Kirk And Humphries Win The Chickamauga Chase

  • Saturday, April 17, 2010

Michael Kirk, of Signal Mountain, won the Chickamauga Chase 15k Road Race held at the Chickamauga & Chattanooga National Military Park on Saturday.
Kirk completed the 9.3 mile course in 53:32. Kimberly Humphries, of Chattanooga was the female champion of the 15k event in a time of 1:05:30.

The 5k road race was won by Jonathan Preg of Atlanta in a time of 17:19. Erin Rayburn, of Lookout Mountain, Ga., was the 5k female champion in a time of 21:59.

Cliff Milam, of Chattanooga, won the 15k male masters division. Doris Windsand-Dausman, of Harriman, Tn., won the 15k female masters division. Randall Godwin, of Dalton, won the 15k male grand masters division. Karen Galyon, of Chickamauga, Ga., won the 15k female grand masters division.

Don Gregg, of Chickamauga, Ga., took the 5k male masters title. Wendy Houston, of Rocky Face, Ga., won the 5k female masters division. Bill Ensign, of Marietta, Ga., won the 5k male grand masters division. Paula Cooper, of Hixson, won the 5k female grand masters division.

The Chickamauga Chase featured a 15k race, a 5k race, a kiddie k and a scenic walk through the Chickamauga & Chattanooga National Military Park. Proceeds from the event benefit the Friends of the Chickamauga & Chattanooga National Military Park.

The race was produced by the Chattanooga Track Club. The event was sponsored by Icy Hot, UBS, Hutcheson, McCain Design, Sophie’s, Foster Grant, Southern Coffee Service, PowerAde, Front Runner Athletics, Greenlife Grocery, Niedlov’s Breadworks, Cox Sports Photos, Blood Assurance, North Light Imaging Services and Technology Projects.

OVERALL MALE WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 211 Michael Kirk 40 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 53:32

OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 177 Kimberly Humphries 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:05:30

OVERALL MALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 256 Cliff Milam 51 CHATTANOOGA TN 59:37

OVERALL FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 420 Doris Windsand-Dausman 53 HARRIMAN TN 1:10:21

OVERALL MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 135 Randall Godwin 57 DALTON GA 1:06:28


OVERALL FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 124 Karen Galyon 51 CHICKAMAUGA GA 1:18:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 1285 Ryan Hacherl 16 RINGGOLD GA 1:01:33
2 174 Alex Hudson 18 MARIETTA GA 1:02:48
3 363 Jonathan Strickland 16 LAFAYETTE GA 1:06:01
4 66 Blake Childers 14 RINGGOLD GA 1:06:21
5 401 Thomas Walters 17 EAST RIDGE TN 1:07:03
6 436 Tim Zorca 18 HIXSON TN 1:08:15
7 30 Marco Bianchini 19 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:08:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 1204 Casey Burrell 19 CHATTANOOG TN 1:19:37
2 313 Kiki Rogers 16 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA 1:20:01
3 508 Stephanie Ammons 19 CANBONMENT FL 1:28:41
4 395 Laura Wagner 18 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:28:51
5 241 Jordan Malone 15 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:47
6 267 Mary Alice Murphy 18 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN TN 1:51:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 291 Daniel Pick 22 CHATTANOOGA TN 55:48
2 16 Zach Barnett 20 FAIRVIEW NC 58:22
3 117 Gilberto Fraire 22 DALTON GA 59:06
4 183 Joe Jellison 23 CLEVELAND TN 1:06:36
5 462 Andrew Magnussen 21 SODDY DAISY TN 1:13:06
6 391 Daniel Waddell 21 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:13:15
7 284 Dean Pavlou 20 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:13:15
8 454 Tyler Worley 21 SODDY DAISY TN 1:16:40
9 471 Zane Stone 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:17:00
10 1210 Eric Pritchard 21 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:18:42
11 440 William Giles 23 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:19:26
12 1275 Timothy Long 24 ROSSVILLE GA 1:20:51
13 132 Tj Gephart 24 RINGGOLD GA 1:21:46
14 196 Keith Jones 23 DAYTON TN 1:21:53
15 168 John Hodges 20 MEMPHIS TN 1:28:36
16 134 Shay Glenn 22 MURFREESBORO TN 1:29:16
17 438 Brandon Dicorato 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:08
18 382 Bo Tinney 22 MCDONALD TN 1:40:21
19 1286 Barry Grove 22 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:42:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 288 Laura Peterson 24 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA 1:10:39
2 181 Renee Jackson 24 ATHENS GA 1:10:42
3 93 Elizabeth Dyer 21 MCDONALD TN 1:17:23
4 357 Christy Stager 23 LINDALE GA 1:21:03
5 112 Staci Fisher 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:28:11
6 302 Alexandra Prockow 21 ATLANTA GA 1:29:14
7 208 Ewelina Kieley 24 ATLANTA GA 1:29:21
8 78 Sheena Cotten 24 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 1:29:51
9 34 Evelyn Bissell 21 HARRISON TN 1:33:10
10 175 Heather Huff 24 ROSSVILLE GA 1:36:18
11 5 Ashley Allen 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:38:17
12 414 Tanya Williams 23 RINGGOLD GA 1:42:22
13 36 Summer Blizzard 23 GEORGETOWN TN 1:43:50
14 384 Sarah Tinney 22 MCDONALD TN 1:43:53
15 97 Beth Elleman 24 CHICKAMAUGA GA 2:03:05
16 475 Erica Elleman 20 CHATTANOOGA TN 2:07:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 260 Jeff Mlynski 26 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA 59:47
2 87 Adam Davenport 28 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:02:29
3 1307 Adam Dodson 26 DALTON GA 1:03:27
4 332 Taylor Simms 27 ROSSVILLE GA 1:05:04
5 311 Preston Roberts 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:05:14
6 385 Scott Tinney 29 SUWANEE GA 1:07:46
7 445 Kyle Clarkson 25 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:09:11
8 307 Jai Rhodes 27 HIXSON TN 1:09:55
9 390 Jim Vastano 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:11:24
10 387 Dennis Tuckowski 29 RINGGOLD GA 1:13:20
11 1294 Alex Pulko 27 MARIETTA GA 1:14:38
12 58 Daniel Byers 26 DALTON GA 1:15:28
13 1306 Jonathan Spurgin 28 BIRMINGHAM AL 1:15:50
14 308 Josh Richards 25 RED BANK TN 1:17:00
15 67 Joseph Clark 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:17:08
16 275 Kevin O'Leary 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:17:50
17 235 Joshua Lewis 28 ROCK SPRING GA 1:17:53
18 253 Nik Meeks 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:18:25
19 342 Jim Smith 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:18:28
20 263 Joseph Moore 25 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:19:49
21 354 Brandon Spurgin 27 TRENTON GA 1:20:25
22 52 Ramsey Brock 25 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:22:36
23 271 Jason Nicely 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:23:11
24 300 Thomas Prettyman 28 FLINTSTONE GA 1:24:30
25 378 Gabe Thomas 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:24:30
26 1311 Michael Worley 26 EAST RIDGE TN 1:30:03
27 426 Kris Witcher 28 TUPELO MS 1:30:29
28 218 Ryan Kocher 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:32:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 23 Leslie Becht 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:09:21
2 303 Leigh Ann Prugar 25 NASHVILLE TN 1:11:05
3 290 Sara Phelps 25 BIRMINGHAM AL 1:11:29
4 326 Elizabeth Scroggs 27 RINGGOLD GA 1:13:25
5 341 Jennifer Smith 29 LOOKOUT MTN TN 1:17:53
6 402 Allison Warmack 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:18:34
7 309 Megan Riser 25 BIRMINGHAM AL 1:20:53
8 248 Jill McDonald 27 MADISONVILLE TN 1:21:13
9 435 Karen Zatkulak 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:25:00
10 428 Tasha Woody 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:25:13
11 49 Meredith Bridges 27 RINGGOLD GA 1:25:17
12 389 Saskia Van Velze 28 HIXSON TN 1:25:38
13 298 Rebecca Potts 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:02
14 96 Adrianne Edwards 29 ATLANTA GA 1:26:35
15 198 Cindy Kean 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:36
16 1209 April Gulbs 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:52
17 331 Lindsey Simms 27 ROSSVILLE GA 1:27:27
18 88 Kathryn Deardorff 29 SIGNAL MTN TN 1:29:54
19 424 Gillian Wiseman 28 OOLTEWAH TN 1:31:52
20 210 Mary Elizabeth King 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:32:48
21 59 Erica Campbell 25 PIKEVILLE TN 1:34:19
22 273 Ashley Norman 25 HIXSON TN 1:35:39
23 304 Rebecca Randall 28 CALHOUN GA 1:41:17
24 39 Jenna Boren 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:42:55
25 365 Aubree Sullivan 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:43:23
26 474 Cindy Lerch 25 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:48:42
27 1316 Wendy Lee 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:50:00
28 380 Erin Thurman 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:50:44
29 409 Becky Welch 26 HARRISON TN 1:51:43
30 254 Sara Middlebrooks 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:53:22
31 234 Ashley Leinbach 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:54:01
32 383 Crickett Tinney 27 ROSSVILLE GA 2:07:46
33 192 Dana Johnston 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 2:07:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 1287 Kevin Boucher 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 55:27
2 6 Jason Allen 30 KENNESAW GA 1:01:24
3 9 Paul Archambault 33 HIXSON TN 1:02:37
4 94 Scott Eady 32 ATLANTA GA 1:02:46
5 406 Jason Webb 34 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:04:46
6 61 Josh Carter 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:05:19
7 276 Aaron Oliver 31 WHITWELL TN 1:09:20
8 102 Brandon Eppihimer 34 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:09:55
9 1208 Chris Gentry 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:10:54
10 17 David Barron 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:10:59
11 193 Kenton Johnston 33 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:12:15
12 146 Jeremy Gruber 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:14:58
13 179 Jason Ingram 32 CLEVELAND TN 1:15:02
14 297 Jeff Poteralski 34 RINGGOLD GA 1:15:29
15 180 Jared Inman 30 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:16:15
16 37 Micah Boaz 33 RINGGOLD GA 1:16:48
17 381 Thomas Thurman 31 RINGGOLD GA 1:17:27
18 116 Philip Foster 31 RINGGOLD GA 1:18:42
19 249 Wesley McDonald 33 MADISONVILLE TN 1:19:21
20 48 Jason Bridges 30 RINGGOLD GA 1:19:52
21 317 Johann Rojas 31 NORCROSS GA 1:20:17
22 64 Charlie Casselman 30 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:20:41
23 295 Matt Polston 30 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:21:23
24 38 Ted Boehm 34 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:22:30
25 128 Daniel Garland 34 CHATSWORTH GA 1:24:21
26 156 John Haustein 33 SODDY DAISY TN 1:25:13
27 392 Rob Wade 34 ATLANTA GA 1:25:37
28 230 Albert Leavengood 34 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN TN 1:25:37
29 425 Matthew Wiseman 31 OOLTEWAH TN 1:26:15
30 197 Andrew Kean 30 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:36
31 190 Michael Johnson 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:30:02
32 2 Josh Akovenko 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:59
33 377 Brad Thomas 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:34:31
34 278 Andy Oxford 34 DALTON GA 1:36:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 306 Tracee Reynolds 33 DALTON GA 1:15:06
2 386 Allison Tuckowski 30 RINGGOLD GA 1:19:29
3 194 Anita Jones 34 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:20:25
4 172 Mandy Houts 30 EAST RIDGE TN 1:23:18
5 310 Laura Roberts 33 RINGGOLD GA 1:26:09
6 452 Amanda Janda 34 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:27:59
7 344 Stephanie Smith 30 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:28:04
8 359 Susie Stanfield 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:06
9 404 Leah Watson 31 SODDY DAISY TN 1:29:32
10 324 Marya Schalk 30 HARRISON TN 1:30:06
11 152 Angela Hanley 30 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:30:14
12 431 Jaclyn York 30 HIXSON TN 1:31:09
13 447 Emily Ahlguist 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:14
14 335 Jill Sizemore 33 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:50
15 85 Carie Daniel 32 SODDY DAISY TN 1:31:51
16 50 Tiffany Bridges 31 PIKEVILLE TN 1:34:19
17 185 Jeniffer Jensen 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:35:37
18 3 Judy Albakry 31 MURFREESBORO TN 1:36:29
19 352 Becky Sparks 34 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:38:37
20 145 Amy Gruber 32 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:41:52
21 143 Amy Griffith 32 CLEVELAND TN 1:43:01
22 362 Lacie Stone 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:43:09
23 157 Wendy Haustein 32 SODDY DAISY TN 1:58:19
24 322 Kathleen Rymer 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:59:35
25 293 Aimee Pierce 31 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:59:35
26 220 Jennifer Kring 32 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 1:59:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 57 Christopher Butler 39 GRANT AL 1:00:20
2 453 Lance Steele 39 RINGGOLD GA 1:01:56
3 4 Christian Allan 36 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:06:48
4 461 Chris Cantrell 38 HARRISON TN 1:09:11
5 467 Dale Burrell 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:09:30
6 299 John Pound 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:10:33
7 269 Bradley Nance 38 DALTON GA 1:12:21
8 232 Shannon Ledbetter 39 CHATSWORTH GA 1:12:28
9 139 Peter Greene 38 RINGGOLD GA 1:14:20
10 415 Clint Wilson 37 CLEVELAND TN 1:14:54
11 8 Daniel Anderson 38 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:14:58
12 113 Carey Foree 38 ATHENS TN 1:14:58
13 47 Paul Brewster 37 HIXSON TN 1:15:05
14 466 Tyler Hardekopf 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:15:09
15 91 Michael Dugger 35 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:16:55
16 107 Jason Farmer 37 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:17:23
17 405 Kedrick Weaver 38 HARRISON TN 1:17:36
18 155 Andy Hatcher 36 ATLANTA GA 1:18:14
19 375 Richard Tennyson 39 RINGGOLD GA 1:19:40
20 121 Marc Funk 39 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:20:12
21 281 Brent Parrish 38 RINGGOLD GA 1:21:42
22 412 Shawn Whiteside 39 DALLAS GA 1:22:10
23 349 Anthony Spallone 37 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:22:57
24 159 Matt Heiden 38 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:22:57
25 319 Scott Rowe 37 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:23:58
26 60 Watkins Cannon 39 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:24:16
27 371 Kevin Tawzer 36 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:24:36
28 147 Ingo Gryglewski 38 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:27:01
29 286 Kirby Peden 38 CALHOUN GA 1:28:16
30 301 Sean Price 38 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:05
31 137 Preston Goforth 37 CLEVELAND TN 1:29:49
32 500 Keith Parham 37 DALTON GA 1:30:22
33 433 Chad Young 39 RINGGOLD GA 1:32:37
34 336 Jeff Slatton 38 RINGGOLD GA 1:34:45
35 292 Jeff Picken 35 MARIETTA GA 1:37:05
36 294 Brian Pierson 38 LOGANVILLE GA 1:40:53
37 339 David Smith 39 HIXSON TN 1:41:51
38 1313 Matt Shaw 36 CLEVELAND TN 1:44:38
39 251 Brian McMichael 35 DECATUR GA 1:48:55
40 77 Jeffrey Cornell 35 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:48:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 212 Terri Kirkman 38 CANTON GA 1:08:41
2 43 Kari Bradley 37 DECATUR GA 1:11:20
3 421 Laurie Winston 37 CHARLOTTE NC 1:12:27
4 72 Susan Cobb 37 BRIDGEPORT AL 1:17:49
5 411 Kathi Whiteside 35 DALLAS GA 1:18:11
6 55 Kristy Burchfield 38 RINGGOLD GA 1:21:43
7 451 Charlotte Flegal 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:23:19
8 1211 Vivian Barrera 37 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:55
9 358 Jennifer Stanfield 37 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:28:06
10 264 Michelle Morgan 38 CLEVELAND TN 1:28:17
11 225 Jodi Kuhlman 37 ROME GA 1:28:50
12 169 Brooke Hold 37 OOLTEWAH TN 1:28:50
13 95 Maria Eargle 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:11
14 444 Cheryl Norman 35 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:53
15 350 Cherie Spallone 39 ATLANTA GA 1:32:14
16 71 Carrie Click 35 KNOXVILLE TN 1:32:47
17 465 Allison Curtis 35 LOOKOUT MTN TN 1:34:30
18 165 Teri Henderson 37 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:34:48
19 343 Melissa Smith 38 ROSSVILLE GA 1:35:29
20 1 Heather Adams 35 DALTON GA 1:35:36
21 84 Janet Curlee 37 ODENVILLE AL 1:35:59
22 160 Tina Heiden 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:36:05
23 463 Leigh Todd 35 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:36:59
24 315 Shannon Rogers 38 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:37:24
25 41 Kerry Bowers 39 TUPELO MS 1:42:10
26 19 Traci Bass 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:42:58
27 216 Stacy Knox 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:42:58
28 13 Danna Bailey 39 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:43:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 226 Mark Kuhn 43 HIXSON TN 1:02:36
2 1293 Adam Smith 42 DALTON GA 1:03:25
3 423 Mark Wisdom 43 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:04:13
4 136 Wayne Goff 43 ACWORTH GA 1:04:33
5 413 Scott Williams 40 COHUTTA GA 1:06:20
6 1315 Colyn Shirley 42 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:07:04
7 1303 Michael Scherzer 43 RINGGOLD GA 1:09:32
8 103 Mark Ervin 44 OOLTEWAH TN 1:09:56
9 166 Greg Henry 41 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:11:22
10 219 Andy Koss 41 RINGGOLD GA 1:11:56
11 83 Jamey Curlee 40 ODENVILLE AL 1:12:19
12 464 Keith Curtis 43 LOOKOUT MTN TN 1:13:43
13 144 Craig Grimm 44 MOORE SC 1:14:50
14 1314 Eric Whittington 43 RINGGOLD GA 1:15:32
15 90 Chuck Dugger 44 CORRYTON TN 1:15:33
16 443 Ryan Taylor 40 ROSSVILLE GA 1:15:35
17 427 Pete Wolfe 40 ROSSVILLE GA 1:15:55
18 222 Jeff Krupcale 43 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:16:00
19 1205 Elliott Flick 42 LANDENBERG PA 1:16:01
20 261 David Moghani 43 SCOTTSBORO AL 1:16:24
21 1310 Sean Coleman 41 DALTON GA 1:17:08
22 318 Chris Rolen 40 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:17:53
23 111 Randall Fisher 40 RINGGOLD GA 1:17:54
24 1312 Jeff McDonald 43 DALTON GA 1:18:07
25 419 Todd Windham 40 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 1:19:43
26 238 Randy Lyle 43 CHELSEA AL 1:20:44
27 337 Chris Sluder 43 ROME GA 1:20:59
28 28 Andy Berryman 44 MARIETTA GA 1:22:12
29 1000 Clark Miller 41 CALHOUN GA 1:24:53
30 106 James Faris 44 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:25:13
31 173 Mike Howard 43 RINGGOLD GA 1:25:44
32 129 Kenneth Garland 41 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:28
33 437 Keith Turner 44 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:30
34 329 Joseph Shu 44 ROSWELL GA 1:32:02
35 10 Troy Ash 41 DALTON GA 1:44:48
36 1206 Tony Mason 42 CLEVELAND TN 1:52:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 289 Connie Petty 44 OOLTEWAH TN 1:14:59
2 54 Shawn Brower 43 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA 1:16:24
3 100 Barbara Ensign 41 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:17:01
4 393 Tracey Wade 41 DALTON GA 1:18:41
5 456 Krista Stein 44 LOOKOUT MTN GA 1:20:57
6 108 Joe Feeney 43 ATLANTA GA 1:22:14
7 400 Treva Walshe 41 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:23:05
8 114 Sherrie Forrest 40 OOLTEWAH TN 1:25:24
9 92 Kim Durham 43 RINGGOLD GA 1:26:02
10 1207 Gwynn Swallows 42 SALE CREEK TN 1:26:42
11 446 Terri Davis 42 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:27:16
12 340 Debbie Smith 42 HIXSON TN 1:29:55
13 450 Cathy Pruett 42 OOLTEWAH TN 1:30:16
14 457 Paula Babb 44 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:43
15 202 Tena Kellis 42 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:54
16 312 Maricela Rodriguez 42 OOLTEWAH TN 1:32:31
17 142 Karen Grider 43 OOLTEWAH TN 1:34:53
18 81 Cheryl Creswell 42 DALTON GA 1:35:36
19 7 Meredith Andersen 41 DALTON GA 1:35:36
20 110 Rachel Fisher 40 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:36:15
21 399 Jennie Wallace 41 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:38:37
22 1304 Wanda Espy 44 ROCK SPRING GA 1:39:44
23 422 Bridgette Wisdom 42 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:40:59
24 62 Kelly Carter 41 ROCK SPRING GA 1:43:00
25 56 Susan Bussey 40 ROCK SPRING GA 1:43:00
26 1295 Tina Labbe 44 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:43:24
27 1317 Collen Teal 42 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:43:24
28 266 Mary Murphy 44 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN TN 1:51:22
29 330 Nora Shuart-Faris 42 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:52:34
30 396 Diane Walker 44 SODDY DAISY TN 1:58:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 89 Chuck Denham 47 LOOKOUT MTN TN 1:01:10
2 334 Warren Sinor 45 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:02:16
3 370 Paul Talbott 45 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:06:08
4 148 Jude Hacherl 46 RINGGOLD GA 1:06:38
5 498 Mitchell Hayes 45 DALTON GA 1:06:57
6 203 Ray Kellum 46 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:08:59
7 1201 John Selman 47 SIGNAL MTN TN 1:09:34
8 476 Joey Howe 46 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:09:37
9 1296 Ray Beem 48 APISON TN 1:11:35
10 73 Jeff Cochran 45 HARRISON TN 1:12:40
11 176 James Hughes 48 RINGGOLD GA 1:14:06
12 351 Mike Sparkman 47 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:15:28
13 388 Thierry Urbain 45 DALTON GA 1:15:37
14 305 Howard Reagor 46 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:17:07
15 80 Ronald Creech 48 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA 1:18:29
16 418 Peter Wilson 46 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:19:44
17 416 Jesse Wilson 46 SUMMERVILLE GA 1:20:17
18 239 Edmund Magras 46 CANTON GA 1:20:41
19 109 Cameron Fisher 48 CLEVELAND TN 1:22:05
20 105 Brian Evces 45 WOODSTOCK GA 1:24:12
21 119 Greg Fuchs 46 LAS VEGAS NV 1:24:59
22 346 Terry Smith 48 ROSSVILLE GA 1:25:55
23 141 Donnie Gregory 47 SODDY DAISY TN 1:27:17
24 240 Jeff Malone 49 ROSSVILLE GA 1:27:20
25 345 Terry Smith 48 RINGGOLD GA 1:27:20
26 237 Mark Longwith 49 CLEVELAND TN 1:28:09
27 44 Ron Branam 48 SODDY DAISY TN 1:28:40
28 98 Ernie Ellis 48 RINGGOLD GA 1:28:44
29 469 Paul Wells 49 OOLTEWAH TN 1:32:14
30 441 Rick Worley 48 SODDY DAISY TN 1:35:37
31 338 Steve Smalling 49 JASPER TN 1:37:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 130 Laura Gearhiser 47 KNOXVILLE TN 1:10:47
2 11 Kimberly Atkins 46 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:16:32
3 184 Kelly Jennings 46 MCDONALD TN 1:16:33
4 374 Lisa Tennyson 47 CLEVELAND TN 1:23:53
5 417 Patricia Wilson 48 FLINTSTONE GA 1:28:44
6 287 Vee Peek 46 BRYANT AL 1:29:36
7 35 Theresa Blane 45 HOPKINSVILLE KY 1:29:46
8 372 Patricia Taylor 49 ROSWELL GA 1:32:02
9 252 Gwen Meeks 48 JASPER TN 1:32:27
10 199 Pam Keeter 47 ROCKY FACE GA 1:33:47
11 170 Mary Holder 47 CLEVELAND TN 1:41:02
12 70 Mary Ann Clelland 45 HIXSON TN 1:42:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 200 Mark Keisling 54 ALPINE TN 1:06:32
2 45 Tony Branam 52 JACKSBORO TN 1:09:05
3 470 Jimmy McGinness 53 RISING FAWN GA 1:09:40
4 282 Edward Parrish 51 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 1:10:30
5 1292 James Hall 54 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:11:00
6 368 Dave Swearingen 52 OOLTEWAH TN 1:11:14
7 161 Michael Heinichen 50 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:11:48
8 472 Jeff Nation 53 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:12:06
9 149 Claude Hager 51 MCDONALD TN 1:13:18
10 355 Jeff Straussberger 51 CLEVELAND TN 1:14:47
11 195 Bill Jones 52 ATLANTA GA 1:15:03
12 1305 Michael Pope 51 KINGSPORT TN 1:15:23
13 455 Greg McFall 50 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:15:26
14 373 Robin Taylor 50 CLEVELAND TN 1:15:35
15 33 Reggie Bishop 51 CLEVELAND TN 1:15:41
16 125 Lester Galyon 51 CHICKAMAUGA GA 1:15:41
17 410 Joe White 53 OCALA FL 1:15:52
18 51 Bill Brock 52 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:16:14
19 69 Timothy Cleary 51 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:16:58
20 206 Tom Kennedy 54 ROME GA 1:19:48
21 14 Terry Bailey 52 CHICKAMAUGA GA 1:20:49
22 163 Gary Henderson 51 KENNESAW GA 1:21:28
23 213 Chris Kleehammer 50 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:21:42
24 460 Doug Marquart 52 BOWLING GREEN OH 1:23:13
25 191 Russell Johnson 51 ELLIJAY GA 1:23:29
26 86 Alan Dausman 54 HARRIMAN TN 1:24:28
27 1309 Timothy Glascock 54 LOOKOUT MTN GA 1:25:26
28 122 Todd Gaddis 51 LAFAYETTE GA 1:30:45
29 250 Hank McMahan 54 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:30:47
30 154 Stephen Hart 53 CARTERSVILLE GA 1:32:11
31 246 John McCusker 50 CANTON GA 1:32:19
32 115 Tim Fortune 50 ROME GA 1:33:16
33 458 Don Lastine 54 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:38:45
34 280 Jay Parker 50 BIRMINGHAM AL 1:38:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 408 Lynda Webber 51 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:18:38
2 123 Susan Gallo 51 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:20:13
3 236 Mary Loggins 51 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:25:56
4 40 Sarah Bowen 54 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:06
5 178 Kim Ingle 50 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:27:14
6 126 Jackie Gardner 51 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:31:14
7 233 Christy Lee 51 VALRICO FL 1:38:56
8 164 Ruth Henderson 50 KENNESAW GA 1:41:07
9 104 Barbara Evces 51 WOODSTOCK GA 1:43:05
10 26 Pam Bennett 52 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 1:52:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 397 John Walker 57 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:07:38
2 229 David Leatherman 55 ROCKY FACE GA 1:08:37
3 153 Roger Harris 56 RINGGOLD GA 1:08:48
4 272 Tommy Nichols 55 ROCK SPRING GA 1:09:28
5 140 David Gregory 55 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 1:10:42
6 314 Rick Rogers 58 SODDY DAISY TN 1:12:41
7 79 John Crawley 58 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:13:42
8 327 Jason Shelnutt 55 ROSWELL GA 1:16:30
9 258 Dick Miller 58 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN TN 1:17:15
10 76 Butch Cooke 59 RINGGOLD GA 1:20:28
11 321 Thomas Russe 55 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:21:12
12 242 Mike Martin 59 HIXSON TN 1:22:59
13 162 Bill Henderson 59 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:24:11
14 127 Michael Gardner 58 ORMOND BEACH FL 1:25:01
15 243 Michael Mason 59 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:26:01
16 442 Paul Morphy 55 HARRISON TN 1:26:07
17 201 David Keller 56 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:28:21
18 320 Steven Rubenstein 56 NASHVILLE TN 1:30:37
19 207 Robert Kenyon 59 MARBLE HILL GA 1:32:50
20 364 Wayne Stubbs 56 NORCROSS GA 1:36:23
21 215 David Klinger 57 RINGGOLD GA 1:39:44
22 29 Max Berueffy 58 BIRMINGHAM AL 1:46:57
23 353 Donald Spellman 56 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:48:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 187 Eileen Johnson 58 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:22:53
2 394 Kathi Wagner 55 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:29:27
3 360 Amy Stankus 59 ATLANTA GA 2:01:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 205 Craig Kelly 61 HUNTSVILLE AL 1:15:50
2 473 Tommy Sims 61 HIXSON TN 1:17:13
3 398 Paul Walker 61 HIXSON TN 1:17:50
4 434 Reinhard Zachau 61 SEWANEE TN 1:19:05
5 325 Dave Scholes 64 OOLTEWAH TN 1:20:36
6 407 Roy Webb 61 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:22:40
7 283 Frank Patterson 62 DALTON GA 1:24:21
8 224 Larry Kuglar 64 CEDARTOWN GA 1:27:37
9 131 Eric Geissinger 63 FLINTSTONE GA 1:31:58
10 429 Dan Woughter 62 HARRISON TN 1:35:50
11 1203 Mike Owens 63 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:41:02
12 22 Gary Beaver 60 RINGGOLD GA 1:51:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 1308 Lynnda Owens 61 LAFAYETTE GA 1:30:23
2 227 Carolyn Kupperman 61 CLINTON PA 2:01:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 31 Sergio Bianchini 69 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:07:14
2 1202 Ted Hegenbarth 68 GADSDEN AL 1:24:55
3 158 Doug Hawley 69 DALTON GA 1:27:30
4 333 Walter Sinor 67 CHATTANOOGA TN 1:35:45
5 430 Charles Wright Jr. 66 RINGGOLD GA 1:50:26
6 379 Phil Thomas 68 SODDY DAISY TN 1:54:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 186 Dan Johnson 71 CHATTANOOGA TN 2:04:32
2 42 Jack McFarland 75 DECATUR GA 2:24:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 27 Liz Benton 72 SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 1:30:33
NO AGE AGE GROUP:

Inline Attachment Follows: agegroup5K.txt

Chickamauga Chase
AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 5K RACE

OVERALL MALE WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 785 Jonathan Preg 19 ATLANTA GA 17:19

OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 793 Erin Rayburn 24 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA 21:59

OVERALL MALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 632 Don Gregg 52 CHICKAMAUGA GA 19:47

OVERALL FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 673 Wendy Houston 44 ROCKY FACE GA 22:09

OVERALL MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 595 Bill Ensign 51 MARIETTA GA 20:39


OVERALL FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 570 Paula Cooper 55 HIXSON TN 23:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 868 Kyle Trego 14 ROSSVILLE GA 20:54
2 876 Tristen Walker 12 SODDY DAISY TN 24:17
3 818 Austin Shands 13 OOLTEWAH TN 24:42
4 964 Brett Hollis 10 DALTON GA 26:21
5 983 Brock Parham 9 DALTON GA 26:54
6 967 Lane Hollis 7 DALTON GA 27:06
7 836 Devin Smith 14 KENNESAW GA 27:30
8 812 Jon Sandlin 11 SCOTTSBORO AL 30:23
9 973 Ethan Langford 11 DALTON GA 33:30
10 992 Mac Rowland 10 DALTON GA 33:51
11 987 Buck Ralston 8 DALTON GA 33:51
12 796 Matthew Redmond 6 DALTON GA 38:29
13 952 Chandler Coker 14 DALTON GA 41:21
14 982 Blake Parham 6 DALTON GA 45:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 323 Danielle Daniels 10 TUNNEL HILL GA 26:56
2 600 Sarah Field 12 CHATTANOOGA TN 30:43
3 709 Casey King 10 CHATTANOOGA TN 31:02
4 971 Megan Johnston 11 DALTON GA 33:08
5 979 Kami Hope Page 9 CHATSWORTH GA 33:33
6 989 Kate Anne Ralston 10 DALTON GA 39:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 846 Joshua Stanley 18 DALTON GA 17:44
2 872 James Veldhorst 19 OOSTBURG WI 19:12
3 815 Micah Schreiner 18 CHATTANOOGA TN 19:34
4 865 Hunter Thurman 15 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 22:29
5 996 Connor Wilson 17 COHUTTA GA 23:37
6 561 Sean Conine 17 OOLTEWAH TN 26:45
7 790 Evan Quinn 18 RINGGOLD GA 28:23
8 643 Christopher Hampton 15 BENTON TN 38:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 905 Holly Zorca 16 HIXSON TN 25:07
2 528 Lucy Branam 17 JACKSBORO TN 26:13
3 24 Jamie Beckwith 18 LOOKOUT MTN GA 26:45
4 744 Britanie McNabb 19 CHICKAMAUGA GA 27:43
5 601 Susan Field 15 CHATTANOOGA TN 28:33
6 858 Merrily Suits 18 TUNNEL HILL GA 31:35
7 956 Taylor Durham 16 DALTON GA 32:59
8 903 Hannah Young 16 SUMMERVILLE GA 35:06
9 890 Emily Wilson 17 SUMMERVILLE GA 35:19
10 837 Kara Smith 16 KENNESAW GA 35:54
11 746 Kasie Miller 19 SODDY DAISY TN 36:38
12 511 Allison Ashley 17 ROCK SPRING GA 1:00:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 585 Jonathan Digioia 20 LILBURN GA 18:47
2 727 Clint Little 21 RINGGOLD GA 20:52
3 516 Luke Baker 23 ROME GA 21:41
4 799 Chris Robbins 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 21:44
5 668 Austin Holcomb 20 RINGGOLD GA 22:31
6 569 Chris Cooper 24 HIXSON TN 25:18
7 715 Timothy Kuhns 21 HIXSON TN 26:13
8 802 Casey Robinson 24 MORGANTOWN WV 26:50
9 885 Timothy White 23 TAMPA FL 27:20
10 859 Matthew Talley 22 RESACA GA 28:21
11 587 Steven Duncan 23 CALHOUN GA 30:33
12 1475 Anthony Hindmon 22 CHATTANOOGA TN 32:42
13 712 Daniel Kowalski 24 HIXSON TN 32:50
14 671 James Hornady 24 CHICKAMAUGA GA 39:54
15 695 James Johnson 24 OOLTEWAH TN 43:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 618 Janel Gaston 21 CHATTANOOGA TN 25:16
2 861 Heather Taylor 23 RINGGOLD GA 27:57
3 786 Brandi Prince 20 RISING FAWN GA 28:05
4 857 Rachel Stuckey 22 DAYTON TN 28:23
5 745 Colleen Mikelson 23 CHATTANOOGA TN 28:35
6 779 Alli Paryse 20 FORT OGLETHORPE GA 29:31
7 729 Ashley Lumpkin 21 CHICKAMAUGA GA 29:52
8 791 Roxxann Quinn 23 RINGGOLD GA 30:04
9 588 Kara Durham 23 ROSSVILLE GA 30:07
10 623 Audrey Goldsmith 23 CHATTANOOGA TN 31:09
11 642 Adrienne Hamilton 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 31:36
12 765 Kellye Murray 20 CHATTANOOGA TN 32:27
13 777 Tabatha Parks 23 ROSSVILLE GA 33:58
14 558 Christine Cohen 24 CHATTANOOGA TN 35:37
15 845 Sara Straussberger 21 CLEVELAND TN 36:25
16 519 Victoria Becker 23 CHATTANOOGA TN 36:38
17 713 Jamie Kowalski 24 HIXSON TN 38:49
18 735 Mekeesha Matherley 24 SODDY DAISY TN 39:52
19 571 Kayla Couch 20 RESACA GA 40:00
20 694 Felicia Johnson 24 OOLTEWAH TN 42:32
21 646 Amanda Harb 22 CHATTANOOGA TN 42:57
22 573 Paige Coulter 23 FT OGLETHORPE GA 1:02:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Bib# Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ====================== === ==================== == =======
1 20 Jonathan Baxley 26 ROSSVILLE GA 19:46
2 535 Adam Bryan 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 20:57
3 231 Josh Ledbetter 28 OOLTEWAH TN 22:22
4 788 Matthew Provenzano 27 ROME GA 23:33
5 882 Joseph Watson 28 HIXSON TN 24:08
6 647 Jacob Harris 28 CHICKAMAUGA GA 24:40
7 586 Robert Doty 29 RINGGOLD GA 24:48
8 702 Josh Jones 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 24:49
9 581 Arpan Desai 25 LAFAYETTE GA 24:51
10 717 Drew Lancaster 29 LOOKOUT MTN GA 24:59
11 678 Ryan Hughes 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 25:11
12 65 Marshall Casselman 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 25:31
13 789 Phillip Purney 26 CHATTANOOGA
...

Sports
College Basketball On TV
  • 12/31/2022

Saturday Dec. 3 UTC women at Alabama 1 p.m. SEC Network UTC at Gardner-Webb 2 p.m. Sunday, Dec. 4 Virginia Tech at Lady Vols 1 p.m. ESPN2 Tuesday Dec. 6 Milwaukee at UTC 7 p.m. ... more

Lee’s Women’s Rugby To Compete In Final Four
Lee’s Women’s Rugby To Compete In Final Four
  • 12/1/2022

Lee University’s Women’s Rugby Team will compete in the National Collegiate Rugby Final Four in Houston, Texas, on Saturday. After beating East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania 36-17 ... more

Placeholder New Ad Type will go here