Complete High School Cross Country Results

League Meet Held At Heritage High School On Monday, September 19

Monday, September 19, 2016

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     

=======================================================================

    Name                  Bib   Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jonathan Boyd         2349  11 CSTHEA Patriots High 16:46.33      1

  2 Chase Faudi           2351   9 CSTHEA Patriots High 17:19.24      2

  3 Jerryd Tennyson       2457  12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 17:37.62      1

  4 Erik Martinez         2764     LFO                  17:40.06      2

  5 Cole Bullock          2607  10 Red Bank High School 17:43.05      

  6 Gabe Ashley           2611  10 Ridgeland            17:50.12      3

  7 Silas Gartman         2212   9 Baylor School        17:54.32      4

  8 Talus Iorio           2213  12 Baylor School        18:03.85      5

  9 Zachary Faudi         2352  11 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:07.32      3

 10 James Post            2220  11 Baylor School        18:11.46      6

 11 Caleb Underdown       2525  12 McMinn County High S 18:19.56      7

 12 Noah Morales          2558  12 Northwest Whitfield  18:25.75      8

 13 Gage Henry            2361  11 Dade County HS       18:26.67      9

 14 Jacob Kiemeyer        2386  10 East Hamilton High S 18:26.91     10

 15 Cole Millard          2312  10 Cleveland High Schoo 18:27.75     11

 16 Jackson Collette      2210  10 Baylor School        18:32.35     12

 17 Joseph Adams          2594  12 Ooltewah High School 18:33.45     13

 18 Grant Johnson         2215   9 Baylor School        18:36.52     14

 19 Atherton Mook         2218  10 Baylor School        18:42.81     15

 20 Alberto Domingez      2283  11 Chattanooga Central  18:52.60     16

 21 Tyler Ramage          2756  10 Walker Valley High S 18:52.82     17

 22 Justin Collins        2412  12 Gordon Lee High Scho 19:04.14     18

 23 Diego Guzman          2693  10 Southeast Whitfield  19:16.21     19

 24 Joseph Brown          2307  10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:23.18     20

 25 Jacob Voyles          2627  11 Ridgeland            19:23.80     21

 26 Tyler Mcrae           2521  11 McMinn County High S 19:24.96     22

 27 Daniel Triana         2707  12 Southeast Whitfield  19:25.18     23

 28 Brian Byerly          2308  11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:27.22     24

 29 Jasper Wilson         2421  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 19:27.71     25

 30 Jarrett Stewart       2662  11 Sequatchie Co.

High  19:28.45     26

 31 Eron Schulte          2597  10 Ooltewah High School 19:29.81     27

 32 Tyler Hollis          2748  12 Walker Valley High S 19:30.64     28

 33 Noah Cochran          2669  12 Silverdale Baptist A 19:31.01     29

 34 Cole Shiffer          2315  10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:31.44     30

 35 Jared Eddy            2284  12 Chattanooga Central  19:37.89     31

 36 Sean Mullett          2752  12 Walker Valley High S 19:41.63     32

 37 Caleb Robertson       2703  11 Southeast Whitfield  19:44.05     33

 38 Ian Wesson            2280  11 Chatt. School for th 19:44.65     34

 39 Adrian Fraire         2549  12 Northwest Whitfield  19:46.33     35

 40 Harrison Ivins        2384  12 East Hamilton High S 19:46.77     36

 41 Kirby Aldrich         2606  12 Red Bank High School 19:47.32      

 42 Grant Kretzmeier      2245  11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:48.79     37

 43 Caleb Nunley          2391  10 East Hamilton High S 19:49.86     38

 44 Jacob Anderson        2634  11 Ringgold High School 19:50.99     39

 45 David Tullock         2317  11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:51.48     40

 46 Chandler White        2396  12 East Hamilton High S 19:52.54     41

 47 Will Bordash          2576  11 Notre Dame High Scho 19:55.03     42

 48 Mack Alas             2271   9 Chatt. School for th 19:55.27     43

 49 John Hixon            2747  12 Walker Valley High S 19:56.41     44

 50 Campbell Kirkland     2751  10 Walker Valley High S 19:58.19     45

 51 Hunter Busby          2241  11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:58.68     46

 52 Nolan Floyd           2243  11 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:59.90     47

 53 Taygan Ward           2527   9 McMinn County High S 20:00.35     48

 54 Ryan Craft            2446  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:03.15     49

 55 Matthew Wesolowski    2395  10 East Hamilton High S 20:03.62     50

 56 Logan Silvers         2661  11 Sequatchie Co. High  20:04.51     51

 57 Cole Fritisch         2382  11 East Hamilton High S 20:05.39     52

 58 Jordan Carter         2504  11 McMinn Central High  20:06.59      

 59 Dakota Carter         2444  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 20:06.95     53

 60 Brenden O'Boyle       2755  10 Walker Valley High S 20:07.35     54

 61 Nathaniel Rodgers     2259  11 Bradley Central High 20:16.32      

 62 Jared Hardin          2694  10 Southeast Whitfield  20:24.61     55

 63 Zakk Romans           2660  11 Sequatchie Co. High  20:27.07     56

 64 Hayden Apps           2376  10 East Hamilton High S 20:27.55     57

 65 Bailey Burns          2410  12 Gordon Lee High Scho 20:28.73     58

 66 C.j. Giles            2516  10 McMinn County High S 20:29.76     59

 67 Carlos Martinez       2557  11 Northwest Whitfield  20:31.71     60

 68 Kaigen Mulkey         2287   9 Chattanooga Central  20:32.76     61

 69 Jamie Basham          2635  12 Ringgold High School 20:33.18     62

 70 Nathan Vander Wilt    2288  10 Chattanooga Central  20:33.74     63

 71 Daniel Kuhlman        2333   9 Collegedale Academy  20:34.75     64

 72 Jacob Dohmeier        2671  12 Silverdale Baptist A 20:35.47     65

 73 Bode Tucker           2624  10 Ridgeland            20:36.57     66

 74 Basil Marceaux        2657  10 Sequatchie Co. High  20:38.65     67

 75 Kollin Kennedy        2674   9 Silverdale Baptist A 20:41.04     68

 76 Kobe Clark            2272  11 Chatt. School for th 20:43.86     69

 77 Mason Burkett         2484  11 LaFayette High Schoo 20:49.26     70

 78 Jacob Clark           2358  11 Dade County HS       20:55.46     71

 79 Ben Stephens          2247  10 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:56.66     72

 80 Blaine Boley          2306  12 Cleveland High Schoo 20:57.00     73

 81 Leonard Burroughs     2282  11 Chattanooga Central  20:58.90     74

 82 Tyler Moore           2658  12 Sequatchie Co. High  21:00.69     75

 83 Matthew Newsom        2493  11 LaFayette High Schoo 21:03.12     76

 84 Jose Arredondo        2685  11 Southeast Whitfield  21:04.07     77

 85 Tim Grayson           2448  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:07.52     78

 86 Skyler Godfrey        2256  10 Bradley Central High 21:09.09      

 87 Cooper Shull          2644  10 Ringgold High School 21:10.73     79

 88 Nhan Le               2449  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:12.48     80

 89 Grant Speer           2584  11 Notre Dame High Scho 21:12.90     81

 90 Ian Goodwin           2414   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 21:17.30     82

 91 Jack Fitzsimmons      2274  11 Chatt. School for th 21:19.32     83

 92 Jagger Hughes         2555  12 Northwest Whitfield  21:19.88     84

 93 Caleb Boyd            2442  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:22.84     85

 94 Armando Martinez      2765     LFO                  21:24.37     86

 95 Christon Jackson      2214  10 Baylor School        21:25.18     87

 96 Luke Shackelford      2456   9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:25.43     88

 97 Bronson Champion      2720  10 Trion                21:26.79     89

 98 Drew Davis            2515  10 McMinn County High S 21:27.08     90

 99 Josiah Parris         2354  10 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:27.29      4

100 Ezra Nichols          2278  11 Chatt. School for th 21:29.88     91

101 Forrest Webb          2249  10 Boyd Buchanan High S 21:30.45     92

102 Ruben Lavariega       2519  10 McMinn County High S 21:30.66     93

103 John Paul Thompson    2469  12 Hixson High School   21:32.90     94

104 Carter Hines          2673   9 Silverdale Baptist A 21:33.55     95

105 Oliver McDougal       2311   9 Cleveland High Schoo 21:33.93     96

106 Chris Prescott        2623  10 Ridgeland            21:34.53     97

107 Nick Chauncey         2648  12 Sale Creek School    21:35.34      

108 Noah Armstrong        2483  11 LaFayette High Schoo 21:36.09     98

109 Trey Henderson        2488  10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:36.66     99

110 Will Hutchings        2736  12 Van Buren County Hig 21:37.59    100

111 Soibkhon Khajiikhano  2773     LFO                  21:42.86    101

112 Yaphet Salgado        2705  11 Southeast Whitfield  21:44.37    102

113 Beau Thrash           2501  10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:46.15    103

114 Jared Brunner         2636  11 Ringgold High School 21:46.39    104

115 Myers Tucker          2625   9 Ridgeland            21:46.85    105

116 Aaron Bennett         2546  12 Northwest Whitfield  21:48.14    106

117 James Schumacher      2583  10 Notre Dame High Scho 21:48.41    107

118 Spencer Hoffman       2518  10 McMinn County High S 21:48.62    108

119 Blade Smith           2645  11 Ringgold High School 21:50.74    109

120 Eric Hu               2489  12 LaFayette High Schoo 21:52.03    110

121 Zach Negron           2337   9 Collegedale Academy  21:53.36    111

122 David Austin          2328  10 Collegedale Academy  21:54.76    112

123 Alex Gomez            2638  10 Ringgold High School 21:58.10    113

124 Juan Velazquez        2626  10 Ridgeland            22:05.13    114

125 Gage Mathews          2257  11 Bradley Central High 22:05.52      

126 Jairo Gonzalez        2639  10 Ringgold High School 22:06.12    115

127 Andrew Butcher        2242  11 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:06.47    116

128 William Sainthill     2497  10 LaFayette High Schoo 22:11.89    117

129 Antonio Hatch         2276  11 Chatt. School for th 22:13.70    118

130 Cooper Gowan          2551  12 Northwest Whitfield  22:15.54    119

131 Ben Greenwell         2275  11 Chatt. School for th 22:16.76    120

132 Brandon Hair          2615  12 Ridgeland            22:21.13    121

133 Daniel Chavarria      2688  12 Southeast Whitfield  22:26.54    122

134 Ian Brown             2240  11 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:30.02    123

135 Nathan Goodale        2762     LFO                  22:31.69    124

136 Dylan Anderson        2544  11 Northwest Whitfield  22:38.26    125

137 Avery Murphy          2770     LFO                  22:41.18    126

138 Ryan Welch            2587  11 Notre Dame High Scho 22:45.99    127

139 Cristian Yglesias     2290  11 Chattanooga Central  22:49.96    128

140 Luke Burks            2668  10 Silverdale Baptist A 23:03.73    129

141 Chris Rogers          2471   9 Hixson High School   23:13.64    130

142 Ryan Pokorny          2258  11 Bradley Central High 23:14.71      

143 Jim He                2331  10 Collegedale Academy  23:19.88    131

144 Eli Moran             2353   9 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:34.92      5

145 Nathan Hunt           2468   9 Hixson High School   23:42.16    132

146 Tucker Perry          2608  10 Red Bank High School 23:42.67      

147 Nathan Schofield      2472  11 Hixson High School   23:51.66    133

148 Dylan Matthews        2596  12 Ooltewah High School 23:59.81    134

149 Rob Napier            2418   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 24:01.51    135

150 Tian Long (Steve) Su  2338  10 Collegedale Academy  24:06.18    136

151 Timothy Moyers        2675  10 Silverdale Baptist A 24:06.85    137

152 Dakota Woods          2474   9 Hixson High School   24:11.72    138

153 Hayden McGuigan       2233  11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 24:12.63      

154 Franco Marchese       2772     LFO                  24:15.93    139

155 Ryan Howell           2332   9 Collegedale Academy  24:17.50    140

156 Hunter Couch          2359  12 Dade County HS       24:22.51    141

157 Paxton Albright       2654   9 Sequatchie Co. High  24:25.16    142

158 Evan Chepul           2577  11 Notre Dame High Scho 24:26.20    143

159 Josh Bowers           2667  12 Silverdale Baptist A 24:30.15    144

160 Braxton Ledford       2416  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 24:33.49    145

161 Preston Anastas       2348  11 CSTHEA Patriots High 24:36.39      6

162 Bryceton Walker       2599   9 Ooltewah High School 24:47.89    146

163 Jerry Thompson        2598   9 Ooltewah High School 24:54.60    147

164 Noah Muhs             2335   9 Collegedale Academy  25:00.10    148

165 Michael Cook          2721   9 Trion                25:07.29    149

166 Gene Dong             2722  10 Trion                25:25.63    150

167 Nick Goodale          2763     LFO                  25:27.90    151

168 Rory Hogg             2723   9 Trion                25:30.26    152

169 William Grafton       2581  12 Notre Dame High Scho 25:33.75    153

170 Ben Burroughs         2350   9 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:34.28      7

171 Haven Howard          2415  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 26:03.76    154

172 Blaine Ball           2719  10 Trion                26:07.09    155

173 Alex Cope             2734   9 Van Buren County Hig 26:57.12    156

174 Noah Thornton         2737  12 Van Buren County Hig 27:18.54    157

175 Juan Villanuava       2289  10 Chattanooga Central  27:33.11    158

176 Jacob Peterson        2724  12 Trion                28:31.74    159

177 Bryant Godwin         2360  11 Dade County HS       29:03.70    160

178 Ryan Cope             2735   9 Van Buren County Hig 29:34.69    161

179 Simon Boyd            2733  10 Van Buren County Hig 30:02.84    162

180 Luke Eckler           2580  11 Notre Dame High Scho 31:07.00    163

181 Kenneth Jones         2362   9 Dade County HS       37:34.00    164

 

 

 

      Independent Schools Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores     

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 CSTHEA Patriots High   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7 

      Total Time: 1:37:16      Average: 19:27.02      1-5 Split: 6:49

 

 

        Member Schools Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores        

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 Baylor School          41      4    5    6   12   14   15   87 

      Total Time: 1:31:19      Average: 18:15.70      1-5 Split: 43

  2 Cleveland High Schoo   125    11   20   24   30   40   73   96 

      Total Time: 1:36:42      Average: 19:20.22      1-5 Split: 1:24

  3 Walker Valley High S   166    17   28   32   44   45   54    - 

      Total Time: 1:38:00      Average: 19:35.94      1-5 Split: 1:06

  4 East Hamilton High S   175    10   36   38   41   50   52   57 

      Total Time: 1:38:00      Average: 19:35.94      1-5 Split: 1:37

  5 Southeast Whitfield    207    19   23   33   55   77   102  122

      Total Time: 1:39:55      Average: 19:58.83      1-5 Split: 1:48

  6 McMinn County High S   226     7   22   48   59   90   93   108

      Total Time: 1:39:42      Average: 19:56.35      1-5 Split: 3:08

  7 Chattanooga Central    245    16   31   61   63   74   128  158

      Total Time: 1:40:36      Average: 20:07.18      1-5 Split: 2:07

  8 Heritage HS, Catoosa   261     1   49   53   78   80   85   88 

      Total Time: 1:40:08      Average: 20:01.55      1-5 Split: 3:35

  9 Sequatchie Co. High    275    26   51   56   67   75   142   - 

      Total Time: 1:41:40      Average: 20:19.88      1-5 Split: 1:33

 10 Ridgeland              292     3   21   66   97   105  114  121

      Total Time: 1:41:12      Average: 20:14.38      1-5 Split: 3:57

 11 Northwest Whitfield    293     8   35   60   84   106  119  125

      Total Time: 1:41:52      Average: 20:22.37      1-5 Split: 3:23

 12 Boyd Buchanan High S   294    37   46   47   72   92   116  123

      Total Time: 1:42:15      Average: 20:26.90      1-5 Split: 1:42

 13 Gordon Lee High Scho   318    18   25   58   82   135  145  154

      Total Time: 1:44:20      Average: 20:51.88      1-5 Split: 4:58

 14 Chatt. School for th   320    34   43   69   83   91   118  120

      Total Time: 1:43:13      Average: 20:38.60      1-5 Split: 1:46

 15 Silverdale Baptist A   386    29   65   68   95   129  137  144

      Total Time: 1:45:25      Average: 21:04.96      1-5 Split: 3:33

 16 Ringgold High School   393    39   62   79   104  109  113  115

      Total Time: 1:45:13      Average: 21:02.41      1-5 Split: 2:00

 17 LFO                    439     2   86   101  124  126  139  151

      Total Time: 1:46:01      Average: 21:12.04      1-5 Split: 5:02

 18 LaFayette High Schoo   446    70   76   98   99   103  110  117

      Total Time: 1:46:52      Average: 21:22.26      1-5 Split: 57

 19 Ooltewah High School   467    13   27   134  146  147   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:51:46      Average: 22:21.12      1-5 Split: 6:22

 20 Notre Dame High Scho   500    42   81   107  127  143  153  163

      Total Time: 1:50:09      Average: 22:01.71      1-5 Split: 4:32

 21 Dade County HS         545     9   71   141  160  164   -    - 

      Total Time: 2:10:23      Average: 26:04.47      1-5 Split: 19:08

 22 Collegedale Academy    554    64   111  112  131  136  140  148

      Total Time: 1:51:49      Average: 22:21.79      1-5 Split: 3:32

 23 Hixson High School     627    94   130  132  133  138   -    - 

      Total Time: 1:56:33      Average: 23:18.42      1-5 Split: 2:39

 24 Trion                  695    89   149  150  152  155  159   - 

      Total Time: 2:03:38      Average: 24:43.42      1-5 Split: 4:41

 25 Van Buren County Hig   736    100  156  157  161  162   -    - 

      Total Time: 2:15:31      Average: 27:06.16      1-5 Split: 8:26

 

 

                     Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                     

=======================================================================

    Name                  Bib   Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Kathryn Vradenburgh   2346  10 CSTHEA Patriots High 20:26.54      1

  2 Noor Sabeeh           2436  12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:43.03      1

  3 Alex Gass             2431  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:53.87      2

  4 Ashlynd Broling       2503  12 McMinn Central High  21:59.15      

  5 Jada Hale             2236  11 Boyd Buchanan High S 22:04.47      

  6 Eilish Stanek         2374  12 East Hamilton High S 22:13.58      3

  7 Caylee Carpenter      2426  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:34.27      4

  8 Bailey Mullett        2741  11 Walker Valley High S 22:42.41      5

  9 Ashtyn Frazier        2740  11 Walker Valley High S 22:52.88      6

 10 Emily Gregg           2364   9 East Hamilton High S 23:02.32      7

 11 Rachel-Anne Scalla    2572   9 Notre Dame High Scho 23:19.62      8

 12 Lindsey Guess         2531   9 Northwest Whitfield  23:22.14      9

 13 Nelia Dzhuha          2252  11 Bradley Central High 23:25.50      

 14 Kate Roberts          2539  10 Northwest Whitfield  23:29.04     10

 15 Reagan Guess          2532  11 Northwest Whitfield  23:30.85     11

 16 Skye Remko            2435  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:34.44     12

 17 Emma San Miguel       2571  12 Notre Dame High Scho 23:43.61     13

 18 Alice Goonetileke     2297   9 Cleveland High Schoo 23:49.82     14

 19 Lara Summit           2593  11 Ooltewah High School 23:57.48     15

 20 Kay Vradenburgh       2347  12 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:58.15      2

 21 Katelyn Thompson      2438  12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:17.56     16

 22 Savanna Landry        2713  10 Trion                24:28.77     17

 23 Taylor Warren         2356  10 Dade County HS       24:30.17      

 24 KiAna Queener         2268  11 Chatt. School for th 24:45.38     18

 25 Katie Estes           2293  11 Cleveland High Schoo 24:47.69     19

 26 Ivy Wesson            2270   8 Chatt. School for th 24:55.13     20

 27 Rylee Maret           2536  11 Northwest Whitfield  24:59.05     21

 28 Lilly Black           2424  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:59.92     22

 29 Katelin Anderson      2234   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 25:00.82      

 30 Katelyn Gilliam       2401  11 Gordon Lee High Scho 25:01.72     23

 31 Jessica Campbell      2228   9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 25:04.63     24

 32 Linsy Devlin          2647   9 Sale Creek School    25:10.24      

 33 Kaylee Parkison       2743  11 Walker Valley High S 25:12.18     25

 34 Whitney Mcconnell     2253  12 Bradley Central High 25:13.33      

 35 Megan Hines           2366  11 East Hamilton High S 25:17.00     26

 36 Gracie Howard         2368  11 East Hamilton High S 25:17.33     27

 37 Ana Roach             2345  10 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:21.55      3

 38 Silvia Garcia         2530  11 Northwest Whitfield  25:24.44     28

 39 Sarah Sullivan        2684  12 Southeast Whitfield  25:25.75     29

 40 Julie Bryant          2291   9 Cleveland High Schoo 25:26.27     30

 41 Megan Funderburk      2294  11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:29.57     31

 42 Carmen Merolle        2370  10 East Hamilton High S 25:30.04     32

 43 Emmily Clack          2462   9 Hixson High School   25:32.90     33

 44 Matilda Lee           2301  12 Cleveland High Schoo 25:34.68     34

 45 Claire Yolitz         2375  10 East Hamilton High S 25:35.85     35

 46 Malika Reviere        2729  12 Tyner Academy        25:46.45      

 47 Alexis Kyle           2299  11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:48.43     36

 48 Ally Brown            2679   9 Southeast Whitfield  25:48.92     37

 49 Emma Hines            2365  11 East Hamilton High S 25:49.97     38

 50 Madison Stagnavo      2653  10 Sequatchie Co. High  25:51.27      

 51 Jordan Baker          2528   9 Northwest Whitfield  25:51.60     39

 52 Cora Fleming          2320  10 Collegedale Academy  25:57.38      

 53 Malone McElroy        2321  10 Collegedale Academy  26:04.03      

 54 Cassidy Balkom        2739  10 Walker Valley High S 26:08.56     40

 55 Chloe Johnson         2590   9 Ooltewah High School 26:08.94     41

 56 Jessica Shiffer       2303  12 Cleveland High Schoo 26:11.26     42

 57 Tessa Bowers          2664  10 Silverdale Baptist A 26:12.48      

 58 Lucy Hicks            2433   9 Heritage HS, Catoosa 26:13.42     43

 59 Sydney Brown          2235   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 26:14.22      

 60 Katie McKee           2254   9 Bradley Central High 26:14.62      

 61 Kaci Rogers           2481  11 LaFayette High Schoo 26:21.86     44

 62 Sarah Young           2408   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 26:22.13     45

 63 Grace Cox             2510  11 McMinn County High S 26:30.91     46

 64 Bethany Carideo       2507  10 McMinn County High S 26:35.61     47

 65 Mia Angel             2738  10 Walker Valley High S 26:47.57     48

 66 Caroline Crank        2319  10 Collegedale Academy  26:48.54      

 67 Dianna Mora           2680  10 Southeast Whitfield  26:55.35     49

 68 Mollie Bishop         2460   9 Hixson High School   27:02.59     50

 69 Indianna Ackerman     2505  10 McMinn County High S 27:16.54     51

 70 Lane Cates            2631  11 Ringgold High School 27:16.89      

 71 Libby Dishman         2650  10 Sequatchie Co. High  27:28.38      

 72 Paige Woody           2574  10 Notre Dame High Scho 27:28.72     52

 73 Katie Towne           2744  10 Walker Valley High S 27:32.80     53

 74 Danielle Daniels      2632  10 Ringgold High School 27:34.04      

 75 Natalie Varga         2573  10 Notre Dame High Scho 27:37.42     54

 76 Anvitha Kosaraju      2267  11 Chatt. School for th 27:57.81     55

 77 Mekenzie Parker       2715  12 Trion                28:10.41     56

 78 Li Li Hatch           2266   9 Chatt. School for th 28:16.91     57

 79 Savannah Skiles       2732  11 Van Buren County Hig 28:17.54      

 80 Katie Goodin          2511  11 McMinn County High S 28:22.14     58

 81 Claire Duffy          2529  11 Northwest Whitfield  28:24.28     59

 82 Riley Cash            2399  11 Gordon Lee High Scho 28:25.26     60

 83 Brianna Minor         2479   9 LaFayette High Schoo 29:09.13     61

 84 Chloe Ragland         2731   8 Van Buren County Hig 29:10.30      

 85 Ellie Shelton         2269  11 Chatt. School for th 29:15.82     62

 86 Amanda Grimes         2463  11 Hixson High School   29:17.01     63

 87 Allie Bishop          2459  11 Hixson High School   29:17.74     64

 88 Sara Montgomery       2513  12 McMinn County High S 29:19.44     65

 89 Jessie Human          2712  10 Trion                29:21.39     66

 90 Holly Johnson         2591   9 Ooltewah High School 29:25.04     67

 91 Chloe Sirmans         2683  11 Southeast Whitfield  29:29.93     68

 92 Emma Cate Dendy       2400  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 29:31.90     69

 93 Samantha Wild         2466   9 Hixson High School   29:56.29     70

 94 Ali Gilbreath         2476  12 LaFayette High Schoo 29:56.92     71

 95 Pamela Avendano       2569  11 Notre Dame High Scho 30:38.72     72

 96 Kayla Mattox          2344   9 CSTHEA Patriots High 30:59.85      4

 97 Chanler Hysell        2403  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 31:00.10     73

 98 Kaylen Jackson        2404  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 31:00.29     74

 99 Madison Nolen         2255  12 Bradley Central High 31:10.88      

100 Catherine Upchurch    2666  10 Silverdale Baptist A 31:39.06      

101 Gaby Richards         2231   9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 31:47.51     75

102 Laura Campbell        2230   9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 31:51.43     76

103 Savannah Fruth        2342  10 CSTHEA Patriots High 32:10.84      5

104 Hannah Elliot         2475  11 LaFayette High Schoo 32:13.73     77

105 Lucy Lin              2779     LFO                  32:15.99     78

106 Chloe Bridenstine     2589   9 Ooltewah High School 32:19.69     79

107 Sierra Jackson        2478  11 LaFayette High Schoo 32:22.38     80

108 Trinity Brown         2227   9 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 32:39.52     81

109 Liza Mendez           2714   9 Trion                32:43.66     82

110 Kimberly Becker       2759     Chatt. School for th 33:09.05     83

111 Emmy Long             2229  11 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 33:29.11     84

112 Kaitlyn Hester        2402  11 Gordon Lee High Scho 33:33.37     85

113 Reaghan Howe          2780     LFO                  34:01.05     86

114 Brittany Miller       2785     Bledsoe Co. High Sch 34:06.61     87

115 Elisabeth Staten      2665  12 Silverdale Baptist A 34:35.87      

116 Lucy Ruiz             2682  11 Southeast Whitfield  34:36.14     88

117 Nelly Chavez          2709  12 Trion                34:43.39     89

118 Rachel Graham         2477  12 LaFayette High Schoo 34:54.73     90

119 Chelsea Childress     2281   9 Chattanooga Central  35:30.00      

120 Marina Mosgrove       2610  10 Ridgeland            35:37.00      

121 Lauren Pike           2480  11 LaFayette High Schoo 36:14.00     91

122 Sarah Miller          2592   9 Ooltewah High School 36:59.00     92

123 Faith Jones           2781     LFO                  37:15.00     93

124 Sydney Moss           2783     LFO                  37:17.00     94

125 Shelby Lolley         2782     LFO                  37:18.00     95

126 Marissa McDowell      2651  12 Sequatchie Co. High  39:13.00      

127 Aleysah Dyer          2730  10 Van Buren County Hig 39:20.00      

128 Ashleigh Hester       2778     LFO                  40:47.00     96

129 Alexis Hrinik         2343   9 CSTHEA Patriots High 40:51.00      6

130 Brittany Hester       2784     LFO                  43:52.00     97

 

 

 

     Independent Schools Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores     

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 CSTHEA Patriots High   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    - 

      Total Time: 2:12:57      Average: 26:35.39      1-5 Split: 11:45

 

 

        Member Schools Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores       

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 Heritage HS, Catoosa   35      1    2    4   12   16   22   43 

      Total Time: 1:54:04      Average: 22:48.64      1-5 Split: 2:35

  2 Northwest Whitfield    79      9   10   11   21   28   39   59 

      Total Time: 2:00:46      Average: 24:09.11      1-5 Split: 2:03

  3 East Hamilton High S   95      3    7   26   27   32   35   38 

      Total Time: 2:01:21      Average: 24:16.06      1-5 Split: 3:17

  4 Walker Valley High S   124     5    6   25   40   48   53    - 

      Total Time: 2:03:44      Average: 24:44.72      1-5 Split: 4:06

  5 Cleveland High Schoo   128    14   19   30   31   34   36   42 

      Total Time: 2:05:09      Average: 25:01.61      1-5 Split: 1:45

  6 Notre Dame High Scho   199     8   13   52   54   72    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:12:49      Average: 26:33.62      1-5 Split: 7:20

  7 Chatt. School for th   212    18   20   55   57   62   83    - 

      Total Time: 2:15:12      Average: 27:02.21      1-5 Split: 4:31

  8 McMinn County High S   267    46   47   51   58   65    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:18:05      Average: 27:36.93      1-5 Split: 2:49

  9 Gordon Lee High Scho   270    23   45   60   69   73   74   85 

      Total Time: 2:20:22      Average: 28:04.23      1-5 Split: 5:59

 10 Southeast Whitfield    271    29   37   49   68   88    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:22:17      Average: 28:27.22      1-5 Split: 9:11

 11 Hixson High School     280    33   50   63   64   70    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:21:07      Average: 28:13.31      1-5 Split: 4:24

 12 Ooltewah High School   294    15   41   67   79   92    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:28:51      Average: 29:46.03      1-5 Split: 13:02

 13 Trion                  310    17   56   66   82   89    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:29:28      Average: 29:53.53      1-5 Split: 10:15

 14 LaFayette High Schoo   333    44   61   71   77   80   90   91 

      Total Time: 2:30:05      Average: 30:00.81      1-5 Split: 6:01

 15 Bledsoe Co. High Sch   340    24   75   76   81   84   87    - 

      Total Time: 2:34:53      Average: 30:58.44      1-5 Split: 8:25

 16 LFO                    446    78   86   93   94   95   96   97 

      Total Time: 2:58:08      Average: 35:37.41      1-5 Split: 5:03

 

 

                        JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        

=======================================================================

    Name                  Bib   Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Girls                                

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Anna Driskell         2430  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 24:15.72      1

  2 Caroline Harwood      2432  12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 25:44.06      2

  3 Rebecca Poe           2538  11 Northwest Whitfield  26:12.01      3

  4 Taylor Withrow        2543   9 Northwest Whitfield  26:32.59      4

  5 Casey Trew            2601  11 Polk Co. High School 27:26.46      

  6 Hannah Dong           2711   8 Trion                27:44.02      5

  7 Madison Segar         2373  11 East Hamilton High S 28:24.44      6

  8 Emma Murrel           2600  11 Polk Co. High School 28:24.79      

  9 Meadow Gilreath       2295   9 Cleveland High Schoo 28:30.51       

 10 Emily McCutcheon      2237   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 28:32.65      

 11 Caroline Coffey       2428  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 29:01.56      7

 12 Ciera Smidt           2465  11 Hixson High School   30:13.93      

 13 Emily Lughart         2535  12 Northwest Whitfield  30:35.74      8

 14 Brooklyn Kyle         2300   9 Cleveland High Schoo 30:39.18      

 15 Jillian Myers         2371  12 East Hamilton High S 30:45.01      9

 16 Hailey Hughes         2533  11 Northwest Whitfield  31:00.08     10

 17 Addison Holt          2367  11 East Hamilton High S 31:07.70     11

 18 Rachel Lane           2464  11 Hixson High School   31:11.17      

 19 Sarah Chacko          2363  12 East Hamilton High S 31:25.27     12

 20 Paige Hughes          2534   9 Northwest Whitfield  31:28.60     13

 21 Hannah Colston        2429  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 31:40.16     14

 22 Esmerelda Tapia       2540  12 Northwest Whitfield  32:13.21     15

 23 Autumn Brazzell       2506   9 McMinn County High S 32:23.59      

 24 Carah Boyd            2425  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 32:45.33     16

 25 Lauren Correll        2509   9 McMinn County High S 32:46.90      

 26 Kaylee Higgins        2512   9 McMinn County High S 33:14.21      

 27 Melissa Ramos         2434  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 33:21.71     17

 28 Hannah Shope          2304   9 Cleveland High Schoo 33:29.90      

 29 Abby Nunley           2372   9 East Hamilton High S 35:00.25     18

 30 Kylie Walker          2407   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 35:43.86      

 31 Emma Cooper           2710   8 Trion                35:49.25     19

 32 Kristen Pearson       2238   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 35:49.80      

 33 Michaela Russell      2406  11 Gordon Lee High Scho 37:40.08      

 34 Maria Tirado          2514  10 McMinn County High S 37:42.00      

 35 Lennon Lowery         2405  12 Gordon Lee High Scho 38:13.00      

 36 Nubya Wyss            2467  11 Hixson High School   38:18.00      

 37 Merrell Irion         2369  10 East Hamilton High S 39:16.00     20

 38 Paula Barrientos      2423  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 39:38.00     21

 39 Natalie Peterson      2716   9 Trion                40:20.00     22

 40 Talia Barreno         2708  10 Trion                40:27.00     23

 41 Allison Whitt         2717   8 Trion                40:50.00     24

 42 Jordan Smith          2260  10 Brainerd High School 45:40.00      

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Boys                                 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Alex Carroll          2687  11 Southeast Whitfield  19:31.61      1

  2 Patrick Curran        2211  12 Baylor School        19:59.33      

  3 Rico Rico             2702   9 Southeast Whitfield  20:27.29      2

  4 Sam MacMillan         2217   9 Baylor School        20:32.95      

  5 Connor Young          2250   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:54.79      

  6 Ethan Underdown       2526  10 McMinn County High S 20:58.23      3

  7 Jake Wright           2422   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 21:09.26      4

  8 Ben Thompson          2392   9 East Hamilton High S 21:14.31      5

  9 Johnathan Romans      2496  10 LaFayette High Schoo 21:35.13      6

 10 Zach Nicodemus        2754  12 Walker Valley High S 21:39.75      7

 11 Jordan Frye           2550  12 Northwest Whitfield  21:41.12      8

 12 Caleb Buckler         2443  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:41.47      9

 13 Joseph Wolfe          2397  12 East Hamilton High S 21:41.87     10

 14 Chris Belew           2305   9 Cleveland High Schoo 21:43.31      

 15 Andres Rodriguez      2562  12 Northwest Whitfield  21:43.75     11

 16 Ben Nelson            2390  10 East Hamilton High S 21:53.68     12

 17 Ali Sabeeh            2455  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 21:56.28     13

 18 Will Voyles           2628   9 Ridgeland            22:00.09     14

 19 Devin Henderson       2487   9 LaFayette High Schoo 22:00.92     15

 20 R.j. Sievers          2498  10 LaFayette High Schoo 22:04.32     16

 21 Garrett Hall          2517  12 McMinn County High S 22:17.12     17

 22 Brandon Lowe          2225  11 Berean Academy       22:17.54      1

 23 Logan Stevenson       2226   8 Berean Academy       22:19.04      2

 24 Alexis Rodriguez      2704  12 Southeast Whitfield  22:28.76     18

 25 Jake Lee              2417   8 Gordon Lee High Scho 22:29.11     19

 26 Matthew Vowell        2458  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 22:32.15     20

 27 Garrett Winsor        2758   9 Walker Valley High S 22:37.83     21

 28 Brogen Ballew         2545   9 Northwest Whitfield  22:41.84     22

 29 Roarke Lanning        2387   9 East Hamilton High S 22:42.89     23

 30 Zachary Sitzler       2524  11 McMinn County High S 22:44.85     24

 31 Cale Newman           2522  12 McMinn County High S 22:45.65     25

 32 Stephen McCallister   2388  12 East Hamilton High S 22:45.90     26

 33 Taylor Beasley        2221  11 Berean Academy       22:48.28      3

 34 Palmer Waldrop        2394  11 East Hamilton High S 22:48.84     27

 35 Davis Latimer         2216  11 Baylor School        22:50.99      

 36 Arthur Jur            2749   9 Walker Valley High S 22:55.86     28

 37 Demitrik Limas        2696   9 Southeast Whitfield  22:56.88     29

 38 Brandon Guzman        2767     LFO                  22:59.03     30

 39 Garrett Aaron         2439  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:01.25     31

 40 Hunter Huckabee       2641   9 Ringgold High School 23:04.59     32

 41 Seth Carpenter        2379  11 East Hamilton High S 23:06.49     33

 42 Riley Sumrall         2248   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 23:07.09      

 43 Simon Rhodes          2453  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:11.11     34

 44 Cole Collins          2411  11 Gordon Lee High Scho 23:12.51     35

 45 Eliot Jones           2617  10 Ridgeland            23:15.23     36

 46 Andrew Dorsey         2273   9 Chatt. School for th 23:27.80      

 47 Joe Graham            2447  12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:30.09     37

 48 Jacob Smith           2565  12 Northwest Whitfield  23:32.86     38

 49 Andrew Harmon         2224  10 Berean Academy       23:33.05      4

 50 Jay Brock             2655  11 Sequatchie Co. High  23:39.95      

 51 Tyler Young           2251   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 23:41.35      

 52 Jonathan Manion       2452  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 23:41.64     39

 53 Jacob Wiley           2568  11 Northwest Whitfield  23:51.25     40

 54 Gavin Losh            2619  12 Ridgeland            23:52.80     41

 55 Edward Cho            2637  10 Ringgold High School 23:56.59     42

 56 Mauricio Lino         2556   9 Northwest Whitfield  24:02.19     43

 57 Zane Carter           2777     LFO                  24:10.60     44

 58 Jackson Moore         2775     LFO                  24:17.63     45

 59 Chris Rodriguez       2563  10 Northwest Whitfield  24:35.44     46

 60 Seth Cordes           2670   9 Silverdale Baptist A 24:37.24      

 61 Connor Young          2250   9 Boyd Buchanan High S 24:48.65      

 62 Eli Nance             2559   9 Northwest Whitfield  24:55.27      

 63 Luis Sayes            2706   9 Southeast Whitfield  25:01.93     47

 64 Paul Kincer           2277   9 Chatt. School for th 25:03.14      

 65 Jarrod Sitton         2499  11 LaFayette High Schoo 25:05.84     48

 66 Dakota Dehart         2613   9 Ridgeland            25:08.76     49

 67 Jacob Gadd            2614  12 Ridgeland            25:14.93     50

 68 Jordan Capello        2485   9 LaFayette High Schoo 25:17.02     51

 69 Jake Price            2494  10 LaFayette High Schoo 25:17.82     52

 70 Danny Bravo           2547  10 Northwest Whitfield  25:19.53      

 71 Josiah Williams       2629  10 Ridgeland            25:23.56     53

 72 Eric Brehen           2746  10 Walker Valley High S 25:27.31     54

 73 Timo Solis            2727  12 Trion                25:45.53      

 74 Desmond Bean          2441  11 Heritage HS, Catoosa 25:45.73      

 75 Jimmy Blanton         2222  10 Berean Academy       25:51.91      5

 76 Marshall Murrel       2605  10 Polk Co. High School 25:55.18      

 77 Zane Henry            2776     LFO                  25:55.89     55

 78 Sam Story             2500  10 LaFayette High Schoo 25:56.96     56

 79 Austin Arellano       2774     LFO                  25:57.83     57

 80 Aden Headrick         2640  10 Ringgold High School 26:01.27     58

 81 Brendan Yemm          2588  10 Notre Dame High Scho 26:06.86      

 82 Alex Spraker          2585  11 Notre Dame High Scho 26:12.70      

 83 Logan Johnson         2285   9 Chattanooga Central  26:12.92      

 84 Brian Castro          2769     LFO                  26:20.05     59

 85 Versain Vasquez       2728   9 Trion                26:23.81      

 86 Cameron Gardner       2383  12 East Hamilton High S 26:24.23      

 87 Thomas Wilkie         2355  11 CSTHEA Patriots High 26:28.48      

 88 Caleb Huggins         2554   9 Northwest Whitfield  26:29.03      

 89 Jeffery Leinweber     2520  10 McMinn County High S 26:29.87     60

 90 Vince Reese           2757  10 Walker Valley High S 26:30.97     61

 91 Jacob Clarke          2486  12 LaFayette High Schoo 26:34.06      

 92 Javier Gomez          2768     LFO                  26:35.36     62

 93 Devin Bell            2603  10 Polk Co. High School 26:46.09      

 94 Ethan Rohrer          2643  11 Ringgold High School 26:51.90     63

 95 Daniel Christopher    2380  10 East Hamilton High S 26:53.98      

 96 Eric Mullins          2659  10 Sequatchie Co. High  26:56.29      

 97 Weston Beagles        2409   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 27:03.06     64

 98 Aiden Parks           2279  11 Chatt. School for th 27:07.33      

 99 Taylor Splawn         2566  11 Northwest Whitfield  27:08.15      

100 Christian Beasley     2329  11 Collegedale Academy  27:09.01      

101 Caleb Greenhaw        2309   9 Cleveland High Schoo 27:17.90      

102 Austin Fox            2330  11 Collegedale Academy  27:18.41      

103 Martin DeHaro         2690  10 Southeast Whitfield  27:18.97     65

104 Matthew Trusley       2766     LFO                  27:24.33      

105 Preston Perreault     2621  11 Ridgeland            27:58.42     66

106 Israel Ramirez        2726  10 Trion                27:58.82      

107 Nate Gibson           2692  11 Southeast Whitfield  28:00.34     67

108 Tanner Moore          2389   9 East Hamilton High S 28:06.03      

109 Matther Brinkley      2378   9 East Hamilton High S 28:23.39      

110 Lex Morrow            2313  10 Cleveland High Schoo 28:33.76      

111 Seth Pittman          2642  11 Ringgold High School 28:44.57     68

112 Kade Harrod           2553  10 Northwest Whitfield  28:54.91      

113 Noah Fernandez        2672  10 Silverdale Baptist A 29:07.45      

114 Janven Mondido        2264   9 Brainerd High School 29:08.18      

115 Mason Whitmore        2567   9 Northwest Whitfield  29:08.86      

116 Josey Wade            2678  10 Silverdale Baptist A 29:09.09      

117 Jacob Hicks           2310   9 Cleveland High Schoo 29:13.89      

118 Nicholas Kendall      2385  11 East Hamilton High S 29:14.86      

119 Alex Stone            2420   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 29:41.43     69

120 Mason Wiechec         2646   9 Ringgold High School 29:58.58     70

121 Llyod Pinheiro        2398   9 East Ridge High Scho 29:59.42      

122 Zach Price            2495  10 LaFayette High Schoo 30:09.55      

123 Broston Sanchez       2564  11 Northwest Whitfield  30:13.59      

124 Hugh Oliver           2523  10 McMinn County High S 30:25.34     71

125 Joshua Nicodemus      2753   9 Walker Valley High S 30:30.28     72

126 Tyler Ellis           2760     LFO                  30:34.37      

127 Emmanuel Hernandez    2695  11 Southeast Whitfield  30:38.54      

128 Kris Witherow         2502  11 LaFayette High Schoo 30:39.91      

129 Wes Ingram            2490  10 LaFayette High Schoo 30:42.79      

130 Owen Frost            2413  10 Gordon Lee High Scho 30:53.54     73

131 Miles Finnell         2604  10 Polk Co. High School 31:05.18      

132 Brian Ambrocio        2718  10 Trion                31:14.50      

133 Logan Couch           2612   9 Ridgeland            31:38.26      

134 Miguel Vadil          2393  12 East Hamilton High S 31:48.47      

135 Corey Housley         2616   9 Ridgeland            32:09.06      

136 Christopher Brinkley  2377   9 East Hamilton High S 32:10.29      

137 Bryson Chisenall      2445  10 Heritage HS, Catoosa 32:13.41      

138 Sam Norton            2419   9 Gordon Lee High Scho 32:17.13     74

139 Christian Angle       2440  12 Heritage HS, Catoosa 33:16.33      

140 Cesar Pichardo        2622  10 Ridgeland            33:49.44      

141 Joel Turner           2677  10 Silverdale Baptist A 33:51.53      

142 McKinley Mosgrove     2620  12 Ridgeland            34:13.11      

143 Brian Vasquez         2340  10 Collegedale Academy  34:24.00      

144 Drake Boynton         2771     LFO                  35:11.64      

 

 

 

       Girls Member Schools JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores       

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 Northwest Whitfield    38      3    4    8   10   13   15    - 

      Total Time: 2:25:50      Average: 29:09.81      1-5 Split: 5:17

  2 Heritage HS, Catoosa   40      1    2    7   14   16   17   21 

      Total Time: 2:23:27      Average: 28:41.37      1-5 Split: 8:30

  3 East Hamilton High S   56      6    9   11   12   18   20    - 

      Total Time: 2:36:43      Average: 31:20.54      1-5 Split: 6:36

  4 Trion                  93      5   19   22   23   24    -    - 

      Total Time: 3:05:11      Average: 37:02.06      1-5 Split: 13:06

 

 

        Boys Member Schools JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores       

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 East Hamilton High S   76      5   10   12   23   26   27   33 

      Total Time: 1:50:19      Average: 22:03.73      1-5 Split: 1:32

  2 Southeast Whitfield    97      1    2   18   29   47   65   67 

      Total Time: 1:50:27      Average: 22:05.30      1-5 Split: 5:31

  3 Heritage HS, Catoosa   107     9   13   20   31   34   37   39 

      Total Time: 1:52:23      Average: 22:28.46      1-5 Split: 1:30

  4 Northwest Whitfield    119     8   11   22   38   40   43   46 

      Total Time: 1:53:31      Average: 22:42.17      1-5 Split: 2:11

  5 McMinn County High S   129     3   17   24   25   60   71    - 

      Total Time: 1:55:16      Average: 23:03.15      1-5 Split: 5:32

  6 LaFayette High Schoo   136     6   15   16   48   51   52   56 

      Total Time: 1:56:04      Average: 23:12.65      1-5 Split: 3:42

  7 Walker Valley High S   171     7   21   28   54   61   72    - 

      Total Time: 1:59:12      Average: 23:50.35      1-5 Split: 4:52

  8 Ridgeland              190    14   36   41   49   50   53   66 

      Total Time: 1:59:32      Average: 23:54.37      1-5 Split: 3:15

  9 Gordon Lee High Scho   191     4   19   35   64   69   73   74 

      Total Time: 2:03:36      Average: 24:43.08      1-5 Split: 8:33

 10 LFO                    231    30   44   45   55   57   59   62 

      Total Time: 2:03:21      Average: 24:40.20      1-5 Split: 2:59

 11 Ringgold High School   263    32   42   58   63   68   70    - 

      Total Time: 2:08:39      Average: 25:43.79      1-5 Split: 5:40

 

 

     Boys Independent Schools JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores     

=======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=======================================================================

  1 Berean Academy         15      1    2    3    4    5    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:56:50      Average: 23:21.97      1-5 Split: 3:35

 

 

 


AA South Baseball Standings

Doubling Up: Weaver And Welshan Take Friday And Saturday Races

CSCC Cougar Golf Finishes 15th At Nationals


AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 5/22/22) North Division Team W L PCT GB Rocket City (LAA) ... (click for more)

Cameron Weaver of Crossville and Jason Welshan of Maryville doubled up over the weekend at four different tracks, taking wins in Kentucky, Sweetwater, Tn., Chattanooga/Ringgold and Seymour, Tn. ... (click for more)

At the conclusion of round three, 12 teams of the entry of 20 advanced to the final round of the Nationals played in Joplin, Mo. at the Twin Hills Golf and Country Club. Cleveland State ended ... (click for more)



Sports

AA South Baseball Standings

AA-South Standings/Results (as of games of 5/22/22) North Division Team W L PCT GB Rocket City (LAA) 23 16 .590 - Tennessee (CHC) 23 16 .590 - Chattanooga (CIN) 21 18 ... (click for more)

Doubling Up: Weaver And Welshan Take Friday And Saturday Races

Cameron Weaver of Crossville and Jason Welshan of Maryville doubled up over the weekend at four different tracks, taking wins in Kentucky, Sweetwater, Tn., Chattanooga/Ringgold and Seymour, Tn. Friday night Weaver (#116) picked up $3,000 winning at I-75 Raceway in Sweetwater before heading to Boyd's Speedway on Saturday, while Welshan scored big at Mountain Motorsports Park Friday ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Person Dies In Submerged Car On Possum Creek Boat Ramp

A person died in a submerged vehicle on the Possum Creek Boat Ramp Saturday evening. The Hamilton County Sheriff’s Office responded to the boat ramp on Lee Pike at 8 p.m. on a call of a submerged vehicle. When they arrived, they found the vehicle still had a person inside. Members of the Sheriff’s Underwater Recovery Team made contact with the occupant and were able to remove ... (click for more)

HCSO Responds To Multiple Fights Between Gangs At Howard High School’s Graduation, At Least 2 People Thrown Over Railing

Several large fights erupted at the Howard High School graduation on Friday night. Hamilton County Sheriff's Office deputies were hired by the Hamilton County Department of Education to provide security for the Howard High School graduation at Finely Stadium on Friday night. Officials said, "At approximately 8:15 p.m., a large fight broke out in the stands between rival ... (click for more)

Opinion

Reaching Across The Aisle

What comes to mind when I hear the outcry of sore losers in a mayoral race in Hamilton County in 2022? What comes to my mind is we have had elected officials in this county dating back years who were applauded for being able to bring Republicans and Democrats together in a race for mayor, sheriff, commissioner, council person, Senator, or State Representative. So why now does ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: No It Is Not OK

What’s this? Several large fights broke out at Howard High’s commencement Friday night and two people were actually thrown over the guard rail at Finley Stadium. Security was unable to contain the melee yet urgent 911 calls dispatched the Chattanooga Police Department, the Sheriff’s Department, and even Red Bank’s Police responded. Net result? One arrest. Only one. Earlier this ... (click for more)