Warren & Griffin Says Georgia Lawyers Trying To Steal Clients By Use Of Its AdWords
[…] Warren and Mr. Griffin and as an item of commerce for purposes of advertising or soliciting services without Mr. Warren’s and Mr. Griffin’s consent.

83.           Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-1106 expressly authorizes courts to grant injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain the unauthorized use of an individual's name.

84.           Mr. Warren and Mr. Griffin are entitled to an injunction preventing and restraining Monge from using Mr. Warren’s and Mr. Griffin’s names.

85.           Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-1106 further provides that an “individual is entitled to recover the actual damages suffered as a result of the knowing use or infringement of such individual's rights and any profits that are attributable to such use or infringement which are not taken into account in computing the actual damages.”

86.           Mr. Warren and Mr. Griffin are entitled to recover damages from Monge pursuant to Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-1106.

87.           Mr. Warren and Mr. Griffin are entitled to recover any profits that are attributable to Monge’s use of and infringement upon Mr. Warren’s and Mr.