Chase Riemer Places At Top In First Triathlon

Saturday, July 10, 2010
Chase Riemer
Chase Riemer

Chattanooga's Chase Riemer won the West knoxville sprint triathlon 16-19 on Saturday.

He also bested the 20-24 age bracket time as well.

His time was 42:12.

It was the first triathlon for the former All-State baseball standout at Baylor School.

Westside YMCA Tri
July 10, 2010
Westside YMCA, Knoxville, Tennessee

AWARD LIST
OVERALL MALE WINNERS
1 Joe Peeden 23 Knoxville TN 36:59
2 Sean Oneil 35 Oak Ridge TN 37:17
3 Robert Dills 45 Knoxville TN 38:45


OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
1 Erin Merten 31 Knoxville TN 41:19
2 Marsha Morton 44 Lafollette TN 41:45
3 Amy Mcgaha Cox 35 Knoxville TN 44:38
MASTERS MALE WINNERS
1 Ronald Manis 45 Knoxville TN 39:49
MASTERS FEMALE WINNERS
1 Rachel Daniels 55 Oak Ridge TN 48:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1 Rayah Kirby 15 McMinnville TN 51:13
2 Addison Smith 9 Knoxville TN 58:11
3 Laura Bretscher 11 Knoxville TN 58:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1 Nick Doktycz 15 Knoxville TN 44:56
2 Connor Howe 9 Maryville TN 1:09:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 Merry Armstrong 16 Knoxville TN 46:22
2 Ashley Lynn 18 Knoxville TN 1:05:40
3 Chelsea Bales 16 Knoxville TN 1:27:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 Chase Riemer 19 Chattanooga TN 42:12
2 Jeffrey Cutrer 18 Louisville KY 42:22
3 Lake Kirby 18 McMinnville TN 45:03
4 Rudy Cotten 18 McMinnville TN 51:03
5 Eric Cantrell 16 McMinnville TN 57:26
6 Morgan Adcock 18 Mc minnville TN 1:00:04
7 Holden Drake 16 Maryville TN 1:08:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Courtney Koehl 20 Crossville TN 45:36
2 Katherine Keel 20 Knoxville TN 49:32
3 Katie Dotson 24 Knoxville TN 53:53
4 Ashley Sullivan 22 Chattanooga TN 54:14
5 Brittany Baird 20 Knoxville TN 58:13
6 Sarah Meyers 23 Knoxville TN 1:00:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Taylor Lane 21 Kingsport TN 42:58
2 Joshua Malpass 22 Murfreesboro TN 43:53
3 Chris LeClair 22 Johnson City TN 45:23
4 Andy Kidd 24 Johnson City TN 45:38
5 Jordan Cross 20 Knoxville TN 58:23
6 Eric Sparks 24 Johnson City TN 1:12:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Darcy Grimes 26 Boone NC 49:56
2 Amanda Whedbee 29 Knoxville TN 50:28
3 Michelle Hogg 25 Knoxville TN 50:38
4 Rachel Spivey 29 Melbourne FL 51:33
5 Dixie Whaley 26 Knoxville TN 54:37
6 Ariel Beus 28 Johnson City TN 55:03
7 Lisa Rochelle 29 Knoxville TN 55:08
8 Stephanie Whillock 26 Maryville TN 55:11
9 Holly Rhinehart 26 Phenix City AL 56:32
10 Sara Staab 29 Knoxville TN 57:23
11 Penny Venard 29 Knoxville TN 57:32
12 Lindsey Sutphin 26 Boone NC 57:45
13 Anna Taubenheim 26 Oak Ridge TN 57:51
14 Stephanie Schumaier 26 Johnson City TN 1:00:00
15 Noelle Money 29 Koxville TN 1:00:47
16 amber pritchard 29 knoxville TN 1:00:47
17 Becky Grindstaff 29 Corryton TN 1:03:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Christopher Morelock 27 Maryville TN 39:40
2 David Lusk 29 Knoxville TN 40:37
3 Dave Younkin 25 Oak Ridge TN 42:41
4 Jimmy Humston 26 Knoxville TN 43:13
5 James McDonald 25 Knoxville TN 44:09
6 Justin Spears 25 Nashville TN 46:46
7 Mike Dotson 25 Knoxville TN 47:08
8 Rommy Gutierrez 25 Maryville TN 47:23
9 Kenneth Gonzales 29 Knoxville TN 47:34
10 Dave Staab 29 Knoxville TN 57:24
11 Lance Beus 27 Johnson City TN 57:26
12 Jonathan Morgan 29 Knoxville TN 59:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 PAIGE HARVEY 31 KNOXVILLE TN 46:32
2 Stacy McKinney 33 Rossville GA 50:13
3 Pamela Patrick 34 Knoxville TN 50:58
4 Christine McInerney 33 Knoxville TN 55:32
5 Nicole Burgess 33 Knoxville TN 55:57
6 Megan Scott 32 Johnson City TN 57:00
7 Heather Mullins 31 Quebeck TN 57:57
8 Amanda Osborn 30 Powell TN 1:04:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Andres Perez 31 Melbourne FL 39:55
2 Ryan Williams 33 Knoxville TN 41:45
3 Matt Bays 32 Kingsport TN 42:44
4 Chris Davis 32 Knoxville TN 42:53
5 Andy Goode 31 Knoxville TN 44:58
6 Corey Cason 30 Knoxville TN 45:03
7 Jim Hall 34 Knoxville TN 45:20
8 Matthew Perry 31 Knoxville TN 47:40
9 David Black 31 Bluffton SC 51:14
10 Daniel Ingram 31 Kingston TN 51:14
11 Mark Dulniak 33 Knoxville TN 52:06
12 Nathan Carter 33 Knoxville TN 52:09
13 Jason McSpadden 34 Madisonville TN 52:28
14 Bradley Roberts 31 Knoxville TN 54:31
15 Kevin Kimzey 30 Knoxville TN 57:12
16 Boyce Tuten 31 Knoxville TN 57:40
17 Jason Olson 32 Knoxville TN 58:44
18 Matt Henry 33 Knoxville TN 1:04:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Kristin Yeager 36 Knoxville TN 45:42
2 Ginger Miller 36 Lenoir City TN 46:12
3 Michelle Greene 39 Knoxville TN 46:24
4 Nicole Howe 35 Maryville TN 46:37
5 Liane Jennings 37 Johnson City TN 47:44
6 Jennifer Walley 39 Johnson City TN 49:36
7 Kara Haas 35 Knoxville TN 52:21
8 Michele Owen 37 Maryville TN 53:31
9 Erin Janiak 39 Knoxville TN 53:54
10 Hollie Nawrocki 38 Knoxville TN 56:10
11 Christy Lauderback 38 Knoxville TN 58:00
12 Camille Brooke 39 Knoxville TN 1:00:16
13 Erin Brownlee 35 Knoxville TN 1:02:38
14 Trudie Kuka 35 Georgetow TN 1:05:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 J. Bret Miller 35 Lenoir City TN 40:37
2 Scott Lykens 35 Koxville TN 41:29
3 John Tate 38 Maryville TN 42:03
4 Todd Whitehouse 39 Knoxville TN 42:09
5 Ethan Turner 38 Harriman TN 42:29
6 Wade Orloski 37 Knoxville TN 44:28
7 Jason Edwards 39 Maryville TN 46:57
8 Pak Rungrodkitiyot 39 Knoxville TN 48:57
9 Carlos Carrasquillo 37 Knoxville TN 53:12
10 David Higdon 35 Knoxville TN 53:30
11 Michael Johnston 39 Knoxville TN 55:30
12 Andy Howe 36 Maryville TN 59:51
13 Santiago Ramirez 38 Knoxville TN 1:02:31
14 Justin Chaniott 36 Knoxvill TN 1:10:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Elizabeth Corbett 44 Lenoir City TN 50:14
2 Laura Watts 42 Knoxville TN 52:57
3 Erin Janish 42 Knoxville TN 55:41
4 andrea kline 42 knoxville TN 1:00:46
5 Beth Melancon 42 Knoxville TN 1:01:33
6 Melissa Banken 42 Kingston TN 1:02:30
7 Dawn Short 44 Norton VA 1:05:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Kevin McKinney 40 Somerset KY 41:29
2 Brent Johnson 40 Knoxville TN 42:15
3 Chris Cannon 42 Knoxville TN 42:16
4 Bruce Morton 41 Knoxville TN 45:53
5 Derrick Bell 40 seymour TN 47:00
6 Charles Barr 42 Seymour TN 47:08
7 Stuart Moore 44 Dandridge TN 50:06
8 Joe Bihlmeyer 42 Knoxville TN 50:15
9 Brad Hood 44 Knoxville TN 51:34
10 Robert Scheffer 42 Lenoir Cty TN 52:39
11 Jonathan Wood 43 Knoxville TN 55:38
12 Bill Waltman 40 Knoxville TN 57:26
13 William Bales 43 Knoxville TN 1:27:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Deni Migun 49 Knoxville TN 58:32
2 Anita Dresen 45 knoxville TN 59:16
3 Melanie Scott 48 Knoxville TN 1:04:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Shahin Hadian 48 Knoxville TN 40:11
2 Terry Jones 48 Murphy NC 41:47
3 David Smallwood 48 Oak Ridge TN 42:32
4 Bobby Kirby 45 McMinnville TN 43:05
5 Terry Walter 49 Crossville TN 44:58
6 Andrew Alonso 48 Oak Ridge TN 45:57
7 Mitch Doktycz 46 Knoxville TN 46:40
8 Cliff Brown 49 Knoxville TN 46:58
9 Kurt Johnson 49 Oak Ridge TN 48:57
10 Christopher Seals 49 Oak Ridge TN 53:58
11 jimmy everett 46 knoxville TN 58:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Linda Jobe 50 Knoxville TN 51:50
2 Kathryn Scourby 52 Knoxville TN 52:12
3 Sally Goade 52 Oak Ridge TN 1:02:01
4 Dawn Briere 51 Seymour TN 1:02:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Mickel Kobeck 51 Murfreesboro TN 42:40
2 Michael Moore 51 Knoxville TN 44:22
3 Michael Berry 50 Knoxville TN 46:09
4 Paul Harwart 53 Flintstone GA 46:11
5 James STRANGE 50 knoxville TN 52:04
6 William Closser 53 Knoxville TN 52:45
7 Maurice Briere 51 Seymour TN 52:48
8 Joseph Fowler 52 Seymour TN 1:00:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Karin Jessen 57 Loudon TN 55:58
2 Jackie Kirby 58 Lenoir City TN 57:49
3 Beth Sherrill 58 Knoxville TN 1:09:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 John Snelling 58 Pigeon Forge TN 47:10
2 Bill Drake 59 Maryville TN 47:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 Avi Ford 64 Knoxville TN 55:01
2 Ann Hill 61 Knoxville TN 1:13:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 robert griffith 62 knoxville TN 44:20
2 Bob Cutrer 61 Hixson TN 52:57
3 Lynn Carter 62 Greeneville TN 1:00:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
1 Amy Bashford 31 Knoxville TN 55:18
2 Leah Smith 35 Knoxville TN 58:29
3 Karen Kalck 31 Knoxville TN 1:06:18

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
1 Jeff Christensen 32 Knoxville TN 44:06
2 Rick Daniels-Mulholl 23 Oak Ridge TN 47:43
3 Larry Brooks 22 Knoxville TN 49:54
4 Scott Curran 29 Oak Ridge TN 50:16
5 Brent Watson 34 Sweetwater TN 50:29
6 Clay Smith 39 Knoxville TN 53:39
7 Corey Jestice 31 Knoxville TN 54:11
8 Jeremiah Johnson 31 Knoxville TN 54:26
9 Chad Ragle 31 Knoxville TN 54:44
10 Rudy Furman 33 Knoxville TN 54:57
11 James Blake 37 Knoxville TN 55:01
12 Colin Johnson 37 Johnson City TN 56:35
13 Andy Osbolt 37 Johnson City TN 57:05
14 Joseph Dembek 27 Knoxville TN 58:21
15 Scott McIntosh 35 Johnson City TN 1:00:16
16 Matthew Wilks 36 Knoxville TN 1:01:11
17 Matt Jinks 37 Maryville TN 1:14:43
18 Brian Trammell 27 Johnson City TN 1:15:19
ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
1 Susan Hupp 50 Knoxville TN 1:08:31
2 Amparo Atencio 49 Oak Ridge TN 1:13:10
CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
1 Stacy Sharp 42 Konxville TN 44:41
2 Paul Becker 46 Chattanooga TN 50:07
3 Ron Dresen 45 Knoxville TN 1:03:13
4 Joe Cronin 42 Greeneville TN 1:09:06
5 Jay Malpass 49 Murfreesboro TN 1:11:43 Page 1

Westside YMCA Tri
July 10, 2010
Westside YMCA, Knoxville, Tennessee

Place BIKE BIKE SWIM SWIM RUN RUN
in SWIM SWIM Trans Splt Split +BIKE +BIKE Trans Spt Split FINAL
Place Division NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc TIME No.1 Plc TIME Plc TIME NO.2 Plc TIME PLACE TIME
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ===== ===== ====== ==== ======== ===== === ======= ===== ======

1 1/4 232 Kennedy Higdon Knoxville TN 18 F 1 2:29 0:49 44 21:16 17 24:33 0:17 1 11:38 1 36:27
2 1/10 82 Joe Peeden Knoxville TN 23 M 4 2:46 1:02 15 19:19 10 23:07 0:38 3 13:15 2 36:59
3 1/22 209 Sean Oneil Oak Ridge TN 35 M 5 2:49 1:16 12 18:52 8 22:56 0:44 4 13:38 3 37:17
4 1/18 5 Robert Dills Knoxville TN 45 M 14 3:13 0:56 10 18:52 9 23:00 0:34 17 15:12 4 38:45
5 1/15 41 Christopher Morelock Maryville TN 27 M 47 3:37 1:43 11 18:52 14 24:11 0:55 11 14:34 5 39:40
6 2/18 23 Ronald Manis Knoxville TN 45 M 73 3:54 1:19 33 20:46 38 25:58 0:46 2 13:07 6 39:49
7 1/25 53 Andres Perez Melbourne FL 31 M 57 3:43 1:31 14 19:18 16 24:31 0:36 13 14:48 7 39:55
8 3/18 239 Shahin Hadian Knoxville TN 48 M 54 3:41 0:23 18 19:49 12 23:52 0:37 26 15:43 8 40:11
9 255 Martin Coleman Knoxville TN M 127 4:34 0:47 17 19:45 24 25:05 0:25 16 15:07 9 40:36
10 2/15 121 David Lusk Knoxville TN 29 M 28 3:25 1:12 16 19:28 13 24:05 1:07 19 15:25 10 40:37
11 2/22 129 J. Bret Miller Lenoir City TN 35 M 40 3:33 1:15 20 19:53 19 24:40 0:24 22 15:33 11 40:37
12 1/11 240 Erin Merten Knoxville TN 31 F 45 3:36 1:33 51 21:31 47 26:39 0:25 7 14:16 12 41:19
13 3/22 229 Scott Lykens Koxville TN 35 M 21 3:21 1:20 30 20:27 25 25:06 1:17 15 15:06 13 41:29
14 1/15 38 Kevin McKinney Somerset KY 40 M 65 3:51 1:11 23 19:59 23 25:00 0:42 29 15:48 14 41:29
15 2/25 45 Ryan Williams Knoxville TN 33 M 51 3:39 1:30 31 20:28 30 25:37 0:39 20 15:30 15 41:45
16 1/8 33 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 44 F 81 4:00 1:13 49 21:29 48 26:41 0:37 9 14:29 16 41:45
17 4/18 203 Terry Jones Murphy NC 48 M 171 5:10 1:32 13 19:14 35 25:55 0:56 14 14:57 17 41:47
18 4/22 207 John Tate Maryville TN 38 M 3 2:41 1:27 52 21:32 31 25:38 0:45 25 15:40 18 42:03
19 5/22 20 Todd Whitehouse Knoxville TN 39 M 10 3:04 1:21 56 21:41 40 26:05 0:43 18 15:23 19 42:09
20 1/9 144 Chase Riemer Chattanooga TN 19 M 17 3:16 1:41 39 21:05 39 26:01 0:41 21 15:31 20 42:12
21 2/15 35 Brent Johnson Knoxville TN 40 M 46 3:37 1:40 19 19:51 27 25:07 0:47 36 16:23 21 42:15
22 3/15 21 Chris Cannon Knoxville TN 42 M 33 3:29 1:10 26 20:14 20 24:52 0:43 44 16:42 22 42:16
23 2/9 4 Jeffrey Cutrer Louisville KY 18 M 38 3:32 2:40 48 21:27 61 27:38 0:18 8 14:26 23 42:22
24 6/22 126 Ethan Turner Harriman TN 38 M 22 3:21 1:29 53 21:33 44 26:22 1:32 12 14:35 24 42:29
25 5/18 208 David Smallwood Oak Ridge TN 48 M 9 2:54 1:14 35 20:52 22 25:00 1:13 35 16:20 25 42:32
26 1/8 22 Mickel Kobeck Murfreesboro TN 51 M 36 3:31 1:32 24 20:04 26 25:07 0:56 42 16:38 26 42:40
27 3/15 175 Dave Younkin Oak Ridge TN 25 M 24 3:22 1:29 40 21:07 37 25:57 0:59 27 15:45 27 42:41
28 3/25 83 Matt Bays Kingsport TN 32 M 110 4:22 1:45 42 21:14 57 27:20 1:21 5 14:04 28 42:44
29 4/25 74 Chris Davis Knoxville TN 32 M 132 4:35 1:13 27 20:23 42 26:10 0:43 31 16:01 29 42:53
30 2/10 221 Taylor Lane Kingsport TN 21 M 19 3:19 1:26 38 21:04 32 25:48 0:33 41 16:38 30 42:58
31 6/18 26 Bobby Kirby McMinnville TN 45 M 55 3:41 1:46 43 21:16 49 26:42 0:48 23 15:36 31 43:05
32 4/15 12 Jimmy Humston Knoxville TN 26 M 15 3:15 1:13 29 20:27 21 24:54 0:40 60 17:40 32 43:13
33 3/10 87 Joshua Malpass Murfreesboro TN 22 M 27 3:25 1:15 22 19:55 18 24:34 1:39 61 17:41 33 43:53
34 5/25 185 Jeff Christensen Knoxville TN 32 M 64 3:50 1:29 21 19:53 28 25:11 1:03 64 17:52 34 44:06
35 5/15 16 James McDonald Knoxville TN 25 M 29 3:27 1:28 37 21:03 36 25:57 1:03 50 17:09 35 44:09
36 1/3 118 robert griffith knoxville TN 62 M 37 3:32 1:10 60 21:53 46 26:33 0:34 51 17:13 36 44:20
37 2/8 222 Michael Moore Knoxville TN 51 M 89 4:04 1:44 28 20:24 43 26:12 0:43 56 17:29 37 44:22
38 7/22 230 Wade Orloski Knoxville TN 37 M 62 3:49 1:55 57 21:41 59 27:24 0:39 37 16:26 38 44:28
39 1/17 56 Amy Mcgaha Cox Knoxville TN 35 F 144 4:45 1:30 54 21:37 64 27:52 0:52 30 15:56 39 44:38
40 4/15 194 Stacy Sharp Konxville TN 42 M 69 3:52 1:35 25 20:09 29 25:35 1:32 58 17:34 40 44:41
41 1/3 9 Nick Doktycz Knoxville TN 15 M 25 3:23 2:02 103 24:18 84 29:42 0:44 10 14:31 41 44:56
42 7/18 170 Terry Walter Crossville TN 49 M 30 3:27 1:20 45 21:18 41 26:05 0:39 73 18:15 42 44:58
43 6/25 50 Andy Goode Knoxville TN 31 M 60 3:45 1:27 32 20:39 33 25:50 1:05 70 18:05 43 44:58
44 7/25 19 Corey Cason Knoxville TN 30 M 79 3:58 1:47 55 21:37 58 27:22 0:40 48 17:01 44 45:03
45 3/9 28 Lake Kirby McMinnville TN 18 M 11 3:08 2:25 76 23:00 74 28:32 0:52 24 15:40 45 45:03
46 8/25 42 Jim Hall Knoxville TN 34 M 142 4:44 1:30 89 23:33 85 29:47 1:22 6 14:12 46 45:20
47 4/10 150 Chris LeClair Johnson City TN 22 M 95 4:10 2:22 58 21:46 68 28:16 0:59 32 16:09 47 45:23
48 1/6 25 Courtney Koehl Crossville TN 20 F 18 3:18 0:51 83 23:08 55 27:17 0:26 66 17:54 48 45:36
49 5/10 18 Andy Kidd Johnson City TN 24 M 16 3:16 1:47 63 22:04 54 27:07 0:42 63 17:50 49 45:38
50 2/17 179 Kristin Yeager Knoxville TN 36 F 134 4:37 1:40 66 22:18 75 28:34 0:38 39 16:30 50 45:42

Place BIKE BIKE SWIM SWIM RUN RUN
in SWIM SWIM Trans Splt Split +BIKE +BIKE Trans Spt Split FINAL
Place Division NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc TIME No.1 Plc TIME Plc TIME NO.2 Plc TIME PLACE TIME
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ===== ===== ====== ==== ======== ===== === ======= ===== ======

51 5/15 6 Bruce Morton Knoxville TN 41 M 20 3:20 1:59 67 22:20 60 27:38 1:02 53 17:15 51 45:53
52 8/18 217 Andrew Alonso Oak Ridge TN 48 M 61 3:48 2:27 69 22:26 76 28:40 0:37 43 16:41 52 45:57
53 3/8 24 Michael Berry Knoxville TN 50 M 34 3:30 2:27 47 21:22 56 27:18 0:59 65 17:53 53 46:09
54 4/8 27 Paul Harwart Flintstone GA 53 M 93 4:09 1:36 72 22:45 73 28:29 0:55 46 16:48 54 46:11
55 3/17 142 Ginger Miller Lenoir City TN 36 F 115 4:26 1:36 61 21:53 66 27:54 1:05 52 17:14 55 46:12
56 2/4 3 Merry Armstrong Knoxville TN 16 F 12 3:10 1:23 86 23:21 65 27:52 0:46 62 17:45 56 46:22
57 4/17 192 Michelle Greene Knoxville TN 39 F 114 4:24 1:33 77 23:02 78 28:58 1:15 33 16:12 57 46:24
58 2/11 178 PAIGE HARVEY KNOXVILLE TN 31 F 83 4:01 1:39 73 22:50 72 28:29 0:30 57 17:34 58 46:32
59 5/17 64 Nicole Howe Maryville TN 35 F 98 4:12 1:41 68 22:25 69 28:17 0:47 59 17:35 59 46:37
60 9/18 11 Mitch Doktycz Knoxville TN 46 M 31 3:28 2:20 75 22:56 77 28:43 0:35 54 17:23 60 46:40
61 6/15 44 Justin Spears Nashville TN 25 M 58 3:45 1:47 116 24:39 93 30:10 0:51 28 15:46 61 46:46
62 8/22 40 Jason Edwards Maryville TN 39 M 82 4:01 1:54 34 20:50 50 26:44 1:19 88 18:55 62 46:57
63 10/18 13 Cliff Brown Knoxville TN 49 M 23 3:21 1:08 64 22:05 45 26:33 0:56 100 19:30 63 46:58
64 6/15 137 Derrick Bell seymour TN 40 M 68 3:51 2:11 36 21:00 52 27:01 1:30 76 18:31 64 47:00
65 7/15 190 Charles Barr Seymour TN 42 M 66 3:51 1:29 80 23:07 71 28:25 0:29 72 18:14 65 47:08
66 7/15 7 Mike Dotson Knoxville TN 25 M 7 2:53 1:30 50 21:30 34 25:53 0:51 120 20:26 66 47:08
67 1/3 36 John Snelling Pigeon Forge TN 58 M 91 4:06 1:35 65 22:11 63 27:51 0:26 87 18:54 67 47:10
68 8/15 238 Rommy Gutierrez Maryville TN 25 M 8 2:53 2:37 118 24:41 92 30:10 0:40 40 16:34 68 47:23
69 9/15 120 Kenneth Gonzales Knoxville TN 29 M 49 3:37 2:48 99 24:09 99 30:33 0:46 34 16:16 69 47:34
70 9/25 75 Matthew Perry Knoxville TN 31 M 75 3:57 2:40 46 21:21 67 27:57 1:28 74 18:16 70 47:40
71 6/10 1 Rick Daniels-Mulholl Oak Ridge TN 23 M 6 2:52 2:15 59 21:47 51 26:53 1:13 104 19:38 71 47:43
72 6/17 122 Liane Jennings Johnson City TN 37 F 71 3:53 2:03 100 24:11 90 30:06 0:57 45 16:43 72 47:44
73 2/3 106 Bill Drake Maryville TN 59 M 129 4:35 1:59 105 24:23 105 30:56 0:34 38 16:28 73 47:57
74 1/4 172 Rachel Daniels Oak Ridge TN 55 F 145 4:47 1:34 79 23:06 80 29:25 0:29 77 18:33 74 48:26
75 11/18 159 Kurt Johnson Oak Ridge TN 49 M 104 4:16 1:54 84 23:10 79 29:20 0:44 86 18:54 75 48:57
76 9/22 17 Pak Rungrodkitiyot Knoxville TN 39 M 39 3:33 1:27 62 22:03 53 27:02 0:45 138 21:11 76 48:57
77 2/6 235 Katherine Keel Knoxville TN 20 F 2 2:32 1:37 155 27:02 109 31:10 0:23 69 18:01 77 49:32
78 7/17 62 Jennifer Walley Johnson City TN 39 F 72 3:53 1:22 82 23:07 70 28:21 0:47 122 20:29 78 49:36
79 7/10 66 Larry Brooks Knoxville TN 22 M 26 3:24 2:29 106 24:24 95 30:16 0:37 92 19:02 79 49:54
80 1/18 57 Darcy Grimes Boone NC 26 F 150 4:50 1:27 85 23:11 81 29:27 0:45 105 19:45 80 49:56
81 8/15 226 Stuart Moore Dandridge TN 44 M 84 4:02 2:45 92 23:37 97 30:23 0:52 85 18:53 81 50:06
82 12/18 215 Paul Becker Chattanooga TN 46 M 151 4:52 1:46 41 21:11 62 27:48 1:30 133 20:50 82 50:07
83 3/11 234 Stacy McKinney Rossville GA 33 F 159 4:59 1:49 114 24:38 113 31:25 0:50 68 17:59 83 50:13
84 2/8 48 Elizabeth Corbett Lenoir City TN 44 F 103 4:16 2:29 120 24:46 116 31:31 0:50 67 17:54 84 50:14
85 9/15 10 Joe Bihlmeyer Knoxville TN 42 M 35 3:30 3:47 119 24:41 126 31:58 1:12 49 17:06 85 50:15
86 10/15 181 Scott Curran Oak Ridge TN 29 M 44 3:35 1:44 102 24:15 82 29:34 1:06 103 19:37 86 50:16
87 2/18 92 Amanda Whedbee Knoxville TN 29 F 106 4:17 1:47 138 26:12 132 32:15 0:49 55 17:25 87 50:28
88 10/25 210 Brent Watson Sweetwater TN 34 M 180 5:16 1:17 81 23:07 83 29:39 2:09 79 18:41 88 50:29
89 3/18 199 Michelle Hogg Knoxville TN 25 F 143 4:45 0:56 128 25:26 106 31:06 0:26 95 19:07 89 50:38
90 4/11 52 Pamela Patrick Knoxville TN 34 F 130 4:35 2:25 110 24:28 114 31:27 0:45 82 18:47 90 50:58
91 4/9 49 Rudy Cotten McMinnville TN 18 M 139 4:43 2:43 87 23:24 103 30:48 1:28 83 18:48 91 51:03
92 1/4 29 Rayah Kirby McMinnville TN 15 F 52 3:39 2:21 125 25:13 110 31:13 0:54 96 19:08 92 51:13
93 11/25 78 David Black Bluffton SC 31 M 97 4:11 1:34 121 24:51 100 30:35 1:06 102 19:34 93 51:14
94 12/25 184 Daniel Ingram Kingston TN 31 M 185 5:21 2:43 78 23:03 108 31:07 1:05 94 19:04 94 51:14
95 4/18 133 Rachel Spivey Melbourne FL 29 F 125 4:33 1:32 109 24:26 98 30:30 0:49 115 20:16 95 51:33
96 10/15 110 Brad Hood Knoxville TN 44 M 181 5:17 3:00 71 22:35 104 30:52 2:00 80 18:44 96 51:34
97 1/5 32 Linda Jobe Knoxville TN 50 F 74 3:57 2:00 132 25:44 119 31:40 0:40 101 19:30 97 51:50
98 5/8 100 James STRANGE knoxville TN 50 M 192 5:33 2:02 98 24:07 120 31:41 0:59 98 19:25 98 52:04
99 13/25 80 Mark Dulniak Knoxville TN 33 M 88 4:04 1:59 140 26:19 133 32:20 1:01 81 18:47 99 52:06
100 14/25 128 Nathan Carter Knoxville TN 33 M 76 3:57 2:15 94 23:40 87 29:51 0:53 144 21:26 100 52:09

Place BIKE BIKE SWIM SWIM RUN RUN
in SWIM SWIM Trans Splt Split +BIKE +BIKE Trans Spt Split FINAL
Place Division NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc TIME No.1 Plc TIME Plc TIME NO.2 Plc TIME PLACE TIME
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ===== ===== ====== ==== ======== ===== === ======= ===== ======

101 2/5 201 Kathryn Scourby Knoxville TN 52 F 122 4:31 1:48 104 24:19 101 30:37 1:35 112 20:01 101 52:12
102 8/17 14 Kara Haas Knoxville TN 35 F 32 3:29 2:05 112 24:32 88 30:05 0:39 147 21:37 102 52:21
103 15/25 89 Jason McSpadden Madisonville TN 34 M 123 4:32 2:23 95 23:50 102 30:44 2:17 99 19:28 103 52:28
104 11/15 219 Robert Scheffer Lenoir Cty TN 42 M 78 3:58 2:10 135 25:54 128 32:01 0:47 108 19:52 104 52:39
105 6/8 101 William Closser Knoxville TN 53 M 176 5:13 3:41 74 22:54 122 31:47 2:07 84 18:51 105 52:45
106 7/8 94 Maurice Briere Seymour TN 51 M 166 5:05 2:03 107 24:25 117 31:33 1:30 106 19:46 106 52:48
107 2/3 155 Bob Cutrer Hixson TN 61 M 191 5:32 1:31 117 24:40 121 31:42 1:21 110 19:55 107 52:57
108 3/8 195 Laura Watts Knoxville TN 42 F 112 4:24 2:45 101 24:11 112 31:19 1:22 118 20:17 108 52:57
109 10/22 202 Carlos Carrasquillo Knoxville TN 37 M 153 4:52 1:42 91 23:36 91 30:09 1:04 153 21:59 109 53:12
110 11/22 43 David Higdon Knoxville TN 35 M 173 5:12 1:31 149 26:40 146 33:23 0:56 97 19:13 110 53:30
111 9/17 231 Michele Owen Maryville TN 37 F 174 5:13 2:24 108 24:26 129 32:01 1:37 109 19:54 111 53:31
112 12/22 136 Clay Smith Knoxville TN 39 M 199 5:49 2:06 113 24:33 134 32:27 1:12 113 20:01 112 53:39
113 3/6 37 Katie Dotson Knoxville TN 24 F 48 3:37 2:00 129 25:32 107 31:07 1:41 137 21:05 113 53:53
114 10/17 15 Erin Janiak Knoxville TN 39 F 43 3:34 2:15 136 26:06 125 31:54 1:09 135 20:52 114 53:54
115 13/18 98 Christopher Seals Oak Ridge TN 49 M 161 5:00 1:53 126 25:17 130 32:10 1:07 126 20:42 115 53:58
116 16/25 213 Corey Jestice Knoxville TN 31 M 210 6:53 2:26 70 22:29 123 31:48 0:59 143 21:25 116 54:11
117 4/6 186 Ashley Sullivan Chattanooga TN 22 F 131 4:35 2:01 131 25:35 131 32:11 1:18 129 20:46 117 54:14
118 17/25 86 Jeremiah Johnson Knoxville TN 31 M 160 4:59 2:32 97 24:03 118 31:34 1:58 136 20:56 118 54:26
119 18/25 39 Bradley Roberts Knoxville TN 31 M 13 3:10 1:43 143 26:22 111 31:15 0:33 167 22:44 119 54:31
120 5/18 63 Dixie Whaley Knoxville TN 26 F 124 4:33 2:11 147 26:38 145 33:21 1:04 114 20:13 120 54:37
121 19/25 70 Chad Ragle Knoxville TN 31 M 109 4:20 2:14 145 26:33 142 33:06 1:49 107 19:50 121 54:44
122 20/25 79 Rudy Furman Knoxville TN 33 M 67 3:51 2:39 163 27:42 156 34:12 0:50 111 19:55 122 54:57
123 13/22 241 James Blake Knoxville TN 37 M 92 4:08 2:31 93 23:39 94 30:16 2:27 157 22:19 123 55:01
124 1/2 237 Avi Ford Knoxville TN 64 F 158 4:59 1:54 88 23:27 96 30:19 0:57 181 23:46 124 55:01
125 6/18 130 Ariel Beus Johnson City TN 28 F 138 4:42 2:46 169 28:23 165 35:51 0:53 75 18:20 125 55:03
126 7/18 54 Lisa Rochelle Knoxville TN 29 F 113 4:24 2:10 153 26:57 147 33:30 0:49 132 20:50 126 55:08
127 8/18 135 Stephanie Whillock Maryville TN 26 F 85 4:03 2:47 159 27:12 154 34:00 0:39 124 20:32 127 55:11
128 5/11 47 Amy Bashford Knoxville TN 31 F 118 4:28 2:37 151 26:51 153 33:55 0:35 131 20:49 128 55:18
129 14/22 160 Michael Johnston Knoxville TN 39 M 90 4:05 2:57 130 25:34 136 32:35 1:38 139 21:18 129 55:30
130 6/11 58 Christine McInerney Knoxville TN 33 F 100 4:14 2:22 124 25:13 124 31:48 1:21 159 22:24 130 55:32
131 12/15 46 Jonathan Wood Knoxville TN 43 M 197 5:48 2:08 122 25:03 139 32:58 0:50 150 21:51 131 55:38
132 4/8 73 Erin Janish Knoxville TN 42 F 157 4:57 2:22 133 25:46 141 33:04 0:45 151 21:53 132 55:41
133 7/11 55 Nicole Burgess Knoxville TN 33 F 59 3:45 2:12 150 26:49 137 32:45 0:43 162 22:30 133 55:57
134 2/4 176 Karin Jessen Loudon TN 57 F 128 4:35 1:44 154 26:58 144 33:16 0:54 149 21:49 134 55:58
135 11/17 168 Hollie Nawrocki Knoxville TN 38 F 179 5:15 1:58 142 26:22 148 33:34 1:03 146 21:34 135 56:10
136 9/18 60 Holly Rhinehart Phenix City AL 26 F 119 4:28 2:31 170 28:26 162 35:25 2:05 93 19:03 136 56:32
137 15/22 154 Colin Johnson Johnson City TN 37 M 101 4:14 3:39 115 24:39 135 32:31 1:55 156 22:10 137 56:35
138 8/11 236 Megan Scott Johnson City TN 32 F 190 5:31 3:16 171 28:27 180 37:14 0:47 91 19:01 138 57:00
139 16/22 157 Andy Osbolt Johnson City TN 37 M 126 4:33 3:03 123 25:10 138 32:46 1:43 165 22:37 139 57:05
140 21/25 198 Kevin Kimzey Knoxville TN 30 M 107 4:19 3:41 156 27:03 160 35:03 1:26 128 20:44 140 57:12
141 10/18 61 Sara Staab Knoxville TN 29 F 135 4:38 2:06 174 28:49 163 35:32 0:31 140 21:22 141 57:23
142 11/15 30 Dave Staab Knoxville TN 29 M 80 3:59 2:25 152 26:52 143 33:15 1:19 168 22:51 142 57:24
143 5/9 108 Eric Cantrell McMinnville TN 16 M 136 4:38 2:21 166 28:13 161 35:11 0:53 142 21:23 143 57:26
144 13/15 189 Bill Waltman Knoxville TN 40 M 212 7:15 1:23 162 27:30 170 36:07 0:42 125 20:38 144 57:26
145 12/15 127 Lance Beus Johnson City TN 27 M 183 5:17 2:24 165 27:57 164 35:38 0:57 134 20:52 145 57:26
146 11/18 165 Penny Venard Knoxville TN 29 F 170 5:09 1:45 160 27:20 158 34:14 0:52 161 22:28 146 57:32
147 22/25 131 Boyce Tuten Knoxville TN 31 M 53 3:40 2:18 195 31:19 181 37:16 1:26 90 19:00 147 57:40
148 12/18 72 Lindsey Sutphin Boone NC 26 F 120 4:30 1:47 90 23:34 86 29:50 3:57 183 23:59 148 57:45
149 3/4 65 Jackie Kirby Lenoir City TN 58 F 121 4:30 1:56 146 26:36 140 33:01 0:31 186 24:17 149 57:49
150 13/18 76 Anna Taubenheim Oak Ridge TN 26 F 96 4:11 2:13 196 31:40 186 38:03 1:13 78 18:36 150 57:51

Place BIKE BIKE SWIM SWIM RUN RUN
in SWIM SWIM Trans Splt Split +BIKE +BIKE Trans Spt Split FINAL
Place Division NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc TIME No.1 Plc TIME Plc TIME NO.2 Plc TIME PLACE TIME
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ===== ===== ====== ==== ======== ===== === ======= ===== ======

151 9/11 149 Heather Mullins Quebeck TN 31 F 177 5:15 2:19 158 27:08 159 34:40 0:47 163 22:30 151 57:57
152 12/17 162 Christy Lauderback Knoxville TN 38 F 202 5:57 1:14 197 31:48 192 38:58 0:53 71 18:09 152 58:00
153 2/4 8 Addison Smith Knoxville TN 9 F 108 4:20 1:22 187 30:19 167 36:00 0:31 148 21:41 153 58:11
154 5/6 223 Brittany Baird Knoxville TN 20 F 87 4:03 2:27 191 30:39 178 37:08 0:35 123 20:31 154 58:13
155 13/15 68 Joseph Dembek Knoxville TN 27 M 105 4:17 3:02 139 26:16 149 33:34 1:16 177 23:32 155 58:21
156 8/10 166 Jordan Cross Knoxville TN 20 M 198 5:49 2:38 134 25:47 157 34:12 0:53 175 23:19 156 58:23
157 13/17 99 Leah Smith Knoxville TN 35 F 133 4:36 2:22 111 24:32 115 31:29 1:01 193 26:00 157 58:29
158 1/5 31 Deni Migun Knoxville TN 49 F 156 4:56 2:33 141 26:22 150 33:50 0:47 182 23:56 158 58:32
159 14/18 85 jimmy everett knoxville TN 46 M 152 4:52 2:52 144 26:25 155 34:07 2:07 164 22:31 159 58:44
160 23/25 117 Jason Olson Knoxville TN 32 M 94 4:10 2:15 161 27:27 151 33:51 1:49 172 23:05 160 58:44
161 3/4 188 Emily Bretscher Knoxville TN 12 F 63 3:50 0:56 127 25:21 89 30:06 8:22 117 20:17 161 58:44
162 4/4 187 Laura Bretscher Knoxville TN 11 F 137 4:40 0:59 199 32:19 185 37:57 0:44 116 20:16 162 58:56
163 2/5 109 Anita Dresen knoxville TN 45 F 201 5:57 4:12 190 30:30 198 40:38 1:39 47 17:00 163 59:16
164 14/15 227 Jonathan Morgan Knoxville TN 29 M 193 5:35 3:27 157 27:07 171 36:08 1:23 152 21:55 164 59:25
165 17/22 200 Andy Howe Maryville TN 36 M 203 5:59 3:24 148 26:40 169 36:02 1:29 158 22:20 165 59:51
166 14/18 164 Stephanie Schumaier Johnson City TN 26 F 188 5:30 2:48 168 28:20 172 36:37 1:00 160 22:25 166 1:00:00
167 6/9 148 Morgan Adcock Mc minnville TN 18 M 99 4:14 2:23 182 29:25 168 36:01 1:06 171 22:57 167 1:00:04
168 18/22 116 Scott McIntosh Johnson City TN 35 M 169 5:07 3:04 175 28:53 177 37:02 1:09 154 22:05 168 1:00:16
169 14/17 93 Camille Brooke Knoxville TN 39 F 149 4:49 2:09 176 28:55 166 35:52 0:59 176 23:26 169 1:00:16
170 6/6 225 Sarah Meyers Knoxville TN 23 F 86 4:03 2:38 200 32:32 194 39:12 0:41 121 20:27 170 1:00:19
171 8/8 140 Joseph Fowler Seymour TN 52 M 208 6:32 1:30 96 23:58 127 31:59 1:14 197 27:13 171 1:00:25
172 5/8 161 andrea kline knoxville TN 42 F 155 4:55 2:47 137 26:11 152 33:52 1:56 191 24:59 172 1:00:46
173 15/18 233 Noelle Money Koxville TN 29 F 102 4:15 3:05 183 29:51 179 37:10 0:57 166 22:40 173 1:00:47
174 16/18 132 amber pritchard knoxville TN 29 F 178 5:15 2:26 192 30:47 190 38:27 1:38 127 20:43 174 1:00:47
175 3/3 145 Lynn Carter Greeneville TN 62 M 194 5:37 2:45 173 28:35 175 36:56 1:03 169 22:52 175 1:00:50
176 19/22 193 Matthew Wilks Knoxville TN 36 M 41 3:34 1:40 208 34:48 195 40:00 0:52 119 20:19 176 1:01:11
177 6/8 167 Beth Melancon Knoxville TN 42 F 195 5:39 3:02 185 30:09 191 38:49 1:13 145 21:32 177 1:01:33
178 3/5 141 Sally Goade Oak Ridge TN 52 F 182 5:17 3:10 167 28:13 173 36:40 1:46 179 23:37 178 1:02:01
179 7/8 228 Melissa Banken Kingston TN 42 F 211 6:57 2:29 172 28:28 184 37:53 0:59 180 23:39 179 1:02:30
180 20/22 169 Santiago Ramirez Knoxville TN 38 M 140 4:43 3:03 178 29:12 176 36:57 0:48 189 24:48 180 1:02:31
181 15/17 114 Erin Brownlee Knoxville TN 35 F 154 4:54 2:48 194 31:17 193 38:58 0:46 170 22:55 181 1:02:38
182 4/5 95 Dawn Briere Seymour TN 51 F 204 6:02 4:15 189 30:28 201 40:43 1:24 130 20:47 182 1:02:54
183 15/18 97 Ron Dresen Knoxville TN 45 M 184 5:20 3:41 164 27:53 174 36:53 2:07 185 24:15 183 1:03:13
184 17/18 216 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 29 F 141 4:44 3:47 198 31:53 197 40:24 0:57 155 22:08 184 1:03:27
185 10/11 90 Amanda Osborn Powell TN 30 F 163 5:02 2:57 186 30:14 187 38:12 1:06 190 24:49 185 1:04:06
186 3/5 91 Melanie Scott Knoxville TN 48 F 196 5:48 3:15 180 29:13 188 38:15 1:08 188 24:45 186 1:04:07
187 24/25 211 Matt Henry Knoxville TN 33 M 189 5:30 4:15 207 34:47 207 44:31 1:03 89 18:56 187 1:04:29
188 8/8 214 Dawn Short Norton VA 44 F 215 9:45 2:50 179 29:13 203 41:47 2:03 141 21:22 188 1:05:10
189 16/17 111 Trudie Kuka Georgetow TN 35 F 164 5:03 2:37 184 30:00 183 37:38 0:49 196 27:07 189 1:05:33
190 3/4 163 Ashley Lynn Knoxville TN 18 F 162 5:01 2:03 202 33:38 199 40:41 1:28 178 23:32 190 1:05:40
191 11/11 51 Karen Kalck Knoxville TN 31 F 117 4:28 2:23 203 33:53 200 40:43 0:51 187 24:45 191 1:06:18
192 7/9 212 Holden Drake Maryville TN 16 M 167 5:05 3:27 204 34:05 204 42:36 1:28 184 24:02 192 1:08:06
193 5/5 197 Susan Hupp Knoxville TN 50 F 214 7:52 2:37 193 31:06 202 41:34 0:56 194 26:02 193 1:08:31
194 14/15 115 Joe Cronin Greeneville TN 42 M 209 6:50 3:07 188 30:20 196 40:17 2:30 195 26:20 194 1:09:06
195 4/4 107 Beth Sherrill Knoxville TN 58 F 207 6:17 2:41 181 29:22 189 38:19 2:15 201 29:05 195 1:09:38
196 2/3 191 Connor Howe Maryville TN 9 M 205 6:04 2:01 212 37:53 211 45:58 0:30 174 23:17 196 1:09:44
197 21/22 180 Justin Chaniott Knoxvill TN 36 M 213 7:34 3:46 205 34:20 210 45:39 1:54 173 23:06 197 1:10:38
198 16/18 153 Jay Malpass Murfreesboro TN 49 M 168 5:07 3:08 177 29:10 182 37:24 1:56 205 32:24 198 1:11:43
199 9/10 112 Eric Sparks Johnson City TN 24 M 206 6:06 3:38 206 34:25 206 44:08 1:04 198 27:20 199 1:12:31
200 4/5 196 Amparo Atencio Oak Ridge TN 49 F 216 10:43 2:48 201 32:51 212 46:22 1:04 192 25:46 200 1:13:10


Place BIKE BIKE SWIM SWIM RUN RUN
in SWIM SWIM Trans Splt Split +BIKE +BIKE Trans Spt Split FINAL
Place Division NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc TIME No.1 Plc TIME Plc TIME NO.2 Plc TIME PLACE TIME
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ===== ===== ====== ==== ======== ===== === ======= ===== ======

201 2/2 103 Ann Hill Knoxville TN 61 F 187 5:30 3:36 210 35:37 208 44:41 1:09 199 27:33 201 1:13:22
202 22/22 69 Matt Jinks Maryville TN 37 M 186 5:28 2:33 211 36:55 209 44:55 0:54 200 28:55 202 1:14:43
203 15/15 158 Brian Trammell Johnson City TN 27 M 147 4:48 3:16 209 35:02 205 43:05 1:28 202 30:47 203 1:15:19
204 4/4 183 Chelsea Bales Knoxville TN 16 F 165 5:05 3:28 214 46:05 213 54:37 1:38 204 31:05 204 1:27:18
205 15/15 182 William Bales Knoxville TN 43 M 175 5:13 3:33 213 45:57 214 54:42 1:51 203 30:57 205 1:27:29
206 0 Unknown Runner
207 10/10 34 Joe Daniels-Mulholl Oak Ridge TN 20 M 56 3:43 1:47
208 8/9 220 Will Mackie Knoxville TN 18 M 77 3:58 1:43 4 12:38 4 18:18 1:52
209 17/18 218 Michael Allen Oak Ridge TN 48 M 50 3:38 1:49 3 12:22 3 17:48 0:55
210 25/25 177 Justin Harvey knoxville TN 32 M 70 3:52 1:23 2 11:48 1 17:02 0:28
211 5/5 205 Linden Craig Knoxville TN 48 F 42 3:34 1:44 6 13:20 5 18:37 1:02
212 9/9 204 Joshua Trantham Marble NC 19 M 116 4:26 1:25 1 11:43 2 17:33 0:26
213 3/3 147 Davis Adcock Mc minnville TN 15 M 148 4:49 3:24 8 15:13 11 23:24 1:17
214 17/17 224 May Clark Oak Ridge TN 35 F 146 4:47 2:32 7 14:23 7 21:41 0:46
215 18/18 84 Sarah Campbell Johnson City TN 29 F 172 5:12 2:33
216 18/18 242 Tim Richardgon Maryville TN 48 M 111 4:22 1:59 9 17:52 15 24:12 0:19
217 3/3 206 Mike Talley Knoxville TN 56 M 200 5:51 1:46 5 12:47 6 20:23 1:16

Westside YMCA Tri
July 10, 2010
Westside YMCA, Knoxville, Tennessee

RELAY AWARD LIST
MALE CATEGORY
1 Martin Coleman Steve Prince Knoxville TN 40:36
FEMALE CATEGORY
COED CATEGORY
1 Kennedy Higdon Peter Migun peter blaze Team Patrick Knoxville TN 36:27
2 Emily Bretscher Paul Bretscher Debbie Bretscher Knoxville TN 58:44



UTC Women Travel To UAB, Vanderbilt

Lee Women Wins Big In Florida Tournament

Lady Vols Stay Unbeaten With Win Over Oklahoma State


The Chattanooga women’s basketball team will be playing in tournament-like conditions with a twist, this week. On Monday the Mocs will travel to Birmingham to take on UAB at Bartow Arena then ... (click for more)

After trailing 17-14 at the end of the first quarter, the Lee women’s basketball team outscored host Nova Southeastern 20-9 in the second period and held a 34-26 halftime advantage in route to ... (click for more)

No. 11/10 Tennessee improved to 6-0 on the season, shooting 55 percent from the field to defeat Oklahoma State at the South Point Thanksgiving Shootout on Saturday, 80-55. The Lady Vols ... (click for more)



Sports

UTC Women Travel To UAB, Vanderbilt

The Chattanooga women’s basketball team will be playing in tournament-like conditions with a twist, this week. On Monday the Mocs will travel to Birmingham to take on UAB at Bartow Arena then north on I-65 for a Tuesday tilt at Vanderbilt in Memorial Gymnasium. These will be the Mocs final two road games before exams begin Wednesday, Dec. 1. This will be the 27th meeting between ... (click for more)

Lee Women Wins Big In Florida Tournament

After trailing 17-14 at the end of the first quarter, the Lee women’s basketball team outscored host Nova Southeastern 20-9 in the second period and held a 34-26 halftime advantage in route to a convincing 73-47 victory on Saturday afternoon inside Rick Case Arena. “We responded as a group really well today,” said Lee Coach Marty Rowe. “Nova posed some matchup problems on both ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Mobile Home Destroyed By Fire And 3 Cats Perish In Sale Creek Sunday Morning

A mobile home in Sale Creek is destroyed by fire Sunday morning. At 11:28 a.m., a neighbor called 911 reporting heavy smoke coming from a mobile home. The Sale Creek Volunteer Fire Department responded to 385 Border Loop and arrived on the scene reporting heavy smoke coming from the eaves of the mobile home. One team of firefighters entered the home, conducted an initial search ... (click for more)

10 Sets Of Chattanooga In Old Photos And Paul Hiener’s Historic Chattanooga To Be Given Away In Contest

You can win a set of two of the books in the four-volume Chattanooga Photo Series of old Chattanooga photos in a contest sponsored by Chattanoogan.com, publisher of the books. There will be 10 winners of Chattanooga in Old Photos and Paul Hiener’s Historic Chattanooga. To enter, just email news@chattanoogan.com with note: Books Contest. Chattanooga in Old Photos includes ... (click for more)

Opinion

End The UTC Sports Nightmare - And Response (2)

UT Chattanooga’s loss today to the College of Charleston was embarrassing. I believe Coach Paris has done great things since he has been there, and hopefully today's loss will wake them up. But no losses could wake up the football team that should have been 9 and 2. The women’s basketball team, I know they have several good players out, but the trend since the loss of Coach Foster ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Georgia Picked By 6½

So help me, I can hear the legendary Bear Bryant telling his players: “Bingo, we got Georgia right where we want ‘em, They are cocky, fat and sassy … all we got to do is keep our wits about us and do the things we know we can do. I know we can do it. Now, let’s get ready to play Georgia the game of their lives …” The trouble is Coach Bryant died almost 40 years ago and this week, ... (click for more)