Complete Results From 2018 Chickamauga Battlefield Marathon

Marathon & Half-Marathon Held On Saturday, November 10

Sunday, November 11, 2018

**** MARATHON OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Alice Shiflett        28 FOPEN Longmont, CO      3:24:33 7:49


**** MARATHON OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mason Chilmonczyk     25 MOPEN Atlanta, GA      2:42:34 6:12


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Anna Calcaterra       47 FMAST Marietta, GA      3:32:32 8:07


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Brett Addington       41 MMAST Owens Cross Rds, AL  3:03:57 7:01


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Wendy Donnan          55 FGMST Atlanta, GA      3:32:52 8:08


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mike Geldean          57 MGMST Channahon, IL      3:17:32 7:33


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown   Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Loretta Engler        65 FSGMST High Springs, FL     3:53:48 8:55


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown   Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Paul Baswell          69 MSGMST Loxley, AL       3:39:31 8:23


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kayli Moody           19 F19UN Acworth, GA      3:57:16 9:03

   2 Annie Medosch         18 F19UN Cumming, GA      4:31:33 10:22

   3 Lucy Martin           17 F19UN Fishers, IN      5:25:49 12:26


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Chance Collins        19 M19UN Seymour, TN      2:57:33 6:47

   2 Noah Morales          19 M19UN Ringgold, GA      3:02:57 6:59


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kate Mobley           23 F2024 Lexington, TN      4:47:53 10:59

   2 Beverly Jennings      24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      4:54:15 11:14

   3 Jessi O Neill         23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      4:54:15 11:14

   4 Brittney Mosley       23 F2024 Sugar Hill, GA      5:45:30 13:11


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Joseph Wilson         22 M2024 Rock Spring, GA      3:00:21 6:53

   2 Stephen King          24 M2024 Clayton, GA      3:43:23 8:32

   3 Christopher Cochran   21 M2024 Cartersville, GA     4:02:58 9:16

   4 Matthew Werner        23 M2024 Cumming, GA      4:21:14 9:58

   5 Chad Pasinger         23 M2024 Whites Creek, TN     7:06:26 16:16


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Michelle Hadden       29 F2529 Tallahassee, FL      3:40:45 8:26

   2 Diana Schultz         27 F2529 San Francisco, CA    3:50:39 8:48

   3 Kaley Reifsnyder      26 F2529 Philadelphia, PA     3:54:01 8:56

   4 Julie Guzman          26 F2529 Augusta, GA      3:59:47 9:09

   5 Jessica Logan         26 F2529 Columbus, OH      4:01:40 9:14

   6 Jordan Arceneauy      29 F2529 Dacula, GA      4:14:38 9:43

   7 Christen McDonald     29 F2529 Harrison, TN      4:15:49 9:46

   8 Ashley Vanderweele    27 F2529 Silver Spring, MD    4:16:42 9:48

   9 Megan Barclift        29 F2529 Rossville, GA      4:25:47 10:09

  10 Katie Altvater        29 F2529 Wauchula, FL     4:38:27 10:38

  11 Skye Guy              29 F2529 Cottondale, AL     5:02:42 11:33

  12 Elizabeth Ediger      25 F2529 Atlanta, GA     5:14:28 12:00

  13 Meghan Chrostowski    26 F2529 Atlanta, GA     6:11:02 14:10


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Brandon Hough         28 M2529 Yellow Springs, OH   2:43:18 6:14

   2 Jason Desain          27 M2529 Hixson, TN      3:37:57 8:19

   3 Timothy Ruffin        27 M2529 Spring Hill, TN      3:42:11 8:29

   4 Ryan McDowell         28 M2529 Augusta, GA      3:59:47 9:09

   5 John Sieracke         27 M2529 Atlanta, GA      4:21:27 9:59

   6 Jared Wilson          28 M2529 Signal Mtn, TN      4:43:07 10:48

   7 Michael Taylor        27 M2529 Berkeley, CA      6:21:02 14:32


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Constance Bailey      30 F3034 Knoxville, TN      3:28:24 7:57

   2 Julie Russ            34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      3:30:38 8:03

   3 Allison Baker         34 F3034 Nashville, TN      3:34:37 8:12

   4 Kathleen Fisher       34 F3034 Marietta, GA      3:34:47 8:12

   5 Jonna Bier            32 F3034 Janesville, WI      3:57:14 9:03

   6 Emily Hoar            34 F3034 Winston-Salem, NC    3:58:21 9:06

   7 Lori Herwehe          34 F3034 Knoxville, TN      4:04:28 9:20

   8 Brianne Stambaugh     33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      4:12:52 9:39

   9 Nicole Reed           33 F3034 Harvest, AL      4:18:00 9:51

  10 Jennifer Watts        33 F3034 Huntsville, AL     4:19:04 9:53

  11 Ashley Ritzert        33 F3034 Montgomer, OK     4:25:34 10:08

  12 Sarah Ingram          34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     4:29:23 10:17

  13 Lindsey Banks         30 F3034 Woodstock, GA     4:31:18 10:21

  14 Emily Austin          31 F3034 Atlanta, GA     4:40:49 10:43

  15 Grace Seymour         30 F3034 Hiawassee, GA     5:11:20 11:53

  16 Diana Denman          33 F3034 Alpharetta, GA     5:15:29 12:02

  17 Christina Jackson     33 F3034 Cleveland, GA     5:19:04 12:11

  18 Amanda Gibson         34 F3034 Lebanon, TN     5:41:31 13:02

  19 Casey Kaylor          31 F3034 Dayton, TN     5:44:36 13:09

  20 Rebecca Bell          34 F3034 Jackson, GA     5:46:59 13:15

  21 Emily Brown           30 F3034 Harrison, TN     5:53:24 13:29

  22 Mary Beth Johnson     30 F3034 Alpharetta, GA     5:55:04 13:33


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Eric Albrecht         34 M3034 Atlanta, GA      2:59:19 6:51

   2 Brandon Guy           32 M3034 Cottondale, AL      3:42:47 8:30

   3 Stephen Carter        33 M3034 Dahlonega, GA      3:53:27 8:55

   4 Ben Johnson           33 M3034 Cumming, GA      3:58:51 9:07

   5 Andrew Ditmer         30 M3034 Clinton, TN      4:19:01 9:53

   6 Jeffrey Seymour       34 M3034 Hiawassee, GA      4:22:56 10:02

   7 Michael George        33 M3034 Woodstock, GA      4:28:20 10:15

   8 Jeff Ritzert          33 M3034 Montgomery, AL      4:33:52 10:27

   9 Cody Pelfrey          30 M3034 Dayton, TN      4:40:22 10:42

  10 Jake Edgeman          31 M3034 Ringgold, GA     4:42:45 10:48

  11 Nicolas Gipson        30 M3034 Tracy City, TN     4:53:08 11:11

  12 Mac Jones             30 M3034 Eagleville, TN     4:57:31 11:21

  13 Tony Nickell          33 M3034 Rincon, GA     5:03:46 11:36

  14 Jared Barnhill        34 M3034 Woodstock, GA     5:18:04 12:08

  15 Brandon Eaves         31 M3034 Cleveland, TN     5:46:05 13:12


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Andrea Rich           37 F3539 Columbia, TN      3:32:46 8:07

   2 Jaime Raymond         39 F3539 Atlanta, GA      3:36:38 8:16

   3 Katherine Kerekes     37 F3539 Oak Ridge, TN      3:43:30 8:32

   4 Amanda Jewkes         37 F3539 Newnan, GA      3:44:13 8:34

   5 Marisa Rodriguez      39 F3539 Las Vegas, NV      4:17:38 9:50

   6 Makaria Doggett       39 F3539 Toney, AL      4:21:40 9:59

   7 Rita Montes           36 F3539 Oak Ridge, TN      4:22:48 10:02

   8 Angela Bratta         38 F3539 Knoxville, TN      4:35:08 10:30

   9 Allison Slater        35 F3539 Knoxville, TN      4:40:32 10:42

  10 Ali Stinchcomb        38 F3539 Lawrenceville, GA    4:42:58 10:48

  11 Erin Lamb             36 F3539 Knoxville, TN     4:43:46 10:50

  12 Lindsey Meyer         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     4:53:33 11:12

  13 Amanda Back           37 F3539 Atlanta, GA     4:56:25 11:19

  14 Apryl Barrett         37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     4:56:30 11:19

  15 Nani Williams         37 F3539 Cleveland, TN     5:00:17 11:28

  16 Chelsea Drummond      35 F3539 Beavercreek, OH     5:02:38 11:33

  17 Amanda Cruze          38 F3539 Knoxville, TN     5:03:28 11:35

  18 Andrea Eddy           38 F3539 Appleton, WI     5:24:05 12:22

  19 Snow Potts            36 F3539 Kennesaw, GA     5:24:07 12:22

  20 Allison Reese         37 F3539 Satsuma, AL     5:28:25 12:32

  21 Jennifer Carlson      39 F3539 Cleveland, TN     5:29:17 12:34

  22 Katie MacGregor       35 F3539 Ocala, FL     5:31:06 12:38

  23 Kelly Milligan        35 F3539 Knoxville, TN     5:56:46 13:37

  24 Jennifer Jones        39 F3539 Rock Spring, GA     6:04:03 13:54

  25 Jacqueline Brown      39 F3539 Rock Spring, GA     6:04:03 13:54


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jason Altman          39 M3539 Knoxville, TN      2:48:30 6:26

   2 Ryan McGinnis         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:57:01 6:46

   3 Wilson Meads          35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      3:12:56 7:22

   4 Zachary Knebel        36 M3539 Highland, IL      3:44:02 8:33

   5 Jeff Calareso         39 M3539 Sunnyvale, CA      3:48:26 8:43

   6 Andrew Arsenault      38 M3539 Portsmouth, NH      3:48:39 8:44

   7 Leon Tu               35 M3539 Columbia, MO      3:49:55 8:47

   8 Matthew Neuharth      37 M3539 Tullahoma, TN      3:53:27 8:55

   9 Matt Callaway         39 M3539 Smyrna, GA      3:53:28 8:55

  10 Jarod Banda           35 M3539 Alpharetta, GA     3:58:13 9:06

  11 Nicholas Varvel       38 M3539 Atlanta, GA     3:58:33 9:06

  12 Prentice Elliott      38 M3539 Knoxville, TN     3:59:20 9:08

  13 Chad Bell             39 M3539 Gainesville, GA     4:04:09 9:19

  14 David Rice            36 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN     4:06:58 9:26

  15 Tyler Brown           38 M3539 Atlanta, GA     4:21:54 10:00

  16 James Young           35 M3539 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    4:22:12 10:00

  17 Joe Klein             36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     4:23:09 10:03

  18 John Lucas            39 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     4:24:50 10:07

  19 Foster Deadman        36 M3539 Hartford, WI     4:25:27 10:08

  20 Keith Barclift        35 M3539 Rossville, GA     4:25:48 10:09

  21 Jordan Weigle         35 M3539 Lenoir City, TN     4:26:50 10:11

  22 Keith Guillot         39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     4:32:18 10:24

  23 Matt Randall          35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN     4:45:31 10:54

  24 Michael York          35 M3539 Janesville, WI     4:46:23 10:56

  25 Kosit Jarusripan      39 M3539 Alpharetta, GA     4:57:20 11:21

  26 Nick Olson            38 M3539 Woodstock, GA     5:07:30 11:44

  27 Jonathan Barnett      35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN     5:17:08 12:06

  28 Thomas Hesterly       36 M3539 Cleveland, TN     5:56:02 13:35

  29 Joshua Lowery         37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     5:57:40 13:39


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Shanna Veale          43 F4044 Ooltewah, TN      3:49:30 8:46

   2 Marilou Ledford       44 F4044 Douglasville, GA     4:01:02 9:12

   3 Ellen Barton          44 F4044 Lexington, KY      4:06:03 9:24

   4 Suzie Henderson       43 F4044 Silver Creek, GA     4:08:15 9:29

   5 Angie Owens           44 F4044 Rossville, GA      4:38:29 10:38

   6 Tanya Lumbra          43 F4044 Gurley, AL      4:51:24 11:07

   7 Olivia Blazer         44 F4044 Charleston, TN      4:56:14 11:18

   8 Jennifer Miller       44 F4044 Roswell, GA      4:59:20 11:25

   9 Amanda Howard         43 F4044 Rock Spring, GA      5:00:34 11:28

  10 Stephanie Morgan      41 F4044 Franklin, NC     5:19:34 12:12

  11 Alejandra Alvarado    42 F4044 Panama City Beach, F 5:31:25 12:39

  12 Jennifer Loui         43 F4044 Janesville, WI     5:47:20 13:15


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jeremy Miller         41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      3:04:04 7:02

   2 Jason Webb            43 M4044 Ringgold, GA      3:06:17 7:07

   3 Peter Volgyesi        41 M4044 Nashville, TN      3:08:15 7:11

   4 Jose Pulido           42 M4044 Chatsworth, GA      3:12:07 7:20

   5 Jamie O'Kelley        43 M4044 Signal Mtn, TN      3:19:55 7:38

   6 Jeff Rieder           43 M4044 Cincinnati, OH      3:26:03 7:52

   7 Dennis Miller         44 M4044 Rocky Face, GA      3:43:08 8:31

   8 Joseph Chernowski     41 M4044 Marietta, GA      3:45:56 8:38

   9 Greg Jameson          40 M4044 Loudon, TN      3:46:05 8:38

  10 Samuel Lasseter       42 M4044 Huntsville, AL     3:51:26 8:50

  11 Shane Newberry        41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     3:54:34 8:57

  12 Jackson Eaton         41 M4044 Washington, DC     3:59:57 9:10

  13 Kevin Koby            43 M4044 Twinsburg, OH     4:05:37 9:23

  14 Brett Miller          40 M4044 Brookhaven, GA     4:07:03 9:26

  15 Craig Leynes          41 M4044 Tampa, FL     4:07:52 9:28

  16 Bill Jones            40 M4044 Oneida, TN     4:17:59 9:51

  17 Brad Carter           44 M4044 Vestavia, AL     4:21:25 9:59

  18 Jon Farra             41 M4044 Knoxville, TN     4:22:28 10:01

  19 Shawn Adams           43 M4044 Gahanna, OH     4:37:29 10:35

  20 Adam Shull            40 M4044 Ellijay, GA     4:37:42 10:36

  21 Jeffrey Reese         42 M4044 Satsuma, AL     4:44:40 10:52

  22 Jeremy Bailey         42 M4044 Bryson City, NC     5:10:59 11:52

  23 Stacy Clark           41 M4044 Powell, TN     5:24:01 12:22

  24 Alan De Leon          43 M4044 Apison, TN     5:26:36 12:28

  25 Jim Loui              43 M4044 Janesville, WI     5:47:21 13:15

  26 Phillip Kerlin        40 M4044 Nashville, TN     5:57:40 13:39


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Funk         48 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN      3:55:34 9:00

   2 Tomina Schwenke       48 F4549 Decatur, GA      3:56:19 9:01

   3 Ernie Glover          45 F4549 Rome, GA      3:57:23 9:04

   4 Kellie Brown          49 F4549 Stamfort, CT      3:58:18 9:06

   5 Sonja Fordham         47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN      4:05:09 9:21

   6 Pamela Lockhart       46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      4:14:32 9:43

   7 Sonya Elkins          47 F4549 Albertville, AL      4:30:21 10:19

   8 Sheri Chehutski       48 F4549 Orlando, FL      4:45:43 10:54

   9 Leslie Pearl          49 F4549 Atlanta, GA      4:47:44 10:59

  10 Sally Abercrombie     49 F4549 Ringgold, GA     4:48:14 11:00

  11 Erica Gillespie       49 F4549 Cumming, GA     4:51:03 11:07

  12 Laurie Grant          47 F4549 Rocky Face, GA     5:23:10 12:20

  13 Sonya Reagor          48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     5:27:19 12:30

  14 Kim Burger            45 F4549 Ringgold, GA     6:00:16 13:45

  15 Tara Walter           49 F4549 Collierville, TN     6:06:52 14:00


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jason Dresnok         45 M4549 Roswell, GA      3:11:33 7:19

   2 Dara Denning          48 M4549 Powder Springs, GA   3:12:36 7:21

   3 Steve Morrison        47 M4549 Apison, TN      3:18:03 7:34

   4 Todd Graves           48 M4549 Knoxville, TN      3:24:37 7:49

   5 Tripp McCallie        49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN      3:24:50 7:49

   6 Steve Strickler       48 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN      3:40:37 8:25

   7 Scott MacKintosh      45 M4549 Loudon, TN      3:49:10 8:45

   8 Craig Raughton        48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      3:52:20 8:52

   9 Brian Stockdale       49 M4549 Bellevue, NE      4:02:10 9:15

  10 David Miller          49 M4549 Charleston, IL     4:05:08 9:21

  11 David Kyle            47 M4549 Cleveland, TN     4:14:14 9:42

  12 Brian Martin          48 M4549 Fishers, IN     4:19:35 9:55

  13 Eric Borchert         45 M4549 Columbia, TN     4:20:54 9:58

  14 Gumi Mabvuta          45 M4549 Oak Ridge, TN     4:21:02 9:58

  15 George Hambrick       45 M4549 Tullahoma, TN     4:23:06 10:03

  16 Mario Ponce           46 M4549 Acworth, GA     4:23:42 10:04

  17 Stephen Benson        49 M4549 Madison, AL     4:24:37 10:06

  18 Robert Magill         48 M4549 Hixson, TN     4:27:11 10:12

  19 Jeremy Kroll          47 M4549 Manteca, CA     4:27:31 10:13

  20 Scott Elkins          48 M4549 Albertville, AL     4:43:35 10:49

  21 David Leonard         49 M4549 Maxwell Afb, AL     4:50:20 11:05

  22 Eugene Howard         49 M4549 Marietta, GA     4:55:32 11:17

  23 Tim Molony            46 M4549 Cincinnati, OH     5:00:07 11:27

  24 Scott Moody           47 M4549 Acworth, GA     5:04:44 11:38

  25 Scotty Pope           48 M4549 Hiram, GA     5:08:13 11:46

  26 William McKenna       45 M4549 Culloden, WV     5:10:38 11:51

  27 Charles Shean Iv      47 M4549 Acworth, GA     5:19:34 12:12

  28 David Denman          47 M4549 Ringgold, GA     5:22:11 12:18

  29 Anthony Morgan        46 M4549 Franklin, NC     5:25:10 12:25

  30 John Acklam           49 M4549 Apison, TN     5:26:55 12:29

  31 Todd Gibson           47 M4549 Lebanon, TN     5:41:31 13:02


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Lisa Sandusky         50 F5054 Tampa, FL      3:50:22 8:48

   2 Maureen Tobin         54 F5054 Washington, DC      4:05:57 9:23

   3 Amy Giesen            54 F5054 Niagara, WI      4:16:10 9:47

   4 Jean Hentis           52 F5054 Red Bud, IL      4:17:34 9:50

   5 Karuna Kuay Sullivan  53 F5054 Coppell, TX      4:26:17 10:10

   6 Melissa Kroll         50 F5054 Ringgold, GA      4:27:31 10:13

   7 Missi Johnson         53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      4:31:36 10:22

   8 Michelle Paradiso     50 F5054 Birmingham, AL      4:42:07 10:46

   9 Debbi Legg            54 F5054 Suwanee, GA      4:45:44 10:54

  10 Cynthia Valentine     53 F5054 Scottsboro, AL     4:48:07 11:00

  11 Eleni Debord          50 F5054 Marietta, GA     4:50:00 11:04

  12 Linda Bode Phinney    54 F5054 Lilburn, GA     4:51:55 11:08

  13 Catherine Ledford     51 F5054 Douglasville, GA     4:58:42 11:24

  14 Angie Chambers        50 F5054 Hixson, TN     5:40:05 12:59

  15 Nancy Stuck           52 F5054 Silver Spring, MD    5:45:31 13:11

  16 Debra Templin         54 F5054 Hermosa Beach, CA    6:21:02 14:32

  17 Shelly Winkle         53 F5054 Winder, GA     8:07:41 18:37


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jim Schwab            53 M5054 Johns Creek, GA      3:34:37 8:12

   2 Keith Reynolds        54 M5054 Normal, IL      3:43:03 8:31

   3 David C.

Wilson       54 M5054 Tupelo, MS      3:47:34 8:41

   4 Jeffery Chiles        51 M5054 Fayetteville, GA     3:48:24 8:43

   5 Mark Kuhn             51 M5054 Hixson, TN      3:54:00 8:56

   6 Carey Rial            51 M5054 Brandon, MS      3:56:12 9:01

   7 Mike Anderson         53 M5054 MacOmb, IL      3:59:10 9:08

   8 David Moghani         52 M5054 Scottsboro, AL      3:59:51 9:09

   9 Tim Burnett           51 M5054 Ooltewah, TN      4:01:24 9:13

  10 Todd Rechenbach       54 M5054 Knoxville, TN     4:05:10 9:22

  11 Todd Clippard         51 M5054 Hamilton, AL     4:07:03 9:26

  12 Tim Humphries         51 M5054 Dunwoody, GA     4:09:13 9:31

  13 Michael McCawley      54 M5054 Georgetown, TN     4:12:40 9:39

  14 Randy Lyle            52 M5054 Chelsea, AL     4:13:29 9:41

  15 Greg Wolodkin         51 M5054 Sutton, MA     4:15:52 9:46

  16 Shane Schroeder       50 M5054 Calera, AL     4:19:58 9:55

  17 Matt Sturgell         50 M5054 Metamora, IL     4:25:20 10:08

  18 Norman Baucom         52 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN     4:25:47 10:09

  19 Charlie Spence        51 M5054 Murphy, NC     4:29:47 10:18

  20 Aaron Mercer          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     4:40:18 10:42

  21 John Dougherty        50 M5054 Cincinnati, OH     4:40:58 10:43

  22 Todd Griffin          50 M5054 Raleigh, NC     4:44:18 10:51

  23 Norman Lambert        51 M5054 Fenton, MO     4:44:55 10:52

  24 John Giegerich        53 M5054 Atlanta, GA     4:47:44 10:59

  25 Timothy Lawson        53 M5054 Corbin, KY     4:54:18 11:14

  26 Vinh Vu               50 M5054 Norris, TN     5:00:34 11:28

  27 Tony Coulson          50 M5054 Zionsville, IN     5:13:35 11:58

  28 Elonzo Reyes          54 M5054 Graysville, TN     5:22:48 12:19

  29 Bradley Watson        53 M5054 Oak Ridge, TN     5:25:27 12:25

  30 Paul Maloney          50 M5054 Ball Ground, GA     5:25:49 12:26

  31 Scott Routsong        52 M5054 Valdosta, GA     5:37:10 12:52

  32 David Scott           51 M5054 Charleston, TN     5:47:22 13:15


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Julie Collins         55 F5559 Atlanta, GA      4:02:22 9:15

   2 Lorraine Hurley       55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      4:07:12 9:26

   3 Rhonda Albright       58 F5559 Flintstone, VA      4:33:13 10:26

   4 Betty Holder          59 F5559 Gulf Shores, AL      4:43:04 10:48

   5 Tammy Crawford        58 F5559 Edmond, OK      4:43:45 10:50

   6 Lynn Slater           56 F5559 Atlanta, GA      4:49:06 11:02

   7 Marilyn Simmons Bowe  56 F5559 Austell, GA      4:52:07 11:09

   8 Sonia Gomes           57 F5559 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    4:52:20 11:09

   9 Rose Flato            59 F5559 Sandy, UT      4:58:30 11:24

  10 Nancy Kropf           59 F5559 Decatur, GA     5:13:26 11:58

  11 Gwen Meeks            57 F5559 Jasper, TN     5:29:12 12:34

  12 Cindi Kreidell        58 F5559 Kennesaw, GA     5:44:59 13:10


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Joseph Brosseau       57 M5559 Hebron, CT      3:31:44 8:05

   2 Mitch Moore           56 M5559 Maryville, TN      3:34:47 8:12

   3 Tommty Lewis          58 M5559 Center, AL      3:37:33 8:18

   4 Charlie Bailey        58 M5559 Brentwood, TN      3:57:06 9:03

   5 Jeff Stebar           58 M5559 Fayetteville, GA     4:01:31 9:13

   6 Bruce Roberman        55 M5559 Brandon, FL      4:17:16 9:49

   7 Jeffrey Brown         57 M5559 Marietta, GA      4:17:18 9:49

   8 Paul Varian           55 M5559 Toney, AL      4:23:57 10:04

   9 Ross Mitchell         56 M5559 Wilsonville, AL      4:25:54 10:09

  10 Jay Brimstin          58 M5559 Columbus, GA     4:32:52 10:25

  11 Jamie Miller          57 M5559 Huntsville, AL     4:41:39 10:45

  12 Michael Swanson       57 M5559 Huntsville, AL     4:48:29 11:01

  13 Ed Ferrell            55 M5559 Grayson, GA     4:56:25 11:19

  14 Joe Dumas             57 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN     5:17:14 12:06

  15 Charles Smith         58 M5559 Oak Ridge, TN     5:17:51 12:08

  16 Wayne McDaniel        56 M5559 Franklin, NC     5:25:09 12:25

  17 Steve Neibergall      57 M5559 Gilbert, AZ     5:30:30 12:37

  18 Tom Williams          56 M5559 Moscow, ID     6:02:33 13:50


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sandra Abbott         62 F6064 Powder Springs, GA   4:14:43 9:43

   2 Kathy Polon           64 F6064 Marietta, GA      5:14:24 12:00

   3 Cathy Gracey          64 F6064 Nashville, TN      5:17:13 12:06

   4 Joycelyn Brock        60 F6064 Douglasville, GA     5:27:56 12:31

   5 Carol Emerson         64 F6064 Douglasville, GA     5:39:06 12:56

   6 Carole Williams       60 F6064 Moscow, ID      6:02:33 13:50


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Joe White             62 M6064 Seneca, SC      3:57:12 9:03

   2 Ross Heisman          61 M6064 Annapolis, MD      4:07:48 9:28

   3 Terry Patterson       63 M6064 MacOn, GA      4:12:08 9:37

   4 John Neuville         61 M6064 Augusta, GA      4:14:06 9:42

   5 Sean Choi             62 M6064 Hoschton, GA      4:20:50 9:57

   6 Jeff Straussberger    60 M6064 Cleveland, TN      4:25:28 10:08

   7 Russell Bowling       64 M6064 Franklin, NC      4:31:11 10:21

   8 Sang Lee              60 M6064 Brookhaven, GA      4:33:41 10:27

   9 Larry W Carpenter     62 M6064 Lizella, GA      4:34:47 10:29

  10 Jim Haggerty          63 M6064 Roswell, GA     4:35:58 10:32

  11 Phil Barber           63 M6064 Knoxville, TN     4:36:42 10:34

  12 Paul Yi               61 M6064 Buford, GA     4:39:54 10:41

  13 Thomas Russe          64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     4:45:08 10:53

  14 Larry Lyda            63 M6064 Spring City, TN     4:50:35 11:05

  15 James Alston          62 M6064 Stone Mtn, GA     4:57:44 11:22

  16 Jeffrey Miller        60 M6064 Oak Ridge, TN     5:02:47 11:33

  17 Hondo Vasquez         61 M6064 Normal, IL     5:06:53 11:43

  18 David Warren          61 M6064 Rome, GA     5:08:38 11:47

  19 Brian Boham           64 M6064 Marietta, GA     5:14:01 11:59

  20 J Dewayne Sandidge    63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     5:15:36 12:03

  21 Steven McKinney       62 M6064 Murfreesboro, TN     5:20:48 12:15

  22 Bob Carnevale         64 M6064 Silver Spring, MD    5:45:33 13:11

  23 Bill Woody            62 M6064 Ooltewah, TN     6:05:46 13:57

  24 John Love             62 M6064 Greenville, SC     7:07:06 16:18


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 John Ferguson         66 M6569 Alexander City, AL   4:31:31 10:22

   2 Bruce Polon           67 M6569 Marietta, GA      4:48:10 11:00

   3 James Austin          68 M6569 Northville, MI      4:52:42 11:10

   4 Dennis Roach          69 M6569 Marietta, GA      4:54:36 11:15

   5 James Miller          66 M6569 Orland, FL      5:02:10 11:32

   6 Jim Smieja            67 M6569 Eden Prairie, MN     5:52:08 13:26

   7 Wilson Gawthrop       67 M6569 Creedmoor, NC      5:59:25 13:43


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Truman Smith          71 M70OV Hixson, TN      5:12:47 11:56

   2 Armand Kramedjian     74 M70OV Atlanta, GA      6:45:25 15:28

 

**** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Alissa Palladino      32 FOPEN Atlanta, GA      1:36:47 7:23


**** HALF-MARATHON OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Harold Smith          23 MOPEN Cleveland, TN      1:11:04 5:26


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rachel Negron         41 FMAST Madison, AL      1:43:05 7:52


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Paul Archambault      42 MMAST Hixson, TN      1:19:04 6:02


**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Laurie McGuire        54 FGMST Cleveland, TN      1:44:19 7:58


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Timothy Degrado       58 MGMST Rochester, MN      1:21:44 6:15


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown   Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Susan Jones           63 FSGMST Atlanta, GA       1:58:52 9:05


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown   Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mayes Starke          62 MSGMST Lookout Mtn, TN      1:34:19 7:12

 

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Brennyn Shelton       19 F19UN Marietta, GA      1:51:11 8:29

   2 Josephine Rudd        19 F19UN Lawrenceville, GA    1:55:44 8:50

   3 Anna Smith            18 F19UN Savannah, GA      1:57:21 8:58

   4 Kathryn Thomas        18 F19UN Cleveland, TN      2:02:43 9:22

   5 Allison Lockhart      16 F19UN Chattanooga, TN      2:07:00 9:42

   6 Lena Miller           18 F19UN Dayton, TN      2:23:45 10:58

   7 Shira Brown           17 F19UN Marietta, GA      2:25:53 11:08

   8 Katelyn King          14 F19UN Van Buren, AR      3:02:54 13:58

   9 Kathryn Levi          15 F19UN Ooltewah, TN      3:04:26 14:05


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & UNDER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Harris Gallegly       15 M19UN Dalton, GA      1:36:30 7:22

   2 Carter McKenna        15 M19UN Culloden, WV      1:38:07 7:30

   3 Luke Edwards          19 M19UN Mount Berry, GA      1:57:11 8:57

   4 James (xiangyu) Zhong 19 M19UN Dalton, GA           1:58:23 9:02

   5 Stephen Cone          18 M19UN Chattanooga, TN      1:59:08 9:06

   6 David Kernea          17 M19UN Rossville, GA      2:11:36 10:03

   7 Keith Fitzpatrick     19 M19UN Norcross, GA      2:33:26 11:43

   8 Caden Ryder            9 M19UN Signal Mtn, TN    4:06:33 18:49


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jazmin Konnick        24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:44:01 7:56

   2 Kinsey Sessions       24 F2024 Signal Mtn, TN      1:44:01 7:56

   3 Brooke Wilsman        21 F2024 Cleveland, TN      1:52:39 8:36

   4 Rachel Nokes          23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:52:56 8:37

   5 Susannah Guthrie      20 F2024 Clevevland, TN      1:53:22 8:39

   6 Jenna Rogers          20 F2024 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:58:06 9:01

   7 Sabryna Dixon         24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:01:57 9:19

   8 Carly Morris          23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:06:51 9:41

   9 Mandi Dean            24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN      2:08:47 9:50

  10 Brianna Foley         24 F2024 Roswell, GA     2:09:15 9:52

  11 Rachel Carter         23 F2024 Ringgold, GA     2:11:57 10:04

  12 Ashley Myers          22 F2024 East Berlin, PA     2:13:09 10:10

  13 Cara Debenedictis     24 F2024 Brookhaven, GA     2:13:23 10:11

  14 Paige Hansen          23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:14:57 10:18

  15 Talia Debenedictis    22 F2024 Marietta, GA     2:15:44 10:22

  16 Kathryn Harbin        22 F2024 Dalton, GA     2:15:44 10:22

  17 Adeline Perry         21 F2024 Marietta, GA     2:17:22 10:29

  18 Andrea Kulesz         24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:20:45 10:45

  19 Ashley Joyner         23 F2024 Woodstock, GA     2:28:40 11:21

  20 Maddy Haar            22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:35:50 11:54

  21 Elise Holloway        23 F2024 Greenville, SC     2:42:01 12:22

  22 Chelsea Mulford       24 F2024 Nashville, TN     2:43:57 12:31

  23 Kimberly Appeldoorn   24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:47:30 12:47

  24 Bethany Wilson        23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:54:00 13:17

  25 Kacee Hedrick         21 F2024 Whitwell, TN     2:55:04 13:22

  26 Danielle Branham      23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:56:40 13:29

  27 Kelli Pemberton       24 F2024 Knoxville, TN     2:59:39 13:43

  28 Morgan Frank          21 F2024 Athens, GA     3:34:32 16:22

  29 Rebecca Miller        21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     3:46:03 17:15


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Brandon Ellestad      20 M2024 Clarksville, TN      1:37:19 7:26

   2 Jack Roylston         24 M2024 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:47:26 8:12

   3 Adam Joyner           20 M2024 Cleveland, TN      1:53:22 8:39

   4 Jonathan Moore        24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:00 8:42

   5 Nathan Doerr          22 M2024 Windermere, FL      1:54:54 8:46

   6 Joshua Harm           23 M2024 Greenville, SC      1:56:09 8:52

   7 Adam Kimm             24 M2024 McKinney, TX      1:58:09 9:01

   8 Patrick Thompson      20 M2024 Lookout Mtn, GA      2:04:24 9:30

   9 Austin Jones          24 M2024 Fayetteville, GA     2:12:06 10:05

  10 Colby Retkowski       24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:15:31 10:21

  11 Roger Cales           20 M2024 Ft Campbell, KY     2:17:22 10:29

  12 Ryan Woodham          23 M2024 Greenville, SC     2:20:20 10:43

  13 Bradley Marshall      23 M2024 Tunnel Hill, GA     2:30:28 11:29

  14 Jordan Barto          23 M2024 Cleveland, TN     2:37:48 12:03

  15 Jonathan Stegmann     22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     2:38:37 12:06


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Paige Mulchrone       29 F2529 Nashville, TN      1:39:26 7:36

   2 Kristen Bonsor        25 F2529 Ooltewah, TN      1:43:56 7:56

   3 Emily Chandler        26 F2529 Ringgold, GA      1:46:15 8:07

   4 Chelsea Wininger      27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:48:18 8:16

   5 Brittany Davis        25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:50:49 8:28

   6 Natalie Singletary    28 F2529 Marietta, GA      1:51:58 8:33

   7 Amanda Wofford        28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:44 8:46

   8 Katie Honeycutt       29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:55 8:51

   9 Katherine Brickey     27 F2529 Johnson City, TN     1:55:59 8:51

  10 Allison Burk          29 F2529 Hixson, TN     1:58:04 9:01

  11 Christina Nichols     27 F2529 Atlanta, GA     1:58:54 9:05

  12 Carrie Minnis         26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:01:01 9:14

  13 Alissa Hicks          29 F2529 Ringgold, GA     2:02:27 9:21

  14 Abigail Nerswick      27 F2529 Atlanta, GA     2:02:55 9:23

  15 Hannah Christensen    27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:06:54 9:41

  16 Mary Cockrell         26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:08:01 9:46

  17 Hannah Welbourn       26 F2529 Nashville, TN     2:08:47 9:50

  18 Erin Gomez            28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:10:46 9:59

  19 Kassaundra Kirshmann  25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:10:52 9:59

  20 Jordan Shipley        28 F2529 New York, NY     2:11:06 10:00

  21 Jessica Hesseldahl    29 F2529 Dandridge, TN     2:14:25 10:16

  22 Tori Gallagher        27 F2529 Nashville, TN     2:15:48 10:22

  23 Janette Potts         27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:16:08 10:24

  24 Kelsey Jackson        25 F2529 Cave Spring, GA     2:17:22 10:29

  25 Jessica Diestelkamp   25 F2529 Spring Hill, TN     2:19:05 10:37

  26 Lindsey Simko         26 F2529 Cleveland, TN     2:19:57 10:41

  27 Alexandra Lepley      26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:20:49 10:45

  28 Lin Pan               26 F2529 Akron, OH     2:20:50 10:45

  29 Deanna Gipson         29 F2529 Tracy City, TN     2:24:20 11:01

  30 Tiffany Wommack       25 F2529 Atlanta, GA     2:25:48 11:08

  31 Brooke Hale           27 F2529 Cleveland, TN     2:28:16 11:19

  32 Brooke Wommack        25 F2529 Atlanta, GA     2:30:15 11:28

  33 Lindsey Walden        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:32:05 11:37

  34 Lauren Gledhill       28 F2529 Carrollton, GA     2:33:09 11:41

  35 Caroline Ondrey       28 F2529 Mount Juliet, TN     2:36:42 11:58

  36 Lauren Holcomb        29 F2529 Jasper, TN     2:44:21 12:33

  37 Jessica Crum          26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:47:39 12:48

  38 Rachel Thompson       26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:51:46 13:07

  39 Peyton Eastman        28 F2529 Athens, TN     2:51:58 13:08

  40 Tarah Kemp            28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:53:07 13:13

  41 Anna Chandler         26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:53:30 13:15

  42 Tiffany Evans         28 F2529 Ringgold, GA     2:53:57 13:17

  43 Sydney Elkins         26 F2529 Leeds, AL     2:54:24 13:19

  44 Ashley Roy            25 F2529 Madison, AL     2:57:23 13:32

  45 Natalie Gibson        29 F2529 Hixson, TN     3:00:49 13:48

  46 Marina Russell        25 F2529 Hixson, TN     3:12:04 14:40

  47 Kalee Allen           27 F2529 Cleveland, TN     3:19:35 15:14

  48 Lauren Luckhart       29 F2529 Hixson, TN     3:21:51 15:24


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 John Gilpin           26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:11:57 5:30

   2 Luke Wilson           25 M2529 Ringgold, GA      1:36:25 7:22

   3 Phillip Williams      25 M2529 Ringgold, GA      1:39:52 7:37

   4 Joel Long             28 M2529 Rossville, GA      1:39:59 7:38

   5 Jake Simko            28 M2529 Cleveland, TN      1:43:20 7:53

   6 Andrew Walden         29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:04 8:06

   7 Jonathan Weber        26 M2529 Nashville, TN      1:47:30 8:12

   8 Matt Jensen           26 M2529 Dalton, GA      1:49:08 8:20

   9 Christopher Barfield  27 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:50:19 8:25

  10 Francisco Pedro       27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     1:51:36 8:31

  11 Jacob Martin          27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     1:52:05 8:33

  12 Davis Burton          26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     1:52:06 8:33

  13 Alex Snyder           25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     1:52:34 8:36

  14 William Ehlers        29 M2529 Atlanta, GA     1:55:02 8:47

  15 Alan Clayton          25 M2529 Pinson, AL     1:55:41 8:50

  16 Ezekiel Watson        27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     1:55:53 8:51

  17 John Golden           25 M2529 Johnson City, TN     1:56:14 8:52

  18 Cruise Hall           25 M2529 Atlanta, AL     1:58:54 9:05

  19 Kyle Sussenbach       27 M2529 Clarkston, GA     1:59:53 9:09

  20 William Abercrombie   27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:00:25 9:12

  21 Jake Kerr             28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:04:33 9:30

  22 Kevin Dressner        27 M2529 Smyrna, GA     2:10:07 9:56

  23 Alexander Hemsley     28 M2529 Chicago, IL     2:11:11 10:01

  24 Stephen Weitzel       28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:14:51 10:18

  25 Sai Sumanth Edara     25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:16:26 10:25

  26 Paritosh Bhole        29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:19:43 10:40

  27 Matthew Russell       28 M2529 Hixson, TN     2:20:37 10:44

  28 Quinn Hickey          26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     2:21:00 10:46

  29 Seth Woody            25 M2529 Lookout Mtn, GA     2:33:06 11:41

  30 Josh Garrison         26 M2529 Chickamauga, GA     2:36:17 11:56

  31 Eric Schaufert        27 M2529 Cleveland, TN     2:44:58 12:35

  32 Josh Gibson           27 M2529 Cleveland, TN     2:44:58 12:36

  33 Kyle Spayde           25 M2529 Carrollton, GA     3:23:24 15:31

  34 Curtis Gann           26 M2529 Carrollton, GA     3:23:24 15:31


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Lauren Shank          31 F3034 Lafayette, GA      1:40:16 7:39

   2 Kari Presley          33 F3034 Loudon, TN      1:46:01 8:06

   3 Cathryn Quinn         30 F3034 Athens, GA      1:46:29 8:08

   4 Bekah List            31 F3034 Ringgold, GA      1:50:38 8:27

   5 Leigh Williams        32 F3034 Hixson, TN      1:53:04 8:38

   6 Ryan Campos           31 F3034 Atlanta, GA      1:56:55 8:56

   7 Babs Murray           33 F3034 Nashville, TN      1:57:14 8:57

   8 Hannah Loizeaux       32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:16 8:57

   9 Sarah Johannigmeier   31 F3034 Louisville, KY      1:59:26 9:07

  10 Hanna Burnett         30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     1:59:45 9:09

  11 Mary Kelly            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:00:27 9:12

  12 Lauren Keeton         33 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:03:15 9:25

  13 Lydia Reese           33 F3034 Rome, GA     2:06:21 9:39

  14 Emily Downey          30 F3034 Rossville, GA     2:07:20 9:43

  15 Erin Buxton           32 F3034 Atlanta, GA     2:07:40 9:45

  16 Lauren Parrish        32 F3034 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    2:09:35 9:54

  17 Jaclyn Seiders        34 F3034 Searcy, AR     2:13:28 10:11

  18 Elizabeth Rosenberger 31 F3034 Memphis, TN          2:13:45 10:13

  19 Haley Johnson         30 F3034 Winston Salem, NC    2:13:45 10:13

  20 Charla Nix            33 F3034 Lookout Mtn, TN     2:13:56 10:13

  21 Amanda Muller         30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:14:28 10:16

  22 Paola Navas           32 F3034 Cleveland, TN     2:17:14 10:29

  23 Amanda Carlock        32 F3034 Chickamauga, GA     2:19:44 10:40

  24 Felicia Christopher   32 F3034 Flat Rock, AL     2:20:02 10:41

  25 Melanie McCarley      34 F3034 Cleveland, TN     2:24:27 11:02

  26 Shelly Hanumaiah      31 F3034 Memphis, TN     2:24:44 11:03

  27 Claudia Beuster       34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:24:57 11:04

  28 Ashley Jenkins        33 F3034 Suwanee, GA     2:25:15 11:05

  29 Jessica Smith         32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN     2:26:37 11:12

  30 Mia Allen             30 F3034 Rocky Face, GA     2:26:41 11:12

  31 Christina Lauderback  31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:27:43 11:17

  32 Kaitlyn Jennings      30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:28:11 11:19

  33 Adrianne Cowan        34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:28:11 11:19

  34 Kellie Faircloth      33 F3034 Wildwood, GA     2:30:32 11:29

  35 Fallon Lowery         33 F3034 Stuttgart, AR     2:31:19 11:33

  36 Michelle Maucere      33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN     2:36:16 11:56

  37 Kathryn Taylor        32 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:37:03 11:59

  38 Christine Cameron     31 F3034 Grand Rapids, MI     2:37:11 12:00

  39 Jessica Green         32 F3034 Gallatin, TN     2:37:47 12:03

  40 Whitney Kimball Coe   34 F3034 Athens, TN     2:38:55 12:08

  41 Amber Burrell         34 F3034 Demorest, GA     2:39:46 12:12

  42 Marie Daugherty       31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:39:57 12:13

  43 Brenda Andrade        30 F3034 Ringgold, GA     2:45:31 12:38

  44 Danielle Hiser        33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN     2:49:48 12:58

  45 Gloria Neal           32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:51:05 13:03

  46 Rachel Mundey         32 F3034 Rock Spring, GA     2:52:53 13:12

  47 Jennifer Trzebiatowsk 33 F3034 Kaukauna, WI         3:05:02 14:07

  48 Jami Smith            34 F3034 Cleveland, TN     3:13:19 14:45

  49 Allison Vice          31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     3:13:24 14:46

  50 Stephanie Jinright    31 F3034 Dalton, GA     3:13:24 14:46

  51 Brittany Hill         32 F3034 Grantville, GA     3:29:11 15:58

  52 Stefanie Shepherd     30 F3034 Ringgold, GA     3:33:42 16:19

  53 Jenny Cooper          32 F3034 Buchanan, TN     3:37:37 16:36

  54 Nikki Bryant          32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     4:08:42 18:59

  55 Jenny Buchanan        31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     4:17:19 19:38


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Benjamin Weber        34 M3034 Carrollton, GA      1:29:44 6:51

   2 Kevin Huwe            31 M3034 Hixson, TN      1:29:48 6:51

   3 Matt Miller           34 M3034 Morristown, TN      1:36:35 7:23

   4 Michael Hullender     33 M3034 Ringgold, GA      1:39:46 7:37

   5 Seth Rikard           33 M3034 Atlanta, GA      1:42:08 7:48

   6 Shannon Quinn         33 M3034 Athens, GA      1:44:47 8:00

   7 Chris Gerard          31 M3034 Knoxville, TN      1:49:33 8:22

   8 Andy Burnett          32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:49:36 8:22

   9 Caleb Stambaugh       32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:53:34 8:40

  10 Alex Herweyer         34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     1:53:48 8:41

  11 Clay McDonald         31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     1:56:27 8:53

  12 Taylor Davidson       30 M3034 Hixson, TN     1:57:44 8:59

  13 Matthew Capoccia      31 M3034 Virginia Beach, VA   1:57:50 9:00

  14 Justin Scott          31 M3034 Clarksville, TN     1:57:55 9:00

  15 David Mathney         32 M3034 Hixson, TN     2:00:21 9:11

  16 Phil Thompson         31 M3034 Sandy Springs, GA    2:00:54 9:14

  17 Tim Warren            30 M3034 Chickamauga, GA     2:03:18 9:25

  18 Justin Yoshida        30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:03:49 9:27

  19 Chris Vandegenachte   32 M3034 Atlanta, GA     2:03:59 9:28

  20 James Wells           30 M3034 Benton, TN     2:06:48 9:41

  21 Mac Johnson           32 M3034 Atlanta, GA     2:07:40 9:45

  22 Thomas Minwell        31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:10:49 9:59

  23 Charles Hixson        33 M3034 Chickamauga, GA     2:11:18 10:01

  24 Drew Barber           34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     2:13:03 10:09

  25 Amanda Wells          31 M3034 Benton, TN     2:13:32 10:12

  26 Gavin McDevitt        32 M3034 Apison, TN     2:14:56 10:18

  27 Nathan Teasdale       32 M3034 Atlanta, GA     2:15:39 10:21

  28 Brandon Barry         33 M3034 Sewanee, TN     2:20:13 10:42

  29 Joshua Scott          33 M3034 Red Bank, TN     2:23:40 10:58

  30 David Huynh           33 M3034 Ringgold, GA     2:23:52 10:59

  31 Ben Burchfield        31 M3034 Athens, TN     2:32:56 11:40

  32 James McMichen        33 M3034 Dallas, GA     2:38:16 12:05

  33 Josh McCoy            34 M3034 Cleveland, TN     2:39:07 12:09

  34 Josh Kaylor           33 M3034 Dayton, TN     2:46:55 12:44

  35 Steven Kiesling       30 M3034 Ringgold, GA     2:51:10 13:04

  36 Jay King              33 M3034 Apison, TN     2:56:40 13:29

  37 Will Lauderback       33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     3:00:25 13:46

  38 Derek Tanner          34 M3034 Hixson, TN     3:08:04 14:21

  39 Brody Hughes          32 M3034 Dawsonville, GA     3:08:24 14:23

  40 Thomas Crocker        34 M3034 Ringgold, GA     3:17:46 15:06

  41 Nick Lockhart         30 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN     3:21:51 15:24

  42 Caleb Redding         30 M3034 Mobile, AL     4:27:06 20:23


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mindy Freeman         36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:44:25 7:58

   2 Arynne Fraizer        35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:44:58 8:01

   3 Kathryn Outlaw        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:45:02 8:01

   4 Nancy Bunn            35 F3539 Boulder, CO      1:47:35 8:13

   5 Jenny Simpkins        38 F3539 Ringgold, GA      1:48:44 8:18

   6 Valarie Tipton        39 F3539 Dayton, TN      1:49:25 8:21

   7 Holly Ware            35 F3539 Cleveland, TN      1:50:49 8:28

   8 Elisabeth Blanchard   37 F3539 Decatur, GA      1:51:24 8:30

   9 Sara Bigsby           37 F3539 Atlanta, GA      1:54:21 8:44

  10 Juli Clay             38 F3539 Gainesville, GA     1:55:30 8:49

  11 Sarah Kotronis        39 F3539 Smyrna, GA     1:55:38 8:50

  12 Sheron Smith          39 F3539 Cleveland, TN     1:55:57 8:51

  13 Jennifer Krajesky     37 F3539 Ringgold, GA     1:57:29 8:58

  14 Gina Simpson          36 F3539 Cleveland, TN     1:58:40 9:04

  15 Sandi Guglielmi       36 F3539 Gahanna, OH     1:58:42 9:04

  16 Cynthia Hendrick      39 F3539 Marietta, GA     2:03:38 9:26

  17 Stephanie Rogers      36 F3539 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    2:03:46 9:27

  18 Kathryn Grogan        37 F3539 Atlanta, GA     2:04:22 9:30

  19 Amanda Maxfield       38 F3539 Ringgold, GA     2:06:54 9:41

  20 Katie Allen           39 F3539 Gainesville, GA     2:07:26 9:44

  21 Jessica Pless         37 F3539 Braselton, GA     2:07:29 9:44

  22 Fabiola Ortiz         38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN     2:08:13 9:47

  23 Monnie Meads          35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:08:19 9:48

  24 Ashley Hale           37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:08:50 9:50

  25 Angie Nunley          39 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:10:46 9:59

  26 Angela Hanley         38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:11:06 10:00

  27 Amy Nave              38 F3539 Decatur, AL     2:11:31 10:02

  28 Natalee Perkins       39 F3539 Montevallo, AL     2:12:04 10:05

  29 Rebecca Cole          35 F3539 Lookout Mtn, TN     2:12:11 10:05

  30 Janna Clark           38 F3539 Apison, TN     2:12:45 10:08

  31 Kelly Ashton          36 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN     2:13:31 10:12

  32 Emily Aziz            38 F3539 Athens, TN     2:14:16 10:15

  33 MacCarena Blackhart   35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:14:28 10:16

  34 Lindsey Diaz          35 F3539 Gainesville, GA     2:15:02 10:19

  35 Gina Clifford         39 F3539 Pike Road, AL     2:15:17 10:20

  36 Jessica Bautsch       36 F3539 Athens, TN     2:15:21 10:20

  37 Jamie Morton          36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:16:15 10:24

  38 Dana Rohloff          35 F3539 Knoxville, TN     2:16:15 10:24

  39 Tiffany Berg          37 F3539 Franklin, NC     2:16:43 10:26

  40 Kristin Robertson     37 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN     2:18:23 10:34

  41 Stephanie Harry       37 F3539 Atlanta, GA     2:19:13 10:38

  42 Blair Black           39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:19:37 10:39

  43 Anna Scoggins         39 F3539 Lafayette, GA     2:19:45 10:40

  44 Jennifer Fulton       37 F3539 Rocky Face, GA     2:20:40 10:44

  45 Lindsey Haynes        37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN     2:23:30 10:57

  46 Michelle Keller       36 F3539 Cleveland, TN     2:24:56 11:04

  47 Jodi Whidby           39 F3539 Smyrna, GA     2:25:15 11:05

  48 Laura Skonberg        35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:27:29 11:15

  49 Melinda Jamieson      35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:29:33 11:25

  50 Leanne McWilliams     36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:30:02 11:27

  51 Caroline Hayden       39 F3539 Charleston, TN     2:30:20 11:29

  52 Danelle Cook          38 F3539 Crossville, AL     2:30:25 11:29

  53 Candace Clackner      38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:33:21 11:42

  54 Heather Martin        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:33:47 11:44

  55 Jaclyn Gardner        39 F3539 Vestavia, AL     2:35:17 11:51

  56 Jen Hurst             39 F3539 Sevierville, TN     2:35:20 11:51

  57 Tina Cotreau-Guillot  38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:40:40 12:16

  58 Nicole Camplen        36 F3539 Powder Springs, GA   2:41:31 12:20

  59 Stephanie Wickham     39 F3539 Ooltewah, TN     2:45:12 12:37

  60 Amber Reeves          38 F3539 Covington, GA     2:46:27 12:42

  61 Julie Duryee          35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:47:01 12:45

  62 Gigi Pattison         38 F3539 Ringgold, GA     2:47:44 12:48

  63 Laura Verduci         39 F3539 Mableton, GA     2:48:51 12:53

  64 Elizabeth Sullivan    35 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN     2:59:33 13:42

  65 Paige George          39 F3539 Columbia, SC     3:03:30 14:00

  66 Misty Miller          37 F3539 Dayton, TN     3:04:07 14:03

  67 Sara Burkhalter       36 F3539 Rome, GA     3:05:03 14:07

  68 Casey MacKintosh      39 F3539 Loudon, TN     3:06:30 14:14

  69 Holly Haynes          38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN     3:07:05 14:17

  70 Dori Bean             39 F3539 La Vergne, TN     3:09:39 14:28

  71 Rebekah Gilman        36 F3539 Hixson, TN     3:14:06 14:49

  72 Natalie Shroyer       39 F3539 Smyrna, GA     3:26:21 15:45

  73 Rachel Reed           35 F3539 Atlanta, GA     3:26:52 15:47

  74 Blanca Zearfaus       36 F3539 Rossville, GA     3:40:48 16:51

  75 Sarah Gilliam         36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     3:51:10 17:38

  76 Madeleine Denison     39 F3539 Conroe, TX     3:58:37 18:13

  77 Amy Rodgers           37 F3539 Bybee, TN     4:03:30 18:35


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Haskell Murray        37 M3539 Nashville, TN      1:23:11 6:21

   2 Owen Speer            37 M3539 Apison, TN      1:27:11 6:39

   3 Nischal Kishore Polup 35 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN       1:34:57 7:15

   4 Jared Hammond         38 M3539 Bonaire, GA      1:35:37 7:18

   5 Chad Presley          36 M3539 Loudon, TN      1:36:45 7:23

   6 Jeremy Bois           39 M3539 Rockford, IL      1:38:02 7:29

   7 Rob Zanin             37 M3539 Atlanta, GA      1:38:40 7:32

   8 Bryan Grillone        36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN      1:41:24 7:45

   9 Wayne Makinen         35 M3539 Beaufort, SC      1:41:44 7:46

  10 Lucas Clark           37 M3539 Chickamauga, GA     1:41:49 7:46

  11 Jacob Simpson         36 M3539 Cleveland, TN     1:43:25 7:54

  12 Jeffrey Look          36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN     1:46:58 8:10

  13 Eric Weidner          39 M3539 Marietta, GA     1:48:46 8:18

  14 Steven Moore          39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     1:50:47 8:28

  15 Matthew McWilliams    39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     1:51:02 8:29

  16 Corby Shields         38 M3539 Lookout Mtn, GA     1:51:13 8:30

  17 Thomas Jewart         36 M3539 Owens Cross Rds, AL  1:53:07 8:38

  18 Sam Harvey            35 M3539 Kennesaw, GA     1:54:06 8:43

  19 Jason Allen           36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     1:57:07 8:56

  20 Tim Clifford          39 M3539 Pike Road, AL     1:57:15 8:57

  21 Drew Acuff            35 M3539 Savannah, GA     1:57:27 8:58

  22 Ryan Funkhouser       36 M3539 Maryville, TN     1:59:08 9:06

  23 Jeremy Marshall       38 M3539 Mt. Berry, GA     1:59:53 9:09

  24 Zach Jones            35 M3539 Ringgold, GA     2:06:59 9:42

  25 Matthew Dean          36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:07:09 9:42

  26 Pete Harry            35 M3539 Bellwood, PA     2:08:24 9:48

  27 Marshall Holcomb      36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     2:13:01 10:09

  28 Matt McFarlane        37 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN     2:15:37 10:21

  29 Jonathan Waller       38 M3539 Rock Spring, GA     2:15:42 10:21

  30 Brent Saxon           39 M3539 Marietta, GA     2:15:53 10:22

  31 Miguel Drew           35 M3539 Terre Haute, IN     2:16:02 10:23

  32 Christopher Pascarell 38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN      2:17:45 10:31

  33 Ryan Harry            39 M3539 Atlanta, GA     2:19:13 10:38

  34 Clayton Sump          36 M3539 Ringgold, GA     2:19:20 10:38

  35 Emmett Kunz           36 M3539 Tracy City, TN     2:21:03 10:46

  36 Brandon Richards      39 M3539 Lascassas, TN     2:22:18 10:52

  37 Kris Ware             38 M3539 Cleveland, TN     2:22:32 10:53

  38 Blake Weber           37 M3539 Ringgold, GA     2:25:52 11:08

  39 Jacob McBrayer        37 M3539 Locust Grove, GA     2:28:14 11:19

  40 Melvin Johnson        39 M3539 Chatsworth, GA     2:30:37 11:30

  41 Ian Traylor           38 M3539 Augusta, GA     2:31:32 11:34

  42 Joe Mayfield          37 M3539 Dayton, TN     2:35:32 11:52

  43 Hubert Hixson         36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN     3:07:05 14:17


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Romano       44 F4044 Decatur, GA      1:46:42 8:09

   2 Cathi Swanson         43 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN      1:49:04 8:20

   3 Erin Reade            42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:50:05 8:24

   4 Anne Carr             40 F4044 Lookout Mtn, TN      1:50:43 8:27

   5 Sally Carruthers      40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:09 8:57

   6 Kimberly Stone        44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:57:29 8:58

   7 Jenny Taylor          41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:59:49 9:09

   8 Pamela Miller         43 F4044 Sterrett, AL      2:01:35 9:17

   9 Alicia Sher           42 F4044 Roswell, GA      2:04:50 9:32

  10 Marisa Ogles          41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     2:06:57 9:42

  11 Elizabeth Reid        40 F4044 Kennesaw, GA     2:07:31 9:44

  12 Sara Coffman          41 F4044 Lookout Mtn, GA     2:07:54 9:46

  13 Myra Heotinstall      44 F4044 Ringgold, GA     2:09:32 9:53

  14 Lynn McAuley          40 F4044 Cedartown, GA     2:12:05 10:05

  15 Janice Towns          42 F4044 Kennesaw, GA     2:12:09 10:05

  16 Jennifer Russell      44 F4044 Newnan, GA     2:14:48 10:17

  17 Andrea Bake           41 F4044 Newnan, GA     2:14:54 10:18

  18 Winnie Tedjasukmana   43 F4044 Marietta, GA     2:14:59 10:18

  19 Julie Tate            42 F4044 Loudon, TN     2:15:12 10:19

  20 Jenna Orick           44 F4044 Canton, GA     2:16:38 10:26

  21 Lauren Tessier        42 F4044 Ooltewah, TN     2:16:55 10:27

  22 Lindsay Mast          42 F4044 Tucker, GA     2:20:14 10:42

  23 Natalie Tate          42 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN     2:20:22 10:43

  24 Gretchen Castleberry  44 F4044 Hixson, TN     2:24:41 11:03

  25 Whitney Allison       40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN     2:24:55 11:04

  26 Angela Amick          41 F4044 Ringgold, GA     2:25:20 11:06

  27 Merissa Haymore       41 F4044 Canton, GA     2:25:23 11:06

  28 Chris Householder     44 F4044 Seymour, TN     2:26:05 11:09

  29 April Warren          41 F4044 Sevierville, TN     2:26:05 11:09

  30 Sara Stanley          43 F4044 Enterprise, AL     2:27:19 11:15

  31 Wendy Lee             43 F4044 Leitchfield, KY     2:30:26 11:29

  32 Michelle Priebe       43 F4044 Gainesville, FL     2:30:59 11:32

  33 Krystle Dalton        43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     2:31:18 11:33

  34 Kimberly Vaughn       43 F4044 Trenton, GA     2:32:47 11:40

  35 Brooke Shaw           41 F4044 Apison, TN     2:35:29 11:52

  36 Kathy Wood            40 F4044 Rome, GA     2:35:52 11:54

  37 Autumn Friday         41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     2:37:26 12:01

  38 Matthew Long          42 F4044 Worthington, OH     2:42:37 12:25

  39 Amy Byrd              44 F4044 Villa Rica, GA     2:42:48 12:26

  40 Andrea Christman      42 F4044 Rio Rancho, NM     2:44:30 12:33

  41 Kimberly Walker       41 F4044 Pocahontas, IL     2:47:57 12:49

  42 Dawn Bradley          43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     2:50:09 12:59

  43 Meredith Mayes        40 F4044 Ayden, NC     2:52:47 13:11

  44 Terri Green           40 F4044 Hixson, TN     2:53:37 13:15

  45 Kelly Shaw            40 F4044 Hixson, TN     2:54:12 13:18

  46 Leslie Scarborough    41 F4044 Birmingham, AL     2:54:24 13:19

  47 Tracey Lawson         42 F4044 Chickamauga, GA     2:55:22 13:23

  48 Allison Isenberg      40 F4044 Hixson, TN     2:58:04 13:35

  49 Teri Doepke           44 F4044 Oxford, GA     3:02:00 13:53

  50 Angela Allen          41 F4044 Kaukauna, WI     3:05:01 14:07

  51 Dawn McBride          41 F4044 Cleveland, TN     3:12:27 14:41

  52 Natalie Gill          43 F4044 Sale Creek, TN     3:18:40 15:10

  53 Donna Harrison        42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     3:20:41 15:19

  54 Laura Rozek           40 F4044 Pinckney, MI     3:24:35 15:37

  55 Cynthia Smith         42 F4044 Section, AL     3:24:45 15:38

  56 Summer Lehman         41 F4044 Hamilton, GA     3:29:12 15:58

  57 Rebecca Sims          41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     3:34:33 16:22

  58 Maria Hinkleman       41 F4044 Canton, GA     3:49:45 17:32

  59 Laurel Abernathy      40 F4044 Rossville, GA     3:51:10 17:38

  60 Susan Fell            42 F4044 Yukon, OK     3:51:51 17:42

  61 Laurie Turley         41 F4044 Covington, GA     4:20:58 19:55

  62 Joyce Lamarca         43 F4044 Lake Spivey, GA     4:20:58 19:55

  63 Shannon Levi          43 F4044 Ooltewah, TN     4:31:44 20:44


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Matt Harpin           40 M4044 Marietta, GA      1:28:27 6:45

   2 Rock Eulo             42 M4044 Cleveland, TN      1:37:27 7:26

   3 Doug Cecil            40 M4044 Peoria Heights, IL   1:48:56 8:19

   4 Brad Bushnell         41 M4044 Rome, GA      1:49:05 8:20

   5 Jordan Jewkes         40 M4044 Newnan, GA      1:50:33 8:26

   6 Johnny Ferguson       41 M4044 Chickamauga, GA      1:50:39 8:27

   7 Tim Willis            44 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN      1:51:33 8:31

   8 Andrew Ness           41 M4044 Dadeville, AL      1:51:45 8:32

   9 Robert Clark          43 M4044 Knoxville, TN      1:52:21 8:35

  10 Eric Browning         40 M4044 Lexington, KY     1:52:30 8:35

  11 Neil Cox              43 M4044 Hazel Green, AL     1:54:35 8:45

  12 Brett Stanger         41 M4044 Carrollton, GA     1:54:40 8:45

  13 Allen Bradberry       42 M4044 Ringgold, GA     1:56:47 8:55

  14 Aaron Tolson          43 M4044 Lookout Mtn, GA     1:59:09 9:06

  15 Jason Lyles           42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     1:59:18 9:06

  16 Jason Cox             41 M4044 Cleveland, TN     2:00:13 9:11

  17 Farlie Chastain       44 M4044 Cleveland, TN     2:00:13 9:11

  18 Cary Mayes            41 M4044 Ayden, NC     2:02:31 9:21

  19 Jonathan Tinsley      43 M4044 Dawsonville, GA     2:06:26 9:39

  20 Rich Boschi           42 M4044 Lookout Mtn, TN     2:07:05 9:42

  21 Ronnie Sherard        40 M4044 Bellevue, NE     2:09:58 9:55

  22 Mike Newton           44 M4044 Rising Fawn, GA     2:14:20 10:15

  23 Alan Bake             44 M4044 Newnan, GA     2:14:55 10:18

  24 Douglas Scarborough   42 M4044 Birmingham, AL     2:17:37 10:30

  25 Doug Kelly            40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     2:19:04 10:37

  26 Bradley Russell       40 M4044 Ypsilanti, MI     2:22:07 10:51

  27 Adam Webb             40 M4044 Signal Mtn, TN     2:28:11 11:19

  28 Angelo Witten         42 M4044 Gainesville, FL     2:30:59 11:31

  29 Brandon Gardner       43 M4044 Birmingham, AL     2:35:17 11:51

  30 Johnathan Mayfield    43 M4044 Dayton, TN     2:39:13 12:09

  31 Joshua Taylor         43 M4044 Dallas, GA     2:39:22 12:10

  32 Brian Lopez           43 M4044 Chicago, IL     2:43:05 12:27

  33 Sean MacGregor        41 M4044 Hixson, TN     2:55:50 13:25

  34 Richard Denison       41 M4044 Conroe, TX     3:59:01 18:14


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kristin Boyanton      47 F4549 Vonore, TN      1:57:47 9:00

   2 Stacy Eiselstein      46 F4549 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:59:15 9:06

   3 Robin Hull            45 F4549 Crossville, TN      1:59:44 9:08

   4 Mindy Timmons         48 F4549 Ooltewah, TN      2:00:51 9:14

   5 Vivian Barrera        46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      2:02:25 9:21

   6 Clarissa Quinn        46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN      2:06:06 9:38

   7 Julie Hauser          49 F4549 Springfield, IL      2:06:15 9:38

   8 Nancy Spence          49 F4549 Madison, AL      2:10:16 9:57

   9 Karla Walker          49 F4549 Calhoun, TN      2:10:49 9:59

  10 Lisa Wilson           47 F4549 Cornelia, GA     2:12:15 10:06

  11 Tonya Craft           46 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:12:54 10:09

  12 Carey Denney          49 F4549 Dunwoody, GA     2:14:57 10:18

  13 Becky Farmer          48 F4549 Hixson, TN     2:15:42 10:22

  14 Beverly Henry         48 F4549 Decatur, AL     2:15:52 10:22

  15 Rachel Degarmo        46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:19:14 10:38

  16 Mary Miller           46 F4549 La Center, KY     2:20:36 10:44

  17 Gina Dotson           47 F4549 Loudon, TN     2:21:47 10:49

  18 Sherry Stevens        49 F4549 Canton, GA     2:25:24 11:06

  19 Michelle Allen        48 F4549 Apison, TN     2:26:41 11:12

  20 Paige Collier         48 F4549 Atlanta, GA     2:27:06 11:14

  21 Amy Profant           45 F4549 Cookeville, TN     2:27:13 11:14

  22 Colleen Burer         46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:27:40 11:16

  23 Amy Reed              47 F4549 Marietta, GA     2:27:52 11:17

  24 Dana Joyner           49 F4549 Woodstock, GA     2:28:40 11:21

  25 Michelle Lowe         49 F4549 Harrison, TN     2:31:31 11:34

  26 Zabrina Spight        46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN     2:31:31 11:34

  27 Jennifer Froud        46 F4549 Van Buren, AR     2:31:46 11:35

  28 Kim Young             45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:33:10 11:41

  29 Mary Hartman          47 F4549 Rome, GA     2:35:37 11:53

  30 Audra Bullock         45 F4549 Ooltewah, TN     2:38:16 12:05

  31 Leah Stuart           48 F4549 Anniston, AL     2:39:17 12:09

  32 Kendra Hedrick        48 F4549 Whitwell, TN     2:40:20 12:14

  33 Debbie Robb           47 F4549 Franklin, NC     2:44:05 12:31

  34 Lisa Capehart         49 F4549 Ooltewah, TN     2:45:12 12:37

  35 Shellie Talley        47 F4549 Leeds, AL     2:45:29 12:38

  36 Lori Mattace          48 F4549 Cleveland, TN     2:49:03 12:54

  37 Cheree Thompson       45 F4549 Cleveland, TN     2:52:28 13:10

  38 Brandy Worthy         46 F4549 Huntsville, AL     2:53:43 13:16

  39 Jennifer Westcott     48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:54:10 13:18

  40 Jonni Smotherman      48 F4549 Owens Cross Rds, AL  2:58:06 13:36

  41 Sheila Langford       48 F4549 Waleska, GA     2:58:14 13:36

  42 April Nolan           46 F4549 Cartersville, GA     2:58:22 13:37

  43 Lauri Hall            48 F4549 Atlanta, GA     3:05:11 14:08

  44 Laura Rogers          48 F4549 Villa Rica, GA     3:05:20 14:09

  45 Jeanne Harris         48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     3:10:50 14:34

  46 Kimmi Patterson       49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     3:17:46 15:06

  47 Rasharon King         49 F4549 Harrison, TN     3:20:41 15:19

  48 Julie Norton          48 F4549 Douglasville, GA     3:25:28 15:41

  49 Gigi Gridley          48 F4549 Owens Cross Rds, AL  3:28:12 15:53

  50 Susan Ross            45 F4549 Hixson, TN     3:32:59 16:15

  51 Vicki Finnell         48 F4549 Cleveland, TN     3:33:51 16:19

  52 Laura Butterfield     49 F4549 Harvest, AL     3:39:08 16:43

  53 Ruann Wood            49 F4549 Knoxville, TN     3:40:51 16:51

  54 Melinda Lankford      48 F4549 Rocky Face, GA     3:50:32 17:36

  55 Carol Bradford        45 F4549 Apison, TN     3:51:06 17:38

  56 Christine Ryder       45 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN     4:07:32 18:53


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Steve Rom             49 M4549 Madison, GA      1:38:26 7:31

   2 Chris Reed            48 M4549 Marietta, GA      1:39:20 7:35

   3 Francisco Soutuyo     45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:40:31 7:41

   4 Tony Gabbert          45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:43:40 7:55

   5 Tye Young             47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:46:04 8:06

   6 Madison Torrence      48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN      1:46:10 8:06

   7 Kyle Eiselstein       46 M4549 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:46:13 8:07

   8 Dustin Epps           45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:48:01 8:15

   9 Marc Erickson         48 M4549 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:50:13 8:25

  10 Rich Moschkau         46 M4549 East Ridge, TN     1:50:45 8:27

  11 James Mason           45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     1:54:25 8:44

  12 Richard Abbott        49 M4549 Canton, GA     1:54:49 8:46

  13 Damon Crumley         48 M4549 Flintstone, GA     1:55:27 8:49

  14 Crandall Caughman     48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     1:56:38 8:54

  15 Jonathan R Thompson   47 M4549 Ringgold, GA     1:57:46 8:59

  16 Robert Sawyer         45 M4549 Woodstock, GA     1:58:04 9:01

  17 Todd Tessier          46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN     1:58:31 9:03

  18 Will Cox              45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     1:59:05 9:06

  19 Chris Eargle          48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     1:59:49 9:09

  20 Ray Bell              47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN     2:00:51 9:14

  21 Tony Lee              48 M4549 Leitchfield, KY     2:02:12 9:20

  22 Michael Ford          48 M4549 Boise, ID     2:02:41 9:22

  23 Matthew Tedesco       49 M4549 Huntsville, AL     2:03:00 9:23

  24 Nick Norwood          45 M4549 Cleveland, TN     2:03:22 9:25

  25 Marcus Carmicle       48 M4549 Richmond, KY     2:04:05 9:28

  26 Brian Lockhart        46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:07:09 9:42

  27 Tom Porterfield       49 M4549 Hixson, TN     2:08:01 9:46

  28 Michael Simmons       46 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:08:50 9:50

  29 Thomas Stanley        47 M4549 Enterprise, AL     2:10:17 9:57

  30 Bradley McAuley       46 M4549 Cedartown, GA     2:12:05 10:05

  31 Jim Burer             45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:13:03 10:09

  32 Tjendera Santoso      46 M4549 Marietta, GA     2:14:59 10:18

  33 Bryan Bulmer          45 M4549 Ringgold, GA     2:19:30 10:39

  34 Travis Williams       48 M4549 Acworth, GA     2:19:37 10:39

  35 Jay Griggs            49 M4549 Fort Mill, SC     2:19:45 10:40

  36 Robert Buice          49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN     2:20:01 10:41

  37 Jonathan George       49 M4549 Spring Hill, TN     2:20:50 10:45

  38 Charles Broesche      48 M4549 Cleveland, TN     2:25:28 11:06

  39 Jim Morgan            46 M4549 Cleveland, TN     2:32:30 11:38

  40 Jim Ward              46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     2:34:08 11:46

  41 Joseph Fitzgibbon     47 M4549 Chicago, IL     2:34:15 11:46

  42 Ted Bullock           48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN     2:38:17 12:05

  43 Tommy Craft           48 M4549 Richmond, KY     2:47:50 12:49

  44 Brannon Bennett       49 M4549 Dawsonville, GA     3:08:25 14:23

  45 Eric Alcorn           46 M4549 Zionsville, IN     3:15:21 14:55


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Karen Hatfield        52 F5054 Morristown, TN      1:46:19 8:07

   2 Barbara Ensign        50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:51:32 8:31

   3 Wendy Houston         53 F5054 Rocky Face, GA      1:54:26 8:44

   4 Kelly Summersett      51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:55:49 8:51

   5 Susie Crisler         51 F5054 Atlanta, GA      1:56:15 8:52

   6 Susan Sellers         50 F5054 Vestavia Hills, AL   2:09:12 9:52

   7 Rachel Fisher-Queen   50 F5054 Cleveland, TN      2:10:48 9:59

   8 Deborah Myers         52 F5054 Grovetown, GA      2:11:02 10:00

   9 Angela Barber         52 F5054 Searcy, AR      2:16:06 10:23

  10 Ammi Rebre            52 F5054 Ringgold, GA     2:18:07 10:33

  11 Bernice Delaney       53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     2:19:04 10:37

  12 Cheryl Casebere       53 F5054 Birmingham, AL     2:21:11 10:47

  13 Coleen Pruitt         54 F5054 Hixson, TN     2:25:42 11:07

  14 Lauren Schuman        51 F5054 Jefferson, GA     2:25:46 11:08

  15 Lisa Nold             50 F5054 Norcross, GA     2:25:50 11:08

  16 Andree Fitzpatrick    52 F5054 Norcross, GA     2:25:50 11:08

  17 Laura Gaddis          50 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:27:10 11:14

  18 Andrea Oki            50 F5054 Dunwoody, GA     2:27:51 11:17

  19 Jennifer Carter       51 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN     2:29:33 11:25

  20 Sherah Lowe           50 F5054 Greensboro, NC     2:31:32 11:34

  21 Karen Cofer           53 F5054 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    2:31:55 11:36

  22 Robin Marshall        54 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     2:34:13 11:46

  23 Karen Miller          50 F5054 Tullahoma, TN     2:34:13 11:46

  24 Julie Hill            52 F5054 Hixson, TN     2:34:44 11:49

  25 Melissa Humphries     50 F5054 Dunwoody, GA     2:36:18 11:56

  26 Kim Gage              51 F5054 Loudon, TN     2:36:21 11:56

  27 Leslie Coker          50 F5054 Pinson, AL     2:37:41 12:02

  28 Debbie Sowers         50 F5054 Ardmore, AL     2:45:19 12:37

  29 Paula Alderman        54 F5054 Decatur, AL     2:47:14 12:46

  30 Deborah Carter        54 F5054 Dayton, TN     2:48:05 12:50

  31 Lolli Allen           51 F5054 Dunlap, TN     2:51:08 13:04

  32 Catherine Piper       52 F5054 Atlanta, GA     2:53:20 13:14

  33 Marie Ferrell         54 F5054 Grayson, GA     2:53:24 13:14

  34 Silvia Bowen          53 F5054 Atlanta, GA     2:54:31 13:19

  35 Ronda Gentry          52 F5054 Rossville, GA     2:58:05 13:35

  36 Terri Ernst           53 F5054 Douglasville, GA     3:00:03 13:45

  37 Lisa Timson           53 F5054 Irving, TX     3:03:06 13:58

  38 Ivette Gonzalez       51 F5054 Antioch, TN     3:10:04 14:30

  39 Annette Williams      50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     3:14:06 14:49

  40 Lori Ivy              52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     3:15:31 14:55

  41 Laura Bailey          52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     3:21:48 15:24

  42 Cathy Gartner         53 F5054 Smyrna, TN     3:24:53 15:38

  43 Ginger Lewis          52 F5054 Christiana, TN     3:29:48 16:01

  44 Lisa Standridge       53 F5054 Ardmore, AL     3:39:08 16:43

  45 Wanda Espy            53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     3:46:02 17:15

  46 Pam Nelson            54 F5054 Newnan, GA     3:49:45 17:32

  47 Rebecca Hollis        50 F5054 Mableton, GA     3:50:32 17:36

  48 Laurie Fisher         50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     3:52:50 17:46

  49 Kathy Eatock          50 F5054 Pleasant Hill, IL    4:16:03 19:32

  50 Mary Burkhard         54 F5054 Mobile, AL     4:27:05 20:23


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dave Richter          50 M5054 New York, NY      1:35:48 7:19

   2 Dave Booozer          50 M5054 Lookout Mtn, GA      1:36:11 7:21

   3 Rick Thompson         52 M5054 Peoria, IL      1:38:57 7:33

   4 Stephen Wheeler       50 M5054 Lawrenceville, GA    1:43:39 7:55

   5 Timothy M Patterson   54 M5054 St Petersburg, FL    1:48:51 8:19

   6 Eric Dressel          52 M5054 Enterprise, AL      1:48:55 8:19

   7 Joseph Hilliard       52 M5054 Dallas, GA      1:48:58 8:19

   8 Jerry Stevenson       54 M5054 Aiken, SC      1:52:17 8:34

   9 Richard Dyar          51 M5054 Birmingham, AL      1:55:41 8:50

  10 Tony Mullen           52 M5054 Claremont, NC     1:58:04 9:01

  11 Bruce Bowen           54 M5054 Atlanta, GA     2:00:59 9:14

  12 Keith Queen           53 M5054 Cleveland, TN     2:02:17 9:20

  13 Tony Greaney          50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN     2:06:06 9:38

  14 John Skaar            51 M5054 Cedar Falls, IA     2:09:23 9:53

  15 Stacy Sher            50 M5054 Roswell, GA     2:11:19 10:01

  16 Jeffery Dorr          54 M5054 Cleveland, TN     2:13:37 10:12

  17 Donny Davidson        54 M5054 Hixson, TN     2:15:42 10:22

  18 Lloyd Baldridge       54 M5054 Ringgold, GA     2:19:12 10:38

  19 Grant Bell            50 M5054 Atlanta, GA     2:19:37 10:39

  20 Patrick Stoker        50 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN     2:19:54 10:41

  21 Kenny Lewis           54 M5054 Christiana, TN     2:20:58 10:46

  22 Phaen Stone           52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     2:28:31 11:20

  23 Brian Nolen           51 M5054 McDonald, TN     2:32:16 11:37

  24 Harold Hurst          50 M5054 Sevierville, TN     2:35:20 11:51

  25 Ron Mauldin           54 M5054 Canton, GA     2:41:33 12:20

  26 William Lamb          54 M5054 Cleveland, TN     2:45:24 12:37

  27 Kevin Carroll         51 M5054 Cleveland, TN     2:45:25 12:38

  28 Robert Wilfong        53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     2:47:00 12:45

  29 David Worthy          51 M5054 Huntsville, AL     2:53:44 13:16

  30 John Pemberton        53 M5054 Knoxville, TN     2:59:40 13:43

  31 Kelly Hornsby         54 M5054 Warner Robins, GA    3:00:11 13:45

  32 Steve McCune          53 M5054 Kennesaw, GA     3:09:56 14:30

  33 Christopher Ernst     54 M5054 Douglasville, GA     3:28:42 15:56

  34 Brian Carroll         53 M5054 Cleveland, TN     3:30:34 16:04

  35 John Seber            53 M5054 Semmes, AL     4:27:08 20:23


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Diana McElveen        56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:56:51 8:55

   2 Leslie Dunlap         55 F5559 Romulus, MI      2:00:07 9:10

   3 Sue Damstetter        55 F5559 Etowah, TN      2:00:24 9:11

   4 Leslie Shuman         55 F5559 Vonore, TN      2:03:24 9:25

   5 Ellen Manzari         55 F5559 Pike Road, AL      2:06:21 9:39

   6 Kim Peppers           56 F5559 Cleveland, TN      2:20:00 10:41

   7 Maureen Angotta       57 F5559 Madison, AL      2:20:08 10:42

   8 Ruth Ingram           58 F5559 Signal Mtn, TN      2:22:22 10:52

   9 Judy Hyatt            57 F5559 Trussville, AL      2:25:51 11:08

  10 Christy Herle         57 F5559 Atlanta, GA     2:26:01 11:09

  11 Renee Bowerman        56 F5559 Cookeville, TN     2:27:40 11:16

  12 Pearl Pangkey         56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     2:29:33 11:25

  13 Micki Haralson        58 F5559 Birmingham, AL     2:33:09 11:41

  14 Karen Hyatt           56 F5559 Steele, AL     2:33:24 11:43

  15 Vikki Jacobs          57 F5559 Hixson, TN     2:40:06 12:13

  16 Kaylin Offutt         55 F5559 Lilburn, GA     2:40:19 12:14

  17 Sheila Dykes          59 F5559 Olive Branch, MS     2:41:05 12:18

  18 Leslie Jackson        56 F5559 Cave Spring, GA     2:44:51 12:35

  19 Gay Chambers          57 F5559 Sterrett, AL     2:45:43 12:39

  20 Marla Goodell         56 F5559 Vinton, IA     2:49:12 12:55

  21 Wanda Bennudriti      57 F5559 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:54:09 13:18

  22 Sherry Turner         55 F5559 Signal Mtn, TN     2:54:42 13:20

  23 Kathy Thelen          56 F5559 Signal Mtn, TN     2:54:43 13:20

  24 Shannon Grubbs        55 F5559 Hazel Green, AL     2:55:32 13:24

  25 Anita Banks           58 F5559 Huntsville, AL     2:58:06 13:36

  26 Alison McMillan       56 F5559 Euharlee, GA     2:58:22 13:37

  27 Jennifer McClung      55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     3:00:30 13:47

  28 Deb Fingles           58 F5559 Warner Robins, GA    3:01:00 13:49

  29 Carol Wynn            56 F5559 Lizella, GA     3:03:00 13:58

  30 Lisa Franklin         55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     3:06:59 14:16

  31 Priscilla McLaughlin  59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     3:07:00 14:16

  32 Lydia Sartain S       58 F5559 Gainesville, GA     3:10:38 14:33

  33 Karen Sarnosky        55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     3:12:34 14:42

  34 Cathy Willis          59 F5559 Harriman, TN     3:25:17 15:40

  35 Janet Spraker         59 F5559 Spring City, TN     3:28:03 15:53

  36 Marica Merck          58 F5559 Athens, TN     3:41:59 16:56

  37 Suzanne Sterling      59 F5559 Marietta, GA     4:17:01 19:37


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mitchell Phariss      58 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN      1:33:40 7:09

   2 David Martin          56 M5559 MacOn, GA      1:37:01 7:25

   3 Tulio Soto            55 M5559 Ooltewah, TN      1:39:06 7:34

   4 Tommy Kell            55 M5559 Rock Island, TN      1:41:55 7:47

   5 William Angotta       59 M5559 Madison, AL      1:42:51 7:51

   6 James Zahn            57 M5559 McMinnville, TN      1:43:05 7:52

   7 Thomas Marshall       55 M5559 Hixson, TN      1:47:33 8:13

   8 Frank Barry           55 M5559 Hoover, AL      1:48:53 8:19

   9 Brian Morgan          55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:51:28 8:31

  10 Andrew Hill           59 M5559 Athens, TN     1:56:04 8:52

  11 Elton Kostecka        55 M5559 Riverview, FL     1:56:17 8:53

  12 Carl Line             58 M5559 Lithonia, GA     1:57:37 8:59

  13 Chuck Capps           56 M5559 Ft Oglethorpe, GA    1:57:49 9:00

  14 Patrick Hauser        57 M5559 Springfield, IL     1:57:59 9:00

  15 Dorsey Higgins        55 M5559 Kingston, GA     1:59:51 9:09

  16 John McCusker         59 M5559 Canton, GA     2:00:13 9:11

  17 Warren Page           55 M5559 Birmingham, AL     2:00:39 9:13

  18 Rick Peters           58 M5559 Ooltewah, TN     2:00:47 9:13

  19 Eric Schwartz         56 M5559 Atlanta, GA     2:04:32 9:30

  20 Wendell Miller        58 M5559 Tullahoma, TN     2:04:48 9:32

  21 Mark Kapperman        56 M5559 Apison, TN     2:09:28 9:53

  22 Maury Smith           59 M5559 Ider, AL     2:10:24 9:57

  23 Kevin Shipley         57 M5559 Flowery Branch, GA   2:11:10 10:01

  24 Billy Forbes          57 M5559 Birmingham, AL     2:11:10 10:01

  25 Phillip Stuart        58 M5559 Anniston, AL     2:14:37 10:17

  26 Martin Gaertner       58 M5559 Seale, AL     2:14:46 10:17

  27 Terry Smith           56 M5559 Rossville, GA     2:15:27 10:20

  28 Robert Fino           55 M5559 Arlington, TX     2:18:50 10:36

  29 Ron Branam            56 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN     2:19:04 10:37

  30 Nicholas Manzari Jr   58 M5559 Pike Road, AL     2:19:30 10:39

  31 Matt Oneill           57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     2:19:36 10:39

  32 Jon Richards          56 M5559 Duluth, GA     2:22:18 10:52

  33 James Richards        57 M5559 Cookeville, TN     2:22:18 10:52

  34 Ken Hyatt             55 M5559 Trussville, AL     2:25:51 11:08

  35 Jeffrey Herle         58 M5559 Atlanta, GA     2:26:00 11:09

  36 Scott Pottratz        57 M5559 Tybee Island, GA     2:36:23 11:56

  37 Ed Hogan              59 M5559 Carrollton, GA     2:39:53 12:12

  38 Joel Langford         59 M5559 Waleska, GA     2:40:47 12:16

  39 Mitch Holmberg        55 M5559 Corington, GA     2:46:27 12:42

  40 Samuel Lafaye         58 M5559 Roanoke, VA     2:51:10 13:04

  41 Terry Oneill          55 M5559 Flat Rock, AL     3:07:18 14:18

  42 Chris Stone           57 M5559 Carrollton, GA     3:10:48 14:34

  43 Lisa McDermott        59 M5559 Deland, FL     3:11:34 14:37

  44 David Jolly           59 M5559 Olive Branch, MS     3:16:46 15:01

  45 Steve Melton          58 M5559 Cleveland, TN     3:30:34 16:04


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Patricia Driscoll     63 F6064 Stowe, VT      2:01:44 9:18

   2 Carol Hogan           61 F6064 Carrollton, GA      2:28:07 11:18

   3 Linda McCaman         62 F6064 Lilburn, GA      2:31:35 11:34

   4 Carol Obst            63 F6064 Roswell, GA      2:34:50 11:49

   5 Raylynn Hughes        62 F6064 Decatur, GA      2:40:37 12:16

   6 Nancy Giammarella     61 F6064 Dalton, GA      2:43:13 12:27

   7 Darla Elliott         61 F6064 Woodstock, GA      2:47:03 12:45

   8 Lynn Roper            61 F6064 Birmingham, AL      2:50:51 13:02

   9 Janet Gill            64 F6064 Sale Creek, TN      2:55:59 13:26

  10 Barbara Blackford     61 F6064 Atlanta, GA     2:56:33 13:29

  11 Andrea Rensing        60 F6064 Fairfield, OH     3:28:03 15:53

  12 Debra Smith           61 F6064 Decatur, TN     3:28:03 15:53

  13 Darralyn Williams     63 F6064 Madison, AL     3:41:29 16:54

  14 Janet Tummins         63 F6064 McEwen, TN     3:42:26 16:59

  15 Jo Ralston-Asumendi   63 F6064 Greensboro, NC     3:53:02 17:47

  16 Elizabeth Baker       64 F6064 Carrollton, GA     4:06:25 18:48

  17 Jo Etta Miller        62 F6064 Hattiesburg, MS     4:06:25 18:48


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dwight Gardenhire     60 M6064 Pikeville, TN      1:44:56 8:01

   2 John Weber            61 M6064 Fenton, MI      1:50:10 8:25

   3 Mark Williams         63 M6064 Cleveland, TN      1:53:50 8:41

   4 William Evans         63 M6064 Germantown Hills, IL 1:54:47  8:46

   5 David Smith           63 M6064 Knoxville, TN      2:03:32 9:26

   6 Mark Powers           64 M6064 Cedar Rapids, IA     2:07:51 9:46

   7 Darrell Hyatt         60 M6064 Steele, AL      2:12:40 10:08

   8 David Held            64 M6064 MacOn, GA      2:12:57 10:09

   9 Peter Hurley          61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      2:16:42 10:26

  10 Daniel McDermott      61 M6064 Deland, FL     2:18:46 10:36

  11 John Alderman         61 M6064 Decatur, AL     2:25:37 11:07

  12 Tim Hancock           61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     2:27:50 11:17

  13 Michael Ogles         62 M6064 Adairsville, GA     2:28:47 11:21

  14 Steven Tuttle         60 M6064 North Royalton, OH   2:29:41 11:26

  15 Keith Bates           63 M6064 Powder Springs, GA   2:34:47 11:49

  16 Kurt Johnson          60 M6064 Oak Ridge, TN     2:36:16 11:56

  17 Randy Wilson          64 M6064 Murfreesboro, TN     3:01:20 13:50


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Lynn Harmon           66 F6569 Hixson, TN      2:37:47 12:03

   2 Samie Stewart         65 F6569 Santee, CA      3:20:02 15:16

   3 Jan Aplin             68 F6569 Hendersonville, NC   3:50:35 17:36

   4 Ann Ferguson          67 F6569 Alexander City, AL   3:53:02 17:47


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ken Deback            67 M6569 Grand Rapids, MI     1:44:09 7:57

   2 John Crawley          66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      1:54:01 8:42

   3 Michael Shekleton     67 M6569 Peoria, IL      1:55:05 8:47

   4 Gene Ruck             66 M6569 Greer, SC      1:57:53 9:00

   5 Donald Flowers        68 M6569 Columbia, TN      1:59:04 9:05

   6 Steve Bennett         67 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      2:19:02 10:37

   7 Michael Martin        67 M6569 Hixson, TN      2:19:48 10:40

   8 Robert Obst           65 M6569 Roswell, GA      2:20:20 10:43

   9 Ronald Rogers         69 M6569 Chattanooga, TN      2:25:11 11:05

  10 Dan Piper             65 M6569 Atlanta, GA     2:27:54 11:17

  11 John Bips             67 M6569 Smyrna, GA     2:28:15 11:19

  12 David Cowan           65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     2:29:39 11:25

  13 Richard Hyatt         66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     2:35:33 11:52

  14 George Skonberg       66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     2:41:38 12:20

  15 Ronald Lands          66 M6569 Oak Ridge, TN     2:43:23 12:28

  16 Robert Elliott        65 M6569 Woodstock, GA     2:50:15 13:00

  17 Harry Reed            67 M6569 Benton, KY     2:55:21 13:23

  18 Steve Deuel           69 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     2:55:32 13:24

  19 Larry Rigsby          67 M6569 Hixson, TN     3:01:45 13:52

  20 John Petersen         69 M6569 Fortson, GA     3:10:48 14:34

  21 Joey Cooper           65 M6569 Camden, TN     3:37:37 16:36

  22 James Newton          69 M6569 Frankfort, KY     4:08:59 19:00


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown        72 F70OV Chattanooga, TN      2:34:23 11:47

   2 Bonnie Wassin         74 F70OV Chattanooga, TN      3:07:07 14:17

   3 Glenda Tetley         75 F70OV Smyrna, TN      3:42:26 16:59

   4 Fran Davis            78 F70OV Pleasant Hill, IL    4:16:02 19:32


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                  Ag Div Hometown  Guntime Pace

===== ===================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mark Cristy           72 M70OV Oak Ridge, TN      1:54:41 8:45

   2 Karl Wentzel          77 M70OV Woodstock, GA      2:15:35 10:21

   3 Jay Pryor             74 M70OV Dunwoody, GA      2:18:09 10:33

   4 Roy Webb              70 M70OV Chattanooga, TN      2:28:11 11:19

   5 Ralph Lloyd           74 M70OV Dunwoody, GA      2:28:46 11:21

   6 Chester Kalb          72 M70OV Key West, FL      3:14:07 14:49

   7 Montie Edwards        73 M70OV Utica, KY      3:22:18 15:26




UTC Women Place Four At Sewanee Early Season Track Invitational

UTC Men Host Tennessee Wesleyan Sunday

Covenant's Riggs Named NCAA DIII Second Team All-American


The Chattanooga women’s track team opened the indoor season Friday night at the Sewanee Early Season Invitational with four top place finishes. Makenzie Jones took first in the women’s 3000 ... (click for more)

The Chattanooga Mocs are ready for some home cooking. It’s been a long 5-game road swing. The last time the Mocs saw the Roundhouse faithful, they treated the masses to a thrashing of South Alabama. ... (click for more)

Covenant men's soccer senior midfielder Jesse Riggs was named to the United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III All-America second team, announced the organization on Thursday night. Riggs ... (click for more)


Sports

UTC Women Place Four At Sewanee Early Season Track Invitational

The Chattanooga women’s track team opened the indoor season Friday night at the Sewanee Early Season Invitational with four top place finishes. Makenzie Jones took first in the women’s 3000 meter with a time of 10:25.96 and was followed by freshman Lesley Green in her first collegiate indoor race. She was second with a time of 10:46.16. Jada Hale too first in her first ... (click for more)

UTC Men Host Tennessee Wesleyan Sunday

The Chattanooga Mocs are ready for some home cooking. It’s been a long 5-game road swing. The last time the Mocs saw the Roundhouse faithful, they treated the masses to a thrashing of South Alabama. The next viewing is Sunday at 1 p.m. Tough losses at Florida State and Western Carolina book-ended a strong fight at a nationally-ranked opponent before the squad capturing the ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Man, 36, Shot On Shawnee Trail Thursday Night

A man, 36, was shot on Shawnee Trail Thursday night. At approximately 9:32 p.m., Chattanooga Police were called to a local hospital after a person arrived with injuries from a gunshot wound. Upon arrival, police spoke with the person suffering from a non-life threatening gunshot wound who arrived at hospital via personal vehicle. The victim said he was involved in a ... (click for more)

Inner City Youth Who Had $22 An Hour Job At Gestamp Now Headed To Federal Prison

An inner city youth who once had a $22 per hour job with the Gestamp automotive supply firm is now headed to federal prison. Shimel Clifton Knowell, 20, was sentenced by Judge Travis McDonough to serve two years. He earlier had a term of 13 months and one day after a guilty plea to gun possession while under the influence of drugs. However, he was given the higher sentence ... (click for more)

Opinion

A Better Plan Is Needed For Quarry Golf Course At Mountain Creek

With regard to the ongoing saga of the old Quarry golf course and its proposed development, I reject the proposed plan endorsed by the North Chickamauga Creek Conservancy (Chattanoogan - Breaking News 11/30/2019) and believe a better outcome can be achieved. There is a middle ground that involves all R-1 construction including preserving the tree, greenspace, streams and ponds. ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Saturday Funnies

Hot dog for every December and here we go! We at The Saturday Funnies relish in each December because it is during this time many of the best stories are borne. From Thanksgiving to Christmas each year is a “busy street” and over these holidays, which we dutifully celebrate because of a very real and ever-revealing Christ-child, and not just from the teacher’s advancement, we will ... (click for more)