Geno Phillips, Kathleen Turchin Are Chickamauga Chase Winners

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Geno Phillips of Chattanooga won the
Chickamauga Chase 15k Road Race held at the Chickamauga & Chattanooga
National Military Park on Saturday.

Phillips completed the 9.3 mile course in 51:20, running at an average pace of 5:31 per mile. Kathleen Turchin of Chattanooga was the female champion of the 15k event in a time of 1:02:33 (6:43 pace).

The 5k road race was won by Enoch Elwell of Lookout Mountain, Ga., in a time of 16:53 (5:26 per mile). Caitlin Duggan of Chattanooga was the
5k female champion in a time of 22:49 (7:02 pace).

This year marked the 41st running of the Chickamauga Chase. The event featured the 41st race finish for Jack McFarland. McFarland is the only person to have taken part in all editions of the Chickamauga Chase Road Race.

Tim Ensign of Chattanooga won the 15k male masters division. Kelly Bullock of Chattanooga won the 15k female masters division.

William Warner of Ringgold, Ga., won the 15k male grand masters division. Susan Gallo of Chattanooga won the 15k female grand masters division.

Mark Lorello of Budd Lake, N.J., took the 5k male masters title. Wendy
Houston of Rocky Face, Ga., won the 5k female masters division. Don Gregg of Chickamauga, Ga., won the 5k male grand masters division. Paula Cooper, of Hixson won the 5k female grand masters division.

The Chickamauga Chase featured a 15k race, a 5k race, a kiddie k and a scenic walk through the Chickamauga & Chattanooga National Military Park. Proceeds from the event benefit the Friends of the Chickamauga & Chattanooga National Military Park.

The race was produced by the Chattanooga Track Club. The event was
sponsored by Icy Hot, UBS, Hutcheson, McCain Design, Sophie=92s, Foster
Grant, Southern Coffee Service, PowerAde, Greenlife Grocery,
Niedlov's Breadworks, Cox Sports Photos, Blood Assurance, Chattanooga Online, and Technology Projects.

********** OVERALL LISTING - 15K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 305 Kathleen Turchin 23 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:33

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 290 Geno Phillips 37 Chattanooga, TN 51:20

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 355 Kelly Bullock 42 Chattanooga, TN 1:12:25

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 292 Tim Ensign 46 Chattanooga, TN 52:40

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 433 Susan Gallo 50 Chattanooga, TN 1:21:57

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 303 William Warner 55 Ringgold, GA 1:01:04

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 371 Erin Delamater 19 Chandler, AZ 1:14:27

2 393 Sarah Woerner 19 Ooltewah, TN 1:17:30

3 500 Jessica Rowe 15 Lookout Mtn., GA 1:29:30

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 343 Marco Bianchini 18 East Ridge, TN 1:10:42

2 345 Thomas Walters 16 East Ridge, LN 1:11:02

3 411 Michael Gephard 18 Hixson, TN 1:19:15

4 413 Dean Pavlou 18 Cleveland, TN 1:19:28

5 414 Jacob Howard 19 Cleveland, TN 1:19:29

6 510 Colton Haire 18 Bryson City, NC 1:31:07

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 374 Jacqueline Koch 22 Chattanooga, TN 1:14:42

2 376 Sara Straussberger 20 Cleveland, TN 1:14:52

3 395 Brittany Garrett 24 Ooltewah, TN 1:17:35

4 457 Charlotte Okie 23 Augusta, GA 1:24:56

5 460 Heather Wilson 24 Flintstone, GA 1:25:12

6 462 Ali Donahue 24 Dalton, GA 1:25:30

7 538 Stephanie Harris 21 Chattanooga, TN 1:36:31

8 547 Alexis Wismer 24 Lookout Mtn, GA 1:37:48

9 585 Whitney Sink 22 Ringgold, GA 1:59:19

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 291 Patrick Hall 24 Chattanooga, TN 52:21

2 299 Jonathan Warner 22 Ringgold, GA 59:26

3 349 Zane C Stone 23 Chattanooga, TN 1:11:33

4 362 Bradford Hopkins 24 Chattanooga, TN 1:13:19

5 401 Dj Trischler 24 Chattanooga, TN 1:18:33

6 423 Tj Gephart 23 Ringgold, GA 1:20:50

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 375 Amber Collins 27 Ringgold, GA 1:14:51

2 407 Lauren Gregory 27 Chattanooga, TN 1:18:54

3 450 Marya Schalk 29 Harrison, TN 1:24:16

4 475 Kristen Corrigan 27 Hixson, TN 1:27:01

5 519 Tiffany Cofer 27 Chattanooga, TN 1:32:52

6 541 Laurie Cook 25 Chattanooga, TN 1:37:17

7 542 Susannah Cook 27 Signal Mountain, SC 1:37:17

8 558 Sheila Jetton 27 Hixson, TN 1:40:38

9 565 Jenna Boren 25 Chattanooga, TN 1:42:53

10 569 Wendi Thompson 29 Ooltewah, TN 1:44:39

11 580 A'Ndrea Fisher 29 Sewanee, TN 1:49:42

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 308 Joe Dollar 28 Woodstock, GA 1:03:45

2 316 Jared Brandt 27 Hixson, TN 1:05:34

3 324 Clinton Pritchard 28 Atlanta, GA 1:06:28

4 331 Jai Rhodes 26 Hixson, TN 1:07:21

5 339 Daniel Gilbert 26 Chattanooga, TN 1:09:38

6 350 Ben Palmer 28 Rocky Face, GA 1:12:05

7 387 Michael Tindle 29 Chattanooga, TN 1:16:25

8 404 Richard Hall 27 Chattanooga, TN 1:18:46

9 408 Chad Corrigan 27 Hixson, TN 1:18:59

10 409 William Simms 26 Rossville, GA 1:19:03

11 461 Thomas Prettyman 27 Chattanooga, TN 1:25:28

12 498 Kevin O'Leary 25 Chattanooga, TN 1:29:04

13 520 Adam Cofer 29 Chattanooga, TN 1:33:03

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 377 Amy Haddock 30 Signal Mtn, TN 1:15:02

2 415 Amy Dugger 33 Ooltewah, TN 1:19:59

3 417 Anita Jones 33 Chattanooga, TN 1:20:26

4 418 Hope Wood 30 Flintstone, GA 1:20:35

5 424 Amanda Lucas 30 Chattanooga, TN 1:20:53

6 430 Jennifer Hewitt 30 Cleveland, TN 1:21:39

7 442 Cori Watts 34 Canton, GA 1:22:35

8 448 Cherish Reed 31 East Ridge, TN 1:23:55

9 459 Janice Hazen 31 Atlanta, GA 1:25:10

10 463 Traci Thompson 31 Ringgold, GA 1:25:34

11 470 Carie Daniel 31 Hixson, TN 1:26:14

12 472 Leah Watson 30 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:26:45

13 487 Heather Whaley 30 Ooltewah, TN 1:28:05

14 491 Carla Noya 30 Ooltewah, TN 1:28:35

15 493 Virginia Mullins 31 Chattanooga, TN 1:28:40

16 504 Leigh Todd 34 Chattanooga, TN 1:30:11

17 506 Susie Stanfield 31 Chattanooga, TN 1:30:19

18 507 Kristie Hasting 32 Whitwell, TN 1:30:19

19 513 Caroline Outlaw 30 Chattanooga, TN 1:31:54

20 514 Hillary Libby 31 Chattanooga, TN 1:32:05

21 522 Melanie Harman 34 Signal Mountain, TN 1:33:09

22 527 Catherine Dendy 32 Trion, GA 1:33:57

23 529 Alison Adams 31 Cohutta, GA 1:34:53

24 530 Mandy Cook 33 Dalton, GA 1:35:04

25 539 Aimee Robert 30 Chattanooga, TN 1:37:00

26 545 Fabiola Noya 30 Ooltewah, TN 1:37:43

27 549 Valinda Hudson 33 Harrison, TN 1:38:37

28 554 Maranatha Zopfi 30 Chattanooga, TN 1:39:33

29 560 Kara Ledford 34 Lafayette,, GA 1:41:40

30 572 Deleslyn Mitchell 33 Rossville, GA 1:44:49

31 575 April Raschke 34 East Ridge, TN 1:46:18

32 576 Chastity Fryar 33 Ooltewah, TN 1:46:19

33 583 Deborah Dennison 32 Chattanooga, TN 1:53:30

34 584 Jocelyn Talley 32 Rocky Face, GA 1:57:29

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 298 Jason McKinney 32 Rossville, GA 59:02

2 301 Zach Cowart 33 Hixson, TN 1:00:10

3 304 Alan Outlaw 31 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:53

4 310 Lee Yarnell 32 Calhoun, GA 1:04:20

5 321 Josh Carter 31 Chattanooga, TN 1:06:00

6 326 Adam Burnett 34 Chattanooga, TN 1:06:47

7 347 John Windom 34 Rocky Face, GA 1:11:07

8 372 Daniel Kueter 34 Chattanooga, TN 1:14:36

9 381 Ashley May 32 Chattanooga, TN 1:15:53

10 383 Michael Dugger 34 Ooltewah, TN 1:15:59

11 388 Robert Greene 32 Harrison, TN 1:16:31

12 390 Chris O'Mary 31 Ringgold, GA 1:16:33

13 392 Aaron Gray 34 Rocky Face, GA 1:16:49

14 405 Rob Frank 34 Marietta, GA 1:18:51

15 439 Eric Silberman 32 Chattanooga, TN 1:22:25

16 444 Michael Steffey 33 Ringglod, GA 1:22:56

17 447 Joseph Reed 30 East Ridge, TN 1:23:55

18 451 Jeff Jennings 31 Chattanooga, TN 1:24:17

19 458 Philip Foster 30 Ringgold, GA 1:24:58

20 515 Mark Foster 33 Rock Spring, GA 1:32:20

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 330 Stacy Johnson 37 Signal Mountain, TN 1:07:07

2 332 Angie Hughes 35 Chattanooga, TN 1:07:34

3 354 Tera Ross 36 Dalton, GA 1:12:19

4 358 Amy Oliver 37 Ooltewah, TN 1:12:43

5 398 Kristy Burchfield 37 Ringgold, GA 1:18:01

6 399 Sissye Jones 38 Hixson, TN 1:18:06

7 426 Carrie Wolf 35 Chattanooga, TN 1:20:59

8 427 Ginger Gray 36 Rocky Face, GA 1:21:13

9 431 Missy Elliott 39 Chattanooga, TN 1:21:45

10 435 Julie Moran 39 Hixson, TN 1:22:00

11 440 Vanessa Hammond 39 Cleveland, TN 1:22:31

12 454 Kristina Zoch 35 Chattanooga, TN 1:24:26

13 468 Paige Phillips 36 Chattanooga, TN 1:26:01

14 479 Mary Stoetzner 35 Ringgold, GA 1:27:26

15 480 Jennifer Olson 37 Atlanta, GA 1:27:30

16 484 Michelle Ellis 35 Madbury, NH 1:27:55

17 489 Shannon Gaddis 36 Chattanooga, TN 1:28:23

18 494 Tina Heiden 38 Chattanooga, TN 1:28:46

19 499 Tammy Cook 39 Hixson, TN 1:29:11

20 501 Gayle Worley 38 Ringgold, GA 1:29:46

21 505 Shelley Meredith 38 Chattanooga, TN 1:30:11

22 518 Sheri Patrick 39 Chattanooga, TN 1:32:45

23 523 Melanie Underwood 37 Signal Mountain, TN 1:33:14

24 524 Autumn Edwards 35 Signal Mtn, TN 1:33:30

25 525 Michelle Rowe 35 Signal Mtn, TN 1:33:30

26 557 Lanise Hutchins 35 Chattanooga, TN 1:40:24

27 567 Johanna Heywood 39 Chattanooga, TN 1:44:31

28 570 Rebecca Creswell 37 Cohutta, GA 1:44:47

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 309 Carey Foree 37 Athens, TN 1:03:46

2 312 Michael Nash 38 Cumming, GA 1:05:03

3 317 Danny Wright 36 Calhoun, GA 1:05:39

4 322 Scott Williams 39 Cohutta, GA 1:06:06

5 325 Paul Elliott 38 Cumming, GA 1:06:44

6 329 Shannon Ledbetter 38 Chatsworth, GA 1:07:05

7 335 Peter Greene 37 Ringgold, GA 1:08:18

8 340 Jeff Keith 36 Ringgold, GA 1:09:41

9 342 Jeff Powe 36 Chattanooga, TN 1:10:21

10 351 Bradley Nance 37 Dalton, GA 1:12:06

11 356 Jeffrey Miller 36 Cleveland, TN 1:12:32

12 359 Chris Rolen 39 Ooltewah, TN 1:12:49

13 361 Matt McLelland 39 Lookout Mtn, TN 1:13:06

14 367 Robert Peterson 38 Woodstock, GA 1:14:02

15 378 Tim Shults 36 Signal Mountain, TN 1:15:04

16 380 Anthony Spallone 36 Chattanooga, TN 1:15:44

17 394 Eddie Tate 38 Hixson, TN 1:17:35

18 445 Keith Parham 36 Dalton, GA 1:23:06

19 449 Matt Heiden 37 Chattanooga, TN 1:23:58

20 465 Carter Fuller 38 Ringgold, GA 1:25:40

21 483 Preston Goforth 36 Cleveland, TN 1:27:55

22 543 David Cook 35 Walden, TN 1:37:18

23 561 Dale Reichman 39 Hixson, TN 1:41:41

24 579 Chris Hollinggsworty 38 Calhoun, GA 1:47:58

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 363 Shawn Brower 42 Lookout Mtn, GA 1:13:20

2 364 Connie Petty 43 Ooltewah, TN 1:13:34

3 384 Holly Kimsey 42 Dalton, GA 1:16:02

4 397 Barbara Ensign 40 Chattanooga, TN 1:17:46

5 441 Melissa Smeltzer 41 Chattanooga, TN 1:22:35

6 495 Suan Pressley 44 Signal Mtn, TN 1:28:46

7 502 Jammie Brown 42 Rocky Face, GA 1:29:46

8 512 Lori Southerland 42 Dalton, GA 1:31:52

9 532 Malynde Weaver 41 Brase Hon, GA 1:35:39

10 550 Sara Merkle 40 Signal Mtn, TN 1:38:42

11 551 Lisa Hilliard 44 Chattanooga, TN 1:39:00

12 553 Leann Barnes 43 Harrison, TN 1:39:23

13 568 Lori Hairell 40 Chattanooga, TN 1:44:33

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 293 Joe Sneed 42 Soddy Daisy, TN 54:25

2 297 Tom Sell 42 Chattanooga, TN 57:16

3 307 Paul Talbott 44 Chattanooga, TN 1:03:14

4 314 Greg Neargarth 40 Marietta, GA 1:05:21

5 328 Tom Eddy 43 Lookout Mtn, TN 1:06:59

6 334 Mark Ervin 43 Ooltewah, TN 1:07:49

7 336 Andy Koss 40 Ringgold, GA 1:08:58

8 341 Marshall Rowe 44 Lookout Mtn., GA 1:10:18

9 344 Greg Henry 40 Chattanooga, TN 1:10:51

10 373 Chris Conine 43 Cleveland, TN 1:14:40

11 400 David Moghani 42 Scottsboro, AL 1:18:06

12 416 Mitch Sanford 43 Dalton, GA 1:20:05

13 420 Jeff Krupcale 42 Signal Mtn, TN 1:20:39

14 466 Keith Turner 43 Chattanooga, TN 1:25:49

15 467 Jay Toney 40 Chattanooga, TN 1:25:50

16 478 Stan Davis 44 Hixson, TN 1:27:19

17 486 Robert Cowan 41 Dalton, GA 1:28:04

18 511 Johnny Rogers 41 Robbinsville, NC 1:31:07

19 521 Troy Ash 40 Dalton, GA 1:33:09

20 531 Mark Crum 43 Cartersville, GA 1:35:14

21 544 Joseph Hardin 42 Chickamauga, GA 1:37:38

22 566 Bill Estes 42 Cleveland, TN 1:43:58

23 571 John Creswell 41 Cohutta, GA 1:44:48

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 365 Susan Laughrey 46 Ooltewah, TN 1:13:47

2 379 Kimberly Atkins 45 Chattanooga, TN 1:15:07

3 437 Jill Richmond 46 Ringgold, GA 1:22:18

4 446 Amy Oliver 45 Ringgold, GA 1:23:08

5 490 Devony Webster 45 Chattanooga, TN 1:28:23

6 496 Gwen Meeks 47 Jasper, TN 1:28:51

7 535 Vee Peek 45 Bryant, AL 1:35:59

8 536 Linda Andreae 49 Chattanooga, TN 1:35:59

9 537 Corinne Henderson 46 Chattanooga, TN 1:36:05

10 548 Sherry Jennings 45 Chattanooga, TN 1:37:53

11 552 Janice Wycherley 49 Rocky Face, GA 1:39:02

12 556 Sally Hoffman 48 Georgetown, TN 1:40:03

13 559 Tamarin Larson 45 Chattanooga, TN 1:41:29

14 577 Leigh Harris 49 Fort Oglethorpe, GA 1:47:37

15 578 Rhonda Burdette 48 Calhoun, GA 1:47:58

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 302 John Gracy 48 Ringgold, GA 1:00:18

2 306 Joey Howe 45 Chattanooga, TN 1:02:56

3 315 Glenn Beasley 47 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:30

4 323 Ray Kellum 45 Signal Mountain, TN 1:06:15

5 337 Ray Beem 47 Apison, TN 1:09:12

6 352 Peter Wilson 45 Chattanooga, TN 1:12:16

7 366 Kent Bowers 49 Cumming, GA 1:14:01

8 370 Kurt Lammon 45 Trenton, GA 1:14:21

9 385 Daniel Laughlin 49 Navarre, FL 1:16:17

10 391 David Pruitt 47 Shelbyville, TN 1:16:36

11 402 Chuck Keef 49 Chattanooga, TN 1:18:33

12 428 Jesse Wilson 45 Summerville, GA 1:21:26

13 469 Mark Longwith 48 Cleveland, TN 1:26:03

14 477 Jeffrey Balser 48 Signal Mountain, TN 1:27:10

15 482 Ron Branham 47 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:27:48

16 488 Steve Smalling 48 Jasper, TN 1:28:22

17 503 Marcus Easley 46 Harrison, TN 1:30:03

18 528 Kenneth Samples 46 Rock Spring, GA 1:34:41

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 452 Sarah Bowen 53 Chattanooga, TN 1:24:22

2 456 Debbie Gates 52 Chattanooga, TN 1:24:53

3 492 Colleen Carboni 51 Chattanooga, TN 1:28:37

4 534 Sharon Warner 52 Ringgold, GA 1:35:50

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 311 Bill Ensign 50 Marietta, GA 1:04:52

2 333 Mark Keisling 53 Alpine, TN 1:07:48

3 338 Richard Mathis 52 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:09:27

4 348 James Hall 53 Chattanooga, TN 1:11:25

5 353 Bill Jones 51 Atlanta, GA 1:12:18

6 357 John Hickey 51 Hixson, TN 1:12:42

7 386 Mike Deiters 50 Acworth, GA 1:16:25

8 396 Bill Brock 51 Chattanooga, TN 1:17:36

9 403 James Mansell 53 Chattanooga, TN 1:18:35

10 421 Timothy Glascock 53 Lookout Mtn, GA 1:20:43

11 422 Lane Jackson 52 Dalton, GA 1:20:45

12 425 Claude Hager 50 McDonald, TN 1:20:59

13 429 Terry Hampton 51 Calhoun, GA 1:21:32

14 434 Tad Bromfield 53 Signal Mtn, TN 1:21:58

15 453 Phil Gates 54 Chattanooga, TN 1:24:25

16 455 Douglas Roselle 53 Chattanooga, TN 1:24:49

17 471 Max Thompson 52 Chickamauga, GA 1:26:35

18 473 Gary Ray 50 Cleveland, TN 1:26:52

19 481 Neal Davis 51 Alexandria, Virgin, 1:27:44

20 509 Carl Haire 50 Bryson City, NC 1:31:06

21 526 James Gaddis 50 Lafayette, GA 1:33:56

22 533 Terry Bailey 51 Chickamauga, GA 1:35:39

23 540 Don Lastine 53 Chattanooga, TN 1:37:04

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 436 Eileen Johnson 57 Chattanooga, TN 1:22:01

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 319 John Walker 56 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:51

2 327 Randall Godwin 56 Dalton, GA 1:06:52

3 346 Terry Strawser 56 Chatsworth, GA 1:11:06

4 368 John Crawley 57 Chattanooga, TN 1:14:02

5 382 Iman Majid 59 Gadson, AL 1:15:54

6 389 Joseph Tidwell 58 Ringgold, GA 1:16:31

7 406 Pat Hagan 58 Chattanooga, TN 1:18:52

8 412 Richard Miller 57 Lookout Mountain, TN 1:19:24

9 432 Carter Lynch 56 Chattanooga, TN 1:21:51

10 438 Jim Johnson 55 Chattanooga, TN 1:22:23

11 516 David Klinger 56 Ringgold, GA 1:32:34

12 555 Max Berueffy 57 Birmingham, AL 1:39:58

13 574 Lucien Ellington 58 Flintstone, GA 1:46:07

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 581 Ann Garner 63 Rossville, GA 1:51:03

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 360 Tommy Sims 60 Hixson, TN 1:12:55

2 369 Rich Phillips 60 Chattanooga, TN 1:14:04

3 419 David Scholes 63 Ooltewah, TN 1:20:39

4 443 Larry Kuglar 63 Cedartown, GA 1:22:36

5 476 Dr. Frank Patterson 61 Dalton, GA 1:27:09

6 485 Dwayne Burnett 60 Chattanooga, TN 1:28:01

7 508 Eric Geissinger 62 Flintstone, GA 1:30:47

8 517 Michael Owens 62 Chattanooga, TN 1:32:40

9 546 Dan Woughter 61 Harrison, TN 1:37:43

10 562 Paul Conn 63 Cleveland, TN 1:42:12

11 563 Jim Kimball 62 Chattanooga, TN 1:42:34

12 586 Monte Lowe 61 Cookeville, TN 2:07:53

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 564 Janet Lowe 66 Cookeville, TN 1:42:52

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 318 Sergio Bianchini 68 East Ridge, TN 1:05:43

2 410 Ted Hegenbhrth 67 Gadsen, AL 1:19:14

3 464 Terrance O'Brien 65 Roswell, GA 1:25:38

4 497 Doug Hawley 68 Dalton, GA 1:28:57

5 582 Phil Thomas 67 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:51:03


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 474 Liz Benton 71 Signal Mountain, TN 1:26:55

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 573 James Hefner 76 Jasper, GA 1:45:39

2 587 Jack McFarland 74 Decatur, GA 2:16:01

Chickamauga Chase 5K/15K

Chickamauga National Military Park - Saturday, April 18, 2009

15k - GA07007WC 5k - GA07008WC

Ipico RFID Results by Chattanooga Track Club

********** OVERALL LISTING - 5K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 29 Caitlin Duggan 14 Chattanooga, TN 21:49

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 1 Enoch Elwell 22 Lookout Mtn, GA 16:53

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 36 Wendy Houston 43 Rocky Face, GA 22:19

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 5 Mark Lorello 47 Budd Lake, NJ 17:49

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 53 Paula Cooper 54 Hixson, TN 23:49

**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 16 Don Gregg 51 Chickamauga, GA 20:10

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 47 Kacy Roberson 12 Soddy Daisy, TN 23:14

2 52 Bailey Goss 13 Soddy Daisy, TN 23:38

3 146 Susan Field 14 Chattanooga, TN 29:30

4 168 Sarah Field 11 Chattanooga, TN 30:53

5 173 Elisabeth Field 10 Chattanooga, TN 31:11

6 250 Kimberly Thelen 11 Signal Mountain, TN 36:02

7 254 Morgan Boles 13 Chickamauga, GA 36:17

8 256 Clair Gibson 13 Chickamauga, GA 36:18

9 265 Rachel Lowery 9 Ringgold, GA 38:15

10 289 Sarah Stinnett 14 Dalton, GA 49:14

11 295 Raygan Rogers 6 Chattanooga, TN 56:19

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 7 Isaac Pacheco 14 Crandle, GA 18:37

2 26 Kyle Trego 13 Rossville, GA 21:41

3 45 Chet Matheny 13 Ooltewah, TN 23:11

4 69 Cameron Beem 14 Apison, TN 24:55

5 127 Michael Thelen 13 Signal Mountain, TN 28:43

6 145 Grant Bowers 14 Cumming, GA 29:30

7 198 Sawyer Stinnett 12 Dalton, GA 32:11

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 33 Catherine Ellis 15 Lookout Mtn, GA 22:07

2 40 Kelly Gillikin 19 Lookout Mtn, GA 22:56

3 105 Brooke Hadden 18 Ooltewah, TN 27:04

4 263 Meagan Jasitt 19 Cookeville, TN 37:44

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 3 Joshua Stanley 17 Dalton, GA 17:09

2 10 Zach Orrison 17 Ooltewah, TN 19:11

3 13 Jonathan Strickland 15 Lafayette, GA 19:36

4 15 Zachary Barnett 19 Fairview, NC 19:45

5 18 Jarrett Curtis 15 Ringgold, GA 20:32

6 23 Tyler Keys 17 Signal Mtn, TN 21:22

7 39 Coty Stephens 19 Ft Oglethorpe, GA 22:55

8 42 Jacob Carlock 18 Lafayette, GA 22:59

9 70 Chase Morgan 19 Chattanooga, TN 24:57

10 143 Timithy Dykes 19 Calhoun, GA 29:23

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 63 Karis Smtih 20 Lookout Mtn, GA 24:35

2 77 Renee Jackson 23 Durham, NC 25:22

3 138 Morgan Ogle 23 Dalton, GA 29:12

4 140 Jennifer Karn 23 Chattanooga, TN 29:16

5 152 Haley Heatherly 23 Ringgold, GA 29:53

6 153 Amy Mashburn 24 Ringgold, GA 29:53

7 174 Kara Woodworth 24 Hixson, TN 31:15

8 200 Shana Garrett 21 Lafayette, GA 32:14

9 219 Heather Windom 22 Chattanooga, TN 33:31

10 228 Jenny Godwin 24 Dalton, GA 34:10

11 257 Devin Starnes 21 Chattanooga, TN 36:19

12 283 Jenna Rozar 24 Chattanooga, TN 44:43

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 4 Zach McElrath 21 Lookout Mtn, GA 17:47

2 6 Luke Irwin 21 Lookout Mtn, GA 18:34

3 8 Bryan Mitchell 21 Peachtree City, GA 18:47

4 14 Will Morgan 20 Signal Mountain, TN 19:36

5 37 Brandon Jernigan 21 Ringgold, GA 22:51

6 38 Kyle Frank 21 Lookout Mtn, GA 22:52

7 92 Andrew Byrne 20 Red Bank, TN 26:37

8 111 Ben Adler 23 Chattanooga, TN 27:48

9 117 Andrew Glass 20 Ooltewah, TN 28:15

10 227 Mitchell Meadows 23 Chattanooga, TN 34:06

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 59 Alli Tuckowski 29 Ringgold, GA 24:26

2 96 Kristine Brangwin 29 Ringgold, GA 26:47

3 118 Kristy Meade 28 Flintstone, GA 28:15

4 137 Cassandra Jackson 25 Lafayette, GA 29:09

5 163 Stephanie Smith 29 Chattanooga, TN 30:37

6 186 Julia Schaffeld 25 Atlanta, GA 31:43

7 192 Sheri Goulart 27 Hixson, TN 31:57

8 195 Laura Raby 28 Chattanooga, TN 32:07

9 206 Kristin Young 28 Chattanooga, TN 32:38

10 210 Lindsey Simms 26 Rossville, GA 32:46

11 213 Lauren Wright 26 Ft Oglethorpe, GA 32:56

12 223 Clarissa Rodda 29 Chattanooga, TN 33:50

13 229 Becky Gladney 27 Soddy Daisy, TN 34:13

14 232 Sara Dollar 28 Woodstock, GA 34:22

15 235 Laura Jennings 29 Chattanooga, TN 34:32

16 238 Rebecca Ammons 28 Hixson, TN 34:48

17 241 Rachel Pope 29 Chattanooga, TN 34:56

18 247 Shannon Kincer 29 Ringgold, GA 35:32

19 249 Robyn Walston 26 Lookout Mountain, TN 35:49

20 259 Liz Cooper 25 Hixson, TN 36:26

21 282 Melissa Wills 25 Dalton, GA 44:24

22 284 Allison Kisor 28 Rock Spring, GA 44:46

23 288 Anna Protano-Biggs 29 Chattanooga, TN 48:48

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 11 Adam Dodson 25 Dalton, GA 19:14

2 27 Adam Bryan 26 Chattanooga, TN 21:47

3 31 Eric Sisemore 26 Lafayette, GA 22:03

4 35 Daniel Parson 25 Dalton, GA 22:19

5 41 Dennis Tuckowski 28 Ringgold, GA 22:58

6 58 Nik Meeks 27 Chattanooga, TN 24:22

7 74 Daniel Byers 25 Dalton, GA 25:17

8 76 Paul Lovelace 27 Ringgold, GA 25:21

9 94 Jason Bridges 29 Ringgold, GA 26:42

10 95 David Johnson 27 Hixson, TN 26:43

11 103 Kevin Schultz 25 Chattanooga, TN 26:59

12 124 Shadrick Guinn 29 Chattanooga, TN 28:35

13 205 Mark Mochel 25 Signal Mountain, TN 32:30

14 216 George Romero 28 Ooltewah, TN 33:07

15 222 Will Wrigth 26 Ft Oglethrope, GA 33:46

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 34 Stacie Ledridge 33 Chattanooga, TN 22:07

2 72 Jennifer Boaz 32 Ringgold, GA 25:11

3 142 Cyndi Matheny 34 Ooltewah, TN 29:18

4 157 Robin Turnipseed 30 Hixson, TN 30:00

5 159 Jackeline Morales 33 Chickamauga, GA 30:18

6 169 Laura Roberts 32 Ringgold, GA 30:57

7 190 Michelle Rains 30 Dunlap, TN 31:54

8 194 Elizabeth Petty 31 Ringgold, GA 32:06

9 212 Tiffany Rosenberger 31 Chattanooga, TN 32:50

10 233 Leah Gill 31 Chattanooga, TN 34:23

11 237 Chanavi Houser 32 Chickamauga, GA 34:39

12 239 Rebecca Martens 31 Hixson, TN 34:48

13 244 Melody Kober 33 Lawrenceville, GA 35:12

14 246 Carrie Tate 32 Hixson, TN 35:23

15 262 Robin Samples 33 Rock Spring, GA 37:35

16 264 Dawn Lewis 33 Canton, GA 38:06

17 267 Audra Frederick 31 Dalton, GA 38:32

18 272 Angela Sims 32 Ooltewah, TN 39:39

19 273 Jeannie Yahrmatter 32 Suwanee, GA 40:25

20 274 Aimee Socol 33 Harrison, TN 40:25

21 285 Kelly Peterson 30 Chattanooga, TN 44:56

22 294 Dawns Rogers 32 Chattanooga, TN 56:19

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 19 Matthew Amick 31 Ringgold, GA 21:04

2 49 Micah Boaz 32 Ringgold, GA 23:28

3 50 Curtis Jackson 30 Chickamauga, GA 23:29

4 55 Paul Guinn 34 Ringgold, GA 24:08

5 57 Jamie Jollie 33 Lookout Mountain, GA 24:21

6 60 Jonathan Cooper 32 Chattanooga, TN 24:29

7 66 Brian Dyer 34 Dalton, GA 24:46

8 75 Joel Swanson 30 Ringgold, GA 25:19

9 88 Craig Strain 32 Dalton, GA 26:09

10 90 Justin Foster 32 Rossville, GA 26:26

11 101 Michael Fennell 31 Ringgold, GA 26:57

12 114 Matthew Rack 33 Ringgold, GA 28:10

13 128 Greg Danwer 31 Hixson, TN 28:46

14 147 Stephen Regan 33 Chattanooga, TN 29:34

15 167 Jeremy Keith 30 Rock Spring, GA 30:53

16 177 Jake Hamilton 32 Acworth, GA 31:23

17 193 Gary Petty, Jr. 34 Ringgold, GA 32:06

18 199 Chris Ware 32 Chattanooga, TN 32:14

19 217 Enle Gleen 33 Chattanooga, TN 33:16

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 44 Dianna Leun 37 Signal Mountain, TN 23:08

2 81 Shana Chandler 36 Ringgold, GA 25:50

3 85 Kelley Cutler 36 Dunlap, TN 25:56

4 119 Haven Cox 37 Flintstone, GA 28:16

5 121 Mana Smith 39 Calhoun, GA 28:17

6 129 Melissa Ford 36 Rock Spring, GA 28:46

7 134 Jennifer Morrison 38 Cohutta, GA 29:01

8 155 Karlie Seymour 39 Chattanooga, TN 30:00

9 161 Natalie King 36 Chattanooga, TN 30:20

10 188 Shonda Boring 37 Dunlap, TN 31:46

11 189 Christine Hamill 35 Chattanooga, TN 31:52

12 196 Jennifer Sampson 38 Chatsworth, GA 32:07

13 197 Allen Murphy 39 Cleveland, TN 32:09

14 201 Jill Winkler 39 Decatur, GA 32:22

15 209 Jennifer Somerville 35 Hixson, TN 32:41

16 211 R. Varinia Maldonado-Ful 35 Red Bank, TN 32:48

17 220 Kerry Jones 35 Dunlap, TN 33:41

18 225 Sylvia Cintron 35 Chattanooga, TN 34:04

19 251 Tonya Wilson 36 Cartersville, GA 36:03

20 287 Teresa Lynch 39 Hixson, TN 46:09

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 2 Manuel Ferrer 37 Dalton, GA 16:58

2 22 Heath Williams 36 Ringgold, GA 21:18

3 24 David Lillard 39 Chattanooga, TN 21:26

4 82 Jason Giles 37 Ringgold, GA 25:50

5 89 Shawn Johnson 37 Signal Mtn, TN 26:21

6 97 Chris Iles 37 Graysville, TN 26:48

7 98 David Mills 38 Jefferson, GA 26:51

8 107 Steve Coffman 38 Chattanooga, TN 27:11

9 112 Lee Arnold 36 Chattanooga, TN 27:50

10 130 Aaron Ford 36 Rock Spring, GA 28:46

11 160 David King 38 Chattanooga, TN 30:20

12 165 Aaron Sewell 35 Tunnel Hill, GA 30:47

13 191 Charles Rains 38 Dunlap, TN 31:55

14 214 Ronnie Goins Jr 38 Chickamauga, GA 33:04

15 215 Gerjon Morgan 35 New York, NY 33:07

16 224 Jarrod Williamson 36 Lenoir City, TN 33:58

17 240 Rogelio Pacheco 38 Lafayette, GA 34:55

18 245 Chris Sampson 39 Chatsworth, GA 35:17

19 320 Jerrold White 38 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:54

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 108 Lisa Culver 40 Ringgold, GA 27:25

2 110 Karen Chapman 41 Dunlap, TN 27:46

3 116 Bev Brockman 41 Chattanooga, TN 28:11

4 156 Dominique Gable 41 Signal Mtn, TN 30:00

5 172 Dev Sanchez 40 Chattanooga, TN 31:07

6 178 Elaine Cook 43 Chattanooga, TN 31:24

7 179 Kelly Peterson 41 Chattanooga, TN 31:30

8 236 Kimberly Biddy 40 Chattanooga, TN 34:36

9 255 Pauline Field 44 Chattanooga, TN 36:17

10 268 Lisa Cordes 42 Chattanooga, TN 38:44

11 276 Lisa Branscum 40 Chattanooga, TN 41:32

12 280 Lisa Beach 42 Hixson, TN 43:16

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 12 Brian Masters 44 Vero Beach, FL 19:14

2 20 Ed Adcox 40 Ft. Oglethorpe, GA 21:05

3 32 Jose Martinez 44 Dalton, GA 22:06

4 61 Chris O'Connor 44 East Ridge, TN 24:31

5 80 Steve Gibson 44 Chickamauga, GA 25:44

6 84 Nick Bosco 42 Ooltewah, TN 25:53

7 120 Ken Janke 40 Dalton, GA 28:17

8 123 David Champion 43 Hixson, TN 28:27

9 125 Mark Gravley 40 Chattanooga, TN 28:39

10 150 Pat Obrien 40 Soddy Daisy, TN 29:46

11 171 John Matheny 40 Ooltewah, TN 31:04

12 180 Joel Garner 40 Fort Oglethorpe, GA 31:31

13 182 Scott Smith 42 Calhoun, GA 31:32

14 184 Chuck Seymour 43 Chattanooga, TN 31:38

15 207 Russ Southerland 41 Dalton, GA 32:38

16 258 Kevin Greenwood 40 Ringgold, GA 36:25

17 266 David Lowery 44 Ringgold, GA 38:18

18 300 William Bolen 44 Chattanooga, TN 59:55

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 109 Patricia Wilson 47 Flintstone, GA 27:31

2 133 Nancy Rutledge 46 Dalton, GA 28:59

3 141 Susan Pittman 48 Ooltewah, TN 29:17

4 149 Darlene Windom 49 Chattanooga, TN 29:38

5 166 Tami Stubblefield 49 Signal Mountain, TN 30:51

6 176 Sharon Starling 49 Chickamauga, GA 31:21

7 203 Sally Hitch 46 Bowling Green, KY 32:24

8 218 Jerrie Corbin 46 Chattanooga, TN 33:18

9 221 Mary Holder 46 Cleveland, TN 33:42

10 253 Renee Speenbugh 49 Marietta, GA 36:13

11 270 Kay Henderson 47 Chickamauga, GA 39:29

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 9 Jim Stringham 48 Knoxville, TN 19:00

2 17 Lee Davis 47 Chattanooga, TN 20:27

3 28 Jeff Houston 49 Rocky Face, GA 21:47

4 43 Adam Everette 47 Lafayette, GA 23:07

5 56 Thierry Nevil 46 Dalton, GA 24:08

6 62 Charlie Millard 48 Birchwood, TN 24:34

7 65 Joe Bumetto 48 Tunnel Hill, GA 24:46

8 73 Steven Wollerman 47 Riceville, TN 25:14

9 78 Jeff Malone 48 Chattanooga, TN 25:31

10 83 Donnie Gregory 46 Soddy Daisy, TN 25:51

11 86 Anthony Herndon 47 Rocky Face, GA 25:57

12 91 Paul Wells 48 Ooltewah, TN 26:33

13 104 Sam Hood 45 Ooltewah, TN 26:59

14 106 David Johnson 49 Adams, TN 27:04

15 113 Mark Duggan 49 Chattanooga, SD 27:52

16 115 Lane Ogle 49 Dalton, GA 28:11

17 132 James Strickland 46 Lafayette, GA 28:51

18 136 Jeff Head 48 Starkville, MS 29:07

19 162 Jeff Glass 48 Ooltewah, TN 30:28

20 181 Guy Heflin 47 Arab, AL 31:32

21 183 Jay Parker 49 Birmingham, AL 31:36

22 204 Darryl Hitch 45 Bowling Green, KY 32:24

23 260 Francisco Lozano 46 Ooltewah, TN 36:44

24 261 Buck Orrison 48 Ooltewah, TN 37:30

25 275 Greg Stinnett 48 Dalton, GA 40:50

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 154 Maryanne Foster 53 Soddy Daisy, TN 29:56

2 170 Sandy Lane 52 Ringgold, GA 30:59

3 242 Reda Lawson 53 Cleveland, TN 35:03

4 248 Sandy Buquo 52 Signal Mountain, TN 35:35

5 271 Teresa Hughes 50 Trion, GA 39:34

6 277 Donna Swafford 50 Chattanooga, TN 42:29

7 278 Rhonda Adcock 50 Hixson, TN 42:29

8 281 Valerie Fuchcar 50 Chattanooga, TN 43:48

9 286 Linda Melton 53 Harrison, TN 46:00

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 30 Eddie Boswell 54 Cartersville, GA 21:58

2 51 David Presley 54 Ft. Oglethorpe, GA 23:35

3 54 Mike Roper 51 Dalton, GA 24:06

4 93 Thomas Russe 54 Chattanooga, TN 26:39

5 102 Mitchell Guinn 52 Cleveland, TN 26:58

6 135 Johnny Harris 51 Fort Oglethorpe, GA 29:06

7 139 Richard Devine 54 Ringgold, GA 29:15

8 144 David Halicks 51 Harrison, TN 29:26

9 148 David Denny 50 Rossville, GA 29:36

10 151 Walt Mobley 51 Birchwood, TN 29:48

11 226 Thomas Lawson 53 Cleveland, TN 34:05

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 100 Marty Brown 58 Chattanooga, TN 26:52

2 175 Kathy Owen 57 Signal Mtn, TN 31:18

3 187 Becky Maples 55 Ringgold, GA 31:45

4 279 Patty Owens 58 Chattanooga, TN 43:16

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 21 Jim Bryan 56 Ooltewah, TN 21:11

2 46 Kent Northey 56 Jacksonville, FL 23:13

3 64 Steve Lemay 59 Ringgold, GA 24:43

4 87 Thomas Sisemore 55 Lafayette, GA 26:02

5 126 Russ Earp Iii 56 Ringgold, GA 28:40

6 131 Spence Misner 57 Dalton, GA 28:47

7 158 Ed Hullender 58 Marietta, GA 30:05

8 164 Jim Hamblen 59 Chickamauga, GA 30:40

9 252 Patrick Matson 55 Sun Prairie, WI 36:05

10 296 Randall Rogers 59 Chattanooga, TN 56:21

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 122 Lynnda Owens 60 Lafayette, GA 28:26

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 25 Steve Ferguson 61 Knoxville, TN 21:32

2 48 David Sanders 60 Cohutta, GA 23:20

3 67 Gene Hode 60 Soddy Daisy, TN 24:49

4 71 Russ Haynes 64 Chattanooga, TN 24:59

5 231 Andy Anderson 61 Canton, GA 34:21

6 234 Don Stites 62 Harrison, TN 34:31

7 243 John Gilbert 61 Cartersville, GA 35:07

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 99 Elizabeth Monson 66 Chattanooga, TN 26:51

2 208 Beth Dial 66 Jonesboro, GA 32:39

3 269 Barbara Grant 66 Chickamauga, GA 38:52

4 313 Edwina Cohen 68 Chattanooga, TN 1:05:06

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 79 Howard Dial 67 Jonesboro, GA 25:32

2 185 Jim Selman 66 Chattanooga, TN 31:40

3 230 Ralph Maples Jr 66 Ringgold, GA 34:19

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****

Place O'All Name Ag Hometown Guntime

===== ===== ======================== == ==================== =======

1 202 Bob Blasdell 70 Hixson, TN 32:22


**** UNKNOWN 5K PARTICIPANTS ****

Place Name Ag S Div Hometown Guntime Pace

===== ======================== == = ===== ==================== =======

1 Luke Dutton Apison, TN 24:51


Double-A South Standings/Results

UTC Women's Track Named All-Academic By USTFCCCA

Randy Smith: SEC Expansion Talk Gains Momentum


Double-A South Standings/Results (as of games of 7/23/21) North Division Team W L PCT GB Birmingham (CWS) ... (click for more)

The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga women’s track and field team was named to the All-Academic Team by the United State Track and Field and Cross Country Coaches Association in a release ... (click for more)

The bombshell report this week in the Houston Chronicle regarding Texas and Oklahoma leaving the Big 12 and joining the SEC has sent shock waves across the college football world and that expansion ... (click for more)



Sports

Double-A South Standings/Results

Double-A South Standings/Results (as of games of 7/23/21) North Division Team W L PCT GB Birmingham (CWS) 38 31 .551 - Chattanooga (CIN) 36 31 .537 1.0 Rocket City (LAA) 34 ... (click for more)

UTC Women's Track Named All-Academic By USTFCCCA

The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga women’s track and field team was named to the All-Academic Team by the United State Track and Field and Cross Country Coaches Association in a release by the USTFCCCA Thursday. The Mocs posted a 3.5569 overall team GPA and ranked 64 th out of 253 teams. Of the six Southern Conference schools named to the list, Chattanooga was second ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Health Department Reports 120 New Daily COVID-19 Cases; Offers School Reopening Guidance, Testing Resources

The Hamilton County Health Department reported 120 new COVID-19 cases on Friday, marking the first time the Department has seen cases in the 120 range since March 19, 2021. With the 120 new coronavirus cases reported on Friday, the county total is now 46,391. There has been one more death from the virus, a white male over the age of 81, and the total is at 511 in the ... (click for more)

Enterprise South Will Be A Model For Development Of McDonald Farm, Coppinger Says

A public meeting was held in Sale Creek Thursday night to hear comments from the people who would be most impacted by Hamilton County’s purchase of the McDonald Farm. Hamilton County Mayor Jim Coppinger said that he sees the $16 million farm as a great opportunity for all the residents of Hamilton County along with the benefit of creating jobs. Enterprise South, the site where ... (click for more)

Opinion

Can The Braves Moniker Be Saved?

Since 1912 the predecessors of the current Atlanta baseball team have been called the “Braves” in Boston and Milwaukee prior to arriving at the Georgia capital in 1966. Although the keeping of the image of an Indian is in danger, the main opposition is not that of Native Americans, but are primarily both political activists and also dedicated supporters of a great Hall of ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Saturday Funnies

Hurray for the weekly edition of The Saturday Funnies but as we put together this week’s quiz, it dawned on us that there is just one more edition before our children resume classes. We hope the weekly quiz we added this summer has been a fun part of Saturday’s giggles. We do not actually write The Funnies. They are spawned by the funny emails we get each week from our Internet ... (click for more)