Complete Results 2019 Turkey Trot 8K

Annual Thanksgiving Race Held At Sports Barn East On November 28

Thursday, November 28, 2019

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Jessica Marlier      34 FOPEN Apopka, FL         28:59 5:50 


**** OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Lucas Cotter         28 MOPEN Signal Mtn, TN         26:43 5:23 

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Kristen Curtis       45 FMAST Chattanooga, TN        35:46 7:12 


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 William Enicks       60 MMAST Signal Mountain, TN    29:59 6:02 

 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Addi Greene          12 F12UN Harrison, TN         39:02 7:51 

    2 Grace Nunley         12 F12UN Soddy Daisy, TN        45:34 9:10 

    3 Dinika Swafford       8 F12UN Ooltewah, TN       54:19 10:56 

    4 Clare Minihan        11 F12UN Newark, DE         56:23 11:21 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Braydon Sylar        12 M12UN Chattanooga, TN        39:07 7:53 

    2 Landon Lee           12 M12UN Hixson, TN         40:46 8:12 

    3 Ethan Holmes         10 M12UN Hixson, TN         41:31 8:22 

    4 Holden Warner         8 M12UN Ootlewah, TN       49:14 9:55 

    5 Boston Siharath      11 M12UN Ooltewah, TN         58:10 11:43 

    6 Keegan Petty         10 M12UN Valrico, FL       1:03:16 12:44 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Madeline Perry       15 F1315 Chattanooga, TN        41:26 8:21 

    2 Mia Callahan         14 F1315 Ringgold, GA         41:37 8:23 

    3 Shaylie Needham      14 F1315 Dayton, TN         50:00 10:04 

    4 Sophie Kay           14 F1315 Dayton, TN         50:02 10:04 

    5 Emma Tennyson        15 F1315 Ringgold, GA         50:42 10:12 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Grayson Kennedy      15 M1315 Dunlap, TN         28:16 5:42 

    2 Berkeley Burbank     15 M1315 Memphis, TN         34:22 6:55 

    3 Ewan Minihan         13 M1315 Newark, DE         37:06 7:28 

    4 Cecil Bussey         15 M1315 Rock Spring, GA        37:33 7:34 

    5 Aidan Jung           15 M1315 Ooltewah, TN         37:53 7:38 

    6 Zachary Varga        15 M1315 Hixson, TN         39:25 7:56 

    7 Van Petty            13 M1315 Valrico, FL         40:58 8:15 

    8 Michael Branam       14 M1315 Ringgold, GA         41:58 8:27 

    9 David Schaeffer      14 M1315 Dayton, TN         45:56 9:15 

   10 Ian De La Rosa       14 M1315 Signal Mtn, TN         47:03 9:28 

   11 Matthew Keith        14 M1315 Ringgold, GA         57:15 11:32 

 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Ella Ensign          17 F1619 Chattanooga, TN        38:21 7:43 

    2 Sadie Lane           19 F1619 Cleveland, TN         41:39 8:23 

    3 Sophia Martin        17 F1619 Ooltewah, TN         42:22 8:32 

    4 Ashlyn Celichowski   17 F1619 Chattanooga, TN        44:38 8:59 

    5 Anna Williamson      18 F1619 Chattanooga, TN        47:40 9:36 

    6 Alayna Bradberry     16 F1619 Ringgold, GA         50:19 10:08 

    7 Blaise Burbank       17 F1619 Memphis, TN         52:48 10:38 

    8 Joanna Brown         19 F1619 Chattanooga, TN        56:40 11:24 

    9 Jessie Brown         19 F1619 Franklin, TN       1:04:35 13:00 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Colton Underwood     16 M1619 Signal Mtn, TN         30:24 6:07 

    2 Tyler Nunley         16 M1619 Soddy Daisy, TN        34:02 6:51 

    3 Daniel Kuhlman       17 M1619 Collegedale, TN        34:20 6:55 

    4 Gavin Thomas         19 M1619 Bloomington, IN        35:23 7:07 

    5 Samuel Turner        19 M1619 Signal Mtn, TN         35:43 7:12 

    6 Forrest Webb         18 M1619 Chattanooga, TN        36:19 7:19 

    7 Alex Nunley          18 M1619 Soddy Daisy, TN        41:38 8:23 

    8 Tucker Berry         16 M1619 Chattanooga, TN        47:42 9:36 

    9 Ben Jansen           16 M1619 Ooltewah, TN         51:16 10:19 

   10 Luke Bussey          17 M1619 Rock Spring, GA        57:41 11:37 

 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Delphi Cleaveland    25 F2029 Washington, DC         31:35 6:22 

    2 Taylor Sawyer        24 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        34:44 7:00 

    3 Eryn Queen           26 F2029 Red Bank, TN         35:54 7:14 

    4 Tory Waltrip         28 F2029 Seattle, WA         36:43 7:24 

    5 Sarah Turner         27 F2029 Ooltewah, TN         36:59 7:27 

    6 Emma Stowe           21 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        37:28 7:33 

    7 Kerrianne Vaz        24 F2029 Apison, TN         39:28 7:57 

    8 Carrie Minnis        27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        39:31 7:57 

    9 Rachel June Smith    28 F2029 Baltimore, MD         39:34 7:58 

   10 Hannah Williams      26 F2029 Ooltewah, TN         40:41 8:11 

   11 Janette Potts        28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        40:47 8:13 

   12 Emma Studholme       27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        41:33 8:22 

   13 Brooklyn Girdley     25 F2029 Dunlap, TN         42:11 8:29 

   14 Qynn Celichowski     20 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        42:25 8:32 

   15 Teddie Chastain      27 F2029 Charlotte, NC         42:40 8:35 

   16 Rose Tenyotkina      29 F2029 Washington, DC         42:41 8:36 

   17 Nikki Kiser          27 F2029 Knoxville, TN         42:59 8:39 

   18 Sarah Toliver        29 F2029 Dayton, TN         43:05 8:40 

   19 Lisa Paller          26 F2029 Ooltewah, TN         43:15 8:42 

   20 Kathryn Williams     28 F2029 Denver, CO         43:16 8:43 

   21 Jordan McCoy         25 F2029 Ooltewah, TN         43:52 8:50 

   22 Megan Henry          27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        44:00 8:51 

   23 Elizabeth Oliver     22 F2029 Ringgold, GA         44:26 8:57 

   24 Hannah Rimer         27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        44:35 8:58 

   25 Danielle Hickson     27 F2029 Simpsonville, SC       44:38 8:59 

   26 Marissa Wood         28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        44:39 8:59 

   27 Allison Colbert      22 F2029 Powell, TN         45:30 9:10 

   28 Abigail Jansen       22 F2029 Ooltewah, TN         45:31 9:10 

   29 Emily Hall           27 F2029 Columbus, GA         45:46 9:13 

   30 Imaan Rafique        20 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        46:06 9:17 

   31 Bonnie Vetterick     29 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        46:10 9:18 

   32 Kirby Reilly         28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        46:17 9:19 

   33 Anna Street          25 F2029 Nashville, TN         47:10 9:30 

   34 Jennifer Armao       20 F2029 Cleveland, TN         47:18 9:31 

   35 Morgan Hardeman      27 F2029 Summerville, GA        47:39 9:36 

   36 Emilie Rice          24 F2029 Rock Spring, GA        48:13 9:42 

   37 Mary Katherine Field 26 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        48:13 9:42 

   38 Amanda Todd          24 F2029 Ringgold, GA         48:51 9:50 

   39 Kayla Bell           24 F2029 Signal Mtn, TN         49:24 9:57 

   40 Katelyn Lambert      24 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        49:37 9:59 

   41 Elizabeth Martin     25 F2029 Nashville, TN         49:41 10:00 

   42 Jessica Todd         22 F2029 Weddington, NC         50:00 10:04 

   43 Erin Simpson Minwell 29 F2029 Signal Mtn, TN         50:20 10:08 

   44 Katrina Yi           27 F2029 Dalton, GA         50:23 10:09 

   45 Whitney Harvey       24 F2029 Soddy Daisy, TN        50:59 10:16 

   46 Abigail Butler       27 F2029 Franklin, TN         51:37 10:23 

   47 Rebecca Breeden      28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        51:43 10:25 

   48 Lauren Kennedy       20 F2029 Dunlap, TN         51:55 10:27 

   49 Elise Armstrong      27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        51:56 10:27 

   50 Antine Rieger        27 F2029 New Orleans, LA        51:56 10:27 

   51 Alexandra Lepley     27 F2029 Hixson, TN         52:16 10:31 

   52 Susanne Kirby        28 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        52:17 10:31 

   53 Melissa Swainson     26 F2029 Hixson, TN         53:03 10:41 

   54 Hannah Walker        27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN        54:13 10:55 

   55 McKenzie Carlisi     26 F2029 Glendale, AZ         54:39 11:00 

   56 Emily Anne Sharpe    25 F2029 Winston-Salem, NC    1:00:15 12:08 

   57 Lexi Holman          27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:16 12:32 

   58 Orienne Gage         22 F2029 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:23 13:10 

   59 Brianna Cole         27 F2029 Chattanooga, TN      1:11:15 14:20 

   60 Crystal Baker        29 F2029 Hixson, TN       1:12:42 14:38 

   61 Brittany Blair       29 F2029 Johnson City, TN     1:13:08 14:43 

 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Nicholas McCormick   24 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        27:51 5:37 

    2 Matt Jenkins         26 M2029 Nashville, TN         28:47 5:48 

    3 Noah Cochran         20 M2029 Harrison, TN         28:56 5:50 

    4 Jack Badger          25 M2029 Winston-Salem, NC      29:01 5:51 

    5 Emery Zarider        23 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        29:52 6:01 

    6 John Brock           29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        30:16 6:06 

    7 Nathan Hodges        25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        31:44 6:23 

    8 Jerry Tennyson       21 M2029 Ringgold, GA         31:46 6:24 

    9 Davis Carter         21 M2029 Signal Mtn, TN         32:25 6:32 

   10 Bailey Burns         21 M2029 Chickamauga, GA        32:44 6:35 

   11 Ryan Williamson      25 M2029 Baton Rouge, LA        32:46 6:36 

   12 Jacob Schultz        27 M2029 Marion, AR         33:26 6:44 

   13 Chandler Gouger      23 M2029 Soddy Daisy, TN        33:45 6:48 

   14 Zach McCormick       25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        34:25 6:56 

   15 Bryan Higgins        29 M2029 Hixson, TN         35:35 7:10 

   16 Stewart Norwood      29 M2029 Seattle, WA         36:24 7:20 

   17 Aaron Wood           29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        36:44 7:24 

   18 Justin Laatz         22 M2029 Columbus, GA         37:16 7:30 

   19 Nick Gaines          24 M2029 Ringgold, GA         37:41 7:35 

   20 Josue Gelabert       25 M2029 Ooltewah, TN         37:56 7:38 

   21 Kurtis Bacha         21 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        37:57 7:38 

   22 Reid Smith           25 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        38:33 7:46 

   23 Tucker Wingo         24 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        38:34 7:46 

   24 Franklin Hughes      29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        38:35 7:46 

   25 Jan Pallares         21 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        38:47 7:48 

   26 Austin Kercheville   26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        39:19 7:55 

   27 Robb Kercheville     29 M2029 Bowling Green, KY      39:21 7:55 

   28 Preston Chastain     26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        39:39 7:59 

   29 Daulton Ash          25 M2029 Ringgold, GA         40:07 8:05 

   30 Michael Williams     25 M2029 Ooltewah, TN         40:42 8:12 

   31 Christopher Barfield 28 M2029 Soddy Dasiy, TN        40:45 8:12 

   32 Charles Jabaley      22 M2029 Hixson, TN         40:54 8:14 

   33 Isaac Ruths          27 M2029 Cleveland, TN         40:54 8:14 

   34 Joseph Rodgers       27 M2029 Washington, DC         40:58 8:15 

   35 Adam Hodges          28 M2029 Marietta, GA         40:58 8:15 

   36 Will Queen           25 M2029 Red Bank, TN         41:06 8:16 

   37 David Stevenson      20 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        41:20 8:19 

   38 Lance Randles        28 M2029 Enterprise, AL         41:45 8:24 

   39 David Thompson       21 M2029 Chickamauga, GA        42:33 8:34 

   40 Ryan Amelung         29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        42:38 8:35 

   41 Cj Pratt             28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        42:42 8:36 

   42 David Rafique        22 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        43:08 8:41 

   43 Ben Lee              28 M2029 San Francisco, CA      43:12 8:42 

   44 Quinn Hickey         27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        43:21 8:44 

   45 Matt Story           21 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        43:33 8:46 

   46 Dino Francescutti    27 M2029 Nashville, TN         43:42 8:48 

   47 Michael Henry        28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        43:59 8:51 

   48 Joshua Swainson      25 M2029 Hixson, TN         44:00 8:51 

   49 James Berry          29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        44:06 8:53 

   50 Kenny Goodman        27 M2029 Apison, TN         44:08 8:53 

   51 Mark Straussberger   28 M2029 Smyrna, TN         44:19 8:55 

   52 Jon Finlay           26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        44:34 8:58 

   53 David Burt           29 M2029 Washington, DC         44:38 8:59 

   54 Chase Green          28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        45:14 9:06 

   55 Brevibn White        20 M2029 Lafayette, GA         45:20 9:08 

   56 Heath Belcher        26 M2029 Signal Mtn, TN         45:36 9:11 

   57 Michael Lay          28 M2029 Atlanta, GA         45:39 9:11 

   58 Sam Lee              26 M2029 Dallas, TX         46:03 9:16 

   59 Jack Berry           29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        46:10 9:18 

   60 Travis Aikman        21 M2029 Dayton, TN         46:22 9:20 

   61 Richard Cook         28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        46:49 9:25 

   62 Taylor Cline         28 M2029 Ringgold, GA         46:55 9:27 

   63 Yu Otsuki            27 M2029 Atlanta, GA         47:16 9:31 

   64 Sam Eberle           29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        47:41 9:36 

   65 Tucker Sutton        23 M2029 Rome, GA         50:10 10:06 

   66 Nishant Shah         27 M2029 Atlanta, GA         50:53 10:15 

   67 Atom Watanabe        27 M2029 Atlanta, GA         51:29 10:22 

   68 Benjamin Butler      26 M2029 Franklin, TN         51:37 10:23 

   69 Jacob Swafford       29 M2029 Dayton, TN         51:37 10:23 

   70 Cory Trotter         22 M2029 Ringgold, GA         51:44 10:25 

   71 Travis Ramsey        27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        52:01 10:28 

   72 Patrick Rice         22 M2029 Rock Spring, GA        52:06 10:29 

   73 Silas Ledford        25 M2029 Cleveland, TN         52:50 10:38 

   74 Ben Hall             24 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        52:52 10:39 

   75 James Dolan          27 M2029 Madion, WI         53:48 10:50 

   76 Michael Taylor       26 M2029 Ringgold, GA         53:54 10:51 

   77 Alex O'Haver         28 M2029 Chattanooga, TN        57:10 11:30 

   78 Stuart Doster        27 M2029 Chattaqnooga, TN       57:58 11:40 

   79 William Hayes        27 M2029 Pompano Beach, TN      57:59 11:40 

   80 Colton Triplett      27 M2029 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:17 12:32 

   81 Matthew Cate         26 M2029 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:24 13:10 

   82 Chirag Patel         29 M2029 Chattanooga, TN      1:07:53 13:40 

   83 Matthew Keylon       28 M2029 Hixson, TN       1:21:17 16:21 

 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Renee Jackson        34 F3039 Athens, GA         35:04 7:04 

    2 Jennifer Curtis      37 F3039 Ooltewah, TN         36:49 7:25 

    3 Rebekah Dance        31 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:08 7:29 

    4 Lindsay Marx         31 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:20 7:31 

    5 Morgan McCroskey     30 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:40 7:35 

    6 Mindy Freeman        37 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:42 7:35 

    7 Arynne Frazier       36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:59 7:39 

    8 Julie Russ           35 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        38:15 7:42 

    9 Brittany Garrett     34 F3039 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    38:54 7:50 

   10 Jenny Delong         36 F3039 Apison, TN         38:58 7:51 

   11 Jamison Norwood      32 F3039 Nashville, TN         39:11 7:53 

   12 Katherine Goforth    35 F3039 Ooltewah, TN         39:14 7:54 

   13 Jessica Suddeth      35 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        39:55 8:02 

   14 Michelle Netherland  38 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        39:59 8:03 

   15 Brooke Henderson     36 F3039 McDonald, TN         40:26 8:08 

   16 Keresa Patton        32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        40:51 8:13 

   17 Ali Parden           37 F3039 Birmingham, AL         40:53 8:14 

   18 Savanna Stafford     32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        41:00 8:15 

   19 Stacey Adams         36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        41:00 8:15 

   20 Christina Paik       36 F3039 Franklin, TN         41:24 8:20 

   21 Hannah Loizeaux      33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        41:31 8:21 

   22 Lauren Roberts       37 F3039 Hixson, TN         41:32 8:22 

   23 Jennifer Gross       32 F3039 Portland, OR         41:38 8:23 

   24 Marinda Salyers      38 F3039 Ooltewah, TN         42:07 8:29 

   25 Anna Bowman          33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        42:46 8:37 

   26 Caitlin Morgan       30 F3039 Nashville, TN         42:47 8:37 

   27 Emily Buffington     31 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        43:09 8:41 

   28 Mary Kelly           32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        43:46 8:49 

   29 Avery Calhoun        36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        44:43 9:00 

   30 Stephanie Dillard    38 F3039 Dalton, GA         45:40 9:12 

   31 Mandy Lamb           38 F3039 Lookout Mtn, GA        46:09 9:17 

   32 Marie Daugherty      32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        46:16 9:19 

   33 Kristen Belew        30 F3039 Little Rock, AR        46:18 9:19 

   34 Lena Pascarella      38 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        46:18 9:19 

   35 Elizabeth Martin     33 F3039 Kernersville, NC       46:28 9:21 

   36 Sarah Laughlin       30 F3039 Louisville, KY         46:28 9:21 

   37 Sarah Garrett        31 F3039 Hixson, TN         46:31 9:22 

   38 Melissa Crane        37 F3039 Apison, TN         46:54 9:26 

   39 Maria Elliott        36 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        47:00 9:28 

   40 Melodie Goodwin      34 F3039 Madison, MS         47:09 9:29 

   41 Channing Muller      34 F3039 Signal Mtn, TN         47:10 9:30 

   42 Dena Grooms          31 F3039 Cartersville, GA       47:41 9:36 

   43 Chelsea Flessner     33 F3039 Blacksburg, VA         47:41 9:36 

   44 Hayley Keller Vice   34 F3039 Ooltewah, TN         48:00 9:40 

   45 Liz Regnitz          30 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        48:24 9:45 

   46 Stephanie Gilman     31 F3039 Atlanta, GA         48:31 9:46 

   47 Anna Gewecke         39 F3039 Rocky Face, GA         49:17 9:55 

   48 Lindsey Mills        35 F3039 Nashville, TN         49:40 10:00 

   49 Misty Branam         36 F3039 Ringgold, GA         49:42 10:00 

   50 Lauren Surmann       33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        50:03 10:05 

   51 Amanda Eby           32 F3039 Hixson, TN         50:31 10:10 

   52 Kaci Clowers         32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        50:33 10:10 

   53 Jayme Miller         35 F3039 Soddy Daisy, TN        50:49 10:14 

   54 Mandy Igou           32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        51:24 10:21 

   55 Melissa Mitchell     30 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        51:31 10:22 

   56 Jessica Stapp        32 F3039 Ringgold, GA         51:40 10:24 

   57 Jesse Arthur         30 F3039 Lookout Mtn, TN        52:03 10:29 

   58 Erin Lawson          39 F3039 Dalton, GA         52:13 10:31 

   59 Erica McCallie       34 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        52:31 10:34 

   60 Rachel Wright        31 F3039 Ringgold, GA         52:56 10:39 

   61 Emily Peigen         32 F3039 Hixson, TN         52:59 10:40 

   62 Lauren Holcomb       30 F3039 Lebanon, TN         53:02 10:40 

   63 Casey Jacobs         34 F3039 Lafayette, GA         53:13 10:43 

   64 Tina Cotreau-Guillot 39 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        53:33 10:47 

   65 Maggie Bill          33 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        53:49 10:50 

   66 Monica Tedder        32 F3039 Hixson, TN         53:50 10:50 

   67 Lynn Jefferson       39 F3039 Atlanta, GA         53:50 10:50 

   68 Sara Soltau          31 F3039 Ooltewah, TN         54:05 10:53 

   69 Leslie Taylor        39 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        54:39 11:00 

   70 Jennifer Tidwell     32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN        54:42 11:01 

   71 Kristin Hughes       30 F3039 Chattanoogatn, TN      54:43 11:01 

   72 Brandy Coats         39 F3039 Chickamauga, GA        55:36 11:11 

   73 Shannon Lamer        35 F3039 Decatur, AL         56:21 11:21 

   74 Sara Bolton          32 F3039 Ringgold, GA         57:40 11:36 

   75 Stephanie Minor      38 F3039 Ooltewah, TN       1:00:13 12:07 

   76 Elisa Frost          39 F3039 Rossville, GA       1:00:15 12:08 

   77 Kristen Tuggle       35 F3039 Hixson, TN       1:01:35 12:24 

   78 Meredith Neal        32 F3039 Chattanooga, TN      1:01:35 12:24 

   79 Jessica Dunn         35 F3039 Lafayette, GA       1:02:49 12:39 

   80 Sheridan Kearns      30 F3039 Warner Robins, GA    1:03:10 12:43 

   81 Kristin Morris       37 F3039 Raleigh, NC       1:03:25 12:46 

   82 Bethany Fordice      30 F3039 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:18 13:09 

   83 Emily Keylon         30 F3039 Hixson, TN       1:06:48 13:27 

   84 Amanda Trent         32 F3039 Cincinnatti, OH      1:08:13 13:44 

   85 Susan Crane          36 F3039 Soddy Dasiy, TN      1:12:42 14:38 

 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Adam Veron           36 M3039 Hixson, TN         28:02 5:39 

    2 Zach Buffington      32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        28:21 5:42 

    3 Ryan McGinnis        37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        28:37 5:46 

    4 Doug Daniel          32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        29:23 5:55 

    5 Patrick Hall         35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        30:15 6:05 

    6 Adam Bryan           36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        30:48 6:12 

    7 Daniel Goetz         32 M3039 Durham, NC         30:54 6:13 

    8 Brandon Flessner     34 M3039 Blacksburg, VA         30:59 6:14 

    9 James Delong         36 M3039 Apison, TN         31:18 6:18 

   10 Sloan Youngblood     38 M3039 Lookout Mtn, TN        32:15 6:30 

   11 Joseph Goetz         36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        32:46 6:36 

   12 Jay Bolen            30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        32:54 6:37 

   13 Clinton Cooke        38 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        33:54 6:49 

   14 Jeremiah Lackey      38 M3039 Apison, TN         33:54 6:49 

   15 Jared Dobbs          31 M3039 Signal Mtn, TN         34:03 6:51 

   16 Phillip Mansueto     30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        34:11 6:53 

   17 Jason McCroskey      30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        34:18 6:54 

   18 John Toliver         35 M3039 Clarksville, TN        35:31 7:09 

   19 Clayton Peele        30 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         35:38 7:10 

   20 Brandon Tidwell      35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        35:39 7:11 

   21 Matthew Nash         38 M3039 Lynchburg, VA         35:49 7:13 

   22 Pasquale Mansueto    30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        36:23 7:19 

   23 Joe Lacom            38 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         36:35 7:22 

   24 Daniel Salyers       39 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         36:48 7:25 

   25 Steve Paik           38 M3039 Franklin, TN         36:51 7:25 

   26 Scott Miller         31 M3039 Nashville, TN         37:29 7:33 

   27 Jeremy Parker        32 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:30 7:33 

   28 Daniel Dance         35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:41 7:35 

   29 Chris Clary          31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        37:43 7:36 

   30 Javier Espinoza      32 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         38:23 7:44 

   31 Travis Goodwin       31 M3039 Hixson, TN         38:29 7:45 

   32 James Story          34 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        38:58 7:51 

   33 Scott Kercheville    31 M3039 Richmond, TX         39:14 7:54 

   34 Trace Cline          32 M3039 Ringgold, GA         40:04 8:04 

   35 Lucas Clark          38 M3039 Chickamauga, GA        40:13 8:06 

   36 Richard Henderson    36 M3039 McDonald, TN         40:26 8:09 

   37 Aaron Collier        39 M3039 Signal Mtn, TN         40:39 8:11 

   38 Randy Drake          32 M3039 Nashville, TN         41:18 8:19 

   39 Matthew Gross        33 M3039 Portland, OR         41:38 8:23 

   40 Brandon Bond         31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        41:43 8:24 

   41 Trevor Wilson        36 M3039 Hixson, TN         42:12 8:30 

   42 Philip Gilman        31 M3039 Atlanta, GA         42:36 8:35 

   43 James Toliver        30 M3039 Dayton, TN         43:06 8:41 

   44 David Williams       30 M3039 Brooklyn, NY         43:16 8:43 

   45 Vance Patton         34 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        43:51 8:50 

   46 Sean McGill          32 M3039 Hixson, TN         44:08 8:53 

   47 Stewart Smith        37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        44:41 9:00 

   48 Jasen Durrence       31 M3039 Memphis, TN         45:05 9:04 

   49 Trey Bowen           33 M3039 Castle Hayne, NC       45:19 9:07 

   50 Aaron Turnmire       34 M3039 East Ridge, TN         45:22 9:08 

   51 John Pickering       39 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         45:47 9:13 

   52 Chris Pascarella     39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        46:19 9:19 

   53 Ryan Martin          33 M3039 Kernersville, NC       46:27 9:21 

   54 Andrew Carden        35 M3039 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    46:46 9:25 

   55 Jonathan Riley       30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        46:50 9:26 

   56 Juan Gonzalez        38 M3039 Signal Mtn, TN         47:02 9:28 

   57 Alfredo Quezada      39 M3039 Laredo, TX         47:02 9:28 

   58 Gustavo Bedoy        34 M3039 Tunnel Hill, GA        47:17 9:31 

   59 Alex Ford            31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        47:31 9:34 

   60 Case Tedder          33 M3039 Hixson, TN         47:40 9:36 

   61 Nathan Frain         35 M3039 Altamonte Springs, F   48:06 9:41 

   62 Steven Downs         32 M3039 Red Bank, TN         48:09 9:42 

   63 Brant Morris         39 M3039 Raleigh, NC         48:11 9:42 

   64 Dustin Crane         36 M3039 Apison, TN         48:24 9:45 

   65 Philip Thomas        37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        48:25 9:45 

   66 Dan Kemp             38 M3039 Hixson, TN         49:00 9:52 

   67 Ben Warner           33 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         49:15 9:55 

   68 Matthew Ray          31 M3039 East Ridge, TN         49:37 9:59 

   69 Michael Miller       36 M3039 Nashville, TN         49:40 10:00 

   70 Michael Hamrick      38 M3039 Athens, GA         49:43 10:00 

   71 Michael Flanagan     36 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        50:02 10:04 

   72 Mason Walker         31 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        50:15 10:07 

   73 Jacob Mays           32 M3039 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    50:45 10:13 

   74 Brandon Miller       36 M3039 Soddy Daisy, TN        50:47 10:13 

   75 Eric Keller          37 M3039 Hixson, TN         51:21 10:20 

   76 Garrett Mitchell     30 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        51:31 10:22 

   77 Andrew McCallie      35 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        52:30 10:34 

   78 Brandon Karnes       38 M3039 Hixson, TN         52:52 10:38 

   79 Justin Wade          37 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        53:32 10:47 

   80 Jacob Lambert        39 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        53:36 10:47 

   81 Dan Wade             36 M3039 East Ridge, TN         53:45 10:49 

   82 Adam Brown           37 M3039 Ooltewah, TN         53:45 10:49 

   83 Chip Clifton         38 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        55:38 11:12 

   84 Jamey Painter        38 M3039 Chattanooga, TN        57:40 11:37 

   85 Dustin Kearns        37 M3039 Warner Robins, GA    1:03:10 12:43 

 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Janis Kelman         43 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        36:08 7:17 

    2 Shanna Veale         44 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         36:14 7:18 

    3 Emily Perry          40 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        38:41 7:47 

    4 Jenny Taylor         43 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        38:58 7:51 

    5 Ginny Burbank        44 F4049 Memphis, TN         39:05 7:52 

    6 Embree Poole         49 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN         39:17 7:54 

    7 Sonja Fordham        48 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         39:43 8:00 

    8 Melinda Haworth      47 F4049 Flintstone, GA         40:40 8:11 

    9 Elizabeth Ordonez    42 F4049 Prairie Village, KS    41:07 8:17 

   10 Meghan Thompson      41 F4049 Irmo, SC         41:10 8:17 

   11 Jessica Burnette     40 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        41:16 8:18 

   12 Maria Weese          41 F4049 Blacksburg, VA         41:51 8:26 

   13 Rachel Dyer          42 F4049 Cashiers, NC         42:10 8:29 

   14 Vivian Anderson-Barr 47 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        42:16 8:31 

   15 Stacey Malecky       41 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        42:33 8:34 

   16 Amy Milliken         48 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         43:04 8:40 

   17 Angie Owens          45 F4049 Rossville, GA         43:12 8:42 

   18 Kate Walker          40 F4049 Buford, GA         43:24 8:44 

   19 Michele Nespeca      46 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         43:25 8:45 

   20 Marsha Goldberg      42 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN         43:44 8:48 

   21 Sarah Drumheller     41 F4049 Interlaken, NY         44:05 8:52 

   22 Stacie Jefferson     40 F4049 Chamblee, GA         44:29 8:57 

   23 Laurie Winston       47 F4049 Brentwood, TN         45:10 9:06 

   24 Rondi Oswald         41 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         45:27 9:09 

   25 Missy Greene         42 F4049 Harrison, TN         45:59 9:15 

   26 Cara Standifer       40 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        46:46 9:25 

   27 Lana Bellar          40 F4049 Hixson, TN         47:01 9:28 

   28 Nicki Floyd          44 F4049 Cleveland, TN         47:55 9:39 

   29 Amy Griffith         41 F4049 Cleveland, TN         47:55 9:39 

   30 Clarissa Quinn       47 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         49:10 9:54 

   31 Jennifer Moore       40 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN         49:59 10:04 

   32 Jodi Kuhlman         46 F4049 Rome, GA         50:11 10:06 

   33 Brenda Dodson        44 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        50:22 10:08 

   34 Lisa Montelongo-Conn 47 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        51:18 10:20 

   35 Lisa Guajardo        41 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         52:41 10:36 

   36 Mary McElhaney       41 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN         52:53 10:39 

   37 Tracy Hightower      47 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        52:56 10:39 

   38 Cory Phillips        42 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        54:16 10:55 

   39 Heather Sveadas      42 F4049 Signal Mountain, TN    54:16 10:55 

   40 Dawn Crough          48 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         54:27 10:58 

   41 Kelly Eller          42 F4049 Signal Mtn, TN         54:31 10:58 

   42 Jessica Craig        44 F4049 Rossville, GA         54:32 10:59 

   43 Tanya Jansen         49 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         56:04 11:17 

   44 Margaret Ann Minihan 43 F4049 Newark, DE             56:34 11:23 

   45 Barbie Stewart       49 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        56:43 11:25 

   46 Mandee Keith         41 F4049 Ringgold, GA         57:16 11:32 

   47 Kristin Siharath     43 F4049 Ooltewah, TN         58:10 11:42 

   48 Jen Stone            49 F4049 Chattanooga, TN        59:05 11:53 

   49 Misty Thomas         48 F4049 Rossville, GA         59:09 11:54 

   50 Nicci Cantrell       47 F4049 Hixson, TN       1:01:25 12:22 

   51 Rexanne Brown        48 F4049 Franklin, TN       1:04:35 13:00 

   52 Allison Petty        43 F4049 Valrico, FL       1:07:39 13:37 

   53 Latisha Simmons      45 F4049 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:13:09 14:43 

 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Robert Binkley       48 M4049 Hixson, TN         30:11 6:05 

    2 Jeremy Brooks        47 M4049 Fort Bragg, NC         30:37 6:10 

    3 Mark Malecky         43 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        32:05 6:28 

    4 Courtney Bowman      41 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         33:52 6:49 

    5 David Lane           47 M4049 Ringgold, GA         33:54 6:50 

    6 Matthew Lovitt       41 M4049 Hixson, TN         34:02 6:51 

    7 Brandon Meredith     47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        34:06 6:52 

    8 Francisco Soutuyo    46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        34:15 6:54 

    9 Craig Raughton       49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        34:34 6:58 

   10 Franklin Farrow      49 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         34:48 7:00 

   11 Anthony Burrell      42 M4049 Trenton, GA         34:49 7:01 

   12 Darren Kennedy       48 M4049 Dunlap, TN         35:06 7:04 

   13 Justin Stewart       43 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        35:08 7:04 

   14 Chad Nash            49 M4049 Apison, TN         35:22 7:07 

   15 Tim Willis           45 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN        35:44 7:12 

   16 Greg Bogensberger    43 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        36:17 7:18 

   17 Jason Thompson       44 M4049 Irmo, SC         36:50 7:25 

   18 Greg Bauer           47 M4049 Hixson, TN         37:18 7:31 

   19 Terk Edeah           41 M4049 Bell Buckle, TN        38:12 7:41 

   20 Jonathan Trapp       42 M4049 Atlanta, GA         38:38 7:47 

   21 Stephen Russ         46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        39:14 7:54 

   22 Jay Brodie           46 M4049 Apison, TN         40:14 8:06 

   23 Jonathan Thompson    48 M4049 Ringgold, GA         40:18 8:07 

   24 Ben Kearns           42 M4049 Lookout Mtn, GA        40:24 8:08 

   25 Rusty Lee            41 M4049 Hixson, TN         40:49 8:13 

   26 James Mason          46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        40:58 8:15 

   27 Chris Poole          49 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         41:07 8:17 

   28 Chris Netherland     42 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        41:15 8:18 

   29 Christopher Eargle   49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        41:16 8:18 

   30 Eric Neikirk         47 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         41:50 8:25 

   31 Elijah Anderson Barr 46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        42:16 8:31 

   32 Knut Hilles          45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        42:26 8:33 

   33 Allen Gardner        40 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        42:30 8:33 

   34 Craig Lewis          44 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         42:35 8:34 

   35 Taylor Newman        46 M4049 Apison, TN         42:43 8:36 

   36 Michael Celichowski  49 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        43:44 8:48 

   37 Brent Jordan         45 M4049 Rock Spring, GA        43:48 8:49 

   38 Kevin Smith          42 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        43:50 8:49 

   39 Matthew Wentworth    45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        44:05 8:52 

   40 Allen Bradberry      43 M4049 Ringgold, GA         44:05 8:52 

   41 Jason Weathers       41 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        44:30 8:58 

   42 D Petty              42 M4049 Valrico, FL         44:38 8:59 

   43 John Dieringer       42 M4049 West Chester, OH       45:02 9:04 

   44 Terry Knowles        46 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         45:02 9:04 

   45 Michael White        41 M4049 Ringgold, GA         45:30 9:10 

   46 Erik Jansen          49 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         45:30 9:10 

   47 John Moore           45 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         46:12 9:18 

   48 Richard Tennyson     49 M4049 Ringgold, GA         46:23 9:20 

   49 Jeremy Armao         48 M4049 Cleveland, TN         46:39 9:24 

   50 Anthony Maxwell      41 M4049 Harrison, TN         46:45 9:25 

   51 Jason Sullivan       44 M4049 Ringgold, GA         46:49 9:25 

   52 Kevin Branam         46 M4049 Chickamauga, GA        46:59 9:28 

   53 Joel Nolan           40 M4049 Austin, TX         47:01 9:28 

   54 Derek Holland        45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        47:51 9:38 

   55 Bradley Nance        48 M4049 Tunnel Hill, GA        47:59 9:40 

   56 Chad Norman          46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        48:03 9:40 

   57 Robert Morey         40 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN        49:27 9:57 

   58 Kenneth Champlin     49 M4049 Apison, TN         49:28 9:58 

   59 Joe Wingate          46 M4049 Chattanooga, TN        49:32 9:58 

   60 William Gentry       41 M4049 High Point, NC         50:03 10:04 

   61 Brett Jansen         47 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         51:20 10:20 

   62 Jeff Morris          41 M4049 Fletcher, NC         52:41 10:36 

   63 Paul Miranda         47 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         52:48 10:38 

   64 Chris Ledford        49 M4049 Cleveland, TN         52:50 10:38 

   65 Wade Hill            43 M4049 Lebanon, TN         53:02 10:40 

   66 Jeff Perry           45 M4049 Naples, FL         53:41 10:48 

   67 Daryl Dunavant       49 M4049 Apison, TN         55:08 11:06 

   68 Dino Marletta        49 M4049 Lexington, KY         55:36 11:11 

   69 Jake Sewell          41 M4049 Signal Mtn, TN         56:44 11:25 

   70 Scott Sussdorff      45 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         57:17 11:32 

   71 Donnie Welborn       47 M4049 Rossville, GA         58:00 11:40 

   72 Don Siharath         45 M4049 Ooltewah, TN         58:09 11:42 

   73 Lance Nunley         49 M4049 Soddy Daisy, TN        58:20 11:45 

   74 Stuart Gladish       47 M4049 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:43 12:37 

   75 Robert Viall         45 M4049 Chattanooga, TN      1:03:49 12:51 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Maria Studholme      51 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        37:03 7:28 

    2 Connie Roberts       53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        38:21 7:43 

    3 Barbara Ensign       51 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        39:26 7:56 

    4 Jennie Gentry        50 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        40:11 8:05 

    5 Nancy Hollingsworth  53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        41:36 8:22 

    6 Gina Tolbert         50 F5059 Cleveland, TN         41:44 8:24 

    7 Sage Grainger        59 F5059 Ooltewah, TN         44:53 9:02 

    8 Cynthia Hoeng        52 F5059 Dalton, GA         44:59 9:03 

    9 Pam Keeter           57 F5059 Rocky Face, GA         46:19 9:20 

   10 Monica Blanton       58 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        46:37 9:23 

   11 Elaine Burt          59 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        47:19 9:31 

   12 Pamela Hilton        58 F5059 Hixson, TN         48:15 9:43 

   13 Debbie Smith         51 F5059 Hixson, TN         48:22 9:44 

   14 Graham Parker        58 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        49:09 9:54 

   15 Gwen Meeks           58 F5059 Jasper, TN         49:33 9:58 

   16 Mary Bo              54 F5059 Fruitport, MI         49:56 10:03 

   17 Susan Bussey         50 F5059 Rock Spring, GA        50:38 10:11 

   18 Susan Boone          55 F5059 Harrison, TN         50:41 10:12 

   19 Tina Greer           50 F5059 Marietta, GA         51:28 10:22 

   20 Danna Vaughn         53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        51:29 10:22 

   21 Christie Richardson  54 F5059 Ringgold, GA         53:00 10:40 

   22 Jennifer Rydell      53 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        53:01 10:40 

   23 Amy Oliver           56 F5059 Ringgold, GA         53:04 10:41 

   24 Jo Kellum            55 F5059 Signal Mtn, TN         53:51 10:50 

   25 Sally Frain          56 F5059 Grand Rapids, MI       54:49 11:02 

   26 Cheryl Turner        52 F5059 Signal Mtn, TN         55:21 11:08 

   27 Rebekah Manley       52 F5059 Apison, TN         55:29 11:10 

   28 Nancy Rice           50 F5059 Rock Spring, GA        56:04 11:17 

   29 Marla Hood           51 F5059 Chattanooga, TN        56:33 11:23 

   30 Mary Alice Hudson    55 F5059 Wilmington, NC         57:10 11:30 

   31 Susan Denman         58 F5059 Ooltewah, TN         57:25 11:33 

   32 Kelly Peterson       52 F5059 Ooltewah, TN         59:05 11:54 

   33 Edie Johnson         58 F5059 Hixson, TN         59:24 11:57 

   34 Penny Selman         50 F5059 Signal Mtn, TN         59:28 11:58 

   35 Julie Queen          58 F5059 Sand Mtn, TN         59:32 11:59 

   36 Deb Vollberg         54 F5059 Ooltewah, TN       1:01:29 12:22 

   37 Amy Lokken           51 F5059 Signal Mtn, TN       1:02:43 12:37 

   38 Gayla Trotter        52 F5059 Ringgold, GA       1:03:27 12:46 

   39 Melissa Reintjes     56 F5059 Sullivan, IN       1:06:28 13:23 

   40 Patricia Anderson    53 F5059 Rossville, GA       1:07:54 13:40 

   41 Annette Williams     51 F5059 Chattanooga, TN      1:23:38 16:50 

 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Tim Ensign           56 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        30:27 6:08 

    2 Tripp McCallie       50 M5059 Ringgold, GA         30:56 6:14 

    3 Ryan Shrum           52 M5059 East Ridge, TN         31:29 6:20 

    4 Carlton Volberg      53 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        34:44 7:00 

    5 Tulio Soto           56 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         35:16 7:06 

    6 Jay Gill             52 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         36:13 7:17 

    7 Rusty McCheese       55 M5059 Collegedale, TN        36:16 7:18 

    8 Steve Carter         53 M5059 Signal Mtn, TN         36:24 7:20 

    9 Eric Marshall        55 M5059 McDonald, TN         36:41 7:23 

   10 Michael McCawley     55 M5059 Georgetown, TN         36:52 7:25 

   11 Henry Prochazka      57 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         37:32 7:33 

   12 Troy Green           50 M5059 Flintstone, GA         37:48 7:37 

   13 Tim Burnett          52 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         38:07 7:40 

   14 Ray Kellum           56 M5059 Signal Mtn, TN         38:30 7:45 

   15 Sammy Kay            54 M5059 Dayton, TN         38:36 7:46 

   16 Jonathan Strait      50 M5059 Fairfield, CT         38:43 7:48 

   17 Timothy Patterson    55 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        39:00 7:51 

   18 Billy Roberts        52 M5059 Hixson, TN         39:35 7:58 

   19 Steve Boone          56 M5059 Harrison, TN         39:38 7:59 

   20 Sam Boozer           59 M5059 Hixson, TN         39:46 8:00 

   21 Javier Espinoza      54 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         40:07 8:05 

   22 Jay Stowe            51 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        40:16 8:06 

   23 Dewayne Brumlow      52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        40:24 8:08 

   24 David Ruhling        54 M5059 Apison, TN         40:25 8:08 

   25 John Selman          56 M5059 Signal Mtn, TN         41:33 8:22 

   26 Shawn Parnaby        52 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         41:55 8:26 

   27 Stephen Burns        54 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         42:05 8:28 

   28 Brent Burks          50 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        42:54 8:38 

   29 Chris Hall           52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        44:03 8:52 

   30 Mike Sparkman        57 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         44:11 8:54 

   31 John Alexander       59 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        44:37 8:59 

   32 Andy Zorca           58 M5059 Hixson, TN         44:46 9:01 

   33 Tom O'Hara           53 M5059 New Albany, OH         44:57 9:03 

   34 Jerry Hilton         57 M5059 Hixson, TN         45:08 9:05 

   35 Rick Milliken        53 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         46:19 9:19 

   36 Matthew Oneill       58 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        46:36 9:23 

   37 Tony Greaney         51 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         47:03 9:28 

   38 Douglas Todd         52 M5059 Weddington, NC         47:07 9:29 

   39 David Autry          58 M5059 Chickamauga, GA        47:33 9:34 

   40 Hunter Griffith      50 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         47:38 9:35 

   41 Renaud Courbiere     50 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        47:39 9:36 

   42 John Carter          54 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        47:47 9:37 

   43 Will Hancock         54 M5059 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    47:52 9:38 

   44 Ed Rusk              54 M5059 McDonald, TN         48:40 9:48 

   45 Keith Turner         54 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        48:50 9:50 

   46 Jay Toney            53 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         48:50 9:50 

   47 Steve Smalling       59 M5059 Jasper, TN         49:00 9:52 

   48 Stan Street          58 M5059 Dalton, GA         49:04 9:53 

   49 Kirt Frain           53 M5059 Grand Rapids, MI       49:17 9:55 

   50 Kim Ray              58 M5059 Ringgold, GA         49:37 9:59 

   51 Shawn Stoddard       53 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        49:47 10:01 

   52 Rick Simpson         57 M5059 Lookout Mtn, TN        51:03 10:17 

   53 David Jabaley        58 M5059 Hixson, TN         51:33 10:23 

   54 Jay Roueche          52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        51:40 10:24 

   55 Robert Buice         50 M5059 Ooltewah, TN         51:46 10:25 

   56 Bill Rush            59 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        52:38 10:36 

   57 Seth Bussey          51 M5059 Rock Spring, GA        53:05 10:41 

   58 Keith Perry          52 M5059 Chattanooga, TN        54:37 11:00 

   59 Bryan Turner         53 M5059 Signal Mtn, TN         55:20 11:08 

   60 Stuart Ellis         58 M5059 Apison, TN         56:43 11:25 

   61 Eric Moore           51 M5059 Harrison, TN         56:59 11:28 

   62 Randy Callahan       57 M5059 Ringgold, GA         58:18 11:44 

   63 Mike Johnson         54 M5059 Hixson, TN         59:24 11:57 

   64 Bill Queen           59 M5059 Sand Mtn, TN         59:32 11:59 

   65 William Brownsey     50 M5059 Ooltewah, TN       1:03:17 12:44 

   66 Chris Trotter        54 M5059 Ringgold, GA       1:09:52 14:04 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Lynda Webber         60 F6069 Chattanooga, TN        42:31 8:33 

    2 Leslie Latterman     61 F6069 Pulaski, TN         43:19 8:43 

    3 Deborah Garfin       63 F6069 Chatsworth, GA         45:17 9:07 

    4 Cheryl Hamrick       61 F6069 Hixson, TN         47:36 9:35 

    5 Leisa Cagle          62 F6069 Wildwood, GA         52:05 10:29 

    6 Sarah Bowen          63 F6069 Usa, TN         52:38 10:36 

    7 Cheri Straussberger  62 F6069 Marietta, GA         55:40 11:12 

    8 Jackie Gardner       60 F6069 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:54 13:16 

    9 Karen Trent          60 F6069 Chattanooga, TN      1:08:11 13:43 

   10 Maryann Villegas     67 F6069 Chattanooga, TN      1:09:09 13:55 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Jeff Stracener       63 M6069 Soddy Daisy, TN        35:42 7:11 

    2 Mike Usher           65 M6069 Hixson, TN         38:43 7:48 

    3 Michael Leary        62 M6069 Signal Mtn, TN         38:53 7:50 

    4 Chad Varga           61 M6069 Hixson, TN         39:19 7:55 

    5 Jeff Richard         61 M6069 Rock Spring, GA        40:30 8:09 

    6 John Walker          67 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        40:37 8:11 

    7 John Crawley         67 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        40:38 8:11 

    8 Carl Waltrip         60 M6069 Fairfax, VA         40:42 8:12 

    9 Glen Hicks           63 M6069 Trenton, GA         41:11 8:18 

   10 Robert Havener       69 M6069 Chatt, TN         43:44 8:48 

   11 Jeff Straussberger   61 M6069 Cleveland, TN         44:52 9:02 

   12 Billy Collier        66 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        46:23 9:20 

   13 Marc Loizeaux        60 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        46:50 9:26 

   14 David Latterman      63 M6069 Pulaski, TN         47:49 9:38 

   15 David Keller         65 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        48:01 9:40 

   16 Steven Long          63 M6069 Ooltewah, TN         49:21 9:56 

   17 Rod Varnell          69 M6069 Ringgold, GA         49:40 10:00 

   18 Larry Rigsby         68 M6069 Hixson, TN         50:57 10:15 

   19 Scott Fisher         61 M6069 Rock Spring, GA        51:39 10:24 

   20 Mike Craft           67 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        53:05 10:41 

   21 David Wade           60 M6069 Chattanooga, TN        53:32 10:47 

   22 Tim Fortune          60 M6069 Rome, GA         53:36 10:47 

   23 Harold White         67 M6069 Brookhaven, MS         55:37 11:12 

   24 Daniel Smith         68 M6069 Murphy, NC         57:56 11:40 

   25 Pat Hagan            69 M6069 Rossvile, GA         58:12 11:43 

   26 David Halicks        62 M6069 Harrison, TN         59:01 11:53 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Mildred Bethea       70 F7079 Chattanooga, TN        51:42 10:24 

    2 Sue Anne Brown       73 F7079 Chattanooga, TN        57:13 11:31 

    3 Joyce Campbell       77 F7079 Hixson, TN       1:05:24 13:10 

    4 Bonnie Wassin        75 F7079 Chattanooga, TN      1:08:27 13:47 

 


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Jeffrey Sodemann     72 M7079 Ooltewah, TN         40:16 8:06 

    2 Sergio Bianchini     78 M7079 Chattanooga, TN        43:56 8:51 

    3 Daniel Trubey        72 M7079 Hendersonville, NC     46:51 9:26 

    4 Gary La Com          71 M7079 Corinth, MS         49:03 9:52 

    5 Larry Nelson         75 M7079 Hixson, TN         53:15 10:43 

    6 Roy Webb             71 M7079 Chattanooga, TN        55:01 11:04 


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & OVER ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & OVER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div Hometown   Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Bob Blasdell         81 M80OV Hixson, TN       1:11:13 14:20 




UTC Women Place Four At Sewanee Early Season Track Invitational

UTC Men Host Tennessee Wesleyan Sunday

Covenant's Riggs Named NCAA DIII Second Team All-American


The Chattanooga women’s track team opened the indoor season Friday night at the Sewanee Early Season Invitational with four top place finishes. Makenzie Jones took first in the women’s 3000 ... (click for more)

The Chattanooga Mocs are ready for some home cooking. It’s been a long 5-game road swing. The last time the Mocs saw the Roundhouse faithful, they treated the masses to a thrashing of South Alabama. ... (click for more)

Covenant men's soccer senior midfielder Jesse Riggs was named to the United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III All-America second team, announced the organization on Thursday night. Riggs ... (click for more)


Sports

UTC Women Place Four At Sewanee Early Season Track Invitational

The Chattanooga women’s track team opened the indoor season Friday night at the Sewanee Early Season Invitational with four top place finishes. Makenzie Jones took first in the women’s 3000 meter with a time of 10:25.96 and was followed by freshman Lesley Green in her first collegiate indoor race. She was second with a time of 10:46.16. Jada Hale too first in her first ... (click for more)

UTC Men Host Tennessee Wesleyan Sunday

The Chattanooga Mocs are ready for some home cooking. It’s been a long 5-game road swing. The last time the Mocs saw the Roundhouse faithful, they treated the masses to a thrashing of South Alabama. The next viewing is Sunday at 1 p.m. Tough losses at Florida State and Western Carolina book-ended a strong fight at a nationally-ranked opponent before the squad capturing the ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Man, 36, Shot On Shawnee Trail Thursday Night

A man, 36, was shot on Shawnee Trail Thursday night. At approximately 9:32 p.m., Chattanooga Police were called to a local hospital after a person arrived with injuries from a gunshot wound. Upon arrival, police spoke with the person suffering from a non-life threatening gunshot wound who arrived at hospital via personal vehicle. The victim said he was involved in a ... (click for more)

Inner City Youth Who Had $22 An Hour Job At Gestamp Now Headed To Federal Prison

An inner city youth who once had a $22 per hour job with the Gestamp automotive supply firm is now headed to federal prison. Shimel Clifton Knowell, 20, was sentenced by Judge Travis McDonough to serve two years. He earlier had a term of 13 months and one day after a guilty plea to gun possession while under the influence of drugs. However, he was given the higher sentence ... (click for more)

Opinion

A Better Plan Is Needed For Quarry Golf Course At Mountain Creek

With regard to the ongoing saga of the old Quarry golf course and its proposed development, I reject the proposed plan endorsed by the North Chickamauga Creek Conservancy (Chattanoogan - Breaking News 11/30/2019) and believe a better outcome can be achieved. There is a middle ground that involves all R-1 construction including preserving the tree, greenspace, streams and ponds. ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Saturday Funnies

Hot dog for every December and here we go! We at The Saturday Funnies relish in each December because it is during this time many of the best stories are borne. From Thanksgiving to Christmas each year is a “busy street” and over these holidays, which we dutifully celebrate because of a very real and ever-revealing Christ-child, and not just from the teacher’s advancement, we will ... (click for more)