Pisgah, AL       59:55 9:39

  12 F   Marisa Ogles          41 F4049 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:07 9:41

  13 F   Jennifer Regan        45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN   1:02:00 9:59

  14 F   Latisha Simmons       44 F4049 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:02:28 10:04

  15 F   Samantha Marshall     48 F4049 Rocky Face, GA    1:07:50 10:55

  16 F   Edie Crosby           47 F4049 Ringgold, GA     1:08:34 11:02

  17 F   Angela Amick          42 F4049 Ringgold, GA     1:08:34 11:02

  18 F   Darlene Viscusie      42 F4049 Riceville, TN     1:08:56 11:06

  19 F   Melissa Blevins       47 F4049 East Ridge, TN    1:09:04 11:07

  20 F   Jody Williams         40 F4049 Rocky Face, GA    1:15:28 12:09

  21 F   Kate Chapman          43 F4049 Cleveland, TN     1:23:48 13:30


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Mark Malecky          41 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     40:57 6:36

   2 M  Matthew Amick         41 M4049 Ringgold, GA       42:50 6:54

   3 M  Francisco Soutuyo     45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     43:06 6:57

   4 M  Nate Barstow          41 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     44:25 7:09

   5 M  Brandon Meredith      47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     46:04 7:25

   6 M  Patrick Chapman       43 M4049 Cleveland, TN       48:08 7:45

   7 M  Shannon Spillman      47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     48:09 7:45

   8 M  Jeff Poteralski       43 M4049 Ooltewah, TN       48:18 7:47

   9 M  Brandon Catalanotto   40 M4049 Hixson, TN       48:53 7:52

  10 M   Eric Renneisen        47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     51:24 8:17

  11 M   Knut Hilles           45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     51:35 8:19

  12 M   Theodore Hackett      47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     51:54 8:22

  13 M   Jabe Thomas           47 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN      53:31 8:37

  14 M   Michael Celichowski   49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     53:40 8:39

  15 M   Jonathan Geach        40 M4049 Ooltewah, TN       53:41 8:39

  16 M   Jay Nevans            49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     53:45 8:39

  17 M   Todd Grebner          47 M4049 Ooltewah, TN       54:17 8:45

  18 M   Chris Netherland      42 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     55:53 9:00

  19 M   Greg Williams         40 M4049 Rocky Face, GA      57:15 9:13

  20 M   Bhushan Basava        41 M4049 Hixson, TN       58:05 9:21

  21 M   John Acklam           49 M4049 Apison, TN       58:33 9:26

  22 M   Brian Bolin           43 M4049 Nashville, TN       58:41 9:27

  23 M   Matt Wentworth        44 M4049 Ringgold, GA       58:53 9:29

  24 M   Daniel Smith          46 M4049 Ooltewah, TN       59:46 9:37

  25 M   Dennis Climer         47 M4049 Dalton, GA     1:02:04 10:00

  26 M   Aki Ishiwatari        47 M4049 Rainsville, AL    1:03:50 10:17

  27 M   Srinivas Kommini      41 M4049 Hixson, TN     1:05:35 10:34

  28 M   Rusty Brewer          42 M4049 Benotn, TN     1:07:23 10:51

  29 M   Chris Willis          45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN   1:08:08 10:58

  30 M   Tim Atkins            43 M4049 Ringgold, GA     1:10:04 11:17


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Laura Bailey          53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     53:39 8:38

   2 F  Beverely Keel         51 F5059 Rainsville, AL      54:52 8:50

   3 F  Sue Damstetter        55 F5059 Etowah, TN       55:22 8:55

   4 F  Susan Laughrey        56 F5059 Ooltewah, TN       56:07 9:02

   5 F  Mindy Aldana          51 F5059 Chatsworth, GA      58:37 9:26

   6 F  Gwen Meeks            57 F5059 Jasper, TN     1:01:43 9:56

   7 F  Carol Haney           51 F5059 Rainsville, AL    1:03:10 10:10

   8 F  Hollie Williams       53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN   1:03:48 10:16

   9 F  Marla Hood            50 F5059 Chattanooga, TN   1:10:34 11:22

  10 F   Danna Vaughn          53 F5059 Unknown, XX     1:24:36 13:37

  11 F   Devorah Sanchez       50 F5059 Chattanooga, TN   1:24:42 13:38


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  David Moghani         52 M5059 Scottsboro, AL      43:45 7:03

   2 M  Tulio Soto            56 M5059 Ooltewah, TN       45:49 7:23

   3 M  Michael McCawley      55 M5059 Georgetown, TN      46:13 7:27

   4 M  George Killian        59 M5059 Fort Payne, AL      47:48 7:42

   5 M  Ray Kellum            55 M5059 Signal Mtn, TN      47:55 7:43

   6 M  Tim Burnett           51 M5059 Ooltewah, TN       48:03 7:44

   7 M  Rick Hicks            52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     48:42 7:51

   8 M  Sujeel Taj            50 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     50:40 8:10

   9 M  Dewayne Brumlow       51 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     51:11 8:15

  10 M   Michael Bottorff      51 M5059 Atlanta, GA       51:35 8:19

  11 M   Billy Roberts         51 M5059 Hixson, TN       53:02 8:32

  12 M   Stephen Sanders       50 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     55:45 8:59

  13 M   Greg Elliott          55 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     56:12 9:03

  14 M   Wendell Miller        59 M5059 Tullahoma, TN       59:44 9:37

  15 M   Edward Hunt           50 M5059 Ooltewah, TN     1:01:47 9:57

  16 M   Jay Roueche           52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN   1:02:06 10:00

  17 M   Matt O'Neill          58 M5059 Chattanooga, TN   1:04:56 10:27

  18 M   Wade Floyd            58 M5059 Resaca, GA     1:06:14 10:40

  19 M   Jim Roides            57 M5059 Hixson, TN     1:08:09 10:58

  20 M   Steve Smalling        58 M5059 Jasper, TN     1:14:29 12:00

  21 M   Allen Walker          54 M5059 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:19:11 12:45

  22 M   Jon Wooldridge        58 M5059 Soddy Daisy, TN   1:23:42 13:29


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Cheryl Hamrick        61 F6069 Hixson, TN       59:16 9:33

   2 F  Susan Newton          69 F6069 Ringgold, GA     1:05:41 10:35

   3 F  Cathy Gracey          64 F6069 Nashville, TN     1:06:34 10:43

   4 F  Marian Roides         63 F6069 Hixson, TN     1:08:09 10:59


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Thomas Russe          64 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     54:10 8:43

   2 M  Hank McMahon          63 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     57:51 9:19

   3 M  Chris Richey          64 M6069 Fort Payne, AL      59:57 9:39

   4 M  Jerry Clifton         66 M6069 Rainsville, AL    1:00:59 9:49

   5 M  Larry Rigsby          67 M6069 Hixson, TN     1:07:23 10:51

   6 M  Mike Panter           64 M6069 Winchester, TN    1:12:29 11:40

   7 M  Rob Elsea             60 M6069 Signal Mtn, TN    1:14:54 12:04

   


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Sue Anne Brown        73 F70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:11:27 11:30

   2 F  Bonnie Wassin         74 F70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:27:31 14:06


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Art Higley            70 M70OV Hixson, TN       53:45 8:39

   2 M  Frank Patterson       72 M70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:35:34 15:23

 

**** 5K OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Natalie Sims          45 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN     21:56 7:04


**** 5K OVERALL MALE ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Noah Cochran          20 MOPEN Harrison, TN       17:06 5:30

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Jennie Gentry         50 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     23:33 7:35


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Paul Archambault      42 MMAST Hixson, TN       17:54 5:46

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Leslie Latterman      61 FGMST Pulaski, TN       26:23 8:30


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Ryan Shrum            51 MGMST Chattanooga, TN     18:42 6:01

 

**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Beth Rice             60 FSGMST Chattanooga, TN     28:55 9:19


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Mike Usher            64 MSGMST Hixson, TN        22:54 7:23


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Allison Royal         13 F13UN Chattanooga, TN     23:52 7:41

   2 F  Juliana Paxson        13 F13UN Signal Mountain,    26:22 8:30

   3 F  Juliet Lee             9 F13UN Hixson, TN     30:23 9:47

   4 F  Dinika Swafford        7 F13UN Ooltewah, TN     30:27 9:48

   5 F  Ellie Smith           13 F13UN Ooltewah, TN       31:23 10:06

   6 F  Marley Shell          10 F13UN Signal Mtn, TN      31:45 10:13

   7 F  Jordan Matheny        12 F13UN Chattanooga, TN     34:42 11:11

   8 F  Morgan Matheny        10 F13UN Chattanooga, TN     36:06 11:38

   9 F  Eliza Pollock          9 F13UN Hixson, TN     38:04 12:16

  10 F   Kaitlyn Meadows       12 F13UN Chattanooga, TN     42:06 13:33

  11 F   Ella Coulter           9 F13UN Soddy Daisy, TN     42:17 13:37

  12 F   Braylee Westbrook      5 F13UN Trion, GA     43:51 14:07

  13 F   Lillian Brooks         9 F13UN Ringgold, GA     54:01 17:24


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Zachary Youngblood    12 M13UN Lookout Mtn, TN     20:32 6:37

   2 M  Alvin Bishop          12 M13UN Chattanooga, TN     23:49 7:40

   3 M  Todd Hamilton         12 M13UN Hixson, TN       23:58 7:43

   4 M  Grant Youngblood      12 M13UN Lookout Mtn, TN     26:08 8:25

   5 M  Landon Lee            12 M13UN Hixson, TN       28:17 9:06

   6 M  Jake Pollock          11 M13UN Hixson, TN       37:57 12:13

   7 M  Frederich Tymaile      6 M13UN Chattanooga, TN     40:16 12:58

   8 M  Caden Ryder            9 M13UN Signal Mtn, TN     51:38 16:37


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Sadie Lane            18 F1419 Ringgold, GA       31:47 10:14


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Gavin Chandler        15 M1419 Ringgold, GA       18:02 5:49

   2 M  Coe Booker            18 M1419 Varnell, GA       18:17 5:54

   3 M  Davis Deloach         16 M1419 Hixson, TN       18:59 6:07

   4 M  Brannon Smith         14 M1419 Chattanooga, TN     20:35 6:38

   5 M  Jacob Armstrong       14 M1419 Chattanooga, TN     21:12 6:50

   6 M  Nate Armstrong        14 M1419 Chattanooga, TN     21:17 6:51

   7 M  Jack Matheny          14 M1419 Chattanooga, TN     38:38 12:27


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Melissa Kercheville   24 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     26:36 8:34

   2 F  Anna Street           25 F2029 Nashville, TN       27:42 8:55

   3 F  Jilana Phillips       27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     27:44 8:56

   4 F  Elizabeth Rhoton      27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     28:42 9:15

   5 F  Hannah Stimart        20 F2029 Hixson, TN       29:55 9:38

   6 F  Caroline Sohn         28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     30:51 9:56

   7 F  Austin Richardson     23 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     31:02 10:00

   8 F  Cintly Guzman         23 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     32:20 10:25

   9 F  Brittni-Anne Bromfiel 23 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     33:30 10:47

  10 F   Nadia Kousounadis     21 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     35:22 11:23

  11 F   Candice Flatt         22 F2029 Knoxville, TN       35:23 11:24

  12 F   Jauscelyn Talford     25 F2029 Hixson, TN       36:21 11:42

  13 F   Whitney Davis         25 F2029 Cleveland, TN       36:56 11:54

  14 F   Brianna Robbins       22 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     37:01 11:55

  15 F   Traci Perry           27 F2029 South Pittsburg,    37:59 12:14

  16 F   Ashley Burtrum        26 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     38:03 12:15

  17 F   Caroline Tindell      29 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     38:16 12:19

  18 F   Jen Verbiar           26 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     38:51 12:31

  19 F   Sarah Miller          23 F2029 Tullahoma, TN       40:12 12:57

  20 F   Krisha Wheeler        25 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     40:16 12:58

  21 F   Emily Keylon          29 F2029 Hixson, TN       41:13 13:16

  22 F   Angelica Rogers       22 F2029 Dunlap, TN       47:38 15:20

  23 F   Candace Lyle          22 F2029 Chattanooga, TN     48:56 15:45

  24 F   Crissie Miller        25 F2029 Rainsville, AL      50:11 16:10

  25 F   Jessica Thompson      29 F2029 Ooltewah, TN       51:23 16:33

  26 F   Cherub Rogers         26 F2029 Dunlap, TN       51:24 16:33


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Austin Kercheville    25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     19:13 6:11

   2 M  Peter Hagemeyer       26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     19:24 6:15

   3 M  Alejandro Quintana    29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     20:10 6:30

   4 M  Matthew Davison       20 M2029 Dalton, GA       25:13 8:07

   5 M  Martin Sohn           29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     26:06 8:25

   6 M  Ryan Womble           27 M2029 Harrison, TN       28:26 9:09

   7 M  Josh Nikolovski       28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     29:12 9:24

   8 M  Shane Wells           25 M2029 Knoxville, TN       30:00 9:40

   9 M  Charlie McGlocklin    27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     30:16 9:45

  10 M   Jimmy Curtis          23 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     34:20 11:04

  11 M   Bradley Davis         25 M2029 Cleveland, TN       36:57 11:54

  12 M   Richard Posey         27 M2029 Crandall, GA       39:22 12:40

  13 M   Florian Hutfliz       28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     40:15 12:58

  14 M   Robert Hutfliz        21 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     40:16 12:58

  15 M   Matthew Keylon        27 M2029 Hixson, TN       46:39 15:01

  16 M   Justin Jenkins        28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN     54:04 17:25


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Jennifer Curtis       37 F3039 Ooltewah, TN       22:17 7:11

   2 F  Jenne Sofield         39 F3039 Ooltewah, TN       23:10 7:28

   3 F  Kacie Wilkes          34 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     24:17 7:49

   4 F  Britt Baker           36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     25:38 8:15

   5 F  Jaclyn Beckler        37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     26:45 8:37

   6 F  Christy Smalley       38 F3039 Lookout Mtn, TN     28:21 9:08

   7 F  Kyla Shell            30 F3039 Signal Mtn, TN      29:01 9:21

   8 F  Laura De Jesus        32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     29:24 9:28

   9 F  Amanda Holland        37 F3039 Hixson, TN       29:49 9:36

  10 F   Maggie Bill           33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     30:19 9:46

  11 F   Melissa Frost         37 F3039 Rainsville, AL      31:08 10:02

  12 F   Rebecca Dragoo        30 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     31:14 10:04

  13 F   Rachel Hutchinson     31 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     31:15 10:04

  14 F   Mami Bodewes          36 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     31:20 10:06

  15 F   Kimberly Miller       35 F3039 Colbert, GA       32:48 10:34

  16 F   Autumn McCamish       38 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     33:30 10:47

  17 F   Ashley Quarles        30 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     34:32 11:07

  18 F   Amanda Stephens       39 F3039 Fort Payne, AL      35:57 11:34

  19 F   Erin Rust             35 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     36:08 11:38

  20 F   Jamison King          33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     37:15 12:00

  21 F   Elisa Frost           39 F3039 Rossville, GA       37:34 12:06

  22 F   Holley Corder         30 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     38:18 12:20

  23 F   Leslie Broschay       38 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     39:57 12:52

  24 F   Jennifer Moore        39 F3039 Signal Mountain,    41:04 13:13

  25 F   Hope Willoughby       30 F3039 Ringgold, GA       41:13 13:16

  26 F   Sarah Moore           39 F3039 Chattanooga, TN     44:37 14:22

  27 F   Stephanie Cohen       36 F3039 Hixson, TN       47:37 15:20

  28 F   Alaina Dale           37 F3039 Hixson, TN       47:38 15:20

  29 F   Lindsey Reed          33 F3039 Ooltewah, TN       53:28 17:13


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Sloan Youngblood      37 M3039 Lookout Mtn, TN     19:29 6:16

   2 M  Evan Townsend         30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     22:21 7:12

   3 M  Taylor Davidson       31 M3039 Hixson, TN       23:31 7:34

   4 M  Taylor Laster         31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     23:47 7:40

   5 M  Nicholas Moseley      31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     23:48 7:40

   6 M  David Carro           33 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     26:16 8:28

   7 M  Joshua Harrell        30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     28:20 9:08

   8 M  Chad McCamish         39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     29:41 9:34

   9 M  Joshua Scott          33 M3039 Red Bank, TN       29:50 9:37

  10 M   Michael Aronson       32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     30:08 9:42

  11 M   Nik Meeks             37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     30:59 9:59

  12 M   Andrew Young          31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     32:19 10:25

  13 M   Michael Rademacher    32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     32:21 10:25

  14 M   Jonah Martin          38 M3039 Fyffe, AL       33:47 10:53

  15 M   Stephan Herbel        32 M3039 Fort Oglethorpe,    34:31 11:07

  16 M   Jackson Whetsel       34 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     35:58 11:35

  17 M   Kenneth Dyer          36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     36:41 11:49

  18 M   Phillip Tucker        34 M3039 Alcoa, TN       36:43 11:50

  19 M   Travis Murrah         34 M3039 Knoxville, TN       36:45 11:50

  20 M   Scott Broschay        39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     39:53 12:51

  21 M   Matt Delzer           31 M3039 Rome, GA       41:13 13:16

  22 M   Will Coulter          39 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN     42:15 13:36

  23 M   Matt Davis            32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN     53:05 17:06


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Stacey Malecky        41 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     26:23 8:30

   2 F  Helen Walker          45 F4049 Cleveland, TN       27:14 8:46

   3 F  Angela French         42 F4049 Dayton, TN       27:22 8:49

   4 F  Michelle Smith        42 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     28:41 9:14

   5 F  Angie Skiba           42 F4049 Soddy Daisy, TN     29:08 9:23

   6 F  Marcie Grebner        42 F4049 Ooltewah, TN       31:22 10:06

   7 F  Michelle Prater       44 F4049 Ooltewah, TN       32:29 10:28

   8 F  Kim Polster           45 F4049 Ooltewah, TN       32:44 10:32

   9 F  Rebecca Stein         46 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     32:44 10:32

  10 F   Giann Maio            43 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     36:08 11:38

  11 F   Tami Byron            49 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     36:10 11:39

  12 F   Leslie Morey          42 F4049 Soddy Daisy, TN     36:45 11:50

  13 F   Trina Hicks           49 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     36:52 11:52

  14 F   Jennifer Smith        48 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     37:46 12:10

  15 F   Angie Matheny         43 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     38:34 12:25

  16 F   Misty Brooks          44 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     38:39 12:27

  17 F   Kerry Willis          48 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     38:57 12:32

  18 F   Dedra Rogers          47 F4049 Dunlap, TN       40:50 13:09

  19 F   Jenny Meadows         41 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     42:08 13:34

  20 F   Melissa Coffelt       46 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     42:34 13:42

  21 F   Annette Perry         48 F4049 Higdon, AL       43:02 13:51

  22 F   June Brown            45 F4049 Rainsville, AL      44:43 14:24

  23 F   Stephanie Temple      42 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     46:52 15:05

  24 F   Tempe Wagner          45 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     48:43 15:41

  25 F   Christine Ryder       46 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN      53:41 17:17

  26 F   Stephanie Pickett     42 F4049 Chattanooga, TN     54:57 17:41


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Tripp McCallie        49 M4049 Ringgold, GA       18:56 6:06

   2 M  Matt Sims             47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     19:54 6:25

   3 M  David Lane            46 M4049 Ringgold, GA       20:06 6:28

   4 M  Chad Paxson           41 M4049 Signal Mountain,    20:21 6:33

   5 M  Scott Wilson          45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     22:23 7:13

   6 M  Brent Jordan          45 M4049 Rock Springs, GA    22:37 7:17

   7 M  David Couch           49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     23:00 7:24

   8 M  Clint Birch           44 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN     23:17 7:30

   9 M  Roam Bankes           47 M4049 Hixson, TN       24:02 7:45

  10 M   Matt Hutz             41 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     24:37 7:56

  11 M   Adam Stimart          46 M4049 Hixson, TN       25:00 8:03

  12 M   Matt Hamilton         41 M4049 Chickamauga, GA     25:02 8:04

  13 M   Marcus Smith          43 M4049 Hixson, TN       26:12 8:26

  14 M   Toby Downs            42 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN     27:01 8:42

  15 M   Keith Wilkerson       45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     27:51 8:58

  16 M   Matthew Harding       40 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN     28:44 9:15

  17 M   Watkins Cannon        48 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN      29:26 9:29

  18 M   Rusty Lee             41 M4049 Hixson, TN       30:27 9:48

  19 M   Greg Oberschmidt      49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     30:40 9:52

  20 M   Stephen Long          47 M4049 Hixson, TN       31:15 10:04

  21 M   Kevin Branham         45 M4049 Chickamauga, GA     31:44 10:13

  22 M   Jason Smith           47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     33:25 10:46

  23 M   Andy Talford          48 M4049 Hixson, TN       36:21 11:42

  24 M   Doug Pollock          43 M4049 Hixson, TN       38:03 12:15

  25 M   Damon Callahan        43 M4049 Cleveland, TN       38:33 12:25

  26 M   Gene Coffelt          44 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     39:13 12:38

  27 M   John Moore            44 M4049 Signal Mountain,    41:06 13:14

  28 M   Chris Meadows         49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN     42:06 13:33

  29 M   Joshua McCormick      42 M4049 East Ridge, TN      53:05 17:06


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Karen Miller          51 F5059 Tullahoma, TN       27:54 8:59

   2 F  Doyne Smith           53 F5059 Chickamauga, GA     28:01 9:01

   3 F  Nisey Johnson         58 F5059 Soddy Daisy, TN     28:59 9:20

   4 F  Kathy Howell          55 F5059 Ooltewah, TN       29:27 9:29

   5 F  Laura Baker           57 F5059 Athens, TN       30:12 9:44

   6 F  Pearl Pangkey         57 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     31:01 9:59

   7 F  Jennifer Bell         50 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     32:32 10:29

   8 F  Nancy Panter          57 F5059 Winchester, TN      33:08 10:40

   9 F  Marti Donovan         53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     33:38 10:50

  10 F   Jo Kellum             55 F5059 Signal Mtn, TN      36:20 11:42

  11 F   Carri Talford         50 F5059 Hixson, TN       36:21 11:42

  12 F   Joanna Killian        55 F5059 Fort Payne, AL      36:34 11:47

  13 F   Audra Vetzel          51 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     36:44 11:50

  14 F   Pennie Worsham        50 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     37:53 12:12

  15 F   Ann Humphries         57 F5059 Cleveland, TN       38:18 12:20

  16 F   Ann Britt             53 F5059 Higdon, AL       43:00 13:51

  17 F   Angela Oberschmidt    54 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     48:45 15:42

  18 F   Deana Rhoton          55 F5059 Chattanooga, TN     52:23 16:52


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Hugh Enicks           59 M5059 Signal Mountain,    18:59 6:07

   2 M  Michael Andres        58 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     22:03 7:06

   3 M  Shawn Parnaby         51 M5059 Ooltewah, TN       23:02 7:25

   4 M  Jimmy Loyne           58 M5059 Jasper, TN       23:07 7:27

   5 M  Wade Priddy           51 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     24:16 7:49

   6 M  Patrick Wortman       55 M5059 Hixson, TN       24:31 7:54

   7 M  Darrel Johnson        59 M5059 Soddy Daisy, TN     26:17 8:28

   8 M  Donny Davidson        54 M5059 Hixson, TN       27:55 9:00

   9 M  Buck Gentry           59 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     28:54 9:19

  10 M   Stan Street           57 M5059 Dalton, GA       29:55 9:38

  11 M   Johnny Rogers         55 M5059 Dunlap, TN       32:31 10:28

  12 M   Sean Bromfield        50 M5059 Morganton, GA       33:29 10:47

  13 M   Ken Janke             51 M5059 Dalton, GA       35:19 11:22

  14 M   Rob Burnette          52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN     38:40 12:27

  15 M   Brian Hale            53 M5059 Red Bank, TN       40:11 12:56


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Charlene Moultrie     60 F6069 Chattanooga, TN     29:18 9:26

   2 F  Debbie Johnson        68 F6069 Fort Payne, AL      35:53 11:33

   3 F  Rita Boydston         63 F6069 Ider, AL       35:53 11:33

   4 F  Stephanie Fant        64 F6069 Chattanooga, TN     42:42 13:45

   5 F  Debbie Garrison       66 F6069 Ooltewah, TN       44:35 14:21

   6 F  Gina Veller           62 F6069 Hixson, TN       44:39 14:23

   7 F  Karen Webb            67 F6069 Chattanooga, TN     46:38 15:01


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Kevin Ellis           62 M6069 Lookout Mountain,    22:57 7:23

   2 M  Welton Davison        60 M6069 Dalton, GA       23:13 7:29

   3 M  John Walker           66 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     24:03 7:45

   4 M  John Crawley          67 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     24:48 7:59

   5 M  James Cook            61 M6069 Rainsville, AL      25:39 8:16

   6 M  David Latterman       63 M6069 Pulaski, TN       28:06 9:03

   7 M  Andy Howell           64 M6069 Ooltewah, TN       28:36 9:13

   8 M  Charlie Edwards       68 M6069 Hixson, TN       35:43 11:30

   9 M  Doug Rand             62 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     41:49 13:28

  10 M   Charles Moore         69 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     47:47 15:23

  11 M   Mark Fant             66 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     50:24 16:14

  12 M   Marty Pickett         69 M6069 Chattanooga, TN     54:56 17:41

  13 M   Robert Hetzler        67 M6069 Hixson, TN     1:08:48 22:09


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 F  Marcia Miller         76 F70OV Athens, TN       41:06 13:14


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Sex Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== === ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 M  Sergio Bianchini      78 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     24:21 7:51

   2 M  Thomas Smith          70 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     26:05 8:24

   3 M  Richard Westbrook     72 M70OV Jonesboro, GA       26:42 8:36

   4 M  Willard Thrash        77 M70OV Ringgold, GA       29:08 9:23

   5 M  Roy Webb              71 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     32:42 10:32

   6 M  Dan Poteralski        71 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     36:36 11:47

   7 M  Thomas Sajwaj         78 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     48:42 15:41

   8 M  John Smithson         79 M70OV Rossville, GA       57:38 18:33


(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)


Dalton State Women Finish Strong At UTC Twilight Meet

Red Wolves Fall To Lansing Ignite 4-3

CFC Wins 3-0 Over Visiting Napa Valley


The Dalton State Lady Roadrunners competed Friday evening in a rare local meet hosted by The University of Tennessee–Chattanooga. Even more rare was the fact that it was a 4K (2.5 miles) race ... (click for more)

Chattanooga Red Wolves SC (8-8-9) fell to Lansing Ignite FC (12-5-9) 4-3 at Cooley Law School Stadium Saturday night. In a high-scoring match, Lansing’s goal in the 90th minute would prove to ... (click for more)

Corner kicks are, in many ways, similar to the most unlikely of American Football plays. Hail Mary passes involve heaving a deep pass into traffic, where the attacking side hopes someone will ... (click for more)


Sports

Dalton State Women Finish Strong At UTC Twilight Meet

The Dalton State Lady Roadrunners competed Friday evening in a rare local meet hosted by The University of Tennessee–Chattanooga. Even more rare was the fact that it was a 4K (2.5 miles) race – a little shorter than the standard 5K distance of most meets. With half the competing schools representing NCAA Division I programs, it was very competitive day. If you want to run faster, ... (click for more)

Red Wolves Fall To Lansing Ignite 4-3

Chattanooga Red Wolves SC (8-8-9) fell to Lansing Ignite FC (12-5-9) 4-3 at Cooley Law School Stadium Saturday night. In a high-scoring match, Lansing’s goal in the 90th minute would prove to be decisive in the defeat. The Red Wolves opened scoring in the 3rd minute with Vangjel Zguro striking an in-swinging corner kick that went untouched into the upper left corner of the net, ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Tennessee American Water Begins To Restore Water Service

Tennessee American Water successfully completed repairs to the impacted water main around 4 a.m. and has begun the process of restoring the system. Officials said, "The return to normal operating conditions will occur slowly and return last to customers at the highest elevations within the system, such as Lookout Mountain and Elder Mountain. We anticipate that most of the system ... (click for more)

Darrell Hill, 20, Shot And Killed On Dahlia Street; 3 Teenagers Arrested

Darrell Hill, 20, was shot and killed on Dahlia Street Thursday afternoon. Three teenagers have been arrested for the homicide. At approximately 12:14 p.m., Chattanooga Police responded to a p erson shot call in the 3900 block of Dahlia Street. Upon arrival, police located the victim lying on the ground with an apparent gunshot wound. Hamilton County EMS pronounced him ... (click for more)

Opinion

We Remember Sept. 11th

Our nation was attacked on Sept. 11, 2001 and our world changed. Muslim terrorists called al-Qaeda, with training camps all around the world were responsible for the death of the more than 3,000 victims. This is an enemy unlike any we have ever faced. There are multiple countries, multiple fronts and multiple threats. This enemy is committed to the absolute destruction of the ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Country Music’s Top 98

It was in the late ‘80s, not long before Auburn and Tennessee would play early in the year to set the early pace in the annual SEC race. I needed Auburn football coach Pat Dye to help me understand the early-season strategy of what the loser of the game between Tennessee and Auburn would need to do to stay viable in the home stretch of SEC play that year; it affected bowl invitations ... (click for more)