**** OVERALL FEMALE ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jessica Marlier 31 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN 29:03 6:11
**** OVERALL MALE ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Christian Thompson 29 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN 23:41 5:03
**** FEMALE MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Lisa Logan 45 FMAST Ringgold, GA 34:58 7:27
**** MALE MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Dean Thompson 51 MMAST Cohutta, GA 28:27 6:04
**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jodi Davis 52 FGMST Chatt, TN 37:16 7:56
**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Mayes Starke 61 MGMST Lookout Mountain, 32:31 6:56
**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ====== ================ ======= =====
1 Connie Regal 63 Chattanooga, TN 47:09 10:02
**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ====== ================ ======= =====
1 David Leatherman 62 Rocky Face, GA 34:47 7:25
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Kaylee Bandy 13 F14UN Tunnel Hill, GA 34:39 7:23
2 Lexi Cross 13 F14UN Chatt, TN 52:08 11:06
3 Isabel Ponce 11 F14UN Rocky Face, GA 1:02:13 13:15
4 Isabelle Cox 9 F14UN Chattanooga, TN 1:04:42 13:46
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Ian Goodwin 14 M14UN Chickamauga, GA 30:12 6:26
2 Lane Hollis 14 M14UN Dalton, GA 30:32 6:30
3 Andrew Stamper 13 M14UN Dalton, GA 34:31 7:21
4 Henry Varner 11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN 35:17 7:31
5 Gage Whited 10 M14UN Cloudland, GA 38:18 8:09
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Nadia Kousounadis 19 F1519 Chattanooga, TN 54:17 11:33
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Thomas Loher 16 M1519 Chattanooga, TN 31:37 6:44
2 Coe Booker 17 M1519 Varnell, GA 32:43 6:58
3 Zach Williams 16 M1519 Dalton, GA 38:19 8:09
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Brooke Cilley 20 F2024 Harrison, TN 49:13 10:29
2 Lynthany Rains 22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN 51:07 10:53
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Joseph Wilson 21 M2024 Rock Spring, GA 31:09 6:38
2 Joseph Romeo 20 M2024 Chattanooga, TN 34:28 7:20
3 Zachary Standley 22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN 37:04 7:54
4 Cameron Beem 22 M2024 Apison, TN 48:37 10:21
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Mary Ballinger 29 F2529 Chatt, TN 30:24 6:28
2 Jennifer Huwe 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 32:20 6:53
3 Danielle Alfano 28 F2529 Chatt, TN 32:41 6:58
4 Emily Brown 29 F2529 Harrison, TN 40:30 8:37
5 Ashley Dimaiolo 27 F2529 Rossville, GA 44:13 9:25
6 Rachael Rooken-Smith 28 F2529 Cleveland, TN 44:26 9:28
7 Julia Ray 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 51:27 10:57
8 Gianna Rakes 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 51:48 11:02
9 Megan Rewis 29 F2529 Rocky Face, GA 57:36 12:16
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Andy Highlander 29 M2529 Signal Mtn, TN 27:39 5:53
2 Zach McElrath 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 31:34 6:43
3 Andrew Bruner 26 M2529 Atlanta, GA 32:32 6:56
4 Kyle Bianco 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 35:36 7:35
5 Joseph Bray 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 36:09 7:42
6 Jared Dobbs 29 M2529 Hixson, TN 37:48 8:03
7 Austin Nicholson 29 M2529 Hixson, TN 40:52 8:42
8 William Wilson 28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 44:18 9:26
9 John Mark Griggs 25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 46:50 9:58
10 Kevin Tankersley 29 M2529 Chatsworth, GA 50:57 10:51
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Andrea May 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 33:44 7:11
2 Laura Johnson 32 F3034 Signal Mountain, 37:42 8:02
3 Jackie Barton 31 F3034 Hixson, TN 40:38 8:39
4 Brianne Stambaugh 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 41:22 8:48
5 Laura Jones 31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:08 9:11
6 Brittany Murray 32 F3034 Georgetown, TN 43:12 9:12
7 Amanda Matson 31 F3034 Cleveland, TN 43:12 9:12
8 Kelly McAllister 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 46:43 9:57
9 Jade Barry 31 F3034 Sewanee, TN 49:32 10:33
10 Ashley Agard 33 F3034 East Ridge, TN 53:47 11:27
11 Andrea Serpas 34 F3034 Ooltewah, TN 1:03:51 13:35
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Kevin Huwe 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 26:44 5:42
2 Ryan Heming 33 M3034 Cleveland, TN 32:43 6:58
3 Michael Hullender 32 M3034 Ringgold, GA 36:46 7:50
4 Caleb Stambaugh 31 M3034 Chatttanooga, TN 38:59 8:18
5 Michael Flanagan 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 49:31 10:33
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Kathryn Outlaw 37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 33:28 7:08
2 Meredith Stevens 36 F3539 Old Hickory, TN 38:47 8:15
3 Emily Smith 39 F3539 Chatt, TN 41:05 8:45
4 Stacey Malecky 39 F3539 Chatt, TN 42:37 9:04
5 Kim Stone 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 46:56 10:00
6 Whitney Allison 38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 52:25 11:10
7 Lucy Rymer 35 F3539 Cleveland, TN 54:02 11:30
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Ryan McGinnis 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 28:59 6:10
2 Mark Malecky 39 M3539 Chatt, TN 31:56 6:48
3 Patrick McGinnis 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 34:42 7:23
4 Rusty Lee 39 M3539 Hixson, TN 36:25 7:45
5 Matt Rice 35 M3539 Calhoun, GA 37:56 8:05
6 Jason Liggins 38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 39:10 8:20
7 Michael Kelly 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 40:23 8:36
8 Keith Guillot 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:52 14:01
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Janis Kelman 41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 36:16 7:43
2 Lori Lyn Hicks 44 F4044 Dalton, GA 49:09 10:28
3 Eileen Grubbs 40 F4044 Harrison, TN 49:32 10:33
4 Krista Shields 43 F4044 Cohutta, GA 49:43 10:35
5 Vicky Caughman 44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 49:45 10:35
6 Lauren Tessier 41 F4044 Ooltewah, TN 51:31 10:58
7 Heather Ponce 43 F4044 Rocky Face, GA 52:24 11:09
8 Erinn O'Leary 42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 54:17 11:33
9 Tonia Cox 43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:28 13:56
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 David Lane 44 M4044 Ringgold, GA 36:35 7:47
2 Jon Muller 44 M4044 Lawrenceville, G 37:05 7:54
3 Manuel Mendoza 42 M4044 Tunnel Hill, GA 37:40 8:01
4 Jason Lyles 41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 37:53 8:04
5 Nathan Walldorf 41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 41:55 8:55
6 Knut Hilles 43 M4044 Chatt, TN 41:58 8:56
7 Ryan Everett 40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 44:52 9:33
8 Will Cox 44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 48:02 10:14
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jennie Gentry 48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 38:33 8:13
2 Barbara Ensign 48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 40:27 8:37
3 Robyn Ward 45 F4549 Dalton, GA 44:14 9:25
4 Shelley Meredith 45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 45:07 9:36
5 Marla Hood 48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 52:45 11:14
6 Christen Anderson 48 F4549 Atlanta, GA 59:20 12:38
7 Jennifer Spence 45 F4549 Cleveland, TN 59:49 12:44
8 Patricia Mims 45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 1:06:10 14:05
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Tripp McCallie 48 M4549 Chatt, TN 29:06 6:12
2 Brandon Meredith 45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 32:11 6:51
3 Sean Perry 45 M4549 Asheville, NC 34:10 7:16
4 Jeffrey Cross 46 M4549 Chatt, TN 35:18 7:31
5 David Kyle 45 M4549 Cleveland, TN 36:58 7:52
6 Crandall Caughman 47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 37:11 7:55
7 Gil Milton 48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 37:29 7:59
8 Sujeel Taj 49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 41:27 8:50
9 John O'Keefe-Odom 45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 42:21 9:01
10 Eric Moore 48 M4549 Harrison, TN 42:53 9:08
11 Ty Goodwin 48 M4549 Chickamauga, GA 42:55 9:08
12 Watkins Cannon 46 M4549 Signal Mountain, 46:12 9:50
13 David Scott 49 M4549 Charleston, TN 46:38 9:56
14 Steve Sanders 48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 47:18 10:04
15 Brian Smith 45 M4549 Cleveland, TN 53:04 11:18
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sue Barlow 52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 41:18 8:48
2 Sue Damstetter 53 F5054 Etowah, TN 41:53 8:55
3 Lynne Barkeloo 54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 43:28 9:15
4 Susan Elrod 53 F5054 Knoxville, TN 45:06 9:36
5 Cindy Reno 54 F5054 Harrison, TN 46:14 9:51
6 Corinne Henderson 54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 47:29 10:07
7 Lisa Revenig 54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 47:43 10:10
8 Wanda Espy 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 58:08 12:22
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 David Martin 54 M5054 MacOn, GA 33:10 7:04
2 Larry Aulich 51 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN 36:18 7:44
3 David Moghani 50 M5054 Scottsboro, AL 36:46 7:50
4 Thomas Marshall 54 M5054 Hixson, TN 36:53 7:51
5 Keith Black 51 M5054 Chatt, TN 38:01 8:06
6 Michael Hicks 54 M5054 Dalton, GA 39:36 8:26
7 Chris Theobold 52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 41:19 8:48
8 Thierry Urbain 53 M5054 Dalton, GA 41:52 8:55
9 David Glenn 50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 42:29 9:03
10 David Bostain 51 M5054 Chatt, TN 42:59 9:09
11 Tommy Rogers 54 M5054 Hiram, GA 43:23 9:14
12 Marcus Easley 54 M5054 Harrison, TN 46:14 9:51
13 Steve Hancock 53 M5054 Cleveland, TN 47:56 10:12
14 Michael Alfano 54 M5054 Chatt, TN 50:11 10:41
15 Amante Agbannaoag 52 M5054 Chatt, TN 50:35 10:46
16 Brian Hale 51 M5054 Red Bank, TN 52:17 11:08
17 Philip Harris 52 M5054 Ringgold, GA 1:00:37 12:54
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Karen Leavitt 58 F5559 Hixson, TN 38:04 8:06
2 Janet Blessing 59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN 46:11 9:50
3 Gwen Meeks 55 F5559 Jasper, TN 48:27 10:19
4 Atress McBee 55 F5559 Clinton, TN 51:43 11:01
5 Mary Gamble 57 F5559 Biloxi, MS 59:51 12:45
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Bill Moloney 56 M5559 Hixson, TN 36:22 7:45
2 Jeff Straussberger 58 M5559 Cleveland, TN 37:04 7:54
3 Dwight Gardenhire 59 M5559 Pikeville, TN 37:14 7:56
4 David Long 56 M5559 Chatsworth, GA 38:11 8:08
5 Ray Beem 55 M5559 Apison, TN 39:02 8:19
6 Greg Bruner 58 M5559 Dalton, GA 40:14 8:34
7 Joe Dumas 56 M5559 Signal Mountain, 40:56 8:43
8 Steve Hammerstone 59 M5559 Chickamauga, GA 43:12 9:12
9 Craig Ingvalson 57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 43:18 9:13
10 Anthony Grossi 57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 43:35 9:17
11 Steve Tompkins 55 M5559 Chatt, TN 44:01 9:22
12 Mark Clayton 58 M5559 East Ridge, TN 44:11 9:25
13 Doug Torrance 57 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN 46:19 9:52
14 Kyle Elrod 55 M5559 Cleveland, TN 47:54 10:12
15 Steve Smalling 56 M5559 Jasper, TN 47:57 10:13
16 Billy Woodall 56 M5559 Chattanogoa, TN 48:47 10:23
17 Tim Murray 59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 49:07 10:27
18 Scott Bailey 57 M5559 Dalton, GA 50:20 10:43
19 Bobby Elrod 57 M5559 Knoxville, TN 51:40 11:00
20 Alexandros Kosmidis 57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 53:47 11:27
21 John Shearer 57 M5559 Hixson, TN 53:50 11:28
22 Robert Stroud 59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 56:33 12:02
23 Todd Magnuson 58 M5559 Kings Bay, GA 1:11:12 15:09
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Cathy Gracey 62 F6064 Nashville, TN 49:24 10:31
2 Mary Jo Barbaretta 60 F6064 Ooltewah, TN 55:21 11:47
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jimmy McGinness 60 M6064 Rising Fawn, GA 35:42 7:36
2 Michael Leary 60 M6064 Signal Mountain, 36:38 7:48
3 Mike Usher 63 M6064 Hixson, TN 37:13 7:56
4 Marvin Watson 61 M6064 Chatt, TN 38:34 8:13
5 Randall Godwin 64 M6064 Dalton, GA 39:57 8:30
6 Thomas Russe 63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 41:58 8:56
7 Rich Mercer 62 M6064 Hixson, TN 47:05 10:02
8 David Halicks 60 M6064 Harrison, TN 52:32 11:11
9 Martin Jansen Van Rensbu 62 M6064 Ider, AL 54:40 11:38
10 Marc Space 62 M6064 Grants, NM 1:10:56 15:06
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****
None entered.
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Greg Heath 66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 38:31 8:12
2 John Crawley 65 M6569 Chatt, TN 39:28 8:24
3 Steve Bennett 66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 44:48 9:32
4 Bill Henderson 66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 45:27 9:41
5 David Jones 66 M6569 Abingdon, VA 52:23 11:09
6 James Hammond 67 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 52:32 11:11
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sue Anne Brown 71 F70OV Chattanooga, TN 49:52 10:37
2 Bonnie Wassin 73 F70OV Chattanooga, TN 1:03:05 13:26
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sergio Bianchini 76 M70OV Chattanooga, TN 37:24 7:58
2 Lawrence Cook 72 M70OV Cleveland, TN 47:49 10:11
3 Willard Thrash 76 M70OV Ringgold, GA 49:29 10:32
4 Truman Smith 70 M70OV Hixson, TN 52:48 11:14
5 Wes Rehberg 81 M70OV Chattanooga, TN 1:05:00 13:50
6 Anthony King 70 M70OV McMinnville, TN 1:06:10 14:05
7 Gene Gilreath 79 M70OV Dalton, GA 1:09:01 14:41
(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)