CCS Boys 4th At AF Bridges Race In Nashville

Saturday, September 14, 2019

The Chattanooga Christian boys cross country team finished 4th at the AF Bridges Cross Country race in Nasvhille on Saturday.

CCS senior Edimo Ninterestse finished third behind runners from Siegel High School and Holy Cross out of Louisville.

Signal Mountain boys were 8th. 

In the girls race, Signal Mountain finished 4th overall and CCS 8th.   

Boys 5k Run CC HS Varsity
======================================================================= 
 Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
 1 #685 Anderson, Canaan 12 Siegel High School 1 
 2 #603 Schnieders, DK 11 Holy Cross-Lvlle 2 
 3 #431 Ninterestse, Edimo 12 Ccs 3 
 4 #464 Henson, Connor 10 Columbia Academy 4 
 5 #698 Robinson, Seth 12 Siegel High School 5 
 6 #591 Williams, Connor 10 Hillsboro 6 
 7 #459 Skinner, Caleb 10 Collierville 7 
 8 #520 Albamont, Ciro 10 Father Ryan 8 
 9 #600 Meiman, Josh 11 Holy Cross-Lvlle 9 
 10 #597 Gawarecki, Jackson 11 Holy Cross-Lvlle 10 
 11 #690 Boykin, Jacob 12 Siegel High School 11 
 12 #404 Garcia, Lance 11 Central Magnet 12 
 13 #382 Dassow, Brent 11 Centennial 13 
 14 #705 Vernon, Emilio 12 Siegel High School 14 
 15 #541 Knapp, Colin 10 Father Ryan 15 
 16 #421 Bastnagel, Alexande 11 Ccs 16 
 17 #399 Callender, Eli 12 Central Magnet 17 
 18 #704 Tickle, Ben 11 Siegel High School 18 
 19 #418 Yuenger, Blake 10 Central Magnet 19 
 20 #407 Knox, Jeremy 11 Central Magnet 20 
 21 #545 Mangialardi, George 12 Father Ryan 21 
 22 #590 Williams, Cohen 12 Hillsboro 22 
 23 #438 Cross, Andrew 11 CAK 
 24 #692 Jarrett, Caleb 10 Siegel High School 23 
 25 #742 Nelvis, Jamieson 12 White Station 24 
 26 #725 Underwood, Colton 11 Signal Mountain 25 
 27 #679 Ogle, Alex 10 Sevier Co.

26 
 28 #649 Solarz, Matthew 10 Pope JP II 27 
 29 #561 Stacey, Will 11 Father Ryan 28 
 30 #738 Charles, Wyatt 11 White Station 29 
 31 #420 Barnes, Leulseged 10 Ccs 30 
 32 #423 Deloach, Davis 11 Ccs 31 
 33 #425 Jones, Erik 12 Ccs 32 
 34 #442 Rhodes, Whit 11 CAK 
 35 #526 Deckbar, Sam 11 Father Ryan 33 
 36 #623 Linder, Parker 9 Livingston Academy 
 37 #375 White, Justin 10 Brentwood HS 34 
 38 #301 Abbey, Spencer 11 Beech Senior 35 
 39 #428 Manton, Chase 12 Ccs 36 
 40 #436 Turner, Carson 10 Ccs 37 
 41 #680 Ogle, Caleb 11 Sevier Co. 38 
 42 #417 Wells, Landry 12 Central Magnet 39 
 43 #674 Fowler, Logan 9 Sevier Co. 40 
 44 #406 Kelley, Logan 10 Central Magnet 41 
 45 #525 Deckbar, Charlie 11 Father Ryan 42 
 46 #586 Lawrence, William 12 Hillsboro 43 
 47 #726 Wingfield, Austin 12 Signal Mountain 44 
 48 #444 Campo, Andreis 11 Collierville 45 
 49 #718 Pote, Joshua 8 Signal Mountain 46 
 50 #598 Huiet, Kaden 12 Holy Cross-Lvlle 47 
 51 #327 Pindrock, Evan 12 Beech Senior 48 
 52 #491 Singer, Ben 11 DCA 49 
 53 #639 de Giorgio, Owen 9 Pope JP II 50 
 54 #538 Johnson, David 11 Father Ryan 51 
 55 #691 Chapman, Logan 10 Siegel High School 52 
 56 #304 Campbell, Canon 12 Beech Senior 53 
 57 #452 Jessop, Myles 11 Collierville 54 
 58 #317 Lanning, Ethan 9 Beech Senior 55 
 59 #707 Boehm, Kaid 10 Signal Mountain 56 
 60 #462 Webber, Reese 9 Collierville 57 
 61 #740 Huebner, Charles 11 White Station 58 
 62 #643 McGrath, Samuel 11 Pope JP II 59 
 63 #675 Gann, Noah 10 Sevier Co. 60 
 64 #454 Marchionda, Rocco 10 Collierville 61 
 65 #358 Kovach, Price 10 Brentwood HS 62 
 66 #298 Williams, Cole Beck 11 BGA 63 
 67 #353 Holland, Garrett 11 Brentwood HS 64 
 68 #457 Old, Tal 11 Collierville 65 
 69 #374 Whitacre, Benjamin 9 Brentwood HS 66 
 70 #395 Vinson, John 12 Centennial 67 
 71 #311 Gould, Tristan 9 Beech Senior 68 
 72 #509 Horn, Sam 10 Ensworth 69 
 73 #681 Ownby, Thomas 11 Sevier Co. 70 
 74 #709 Gibby, Jack 9 Signal Mountain 71 
 75 #640 Gafney, Nathan 9 Pope JP II 72 
 76 #469 Wair, Jacob 9 Columbia Academy 73 
 77 #501 Liddell, Landon 9 Dyer Co. 74 
 78 #451 Hunter, Nathan 9 Collierville 75 
 79 #504 Spudville, Joseph 12 Dyer Co. 76 
 80 #471 Chapina, Eze 11 Crockett Co. 77 
 81 #706 Baker, Mathew 11 Signal Mountain 78 
 82 #721 Shriner, Noah 10 Signal Mountain 79 
 83 #592 Adams, Steven 12 Holy Cross-Lvlle 80 
 84 #638 Cline, Harrison 12 Pope JP II 81 
 85 #295 Baker, Oliver 9 BGA 82 
 86 #494 Butler, Brayden 10 Dyer Co. 83 
 87 #584 Kennedy, Carter 12 Hillsboro 84 
 88 #732 Gooden, Matthew 10 Van Buren Co. 85 
 89 #448 Daniel, Robert 9 Collierville 
 90 #461 Vande Linde, Eric 10 Collierville 
 91 #606 Garcia, Pedro 11 Huntland 86 
 92 #667 Russell, Will 11 Rhea County 87 
 93 #303 Brown, Blake 10 Beech Senior 88 
 94 #340 Avrit, Dodson 10 Brentwood HS 89 
 95 #682 Pennington, Elijah 12 Sevier Co. 90 
 96 #517 Rehm, Lucas 9 Ensworth 91 
 97 #445 Conway, Kaleb 9 Collierville 
 98 #297 Evans, Jack 9 BGA 92 
 99 #731 Fettig, Micah 12 Van Buren Co. 93 
100 #465 Lafferty, Luke 10 Columbia Academy 94 
101 #321 McCandless, Carter 12 Beech Senior 95 
102 #380 Boonstra, Grant 11 Centennial 96 
103 #741 Nalos, Luke 11 White Station 97 
104 #499 Larson, Noah 11 Dyer Co. 98 
105 #671 Ta, William 11 Rhea County 99 
106 #450 Haws, Matt 11 Collierville 
107 #664 Hall, Elijah 9 Rhea County 100 
108 #476 Morris, Eylan 10 Crockett Co. 101 
109 #575 Carpenter, Sam 10 Hillsboro 102 
110 #676 Lambert, Caleb 11 Sevier Co. 103 
111 #481 Bright, Brady 12 DCA 104 
112 #647 Sellers, Gavin 9 Pope JP II 105 
113 #661 Dunigan, Devon 9 Rhea County 106 
114 #387 Hernandez, Carlos 12 Centennial 107 
115 #447 Dahl, Kyle 10 Collierville 
116 #477 Pitts, Amaurie 11 Crockett Co. 108 
117 #368 Rittler, Jack 10 Brentwood HS 109 
118 #300 Zhang, Brady 10 BGA 110 
119 #449 Garland, Miles 9 Collierville 
120 #612 Schultz, Dylan 12 Huntland 111 
121 #458 Pringle, Andrew 10 Collierville 
122 #628 Capps, Tristen 12 McEwen High School 112 
123 #739 Hicks, Chris 12 White Station 113 
124 #472 Holland, Trevor 12 Crockett Co. 114 
125 #505 Butler, Fred 11 Ensworth 115 
126 #495 Butler, Christian 10 Dyer Co. 116 
127 #489 Perez, Grayson 11 DCA 117 
128 #446 Cox, Josh 10 Collierville 
129 #503 Rogers, Hayden 9 Dyer Co. 118 
130 #737 Barber, Kingston 9 White Station 119 
131 #460 Tooby, Jonathan 11 Collierville 
132 #648 Sikes, Drew 9 Pope JP II 120 
133 #507 Child, Roman 12 Ensworth 121 
134 #588 Nasution, Ernesto 12 Hillsboro 122 
135 #299 Yuan, Kevin 11 BGA 123 
136 #393 Sligh, Adam 9 Centennial 124 
137 #498 French, Aaron 10 Dyer Co. 125 
138 #384 Fort, Steven 12 Centennial 126 
139 #629 Einerson, Knox 9 McEwen High School 127 
140 #670 Sullivan, Ryan 9 Rhea County 128 
141 #668 Schaeffer, David 9 Rhea County 129 
142 #463 Douglas, Daniel 9 Columbia Academy 130 
143 #497 Dodds, Cole 9 Dyer Co. 
144 #683 Phan, Maury 11 Sevier Co. 
145 #665 Hoffman, Dylan 11 Rhea County 131 
146 #485 Lyles, Andrew 11 DCA 132 
147 #479 Scallion, Stephen 9 Crockett Co. 133 
148 #506 Child, Nyro 12 Ensworth 134 
149 #396 Young, Dominic 9 Centennial 135 
150 #475 Mclemore, Juwan 9 Crockett Co. 136 
151 #496 Chandler, Christian 9 Dyer Co. 
152 #296 Clark, Orion 11 BGA 137 
153 #657 Buford, Stephon 11 RePublic 
154 #513 Keller, Max 11 Ensworth 138 
155 #466 Morgan, Hayden 11 Columbia Academy 139 
156 #633 Little, Caleb 12 McEwen High School 140 
157 #673 Young, Bryley 9 Rhea County 
158 #441 Millwood, William 10 CAK 
159 #631 Hartley, Jay 10 McEwen High School 141 
160 #294 Alexander, Trace 10 BGA 142 
161 #666 Myers, Jackson 9 Rhea County 
162 #486 Lytle, Aidan 11 DCA 143 
163 #630 Grebner, Sam 12 McEwen High School 144 
164 #500 Larson, Ryan 10 Dyer Co. 
165 #508 DeFrancesco, Jackso 12 Ensworth 145 
166 #611 Pitts, Harlan 8 Huntland 146 
167 #735 Skiles, Brandon 12 Van Buren Co. 147 
168 #571 Pentecost, Samuel 9 Goodpasture Chr. 
169 #608 Holt, Debron 12 Huntland 148 
170 #727 Bradham, William 11 Templeton Academy 
171 #487 Lytle, Ethan 9 DCA 149 
172 #728 Friedman, Edward 9 Templeton Academy 
173 #677 Loveday, Chance 10 Sevier Co. 
174 #622 Hall, Jordan 12 Livingston Academy 
175 #659 Pearce, JaDerun 11 RePublic 
176 #730 Acker, Elijah 9 Van Buren Co. 150 
177 #610 MacDonald, Cade 10 Huntland 151 
178 #354 Jones, Chanlar 11 Brentwood HS 152 
179 #468 Turner, Aedan 10 Columbia Academy 153 
180 #733 Gooden, Michael 9 Van Buren Co. 154 
181 #493 Woods, Dylan 11 DCA 155 
182 #736 Walling, Jaedyn 10 Van Buren Co. 156 
183 #672 York, Briley 10 Rhea County 
184 #663 Gurley, Triston 10 Rhea County 
185 #734 Rodriguez, Alan 11 Van Buren Co. 157 
186 #620 Blodgett, Kody 9 Livingston Academy 
187 #632 Hicks, Bricen 10 McEwen High School 158 
188 #626 Savage, Matthew 9 Livingston Academy 
189 #439 Douglass, Truman 12 CAK 
190 #568 Gu, Zimmin 11 Goodpasture Chr. 
 
 Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 Siegel High School 49 1 5 11 14 18 23 52 
 2 Father Ryan High School 105 8 15 21 28 33 42 51 
 3 Central Magnet High Schoo 107 12 17 19 20 39 41 
 4 Chattanooga Christian Sch 112 3 16 30 31 32 36 37 
 5 Holy Cross (Louisville) 148 2 9 10 47 80 
 6 Collierville High School 224 7 45 54 57 61 65 75 
 7 Sevier Co. High School 234 26 38 40 60 70 90 103 
 8 Signal Mountain High Scho 242 25 44 46 56 71 78 79 
 9 Hillsboro High School 257 6 22 43 84 102 122 
 10 Beech Senior High School 259 35 48 53 55 68 88 95 
 11 Pope John Paul II High Sc 289 27 50 59 72 81 105 120 
 12 Brentwood High School 315 34 62 64 66 89 109 152 
 13 White Station High School 321 24 29 58 97 113 119 
 14 Centennial High School 407 13 67 96 107 124 126 135 
 15 Columbia Academy 440 4 73 94 130 139 153 
 16 Dyer Co. High School 447 74 76 83 98 116 118 125 
 17 Battle Ground Academy 470 63 82 92 110 123 137 142 
 18 Rhea County High School 520 87 99 100 106 128 129 131 
 19 Ensworth 530 69 91 115 121 134 138 145 
 20 Crockett Co. High School 533 77 101 108 114 133 136 
 21 Donelson Christian Academ 545 49 104 117 132 143 149 155 
 22 Van Buren County High Sch 629 85 93 147 150 154 156 157 
 23 Huntland High School 642 86 111 146 148 151 
 24 McEwen High School 664 112 127 140 141 144 158

 

Girls 5k Run CC HS Varsity
======================================================================= 
 Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
 1 #266 McCarthy, Marilyn 11 Siegel High School 19:34.04 1 
 2 #76 Ouellette, Samantha 10 Central Magnet 19:34.21 2 
 3 #208 Tucker, Callie 12 Knoxvll Catholic 19:54.31 
 4 #254 Lozano, Neomi 9 Sevier Co. 20:55.47 3 
 5 #119 Tritt, Mary Scott 11 Crockett Co. 20:58.51 4 
 6 #109 Cothran, Annabelle 10 Columbia Academy 21:10.62 5 
 7 #160 Feltner, Grace 9 Father Ryan 21:21.49 6 
 8 #262 Hayes, Kyra 10 Siegel High School 21:35.69 7 
 9 #257 Wade, Chloe 11 Sevier Co. 21:37.55 8 
 10 #165 Hayden, Mary Hampto 12 Father Ryan 21:46.88 9 
 11 #100 Hurlbut, Emma 10 Collierville 21:59.85 10 
 12 #81 Walls, Kerrigan 12 Central Magnet 22:07.89 11 
 13 #60 Mulick, Delaney 10 Centennial 22:10.99 12 
 14 #282 Thompson, Kelsey 9 Signal Mountain 22:17.33 13 
 15 #16 Roundy, Trish 11 Beech Senior 22:18.48 14 
 16 #276 Gibby, Sophia 11 Signal Mountain 22:20.85 15 
 17 #75 Morrell, Mikayla 9 Central Magnet 22:23.52 16 
 18 #99 Gonzalez, Susan 10 Collierville 22:25.05 17 
 19 #91 Moran, Phoebe 11 Ccs 22:26.53 18 
 20 #164 Harrison, Stella 11 Father Ryan 22:27.49 19 
 21 #278 Jessen, Tara 10 Signal Mountain 22:36.00 20 
 22 #227 Earley, Clara 10 Pope JP II 22:38.35 21 
 23 #73 Jones, Anna 11 Central Magnet 22:42.15 22 
 24 #270 Scott, Riley 9 Siegel High School 22:46.31 23 
 25 #272 Wilkerson, Sarah 10 Siegel High School 22:47.71 24 
 26 #169 McCall, Helen 12 Father Ryan 22:52.72 25 
 27 #71 Hamby, Emma Kate 10 Central Magnet 23:01.10 26 
 28 #69 Guse, Olivia 12 Central Magnet 23:03.80 27 
 29 #277 Glover, Gracen 11 Signal Mountain 23:04.22 28 
 30 #167 Knapp, Rachel 12 Father Ryan 23:15.29 29 
 31 #275 Cornett, Caroline 12 Signal Mountain 23:24.02 30 
 32 #105 Sisson, Anna 11 Collierville 23:26.15 31 
 33 #253 Johnson, Stefani 9 Sevier Co. 23:30.50 32 
 34 #87 Jennings, Holly 12 Ccs 23:31.88 33 
 35 #88 Kapic, Margot 9 Ccs 23:37.53 34 
 36 #273 Willis, Makayla 9 Siegel High School 23:43.55 35 
 37 #47 Wesley, Jenna 12 Brentwood HS 23:46.89 36 
 38 #50 Ammon, Rhys 9 Centennial 23:49.97 37 
 39 #67 Bush, Kylie 10 Central Magnet 23:57.18 38 
 40 #1 Phelps, Lindsay 10 BGA 24:00.50 
 41 #123 Smith, Natalie 11 DCA 24:05.39 
 42 #252 Brown, Ashlynne 12 Sevier Co. 24:13.92 39 
 43 #98 Francis, Jessica 10 Collierville 24:16.73 40 
 44 #256 Shultz, Natali 9 Sevier Co. 24:26.99 41 
 45 #235 Kurtz, Savanna 9 Pope JP II 24:35.09 42 
 46 #49 Aguayo, Addi 9 Centennial 24:35.42 43 
 47 #127 Roberson, Addie 9 Dyer Co. 24:37.12 
 48 #130 Frogge, Sadie 12 East Nashville 24:39.12 
 49 #15 Roundy, Kim 10 Beech Senior 24:49.25 44 
 50 #85 Hasnani, Madison 12 Ccs 24:53.62 45 
 51 #280 Sheets, Brinson 11 Signal Mountain 24:57.87 46 
 52 #102 Moerbe, Caroline 10 Collierville 25:17.76 47 
 53 #258 Ahmed, Mariya 11 Siegel High School 25:22.81 48 
 54 #106 Stark, Rachel 9 Collierville 25:24.51 49 
 55 #162 Forbes, Marie 10 Father Ryan 25:31.67 50 
 56 #108 Williams, Karley 12 Collierville 25:31.72 51 
 57 #271 Stokes, Lily 11 Siegel High School 25:33.30 52 
 58 #54 Hamilton, Madeleine 9 Centennial 25:34.91 53 
 59 #63 Whatley, Raylee 9 Centennial 25:35.08 54 
 60 #287 Ragland, Chloe 11 Van Buren Co. 25:37.03 
 61 #284 West, Mary 11 Signal Mountain 25:40.13 55 
 62 #58 Koziol, Sofia 10 Centennial 25:49.20 56 
 63 #125 Finley, Sydney 10 Dyer Co. 25:51.75 
 64 #38 Miller, Rachel 12 Brentwood HS 26:02.47 57 
 65 #255 Ownby, Hannah 11 Sevier Co. 26:07.60 58 
 66 #29 Heithcock, Skylar 11 Brentwood HS 26:11.01 59 
 67 #17 Taylor, Shawna 11 Beech Senior 26:17.74 60 
 68 #222 Aud, Rosemary 10 Pope JP II 26:18.02 61 
 69 #103 Norton, Abby 9 Collierville 26:18.64 
 70 #112 Hickerson, Jaelyn 9 Columbia Academy 26:25.60 62 
 71 #292 Shadow, Emma 12 White Station 26:26.45 63 
 72 #198 Giblin, Ruth 10 Hillwood 26:34.21 
 73 #128 Smith, Victoria 11 Dyer Co. 26:36.18 
 74 #35 Manchester, Sydney 9 Brentwood HS 26:39.84 64 
 75 #245 Hall, Hannah 11 Rhea County 26:41.27 65 
 76 #5 Donovan, Anna 9 Beech Senior 26:49.34 66 
 77 #7 Evans, Jordyn 9 Beech Senior 26:58.18 67 
 78 #97 Epparla, Pavani 10 Collierville 26:58.77 
 79 #213 Hix, Abby 10 Livingston Academy 27:02.29 
 80 #96 Bologna, Sofia 10 Collierville 27:08.11 
 81 #293 Shirley, Alexandra 9 White Station 27:12.90 68 
 82 #291 Salian, Elina 10 White Station 27:13.83 69 
 83 #246 Holcomb, Anastasia 9 Rhea County 27:18.48 70 
 84 #86 Haynes, Caroline 10 Ccs 27:21.03 71 
 85 #95 Binu, Tania 10 Collierville 27:22.83 
 86 #200 Ess, Gabby 12 Hume-Fogg 27:25.41 
 87 #195 Spain, India 12 Hillsboro 27:30.61 72 
 88 #93 Tollett, Camille 10 Ccs 27:33.65 73 
 89 #12 Lawson, Lexie 10 Beech Senior 27:38.50 74 
 90 #223 Barber, Kate 10 Pope JP II 27:39.62 75 
 91 #104 Schult, Libby 9 Collierville 27:57.65 
 92 #187 Deppen, Jinny 10 Hillsboro 28:02.84 76 
 93 #232 Henderson, Abigail 10 Pope JP II 28:05.72 77 
 94 #118 Roy, Alyssa 9 Crockett Co. 28:24.01 78 
 95 #197 Turner, Shelby 12 Hillsboro 28:24.57 79 
 96 #290 Hatley, Mary 11 White Station 28:33.79 80 
 97 #159 Feltner, Annabel 11 Father Ryan 28:46.73 81 
 98 #289 Bayazitova, Renata 9 White Station 28:48.67 82 
 99 #225 Case, Maddie 10 Pope JP II 28:50.70 83 
100 #210 Bilbrey, Brookelyn 12 Livingston Academy 28:53.08 
101 #120 Vasquez, Jordan 11 Crockett Co. 28:53.42 84 
102 #247 Morris, Alyssa 9 Rhea County 29:02.81 85 
103 #94 Arthur, Mary Kather 10 Collierville 29:10.71 
104 #224 Burks, Cordelia 11 Pope JP II 29:31.11 86 
105 #201 Clark, Katherine 12 Huntland 29:35.25 
106 #288 Young, Mady 8 Van Buren Co. 29:36.83 
107 #115 Cates, Alea 9 Crockett Co. 29:39.02 87 
108 #241 Blazer, Emma 10 Rhea County 29:42.67 88 
109 #251 Prescott, Julianna 9 Rhea County 29:49.46 89 
110 #23 Bratcher, Olivia 9 Brentwood HS 30:02.64 90 
111 #126 Larson, Baylee 9 Dyer Co. 30:03.66 
112 #2 Angelova, Niya 9 Beech Senior 30:09.68 91 
113 #189 Long, Sallie 10 Hillsboro 30:19.05 92 
114 #193 Phillips, Darby 9 Hillsboro 30:20.78 93 
115 #117 Mclemore, Jewel 12 Crockett Co. 30:21.67 94 
116 #18 Adams, Kylie 10 Brentwood HS 30:23.81 95 
117 #92 Ross, Lizzie 11 Ccs 30:51.14 96 
118 #238 Ray, Shakala 10 RePublic 30:53.22 
119 #113 Oakley, Kaitlyn 11 Columbia Academy 30:57.72 97 
120 #111 Harakas, Karly 11 Columbia Academy 31:06.56 98 
121 #107 Tooby, Madeleine 9 Collierville 31:31.78 
122 #101 McTigue, Erin 10 Collierville 31:39.56 
123 #188 Link, Gretchen 12 Hillsboro 31:47.54 99 
124 #203 Morris, Bailey 8 Huntland 31:51.98 
125 #250 Prescott, Allison 10 Rhea County 32:03.03 100 
126 #191 Mitchell, Ella 12 Hillsboro 32:37.14 101 
127 #248 Moses, Ann 9 Rhea County 33:19.10 102 
128 #192 Peters, Ida 10 Hillsboro 33:19.55 
129 #244 Diederich, Brianna 10 Rhea County 33:33.35 
130 #186 Wilkinson, Braelyn 9 Goodpasture Chr. 34:07.49 
131 #207 Thompson, Harley 12 Huntland 34:28.10 
132 #206 Stovall, Natalie 12 Huntland 34:32.99 
133 #121 Bower, Brooke 12 DCA 34:34.27 
134 #182 Froelich, McKenzie 11 Goodpasture Chr. 35:52.22 
135 #218 Waites, Sarah 10 Livingston Academy 36:31.69 
136 #122 McRay, Caroline 10 DCA 36:42.69 
137 #110 Graham, Caroline 10 Columbia Academy 37:20.41 103 
138 #216 Sanders, Rebecca 12 Livingston Academy 37:44.97 
139 #249 Nichols, Alice 9 Rhea County 39:09.84 
140 #180 Armstrong, Savana 8 Goodpasture Chr. 41:02.52 
141 #185 Rigsby, Sarah 10 Goodpasture Chr. 41:42.21 
142 #194 Sanders, Isabelle 12 Hillsboro 43:27.80 
143 #239 Washington, Nira 12 RePublic 45:00.37 
 
 Team Scores 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 1 Central Magnet High Schoo 77 2 11 16 22 26 27 38 
 Total Time: 1:49:48.87 
 Average: 21:57.78 
 2 Father Ryan High School 88 6 9 19 25 29 50 81 
 Total Time: 1:51:43.87 
 Average: 22:20.78 
 3 Siegel High School 90 1 7 23 24 35 48 52 
 Total Time: 1:50:27.30 
 Average: 22:05.46 
 4 Signal Mountain High Scho 106 13 15 20 28 30 46 55 
 Total Time: 1:53:42.42 
 Average: 22:44.49 
 5 Sevier Co. High School 123 3 8 32 39 41 58 
 Total Time: 1:54:44.43 
 Average: 22:56.89 
 6 Collierville High School 145 10 17 31 40 47 49 51 
 Total Time: 1:57:25.54 
 Average: 23:29.11 
 7 Centennial High School 199 12 37 43 53 54 56 
 Total Time: 2:01:46.37 
 Average: 24:21.28 
 8 Chattanooga Christian Sch 201 18 33 34 45 71 73 96 
 Total Time: 2:01:50.60 
 Average: 24:22.12 
 9 Beech Senior High School 251 14 44 60 66 67 74 91 
 Total Time: 2:07:12.99 
 Average: 25:26.60 
 10 Pope John Paul II High Sc 276 21 42 61 75 77 83 86 
 Total Time: 2:09:16.80 
 Average: 25:51.36 
 11 Brentwood High School 306 36 57 59 64 90 95 
 Total Time: 2:12:42.85 
 Average: 26:32.57 
 12 Crockett Co. High School 347 4 78 84 87 94 
 Total Time: 2:18:16.63 
 Average: 27:39.33 
 13 White Station High School 362 63 68 69 80 82 
 Total Time: 2:18:15.65 
 Average: 27:39.13 
 14 Columbia Academy 365 5 62 97 98 103 
 Total Time: 2:27:00.91 
 Average: 29:24.19 
 15 Rhea County High School 397 65 70 85 88 89 100 102 
 Total Time: 2:22:34.69 
 Average: 28:30.94 
 16 Hillsboro High School 412 72 76 79 92 93 99 101 
 Total Time: 2:24:37.86 
 Average: 28:55.57


PREP SCHEDULES

PREP SCORES

PREP VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE & RESULTS


P REP FOOTBALL (R) = Region Contest FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25 MBA (5-3, 3-1) at Baylor (7-1, 3-1) Bradley (6-2, 4-1) at Soddy Daisy (5-3, 2-0) Notre Dame (2-6, 1-4) at Boyd-Buchanan ... (click for more)

Submit your team results HERE Cross Country Football Girls Soccer Golf Volleyball Cross Country Back to Top Football ... (click for more)

TSSAA State Volleyball Tournament Schedule and Results (All times shown as Eastern) SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19 DII-A Quarterfinals 3:00 pm: St. George’s 3, Notre Dame 0 (26-24, 25-20, ... (click for more)


Prep Sports

PREP SCHEDULES

P REP FOOTBALL (R) = Region Contest FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25 MBA (5-3, 3-1) at Baylor (7-1, 3-1) Bradley (6-2, 4-1) at Soddy Daisy (5-3, 2-0) Notre Dame (2-6, 1-4) at Boyd-Buchanan (7-1, 3-1) (R) Tyner (5-3, 3-0) at Brainerd (0-8, 0-4) Hixson (1-7, 1-3) at Central (1-7, 1-4) (R) Knox Webb (3-4, 2-2) at CCS (4-3, 3-1) (R) Cleveland (3-5, 1-3) at William Blount ... (click for more)

PREP SCORES

Submit your team results HERE Cross Country Football Girls Soccer Golf Volleyball Cross Country Back to Top Football Back to Top Girls Soccer ... (click for more)

Breaking News

MTAS Report On Collegedale Police Close To Being Finished; Commissioners To Hear It In Closed Session

The report concerning Collegedale’s police department that MTAS (Municipal Technical Advisory Service) was asked to do, is close to being finished. Honna Rogers, the city’s liaison with MTAS, has told Mayor Katie Lamb that she will be notified when it is ready. The mayor asked the commissioners how they would like to proceed when it is complete. City Attorney Sam Elliott said ... (click for more)

Information Sought Following Suspicious Weekend Fires

Investigators have determined that two fires that occurred right down the street from one another were intentionally set. The Chattanooga Fire Department was called to a shed fire in the 4000 block of Dodds Avenue around 4:20 a.m. on Sunday. They found the burning shed and as they started working to extinguish the blaze, Chattanooga Police officers alerted the ... (click for more)

Opinion

The Wheel Tax Wouldn't Be A Sacrifice And Supports Our Teachers - And Response (7)

I appreciate our underpaid teachers here in Tennessee so much. We as a whole have a moral obligation to make sure we contribute to their pay. A wheel tax on our cars is a minimal expense to most of us. Sixty dollars is not enough for us to complain. We shouldn't even bat an eye at that if it contributes to the hard working teachers who sacrifice daily for our children. We ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Have At It, Sisters!

Yes, it didn’t take long … not long at all … for a majority (remember this word) of the Hamilton County Commission to request a meeting with those teachers who still dare to bear the faces after sending a live warhead of stupid over the bow to their funding body. On Sunday there appeared a letter that chastised, by name, five county commissioners who neither deserved it nor toil ... (click for more)