Complete Results From Region 3-A/AA & 3-AAA Cross Country

Races Held On Tuesday, Oct. 26 At Woodland Park Baptist Church

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

A-AA Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                     

======================================================================

    Name                  Grou Yr Team                      Time   Pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Kelsey Thompson       3281 11 Signal Mountain High 19:16.29      1

  2 Ada Boyd              3264  9 Signal Mountain High 19:25.03      2

  3 Maxine Richards       3279  8 Signal Mountain High 19:33.03      3

  4 Hannah Laramore       3272  9 Signal Mountain High 20:03.44      4

  5 Aubrey Lynch          3274  9 Signal Mountain High 20:16.66      5

  6 Willa Barnes          3162  9 East Hamilton High S 20:33.95      6

  7 Darrah Wiseman        3346  9 Tellico Plains High  20:52.79      7

  8 Adrianna Huffstuttler 3164  9 East Hamilton High S 21:13.76      8

  9 Charlotte Harrison    3271 12 Signal Mountain High 21:21.12      9

 10 Jayda Mitchell        3138  8 Chatt.

School for th 21:26.84     10

 11 Madison Wright        3169  9 East Hamilton High S 21:27.01     11

 12 Lisa Lin              3273 10 Signal Mountain High 21:35.93     12

 13 Carissa Wilson        3315 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:42.67     13

 14 Alli Bizzell          3241 11 Sequatchie Co. High  21:52.22     14

 15 Sarah Brotten         3191 10 Hixson High School   21:52.62       

 16 Wynne Zimmerman       3140  9 Chatt. School for th 22:03.12     15

 17 Jillyen Givens        3244 12 Sequatchie Co. High  22:20.62     16

 18 Avery Kyser           3165 11 East Hamilton High S 22:42.04     17

 19 Kaitlyn Rogers        3206  9 McMinn Central High  22:44.39       

 20 Samantha Robbins      3345 10 Tellico Plains High  23:13.09     18

 21 Skyler Shinn          3168  9 East Hamilton High S 23:22.28     19

 22 Violet Mc Clendon     3136  8 Chatt. School for th 23:33.11     20

 23 Aubrey Long           3213 11 Polk Co. High School 23:41.14     21

 24 Grace Nunley          3314  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 24:07.17     22

 25 Cassidy DelPlace      3242 10 Sequatchie Co. High  24:11.95     23

 26 Braylee Gardner       3192 11 Hixson High School   24:27.45       

 27 Molly Welch           3234 12 Sale Creek School    24:46.28       

 28 Lina Semmar           3166  9 East Hamilton High S 24:51.58     24

 29 Marina Blazowich      3163 11 East Hamilton High S 24:56.73     25

 30 Savana Hunt           3342  9 Tellico Plains High  25:18.79     26

 31 Anna Shaw             3139  8 Chatt. School for th 25:28.63     27

 32 Celia Moser           3344 11 Tellico Plains High  25:30.98     28

 33 Elena Casteel         3309  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:36.35     29

 34 Kaleigh Morlan        3313  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:42.77     30

 35 Lilly Jenkins         3312 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:44.72     31

 36 Emma Goforth          3326 11 Sweetwater High Scho 26:07.44       

 37 Cassidy Long          3135  9 Chatt. School for th 26:16.25     32

 38 Ryleigh Murphy        3328  9 Sweetwater High Scho 26:21.06       

 39 Kaitlyn Kirby         3181 12 Grundy County High S 26:49.07     33

 40 Kaitlyn Gardenhire    3310  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 26:56.48     34

 41 Chloe Howard          3193 11 Hixson High School   26:56.89       

 42 Tori McLemore         3343 12 Tellico Plains High  27:07.79     35

 43 Violet DeCredico      3224 11 Red Bank High School 27:11.93       

 44 Macie Meyners         3137 12 Chatt. School for th 27:32.40     36

 45 Chelsea Banks         3203 10 McMinn Central High  27:40.51       

 46 Trinity Smith         3233  9 Sale Creek School    28:08.44       

 47 Mckenna Debity        3340 12 Tellico Plains High  28:14.63     37

 48 Matelyn Sarah Engl    3214 11 Polk Co. High School 28:23.30     38

 49 Kaitlyn Stafford      3216 11 Polk Co. High School 28:30.32     39

 50 Anna Briggs           3179 10 Grundy County High S 28:55.09     40

 51 Olivia Mills          3226 11 Red Bank High School 29:17.68       

 52 Cassie Wilson         3235  9 Sale Creek School    29:42.51       

 53 Hien Huynh            3225 11 Red Bank High School 30:09.46       

 54 Emma Tollett          3129    Bledsoe Co. High Sch 30:31.31       

 55 Jaden Seay            3215 10 Polk Co. High School 30:32.10     41

 56 Maddie Dodson         3341 12 Tellico Plains High  30:36.39     42

 57 Bell Tollett          3133    Bledsoe Co. High Sch 30:46.92       

 58 Hayleigh Knox         3204  9 McMinn Central High  30:59.10       

 59 Veronica Layne        3182 11 Grundy County High S 31:04.98     43

 60 Autumn Sims           3246 12 Sequatchie Co. High  31:05.92     44

 61 Danika Ewton          3243  9 Sequatchie Co. High  31:08.49     45

 62 Haven Blakenship      3127 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 31:24.62       

 63 Kendra Jones          3155 12 Chattanooga Central  31:44.54       

 64 Abigail Dalton        3325 11 Sweetwater High Scho 31:50.95       

 65 Ella Morgan           3327 10 Sweetwater High Scho 32:31.12       

 66 Jaylee Rollins        3183 12 Grundy County High S 32:53.28     46

 67 Jacelyn Hampton       3180  9 Grundy County High S 33:38.68     47

 68 Shay Lindsey          3212 11 Polk Co. High School 33:58.45     48

 69 Hallie Brawley        3178 11 Grundy County High S 36:48.00     49

 70 Ellie Garrett         3258  9 Sequoyah High School 37:12.00       

 71 Iza Thomas            3217  9 Polk Co. High School 37:20.00     50




A-AA  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            

======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

======================================================================

  1 Signal Mountain High   15      1    2    3    4    5    9   12  

      Total Time: 1:38:35      Average: 19:42.89      1-5 Split: 1:01

  2 East Hamilton High S   61      6    8   11   17   19   24   25  

      Total Time: 1:49:20      Average: 21:51.81      1-5 Split: 2:49

  3 Chatt. School for th   104    10   15   20   27   32   36    -  

      Total Time: 1:58:48      Average: 23:45.59      1-5 Split: 4:50

  4 Tellico Plains High    114     7   18   26   28   35   37   42  

      Total Time: 2:02:04      Average: 24:24.69      1-5 Split: 6:15

  5 Soddy Daisy High Sch   125    13   22   29   30   31   34    -  

      Total Time: 2:02:54      Average: 24:34.74      1-5 Split: 4:03

  6 Sequatchie Co. High    142    14   16   23   44   45    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:10:40      Average: 26:07.84      1-5 Split: 9:17

  7 Polk Co. High School   187    21   38   39   41   48   50    -  

      Total Time: 2:25:06      Average: 29:01.07      1-5 Split: 10:18

  8 Grundy County High S   209    33   40   43   46   47   49    -  

      Total Time: 2:33:22      Average: 30:40.22      1-5 Split: 6:50



A-AA Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                      

======================================================================

    Name                  Grou Yr Team                      Time   Pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Carter Bradford       3248 12 Sequatchie Co. High  15:49.20      1

  2 Joshua Pote           3301 10 Signal Mountain High 15:50.39      2

  3 Kaid Boehm            3284 12 Signal Mountain High 16:21.94      3

  4 Jack Gibby            3292 11 Signal Mountain High 16:26.49      4

  5 Grayson Kennedy       3252 12 Sequatchie Co. High  16:29.22      5

  6 Noah Shriner          3307 12 Signal Mountain High 16:53.91      6

  7 Tynan Borders         3285  9 Signal Mountain High 17:20.19      7

  8 Jonah Adams           3218 12 Polk Co. High School 17:31.22      8

  9 Bryson Rankin         3254 11 Sequatchie Co. High  17:35.65      9

 10 Skylar Simon          3228 11 Red Bank High School 17:46.75     10

 11 Ryan De Castro        3171  9 East Hamilton High S 17:52.06     11

 12 DiAngelo Cisto        3286 10 Signal Mountain High 18:01.19     12

 13 Zeke Quattrochi       3150 10 Chatt. School for th 18:06.52     13

 14 Wyatt Davis           3249  9 Sequatchie Co. High  18:08.71     14

 15 Kolton Casson         3220 10 Polk Co. High School 18:13.39     15

 16 Major Frerichs        3335 12 Sweetwater High Scho 18:14.10     16

 17 Carter Collins        3287 11 Signal Mountain High 18:26.62     17

 18 Sullivan Smith        3152 10 Chatt. School for th 18:36.53     18

 19 Seth Roberts          3199 11 Ivy Academy          18:45.44     19

 20 Jake Sheffey          3211 11 McMinn Central High  18:51.91     20

 21 Ryan Conley           3170 11 East Hamilton High S 18:52.15     21

 22 Adam Jones            3351 11 Tellico Plains High  19:02.15     22

 23 Kennedy Moore         3147 12 Chatt. School for th 19:02.60     23

 24 Wills Johnson         3145  8 Chatt. School for th 19:02.94     24

 25 Chris Ervin           3320 12 Soddy Daisy High Sch 19:03.40     25

 26 Randy Barnes          3332 11 Sweetwater High Scho 19:07.08     26

 27 Tayven Guthrie        3173  9 East Hamilton High S 19:08.08     27

 28 Elijah Tillett        3230 11 Red Bank High School 19:11.80     28

 29 William Hazell        3174 10 East Hamilton High S 19:17.52     29

 30 Alexis Austria        3247  9 Sequatchie Co. High  19:26.67     30

 31 Levi Wright           3154 12 Chatt. School for th 19:29.57     31

 32 Thomas Evans          3141  9 Chatt. School for th 19:30.01     32

 33 Talyn Summers         3257  9 Sequatchie Co. High  19:36.19     33

 34 Jaxon Pfrogner        3352 12 Tellico Plains High  19:36.37     34

 35 Henry Varner          3231 10 Red Bank High School 19:37.33     35

 36 Kadyn Evans           3334 10 Sweetwater High Scho 19:47.81     36

 37 Brock Runyan          3260 11 Sequoyah High School 19:49.25       

 38 Dominic Green         3237 10 Sale Creek School    19:49.67     37

 39 Timothy Baker         3353  9 Van Buren County Hig 19:50.13       

 40 Sam Gilbert           3172 10 East Hamilton High S 19:53.14     38

 41 Nicholas Hawk         3349 10 Tellico Plains High  19:57.98     39

 42 Gabriel Zillick       3339 11 Sweetwater High Scho 20:02.22     40

 43 Ivan Leger            3210 11 McMinn Central High  20:06.08     41

 44 Gio Broling           3208  9 McMinn Central High  20:13.89     42

 45 Samuel Ervin          3321  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 20:40.86     43

 46 Simon Adams           3219  9 Polk Co. High School 20:43.28     44

 47 Jack Graham           3159 12 Chattanooga Central  20:50.72       

 48 Zach Howard           3238 11 Sale Creek School    20:53.05     45

 49 Shane Shell           3223 11 Polk Co. High School 20:56.25     46

 50 Jedrick Mooneyham     3355  9 Van Buren County Hig 21:00.77       

 51 Kaiden Lackey         3175  9 East Hamilton High S 21:01.17     47

 52 Loukas Meadows        3146 10 Chatt. School for th 21:03.86     48

 53 Aiden Thibaudeau      3201  9 Ivy Academy          21:04.07     49

 54 Owen Parks            3253  9 Sequatchie Co. High  21:18.63     50

 55 Connor Patty          3323 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:18.78     51

 56 Caleb Wall            3177 10 East Hamilton High S 21:38.69     52

 57 Owen Gooden           3322  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 21:48.28     53

 58 Caleb Gilliard        3259 12 Sequoyah High School 21:48.76       

 59 Bill Goforth          3336  9 Sweetwater High Scho 21:52.32     54

 60 Robert Waller         3202 11 Ivy Academy          21:54.88     55

 61 Jackson Freeman       3236  8 Sale Creek School    22:07.33     56

 62 Joben Wilkins         3338 11 Sweetwater High Scho 22:17.25     57

 63 Mathis Young          3232 10 Red Bank High School 22:17.68     58

 64 Cameron Douglas       3319 11 Soddy Daisy High Sch 22:17.96     59

 65 Bradley Brackett      3207 10 McMinn Central High  22:19.78     60

 66 Will Manly            3198 11 Ivy Academy          22:31.88     61

 67 Judah Villar          3161  9 Chattanooga School F 22:40.44       

 68 Tristan Espinoza      3197  9 Ivy Academy          22:46.09     62

 69 Gavin McGlocklin      3239 11 Sale Creek School    22:52.87     63

 70 Michael Cornell       3333 11 Sweetwater High Scho 22:59.63     64

 71 James Walters         3262 10 Sequoyah High School 23:01.52       

 72 Jacob Fasig           3209 10 McMinn Central High  23:16.25     65

 73 Ian Davis             3195  9 Ivy Academy          23:17.70     66

 74 Peyton Dodson         3348 10 Tellico Plains High  23:27.64     67

 75 Dale Wilson           3240  9 Sale Creek School    23:29.83     68

 76 Bannon Ireton         3227  9 Red Bank High School 23:53.99     69

 77 Brandon Cruz          3347  9 Tellico Plains High  23:58.90     70

 78 Chase Spaeth          3324  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch 24:07.04     71

 79 Bryan Hitson          3350 11 Tellico Plains High  24:11.49     72

 80 Owen Tate             3229 11 Red Bank High School 24:20.19     73

 81 Brayan Larrazolo      3187 10 Grundy County High S 24:47.68     74

 82 Rian Fann             3130 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 25:00.92       

 83 Nikolas Goff          3354 11 Van Buren County Hig 25:05.48       

 84 Grayson Robinson      3200 10 Ivy Academy          25:05.70     75

 85 Michael Barr          3156 12 Chattanooga Central  25:33.95       

 86 Asa Casteel           3317 10 Soddy Daisy High Sch 25:44.98     76

 87 Ethan Kline           3222 11 Polk Co. High School 25:50.96     77

 88 Blake Chambers        3157 12 Chattanooga Central  26:08.27       

 89 Skyler Underhill      3261  9 Sequoyah High School 28:09.80       

 90 Jaest Meeks           3188 11 Grundy County High S 29:35.86     78

 91 Michael Kirby         3186  9 Grundy County High S 30:26.00     79

 92 William Keener        3132 12 Bledsoe Co. High Sch 30:35.00       

 93 Jacob Holloway        3185  9 Grundy County High S 31:18.00     80

 94 Zane Ferrying         3158 12 Chattanooga Central  33:09.00       

 95 Wyatt Melton          3190 11 Grundy County High S 34:19.00     81

 96 Sam Meeks             3189 11 Grundy County High S 34:26.00     82




A-AA  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             

======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

======================================================================

  1 Signal Mountain High   22      2    3    4    6    7   12   17  

      Total Time: 1:22:53      Average: 16:34.59      1-5 Split: 1:30

  2 Sequatchie Co. High    59      1    5    9   14   30   33   50  

      Total Time: 1:27:30      Average: 17:29.89      1-5 Split: 3:38

  3 Chatt. School for th   109    13   18   23   24   31   32   48  

      Total Time: 1:34:19      Average: 18:51.64      1-5 Split: 1:24

  4 East Hamilton High S   126    11   21   27   29   38   47   52  

      Total Time: 1:35:03      Average: 19:00.59      1-5 Split: 2:02

  5 Sweetwater High Scho   172    16   26   36   40   54   57   64  

      Total Time: 1:39:04      Average: 19:48.71      1-5 Split: 3:39

  6 Polk Co. High School   190     8   15   44   46   77    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:43:16      Average: 20:39.02      1-5 Split: 8:20

  7 Red Bank High School   200    10   28   35   58   69   73    -  

      Total Time: 1:42:48      Average: 20:33.51      1-5 Split: 6:08

  8 McMinn Central High    228    20   41   42   60   65    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:44:48      Average: 20:57.59      1-5 Split: 4:25

  9 Soddy Daisy High Sch   231    25   43   51   53   59   71   76  

      Total Time: 1:45:10      Average: 21:01.86      1-5 Split: 3:15

 10 Tellico Plains High    232    22   34   39   67   70   72    -  

      Total Time: 1:46:04      Average: 21:12.61      1-5 Split: 4:57

 11 Ivy Academy            246    19   49   55   61   62   66   75  

      Total Time: 1:47:03      Average: 21:24.48      1-5 Split: 4:01

 12 Sale Creek School      269    37   45   56   63   68    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:49:13      Average: 21:50.55      1-5 Split: 3:41

 13 Grundy County High S   392    74   78   79   80   81   82    -  

      Total Time: 2:30:27      Average: 30:05.31      1-5 Split: 9:32


AAA Girls 5000 Meter Run                         

======================================================================

    Name                  Grou Yr Team                      Time   Pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Andie-Marie Jones     3436 12 Maryville High Schoo 17:48.18      1

  2 Gracie Franklin       3430 10 Maryville High Schoo 19:04.15      2

  3 Sawyer Grace Simmons  3418  9 Lenoir City High Sch 19:11.90      3

  4 Estella Clemons       3376 10 Cleveland High Schoo 19:20.27      4

  5 Sydnee Sims           3547 10 William Blount High  19:38.49      5

  6 Grace M. Adams        3397 12 Heritage High School 19:48.04      6

  7 Sadie Wielfaert       3526  9 Walker Valley High S 19:50.47      7

  8 Lyndi Chapman         3518 10 Walker Valley High S 19:54.07      8

  9 Maggie Hope           3400 12 Heritage High School 20:07.46      9

 10 Heather Gardner       3431 10 Maryville High Schoo 20:41.94     10

 11 Maci Brede            3412  9 Lenoir City High Sch 20:47.99     11

 12 Ellie Graham          3433 11 Maryville High Schoo 21:05.63     12

 13 Caroline Saunders     3524 12 Walker Valley High S 21:29.01     13

 14 Layla Woods           3548 12 William Blount High  21:45.90     14

 15 Amada Lashmit-Peña    3437 12 Maryville High Schoo 21:49.91     15

 16 Kate Girard           3519  9 Walker Valley High S 22:01.28     16

 17 Katie Calkins         3399 11 Heritage High School 22:12.22     17

 18 Kate Sherwood         3475 11 McMinn County High S 22:15.10     18

 19 Mia Allen             3425  9 Maryville High Schoo 22:22.72     19

 20 Lillian Tice          3402  9 Heritage High School 22:25.47     20

 21 Brooklynn Barkley     3515 10 Walker Valley High S 22:27.49     21

 22 Merle Dettmering      3465 11 McMinn County High S 22:29.09     22

 23 Isabella Rojas        3417 11 Lenoir City High Sch 22:31.07     23

 24 Ana Gray              3490 11 Ooltewah High School 22:36.34       

 25 Jaxon Thurman         3493 11 Ooltewah High School 22:37.96       

 26 Dana Espinoza         3358 10 Bradley Central High 22:39.15     24

 27 Tsavo Glasgow         3380  9 Cleveland High Schoo 22:39.32     25

 28 Hannah Burroughs      3517 11 Walker Valley High S 22:44.96     26

 29 Emily Workman         3440 12 Maryville High Schoo 22:52.47     27

 30 Xiu Xiu Robinson      3474 10 McMinn County High S 23:05.33     28

 31 Gwen Henry            3520 12 Walker Valley High S 23:25.38     29

 32 Ashley Ratliff        3472 12 McMinn County High S 23:26.13     30

 33 Carolyne Rodriguez    3383  9 Cleveland High Schoo 23:34.55     31

 34 Emily Cathey          3503  9 Rhea County High Sch 23:36.85     32

 35 Taylor Gaubatz        3415 12 Lenoir City High Sch 23:39.12     33

 36 Lydia Young           3403 10 Heritage High School 23:42.00     34

 37 Lauren Green          3468 10 McMinn County High S 24:12.82     35

 38 Izzy Bergquist        3543 10 William Blount High  24:16.09     36

 39 Lilly Long            3546 10 William Blount High  24:30.65     37

 40 Martina Iniquez       3359 11 Bradley Central High 24:34.49     38

 41 Olivia Brooks         3413 12 Lenoir City High Sch 24:38.29     39

 42 Abby Allen            3398  9 Heritage High School 24:41.05     40

 43 Ella Lipscomb         3381 11 Cleveland High Schoo 24:43.02     41

 44 Sienna Ellison        3414 10 Lenoir City High Sch 24:43.55     42

 45 Alyssa Morris         3506 11 Rhea County High Sch 24:45.19     43

 46 Leah Reaghan          3362 10 Bradley Central High 25:09.37     44

 47 Angela Davis          3378 11 Cleveland High Schoo 25:13.22     45

 48 Lydia Hurd            3504 10 Rhea County High Sch 25:33.65     46

 49 Shelby Meeks          3361 11 Bradley Central High 25:36.15     47

 50 Emma Blazer           3502 12 Rhea County High Sch 25:47.68     48

 51 Kinsley Hayes         3469 11 McMinn County High S 25:58.68     49

 52 Reagan Goforth        3467 11 McMinn County High S 26:07.16     50

 53 Hayle Zawisza         3507 11 Rhea County High Sch 26:16.26     51

 54 Ashtyn Cross          3356 12 Bradley Central High 26:20.91     52

 55 Grace Bergquist       3542 11 William Blount High  26:38.93     53

 56 Catie McIlvain        3360 10 Bradley Central High 26:57.35     54

 57 Caroline Condo        3377 10 Cleveland High Schoo 26:58.57     55

 58 Emily Groover         3544 11 William Blount High  27:56.80     56

 59 Leah Kagley           3545 12 William Blount High  28:13.64     57

 60 Kelsey Davis          3379 11 Cleveland High Schoo 28:57.11     58

 61 Jaeda Davis           3357  9 Bradley Central High 32:19.00     59




 AAA Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 

======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

======================================================================

  1 Maryville High Schoo   40      1    2   10   12   15   19   27  

      Total Time: 1:40:30      Average: 20:05.97      1-5 Split: 4:02

  2 Walker Valley High S   65      7    8   13   16   21   26   29  

      Total Time: 1:45:43      Average: 21:08.47      1-5 Split: 2:38

  3 Heritage High School   86      6    9   17   20   34   40    -  

      Total Time: 1:48:16      Average: 21:39.04      1-5 Split: 3:54

  4 Lenoir City High Sch   109     3   11   23   33   39   42    -  

      Total Time: 1:50:49      Average: 22:09.68      1-5 Split: 5:27

  5 McMinn County High S   133    18   22   28   30   35   49   50  

      Total Time: 1:55:29      Average: 23:05.70      1-5 Split: 1:58

  6 William Blount High    145     5   14   36   37   53   56   57  

      Total Time: 1:56:51      Average: 23:22.02      1-5 Split: 7:01

  7 Cleveland High Schoo   146     4   25   31   41   45   55   58  

      Total Time: 1:55:31      Average: 23:06.08      1-5 Split: 5:53

  8 Bradley Central High   205    24   38   44   47   52   54   59  

      Total Time: 2:04:21      Average: 24:52.02      1-5 Split: 3:42

  9 Rhea County High Sch   220    32   43   46   48   51    -    -  

      Total Time: 2:06:00      Average: 25:11.93      1-5 Split: 2:40



AAA Boys 5000 Meter Run                          

======================================================================

    Name                  Grou Yr Team                      Time   Pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ryan Lovelace         3392 12 Cleveland High Schoo 15:48.04      1

  2 Macguire Jones        3456 12 Maryville High Schoo 16:25.04      2

  3 Garrison Rodgers      3395 10 Cleveland High Schoo 16:41.81      3

  4 Chance Underwood      3501 11 Ooltewah High School 16:42.98      4

  5 Lance Hatcher         3455 11 Maryville High Schoo 16:45.19      5

  6 Bryce Bohanan         3446 10 Maryville High Schoo 17:00.56      6

  7 Brady Boone           3447 11 Maryville High Schoo 17:03.55      7

  8 Shamus Crayne         3477  9 McMinn County High S 17:08.58      8

  9 Chase Carroll         3532 12 Walker Valley High S 17:11.66      9

 10 Jake Brown            3529 12 Walker Valley High S 17:12.01     10

 11 Warren McKinley       3551 10 William Blount High  17:18.21     11

 12 Tyler Bowers          3476 11 McMinn County High S 17:25.34     12

 13 Ethan King            3535 10 Walker Valley High S 17:32.90     13

 14 Micah Underdown       3487 12 McMinn County High S 17:40.97     14

 15 Noah Jinks            3407 10 Heritage High School 17:47.97     15

 16 Ben Kenner            3457 12 Maryville High Schoo 17:54.42     16

 17 Stephen Kerley        3511 11 Rhea County High Sch 17:55.93     17

 18 Thomas Moats III      3422 11 Lenoir City High Sch 17:59.32     18

 19 Cameron Abbott        3441 10 Maryville High Schoo 17:59.51     19

 20 Triston Schultz       3500 11 Ooltewah High School 18:01.53     20

 21 Mark Passons          3498 12 Ooltewah High School 18:05.49     21

 22 Ethan Bennett         3444 12 Maryville High Schoo 18:06.04     22

 23 Eain Patton           3554 12 William Blount High  18:10.01     23

 24 Josh Hunt             3406  9 Heritage High School 18:11.28     24

 25 Charles McLaughlin    3409 12 Heritage High School 18:12.74     25

 26 Tyler Miller          3421 10 Lenoir City High Sch 18:15.30     26

 27 Carson Saunders       3540 12 Walker Valley High S 18:16.32     27

 28 Luke Belcher          3366 11 Bradley Central High 18:17.48     28

 29 Easton Schumacher     3483 12 McMinn County High S 18:20.99     29

 30 Jackson Lowe          3408 10 Heritage High School 18:21.38     30

 31 Matthew Boisture      3404 10 Heritage High School 18:23.40     31

 32 Josiah Townsend       3485 12 McMinn County High S 18:37.87     32

 33 Javan Bowe            3528 10 Walker Valley High S 18:39.45     33

 34 Jake Schalk           3541 10 Walker Valley High S 18:44.57     34

 35 Paul Gonzalez         3549 11 William Blount High  18:56.07     35

 36 Elliott Lee           3391 11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:00.36     36

 37 Luke Ramey            3482 11 McMinn County High S 19:04.15     37

 38 Conner Overly         3410 12 Heritage High School 19:06.38     38

 39 Brett Campbell        3530 11 Walker Valley High S 19:07.03     39

 40 Josiah Marr           3393  9 Cleveland High Schoo 19:17.51     40

 41 Bennett Vaughn        3555 12 William Blount High  19:21.54     41

 42 Maverick Dasher       3386 11 Cleveland High Schoo 19:28.18     42

 43 Ethan Lypsey          3371 11 Bradley Central High 19:28.75     43

 44 Tanner Welch          3424 10 Lenoir City High Sch 19:32.18     44

 45 Ezekiel Kyle          3390  9 Cleveland High Schoo 19:34.37     45

 46 Jayden Miller         3420 11 Lenoir City High Sch 19:34.90     46

 47 Foster Grubb          3550 12 William Blount High  19:36.41     47

 48 Charlie Zunich        3411 10 Heritage High School 19:39.15     48

 49 Adam West             3396  9 Cleveland High Schoo 19:43.95     49

 50 Alvin Bishop          3508 10 Rhea County High Sch 19:46.94     50

 51 Wesley Mowell         3553  9 William Blount High  19:56.93     51

 52 Braden Mayfield       3479 10 McMinn County High S 20:04.13     52

 53 Malachi Romero        3513 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:06.09     53

 54 Jeremy Miller         3552 12 William Blount High  20:16.38     54

 55 Evin Barnes           3365 12 Bradley Central High 20:23.87     55

 56 David Schaeffer       3514 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:35.53     56

 57 Theo Curling          3405 12 Heritage High School 20:52.48       

 58 Christian Adams       3363  9 Bradley Central High 20:56.16     57

 59 Ethan Amburn          3419 11 Lenoir City High Sch 20:56.63     58

 60 Isaiah Johnson        3368 10 Bradley Central High 20:58.49     59

 61 Logan Meeks           3373 10 Bradley Central High 21:47.45     60

 62 Ethan Norman          3423 11 Lenoir City High Sch 21:55.07     61

 63 Jaxon Maddox          3372  9 Bradley Central High 21:55.97     62

 64 Ben Nielsen           3497 12 Ooltewah High School 21:58.13     63

 65 Leviticus Davis       3509  9 Rhea County High Sch 22:51.21     64

 66 Jackson Myers         3512 11 Rhea County High Sch 23:05.20     65

 67 Paulo Casilla         3494 12 Ooltewah High School 27:09.00     66




AAA Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  

======================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

======================================================================

  1 Maryville High Schoo   36      2    5    6    7   16   19   22  

      Total Time: 1:25:09      Average: 17:01.76      1-5 Split: 1:30

  2 Walker Valley High S   92      9   10   13   27   33   34   39  

      Total Time: 1:28:53      Average: 17:46.47      1-5 Split: 1:28

  3 McMinn County High S   95      8   12   14   29   32   37   52  

      Total Time: 1:29:14      Average: 17:50.75      1-5 Split: 1:30

  4 Cleveland High Schoo   122     1    3   36   40   42   45   49  

      Total Time: 1:30:16      Average: 18:03.18      1-5 Split: 3:41

  5 Heritage High School   125    15   24   25   30   31   38   48  

      Total Time: 1:30:57      Average: 18:11.36      1-5 Split: 36

  6 William Blount High    157    11   23   35   41   47   51   54  

      Total Time: 1:33:23      Average: 18:40.45      1-5 Split: 2:19

  7 Ooltewah High School   174     4   20   21   63   66    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:41:58      Average: 20:23.43      1-5 Split: 10:27

  8 Lenoir City High Sch   192    18   26   44   46   58   61    -  

      Total Time: 1:36:19      Average: 19:15.67      1-5 Split: 2:58

  9 Rhea County High Sch   240    17   50   53   56   64   65    -  

      Total Time: 1:41:16      Average: 20:15.14      1-5 Split: 4:56

 10 Bradley Central High   242    28   43   55   57   59   60   62  

      Total Time: 1:40:05      Average: 20:00.95      1-5 Split: 2:42

 

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)




PREP SCHEDULES

PREP RESULTS: Cleveland, Bradley Win In LaQuinta Classic

Walker Valley Boys Use Balanced Defense And Offense To Down Central


Prep Schedule, Week of November 29th All times are local Prep Football BlueCross Bowl State Championships Finley Stadium, Chattanooga, Tenn. THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2 Division ... (click for more)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24`6 Girls Prep Basketball Cleveland 59, University School 3 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2 0 1 0 -- 3 CLEVELAND 27 12 14 6 – 59 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (3) – Wells 3, Chandley, ... (click for more)

Walker Valley showed out on offense and defense in Wednesday’s match against Central in the Silverdale Thanksgiving Classic. The Mustangs pulled away in the second half for the win behind ... (click for more)



Prep Sports

PREP SCHEDULES

Prep Schedule, Week of November 29th All times are local Prep Football BlueCross Bowl State Championships Finley Stadium, Chattanooga, Tenn. THURSDAY, DECEMBER 2 Division II-AA 11:00 am: Lipscomb Academy (12-1) vs. CPA (11-2) Division II-A 3:00 pm: Nashville Christian (11-2) vs. DCA (12-1) Division II-AAA 7:00 pm: MBA (10-3) vs. ... (click for more)

PREP RESULTS: Cleveland, Bradley Win In LaQuinta Classic

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24`6 Girls Prep Basketball Cleveland 59, University School 3 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2 0 1 0 -- 3 CLEVELAND 27 12 14 6 – 59 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (3) – Wells 3, Chandley, Lewis, Leonard, L Ortiz, Y Ortiz, Willard. CLEVELAND (59) – Paige Moody 10, Lee 2, Hurst 8, Williams 2, Tanner 4, Moor 6, Smith 2, Jeffries 2, Westfield 2, Katie Moore 15, Droke 6. ... (click for more)

Breaking News

Bradley County Sheriff's Office Seeking Man Who Pointed Gun During Road Rage Incident

The Bradley County Sheriff's Office is attempting to locate a white male who pointed a gun at another driver during a road rage incident on Nov. 18. Authorities said, "At approximately 2:15 p.m., the Bradley County Sheriff’s Office responded to a road rage incident on Harrison Pike/I-75 overpass where a white male driving a blue/purple Kia pointed a handgun at a black Toyota ... (click for more)

Mobile Home Destroyed By Fire And 3 Cats Perish In Sale Creek Sunday Morning

A mobile home in Sale Creek is destroyed by fire Sunday morning. At 11:28 a.m., a neighbor called 911 reporting heavy smoke coming from a mobile home. The Sale Creek Volunteer Fire Department responded to 385 Border Loop and arrived on the scene reporting heavy smoke coming from the eaves of the mobile home. One team of firefighters entered the home, conducted an initial search ... (click for more)

Opinion

End The UTC Sports Nightmare - And Response (2)

UT Chattanooga’s loss today to the College of Charleston was embarrassing. I believe Coach Paris has done great things since he has been there, and hopefully today's loss will wake them up. But no losses could wake up the football team that should have been 9 and 2. The women’s basketball team, I know they have several good players out, but the trend since the loss of Coach Foster ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: Georgia Picked By 6½

So help me, I can hear the legendary Bear Bryant telling his players: “Bingo, we got Georgia right where we want ‘em, They are cocky, fat and sassy … all we got to do is keep our wits about us and do the things we know we can do. I know we can do it. Now, let’s get ready to play Georgia the game of their lives …” The trouble is Coach Bryant died almost 40 years ago and this week, ... (click for more)