Tuesday's Complete Prep Cross Country Results

Fourth League Meet Held At Baylor School

Wednesday, September 28, 2016
Runners in the boys varsity race are packed together as they compete in Tuesday's cross-country meet at Baylor School.
Runners in the boys varsity race are packed together as they compete in Tuesday's cross-country meet at Baylor School.
- photo by Dennis Norwood

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jonathan Boyd         11 CSTHEA Patriots High 16:24.94      1

  2 Adan Rodriguez        11 Dalton High School   16:32.94      2

  3 Walt Douglas          12 Coahulla Creek HS    16:54.97      3

  4 Ben Tabor             12 Cumberland Co.

High  17:04.82      4

  5 Chase Faudi            9 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:06.26      5

  6 Michael VanWinkle     11 Stone Memorial High  17:10.36      6

  7 Lance Sotelo          10 Dalton High School   17:19.30      7

  8 Jerryd Tennyson       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 17:35.90      8

  9 Salvador Castillo     10 Dalton High School   17:38.29      9

 10 Jacob Kiemeyer        10 East Hamilton High S 17:48.86     10

 11 Xavier Findley        11 Stone Memorial High  17:55.22     11

 12 Alexander Apodaca     11 Dalton High School   17:56.22     12

 13 Ethan Underdown       10 McMinn County High S 17:58.14     13

 14 Noah Morales          12 Northwest Whitfield  17:59.73     14

 15 Talus Iorio           12 Baylor School        18:00.34     15

 16 James Post            11 Baylor School        18:00.87     16

 17 Payt Bussey           10 Stone Memorial High  18:02.51     17

 18 Gabe Ashley           10 Ridgeland            18:05.73     18

 19 Bryce Jones           12 Coahulla Creek HS    18:08.56     19

 20 Atherton Mook         10 Baylor School        18:14.29     20

 21 Jackson Collette      10 Baylor School        18:15.37     21

 22 Tyler Ramage          10 Walker Valley High S 18:16.07     22

 23 Max Blevins           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 18:18.70     23

 24 Jackson Hughes        11 Stone Memorial High  18:20.18     24

 25 Joseph Adams          12 Ooltewah High School 18:20.57     25

 26 Cole Millard          10 Cleveland High Schoo 18:21.04     26

 27 Preston Buck          11 Stone Memorial High  18:23.88     27

 28 Daniel Castillo       10 Dalton High School   18:24.34     28

 29 Grant Johnson          9 Baylor School        18:33.61     29

 30 Gage Henry            11 Dade County HS       18:41.11      

 31 Alberto Domingez      11 Chattanooga Central  18:44.80     30

 32 Micaiah Allison       12 Chattanooga Christia 18:46.78     31

 33 Zachary Faudi         11 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:48.99     32

 34 Justin Collins        12 Gordon Lee High Scho 18:49.66     33

 35 Derek Gallardo        11 Dalton High School   18:52.86     34

 36 Matthew Broussard     12 Chattanooga Christia 18:53.99     35

 37 Ben Conley            12 Sequoyah High School 18:55.03     36

 38 Alex Carroll          11 Southeast Whitfield  18:55.88     37

 39 Zack Read             12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 18:56.41     38

 40 Tyler Mcrae           11 McMinn County High S 18:58.61     39

 41 Conner Meyer          12 Coahulla Creek HS    18:59.35     40

 42 Eron Schulte          10 Ooltewah High School 19:01.35     41

 43 Miguel Guzman         10 Dalton High School   19:02.19     42

 44 Ben Bowman            12 Stone Memorial High  19:03.52     43

 45 Zach Stambaugh        11 Stone Memorial High  19:04.54     44

 46 Noah Cochran          12 Silverdale Baptist A 19:06.50     45

 47 David Tullock         11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:07.55     46

 48 Diego Guzman          10 Southeast Whitfield  19:07.82     47

 49 Will Bordash          11 Notre Dame High Scho 19:08.16     48

 50 Jared Eddy            12 Chattanooga Central  19:10.72     49

 51 Adrian Fraire         12 Northwest Whitfield  19:12.05     50

 52 Taygan Ward            9 McMinn County High S 19:12.44     51

 53 Sam MacMillan          9 Baylor School        19:13.32     52

 54 Joseph Brown          10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:13.94     53

 55 Jacob Voyles          11 Ridgeland            19:15.04     54

 56 Tyler Hollis          12 Walker Valley High S 19:15.40     55

 57 Bryan Chavez           9 Ooltewah High School 19:15.80     56

 58 John Hixon            12 Walker Valley High S 19:16.22     57

 59 Cole Shiffer          10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:17.04     58

 60 Daniel Triana         12 Southeast Whitfield  19:23.27     59

 61 Grant Kretzmeier      11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:28.86     60

 62 Caleb Robertson       11 Southeast Whitfield  19:29.94     61

 63 Luke Arntz            11 Walker Valley High S 19:33.86     62

 64 Jarrett Stewart       11 Sequatchie Co. High  19:34.44     63

 65 Campbell Kirkland     10 Walker Valley High S 19:36.24     64

 66 C.j. Giles            10 McMinn County High S 19:37.04     65

 67 Hunter Busby          11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:38.74     66

 68 Nathan Vander Wilt    10 Chattanooga Central  19:39.38     67

 69 Chandler White        12 East Hamilton High S 19:39.77     68

 70 Jacob Anderson        11 Ringgold High School 19:40.16     69

 71 Coe Booker            11 Coahulla Creek HS    19:40.61     70

 72 Caleb Boyd            10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:40.99     71

 73 Mason Burkett         11 LaFayette High Schoo 19:41.33     72

 74 Brenden O'Boyle       10 Walker Valley High S 19:42.40     73

 75 Patrick Curran        12 Baylor School        19:45.69     74

 76 Kobe Clark            11 Chatt. School for th 19:46.05     75

 77 James Loi             11 Coahulla Creek HS    19:46.40     76

 78 Daniel Reinink        10 Chattanooga Christia 19:46.76     77

 79 Nolan Floyd           11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:47.18     78

 80 Jesus Paez            12 Coahulla Creek HS    19:47.51     79

 81 Caleb Nunley          10 East Hamilton High S 19:48.36     80

 82 Jamie Basham          12 Ringgold High School 19:48.66     81

 83 Sammy Zeino           12 Cumberland Co. High  19:49.02     82

 84 Logan Silvers         11 Sequatchie Co. High  19:49.32     83

 85 Chase Manton           9 Chattanooga Christia 19:49.76     84

 86 Ian Wesson            11 Chatt. School for th 19:50.93     85

 87 Carlos Martinez       11 Northwest Whitfield  19:51.27     86

 88 Mack Alas              9 Chatt. School for th 19:51.60     87

 89 Matthew Newsom        11 LaFayette High Schoo 19:55.21     88

 90 Matthew Wesolowski    10 East Hamilton High S 19:55.63     89

 91 Phillip Hall          10 Rhea County High Sch 19:56.32     90

 92 Sean Mullett          12 Walker Valley High S 19:58.69     91

 93 Ryan Craft            10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 19:59.46     92

 94 Vasilis Drainas       11 Cumberland Co. High  20:02.62     93

 95 Brian Byerly          11 Cleveland High Schoo 20:04.14     94

 96 Joshua Richardson     10 Chattanooga Christia 20:05.04     95

 97 Skyler Godfrey        10 Bradley Central High 20:05.57      

 98 Fernando Lopez-Bautis 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:06.00     96

 99 Rico Rico              9 Southeast Whitfield  20:07.11     97

100 Jasper Wilson         10 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:07.57     98

101 Matthew Adams         10 Chattanooga Christia 20:08.95     99

102 Jonathon West         10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 20:09.34    100

103 Harrison Ivins        12 East Hamilton High S 20:09.86    101

104 Billyjack Smithwick   11 Rhea County High Sch 20:12.96    102

105 Leonard Burroughs     11 Chattanooga Central  20:14.89    103

106 Jared Hardin          10 Southeast Whitfield  20:15.25    104

107 Collin Peace          12 Chattanooga Christia 20:16.17    105

108 Bailey Burns          12 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:16.56    106

109 Forrest Webb          10 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:17.45    107

110 Cole Fritisch         11 East Hamilton High S 20:20.25    108

111 Jose Arredondo        11 Southeast Whitfield  20:27.79    109

112 Jake Wright            9 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:28.59    110

113 Dakota Carter         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:28.99    111

114 Caleb Underdown       12 McMinn County High S 20:33.18    112

115 Jacob Dohmeier        12 Silverdale Baptist A 20:34.35    113

116 Will Hutchings        12 Van Buren County Hig 20:36.10      

117 Daniel Kuhlman         9 Collegedale Academy  20:38.27    114

118 Basil Marceaux        10 Sequatchie Co. High  20:42.74    115

119 Kaigen Mulkey          9 Chattanooga Central  20:44.62    116

120 Jagger Hughes         12 Northwest Whitfield  20:45.77    117

121 Noah Armstrong        11 LaFayette High Schoo 20:46.20    118

122 Trey Henderson        10 LaFayette High Schoo 20:47.79    119

123 Bode Tucker           10 Ridgeland            20:48.54    120

124 Hayden Apps           10 East Hamilton High S 20:50.18    121

125 William Sainthill     10 LaFayette High Schoo 20:51.04    122

126 John Paul Thompson    12 Hixson High School   20:51.63    123

127 Myers Tucker           9 Ridgeland            20:53.32    124

128 Eric Hu               12 LaFayette High Schoo 20:54.09    125

129 Zackary Locke          9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:57.35    126

130 Jared Brunner         11 Ringgold High School 20:57.70    127

131 Tinsley Ware          12 Sequoyah High School 20:58.20    128

132 Ian Goodwin            9 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:59.75    129

133 Hunter Walker         11 Rhea County High Sch 21:00.57    130

134 Ezra Nichols          11 Chatt. School for th 21:01.34    131

135 Micah Hall            12 Rhea County High Sch 21:03.57    132

136 Beau Thrash           10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:07.84    133

137 David Austin          10 Collegedale Academy  21:08.23    134

138 Ruben Lavariega       10 McMinn County High S 21:10.17    135

139 Jaydon Dunn           10 Sequoyah High School 21:12.78    136

140 Andres Rodriguez      12 Northwest Whitfield  21:13.36    137

141 Blade Smith           11 Ringgold High School 21:14.36    138

142 Nhan Le               10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:15.01    139

143 Chris Belew            9 Cleveland High Schoo 21:19.09    140

144 Aaron Bennett         12 Northwest Whitfield  21:19.50    141

145 Nathan Bradford       10 Loudon High School   21:23.78    142

146 Evan Godbehere        11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:24.04    143

147 Josiah Parris         10 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:25.15    144

148 Jacob Clark           11 Dade County HS       21:27.51      

149 Zakk Romans           11 Sequatchie Co. High  21:28.50    145

150 James Schumacher      10 Notre Dame High Scho 21:30.25    146

151 Daniel Wilson         11 Hixson High School   21:33.15    147

152 Grant Speer           11 Notre Dame High Scho 21:33.50    148

153 Juan Velazquez        10 Ridgeland            21:36.45    149

154 Jordan Malone         11 Chattanooga Central  21:39.37    150

155 Drew Davis            10 McMinn County High S 21:40.11    151

156 Bryce Bedford         10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:41.18    152

157 Jairo Gonzalez        10 Ringgold High School 21:41.54    153

158 Brandon Hair          12 Ridgeland            21:44.42    154

159 Andrew Butcher        11 Boyd Buchanan High S 21:45.18    155

160 Tim Grayson           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:49.18    156

161 Luke Burks            10 Silverdale Baptist A 21:50.81    157

162 Ben Greenwell         11 Chatt. School for th 21:56.95    158

163 Ian Brown             11 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:00.27    159

164 Rob Napier             9 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:00.92    160

165 Carter Hines           9 Silverdale Baptist A 22:01.35    161

166 Landon Martin         12 Rhea County High Sch 22:02.22    162

167 Ryan Pokorny          11 Bradley Central High 22:08.85      

168 Niko Drainas           9 Cumberland Co. High  22:12.91    163

169 Christian Murphy       9 Sequoyah High School 22:17.92    164

170 Cameron Beaty         12 Sequoyah High School 22:33.11    165

171 Ethan Locklear         9 Coahulla Creek HS    22:38.03    166

172 Jim He                10 Collegedale Academy  22:38.40    167

173 Riley Sumrall          9 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:42.87    168

174 Will Voyles            9 Ridgeland            22:45.45    169

175 Ryan Welch            11 Notre Dame High Scho 22:48.61    170

176 Braxton Ledford       10 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:52.83    171

177 Hunter Huckabee        9 Ringgold High School 22:59.60    172

178 Jordan Frye           12 Northwest Whitfield  23:03.11    173

179 Dylan Matthews        12 Ooltewah High School 23:10.13    174

180 Antonio Hatch         11 Chatt. School for th 23:12.22    175

181 Jay Brock             11 Sequatchie Co. High  23:16.81    176

182 Cj Rackley            12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 23:17.39    177

183 Josh Bowers           12 Silverdale Baptist A 23:25.43    178

184 Seth Cordes            9 Silverdale Baptist A 23:27.45    179

185 Chris Rogers           9 Hixson High School   23:29.43    180

186 Nicholas Lester       11 Cumberland Co. High  23:32.71    181

187 Nathan Hunt            9 Hixson High School   23:34.40    182

188 Noah Bowen             9 Sequoyah High School 23:39.10    183

189 Eli Moran              9 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:49.04    184

190 Cody Mcnabb           11 Sequoyah High School 23:51.48    185

191 Brendan Yemm          10 Notre Dame High Scho 23:54.68    186

192 Bryceton Walker        9 Ooltewah High School 23:57.98    187

193 Ryan Howell            9 Collegedale Academy  23:58.42    188

194 Timothy Moyers        10 Silverdale Baptist A 24:04.97    189

195 Evan Chepul           11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:06.06    190

196 Noah Muhs              9 Collegedale Academy  24:08.11    191

197 William Grafton       12 Notre Dame High Scho 24:14.42    192

198 Eric Mullins          10 Sequatchie Co. High  24:22.65    193

199 Preston Anastas       11 CSTHEA Patriots High 24:26.04    194

200 Nathan Schofield      11 Hixson High School   24:45.73    195

201 Dakota Woods           9 Hixson High School   24:57.45    196

202 Alex Gomez            10 Ringgold High School 25:08.77    197

203 Josh Owen             10 Loudon High School   25:10.75    198

204 Ben Burroughs          9 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:43.20    199

205 Joshua Campbell       11 Loudon High School   25:46.81    200

206 Noah Thornton         12 Van Buren County Hig 26:03.73      

207 Timothy Hutt           9 Loudon High School   26:18.09    201

208 Kaleb Lopez           11 Sequoyah High School 26:19.15      

209 Haun Zheng            11 Loudon High School   26:26.01    202

210 William Mitchell      10 Loudon High School   26:26.37    203

211 Peyton Mckee          12 Sequoyah High School 26:45.10      

212 Alex Cope              9 Van Buren County Hig 27:07.64      

213 Bryant Godwin         11 Dade County HS       27:19.17      

214 Alex Tabor             9 Cumberland Co. High  27:49.81    204

215 Caleb Greenhaw         9 Cleveland High Schoo 27:59.21    205

216 Kenneth Jones          9 Dade County HS       28:04.19      

217 Simon Boyd            10 Van Buren County Hig 28:59.00      

 

 

 

             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Dalton High School     58      2    7    9   12   28   34   42 

      Total Time: 1:27:52      Average: 17:34.22      1-5 Split: 1:52

  2 Stone Memorial High    85      6   11   17   24   27   43   44 

      Total Time: 1:29:53      Average: 17:58.43      1-5 Split: 1:14

  3 Baylor School          101    15   16   20   21   29   52   74 

      Total Time: 1:31:05      Average: 18:12.90      1-5 Split: 34

  4 Coahulla Creek HS      208     3   19   40   70   76   79   166

      Total Time: 1:33:30      Average: 18:41.98      1-5 Split: 2:52

  5 Walker Valley High S   260    22   55   57   62   64   73   91 

      Total Time: 1:35:58      Average: 19:11.56      1-5 Split: 1:21

  6 Cleveland High Schoo   277    26   46   53   58   94   140  205

      Total Time: 1:36:04      Average: 19:12.75      1-5 Split: 1:44

  7 McMinn County High S   280    13   39   51   65   112  135  151

      Total Time: 1:36:20      Average: 19:15.89      1-5 Split: 2:36

  8 Southeast Whitfield    301    37   47   59   61   97   104  109

      Total Time: 1:37:05      Average: 19:24.81      1-5 Split: 1:12

  9 Chattanooga Christia   322    31   35   77   84   95   99   105

      Total Time: 1:37:23      Average: 19:28.47      1-5 Split: 1:19

 10 East Hamilton High S   348    10   68   80   89   101  108  121

      Total Time: 1:37:23      Average: 19:28.50      1-5 Split: 2:21

 11 Chattanooga Central    365    30   49   67   103  116  150   - 

      Total Time: 1:38:35      Average: 19:42.89      1-5 Split: 2:00

 12 CSTHEA Patriots High   366     1    5   32   144  184  194  199

      Total Time: 1:37:35      Average: 19:30.88      1-5 Split: 7:25

 13 Northwest Whitfield    404    14   50   86   117  137  141  173

      Total Time: 1:39:03      Average: 19:48.44      1-5 Split: 3:14

 14 Heritage HS, Catoosa   408     8   71   92   111  126  139  156

      Total Time: 1:38:43      Average: 19:44.54      1-5 Split: 3:22

 15 Soddy Daisy High Sch   456    23   38   100  143  152  177   - 

      Total Time: 1:40:30      Average: 20:05.94      1-5 Split: 3:23

 16 Ridgeland              465    18   54   120  124  149  154  169

      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:07.82      1-5 Split: 3:31

 17 Boyd Buchanan High S   466    60   66   78   107  155  159  168

      Total Time: 1:40:58      Average: 20:11.49      1-5 Split: 2:17

 18 Gordon Lee High Scho   476    33   98   106  110  129  160  171

      Total Time: 1:40:43      Average: 20:08.43      1-5 Split: 2:11

 19 Ooltewah High School   483    25   41   56   174  187   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:43:46      Average: 20:45.17      1-5 Split: 5:38

 20 LaFayette High Schoo   519    72   88   118  119  122  125  133

      Total Time: 1:42:02      Average: 20:24.32      1-5 Split: 1:10

 21 Cumberland Co. High    523     4   82   93   163  181  204   - 

      Total Time: 1:42:43      Average: 20:32.42      1-5 Split: 6:28

 22 Chatt. School for th   536    75   85   87   131  158  175   - 

      Total Time: 1:42:27      Average: 20:29.38      1-5 Split: 2:11

 23 Rhea County High Sch   550    90   96   102  130  132  162   - 

      Total Time: 1:42:20      Average: 20:27.89      1-5 Split: 1:08

 24 Ringgold High School   568    69   81   127  138  153  172  197

      Total Time: 1:43:23      Average: 20:40.49      1-5 Split: 2:02

 25 Sequatchie Co. High    582    63   83   115  145  176  193   - 

      Total Time: 1:44:52      Average: 20:58.37      1-5 Split: 3:43

 26 Sequoyah High School   629    36   128  136  164  165  183  185

      Total Time: 1:45:58      Average: 21:11.41      1-5 Split: 3:39

 27 Silverdale Baptist A   654    45   113  157  161  178  179  189

      Total Time: 1:46:59      Average: 21:23.69      1-5 Split: 4:19

 28 Notre Dame High Scho   698    48   146  148  170  186  190  192

      Total Time: 1:48:56      Average: 21:47.04      1-5 Split: 4:47

 29 Collegedale Academy    794    114  134  167  188  191   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:52:32      Average: 22:30.29      1-5 Split: 3:30

 30 Hixson High School     827    123  147  180  182  195  196   - 

      Total Time: 1:54:15      Average: 22:50.87      1-5 Split: 3:55

 31 Loudon High School     943    142  198  200  201  202  203   - 

      Total Time: 2:05:06      Average: 25:01.09      1-5 Split: 5:03

 

 

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Kathryn Vradenburgh   10 CSTHEA Patriots High 20:07.96      1

  2 Sydney Tabor          11 Cumberland Co. High  20:32.37      2

  3 Alison Anderson       12 Baylor School        20:33.68      3

  4 Jada Hale             11 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:42.35      

  5 Addison Smith         10 Baylor School        20:43.16      4

  6 Hailey Coudriet       12 Stone Memorial High  20:57.55      5

  7 Bailey Mullett        11 Walker Valley High S 21:05.76      6

  8 Lauren Tabor           9 Cumberland Co. High  21:11.19      7

  9 Emrick Garrett         8 Baylor School        21:33.32      8

 10 Eilish Stanek         12 East Hamilton High S 21:36.74      9

 11 Alex Gass             11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:37.31     10

 12 Sydney Cansler        10 Baylor School        21:42.84     11

 13 Catherine Cansler     10 Baylor School        21:43.70     12

 14 Erin Nelson           11 Dalton High School   21:47.59     13

 15 Noor Sabeeh           12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:48.31     14

 16 Rachel Ward           11 Coahulla Creek HS    22:02.86     15

 17 Ashlynd Broling       12 McMinn Central High  22:05.71      

 18 MaryKathryne Schumake 11 Baylor School        22:18.83     16

 19 Caylee Carpenter      11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:23.05     17

 20 Ashtyn Frazier        11 Walker Valley High S 22:25.74     18

 21 Emily Gregg            9 East Hamilton High S 22:37.37     19

 22 Jennifer Bolling      11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 22:55.49     20

 23 Merrit Newton         10 Baylor School        22:56.21     21

 24 Susan Nelson          10 Stone Memorial High  22:59.54     22

 25 Nelia Dzhuha          11 Bradley Central High 22:59.89      

 26 Kate Roberts          10 Northwest Whitfield  23:05.67     23

 27 Lindsey Guess          9 Northwest Whitfield  23:10.00     24

 28 Jazmine Colindres      9 Coahulla Creek HS    23:13.89     25

 29 Kay Vradenburgh       12 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:23.84     26

 30 Marleigh Cowart       10 Coahulla Creek HS    23:28.68     27

 31 Morgan King           12 Coahulla Creek HS    23:30.55     28

 32 Sarah Welch           11 Rhea County High Sch 23:33.28     29

 33 Emma San Miguel       12 Notre Dame High Scho 23:35.55      

 34 Selina Vasquez        11 Coahulla Creek HS    23:37.30     30

 35 Gabrielle Beckett     10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 23:38.24     31

 36 Lara Summit           11 Ooltewah High School 23:40.60     32

 37 Anna Driskell         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:43.33     33

 38 Taylor Warren         10 Dade County HS       23:50.41      

 39 Jessica Campbell       9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 23:53.03      

 40 KiAna Queener         11 Chatt. School for th 23:53.41     34

 41 Gia Smithwick         11 Rhea County High Sch 23:54.33     35

 42 Ivy Wesson             8 Chatt. School for th 23:55.16     36

 43 Sarah Sullivan        12 Southeast Whitfield  23:56.59     37

 44 Alice Goonetileke      9 Cleveland High Schoo 23:57.55     38

 45 Allie Hale            11 Stone Memorial High  23:58.97     39

 46 Katie Estes           11 Cleveland High Schoo 24:00.74     40

 47 Skye Remko            10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:08.47     41

 48 Matilda Lee           12 Cleveland High Schoo 24:15.52     42

 49 Malika Reviere        12 Tyner Academy        24:19.69      

 50 Whitney Mcconnell     12 Bradley Central High 24:27.61      

 51 Katelyn Thompson      12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:30.85     43

 52 Lilly Black           10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:34.09     44

 53 Katelyn Gilliam       11 Gordon Lee High Scho 24:36.85     45

 54 Indianna Ackerman     10 McMinn County High S 24:37.24     46

 55 Megan Hines           11 East Hamilton High S 24:41.74     47

 56 Linda Olvera          11 Dalton High School   24:44.93     48

 57 Arly Molina           11 Dalton High School   24:47.99     49

 58 Reagan Guess          11 Northwest Whitfield  24:52.97     50

 59 Rylee Maret           11 Northwest Whitfield  24:58.49     51

 60 Rebekah Noland        10 Stone Memorial High  25:01.85     52

 61 Lucy Sandhoff         10 Chattanooga Christia 25:02.82     53

 62 Katelin Anderson       9 Boyd Buchanan High S 25:04.58      

 63 Julie Bryant           9 Cleveland High Schoo 25:07.44     54

 64 Ana Roach             10 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:07.76     55

 65 Cassidy Balkom        10 Walker Valley High S 25:08.21     56

 66 Maddie Stier          10 LaFayette High Schoo 25:10.19     57

 67 Lane Cates            11 Ringgold High School 25:11.35      

 68 Kaylee Parkison       11 Walker Valley High S 25:15.65     58

 69 Mayra Meraz            9 Dalton High School   25:19.63     59

 70 Kaci Rogers           11 LaFayette High Schoo 25:20.10     60

 71 Carmen Merolle        10 East Hamilton High S 25:20.66     61

 72 Christina Nielsen     11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:22.54     62

 73 Alondra Lopez         11 Dalton High School   25:22.96     63

 74 Alexis Kyle           11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:23.51     64

 75 Ashley Hale            9 Stone Memorial High  25:24.12     65

 76 Linsy Devlin           9 Sale Creek School    25:25.43      

 77 Savannah Benton       11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:27.88     66

 78 Grace Cox             11 McMinn County High S 25:29.40     67

 79 Courtney Stapp        12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:32.78     68

 80 Kiley Green           12 Rhea County High Sch 25:36.93     69

 81 Jordan Baker           9 Northwest Whitfield  25:44.79     70

 82 Grace Prince          10 Coahulla Creek HS    25:45.97     71

 83 Fernanda Olivas        9 Coahulla Creek HS    25:50.34     72

 84 Ally Brown             9 Southeast Whitfield  25:51.31     73

 85 Chloe Johnson          9 Ooltewah High School 25:52.90     74

 86 Mia Angel             10 Walker Valley High S 25:53.49     75

 87 Libby Dishman         10 Sequatchie Co. High  25:54.98      

 88 Madison Stagnavo      10 Sequatchie Co. High  25:55.30       

 89 Emma Hines            11 East Hamilton High S 25:56.35     76

 90 Silvia Garcia         11 Northwest Whitfield  25:59.71     77

 91 Emmily Clack           9 Hixson High School   26:00.84     78

 92 Gracie Howard         11 East Hamilton High S 26:04.73     79

 93 Danielle Daniels      10 Ringgold High School 26:05.51      

 94 Tessa Bowers          10 Silverdale Baptist A 26:07.29      

 95 Jordan McCommon       12 Chattanooga Christia 26:08.57     80

 96 Bethany Carideo       10 McMinn County High S 26:12.51     81

 97 Maria Dassow          12 Chattanooga Christia 26:15.34     82

 98 Erin Rassell          10 Stone Memorial High  26:22.04     83

 99 Katie McKee            9 Bradley Central High 26:25.54      

100 Ellie Shelton         11 Chatt. School for th 26:33.14     84

101 Jessica Shiffer       12 Cleveland High Schoo 26:34.14     85

102 Anna Rutherford       10 Loudon High School   26:36.34     86

103 Sarah Young            9 Gordon Lee High Scho 26:39.28     87

104 Elizabeth Twohig      11 Loudon High School   26:40.12     88

105 Taylor Withrow         9 Northwest Whitfield  26:40.72     89

106 Sydney Brown           9 Boyd Buchanan High S 26:54.94      

107 Emma Murrel           11 Polk Co. High School 26:59.40      

108 Katie Goodin          11 McMinn County High S 27:00.05     90

109 Casey Trew            11 Polk Co. High School 27:09.02      

110 Dianna Mora           10 Southeast Whitfield  27:14.85     91

111 Katie Towne           10 Walker Valley High S 27:16.01     92

112 Sierrah Anderson      10 Ringgold High School 27:21.95      

113 Veronica Martinez      9 Dalton High School   27:23.73     93

114 Mollie Bishop          9 Hixson High School   27:25.23     94

115 Caroline Coleman      10 Dalton High School   27:26.09     95

116 Gloria Gregg          10 Cumberland Co. High  27:26.62     96

117 Natalie Varga         10 Notre Dame High Scho 27:30.25      

118 Skylar Hawkins        12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 27:36.52     97

119 Anne Miller           12 Chattanooga Christia 27:42.16     98

120 Jacey Wiley           10 Stone Memorial High  27:59.97     99

121 Sara Montgomery       12 McMinn County High S 28:03.25    100

122 Pamela Avendano       11 Notre Dame High Scho 28:05.11      

123 Paige Woody           10 Notre Dame High Scho 28:06.67      

124 Li Li Hatch            9 Chatt. School for th 28:10.12    101

125 Kaylee Patterson      11 Loudon High School   28:11.03    102

126 Savannah Skiles       11 Van Buren County Hig 28:15.31      

127 Anvitha Kosaraju      11 Chatt. School for th 28:19.31    103

128 Savannah Fruth        10 CSTHEA Patriots High 28:22.89    104

129 Chanler Hysell        10 Gordon Lee High Scho 28:31.99    105

130 Lauren Garrison       10 Rhea County High Sch 28:41.87    106

131 Brianna Minor          9 LaFayette High Schoo 28:42.87    107

132 Kailey Lewis           9 Cumberland Co. High  28:46.16    108

133 Holly Johnson          9 Ooltewah High School 28:52.87    109

134 Sarah Kinzalow        12 Rhea County High Sch 28:55.21    110

135 Jill Hassler          11 Cumberland Co. High  28:57.51    111

136 Matilda Green          9 Chattanooga Christia 29:08.32    112

137 Allie Bishop          11 Hixson High School   29:22.75    113

138 Ali Gilbreath         12 LaFayette High Schoo 29:28.93    114

139 Amanda Grimes         11 Hixson High School   29:29.69    115

140 Emma Cate Dendy       10 Gordon Lee High Scho 29:37.45    116

141 Madison Nolen         12 Bradley Central High 29:37.72      

142 Chloe Bridenstine      9 Ooltewah High School 29:39.92    117

143 Courtney Gillis       11 Loudon High School   29:40.70    118

144 Sarah Allison         11 Chattanooga Christia 29:42.31    119

145 Catherine Upchurch    10 Silverdale Baptist A 29:47.89      

146 Azia Compton           9 McMinn County High S 29:53.05    120

147 Chloe Sirmans         11 Southeast Whitfield  29:56.44    121

148 Samantha Wild          9 Hixson High School   30:00.13    122

149 Mattie Rutherford      9 Loudon High School   30:01.40    123

150 Sam Bolling            9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 30:02.66    124

151 Sierra Jackson        11 LaFayette High Schoo 30:07.88    125

152 Rosemarie Balderas    11 Cumberland Co. High  30:24.84    126

153 Kayla Mattox           9 CSTHEA Patriots High 30:34.15    127

154 Abby Hawkins          10 Sequoyah High School 30:51.12      

155 Heather Stamey        11 Chattanooga Christia 30:53.37    128

156 Kaitlyn Hester        11 Gordon Lee High Scho 31:05.39    129

157 Rachel Graham         12 LaFayette High Schoo 31:07.34    130

158 Kimberly Becker       11 Chatt. School for th 32:09.46    131

159 Hannah Elliot         11 LaFayette High Schoo 32:11.30    132

160 Nathalie Rosales      11 Southeast Whitfield  32:28.80    133

161 Lauren Johnson         9 Rhea County High Sch 32:30.17    134

162 Lucy Ruiz             11 Southeast Whitfield  33:01.84    135

163 Elisabeth Staten      12 Silverdale Baptist A 34:06.59      

164 Madison Morris        12 Ridgeland            35:02.60      

165 Sarah Miller           9 Ooltewah High School 35:03.22    136

166 Marissa McDowell      12 Sequatchie Co. High  35:34.00      

167 Kathryn Fellhoelter   11 Loudon High School   35:35.00    137

168 Chelsea Childress      9 Chattanooga Central  36:35.00      

169 Alyssa Conkle          9 CSTHEA Patriots High 37:36.00    138

170 Aleysah Dyer          10 Van Buren County Hig 38:36.00      

171 Alexis Hrinik          9 CSTHEA Patriots High 39:36.00    139

 

 

 

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Baylor School          38      3    4    8   11   12   16   21 

      Total Time: 1:46:17      Average: 21:15.34      1-5 Split: 1:11

  2 Heritage HS, Catoosa   115    10   14   17   33   41   43   44 

      Total Time: 1:53:41      Average: 22:44.10      1-5 Split: 2:32

  3 Coahulla Creek HS      125    15   25   27   28   30   71   72 

      Total Time: 1:55:54      Average: 23:10.66      1-5 Split: 1:35

  4 Stone Memorial High    183     5   22   39   52   65   83   99 

      Total Time: 1:58:23      Average: 23:40.41      1-5 Split: 4:27

  5 East Hamilton High S   212     9   19   47   61   76   79    - 

      Total Time: 2:00:13      Average: 24:02.58      1-5 Split: 4:20

  6 Walker Valley High S   213     6   18   56   58   75   92    - 

      Total Time: 1:59:49      Average: 23:57.77      1-5 Split: 4:48

  7 Northwest Whitfield    218    23   24   50   51   70   77   89 

      Total Time: 2:01:52      Average: 24:22.39      1-5 Split: 2:40

  8 Dalton High School     232    13   48   49   59   63   93   95 

      Total Time: 2:02:04      Average: 24:24.62      1-5 Split: 3:36

  9 Cleveland High Schoo   238    38   40   42   54   64   85    - 

      Total Time: 2:02:45      Average: 24:32.96      1-5 Split: 1:26

 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch   247    20   31   62   66   68   97   124

      Total Time: 2:02:57      Average: 24:35.39      1-5 Split: 2:38

 11 CSTHEA Patriots High   313     1   26   55   104  127  138  139

      Total Time: 2:07:37      Average: 25:31.32      1-5 Split: 10:27

 12 Cumberland Co. High    324     2    7   96   108  111  126   - 

      Total Time: 2:06:54      Average: 25:22.77      1-5 Split: 8:26

 13 Rhea County High Sch   349    29   35   69   106  110  134   - 

      Total Time: 2:10:42      Average: 26:08.33      1-5 Split: 5:22

 14 Chatt. School for th   358    34   36   84   101  103  131   - 

      Total Time: 2:10:52      Average: 26:10.23      1-5 Split: 4:26

 15 McMinn County High S   384    46   67   81   90   100  120   - 

      Total Time: 2:11:23      Average: 26:16.49      1-5 Split: 3:27

 16 Chattanooga Christia   425    53   80   82   98   112  119  128

      Total Time: 2:14:18      Average: 26:51.45      1-5 Split: 4:06

 17 Southeast Whitfield    455    37   73   91   121  133  135   - 

      Total Time: 2:19:28      Average: 27:53.60      1-5 Split: 8:33

 18 LaFayette High Schoo   463    57   60   107  114  125  130  132

      Total Time: 2:18:50      Average: 27:46.00      1-5 Split: 4:58

 19 Ooltewah High School   468    32   74   109  117  136   -    - 

      Total Time: 2:23:10      Average: 28:37.91      1-5 Split: 11:23

 20 Gordon Lee High Scho   482    45   87   105  116  129   -    - 

      Total Time: 2:20:31      Average: 28:06.20      1-5 Split: 6:29

 21 Loudon High School     517    86   88   102  118  123  137   - 

      Total Time: 2:21:10      Average: 28:13.92      1-5 Split: 3:26

 22 Hixson High School     522    78   94   113  115  122   -    - 

      Total Time: 2:22:19      Average: 28:27.73      1-5 Split: 4:00

 

 

                     JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run                    

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

                              Girls                             

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Grace Pippin           9 Baylor School        21:50.85      1

  2 Ashlyn Celichowski     9 Baylor School        22:30.76      2

  3 Belle Wilson          10 Baylor School        23:57.85      3

  4 Sherry Tang           12 Baylor School        24:19.03      4

  5 Caroline Harwood      12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:47.96      5

  6 Lucy Hicks             9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 25:06.09      6

  7 Anna Kemmer           11 Stone Memorial High  25:10.94      

  8 Isabella Allen         9 Baylor School        25:23.44      7

  9 Rebecca Poe           11 Northwest Whitfield  25:30.61      8

 10 Abigail Hampton        9 McMinn Central High  26:31.91      

 11 Beth Harrison         10 Baylor School        26:33.54      9

 12 Hailey Miller         12 Baylor School        26:56.11     10

 13 Riley Murdock          9 Baylor School        27:14.19      

 14 Faith Cox             11 Dalton High School   27:22.89     11

 15 Karina Diaz            9 Dalton High School   27:26.77     12

 16 Claire Duffy          11 Northwest Whitfield  27:27.44     13

 17 Hannah Berke          11 Baylor School        27:47.44      

 18 Lydia Jones            9 Coahulla Creek HS    27:49.12      

 19 Valerie Rojas          9 Dalton High School   27:50.54     14

 20 Caroline Coffey       11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 27:52.88     15

 21 Elizabeth Owens       12 Cleveland High Schoo 27:54.04     16

 22 Emily McCutcheon       9 Boyd Buchanan High S 27:56.13      

 23 Jasmine Goldman       10 Cleveland High Schoo 28:07.79     17

 24 Meadow Gilreath        9 Cleveland High Schoo 28:27.00     18

 25 Virginia McEvoy       11 Baylor School        28:37.27      

 26 Sydney Hait           12 Baylor School        28:41.11      

 27 Sarah Chacko          12 East Hamilton High S 28:43.35      

 28 Addison Holt          11 East Hamilton High S 29:03.52      

 29 Whitney Miller        10 Stone Memorial High  29:04.57      

 30 Jasmine Layman         9 Coahulla Creek HS    29:13.56      

 31 Henri Lowe            12 Chattanooga Christia 29:16.81      

 32 Caroline Mathis       12 Dalton High School   29:22.97     19

 33 Perla Sandoval        10 Dalton High School   29:25.22     20

 34 Brooklyn Kyle          9 Cleveland High Schoo 29:26.89     21

 35 Alena Burton           9 Cleveland High Schoo 29:27.83     22

 36 Autumn Brazzell        9 McMinn County High S 29:28.13     23

 37 Emily Lughart         12 Northwest Whitfield  29:55.79     24

 38 Laura Campbell         9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 29:59.92      

 39 Anna Brown            10 McMinn County High S 30:01.92     25

 40 Esmerelda Tapia       12 Northwest Whitfield  30:02.64     26

 41 SarahKate Coleman     12 Dalton High School   30:25.57     27

 42 Anna Byrd             11 Chattanooga Christia 30:26.07       

 43 Emma Roden            12 Chattanooga Christia 30:32.79      

 44 Diana Trejo           12 Northwest Whitfield  30:50.52     28

 45 Lourdes De Leon Lucio  9 Chattanooga Christia 30:53.17      

 46 Paige Hughes           9 Northwest Whitfield  30:56.78     29

 47 Carah Boyd            10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 30:59.05     30

 48 Rachel Lane           11 Hixson High School   31:00.38      

 49 Claudia Torres        12 Northwest Whitfield  31:08.16     31

 50 Kari Watson           12 Baylor School        31:38.59      

 51 Sienna Howe           11 Stone Memorial High  31:43.03      

 52 Lauren Pike           11 LaFayette High Schoo 31:48.78      

 53 Jillian Myers         12 East Hamilton High S 32:09.82      

 54 Kaylee Higgins         9 McMinn County High S 32:25.97     32

 55 Lauren Correll         9 McMinn County High S 32:27.84     33

 56 Hannah Colston        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 32:51.52     34

 57 Melissa Ramos         10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 32:53.39     35

 58 Emma Kelly             9 Tellico Plains High  32:54.58      

 59 Shelby Adams          11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 33:05.06      

 60 Hannah Shope           9 Cleveland High Schoo 33:07.10     36

 61 Adele Beaucicot       10 Collegedale Academy  33:13.25      

 62 Haley Stock           11 Collegedale Academy  33:14.31      

 63 Lucy Harrill          12 McMinn Central High  33:44.74      

 64 Alondra Flores        10 Coahulla Creek HS    33:49.60      

 65 Hailey Hughes         11 Northwest Whitfield  34:38.43      

 66 Nubya Wyss            11 Hixson High School   36:07.36      

 67 Kylie Walker           9 Gordon Lee High Scho 36:46.59      

 68 Lennon Lowery         12 Gordon Lee High Scho 37:18.53      

 69 Kristen Pearson        9 Boyd Buchanan High S 37:22.18       

 70 Maria Tirado          10 McMinn County High S 37:32.87     37

 71 Lexy Lemons           12 Sequoyah High School 38:08.19      

-----------------------------------------------------------------

                              Boys                               

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jacob Sweeten         11 Stone Memorial High  19:11.25      1

  2 Alex Perez            10 Baylor School        19:22.97      

  3 Manuel Prieto          9 Dalton High School   19:28.01      2

  4 Matthew Noland        11 Stone Memorial High  19:35.03      3

  5 Luis Hernandez         9 Dalton High School   19:56.15      4

  6 Bradley Brown         10 Dalton High School   20:05.16      5

  7 Tony Ortega           12 Southeast Whitfield  20:09.63      6

  8 Garrett Hall          12 McMinn County High S 20:11.43      7

  9 Jordan Carter         11 McMinn Central High  20:11.86      8

 10 James Jur             11 Walker Valley High S 20:13.54      9

 11 Andres Beltran        10 Dalton High School   20:19.91     10

 12 Xander Holloway       11 Rhea County High Sch 20:23.46     11

 13 Seth Sherrill         11 Stone Memorial High  20:25.91     12

 14 Josue Cruz            10 Southeast Whitfield  20:28.38     13

 15 Edgar Ramirez         10 Northwest Whitfield  20:30.77     14

 16 Ben Thompson           9 East Hamilton High S 20:40.02     15

 17 Spencer Hoffman       10 McMinn County High S 20:42.97     16

 18 Anthony Algeria       12 Stone Memorial High  20:47.76     17

 19 Hayden Teague         11 Tellico Plains High  20:49.23     18

 20 Javier Perez          11 Dalton High School   20:49.99     19

 21 Carter Wiley           9 Stone Memorial High  20:56.29     20

 22 Yaphet Salgado        11 Southeast Whitfield  21:04.22     21

 23 Jake Barnes            9 Dalton High School   21:05.20     22

 24 Demitrik Limas         9 Southeast Whitfield  21:06.53     23

 25 Luke Shackelford       9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:06.95     24

 26 Devin Henderson        9 LaFayette High Schoo 21:10.29     25

 27 Davison Reynolds      10 Dalton High School   21:11.17     26

 28 Davis Latimer         11 Baylor School        21:12.93      

 29 Hunter Patton         10 Tellico Plains High  21:13.48     27

 30 Johnathan Romans      10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:25.40     28

 31 Nic Brock             10 Rhea County High Sch 21:25.81     29

 32 Zach Nicodemus        12 Walker Valley High S 21:28.64     30

 33 Dylan Anderson        11 Northwest Whitfield  21:29.56     31

 34 Camden Quick           9 Rhea County High Sch 21:33.19     32

 35 Cooper Gowan          12 Northwest Whitfield  21:37.48     33

 36 Caleb Buckler         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:40.25     34

 37 Eliot Jones           10 Ridgeland            21:47.98     35

 38 Alex Caberro          11 Southeast Whitfield  21:49.65     36

 39 Dominic Crawford      10 Chattanooga Christia 21:50.15     37

 40 Jose Garduno           9 Dalton High School   21:51.02      

 41 Zachary Sitzler       11 McMinn County High S 21:51.32     38

 42 Ben Nelson            10 East Hamilton High S 21:51.82     39

 43 Juan Rangel           10 Coahulla Creek HS    22:00.96     40

 44 Luis Silva             9 Coahulla Creek HS    22:05.45     41

 45 Ali Sabeeh            11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:06.79     42

 46 Matthew Vowell        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:07.62     43

 47 Cale Newman           12 McMinn County High S 22:07.88     44

 48 Jacob Smith           12 Northwest Whitfield  22:13.62     45

 49 Daniel Chavarria      12 Southeast Whitfield  22:18.06     46

 50 Miguel Gomez          12 Coahulla Creek HS    22:19.47     47

 51 Jake Lee               8 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:20.56      

 52 Jonathan Manion       10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:20.97     48

 53 Brogen Ballew          9 Northwest Whitfield  22:21.41     49

 54 Chris Rodriguez       10 Northwest Whitfield  22:24.87     50

 55 Justin Nease          12 Chattanooga Christia 22:26.69     51

 56 Jaxon Bickford         9 Coahulla Creek HS    22:29.61     52

 57 Cole Collins          11 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:32.44      

 58 Finn Fitzsimmons       8 Chatt. School for th 22:33.72      

 59 Logan Stevenson        8 Berean Academy       22:34.31      

 60 Alexis Pacheco        11 Northwest Whitfield  22:35.87     53

 61 Cal Moser              9 Tellico Plains High  22:37.28     54

 62 Cristian Yglesias     11 Chattanooga Central  22:46.72      

 63 Paul Kincer            9 Chatt. School for th 22:47.89      

 64 Stephen McCallister   12 East Hamilton High S 22:51.76     55

 65 Bud Meghji            11 Tellico Plains High  22:52.19     56

 66 Ty Hamilton            9 Tellico Plains High  22:58.73     57

 67 Alexis Rodriguez      12 Southeast Whitfield  23:00.02     58

 68 Arthur Jur             9 Walker Valley High S 23:03.34     59

 69 Roarke Lanning         9 East Hamilton High S 23:03.90     60

 70 Jacob Wiley           11 Northwest Whitfield  23:07.60      

 71 Garrett Winsor         9 Walker Valley High S 23:09.81     61

 72 Simon Rhodes          10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:11.68     62

 73 Zach Moser             9 Tellico Plains High  23:17.18     63

 74 Jonathan Vargas       12 Coahulla Creek HS    23:18.61     64

 75 Cole Calbaugh         12 Rhea County High Sch 23:19.79     65

 76 Luis Sayes             9 Southeast Whitfield  23:22.37      

 77 Edward Cho            10 Ringgold High School 23:27.40     66

 78 3514                   9 Chatt. School for th 23:28.31      

 79 Garrett Aaron         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:30.64     67

 80 Jake Price            10 LaFayette High Schoo 23:49.05     68

 81 Josiah Williams       10 Ridgeland            23:49.99     69

 82 Todd Minor            10 LaFayette High Schoo 23:54.44     70

 83 Jacob Gadd            12 Ridgeland            24:02.29     71

 84 Joe Bennett           12 Rhea County High Sch 24:05.57     72

 85 Sam Story             10 LaFayette High Schoo 24:07.01     73

 86 Jarrod Sitton         11 LaFayette High Schoo 24:07.79     74

 87 Seth Carpenter        11 East Hamilton High S 24:12.34     75

 88 Keanu Tun             10 Chattanooga Christia 24:13.00     76

 89 Peyton Harris         11 Tellico Plains High  24:14.63     77

 90 Jacob Clarke          12 LaFayette High Schoo 24:15.61     78

 91 Logan Johnson          9 Chattanooga Central  24:20.86      

 92 Eric Brehen           10 Walker Valley High S 24:22.97     79

 93 Dalton Merrell         9 Tellico Plains High  24:31.13      

 94 Nathan Strickland     11 Ridgeland            24:34.19     80

 95 Mauricio Lino          9 Northwest Whitfield  24:35.91      

 96 Tanner Rape           10 Coahulla Creek HS    24:38.16     81

 97 Juan Villanuava       10 Chattanooga Central  24:39.91      

 98 Banks Halvorson        9 Chattanooga Christia 24:40.58     82

 99 Marshall Murrel       10 Polk Co. High School 24:43.36      

100 Louis Courvoisier     10 Notre Dame High Scho 24:46.28      

101 Hogan Walker          11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:50.45      

102 Cameron Gardner       12 East Hamilton High S 24:54.03     83

103 Juan Almazan           9 Coahulla Creek HS    24:57.42     84

104 Alex Spraker          11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:57.83      

105 Trenton Hunter         9 Coahulla Creek HS    24:58.33      

106 Tytton Elkins         10 McMinn Central High  25:05.59     85

107 Tyler Row             10 Chattanooga Christia 25:12.05     86

108 Matthew Nease         10 Chattanooga Christia 25:27.05     87

109 Pao Thithi Phagon     11 Grace Baptist Academ 25:32.13      

110 Braden Wilson         11 Rhea County High Sch 25:33.99     88

111 Jordan Capello         9 LaFayette High Schoo 25:34.79      

112 Vince Reese           10 Walker Valley High S 25:36.32     89

113 Zach Williams         10 Coahulla Creek HS    25:49.03      

114 Aden Headrick         10 Ringgold High School 25:49.99     90

115 Caleb Cain            10 Tellico Plains High  25:50.51      

116 Thomas Wilkie         11 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:57.12      

117 Josh Willing           9 Chattanooga Christia 26:00.67     91

118 Devin Bell            10 Polk Co. High School 26:03.26      

119 R.j. Sievers          10 LaFayette High Schoo 26:06.42      

120 Seth Pittman          11 Ringgold High School 26:13.38     92

121 Ethan Rohrer          11 Ringgold High School 26:14.69     93

122 Adrian Hurlbut        11 Grace Baptist Academ 26:22.22      

123 Ryan Farlett          12 Chattanooga Christia 26:23.36      

124 Mason King            11 LaFayette High Schoo 26:23.94      

125 Martin DeHaro         10 Southeast Whitfield  26:30.27      

126 Taylor Splawn         11 Northwest Whitfield  26:32.91      

127 Preston Perreault     11 Ridgeland            26:40.39     94

128 Caleb Huggins          9 Northwest Whitfield  26:43.14      

129 Jorge Peralta         10 Chattanooga Christia 26:45.57      

130 Nate Gibson           11 Southeast Whitfield  26:49.12      

131 Noah Fernandez        10 Silverdale Baptist A 26:50.54      

132 Jeffery Leinweber     10 McMinn County High S 26:52.22     95

133 Lex Morrow            10 Cleveland High Schoo 26:53.81      

134 Mason Wiechec          9 Ringgold High School 27:02.98     96

135 Dylan Phillips         9 Southeast Whitfield  27:08.12      

136 Logan Bunch            9 McMinn Central High  27:10.57     97

137 Llyod Pinheiro         9 East Ridge High Scho 27:14.84      

138 Kade Harrod           10 Northwest Whitfield  27:15.39      

139 Aiden Parks           11 Chatt. School for th 27:17.70      

140 Weston Beagles         9 Gordon Lee High Scho 27:20.05      

141 Sammy Feezell         10 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 27:23.55      

142 Broston Sanchez       11 Northwest Whitfield  27:26.00      

143 Tanner Moore           9 East Hamilton High S 27:30.31     98

144 Corey Housley          9 Ridgeland            27:32.45     99

145 Omar Mungiz              Southeast Whitfield  27:42.03      

146 Jacob Howe             9 Stone Memorial High  27:46.08    100

147 Chase Rowland         10 McMinn Central High  28:09.52    101

148 Garrett Hughes         9 Coahulla Creek HS    28:16.83      

149 Lex Morrow            10 Cleveland High Schoo 28:27.47      

150 Alex Phillips         11 Coahulla Creek HS    28:37.55      

151 David Kernea           9 Ridgeland            28:40.69    102

152 Miles Finnell         10 Polk Co. High School 28:45.44      

153 Jordan Howe            9 Stone Memorial High  28:48.35    103

154 Joseph Wolfe          12 East Hamilton High S 28:59.93      

155 Logan Eller            9 McMinn Central High  29:06.76    104

156 Kris Witherow         11 LaFayette High Schoo 29:08.24      

157 Wes Ingram            10 LaFayette High Schoo 29:09.21      

158 Griffen Harrill        9 McMinn Central High  29:10.41    105

159 Matther Brinkley       9 East Hamilton High S 29:10.95      

160 Abraham Mondido          Brainerd High School 29:11.55      

161 JuJuan Benning           Brainerd High School 29:16.00      

162 Logan Couch            9 Ridgeland            29:21.74      

163 Eric Mowery           12 Grace Baptist Academ 29:32.72      

164 Ethan Langford        12 Coahulla Creek HS    29:47.33      

165 Cesar Pichardo        10 Ridgeland            29:52.23      

166 Emmanuel Hernandez    11 Southeast Whitfield  29:56.25      

167 Devin Stringer         9 Cleveland High Schoo 30:12.50      

168 A'xel Cortez          10 McMinn Central High  30:15.36    106

169 Miguel Vadil          12 East Hamilton High S 30:17.49      

170 Christian Angle       12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 30:21.93      

171 McKinley Mosgrove     12 Ridgeland            30:23.69      

172 Bryson Chisenall      10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 30:30.49      

173 Nicholas Kendall      11 East Hamilton High S 30:35.49      

174 Janven Modido            Brainerd High School 30:44.33      

175 Connor Harrigan        9 Chattanooga Christia 30:51.52      

176 Levi Kinsey           12 Coahulla Creek HS    30:54.57      

177 Mason Whitmore         9 Northwest Whitfield  30:55.52      

178 Joshua Nicodemus       9 Walker Valley High S 31:18.93    107

179 Derek McKenzie        10 McMinn Central High  31:43.47      

180 Sam Norton             9 Gordon Lee High Scho 32:08.88      

181 Blake Sweeney         10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 32:28.12      

182 Brian Vasquez         10 Collegedale Academy  33:05.58      

183 Quinten Atkins        10 McMinn Central High  33:11.87      

184 August Anderson       11 Notre Dame High Scho 33:14.80      

185 Evan Mowery           10 Grace Baptist Academ 33:15.09      

186 Joel Turner           10 Silverdale Baptist A 34:14.11      

187 Chance Watson         10 Tellico Plains High  34:31.07      

188 Christopher Brinkley   9 East Hamilton High S 34:33.02      

189 Alex Huskey            9 McMinn Central High  34:39.54      

 

 

 

            Girls JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Baylor School          17      1    2    3    4    7    9   10 

      Total Time: 1:58:02      Average: 23:36.39      1-5 Split: 3:33

  2 Dalton High School     76     11   12   14   19   20   27    - 

      Total Time: 2:21:29      Average: 28:17.68      1-5 Split: 2:03

  3 Heritage HS, Catoosa   90      5    6   15   30   34   35    - 

      Total Time: 2:21:38      Average: 28:19.50      1-5 Split: 8:04

  4 Cleveland High Schoo   94     16   17   18   21   22   36    - 

      Total Time: 2:23:24      Average: 28:40.71      1-5 Split: 1:34

  5 Northwest Whitfield    99      8   13   24   26   28   29   31 

      Total Time: 2:23:47      Average: 28:45.40      1-5 Split: 5:20

  6 McMinn County High S   150    23   25   32   33   37    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:41:57      Average: 32:23.35      1-5 Split: 8:05

 

 

            Boys JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Dalton High School     40      2    4    5   10   19   22   26 

      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:07.85      1-5 Split: 1:22

  2 Stone Memorial High    53      1    3   12   17   20   100  103

      Total Time: 1:40:57      Average: 20:11.25      1-5 Split: 1:46

  3 Southeast Whitfield    99      6   13   21   23   36   46   58 

      Total Time: 1:44:39      Average: 20:55.69      1-5 Split: 1:41

  4 Northwest Whitfield    172    14   31   33   45   49   50   53 

      Total Time: 1:48:13      Average: 21:38.57      1-5 Split: 1:51

  5 Heritage HS, Catoosa   191    24   34   42   43   48   62   67 

      Total Time: 1:49:23      Average: 21:52.52      1-5 Split: 1:15

  6 McMinn County High S   200     7   16   38   44   95    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:51:46      Average: 22:21.17      1-5 Split: 6:41

  7 Rhea County High Sch   209    11   29   32   65   72   88    - 

      Total Time: 1:50:48      Average: 22:09.57      1-5 Split: 3:43

  8 Tellico Plains High    212    18   27   54   56   57   63   77 

      Total Time: 1:50:31      Average: 22:06.19      1-5 Split: 2:10

  9 Walker Valley High S   238     9   30   59   61   79   89   107

      Total Time: 1:52:19      Average: 22:27.66      1-5 Split: 4:10

 10 Coahulla Creek HS      244    40   41   47   52   64   81   84 

      Total Time: 1:52:15      Average: 22:26.82      1-5 Split: 1:18

 11 East Hamilton High S   244    15   39   55   60   75   83   98 

      Total Time: 1:52:40      Average: 22:31.97      1-5 Split: 3:33

 12 LaFayette High Schoo   264    25   28   68   70   73   74   78 

      Total Time: 1:54:27      Average: 22:53.24      1-5 Split: 2:57

 13 Chattanooga Christia   332    37   51   76   82   86   87   91 

      Total Time: 1:58:23      Average: 23:40.50      1-5 Split: 3:22

 14 Ridgeland              349    35   69   71   80   94   99   102

      Total Time: 2:00:55      Average: 24:10.97      1-5 Split: 4:53

 15 McMinn Central High    395     8   85   97   101  104  105  106

      Total Time: 2:09:45      Average: 25:56.86      1-5 Split: 8:55

 16 Ringgold High School   437    66   90   92   93   96    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:08:49      Average: 25:45.69      1-5 Split: 3:36




Overton Overtakes Madden For Night #2 Of Southern Nationals In Virginia

PHOTOS: CFC Soccer Returns To Finley Stadium

Madden Tops McDowell Wins Southern Nationals Opener In Maryville; Weaver And Lil' Overton Get Crossville Victories


Wythe, VA (7/11/20) --- "Big Sexy" Brandon Overton (# 76) of Evans, Ga., raced past early leader and Friday night's winner Chris Madden on a lap 20 restart to go on and win night #2 of the 10 ... (click for more)

The Chattanooga Football Club returned to Finley Stadium Saturday, playing the Georgia Revolution for the NISA Independent Cup. The match was played without fans in the stadium. (click for more)

Chris "Smokey" Madden (# 44) of Gray Court, SC didn't miss a beat switching teams in mid-season just two weeks ago, winning Friday's Southern Nationals mini series opener at Smoky Mountain Speedway ... (click for more)



Sports

Overton Overtakes Madden For Night #2 Of Southern Nationals In Virginia

Wythe, VA (7/11/20) --- "Big Sexy" Brandon Overton (# 76) of Evans, Ga., raced past early leader and Friday night's winner Chris Madden on a lap 20 restart to go on and win night #2 of the 10 race Southern Nationals mini-series Saturday at Wythe (VA) Raceway. Rolling along the outside the Wells Motorsports "AllStar Concrete, Overton Crossfit" sponsored team passed Ross Bailes, ... (click for more)

PHOTOS: CFC Soccer Returns To Finley Stadium

The Chattanooga Football Club returned to Finley Stadium Saturday, playing the Georgia Revolution for the NISA Independent Cup. The match was played without fans in the stadium. (click for more)

Breaking News

Protest Leaders Mott, Williams Face 2 Set Of Charges On Sunday, Including Stealing Flag And Burning It

The two leaders of the ongoing nightly protests in Chattanooga were arrested on two different sets of charges on Sunday. Marie Mott and Cameron Williams were charged by Chattanooga Police with obstructing an intersection and blocking an emergency vehicle. Later in the day, they were charged by the Hamilton County Sheriff's Office in connection with taking the Sheriff's ... (click for more)

Hammond Says Several Suspects Under Investigation In Incident In Which Flag At Jail Was Taken, Burned

Sheriff Jim Hammond said "several suspects" are under investigation in an incident in which a Sheriff's flag was taken down at the County Jail on Walnut Street and later burned at Miller Park. He said, "The incident started at the jail and continued on to Miller Park. Rather than involve two agencies, the Sheriff's Office will take the lead on it." The sheriff said city police ... (click for more)

Opinion

Are Theft, Vandalism And Arson Now Acceptable Behavior In Chattanooga?

There are a lot of things I don’t agree with in this world and I will openly speak out about it in a civilized tone and manner. I definitely don’t go around stealing, vandalizing and burnIng those items that frustrate or anger me as that would be counterproductive to a civilized society. Watching the news this morning I saw a couple of individuals committing theft, vandalism, ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Voting Season Begins

A most historic and unprecedented election will begin this Friday amid the coronavirus pandemic and may I dare say your vote in our August 6 primary and our November 3 general election has never been as important. It is time for the American people to decide our direction amidst hatred between liberals and conservatives, the stench of an overly biased media, the wrongful death of ... (click for more)