Complete Results From 2019 Chattanooga Chase 8K & One-Mile

52nd Annual Race Held In Riverview On Monday, May 27

Monday, May 27, 2019

**** 8K OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Huwe         29 FOPEN Hixson, TN     32:16 6:30


**** 8K OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Christian Noble       22 MOPEN Cleveland, TN     25:32 5:09


********** MASTERS LISTING - 8K **********


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Celeste Neville       42 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     37:24 7:32


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Rodney Stoker         43 MMAST Chattanooga, TN     28:08 5:40


********** GRAND MASTERS LISTING - 8K **********


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Marie Palko           57 FGMST Nashville, TN     38:23 7:44


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Ryan Shrum            51 MGMST Chattanooga, TN     32:35 6:34


********** SENIOR GRAND MASTERS AWARDS - 8K **********


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Leslie Latterman      61 FSGMST Pulaski, TN      47:27 9:33


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Dave Ketelsen         60 MSGMST Ringgold, TN      35:18 7:06


********** VETERANS AWARDS - 8K **********


**** FEMALE VETERANS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown        73 FVET Chattanooga, TN     59:53 12:03


**** MALE VETERANS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Sergio Bianchini      78 MVET Chattanooga, TN     44:36 8:59


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lexie Laduc           14 F14UN Woodbury, TN     40:17 8:07

   2 Maelynn Adams-Cook    12 F14UN Signal Mtn., TN     42:16 8:31

   3 Alli Bizzell          14 F14UN Dunlap, TN     45:28 9:09

   4 Kiley Hughes          14 F14UN Auburntown, TN     49:19 9:56

   5 Aislin Boehm          12 F14UN Signal Mountain,    52:26 10:33

   6 Emily Williams        11 F14UN Signal Mtn, TN     55:46 11:13

   7 Hadley Golden         11 F14UN Chattanooga, TN     58:02 11:41

   8 Jordan Matheny        12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN     59:22 11:57

   9 Morgan Matheny        10 F14UN Chattanooga, TN   1:00:07 12:06

  10 Dinika Swafford        7 F14UN Ooltewah, TN 1:00:41 12:13

  11 MacY Chastain         14 F14UN McDonald, TN  1:00:41 12:13

  12 Emma Cox              13 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  1:02:04 12:30

  13 Molly Hampton         10 F14UN Signal Mountain,  1:03:08 12:42

  14 Mallory Newsome       14 F14UN Whitwell, TN  1:18:38 15:50

                   


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Nate Armstrong        14 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     37:19 7:31

   2 Jacob Armstrong       14 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     37:20 7:31

   3 Mac Meredith          13 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     37:26 7:32

   4 Zachary Youngblood    12 M14UN Lookout Mountain,    37:39 7:35

   5 Sullivan Clarke       12 M14UN Signal Mountain,    38:21 7:43

   6 Grant Youngblood      12 M14UN Lookout Mountain,    45:15 9:07

   7 Cooper Jordan         11 M14UN Zionsville, IN     45:30 9:09

   8 Gabriel Lindley       11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     45:38 9:11

   9 Simon Bastnagel       13 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     47:34 9:35

  10 Reed Hampton          11 M14UN Signal Mountain,    51:11 10:18

  11 David Barr            10 M14UN Lookout Mountain,    54:20 10:56

  12 Jackson Hartman       12 M14UN East Ridge, TN    58:20 11:44

  13 Avery Jung            12 M14UN Ooltewah, TN  1:04:46 13:02

   


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Kaylee Bandy          15 F1519 Tunnel Hill, GA     36:33 7:22

   2 Ella Ensign           16 F1519 Chattanooga, TN     42:17 8:31

   3 Bailey Price          17 F1519 Ringgold, GA     44:34 8:58

   4 Sarah Allison         18 F1519 Lookout Mountain,    49:14 9:55

   5 Emily Wilbanks        19 F1519 Rock Spring, GA   1:04:19 12:57

   6 Joanna Brown          19 F1519 Chattanooga, TN   1:07:13 13:32

              


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Derek Gallardo        19 M1519 Dalton, GA     26:29 5:20

   2 Micaiah Allison       19 M1519 Lookout Mtn, GA     28:53 5:49

   3 Erik Martinez         18 M1519 Rossville, GA     28:54 5:49

   4 Xian Campbell         15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     29:36 5:58

   5 Benjamin Niehaus      17 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     31:10 6:17

   6 Luis De La Pena       19 M1519 Dalton, GA     31:20 6:19

   7 Gavin Chandler        15 M1519 Ringgold, GA     32:12 6:29

   8 Bowen Allan           15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     32:39 6:34

   9 Daniel Kuhlman        17 M1519 McDonald, TN     33:51 6:49

  10 Davis Justice         15 M1519 Ringgold, GA    34:52 7:01

  11 Kaid Boehm            15 M1519 Signal Mountain,    35:18 7:06

  12 Seth Cordes           17 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    36:13 7:17

  13 Jackson Wilson        15 M1519 Rock Spring, GA    36:35 7:22

  14 Alexander Bastnagel   16 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    36:36 7:22

  15 Keith Vici Vici       17 M1519 Soddy-Daisy, TN    37:20 7:31

  16 Tyler Lansford        16 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    37:30 7:33

  17 Noah Huffman          17 M1519 Hixson, TN    42:09 8:29

  18 Aidan Jung            15 M1519 Ooltewah, TN    43:09 8:41

  19 Will Waldrop          15 M1519 Ringgold, GA    43:32 8:46

  20 Jackson Lillard       18 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    47:23 9:32

  21 Mitchell Negus        17 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    48:55 9:51


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lilly Smith           22 F2024 Lookout Mountain,    35:12 7:05

   2 Katie Sperry          22 F2024 Hixson, TN     36:21 7:19

   3 Karla Vradenburgh     24 F2024 Chatta, TN     38:32 7:46

   4 Clara Wolfe           23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     40:37 8:11

   5 Priscilla Huffman     22 F2024 Hixson, TN     46:16 9:19

   6 Julia Agan            20 F2024 Signal Mountain,    47:24 9:32

   7 Madison Curtis        21 F2024 Lookout Mountain,    47:28 9:33

   8 Grace Wooten          24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     57:02 11:29


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Seth Ruhling          24 M2024 Apison, TN     26:39 5:22

   2 Noah Cochran          20 M2024 Harrison, TN     29:04 5:51

   3 Matthew Seitz         20 M2024 McDonough, GA     29:12 5:53

   4 Matthew Broussard     20 M2024 Lookout Mountain,    29:17 5:54

   5 Matthew Tueller       23 M2024 Lookout Mountain,    29:32 5:57

   6 Joseph Wilson         23 M2024 Fort Oglethorpe,    30:05 6:04

   7 Moises Ponce          21 M2024 Dalton, GA     30:30 6:09

   8 Addison Cornell       22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     31:58 6:26

   9 Seth Edens            22 M2024 Ooltewah, TN     36:55 7:26

  10 Caleb Holland         21 M2024 Ringgold, GA    40:30 8:09

  11 Alex Lee              22 M2024 Soddy Daisy, TN    43:22 8:44


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Catie Campbell        26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     32:21 6:31

   2 Jennifer Stocks       28 F2529 Dallas, GA     36:23 7:20

   3 Sabine Connors        26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     37:57 7:39

   4 Kiersten Boyd         28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     40:00 8:03

   5 Carrie Minnis         27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     40:55 8:14

   6 Chelsea Gondek        27 F2529 East Ridge, TN     41:14 8:18

   7 Danielle Durbin       28 F2529 Louisville, KY     42:19 8:31

   8 Ashley Main           29 F2529 Harrison, TN     43:50 8:50

   9 Janette Potts         28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     46:27 9:21

  10 Carmen Brock          27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    46:49 9:25

  11 Lauren Lytle          27 F2529 Rossville, GA    47:29 9:34

  12 Julia Bursch          25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    47:37 9:35

  13 Sara Hunt             29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    47:46 9:37

  14 Susanna Kirby         27 F2529 Chattanooga, PR    49:48 10:01

  15 Jesse Arthur          29 F2529 Lookout Mountain,    50:05 10:05

  16 Laura Morrow          25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    50:07 10:05

  17 Caitlin Rozell        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    50:48 10:13

  18 Jordan Dickenson      26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    51:04 10:17

  19 Mary Katherine Fields 26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     51:57 10:27

  20 Anna Fischer          26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    52:03 10:29

  21 Alexandra Lepley      27 F2529 Hixson, TN    53:31 10:46

  22 Rebecca Bailey        27 F2529 Chickamauga, GA    56:57 11:28

  23 Martha Hunter         29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    57:10 11:30

  24 Katie Intemann        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    59:33 11:59

  25 Gabrielle Martens     28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:58 12:16

  26 Kim Appeldoorn        25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:02:45 12:38

  27 MacKenzie Leng        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:05:14 13:08

  28 Erin Collins          28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:06:58 13:29


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Kenny Porterfield     29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     29:07 5:52

   2 Josh Erhard           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     30:45 6:12

   3 Joel Clayton          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     31:13 6:17

   4 Jonathan Hutchins     26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     31:51 6:25

   5 Thomas Palko          29 M2529 Nashville, TN     32:13 6:29

   6 Jay Bolen             29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     33:34 6:46

   7 Zachary Plating       25 M2529 Lookout Mountain,    33:56 6:50

   8 Ben Sollman           29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     35:00 7:03

   9 Tim Zorca             27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     35:03 7:03

  10 Benjamin Ramos        26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    35:10 7:05

  11 Marco Bianchini       28 M2529 Chickamauga, GA    36:07 7:16

  12 Luke Wilson           26 M2529 Ft.

Oglethorpe, G   36:56 7:26

  13 Ethan Buyer           25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    37:34 7:34

  14 Hanes Boyd            28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    37:34 7:34

  15 Rey Estrada           27 M2529 Chatsworth, GA    37:46 7:36

  16 Mac Dean              27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    38:29 7:45

  17 Arnold Ruelas         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    38:53 7:50

  18 Noah Lasley           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    39:39 7:59

  19 Colin Morgan          25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    40:22 8:08

  20 Nathan Palko          27 M2529 Lexington, KY    45:02 9:04

  21 Matthew Intemann      26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    45:37 9:11

  22 Quinn Hickey          26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    45:51 9:14

  23 Jake Kerr             28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    46:21 9:20

  24 Michael Ampthor       27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    47:40 9:36

  25 Joseph Riddle         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    47:52 9:38

  26 Stephen Burton        27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    47:55 9:39

  27 Cameron Betts         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    47:55 9:39

  28 Justin Seaborn        27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    48:44 9:49

  29 Jordan Lee            27 M2529 Menlo, GA    49:42 10:00

  30 Tim Moore             26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    51:05 10:17

  31 Hunter Morgan         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    51:21 10:20

  32 Logan Orr             27 M2529 Ringgold, GA    51:56 10:27

  33 Chatoris Jones        29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    53:05 10:41

  34 Jeramey Case          28 M2529 Trenton, GA    54:42 11:01

  35 Stuart King           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:01 12:05

  36 Chirag Patel          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:10:11 14:08

  37 Chad Wilson           28 M2529 Hixson, TN  1:10:31 14:12

  38 Michael Taylor        25 M2529 Ringgold, GA  1:20:03 16:07


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lindsay Mies          31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     33:47 6:48

   2 Meredith Adams        33 F3034 Signal Mtn., TN     36:24 7:20

   3 Andrea Zmaj           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     37:12 7:29

   4 Laurie Johnson        34 F3034 Signal Mountain,    40:36 8:10

   5 Toni Schaffer         32 F3034 Bethlehem, PA     40:44 8:12

   6 Katherine Robinson    30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     41:42 8:24

   7 Rebekah Dance         31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     41:58 8:27

   8 Cherish Hamill        34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     42:30 8:33

   9 Mary Kelly            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     42:37 8:35

  10 Brooke Boulton        32 F3034 International Fall,    42:39 8:35

  11 Brianne Stambaugh     33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    43:29 8:45

  12 Jenn Sanders          30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    44:00 8:51

  13 Hanna Burnett         30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    44:04 8:52

  14 Loribeth Lee          34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    45:55 9:15

  15 Jess Wilson           32 F3034 Smyrna, GA    46:02 9:16

  16 Austin Billings       32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    46:17 9:19

  17 Blaes Green           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    47:24 9:33

  18 Emi Hardeman          30 F3034 Apison, TN    47:28 9:33

  19 Aubrey Stout          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    47:49 9:38

  20 Jaimee Cooper         30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    47:50 9:38

  21 Maddie Weeks          30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    48:19 9:44

  22 Brittany Hendon       31 F3034 Ringgold, GA    48:48 9:49

  23 Desiree Robinson      32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    49:13 9:54

  24 Amber Chastain        32 F3034 Chatta, TN    49:37 9:59

  25 Brittany Garrett      34 F3034 Ft Oglethorpe, GA   50:06 10:05

  26 Sandra Stayton        31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    51:34 10:23

  27 Kelly McAllister      32 F3034 Franklin, TN    51:36 10:23

  28 Jessica Smith         32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN    52:42 10:36

  29 Shadrina Booker       32 F3034 Hixson, TN    52:50 10:38

  30 Stacey Keating        33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    53:24 10:45

  31 Chelsi Rodriguez      32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    54:10 10:54

  32 Carrie Steele         31 F3034 Lookout Mountain,    55:38 11:12

  33 Crystal Ferrell       33 F3034 Dunlap, TN    56:54 11:27

  34 Kristi Herin          30 F3034 Ooltewah, TN  1:00:19 12:08

  35 Monica Norville       33 F3034 Austell, GA  1:02:46 12:38

  36 Kathryn Snare         31 F3034 Harrison, TN  1:03:22 12:45

  37 Katherine Robinson    30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:04:22 12:57

  38 Meghann Henderson     32 F3034 Adair, GA  1:14:33 15:00


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Brandon Hudgins       32 M3034 Jamestown, NC     26:00 5:14

   2 Kevin Huwe            32 M3034 Hixson, TN     27:26 5:32

   3 Graham Thompson       33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     32:13 6:29

   4 Matthew Wallace       34 M3034 Dunlap, TN     33:34 6:46

   5 Andy Burnett          33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     35:29 7:09

   6 Brian Landkammer      31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     35:44 7:12

   7 Jared Dobbs           31 M3034 Hixson, TN     36:34 7:22

   8 Michael Christopher   34 M3034 Rossville, GA     36:37 7:22

   9 Chris Nguyen          30 M3034 Dalton, GA     36:40 7:23

  10 Daniel Lewis          32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    36:58 7:27

  11 Taft Sibley           32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    37:40 7:35

  12 Benjamin Chase        32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    39:18 7:55

  13 Christopher Collins   30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    39:48 8:01

  14 Caleb Stambaugh       33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    40:56 8:15

  15 Brandon Boyd          32 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN    42:07 8:29

  16 Thomas Sanders        30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    42:22 8:32

  17 Vance Stafford        34 M3034 Ringgold, GA    42:36 8:35

  18 Mark Vines            32 M3034 Johnson City, TN    42:47 8:37

  19 Sam Marks             30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    43:42 8:48

  20 Brandon Eaves         32 M3034 Cleveland, TN    47:38 9:35

  21 Tyler Bandy           33 M3034 Tunnel Hill, GA    47:46 9:37

  22 Joshua Dempsey        34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    47:56 9:39

  23 Michael Brooks        34 M3034 Ringgold, GA    51:54 10:27

  24 Dustin Mears          33 M3034 Old Hickory, TN    56:28 11:22

  25 Ronald Guinto         34 M3034 Wesley Chapel, FL   58:12 11:43

  26 Julian Suarez         34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:02:30 12:35


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Curtis       37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN     38:16 7:42

   2 Mindy Freeman         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     40:11 8:05

   3 Laurie Stevens        35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     40:29 8:09

   4 Sarah Webster         38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     41:11 8:17

   5 Carol Geddes          36 F3539 Wesley Chapel, FL   42:04 8:28

   6 Emily Piersant        37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     42:25 8:32

   7 Catherine Sams        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     43:26 8:45

   8 Jessica Giles         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     44:05 8:52

   9 Emily Goolsby         38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     46:23 9:20

  10 Michelle Netherland   37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    47:09 9:30

  11 Michelle Wright       37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    47:27 9:33

  12 Clarissa Immel        37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    48:06 9:41

  13 Susan Eckelmann       36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    48:23 9:44

  14 Melissa Crane         37 F3539 Apison, TN    48:50 9:50

  15 MacCarena Blackhart   35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    49:01 9:52

  16 Angelia Brooks        37 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    49:36 9:59

  17 Stefanie Mansueto     39 F3539 Hixson, TN    50:20 10:08

  18 Cristin Williams      37 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    50:40 10:12

  19 Kristin Smith         39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    50:49 10:14

  20 Monnie Leigh Meads    36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    51:09 10:18

  21 Erin Lawson           38 F3539 Dalton, GA    51:16 10:19

  22 Fabiola Ortiz         38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN    51:24 10:21

  23 Apryl Barrett         38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    51:25 10:21

  24 Julia Cummiskey       36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    53:19 10:44

  25 Patience Lawson       39 F3539 Valdosta, GA    53:46 10:49

  26 Ashley Collins        36 F3539 La Fayette, GA    53:57 10:51

  27 Hain Kim              35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    54:11 10:54

  28 Kathy Roberts         35 F3539 Dalton, GA    55:04 11:05

  29 Ashley Andre          35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    55:55 11:15

  30 Caitlin May           36 F3539 Cleveland, TN    56:02 11:17

  31 Elizabeth Igou        37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    56:25 11:21

  32 Brooke Jackson        36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    57:20 11:32

  33 Shannon Rominger      35 F3539 Apison, TN    57:30 11:34

  34 Cassandra Wright      37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    58:39 11:48

  35 Tracy Hunt            39 F3539 Winchester, TN  1:00:10 12:07

  36 Christi Barr          38 F3539 Lookout Mountain,  1:01:55 12:28

  37 Leslie Taylor         39 F3539 Ringgold, GA  1:02:03 12:29

  38 Susan Burran          38 F3539 Chickamauga, GA  1:02:56 12:40

  39 Jessica Hampton       35 F3539 Signal Mountain,  1:03:36 12:48

  40 Esmeralda Tokar       38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:03:39 12:49

  41 Kasi Hicks            37 F3539 Cleveland, TN  1:09:16 13:56

  42 Natalie Vanoy         35 F3539 Cleveland, TN  1:17:18 15:33

  43 Nichole Uhl           35 F3539 Calhoun, GA  1:21:48 16:28

   


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Nathan Holland        35 M3539 Signal Mountain,    28:00 5:38

   2 Chad Dean             38 M3539 Cleveland, TN     29:19 5:54

   3 Adam Veron            35 M3539 Hixson, TN     30:16 6:06

   4 Gavin McKinney        36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     32:15 6:30

   5 Joseph Watson         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     32:43 6:35

   6 Rocco Mansueto        39 M3539 Hixson, TN     32:50 6:37

   7 Wilson Meads          36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     33:41 6:47

   8 Sloan Youngblood      37 M3539 Lookout Mountain,    33:43 6:47

   9 Andy Gean             36 M3539 Hixson, TN     33:55 6:50

  10 Tyler Johnson         35 M3539 Signal Mountain,    34:40 6:59

  11 Corbin Geary          37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    35:08 7:04

  12 Ashby Graham          36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    36:34 7:22

  13 Jeremiah Lackey       37 M3539 Apison, TN    37:07 7:28

  14 Patrick Ellis         39 M3539 Ooltewah, TN    38:30 7:45

  15 Joe Klein             37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    38:41 7:47

  16 Stephen Friese        36 M3539 Hixson, TN    39:57 8:03

  17 Stewart Smith         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    40:11 8:05

  18 Trae Vaughan          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    40:15 8:06

  19 Aaron Collier         38 M3539 Signal Mountain,    40:34 8:10

  20 John Robinson         35 M3539 Nashville, TN    40:48 8:13

  21 Matt Hyman            35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    41:25 8:20

  22 Matthew Searels       35 M3539 Lafayette, GA    41:32 8:22

  23 Taylor Whaley         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    42:08 8:29

  24 Brandon Potts         39 M3539 Ringgold, GA    42:12 8:30

  25 Byron Payne           37 M3539 Ooltewah, TN    42:15 8:30

  26 Michael Kelly         37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    42:21 8:31

  27 Douglas Jones         37 M3539 Young Harris, GA    42:30 8:33

  28 Jake Lindsay          37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    42:36 8:35

  29 Rob Womack            35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    42:44 8:36

  30 Bill Squires          36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN    43:48 8:49

  31 Wiley Turnipseed      38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    44:16 8:55

  32 Jason Allen           36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    44:32 8:58

  33 Dustin Crane          36 M3539 Apsion, TN    44:39 8:59

  34 Chris Barr            36 M3539 Lookout Mountain,    45:44 9:12

  35 Matthew Dean          36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    46:03 9:16

  36 Barret Hancock        38 M3539 Cleveland, TN    46:04 9:16

  37 Scott Carpenter       38 M3539 Cleveland, TN    46:14 9:18

  38 Andrew Carden         35 M3539 Fort Oglethorpe,    47:10 9:30

  39 Daniel Dance          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    47:29 9:34

  40 Chip Clifton          38 M3539 Apison, TN    48:18 9:43

  41 Daniel Main           37 M3539 Harrison, TN    49:40 10:00

  42 Jennifer Collie       35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    49:46 10:01

  43 Houston Gibson        35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    50:05 10:05

  44 Jason Liggins         39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    50:38 10:12

  45 Mitch Williams        36 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    50:40 10:12

  46 Juan Gonzalez         38 M3539 Signal Mountain,    50:52 10:14

  47 Michael Hampton       38 M3539 Signal Mountain,    51:12 10:18

  48 Kevin Diggett         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    51:30 10:22

  49 Mike Flanagan         35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    51:36 10:23

  50 Joe St. John          35 M3539 Sewanee, TN    55:08 11:06

  51 Jon Kinworthy         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    55:54 11:15

  52 Patrick Stilz         37 M3539 Augusta, GA    55:58 11:16

  53 Derrick Collins       36 M3539 La Fayette, GA    57:06 11:30

  54 Matthew Snare         35 M3539 Harrison, TN  1:03:19 12:45


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Janis Kelman          43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     38:47 7:48

   2 Shelley Higgins       42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     39:02 7:51

   3 Emily Perry           40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     39:11 7:53

   4 Sarah Provonsha       40 F4044 Signal Mountain,    39:45 8:00

   5 Crystal Faudi         42 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     41:05 8:16

   6 Cathi Swanson         44 F4044 Signal Mountain,    42:01 8:27

   7 Rachel Giles          40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     42:40 8:35

   8 Erin Reade            43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     43:04 8:40

   9 Mandee Keith          41 F4044 Ringgold, GA     46:24 9:21

  10 Kate Norwood          40 F4044 Cleveland, TN    46:41 9:24

  11 Heather Renninger     44 F4044 Hixson, TN    47:55 9:39

  12 Jessica Gray          40 F4044 Chatta, TN    49:38 10:00

  13 Heather Sveadas       41 F4044 Signal Mountain,    49:46 10:01

  14 Amy Schlisner         40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    52:24 10:33

  15 Heather Cates         44 F4044 Whitwell, TN    53:18 10:44

  16 Dawn Mazurek          44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    54:01 10:52

  17 Laurel Eldridge       41 F4044 Signal Mountain,    56:58 11:28

  18 Allison Isenberg      40 F4044 Hixson, TN    57:25 11:33

  19 Leah Golden           42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    58:02 11:41

  20 Heather Lyles         41 F4044 Dalton, GA    58:28 11:46

  21 Angie Matheny         43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:27 12:10

  22 Misty Brooks          44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:04:30 12:59

  23 Michelle Griffith     40 F4044 Nashville, TN  1:08:25 13:46

  24 Juie Munson-Jackson   43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:09:50 14:03

  25 Laura Self            43 F4044 Armuchee, GA  1:14:42 15:02

  26 Amanda Payne          42 F4044 Silver Creek, GA  1:22:49 16:40


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Joe Wilson            43 M4044 Smyrna, GA     30:14 6:05

   2 Paul Archambault      42 M4044 Hixson, TN     30:29 6:08

   3 Jeremy Miller         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     31:27 6:20

   4 Mark Malecky          41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     32:04 6:27

   5 Jose Pulido           42 M4044 Chatsworth, GA     33:35 6:46

   6 Adam Webb             41 M4044 Signal Mountain,    34:31 6:57

   7 Travis Giles          42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     34:47 7:00

   8 Daniel Miller         41 M4044 Signal Mountain,    34:50 7:01

   9 Daniell Anthony       40 M4044 Dalton, GA     35:23 7:08

  10 Rob Stanfield         43 M4044 Dalton, GA    36:39 7:23

  11 Chris Giglio          43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    36:40 7:23

  12 Brian Sullivan        41 M4044 Hixson, TN    37:51 7:37

  13 Brad Smith            40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    38:03 7:40

  14 Dan Henry             42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    38:10 7:41

  15 Justin Stewart        42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    38:10 7:41

  16 Brandon Cincere       40 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN    38:41 7:47

  17 Larry Moore           44 M4044 Trenton, GA    39:25 7:56

  18 Phillip Kerlin        40 M4044 Nashville, TN    39:43 8:00

  19 Stephen Stacy         40 M4044 Dalton, GA    40:04 8:04

  20 Drew Jones            44 M4044 Nashville, TN    40:14 8:06

  21 Travis Knight         40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    41:23 8:20

  22 Greg Higgins          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    41:28 8:21

  23 Jeremy Pettus         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    42:32 8:34

  24 Dennis Miller         44 M4044 Rocky Face, GA    42:45 8:36

  25 Brandon Catalanotto   40 M4044 Hixson, TN    44:02 8:52

  26 Brian Renninger       40 M4044 Hixson, TN    44:52 9:02

  27 Kevin Smith           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    47:22 9:32

  28 Shane Griffith        44 M4044 Cleveland, TN    47:57 9:39

  29 Matt Wentworth        44 M4044 Ringgold, GA    48:14 9:43

  30 Elliott Schwartz      42 M4044 Dalton, GA    48:40 9:48

  31 Chris Netherland      42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    49:14 9:55

  32 Greg Williams         40 M4044 Rocky Face, GA    50:03 10:05

  33 Brandon Strickland    42 M4044 Flintstone, GA    52:09 10:30

  34 Andrew Boehm          43 M4044 Signal Mountain,    52:26 10:33

  35 Jason Hartman         41 M4044 East Ridge, TN    58:20 11:44

  36 Tim Atkins            43 M4044 Ringgold, GA  1:01:20 12:21

  37 Carl Swanson          43 M4044 Knoxville, TN  1:12:54 14:40


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lisa Logan            47 F4549 Ringgold, GA     38:29 7:45

   2 Sonja Fordham         47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN     41:18 8:19

   3 Laura Mooney          48 F4549 Charleston, TN     42:50 8:37

   4 Heather Dirkse        47 F4549 Hixson, TN     43:02 8:40

   5 Carrie Rice           45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     43:26 8:45

   6 Terri Tubbs           48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     43:48 8:49

   7 Robyn Ward            47 F4549 Dalton, GA     44:21 8:56

   8 Michelle Brown        47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     45:16 9:07

   9 April Threlkeld       46 F4549 Rossville, GA     46:16 9:19

  10 Jamie Jordan          46 F4549 Zionsville, IN    46:35 9:23

  11 Jerri Lindley         46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    46:36 9:23

  12 Cassandra Lefler      49 F4549 Hixson, TN    46:43 9:24

  13 Patti Holmes          47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    48:07 9:41

  14 Roxanne Johnson       49 F4549 Rome, GA    48:45 9:49

  15 Heather Cooper        46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    48:52 9:50

  16 Misty Hanson          48 F4549 Kansas City, MO    51:27 10:21

  17 Maria Vives           45 F4549 Chatta, TN    51:55 10:27

  18 Jennifer Regan        45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    52:09 10:30

  19 Danielle Norton       47 F4549 Tunnel Hill, GA    53:28 10:46

  20 Ruthie Blevins        48 F4549 Lafayette, GA    54:09 10:54

  21 Wendy Cantrell        49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    54:58 11:04

  22 Tara Geiger           46 F4549 Chatta, TN    56:04 11:17

  23 Krista Shields        45 F4549 Cohutta, GA    56:46 11:26

  24 Meg Collins           47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    57:18 11:32

  25 Nasera Souidi-Johnson 46 F4549 Signal Mountain,    57:23 11:33

  26 Angela Bouch          47 F4549 Signal Mountain,  1:00:23 12:09

  27 Eileen Knowles        46 F4549 Ringgold, GA  1:02:08 12:30

  28 Jacqueline Smith      48 F4549 Hixson, TN  1:02:29 12:35

  29 Jeana Handley         45 F4549 Calhoun, GA  1:02:41 12:37

  30 Nicci Cantrell        46 F4549 Hixson, TN  1:02:52 12:39

  31 Rasharon King         49 F4549 Harrison, TN  1:04:35 13:00

  32 Anna Millard          48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN  1:07:17 13:32

  33 Amy Simmons           45 F4549 Rome, GA  1:14:58 15:05

  34 Laurie Bizzell        47 F4549 Dunlap, TN  1:20:13 16:09


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Van Dick              49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     30:17 6:06

   2 Chris Curtis          48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     35:57 7:14

   3 David Lane            46 M4549 Ringgold, GA     36:01 7:15

   4 Craig Raughton        48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     36:27 7:20

   5 Francisco Soutuyo     45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     36:43 7:24

   6 David Kyle            47 M4549 Cleveland, TN     36:53 7:26

   7 Brandon Meredith      47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     38:53 7:50

   8 Jeff Clark            46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     39:16 7:54

   9 James McGhee          49 M4549 Ringgold, GA     39:32 7:58

  10 Dustin Epps           45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    41:18 8:19

  11 Will Cox              46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    42:05 8:28

  12 Christopher Cantrell  47 M4549 Hixson, TN    42:29 8:33

  13 Dusty Elliott         48 M4549 Cleveland, TN    42:42 8:36

  14 Benjamin Gentry       49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    42:44 8:36

  15 Theodore Hackett      47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    43:04 8:40

  16 Eric Geren            47 M4549 Cleveland, TN    43:35 8:47

  17 Matt Ryerson          47 M4549 Cleveland, TN    43:36 8:47

  18 Knut Hilles           45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    44:41 9:00

  19 Todd Craig            45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    44:42 9:00

  20 Michael Celichowski   49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    45:24 9:08

  21 Carlos Mateo          48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    46:09 9:17

  22 Eric Redlin           47 M4549 Hixson, TN    46:29 9:21

  23 Nick Norwood          45 M4549 Cleveland, TN    46:41 9:24

  24 Craig Johnson         45 M4549 Hixson, TN    46:53 9:26

  25 Christopher Eargle    49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    47:17 9:31

  26 David Lillard         49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    49:13 9:55

  27 Bryan Holbrook        46 M4549 Cleveland?S, TN    50:07 10:05

  28 John Acklam           49 M4549 Apison, TN    51:15 10:19

  29 Mark Wagnon           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    54:11 10:54

  30 Mike Smith            48 M4549 Rising Fawn, GA    54:41 11:01

  31 Robert Buice          49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN    55:16 11:08

  32 Stewart Williams      45 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN    55:55 11:15

  33 Paul Zmaj             45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    57:19 11:32


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Maria Studholme       50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     39:17 7:55

   2 Jennie Gentry         50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     41:14 8:18

   3 Karen Harr            54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     41:28 8:21

   4 Barbara Ensign        50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     41:56 8:26

   5 Holly Kimsey          52 F5054 Dalton, GA     43:29 8:45

   6 Kelly Summersett      52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     44:10 8:54

   7 Janet Kramer-Mai      54 F5054 Trenton, GA     44:24 8:56

   8 Cynthia Hoeng         52 F5054 Dalton, GA     46:09 9:17

   9 Elisa Myzal           50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     49:09 9:54

  10 Paige Shaw            53 F5054 Summerville, GA    49:46 10:01

  11 Lynne Regal           52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    49:57 10:03

  12 Alison Shaw           50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    51:50 10:26

  13 Nikki Bautista        53 F5054 Harrison, TN    52:28 10:34

  14 Christie Richardson   53 F5054 Ringgold, GA    56:37 11:24

  15 Danna Vaughn          53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    56:54 11:27

  16 Marla Hood            50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:27 12:10

  17 Julian Henry          53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:09:13 13:56

  18 Kari Pace             50 F5054 Lyerly, GA  1:14:31 15:00


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Robert Barnes         51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     35:49 7:13

   2 David Moghani         52 M5054 Scottsboro, AL     36:07 7:16

   3 Mark Kuhn             52 M5054 Hixson, TN     37:34 7:34

   4 Eric Marshall         54 M5054 McDonald, TN     40:53 8:14

   5 Chris Luberecki       52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     42:11 8:30

   6 Sujeel Taj            50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     42:13 8:30

   7 Shawn Parnaby         51 M5054 Ooltewah, TN     42:44 8:36

   8 Dewayne Brumlow       51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     42:46 8:37

   9 Clayton Cornell       51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     45:25 9:09

  10 Jonathan Harden       54 M5054 Hixson, TN    45:26 9:09

  11 David Knowles         52 M5054 Ooltewah, TN    45:53 9:14

  12 Jeff Cannon           50 M5054 Red Bank, TN    46:15 9:19

  13 Jerry Lefler          50 M5054 Hixson, TN    46:44 9:24

  14 Dean Schauer          53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    47:09 9:30

  15 Tom Radomski          53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    48:08 9:41

  16 Theo Burn             53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    48:52 9:50

  17 Carey Cooper          54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    53:31 10:46

  18 Matthew King          53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    54:07 10:54

  19 Steve Hancock         54 M5054 Cleveland, TN    54:30 10:58

  20 Richard Boyd          54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    54:34 10:59

  21 John Nutt             52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    58:40 11:49

  22 Chip Beard            54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    59:54 12:03

  23 Dewayne Galyon        52 M5054 Riceville, TN  1:00:16 12:08

  24 Keith Perry           51 M5054 Unknown, XX  1:02:03 12:29

  25 Ken Janke             50 M5054 Dalton, GA  1:03:52 12:51


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Gwendolyn Meeks       57 F5559 Jasper, TN     52:43 10:37

   2 Amy Oliver            56 F5559 Ringgold, GA     56:37 11:24

   3 Nancy Panter          57 F5559 Winchester, TN   1:00:38 12:12

   4 Ellen Elam            59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:44 12:13

   5 Penney Smith          56 F5559 Wake Forest, NC   1:01:30 12:23

   6 Jo Kellum             55 F5559 Signal Mt, TN   1:05:34 13:12

   7 Karen Sarnosky        56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN   1:11:59 14:29

   8 Sharon Henderson      57 F5559 Ringgold, GA   1:14:09 14:55

   9 Marica Merck          59 F5559 Athens, TN   1:25:40 17:14


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Brent Bueche          57 M5559 Maryville, TN     35:38 7:10

   2 David Martin          56 M5559 MacOn, GA     36:57 7:26

   3 Tulio Soto            56 M5559 Ooltewah, TN     37:34 7:34

   4 Elton Smith           59 M5559 Wake Forest, NC     39:31 7:57

   5 Jimmy Layne           58 M5559 Jasper, TN     40:13 8:06

   6 Ray Kellam            55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     40:40 8:11

   7 Thomas Marshall       56 M5559 Hixson, TN     42:32 8:34

   8 Kurt Lammon           55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     42:40 8:35

   9 Mike La Rue           55 M5559 Madisonville, TN    43:37 8:47

  10 Rick Loggins          59 M5559 Chatta, TN    43:47 8:49

  11 Joe Dumas             58 M5559 Signal Mountain,    45:29 9:09

  12 Charles Capps         57 M5559 Fort Olgethorpe,    45:32 9:10

  13 Matt Ernst            57 M5559 Kansas City, MO    46:06 9:17

  14 Greg Eliott           55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    49:10 9:54

  15 Anthony Grossi        58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    49:21 9:56

  16 Tom Palko             57 M5559 Nashville, TN    51:25 10:21

  17 Kyle Elrod            57 M5559 Cleveland, TN    52:43 10:37

  18 Ron Branam            57 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN    53:06 10:41

  19 Matt O'Neill          58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    54:29 10:58

  20 Jeff Jones            56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    56:51 11:27

  21 Yogi Dougher          59 M5559 Nashville, TN    58:27 11:46

  22 John Shearer          59 M5559 Hixson, TN    59:36 12:00

  23 John Fritz            55 M5559 Roswell, GA    59:45 12:02

  24 Brian Negus           55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    59:45 12:02

  25 Mark Elam             58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:42 12:13

  26 Jim Carden            57 M5559 McMinnville, TN  1:01:44 12:25

  27 Roger Knowles         55 M5559 Ringgold, GA  1:07:55 13:40


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lynda Webber          60 F6064 Chattanooga, TN     47:43 9:36

   2 Deborah Garfin        63 F6064 Chatsworth, GA     50:59 10:16

   3 Cheryl Hamrick        61 F6064 Hixson, TN     51:04 10:17

   4 Joanne Meadows        60 F6064 Benton, TN     54:13 10:55

   5 Charlene Moultrie     60 F6064 Chattanooga, TN     56:23 11:21

   6 Ann Dean              61 F6064 Chattanooga, TN   1:09:31 13:59

   7 Deborah Slaughter     64 F6064 Cleveland, TN   1:50:16 22:11


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Mayes Starke          63 M6064 Lookout Mountain,    35:53 7:14

   2 Larry Gammon          60 M6064 Hermitage, TN     38:32 7:45

   3 Angel Rivera          62 M6064 Cleveland, TN     41:28 8:21

   4 Thomas Russe          64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     46:08 9:17

   5 Chris Richey          64 M6064 Fort Payne, AL     51:01 10:16

   6 Mike Schilling        61 M6064 Hixson, TN     51:09 10:18

   7 David Latterman       63 M6064 Pulaski, TN     51:46 10:25

   8 Jim Copeland          60 M6064 Attalla, AL     52:39 10:36

   9 Terry Bailey          61 M6064 Chickamauga, GA     56:57 11:28

  10 Mike Panter           64 M6064 Winchester, TN  1:02:24 12:34

     


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Greg Heath            68 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     43:05 8:40

   2 John Crawley          67 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     45:00 9:04

   3 Tommy Davidson        65 M6569 Ooltewah, TN     45:39 9:11

   4 Michael Martin        68 M6569 Hixson, TN     51:43 10:25

   5 Larry Rigsby          67 M6569 Hixson, TN     55:38 11:12

   6 Daniel Smith          67 M6569 Murphy, NC     59:38 12:00

   7 Bill Moran            67 M6569 Chattanooga, TN   1:08:33 13:48

    


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Bonnie Wassin         74 F70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:12:08 14:31

   2 Jackie Williams       74 F70OV Cleveland, TN   1:50:15 22:11


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Richard Westbrook     72 M70OV Chatta, TN     49:19 9:56

   2 Clay Thompson         70 M70OV Hixson, TN     57:37 11:36

   3 Gary Fordham          76 M70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:05:30 13:11

   4 Frank Patterson       72 M70OV Dalton, GA   1:22:24 16:35


********** AGE GROUP LISTING - 1M **********


**** OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Kathryn Vradenburgh   18 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN      5:28 5:28


**** OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Brandon Hudgins       32 MOPEN Jamestown, NC      4:24 4:24

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Dawn Carson           55 FMAST Urbana, IL      6:59 6:59


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Tim Ensign            56 MMAST Chattanooga, TN      5:19 5:19

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Leslie Latterman      61 FGMST Pulaski, TN      7:43 7:43


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Brent Bueche          57 MGMST Maryville, TN      6:11 6:11

 

**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Joanne Meadows        60 FSGMST Benton, TN       9:01 9:01


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Mayes Starke          63 MSGMST Lookout Mountain,     6:20 6:20

 

**** FEMALE VETERANS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lillian Atchley       90 FVET Cleveland, TN      26:25 26:25


**** MALE VETERANS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ====== ================= ======= =====

   1 Richard Westbrook     72 MVET Chatta, TN       8:42 8:42


                       

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Hannah Faudi          13 F14UN Soddy Daisy, TN      5:55 5:55

   2 Addison Johnson       13 F14UN Hixson, TN      6:27 6:27

   3 Allison Royal         13 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      6:38 6:38

   4 Lexie Laduc           14 F14UN Woodbury, TN      6:38 6:38

   5 Ava Greer Allan       13 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      6:49 6:49

   6 Nora Cate Armstrong   10 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      7:04 7:04

   7 Caraline Paty         14 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      7:25 7:25

   8 Annabelle Distasio    14 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      7:35 7:35

   9 Farah House           11 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      7:46 7:46

  10 Matthew Keith         13 F14UN Ringgold, GA     7:49 7:49

  11 Scarlett Distasio     12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN     7:54 7:54

  12 Lindsay Neville        7 F14UN Chatta, TN   8:17 8:17

  13 Elladay Piersant       7 F14UN Chattanooga, TN   8:23 8:23

  14 Sydney Neville         9 F14UN Chatta, TN   8:29 8:29

  15 Sage Youngblood        7 F14UN Lookout Mountain,    8:34 8:34

  16 Morgan Matheny        10 F14UN Chattanooga, TN     8:36 8:36

  17 Eva Caroline Armstron 10 F14UN Chattanooga, TN      8:37 8:37

  18 Taylor Stanford        9 F14UN Lookout Mountain,    8:45 8:45

  19 Tatum Gean             6 F14UN Hixson, TN   9:23 9:23

  20 Lillian Brooks         9 F14UN Ringgold, GA   9:29 9:29

  21 Emerson Doty           7 F14UN Hixson, TN   9:41 9:41

  22 Mia White              8 F14UN Apison, TN  10:08 10:08

  23 Myla MacE              6 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  10:30 10:30

  24 Emily Reardon          6 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  10:33 10:33

  25 Mattie Hand            8 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  10:42 10:42

  26 Lea Goolsby            6 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  10:57 10:57

  27 Pippa Piersant         5 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  10:58 10:58

  28 Virginia Precise       7 F14UN Chattanooga, TN  11:44 11:44

  29 Meghan Royal          11 F14UN Chattanooga, TN    11:48 11:48

  30 Evelyn Chandler        5 F14UN Harrison, TN  16:17 16:17


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Grady Outlaw          13 M14UN Chattanooga, TN      5:14 5:14

   2 Cory Mattox           14 M14UN Ringgold, GA      5:29 5:29

   3 Wills Johnson         11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN      6:14 6:14

   4 Taylor Combs          11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN      6:28 6:28

   5 William Negus         12 M14UN Chattanooga, TN      6:41 6:41

   6 Niko Wilkinson        10 M14UN Lookout Mountain,     6:44 6:44

   7 Dallas Lacy           12 M14UN Chattanooga, TN      7:10 7:10

   8 Holden Royal           8 M14UN Chattanooga, TN    7:12 7:12

   9 Liam Collier          12 M14UN Signal Mountain,     7:17 7:17

  10 Collin Hand           11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     7:25 7:25

  11 Ford Vaughan           7 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   7:47 7:47

  12 Romany Bell           10 M14UN Unknown, XX     7:50 7:50

  13 Jasper Lacy           10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     7:53 7:53

  14 Camp Reardon           8 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   7:58 7:58

  15 Caden Hartman         10 M14UN Ringgold, GA     8:03 8:03

  16 Sam Collier           12 M14UN Signal Mountain,     8:05 8:05

  17 Hudson Wilkinson       6 M14UN Lookout Mountain,    8:10 8:10

  18 Cooper Youngblood      6 M14UN Lookout Mountain,    8:10 8:10

  19 Keaton Furrow          6 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   8:39 8:39

  20 Grant Youngblood      12 M14UN Lookout Mountain,     8:41 8:41

  21 Zechary Chandler       7 M14UN Harrison, TN   9:01 9:01

  22 Tuck Royal             6 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   9:12 9:12

  23 Noah Stanford          6 M14UN Lookout Mountain,    9:47 9:47

  24 Charlie Royal          6 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   9:59 9:59

  25 Ezekiel House          7 M14UN Chattanooga, TN  10:11 10:11

  26 Luke Bowman            7 M14UN Signal Mountain,  10:21 10:21

  27 Brooks Martin          7 M14UN Chatta, TN  10:23 10:23

  28 Jonah Booker           4 M14UN Hixson, TN  10:31 10:31

  29 Max Newsome            9 M14UN Whitwell, TN  11:11 11:11

  30 Luke Cincere           7 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN  11:51 11:51

  31 Carter Cincere         5 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN  13:38 13:38


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Erin Smith            15 F1519 Urbana, IL      6:34 6:34

   2 Kayla Mattox          17 F1519 Ringgold, GA      7:18 7:18

   3 Bailey Price          17 F1519 Ringgold, GA      7:21 7:21

   4 Emily Kreek           16 F1519 Chattanooga, TN      8:14 8:14

   5 Emma Henderson        15 F1519 Collegedale, TN      9:45 9:45

   6 Leah Oliver           19 F1519 Ringgold, GA     10:14 10:14


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Derek Gallardo        19 M1519 Dalton, GA      4:42 4:42

   2 Jackson Lillard       18 M1519 Chattanooga, TN      5:03 5:03

   3 Erik Martinez         18 M1519 Rossville, GA      5:10 5:10

   4 Luis De La Pena       19 M1519 Dalton, GA      5:17 5:17

   5 Kaid Boehm            15 M1519 Signal Mountain,     5:42 5:42

   6 Tyler Lansford        16 M1519 Chattanooga, TN      9:25 9:25


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Tymolyn Ensign        23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     10:23 10:23

   2 Betsy Galiano         21 F2024 Cleveland, TN     16:40 16:40

   3 Lindsey Tyree         22 F2024 Cleveland, TN     19:05 19:05


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Seth Ruhling          24 M2024 Apison, TN      4:50 4:50

   2 Noah Cochran          20 M2024 Harrison, TN      5:00 5:00

   3 Joseph Wilson         23 M2024 Fort Oglethorpe,     5:08 5:08

   4 Moises Ponce          21 M2024 Dalton, GA      5:08 5:08

   5 Conor Peach           21 M2024 Rising Fawn, XX      5:26 5:26

   6 Roy Tyson             20 M2024 Lookout Mountain,     5:56 5:56

   7 Peter Ensign II       21 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      8:16 8:16

   8 Thatcher Smith        24 M2024 Red Bank, TN      9:23 9:23

   9 Ezekiel Burke         24 M2024 Ooltewah, TN     10:31 10:31


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Huwe         29 F2529 Hixson, TN      5:43 5:43

   2 Catie Campbell        26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      5:47 5:47

   3 Christina Williams    26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      6:36 6:36

   4 Eryn McNew            25 F2529 Ringgold, GA     10:46 10:46

   5 Natalie Nassib        25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     10:54 10:54


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Josh Erhard           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      5:18 5:18

   2 Joel Clayton          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      5:21 5:21

   3 Jared Leader          28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      5:35 5:35

   4 Benjamin Ramos        26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      6:02 6:02

   5 Jeremy Williams       27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      6:41 6:41

   6 Andrew Austin         28 M2529 Cleveland, TN      8:54 8:54


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Katherine Robinson    30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      7:04 7:04

   2 Andrea Zmaj           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      7:21 7:21

   3 Shadrina Booker       32 F3034 Hixson, TN     10:32 10:32

   4 Cara Cincere          34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     13:45 13:45

   5 Mattie Sauber         32 F3034 Athens, TN     16:42 16:42


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Matthew Wallace       34 M3034 Dunlap, TN      5:36 5:36

   2 Brian Landkammer      31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      5:56 5:56

   3 Justin Booker         33 M3034 Hixson, TN     10:30 10:30


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Kate Royal            37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      9:59 9:59

   2 Emily Piersant        37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     10:58 10:58

   3 Laurie Collier        38 F3539 Signal Mountain,    11:33 11:33

   4 Cherie Knotts         36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     12:56 12:56

   5 Billie Wilcox         39 F3539 Lenoir City, TN     16:40 16:40


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Chad Dean             38 M3539 Cleveland, TN      5:14 5:14

   2 Joseph Watson         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      5:29 5:29

   3 Sloan Youngblood      37 M3539 Lookout Mountain,     5:50 5:50

   4 Michael Hampton       38 M3539 Signal Mountain,     5:52 5:52

   5 John Robinson         35 M3539 Nashville, TN      6:19 6:19

   6 Nathan Roshell        38 M3539 Ooltewah, TN      7:26 7:26

   7 Trae Vaughan          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      8:03 8:03

   8 Tim Piersant          37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      8:23 8:23

   9 Daniel Dance          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     13:10 13:10

  10 Juan Gonzalez         38 M3539 Signal Mountain,    16:15 16:15

  11 Daniel Main           37 M3539 Harrison, TN    16:17 16:17


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Cathi Swanson         44 F4044 Signal Mountain,     7:15 7:15

   2 David Armstrong       43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      9:05 9:05

   3 Amy Schlisner         40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      9:21 9:21

   4 Suzi House            44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     10:11 10:11

   5 Kelli Hand            41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     11:51 11:51

   6 Lauren Bowman         40 F4044 Signal Mountain,    13:44 13:44


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Jeremy Miller         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      5:23 5:23

   2 Joe Wilson            43 M4044 Smyrna, GA      5:28 5:28

   3 Mark Malecky          41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      5:38 5:38

   4 Andrew Combs          42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      6:28 6:28

   5 David Dickson         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      9:07 9:07

   6 Tyler Hand            42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      9:19 9:19

   7 Robbie Gooishy        42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     10:57 10:57

   8 Carl Swanson          43 M4044 Knoxville, TN     11:38 11:38

   9 Chris Yarber          43 M4044 Cleveland, TN     19:07 19:07


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Lisa Logan            47 F4549 Ringgold, GA      7:07 7:07

   2 Teri Henderson        46 F4549 Collegedale, TN      7:32 7:32

   3 Rebecca Martin        46 F4549 Chatta, TN     10:27 10:27

   4 Jennifer Johnson      48 F4549 Hixson, TN     19:01 19:01

   5 Jenny Hibbard         45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     20:09 20:09


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Francisco Soutuyo     45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      6:09 6:09

   2 Eric Ashley Loffland  45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      7:21 7:21

   3 Dusty Elliott         48 M4549 Cleveland, TN      7:23 7:23

   4 Bryan Holbrook        46 M4549 Cleveland?S, TN      8:30 8:30

   5 Scott Bowman          47 M4549 Signal Mountain,    13:46 13:46

   6 Andrew Hibbard        49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     20:09 20:09


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Marla Hood            50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     10:45 10:45

   2 Julian Henry          53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     19:48 19:48


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 David Moghani         52 M5054 Scottsboro, AL      6:20 6:20

   2 Peter Ensign          51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      7:46 7:46

   3 Mike Skiles           54 M5054 Chatta, TN      8:28 8:28

   4 Dewayne Atchley       52 M5054 McDonald, TN     26:25 26:25


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Kay Lee Smith         56 F5559 Red Bank, TN     12:46 12:46


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Tulio Soto            56 M5559 Ooltewah, TN      6:48 6:48

   2 Joey Howe             55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      6:50 6:50

   3 Jimmy Layne           58 M5559 Jasper, TN      6:57 6:57

   4 Thomas Marshall       56 M5559 Hixson, TN      7:17 7:17

   5 Charles Capps         57 M5559 Fort Olgethorpe,     7:43 7:43

   6 Kyle Elrod            57 M5559 Cleveland, TN      9:48 9:48

   7 Keith Smith           57 M5559 Red Bank, TN     12:47 12:47


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Cheryl Hamrick        61 F6064 Hixson, TN      9:04 9:04


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Angel Rivera          62 M6064 Cleveland, TN      6:52 6:52

   2 David Latterman       63 M6064 Pulaski, TN      8:50 8:50

   3 Michael Johnson       63 M6064 Hixson, TN     18:59 18:59


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Sandy Boyles          66 F6569 Chattanooga, TN     16:01 16:01

   2 Virginia Rigsby       68 F6569 Hixson, TN     19:12 19:12


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Mark Hays             65 M6569 Signal Mountain,     8:15 8:15


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown Nettime Pace     

===== ===================== == ===== ================= ======= =====

   1 Earl Kelle            72 M70OV Hixson, TN     12:40 12:40

   2 Ed Boyles             72 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     16:03 16:03

   3 Warren Henry          72 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     19:49 19:49


(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)



Davenport Dominates Arizona Wild West Finale Worth $25,000 Plus Bonus Money Sunday

UTC Wrestlers Win Over Citadel, Gardner Webb

Kyle And Kyle Are Among Winners On Big Race Night Across America


Jonathan Davenport (#49) of Blairsville, Ga., denied Texan Tyler Erb Sunday, leading flag to flag the 50 lap Wild West Shootout finale at Arizona Speedway in his "Nutrient/Longhorn" Super Late ... (click for more)

The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga wrestling team posted two wins in a tri-meet at Gardner-Webb today. The Mocs defeated The Citadel 17-15 and Gardner-Webb 23-13 to improve to 4-2 overall ... (click for more)

The first really full weekend hit for race fans of all calipers Saturday as everything from Super Late Models, to Crate's to Midget Sprints raced across America. At Volusia Speedway Park outside ... (click for more)



Sports

Davenport Dominates Arizona Wild West Finale Worth $25,000 Plus Bonus Money Sunday

Jonathan Davenport (#49) of Blairsville, Ga., denied Texan Tyler Erb Sunday, leading flag to flag the 50 lap Wild West Shootout finale at Arizona Speedway in his "Nutrient/Longhorn" Super Late Model. The victory worth $25,000 was JD's third of the six races in eight days out in the Arizona desert, which garnered the former three time Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model National Champion ... (click for more)

UTC Wrestlers Win Over Citadel, Gardner Webb

The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga wrestling team posted two wins in a tri-meet at Gardner-Webb today. The Mocs defeated The Citadel 17-15 and Gardner-Webb 23-13 to improve to 4-2 overall and 2-0 in Southern Conference action. Gardner-Webb is an affiliate member of the SoCon in wrestling and hosted the matches in Boiling Springs, N.C. Both were broadcast on ESPN+ with ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Letters of Termination Issued For Vol Head Football Coach Jeremy Pruitt, 2 Assistant Coaches, 7 Others

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, on Monday announced significant personnel action in the football program resulting from an investigation into potential NCAA violations. In announcing the findings, Chancellor Donde Plowman said she is accepting the recommendation of Athletic Director Phillip Fulmer to move forward with terminating Head Football Coach Jeremy Pruitt, two assistant ... (click for more)

Hamilton County 1st Dose Appointments For COVID-19 Vaccine Full; Some 2nd Dose Appointments Still Available

Hamilton County Health Department officials said Monday that f irst dose appointments for COVID-19 vaccines are already full. Officials also said: Few second dose appointments remain; visit vaccine.hamiltonTN.gov to make an appointment online. New appointments will be added to the schedule when the Health Department receives additional vaccine shipments from the Tennessee ... (click for more)

Opinion

Let's Be Number One In Public Education

State Rep. Scott Cepicky frequently asks a compelling question: Why can’t Tennessee be the number one state in the nation for public education? Great question. Why can’t we be number one in education in the nation? So many “education reformers” cling to the industrial age model of education. We need to use our imagination and start thinking about out-of-the-box solutions. ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: We Ramp Up

As you know, federal and state employees will honor Dr. Martin Luther King’s birthday today (Monday) so it will be tomorrow (Tuesday) when the vaccination efforts to stop the spread of the COVID-19 virus in Hamilton County will really begin to ramp up. This week will also mark the start of “Round Two” for our First Responders, our medical providers, and others who were given their ... (click for more)