Baylor Boys Finish Third , Girls Fourth in Nashville Race

Saturday, September 16, 2006

The Baylor boys cross-country team had the best team finish Saturday morning in the Tennessee Classic in Nashville.

Many of the runners struggled with the heat, but the Red Raiders battled through.

Waldo Duplessis finished 15th and Jordan Apfeld 23rd.

Baylor boys head coach Van Townsend compared the event to a bad day at the office.

"I was pleased with how we ran," he said, "but it was like a bad day at the office with the heat and sickness on our team. All that being said, we beat all the Division II teams, so it was a good day."

Baylor School had almost 200 students visit the infirmary this week with sore throats and other ailments.

The race is popular across the state because it is the course at which the state meet will be held. The openness of the course took a toll on the runners.

McCallie, who lost their top runner during the race, finished 14th.

Chattanooga Christian's Jessica Duble finished third, representing the top finish for the girls individually.

The Baylor girls finished fourth in the team scoring led by Mary Claire Elliott (11th), Kate McKenzie (15th) and Biz Reeves (16th)

Notre Dame's Danielle Alfano and Meredith Dement finished 10th and 12th.

CCS's Matt Coniglio finished seventh in the small school race.


Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Keveren, Sean 11 Brentwood HS 16:06.44 1

2 Berry, Chris 12 Blackman 16:22.25 2

3 Adams, Clay 12 Brentwood Academy 16:34.57 3

4 Vasquez, Josh 11 Dobyns-Bennett 16:43.40 4

5 Coneo, Joe 12 Northwest 16:47.37 5

6 Sonnenfeldt, Matt 10 Knoxville West 16:50.50 6

7 Cleaveland, Micheal Houston 16:52.86 7

8 Hill, Paul Houston 16:54.70 8

9 Rahman, Haseeb 12 Webb S - Knxvlle 16:56.01 9

10 Schmidt, Eric 12 Brentwood Academy 16:57.31 10

11 Rainey, Zeek 11 Rossview 17:06.13 11

12 Turbeville, Chris 12 Beech 17:07.76 12

13 Peacock, Emerson 11 Oak Ridge 17:15.32 13

14 O'Donnell, Maclean 11 Oak Ridge 17:16.06 14

15 Duplessis, Waldo 11 Baylor 17:17.25 15

16 Turner, James 12 McMinn County 17:18.20 16

17 Helton, Josh 10 Independence 17:20.78 17

18 Tipton, Spenser 11 Maryville 17:21.82 18

19 Chandler, Stuart 12 Knoxville West 17:22.44 19

20 Gilmartin, Tom 12 Farragut 17:25.94 20

21 Riemer, Phil 11 Oak Ridge 17:27.62 21

22 Mclarty, Kyle 10 Collierville 17:28.26 22

23 Apfeld, Jordan 12 Baylor 17:30.87 23

24 Anderson, Tripp Houston 17:31.26 24

25 Wright, Chris 11 Farragut 17:31.56 25

26 Hultquist, Eric 12 Webb S - Knxvlle 17:33.23 26

27 McMillan, Robert 12 McCallie 17:34.13 27

28 Cleaveland, Daniel Houston 17:35.81 28

29 Turner, Zach 10 Christn Brothers 17:35.85 29

30 Dickens, Blake 12 Daviess Co. (Ky) 17:37.03 30

31 Johnson, Bryan 12 Riverdale 17:40.83 31

32 Thompson, Drew 10 Oakland 17:41.69 32

33 Attkisson, Aaron 10 Bearden 17:44.34 33

34 Ramsden, Tyler 11 Mba 17:44.89 34

35 Popp, Colton 11 Baylor 17:45.55 35

36 Hall, Hunter 12 Brentwood HS 17:45.93 36

37 Bright, Nathan 11 Knoxville West 17:46.23 37

38 Coode, Rett 11 Maryville 17:47.12 38

39 Spurgeon, Hunter 12 Bob Jones HS 17:49.62 39

40 Hale, Ben 12 Morristown West 17:50.31 40

41 Anderson, Brian 11 McCallie 17:51.92 41

42 Cole, Chris 11 Oak Ridge 17:52.43 42

43 Fraser, Thomas 12 Farragut 17:52.86 43

44 Clark, Jordan 12 Daviess Co. (Ky) 17:53.98 44

45 Sharpe, John 9 Oak Ridge 17:56.61 45

46 Rice, Arren 12 Science Hill 17:58.63 46

47 Frisco, Evan 12 Maryville 17:58.98 47

48 Williams, Jonathan 12 Bearden 17:59.76 48

49 Shassere, Ben 12 Oak Ridge 18:00.03 49

50 Harper, Andrew 12 Brentwood Academy 18:00.10 50

51 Fuqua, Jake 9 Webb S - Knxvlle 18:00.15 51


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

52 Bishop, Chris 10 Morristown West 18:00.21 52

53 Whitehead, Benji 12 Daviess Co. (Ky) 18:01.18 53

54 Shaunessy, Sam 10 Bearden 18:02.13 54

55 Cumbee, Matthew 10 Brentwood HS 18:04.41 55

56 Miller, Billy 10 Bearden 18:05.22 56

57 Sharber, Evan 12 Baylor 18:05.80 57

58 Peterson, Brandon 12 Mt. Juliet 18:06.11 58

59 Reese, Daniel 12 Blackman 18:06.88 59

60 Slutzker, Pete 11 Knoxville West 18:07.62 60

61 Horn, Brad 12 Daviess Co. (Ky) 18:08.36 61

62 McKelvey, Clint 9 Maryville 18:08.50 62

63 Sawyers, Justin 11 Baylor 18:08.93 63

64 Rider, Matty 9 Christn Brothers 18:10.74 64

65 Cowan, Will 12 Fra 18:11.26 65

66 Braden, Oneal 11 Columbia Central 18:11.41 66

67 Mitchell, Chris 11 Webb S - Knxvlle 18:11.46 67

68 Schwartztrauber, Nick 12 Bob Jones HS 18:11.64 68

69 Bishop, Matt 9 Morristown West 18:14.89 69

70 Kramer, Reed 12 Webb S - Knxvlle 18:15.57 70

71 Prichett, Ben 12 Webb S - Knxvlle 18:16.01 71

72 Floyd, Zach 10 William Blount 18:16.44 72

73 Horton, Gabe 12 Maryville 18:16.62 73

74 Prince, Morgan 11 Christn Brothers 18:17.55 74

75 Read, Dalton South Doyle 18:18.28 75

76 Walker, Bryson 10 Science Hill 18:18.43 76

77 Petrowski, Scott 12 Christn Brothers 18:19.25 77

78 Taylor, Matt 10 Daviess Co. (Ky) 18:20.71 78

79 Russelburg, Wes 10 Daviess Co. (Ky) 18:21.08 79

80 McGroom, Ethan 11 Oak Ridge 18:21.18 80

81 Doyle, Colin 12 Saint Benedict 18:21.24 81

82 Mischke, Will Houston 18:21.90 82

83 Cope, Daniel 12 Brentwood HS 18:22.65 83

84 Raby, Will 9 McCallie 18:22.76 84

85 McCormick, Michael 11 Farragut 18:23.61 85

86 Patterson, Kyle 12 Fra 18:23.80 86

87 Greer, Isaiah 10 Science Hill 18:24.14 87

88 Frantom, Spencer 9 Morristown West 18:24.58 88

89 Newton, Parker 11 Brentwood Academy 18:25.04 89

90 Gibson, Tony 11 McCallie 18:25.26 90

91 Tipton, Hunter 10 Maryville 18:25.32 91

92 Carrington, Corey 11 Campbell County 18:26.09 92

93 Arnold, Hayes 12 Mba 18:26.40 93

94 Taylor, Landon 10 Daviess Co. (Ky) 18:26.99 94

95 Asquith, Steven South Doyle 18:27.35 95

96 Meadows, Jack 10 Maryville 18:27.97 96

97 Herold, Johnny 9 Morristown West 18:28.47 97

98 Johnson, Colin 9 Rossview 18:29.07 98

99 Warden, Clay 12 Bob Jones HS 18:30.12 99

100 Ray, Nick 12 Hillsboro 18:30.36 100

101 Jones, Lucas 9 Webb S - Knxvlle 18:30.57 101

102 Usry, Jonny 12 Mba 18:30.73 102


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

103 Bernstein, A.J. Houston 18:30.79 103

104 Gibson, Jacob 11 Farragut 18:31.48 104

105 Cowan-Banker, Christophe 11 Karns 18:32.34 105

106 Mulherin, Baker 10 Mba 18:32.66 106

107 Kuehl, Kevin 12 Christn Brothers 18:32.87 107

108 Dart, Taylor 10 Northwest 18:33.46 108

109 Cariccolo, Zac 9 Clarksville HS 18:33.73 109

110 Harper, Steven 12 Collierville 18:36.87 110

111 O'Neill, Corey 10 Dobyns-Bennett 18:38.39 111

112 Sarrett, Cam 11 Brentwood HS 18:39.35 112

113 Vaughn, Chad 10 Bearden 18:39.74 113

114 Lattier, Drew 12 Dobyns-Bennett 18:41.25 114

115 Beveridge, Stockton 12 Mba 18:41.45 115

116 Prim, Cory 11 Brentwood Academy 18:43.19 116

117 Wilson, Travis 10 William Blount 18:43.33 117

118 Kitts, Tyler 11 Knoxville West 18:45.14 118

119 Serna, Antonio 11 Creekwood 18:45.30 119

120 Kenwright, Matt 10 Saint Benedict 18:45.59 120

121 Durham, Justin 11 Saint Benedict 18:46.15 121

122 Branson, Kyle 9 Farragut 18:46.32 122

123 Sato, Michael 11 Riverdale 18:47.47 123

124 Humpherys, Justin 11 Tennessee HS 18:48.04 124

125 Fennell, Ben 11 Bearden 18:50.40 125

126 McCaslin, John Adam 10 Fra 18:50.54 126

127 Nowell, Terry 10 Blackman 18:50.71 127

128 Bretz, Steven 10 Beech 18:50.89 128

129 Ristau, Alex 10 Brentwood Academy 18:55.55 129

130 Read, Ryan South Doyle 18:56.30 130

131 Strickland, Jason 11 Columbia Central 18:56.55 131

132 Greene, John 10 William Blount 18:57.55 132

133 Cameron, Allan 12 Farragut 18:57.58 133

134 Bosse, Jamie 9 Siegel 18:57.81 134

135 Darling, Josh 12 Saint Benedict 18:59.40 135

136 Ochsenbein, Sean 12 Cookeville 19:00.20 136

137 Lynch, Jimmy 11 Rossview 19:00.75 137

138 Land, Taylor Mba 19:01.13 138

139 Summerlin, Layne 10 Baylor 19:02.04 139

140 Ractliffe, Matt 10 Mba 19:02.41 140

141 Malkiyal, Kiran 9 Science Hill 19:02.59 141

142 Bryant, Chris 10 McCallie 19:04.10 142

143 Kaiser, Jack 10 Fra 19:05.01 143

144 Wood, Michael 11 Columbia Central 19:05.30 144

145 Riedel, Nick 11 Campbell County 19:05.92 145

146 Best, Corey Ravenwood 19:07.47 146

147 Trueheart, Max 12 Siegel 19:07.71 147

148 Rainey, Jacob 9 Rossview 19:10.36 148

149 Bell, Ford 9 Brentwood HS 19:10.43 149

150 Smith, Kyle Houston 19:11.98 150

151 Trent, Darin 12 Dobyns-Bennett 19:13.83 151

152 Cline, Alex 10 Hendersonville 19:15.10 152

153 Steelman, Cody 12 Siegel 19:15.56 153


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

154 Moore, Riley 10 Brentwood Academy 19:16.02 154

155 Chapman, Corey 11 Campbell County 19:16.42 155

156 Holland, Chris 11 Wilson Central 19:17.18 156

157 Combs, Patrick 12 Bob Jones HS 19:17.61 157

158 Reed, Ethan 10 Knoxville West 19:18.00 158

159 Jackson, Ben 11 Bob Jones HS 19:18.93 159

160 Staggs, Ryan 10 Science Hill 19:19.44 160

161 Dibb, Andrew 10 Morristown West 19:21.11 161

162 Ferguson, Joe 12 Germantown 19:22.60 162

163 Davis, Nolan 11 Fra 19:24.05 163

164 Farris, Matthew 10 Franklin County 19:24.49 164

165 Riden, Taylor 10 Morristown West 19:25.72 165

166 Jackson, Billy 12 Lebanon 19:25.95 166

167 Holbrook, Austin 12 Science Hill 19:26.66 167

168 Harwell, Josiah 12 Bob Jones HS 19:26.99 168

169 Cunningham, Adam 12 Blackman 19:28.18 169

170 Massey., Mason 11 Columbia Central 19:30.54 170

171 Plummer, Tommy 12 Bob Jones HS 19:32.03 171

172 Bertasi, Elliot 10 Germantown 19:38.47 172

173 Davis, Will 11 Columbia Central 19:40.53 173

174 Cooper, Matt 11 Brentwood HS 19:41.41 174

175 Hibner, Brad 12 Mt. Juliet 19:42.27 175

176 Hancock, Erik 11 John Overton 19:44.23 176

177 Hubmann, J.D. 10 Dobyns-Bennett 19:45.79 177

178 Christiansen, Charles 10 Saint Benedict 19:47.42 178

179 Hatfield, Gage 11 Cookeville 19:47.63 179

180 Demonbereun, Thomas 11 Siegel 19:49.03 180

181 Stampley, Blake 10 Siegel 19:49.23 181

182 Benson, Josh 10 Lebanon 19:51.06 182

183 Bonomo, Adam Ravenwood 19:52.37 183

184 Glazer, Bryan 11 Christn Brothers 19:54.23 184

185 Lancina, Joe 9 Blackman 19:54.90 185

186 Rimmer, Corey 10 William Blount 19:55.06 186

187 Hutsell, David 11 McMinn County 19:55.55 187

188 Daniels, Jonathan 11 Columbia Central 19:55.97 188

189 Kennedy, Kenny 12 Rossview 19:56.96 189

190 Wilson, Rob 10 Riverdale 19:57.49 190

191 Hammrich, Branson 11 Lebanon 19:59.16 191

192 Smith, Jake 10 William Blount 19:59.41 192

193 Martin, Dillon 10 McCallie 20:01.23 193

194 Kay, Robert 10 Northwest 20:03.96 194

195 Kline, Jeff 9 Collierville 20:04.35 195

196 Ebbing, Zach 11 Saint Benedict 20:07.68 196

197 Vaughan, Evan 10 Clarksville HS 20:08.55 197

198 Kearney, John South Doyle 20:12.58 198

199 Liebschwager, Stephen 12 Saint Benedict 20:12.71 199

200 Falana, Joey 11 Riverdale 20:16.67 200

201 Smith, Cody 10 Wilson Central 20:17.47 201

202 Spence, Colin Ravenwood 20:17.99 202

203 Hornsby, Austin 9 Oakland 20:18.62 203

204 Vetter, Hunter 11 Cookeville 20:20.98 204


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

205 Varlan, Alex 10 Bearden 20:24.49 205

206 Fisher, Dakota 12 Tennessee HS 20:28.24 206

207 Garner, Casey 11 Karns 20:28.52 207

208 Rohan, John 12 Columbia Central 20:29.71 208

209 Poteet, Chris 10 Campbell County 20:30.94 209

210 Smith, Quinton 10 Northwest 20:32.14 210

211 Ballard, Phillip 10 Karns 20:36.11 211

212 Hensley, Billy 11 Cookeville 20:36.62 212

213 Mann, Billy 10 Lebanon 20:40.39 213

214 Beggin, Jake 10 Oakland 20:41.21 214

215 Wesley, Rob 11 Oakland 20:41.61 215

216 Vignalli, Marco Germantown 20:42.02 216

217 Wilson, Josh 12 Siegel 20:42.89 217

218 Pett, Ryan 10 Independence 20:44.68 218

219 Wikman, Eric 12 Mt. Juliet 20:44.92 219

220 Verhegge, Ryan 11 Tennessee HS 20:45.21 220

221 Thompson, Shawn 9 William Blount 20:46.56 221

222 Kisner, Julian 12 Beech 20:47.08 222

223 Li, Hua 10 Dobyns-Bennett 20:47.10 223

224 Berry, Zack South Doyle 20:48.58 224

225 James, Eric 10 Siegel 20:48.99 225

226 Brandon, Jesse 10 Franklin County 20:49.95 226

227 Ladage, Brandon 12 Creekwood 20:50.59 227

228 Linder, Sam Ravenwood 20:51.31 228

229 Snow, William 11 Collierville 20:51.64 229

230 Giles, Alex 9 Oakland 20:52.85 230

231 Marr, Blake 12 Collierville 20:53.09 231

232 Calhoun, Ryan 12 Hendersonville 20:53.88 232

233 Jenkins, Zack 11 Dobyns-Bennett 20:55.45 233

234 Thress, Jonathan 10 Karns 20:55.96 234

235 Huddleston, Alan 10 Fra 20:57.16 235

236 McCullough, Josh South Doyle 20:58.77 236

237 Wiliard, Forrest 12 Fra 21:01.16 237

238 Weakley, Brad 11 Clarksville HS 21:01.40 238

239 Roland, Daniel 10 Collierville 21:05.73 239

240 Winkeljohn, Mike 10 Collierville 21:07.83 240

241 Spencer, Ryan 11 Dickson 21:09.68 241

242 Hoehn, Dylan 9 Hendersonville 21:10.58 242

243 Cork, Nicholas 9 Hendersonville 21:11.05 243

244 Riggs, Jonathan 11 Campbell County 21:11.42 244

245 LaChance, Tyler Ravenwood 21:13.05 245

246 Cox, Benton Ravenwood 21:15.75 246

247 Lamb, Chris 12 Blackman 21:16.32 247

248 Owen, Thomas 9 Northwest 21:17.12 248

249 Lancaster, Greg 11 Independence 21:18.02 249

250 Brown, Tyler 10 Beech 21:18.61 250

251 Bond, Tate 10 Cookeville 21:20.76 251

252 Henry, Michael 12 Rossview 21:21.81 252

253 Yonke, Christopher 10 Karns 21:25.63 253

254 Campbell, Daniel 11 Lincoln County 21:28.81 254

255 Davenport, Sean 11 Creekwood 21:29.62 255


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

256 McBride, Korben 11 Beech 21:30.74 256

257 Freemont, Hunter 12 Beech 21:32.93 257

258 Phillip, Michael 12 Germantown 21:34.23 258

259 Van Veen, Luigi 11 Rossview 21:34.97 259

260 Farmer, Jacob 10 Riverdale 21:37.10 260

261 Taylor, Avery 11 Beech 21:38.69 261

262 Duke, Brendan 9 Riverdale 21:39.52 262

263 Watkins, D.J. 12 John Overton 21:40.18 263

264 Bruce, John 10 Cookeville 21:42.71 264

265 Kawczynski, Andrew 10 Mt. Juliet 21:44.98 265

266 Anderson, A.J. 12 John Overton 21:47.87 266

267 Bowman, Jon 12 Germantown 21:49.25 267

268 Singleton, Randal 10 Creekwood 21:50.77 268

269 Mudd, Chris 10 Wilson Central 21:51.55 269

270 Campbell, Brandon 12 Lebanon 21:57.83 270

271 Putman, Michael 10 Wilson Central 21:58.12 271

272 Martin, Patrick 12 Cookeville 21:58.75 272

273 Toomey, Dexter 9 McMinn County 21:59.58 273

274 Bell, Patrick 10 Dickson 22:01.29 274

275 Holt, Scott 10 Clarksville HS 22:03.65 275

276 Jones, Ben 9 Independence 22:06.22 276

277 Garren, Greg 9 Riverdale 22:07.90 277

278 Ross, Cody 9 Wilson Central 22:10.60 278

279 Hearn, Jacob 10 Lebanon 22:11.64 279

280 Pullen, Taylor 10 Tennessee HS 22:16.46 280

281 Holyfield, Mark 9 Tennessee HS 22:17.30 281

282 Huffman, Cory 10 Oakland 22:21.18 282

283 McIndoo, Logan 10 Mt. Juliet 22:30.29 283

284 Andrews, Herbert 12 Northeast 22:33.22 284

285 Rumford, Justin 10 Creekwood 22:33.55 285

286 Simpson, Nick 10 Dickson 22:34.25 286

287 Brannan, Kaleb 9 Dickson 22:34.76 287

288 Lin, Brandon 10 John Overton 22:35.33 288

289 Andrzejewski, Kolbe 10 Independence 22:40.31 289

290 Carson, Tyler 10 Karns 22:44.05 290

291 Soo Lee, Jeong 10 John Overton 22:47.40 291

292 Raley, Cody 10 Creekwood 22:47.47 292

293 Duport, Nick Ravenwood 23:01.44 293

294 Potter, Blake 10 Campbell County 23:04.07 294

295 Heimer, Leo 12 Gallatin 23:09.96 295

296 Kell, Wes 10 Hendersonville 23:10.45 296

297 Tran, Danny 9 Karns 23:10.52 297

298 Gurerra, Ricardo 9 Oakland 23:15.31 298

299 Klocek, Kevin 9 Clarksville HS 23:17.42 299

300 Hooker, Shaun 12 Blackman 23:22.17 300

301 Stoner, Joe 11 Lincoln County 23:22.73 301

302 Davenport, Parker 10 Clarksville HS 23:25.28 302

303 Chittum, Jason 12 Franklin County 23:32.17 303

304 Macias, Justin 10 Northeast 23:34.89 304

305 Hutchinson, Mark 11 Independence 23:35.19 305

306 Tipton, Spenser South Doyle 23:35.39 306


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

307 Blankenship, Jeff 10 Mt. Juliet 23:35.57 307

308 Hamilton, Chris 11 Gallatin 23:48.34 308

309 Warren, Davis 10 McMinn County 23:52.35 309

310 Carter, Lucas 10 McMinn County 23:56.48 310

311 Luxmore, Taylor 9 McMinn County 23:58.15 311

312 Cote, Garrett 9 Northeast 23:59.02 312

313 King, Topher 10 Independence 24:09.38 313

314 Decker, Derek 9 Lebanon 24:11.01 314

315 Beazley, Reed 11 Clarksville HS 24:28.88 315

316 Gant, Walker 10 Northwest 24:30.87 316

317 Hudson, Michael 11 Dickson 24:41.03 317

318 Frazier, Dillion 9 Hillsboro 25:12.34 318

319 Rojas, Luis 10 John Overton 25:12.91 319

320 Swinford, Slade 11 Lincoln County 25:16.02 320

321 Crockett, Zach 9 McMinn County 25:21.64 321

322 Eng, Chris 9 Hillsboro 25:23.48 322

323 McElveen, Anthony 9 Northwest 25:26.04 323

324 Doizer, David 11 Gallatin 25:39.72 324

325 McNesse, Nick 11 Gallatin 25:57.19 325

326 Goodman, Bryan 12 John Overton 26:09.37 326

327 Arce, Larry 9 Hillsboro 26:11.04 327

328 Bogman, Ty 10 Franklin County 26:11.75 328

329 Cornell, Michael 10 Mt. Juliet 26:15.80 329

330 Salveson, Jessee 12 Campbell County 26:21.14 330

331 Nunn, Joshua 9 Tennessee HS 26:32.01 331

332 Gonzalez, David 11 Northeast 27:54.26 332

333 Tucker, Travis 12 Lincoln County 28:45.78 333

334 McCarty, Doni 9 Tennessee HS 29:01.08 334

335 Cox, Matthew 11 Lincoln County 29:23.38 335

336 Lee, James 9 Northeast 31:26.47 336

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Oak Ridge A 135 13 14 21 42 45

Total Time: 1:27:48.04

Average: 17:33.61

2 Houston A 149 7 8 24 28 82

Total Time: 1:27:16.53

Average: 17:27.31

3 Baylor A 193 15 23 35 57 63

Total Time: 1:28:48.40

Average: 17:45.68


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

4 Webb School of Knoxvill A 223 9 26 51 67 70

Total Time: 1:28:56.42

Average: 17:47.29

5 Maryville A 238 18 38 47 62 73

Total Time: 1:29:33.04

Average: 17:54.61

6 Knoxville West A 240 6 19 37 60 118

Total Time: 1:28:51.93

Average: 17:46.39

7 Daviess Co. (Ky) A 266 30 44 53 61 78

Total Time: 1:30:01.26

Average: 18:00.26

8 Brentwood Academy A 268 3 10 50 89 116

Total Time: 1:28:40.21

Average: 17:44.05

9 Farragut A 277 20 25 43 85 104

Total Time: 1:29:45.45

Average: 17:57.09

10 Brentwood HS A 287 1 36 55 83 112

Total Time: 1:28:58.78

Average: 17:47.76

11 Bearden A 304 33 48 54 56 113

Total Time: 1:30:31.19

Average: 18:06.24

12 Morristown West A 346 40 52 69 88 97

Total Time: 1:30:58.46

Average: 18:11.70

13 Christian Brothers Acad A 351 29 64 74 77 107

Total Time: 1:30:56.26

Average: 18:11.26

14 McCallie A 384 27 41 84 90 142

Total Time: 1:31:18.17

Average: 18:15.64

15 Montgomery Bell Academy A 450 34 93 102 106 115

Total Time: 1:31:56.13

Average: 18:23.23

16 Science Hill A 510 46 76 87 141 160

Total Time: 1:33:03.23

Average: 18:36.65

17 Bob Jones HS A 522 39 68 99 157 159

Total Time: 1:33:07.92

Average: 18:37.59

18 Blackman A 542 2 59 127 169 185

Total Time: 1:32:42.92

Average: 18:32.59

19 Dobyns-Bennett A 557 4 111 114 151 177

Total Time: 1:33:02.66

Average: 18:36.54

20 Franklin Road Academy A 583 65 86 126 143 163

Total Time: 1:33:54.66

Average: 18:46.94


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

21 Rossview A 583 11 98 137 148 189

Total Time: 1:33:43.27

Average: 18:44.66

22 Saint Benedict A 635 81 120 121 135 178

Total Time: 1:34:39.80

Average: 18:55.96

23 Columbia Central A 684 66 131 144 170 173

Total Time: 1:35:24.33

Average: 19:04.87

24 William Blount A 699 72 117 132 186 192

Total Time: 1:35:51.79

Average: 19:10.36

25 South Doyle A 722 75 95 130 198 224

Total Time: 1:36:43.09

Average: 19:20.62

26 Northwest A 765 5 108 194 210 248

Total Time: 1:37:14.05

Average: 19:26.81

27 Collierville A 787 22 110 195 229 231

Total Time: 1:37:54.21

Average: 19:34.85

28 Siegel A 795 134 147 153 180 181

Total Time: 1:36:59.34

Average: 19:23.87

29 Riverdale A 804 31 123 190 200 260

Total Time: 1:38:19.56

Average: 19:39.92

30 Campbell County A 845 92 145 155 209 244

Total Time: 1:38:30.79

Average: 19:42.16

31 Beech A 868 12 128 222 250 256

Total Time: 1:39:35.08

Average: 19:55.02

32 Oakland A 894 32 203 214 215 230

Total Time: 1:40:15.98

Average: 20:03.20

33 Cookeville A 982 136 179 204 212 251

Total Time: 1:41:06.19

Average: 20:13.24

34 Mt. Juliet A 1000 58 175 219 265 283

Total Time: 1:42:48.57

Average: 20:33.72

35 Ravenwood A 1004 146 183 202 228 245

Total Time: 1:41:22.19

Average: 20:16.44

36 Karns A 1010 105 207 211 234 253

Total Time: 1:41:58.56

Average: 20:23.72

37 Lebanon A 1022 166 182 191 213 270

Total Time: 1:41:54.39

Average: 20:22.88


....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC GOLD VARSITY

38 Independence A 1049 17 218 249 276 289

Total Time: 1:44:10.01

Average: 20:50.01

39 Germantown 1075 162 172 216 258 267

Total Time: 1:43:06.57

Average: 20:37.32

40 McMinn County A 1095 16 187 273 309 310

Total Time: 1:47:02.16

Average: 21:24.44

41 Tennessee HS A 1111 124 206 220 280 281

Total Time: 1:44:35.25

Average: 20:55.05

42 Clarksville HS A 1118 109 197 238 275 299

Total Time: 1:45:04.75

Average: 21:00.95

43 Creekwood A 1154 119 227 255 268 285

Total Time: 1:45:29.83

Average: 21:05.97

44 Hendersonville 1165 152 232 242 243 296

Total Time: 1:45:41.07

Average: 21:08.22

45 Wilson Central 1175 156 201 269 271 278

Total Time: 1:45:34.92

Average: 21:06.99

46 John Overton A 1284 176 263 266 288 291

Total Time: 1:48:35.01

Average: 21:43.01

47 Dickson 1405 241 274 286 287 317

Total Time: 1:53:01.02

Average: 22:36.21

48 Lincoln County 1543 254 301 320 333 335

Total Time: 2:08:16.72

Average: 25:39.35

49 Northeast 1568 284 304 312 332 336

Total Time: 2:09:27.86

Average: 25:53.58


Boys 5k Run CC SILVER VARSITY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellot-Anneken, Nick 10 Father Ryan 16:57.90 1
2 Smith, Ryne 12 Scott HS (Ky) 16:58.43 2
3 Askin, Blake 10 Scott HS (Ky) 17:03.75 3
4 Moots, Skyler Usn 17:20.87 4
5 Eisner, Zak 12 Scott HS (Ky) 17:43.42 5
6 Mahaney, Brandon 10 Macon County 17:44.70 6
7 Coniglio, Matt 10 Chatt. Christian 17:46.31 7
8 Johnson, Ryan 11 David Lipscomb 17:47.04 8
9 Madden, Jonathan 12 Page 17:50.39
10 Holmes, Andrew 12 Father Ryan 17:50.93 9
11 Deshpande, Shyam Usn 17:53.29 10
12 Wilson, Joe 12 Father Ryan 17:53.79 11
13 Bliton, Jackson 11 Hume-Fogg Academic 17:56.83 12
14 Griesbeck, Jordan 11 Ecs 17:59.66 13
15 Musick, Jeff 10 David Lipscomb 18:03.89 14
16 Collins, Alden 9 Univ.School- JC 18:04.81 15
17 Smith, David 10 Univ.School- JC 18:07.84 16
18 Thomas, Derrick 12 Christian Ac-Knx 18:08.28 17
19 Hawkins, Joseph 12 Ecs 18:10.84 18
20 Kessler, Konnor 10 Bolivar Central 18:11.46
21 Harper, Bryson 12 Sequatchie County 18:17.30
22 Meservy, Jay 12 Christian Ac-Knx 18:21.11 19
23 Wilson, Gideon 10 Knoxville Catholic 18:22.11 20
24 Collins, Evan 11 Univ.School- JC 18:23.21 21
25 Roelofs, Bradley 11 Ecs 18:23.90 22
26 Trupin, Ian Usn 18:24.43 23
27 Rucker, Jamin 12 David Lipscomb 18:25.19 24
28 Carmichael, Garrett 9 Ensworth 18:26.94 25
29 Bell, Ryan 12 David Lipscomb 18:29.45 26
30 McMeen, Alexander 11 David Lipscomb 18:35.04 27
31 Thompson, Will 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 18:38.48 28
32 Currey, Mitchell 11 Macon County 18:40.48 29
33 Mace, Jonathan 11 Ecs 18:41.81 30
34 Varble, Damon 12 David Lipscomb 18:42.46 31
35 Underwood, Todd 11 Dca 18:43.72
36 Jenkins, Ben 11 Harding Academy 18:44.92 32
37 Welsh, Joseph 11 Ecs 18:47.82 33
38 Till, Tyler 12 Briarwood Christian 18:49.20 34
39 Parrish, Brennan 8 Jacksn Christian 18:49.80 35
40 Runner, Unknown Unattached X18:54.91
41 King, Matt 11 Cpa 18:56.31 36
42 Stuhr, Robert Usn 18:57.48 37
43 Rubino, Will Usn 19:03.76 38
44 Johnson, Austin 10 Briarwood Christian 19:05.30 39
45 Hood, Nick Usn 19:07.60 40
46 Utley, Slade Usn 19:09.08 41
47 Garnett, Kevin 10 Macon County 19:09.98 42
48 Snyder, Steven 10 Macon County 19:13.44 43
49 McNeill, Andrew 12 Christian Ac-Knx 19:16.19 44
50 Davis, Tyler 10 W.House Heritage 19:17.67 45
51 Wagner, Kurt 10 Briarwood Christian 19:19.58 46
52 Whitaker, Rob 12 Briarwood Christian 19:22.14 47
53 Price, Andrew 12 Briarwood Christian 19:25.44 48
54 Gibbs, Curtis 12 Battle Ground Ac 19:25.81 49
55 Watkins, Quintin 12 Forrest 19:26.82 50
56 Burke, Andrew 11 Univ.School- JC 19:28.10 51
57 Darwin, Andrew 10 Briarwood Christian 19:28.62 52
58 Flanagan, Sam 12 Ecs 19:29.36 53
59 McVeigh, Carter 9 Univ.School- JC 19:31.62 54
60 Windham, David 12 Webb S-Bell Buck 19:34.66 55
61 Ross, Kevin 10 Scott HS (Ky) 19:35.98 56
62 Alexander, Drew 11 Harding Academy 19:38.84 57
63 Wilson, Taylor 10 Father Ryan 19:39.77 58
64 Warren, Paul 11 Cpa 19:40.27 59
65 Deming, Taylor 10 Cpa 19:40.98 60
66 Lawrence, Chris 11 Briarwood Christian 19:41.63 61
67 Palko, Alex 11 Father Ryan 19:43.23 62
68 Metzger, Nick 12 Scott HS (Ky) 19:43.62 63
69 Watson, Heath 10 Middle TN Christian 19:45.41 64
70 Eddy, John 11 Middle TN Christian 19:46.14 65
71 Perry, Michael 9 Harding Academy 19:46.52 66
72 Baxter, Timothy 9 Ensworth 19:50.14 67
73 White, Josh 12 Jacksn Christian 19:53.15 68
74 Gandee, Andrew 11 Harding Academy 19:55.35 69
75 Masterson, Calvin 11 Ensworth 19:55.75 70
76 Betty, Ben 10 Davidson Academy 19:56.20
77 Schulte, Ricky 9 Knoxville Catholic 19:58.81 71
78 Kennedy, Brian 11 Pope John Paul II 19:59.18 72
79 Seibert, Brandon 10 Cpa 19:59.59 73
80 Dorris, Ted 11 Notre Dame 20:02.54 74
81 Houston, John 10 Father Ryan 20:03.17 75
82 Patton, Luke 12 Univ.School- JC 20:03.86 76
83 Stevens, Stewart 10 Scott HS (Ky) 20:07.06 77
84 Sparks, Benji 10 Trinity Christn 20:09.60 78
85 Bautista, J.J. 12 Notre Dame 20:11.21 79
86 Siska, Karl 11 Montgomery Central 20:11.63 80
87 O'Donnell, Adam 11 Ensworth 20:12.81 81
88 Scarola, Matt 9 Ensworth 20:15.75 82
89 Sanders, Andrew 9 Dyersburg 20:17.17 83
90 Hays, Zach 10 Pope John Paul II 20:18.02 84
91 Kepley, Tyler 9 Macon County 20:19.35 85
92 DeVane, Sam 9 Ensworth 20:20.11 86
93 Monger, Andrew 12 Cpa 20:20.89 87
94 Cressman, J.D. 12 Jacksn Christian 20:21.46 88
95 Michael, Max 9 Harding Academy 20:22.78 89
96 Wyszynski, Logan 12 Jacksn Christian 20:25.41 90
97 Hall, Jordan 10 Merrol Hyde Magnet 20:25.90 91
98 Nowinski, Brent 11 Knoxville Catholic 20:26.95 92
99 Dyson, Elliott 12 Cpa 20:30.10 93
100 Williams, Justin 10 Hume-Fogg Academic 20:33.39 94
101 Hammond, Ian 10 Dca 20:34.37
102 Currier, Nick 10 Hume-Fogg Academic 20:34.89 95
103 Noel, T.J. 10 Cumberland County 20:35.99 96
104 Heckman, Timmy 10 Scott HS (Ky) 20:37.45 97
105 Kinnard, Campbell 9 Battle Ground Ac 20:44.86 98
106 Lykins, Zach Briarcrest Chrst 20:53.61 99
107 Smith, Micheal 12 Univ.School- JC 20:54.56 100
108 Hansen, Wesley Briarcrest Chrst 20:55.14 101
109 Turan, Josh 9 Stone Memorial 20:55.70
110 Doty, Travis 12 W.House Heritage 20:56.27 102
111 Kirby, Ethan 8 W.House Heritage 20:57.19 103
112 Beaver, Connor 12 Knoxville Catholic 20:58.51 104
113 Unknown, Runner Unattached X20:59.49
114 Robinette, Coulter 9 Lausanne 21:00.26 105
115 Biggs, Jason Briarcrest Chrst 21:00.67 106
116 Miller, Mark 11 Ecs 21:01.12 107
117 Meadors, Cameron 10 Chatt. Christian 21:03.87 108
118 Moody, Jerry 12 Forrest 21:05.84 109
119 Deaton, Sam 10 Ensworth 21:06.75 110
120 Williams, John 10 Chatt. Christian 21:07.76 111
121 Oakley, Taylor 9 Christian Ac-Knx 21:08.18 112
122 DeLorenzo, Drew 10 Cumberland County 21:08.95 113
123 Darnell, Caleb 9 Macon County 21:13.24 114
124 Forbes, Will 10 Jacksn Christian 21:14.00 115
125 Riello, Mike 12 Battle Ground Ac 21:18.17 116
126 McDonald, Michael 10 Goodpasture 21:19.19 117
127 Whinery, Alec 11 Knoxville Catholic 21:19.92 118
128 Deschenes, Daniel 11 Trinity Christn 21:21.91 119
129 Musto, Will 11 Chatt. Christian 21:26.40 120
130 Faulk, Garrick 12 Jacksn Christian 21:30.37 121
131 Jones, Tyler 11 Goodpasture 21:30.91 122
132 Siska, Nicolas 11 Montgomery Central 21:36.99 123
133 Taylor, Houston 12 Webb S-Bell Buck 21:37.50 124
134 Carter, Chase 10 Macon County 21:38.37 125
135 Snider, Andrew 10 Notre Dame 21:45.55 126
136 Kahler, Scott 10 Jacksn Christian 21:46.04 127
137 Bearsto, Pat 12 Notre Dame 21:49.12 128
138 Pepper, Ross 9 Middle TN Christian 21:51.34 129
139 Hunter, Martin 9 Forrest 21:54.35 130
140 Martinez, Genaro 10 Dyersburg 21:55.09 131
141 Lane, Cody 10 Goodpasture 21:57.16 132
142 Hunzicker, David 11 Middle TN Christian 22:02.05 133
143 Epps, Steven 12 Knoxville Catholic 22:09.27 134
144 Blanto, Alexander 9 Notre Dame 22:12.08 135
145 Davis, Rusty 12 Obion Co.Central 22:12.71 136
146 Seney, William 10 Cumberland County 22:15.63 137
147 McGowan, Tim 10 Pope John Paul II 22:18.11 138
148 Powers, Christian 10 Merrol Hyde Magnet 22:22.38 139
149 Minyard, Spencer 12 Obion Co.Central 22:28.94 140
150 Montgomery, Nathan 10 Trinity Christn 22:30.03 141
151 Jones, Evan 10 Dyersburg 22:30.55 142
152 Strotler, John 9 Merrol Hyde Magnet 22:31.16 143
153 Stafford, Ben 12 Montgomery Central 22:31.75 144
154 Malone, Kyle 10 Lausanne 22:33.10 145
155 Alexson, Bill 9 Chatt. Christian 22:34.13 146
156 Elseroad, Steven 9 Christian Ac-Knx 22:37.71 147
157 Lay, William 10 Dyersburg 22:38.30 148
158 Frye, Chris 10 Notre Dame 22:39.36 149
159 Young, Holden 10 Chatt. Christian 22:40.91 150
160 Gifford, Chase 12 Franklin County 22:42.95
161 Kinnamen, Matthew 12 Hume-Fogg Academic 22:45.04 151
162 Pierce, Ethan 9 Cumberland County 22:45.59 152
163 Schreiner, Barrett 12 Merrol Hyde Magnet 22:46.08 153
164 Pitz, Matthew 12 Hume-Fogg Academic 22:47.62 154
165 Krumpols, Robbie 12 Cumberland County 22:48.14 155
166 Moscolo, Blake 9 Trinity Christn 22:48.94 156
167 DuPre, Brandon 10 Lausanne 22:49.60 157
168 Mullins, Andrew 10 Chatt. Christian 22:50.11 158
169 McCone, Kitt 10 Forrest 22:51.86 159
170 Davis, Will 12 Cpa 22:52.80 160
171 Cruz, Andy 9 Pope John Paul II 22:54.17 161
172 Pounders, Vance 9 Pope John Paul II 22:55.48 162
173 Heider, Erik 11 Notre Dame 22:57.59 163
174 Sells, Evan 10 Cumberland County 23:00.75 164
175 Rasnick, Caleb 9 Webb S-Bell Buck 23:04.08 165
176 Hoover, Daniel 10 Webb S-Bell Buck 23:05.26 166
177 Smelser, Corey 11 Forrest 23:06.00 167
178 Morley, Doug Briarcrest Chrst 23:07.38 168
179 Rumbolt, Kevin 9 Knoxville Catholic 23:08.33 169
180 Dues, Nicholas 12 Montgomery Central 23:08.75 170
181 Johnson, Will 12 Lausanne 23:09.51 171
182 Nelms, Carter 11 Harding Academy 23:17.90 172
183 Hewitt, Daniel 11 Trinity Christn 23:23.11 173
184 Ni, Shen 12 Hume-Fogg Academic 23:25.27 174
185 Malone, Jonathan 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:25.73 175
186 Wall, Harrison 11 Battle Ground Ac 23:26.20 176
187 Coleman, Michael 12 Montgomery Central 23:30.44 177
188 Gilliam, Nick 10 Obion Co.Central 23:33.36 178
189 Williams, Ethan 11 Scott HS (Ky) 23:37.01
190 Vasquez, George 9 Dyersburg 23:38.03 179
191 Pagan, Matt 12 Dyersburg 23:38.98 180
192 Albrecht, Adam Briarcrest Chrst 23:39.40 181
193 Garrett, Jathan 9 W.House Heritage 23:41.42 182
194 Hagen, Nick 12 Christian Ac-Knx 23:42.48 183
195 Newgarden, Joseph 10 Pope John Paul II 23:43.67 184
196 Finder, Sam 11 Hume-Fogg Academic 23:47.19 185
197 Carroll, Paul 9 Nashville Christian 23:54.83
198 Taylor, Cory McEwen 23:55.81
199 Rigsby, Russell 11 Middle TN Christian 23:58.06 186
200 Turner, Stephen 10 Battle Ground Ac 24:04.78 187
201 Travis, Tyler 11 Webb S-Bell Buck 24:06.45 188
202 Allen, Jackson 10 Lausanne 24:21.90 189
203 Bergvin, Paul 9 Stone Memorial 24:32.42
204 Himes, Cameron 12 Goodpasture 24:35.33 190
205 Bowman, Mitch 11 Goodpasture 24:35.82 191
206 Rosiles, Bryan 8 W.House Heritage 24:36.23 192
207 Simpson, Zac 9 McEwen 24:37.83
208 Whaley, Gregory 9 Dca 24:41.55
209 Hancock, Woody 12 Dyersburg 24:43.71 193
210 Hawley, Lukas 12 Obion Co.Central 24:45.83 194
211 Davies, Lee 12 Battle Ground Ac 24:51.16 195
212 Holmes, Jacob 12 Christian Ac-Knx 24:56.85 196
213 Morris, Wil 10 Trinity Christn 24:57.49 197
214 Tribo, Martin 10 Lausanne 25:07.22 198
215 McGuire, Jonathon 11 Goodpasture 25:08.40 199
216 Gornowicz, Blake 10 McEwen 25:24.44
217 xLinton, Alex 9 Christian Ac-Knx X25:38.31
218 Waldron, Will 9 Middle TN Christian 26:26.55 200
219 Allington, Cody 10 Goodpasture 26:45.39 201
220 Gray, Marsel 12 Montgomery Central 27:00.54 202
221 Byasse, Kyle 10 Obion Co.Central 27:01.17 203
222 Dawson, Andrew 11 Lausanne 27:01.79 204
223 Kiser, Taylor Stone Memorial 27:13.75
224 Hipes, Jacob W.House Heritage 28:21.42 205
225 Behbahani, Yousef 12 Montgomery Central 28:36.02 206
226 MacArthur, Christopher 12 Montgomery Central 29:45.22
227 Jamison, Kris McEwen 30:52.20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 David Lipscomb A 99 8 14 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:31:20.61
Average: 18:16.13
2 University School of Na A 112 4 10 23 37 38
Total Time: 1:31:39.83
Average: 18:19.97
3 Evangelical Christian S A 116 13 18 22 30 33
Total Time: 1:32:04.03
Average: 18:24.81
4 Scott HS (Ky) A 129 2 3 5 56 63
Total Time: 1:31:05.20
Average: 18:13.04
5 Father Ryan A 141 1 9 11 58 62
Total Time: 1:32:05.62
Average: 18:25.13
6 University School-Johns A 157 15 16 21 51 54
Total Time: 1:33:35.58
Average: 18:43.12
7 Macon County A 205 6 29 42 43 85
Total Time: 1:35:07.95
Average: 19:01.59
8 Briarwood Christian A 214 34 39 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:36:01.66
Average: 19:12.34
9 Harding Academy A 313 32 57 66 69 89
Total Time: 1:38:28.41
Average: 19:41.69
10 Christ Presbyterian Aca A 315 36 59 60 73 87
Total Time: 1:38:38.04
Average: 19:43.61
11 Ensworth A 325 25 67 70 81 82
Total Time: 1:38:41.39
Average: 19:44.28
12 Christian Academy of Kn A 339 17 19 44 112 147
Total Time: 1:39:31.47
Average: 19:54.30
13 Jackson Christian Schoo A 396 35 68 88 90 115
Total Time: 1:40:43.82
Average: 20:08.77
14 Knoxville Catholic A 405 20 71 92 104 118
Total Time: 1:41:06.30
Average: 20:13.26
15 Chattanooga Christian A 492 7 108 111 120 146
Total Time: 1:43:58.47
Average: 20:47.70
16 Hume-Fogg Academic A 506 12 94 95 151 154
Total Time: 1:44:37.77
Average: 20:55.56
17 Notre Dame A 542 74 79 126 128 135
Total Time: 1:46:00.50
Average: 21:12.10
18 Merrol Hyde Magnet A 554 28 91 139 143 153
Total Time: 1:46:44.00
Average: 21:20.80
19 Middle TN Christian A 577 64 65 129 133 186
Total Time: 1:47:23.00
Average: 21:28.60
20 Forrest 615 50 109 130 159 167
Total Time: 1:48:24.87
Average: 21:40.98
21 Pope John Paul II A 617 72 84 138 161 162
Total Time: 1:48:24.96
Average: 21:41.00
22 White House Heritage A 624 45 102 103 182 192
Total Time: 1:49:28.78
Average: 21:53.76
23 Battle Ground Academy A 626 49 98 116 176 187
Total Time: 1:48:59.82
Average: 21:47.97
24 Cumberland County A 653 96 113 137 152 155
Total Time: 1:49:34.30
Average: 21:54.86
25 Briarcrest Christian 655 99 101 106 168 181
Total Time: 1:49:36.20
Average: 21:55.24
26 Trinity Christian Acade A 667 78 119 141 156 173
Total Time: 1:50:13.59
Average: 22:02.72
27 Dyersburg A 683 83 131 142 148 179
Total Time: 1:50:59.15
Average: 22:11.83
28 Montgomery Central A 694 80 123 144 170 177
Total Time: 1:50:59.56
Average: 22:11.92
29 Webb School Bell Buckle 698 55 124 165 166 188
Total Time: 1:51:27.95
Average: 22:17.59
30 Goodpasture A 752 117 122 132 190 191
Total Time: 1:53:58.41
Average: 22:47.69
31 Lausanne A 767 105 145 157 171 189
Total Time: 1:53:54.37
Average: 22:46.88
32 Obion County Central 851 136 140 178 194 203
Total Time: 2:00:02.01
Average: 24:00.41


Girls 5k Run CC SILVER VARSTIY
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Voyles, Markie 10 White County 19:48.91
2 Nobert, Casey 8 St. Agnes Academy 19:56.96 1
3 Duble, Jessica 10 Chatt. Christian 20:20.27 2
4 Mankin, Erin 12 Father Ryan 20:49.41 3
5 Nelson, Leah 10 Univ.School- JC 20:59.12 4
6 Maddox, Jerrica 11 Scott HS (Ky) 21:00.91 5
7 Raich, Leah 11 Harding Academy 21:05.25 6
8 Batts, Virginia Usn 21:07.02 7
9 Beveridge, Glory Harpeth Hall 21:12.56 8
10 Alfano, Danielle 12 Notre Dame 21:23.08 9
11 Elliott, Mary Claire 12 Baylor 21:24.08 10
12 Dement, Meridith 12 Notre Dame 21:25.07 11
13 Scherer, Kelly 11 Father Ryan 21:25.44 12
14 Braunwart, Liz 11 Scott HS (Ky) 21:26.84 13
15 McKenzie, Kate 12 Baylor 21:38.29 14
16 Reeves, Biz 12 Baylor 21:42.68 15
17 Anderson, Caitlin 12 David Lipscomb 21:45.94 16
18 Altizer, Elizabeth 11 Saint Benedict 21:47.89 17
19 Weaver, Kyle 8 St. Agnes Academy 21:48.90 18
20 Freeman, Adelaide 11 Ensworth 21:49.40 19
21 Newman, Kathleen 12 St. Agnes Academy 21:50.70 20
22 Klein, Miranda 9 David Lipscomb 21:51.06 21
23 Alexander, Mary Morgan 12 St. Agnes Academy 21:51.51 22
24 Melcher, Genevieve 12 Pope John Paul II 21:55.20 23
25 Sephel, Kara 12 David Lipscomb 21:59.65 24
26 Rubino, Laura Lea Usn 22:00.05 25
27 Moody, Bradley Harpeth Hall 22:01.41 26
28 Higham, Catherine Harpeth Hall 22:02.49 27
29 Graham, Maddie 9 Ensworth 22:02.92 28
30 Mayden, Samantha 10 St. Cecilia 22:04.08 29
31 Albright, Cathryn 12 Briarwood Christian 22:04.77 30
32 Brosmore, Kirby 8 Univ.School- JC 22:06.02 31
33 Griesbeck, Emily 10 Ecs 22:08.69 32
34 Tatge, Blair 12 Saint Benedict 22:12.41 33
35 Winter, Mollie 11 Trinity Christn 22:17.25
36 Adams, Allie 9 Brentwood Academy 22:22.18 34
37 Clinebell, Kelcey 8 Scott HS (Ky) 22:24.55 35
38 McCoy, Amelia 9 Cumberland County 22:25.87 36
39 Trupin, Beckly Usn 22:30.83 37
40 Newport, Brenna Harpeth Hall 22:39.57 38
41 Child, Michelle 11 Scott HS (Ky) 22:42.62 39
42 Zachow, Laura 12 Briarwood Christian 22:43.93 40
43 Crouch, Sarah Joy Harpeth Hall 22:44.45 41
44 West, Ashley 10 Knoxville Catholic 22:49.59 42
45 Ford, Hali 12 Christian Ac-Knx 22:51.66 43
46 Ramsden, Ashley Harpeth Hall , , 22:5, 8.53 44
47 Moore, Christine 12 St. Cecilia 23:00.54 45
48 Wood, Jessica 11 W.House Heritage 23:02.52 46
49 Gilmore, Lane 12 Briarwood Christian 23:04.20 47
50 Sherrill, Christina 12 Pope John Paul II 23:06.37 48
51 Martin, Sammie 12 Fra 23:06.94 49
52 Jackson, Erin 11 Jacksn Christian 23:11.73 50
53 Wilson, Samantha 9 Brentwood Academy 23:12.19 51
54 Girone, Kelsey 11 Brentwood Academy 23:12.69 52
55 Hall, Ashley Briarcrest Chrst 23:13.40 53
56 Wild, Chelsea 9 Univ.School- JC 23:16.14 54
57 Lovell, Lacy 10 Brentwood Academy 23:17.01 55
58 Boyle, Colleen 10 Brentwood Academy 23:18.10 56
59 King, Kristen Harpeth Hall 23:18.89 57
60 Hume, Maggi 10 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:22.97 58
61 Miley, Kate Usn 23:24.30 59
62 Buckley, Elizabeth 12 St. Agnes Academy 23:24.76 60
63 Beach, Meredith 9 Jacksn Christian 23:25.23 61
64 Thompson, Sarah 10 Merrol Hyde Magnet 23:26.52 62
65 Davis, Jenny 12 Harding Academy 23:27.55 63
66 Sweeney, Kirstyn 10 David Lipscomb 23:28.53 64
67 Davenport, Stephanie 10 Univ.School- JC 23:29.44 65
68 Ruffner, Alex 10 Baylor 23:30.69 66
69 Faulk, Karissa 9 Jacksn Christian 23:32.11 67
70 Hannasch, Taylor Usn 23:32.90 68
71 Dice, Tori 12 Dca 23:36.65
72 Combs, Kayla 10 Scott HS (Ky) 23:39.63 69
73 Bishop, Courtney 10 Brentwood Academy 23:42.11 70
74 Eskind, Lindsey Usn 23:42.88 71
75 Atkins, Rachel 10 Hutchison 23:45.32
76 Windle, Stephanie 9 Knoxville Catholic 23:45.97 72
77 Foster, Hannah 10 Christian Ac-Knx 23:47.74 73
78 Burke, Olivia 9 Univ.School- JC 23:48.69 74
79 Perry, Sandra 12 Montgomery Central 23:50.72 75
80 Hefflin, Caitlin 9 St. Cecilia 23:52.38 76
81 Browning, Leslie Briarcrest Chrst 23:53.14 77
82 Shacklett, Shelby 10 David Lipscomb 23:54.33 78
83 Fox, Madison 10 Knoxville Catholic 23:57.43 79
84 Chung, Haelie 11 Baylor 24:00.35 80
85 Johnson, Michelle 12 Montgomery Central 24:02.52 81
86 Askin, Emily 8 Scott HS (Ky) 24:03.17 82
87 Weaver, Ryan 11 St. Agnes Academy 24:04.07 83
88 Sephel, Erin 12 David Lipscomb 24:04.86 84
89 Nesbitt, Molly 11 Ensworth 24:09.60 85
90 Peeler, Emily Battle Ground Ac 24:12.81 86
91 Koehl, Courtney 10 Cumberland County 24:14.41 87
92 Scruggs, Devin 11 Ecs 24:18.75 88
93 Battersby, Fiona 9 Notre Dame 24:19.95 89
94 Slinkard, Harris 9 Brentwood Academy 24:21.37 90
95 Ray, Shelby 9 W.House Heritage 24:21.78 91
96 Joslin, Kayla 8 Dca 24:22.27
97 Howanitz, Jace 11 Knoxville Catholic 24:22.71 92
98 Essary, Chelsea 9 Harding Academy 24:25.37 93
99 Bruce, Victoria 10 Ecs 24:29.79 94
100 McMeen, Natalie 12 David Lipscomb 24:32.44 95
101 Giglio, Katie 12 Fra 24:35.75 96
102 Jacobi, Lauren 10 Knoxville Catholic 24:37.27 97
103 Kiskadden, Alaina 12 Merrol Hyde Magnet 24:39.00 98
104 Dennis, Katherine Usn 24:40.12 99
105 Booth, Lindsey Briarcrest Chrst 24:44.87 100
106 DeBarge, Lauren 11 Notre Dame 24:45.73 101
107 Lubert, Allison 11 Knoxville Catholic 24:46.56 102
108 Logue, Kelsey 11 Saint Benedict 24:47.22 103
109 Robinson, Connor 9 Hutchison 24:50.96
110 Bugnitz, Kathleen St. Agnes Academy 24:59.99 104
111 Nicholl, Caitlin 12 Father Ryan 25:02.17 105
112 Huang, Eileen 12 Hume-Fogg Academic 25:02.57 106
113 Williams, Colette 10 Saint Benedict 25:08.33 107
114 Beasley, Sarah 10 Ecs 25:09.41 108
115 Zamora, Beatriz 10 Pope John Paul II 25:10.04 109
116 Davis, Katherine 9 St. Cecilia 25:11.84 110
117 McKee, Kensie 11 Forrest 25:12.75 111
118 Waller, Leslie 12 Hume-Fogg Academic 25:13.89 112
119 Handlin, Lizzie 9 Briarwood Christian 25:15.83 113
120 Glassford, Claire 9 Ensworth 25:17.55 114
121 Pelle, Courtney 12 Scott HS (Ky) 25:21.86 115
122 Shanks, Callie 12 Cumberland County 25:22.70 116
123 Holmes, Leah 12 Middle TN Christian 25:24.43
124 Oldham, Elizabeth 12 Saint Benedict 25:25.15 117
125 Hendry, Mollie 9 Briarwood Christian 25:27.80 118
126 Sharp, Mallory 11 Harding Academy 25:28.80 119
127 Vaughan, Emily 10 Ensworth 25:29.50 120
128 Newsom, Sarah 11 Ecs 25:30.05 121
129 Trammell, Monica 10 Middle TN Christian 25:31.79
130 Mohundro, Amy 12 Hutchison 25:32.87
131 Cover, Amy 11 Hume-Fogg Academic 25:35.14 122
132 Rowe, Anne Marie 10 Chatt. Christian 25:35.79 123
133 Miller, Jennifer 12 Father Ryan 25:38.92 124
134 Gildernew, Elyse 12 Chatt. Christian 25:39.61 125
135 Farr, Genna Briarcrest Chrst 25:43.85 126
136 Marshall, Ashley 10 Ecs 25:45.43 127
137 McManus, Kristen 12 Briarwood Christian 25:49.77 128
138 Boyd, Liz 10 Fra 25:54.99 129
139 Ridley, Lauren 10 Knoxville Catholic 25:56.19 130
140 Martinez, Sarah 10 Forrest 25:58.63 131
141 Voltz, Elizabeth 10 Briarwood Christian 25:59.13 132
142 DeMarco, Sarah 10 Fra 25:59.66 133
143 Flatter, Cat 10 Hume-Fogg Academic 26:00.43 134
144 Grant, Jenny Battle Ground Ac 26:01.27 135
145 Moore, Sarah 10 Fra 26:02.36 136
146 Garneau, Audrey 11 Jacksn Christian 26:05.18 137
147 Akers, Emily 9 Father Ryan 26:05.89 138
148 Clark, Hope 11 Ecs 26:07.87 139
149 Stewart, Emily 11 Father Ryan 26:10.97 140
150 Jones, Katie 12 Father Ryan 26:11.95 141
151 Melia, Courtney 9 Notre Dame 26:13.38 142
152 McBrien, Kate 9 Baylor 26:15.28 143
153 Jones, Carolyn 9 Baylor 26:19.04 144
154 Pioreck, Kirby Briarcrest Chrst 26:19.53 145
155 Toney, Michelle 8 Davidson Academy 26:26.40
156 Rogers, Ashley 12 Obion Co.Central 26:29.50 146
157 Donaldson, Katie 10 Obion Co.Central 26:35.09 147
158 Choate, Molly 12 Hume-Fogg Academic 26:35.59 148
159 Morris, Meredith 10 Chatt. Christian 26:41.81 149
160 Favazza, Amanda 12 Harding Academy 26:44.29 150
161 Green, Michelle 8 Univ.School- JC 26:47.40 151
162 Byars, SaraBeth 10 Dyersburg 26:49.46
163 Powell, Ashley 10 Pope John Paul II 26:50.20 152
164 Ledbetter, Thea 10 Forrest 26:52.33 153
165 Knabb, Catherine 10 Notre Dame 26:55.77 154
166 England, Christina 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 26:56.64 155
167 Waggoner, Summer 10 Forrest 26:59.76 156
168 Incorvaia, Sam 11 Merrol Hyde Magnet 27:06.39 157
169 Collins, Heather 11 Forrest 27:18.84 158
170 Cullen, Kristen 12 Saint Benedict 27:23.73 159
171 Koob, Kelsey 12 Nashville Christian 27:26.58
172 Benge, Betsy Battle Ground Ac 27:35.44 160
173 Miller, Joedie 10 Christian Ac-Knx 27:42.75 161
174 Whitten, Meredith Briarcrest Chrst 27:48.74 162
175 Rahm, Elizabeth 10 Jacksn Christian 27:52.01 163
176 Beckley, Courtney 11 Dyersburg 27:58.10
177 Espronceda, Patsey 9 Macon County 28:04.55
178 DiSalvo, Claire 10 Ensworth 28:06.35 164
179 DeVore, Katrina 12 Cumberland County 28:09.42 165
180 George, Haley 11 Pope John Paul II 28:15.96 166
181 Murphy, Elysse 9 Ensworth 28:19.25 167
182 Server, Amanda 9 Cumberland County 28:19.67 168
183 Long, Allison 10 Pope John Paul II 28:21.37 169
184 Pearson, Rachel 9 Pope John Paul II 28:23.11 170
185 Balakrishna, Anjali 9 Lausanne 28:23.56
186 Philpot, Emily 11 St. Cecilia 28:26.22 171
187 Merrick, Leah 11 Univ.School- JC 28:47.40 172
188 McKinney, Haley 12 Stone Memorial 28:51.76 173
189 Ailey, Katie 9 Christian Ac-Knx 28:54.74 174
190 Johnson, Christina 11 Jacksn Christian 28:56.59 175
191 Mullen, Caroline 8 W.House Heritage 28:58.60 176
192 Willard, Cate 11 Hume-Fogg Academic 29:07.08 177
193 Starling, Cassie Anne 9 Middle TN Christian 29:09.30
194 Rainey, Lindsey 10 Obion Co.Central 29:11.33 178
195 Ianiello, Ashley 12 Saint Benedict 29:11.80 179
196 Melton, April Stone Memorial 29:17.32 180
197 Benke, Faith 12 Harding Academy 29:21.65 181
198 Tikalsky, Tabatha 8 W.House Heritage 29:25.33 182
199 Clark, Megan 9 Lausanne 29:27.64
200 Grisham, Beth 11 Chatt. Christian 29:29.81 183
201 Mayberry, Katelynn 10 Dca 29:31.41
202 Sloan, Katherine 11 Dca 29:45.50
203 Russell, Ashley 10 Forrest 29:47.54 184
204 Hyman, AnneMarie 9 Dyersburg 29:55.48
205 Jain, Sapna 9 Lausanne 30:05.98
206 Mullen, Rebecca 8 W.House Heritage 30:11.59 185
207 Darar, Ashley 11 Hume-Fogg Academic 30:12.59 186
208 Shingler, Megan 12 Montgomery Central 30:15.52 187
209 Doggrell, Lara 11 Lausanne 30:20.37
210 Johnson, Hillary 12 Trinity Christn 30:24.55
211 Fahey, Margaret Battle Ground Ac 30:39.37 188
212 Collins, Olivia Briarcrest Chrst 30:41.60 189
213 Jones, Amanda 9 Hutchison 30:54.42
214 Vaught, Lili 9 Middle TN Christian 30:55.45
215 Moon, Marianne 12 Merrol Hyde Magnet 30:56.99 190
216 Garifine, Kara 10 Forrest 31:05.86 191
217 Hagen, Chelsea 9 Christian Ac-Knx 31:12.19 192
218 Hill, Nicole Battle Ground Ac 31:14.73 193
219 Coakley, Lauren 10 Notre Dame 31:18.29 194
220 Worrell, Jayda 10 Obion Co.Central 31:37.00 195
221 Davis, Jenny 12 Montgomery Central 31:57.03 196
222 Ostland, Jessica 12 Montgomery Central 31:59.64 197
223 Moerdyk, Stephanie 10 Cumberland County 32:11.18 198
224 Anderson, Kayla 9 McEwen 32:12.28
225 Wilson, Samantha 11 Montgomery Central 34:07.10 199
226 Hill, Ariel Battle Ground Ac 34:12.67 200
227 Patel, Jigna 12 Stone Memorial 36:11.33 201
228 Loggins, Lacy 11 Stone Memorial 36:11.95 202
229 Trout, Shannon 12 Obion Co.Central 36:36.11 203
230 Herron, Allison Battle Ground Ac 36:56.05 204
231 Sinks, Leslie 12 Montgomery Central 36:59.28 205
232 McEarl, Megan 10 Trinity Christn 37:49.14
233 Erwin, Rebecca 11 Stone Memorial 38:20.23 206
234 Wright, Kaytlyn McEwen 38:22.22

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Agnes Academy A 121 1 18 20 22 60
Total Time: 1:48:52.83
Average: 21:46.57
2 Harpeth Hall A 140 8 26 27 38 41
Total Time: 1:50:40.48
Average: 22:08.10
3 Scott HS (Ky) A 161 5 13 35 39 69
Total Time: 1:51:14.55
Average: 22:14.91
4 Baylor A 185 10 14 15 66 80
Total Time: 1:52:16.09
Average: 22:27.22
5 University School of Na A 196 7 25 37 59 68
Total Time: 1:52:35.10
Average: 22:31.02
6 David Lipscomb A 203 16 21 24 64 78
Total Time: 1:52:59.51
Average: 22:35.91
7 University School-Johns A 228 4 31 54 65 74
Total Time: 1:53:39.41
Average: 22:43.89
8 Brentwood Academy A 248 34 51 52 55 56
Total Time: 1:55:22.17
Average: 23:04.44
9 Briarwood Christian A 348 30 40 47 113 118
Total Time: 1:58:36.53
Average: 23:43.31
10 Notre Dame A 352 9 11 89 101 142
Total Time: 1:58:07.21
Average: 23:37.45
11 Ensworth A 366 19 28 85 114 120
Total Time: 1:58:48.97
Average: 23:45.80
12 Saint Benedict A 377 17 33 103 107 117
Total Time: 1:59:21.00
Average: 23:52.20
13 Knoxville Catholic A 382 42 72 79 92 97
Total Time: 1:59:32.97
Average: 23:54.60
14 Father Ryan A 382 3 12 105 124 138
Total Time: 1:59:01.83
Average: 23:48.37
15 Harding Academy A 431 6 63 93 119 150
Total Time: 2:01:11.26
Average: 24:14.26
16 St. Cecilia 431 29 45 76 110 171
Total Time: 2:02:35.06
Average: 24:31.02
17 Evangelical Christian S A 443 32 88 94 108 121
Total Time: 2:01:36.69
Average: 24:19.34
18 Jackson Christian Schoo A 478 50 61 67 137 163
Total Time: 2:04:06.26
Average: 24:49.26
19 Pope John Paul II A 498 23 48 109 152 166
Total Time: 2:05:17.77
Average: 25:03.56
20 Briarcrest Christian A 501 53 77 100 126 145
Total Time: 2:03:54.79
Average: 24:46.96
21 Merrol Hyde Magnet A 530 58 62 98 155 157
Total Time: 2:05:31.53
Average: 25:06.31
22 Franklin Road Academy 543 49 96 129 133 136
Total Time: 2:05:39.70
Average: 25:07.94
23 Cumberland County A 572 36 87 116 165 168
Total Time: 2:08:32.07
Average: 25:42.42
24 Chattanooga Christian 582 2 123 125 149 183
Total Time: 2:07:47.29
Average: 25:33.46
25 Hume-Fogg Academic A 622 106 112 122 134 148
Total Time: 2:08:27.62
Average: 25:41.53
26 Christian Academy of Kn 643 43 73 161 174 192
Total Time: 2:14:29.08
Average: 26:53.82
27 White House Heritage 680 46 91 176 182 185
Total Time: 2:15:59.82
Average: 27:11.97
28 Forrest A 709 111 131 153 156 158
Total Time: 2:12:22.31
Average: 26:28.47
29 Montgomery Central A 736 75 81 187 196 197
Total Time: 2:22:05.43
Average: 28:25.09
30 Battle Ground Academy A 762 86 135 160 188 193
Total Time: 2:19:43.62
Average: 27:56.73
31 Obion County Central 869 146 147 178 195 203
Total Time: 2:30:29.03
Average: 30:05.81
32 Stone Memorial 962 173 180 201 202 206
Total Time: 2:48:52.59
Average: 33:46.52


AA South Baseball Standings

Turman Collects Win #6 At North Georgia Speedway In Rain Shortened Event Saturday

Complete Results From 2022 Missionary Ridge Road Race


AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 8/6/22) Second Half Team North Division W L PCT GB Tennessee ... (click for more)

Casey Turman (#18) of Lafayette took Saturday night's rain shortened Super Late Model feature at North Georgia Speedway in Dalton/Chatsworth. Turman collected win number six on his season piloting ... (click for more)

**** OVERALL FEMALE **** Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace ===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 1 Madisyn Peeples 24 FOPEN Chattanooga, ... (click for more)



Sports

AA South Baseball Standings

AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 8/6/22) Second Half Team North Division W L PCT GB Tennessee (CHC) 18 14 .563 - Rocket City (LAA)* 16 16 .500 2.0 Birmingham (CWS) ... (click for more)

Turman Collects Win #6 At North Georgia Speedway In Rain Shortened Event Saturday

Casey Turman (#18) of Lafayette took Saturday night's rain shortened Super Late Model feature at North Georgia Speedway in Dalton/Chatsworth. Turman collected win number six on his season piloting is number 18 "Turman Builders & Supply, Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts, Hobbs Pallet Company, Hopes and Dreams Performance, Confederate Garage, QBR Motorsports, SFP Performance Systems, ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Chattanooga Police Respond To 2 Stabbing Calls

Chattanooga Police responded to two stabbing calls over the weekend. In one incident at 2:49 p.m. on Saturday, a 64-year-old man was stabbed in what was described as a domestic incident. A woman, 64, was charged with domestic aggravated assault.a Police originally responded to 4007 McCahill Road and found the victim suffering from non-life threatening injuries. Police ... (click for more)

Strong Storm With Lightning Strikes Keeps Firefighters Busy On Saturday Night

The weather made way for a very busy Saturday night for the Chattanooga Fire Department. As a result of severe thunderstorms, Green Shift companies responded to many calls across the city, including wires down, flooding, motor vehicle crashes and several residential fires believed to be caused by lightning strikes. One of the residential fires occurred in the 4000 block of Caine ... (click for more)

Opinion

Rest In Peace, Larry Wallace

Athens and Tennessee lost a great friend and a long-time public servant when Larry Wallace passed away Saturday afternoon. The 1962 McMinn County High School graduate started his lifetime law enforcement career with the Athens Police Department in 1964. He joined the Tennessee Highway Patrol in 1967 and was appointed as a special agent with the Tennessee Bureau of ... (click for more)

Election Day Observations - And Response

Congratulations to all the winners in Thursday's election. And also thanks to all who ran, it takes a lot of courage to enter the arena of politics. I didn't vote for Weston in the primary but I certainly did in the general election. I think he will do a wonderful job. Sabrena, I voted for you but I would imagine your career is over after one of the dumbest political stunts I ... (click for more)