Complete Results From 2016 Missionary Ridge Road Race

48th Annual 4.7-Mile Race Held Saturday, August 6

  • Saturday, August 6, 2016

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Emily Bell               34 FOPEN Signal Mtn, TN     29:19  6:15


**** OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 John Gilpin              24 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN    25:41  5:28

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jan Gautier              51 FMAST Chattanooga, TN    32:56  7:01


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Tim Ensign               53 MMAST Chattanooga, TN    28:43  6:07

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Laura Gearhiser          53 FGMST Chattanooga, TN    35:54  7:39


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Hilario Mendez           51 MGMST Dalton, GA         30:26  6:29


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div    Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ====== ================ ======= =====

   1 Connie Regal             62        Chattanooga, TN    42:15  9:00


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div    Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ====== ================ ======= =====

   1 Thomas Starke            60        Lookout Mountain,    33:28  7:08


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Kaylee Bandy             12 F14UN Tunnel Hill, GA    38:21  8:10

   2 Ella Coley               13 F14UN Rocky Face, GA     40:50  8:42


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Victor Soria             13 M14UN Dalton, GA         34:02  7:15

   2 Gage Whited               9 M14UN Cloudland, GA      38:22  8:10

   3 Henry Varner             10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN    38:48  8:16

   4 Sawyer Coley             10 M14UN Rocky Face, GA     45:00  9:35


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Bailey Mullett           16 F1519 Cleveland, TN      36:42  7:49

   2 Elizabeth Oliver         19 F1519 Ringgold, GA       40:33  8:38

   3 Morgan Aker              16 F1519 Kimball, TN        56:13 11:58

   4 Kayla Coffelt            17 F1519 Kimball, TN      1:00:00 12:46


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jesse Martinez           16 M1519 Dalton, GA         27:13  5:48

   2 Brayan Martinez          15 M1519 Dalton, GA         29:09  6:13

   3 Sean Mullett Ii          17 M1519 Cleveland, TN      32:50  7:00

   4 Bailey Burns             17 M1519 Chickamauga, GA    33:22  7:06

   5 Duke Richey              15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    34:08  7:16

   6 Andrew Butcher           16 M1519 Rossville, GA      35:01  7:27

   7 Jackson Lillard          15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN    36:53  7:51


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Sarah Turner             24 F2024 Collegedale, TN    33:10  7:04

   2 Haley Chandler           21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN    41:13  8:47

   3 Tiffany Strawser         22 F2024 Dalton, GA         48:56 10:25


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jonathan Hutchins        24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN    29:37  6:18

   2 Tim Zorca                24 M2024 Hixson, TN         32:20  6:53


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Sarah Woerner            26 F2529 Dunlap, TN         31:11  6:38

   2 Danielle Alfano          27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    34:10  7:16

   3 Emily Lindsey            26 F2529 Calhoun, GA        35:31  7:34

   4 Kaitlin Gunter           29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    40:55  8:43

   5 Kelly McAllister         29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    41:43  8:53

   6 Amanda Wofford           25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    42:00  8:57

   7 Deamber Stewart          25 F2529 Ooltewah, TN       42:14  9:00

   8 Emmy Garrigus            29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    45:12  9:37

   9 Callie Wiens             28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    46:13  9:50

  10 Olivia Swint             25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    48:55 10:25

  11 Callie Kuhns             28 F2529 North Richland Hil,    51:28 10:57

  12 Amanda Cagle             27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    55:19 11:47


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Justin Lindsey           25 M2529 Calhoun, GA        29:28  6:17

   2 Chris Merzbacher         29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    35:02  7:28

   3 Brian Szanny             26 M2529 Kansas City, MO    35:09  7:29

   4 Mark Chandler            25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    36:36  7:48

   5 Jared Dobbs              28 M2529 Hixson, TN         37:02  7:53

   6 Marcus Kuhns             27 M2529 North Richland Hil,    45:35  9:42

   7 Eric Wiens               29 M2529 Chattanoooga, TN   46:13  9:50

   8 Ethan Whaley             26 M2529 Cleveland, TN      55:16 11:46

   9 Charles Kevin Tankersley 28 M2529 Chatsworth, GA     59:17 12:37


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Andrea May               30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    36:16  7:43

   2 Abby Martin              33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    40:47  8:41

   3 Brianne Stambaugh        30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    42:07  8:58

   4 Clarissa Seales          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    43:14  9:12

   5 Jaclyn Beckler           34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    44:21  9:27

   6 Nikki Wortman            31 F3034 Ringgold, GA       45:26  9:40

   7 Rebekah Gilman           33 F3034 Hixson, TN         45:41  9:44

   8 Leigh McAfee             33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    45:56  9:47

   9 Becky Bibee              30 F3034 Benton, TN         56:46 12:05

  10 Michelle Kimbrell        34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    57:45 12:18

  11 Dyta Kodirun             32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:46 12:56

  12 Holly Ferguson           33 F3034 Chickamauga, GA  1:00:52 12:57

  13 Jade Barry               30 F3034 Sewanee, TN      1:13:11 15:35


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Gean Robert              32 M3034 Hixson, TN         32:45  6:58

   2 Michael Christopher      31 M3034 Rossville, GA      33:19  7:06

   3 Nathan Bates             33 M3034 Rocky Face, GA     33:32  7:08

   4 Matt Jenkins             32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    33:50  7:12

   5 Michael Ryan             33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN       35:28  7:33

   6 Gregg Sutton             34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    35:39  7:36

   7 Matt Rice                34 M3034 Calhoun, GA        35:47  7:37

   8 Eric McGaffic            32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    36:21  7:44

   9 Michael Hullender        31 M3034 Ringgold, GA       36:46  7:50

  10 Joe St.

John             32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    38:23  8:10

  11 Wesley Wortman           32 M3034 Ringgold, GA       39:17  8:22

  12 Caleb Stambaugh          30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    40:39  8:39

  13 Tommy Louviere           33 M3034 Ringgold, GA       42:30  9:03

  14 Brent Perkerson          32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    43:32  9:16

  15 Rob Womack               32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    43:32  9:16

  16 Chase Bandy              30 M3034 Tunnel Hill, GA    46:27  9:53

  17 Chad Irwin               33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:08:44 14:38


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jane Ellis               36 F3539 Ooltewah, TN       42:02  8:57

   2 Heather Whaley           38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN       42:53  9:08

   3 Apryl Barrett            35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    43:51  9:20

   4 Marya Schalk             36 F3539 Harrison, TN       45:35  9:42

   5 Erin Tocknell            38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    46:12  9:50

   6 Tina Cotreau-Guillot     36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    47:13 10:03

   7 Whitney Allison          37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN       47:45 10:10

   8 Amanda Hickey            38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN       50:10 10:41

   9 Ruby Sutton              36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    51:04 10:52

  10 Holly Haynes             36 F3539 Ooltewah, TN       54:17 11:33

  11 Mary Stone Moulder       37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    55:11 11:45

  12 Elizabeth Burgess        36 F3539 Ringgold, GA       58:11 12:23

  13 Katie Keesee             36 F3539 Trenton, GA        59:07 12:35

  14 Cris Larsen              36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:08:18 14:32

  15 Sarah Barnes             38 F3539 Rossville, GA    1:09:13 14:44

  16 Jennifer Mitchell        35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:17:11 16:26


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Neal Hanley              37 M3539 Red Bank, TN       29:12  6:13

   2 Shane Wright             37 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    30:51  6:34

   3 Shaun Walker             35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    33:53  7:13

   4 Rusty Lee                38 M3539 Hixson, TN         36:59  7:53

   5 Walter Staszewski        38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    39:06  8:20

   6 Jason Liggins            37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    44:03  9:23

   7 Jonathan Waller          36 M3539 Rock Spring, GA    44:42  9:31

   8 Keith Guillot            36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    47:13 10:03

   9 Nathan Moulder           35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    53:34 11:24


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Kristen Mullett          41 F4044 Cleveland, TN      34:26  7:20

   2 Lisa Logan               44 F4044 Ringgold, GA       35:42  7:36

   3 Janis Kelman             40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    35:52  7:38

   4 Ann-Marie Fitzsimmons    41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    39:31  8:25

   5 Robyn Ward               44 F4044 Dalton, GA         41:35  8:51

   6 Renea Fox                40 F4044 Ringgold, GA       45:42  9:44

   7 Rachel Degarmo           43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    48:20 10:17

   8 Vicky Caughman           43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    49:23 10:31

   9 Colleen Burer            44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    53:01 11:17

  10 Jana Buff                40 F4044 Rossville, GA    1:00:45 12:56

  11 Jennifer Heinzel         42 F4044 Rossville, GA    1:09:13 14:44


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Nathan Kile              41 M4044 Signal Mountain,    29:59  6:23

   2 Brandon Meredith         44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    34:02  7:15

   3 Scott Kennedy            44 M4044 Flintstone, GA     34:18  7:18

   4 Clay Ellis               43 M4044 Ooltewah, TN       35:17  7:31

   5 Eric Geren               44 M4044 Cleveland, TN      37:04  7:54

   6 Jason Butcher            44 M4044 Rossville, GA      37:31  7:59

   7 Aaron Ford               44 M4044 Rock Spring, GA    39:09  8:20

   8 Heath Evans              42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    51:19 10:56

   9 Lamar Gothad             42 M4044 Kimball, TN        53:59 11:30


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jennie Gentry            47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    38:49  8:16

   2 Barbara Ensign           47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    39:58  8:31

   3 Starr Thomison           47 F4549 Chickamauga, GA    49:30 10:32

   4 Kelly Peterson           48 F4549 Ooltewah, TN       54:12 11:32

   5 Beth Bales               47 F4549 Harrison, TN       59:07 12:35

   6 Tammie Lombardi          48 F4549 Lafayette, GA    1:29:06 18:58


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Tripp McCallie           47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN       28:45  6:07

   2 David Moghani            49 M4549 Scottsboro, AL     32:32  6:56

   3 Bernardo Lopez           48 M4549 Dalton, GA         33:00  7:02

   4 Robert Barnes            48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN       33:13  7:05

   5 Brian Bolt               45 M4549 Chickamauga, GA    37:40  8:01

   6 Sean Mullett             48 M4549 Cleveland, TN      38:36  8:13

   7 Crandall Caughman        46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    39:04  8:19

   8 Tim Foote                48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    39:18  8:22

   9 Shawn Parnaby            48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN       40:56  8:43

  10 David Lillard            46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    41:10  8:46

  11 Dave Porfiri             49 M4549 Boca Raton, FL     41:22  8:49

  12 David Glenn              49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN    43:54  9:21

  13 Thomas E. Viall          46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN     1:09:48 14:51

  14 Dan Lombardi             45 M4549 Lafayette, GA    1:29:06 18:58


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jodi Davis               51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    37:50  8:03

   2 Sue Barlow               51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    41:06  8:45

   3 Lynne Barkeloo           53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    43:20  9:14

   4 Elizabeth O'Connor       51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    45:53  9:46

   5 Wanda Espy               50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    47:35 10:08

   6 Corinne Henderson        53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    47:57 10:13

   7 Atress McBee             54 F5054 Oak Ridge, TN      47:58 10:13

   8 Amy Oliver               53 F5054 Ringgold, GA       48:09 10:15

   9 Maria Mendez             50 F5054 Dalton, GA         49:04 10:27

  10 Shelia Harris            54 F5054 Knoxville, TN      52:45 11:14

  11 Anettee Tolliver         50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    57:31 12:15


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Henry Lynn               52 M5054 Apison, TN         35:32  7:34

   2 Larry Aulich             50 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN    35:43  7:36

   3 Ray Beem                 54 M5054 Apison, TN         38:39  8:14

   4 Chris Theobold           51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    42:18  9:00

   5 Steve Heath              53 M5054 Gaylesville, AL    46:54  9:59

   6 Michael Alfano           53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    47:46 10:10

   7 Jeffrey Condit           50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    48:21 10:18

   8 Brian Tierney            52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    52:11 11:07

   9 Kyle Elrod               54 M5054 Cleveland, TN      52:32 11:11

  10 Dan Tolliver             50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    59:21 12:38


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Karen Leavitt            56 F5559 Hixson, TN         38:33  8:12

   2 Sharon Goforth           58 F5559 Hixson, TN         38:36  8:13

   3 Janet Felton             58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN    47:08 10:02

   4 Dayanne Baucom           55 F5559 Soddy Daisy, TN  1:04:01 13:38

   5 Laura Westbrook          57 F5559 Chattanooga, TN  1:09:16 14:45

   6 Janice Wycherley         56 F5559 Rocky Face, GA   1:19:39 16:57


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Jimmy Layne              55 M5559 Jasper, TN         37:09  7:55

   2 David Long               55 M5559 Chatsworth, GA     38:44  8:15

   3 Greg Bruner              58 M5559 Dalton, GA         39:00  8:18

   4 Joe Dumas                55 M5559 Signal Mountain,    41:50  8:54

   5 Matt O'Neill             55 M5559 Signal Mountain,    42:38  9:05

   6 Tony Grossi              56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    42:51  9:08

   7 David Autry              55 M5559 Chickamauga, GA    43:58  9:22

   8 Walter Stamper           59 M5559 Hixson, TN         46:16  9:51

   9 Abby Hyde                59 M5559 Knoxville, TN      47:53 10:12

  10 Scott Bailey             56 M5559 Dalton, GA         49:07 10:27

  11 David Halicks            59 M5559 Harrison, TN       49:42 10:35

  12 Rob Elsea                57 M5559 Signal Mountain,    52:46 11:14

  13 Tim Murray               58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    52:47 11:14

  14 Robert Stroud            58 M5559 Atlanta, GA      1:01:23 13:04


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Ginnie Gray              64 F6064 Chattanooga, TN  1:01:33 13:06

   2 Darlene White            61 F6064 Ooltewah, TN     1:06:45 14:13


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Curt Zacharias           62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    35:14  7:30

   2 Mike Usher               62 M6064 Hixson, TN         37:10  7:55

   3 David Leatherman         61 M6064 Rocky Face, GA     38:15  8:09

   4 Randall Godwin           63 M6064 Dalton, TN         38:26  8:11

   5 Thomas Russe             62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    40:15  8:34

   6 Peter Schiller           62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    42:15  9:00

   7 Carter Lynch             64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    42:53  9:08

   8 Quint Mansell            60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    43:48  9:20

   9 David Mann               62 M6064 Rising Fawn, GA    45:21  9:39

  10 Rich Mercer              61 M6064 Hixson, TN         50:55 10:50

  11 Tim Metcalf              63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    51:10 10:53

  12 Jack McConnell           63 M6064 Hixson, TN         54:32 11:36

  13 Martin Jansen Van Rensbu 61 M6064 Ider, AL           59:10 12:36


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****

None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Ronald Reid              67 M6569 Nashville, TN      38:48  8:16

   2 Bill Henderson           65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN    43:21  9:14

   3 Steve Bennett            65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN    44:49  9:32

   4 James Hammond            66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN    59:10 12:36


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown           70 F70OV Chattanooga, TN    49:27 10:32

   2 Bonnie Wassin            72 F70OV Chattanooga, TN  1:04:01 13:38


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div   Hometown         Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====

   1 Sergio Bianchini         75 M70OV Chattanooga, TN    39:36  8:26

   2 Lawrence Cook            71 M70OV Cleveland, TN      50:26 10:44

   3 David Wycherley          72 M70OV Rocky Face, GA   1:19:37 16:57

 

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)

Sports
College Basketball On TV
  • 12/31/2022

Saturday Dec. 3 UTC women at Alabama 1 p.m. SEC Network UTC at Gardner-Webb 2 p.m. Sunday, Dec. 4 Virginia Tech at Lady Vols 1 p.m. ESPN2 Tuesday Dec. 6 Milwaukee at UTC 7 p.m. ... more

Lee’s Women’s Rugby To Compete In Final Four
Lee’s Women’s Rugby To Compete In Final Four
  • 12/1/2022

Lee University’s Women’s Rugby Team will compete in the National Collegiate Rugby Final Four in Houston, Texas, on Saturday. After beating East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania 36-17 ... more

Placeholder New Ad Type will go here