Birmingham's Doug Van Wie Wins Waterfront Triathlon; Blunck Wins Female Division

Sunday, July 10, 2011 - by John Hunt

Sunday was one of the hottest and most humid days of the summer in Chattanooga, but that didn’t keep more than 1,400 of the most fit triathletes in the Southeast from gathering at Ross’s Landing for the annual Waterfront Triathlon.

It all started with a 1.5K swim down the Tennessee River, followed by a 40K bike ride up past Red Bank and back while ending with a 10K out-and-back run along the Riverwalk.

Doug Van Wie, a 27-year-old software web designer from Birmingham who has only had his pro license about a month, was the first person out of the water as he won his first race as a pro.



His time of two hours, six minutes and 18 seconds was some 47 seconds ahead of runner-up Wil Emory of Old Hickory while Chattanooga’s Jack McAfee was third in 2:08:39.

Hallie Blunck, a 27-year-old from Mountain Brook – a suburb of Birmingham – was the overall female winner with a time of 2:12:28.

Anna Batttiata and Allison Stewart followed with times of 2:16:51 and 2:18:52.

Atlanta’s April Lea Gellatly, a 29-year-old triathlon consultant for CNN, was the first finisher among the female pros with a time of 2:22:04.

Van Wie posted a time of 2:12 last year in his first race on Chattanooga’s course, so he was pretty pleased with a six-minute improvement.

He covered the swim in 17:32 while his bike segment lasted 1:05:06. With the sun bearing down on a course that doesn’t offer much shade, he completed the 6.2-mile run in 41: 15.

“I come from a swimming background, so I tried to open up a nice lead right from the start,” he explained once it all ended.

“I tried to push the pace as much as possible on the bike and then just hang on in the run. I didn’t want to have too much left at the end, but my time was six minutes faster than last year so that was a pretty good drop.

“Now I’ll just have to wait and see what the results are,” he concluded, knowing there were plenty of folks behind him.

The race began using a time-trial start, meaning that the swimmers began in numerical order with each following the one in front by three seconds. Van Wie was wearing number 3, so he had plenty of open space in front of him the entire day.

Gellatly was wearing number 2, so she too was way up front. She wasn’t able to defend her start position as well as Van Wie. Her preference is the longer distance as she’s completed 10 Ironman races, including a best of just under 10 hours.

“I had a good swim and a pretty fast bike ride on a hilly course, but the run hurt me,” she said after exiting the finish chute.

“I like this city and have been here for this race five or six times. It was just too hot today,” she added.

Brentwood’s Bruce Gennari won this race five or six times in earlier years when it was the Riverbend Triathlon and then Chattanooga’s Dam Triathlon.

He once had the fame of posting the fastest swim leg in the Ironman World Championship in Hawaii and he’s still better than most in all three events.

Even though he wasn’t a contender for overall honors, he was still able to post an outstanding time of 2:14:12, which was first place in the men’s 45-49 age group.

“Right now I’m not in good enough shape and it’s hot,” he said, further explaining that he had a major bike wreck a month ago and missed some valuable training while he recovered.

“I just wanted to race and I’ve always enjoyed coming here in the past. Today’s weather was hot and humid and just stifling.

“It wasn’t a matter of who was the fastest as much as who’s the one who slowed down the least,” he nodded.

Most of Sunday’s finishers were from out of town, but there were still some familiar faces from the past.

One was Claire McVay, a 42-year-old mother of four who was a Hunt growing up. She’s a 1987 GPS graduate who was an outstanding hurdler among other things during her prep career.

Sunday’s race was her first at the Olympic distance and she did quite well, finishing ninth in her age group with a time of 2:46:50.

“It was hard,” said the Outreach Coordinator for Senator Bob Corker while hanging out with family and friends trying to find a cool spot when her race ended.

“I had to hang on in the run while I just tried to keep putting one foot in front of the other. I need to do more training at stuff like this. Then maybe it wouldn’t hurt so much,” she smiled.

Ricky Park is a 47-year-old Wealth Advisor for UBS in downtown Chattanooga. He’s a veteran of many triathlons and marathons, but worn-out knees have slowed him in recent years.

“I think I did the first Riverbend Triathlon about 30 years ago, but it was so much fun today. This is such a first-class event.

“I jogged and walked most of the run segment, but I just had to stay in front of my buddy George Skonberg. After today’s race, I’ve decided to keep my day job,” he laughed after crossing the finish line in 2:56:04.

Sunday’s event, which was directed by Jenni Berz and Sherilyn Johnson of the Chattanooga Track Club along with experienced help from Team Magic out of Birmingham, also had at least 500 volunteers that helped make it another rousing success.

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@comcast.net)

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 3 Doug Van Wie 27 Birmingham AL 17:32 1:33 1:05:06 0:55 41:15 2:06:18
2 631 Wil Emery 32 Old Hickory TN 20:45 1:57 1:02:59 1:18 40:09 2:07:05
3 20 Jack McAfee 27 Chattanooga TN 19:44 1:23 1:07:58 0:59 38:37 2:08:39

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 104 Hallie Blunck 27 Mountain Brook AL 22:22 1:56 1:05:04 0:55 42:12 2:12:28
2 174 Anna Battiata 22 Mechanicsville VA 20:28 2:03 1:09:02 1:09 44:10 2:16:51
3 126 Allison Stewart 25 Lexington KY 21:33 1:34 1:08:53 1:24 45:29 2:18:52

MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 101 Eric Cross 40 Alpharetta GA 21:47 2:11 1:03:04 1:07 43:00 2:11:08

FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 388 Sandee Murphy 44 Evans GA 24:18 1:58 1:13:28 1:28 48:58 2:30:09

BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 8 Patrick Beasley 22 Knoxville TN 19:44 2:07 1:20:41 1:35 49:47 2:33:52
2 191 Andrew Uehlin 33 Birmingham AL 26:08 3:27 1:17:08 1:32 53:20 2:41:34
3 392 Craig Lubbe 41 Shelbyville IN 27:20 4:38 1:20:39 1:43 48:29 2:42:46

BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 789 Kathy Wells 41 Collierville TN 28:04 4:00 1:24:08 2:06 50:28 2:48:44
2 985 Elizabeth McCord 41 Knoxville TN 29:07 2:44 1:29:00 1:24 57:33 2:59:45
3 661 Jill Pierce 22 Knoxville TN 26:57 3:35 1:29:09 1:15 1:02:55 3:03:50

MALE-Pro 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 4 Matt Mangen 28 Dublin OH 19:19 1:38 1:06:42 1:28 40:18 2:09:23

FEMALE-Pro 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2 April Lea Gellatly 29 Sugar Hill GA 21:52 1:44 1:08:34 1:20 48:35 2:22:04

MALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 716 Sam Williams 15 Athens GA 25:37 1:46 1:20:47 1:36 52:43 2:42:27
2 460 Chase Martin 14 Soddy Daisy TN 28:24 3:45 1:23:09 1:47 56:33 2:53:35

FEMALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 38 Brian Duffy 18 Suwanee GA 22:08 1:36 1:11:12 1:11 47:19 2:23:25
2 103 Justin Clark 18 Chattanooga TN 22:43 1:46 1:12:43 1:33 46:26 2:25:08
3 601 Nicholas McCormick 16 Chattanooga TN 28:29 2:40 1:19:31 1:48 42:58 2:35:22
4 14 Scott Langley 18 Suwanee GA 20:22 2:30 1:27:41 2:22 1:01:54 2:54:47
5 69 Bryce Aberg 17 Franklin TN 24:55 2:36 1:29:18 1:21 1:07:58 2:00 3:08:06

FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 79 Hannah Meadows 16 Atlanta GA 21:22 1:58 1:13:24 0:59 47:10 2:24:50
2 441 Rachel Walker 17 Mt. Juliet TN 24:40 2:57 1:30:04 1:03 1:04:04 3:02:45
3 1168 Stephanie Hammett 19 Hixson TN 32:15 4:45 1:54:13 2:46 1:35:57 4:09:54

MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 141 John Wiygul 22 Chattanooga TN 23:35 1:45 1:05:06 1:09 43:14 2:14:47
2 122 Jeremy Winter 21 Huntsville AL 24:05 1:43 1:08:05 1:24 40:41 2:15:56
3 125 Ryan Whitley 23 Atlanta GA 23:18 1:43 1:10:06 1:32 42:24 2:19:01
4 192 Wes Hartig 23 Nashville TN 23:20 1:24 1:09:57 1:00 46:08 2:21:47
5 186 Calvin Cofield 22 Mcdonald TN 23:04 2:13 1:10:32 1:05 46:36 2:23:28
6 608 Kyle Wagner 21 Marietta GA 25:00 2:43 1:12:20 2:09 49:25 2:31:36
7 64 Ben Davis 23 Chattanooga TN 24:31 2:20 1:16:55 1:34 47:02 2:32:21
8 58 Hunter Meyer 22 Cohutta GA 26:54 2:42 1:09:48 1:49 57:14 2:38:26
9 29 John Loucks 20 Owensboro KY 24:07 1:34 1:13:59 1:34 57:30 2:38:42
10 428 Daniel Waddell 23 Chattanooga TN 28:39 2:57 1:17:37 1:57 47:37 2:38:46
11 937 Davis Bailey 22 Sandy Springs GA 30:47 2:41 1:17:57 2:58 53:31 2:47:53
12 744 Alexander Taylor 23 Chattanooga TN 26:48 4:01 1:19:11 2:22 51:25 6:00 2:49:46
13 1158 Jackson Vaughan 24 Knoxville TN 26:24 4:39 1:23:29 3:32 53:06 2:51:07
14 358 Jay Torrance 22 Signal Mtn. TN 23:49 3:13 1:21:02 2:48 1:02:24 2:00 2:55:14
15 685 Zach Lemley 23 Birmingham AL 30:08 3:24 1:21:02 1:46 1:03:39 2:59:57
16 773 Alex Widmer 21 Knoxville TN 27:51 6:19 1:32:25 2:26 55:32 3:04:31
17 620 Jonathan Digioia 22 Lilburn GA 31:41 4:54 1:26:41 1:37 1:03:14 3:08:05
18 798 Steve Hotz 23 Albany GA 28:27 3:22 1:26:22 2:11 1:08:53 3:09:14
19 1195 Kyle Shipman 24 Dunwoody GA 41:26 6:14 1:55:20 3:09 1:27:18 4:13:24
20 759 Austin Abbey 23 Bessemer AL 23:23 2:46 1:17:49 1:23
21 558 A.J. Meyer 20 Cohutta GA 24:25 3:13

FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 577 Sarah Daniel 23 Rocky Face GA 26:04 3:39 1:22:55 1:47 58:43 2:53:05
2 1227 Caroline Pattillo 24 Atlanta GA 27:21 3:22 1:21:44 1:45 1:00:39 2:54:48
3 802 Liz Regnitz 22 Ringgold GA 25:51 3:16 1:24:39 1:28 1:00:53 2:56:06
4 795 Nicole Zaatar 24 Atlanta GA 26:36 3:13 1:22:05 2:23 1:08:12 3:02:27
5 790 Rachel Langman 20 Clermont GA 26:32 3:09 1:31:07 2:08 1:00:40 3:03:33
6 409 Megan Marks 20 Atlanta GA 26:19 2:49 1:30:35 1:46 1:03:14 3:04:40
7 440 Kate Walker 21 Mt. Juliet TN 23:28 3:12 1:35:13 1:06 1:02:30 3:05:28
8 609 Raleigh Saperstein 21 Athens GA 25:07 2:35 1:30:24 2:17 1:09:28 3:09:48
9 1090 Nina Dobbs 24 Atlanta GA 31:19 3:06 1:40:17 3:07 57:43 3:15:30
10 801 Courtney Rankin 21 Kingsport TN 28:48 5:10 1:45:23 1:56 1:11:37 3:32:52
11 897 Megan Joy Carrier 23 Elizabethton TN 27:26 3:08 1:40:41 2:31 1:25:58 3:39:42
12 1157 Emily Grace Hammett 22 Hixson TN 33:14 4:35 1:54:18 2:41 1:35:56 4:10:42

MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 162 Alex Solomon 25 Atlanta GA 21:23 1:58 1:05:27 1:09 39:04 2:00 2:11:00
2 26 Ryan Wolfe 27 Fayetteville GA 20:40 1:38 1:06:42 1:11 41:06 2:11:15
3 251 Spencer Whittier 25 Chattanooga TN 22:39 1:51 1:04:41 1:10 42:00 2:12:19
4 47 Dalford England 25 Athens GA 21:48 2:35 1:05:21 1:26 42:59 2:14:08
5 11 Louis Kirchner 29 Buford GA 20:30 1:53 1:05:33 1:15 46:01 2:15:10
6 30 Jeffrey Shelley 26 Birmingham AL 22:43 1:41 1:07:27 1:16 43:01 2:16:06
7 51 Chase Holmberg 27 Auburn AL 24:29 1:49 1:08:33 1:03 40:49 2:16:41
8 28 Chad Williamson 26 Homewood AL 23:19 1:54 1:05:49 1:26 44:50 2:17:17
9 97 Lisle Adams 25 Winchester KY 22:11 2:01 1:11:12 1:07 46:44 2:23:13
10 27 Aaron Ainsworth 29 Fultondale AL 20:39 1:50 1:09:53 1:35 50:31 2:24:25
11 43 George News 27 Dalton GA 20:52 1:33 1:12:14 1:01 49:24 2:25:02
12 177 Sam Miller 25 Nashville TN 24:48 1:36 1:09:27 1:33 48:03 2:00 2:27:25
13 432 Tom Dillard 28 Decatur GA 24:55 2:25 1:11:26 1:13 48:40 2:28:37
14 211 Neal Nesmith 25 Birmingham AL 23:59 1:41 1:10:01 1:12 52:03 2:28:55
15 883 Joe Norton 26 Atlanta GA 22:19 2:23 1:14:53 1:02 49:01 2:29:36
16 259 Jason Silvers 27 Coosada AL 26:25 1:53 1:09:55 1:33 50:27 2:30:11
17 434 Adam Diaz 25 Carrollton GA 27:05 2:13 1:12:41 1:01 47:20 2:30:18
18 77 Clint Anderson 26 Brentwood TN 24:30 2:01 1:13:15 1:08 49:59 2:30:52
19 269 Jeff Wilkerson 28 Buford GA 24:39 2:28 1:12:09 1:34 50:21 2:31:09
20 349 Nathan Harper 27 Ooltewah TN 27:06 3:17 1:11:47 1:12 53:49 2:37:09
21 300 Andrew Gentles 28 New York NY 27:54 3:37 1:13:30 2:34 50:52 2:38:25
22 132 Mariano Cebrian 27 Chattnooga TN 23:13 2:15 1:21:02 1:38 51:19 2:39:25
23 1022 Dj Fanguy 27 Sebastopol MS 29:21 2:53 1:13:06 0:59 53:50 2:40:06
24 703 Cory Pittman 27 Atlanta GA 26:34 1:47 1:21:30 1:13 49:16 2:40:19
25 503 William Edgar 25 Chicago IL 24:09 2:30 1:20:05 1:12 54:05 2:41:59
26 327 Bria Dean 26 Columbus OH 24:59 3:30 1:12:27 1:22 1:01:51 2:44:08
27 1193 Cody Peugh 25 Johnson City TN 29:54 2:36 1:13:36 1:42 56:50 2:44:36
28 710 Jedadiah Jamerson 29 Atlanta GA 25:07 2:55 1:18:55 2:07 54:17 2:00 2:45:18
29 1093 Scott Kennedy 26 Birmingham AL 29:22 2:18 1:16:17 1:33 55:54 2:45:21
30 550 Jeff Schertz 29 Huntsville AL 25:41 2:18 1:22:15 1:26 53:54 2:45:31
31 250 Paul Schwer 29 Manchester TN 24:32 1:48 1:17:05 3:08 59:14 2:45:46
32 157 Chris Cannon 29 Bowling Green KY 25:30 3:16 1:17:46 3:29 58:52 2:48:52
33 193 Joseph Raboin 29 Chattanooga TN 26:59 2:26 1:19:46 1:36 58:24 2:49:09
34 500 Michael Roessler 26 Hixson TN 30:00 3:07 1:18:02 2:50 55:17 2:49:14
35 53 Jamie Bach 26 Franklin TN 30:01 3:03 1:18:51 1:17 57:52 2:51:02
36 665 Jason Thomas 29 Shelbyville TN 27:14 2:54 1:14:21 2:04 1:04:55 2:51:26
37 1170 Andrew Conn 29 Maineville OH 28:25 3:45 1:21:02 2:35 55:59 2:51:44
38 797 George Hotz 29 Albany GA 28:58 4:27 1:23:37 1:49 54:43 2:53:31
39 1029 Evan Thomas 27 Birmingham AL 28:10 2:40 1:22:47 1:43 59:46 2:55:04
40 81 Jessie Burton 25 Franklin AL 35:26 2:14 1:23:59 1:37 52:15 2:55:29
41 606 Dustin Carpenter 27 Brunswick GA 28:48 2:12 1:25:05 1:33 58:17 2:55:54
42 324 Christopher Griego 26 Ramsey NJ 26:15 2:04 1:27:20 2:04 59:47 2:57:28
43 679 Aaron Ross 29 Atlanta GA 28:56 4:03 1:22:44 2:12 1:00:39 2:58:31
44 146 Michael Morris 29 Atlanta GA 25:57 2:16 1:26:18 1:48 1:04:44 3:01:02
45 979 Matthew Barth 28 Atlanta GA 27:53 3:46 1:24:11 2:07 1:03:25 3:01:20
46 1062 Conor Johnson 29 Chattanooga TN 30:45 3:44 1:24:18 1:33 1:02:18 3:02:36
47 1132 Phillip Preuss 27 Taylors SC 30:10 2:10 2:32:14 3:03:25
48 273 Thompson Galetovic 25 Chattanooga TN 28:53 2:46 1:32:55 3:08 57:55 3:05:36
49 1207 Josh Hardy 27 Anderson SC 31:13 2:47 1:26:07 1:21 1:11:04 3:12:31
50 529 Nick Roecker 28 Atlanta GA 28:54 3:17 1:24:50 2:10 1:17:00 3:16:08
51 170 Douglas Forester 27 Marietta GA 22:30 3:28 1:30:21 2:06 1:16:35 2:00 3:16:58
52 287 Christian Orth 29 Chattanooga TN 25:59 3:21 1:26:49 2:43 1:19:17 3:18:07
53 139 Lee McCoy 29 Nassau 23:50 3:59 1:35:11 2:03 1:13:27 3:18:27
54 1152 Daniel Gleason 29 Chattanooga TN 37:11 3:09 1:27:49 2:59 1:08:25 3:19:30
55 1042 Paul Downer 29 Chattanooga TN 32:10 2:41 1:28:30 2:39 1:17:35 3:23:33
56 1186 Ta-Lee Shue 27 Atlanta GA 41:04 4:48 1:31:52 1:43 1:04:51 3:24:15
57 1199 Vinay Guda 28 Macon GA 38:06 5:11 1:31:57 2:27 1:17:05 3:34:44
58 597 Matthew Krivanek 29 Decatur GA 29:19 2:34 1:34:27 3:15 1:28:59 3:38:33
59 1194 Jason Cook 29 Commerce GA 35:51 4:15 1:33:04 2:45 1:27:57 3:43:50
60 1241 Nik Meeks 29 Chattanooga TN 34:49 4:18 1:39:53 2:10 1:27:53 3:49:01
61 315 Andrew Labonne 29 Ooltewah TN 26:23 2:50 1:32:32 2:21 1:48:38 3:52:42

FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 257 Kimberly Humphries 27 Chattanooga TN 24:13 2:07 1:15:44 1:31 44:38 2:28:10
2 321 Lauren Clayton 26 Macon GA 21:37 2:42 1:12:29 1:38 53:25 2:31:49
3 704 Tahnee Brown 28 Nashville TN 24:10 1:47 1:17:13 1:43 50:47 2:35:37
4 229 Rebecca Singleton 28 Birmingham AL 24:46 2:46 1:18:17 1:13 51:31 2:38:30
5 919 Kimberly Barton 26 Apison TN 25:15 2:09 1:17:39 2:12 52:51 2:40:04
6 178 Lindsey Turner 28 Jonesboro AR 22:38 2:44 1:25:27 1:31 52:49 2:45:08
7 194 Erica Verdin 27 Nashville TN 20:54 3:12 1:28:04 1:47 53:13 2:47:08
8 203 Katie Pothier 29 Duluth GA 24:18 4:02 1:20:16 1:42 57:14 2:47:30
9 1017 Ashley Evans 25 Jackson TN 29:19 2:18 1:23:39 1:37 51:22 2:48:14
10 375 Lisa Harris 28 Marietta GA 26:38 2:28 1:19:05 1:45 1:01:15 2:51:09
11 787 Kimberly Hull 25 Macon GA 22:09 4:39 1:24:45 1:45 58:15 2:51:31
12 551 Melissa McDonald 27 Atlanta GA 23:28 2:57 1:24:47 1:54 1:01:03 2:54:07
13 512 Kristin Dondero 29 Atlanta GA 28:18 3:13 1:20:33 2:41 1:02:08 2:56:51
14 814 Meagan Moyers 27 Knoxville TN 28:29 2:52 1:28:03 2:06 56:00 2:57:28
15 1032 Beth White 27 Atlanta GA 28:08 2:35 1:25:16 2:40 59:07 2:57:45
16 640 Vanessa Cook 25 Atlanta GA 25:47 2:37 1:30:21 2:10 56:58 2:57:52
17 325 Katherine Rutledge 26 Atlanta GA 29:37 2:58 1:28:52 1:59 54:33 2:57:57
18 878 Mindy Williford 29 Chattanooga TN 27:49 3:23 1:21:41 1:30 1:03:41 2:58:02
19 821 Naomi Kirchner 27 Buford GA 30:30 2:41 1:26:01 3:13 57:02 2:59:25
20 1229 Corrie Logan 27 Nashville St #405 TN 25:07 3:48 1:29:51 1:53 1:00:13 3:00:49
21 381 Savannah Beebe 25 Atlanta GA 26:38 2:15 1:32:41 2:57 58:04 3:02:34
22 1080 Erin Bucha 27 Athens GA 32:01 2:50 1:26:17 1:31 1:02:55 3:05:32
23 507 Heather Raboin 28 Chattanooga TN 29:34 2:33 1:28:34 2:11 1:04:20 3:07:11
24 825 Jennifer Cazeaux 29 Smyrna GA 30:00 3:28 1:26:52 2:50 1:05:28 3:08:35
25 1092 Danielle Stark 26 Huntsville AL 32:01 3:17 1:29:52 1:18 1:03:06 3:09:31
26 833 E.A. Herron 28 Birmingham AL 28:19 3:02 1:33:51 2:49 1:01:49 3:09:48
27 865 Lauren Eller 27 Dalton GA 25:11 3:25 1:24:30 1:46 1:15:12 3:10:01
28 1085 Meredith McGinnis 28 Nashville TN 29:54 2:58 1:34:42 1:42 1:02:51 3:12:06
29 684 Babs Murray 27 Lookout Mtn GA 29:08 5:03 1:40:25 1:35 56:21 3:12:30
30 925 Melissa Smith 28 Atlanta GA 31:21 2:25 1:33:04 3:20 1:09:26 3:19:34
31 828 Laura Neergaard 28 Nashville TN 27:35 2:45 1:42:37 3:56 1:04:59 3:21:50
32 1058 Carrie Hill 26 Hixson TN 33:31 2:51 1:38:01 2:39 1:11:23 3:28:23
33 915 Courtney Poore 28 Signal Mountain TN 24:54 4:35 1:39:07 4:19 1:16:32 3:29:25
34 1166 Amanda Duncan 26 Chattanooga TN 34:02 3:18 1:40:19 2:02 1:12:57 3:32:35
35 892 Allison Trewhitt 26 Marietta GA 32:02 4:48 1:38:37 1:18 1:18:53 3:35:36
36 175 Alice Byrne 26 Franklin TN 26:01 4:25 1:59:13 3:35 1:03:12 3:36:24
37 1210 Amanda Larkin 28 Smyrna GA 37:34 4:32 1:43:38 2:35 1:17:22 3:45:39

MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 270 Christopher Stock 31 Owens Crossroads AL 24:28 2:11 1:07:38 1:09 41:13 2:16:36
2 569 Kevin Boucher 33 Chattanooga TN 23:27 2:36 1:08:00 0:59 41:57 2:16:58
3 94 Troy Ketchum 32 Chattanooga TN 23:23 1:43 1:08:02 0:59 43:19 2:17:25
4 9 Scott Gentles 32 Atlanta GA 19:09 1:52 1:07:08 1:17 48:02 2:17:26
5 422 Nathan Poland 30 Franklin TN 22:28 2:25 1:08:05 0:58 43:43 2:17:38
6 260 Wes Wright 30 Atlanta GA 22:35 1:52 1:08:55 1:06 44:25 2:18:50
7 35 Jeremy Kane 32 Nashville TN 18:57 2:04 1:10:46 1:31 46:11 2:19:27
8 196 John Rutledge 34 Smyrna GA 23:37 2:13 1:08:18 1:07 47:29 2:22:42
9 491 Ryan McCready 31 Oxford MS 24:52 2:21 1:08:08 1:41 47:58 2:24:58
10 489 David Harvey 30 Atlanta GA 25:24 2:34 1:11:47 1:52 43:26 2:25:02
11 62 Eddie Ferguson 31 Atlanta GA 23:52 2:08 1:13:38 1:10 44:43 2:25:28
12 40 Adam Boyle 33 Atlanta GA 23:50 2:08 1:11:25 1:59 46:42 2:26:01
13 16 Michael Sabrin 31 Athens GA 25:41 1:42 1:11:44 1:17 46:18 2:00 2:28:41
14 179 Chad Scott 31 Decatur GA 25:16 2:33 1:12:59 1:25 46:43 2:28:54
15 479 Shane Giardino 34 Nashville TN 25:37 1:45 1:11:02 1:09 49:35 2:29:07
16 217 Keenan Clark 33 Canton GA 25:15 3:13 1:10:47 1:16 49:49 2:30:19
17 57 Daniel Trott 30 Nashville TN 19:55 2:01 1:13:22 1:18 52:14 2:00 2:30:47
18 171 Daniel Coonce 33 Cookeville TN 25:44 2:58 1:14:54 1:30 46:48 2:31:53
19 484 Brian Wainwright 30 Atlanta GA 25:15 2:19 1:13:05 1:36 50:53 2:33:06
20 248 Aaron Myers 30 Knoxville TN 24:18 1:57 1:13:27 1:21 52:34 2:33:36
21 774 Eric Hoyme 33 Atlanta GA 29:25 4:09 1:12:17 1:40 46:34 2:34:02
22 467 Scott Martineau 34 Canton GA 28:01 2:49 1:12:34 1:38 49:36 2:34:36
23 112 Philip Hauserman 30 Decatur GA 22:08 2:54 1:14:39 1:27 53:36 2:34:43
24 197 Brent Okeefe 32 Chattanooga TN 24:40 1:50 1:14:03 1:30 53:42 2:35:43
25 21 Ryan Roma 30 Knoxville TN 28:06 1:51 1:15:20 1:14 49:22 2:35:51
26 63 Jerry Tassa 34 Nashville TN 21:57 2:49 1:18:46 2:02 50:25 2:35:58
27 810 Batt Nathan 33 Atlanta GA 29:26 3:15 1:17:46 2:01 46:00 2:38:27
28 100 Blake Snyder 31 Atlanta GA 25:47 1:50 1:14:31 1:13 55:44 2:39:03
29 530 Aaron Oliver 33 Chattanooga TN 25:58 2:30 1:12:18 2:01 57:39 2:40:25
30 298 Todd Kopriva 31 Mableton GA 28:21 3:09 1:13:20 1:57 54:59 2:41:44
31 570 Brad Martin 34 Smyrna GA 27:08 2:50 1:17:17 1:27 53:29 2:42:09
32 17 Patrick St.Charles 31 Signal Mtn. TN 21:12 2:19 1:23:00 1:53 54:10 2:42:33
33 761 Wesley Watson 34 Nashville TN 27:01 3:11 1:17:04 2:17 53:20 2:42:50
34 225 Frank Gregalit 34 Sugar Hill GA 25:00 2:19 1:13:47 1:14 1:01:01 2:43:18
35 304 Adam Ricks 34 Birmingham AL 30:32 2:29 1:15:52 1:41 53:23 2:43:55
36 646 Joshua Chari 32 Roswell GA 27:11 3:51 1:17:52 2:41 52:58 2:44:31
37 695 Hennen Ehrenclou 32 Atlanta GA 28:22 2:21 1:16:46 2:07 53:54 2:00 2:45:28
38 591 Craig Walker 30 Hixson TN 25:14 4:05 1:13:17 3:02 59:57 2:45:33
39 278 Brandon Orear 31 Chattanooga TN 29:44 2:12 1:13:06 1:40 59:05 2:45:45
40 359 Joseph Matteen 34 Dalton GA 25:38 2:51 1:18:35 3:02 55:46 2:45:51
41 1370 Cardon Smith 31 Chattanooga TN 1:20:52 1:19:25 1:31 55:19 2:45:55
42 1225 Charles Smitherman 33 Dalton GA 24:25 2:39 1:19:33 2:12 57:20 2:46:08
43 317 Tim Smith 31 Chattanooga TN 29:41 2:25 1:16:56 1:28 55:42 2:46:10
44 655 Christopher Robinson 30 Atlanta GA 24:28 3:18 1:18:53 1:58 58:42 2:47:18
45 1066 Lawrence King 30 Roswell GA 29:29 3:30 1:19:33 1:45 53:20 2:47:35
46 308 Marcus Hooper 32 Hermitage TN 27:25 2:33 1:19:40 1:34 56:34 2:47:45
47 781 John Hicks 32 Nashville TN 29:16 2:20 1:14:47 1:10 1:00:31 2:48:02
48 493 Sean Heckert 31 Marietta GA 26:31 2:11 1:19:46 1:28 58:32 2:48:25
49 495 Matt Kochie 30 Oxford AL 25:06 1:56 1:22:31 1:26 59:17 2:50:13
50 360 Daniel Cosby 31 Manchester TN 30:44 3:02 1:18:39 2:10 56:07 2:50:40
51 686 Robert Brunson 31 Birmingham AL 27:09 2:25 1:17:58 1:44 1:01:35 2:50:50
52 1041 Vincent Beasley 34 Rossville GA 29:14 3:33 1:25:08 2:23 50:41 2:50:57
53 615 Shawn Roberts 30 Maylene AL 29:41 3:27 1:19:06 2:04 56:45 2:51:01
54 726 Matt Bengochea 31 Suwanee GA 26:58 2:39 1:21:29 2:08 57:56 2:51:07
55 603 Joel Christensen 31 East Ridge TN 27:37 3:19 1:16:26 2:24 1:01:26 2:51:09
56 745 Bret Hightower 32 Atlanta GA 27:25 3:19 1:22:03 1:26 57:23 2:51:34
57 1247 Jared Brandt 30 Hixson TN 30:51 2:34 1:25:06 2:05 51:03 2:51:37
58 594 Vince Lowman 34 Mt.Juliet TN 28:30 2:20 1:25:03 2:17 53:59 2:52:08
59 354 Daniel Lucas 34 Chattanooga TN 28:27 4:09 1:23:05 1:37 55:36 2:52:51
60 1244 Beau Dixon 31 Alpharetta GA 27:47 2:44 1:21:24 1:53 59:08 2:52:54
61 18 Ryan Weber 34 Villa Rica GA 25:16 2:48 1:21:52 1:53 1:01:36 2:53:24
62 1175 Matt Bays 33 Kingsport TN 33:23 2:58 1:25:15 1:49 50:04 2:53:27
63 348 Chris O'Mary 34 Ringgold GA 28:36 4:00 1:19:26 2:01 59:33 2:53:33
64 586 Wilson Clemons 32 Atlanta GA 24:14 3:09 1:23:03 2:50 1:00:22 2:53:36
65 1121 Anthony Maxwell 33 Harrison TN 31:52 3:27 1:19:06 1:04 58:34 2:54:01
66 634 Michael Ressel 31 Chattanooga TN 24:28 3:31 1:13:27 2:08 1:11:54 2:55:27
67 150 James Grant 30 Rockvale TN 32:30 2:22 1:14:03 1:52 1:03:02 2:00 2:55:47
68 943 Dave Lancaster 34 Sharpsburg GA 29:13 3:36 1:22:32 2:00 59:55 2:57:14
69 134 David Wade Coppinger 31 Atlanta GA 24:16 2:29 1:27:35 2:45 1:00:22 2:57:25
70 875 Cole Spitzack 31 Clarksville TN 30:59 2:00 1:24:22 1:37 58:34 2:57:30
71 674 Phillip Kerlin 33 Chattanooga TN 30:25 4:00 1:26:01 1:41 55:58 2:58:04
72 952 Donnie Holmes 34 Huntsville AL 27:04 2:41 1:19:04 2:21 1:09:00 3:00:09
73 510 Jay Chapman 32 Cleveland TN 32:48 3:56 1:20:36 2:26 1:00:48 3:00:32
74 335 Brad Hollingsworth 32 Chandlersville OH 26:03 4:02 1:27:55 1:14 1:02:03 3:01:15
75 922 Andy Stevens 34 Rome GA 26:54 3:42 1:28:59 3:01 59:23 3:01:57
76 492 Robbie Tester 32 Johnson City TN 26:44 2:49 1:24:50 2:14 1:06:05 3:02:40
77 705 Jeremy Salyers 32 Nashville TN 35:22 3:41 1:18:57 2:30 1:03:03 3:03:31
78 957 Jeremy Isabell 30 Greenback TN 30:18 2:50 1:24:02 2:26 1:06:14 3:05:48
79 1177 Mitchell Danao 31 Chattanooga TN 36:09 3:17 1:26:26 2:53 57:49 3:06:33
80 666 Jonathan Reckers 31 Atlanta GA 29:13 3:08 1:35:10 2:11 58:16 3:07:55
81 630 Frank Hartley 33 Atlanta GA 24:46 2:39 1:31:53 2:21 1:07:07 3:08:44
82 999 Keith Cowart 34 Suwanee GA 32:24 4:06 1:25:40 2:09 1:04:50 3:09:08
83 48 John Hollingsworth 31 Chattanooga TN 26:17 3:38 1:30:01 2:47 1:07:22 3:10:04
84 909 Virgil Teter 32 Murfreesboro TN 33:34 3:59 1:27:35 3:59 1:01:47 3:10:52
85 1371 Jason Shives 31 Lumberton MS 1:26:34 2:03 1:08:20 3:10:54
86 848 Justin Boren 30 Chattnooga TN 30:39 4:17 1:25:55 2:55 1:09:47 3:13:30
87 1033 Manuel Jr. Robledo 32 Hull GA 33:27 2:49 1:24:35 3:04 1:13:09 3:17:01
88 199 Wesley Deschaine 30 Dunwoody GA 24:53 4:24 1:24:52 1:50 1:22:48 3:18:47
89 1105 Reid Fisher 33 Sewanee TN 32:44 3:07 1:27:13 1:37 1:17:57 3:22:36
90 996 Scott Dollar 33 Northport AL 29:12 4:36 1:34:54 2:57 1:11:17 3:22:55
91 965 Matt Sommer 32 Atlanta GA 30:17 3:59 1:34:45 2:49 1:12:28 3:24:16
92 1125 Eric Abney 33 Gainesville GA 35:11 3:57 1:30:23 1:52 1:17:36 3:28:57
93 901 Daniel Salyers 31 Anniston AL 28:03 3:14 1:30:36 2:00 1:25:43 3:29:34
94 408 Clynton Gourlay 34 Chattanooga TN 33:01 3:58 1:38:51 3:11 1:11:18 3:30:17
95 378 Patrick McGinnis 32 Chattanooga TN 36:13 4:20 1:38:37 3:41 1:14:10 3:36:59
96 983 Reggie Gentle Jr 32 Tallahassee FL 37:57 4:11 1:27:47 3:04 1:26:35 3:39:31
97 742 Eric Anderson 30 Ooltewah TN 28:56 4:55 1:51:43 2:31 1:19:32 3:47:34
98 706 Kenny Hammontree 31 Soddy-Daisy TN 31:09 3:47 1:52:48 2:33 1:30:21 4:00:35
99 336 Matthew Basford 31 Mableton GA 23:21 2:55 1:37:29
100 31 Avery Ainsworth 32 Canton MS 20:45 1:56
101 311 Nicholas Dietrich 31 Atlanta GA 23:06 2:57
102 1228 Chris Johnson 34 Atlanta GA 27:35

FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 142 Elizabeth Bulat Turn 30 Atlanta GA 23:15 2:02 1:12:54 2:12 47:25 2:00 2:29:47
2 312 Danielle Grabol 30 Atlanta GA 25:29 2:35 1:10:25 1:32 53:29 2:33:29
3 1230 Allison Maurer 31 Knoxville TN 27:19 2:30 1:21:19 1:11 45:37 2:37:54
4 10 Caitlin Miner 33 Hoover AL 21:31 2:09 1:20:59 1:31 53:01 2:39:10
5 862 Marie Boyle 31 Atlanta GA 28:17 2:45 1:17:14 2:11 51:14 2:41:39
6 373 Mariska Van Rooden 32 Atlanta GA 26:42 2:40 1:21:07 2:30 49:36 2:42:34
7 376 Susanna Carter 34 Chattanooga TN 24:54 2:12 1:17:44 1:51 56:09 2:42:49
8 613 Sarah Grappo 34 Birmingham AL 28:17 2:23 1:18:18 2:00 52:00 2:42:56
9 976 Sarahlyn Cornett 34 Hoschton GA 29:32 2:12 1:16:16 1:28 54:57 2:44:22
10 262 Janet Coonce 31 Cookeville TN 24:22 2:43 1:17:37 2:29 57:21 2:44:31
11 455 Jessica Miller 30 Nashville TN 28:15 2:53 1:19:03 1:14 57:51 2:00 2:51:14
12 254 Heather Reynolds 33 Atlanta GA 26:32 3:22 1:21:31 2:38 58:22 2:52:22
13 214 Colleen Durham 30 Huntsville AL 24:12 2:30 1:24:01 1:48 1:00:43 2:53:11
14 511 Michelle Chapman 32 Cleveland TN 33:11 2:35 1:26:52 2:03 48:41 2:53:19
15 524 Kara Rourke 30 La Vergne TN 28:55 3:13 1:25:00 2:37 54:42 2:54:25
16 645 Sarah Chari 30 Roswell GA 26:14 4:11 1:22:32 2:16 59:39 2:54:50
17 303 Robin Yamakawa 32 Atlanta GA 24:29 3:14 1:25:44 1:55 59:41 2:55:02
18 691 Amanda Parsons 31 Franklin TN 26:26 4:11 1:24:52 1:54 56:03 2:00 2:55:24
19 676 Kristy Andrews 31 Gray GA 27:34 3:22 1:21:37 1:27 1:01:28 2:55:26
20 318 Stephanie Smith 32 Chattanooga TN 31:33 2:30 1:16:16 1:42 1:03:41 2:55:41
21 826 Rebecca Beasley 30 Rossville GA 26:56 3:35 1:24:49 2:58 57:39 2:55:56
22 837 Candace Braskich 31 Roswell GA 26:44 3:31 1:24:25 3:23 57:56 2:55:56
23 853 Rosemary Deantonio 32 Atlanta GA 32:24 2:54 1:31:59 2:26 46:52 2:56:34
24 578 Nadia Lua 32 Dalton GA 28:22 2:38 1:22:41 1:23 1:02:08 2:57:11
25 546 Beth Whitworth 32 Madison AL 27:04 3:20 1:20:53 1:42 1:07:02 2:59:59
26 480 Tracey Suvak 30 Atlanta GA 27:50 3:15 1:22:32 2:49 1:04:40 3:01:03
27 708 Danielle Hughey 34 Gainesville GA 25:12 2:44 1:29:40 2:18 1:01:43 3:01:35
28 232 Jennifer Lockhart 33 Hixson TN 26:59 3:28 1:21:49 1:27 1:08:37 3:02:17
29 124 Anne Noble 31 Huntsville AL 29:13 2:21 1:25:07 1:48 1:04:35 3:03:02
30 886 Jennifer Acuff 31 Smyrna GA 28:49 2:42 1:24:56 1:43 1:06:12 3:04:21
31 902 Susie Stanfield 34 Chattanooga TN 32:39 4:27 1:26:25 2:12 59:50 3:05:31
32 1025 Jennifer Geisler Cob 34 Woodstock GA 30:11 3:25 1:32:13 2:27 58:41 3:06:56
33 981 Angel Bachuss 30 Nashville TN 30:01 3:20 1:27:38 1:41 1:04:26 3:07:04
34 815 Lisa Eulo 34 Cleveland TN 28:06 3:07 1:30:23 3:03 1:02:32 3:07:09
35 253 Jeannine Hillmer 34 Atlanta GA 26:30 2:51 1:30:26 2:44 1:07:19 3:09:49
36 118 Mary Ellen Mattison 30 Birmingham AL 31:22 3:26 1:28:58 2:45 1:05:08 3:11:37
37 295 Jane Reneau 31 Madison AL 29:51 3:13 1:39:49 2:25 57:31 3:12:47
38 682 Sarah Tatman 31 Atlanta GA 29:20 3:43 1:36:30 1:36 1:01:43 3:12:50
39 76 Emily Flack 33 Birmingham AL 26:40 3:48 1:35:26 2:32 1:09:53 3:18:17
40 1061 Laura Beth Daws 30 Kennesaw GA 28:49 5:47 1:41:54 4:05 58:59 3:19:32
41 380 Anna Williams 32 Atlanta GA 25:25 3:44 1:42:35 2:36 1:06:47 3:21:04
42 623 Allison Ratajczak 34 Atlanta GA 28:43 5:10 1:34:02 3:02 1:10:47 3:21:40
43 1028 Tracy Turfait 32 Atlanta GA 28:36 3:11 1:36:58 2:44 1:13:07 3:24:34
44 970 Melissa Taylor 30 Decatur GA 27:29 3:57 1:38:41 3:28 1:12:02 3:25:34
45 834 Teesha McCrae 30 Atlanta GA 30:32 3:11 1:45:14 2:50 1:06:40 3:28:26
46 326 Stacey Moore 32 Cullman AL 34:42 3:55 1:33:38 3:10 1:13:14 3:28:37
47 147 Jocelyn Howard 31 Atlanta GA 28:42 3:11 1:40:45 2:46 1:13:18 3:28:40
48 1000 Lindsay Lucas 32 Chattanooga TN 33:11 5:15 1:37:44 3:26 1:10:04 3:29:38
49 537 Kathryn Nash 32 Chattanooga TN 27:41 3:05 1:38:54 2:36 1:18:59 3:31:13
50 663 Renae Bailey 30 Atlanta GA 32:24 5:06 1:36:21 2:50 1:20:15 3:36:54
51 696 Dana Johnstone 33 Pelham AL 35:00 3:59 1:40:44 3:42 1:15:02 3:38:25
52 900 Marinda Salyers 30 Anniston AL 33:04 3:48 1:40:14 1:49 1:22:06 3:40:58
53 786 Beth Miller 34 Benton TN 34:11 4:14 1:27:55 2:03 1:33:48 3:42:09
54 727 Mere Hall 33 Atlanta GA 27:17 4:04 1:50:08 3:17 1:18:55 3:43:39
55 978 Katey Miller 30 Lebanon TN 29:48 3:46 1:43:53 3:36 1:24:26 3:45:28
56 184 Elizabeth Petty 34 Ringgold GA 27:32 6:14 1:42:01 4:22 1:25:46 3:45:52
57 940 Myra Adams 34 Dalton GA 33:50 4:05 1:36:04 3:14 1:33:39 3:50:51
58 740 Celeste Basford 34 Mableton GA 30:05 3:49 1:42:17 3:46 1:34:36 3:54:31
59 454 Georgina Martell 30 Atlanta GA 41:33 4:20 1:48:13 2:07 1:20:31 3:56:42
60 898 Bunnie Ambrose 30 Franklin TN 31:22 3:09 1:47:01 2:51 1:34:58 3:59:19
61 941 Cecilia Bell 31 Atlanta GA 34:06 3:22 1:47:32 3:02 1:33:06 4:01:06
62 1135 Josephine Kim 31 Alpharetta GA 39:07 2:43 1:55:47 2:10 1:39:34 4:19:19
63 102 Kristen Wueste 34 Atlanta GA 22:51 2:20 1:13:12 3:05
64 195 Bethany Rutledge 30 Smyrna GA 24:24 3:21 1:17:19
65 338 Laura Brock 34 Cullman AL 30:43 2:17 1:28:26

MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 108 John Sillery 39 Chattanooga TN 22:46 1:52 1:06:48 0:41 38:22 2:10:27
2 198 Matt Sims 39 Signal Mountain TN 24:25 2:27 1:05:57 1:01 42:49 2:16:37
3 228 Michael Jones 35 Corinth MS 23:50 2:31 1:05:11 1:09 48:22 2:21:02
4 185 Edward Morris 36 Atlanta GA 26:12 2:20 1:09:12 1:01 43:22 2:22:05
5 7 Drew Slocum 35 Macon GA 23:49 1:51 1:07:19 1:37 49:28 2:24:03
6 181 Andrew Saar 35 Sandy Springs GA 24:15 2:54 1:07:30 2:26 47:27 2:24:30
7 277 Michael Stephenson 39 Madison AL 25:38 1:49 1:06:35 1:32 49:05 2:24:37
8 52 Jason Reneau 35 Madison AL 29:18 1:57 1:11:29 1:39 40:29 2:24:50
9 426 Jay Wagner 36 Clermont GA 25:39 3:03 1:09:01 2:01 46:26 2:26:08
10 12 Steven Voss 39 Powder Springs GA 20:58 1:44 1:11:05 1:44 51:49 2:27:18
11 346 Todd Lappi 36 Atlanta GA 26:08 2:43 1:09:46 1:00 47:51 2:27:25
12 33 Bill Beecher 36 Knoxville TN 19:31 1:45 1:10:24 1:17 54:33 2:27:28
13 123 Nicholas Evans 35 Marietta GA 23:46 2:08 1:11:00 1:53 49:26 2:28:11
14 129 Shay Eskew 37 Franklin TN 27:33 2:01 1:08:59 1:25 46:50 2:00 2:28:46
15 446 Jack Hawkins 36 Peachtree City GA 22:36 3:30 1:13:18 1:13 48:14 2:28:50
16 238 Ryan Werner 38 Cornelius NC 24:42 3:08 1:12:15 1:11 47:44 2:28:58
17 403 Fred Soller 37 Alpharetta GA 26:12 2:30 1:10:48 1:23 49:05 2:29:56
18 435 Max Duque 37 Atlanta GA 22:13 3:23 1:15:47 1:25 50:33 2:33:20
19 168 Joshua Underwood 38 Kennesaw GA 27:15 1:41 1:11:09 1:19 53:31 2:34:53
20 6 David Buntin 38 Chattanooga TN 23:12 2:04 1:10:10 1:30 58:05 2:35:00
21 68 Josh Randolph 36 Birmingham AL 24:54 3:22 1:15:02 1:43 50:47 2:35:47
22 572 Brian Schenkenfelder 39 Waddy KY 26:47 2:26 1:14:57 1:19 51:14 2:36:40
23 452 Jeffrey Jones 37 Homewood AL 28:11 2:49 1:13:05 1:31 52:37 2:38:11
24 988 Brook Pointer 37 Atlanta GA 28:50 3:21 1:11:08 1:25 53:33 2:38:15
25 1163 Travis Sherman 35 Pelham AL 29:22 3:25 1:02:58 3:44 58:57 2:38:24
26 37 Stuart Gladish 39 Chattanooga TN 27:23 2:25 1:14:18 1:48 52:45 2:38:37
27 474 Rich Yarbrough 39 Atlanta GA 25:12 2:11 1:16:32 1:57 53:12 2:39:02
28 207 David Morgan 36 Flowery Branch GA 21:30 2:36 1:18:47 1:20 55:23 2:39:35
29 1114 James Pope 38 Atlanta GA 22:27 2:45 1:19:42 1:14 53:51 2:39:58
30 465 Lenny Theobald 37 Loudon TN 26:14 3:03 1:16:45 1:29 52:55 2:40:24
31 400 Martin Winkler 35 Atlanta GA 25:49 3:04 1:17:12 1:37 53:13 2:40:53
32 677 Ben Morris 37 Smyrna GA 23:31 2:51 1:17:29 1:01 56:38 2:41:28
33 459 Bryan Bearden 36 Cumming GA 29:14 3:08 1:16:22 1:21 51:42 2:41:45
34 128 Chris Hendon 37 Hendersonville TN 26:08 2:10 1:12:29 1:23 59:40 2:41:48
35 611 Chris Green 36 Mableton GA 26:24 4:35 1:15:05 4:17 52:09 2:42:28
36 78 Steven York 39 Hixson TN 29:22 2:09 1:19:01 1:28 50:33 2:42:32
37 1200 Andres Rojas 39 Alpharetta GA 28:33 2:14 1:13:13 1:29 57:50 2:43:17
38 812 Michael Weaver 37 Sebastopol MS 28:26 2:44 1:13:55 2:36 55:47 2:43:26
39 736 David Courdin 39 Lookout Mountain GA 31:55 4:15 1:10:48 1:30 55:30 2:43:57
40 1013 John Montgomery 37 Birmingham AL 29:34 3:38 1:10:48 1:26 59:37 2:45:00
41 1173 George Darden 37 Atlanta GA 38:14 2:16 1:19:43 1:37 43:12 2:45:00
42 236 Matt Shuler 37 Brentwood TN 29:08 3:14 1:18:26 1:06 53:46 2:45:38
43 763 Mike Motes 38 Calhoun GA 27:49 3:34 1:17:03 1:51 55:30 2:45:45
44 216 Jeff Tomey 39 Berkeley Lake GA 23:29 1:52 1:20:17 1:37 58:56 2:46:09
45 641 Joshua Harper 37 Signal Mountain TN 28:22 2:49 1:13:37 2:15 59:17 2:46:19
46 626 Alastair Stevenson 35 Mobile AL 29:02 5:11 1:27:52 1:30 42:47 2:46:20
47 961 Lenard Iglar 38 Marietta GA 25:29 2:58 1:19:44 2:06 56:09 2:46:23
48 1224 Keith Shadwick 35 Chattanooga TN 27:35 2:29 1:19:06 1:09 58:13 2:48:30
49 334 Jerome Feuiltault 39 Atlanta GA 28:45 2:49 1:14:37 1:51 1:00:30 2:48:30
50 944 Olin Garren 39 Knoxville TN 28:02 2:25 1:25:07 1:54 51:13 2:48:39
51 86 Shaun Chang 35 Kennesaw GA 20:58 2:44 1:21:21 2:34 1:01:50 2:49:25
52 554 Matt Goldstein 39 Suwanee GA 26:57 3:04 1:21:14 1:34 57:32 2:50:19
53 1044 Henry Ellis 37 Arlington TN 33:20 2:59 1:19:39 1:34 53:20 2:50:50
54 700 James Drozdek 37 Ooltewah TN 25:59 2:53 1:20:55 1:47 59:24 2:50:56
55 333 Shane Freeman 38 Marietta GA 28:21 3:16 1:19:33 1:29 58:46 2:51:23
56 973 Tony Myers 37 Collegedale TN 28:41 2:39 1:22:02 2:27 56:10 2:51:58
57 475 Scott Guthrie 39 Jackson TN 31:09 2:18 1:18:42 2:18 58:21 2:52:46
58 167 Kenny Marsh 39 Russellville AL 26:19 4:30 1:19:06 2:57 1:01:40 2:54:30
59 496 Kevin Clouse 38 Antioch TN 27:25 2:24 1:18:39 1:37 1:04:28 2:54:31
60 464 Brian Schenck 39 Chattanooga TN 26:56 3:01 1:22:12 1:42 59:18 2:00 2:55:07
61 934 Bobby Sauer 35 Atlanta GA 28:41 2:41 1:23:44 1:52 58:52 2:55:48
62 874 Francisco Armada 35 Franklin TN 26:24 2:48 1:24:17 1:42 1:00:57 2:56:07
63 1115 Chris Hendry 39 Brentwood TN 29:20 4:09 1:14:02 2:44 1:06:55 2:57:09
64 534 Jason Sosebee 37 Cohutta GA 26:34 3:57 1:17:41 2:38 1:06:22 2:57:10
65 1226 Jason Ingalls 35 Madison AL 28:29 3:03 1:19:45 1:29 1:04:28 2:57:11
66 945 Leonardo Garcia 37 Newnan GA 28:20 3:35 1:24:37 2:21 58:21 2:57:12
67 291 Ty Gay 37 Rocky Face GA 25:41 2:56 1:21:25 2:27 1:05:24 2:57:52
68 595 Brandon Eppihimer 35 Chattanooga TN 27:01 3:23 1:17:30 3:11 1:05:43 2:00 2:58:46
69 332 Brian Snyder 38 Ooltewah TN 25:22 3:02 1:24:23 1:31 1:04:38 2:58:54
70 329 Kevin Becker 38 Chattanooga TN 25:37 2:57 1:21:44 1:41 1:07:58 2:59:55
71 1010 Charles Mauney Jr 35 Montgomery AL 30:05 3:31 1:21:57 1:23 1:03:14 3:00:09
72 596 Stephen Overbaugh 38 Atlanta GA 26:03 3:06 1:24:32 2:07 1:04:35 3:00:21
73 105 Nigel Love 38 St Pete Beach FL 26:59 3:53 1:19:38 1:39 1:08:26 3:00:35
74 842 Chris Burl 36 Morristown TN 26:09 3:22 1:22:26 2:40 1:06:18 3:00:54
75 956 Jon Pickens 37 Roswell GA 30:53 2:52 1:24:30 2:17 1:00:31 3:01:01
76 803 Joseph Jackson 39 Atlanta GA 26:34 4:03 1:30:50 2:05 57:56 3:01:26
77 643 Drago Dzerve 38 Alpharetta GA 27:31 3:07 1:22:35 1:29 1:07:40 3:02:20
78 712 Kevin Tesseneer 36 Madison AL 26:38 3:14 1:29:17 1:55 1:01:21 3:02:23
79 383 Jonathan Elster 39 30350 GA 31:48 3:01 1:25:33 1:59 1:00:48 3:03:08
80 395 Tony Miley 37 Mableton GA 27:58 3:19 1:30:24 2:33 59:16 3:03:28
81 365 Brian Whitson 39 Johnson City TN 28:28 3:59 1:24:12 2:54 1:04:18 3:03:49
82 767 Barry Nash 38 Taylorsville GA 28:40 4:01 1:20:52 3:20 1:07:31 3:04:21
83 289 Jeff Keith 39 Ringgold GA 25:52 3:55 1:21:32 2:13 1:10:59 3:04:30
84 739 Judd Hancock 37 Smyrna GA 28:25 3:54 1:23:32 2:43 1:06:46 3:05:19
85 351 Rick Leonard 37 Buford GA 26:44 2:43 1:24:13 0:58 1:10:47 3:05:23
86 67 Joel Denardo 37 Knoxville TN 28:58 2:41 1:23:26 1:29 1:08:58 3:05:30
87 288 John Robison 38 Ringgold GA 30:28 3:10 1:23:08 2:41 1:07:13 3:06:38
88 1047 Daniel White 35 Nolensville TN 28:01 3:40 1:25:30 1:51 1:08:12 3:07:12
89 748 Mittchell Arnold 38 Dallas GA 26:23 3:06 1:29:44 2:39 1:06:10 3:08:00
90 854 Christopher Jones 38 Byram MS 32:29 2:10 1:23:52 2:09 1:09:33 3:10:11
91 904 Ryan Pollard 37 Dunwoody GA 33:24 5:27 1:27:09 2:12 1:02:08 3:10:19
92 1233 Platt Boyd 37 Montgomery AL 28:37 4:06 1:32:51 1:32 1:03:32 3:10:35
93 328 Aaron Kirchner 38 Franklin TN 30:01 2:36 1:26:38 2:51 1:08:47 3:10:53
94 977 Dallas C Smith 39 Bonaire GA 27:38 3:27 1:23:41 1:33 1:14:59 3:11:17
95 1239 Scott Williams 38 Clarksville TN 29:31 2:18 1:28:30 2:05 1:09:13 3:11:35
96 1077 Greg Horne 38 Alpharetta GA 31:24 3:04 1:20:31 1:48 1:16:08 3:12:53
97 598 Jeff Horn 38 Birmingham AL 26:54 2:57 1:23:48 2:49 1:18:05 3:14:31
98 917 Bradley Robertson 35 Buford GA 28:37 3:21 1:25:30 1:17 1:19:09 3:17:52
99 1197 Sergio Grippo 39 Lawrenceville GA 32:20 3:11 1:24:05 4:39 1:14:35 3:18:48
100 528 Jason Brown 39 Hixson TN 26:15 5:38 1:31:01 3:00 1:17:47 3:23:40
101 1054 Vinay Shaw 35 Roswell GA 33:17 3:25 1:31:20 2:15 1:14:15 3:24:31
102 960 Webb Armentrout 39 Atlanta GA 32:25 4:13 1:35:20 2:18 1:11:03 3:25:17
103 1116 Brian Kestner 35 Atlanta GA 41:35 3:31 1:33:54 2:05 1:04:48 3:25:50
104 1218 Thomas Stage 38 Flowery Branch GA 43:47 5:11 1:21:39 2:15 1:22:04 3:34:54
105 1109 Dan Runion 39 Dalton GA 30:46 4:12 1:31:26 3:02 1:25:40 3:35:03
106 1165 Christopher Hill 37 Huntsville AL 37:32 3:21 1:38:08 2:02 1:19:47 3:40:49
107 732 Bennie Britt 39 Hermitage TN 27:31 4:34 1:36:10 2:56 1:31:29 3:42:39
108 668 Scott Butcher 35 Clarksville TN 27:50 6:49 1:48:58 3:28 1:28:30 3:55:33

FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 121 Yvonne Bedell 35 Atlanta GA 25:05 1:52 1:12:17 1:28 43:45 2:24:25
2 268 Michelle McKenzie 35 Flowery Branch GA 24:36 2:07 1:14:32 1:35 44:48 2:27:36
3 585 Melissa Earley 38 Marietta GA 23:23 2:14 1:12:40 1:56 50:10 2:30:21
4 36 Heather Livingston 38 Brentwood TN 25:03 2:46 1:17:31 1:39 47:48 2:34:45
5 352 Mandy Jellerichs 37 Knoxville TN 23:49 2:56 1:20:15 1:25 48:50 2:37:13
6 320 Juliet Shuck 38 Hendersonville TN 24:40 2:55 1:18:44 1:38 50:06 2:38:01
7 402 Aimee Harvey 36 Hixson TN 24:47 2:07 1:19:48 2:05 49:25 2:38:10
8 224 Jodi Bump 38 Owens Cross Roads AL 23:50 3:27 1:14:22 1:28 57:02 2:40:07
9 662 Tatyana Spencer 35 Tucker GA 31:46 2:45 1:20:50 1:16 48:38 2:45:13
10 563 Sherry Stephenson 35 Madison AL 27:48 2:40 1:21:51 1:59 52:42 , 2:46:58
11 1006 Anne Urmanski 39 Mableton GA 30:05 2:58 1:17:12 1:43 55:33 2:47:30
12 427 Shelley Wagner 36 Clermont GA 25:14 3:50 1:21:05 1:57 56:01 2:48:04
13 1081 Dena Fairley 37 Ooltewah TN 33:30 2:31 1:23:13 2:06 48:59 2:50:16
14 411 Alisha Thompson 35 Fayetteville GA 24:31 3:13 1:21:46 2:02 59:11 2:50:41
15 372 Adrian Gray 36 Canton GA 27:10 2:53 1:16:24 2:50 1:02:29 2:51:45
16 689 Cary Brown 36 Chattanooga TN 28:00 2:55 1:16:04 1:31 1:06:09 2:54:37
17 305 Kristy Basinger 39 Gainesville GA 28:00 1:50 1:23:43 1:28 59:47 2:54:45
18 502 Shannon Anderson 39 Roswell GA 28:03 3:07 1:22:40 3:39 58:56 2:56:23
19 576 Tanya Collum 37 Russellville AL 27:46 4:07 1:24:18 2:37 56:31 2:00 2:57:17
20 575 Kasandra Garner 39 Scottsboro AL 24:02 3:41 1:30:00 1:28 1:02:56 3:02:07
21 519 Merissa Gamba 35 30096 GA 27:06 3:10 1:24:09 1:41 1:06:30 3:02:34
22 713 Misty Morris 36 Atlanta GA 28:42 2:34 1:25:36 1:58 1:05:03 3:03:52
23 169 Sandy Wisenbaker 37 Newnan GA 26:59 2:48 1:28:54 2:21 1:03:45 3:04:45
24 443 Allison Henderson 37 Atlanta GA 28:11 4:04 1:28:39 2:38 1:03:05 3:06:35
25 858 Ansley Yeomans 39 Decatur GA 25:52 3:46 1:25:44 2:16 1:12:55 3:10:31
26 343 Carolyn Matulich 39 Dunwoody GA 29:48 3:46 1:27:44 2:40 1:04:37 2:00 3:10:33
27 227 Heather Sweet 36 Soddy Daisy TN 29:15 3:20 1:32:53 2:29 1:04:55 3:12:50
28 80 Dana Meyers 36 Atlanta GA 32:00 6:37 1:37:41 3:21 53:39 3:13:17
29 1243 Lindy Sorrell 37 Montgomery AL 32:30 2:39 1:30:03 2:13 1:07:30 3:14:54
30 1164 Kathleen McCormack 37 Smyrna GA 27:15 4:49 1:36:16 2:40 1:05:05 3:16:03
31 483 Bridget Brinks 38 Atlanta GA 27:28 2:47 1:35:40 2:28 1:10:05 3:18:26
32 1245 Kristena Brand 36 Tyrone GA 34:12 3:02 1:32:18 3:19 1:07:01 3:19:51
33 322 Eden Lusk 37 Signal Mountain TN 30:54 3:25 1:38:33 2:18 1:06:09 3:21:18
34 861 Stacy Marshall 38 Ringgold GA 29:08 3:43 1:33:28 2:47 1:12:18 3:21:23
35 768 America Ilenda 36 Atlanta GA 33:53 5:02 1:39:30 2:46 1:00:15 3:21:23
36 642 Sara Scott 35 Atlanta GA 31:55 5:10 1:36:33 3:16 1:10:20 3:27:11
37 670 Jennifer Pierce 37 Hartselle AL 31:32 3:43 1:37:42 1:53 1:12:55 3:27:44
38 1242 Brandi Cheeley 37 Marrietta GA 29:30 3:35 1:54:22 2:32 1:00:33 3:30:30
39 1184 Kristen Bronfman 35 Johns Creek GA 32:47 4:40 1:40:23 2:45 1:10:13 3:30:47
40 998 Shannon McBride 36 Atlanta GA 28:52 3:18 1:39:27 2:35 1:17:14 3:31:23
41 1154 Melissa Herring 38 Marietta GA 37:48 4:03 1:35:03 3:11 1:12:03 3:32:05
42 66 Lisa Ferestad 38 Smyrna GA 30:01 6:12 1:55:53 3:03 57:28 3:32:35
43 758 Holly Wasson 37 Marietta GA 29:12 4:47 1:40:38 3:17 1:18:27 3:36:19
44 1240 Kim Temme 36 Marietta GA 30:26 3:14 1:41:30 2:50 1:21:46 3:39:45
45 757 Joanna Poindexter 37 Apison TN 23:19 3:16 1:55:01 2:11 1:16:16 3:40:02
46 1063 Deleslyn Mitchell 36 Rossville GA 38:58 3:57 2:09:51 3:10 1:44:30 , , 4:40:24

MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ====, === =======
1 84 Ken Brown 40 Alpharetta GA 21:37 2:10 1:05:47 1:01 42:49 2:13:22
2 92 Travis Grappo 40 Birmingham AL 24:54 1:47 1:06:00 1:07 39:40 2:13:26
3 75 Sami Brahim 43 Alpharetta GA 24:00 2:07 1:04:00 1:06 42:58 2:14:10
4 34 Jason Schott 40 Dahlonega GA 19:36 2:08 1:07:24 1:19 44:55 2:15:20
5 88 David Meadows 43 Birmingham AL 21:59 2:13 1:05:16 0:58 45:05 2:15:29
6 163 James Slaba 42 Germantown TN 22:24 2:13 1:07:42 1:22 42:47 2:16:26
7 166 Tony Allen 44 Birmingham AL 22:08 2:28 1:07:46 1:39 43:36 2:17:35
8 109 Tim Doescher 42 Huntsville AL 22:25 2:28 1:07:20 1:18 44:25 2:17:55
9 173 Ryan Landy 42 Atlanta GA 22:29 2:23 1:09:18 1:25 44:10 2:19:42
10 61 Brian Lowman 40 Ooltewah TN 26:12 2:07 1:05:17 1:14 45:01 2:19:49
11 133 Scott Bingham 41 Dunwoody GA 22:56 1:55 1:10:03 1:38 44:57 2:21:27
12 156 Bob Boer 43 Nashville TN 22:48 2:10 1:12:50 1:20 44:10 2:23:16
13 188 Mike Biddle 42 Ooltewah TN 26:59 1:45 1:08:42 1:08 42:54 2:00 2:23:25
14 282 Alan Balch 40 Decatur GA 24:53 2:01 1:08:30 1:20 47:17 2:23:59
15 415 Adam Collum 40 Russellville AL 26:34 2:42 1:09:32 1:13 44:28 2:24:27
16 50 James Hurst 43 Lookout Mountain GA 23:16 2:25 1:09:31 1:54 47:50 2:24:54
17 218 Michael Valerio 40 Atlanta GA 23:39 1:47 1:09:15 1:09 49:14 2:25:02
18 356 Scott Gilpatrick 41 Fort Benning GA 24:38 2:20 1:10:10 1:02 47:35 2:00 2:27:43
19 350 Dack Johnson 43 Gainesville GA 25:05 3:12 1:10:37 1:41 47:36 2:28:09
20 5 Chip Hawkins 42 Atlanta GA 27:28 1:38 1:08:06 1:45 49:51 2:28:45
21 681 Darrel McHugh 40 Acworth GA 23:17 2:29 1:09:01 0:59 53:11 2:28:55
22 337 Jim Arrington 43 Mccalla AL 26:13 1:53 1:13:42 1:17 46:29 2:29:32
23 45 Dr. Wolfgang Kneer 41 Tuscaloosa AL 24:10 2:12 1:07:41 1:53 54:07 2:30:03
24 145 Ethan Cohen 40 Marietta GA 24:48 2:23 1:11:14 2:05 50:43 2:31:12
25 239 Dean Pappas 40 Woodstock GA 25:18 2:35 1:11:25 1:45 50:10 2:31:12
26 505 Thomas Gale 43 Huntsville AL 27:45 2:43 1:10:43 1:59 49:03 2:32:11
27 98 Richard Tomkins 43 Gallatin TN 24:11 2:27 1:14:47 1:28 51:29 2:34:19
28 636 Mike Coggin 42 Brentwood TN 26:06 3:23 1:12:58 1:44 50:14 2:34:23
29 294 Bradley Noble 41 Cumming GA 27:58 1:55 1:15:30 1:34 47:50 2:34:44
30 421 Casey Woodring 40 Homewood AL 29:06 2:46 1:12:57 1:45 48:43 2:35:15
31 306 Alan Lebovitz 44 Chattanooga TN 22:22 3:30 1:17:19 1:32 51:02 2:35:44
32 580 Karl Meihofer 43 Atlanta GA 23:28 2:44 1:11:45 1:23 57:37 2:36:55
33 263 Sean Cashman 43 Louisville KY 24:13 2:44 1:14:22 2:14 53:57 2:37:29
34 245 Michael Check 44 Murfreesboro TN 23:17 3:02 1:15:26 1:54 52:16 2:00 2:37:53
35 657 David Anderson 44 New Cumberland PA 25:57 2:43 1:13:17 1:20 54:44 2:37:59
36 313 Troy Dover 42 Nashville TN 27:19 2:29 1:13:22 1:28 53:33 2:38:10
37 638 Gary Courtney 40 Nolensville TN 27:03 2:08 1:11:47 1:06 56:13 2:38:15
38 274 Carl Rysdon 43 Johns Creek GA 25:50 2:46 1:17:50 2:08 50:30 2:39:01
39 363 Alejandro Urraza 44 Cumming GA 24:34 2:27 1:13:45 2:05 56:31 2:39:21
40 1011 John Barganier 41 Montgomery AL 26:46 2:57 1:16:29 1:59 51:14 2:39:22
41 617 Carlos Gonzalez 41 Atlanta GA 23:18 1:49 1:21:27 1:53 51:25 2:39:49
42 385 Diego Martinez 43 Dunwoody GA 26:20 2:48 1:14:36 2:09 54:09 2:40:00
43 202 Chris Girard 42 Roswell GA 23:29 3:11 1:17:23 1:50 54:40 2:40:30
44 99 Michael Abbagnaro 43 Sugar Hill GA 23:37 2:55 1:17:09 1:25 56:56 2:42:01
45 205 Michael Curtin 41 Roswell GA 26:13 4:01 1:17:59 2:28 51:31 2:42:10
46 906 Todd Floied 43 Cleveland TN 29:03 2:41 1:12:37 1:34 56:29 2:42:24
47 951 Eric Burger 44 Clarksville TN 26:10 2:50 1:16:46 2:06 54:43 2:42:34
48 430 Kevin Hutcheson 44 Muscle Shoals AL 28:37 2:33 1:11:58 1:55 58:58 2:44:01
49 1031 Daniel Popovic 42 Atlanta GA 32:01 2:39 1:13:08 2:36 54:13 2:44:35
50 776 Gary Welch 42 Cumming GA 24:41 2:53 1:18:27 1:27 57:24 2:44:50
51 246 Craig Raughton 41 Aurora IL 29:27 1:41 1:16:35 1:32 55:51 2:45:05
52 472 Ron Harris 40 Suwanee GA 25:23 2:27 1:15:29 2:02 59:54 2:45:14
53 927 Rick Alvarez 40 Chamblee GA 25:44 2:25 1:19:22 1:58 55:58 2:45:27
54 633 Juan Pelaez 41 Suwanee GA 27:17 2:43 1:21:46 2:05 51:53 2:45:42
55 688 Chris Hardbeck 40 Suwanee GA 29:04 2:47 1:14:24 1:36 58:08 2:45:57
56 804 Paul Byrnes 41 Atlanta GA 27:03 3:09 1:21:56 1:23 52:38 2:46:07
57 265 Jeffrey Cross 41 Chattanooga TN 26:04 2:11 1:13:50 2:10 1:01:55 2:46:08
58 341 Ron Teed 42 Atlanta GA 26:35 2:52 1:21:00 1:42 54:03 2:46:10
59 209 Javier Tejedor-Sojo 42 Kennesaw GA 26:24 2:21 1:13:09 1:17 1:03:34 2:46:43
60 984 Marcel Cohen 42 Dunwoody GA 28:48 2:41 1:15:50 1:40 57:58 2:46:55
61 1007 Jamal Lacour 42 Atlanta GA 31:12 2:15 1:15:25 2:02 56:22 2:47:14
62 587 Tim Watley 40 Midland GA 27:00 1:45 1:16:23 1:38 1:00:35 2:47:19
63 1050 Steve Cote 43 Atlanta GA 27:22 3:54 1:27:43 1:29 47:04 2:47:30
64 743 Bradford Harvey 42 Hixson TN 29:52 3:24 1:14:08 1:43 58:27 2:47:32
65 477 Joe Wilson 42 Birmingham AL 26:27 4:06 1:17:51 2:45 56:32 2:47:39
66 140 Robert Eby 41 Atlanta GA 27:42 2:06 1:18:59 1:51 57:12 2:47:48
67 237 Brian Petak 41 Nolensville TN 28:39 3:53 1:17:39 1:30 56:38 2:48:16
68 55 Eric Doehrman 44 Brownsboro AL 22:49 2:12 1:16:42 2:38 1:04:03 2:48:22
69 442 Todd Bussard 40 Woodstock GA 28:24 2:43 1:21:43 1:48 53:55 2:48:32
70 605 Jeff Dortch 41 Vestavia AL 28:24 2:23 1:18:51 1:43 58:23 2:49:41
71 417 Jim Day 43 Franklin TN 28:30 4:10 1:22:45 1:35 53:50 2:50:48
72 910 Jake Frank 42 Brentwood TN 27:25 3:35 1:22:48 1:57 55:15 2:50:58
73 1005 Harold Sotillo 41 Cumming GA 31:08 3:29 1:17:24 1:53 57:39 2:51:30
74 764 Glen Hasling 42 Marietta GA 26:39 3:58 1:22:43 1:30 56:46 2:51:33
75 137 Lawrence Bear 42 Birmingham AL 27:42 3:25 1:15:03 1:56 1:04:54 2:52:59
76 921 Daron Boys 43 Hermitage TN 28:16 2:04 1:18:43 1:43 1:02:37 2:53:20
77 658 Nial McLoughlin 43 Alpharetta GA 25:41 3:36 1:16:38 2:16 1:03:37 2:00 2:53:47
78 127 Tom Nigro 43 Atlanta GA 27:19 2:32 1:15:10 2:14 1:07:45 2:54:58
79 498 Orlando Pichardo 42 Atlanta GA 27:53 3:27 1:24:05 2:49 57:01 2:55:13
80 478 Cesar Montoya 40 Roswell GA 27:30 4:06 1:23:23 2:34 57:43 2:55:14
81 1188 Craig Hill 40 Atlanta GA 26:34 3:38 1:20:50 2:35 1:01:50 2:55:25
82 242 Nick Blackmon 42 Mableton GA 30:53 2:09 1:17:20 2:00 1:03:19 2:55:40
83 120 Don Knapp 41 Alpharetta GA 24:09 2:26 1:18:40 1:53 1:08:57 2:56:03
84 398 Michael Cook 44 Louisville KY 25:38 2:59 1:21:04 1:57 1:04:45 2:56:21
85 566 Steve Schwartz 43 Tucker GA 26:47 2:06 1:19:38 1:48 1:04:35 2:00 2:56:52
86 850 Jim Branch 42 Madison GA 27:32 3:50 1:29:15 2:05 54:27 2:57:08
87 151 Dale Klein 42 Kennesaw GA 26:25 2:09 1:22:37 2:21 1:03:55 2:57:24
88 771 Matt Casey 40 Knoxville TN 29:33 3:35 1:16:22 2:13 1:06:09 2:57:50
89 183 Bill Monahan 40 Smyrna GA 28:48 4:41 1:20:22 3:15 1:01:10 2:58:15
90 59 Ben Bedsole 42 Woodstock GA 32:01 3:59 1:17:45 2:04 1:02:33 2:58:20
91 778 Marco Butturini 42 Birmingham AL 35:01 2:01 1:20:09 1:38 1:00:43 2:59:30
92 730 Craig Zimberg 42 Nashville TN 30:01 3:12 1:27:39 2:35 56:13 2:59:38
93 908 Don Goddard 43 Fayetteville GA 25:58 2:44 1:40:49 3:40 47:22 3:00:31
94 1127 Andres Grimaldo 41 Atlanta GA 33:03 3:32 1:20:59 1:21 1:01:54 3:00:47
95 339 Scott Wilhoit 42 Chattanooga TN 28:04 3:46 1:16:49 2:00 1:10:43 3:01:20
96 345 Dan Lapinski 41 Signal Moutain TN 31:44 3:36 1:22:56 2:32 1:00:56 3:01:41
97 845 Steven Spencer 43 Tucker GA 26:27 3:12 1:23:00 2:35 1:06:29 3:01:41
98 557 Dennis Berkemeier 44 Cumming GA 26:55 3:36 1:18:24 2:33 1:10:57 3:02:23
99 621 Wayne Clemons 44 Murfreesboro TN 25:21 5:29 1:28:36 2:55 1:00:38 3:02:56
100 361 Toren Anderson 41 Birmingham AL 27:13 3:48 1:25:11 3:03 1:03:46 3:03:00
101 1131 Bernard Colligan 42 Atlanta GA 28:16 3:30 1:30:05 2:12 59:13 3:03:13
102 693 Jason Hardwick 41 Woodstock GA 26:00 4:13 1:24:00 2:06 1:07:24 3:03:40
103 777 Henry Walthour 42 Lithonia GA 34:31 3:44 1:24:59 1:25 59:06 3:03:43
104 523 Thomas Reilly, Jr 40 Marietta GA 27:13 2:53 1:24:08 2:16 1:07:17 3:03:45
105 709 Franklin Williams 43 Old Hickory TN 29:15 2:44 1:22:37 2:33 1:06:51 3:03:59
106 831 Daniel Gherghel 43 Lawrenceville GA 33:01 4:29 1:21:01 3:13 1:02:23 3:04:05
107 391 Tim Regal 40 Ringgold GA 31:24 2:30 1:29:21 2:13 58:45 3:04:12
108 1087 Craig Conley 41 Lakeland TN 30:25 3:07 1:28:58 2:28 59:35 3:04:31
109 822 Mike Kotanian 40 Suwanee GA 27:53 3:10 1:24:52 2:00 1:07:09 3:05:02
110 846 John Stanton 40 Kennesaw GA 28:26 2:29 1:20:57 1:46 1:12:02 3:05:38
111 117 Anthony Moore 42 Hendersonville TN 24:42 2:53 1:29:29 1:13 1:07:33 3:05:48
112 890 John Ridgley 43 Mableton GA 31:54 4:13 1:25:24 1:56 1:02:34 3:05:59
113 410 Ron Ben-Moshe 41 Atlanta GA 23:56 2:34 1:35:53 2:00 1:02:55 3:07:17
114 807 Brian Joslin 40 Seymour TN 29:23 3:21 1:22:52 2:07 1:09:40 3:07:22
115 1117 Paul Bing 40 Hixson TN 33:36 4:42 1:25:20 2:28 1:01:23 3:07:27
116 1372 Steve Calbert 41 Woodstock GA 3:07:27
117 342 Jon Boroughs 42 Chattanooga TN 23:42 4:42 1:33:37 2:33 1:02:59 3:07:32
118 82 Robert Corser 42 San Marcos CA 36:18 3:22 1:24:14 2:44 1:02:20 3:08:57
119 788 Greg Killeen 44 Dunwoody GA 28:11 4:42 1:27:15 1:55 1:07:01 3:09:02
120 366 Harry Goslow 43 Austell GA 27:09 2:23 1:29:42 2:25 1:07:28 3:09:05
121 1136 Preston Elliott 42 Franklin TN 28:43 2:47 1:25:26 1:53 1:10:28 3:09:16
122 552 Todd Bohanan 43 Athens AL 27:54 2:57 1:22:53 1:30 1:15:26 3:10:38
123 895 Jay Harkins 43 Knoxville TN 30:14 3:07 1:32:16 1:26 1:04:01 3:11:02
124 816 Ben Wiley 41 Chattanooga TN 26:40 4:22 1:30:03 2:32 1:07:29 3:11:04
125 593 Ken Janke 43 Dalton GA 28:06 3:32 1:33:10 2:18 1:06:42 3:13:46
126 855 Richard Winters 40 Hoover AL 27:24 3:18 1:23:46 2:13 1:17:58 3:14:37
127 222 Jeffrey Livingston 41 Brentwood TN 30:03 3:14 1:27:44 2:13 1:12:00 3:15:11
128 72 Edward Haiges 44 Owens Cross Rds AL 29:39 3:56 1:29:10 2:37 1:10:12 3:15:33
129 931 Chris Kralich 42 The Woodlands TX 28:25 4:27 1:29:31 2:29 1:11:03 3:15:54
130 1071 Jeffrey Barton 41 Birmingham AL 27:32 7:56 1:34:12 3:05 1:03:53 3:16:36
131 849 Michael O'Keefe 44 Alpharetta GA 30:42 4:59 1:30:26 3:53 1:08:24 3:18:22
132 469 Joe Flenniken 43 Roswell GA 25:25 3:28 1:30:34 1:59 1:17:51 3:19:15
133 1012 Peter Hossenlopp 40 Southaven MS 32:37 4:39 1:36:23 2:10 1:03:59 3:19:46
134 711 Jim Bastone 44 Signal Mountain TN 36:40 2:54 1:29:22 2:12 1:10:17 3:21:21
135 549 Jeff Krosner 42 Berkeley Lake GA 26:17 3:33 1:33:57 1:44 1:17:12 3:22:41
136 600 Paul McElveen 42 Grayson GA 34:21 3:28 1:38:53 3:11 1:03:14 3:23:04
137 989 Brent Davis 41 Brentwood TN 33:58 5:21 1:29:22 2:02 1:14:17 3:24:58
138 1133 Michael Walters 43 Brentwood TN 37:46 3:59 1:29:47 2:59 1:11:08 3:25:37
139 980 Hal Jones 42 Mount Juliet TN 28:49 3:38 1:34:43 3:05 1:15:51 3:26:04
140 1040 Michael Tremain 40 Orlando FL 29:07 4:18 1:40:20 3:20 1:09:15 3:26:19
141 1153 Larry Cameron 43 Atlanta GA 34:51 4:17 1:22:20 3:47 1:22:16 3:27:29
142 1209 Kenny Gordon 40 Cartersville GA 34:32 4:33 1:31:44 2:03 1:14:52 3:27:42
143 135 Chris Freeman 42 Vestavia Hills AL 25:50 2:21 1:33:16 3:16 1:23:32 3:28:14
144 314 John Wellons 42 Homewood AL 26:02 3:32 1:34:17 2:41 1:21:49 3:28:18
145 671 Troy Bage 41 Chattanooga TN 31:59 3:43 1:28:58 2:26 1:21:31 3:28:34
146 1161 John Okeefe-Odom 40 Chattanooga TN 32:28 4:58 1:38:10 1:50 1:17:52 3:35:17
147 749 Dale Reichman 42 Chattanooga TN 30:06 3:26 1:35:23 2:39 1:27:04 3:38:35
148 390 Curtis Casey 40 Chattanooga TN 27:51 4:25 1:27:22 3:48 1:36:24 3:39:49
149 1156 Warne Riker 41 Nashville TN 32:05 2:42 1:35:49 2:45 1:27:11 3:40:30
150 1049 Robbie Hughey 41 Gainesville GA 31:26 6:04 1:31:58 3:18 1:32:45 3:45:30
151 1094 Ric Johnson 44 Cleveland TN 31:54 4:50 1:31:41 7:47 1:41:11 3:57:21
152 1190 Charles Manderson 42 Murfreesboro TN 43:49 5:09 2:00:06 5:32 1:31:52 4:26:25
153 130 Franklin Farrow 41 Ooltewah TN 29:09 1:52 1:22:46 3:02
154 107 David Adler 44 Knoxville TN 31:33 5:14

FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 279 Katherine Tindol 43 Suwanee GA 24:03 2:25 1:11:59 1:28 57:57 2:37:50
2 221 Jodie Gleason 44 Nashville TN 25:48 2:44 1:20:02 1:18 50:09 2:39:59
3 319 Denise Novicki 41 Jefferson GA 26:21 2:30 1:15:27 1:34 54:27 2:40:18
4 256 Kate Morefield 41 Roswell GA 29:31 2:30 1:15:15 1:47 52:35 2:41:36
5 830 Christine Allen 41 Johns Creek GA 26:53 2:24 1:16:45 2:07 54:01 2:42:08
6 869 Pam Glattes 44 Atlanta GA 26:53 2:30 1:17:59 2:10 53:23 2:42:52
7 556 Shannon Underwood 40 Kennesaw GA 27:36 2:57 1:21:55 1:14 51:33 2:45:12
8 946 Ellen Welch 42 Cumming GA 28:01 2:36 1:20:57 1:32 53:07 2:46:13
9 172 Claire McVay 42 Chattanooga TN 24:49 2:49 1:22:14 1:47 55:14 2:46:50
10 516 Dana Greene 44 Smyrna GA 30:08 2:45 1:20:32 1:40 52:38 2:47:40
11 799 Tonya Ceniza 42 Alpharetta GA 24:54 2:39 1:20:35 1:21 58:24 2:47:51
12 111 Ann Schwartz 42 Tucker GA 23:12 3:05 1:26:52 1:15 55:53 2:50:14
13 485 Christa Sullins 41 Englewood TN 28:38 3:02 1:17:45 2:33 58:38 2:50:35
14 382 Molly Adams 40 Atlanta GA 23:25 2:33 1:21:08 2:19 1:02:04 2:51:27
15 1368 Lynda Walker 40 Vestavia AL 28:18 2:25 1:19:57 1:54 59:30 2:52:02
16 667 Christine Grant 43 Gainesville GA 26:45 2:48 1:19:50 1:32 1:01:56 2:52:49
17 1367 Robin Crump 42 Chattanooga TN 28:34 3:40 1:26:18 1:57 52:31 2:52:57
18 468 Stephanie Farrington 41 Birmingham AL 26:47 3:01 1:22:31 1:49 1:01:08 2:55:15
19 526 Ellen Ressel 43 Atlanta GA 29:47 2:58 1:21:43 2:20 59:49 2:56:36
20 871 April Williams 44 Athens GA 29:51 2:36 1:23:24 2:10 58:55 2:56:54
21 851 Elizabeth Branch 41 Madison GA 27:21 4:10 1:29:23 2:24 53:50 2:57:06
22 470 Rebecca Taylor 44 Nashville TN 26:26 2:43 1:25:56 3:07 59:26 2:57:35
23 994 Christine Curtin 40 Roswell GA 26:12 3:08 1:27:14 2:43 58:29 2:57:44
24 734 Kathryn Butler 40 Dunwoody GA 27:33 3:48 1:30:26 2:28 53:51 2:58:04
25 728 Karen Rogow 41 Atlanta GA 27:43 2:43 1:29:44 2:10 56:15 2:58:32
26 690 Kim Wiley 44 Buford GA 25:53 3:01 1:25:32 1:26 1:03:51 2:59:41
27 949 Donna Clark 43 Cumming GA 33:32 3:29 1:22:15 2:59 58:07 3:00:21
28 893 Nikki Hightower 41 Nashville TN 27:45 3:08 1:27:06 1:53 1:00:59 3:00:50
29 672 Kayla Boys 41 Hermitage TN 26:48 3:45 1:28:00 1:54 1:00:28 3:00:53
30 656 Lori Goldstein 41 Suwanee GA 27:14 3:29 1:27:33 2:17 1:03:43 3:04:14
31 772 Lara Campen 41 Knoxville TN 25:38 3:04 1:23:40 1:51 1:10:35 3:04:45
32 835 Amy Arnold 43 Fayetteville GA 29:25 3:15 1:29:07 2:12 1:01:15 3:05:12
33 1129 Penny Knight 43 Morristown TN 30:05 3:13 1:30:07 3:02 59:20 3:05:46
34 340 Lisa Weaver 42 Norcross GA 27:44 3:59 1:28:33 2:02 1:03:54 3:06:11
35 396 Gia Maddry 42 Atlanta GA 31:35 2:55 1:21:47 2:47 1:09:41 3:08:42
36 648 Melisa Wilson 42 Birmingham AL 29:58 3:14 1:24:14 2:25 1:09:43 3:09:32
37 1083 Laura Burrows 44 Winston-Salem NC 31:04 4:11 1:30:47 2:40 1:01:10 3:09:51
38 724 Kathryn Zuehlke 43 Decatur GA 33:03 4:43 1:25:21 3:36 1:03:31 3:10:12
39 935 Cheryl Self 42 Muscle Shoals AL 31:08 5:17 1:31:14 5:52 57:37 3:11:07
40 1212 Risa Engel 42 Atlanta GA 34:06 4:07 1:30:47 1:56 1:01:23 3:12:18
41 1009 Julianna Waller-Swie 41 Portland TN 32:12 2:59 1:36:55 1:46 1:01:07 3:14:57
42 1198 Nobuko Fogarty 42 Macon GA 36:31 4:28 1:28:39 2:05 1:03:18 3:15:00
43 497 Tammy Colvard 40 Dunlap TN 30:41 3:41 1:26:26 2:43 1:11:53 3:15:23
44 482 Heidi Liefer 44 Atlanta GA 28:04 3:50 1:31:14 3:19 1:09:08 3:15:33
45 1214 Stephanie Black 40 Mableton GA 35:03 3:43 1:29:40 1:46 1:05:24 3:15:34
46 416 Theresa Small 43 Decatur GA 25:31 4:19 1:39:13 2:50 1:04:37 3:16:28
47 699 Ashley Verwoerdt 44 Winston-Salem NC 26:58 2:58 1:35:56 3:04 1:07:47 3:16:40
48 494 Karen Whitlock 42 Lilburn GA 26:35 3:38 1:39:04 3:46 1:04:23 3:17:24
49 911 Kendall Frank 41 Brentwood TN 29:04 4:29 1:34:27 2:15 1:07:49 3:18:01
50 544 Cindi Rutledge 44 Roswell GA 28:00 4:34 1:29:03 2:18 1:14:31 3:18:25
51 1232 Lissa Walker 40 Hueytown AL 29:39 3:47 1:30:10 1:24 1:13:34 3:18:32
52 1091 Lynne Williamson 44 Waverly Hall GA 33:31 3:10 1:33:11 2:04 1:07:55 3:19:49
53 1045 Shanna Curry 43 Cumming GA 34:39 3:07 1:23:12 5:33 1:13:54 3:20:23
54 1180 Jacqueline Cohen 40 Marietta GA 32:10 4:08 1:35:18 3:28 1:07:28 3:22:29
55 888 Krissi Rouquie 43 Cumming GA 30:23 3:32 1:38:18 2:26 1:10:54 3:25:31
56 517 Elaine Dejesus 42 Mableton GA 33:08 3:32 1:35:58 2:38 1:12:45 3:27:59
57 687 Julie Koh 40 Nashville TN 29:17 3:57 1:33:05 2:31 1:21:31 3:30:18
58 779 Shuk Yi Choi 43 Chattanooga TN 31:12 4:05 1:47:00 3:43 1:04:21 3:30:19
59 1222 Kristine Mylls 42 Brentwood TN 32:02 3:36 1:31:55 2:00 1:21:32 3:31:02
60 1220 Anne Wanner 41 Hixson TN 25:21 3:12 1:34:56 3:08 1:24:54 3:31:29
61 718 Sarah Prince 43 Riceville TN 31:03 3:25 1:40:25 2:03 1:14:36 3:31:30
62 85 Amy Litvak 41 Dunwoody GA 34:02 4:20 1:37:34 2:25 1:14:22 3:32:41
63 868 Marietta Hollada 43 Marietta GA 33:55 4:09 1:40:51 2:01 1:11:50 3:32:45
64 1060 Jennifer Ridgley 42 Mableton GA 33:09 4:43 1:35:19 3:18 1:17:26 3:33:52
65 1036 Susan Reilly 40 Marietta GA 33:28 4:00 1:39:04 4:14 1:14:51 3:35:35
66 694 Rae Hummell 40 Nashville TN 29:31 3:19 1:33:11 4:50 1:25:04 3:35:53
67 885 Amy Criste 40 Cumming GA 36:42 4:20 1:41:01 2:32 1:11:52 3:36:24
68 602 Joanna Whisenant 41 Huntsville AL 29:37 4:25 1:32:58 5:18 1:24:44 3:37:00
69 1211 Dana Zhun 43 Kennesaw GA 35:27 4:48 1:46:14 2:38 1:10:41 3:39:47
70 1249 Lisa Stimson 43 Peachtree City GA 44:55 4:00 1:37:18 3:40 1:11:29 3:41:19
71 1181 Karlestrina Pettigre 43 Atlanta GA 37:49 5:30 1:44:54 3:07 1:14:56 3:46:15
72 1149 Leslie Meyers-Joseph 42 Atlanta GA 37:28 5:32 1:46:50 3:14 1:28:35 4:01:36
73 1130 Maria Cox 43 Woodstock GA 37:08 3:46 1:51:48 3:43 1:29:07 4:05:30
74 520 Carley Holland 43 Nashville TN 36:44 5:24 1:49:26 6:27 1:47:47 4:25:46
75 1086 Tamatha Farrow 40 Ooltewah TN 31:27 3:42 1:43:21 6:42

MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 15 Bruce Gennari 45 Brentwood TN 18:39 1:48 1:07:18 1:20 45:08 2:14:12
2 91 Stephen Locke 46 Kennesaw GA 22:52 1:50 1:05:15 0:46 45:54 2:16:35
3 138 Doug Ross 47 Knoxville TN 23:25 2:29 1:09:30 1:32 42:53 2:19:48
4 255 Todd Cawley 48 Atlanta GA 23:01 2:03 1:07:54 1:27 45:27 2:19:51
5 367 Bill Bizot 45 Memphis TN 23:38 2:06 1:10:13 1:48 43:41 2:21:23
6 285 Michael Probst 47 Montgomery AL 24:21 2:14 1:08:25 1:38 46:08 2:22:44
7 119 Henry McFadden 48 Brentwood TN 23:09 2:14 1:12:00 1:03 45:59 2:24:24
8 737 Michael Williams 46 Athens GA 25:37 2:01 1:09:54 1:27 46:22 2:25:19
9 266 Don Ramon 48 Kennesaw GA 27:05 2:19 1:08:27 1:34 46:56 2:26:20
10 230 Travis Self 47 Birmingham AL 25:24 2:53 1:09:52 1:21 49:28 2:28:56
11 148 Mark Rosing 46 Norcross GA 26:20 2:03 1:11:39 1:27 48:22 2:29:49
12 647 John Hopfensperger 45 Brentwood TN 26:28 1:54 1:11:02 1:06 49:44 2:30:12
13 284 Jim Hoover 46 Birmingham AL 26:12 2:03 1:12:55 1:44 47:22 2:30:15
14 223 Ben Boyer 47 Signal Mountain TN 23:28 3:39 1:13:48 1:21 48:32 2:30:46
15 369 Greg Denney 46 Carrollton GA 24:35 1:59 1:12:31 1:33 51:59 2:32:35
16 56 Carlton Vollberg 46 Chattanooga TN 26:50 2:29 1:11:15 1:29 51:11 2:33:13
17 458 Kevin Wilson 47 Huntsville AL 26:14 3:20 1:14:30 1:37 49:17 2:34:56
18 189 Jeff Plank 48 Atlanta GA 23:55 2:13 1:08:45 1:21 58:45 2:34:58
19 625 Richard Baker 49 Brentwood TN 26:22 2:01 1:17:07 1:39 48:03 2:35:09
20 531 Ron Hulmes 47 Smryna GA 24:56 3:16 1:16:36 2:03 48:27 2:35:15
21 290 Randy Walton 49 Montrose AL 25:17 2:28 1:12:03 1:49 53:48 2:35:22
22 659 Steve Baskin 47 Atlanta GA 22:43 2:24 1:15:31 1:14 54:34 2:36:24
23 32 Brad Loucks 47 Owensboro KY 22:49 2:21 1:14:17 1:42 55:30 2:36:37
24 783 Todd Hawkins 48 Franklin TN 27:25 4:40 1:14:57 1:59 47:58 2:36:58
25 301 Wes Ely 48 Nashville TN 22:51 2:10 1:20:56 1:05 49:08 2:00 2:38:08
26 215 Sonny Ippolito 47 Birmingham AL 26:38 2:05 1:10:13 1:12 56:06 2:00 2:38:12
27 429 James Andrews 45 Fort Mill SC 27:41 2:55 1:12:39 1:12 54:24 2:38:49
28 632 Robert Taylor 48 Nashville TN 24:44 3:30 1:14:52 1:39 54:43 2:39:27
29 272 Michael Tindol 49 Suwanee GA 23:18 2:04 1:07:16 1:29 1:06:52 2:40:58
30 627 Ed Rusk 47 Chattanooga TN 27:35 2:24 1:16:13 1:48 54:39 2:42:36
31 856 Allen Gray 46 Asheville NC 27:09 3:33 1:18:21 1:37 52:18 2:42:56
32 506 Wesley Williamson 47 Waverly Hall GA 25:57 2:20 1:12:53 2:18 59:37 2:43:04
33 894 Eric Twitchell 49 Huntsville AL 25:19 3:25 1:21:30 1:03 52:17 2:43:32
34 817 Joseph Shortt 46 Scottsboro AL 29:09 2:11 1:13:29 2:15 56:45 2:43:47
35 839 William Cook 45 Madison AL 30:14 2:15 1:18:32 1:44 51:37 2:44:20
36 723 Ray Kellum 48 Signal Mountain TN 29:58 2:42 1:18:55 1:35 51:51 2:44:59
37 953 Jeff Drobney 45 Acworth GA 25:26 2:47 1:23:45 1:24 54:17 2:47:36
38 54 Mark Goch 46 Canton GA 20:31 3:35 1:13:33 5:14 1:05:05 2:47:55
39 347 Mike Duffy 49 Suwanee GA 25:25 2:35 1:18:21 1:28 1:00:42 2:48:29
40 219 Mike Swinson 49 Vestavia AL 25:23 3:23 1:21:26 1:25 57:30 2:49:06
41 364 Jonathan Karron 45 Atlanta GA 24:41 2:57 1:26:34 2:25 53:16 2:49:50
42 384 Gerald Grand 48 Cumming GA 26:55 2:25 1:17:40 2:24 1:00:44 2:50:06
43 616 Greg Whited 45 Harrison TN 26:06 2:29 1:19:04 1:44 1:01:19 2:50:40
44 445 Wayne Graham 46 Canton GA 27:59 3:18 1:22:31 1:52 55:02 2:50:40
45 847 David Parker 48 Brentwood TN 29:43 2:53 1:15:54 2:14 1:00:11 2:50:52
46 543 Rick Rogers 46 Kennesaw GA 25:37 2:25 1:19:05 1:20 1:03:12 2:51:37
47 649 Robert Rausch 46 Tuscumbia AL 26:04 3:17 1:22:54 2:12 57:22 2:51:48
48 808 Mike Cincola 46 Canton GA 28:23 2:17 1:24:41 1:35 56:42 2:53:36
49 590 James Brown 48 Jackson MS 27:12 3:28 1:20:02 3:35 59:54 2:54:08
50 683 Michael L. Russell 45 Peachtree City GA 26:22 3:32 1:24:21 1:34 58:22 2:54:09
51 791 Gary Giles 48 Alpharetta GA 25:13 3:33 1:24:29 1:19 1:00:13 2:54:46
52 436 David Bukowski 46 Knoxville TN 26:34 2:51 1:30:02 1:59 53:38 2:55:02
53 750 James Kozma 47 Louisville KY 29:57 4:07 1:19:16 3:50 58:51 2:55:58
54 805 Ricky Park 47 Lookout Mountain TN 28:01 4:55 1:10:36 2:24 1:10:11 2:56:04
55 394 Tom Camp 49 Athens GA 25:20 2:58 1:21:17 2:20 1:04:50 2:56:43
56 1018 Scott Smith 47 Rome GA 29:32 4:17 1:22:06 2:23 58:27 2:56:43
57 867 Roger Coomer 46 Huntsville AL 26:55 4:02 1:25:34 2:19 59:21 2:58:08
58 353 Jean Paul Vaudreuil 49 Ooltewah TN 26:58 3:50 1:23:59 1:27 1:04:00 3:00:12
59 1365 Andre Degrasse 47 Atlanta GA 34:59 2:59 1:22:00 2:25 58:21 3:00:42
60 240 Art Picus 47 Acworth GA 23:27 2:59 1:15:26 2:23 1:17:18 3:01:30
61 720 Steve Huseby 47 Roswell GA 26:19 3:38 1:22:43 3:04 1:07:43 3:03:24
62 1039 Darryl Bird 48 Huntsville AL 36:54 2:50 1:24:46 2:20 57:42 3:04:31
63 504 Glenn Couper 46 Alpharetta GA 26:23 4:02 1:26:18 3:28 1:04:38 3:04:47
64 1112 David Gutillo 49 Soddy Daisy TN 28:34 5:17 1:26:37 2:24 1:02:08 3:04:59
65 765 Reuben Adams 46 Nicholson GA 30:46 3:28 1:24:39 3:15 1:04:37 3:06:43
66 1204 Yong Lee 47 Mableton GA 37:49 3:33 1:26:04 1:44 57:47 3:06:56
67 521 Richard Hopkins 46 Roswell GA 28:14 2:21 1:22:33 1:40 1:12:54 3:07:40
68 461 Blake Martin 46 Hixson TN 28:02 3:18 1:23:57 3:00 1:10:29 3:08:45
69 1253 Michael Hill 45 Cumming GA 47:41 3:25 1:20:15 3:13 55:12 3:09:43
70 1251 Scott McCorkle 48 Huntsville AL 35:13 3:45 1:33:50 2:13 59:58 3:14:58
71 1019 Michael Sims 48 Alpharetta GA 29:38 4:27 1:31:55 2:59 1:06:44 3:15:41
72 1057 Todd Holubitsky 49 Dahlonega GA 29:12 3:43 1:28:22 2:32 1:14:47 3:18:33
73 993 Casey Seabright 49 Smyrna GA 51:34 3:46 1:18:25 1:51 1:03:05 3:18:39
74 928 Henry Jones 49 Chattanooga TN 31:20 2:50 1:26:37 2:45 1:17:59 3:21:29
75 891 Sean McMillan 46 Peachtree City GA 30:57 2:38 1:33:32 3:09 1:12:12 2:00 3:24:26
76 1046 Steve Higgs 45 Chattanooga TN 36:09 6:08 1:18:33 5:56 1:19:50 3:26:35
77 923 Jb Blotner 47 Memphis TN 32:14 4:10 1:54:33 4:36 51:53 3:27:25
78 1196 Brandon Bennett 46 Atlanta GA 35:52 5:29 1:33:56 3:26 1:09:35 3:28:17
79 1187 Todd Brown 47 Gainesville GA 27:57 4:11 1:25:07 3:09 1:30:11 3:30:32
80 1162 Charles Loflin 46 Tucker GA 34:11 6:24 1:33:01 3:24 1:15:07 3:32:05
81 1248 Elie Semaan 49 Brentwood TN 32:58 5:14 1:33:58 4:20 1:18:07 3:34:34
82 926 Alan Christian 45 Hoover AL 32:22 3:56 1:38:38 2:36 1:22:02 3:39:31
83 870 Warner Morris 45 Lawrenceville GA 32:36 6:12 1:37:28 3:49 1:23:37 3:43:39

FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 462 Barbara Chandler 49 Atlanta GA 25:14 2:35 1:17:26 1:08 46:59 2:33:20
2 514 Beth Wiggins 46 Peachtree City GA 23:52 2:36 1:14:54 1:44 51:29 2:34:34
3 527 Andrea Miller 47 Clarksville TN 26:13 2:58 1:14:06 2:20 53:23 2:38:59
4 559 Kathy Poston 46 Nashville TN 27:55 3:08 1:14:06 1:32 53:31 2:40:11
5 1016 Kelly Murphy 48 Nashville TN 26:24 3:04 1:21:50 1:35 47:33 2:40:24
6 604 Denise Dillon 48 Kennesaw GA 25:56 2:08 1:15:01 1:36 56:11 2:40:51
7 258 Ella Dunn 47 Nashville TN 23:50 2:00 1:20:09 2:17 57:25 2:45:39
8 513 Sophia Lal 46 Birmingham AL 26:17 2:24 1:22:11 1:35 56:26 2:48:51
9 840 Laura Barnard 47 Sandy Springs GA 29:20 2:30 1:19:25 1:51 56:40 2:49:44
10 299 Angela Adams 46 Nicholson GA 25:27 2:44 1:24:52 1:54 55:23 2:50:19
11 914 Susan Mullins 46 Alpharetta GA 29:48 3:13 1:23:49 1:09 54:20 2:52:17
12 1084 Suzanne Wood 46 Macon GA 34:15 3:12 1:33:18 3:12 43:04 2:56:59
13 818 Sheila Howard 46 Smyrna GA 31:30 2:08 1:16:00 2:06 1:06:21 2:58:04
14 545 Holly Kimsey 45 Dalton GA 27:21 3:04 1:21:18 1:32 1:03:18 2:00 2:58:31
15 307 Karen Doehrman 46 Brownsboro AL 26:37 3:01 1:20:55 1:57 1:06:45 2:59:12
16 857 M.E. Gray 48 Asheville NC 27:05 3:22 1:28:00 2:43 58:23 2:59:31
17 419 Cynthia Kern 47 Nashville TN 26:59 3:03 1:29:02 1:50 59:19 3:00:12
18 589 Cheryl Williams 47 Atlanta GA 27:39 2:15 1:25:59 2:01 1:03:15 3:01:07
19 938 Katie Logan 45 Knoxville TN 29:48 2:57 1:19:58 1:57 1:06:38 3:01:17
20 438 Georgette Rae 49 Suwanee GA 26:40 3:03 1:25:07 1:55 1:04:50 3:01:33
21 967 Sherri Wright 47 Germantown TN 28:18 3:16 1:35:37 2:46 54:13 3:04:08
22 159 Kerry Langley 47 Suwanee GA 26:42 3:03 1:31:41 2:01 1:01:26 3:04:51
23 1002 Lisa Popovic 45 Woodstock GA 37:06 3:01 1:25:58 1:39 59:35 3:07:18
24 964 Janet Byers 46 Brentwood TN 28:33 2:23 1:25:37 3:41 1:07:51 3:08:03
25 962 Kristi Rogers 46 Kennesaw GA 30:39 2:44 1:25:35 3:04 1:07:50 3:09:49
26 948 Laurel Scarbrough 45 Lookout Mountain TN 34:24 3:08 1:31:27 2:44 58:56 3:10:38
27 766 Jill Richmond 48 Ringgold GA 27:09 3:56 1:27:39 2:03 1:10:15 3:11:01
28 182 Christy Greenwood 46 Smyrna GA 30:23 3:22 1:30:03 2:27 1:07:25 3:13:38
29 1004 Tammy Higgs 47 Chattanooga TN 34:00 4:19 1:29:26 2:32 1:03:47 3:14:02
30 1111 Jennifer Cawley 48 Enterprise AL 33:01 2:47 1:34:27 1:55 1:02:24 3:14:32
31 652 Michelle Durrett 48 Atlanta GA 25:28 3:32 1:30:11 1:58 1:15:14 3:16:21
32 932 Meg Daniel 48 Kennesaw GA 28:59 2:53 1:33:31 2:23 1:11:11 3:18:54
33 1140 Julie Marino 45 Marietta GA 33:36 2:51 1:31:45 2:55 1:07:58 3:19:02
34 233 Pamela Stone-Mccoy 46 Woodstock GA 26:36 2:52 1:49:56 1:23 58:23 3:19:08
35 424 Margaret Mertens 45 Atlanta GA 30:22 3:01 1:33:16 1:58 1:13:17 3:21:52
36 675 Elizabeth Mark 45 Marietta GA 27:30 3:08 1:30:56 1:55 1:21:38 3:25:04
37 942 Missi Johnson 46 Chattanooga TN 32:52 4:05 1:47:06 3:19 58:01 3:25:22
38 1043 Veronica Wright 45 Atlanta GA 33:58 3:16 1:33:12 2:26 1:12:35 3:25:25
39 760 Becky Sharpe 46 Nashville TN 29:12 3:39 1:34:00 2:24 1:17:22 3:26:35
40 929 Nandy Hurst 45 Atlanta GA 29:47 3:55 1:37:33 2:36 1:15:02 3:28:51
41 1148 Darlene Goode 49 Canton GA 35:46 3:34 1:39:46 3:09 1:06:56 3:29:10
42 809 Corinne Henderson 49 Chattanooga TN 29:28 4:23 1:41:57 2:24 1:13:59 3:32:08
43 1364 Laurie Imes 49 Atlanta GA 38:36 2:57 1:31:09 2:20 1:17:14 3:32:14
44 1126 Sarah Tracy 49 Suwanee GA 34:59 3:35 1:43:09 2:20 1:23:36 3:47:37

MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 276 Hugh Wellington 51 Suwanee GA 23:49 2:16 1:08:01 1:17 46:33 2:21:54
2 249 Samuel Milton 51 Alpharetta GA 22:59 2:26 1:09:37 1:42 46:17 2:22:59
3 180 Jack Haire 53 Gainesville GA 22:16 2:24 1:12:24 1:29 46:10 2:24:42
4 1219 Tommy Nettleton 50 Hermitage TN 22:52 2:26 1:11:40 0:55 49:53 2:27:43
5 234 Bruce Novkov 50 Signal Mountain TN 25:16 2:47 1:12:14 1:32 46:18 2:28:05
6 261 John Obrien 51 Mcdonald TN 26:35 1:27 1:13:03 1:58 46:30 2:29:31
7 90 Tom Horihan 54 Carrollton GA 22:56 2:22 1:16:02 1:19 47:04 2:29:41
8 231 Jeffrey Bowman 50 Tallahassee FL 23:46 1:44 1:10:23 1:06 53:40 2:30:37
9 453 George Dewitt 53 Madison AL 27:41 2:01 1:16:24 1:37 43:16 2:30:56
10 161 Sheridan Ames 50 Signal Mountain TN 23:47 2:53 1:15:00 2:07 47:17 2:31:02
11 1231 Thomas Bourdon 53 Cartersville GA 24:12 2:43 1:13:35 1:50 50:03 2:32:22
12 115 Ted Byrd 53 Alpharetta GA 21:06 3:03 1:12:59 1:24 52:18 2:00 2:32:48
13 518 Thom Lillie 52 Smyrna GA 27:51 2:33 1:10:07 2:13 52:58 2:35:39
14 573 B. Glen Wellborn 50 Dacula GA 24:56 2:30 1:15:02 1:18 53:59 2:37:44
15 190 Gregg Radloff 51 Sugar Hill GA 24:41 3:02 1:14:58 1:33 55:47 2:39:58
16 644 Mark Shepherd 51 Saltillo MS 29:35 1:59 1:16:04 1:51 50:52 2:40:19
17 562 Bruce Sladick 50 Homewood AL 26:49 2:59 1:16:32 1:44 54:18 2:42:20
18 725 Michael Clancy 51 Marietta GA 27:47 2:49 1:18:08 2:08 51:47 2:42:38
19 635 Howard Pike 50 Atlanta GA 26:21 2:39 1:14:20 2:03 57:44 2:43:05
20 235 Chuck Bengochea 54 Roswell GA 26:57 2:41 1:13:31 1:33 58:34 2:43:15
21 592 James Hogan 53 Atlanta GA 24:01 2:57 1:20:36 2:10 56:47 2:46:29
22 158 Bob Allbritton 50 Brentwood TN 27:44 3:00 1:09:48 2:00 1:02:18 2:00 2:46:49
23 264 Jay Sherman 52 Gulf Breeze FL 29:24 3:21 1:10:00 4:39 1:00:32 2:47:53
24 992 Joseph Olson 52 Huntsville AL 30:01 2:36 1:18:30 1:46 55:51 2:48:42
25 89 Ron Heidt 50 Atlanta GA 22:44 2:53 1:16:02 1:44 1:05:38 2:48:59
26 1139 Reggie Bishop 53 Cleveland TN 32:22 2:04 1:21:32 1:56 54:15 2:52:07
27 746 Mike Gowland 54 Lilburn GA 28:17 4:12 1:15:46 2:23 1:02:08 2:52:44
28 1122 Jamie Miller 50 Huntsville AL 33:32 3:16 1:19:45 1:39 55:24 2:53:35
29 583 Curtiss Samuel 50 Marietta GA 30:00 2:42 1:17:56 3:10 1:01:11 2:54:57
30 1221 Chip Kyle 52 Mcdonald TN 29:49 3:26 1:21:28 1:51 1:00:10 2:56:42
31 813 Sam Boozer 51 Hixson TN 27:07 4:32 1:24:50 2:50 57:35 2:56:52
32 423 Anton Mertens 50 Atlanta GA 26:08 3:24 1:18:49 2:59 1:06:47 2:58:05
33 201 Mal Macnair 50 Knoxville TN 26:35 4:42 1:17:16 4:21 1:05:17 2:58:09
34 113 Ben Probasco 52 Lookout Mountain TN 23:19 4:14 1:29:02 1:38 1:01:45 2:59:57
35 370 Barry Asmann 54 Chattanooga TN 25:25 3:06 1:23:00 3:01 1:05:56 3:00:25
36 525 Bill Finegan 52 Gallatin TN 26:26 3:11 1:20:52 1:56 1:09:04 3:01:27
37 823 Jeff Boetig 52 Atlanta GA 32:25 3:01 1:24:02 2:51 59:54 3:02:11
38 959 Greg Delaurier 52 Athens GA 29:06 3:08 1:23:44 2:32 1:06:22 3:04:51
39 1171 Ronald Chambers 51 Brentwood TN 29:19 4:37 1:30:04 3:02 58:31 3:05:31
40 770 Charles Tucker 50 Williamsburg VA 31:49 2:46 1:24:43 2:03 1:04:47 3:06:05
41 1118 Doug Perry 51 Sebastopol MS 32:34 4:25 1:23:13 2:23 1:04:59 3:07:32
42 1182 Kenneth Carpenter 51 Rome GA 27:10 4:10 1:29:31 2:16 1:04:34 3:07:38
43 1095 Ken Klaer 53 Duluth GA 31:48 3:29 1:27:45 1:52 1:02:51 3:07:43
44 508 Peter Hurley 54 Ooletwah TN 29:52 2:47 1:25:23 2:21 1:07:24 3:07:46
45 44 Jeff Londis 50 Mcdonald TN 27:13 2:44 1:26:41 1:55 1:12:04 3:10:35
46 1234 Paul Taylor 53 Atlanta GA 30:55 4:12 1:28:47 2:44 1:04:44 3:11:19
47 843 Clark Fisher 51 Glasgow KY 28:28 4:01 1:37:38 2:21 1:00:17 3:12:43
48 362 Jim Epik 52 Weaver AL 25:50 2:35 1:28:29 2:40 1:15:03 3:14:35
49 1203 Hyun Lee 51 Potomac MD 37:15 5:00 1:33:01 4:03 56:13 3:15:30
50 702 Hiroshi Smith 53 Tuscaloosa AL 29:48 2:35 1:27:08 2:11 1:14:35 2:00 3:18:15
51 879 Michael Leary 54 Signal Mountain TN 25:43 3:41 1:27:28 2:10 1:19:55 3:18:55
52 660 Dan Hammond 51 Brentwood TN 27:09 4:19 1:25:28 2:22 1:20:40 3:19:57
53 792 Howard McNaughton 50 Alpharetta GA 25:42 3:46 1:33:11 2:05 1:18:04 3:22:46
54 796 Alan Adams 52 Stone Mountain GA 28:38 4:32 1:32:10 2:07 1:16:30 3:23:56
55 991 Bob Evans 54 Birmingham AL 33:27 4:18 1:26:57 2:46 1:17:09 3:24:36
56 49 Jeff Balser 51 Signal Mtn TN 28:25 5:16 1:39:08 3:13 1:20:30 3:36:31
57 1020 Craig Elam 52 Norcross GA 38:30 3:54 1:37:58 2:09 1:15:41 3:38:11
58 614 Victor Lucia 54 Flowery Branch GA 37:35 3:18 1:34:03 4:14 1:20:00 3:39:07
59 451 Douglas Torrance 51 Signal Mountain TN 24:48 4:51 1:37:26 1:38 1:32:41 3:41:22
60 1237 Scott Johnson 51 Marietta GA 29:32 4:47 1:35:11 13:48 1:24:10 3:47:26
61 1048 Robert Werk 50 Chattanooga TN 29:13 3:21 1:48:56 2:44 1:29:26 3:53:37
62 1073 Greg Zlatunich 50 Roswell GA 35:31 4:46 1:43:16 4:24 1:27:25 3:55:20
63 1103 Thomas Christian 50 Lilburn GA 34:47 3:58 1:37:30 6:19 1:33:04 3:55:36
64 780 Greg Askew 51 Rock Spring GA 33:32 5:39 1:42:30 2:36 1:33:15 3:57:29
65 1179 Byron Kaelin 52 Mount Juliet TN 38:11 5:21 1:44:13 3:22 1:32:39 4:03:44
66 1096 Omar Perez 54 Kennesaw GA 40:05 5:53 1:47:09 2:30 1:31:34 4:07:09
67 1250 Bill Barrett 50 White House TN 42:51 3:26 2:02:01 3:03 2:09:37 5:00:55

FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 344 Judy Daggett 53 Nashville TN 25:39 3:11 1:19:09 1:17 50:20 2:39:34
2 819 Rhonnda Cloinger 50 Knoxville TN 29:44 2:24 1:16:34 1:56 53:51 2:44:27
3 393 Brooke Nelson 53 Munford AL 25:09 2:26 1:23:09 1:37 52:54 2:45:14
4 735 Mary Stuart Bland 51 Atlanta GA 27:09 2:43 1:24:33 1:38 53:08 2:00 2:51:08
5 721 Karen Sladick 50 Homewood AL 29:16 3:06 1:24:30 2:00 54:00 2:52:50
6 447 Nancy Young 51 Atlanta GA 24:42 3:11 1:20:52 1:46 1:02:40 2:53:10
7 509 Lynn Elam 50 Norcross GA 29:49 3:25 1:20:33 2:26 58:30 2:54:41
8 473 Margaret McDaniel 52 Alpharetta GA 24:48 2:34 1:23:29 1:51 1:02:47 2:55:27
9 844 Janet Ritchie 50 Glasgow KY 26:44 3:17 1:22:39 2:16 1:02:55 2:57:48
10 1089 Lisa Evans 52 Jackson TN 30:44 3:12 1:25:02 2:39 58:20 2:59:55
11 698 Deborah Meservy 52 Knoxville TN 30:36 2:57 1:21:48 1:57 1:02:59 3:00:15
12 827 Betty Holder 52 Ringgold GA 31:16 3:21 1:22:14 2:50 1:08:15 3:07:53
13 71 Kerri Williams 52 Decatur GA 27:37 3:25 1:32:13 3:24 1:04:27 3:11:04
14 1137 Anne Grabowski 54 Dunwoody GA 32:21 2:43 1:35:39 2:01 1:00:37 3:13:19
15 582 Trudy Berlin 50 Leeds AL 32:15 2:29 1:31:29 2:08 1:05:14 3:13:33
16 296 Donna Godsey 51 Decatur GA 28:25 3:02 1:29:49 2:52 1:09:33 3:13:39
17 456 Lisa Bennett 52 Roswell GA 30:05 3:13 1:26:59 2:24 1:17:24 3:20:04
18 584 Janine Pleasant 50 Johnson City TN 27:06 2:35 1:26:13 2:06 1:25:20 3:23:18
19 884 Judy Aberg 52 Franklin TN 30:23 2:56 1:30:31 1:55 1:17:41 3:23:24
20 990 Diane McCarter 53 Atlanta GA 29:04 4:09 1:32:31 2:39 1:17:42 3:26:03
21 692 Elizabeth Wilson 52 Brentwood TN 29:49 3:34 1:34:35 2:24 1:17:45 3:28:05
22 1167 Cindy Duncan 53 Ringgold GA 32:40 3:06 1:39:02 2:31 1:11:05 3:28:22
23 1008 Patti Hitchcock 50 Peachtree City GA 32:38 3:14 1:30:31 2:06 1:25:20 3:33:47
24 1189 Leann Fraka 50 Enterprise AL 37:53 4:25 1:49:18 3:11 1:11:59 3:46:44
25 1138 Angela Conroy 51 Lookout Mtn GA 34:00 4:05 1:40:12 3:00 1:28:42 3:49:56
26 752 Mary Duffy 50 Asheville NC 31:00 7:26 1:36:22 5:58 1:34:41 3:55:26
27 1178 Lou Kaelin 50 My Juliet TN 37:31 5:15 1:49:05 3:19 1:31:34 4:06:42
28 882 Anne Barratt 54 Atlanta GA 35:28 4:07 1:53:13 6:29 1:36:59 4:16:13
29 1215 Cheryl Cook 54 Commerce GA 40:11 9:57 1:54:17 7:27 1:25:59 4:17:49

MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 425 Charles Francke 55 Louisville KY 25:18 2:59 1:09:32 1:33 48:45 2:28:05
2 241 Michael Zoellner 58 Dallas GA 22:29 2:20 1:09:46 1:44 55:07 2:31:24
3 1223 Butch Wabby 58 Franklin TN 26:38 2:42 1:10:21 1:43 53:38 2:34:59
4 618 William Warren 57 Atlanta GA 28:33 3:02 1:13:03 2:12 51:32 2:38:21
5 995 Ironman Billy Collie 58 Chattanooga TN 27:13 2:01 1:17:59 1:24 49:59 2:38:34
6 292 Charles Heinz 55 Atlanta GA 25:14 2:32 1:15:26 1:58 53:39 2:38:46
7 599 Oscar Arenas 55 Sandy Springs GA 25:50 2:39 1:17:06 1:47 51:50 2:39:09
8 397 Marshall Horton 57 Hixson TN 25:35 1:57 1:15:26 1:24 55:30 2:39:50
9 811 Kenneth Bellora 57 Newnan GA 28:24 2:54 1:16:32 2:30 49:56 2:40:14
10 838 David Gregory 57 Ringgold GA 30:10 2:15 1:15:23 1:54 52:52 2:42:32
11 210 Karl Crossen 56 Tupelo MS 23:27 2:47 1:15:02 1:39 1:02:27 2:45:20
12 297 Joseph Minton 55 Hixson TN 26:56 2:42 1:18:53 1:36 55:22 2:45:27
13 532 Bob Funke 59 Huntsville AL 27:45 2:45 1:16:11 1:36 59:27 2:47:43
14 431 Jerald Ainsworth 58 Hixson TN 26:03 2:51 1:16:02 1:45 1:01:23 2:48:02
15 1030 Keon Lee 55 Rome GA 30:32 2:56 1:18:58 2:09 55:37 2:50:10
16 669 Larry Young 57 Columbus GA 27:42 3:48 1:18:54 2:12 58:05 2:50:39
17 1015 Bob Murphy 55 Nashville TN 30:50 4:48 1:19:57 2:27 54:34 2:52:33
18 414 James Love 57 Peachtree City GA 26:23 2:42 1:18:28 1:54 1:03:15 2:52:39
19 144 Dan Kornacki 55 Fayetteville GA 31:49 2:42 1:19:16 2:01 57:57 2:53:43
20 542 Doug Roselle 56 Chattanooga TN 27:04 3:07 1:22:52 1:38 1:02:10 2:56:50
21 1235 Jeffrey Peck 56 Atlanta GA 28:19 2:44 1:20:02 2:58 1:02:51 2:56:52
22 785 Greg Ballweg 55 Acworth GA 32:58 2:57 1:20:15 1:41 1:00:47 2:58:37
23 731 Iilonga Thandiwe 56 Atlanta GA 37:00 2:15 1:23:48 2:26 55:42 3:01:08
24 863 James Van Den Bergh 56 Chattanooga TN 25:22 3:11 1:21:22 2:31 1:10:50 3:03:14
25 936 Terry Miller 55 Columbus GA 30:00 3:14 1:26:12 4:27 1:00:49 3:04:41
26 533 James Mansell 56 Chattanooga TN 26:39 3:23 1:27:17 2:22 1:06:30 3:06:08
27 555 George Skonberg 59 Chattanooga TN 27:11 3:18 1:27:48 2:08 1:12:25 3:12:48
28 1202 Mario Rueda 55 Dawsonville GA 31:12 4:34 1:29:45 2:23 1:05:48 3:13:41
29 114 Scott Dickson 59 Atlanta GA 26:40 3:36 1:36:10 1:37 1:06:29 3:14:30
30 717 Tad Bromfield 56 Signal Mountain TN 28:32 4:44 1:26:30 3:10 1:11:48 3:14:43
31 368 Thomas Russe 57 Chattanooga TN 37:12 3:45 1:21:28 4:22 1:15:23 3:22:08
32 841 Bill Huff 59 Atlanta GA 35:51 4:32 1:29:59 3:24 1:10:17 3:24:01
33 747 Don Henderson 56 Brentwood TN 27:15 5:25 1:30:42 3:12 1:20:02 3:26:34
34 933 Paul Beach 57 Acworth GA 33:25 4:16 1:30:54 3:17 1:20:39 3:32:27
35 1055 Charles Nelson 59 Munford AL 33:27 5:05 1:19:14 5:00 1:30:16 3:33:00
36 619 James Bolton 56 Hixson TN 26:01 5:29 1:34:30 2:48 1:24:16 3:33:03
37 420 Roe Helm 58 Hazel Green AL 28:49 4:18 1:30:37 3:48 1:27:52 3:35:22
38 1213 Richard Pease 57 Atlanta GA 33:43 5:19 1:40:40 2:45 1:18:45 3:41:10
39 1107 Terry Moffett 58 Chattanooga TN 38:17 6:42 1:35:47 3:26 1:22:55 3:47:04
40 1104 Roxy Wishum 57 Montgomery AL 49:56 5:29 1:44:18 1:59 1:16:31 3:58:11
41 499 Dale Meyer 55 Powder Springs GA 35:08 3:16 1:47:55 2:43 1:31:12 4:00:12
42 1205 Barry Falcon 59 Marietta GA 36:19 4:45 1:49:12 2:45 1:35:47 4:08:46
43 1146 Don Bitter 56 St Louis MO 38:04 4:13 1:52:45 4:32 1:34:38 4:14:11
44 1128 Craig Anderson 58 Morristown TN 31:01 3:17 2:11:22 3:15

FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 243 Merri Blunck 56 Mobile AL 27:30 2:08 1:17:49 1:40 54:16 2:43:22
2 738 Deborah Price-Alexan 56 Atlanta GA 25:21 3:22 1:18:11 2:39 54:39 2:44:10
3 574 Lynne McGanity 57 Atlanta GA 25:08 3:03 1:23:09 1:45 1:05:29 2:58:32
4 793 Mary Creel 57 Birmingham AL 31:13 3:55 1:25:30 1:46 1:00:01 3:02:22
5 581 Paula Cooper 56 Hixson TN 30:17 3:58 1:30:06 1:42 57:50 3:03:52
6 707 Mary Galbraith 58 Marietta GA 29:55 2:50 1:31:24 2:37 1:00:18 3:07:01
7 1123 Lois Thompson 57 Lawrenceville GA 32:12 4:50 1:32:06 2:52 55:23 3:07:20
8 880 Deborah Nash 56 Soddy Daisy TN 31:58 4:10 1:35:17 2:39 1:14:55 3:28:57
9 971 Carolyn Higgins 55 Marietta GA 31:01 6:08 1:40:29 4:00 1:08:44 3:30:19
10 1185 Genie Vidal 57 Atlanta GA 37:14 4:22 1:42:30 2:54 1:05:31 3:32:30
11 1124 Barbara Blackford 55 Atlanta GA 36:45 4:00 1:37:33 3:40 1:10:54 3:32:50
12 754 Patsy Ging 57 Athens TN 35:34 6:02 1:39:50 2:09 1:09:21 3:32:54
13 729 Candie Bishop 55 Soddy Daisy TN 28:44 4:05 1:46:48 2:42 1:14:56 3:37:13
14 852 Kathy Polon 57 Ball Ground GA 35:20 4:50 1:53:53 3:28 1:12:23 3:49:51
15 1110 Karin Jessen 58 Loudon TN 32:31 4:08 1:43:55 2:24 1:31:50 3:54:45
16 1191 Barbara Smith 55 Gainesville GA 34:11 3:31 1:47:17 3:01 1:26:55 3:54:53
17 622 Peggy Forman 55 Orlando FL 28:20 7:49 1:48:00 6:39 1:38:15 4:09:01
18 755 Cindy Downing 56 Marietta GA 34:03 6:13 2:01:18 3:28 1:30:17 4:15:16
19 1053 Elizabeth Laroche 59 Murfreesboro TN 28:37

MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 208 Terry Hemminger 60 Pine Mountain GA 25:24 3:01 1:15:02 1:33 52:56 2:37:53
2 471 Thomas Moore 61 Brandon MS 28:46 2:41 1:16:51 1:59 1:00:21 2:50:35
3 226 John Reamey 60 Birmingham AL 25:47 3:24 1:23:28 1:42 57:14 2:51:33
4 302 Al Montgomery 62 Germantown TN 27:22 3:33 1:17:23 2:07 1:04:22 2:54:44
5 954 Gary Backer 60 Huntsville AL 30:46 3:45 1:24:32 2:53 59:06 3:01:01
6 1001 Paul Matrisian 62 Nashville TN 36:52 2:56 1:28:58 2:08 1:04:07 3:14:59
7 1014 Kent Levenson 62 Atlanta GA 31:04 6:08 1:28:33 4:10 1:06:02 3:15:55
8 1119 Norton Schlachter 61 Santa Rosa Beach FL 31:56 4:40 1:22:32 2:03 1:17:59 3:19:08
9 918 Bruce Polon 60 Ball Ground GA 32:21 4:45 1:38:59 4:22 1:06:20 3:26:45
10 476 James Johnson 61 Rossville GA 32:09 5:13 1:48:44 3:44 1:17:11 3:46:58
11 733 Carl Blunck 61 Mobile AL 32:16 4:35 1:42:27 3:29 1:32:35 3:55:20
12 864 John Bips 61 Smryna GA 35:01 5:20 2:01:46 4:06 1:31:01 4:17:12
13 1120 Martin Klinghard 60 Hixson TN 40:17 7:06 1:58:46 4:12 1:39:56 4:30:14

FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 637 Jo Adamson 63 Alpharetta GA 27:04 2:58 1:21:55 1:38 1:01:09 2:54:42
2 1099 Mary Duguay 63 Marietta GA 34:47 5:06 1:33:59 2:26 1:16:46 3:33:01
3 316 Mary Reid 60 Dunlap TN 32:34 6:23 1:47:40 3:37 1:29:48 4:00:01

MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 283 Dale Vaughan 67 Macon GA 26:09 2:47 1:17:05 2:10 1:08:04 2:56:12
2 1082 Tomas De Paulis 68 Hermitage TN 35:16 3:47 1:19:35 2:17 1:12:29 3:13:23
3 1208 Warren Everett 66 Huntsville AL 35:21 3:20 1:29:41 1:33 1:07:48 3:17:42
4 535 Jimmy Walker 65 Dunwoody GA 27:17 4:00 1:30:50 2:14 1:18:12 3:22:31
5 1217 Doyle Thomas 66 Rossville GA 40:27 9:23 1:42:47 2:27 1:22:04 3:57:07

FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1067 Judith Garrard 65 Lawrenceville GA 33:18 3:18 1:42:35 3:20 1:23:52 3:46:21

MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 501 Jon Adamson 74 Alpharetta GA 28:08 3:00 1:18:33 2:02 58:07 2:49:48
2 1143 Gary Anderson 71 Lebanon TN 37:54 3:11 1:28:16 2:13 56:52 3:08:24
3 986 Kinji Tanaka 70 Nashville TN 32:46 3:46 1:29:06 3:31 1:02:47 3:11:54

FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1369 Unknown Triathlete 82 32:33 3:58 1:26:51 3:00 1:17:58 3:24:17

FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======

CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 571 Dan Doebler 38 Wake Forest NC 24:51 3:00 1:15:45 1:27 48:45 2:33:46
2 407 Paul Bucek 39 Alpharetta GA 23:17 2:19 1:10:36 1:09 56:43 2:34:01
3 252 David Callahan 31 Nashville TN 25:54 1:53 1:15:50 1:40 1:01:16 2:46:31
4 1238 Adam Shoemaker 27 Peachtree City GA 30:49 2:18 1:17:49 1:55 53:57 2:46:46
5 775 Luke Bayer 30 Atlanta GA 27:22 4:11 1:21:12 2:10 52:15 2:47:08
6 966 Robert Cornett 35 Hoschton GA 29:28 2:39 1:14:19 1:57 59:59 2:48:20
7 244 Josh Killion 35 Dalton GA 28:56 2:02 1:18:56 1:58 57:04 2:48:53
8 401 Finn Smith 35 Johns Creek GA 26:22 2:12 1:17:45 2:09 1:06:26 2:54:52
9 65 Andy Basler 38 Maryville TN 31:03 3:59 1:17:46 1:21 1:04:56 2:59:04
10 110 Adam Budd 34 Atlanta GA 21:22 3:33 1:22:09 1:28 1:11:02 2:59:32
11 916 Robert Poore 32 Signal Mountain TN 25:35 4:06 1:23:24 2:46 1:05:40 3:01:30
12 607 Brian Kennedy 29 Birmingham AL 27:10 2:53 1:22:13 1:35 1:08:06 3:01:54
13 131 John Ross 37 Boaz AL 27:02 2:28 1:22:27 1:56 1:08:26 3:02:17
14 924 Robert Kurtts 31 Clarksville TN 30:18 2:13 1:21:46 1:55 1:06:20 3:02:29
15 751 Bradley Thomas 34 Chattanooga TN 26:16 4:37 1:22:37 2:24 1:11:10 3:07:01
16 116 David Teague 37 Nashville TN 23:49 3:08 1:31:55 1:52 1:09:22 3:10:05
17 23 Eddie Ferrell 38 Clarksville TN 30:56 3:14 1:17:40 2:33 1:17:03 3:11:23
18 1003 John Shipp 31 Hixson TN 30:01 2:37 1:33:07 1:32 1:05:39 3:12:54
19 588 Dace Shuck 38 Hendersonville TN 27:19 4:35 1:23:28 2:24 1:15:37 3:13:21
20 96 Andres Garcia 36 Ooltewah TN 24:20 3:58 1:29:07 1:24 1:14:41 3:13:28
21 866 James Hald 35 Lilburn GA 25:49 3:19 1:29:00 2:46 1:15:11 3:16:04
22 784 Brandon Dycus 33 Franklin TN 33:23 3:18 1:29:05 2:26 1:08:42 3:16:53
23 1102 Matthew Lubozynski 35 Atlanta GA 29:10 5:03 1:30:07 2:35 1:11:56 3:18:48
24 1079 Matthew Rigdon 33 Calhoun GA 30:50 3:41 1:27:28 3:10 1:13:42 3:18:48
25 958 Michael Keller 39 Sugar Hill GA 28:37 2:55 1:29:44 2:05 1:16:09 3:19:28
26 1246 Alonso Haro 33 Athens GA 38:30 2:27 1:32:13 2:11 1:05:16 3:20:35
27 444 Travis Britton 38 Pigeon Forge TN 26:37 3:51 1:22:02 1:48 1:27:26 3:21:42
28 1052 Brad Ehrman 32 Marietta GA 32:07 3:20 1:37:12 2:30 1:11:58 3:27:05
29 1023 John Simmons 39 Mcminnville TN 39:53 4:01 1:29:56 2:10 1:13:45 3:29:42
30 651 Daniel Hoak 32 Columbus MS 24:36 4:58 1:33:36 4:07 1:23:06 3:30:22
31 330 Mickey Swafford 36 Chattanooga TN 34:20 3:57 1:33:46 2:15 1:25:14 3:39:31
32 762 Frank Carpenter 30 Murfreesboro TN 31:44 3:19 1:37:39 2:40 1:24:25 3:39:45
33 406 Travis Queen 36 Calhoun GA 29:10 4:40 1:37:17 2:39 1:29:06 3:42:51
34 832 Matthew West 26 Brentwood TN 33:23 3:51 1:37:06 2:42 1:26:44 3:43:44
35 859 Josh White 26 Atlanta GA 27:30 14:57 1:39:15 7:30 1:18:41 3:47:51
36 1150 Tom Lobach 23 Hixson TN 32:50 3:02 1:48:41 1:25 1:23:25 3:49:21
37 860 Chris White 39 Atlanta GA 34:43 7:35 1:43:09 3:46 1:20:29 3:49:40
38 1141 Greg Babb 39 Alabaster AL 34:44 4:32 1:41:34 3:49 1:35:53 4:00:30
39 540 David Sysko 37 Atlanta GA 29:59 4:29 1:44:22 3:03 1:42:23 4:04:13
40 1252 Jeff Irby 38 Huntsville AL 31:33 5:32 1:41:37 4:34 1:46:40 4:09:54

CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 487 Mark Buckreis 43 Nashville TN 27:06 2:30 1:10:40 1:58 49:06 2:31:17
2 769 Mark Mascara 44 Peachtree City GA 25:04 2:25 1:14:36 1:20 59:10 2:42:33
3 412 Shan Carpenter 41 Franklin TN 26:08 2:44 1:17:07 1:45 55:40 2:43:22
4 437 Alan Conner 42 Atlanta GA 27:10 2:30 1:18:57 2:20 1:03:29 2:54:24
5 515 Chris Potter 41 Gainesville GA 28:49 3:16 1:18:19 2:55 1:01:14 2:54:31
6 433 Ricky Stokes 40 Marrietta GA 25:47 4:05 1:21:31 2:35 1:02:54 2:56:51
7 806 Ray Porter 44 Nashville TN 29:34 3:11 1:18:43 2:10 1:04:03 2:57:38
8 357 Lance Willis 42 Leighton AL 28:21 2:44 1:22:24 2:34 1:01:49 2:57:50
9 872 Dwight Seeley 41 Franklin TN 32:12 3:41 1:22:27 1:57 58:06 2:58:21
10 612 Jeremy Griem 43 Birmingham AL 28:24 2:48 1:16:24 3:03 1:08:39 2:59:16
11 160 John Beaulieu 48 New Orleans LA 25:34 3:05 1:18:56 1:38 1:11:26 3:00:37
12 1236 Tony Benton 40 Piney Flats TN 30:05 2:35 1:24:09 3:00 1:02:05 3:01:51
13 1155 Todd Ricketts 45 Franklin TN 32:45 3:05 1:18:48 1:57 1:07:06 3:03:39
14 664 Michael Smallcombe 53 Nashville TN 28:35 3:13 1:17:20 2:19 1:12:54 3:04:21
15 568 Christopher Moon 40 Pell City AL 27:58 3:08 1:25:25 1:30 1:06:39 3:04:38
16 486 Adam Royer 42 Ooltewah TN 30:36 2:50 1:28:20 2:35 1:00:57 3:05:16
17 19 Tom Hancock 48 Ooltewah TN 20:38 3:06 1:23:59 2:14 1:15:27 3:05:22
18 876 John Jordan 45 Cumming GA 27:53 3:00 1:15:29 2:48 1:18:46 3:07:53
19 680 Bruce Elder 47 Madison AL 29:20 2:11 1:32:04 1:20 1:10:38 3:15:30
20 418 Tommy Borrelli 45 Nashville TN 24:59 2:16 1:21:55 2:01 1:26:59 3:18:08
21 628 David Storm 40 Hixson TN 27:21 2:16 1:32:23 1:33 1:16:32 3:20:04
22 413 Elmer Pinzon 49 Knoxville TN 29:58 3:50 1:39:41 2:22 1:04:26 3:20:15
23 1134 T. Michael Cornelia 41 Cartersville GA 38:30 3:21 1:23:18 2:47 1:13:11 3:21:05
24 697 Mauricio Lino 42 Dalton GA 36:53 3:25 1:31:56 2:44 1:07:01 3:21:57
25 836 Jerry Hoffer 45 Cleveland TN 28:53 3:43 1:35:19 2:28 1:13:53 3:24:15
26 164 Dan Bramblett 52 Peachtree City GA 30:27 2:45 1:21:54 2:17 1:30:19 3:27:40
27 1151 Christopher Topel 49 Nashville TN 34:11 5:02 1:29:21 3:52 1:15:45 3:28:10
28 800 Kurt Hasley 44 Signal Mt. TN 32:29 4:09 1:29:59 3:02 1:18:43 3:28:19
29 560 W. Andy Griffin 42 Gainesville GA 27:49 5:29 1:35:36 2:31 1:17:10 3:28:33
30 950 Chuck Jones 43 Seymour TN 34:45 4:34 1:29:09 3:57 1:24:37 3:36:59
31 538 Bruce Jones 42 Sandy Springs GA 28:34 2:46 1:30:49 2:29 1:34:27 3:39:02
32 389 Jay Kennamer 45 Signal Mountain TN 28:16 3:14 1:33:31 2:41 1:35:16 3:42:56
33 536 David Speight 48 Mauldin SC 27:11 2:49 1:31:58 2:27 1:42:32 3:46:55
34 824 Mike McMahon 47 Cumming GA 30:17 4:34 1:44:56 5:54 1:24:02 3:49:43
35 1113 Beau Martin 46 Carrollton GA 34:17 4:12 1:41:18 2:47 1:32:25 3:54:57

ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 154 Rebeccah Canada 34 Knoxville TN 26:49 3:06 1:24:38 2:16 1:05:43 3:02:30
2 466 Becky Caldwell 53 Tucker GA 27:30 3:00 1:25:01 1:24 1:05:47 3:02:41
3 448 Shelly Driskell-Raga 37 Cataula GA 30:09 3:49 1:27:37 1:32 1:04:11 3:07:14
4 309 Alexis Seymour 29 Gainesville GA 29:20 3:16 1:25:04 2:15 1:07:50 3:07:43
5 1098 Lana Burl 35 Morristown TN 32:20 2:07 1:26:45 1:58 1:09:17 3:12:25
6 143 Melissa Baxter 29 Marietta GA 27:07 2:36 1:30:42 2:08 1:11:44 3:14:15
7 1038 Stacy Martin 40 Carrrolltn GA 30:48 4:02 1:29:32 2:41 1:13:54 3:20:55
8 405 Andrea Baeder 33 Atlanta GA 24:26 3:15 1:35:34 2:14 1:18:09 3:23:35
9 820 Adrienne Powell 38 Marietta GA 29:19 3:33 1:35:07 3:20 1:12:20 3:23:37
10 903 Brandy Hensley 32 Charlotte NC 26:10 3:54 1:36:51 1:59 1:15:08 3:24:00
11 794 Tracy Seymour 37 Buford GA 28:41 3:44 1:41:40 1:37 1:15:03 3:30:43
12 1100 Stephanie Rash 30 Fort Worth TX 34:07 3:30 1:47:06 1:28 1:09:01 3:35:11
13 624 Janice Wycherley 52 Rocky Face GA 39:41 2:43 1:40:22 4:52 1:14:14 3:41:50
14 1034 Catherine Turpin 39 Kingston Springs TN 28:29 4:04 1:38:13 3:11 1:27:58 3:41:54
15 782 Gayle Reese 43 Huntsville AL 28:42 4:08 1:35:33 3:21 1:37:02 3:48:44
16 331 Wendy Metcalf 43 Braselton GA 26:25 3:41 1:54:40 3:15 1:32:13 4:00:12
17 955 Libby Hinds 30 Gadsden AL 30:09 4:26 1:56:13 3:39 1:45:16 4:19:40
18 567 Deb Chichester 50 Stone Mountain GA 32:34 6:00 1:51:03 3:29 1:50:58 4:24:03

AQUABIKE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 930 Michael Bernatovich 27 Atlanta GA 2 25:08 1:56 1 1:06:13 1:33:16
2 83 Todd Higey 38 Birmingham AL 7 26:52 1:51 2 1:10:21 1:39:02
3 136 David Harrington 56 Eads TN 1 22:42 2:47 4 1:15:52 1:41:21
4 165 Matt Brown 40 Signal Mountain TN 6 26:31 2:24 3 1:13:00 1:41:54
5 293 Mark Minskey 42 Meridianville AL 3 25:50 3:31 5 1:18:21 1:47:41
6 522 Matthew Mobley 37 Clarksville TN 5 26:27 3:21 6 1:21:52 1:51:39
7 286 Kerry Hazelwood 43 Sugar Hill GA 4 26:08 2:31 9 1:23:37 1:52:14
8 220 Jack Lovelady 52 Scottsboro AL 11 27:35 2:07 8 1:22:38 2:00 1:52:19
9 323 Warren Lusk 39 Signal Mountain TN 9 27:21 4:01 10 1:23:43 1:55:04
10 1021 James Arnold 51 Chattanooga TN 12 32:21 4:50 7 1:22:19 1:59:29
11 281 David M. Everett 59 Chattanooga TN 10 27:28 4:45 11 1:36:16 2:08:28
12 275 Jonathan Shands 38 Leland NC 8 27:02 3:33 12 1:42:45 2:13:19

AQUABIKE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 377 Gina Hamel 49 Chattanooga TN 2 27:44 2:12 1 1:20:34 1:50:28
2 267 Bevan Mitchell 30 Alanta GA 1 27:14 5:21 2 1:25:15 1:57:49
3 1160 Janelle Shives 29 Lumberton MS 3 30:49 2:52 3 1:40:03 2:13:43
4 1366 Patty Ricketts 44 Franklin TN 5 35:43 4:15 4 1:41:17 2:21:15
5 1101 Terri Lyde 46 Atlanta GA 4 35:29 6:08 5 1:44:22 2:25:57

PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 155 Larry Hicks 40 Pike Road AL 28:25 5:01 1:34:52 3:33 1:09:47 3:21:36

PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa City Sta Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
Page 1

MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1348 Scenic City Multisport 21:25 2:49 1:08:14 0:51 45:27 2:18:44
2 1307 Atlanta Triathlon Club 25:04 1:40 1:06:56 0:31 47:13 2:21:23
3 1338 In Low Gear 1 29:36 3:57 1:13:47 1:19 49:56 2:38:33
4 1330 Doc-Doc-Moose 30:41 2:32 1:30:47 0:45 41:45 2:46:27
5 1320 Moreimpressivethankegana 25:42 2:49 1:19:39 1:25 58:20 2:47:53
6 1332 FIT TO TRI 30:25 3:07 1:21:26 0:54 52:34 2:48:25
7 1349 In Low Gear 3 26:30 2:19 1:17:43 2:02 1:00:37 2:49:08
8 1352 Big Cat Malt Liquor Raci 30:04 3:12 1:20:33 0:39 55:49 2:50:16
9 1356 Phil-N-Zack 23:16 2:58 1:25:21 0:44 1:04:02 2:56:19
10 1329 Sea Beaver 33:16 2:32 1:25:38 0:42 54:40 2:56:46
11 1339 In Low Gear 2 26:51 2:30 1:28:02 1:11 1:02:23 3:00:55
12 1319 Body By Porter 30:52 1:46 1:40:55 0:45 48:56 3:03:12
13 1344 chattanooga 151 31:44 5:59 1:27:41 1:05 1:03:52 3:10:19
14 1333 Team Ramrod 31:34 2:44 1:51:43 0:46 52:57 3:19:42
15 1347 City of Chatt GIS and EN 38:03 2:59 1:58:53 1:17 45:19 3:26:29
Page 1

FEMALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1314 Bellona Mystique/SCV 22:59 1:57 1:11:38 0:40 48:23 2:25:35
2 1308 Evans-Mann-Marchant 24:33 2:19 1:22:26 0:45 48:36 2:38:38
3 1322 The Georgia Winettes 23:32 3:19 1:30:04 0:39 1:01:16 2:58:48
4 1312 Waterfront Women 25:14 2:13 1:30:45 0:45 1:03:36 3:02:31
5 1326 LL Cool J 28:30 2:45 1:34:50 0:57 1:02:34 3:09:34
6 1327 Racin 2 Place 30:24 2:28 1:30:23 0:43 1:04:49 2:00 3:10:45
7 1342 Visit Augusta 37:36 2:50 1:35:49 0:52 1:05:29 3:22:34
Page 1

COED TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1315 Team Unum 26:09 2:08 1:02:59 0:37 46:12 2:18:02
2 1321 ShannonLaura 26:07 2:08 1:07:27 0:41 44:58 2:21:18
3 1336 Tri Pres 29:02 2:11 1:08:45 0:46 47:07 2:27:50
4 1340 QUINTANA ROO CRUSHERS 35:33 2:08 1:00:00 0:32 48:14 2:00 2:28:25
5 1310 Criminals Curing Cancer 23:12 2:01 1:23:07 0:44 46:40 2:35:41
6 1313 PT Solutions 25:14 2:12 1:16:32 0:57 50:49 2:35:41
7 1350 Rockin Mocs 26:24 2:13 1:17:16 1:28 53:09 2:40:27
8 1346 Rocket City Trio 31:56 2:30 1:14:21 0:45 51:01 2:40:31
9 1328 I'm With The Mayor 32:59 2:30 1:18:35 1:21 46:16 2:41:40
10 1318 TURN UP THE FRI-ERS 29:51 3:09 1:22:31 0:37 52:13 2:48:19
11 1309 Waitingonkeganandpatrick 21:53 2:23 1:34:54 0:55 51:47 2:51:49
12 1331 Three Amigos 31:16 2:55 1:18:14 0:44 1:00:40 2:53:46
13 1323 Taste it monkey 28:49 2:54 1:30:27 0:55 50:44 2:53:47
14 1304 Adventure 28:33 2:32 1:24:18 0:44 58:07 2:54:11
15 1305 Team CJM 21:31 1:59 1:29:23 0:49 1:02:16 2:55:55
16 1337 Magnum T.Ri. 35:24 2:54 1:18:12 0:46 58:53 2:56:07
17 1334 Thrash, Crash, and Stumb 28:13 2:51 1:34:25 1:05 1:01:26 3:07:59
18 1351 Mad Kat Jets 35:20 2:23 1:17:14 1:01 1:16:19 3:12:15
19 1335 wishweweretimandjohn 32:01 3:13 1:48:26 1:07 48:24 3:13:09
20 1341 Tri-Harder 32:11 1:49 1:26:38 0:51 1:11:53 3:13:20
21 1317 Good Times, Noodle Salad 30:11 3:40 1:39:17 0:52 1:02:53 3:16:53
22 1316 Bukowski 26:30 2:32 1:35:59 0:59 1:16:18 2:00 3:24:16
23 1345 ESE 33:26 1:48 1:42:42 0:44 1:06:51 3:25:29
24 1357 Stone Cup 33:41 2:20 1:42:01 0:56 1:05:33 2:00 3:26:29
25 1343 BrewStein 33:45 2:30 1:27:09 0:53 1:24:39 3:28:53
Page 1

FAMILY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1325 Tri-fectas 22:13 2:10 1:20:05 0:40 42:07 2:27:14
2 1306 SLOWPOKES 24:33 2:06 1:35:31 0:56 1:01:32 3:04:37


Lookouts Announce 2020 Game Times And Fireworks

Major Racing Announcement Set Saturday At Sweetwater Dirt Track

PHOTOS: Lady Vols Go 5-0 As They Cruise Past Stetson


The Chattanooga Lookouts have announced their game times and fireworks for the upcoming 2020 season! On Thursday, April 9, at 6:15 p.m. the Lookouts will make their season debut when the 2019 ... (click for more)

The United Championship Racing Alliance - UCRA is just days away from its season finale championship race where the 604 Crate Late Model series will crown its 5th champion at I-75 Raceway after ... (click for more)


Sports

Lookouts Announce 2020 Game Times And Fireworks

The Chattanooga Lookouts have announced their game times and fireworks for the upcoming 2020 season! On Thursday, April 9, at 6:15 p.m. the Lookouts will make their season debut when the 2019 Southern League Champion Jackson Generals come to town for Opening Day at AT&T Field! Opening Day will be the team’s first Thirsty Thursday of the season and will be capped off with ... (click for more)

Major Racing Announcement Set Saturday At Sweetwater Dirt Track

The United Championship Racing Alliance - UCRA is just days away from its season finale championship race where the 604 Crate Late Model series will crown its 5th champion at I-75 Raceway after Saturday afternoon's matinee 40 lap Main Event. Prior to the event Saturday morning at the Sweetwater area dirt track, the UCRA will be making a major announcement concerning the 2020 ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Police Say 17-Year-Old Girl Fatally Shot Isaiah Bush, 17, After Botched Robbery Sunday Night On Greendale Way

Chattanooga Police have filed charges against three suspects in the shooting death of a 17-year-old boy found at 1664 Greendale Way on Sunday night. Police were told there was a fight during a robbery attempt and a 17-year-old girl fired the fatal shot. Jermaine Grant, 20, and the 17-year-old girl are in custody. There are warrants on file for the third suspect, Jalaycian ... (click for more)

CPD Adds 8 New Public Safety Cameras To Its Network

The Chattanooga Police Department has added eight new public safety cameras to its network, bringing the total to 37 cameras around the city focusing on violent crime and seeking to deter future acts of violence. This system is known as “Crime Eye” by Convergint Technologies, which is an industry leader in technology used in promoting crime reduction, crime solving, and improving ... (click for more)

Opinion

Have A Longer Fall Break Instead Of Thanksgiving For Schools - And Response

I have four children. I home school one, two are in public school and one is in private school. I believe I have a firm grasp of the fall break versus week long Thanksgiving break argument. My family and I love fall break. We do not want a week off at Thanksgiving. The thought of going from August until Thanksgiving without a real break from the grind is awful. Thanksgiving is ... (click for more)

All Property Owners Deserve The Right To STVR

Changes are coming to Chattanooga’s Short-Term Vacation Rental Ordinance. Chattanooga City Council is working on a draft of changes that would affect every Chattanooga property owner’s right to open their home to paying short term guests. This includes upping the ante on fines for those who are denied an application for permits. This first draft is to be presented to the council ... (click for more)