Thursday's Complete High School Cross Country Results

Weekly League Races Held At Baylor

Thursday, October 2, 2014

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jackson Goodwin       12 Baylor School         16:17.99     1
  2 Gus Whitman           12 Chattanooga Christia  16:26.56     2
  3 Logan McKenzie        12 McMinn County High S  16:33.71     3
  4 Walt Douglas          10 Coahulla Creek HS     16:45.82     4
  5 John Carlson          11 Baylor School         16:47.46     5
  6 Alex Sumida           12 Baylor School         16:52.71     6
  7 Anders Pokela         11 Baylor School         17:09.50     7
  8 Adan Rodriguez         9 Dalton High School    17:12.43     8
  9 Jonathon Boyd          9 Chattanooga Patriots  17:18.18     9
 10 Henson Gibbs          11 Northwest Whitfield   17:19.37    10
 11 Jerryd Tennyson       10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  17:20.50    11
 12 Daniel Mihaescu       11 Collegedale Academy   17:24.80    12
 13 Ryan Gebelein         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  17:26.33    13
 14 Timothy Hooper        12 Coahulla Creek HS     17:30.57    14
 15 Hank Warren           11 Boyd Buchanan High S  17:31.58    15
 16 Luke Rafey            12 Dalton High School    17:35.19    16
 17 Paul Fortmiller       11 Chattanooga Christia  17:37.01    17
 18 Wes Nation            12 Baylor School         17:39.16    18
 19 Matthew Broussard     10 Chattanooga Christia  17:40.38    19
 20 Jay Tripp             11 Dalton High School    17:45.18    20
 21 Will Raines           12 Baylor School         17:45.66    21
 22 Cory Aulich           10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  17:47.50    22
 23 Caleb Underdown       10 McMinn County High S  17:53.56    23
 24 Jose Boyzo            10 Dalton High School    17:56.19    24
 25 Andrew Ashe            9 Northwest Whitfield   18:02.82    25
 26 Oscar Andres          12 Coahulla Creek HS     18:04.85    26
 27 Will Bordash           9 Notre Dame High Scho  18:10.54    27
 28 Ethan Knowles         11 Ooltewah High School  18:15.50    28
 29 Matthew Palermo       11 Baylor School         18:15.81    29
 30 Jonah DeVaney         11 East Hamilton High S  18:17.15    30
 31 Junior Villarael      12 Coahulla Creek HS     18:21.60    31
 32 Gaspar Andres         12 Coahulla Creek HS     18:22.02    32
 33 Kurt Bacha            11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  18:23.24    33
 34 Jorge Dominguez        9 Southeast Whitfield   18:23.68    34
 35 Adrian Fraire         10 Northwest Whitfield   18:31.82    35
 36 Michael Rafey         12 Dalton High School    18:32.12    36
 37 Zach Baird            12 Sequatchie Co.

High   18:32.36    37
 38 Mason McClure         12 Walker Valley High S  18:32.69    38
 39 Justin Schoelzel      12 Polk Co. High School  18:33.06    --
 40 Avery Dickinson       11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  18:35.99    39
 41 Alex Butcher          12 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:36.55    40
 42 Luke Stevens          11 Northwest Whitfield   18:40.57    41
 43 Dylan Renard          12 Coahulla Creek HS     18:42.17    42
 44 Sergio Aguirre        12 Dalton High School    18:44.46    43
 45 Nolan Floyd            9 Boyd Buchanan High S  18:45.43    44
 46 Devin Swafford        11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  18:46.58    45
 47 Will Miller           12 Chattanooga Christia  18:48.41    46
 48 Caleb Gordon          11 East Hamilton High S  18:49.33    47
 49 Noah Jackson          10 East Hamilton High S  18:50.94    48
 50 Erik Zamora           10 Dalton High School    18:52.04    49
 51 Chastin Kim           11 Cleveland High Schoo  18:52.63    50
 52 Kian Sandoval         11 East Hamilton High S  18:57.18    51
 53 Jacob Crain            9 Van Buren County Hig  18:59.02    52
 54 Bryce Jones           10 Coahulla Creek HS     18:59.29    53
 55 Chandler Davis         9 Walker Valley High S  19:00.69    54
 56 Caleb Buckler          9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:01.12    55
 57 Andrew Bravo          12 Northwest Whitfield   19:04.65    56
 58 Mikey Killingsworth   11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:05.59    57
 59 Jacen Baugh           12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:06.41    58
 60 Ali Sabeeh             9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:07.81    59
 61 Blaine Boley          10 Cleveland High Schoo  19:09.16    60
 62 Justin Lowery         10 Boyd Buchanan High S  19:10.00    61
 63 Hunter Parker         11 Bradley Central High  19:10.37    62
 64 Alex Milsteal         12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  19:13.14    63
 65 Knox Fuller           10 Bradley Central High  19:13.91    64
 66 Evan Wood-Lipscomb     9 Cleveland High Schoo  19:14.21    65
 67 Brandon Balino        12 Northwest Whitfield   19:16.81    66
 68 Dylan Rader           12 Sequatchie Co. High   19:17.10    67
 69 John Hixon            10 Walker Valley High S  19:17.69    68
 70 Rhys Miller           12 Notre Dame High Scho  19:19.79    69
 71 Daniel Triana         10 Southeast Whitfield   19:20.89    70
 72 Harrison Ivins         9 East Hamilton High S  19:21.16    71
 73 Keenan Jacobsen       12 Ooltewah High School  19:22.35    72
 74 Aaron Anand           10 Chattanooga Christia  19:23.49    73
 75 Christian Gonzalez    11 Southeast Whitfield   19:24.10    74
 76 Tony Ortega           10 Southeast Whitfield   19:25.29    75
 77 Chad Nash             10 Collegedale Academy   19:25.97    76
 78 Austin McKin          10 LaFayette High Schoo  19:27.08    77
 79 Vincent Jur           12 Walker Valley High S  19:27.53    78
 80 Graeme Zahn           11 Chattanooga Patriots  19:28.35    79
 81 Harrison Howell       11 Hixson High School    19:33.60    80
 82 Luke Arntz             9 Walker Valley High S  19:34.32    81
 83 Jack Fitzsimmons       9 Chatt. School for th  19:37.01    --
 84 T Navarro             12 Bradley Central High  19:38.07    82
 85 Kobe Clark             9 Chatt. School for th  19:39.38    --
 86 Alex Segar            10 East Hamilton High S  19:40.00    83
 87 Zach Nicodemus        10 Walker Valley High S  19:41.43    84
 88 Killian Dally         11 Ridgeland             19:43.30    85
 89 Tyler Hollis          10 Walker Valley High S  19:43.70    86
 90 Andrew Wagner         10 Chattanooga Central   19:45.21    87
 91 Alex Condra           11 Hixson High School    19:45.50    88
 92 Zach Price             9 McMinn County High S  19:45.93    89
 93 Tyler Moore           10 Sequatchie Co. High   19:47.24    90
 94 Austin Tate           12 Cleveland High Schoo  19:47.78    91
 95 Garrett Hall          10 McMinn County High S  19:48.65    92
 96 Coby Voyles            9 Ridgeland             19:49.46    93
 97 Sam Splawn            11 East Hamilton High S  19:49.71    94
 98 Preston Evans         10 Chattanooga Patriots  19:50.94    95
 99 Will Thomas            9 Chattanooga Patriots  19:51.64    96
100 Andrew Lewis          10 Notre Dame High Scho  19:53.00    97
101 Kaleb Armao           12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  19:53.52    --
102 Enrique Ponce         12 Southeast Whitfield   19:56.47    98
103 Alberto Dominguiez     9 Chattanooga Central   19:57.52    99
104 Ty Van Winkle         10 Van Buren County Hig  20:02.52   100
105 Noah Cochran          10 Silverdale Baptist A  20:06.95    --
106 Aj Schroeder          11 Cleveland High Schoo  20:08.02   101
107 Adam Foster           10 Cleveland High Schoo  20:08.69   102
108 David Tullock          9 Cleveland High Schoo  20:10.21   103
109 Kyle Roberts          11 Northwest Whitfield   20:10.49   104
110 Brennan Fleming       11 Ooltewah High School  20:10.96   105
111 Daniel Dawson         10 Signal Mountain High  20:14.57   106
112 Devin Vaudreuil       10 Collegedale Academy   20:18.22   107
113 Jonathan Vidalez      10 Ridgeland             20:18.59   108
114 Jay Brock              9 Sequatchie Co. High   20:20.43   109
115 Mathew Gist           12 Collegedale Academy   20:23.59   110
116 Tucker Roberts        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  20:25.30   111
117 Lucas Alameda          9 Hixson High School    20:25.68   112
118 Drew Dunston          10 Chatt. School for th  20:26.12    --
119 Noah Flowers          10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  20:28.41   113
120 Tj Hicks              10 Bradley Central High  20:29.43   114
121 Jamie Basham          10 Ringgold High School  20:30.29   115
122 Justin Collins        10 Gordon Lee High Scho  20:30.69   116
123 jordan Malone          9 Chattanooga Central   20:31.79   117
124 Cameron Austin        12 Chattanooga Christia  20:32.22   118
125 Sandro Ruiz           11 Southeast Whitfield   20:33.82   119
126 Eric Hu               10 LaFayette High Schoo  20:34.62   120
127 Brandon Wooden        12 Gordon Lee High Scho  20:36.58   121
128 Austin Day            11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  20:37.41   122
129 Connor Morton         12 Ooltewah High School  20:37.89   123
130 Dakota Genter         12 Gordon Lee High Scho  20:41.05   124
131 Josias Roach          12 Chattanooga Patriots  20:41.93   125
132 Derek Hedgecoth       12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  20:42.27    --
133 Louis Sapp            11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  20:43.51   126
134 Gary Wayne Smith      10 Sequatchie Co. High   20:47.43   127
135 Andrew Butcher         9 Boyd Buchanan High S  20:47.79   128
136 Alex Findlay          10 Bradley Central High  20:49.49   129
137 Zac Faudi              9 Chattanooga Patriots  20:54.13   130
138 Jared Eddy            10 Chattanooga Central   20:57.95   131
139 Noah Armstrong         9 LaFayette High Schoo  20:58.44   132
140 Zach Matthews         12 LaFayette High Schoo  21:03.79   133
141 Ian Wesson             9 Chatt. School for th  21:04.60    --
142 Ben Higley            11 Chattanooga Christia  21:06.47   134
143 Ethan Price           12 LaFayette High Schoo  21:08.03   135
144 Austin Willingham      9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  21:10.19   136
145 Matthew Newsom         9 LaFayette High Schoo  21:10.58   137
146 Hunter Busby           9 Boyd Buchanan High S  21:14.00   138
147 Brelyn Grant          11 Sequatchie Co. High   21:14.59   139
148 Braxton Stratton      11 Ooltewah High School  21:15.60   140
149 Graham Anderson       11 Notre Dame High Scho  21:17.07   141
150 Tyler Mcrae            9 McMinn County High S  21:18.72   142
151 Adam Fox               9 Polk Co. High School  21:19.79    --
152 Jackson Cordell       11 Sale Creek School     21:28.18   143
153 Noah Harris           10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  21:28.57   144
154 Jacob Anderson         9 Ringgold High School  21:30.90   145
155 Cullen Pearson        12 Chattanooga Patriots  21:31.28   146
156 Ian Brown              9 Boyd Buchanan High S  21:31.76   147
157 Braxton Tracy         10 Collegedale Academy   21:37.27   148
158 Jett Harrison          9 LaFayette High Schoo  21:40.16   149
159 Ronaldo Juan-Andres   12 East Ridge High Scho  21:41.04    --
160 Ronaldo Santate       11 Southeast Whitfield   21:41.97   150
161 William Davis          9 Signal Mountain High  21:42.87   151
162 Peter Armao           10 Maranatha Baptist Ac  21:43.37    --
163 Blade Smith            9 Ringgold High School  21:43.91   152
164 Charles Smith         10 Tyner Academy         21:48.32    --
165 Jhordy Silva          12 Ooltewah High School  22:03.82   153
166 Coby McBryar          10 Dade County HS        22:04.21   154
167 Tyler Seabourn        12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:06.95   155
168 Richard Voung         11 Hixson High School    22:15.21   156
169 Nick Goodale           9 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  22:15.57   157
170 Samuel Nelms          12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  22:22.66    --
171 Juan Sandoval         11 McMinn County High S  22:23.00   158
172 Jared Binkley          9 Van Buren County Hig  22:25.72   159
173 Jax Johnson           11 Gordon Lee High Scho  22:27.20   160
174 Zach Murdock          10 Gordon Lee High Scho  22:27.83   161
175 Tony Acuff            12 East Ridge High Scho  22:28.22    --
176 Michael Sarapa        10 Van Buren County Hig  22:28.68   162
177 Chase France          10 Chattanooga Central   22:34.49   163
178 Jarrett Stewart        9 Sequatchie Co. High   22:36.74   164
179 Ian Dolan             10 Signal Mountain High  22:42.20   165
180 Nathan Schofield       9 Hixson High School    22:43.51   166
181 Kevin Cecil           10 Signal Mountain High  22:44.00   167
182 Austin Sawyer         11 Signal Mountain High  22:44.69   168
183 John Paul Thompson    10 Hixson High School    22:45.31   169
184 Dusty Holmes          12 Sale Creek School     22:52.72   170
185 Zachary Sitzler        9 McMinn County High S  22:55.27   171
186 Timothy Eubanks       12 Notre Dame High Scho  22:59.66   172
187 Josh Vollberg         12 Collegedale Academy   23:00.06   173
188 Mustafa Faleh         12 East Ridge High Scho  23:03.95    --
189 Nathan Watson         11 Ringgold High School  23:07.28   174
190 Yousef Abdelhamid     12 Ridgeland             23:10.15   175
191 Cole Snider           11 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:11.31   176
192 Josh Bowers           10 Silverdale Baptist A  23:11.89    --
193 William Grafton       10 Notre Dame High Scho  23:16.77   177
194 Hunter Couch          10 Dade County HS        23:19.11   178
195 Steven Green          11 Ringgold High School  23:19.53   179
196 Ryan Welch             9 Notre Dame High Scho  23:20.33   180
197 Price Logan           12 Sale Creek School     23:25.32   181
198 Zack Williams         11 Sale Creek School     23:34.25   182
199 Sam Walker            12 Gordon Lee High Scho  23:46.14   183
200 Jacob Pierce          11 Ringgold High School  23:58.18   184
201 Damain Wootten        12 Dade County HS        24:04.86   185
202 Michael Lewis          9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:05.24    --
203 Christopher Williams  11 Ridgeland             24:09.40   186
204 Isiah Houston         12 Chattanooga Central   24:20.05   187
205 Hayden McGuigan        9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:28.82    --
206 Jonathan Stevens       9 Dade County HS        24:33.05   188
207 Logan Bayless         12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  24:35.33    --
208 Chandler Smith         8 Dade County HS        24:35.79   189
209 Sesar Reynoso         12 East Ridge High Scho  24:36.78    --
210 Charles Goodale       12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:57.95   190
211 Austin Miller          9 Van Buren County Hig  25:00.21   191
212 Justin Pangle         10 Dade County HS        25:03.40   192
213 Ethan Rohrer           9 Ringgold High School  25:03.97   193
214 Ben Boyd              11 Van Buren County Hig  25:08.46   194
215 Jaret Bailey          11 Sale Creek School     26:18.77   195
216 Will Harrison         11 Sale Creek School     26:26.82   196
217 Devonta Daniels        9 Chattanooga Central   26:38.07   197
218 Ethan Triplett         9 Bradley Central High  26:38.50   198
219 Noah Thornton         10 Van Buren County Hig  27:01.25   199
220 Seth Brown            12 Dade County HS        27:17.66   200
221 Noah Gray             10 Ridgeland             27:23.00   201
222 Kobe Lounds           11 Hixson High School    28:50.68   202
223 Miles Finnell         10 Maranatha Baptist Ac  29:58.00    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Baylor School          37      1    5    6    7   18   21   29  
      Total Time: 1:24:47      Average: 16:57.37      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 Dalton High School     104     8   16   20   24   36   43   49  
      Total Time: 1:29:02      Average: 17:48.23      1-5 Split: 1:20
  3 Coahulla Creek HS      107     4   14   26   31   32   42   53  
      Total Time: 1:29:05      Average: 17:48.98      1-5 Split: 1:37
  4 Heritage HS, Catoosa   141    11   13   33   39   45   55   59  
      Total Time: 1:30:33      Average: 18:06.53      1-5 Split: 1:27
  5 Chattanooga Christia   157     2   17   19   46   73   118  134
      Total Time: 1:29:56      Average: 17:59.17      1-5 Split: 2:57
  6 Northwest Whitfield    167    10   25   35   41   56   66   104
      Total Time: 1:31:40      Average: 18:19.85      1-5 Split: 1:46
  7 East Hamilton High S   247    30   47   48   51   71   83   94  
      Total Time: 1:34:16      Average: 18:51.16      1-5 Split: 1:05
  8 Boyd Buchanan High S   288    15   40   44   61   128  138  147
      Total Time: 1:34:52      Average: 18:58.27      1-5 Split: 3:17
  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch   311    22   57   58   63   111  122  126
      Total Time: 1:35:38      Average: 19:07.59      1-5 Split: 2:38
 10 Walker Valley High S   319    38   54   68   78   81   84   86  
      Total Time: 1:35:53      Average: 19:10.59      1-5 Split: 1:02
 11 McMinn County High S   349     3   23   89   92   142  158  171
      Total Time: 1:35:21      Average: 19:04.12      1-5 Split: 4:46
 12 Southeast Whitfield    351    34   70   74   75   98   119  150
      Total Time: 1:36:31      Average: 19:18.09      1-5 Split: 1:33
 13 Cleveland High Schoo   367    50   60   65   91   101  102  103
      Total Time: 1:37:12      Average: 19:26.36      1-5 Split: 1:16
 14 Chattanooga Patriots   404     9   79   95   96   125  130  146
      Total Time: 1:37:12      Average: 19:26.21      1-5 Split: 3:24
 15 Sequatchie Co. High    430    37   67   90   109  127  139  164
      Total Time: 1:38:45      Average: 19:44.92      1-5 Split: 2:16
 16 Bradley Central High   451    62   64   82   114  129  198   -  
      Total Time: 1:39:22      Average: 19:52.26      1-5 Split: 1:40
 17 Collegedale Academy    453    12   76   107  110  148  173   -  
      Total Time: 1:39:10      Average: 19:49.97      1-5 Split: 4:13
 18 Ooltewah High School   468    28   72   105  123  140  153   -  
      Total Time: 1:39:43      Average: 19:56.46      1-5 Split: 3:01
 19 Notre Dame High Scho   506    27   69   97   141  172  177  180
      Total Time: 1:41:41      Average: 20:20.02      1-5 Split: 4:50
 20 LaFayette High Schoo   597    77   120  132  133  135  137  149
      Total Time: 1:43:12      Average: 20:38.40      1-5 Split: 1:41
 21 Chattanooga Central    597    87   99   117  131  163  187  197
      Total Time: 1:43:47      Average: 20:45.40      1-5 Split: 2:50
 22 Hixson High School     602    80   88   112  156  166  169  202
      Total Time: 1:44:44      Average: 20:56.70      1-5 Split: 3:10
 23 Ridgeland              647    85   93   108  175  186  201   -  
      Total Time: 1:47:11      Average: 21:26.18      1-5 Split: 4:27
 24 Van Buren County Hig   664    52   100  159  162  191  194  199
      Total Time: 1:48:57      Average: 21:47.23      1-5 Split: 6:02
 25 Gordon Lee High Scho   682    116  121  124  160  161  176  183
      Total Time: 1:46:44      Average: 21:20.67      1-5 Split: 1:58
 26 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   705    113  136  144  155  157  190   -  
      Total Time: 1:47:30      Average: 21:29.94      1-5 Split: 1:48
 27 Signal Mountain High   757    106  151  165  167  168   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:09      Average: 22:01.67      1-5 Split: 2:31
 28 Ringgold High School   765    115  145  152  174  179  184  193
      Total Time: 1:50:12      Average: 22:02.39      1-5 Split: 2:50
 29 Sale Creek School      871    143  170  181  182  195  196   -  
      Total Time: 1:57:40      Average: 23:31.85      1-5 Split: 4:51
 30 Dade County HS         894    154  178  185  188  189  192  200
      Total Time: 1:58:38      Average: 23:43.41      1-5 Split: 2:32


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josie Grube           12 Ooltewah High School  19:14.31     1
  2 Emily Poole           12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:20.55     2
  3 Grace Carlson         11 Baylor School         19:22.60     3
  4 Kathryn Vradenburgh    8 Chattanooga Patriots  19:48.96     4
  5 Alex Gass              9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  19:53.26     5
  6 Noor Sabeeh           10 Heritage HS, Catoosa  20:10.94     6
  7 Rachel Schatzman      11 Baylor School         20:19.22     7
  8 Ale Diaz              12 Signal Mountain High  20:21.16     8
  9 Carly Braman           9 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:25.32     9
 10 Allie Anderson        12 Calvary Christian Sc  20:29.38    --
 11 Murfee Jones           9 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:31.30    10
 12 Tori Tomokane         10 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:35.97    11
 13 Jennie Kwon           12 Baylor School         20:43.33    12
 14 Alison Anderson       10 Baylor School         20:44.57    13
 15 Madison Watson        12 Girls Preparatory Sc  20:52.80    14
 16 Erin Nelson            9 Dalton High School    20:56.17    15
 17 Sarah Buckler         11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:02.44    16
 18 Sydney Gautier        12 Baylor School         21:03.72    17
 19 Reagan Guess           9 Northwest Whitfield   21:13.00    18
 20 Rebecca Poe            9 Coahulla Creek HS     21:14.67    19
 21 Caitlyn Moro          12 Ooltewah High School  21:15.79    20
 22 Megan Bernard         12 Chattanooga Christia  21:33.93    --
 23 Jada Hale             10 Boyd Buchanan High S  21:37.92    --
 24 Caitlin Craft         12 Heritage HS, Catoosa  21:43.92    21
 25 Haley Weathers        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  21:52.35    22
 26 Jordan Brinn          11 Baylor School         21:57.63    23
 27 Bailey Green           9 Baylor School         22:07.23    24
 28 Carter Dickinson      12 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:13.33    25
 29 Caylee Carpenter       9 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:18.13    26
 30 Emily Morse            9 Chattanooga Patriots  22:19.17    27
 31 Silvia Garcia          9 Northwest Whitfield   22:24.20    28
 32 Jen Rivera            10 Northwest Whitfield   22:26.27    29
 33 Miriam Blanton        11 Notre Dame High Scho  22:29.53    30
 34 Mary Margaret Arrowsm  9 Girls Preparatory Sc  22:31.19    31
 35 Ana Karen Padilla     11 Southeast Whitfield   22:35.76    32
 36 Morgan King           10 Coahulla Creek HS     22:37.66    33
 37 Lara Summit            9 Ooltewah High School  22:38.21    34
 38 Carli Larson          11 East Hamilton High S  22:38.55    35
 39 Lacey Rooks           11 Heritage HS, Catoosa  22:39.01    36
 40 Courtney Stapp        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  22:41.35    37
 41 Ellie Shelton          9 Chatt. School for th  22:42.02    --
 42 Brielle Osburn         9 East Hamilton High S  22:45.11    38
 43 Whitney Mcconnell     10 Bradley Central High  22:49.38    --
 44 KiAnna Queener         9 Chatt. School for th  23:05.58    --
 45 Ashley Sweeney        11 Northwest Whitfield   23:11.11    39
 46 Doreen Flaherty       12 Ooltewah High School  23:11.71    40
 47 Katie Thompson         9 Northwest Whitfield   23:15.80    41
 48 Britton McElroy       11 Collegedale Academy   23:22.83    42
 49 Kathleen Umbarger      9 Signal Mountain High  23:24.04    43
 50 Katie Estes            9 Cleveland High Schoo  23:31.30    44
 51 Savannah Peek         12 Dade County HS        23:33.63    --
 52 Salma Soliman         12 Dalton High School    23:42.33    45
 53 Shelby Moyers         11 Polk Co. High School  23:43.00    46
 54 Casey O'Neil             LaFayette High Schoo  23:45.52    47
 55 Kattie Smith          11 Ringgold High School  23:50.41    48
 56 Bethany Goodwin       11 Coahulla Creek HS     23:57.38    49
 57 Alexis Kyle            9 Cleveland High Schoo  23:58.13    50
 58 Casey Trew             9 Polk Co. High School  24:02.13    51
 59 Zoe Zimmerman          9 Chatt. School for th  24:04.85    --
 60 Leah Frye             12 Northwest Whitfield   24:05.78    52
 61 Kay Vradenburgh       10 Chattanooga Patriots  24:06.36    53
 62 Jessica Flores        12 Southeast Whitfield   24:13.00    54
 63 Gracie Howard          9 East Hamilton High S  24:15.39    55
 64 Maggie Thal            9 Signal Mountain High  24:16.40    56
 65 Ashley Parham         12 Dalton High School    24:18.19    57
 66 Stephanie Peterson    11 Signal Mountain High  24:21.44    58
 67 Hannah Herfurth       10 Ooltewah High School  24:23.60    59
 68 Sierra Green          10 Walker Valley High S  24:24.25    --
 69 Anne Miller           10 Chattanooga Christia  24:29.24    --
 70 Fabienne Truessel     10 Notre Dame High Scho  24:31.35    60
 71 Beronica Hernandez    11 Dalton High School    24:35.13    61
 72 Maria Vasquez         12 Coahulla Creek HS     24:36.71    62
 73 Landon Kidwell        11 Coahulla Creek HS     24:37.77    63
 74 Katie Morse            9 Chattanooga Patriots  24:46.36    64
 75 Alexis Reviere        12 Tyner Academy         24:48.51    --
 76 Katie Shelly          12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  24:53.34    65
 77 Megan Hines            9 East Hamilton High S  24:55.11    66
 78 Malika Reviere        10 Tyner Academy         24:55.47    --
 79 Melissa Resendiz      11 Dalton High School    24:56.43    67
 80 Carmen Busken         10 Notre Dame High Scho  24:57.32    68
 81 Claire Duffy           9 Northwest Whitfield   24:58.78    69
 82 Mikaylee Wallace      11 McMinn County High S  25:05.07    --
 83 Adriana Perez         11 Dalton High School    25:12.93    70
 84 Jordan McCommon       10 Chattanooga Christia  25:16.66    --
 85 Abigail Blankenship   11 Van Buren County Hig  25:19.19    --
 86 Emma Hines             9 East Hamilton High S  25:21.07    71
 87 Hannah Nelms          11 Maranatha Baptist Ac  25:22.00    --
 88 Hannah Ford           10 Ridgeland             25:22.68    --
 89 Lynnsey Keener         9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  25:29.60    72
 90 Megan Stauffer        11 East Hamilton High S  25:35.80    73
 91 Alex Elliott          12 Gordon Lee High Scho  25:42.44    --
 92 Paulina Rodriguez     12 Southeast Whitfield   25:45.44    74
 93 Kristin Davis          9 Ooltewah High School  25:46.82    75
 94 Hallie Blair Quatro   10 Chattanooga Christia  25:47.20    --
 95 Eryca Cross           12 Polk Co. High School  25:48.32    76
 96 Taylor Carroll        11 Polk Co. High School  25:51.79    77
 97 Lesly Parada          11 Ringgold High School  25:53.11    78
 98 Loren Bayless         12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  25:58.07    79
 99 Allie Dearing         11 Notre Dame High Scho  26:04.65    80
100 Lane Cates             9 Ringgold High School  26:11.74    81
101 Savannah Skiles        9 Van Buren County Hig  26:18.93    --
102 Carman Price           9 Van Buren County Hig  26:27.14    --
103 Katelynn Tritapoe     10 Signal Mountain High  26:27.57    82
104 Miranda Rich           9 Ringgold High School  26:29.35    83
105 Veronica Zamora       11 Southeast Whitfield   26:36.14    84
106 Ashley Willoughby     12 East Hamilton High S  26:45.61    85
107 Nornor Jefferies      11 Soddy Daisy High Sch  26:49.19    86
108 Katherine Fowler       9 Cleveland High Schoo  26:57.74    87
109 Mica Mihaescu         10 Collegedale Academy   27:03.43    88
110 Erin van Zyl          10 Collegedale Academy   27:05.80    89
111 Myranda Westbrook     11 Boyd Buchanan High S  27:15.77    --
112 Lydia Collins         11 Ringgold High School  27:18.98    90
113 Jasmine Preston       10 Southeast Whitfield   27:20.88    91
114 Arlaina Heming        12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  27:25.64    92
115 Brittany Stedman       9 Soddy Daisy High Sch  27:27.81    93
116 Katie Goodin           9 McMinn County High S  27:30.46    --
117 Jillian Joubert       11 Chatt. School for th  27:30.84    --
118 Ashley Worsham        10 Polk Co. High School  27:33.30    94
119 Whitney White         10 Maranatha Baptist Ac  27:33.92    --
120 Taylor Gallant         9 Signal Mountain High  27:34.91    95
121 Nikki Hollis          11 Coahulla Creek HS     27:40.82    96
122 Catherine Davis       12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  27:53.26    97
123 Camden Eckler         11 Notre Dame High Scho  27:53.78    98
124 Hannah Williams       10 Chattanooga Patriots  27:59.39    99
125 Julianna Putman       11 Gordon Lee High Scho  28:01.66    --
126 Grace Stewart         12 Signal Mountain High  28:03.84   100
127 Ali Gilbreath            LaFayette High Schoo  28:19.11   101
128 Rachel Casey          11 Hixson High School    28:22.66    --
129 Autumn Greene         12 Soddy Daisy High Sch  28:24.36   102
130 Savannah Higgins      11 Cleveland High Schoo  28:35.82   103
131 Oli Valdez            11 Dalton High School    28:42.86   104
132 Bryce Dawson          11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  28:45.86   105
133 Nicole Lawson          9 McMinn County High S  28:58.59    --
134 Tori Hill                LaFayette High Schoo  29:04.97   106
135 Brittany Tiffin       10 Dade County HS        29:17.99    --
136 Chanler Ashley        10 Soddy Daisy High Sch  29:20.79   107
137 Elsa Moody            10 Collegedale Academy   29:30.53   108
138 Lindsey Crumley       11 Collegedale Academy   29:34.86   109
139 Kendra Masterson      11 Notre Dame High Scho  29:35.34   110
140 Amanda Escandon       12 Collegedale Academy   29:37.59   111
141 Clarissa Martinez     12 Southeast Whitfield   29:47.97   112
142 Andrea Garcia         12 Chattanooga Central   29:58.97    --
143 Kasie Duncan          11 Gordon Lee High Scho  30:09.44    --
144 Katelyn Martin        10 Walker Valley High S  30:23.41    --
145 Sharon Jackson        11 Ringgold High School  30:25.26   113
146 Lauren Pike              LaFayette High Schoo  30:39.24   114
147 Amanda Medley         12 Ringgold High School  30:46.46   115
148 Skylar Oxford            LaFayette High Schoo  31:02.27   116
149 Monica Johns          12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  31:10.19    --
150 Ariana Moore             LaFayette High Schoo  31:17.88   117
151 Sharmayne Garner      11 Tyner Academy         31:34.32    --
152 Vivian Smith          11 Tyner Academy         31:59.11    --
153 Cierra Stevenson      12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  32:13.94   118
154 Carly Payne           12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch  32:18.66   119
155 Mary Teague           12 Maranatha Baptist Ac  32:20.49    --
156 Jena Humbred           9 Hixson High School    33:21.82    --
157 Mylee Tharp           10 Ooltewah High School  34:08.45   120
158 Ashleigh Hester       10 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  34:51.58   121
159 Emily Farmer          12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  38:24.00   122
160 Izzy Carter           12 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth  38:47.00   123
161 Elizabeth Willmore    11 Boyd Buchanan High S  39:38.00    --
162 Angie Giraldo         10 Cleveland High Schoo  41:23.00   124
163 Allie McCollum         9 Hixson High School    41:41.00    --
164 Ashley Bryant         11 Hixson High School    41:50.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Heritage HS, Catoosa   50      2    5    6   16   21   26   36  
      Total Time: 1:42:12      Average: 20:26.23      1-5 Split: 2:24
  2 Baylor School          52      3    7   12   13   17   23   24  
      Total Time: 1:42:14      Average: 20:26.69      1-5 Split: 1:42
  3 Girls Preparatory Sc   69      9   10   11   14   25   31    -  
      Total Time: 1:44:39      Average: 20:55.75      1-5 Split: 1:49
  4 Ooltewah High School   154     1   20   34   40   59   75   120
      Total Time: 1:50:44      Average: 22:08.73      1-5 Split: 5:10
  5 Northwest Whitfield    155    18   28   29   39   41   52   69  
      Total Time: 1:52:31      Average: 22:30.08      1-5 Split: 2:03
  6 Coahulla Creek HS      226    19   33   49   62   63   96    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:05      Average: 23:24.84      1-5 Split: 3:24
  7 Dalton High School     245    15   45   57   61   67   70   104
      Total Time: 1:58:29      Average: 23:41.65      1-5 Split: 4:01
  8 Signal Mountain High   247     8   43   56   58   82   95   100
      Total Time: 1:58:51      Average: 23:46.13      1-5 Split: 6:07
  9 Chattanooga Patriots   247     4   27   53   64   99    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:01      Average: 23:48.05      1-5 Split: 8:11
 10 East Hamilton High S   265    35   38   55   66   71   73   85  
      Total Time: 1:59:56      Average: 23:59.05      1-5 Split: 2:43
 11 Southeast Whitfield    335    32   54   74   84   91   112   -  
      Total Time: 2:06:32      Average: 25:18.25      1-5 Split: 4:46
 12 Notre Dame High Scho   336    30   60   68   80   98   110   -  
      Total Time: 2:05:57      Average: 25:11.33      1-5 Split: 5:25
 13 Soddy Daisy High Sch   340    22   37   86   93   102  107   -  
      Total Time: 2:07:16      Average: 25:27.02      1-5 Split: 6:33
 14 Polk Co. High School   344    46   51   76   77   94    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:59      Average: 25:23.71      1-5 Split: 3:51
 15 Ringgold High School   380    48   78   81   83   90   113  115
      Total Time: 2:09:44      Average: 25:56.72      1-5 Split: 3:29
 16 Cleveland High Schoo   408    44   50   87   103  124   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:24:26      Average: 28:53.20      1-5 Split: 17:52
 17 Collegedale Academy    436    42   88   89   108  109  111   -  
      Total Time: 2:16:38      Average: 27:19.49      1-5 Split: 6:13
 18 Bledsoe Co. High Sch   472    72   79   97   105  119   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:20:26      Average: 28:05.09      1-5 Split: 6:50
 19 LaFayette High Schoo   484    47   101  106  114  116  117   -  
      Total Time: 2:22:52      Average: 28:34.23      1-5 Split: 7:17
 20 Lakeview-Fort Ogleth   518    65   92   118  121  122  123   -  
      Total Time: 2:37:49      Average: 31:33.70      1-5 Split: 13:31

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@Comcast.net)


AA South Baseball Standings

Golf National Tournament Day 3 Suspended Due To Darkness

Lookouts & The Bessie Smith Cultural Center To Host Negro League Appreciation Weekend


AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 5/19/22) North Division Team W L PCT GB Tennessee (CHC) ... (click for more)

Darkness was the winner on Thursday, day three of the Golf National Tournament, as half of the entry of 20 did not complete their round. Cleveland State finished as darkness was setting in shooting ... (click for more)

The Chattanooga Lookouts will take the field as the Chattanooga Choo-Choos and play against the Birmingham Black Barons during Negro League Appreciation Weekend at AT&T Field, sponsored by ... (click for more)



Sports

AA South Baseball Standings

AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 5/19/22) North Division Team W L PCT GB Tennessee (CHC) 22 14 .611 - Rocket City (LAA) 20 16 .556 2.0 Chattanooga (CIN) 19 17 ... (click for more)

Golf National Tournament Day 3 Suspended Due To Darkness

Darkness was the winner on Thursday, day three of the Golf National Tournament, as half of the entry of 20 did not complete their round. Cleveland State finished as darkness was setting in shooting +30 on the day. With team and individual standing results inconclusive the Cougars were 15th at the conclusion of day two. Cougar individual scoring at the Twin Hills Golf and Country ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Man Bowfishing On Nickajack Lake Dies When Boat Sinks

Ronnie D. Gholston, age 24, of Whitwell, along with two other men, were bowfishing Thursday evening on Nickajack Lake. Around 10:30 p.m. their 15-foot Lowe fishing boat started to take on water. The three men jumped into the water to swim to shore. As they swam, two men in the group observed that Mr. Gholston was no longer communicating with them. The two men swam to an island ... (click for more)

Temporary Sanctioned Encampment Begins Admitting Residents To Help Alleviate Homelessness

The city’s temporary sanctioned encampment for people experiencing homelessness will begin admitting residents this weekend through a referral-driven application process. The city-owned encampment, which is operated by nonprofit organization Help Right Here, is designed to give residents a safe space to begin the process of securing permanent housing, and will provide tents, ... (click for more)

Opinion

The Unfairness Of Tennessee's Open Primary System

Republican supporters have complained for years about the inherent unfairness of Tennessee's open primary system, which allows Democrats to choose Republican nominees for state and local offices. Yet despite supermajorities for the past few terms and plenty of opportunities to respond to grassroots' concerns, the Republican leadership failed to act. How ironic - and illuminating ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: No Longer ‘Pure’

There was a time, in the not-so-distant past, when college athletics were pure. There was no transfer portal, where the disgruntled athletes could scoff at commitment, loyalty, and tradition in vain pursuit of the NFL. And there was no “name, image, and likeness” (NIL) where college-aged teenagers are now paid for endorsements, autographs, appearances, and the like. During this ... (click for more)