PREP SCHEDULES

  • Friday, May 31, 2024

Prep Schedules for Week of: December 11th

All times are local to the event

(Coaches/ADs: Please send any schedule corrections or addititions to Dennis Norwood, Prep Sports Editor, at dennisnorwood56@gmail.com; send your results to sports@chattanoogan.com)

BASKETBALL

MONDAY, DECEMBER 11
CCS at Cleveland
Soddy Daisy at Rhea Co.
Chatt Prep at Pickett Co.
CSLA at East Ridge
Collegedale at Notre Dame
Berean Academy at Grace
Grundy Co.
at Whitwell

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12
Oak Ridge at Cleveland
Sequatchie Co. at CSAS
East Ridge at Hixson
East Hamilton at Howard
Ooltewah at Bradley Central
Heritage (GA) at Silverdale
McMinn Central at Tellico Plains
Signal Mountain at Central
Tyner at Bledsoe Co.
Lookout Valley at Suth Pittsburg
Notre Dame at Calhoun (GA)
Red Bank at Walker Valley
McMinn Central at Brainerd
Lookout Valley at South Pittsburg
Grundy Co. at Marion Co.
Whitwell at St. Andrew’s-Sewanee
Rhea Co. at Cumberland Co.
Meigs Co. at Sweetwater
Polk Co. at Kingston
McMinn Co. at Brainerd

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 13
Red Bank at East Hamilton GIRLS
East Hamilton at Boyd Buchanan BOYS

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 14
Marion Co. at CSAS
Chatt Prep at East Hamilton
Hixson at CSLA
Lookout Valley at Whitwell
Sequatchie Co. at Brainerd
South Pittsburg at No. Jackson (AL)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15
Bradley Central at Walker Valley
Silverdale at Soddy Daisy
Lipscomb Academy at Baylor
Central at Ooltewah
Hixson at Lookout Valley
Notre Dame at CCS
Whitwell at Boyd Christian
Central at Ooltewah
Red Bank at Rhea Co.
CPA at McCallie/GPS 
McMinn Central at Meigs Co.
South Pittsburg at Copper Basin
Tellico Plains at Polk Co.
Cleveland at Martin Luther King
Bledsoe Co. at Grundy Co.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16
Baylor at Signal Mountain
MBA at McCallie
Ezell Harding at Silverdale

WRESTLING

MONDAY, DECEMBER 11 
Greenback at Polk Co.
Marion Co. at Cascade
Sequatchie Co., Sale Creek at St. Andrew’s-Sewanee

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12
CCS, East Ridge at East Hamilton
Silverdale at Notre Dame
Howard at Ooltewah
Brainerd, Sale Creek a Red Bank

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 14
Silverdale at Walker Valley
Hixson, Howard at East Hamilton
East Ridge, Marion Co. at Soddy Daisy
Ooltewah at Bradley Central

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15
  Bradley Invitational
  Clash at the Creek Duals (Coahulla Creek, GA)
  Coahulla Creek (GA) Duals
  Kansas City Stampede

    Baylor

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16
  Bradley Invitational
  Charger Invitational (CCS)
  Clash at the Creek Duals (Coahulla Creek, GA)
  Kansas City Stampede

    Baylor
  Beast of the East (Newark DE)
    Signal Mountain

Prep Sports
PREP SCHEDULES
  • 5/31/2024

Prep Schedules for Week of: December 11th All times are local to the event (Coaches/ADs: Please send any schedule corrections or addititions to Dennis Norwood, Prep Sports Editor, ... more

BOWLING ROUND-UP: December 4/5
  • 12/9/2023

BOWLING ROUND-UP: December 4/5 Boys - Signal Mountain (18) defeated Rhea Co (9) Individual Game 1 SM - 1227 - 1123 (6 - 2) Individual Game 2 SM - 1139 - 1051 (6 - 2) High Game (SM) ... more