|
|
School
|
City
|
Class 1A
|
Region 1
|
Cloudland High School
|
Roan Mountain
|
|
|
Concord Christian
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Hancock Co.
High School
|
Sneedville
|
|
|
Oakdale High School
|
Oakdale
|
|
|
Unaka High School
|
Elizabethton
|
|
Region 2
|
Coalfield High School
|
Coalfield
|
|
|
Greenback High School
|
Greenback
|
|
|
Harriman High School
|
Harriman
|
|
|
Jellico High School
|
Jellico
|
|
|
Midway High School
|
Kingston
|
|
|
Oneida High School
|
Oneida
|
|
|
Sunbright High School
|
Sunbright
|
|
Region 3
|
Copper Basin High School
|
Copperhill
|
|
|
Grace Baptist Academy
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Lookout Valley High School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Sale Creek School
|
Sale Creek
|
|
|
South Pittsburg High School
|
South Pittsburg
|
|
|
Whitwell High School
|
Whitwell
|
|
Region 4
|
Columbia Academy
|
Columbia
|
|
|
Cornersville High School
|
Cornersville
|
|
|
Fayetteville High School
|
Fayetteville
|
|
|
Huntland High School
|
Huntland
|
|
|
Moore Co. High School
|
Lynchburg
|
|
|
Mt. Pleasant High School
|
Mt. Pleasant
|
|
|
Richland High School
|
Lynnville
|
|
|
Summertown High School
|
Summertown
|
|
Region 5
|
Clay Co. High School
|
Celina
|
|
|
Gordonsville High School
|
Gordonsville
|
|
|
Jo Byrns High School
|
Cedar Hill
|
|
|
Middle Tennessee Christian School
|
Murfreesboro
|
|
|
Monterey High School
|
Monterey
|
|
|
Nashville Christian School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Pickett Co. High School
|
Byrdstown
|
|
|
Red Boiling Springs High School
|
Red Boiling Springs
|
|
|
Trousdale Co. High School
|
Hartsville
|
|
Region 6
|
Clarksville Academy
|
Clarksville
|
|
|
Collinwood High School
|
Collinwood
|
|
|
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School
|
Bruceton
|
|
|
Houston Co. High School
|
Erin
|
|
|
Huntingdon High School
|
Huntingdon
|
|
|
McEwen High School
|
Mcewen
|
|
|
Perry Co. High School
|
Linden
|
|
|
Wayne Co. High School
|
Waynesboro
|
|
Region 7
|
Dresden High School
|
Dresden
|
|
|
Gleason High School
|
Gleason
|
|
|
Greenfield High School
|
Greenfield
|
|
|
Humboldt High School
|
Humboldt
|
|
|
Lake Co. High School
|
Tiptonville
|
|
|
Peabody High School
|
Trenton
|
|
|
South Fulton High School
|
South Fulton
|
|
|
Union City High School
|
Union City
|
|
|
West Carroll High School
|
Atwood
|
|
Region 8
|
B. T. Washington High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
George Washington Carver High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
KIPP Memphis Collegiate School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Memphis Middle College High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Memphis Northside High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Middleton High School
|
Middleton
|
|
|
W.E.B. Dubois High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
|
|
Class 2A
|
Region 1
|
Cosby High School
|
Cosby
|
|
|
Cumberland Gap High School
|
Cumberland Gap
|
|
|
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School
|
Gatlinburg
|
|
|
Hampton High School
|
Hampton
|
|
|
Happy Valley High School
|
Elizabethton
|
|
|
North Greene High School
|
Greeneville
|
|
|
South Greene High School
|
Greeneville
|
|
|
Sullivan North High School
|
Kingsport
|
|
Region 2
|
Austin-East High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Grace Christian Academy
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Oliver Springs High School
|
Oliver Springs
|
|
|
Rockwood High School
|
Rockwood
|
|
|
Sweetwater High School
|
Sweetwater
|
|
|
Tellico Plains High School
|
Tellico Plains
|
|
|
Wartburg Central High School
|
Wartburg
|
|
Region 3
|
Bledsoe Co. High School
|
Pikeville
|
|
|
Boyd Buchanan High School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Brainerd High School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Marion Co. High School
|
Jasper
|
|
|
Meigs Co. High School
|
Decatur
|
|
|
Polk Co. High School
|
Benton
|
|
|
Silverdale Baptist Academy
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Tyner Academy
|
Chattanooga
|
|
Region 4
|
Cascade High School
|
Wartrace
|
|
|
Community High School
|
Unionville
|
|
|
Eagleville High School
|
Eagleville
|
|
|
East Robertson High School
|
Cross Plains
|
|
|
Forrest High School
|
Chapel Hill
|
|
|
Jackson Co. High School
|
Gainesboro
|
|
|
Watertown High School
|
Watertown
|
|
|
Westmoreland High School
|
Westmoreland
|
|
Region 5
|
Decatur Co. Riverside High School
|
Decaturville
|
|
|
Hickman Co. High School
|
Centerville
|
|
|
Lewis Co. High School
|
Hohenwald
|
|
|
Loretto High School
|
Loretto
|
|
|
Scotts Hill High School
|
Reagan
|
|
|
Waverly Central High School
|
Waverly
|
|
Region 6
|
Adamsville High School
|
Adamsville
|
|
|
Gibson Co. High School
|
Dyer
|
|
|
Halls High School
|
Halls
|
|
|
Jackson Christian School
|
Jackson
|
|
|
McKenzie High School
|
Mckenzie
|
|
|
Trinity Christian Academy
|
Jackson
|
|
Region 7
|
Frederick Douglass High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Hillcrest High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Trezevant High School
|
Memphis
|
|
Region 8
|
Fairley High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Manassas High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Mitchell High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Oakhaven High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Westwood High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
|
|
Class 3A
|
Region 1
|
Chuckey-Doak High School
|
Afton
|
|
|
Claiborne High School
|
New Tazewell
|
|
|
Elizabethton High School
|
Elizabethton
|
|
|
Johnson Co. High School
|
Mountain City
|
|
|
Northview Academy
|
Kodak
|
|
|
Pigeon Forge High School
|
Pigeon Forge
|
|
|
Unicoi Co. High School
|
Erwin
|
|
|
West Greene High School
|
Mosheim
|
|
Region 2
|
Alcoa High School
|
Alcoa
|
|
|
Christian Academy of Knoxville
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Kingston High School
|
Kingston
|
|
|
Loudon High School
|
Loudon
|
|
|
McMinn Central High School
|
Englewood
|
|
|
Scott High School
|
Huntsville
|
|
Region 3
|
Chattanooga Christian School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
East Ridge High School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Notre Dame High School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Red Bank High School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
|
Signal Mountain High School
|
Signal Mountain
|
|
|
The Howard School
|
Chattanooga
|
|
Region 4
|
Alvin C. York Institute
|
Jamestown
|
|
|
Cannon Co. High School
|
Woodbury
|
|
|
DeKalb Co. High School
|
Smithville
|
|
|
Grundy Co. High School
|
Coalmont
|
|
|
Sequatchie Co. High School
|
Dunlap
|
|
|
Smith Co. High School
|
Carthage
|
|
|
Upperman High School
|
Baxter
|
|
Region 5
|
Christ Presbyterian Academy
|
Nashville
|
|
|
East Nashville Magnet School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Goodpasture Christian School
|
Madison
|
|
|
Greenbrier High School
|
Greenbrier
|
|
|
Stratford High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
White House Heritage High School
|
White House
|
|
|
Whites Creek High School
|
Whites Creek
|
|
Region 6
|
Camden Central High School
|
Camden
|
|
|
Cheatham Co. Central High School
|
Ashland City
|
|
|
East Hickman High School
|
Lyles
|
|
|
Fairview High School
|
Fairview
|
|
|
Harpeth High School
|
Kingston Springs
|
|
|
Stewart Co. High School
|
Dover
|
|
|
Sycamore High School
|
Pleasant View
|
|
Region 7
|
Dyersburg High School
|
Dyersburg
|
|
|
Jackson Central-Merry Academy of Medical Tech.
|
Jackson
|
|
|
Jackson South Side High School
|
Jackson
|
|
|
Liberty Technology Magnet High School
|
Jackson
|
|
|
McNairy Central High School
|
Selmer
|
|
|
Milan High School
|
Milan
|
|
|
South Gibson Co. High School
|
Medina
|
|
|
Westview High School
|
Martin
|
|
Region 8
|
Bolivar Central High School
|
Bolivar
|
|
|
Covington High School
|
Covington
|
|
|
Fayette-Ware Comprehensive High School
|
Somerville
|
|
|
Hamilton High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Melrose High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Raleigh Egypt High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Sheffield High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
|
|
Class 4A
|
Region 1
|
Cherokee High School
|
Rogersville
|
|
|
Grainger High School
|
Rutledge
|
|
|
Greeneville High School
|
Greeneville
|
|
|
Seymour High School
|
Seymour
|
|
|
Sullivan Central High School
|
Blountville
|
|
|
Sullivan East High School
|
Bluff City
|
|
|
Sullivan South High School
|
Kingsport
|
|
|
Volunteer High School
|
Church Hill
|
|
Region 2
|
Anderson Co. High School
|
Clinton
|
|
|
Carter High School
|
Strawberry Plains
|
|
|
Fulton High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Knoxville Catholic High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Knoxville Central High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Union Co. High School
|
Maynardville
|
|
Region 3
|
Chattanooga Central High School
|
Harrison
|
|
|
Cumberland Co. High School
|
Crossville
|
|
|
East Hamilton High School
|
Ooltewah
|
|
|
Hixson High School
|
Hixson
|
|
|
Livingston Academy
|
Livingston
|
|
|
Sequoyah High School – Madisonville
|
Madisonville
|
|
|
Stone Memorial High School
|
Crossville
|
|
Region 4
|
Giles Co. High School
|
Pulaski
|
|
|
Lawrence Co. High School
|
Lawrenceburg
|
|
|
Marshall Co. High School
|
Lewisburg
|
|
|
Page High School
|
Franklin
|
|
|
Spring Hill High School
|
Columbia
|
|
|
Tullahoma High School
|
Tullahoma
|
|
Region 5
|
Macon Co. High School
|
Lafayette
|
|
|
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Pearl Cohn High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Portland High School
|
Portland
|
|
|
Springfield High School
|
Springfield
|
|
|
White House High School
|
White House
|
|
Region 6
|
Creek Wood High School
|
Charlotte
|
|
|
Hillwood High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Kenwood High School
|
Clarksville
|
|
|
Lipscomb Academy
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Montgomery Central High School
|
Cunningham
|
|
|
Northwest High School
|
Clarksville
|
|
Region 7
|
Chester Co. High School
|
Henderson
|
|
|
Crockett Co. High School
|
Alamo
|
|
|
Dyer Co. High School
|
Newbern
|
|
|
Hardin Co. High School
|
Savannah
|
|
|
Haywood High School
|
Brownsville
|
|
|
Jackson North Side High School
|
Jackson
|
|
|
Lexington High School
|
Lexington
|
|
|
Obion Co. Central High School
|
Troy
|
|
|
Ripley High School
|
Ripley
|
|
Region 8
|
Craigmont High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Kingsbury High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Memphis East High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Millington Central High School
|
Millington
|
|
|
Ridgeway High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
|
|
Class 5A
|
Region 1
|
Cocke Co. High School
|
Newport
|
|
|
Daniel Boone High School
|
Gray
|
|
|
David Crockett High School
|
Jonesborough
|
|
|
Morristown-Hamblen High School East
|
Morristown
|
|
|
Morristown-Hamblen High School West
|
Morristown
|
|
|
Sevier Co. High School
|
Sevierville
|
|
|
Tennessee High School
|
Bristol
|
|
Region 2
|
Gibbs High School
|
Corryton
|
|
|
Heritage High School
|
Maryville
|
|
|
Knoxville Halls High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Powell High School
|
Powell
|
|
|
South Doyle High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
West High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
Region 3
|
Campbell Co. High School
|
Jacksboro
|
|
|
Clinton High School
|
Clinton
|
|
|
Farragut High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Karns High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Lenoir City High School
|
Lenoir City
|
|
|
Oak Ridge High School
|
Oak Ridge
|
|
Region 4
|
Cleveland High School
|
Cleveland
|
|
|
McMinn Co. High School
|
Athens
|
|
|
Ooltewah High School
|
Ooltewah
|
|
|
Rhea County High School
|
Evensville
|
|
|
Soddy-Daisy High School
|
Soddy-daisy
|
|
|
Walker Valley High School
|
Cleveland
|
|
|
White Co. High School
|
Sparta
|
|
Region 5
|
Columbia Central High School
|
Columbia
|
|
|
Franklin Co. High School
|
Winchester
|
|
|
Independence High School
|
Thompson”s Station
|
|
|
LaVergne High School
|
Lavergne
|
|
|
Lincoln Co. High School
|
Fayetteville
|
|
|
Shelbyville Central High School
|
Shelbyville
|
|
|
Stewarts Creek High School
|
Smyrna
|
|
|
Summit High School
|
Spring Hill
|
|
Region 6
|
Beech Senior High School
|
Hendersonville
|
|
|
Cane Ridge High School
|
Antioch
|
|
|
Gallatin High School
|
Gallatin
|
|
|
Glencliff High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Hendersonville High School
|
Hendersonville
|
|
|
Hillsboro High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Hunters Lane High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Station Camp High School
|
Gallatin
|
|
Region 7
|
Brentwood High School
|
Brentwood
|
|
|
Centennial High School
|
Franklin
|
|
|
Clarksville High School
|
Clarksville
|
|
|
Dickson Co. High School
|
Dickson
|
|
|
Henry Co. High School
|
Paris
|
|
|
Northeast High School
|
Clarksville
|
|
|
Rossview High School
|
Clarksville
|
|
|
West Creek High School
|
Clarksville
|
|
Region 8
|
Bolton High School
|
Arlington
|
|
|
Brighton High School
|
Brighton
|
|
|
Kirby High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Memphis Central High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Munford High School
|
Munford
|
|
|
Overton High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Southwind High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Wooddale High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
|
|
Class 6A
|
Region 1
|
Bearden High School
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Bradley Central High School
|
Cleveland
|
|
|
Dobyns Bennett High School
|
Kingsport
|
|
|
Hardin Valley Academy
|
Knoxville
|
|
|
Jefferson Co. High School
|
Dandridge
|
|
|
Maryville High School
|
Maryville
|
|
|
Science Hill High School
|
Johnson City
|
|
|
William Blount High School
|
Maryville
|
|
Region 2
|
Blackman High School
|
Murfreesboro
|
|
|
Coffee Co. Central High School
|
Manchester
|
|
|
Cookeville High School
|
Cookeville
|
|
|
Oakland High School
|
Murfreesboro
|
|
|
Riverdale High School
|
Murfreesboro
|
|
|
Siegel High School
|
Murfreesboro
|
|
|
Smyrna High School
|
Smyrna
|
|
|
Warren Co. High School
|
Mcminnville
|
|
Region 3
|
Antioch High School
|
Antioch
|
|
|
Franklin High School
|
Franklin
|
|
|
John Overton High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Lebanon High School
|
Lebanon
|
|
|
McGavock High School
|
Nashville
|
|
|
Mt. Juliet High School
|
Mt. Juliet
|
|
|
Ravenwood High School
|
Brentwood
|
|
|
Wilson Central High School
|
Lebanon
|
|
Region 4
|
Arlington High School
|
Arlington
|
|
|
Bartlett High School
|
Bartlett
|
|
|
Collierville High School
|
Collierville
|
|
|
Cordova High School
|
Cordova
|
|
|
Germantown High School
|
Germantown
|
|
|
Houston High School
|
Germantown
|
|
|
White Station High School
|
Memphis
|
|
|
Whitehaven High School
|
Memphis
|